New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls outdoor track
2007 NYSPHSAA championships





At Dietz Stadium, Kingston

 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deiddra Rogers            12 Middle College-1         12.14Q -0.9  1 
  2 Maxine Moodie             12 Hempstead-1              12.29Q +0.0  3 
  3 Analise Austin            12 Middle College-1         12.39Q -2.8  2 
  4 Angela Smith              12 Riverhead-1              12.34Q -0.9  1 
  5 Sasha-Gay Richards        11 Mount Vernon-1           12.45Q +0.0  3 
  6 Lareea Chisholm           12 Baldwinsville-1          12.66Q -2.8  2 
  7 Heidi Paul                12 Uniondale-1              12.47q +0.0  3 
  8 Jamiee McClary            10 Mercy (Roc.)-1           12.48q -0.9  1 
  9 Brianna Cromartie         10 Ben Franklin-1           12.51  -0.9  1 
 10 Patrice Johnson           10 C. Spellman-1            12.57  -0.9  1 
 11 Stephanie Williams        12 Corning-PP-1             12.59  -0.9  1 
 12 Natavia Berry             11 Middletown-1             12.66  +0.0  3 
 13 Geneen Dore               11 Indian River-1           12.67  -2.8  2 
 14 Jillian O'Brien           11 W. Seneca West-1         12.78  +0.0  3 
 15 Keisha Butts              11 Spring Valley-1          12.83  +0.0  3 
 16 Allison Rogers            10 Amherst-1                12.85  +0.0  3 
 17 Claire Ciabotti           12 Cornwall-1               12.88  -2.8  2 
 18 Jessica Antoniades        12 St. Anthony's-1          12.88  -2.8  2 
 19 Ashley Bell               11 Riverhead-1              12.94  -2.8  2 
 20 Laura Morehouse           12 Shenendehowa-1           12.98  -0.9  1 
 21 Lauren Lochinski-Mills    12 Bethlehem-1              13.26  -2.8  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Deiddra Rogers            12 Middle College-1         11.84   3.5 
  2 Maxine Moodie             12 Hempstead-1              12.02   3.5 
  3 Angela Smith              12 Riverhead-1              12.19   3.5 
  4 Sasha-Gay Richards        11 Mount Vernon-1           12.24   3.5 
  5 Analise Austin            12 Middle College-1         12.25   3.5 
  6 Jamiee McClary            10 Mercy (Roc.)-1           12.27   3.5 
  7 Heidi Paul                12 Uniondale-1              12.30   3.5 
  8 Lareea Chisholm           12 Baldwinsville-1          12.43   3.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jen Clayton                9 Suffern-1                24.67Q -1.2  2 
  2 Christie Verdier          11 Baldwin-1                25.00Q -1.8  3 
  3 Angela Smith              12 Riverhead-1              25.12Q -3.3  1 
  4 Jamiee McClary            10 Mercy (Roc.)-1           24.76Q -1.2  2 
  5 Deiddra Rogers            12 Middle College-1         25.16Q -3.3  1 
  6 Brianna Cromartie         10 Ben Franklin-1           25.30Q -1.8  3 
  7 Katya Marin               12 Mount Vernon-1           25.33q -1.2  2 
  8 Heidi Paul                12 Uniondale-1              25.51q -3.3  1 
  9 Lisa Luchsinger            9 Sachem East-1            25.71  -1.2  2 
 10 Anna Holmes               11 Pioneer-1                25.80  -3.3  1 
 11 Lareea Chisholm           12 Baldwinsville-1          25.93  -1.8  3 
 12 Lauren Woods               9 FD Roosevelt-1           26.03  -1.2  2 
 13 Caitlin White             12 St. Anthony's-1          26.23  -1.8  3 
 14 Stephanie Williams        12 Corning-PP-1             26.34  -1.2  2 
 15 Allison Rogers            10 Amherst-1                26.60  -3.3  1 
 16 Jenn Stodgell              8 Ballston Spa-1           26.73  -1.8  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Deiddra Rogers            12 Middle College-1         24.26   3.7 
  2 Jen Clayton                9 Suffern-1                24.47   3.7 
  3 Christie Verdier          11 Baldwin-1                24.55   3.7 
  4 Jamiee McClary            10 Mercy (Roc.)-1           24.75   3.7 
  5 Angela Smith              12 Riverhead-1              25.19   3.7 
  6 Heidi Paul                12 Uniondale-1              25.24   3.7 
  7 Katya Marin               12 Mount Vernon-1           25.45   3.7 
