New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls outdoor track
2008 NYSPHSAA championships


At University of Buffalo

 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sasha Richards            12 Mount Vernon-1           12.25Q -3.7  1 
  2 Sametra Kelly             11 Edison Tech-1            12.30Q -2.9  3 
  3 Samantha Francis          11 Paul Robeson-1           12.70Q -7.0  2 
  4 Samantha Edwards          12 Floral Park-1            12.34Q -2.9  3 
  5 Geannitta McClain          9 Proctor-1                12.66Q -3.7  1 
  6 Jamiee McCleary           11 Mercy (Roc.)-1           12.80Q -7.0  2 
  7 Ashley Fields              9 Amherst-1                12.38q -2.9  3 
  8 Allison Rogers            11 Amherst-1                12.62q -2.9  3 
  9 Deidra Bryant             12 Baldwin-1                12.70  -3.7  1 
 10 Natavia Berry             12 Middletown-1             12.74  -2.9  3 
 11 Ihiechi Ohia Enyia        11 Saunders-1               12.84  -7.0  2 
 12 Patrice Johnson           11 C. Spellman-1            12.91  -3.7  1 
 13 Lisa Luchsinger           10 Sachem East-1            12.92  -3.7  1 
 14 Altagra Vasquez           12 A.P. Randolph-1          13.14  -7.0  2 
 15 Shatiira Browne           12 Schenectady-1            13.23  -7.0  2 
 16 Christine Wilkinson       12 Copaigue-1               13.34  -7.0  2 
 17 Kamari Canady             10 Binghamton-1             13.56  -2.9  3 
 -- Geneen Dore               12 Indian River-1              FS  -3.7  1 
 -- Jennifer Mitchell          9 Newburgh-1                  FS  -3.7  1 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sasha Richards            12 Mount Vernon-1           12.54  -4.9 
  2 Samantha Edwards          12 Floral Park-1            12.70  -4.9 
  3 Geannitta McClain          9 Proctor-1                12.78  -4.9 
  4 Samantha Francis          11 Paul Robeson-1           12.81  -4.9 
  5 Ashley Fields              9 Amherst-1                12.91  -4.9 
  6 Allison Rogers            11 Amherst-1                12.92  -4.9 
  7 Jamiee McCleary           11 Mercy (Roc.)-1           12.93  -4.9 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nadonnia Rodriques        12 Boys & Girls-1           24.76Q -2.0  1 
  2 Samantha Edwards          12 Floral Park-1            24.91Q -2.2  3 
  3 Ashley Fields              9 Amherst-1                24.95Q -1.3  2 
  4 Jen Clayton               10 Suffern-1                25.18Q -2.2  3  25.177
  5 Melissa Caddle            10 Canarsie-1               25.18Q -1.3  2  25.180
  6 Kala Allen                 8 Wmsvl. East-1            25.28Q -2.0  1 
  7 Salisha Johnson           10 Spring Valley-1          25.45q -1.3  2 
  8 Geannitta McClain          9 Proctor-1                25.56q -2.2  3 
  9 Ashley Bell               12 Riverhead-1              25.57  -1.3  2 
 10 Valencia Hannon            8 Elmont-1                 25.69  -2.0  1 
 11 Lisa Luchsinger           10 Sachem East-1            25.90  -2.2  3 
 12 Kelly Connolly            12 Washingtonville1         26.20  -1.3  2 
 13 Lindsey Seymour            9 Elmira SS-1              26.21  -2.0  1 
 14 Kekelly Ketemepi          12 C. Spellman-1            26.59  -1.3  2 
 15 Jessica Farmer            11 Franklin Acad.-1         26.74  -2.2  3 
 16 Aziza Gamble              10 Lansingburgh-1           26.84  -2.2  3 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nadonnia Rodriques        12 Boys & Girls-1           24.68  -0.1 
  2 Jen Clayton               10 Suffern-1                24.94  -0.1 
  3 Samantha Edwards          12 Floral Park-1            25.00  -0.1 
  4 Kala Allen                 8 Wmsvl. East-1            25.22  -0.1 
  5 Ashley Fields              9 Amherst-1                25.31  -0.1 
  6 Geannitta McClain          9 Proctor-1                25.42  -0.1 
  7 Melissa Caddle            10 Canarsie-1               25.64  -0.1 
  8 Salisha Johnson           10 Spring Valley-1          26.25  -0.1 
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kala Allen                 8 Wmsvl. East-1            55.61   2 
  2 Christie Verdier          12 Baldwin-1                55.88   3 
  3 Janet Mellor              10 Mount Sinai-1            56.05   3 
  4 Jasmine Blocker           10 Manhasset-1              57.64   3 
  5 Sheina Roberts            11 Bshp Loughlin-1          57.83   2 
  6 Christina Monroe          11 Proctor-1                57.94   2 
  7 Carissa Davis             11 Central Islip-1          57.96   2 
  8 Dasia Jones               11 Newburgh-1               58.00   2 
  9 Brianna Cromartie         11 Aquinas Inst-1           58.04   3 
 10 Jessica Hennig            11 Pine Bush-1              58.32   3 
 11 Liz Schwennker            12 Guilderland-1            58.37   1 
 12 Heidy Palacios            12 Saunders-1               58.38   2 
 13 Sharisse Gaskin           11 East High Roc.-1         58.45   3 
 14 Karlie Dean               12 John Jay-EF-1            58.63   2 
 15 Tessa West                10 Cardozo-1                59.00   2 
 16 Allison Rogers            11 Amherst-1                59.22   1 
 17 Katie Bott                10 West Genesee-1           59.63   1 
 18 Christina Abrebresh       12 C. Spellman-1            59.80   1 
 19 Samantha Howell           12 Vestal-1               1:00.64   1 
 20 Kylie Strom               10 Union-Endicott-1       1:05.46   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlene Lipsey           11 Hempstead-1            2:12.25  
  2 Sarah McCurdy             12 Bayshore-1             2:13.11  
  3 Emily Menges              10 Garden City-1          2:13.17   2:13.163
  4 Michelle Riley            10 Saratoga-1             2:13.17   2:13.167
  5 Jackie Burns              12 N.Tonawanda-1          2:14.96  
  6 Liz Reamer                11 Ithaca-1               2:15.72  
  7 Megan Patrignelli         10 Monroe-Woodbury1       2:16.05  
  8 Caroline Tolli            11 Lockport-1             2:16.34  
  9 Malekah Holland           10 Bishop Ford-1          2:16.64  
 10 Brianne Bellon            10 Saratoga-1             2:16.75  
 11 Justine Noel              12 Midwood-1              2:17.95  
 12 Danielle Toritto          11 Smithtown East-1       2:18.79  
 13 Brittney Killebrew        10 James Madison-1        2:18.92  
 14 Mindy Sawnor              11 Greece Athena-1        2:19.42  
 15 Ashley Maurer             11 Carmel-1               2:22.84  
 16 Trina Bills               10 Liverpool-1            2:22.93  
 17 Lisa Lungaro              12 North Rockland-1       2:24.03  
 18 Angela Ryck               11 Fairport-1             2:25.21  
 19 Maggie Lapinski           11 Canton-1               2:27.65  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janice Jackson            11 Medgar Evers-1           14.71Q -2.5  3 
  2 Madalayne Smith           10 Saratoga-1               14.73Q -7.6  1 
  3 Ashley Hendrix            12 Uniondale-1              15.15Q -4.2  2 
  4 Allie VanBuren            10 Wmsvl. South-1           14.97Q -2.5  3 
  5 Kaitlin Sullivan          12 Kings Park-1             15.22Q -4.2  2 
  6 Jamiee McCleary           11 Mercy (Roc.)-1           15.63Q -7.6  1 
  7 Janeeka Benson            12 Liverpool-1              15.30q -2.5  3 
  8 Dotrine Jacobs            10 Newburgh-1               15.42q -2.5  3 
  9 Longjohn Ibiebim          12 HHH West-1               15.52  -2.5  3 
 10 Stephanie Smigiera        11 W. Seneca East-1         15.75  -4.2  2 
 11 Danielle Silas            12 Glen Cove-1              15.81  -4.2  2 
 12 Toni Werner                9 Pine Bush-1              15.93  -7.6  1 
 13 Jasmine Thompson          10 Cicero-N. Syr-1          15.98  -2.5  3 
 14 Ashley AuPont             11 Union-Endicott-1         16.15  -7.6  1 
 15 Tricia Beckles            12 South Shore-1            16.26  -4.2  2 
 16 Ayo Ehindero              12 Brighton-1               16.44  -7.6  1 
 17 Aeisha McDavid             9 Ursuline-1               17.23  -4.2  2 
 18 Joanne TeReile            12 Canton-1                 18.44  -4.2  2 
 -- Olivia Abbatte            10 St. Anthony's-1             FS  -7.6  1 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Madalayne Smith           10 Saratoga-1               14.39  -4.2 
  2 Janice Jackson            11 Medgar Evers-1           14.56  -4.2 
  3 Allie VanBuren            10 Wmsvl. South-1           14.75  -4.2 
  4 Ashley Hendrix            12 Uniondale-1              15.03  -4.2 
  5 Kaitlin Sullivan          12 Kings Park-1             15.07  -4.2 
  6 Jamiee McCleary           11 Mercy (Roc.)-1           15.18  -4.2 
  7 Janeeka Benson            12 Liverpool-1              15.93  -4.2 
 -- Dotrine Jacobs            10 Newburgh-1                 DNF  -4.2 
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dalilah Muhammad          12 Cardozo-1                57.81   3 
  2 Elizabeth Mott            12 New Rochelle-1           58.01   3 
  3 Allie VanBuren            10 Wmsvl. South-1         1:01.28   3 
  4 Danielle McHolder         11 Newburgh-1             1:01.88   3 
  5 NaTasha Greggs            11 Wilson Magnet-1        1:01.97   3 
  6 Donna Jeanty              10 Brentwood-1            1:02.52   3 
  7 Allison Hoh               10 Honeoye Falls-1        1:03.92   2  1:03.911
  8 Kaitlin Sullivan          12 Kings Park-1           1:03.92   2  1:03.919
  9 Jess Marini               11 Fay.-Manlius-1         1:04.35   2 
 10 Meagan Gillispie          12 Boys & Girls-1         1:04.86   3 
 11 Sarah Mikulski            12 Wmsvl. North-1         1:05.43   2 
 12 Kendra Adams              11 Burnt Hills-1          1:05.79   2 
 13 Danielle Silas            12 Glen Cove-1            1:05.92   2 
 14 Regine Lazard             10 Baldwin-1              1:06.47   2 
 15 Shanyce Goulding          11 Bishop Ford-1          1:06.61   2 
 16 Daira Veloz               12 Middletown-1           1:06.93   3 
 17 Taryn VanValen            10 Ithaca-1               1:10.40   1 
 18 Kaylie Lamica             10 Franklin Acad.-1       1:13.14   1 
 
Event 11  Girls Long Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jen Clayton               10 Suffern-1             19-01.50  +0.0 
  2 Ashley Hendrix            12 Uniondale-1           18-04.00  +0.0 
  3 Jennifer Adams            12 Batavia-1             17-11.00  +0.0 
  4 Kia Allen                 11 Murry Bergtraum1      17-10.75   0.3 
  5 Patricia McNish           11 Manhasset-1           17-03.25   0.2 
  6 Geannitta McClain          9 Proctor-1             17-03.25  -0.4 
  7 Nicole Castilloux         11 W. Seneca West-1      17-02.75  +0.0 
  8 Madalayne Smith           10 Saratoga-1            17-02.25  +0.0 
  9 Essence Felder            11 Brentwood-1           16-10.50  -0.5 
 10 Jewel Moore               12 Medgar Evers-1        16-09.50  +0.0 
 11 Melissa Cummiskey         12 Clarence-1            16-07.75  +0.0 
 12 Marshay Zamlowski         12 Chittenango-1         16-05.50  -0.1 
 13 Diane MacDowell           12 Valley Central-1      16-00.00  -0.1 
 14 Mikia McQueen             11 Newburgh-1            15-11.25  +0.0 
 15 Siobhan Gedon             12 St.John the Bap1      15-01.00   0.7 
 -- Genevieve Ruppel          11 Sleepy Hollow-1           FOUL       
 -- Caitlin Mastroe           11 Johnson City-1            FOUL       
 
Event 12  Girls Triple Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sametra Kelly             11 Edison Tech-1         38-07.75  -0.1 
  2 Jen Clayton               10 Suffern-1             37-11.50  -0.7 
  3 Stephanie Barnes          11 Bayshore-1            37-10.00  -1.4 
  4 Marlene Ricketts          10 Westbury-1            37-06.00  +0.0 
  5 Patricia McNish           11 Manhasset-1           37-05.50   0.2 
  6 Camille Ginyard           10 Vestal-1              37-02.00  -2.1 
  7 Geneen Dore               12 Indian River-1        36-07.00   0.2 
  8 Aisha Chisholm            12 New Rochelle-1        36-04.50   1.1 
  9 Pony Sokiri               10 Proctor-1             36-00.00  -0.4 
 10 Mary Kate Mahany          12 Penfield-1            35-11.00  -1.6 
 11 Jenna Raepple              9 Grand Island-1        35-09.75   0.2 
 12 Kylie Lipinski            12 Queensbury-1          35-05.00  -0.6 
 13 Ashley Dell'Aira          12 Shoreham WR-1         35-02.75  -1.1 
 14 Jodyann Pitt              11 Lafayette PSAL-1      34-08.00   0.3 
 15 Jasmine Springer          11 Dewitt Clinton-1      34-00.75  -0.5 
 16 Jennifer Mitchell          9 Newburgh-1            33-03.75  -0.6 
 17 Alex Jean Joseph          12 Molloy-1              32-02.25  -0.9 
 
Event 13  Girls Shot Put Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melissa Kurzdorfer        10 Lancaster-1           46-04.50  
  2 Vanessa Stewart           10 North Babylon-1       44-04.75  
  3 Shante' White             12 Henninger-1           41-04.50  
  4 Erin Miller               11 Lockport-1            40-01.25  
  5 Elisa Baskin              11 Binghamton-1          38-01.25  
  6 Kathryn Wahls             11 Brockport-1           37-11.50  
  7 Charlotte Pope            11 New Rochelle-1        37-02.00  
  8 Dwayna Freeland           12 A.P. Randolph-1       37-01.75  
  9 Samantha Yager            11 Batavia-1             36-02.75  
 10 Deanna Knapp              12 Middletown-1          36-01.75  
 11 Brittany Broomfield        9 Dewitt Clinton-1      35-04.75  
 12 Jennifer Allen            11 S. Glens Falls-1      35-03.25  
 13 Rebecca Power             12 Molloy-1              35-02.50  
 14 Catie Nyitray             10 H. Frank Carey-1      31-11.75  
 15 Ashley Gadway              9 Franklin Acad.-1      30-01.00  
 -- Symmone Fisher            12 Longwood-1                FOUL  
 
Event 14  Girls Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melissa Kurzdorfer        10 Lancaster-1             146-07  
  2 Ashley Clasen             11 Shoreham WR-1           139-10  
  3 Claire Dishong            11 Brockport-1             133-02  
  4 Cherrice Brown            11 Bayshore-1              129-01  
  5 Erin Miller               11 Lockport-1              124-09  
  6 Briana Delbene            11 Guilderland-1           117-08  
  7 Samantha Spindel          12 Brewster-1              116-03  
  8 Charlotte Pope            11 New Rochelle-1          113-04  
  9 Nina Renken               11 Sacred Heart-1          110-05  
 10 Shante' White             12 Henninger-1             106-10  
 11 Alexandra Jaffer          12 Kingston-1              101-06  
 12 Dwayna Freeland           12 A.P. Randolph-1          97-10  
 13 Yordanka Aleksieva        12 East Meadow-1            96-02  
 14 Amanda Gadway              9 Franklin Acad.-1         84-09  
 -- Sarita Barreiro           12 Binghamton-1              FOUL  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Suffern-1                                             47.78   3 
     1) Tamika Montama 12               2) Janelle Clayton 11             
     3) Jenna Schaffer 12               4) Jen Clayton 10                 
  2 Boys & Girls-1                                        47.79   3 
     1) Meagan Gillispie 12             2) Deandra Nelson 12              
     3) Hadassah Bruno 12               4) Nadonnia Rodriques 12          
  3 Elmont-1                                              48.17   3 
     1) Cherrelle King 10               2) Valencia Hannon 8              
     3) Nyree Richardson 12             4) Ashley McCarthy 9              
  4 West Seneca West-1                                    48.75   2 
     1) Nicole Castilloux 11            2) Kristen Harrigan 9             
     3) Jillian O'Brien 12              4) Kelsey Randall 12              
  5 Middletown-1                                          48.94   2 
     1) Natavia Berry 12                2) Keioki Hewitt 10               
     3) Tara Tillman 10                 4) Daira Veloz 12                 
  6 Canarsie-1                                            48.98   3 
     1) Melissa Caddle 10               2) Magan Edwards 12               
     3) Nakia Diggs 11                  4) LaKeisha Nichols 11            
  7 Pine Bush-1                                           49.05   2 
     1) Toni Werner 9                   2) Amber Passalaqua 10            
     3) Alexis Grable 11                4) Opeyemi Ifafore 11             
  8 Rome Free Academy-1                                   49.06   3 
     1) Kaleigh McKinney 12             2) Chanelle McWilliams 12         
     3) Hillary Baker 10                4) Jessica Razy 10                
  9 Riverhead-1                                           49.17   2 
     1) Ashley Bell 12                  2) Quiera DeCosta 11              
     3) Ellie Markewitz 10              4) Victoria Crump 10              
 10 Edison Tech-1                                         49.30   2 
     1) Ashley Brooks 9                 2) Toni Snead 11                  
     3) Sharon Holley 11                4) Danielle King 11               
 11 Saratoga-1                                            49.43   1 
     1) Melinda Boyce 11                2) Hannah Reeves 10               
     3) Maria Scerra 12                 4) Madalayne Smith 10             
 12 Copaigue-1                                            49.46   2 
     1) Thailia LeGendre 10             2) Dominique Cunningham 12        
     3) Christine Wilkinson 12          4) Danielle Dickson 11            
 13 New Rochelle-1                                        49.76   3 
     1) Christina Hamilton 10           2) Aisha Chisholm 12              
     3) Keshia Clarke 9                 4) Elizabeth Mott 12              
 14 Hempstead-1                                           49.85   2 
     1) Natasha Kennedy 12              2) Sasha Lawson 11                
     3) Suhailah Abdul-Wali 12          4) Charlene Lipsey 11             
 15 Binghamton-1                                          49.95   2 
     1) Shanequa Johnson 10             2) Tarah Myers 12                 
     3) Kiki Jones 9                    4) Kamari Canady 10               
 16 Liverpool-1                                           50.03   3 
     1) Nikki Liadka 10                 2) Cara Scalisi 11                
     3) Wanetta Rodney 11               4) Hannah Anthes 9                
 17 Elmira Southside-1                                    50.24   1 
     1) Shatima Brown 9                 2) Taylor Pierson 8               
     3) Lindsey Seymour 9               4) Emily Buck 9                   
 18 Aquinas Institute-1                                   50.25   3 
     1) Elyssa Place 10                 2) Jessica Walker 12              
     3) Ashley Grove 12                 4) Mandi Hochheimer 10            
 19 St. John the Baptist-1                                50.81   1 
     1) Victoria Lundin 12              2) Helena Adams 12                
     3) Michelle Cutolo 12              4) Siobhan Gedon 12               
 20 Franklin Academy-1                                    53.78   1 
     1) Monique Laflesh 11              2) Sarah Marlow 12                
     3) Kaitlin Sexton 11               4) Jessica Farmer 11              
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pine Bush-1                                         3:54.37   3 
     1) Alexis Grable 11                2) Nicole Rozario 12              
     3) Amber Passalaqua 10             4) Jessica Hennig 11              
  2 Warwick Valley-1                                    3:54.56   3 
     1) Kristen Jados 11                2) Lillian Greibesland 10         
     3) Shernai Bentley 11              4) Claire Pettit 12               
  3 Ursuline-1                                          3:56.03   2 
     1) Rosie Crean 12                  2) Elia Francis 12                
     3) Shanel Golding 9                4) Kaitlin Mallinson 9            
  4 Boys & Girls-1                                      3:56.75   3 
     1) Kenesha Abrams 11               2) Kerri Thompson 10              
     3) Shemeka Morgan 10               4) Nagua Cohran 11                
  5 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:57.24   3 
     1) Sereta Steen 10                 2) Breanda Crump 11               
     3) Sasha Richards 12               4) Julia Miller 11                
  6 Benjamin Cardozo-1                                  3:57.46   2 
     1) Dalilah Muhammad 12             2) Tessa West 10                  
     3) Alison Lee 12                   4) Shanese Orr 9                  
  7 Brentwood-1                                         3:58.79   3 
     1) Camille Cross 12                2) Stefanny Laureano 10           
     3) Donna Jeanty 10                 4) Essence Felder 11              
  8 Uniondale-1                                         3:59.13   2 
     1) Ashley Hendrix 12               2) Grace Lawal 10                 
     3) Kathleen Claremont 11           4) Katrina Johnson-Green 11       
  9 Shenendehowa-1                                      3:59.22   2 
     1) Meredith Cully 10               2) Kathleen Klein 10              
     3) Anna Suriano 7                  4) Allie Maguire 9                
 10 Garden City-1                                       3:59.47   3 
     1) Catherine Cafaro 10             2) Taryn Schmeltzinger 9          
     3) Brooke Senken 12                4) Emily Menges 10                
 11 Colonie-1                                           3:59.65   2 
     1) Nayamka Roberts-Smith 11        2) Corrine Serrano 8              
     3) Emily Finnegan 11               4) Kristina Lenge 9               
 12 Cardinal Spellman-1                                 4:00.09   2 
     1) Kayla Smith 12                  2) Kekelly Ketemepi 12            
     3) Patrice Johnson 11              4) Christina Abrebresh 12         
 13 Wilson Magnet-1                                     4:00.21   3 
     1) NaTasha Greggs 11               2) Asia Henry 11                  
     3) Tara Murphy 10                  4) Doriean Broady 10              
 14 North Tonawanda-1                                   4:02.10   1 
     1) Staci Czaja 9                   2) Olivia DiPalma 10              
     3) Kayleigh Bemisderfer 10         4) Jackie Burns 12                
 15 Kellenberg-1                                        4:04.15   2 
     1) Candice Gibson 11               2) Kristen Wenthen 12             
     3) Kelsey Gardner 11               4) Megan Wendelken 12             
 16 Fairport-1                                          4:04.77   3 
     1) Caitlin Cocilova 12             2) Lauren Burke 9                 
     3) Angela Ryck 11                  4) Michelle Barnum 10             
 17 Bayshore-1                                          4:08.94   2 
     1) Tenica Roberts 12               2) Brittany Silipo 11             
     3) Darleen Eiermann 10             4) Rashida Charles 12             
 18 Vestal-1                                            4:09.85   1 
     1) Samantha Howell 12              2) Erica Eiche 9                  
     3) M.K. Kulp 9                     4) Emily Spellane 9               
 19 Proctor-1                                           4:10.41   1 
     1) Kierra Arthur 8                 2) Shykiera Heyward 9             
     3) Christina Monroe 11             4) Heather Vroman 12              
 20 Canton-1                                            4:18.77   1 
     1) Joanne TeReile 12               2) Rachel Bowdish 11              
     3) Maggie Lapinski 11              4) Kaitlin Fanning 10             
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Renee McDougall           12 Horace Mann-2            12.54Q -2.9  2 
  2 Adele Jackson-Gibson      11 Nichols (Buf)-2          12.87Q -5.8  1 
  3 Imani Richardson          12 Southampton-2            12.62Q -2.9  2 
  4 Rachel Pierantozzi        10 Millbrook-2              13.00Q -5.8  1 
  5 Gennie DePass             10 Utica ND-2               12.63q -2.9  2 
  6 Klarissa Ricks             9 Holy Names-2             12.65q -2.9  2 
  7 Diana Sainvil             10 Woodlands-2              13.25q -2.9  2 
  8 Shontai Moye              10 Buffalo East-2           13.25q -5.8  1 
  9 Amanda Woods              11 Newark Valley-2          13.27  -2.9  2 
 10 Aprili Stewart-Washingto  12 John Marshall-2          13.46  -5.8  1 
 11 Corrine Becker            11 Saranac Lake-2           13.47  -2.9  2 
 12 Lauren Gray               10 Carle Place-2            13.67  -5.8  1 
 13 Michelle Smith            11 Gouverneur-2             13.72  -5.8  1 
 14 Ann Lynch                 10 Horace Mann-2            13.84  -5.8  1 
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Adele Jackson-Gibson      11 Nichols (Buf)-2          12.56  -3.9 
  2 Renee McDougall           12 Horace Mann-2            12.60  -3.9 
  3 Klarissa Ricks             9 Holy Names-2             12.83  -3.9 
  4 Rachel Pierantozzi        10 Millbrook-2              12.84  -3.9 
  5 Gennie DePass             10 Utica ND-2               12.89  -3.9 
  6 Imani Richardson          12 Southampton-2            12.90  -3.9 
  7 Shontai Moye              10 Buffalo East-2           13.22  -3.9 
  8 Diana Sainvil             10 Woodlands-2              13.51  -3.9 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Renee McDougall           12 Horace Mann-2            25.45Q -1.8  1 
  2 Alexis Easterling         11 Woodlands-2              25.55Q -2.2  2 
  3 Melissa Zajdel            11 CBA-Syr.-2               25.89Q -2.2  2 
  4 Shontai Moye              10 Buffalo East-2           25.90Q -1.8  1 
  5 Erica Kisel               10 Waverly-2                26.09q -1.8  1 
  6 Aprili Stewart-Washingto  12 John Marshall-2          26.57q -2.2  2  26.567
  7 Sherez Mohamed            11 Holy Names-2             26.57q -1.8  1  26.569
  8 Savanna Connors           12 Ellenville-2             26.64q -1.8  1 
  9 Caitlin Schlachter        11 John Glenn-2             27.02  -2.2  2  27.018
 10 Michelle Smith            11 Gouverneur-2             27.02  -2.2  2  27.020
 11 Monica Mitry              11 Locust Valley-2          28.00  -1.8  1 
 12 Missy Seymour             12 Saranac-2                28.26  -2.2  2 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Renee McDougall           12 Horace Mann-2            25.14  -0.8 
  2 Melissa Zajdel            11 CBA-Syr.-2               25.63  -0.8 
  3 Alexis Easterling         11 Woodlands-2              25.81  -0.8 
  4 Sherez Mohamed            11 Holy Names-2             26.37  -0.8 
  5 Erica Kisel               10 Waverly-2                26.41  -0.8 
  6 Shontai Moye              10 Buffalo East-2           26.51  -0.8 
  7 Savanna Connors           12 Ellenville-2             26.73  -0.8 
  8 Aprili Stewart-Washingto  12 John Marshall-2          27.59  -0.8 
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexis Easterling         11 Woodlands-2              57.19   2 
  2 Melissa Zajdel            11 CBA-Syr.-2               57.29   2 
  3 Leah Wightman             11 Chatham-2                57.57   2 
  4 Ayanna Kelly              12 Malverne-2               58.55   1 
  5 Laura Isabelle            10 Holy Names-2             58.90   2 
  6 Katie Woodford             9 Oxford-2                 58.97   2 
  7 Mallory Dewink            10 Clymer-2                 59.25   2 
  8 Jasmine Poles             10 LeRoy-2                  59.82   2 
  9 Sarah Girardin            11 Chapel Field-2         1:01.72   1 
 10 Bridget Straub            11 Mercy-2                1:02.07   1 
 -- Rosilyn Cummings          11 Beekmantown-2               FS   2 
 
Event 104  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phyllis Francis           10 McAuley-2              2:11.91  
  2 Heather Wilson            12 Homer-2                2:15.39  
  3 Hayley Madsen             11 Chatham-2              2:15.55  
  4 Caitlin Hudson            11 Bronxville-2           2:16.29  
  5 Kyla Kenyon                9 Tupper Lake-2          2:19.21  
  6 Dana Walsh                10 Conv of The SH-2       2:19.24  
  7 Molly Roush                7 NE Clinton-2           2:19.27  
  8 Michelle Staiger          11 Chenango Forks-2       2:20.29  
  9 Christine Bub             11 Letchworth-2           2:20.73  
 10 Erin Holbrook             10 East Aurora-2          2:21.32  
 11 Marin McDermott           12 Red Hook-2             2:29.68  
 12 Caiti Derenze             11 Mercy-2                2:30.87  
 13 Katie Lombardi            11 Cold Sprg Hbr-2        2:30.89  
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brooklynn Ventura         11 Waterloo-2               14.91Q -1.8  1 
  2 Avery Evans               11 Pine Plains-2            15.53Q -5.0  2 
  3 Chelsea Gruet             12 Broadalbin-2             15.85Q -1.8  1 
  4 Ashley Mahlmeister        11 Sidney-2                 15.93Q -5.0  2 
  5 Brittany Moody            12 S. Jefferson-2           15.92q -1.8  1 
  6 Stephanie Hasher          12 Bayport-Bluept-2         17.00q -5.0  2 
  7 Emily Palmer              12 Ticonderoga-2            17.12q -1.8  1 
  8 Tyonna Smith              11 Hamilton-2               17.49q -1.8  1 
  9 Grace Moore               11 Fredonia-2               18.24  -5.0  2 
 10 Lindsay Drummond           9 Ogdensburg-2             18.68  -5.0  2 
 11 Joanna Koronios            9 Carle Place-2            18.89  -5.0  2 
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooklynn Ventura         11 Waterloo-2               15.16  -5.4 
  2 Ashley Mahlmeister        11 Sidney-2                 15.75  -5.4 
  3 Avery Evans               11 Pine Plains-2            15.95  -5.4 
  4 Brittany Moody            12 S. Jefferson-2           15.98  -5.4 
  5 Chelsea Gruet             12 Broadalbin-2             16.67  -5.4 
  6 Stephanie Hasher          12 Bayport-Bluept-2         17.00  -5.4 
  7 Emily Palmer              12 Ticonderoga-2            17.12  -5.4 
  8 Tyonna Smith              11 Hamilton-2               17.29  -5.4 
 
Event 108  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooklynn Ventura         11 Waterloo-2             1:01.65   2 
  2 Mari Giurastante          11 Chenango Valley2       1:01.76   2 
  3 Anna Weber                11 Cooperstown-2          1:04.94   2 
  4 Lauren Nelson             12 Trumansburg-2          1:06.14   2 
  5 Elizbabeth Woodhead       12 Portville-2            1:06.28   2 
  6 Lianna Ferguson           11 Broadalbin-2           1:06.40   2 
  7 Christie Barnett          11 Skaneateles-2          1:06.62   2 
  8 Kalyn Weber               12 Lake George-2          1:06.81   2 
  9 Rachel Kim                10 Bronxville-2           1:07.81   1 
 10 Jackie Wild               12 John Glenn-2           1:08.36   1 
 11 Alice Walsh               10 Conv of The SH-2       1:08.72   1 
 12 Holly Black               12 Peru-2                 1:10.37   1 
 13 Katie Donovan             10 Clifton-Fine-2         1:11.46   1 
 14 Alison Brown              11 Friends Acad.-2        1:11.78   1 
 15 Emma Tingley               9 Tri-Valley-2           1:13.96   1 
 
Event 111  Girls Long Jump Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lakeshia McCloud          12 Bath-Haverling-2      17-10.50  +0.0 
  2 Adele Jackson-Gibson      11 Nichols (Buf)-2       17-07.25  +0.0 
  3 Jennifer Lighthall        12 Holland Patent-2      17-07.25  +0.0 
  4 Alexis Easterling         11 Woodlands-2           17-05.00  +0.0 
  5 Ashley Mahlmeister        11 Sidney-2              17-04.50  +0.0 
  6 Kristen Guenther          12 Arkport-2             17-03.75  +0.0 
  7 Olivia Weeks              11 Elmira ND-2           17-03.25  +0.0 
  8 Becky Henning             12 Wilson-2              17-02.75  +0.0 
  9 Klarissa Ricks             9 Holy Names-2          16-09.00  +0.0 
 10 Kayla Brantmeyer          11 Center Moriches2      16-05.25  -0.1 
 11 Michelle Smith            11 Gouverneur-2          15-08.75  -0.1 
 12 Amanda Maynard            12 Plattsburgh-2         15-05.50  -0.1 
 13 Megan McHugh              12 Carle Place-2         15-02.00  -0.5 
 14 Alisha Ellsworth           9 Northville-2          15-00.25   0.2 
 15 Marin McDermott           12 Red Hook-2            15-00.25  -0.5 
 
Event 112  Girls Triple Jump Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Olivia Weeks              11 Elmira ND-2           38-06.75   0.7 
  2 Lakeshia McCloud          12 Bath-Haverling-2      38-04.00  -1.0 
  3 Theresa Kennedy           10 Holy Names-2          37-03.00   1.7 
  4 Katie Darling             12 Jordan-Elbridge2      35-03.75   2.3 
  5 Kirsten Angierski         12 Depew-2               35-00.50  -0.5 
  6 Katie Chun                12 Port Jefferson-2      34-08.00  -2.1 
  7 Megan McHugh              12 Carle Place-2         33-08.00   1.6 
  8 Jessica Dunnigan           9 Liberty-2             33-08.00   0.2 
  9 Dyana William             11 Cardinal O'Hara2      33-00.75   0.6 
 10 Katie Donovan             10 Clifton-Fine-2        32-10.00   1.4 
 11 Alexis Harrington         11 Plattsburgh-2         32-05.25  -1.3 
 12 Sharlene Chisholm         11 Woodlands-2           31-10.25   0.2 
 
Event 113  Girls Shot Put Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Roberts            11 Remsen-2              41-00.25  
  2 Taylor Eldridge           10 Cleveland Hill-2      40-05.75  
  3 Lexia Robinson            11 Woodlands-2           37-04.00  
  4 Abigail Oakes             12 Lyndonville-2         36-02.75  
  5 Chrissy Scanlon           12 Lake George-2         35-01.25  
  6 Kathryn McDuffy           12 Beekmantown-2         34-10.75  
  7 Amanda Spoto              10 St Joseph Hill-2      34-03.00  
  8 Melissa Reigles           11 BGA-2                 33-07.50  
  9 Eva Klohnova              12 Onteora-2             33-02.00  
 10 Francine Orekoya          11 Malverne-2            31-02.75  
 11 Clarissa Coverdale        12 Bayport-Bluept-2      30-03.75  
 12 Chelsea Larkin            10 Tupper Lake-2         26-00.75  
 
Event 114  Girls Discus Throw Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Eldridge           10 Cleveland Hill-2        135-01  
  2 Kayla Forgit              12 Morris-2                114-01  
  3 Catie Coxon               12 Duanesburg-2            112-11  
  4 Katie Gibbins                Holy Angels-2           106-08  
  5 Miriam Larson-Koester     12 S. Cayuga-2             104-11  
  6 Lexia Robinson            11 Woodlands-2             102-07  
  7 Ikeyanna Hamlin           12 Beekmantown-2           101-07  
  8 Helene Bruckner           12 Port Jefferson-2        100-07  
  9 Abigail Oakes             12 Lyndonville-2            94-00  
 10 Nickcole Collins          11 Gouverneur-2             89-02  
 11 Rachel Roberts            11 Remsen-2                 86-01  
 12 Joanna Koronios            9 Carle Place-2            85-10  
 13 Claire Wilsey             11 Onteora-2                81-10  
 
Event 117  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodlands-2                                           49.14   2 
     1) Dominque Forbes 10              2) Diana Sainvil 10               
     3) Sharlene Chisholm 11            4) Alexis Easterling 11           
  2 School of the Arts-2                                  49.77   2 
     1) DeChele Hester 12               2) Courtney Malcolm 12            
     3) Alexandra Ryan 12               4) Briana Dorsey 10               
  3 Academy of Holy Names-2                               49.82   2 
     1) Christina Cooper 10             2) Sherez Mohamed 11              
     3) Klarissa Ricks 9                4) Theresa Kennedy 10             
  4 Tonawanda-2                                           50.01   2 
     1) Christine Garrity 8             2) Jenna Metzger 12               
     3) Katie Mol 12                    4) Brianna Snyder 10              
  5 Southampton-2                                         50.53   2 
     1) Jena Arnister 11                2) Jeanette Henderson 10          
     3) Imani Richardson 12             4) Leah Eleazer 11                
  6 CBA-Syracuse-2                                        50.58   1 
     1) Nicole SanGiacomo 11            2) Edie Douglas 11                
     3) Nadine Dosa 10                  4) Melissa Zajdel 11              
  7 Ellenville-2                                          51.28   1  51.275
     1) Savanna Connors 12              2) Kayla Hornbeck 12              
     3) Erica Stoeckeler 11             4) Samantha Verbert 9             
  8 Norwich-2                                             51.28   2  51.280
     1) Cleo Daoud 9                    2) Sarah Bonnell 10               
     3) Elisha Eddy 10                  4) Katie Benenati 10              
  9 Ticonderoga-2                                         51.87   1 
     1) Elsie Philips 12                2) Lexi Reale 11                  
     3) Emily Palmer 12                 4) Ainsley MacAlpine 11           
 10 Gouverneur-2                                          54.03   1 
     1) Amanda Brown 11                 2) Olivia Langevin 11             
     3) Michelle Smith 11               4) Justine Ward 12                
 -- Malverne-2                                               DQ   2  Rule 5-10-1
     1) Britney Baptiste 9              2) Ayanna Kelly 12                
     3) Ashley William 12               4) Brittany Jenkins 11            
 
Event 118  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Academy of Holy Names-2                             4:01.96   2 
     1) Laura Isabelle 10               2) Sherez Mohamed 11              
     3) Lauren Recchia 10               4) Rayanne Geleta 11              
  2 Medina-2                                            4:02.42   2 
     1) Alishia Newman 9                2) Nicole Porter 9                
     3) Miranda Benthin 12              4) Chelsea Champlin 12            
  3 Bronxville-2                                        4:03.03   2 
     1) Henrietta Miers 10              2) Maggie Goff 10                 
     3) Caitlin Hudson 11               4) Olivia Bruton 11               
  4 Waverly-2                                           4:03.11   2 
     1) Mariah Brown 9                  2) Erica Kisel 10                 
     3) Kayla Hager 10                  4) Catherine Hursh 12             
  5 Saranac-2                                           4:09.59   2 
     1) Amy McCasland 12                2) Missy Seymour 12               
     3) Robbi Bailey 10                 4) Katie McIntosh 10              
  6 Mercy-2                                             4:10.66   2 
     1) Victoria Cataldo 7              2) Bridget Straub 11              
     3) Ali Smith 12                    4) Olivia Schumann 9              
  7 Homer-2                                             4:13.63   2 
     1) Erika Trivisonno 12             2) Maureen DeAngles 11            
     3) Caitlin McMahon 12              4) Heather Wilson 12              
  8 Sullivan West-2                                     4:14.64   1 
     1) Kasi Pilny 11                   2) Morgan Hawkins 10              
     3) Katie Manzi 10                  4) Liz Peters 9                   
  9 Tupper Lake-2                                       4:15.61   1 
     1) Allysa Houle 11                 2) Beth Keniston 11               
     3) Brooke Aldridge 12              4) Kyla Kenyon 9                  
 10 Pembroke-2                                          4:16.54   2 
     1) Sydney Phillips 11              2) Nicole Sharick 11              
     3) Katie Hackett 10                4) Kelsey Lewis 10                
 11 Cold Spring Harbor-2                                4:18.56   1 
     1) Olivia Galano 10                2) Kyra McAndrew 11               
     3) Leah Deitch 11                  4) Katie Lombardi 11              
 12 Immaculata Academy-2                                4:22.43   1 
     1) Natalie Schichtel 9             2) Gabby Leo 9                    
     3) Jill Fitzner 10                 4) Kristin Miga 12                
 
Event 501  Girls 100 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sasha Richards            12 Mount Vernon-1           12.29  -2.0  10   
  2 Adele Jackson-Gibson      11 Nichols (Buf)-2          12.39  -2.0   8   
  3 Renee McDougall           12 Horace Mann-2            12.42  -2.0   6   
  4 Samantha Francis          11 Paul Robeson-1           12.49  -2.0   4   
  5 Samantha Edwards          12 Floral Park-1            12.52  -2.0   2   
  6 Geannitta McClain          9 Proctor-1                12.60  -2.0   1   
  7 Klarissa Ricks             9 Holy Names-2             12.67  -2.0 
  8 Rachel Pierantozzi        10 Millbrook-2              12.70  -2.0 
 
Event 502  Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nadonnia Rodriques        12 Boys & Girls-1           24.72  -3.0  10   
  2 Samantha Edwards          12 Floral Park-1            24.94  -3.0   8   
  3 Renee McDougall           12 Horace Mann-2            25.11  -3.0   6   
  4 Jen Clayton               10 Suffern-1                25.23  -3.0   4   
  5 Ashley Fields              9 Amherst-1                25.60  -3.0   2   
  6 Geannitta McClain          9 Proctor-1                25.68  -3.0   1   
  7 Kala Allen                 8 Wmsvl. East-1            25.93  -3.0 
  8 Melissa Zajdel            11 CBA-Syr.-2               26.42  -3.0 
 
Event 503  Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kala Allen                 8 Wmsvl. East-1            55.24   10   
  2 Janet Mellor              10 Mount Sinai-1            55.35    8   
  3 Christie Verdier          12 Baldwin-1                57.29    6   
  4 Leah Wightman             11 Chatham-2                57.31    4   
  5 Sheina Roberts            11 Bshp Loughlin-1          57.47    2   
  6 Jasmine Blocker           10 Manhasset-1              57.69    1   
  7 Melissa Zajdel            11 CBA-Syr.-2               57.91  
 
Event 504  Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlene Lipsey           11 Hempstead-1            2:07.46   10   
  2 Phyllis Francis           10 McAuley-2              2:09.29    8   
  3 Emily Menges              10 Garden City-1          2:09.58    6   
  4 Sarah McCurdy             12 Bayshore-1             2:09.67    4   
  5 Michelle Riley            10 Saratoga-1             2:12.36    2   
  6 Jackie Burns              12 N.Tonawanda-1          2:12.87    1   
  7 Hayley Madsen             11 Chatham-2              2:13.53  
  8 Heather Wilson            12 Homer-2                2:17.29  
 
Event 505  Girls 1500 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Lipari              10 Roslyn-1               4:30.58   10   
  2 Tori Pennings             12 Warwick Valley-1       4:33.22    8   
  3 MacKenzie Carter          10 Fay.-Manlius-1         4:34.13    6   
  4 Mary Kate Champagne       12 Seton Catholic-2       4:36.20    4   
  5 Molly Malone              10 Fay.-Manlius-1         4:36.92    2   
  6 Elizabeth Marvin          11 Rhinebeck-2            4:37.93    1   
  7 Jaclyn Marshall           12 Kings Park-1           4:38.78  
  8 Molly Pezzulo              9 Burnt Hills-1          4:39.13  
  9 Emma Miller-Bedell        12 Tappan Zee-1           4:40.37  
 10 Jenna Hulton              12 East Aurora-2          4:40.58  
 11 Kati Holowacz             12 BGA-2                  4:42.13  
 12 Alison Lee                12 Cardozo-1              4:43.46  
 13 Jessica Fingers           11 Monticello-1           4:43.64  
 14 Liz Schinski              10 Geneseo-2              4:44.00  
 15 Heidi Baumbach            12 Lake Placid-2          4:45.57  
 16 Brenna Symoniak           10 Amherst-1              4:46.16  
 17 Lauren Recchia            10 Holy Names-2           4:46.19  
 18 Kendra Zaffuto            12 Mercy (Roc.)-1         4:46.73  
 19 Christy Ambrosini         11 Long Beach-1           4:47.54  
 20 Lauren Mullins             8 Johnson City-1         4:48.48  
 21 Alyssa Smith              12 Brighton-1             4:52.58  
 22 Chelsea Kushner            9 Pearl River-1          4:52.59  
 23 Shanique Da Silva          9 Bishop Ford-1          4:53.13  
 24 Jessica Bramhall          12 Homer-2                4:53.54  
 25 Dana Walsh                10 Conv of The SH-2       4:56.58  
 26 Kaila Maguire             11 Potsdam-2              4:59.73  
 27 Amelia Phillips            7 Bronxville-2           5:05.08  
 28 Caiti Derenze             11 Mercy-2                5:17.43  
 29 Olivia Galano             10 Cold Sprg Hbr-2        5:26.19  
 
Event 506  Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Lipari              10 Roslyn-1               9:37.53   10   
  2 Samantha Roecker          11 Burnt Hills-1          9:42.16    8   
  3 Hannah Davidson           12 Saratoga-1             9:49.21    6   
  4 Suejin Ahn                12 Ward Melville-1        9:50.38    4   
  5 Mary Kate Champagne       12 Seton Catholic-2       9:53.61    2   
  6 Claire Hardwick           12 Holy Names-2           9:54.38    1   
  7 Courtney Chapman           9 Fay.-Manlius-1        10:02.72  
  8 McKenna Coughlin           9 Johnson City-1        10:03.25  
  9 Allison Lasnicki          10 Canastota-2           10:06.03  
 10 Brenna Symoniak           10 Amherst-1             10:08.43  
 11 Catherine Lusardi         12 East Aurora-2         10:09.52  
 12 Shelby Herman             12 Hilton-1              10:12.45  
 13 Kathryn Buchan            11 Fay.-Manlius-1        10:12.86  
 14 Tori Flannery             11 Bronxville-2          10:13.54  
 15 Kate Rosettie             11 Corning-1             10:14.90  
 16 Jessica Fingers           11 Monticello-1          10:15.74  
 17 Samantha Nadel             8 North Shore-1         10:16.91  
 18 Christine Driscoll         9 Geneva-2              10:21.97  
 19 Aisling Cuffe              9 Cornwall-1            10:24.15  
 20 Samantha Jorgensen         9 Pawling-2             10:28.09  
 21 Rachel O'Driscoll         10 Holy Child-2          10:29.61  
 22 Caroline O'Hea             8 Ward Melville-1       10:32.41  
 23 Erica Cirino              10 Cold Sprg Hbr-2       10:36.23  
 24 Shaylyn Tuite              9 Pittsford-Mndn-1      10:39.34  
 25 Kaila Maguire             11 Potsdam-2             10:40.75  
 26 Jill Shea                 12 Nardin Academy-1      10:44.59  
 27 Katherine Hekker          11 North Rockland-1      11:08.48  
 28 Somer Pettet              10 Watkins Glen-2        11:15.37  
 29 Anna Clarke                8 Rhinebeck-2           11:17.47  
 30 Jadon Works               11 Paul Robeson-1        11:25.57  
 31 Meagan Donovan            10 John Glenn-2          11:34.40  
 
Event 507  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Madalayne Smith           10 Saratoga-1               14.15  -0.7  10   
  2 Janice Jackson            11 Medgar Evers-1           14.35  -0.7   8   
  3 Ashley Hendrix            12 Uniondale-1              14.45  -0.7   6   
  4 Allie VanBuren            10 Wmsvl. South-1           14.55  -0.7   4   
  5 Jamiee McCleary           11 Mercy (Roc.)-1           14.80  -0.7   2   
  6 Kaitlin Sullivan          12 Kings Park-1             14.82  -0.7   1   
  7 Ashley Mahlmeister        11 Sidney-2                 15.04  -0.7 
  8 Brooklynn Ventura         11 Waterloo-2               15.25  -0.7 
 
Event 508  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dalilah Muhammad          12 Cardozo-1                57.90   10   
  2 Elizabeth Mott            12 New Rochelle-1           58.49    8   
  3 Allie VanBuren            10 Wmsvl. South-1         1:00.70    6   
  4 Mari Giurastante          11 Chenango Valley2       1:01.86    4   
  5 Donna Jeanty              10 Brentwood-1            1:02.28    2   
  6 Danielle McHolder         11 Newburgh-1             1:02.61    1 1:02.604
  7 NaTasha Greggs            11 Wilson Magnet-1        1:02.61   1:02.605
  8 Brooklynn Ventura         11 Waterloo-2             1:04.84  
 
Event 509  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shelby Greany             11 Suffern-1              6:43.03   10   
  2 Erin Cawley               11 Newark Valley-2        6:53.19    8   
  3 Danielle Winslow           9 Queensbury-1           6:56.57    6   
  4 Nicole Rozario            12 Pine Bush-1            6:59.42    4   
  5 Meaghan Gregory           11 Burnt Hills-1          7:00.36    2   
  6 Ryann Cretney             12 Lansing-2              7:01.63    1   
  7 Janie Turek                9 Mount Sinai-1          7:05.21  
  8 Lindsay Raulli            11 Cicero-N. Syr-1        7:08.40  
  9 Jess Tobin                10 Clarkstown So.-1       7:11.08  
 10 Meghan VanHouten          12 Honeoye Falls-1        7:13.06  
 11 Ada Lauterbach            12 Berne-Knox-Wst-2       7:14.29  
 12 Kirsten Weberg            11 East Aurora-2          7:15.85  
 13 Lianne Farber             10 Northport-1            7:18.00  
 14 Amanda Moreland           10 Bloomfield-2           7:24.35  
 15 Annabel Clarke            10 Rhinebeck-2            7:24.42  
 16 Kelsey Fraser             12 Lockport-1             7:24.46  
 17 Courtney Kelly            12 Mepham-1               7:26.82  
 18 Samantha Jorgensen         9 Pawling-2              7:28.77  
 19 Julia McMahon             10 Poly Prep-2            7:32.72  
 20 Rachel Hosie              11 Skaneateles-2          7:37.14  
 21 Tricia Rosettie           12 Corning-1              7:47.17  
 22 Alexa Cosgro              10 Seton Catholic-2       7:48.56  
 23 Kira Garry                 9 Friends Acad.-2        7:48.71  
 24 Kadian Dunkley            11 Clara Barton-1         7:55.23  
 25 Melissa Groark             9 John Glenn-2           8:04.20  
 26 Colleen Cotey             12 Norwood-Norfolk2       8:09.34  
 27 Emily Sullivan             9 Massena-1              8:56.88  
 
Event 510  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Britney Clarke            12 North Rockland-1          3383   10   
  2 Paige Wray                12 Hilton-1                  3154    8   
  3 Morgan Wheeler            11 Averill Park-1            3116    6   
  4 Farath Raphael            11 HHH East-1                3045    4   
  5 Brittany Brown            11 Pelham-2                  2890    2   
  6 Kelsey Hanson             10 Shenendehowa-1            2884    1   
  7 Enrica Nixon               9 Dewitt Clinton-1          2883  
  8 Tameekia Cooper           11 New Rochelle-1            2876  
  9 Michelle Rotondo           9 Garden City-1             2839  
 10 Lauren McGrath            12 Shoreham WR-1             2809  
 11 Alexis Broz                8 Schuylerville-2           2797  
 12 Amanda Breymeier          10 Wmsvl. South-1            2787  
 13 Sara Wickes               10 Monroe-Woodbury1          2775  
 14 Lindsey Dubas             12 Windsor-2                 2764  
 15 Katie Darling             11 Delhi-2                   2761  
 16 Asha Daley                12 Jamaica-1                 2719  
 17 Jessica Conter            12 Molloy-1                  2701  
 18 Kristie Pageau            12 Saranac-2                 2638  
 19 Rachel Frost              10 Geneseo-2                 2540  
 20 Jennifer Curley           12 Madrid-Wdgton.-2          2437  
 21 Kerry Tkacik              11 Horseheads-1              2344  
 22 Nicole Emborski           12 Randolph-2                2338  
 23 Kim McKay                 12 Liberty-2                 2278  
 24 Lisa Kimak                10 Jordan-Elbridge2          2183  
 25 Brittany Coverdale        12 Bayport-Bluept-2          1979  
 26 Stephanie Madey           10 Carle Place-2             1505  
 
Event 510  Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Britney Clarke            12 North Rockland-1         15.06  -0.8  5    834
  2 Kelsey Hanson             10 Shenendehowa-1           15.56  -0.8  5    769
  3 Enrica Nixon               9 Dewitt Clinton-1         15.72  -3.6  8    749
  4 Asha Daley                12 Jamaica-1                15.77  -3.6  8    743
  5 Farath Raphael            11 HHH East-1               15.79  -1.9  6    740
  6 Brittany Brown            11 Pelham-2                 15.80  -1.9  6    739
  7 Paige Wray                12 Hilton-1                 15.84  -4.5  7    734
  8 Lauren McGrath            12 Shoreham WR-1            15.89  -0.8  5    728
  9 Tameekia Cooper           11 New Rochelle-1           15.91  -4.5  7    725
 10 Sara Wickes               10 Monroe-Woodbury1         15.96  -4.6  4    719
 11 Monique Roberts           12 Cicero-N. Syr-1          16.38  -4.5  7    668
 12 Lindsay Sturnick          11 Aquinas Inst-1           16.62  -4.5  7    640
 13 Katie Darling             11 Delhi-2                  16.73  -3.6  8    627
 14 Michelle Rotondo           9 Garden City-1            16.90  -3.7  1    608
 15 Morgan Wheeler            11 Averill Park-1           17.06  -1.9  6    590
 16 Amanda Breymeier          10 Wmsvl. South-1           17.12  -0.8  5    583
 17 Kristie Pageau            12 Saranac-2                17.21  -3.6  2    573
 18 Alexis Broz                8 Schuylerville-2          17.29  -1.9  6    564
 19 Lindsey Dubas             12 Windsor-2                17.30  -3.8  3    563
 20 Jessica Conter            12 Molloy-1                 17.30  -4.6  4    563
 21 Rachel Frost              10 Geneseo-2                17.39  -3.6  2    553
 22 Kerry Tkacik              11 Horseheads-1             18.02  -3.6  2    486
 23 Stephanie Madey           10 Carle Place-2            18.18  -3.8  3    470
 24 Nicole Emborski           12 Randolph-2               18.65  -3.7  1    424
 25 Jennifer Curley           12 Madrid-Wdgton.-2         18.67  -3.6  2    422
 26 Lisa Kimak                10 Jordan-Elbridge2         18.75  -4.6  4    414
 27 Kim McKay                 12 Liberty-2                18.91  -3.8  3    399
 28 Brittany Coverdale        12 Bayport-Bluept-2         19.78  -3.7  1    321
 
Event 510  Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Championship Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Wheeler            11 Averill Park-1           1.66m     806
  1 Alexis Broz                8 Schuylerville-2          1.66m     806
  3 Paige Wray                12 Hilton-1                 1.57m     701
  3 Michelle Rotondo           9 Garden City-1            1.57m     701
  3 Britney Clarke            12 North Rockland-1         1.57m     701
  3 Lindsey Dubas             12 Windsor-2                1.57m     701
  7 Brittany Brown            11 Pelham-2                 1.54m     666
  7 Lauren McGrath            12 Shoreham WR-1            1.54m     666
  7 Rachel Frost              10 Geneseo-2                1.54m     666
  7 Jennifer Curley           12 Madrid-Wdgton.-2         1.54m     666
  7 Farath Raphael            11 HHH East-1               1.54m     666
 12 Kerry Tkacik              11 Horseheads-1             1.52m     644
 13 Lindsay Sturnick          11 Aquinas Inst-1           1.51m     632
 13 Amanda Breymeier          10 Wmsvl. South-1           1.51m     632
 13 Kelsey Hanson             10 Shenendehowa-1           1.51m     632
 16 Enrica Nixon               9 Dewitt Clinton-1         1.48m     599
 16 Nicole Emborski           12 Randolph-2               1.48m     599
 16 Katie Darling             11 Delhi-2                  1.48m     599
 19 Kristie Pageau            12 Saranac-2                1.45m     566
 19 Sara Wickes               10 Monroe-Woodbury1         1.45m     566
 19 Jessica Conter            12 Molloy-1                 1.45m     566
 22 Tameekia Cooper           11 New Rochelle-1           1.42m     534
 22 Lisa Kimak                10 Jordan-Elbridge2         1.42m     534
 24 Stephanie Madey           10 Carle Place-2            1.39m     502
 24 Asha Daley                12 Jamaica-1                1.39m     502
 26 Kim McKay                 12 Liberty-2                1.36m     470
 27 Brittany Coverdale        12 Bayport-Bluept-2         1.33m     439
 -- Monique Roberts           12 Cicero-N. Syr-1             NH  
 
Event 510  Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Championship Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farath Raphael            11 HHH East-1              10.99m     594
  2 Morgan Wheeler            11 Averill Park-1          10.67m     573
  3 Tameekia Cooper           11 New Rochelle-1           9.84m     519
  4 Britney Clarke            12 North Rockland-1         9.83m     518
  5 Kristie Pageau            12 Saranac-2                9.39m     490
  6 Brittany Coverdale        12 Bayport-Bluept-2         9.14m     473
  7 Kelsey Hanson             10 Shenendehowa-1           8.87m     456
  8 Asha Daley                12 Jamaica-1                8.59m     438
  9 Katie Darling             11 Delhi-2                  8.49m     431
 10 Amanda Breymeier          10 Wmsvl. South-1           8.37m     423
 11 Sara Wickes               10 Monroe-Woodbury1         8.35m     422
 12 Kim McKay                 12 Liberty-2                8.21m     413
 13 Enrica Nixon               9 Dewitt Clinton-1         8.15m     409
 14 Paige Wray                12 Hilton-1                 8.14m     408
 15 Rachel Frost              10 Geneseo-2                8.13m     408
 16 Jessica Conter            12 Molloy-1                 7.93m     395
 17 Brittany Brown            11 Pelham-2                 7.85m     390
 18 Alexis Broz                8 Schuylerville-2          7.70m     380
 19 Lisa Kimak                10 Jordan-Elbridge2         7.57m     372
 20 Kerry Tkacik              11 Horseheads-1             7.20m     348
 21 Jennifer Curley           12 Madrid-Wdgton.-2         7.09m     341
 21 Lindsey Dubas             12 Windsor-2                7.09m     341
 23 Lauren McGrath            12 Shoreham WR-1            7.06m     339
 24 Nicole Emborski           12 Randolph-2               6.83m     324
 25 Lindsay Sturnick          11 Aquinas Inst-1           6.66m     313
 26 Stephanie Madey           10 Carle Place-2            6.04m     274
 27 Michelle Rotondo           9 Garden City-1            5.26m     225
 
Event 510  Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Championship Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Britney Clarke            12 North Rockland-1         5.22m  -0.1    620
  2 Morgan Wheeler            11 Averill Park-1           5.00m  -0.1    559
  3 Jessica Conter            12 Molloy-1                 4.98m  +0.0    554
  4 Lindsey Dubas             12 Windsor-2                4.85m  -0.9    519
  5 Lauren McGrath            12 Shoreham WR-1            4.82m  -0.1    511
  6 Michelle Rotondo           9 Garden City-1            4.70m  -0.4    479
  7 Katie Darling             11 Delhi-2                  4.69m   2.6    477
  8 Enrica Nixon               9 Dewitt Clinton-1         4.67m  -0.2    472
  9 Sara Wickes               10 Monroe-Woodbury1         4.66m  -0.8    469
  9 Tameekia Cooper           11 New Rochelle-1           4.66m   1.1    469
 11 Brittany Brown            11 Pelham-2                 4.62m   0.8    459
 12 Paige Wray                12 Hilton-1                 4.54m  -0.6    438
 13 Kelsey Hanson             10 Shenendehowa-1           4.50m  -0.1    428
 14 Jennifer Curley           12 Madrid-Wdgton.-2         4.48m  -0.5    423
 14 Amanda Breymeier          10 Wmsvl. South-1           4.48m   0.4    423
 16 Rachel Frost              10 Geneseo-2                4.45m  -0.9    416
 17 Alexis Broz                8 Schuylerville-2          4.39m   0.2    401
 18 Lindsay Sturnick          11 Aquinas Inst-1           4.38m  -0.5    398
 19 Asha Daley                12 Jamaica-1                4.33m  -0.2    386
 20 Farath Raphael            11 HHH East-1               4.32m  -0.1    384
 21 Kristie Pageau            12 Saranac-2                4.30m  -0.1    379
 22 Kerry Tkacik              11 Horseheads-1             4.19m   0.4    352
 23 Nicole Emborski           12 Randolph-2               4.16m  -0.5    345
 24 Kim McKay                 12 Liberty-2                4.15m  -0.2    343
 25 Lisa Kimak                10 Jordan-Elbridge2         4.12m  -0.1    336
 26 Stephanie Madey           10 Carle Place-2            3.78m   0.2    259
 27 Brittany Coverdale        12 Bayport-Bluept-2         3.75m  -0.6    252
 
Event 510  Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Championship Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paige Wray                12 Hilton-1               2:16.38   2    873
  2 Michelle Rotondo           9 Garden City-1          2:19.84   1    826
  3 Amanda Breymeier          10 Wmsvl. South-1         2:27.39   1    726
  4 Britney Clarke            12 North Rockland-1       2:28.66   2    710
  5 Farath Raphael            11 HHH East-1             2:32.55   2    661
  6 Enrica Nixon               9 Dewitt Clinton-1       2:33.13   2    654
  7 Kim McKay                 12 Liberty-2              2:33.23   1    653
  8 Asha Daley                12 Jamaica-1              2:33.50   1    650
  9 Nicole Emborski           12 Randolph-2             2:33.80   1    646
 10 Alexis Broz                8 Schuylerville-2        2:33.82   2    646
 11 Lindsey Dubas             12 Windsor-2              2:34.29   2    640
 12 Brittany Brown            11 Pelham-2               2:34.66   2    636
 13 Kristie Pageau            12 Saranac-2              2:35.16   1    630
 14 Tameekia Cooper           11 New Rochelle-1         2:35.17   2    629
 15 Katie Darling             11 Delhi-2                2:35.39   2    627
 16 Jessica Conter            12 Molloy-1               2:35.69   2    623
 17 Sara Wickes               10 Monroe-Woodbury1       2:37.74   2    599
 18 Kelsey Hanson             10 Shenendehowa-1         2:37.75   2    599
 19 Morgan Wheeler            11 Averill Park-1         2:38.70   2    588
 20 Jennifer Curley           12 Madrid-Wdgton.-2       2:38.92   1    585
 21 Lauren McGrath            12 Shoreham WR-1          2:40.65   2    565
 22 Lisa Kimak                10 Jordan-Elbridge2       2:44.08   1    527
 23 Kerry Tkacik              11 Horseheads-1           2:45.26   1    514
 24 Rachel Frost              10 Geneseo-2              2:46.84   1    497
 25 Brittany Coverdale        12 Bayport-Bluept-2       2:47.12   1    494
 -- Stephanie Madey           10 Carle Place-2              DNF   1 
 
Event 511  Girls Long Jump Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jen Clayton               10 Suffern-1             18-09.00   0.4  10   
  2 Ashley Hendrix            12 Uniondale-1           18-03.25  -0.4   8   
  3 Lakeshia McCloud          12 Bath-Haverling-2      17-07.50   1.3   6   
  4 Jennifer Adams            12 Batavia-1             17-06.25   0.9   4   
  5 Kia Allen                 11 Murry Bergtraum1      17-04.25   0.7   2   
  6 Adele Jackson-Gibson      11 Nichols (Buf)-2       17-03.00   0.8   1   
  7 Jennifer Lighthall        12 Holland Patent-2      16-05.75  -0.9 
 
Event 512  Girls Triple Jump Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lakeshia McCloud          12 Bath-Haverling-2      38-03.25  -0.3  10   
  2 Theresa Kennedy           10 Holy Names-2          37-07.00   0.7   8   
  3 Marlene Ricketts          10 Westbury-1            37-04.00  +0.0   6   
  4 Olivia Weeks              11 Elmira ND-2           36-07.75  -0.3   4   
  5 Jen Clayton               10 Suffern-1             36-03.75   0.2   2   
  6 Patricia McNish           11 Manhasset-1           36-00.75  -0.2   1   
  7 Stephanie Barnes          11 Bayshore-1            34-08.50   0.7 
 
Event 513  Girls Shot Put Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melissa Kurzdorfer        10 Lancaster-1           44-06.00   10   
  2 Rachel Roberts            11 Remsen-2              41-08.25    8   
  3 Shante' White             12 Henninger-1           41-03.50    6   
  4 Erin Miller               11 Lockport-1            41-03.50    4   
  5 Elisa Baskin              11 Binghamton-1          39-09.50    2   
  6 Taylor Eldridge           10 Cleveland Hill-2      38-02.00    1   
  7 Vanessa Stewart           10 North Babylon-1       37-00.75  
  8 Kathryn Wahls             11 Brockport-1           34-07.25  
 
Event 514  Girls Discus Throw Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melissa Kurzdorfer        10 Lancaster-1             141-10   10   
  2 Ashley Clasen             11 Shoreham WR-1           139-00    8   
  3 Taylor Eldridge           10 Cleveland Hill-2        131-09    6   
  4 Cherrice Brown            11 Bayshore-1              127-02    4   
  5 Claire Dishong            11 Brockport-1             126-00    2   
  6 Erin Miller               11 Lockport-1              113-09    1   
  7 Briana Delbene            11 Guilderland-1           111-09  
  8 Samantha Spindel          12 Brewster-1              109-01  
 
Event 515  Girls High Jump Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Palmer               9 Schuylerville-2        5-08.00   10   
  2 Janelle Clayton           11 Suffern-1              5-07.00    8   
  3 Emily Hren                11 East Hampton-1         5-07.00    6   
  4 Shykiera Heyward           9 Proctor-1              5-06.00    4   
  5 Shorna Brown              12 Kingston-1             5-06.00    2   
  6 Mary Cushman              10 W. Irondequoit-1       5-06.00    1   
  7 Theresa Kennedy           10 Holy Names-2           5-04.00  
  8 Tiffany Bennett           12 Marlboro-2             5-04.00  
  9 Juliana Lawniczak         10 Ch'ville-Chili-1       5-04.00  
 10 Ashley Abrams              9 S. Glens Falls-1       5-02.00  
 11 Gina Campagna             11 Cicero-N. Syr-1        5-02.00  
 12 Danielle Anderson          9 Jamestown-1            5-02.00  
 13 Ashley AuPont             11 Union-Endicott-1       5-02.00  
 14 Calista Hutchinson        12 S. Jefferson-2         5-02.00  
 15 Ashley Grant              10 Monroe-Woodbury1       5-02.00  
 16 Justine Ward              12 Gouverneur-2           5-02.00  
 17 Lucy Rollins              12 Rye-2                  5-00.00  
 17 Emma Dewart               12 Barker-2               5-00.00  
 17 Alexandra Van Tuyl        12 Smithtown West-1       5-00.00  
 17 Amanda Maynard            12 Plattsburgh-2          5-00.00  
 21 Michelle Duffy            11 Island Trees-1         5-00.00  
 22 Emily Johns               12 Bath-Haverling-2       5-00.00  
 23 Sally Gale                 9 Nyack-1                5-00.00  
 24 Joanne Imbert              9 Valley Str. C-1        5-00.00  
 25 Ann Lynch                 10 Horace Mann-2          4-10.00  
 26 Andraya Spiliotis         11 Port Jefferson-2       4-10.00  
 26 Shelby Olafson             9 Watkins Glen-2         4-10.00  
 28 Micayla McGinn            12 Peru-2                 4-10.00  
 28 Naci Johnson              12 Paul Robeson-1         4-10.00  
 -- Casey Carey               12 Kellenberg-1                NH  
 -- Laura Kroon               12 CV-Springfield-2            NH  
 -- Laura Lesch               12 Hamburg-1                   NH  
 
Event 516  Girls Pole Vault Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michelle Quimby           11 Shenendehowa-1        12-00.00   10   
  2 Camille Ginyard           10 Vestal-1              12-00.00    8   
  3 Linda Hadfield            10 New York Mills-2      12-00.00    6   
  4 Jenna Marrione            11 Warwick Valley-1      11-06.00    4   
  5 Sydnie Leroy              11 Port Jervis-1         11-06.00    2   
  6 Tara Brenner              11 Dryden-2              11-03.00    1   
  7 Claire Dishong            11 Brockport-1           11-00.00  
  8 Katie Mack                10 Olean-2               10-06.00  
  8 Lori Rendos               12 Clarkstown So.-1      10-06.00  
  8 Danielle Moriarity        11 Ballston Spa-1        10-06.00  
 11 Carol Melice              12 Lansing-2             10-06.00  
 12 Nicole Corey              12 Tappan Zee-1          10-06.00  
 13 Molly Coakley             11 Newfane-2             10-06.00  
 14 Amanda Zdanowicz          10 Proctor-1             10-00.00  
 15 Rebecca Graudons          10 Mayfield-2            10-00.00  
 16 Esther Kim                10 HHH West-1             9-00.00  
 16 Jessica Gniazdowski       12 Pioneer-1              9-00.00  
 16 Heather Theiss            10 Hewlett-1              9-00.00  
 16 Caroline McManus          10 Cold Sprg Hbr-2        9-00.00  
 20 Julia Mizutani             9 Pine Plains-2          9-00.00  
 21 Kathryn Galyon            11 Nanuet-2               9-00.00  
 22 Andesha Abraham           12 Harry Truman-1         8-00.00  
 22 Breanne Ingargiola           Bayport-Bluept-2       8-00.00  
 -- Sharlyn Ramirez           11 Victor-1                    NH  
 -- Aubrey Wilkins             9 Hornell-2                   NH  
 -- Kelly Benfey              10 Rome Free Acad-1            NH  
 -- Aly Rofrano               12 Sayville-1                  NH  
 -- Rebecca Power             12 Molloy-1                    NH  
 
Event 517  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Suffern-1                                             47.64   10   
     1) Tamika Montama 12               2) Janelle Clayton 11             
     3) Jenna Schaffer 12               4) Jen Clayton 10                 
  2 Boys & Girls-1                                        48.08    8   
     1) Meagan Gillispie 12             2) Deandra Nelson 12              
     3) Mashenta Pitts 12               4) Nadonnia Rodriques 12          
  3 Elmont-1                                              48.54    6   
     1) Cherrelle King 10               2) Valencia Hannon 8              
     3) Nyree Richardson 12             4) Ashley McCarthy 9              
  4 Rome Free Academy-1                                   49.01    4   
     1) Kaleigh McKinney 12             2) Chanelle McWilliams 12         
     3) Hillary Baker 10                4) Jessica Razy 10                
  5 West Seneca West-1                                    49.09    2   
     1) Nicole Castilloux 11            2) Kristen Harrigan 9             
     3) Jillian O'Brien 12              4) Kelsey Randall 12              
  6 Canarsie-1                                            49.43    1   
     1) Melissa Caddle 10               2) Magan Edwards 12               
     3) Nakia Diggs 11                  4) LaKeisha Nichols 11            
  7 Middletown-1                                          49.68  
     1) Natavia Berry 12                2) Keioki Hewitt 10               
     3) Tara Tillman 10                 4) Daira Veloz 12                 
  8 Pine Bush-1                                           50.15  
     1) Toni Werner 9                   2) Amber Passalaqua 10            
     3) Alexis Grable 11                4) Opeyemi Ifafore 11             
 
Event 518  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls-1                                      3:50.50   10   
     1) Kenesha Abrams 11               2) Kerri Thompson 10              
     3) Jodian Burke 11                 4) Nagua Cohran 11                
  2 Warwick Valley-1                                    3:52.70    8   
     1) Kristen Jados 11                2) Lillian Greibesland 10         
     3) Shernai Bentley 11              4) Claire Pettit 12               
  3 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:53.37    6   
     1) Sereta Steen 10                 2) Breanda Crump 11               
     3) Sasha Richards 12               4) Julia Miller 11                
  4 Brentwood-1                                         3:55.14    4   
     1) Andrea Aberbeen 10              2) Stefanny Laureano 10           
     3) Donna Jeanty 10                 4) Essence Felder 11              
  5 Benjamin Cardozo-1                                  3:56.08    2   
     1) Dalilah Muhammad 12             2) Tessa West 10                  
     3) Alison Lee 12                   4) Shanese Orr 9                  
  6 Pine Bush-1                                         3:56.30    1   
     1) Alexis Grable 11                2) Nicole Rozario 12              
     3) Amber Passalaqua 10             4) Jessica Hennig 11              
  7 Ursuline-1                                          3:59.80  
     1) Rosie Crean 12                  2) Elia Francis 12                
     3) Shanel Golding 9                4) Kaitlin Mallinson 9            
  8 Uniondale-1                                         4:01.45  
     1) Ashley Hendrix 12               2) Grace Lawal 10                 
     3) Kathleen Claremont 11           4) Katrina Johnson-Green 11       
 
Event 519  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warwick Valley-1                                    8:56.71   10   
     1) Jaqueline Kasal 9               2) Lillian Greibesland 10         
     3) Claire Pettit 12                4) Tori Pennings 12               
  2 Saratoga-1                                          9:07.70    8   
     1) Brianne Bellon 10               2) Cassie Goutos 10               
     3) Hannah Davidson 12              4) Michelle Riley 10              
  3 Suffern-1                                           9:08.35    6   
     1) Allie Carlson 12                2) Carol Dugandzic 11             
     3) Christy Goldmann 11             4) Shelby Greany 11               
  4 Valley Central-1                                    9:09.53    4   
     1) Holly Cavalluzzo 7              2) Jackie Cavalluzzo 12           
     3) Kristal Conklin 12              4) Dominique Wiggins 11           
  5 Garden City-1                                       9:14.77    2   
     1) Aoi Nishimura 7                 2) Jenna DeAngelo 8               
     3) Maddie Adams 12                 4) Emily Menges 10                
  6 Ward Melville-1                                     9:18.35    1   
     1) Brigid Paddock 12               2) MaryKate Anselmini 9           
     3) Suejin Ahn 12                   4) Caroline O'Hea 8               
  7 East Meadow-1                                       9:18.58  
     1) Nicole Banker 12                2) Alyssa Graziano 11             
     3) Sara Alpert 11                  4) Jennifer Flores 10             
  8 Ursuline-1                                          9:18.89  
     1) Katie Sullivan 11               2) Rosie Crean 12                 
     3) Meghan Brown 12                 4) Jackie McCarthy 10             
  9 Bronxville-2                                        9:20.03  
     1) Caitlin Hudson 11               2) Olivia Bruton 11               
     3) Emma Clarke 12                  4) Tori Flannery 11               
 10 Shenendehowa-1                                      9:22.93  
     1) Alexandra Burtnick 9            2) Cara Janeczko 10               
     3) Morgan Roche 12                 4) Lizzie Predmore 8              
 11 Bayshore-1                                          9:23.65  
     1) Olivia Civardi 11               2) Danielle Rowe 8                
     3) Sarah McCurdy 12                4) Stephanie Barnes 11            
 12 Rush-Henrietta-1                                    9:27.10  
     1) Laura Varble 12                 2) Jamie Varble 12                
     3) Cassie DiMarino 12              4) Zarah Quinn 11                 
 13 Lockport-1                                          9:28.42  
     1) MaryRachel Robbins 12           2) Maggie Russell 9               
     3) Kelsey Fraser 12                4) Caroline Tolli 11              
 14 Ithaca-1                                            9:28.45  
     1) Katy Kohls 12                   2) Claire McIlvennie 12           
     3) Mary Carroll 8                  4) Liz Reamer 11                  
 15 Cicero-North Syracuse-1                             9:29.55  
     1) Lauren Spink 12                 2) Taylor Wendler 10              
     3) Lindsay Raulli 11               4) McKaye Neumeister 12           
 16 East Aurora-2                                       9:30.02  
     1) Jenna Hulton 12                 2) Erin Holbrook 10               
     3) Erin Crawford 11                4) Kirsten Weberg 11              
 17 Academy of Holy Names-2                             9:30.72  
     1) Claire Hardwick 12              2) Lauren Recchia 10              
     3) Maura Tuffey 10                 4) Laura Isabelle 10              
 18 Midwood-1                                           9:31.00  
     1) Shantel Peters 12               2) Justine Noel 12                
     3) Effua Sosoo 11                  4) Jonelle White 10               
 19 Kellenberg-1                                        9:33.05  
     1) Clare Carroll 10                2) Liz Edwards 12                 
     3) Kylie Pearse 9                  4) Colleen Meenan 10              
 20 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              9:33.74  
     1) Colleen Mulvihill 10            2) Alexandra Chapman 11           
     3) Kathryn Fanning 10              4) Katie Sischo 8                 
 21 Wayland-Cohocton-2                                  9:38.75  
     1) Mary Booth 11                   2) Aimee Hopkins 11               
     3) Devin Snyder 12                 4) Abby Decker 11                 
 22 Owego-2                                             9:49.49  
     1) Shelby Tomko 11                 2) Kristy Scordino 10             
     3) Megan Springsteen 10            4) Alexis Fairbanks 11            
 23 Rhinebeck-2                                         9:51.62  
     1) Annabel Clarke 10               2) Megan Parsi 11                 
     3) Noelle Benson 12                4) Elizabeth Marvin 11            
 24 Skaneateles-2                                       9:55.09  
     1) Alexis Mazzeo 11                2) Christina Homeyer 12           
     3) Beatrice Walton 11              4) Grace van der Ven 10           
 25 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                10:00.33  
     1) Chelsea Boulianne 11            2) Julia Martin                   
     3) Katie Sheehan 10                4) Leeanna Simo                   
 26 Plattsburgh-2                                      10:11.92  
     1) Emma Deshaies 8                 2) Sophie Deshaies 8              
     3) Simone Arvisais-Anhalt 11       4) Monique Arvisais-Anhalt 10     
 27 Cold Spring Harbor-2                               10:22.02  
     1) Erica Cirino 10                 2) Olivia Galano 10               
     3) Alexandra Gennosa 11            4) Katie Lombardi 11              
 28 Franklin Academy-1                                 10:30.57  
     1) Ashley Lamica 12                2) Paige Studlack 11              
     3) Ellen Studlack 11               4) Christine Hanna 10             
 29 Gouverneur-2                                       10:51.71  
     1) Lindsey Weldon 10               2) Lindsey McCormick 8            
     3) Megan Morrow 8                  4) Jennifer Brown 10              
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
                            Points     100H       HJ       SP       LJ      800
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Britney Clarke                    15.06    1.57m    9.83m    5.22m  2:28.66
    North Rockland-1                w: -0.8  5-01.75    32-03  w: -0.1         
    12 Team Points: 10        3383    (834)    (701)    (518)    (620)    (710)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Paige Wray                        15.84    1.57m    8.14m    4.54m  2:16.38
    Hilton-1                        w: -4.5  5-01.75  26-08.5  w: -0.6         
    12 Team Points: 8         3154    (734)    (701)    (408)    (438)    (873)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Morgan Wheeler                    17.06    1.66m   10.67m    5.00m  2:38.70
    Averill Park-1                  w: -1.9  5-05.25 35-00.25  w: -0.1         
    11 Team Points: 6         3116    (590)    (806)    (573)    (559)    (588)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Farath Raphael                    15.79    1.54m   10.99m    4.32m  2:32.55
    Half Hollow Hills East-1        w: -1.9   5-00.5 36-00.75  w: -0.1         
    11 Team Points: 4         3045    (740)    (666)    (594)    (384)    (661)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Brittany Brown                    15.80    1.54m    7.85m    4.62m  2:34.66
    Pelham-2                        w: -1.9   5-00.5 25-09.25   w: 0.8         
    11 Team Points: 2         2890    (739)    (666)    (390)    (459)    (636)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Kelsey Hanson                     15.56    1.51m    8.87m    4.50m  2:37.75
    Shenendehowa-1                  w: -0.8   4-11.5 29-01.25  w: -0.1         
    10 Team Points: 1         2884    (769)    (632)    (456)    (428)    (599)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Enrica Nixon                      15.72    1.48m    8.15m    4.67m  2:33.13
    Dewitt Clinton-1                w: -3.6  4-10.25    26-09  w: -0.2         
    9                         2883    (749)    (599)    (409)    (472)    (654)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Tameekia Cooper                   15.91    1.42m    9.84m    4.66m  2:35.17
    New Rochelle-1                  w: -4.5  4-07.75  32-03.5   w: 1.1         
    11                        2876    (725)    (534)    (519)    (469)    (629)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Michelle Rotondo                  16.90    1.57m    5.26m    4.70m  2:19.84
    Garden City-1                   w: -3.7  5-01.75 17-03.25  w: -0.4         
    9                         2839    (608)    (701)    (225)    (479)    (826)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Lauren McGrath                    15.89    1.54m    7.06m    4.82m  2:40.65
    Shoreham Wading River-1         w: -0.8   5-00.5    23-02  w: -0.1         
    12                        2809    (728)    (666)    (339)    (511)    (565)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Alexis Broz                       17.29    1.66m    7.70m    4.39m  2:33.82
    Schuylerville-2                 w: -1.9  5-05.25 25-03.25   w: 0.2         
    8                         2797    (564)    (806)    (380)    (401)    (646)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Amanda Breymeier                  17.12    1.51m    8.37m    4.48m  2:27.39
    Williamsville South             w: -0.8   4-11.5  27-05.5   w: 0.4         
    10                        2787    (583)    (632)    (423)    (423)    (726)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Sara Wickes                       15.96    1.45m    8.35m    4.66m  2:37.74
    Monroe-Woodbury-1               w: -4.6     4-09 27-04.75  w: -0.8         
    10                        2775    (719)    (566)    (422)    (469)    (599)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Lindsey Dubas                     17.30    1.57m    7.09m    4.85m  2:34.29
    Windsor-2                       w: -3.8  5-01.75 23-03.25  w: -0.9         
    12                        2764    (563)    (701)    (341)    (519)    (640)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Katie Darling                     16.73    1.48m    8.49m    4.69m  2:35.39
    Delhi-2                         w: -3.6  4-10.25 27-10.25   w: 2.6         
    11                        2761    (627)    (599)    (431)    (477)    (627)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Asha Daley                        15.77    1.39m    8.59m    4.33m  2:33.50
    Jamaica-1                       w: -3.6  4-06.75 28-02.25  w: -0.2         
    12                        2719    (743)    (502)    (438)    (386)    (650)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 17 Jessica Conter                    17.30    1.45m    7.93m    4.98m  2:35.69
    Archbishop Molloy-1             w: -4.6     4-09 26-00.25  w: +0.0         
    12                        2701    (563)    (566)    (395)    (554)    (623)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Kristie Pageau                    17.21    1.45m    9.39m    4.30m  2:35.16
    Saranac-2                       w: -3.6     4-09 30-09.75  w: -0.1         
    12                        2638    (573)    (566)    (490)    (379)    (630)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 19 Rachel Frost                      17.39    1.54m    8.13m    4.45m  2:46.84
    Geneseo-2                       w: -3.6   5-00.5 26-08.25  w: -0.9         
    10                        2540    (553)    (666)    (408)    (416)    (497)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 20 Jennifer Curley                   18.67    1.54m    7.09m    4.48m  2:38.92
    Madrid-Waddington-2             w: -3.6   5-00.5 23-03.25  w: -0.5         
    12                        2437    (422)    (666)    (341)    (423)    (585)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 21 Kerry Tkacik                      18.02    1.52m    7.20m    4.19m  2:45.26
    Horseheads-1                    w: -3.6  4-11.75  23-07.5   w: 0.4         
    11                        2344    (486)    (644)    (348)    (352)    (514)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 22 Nicole Emborski                   18.65    1.48m    6.83m    4.16m  2:33.80
    Randolph-2                      w: -3.7  4-10.25    22-05  w: -0.5         
    12                        2338    (424)    (599)    (324)    (345)    (646)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 23 Kim McKay                         18.91    1.36m    8.21m    4.15m  2:33.23
    Liberty-2                       w: -3.8   4-05.5 26-11.25  w: -0.2         
    12                        2278    (399)    (470)    (413)    (343)    (653)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 24 Lisa Kimak                        18.75    1.42m    7.57m    4.12m  2:44.08
    Jordan-Elbridge-2               w: -4.6  4-07.75    24-10  w: -0.1         
    10                        2183    (414)    (534)    (372)    (336)    (527)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 25 Brittany Coverdale                19.78    1.33m    9.14m    3.75m  2:47.12
    Bayport-Bluepoint-2             w: -3.7  4-04.25    30-00  w: -0.6         
    12                        1979    (321)    (439)    (473)    (252)    (494)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 26 Stephanie Madey                   18.18    1.39m    6.04m    3.78m      DNF
    Carle Place-2                   w: -3.8  4-06.75 19-09.75   w: 0.2         
    10                        1505    (470)    (502)    (274)    (259)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Marissa Kefalidis                   DNS      SCR      DNS      SCR      DNS
    Dalton School-2                                                            
    12                                  (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Lindsay Sturnick                  16.62    1.51m    6.66m    4.38m      DNS
    Aquinas Institute-1             w: -4.5   4-11.5 21-10.25  w: -0.5         
    11                                (640)    (632)    (313)    (398)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Monique Roberts                   16.38       NH      SCR      SCR      DNS
    Cicero-North Syracuse-1         w: -4.5                                    
    12                                (668)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                              ------------------------------------------------- 

            Women - Championship - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Suffern-1                   50        2) Warwick Valley-1           30   
    3) Boys & Girls-1              28        4) Saratoga-1                 26   
    5) Lancaster-1                 20        5) Roslyn-1                   20   
    7) Mount Vernon-1              16        7) Bath-Haverling-2           16   
    9) Uniondale-1                 14       10) Horace Mann-2              12   
   10) Benjamin Cardozo-1          12       12) Shenendehowa-1             11   
   13) Schuylerville-2             10       13) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  10   
   13) Hempstead-1                 10       13) North Rockland-1           10   
   13) Williamsville South         10       13) Floral Park-1              10   
   13) Williamsville East-1        10       20) Nichols School (Buffalo)-   9   
   20) Academy of Holy Names-2      9       22) Newark Valley-2             8   
   22) Medgar Evers-1               8       22) New Rochelle-1              8   
   22) Shoreham Wading River-1      8       22) Remsen-2                    8   
   22) Vestal-1                     8       22) Hilton-1                    8   
   22) Garden City-1                8       22) Bayshore-1                  8   
   22) Fayetteville-Manlius-1       8       22) Catherine McAuley-2         8   
   22) Mount Sinai-1                8       34) Cleveland Hill-2            7   
   35) Westbury-1                   6       35) Henninger-1                 6   
   35) Queensbury-1                 6       35) Averill Park-1              6   
   35) Seton Catholic-2             6       35) New York Mills-2            6   
   35) Brentwood-1                  6       35) Elmont-1                    6   
   35) Proctor-1                    6       35) East Hampton-1              6   
   35) Baldwin-1                    6       46) Ward Melville-1             5   
   46) Lockport-1                   5       46) Pine Bush-1                 5   
   49) Elmira Notre Dame-2          4       49) Rome Free Academy-1         4   
   49) Valley Central-1             4       49) Chatham-2                   4   
   49) Paul Robeson-1               4       49) Half Hollow Hills East-1    4   
   49) Chenango Valley-2            4       49) Batavia-1                   4   
   57) Our Lady of Mercy (Roch.)    2       57) Brockport-1                 2   
   57) Port Jervis-1                2       57) Bishop Loughlin-1           2   
   57) Kingston-1                   2       57) Binghamton-1                2   
   57) Amherst-1                    2       57) Murry Bergtraum-1           2   
   57) Manhasset-1                  2       57) West Seneca West-1          2   
   57) Pelham-2                     2       68) Canarsie-1                  1   
   68) Dryden-2                     1       68) Rhinebeck-2                 1   
   68) Kings Park-1                 1       68) North Tonawanda-1           1   
   68) Lansing-2                    1       68) West Irondequoit-1          1   
   68) Newburgh-1                   1                                           
 
 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 9/19: Victor upsets Churchville in soccer
  • 9/17: 3 schools sweep on state XC course
  • 9/17: Mourning RB shines for Centereach
  • 9/16: Sec. 1 school forfeits homecoming game
  • 9/16: Ossining coach's gamble pays off
  • 9/15: Tupper Lake calls off Week 3 game
  • 9/15: Commack boys topple No.1 Brentwood
  • 9/14: Senior scores 10 in 23-0 soccer rout
  • 9/13: Tappan Zee ends Pearl River record run
  • 9/12: North Shore girls blank South Side
  • 9/10: Pair of impressive starts by runners
  • 9/10: Iona Prep snaps R.I. school's streak
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com