  8 Brianna Cromartie         10 Ben Franklin-1           25.54   3.7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nadonnia Rodrigues        11 Boys & Girls-1           54.19   3 
  2 Ashlea McLaughlin         12 Uniondale-1              54.27   3 
  3 Zoey Russell              11 F Douglass-1             54.48   3 
  4 Janet Mellor               9 Mount Sinai-1            54.75   3 
  5 Najla Singleton-McKinnon  12 Colonie-1                56.26   2 
  6 Charlene Lipsey           10 Hempstead-1              56.78   3 
  7 Elizabeth Mott            11 New Rochelle-1           56.86   3  56.851
  8 Kaleigh McKinney          11 Rome Free Acad-1         56.86   2  56.852
  9 Anna Francis              10 Bellport-1               57.40   2 
 10 Anna Holmes               11 Pioneer-1                57.74   2 
 11 Malekah Holland            9 Bishop Ford-1            58.08   2 
 12 Jacqueline Burns          11 N.Tonawanda-1            58.41   2 
 13 Mindy Sawnor              10 Greece Athena-1          58.75   2 
 14 Emily Pryslak             11 Mercy (Roc.)-1           58.76   3 
 15 Jessica Hennig            10 Pine Bush-1              58.86   3 
 16 Samantha Howell           11 Vestal-1                 58.97   1 
 17 Sheena Simpkins           12 Middletown-1             59.17   2 
 18 Christina Abrebreseh         C. Spellman-1            59.42   1 
 19 Amy Sleeper               10 New Hartford-1           59.55   1 
 20 Allysa Knaak              10 Bethlehem-1              59.70   1 
 21 Maggie Lipinsky           10 Canton-1               1:03.20   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah McCurdy             11 Bayshore-1             2:10.02  
  2 Emma Miller-Bedell        11 Tappan Zee-1           2:10.71  
  3 Brianna Welch              9 North Shore-1          2:10.94  
  4 Kristy Longman            12 Sayville-1             2:12.74  
  5 Gina Perno                12 St. Anthony's-1        2:14.14  
  6 Caroline King             12 Scotia-1               2:14.76  
  7 Nicole Banker             11 East Meadow-1          2:16.25  
  8 Megan Patrignelli          9 Monroe-Woodbury1       2:17.66  
  9 Caroline Tolli            10 Lockport-1             2:18.99  
 10 Brianne Bellon             9 Saratoga-1             2:19.17  
 11 Monique McKenzie          11 Samuel Tilden-1        2:19.23  
 12 Stephanie Bristow         11 Elmira SS-1            2:19.53  
 13 Nicole Landes             10 North Rockland-1       2:19.83  
 14 Emily Riley               12 Massena-1              2:20.12  
 15 Jaysona Wright            12 Dewitt Clinton-1       2:20.27  
 16 Elizabeth Reamer          10 Ithaca-1               2:20.78  
 17 Kiersten McCartney        10 Newburgh-1             2:21.81  
 18 Alyssa Smith              11 Brighton-1             2:21.84  
 19 Trina Bills                9 Liverpool-1            2:22.96  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsay Rowe              12 Benjamin Cardozo         14.43Q -1.0  1 
  2 Ashley Hendrix            11 Uniondale-1              14.60Q -1.1  2 
  3 Madalayne Smith            9 Saratoga-1               14.88Q +0.0  3 
  4 Janice Jackson            10 Fashion Ind.-1           15.37Q +0.0  3 
  5 Kerriann Borke            12 Cicero-N. Syr-1          15.42Q -1.1  2 
  6 Ashley Davis              12 Baldwin-1                15.43Q -1.0  1 
  7 Jamiee McClary            10 Mercy (Roc.)-1           15.45q +0.0  3 
  8 Melissa Tassone           11 Comsewogue-1             15.49q -1.1  2 
  9 Michelle Brutus           12 Longwood-1               15.50  -1.0  1 
 10 Assata Cowart             12 New Rochelle-1           15.71  +0.0  3 
 11 Sarah Mikulski            11 Wmsvl. North-1           15.80  -1.1  2 
 12 Ayo Ehindero              11 Brighton-1               15.81  +0.0  3 
 13 Allie VanBuren             9 Wmsvl. South-1           15.88  -1.0  1 
 14 Jessica Jaroszko          11 Valley Central-1         16.12  -1.1  2 
 15 Dotrine Jacobs             9 Newburgh-1               16.13  +0.0  3 
 16 Erica Nixon               12 C. Spellman-1            16.22  -1.0  1 
 17 Britney Clarke            11 North Rockland-1         16.40  -1.1  2 
 18 Caitlin Rosser            12 Kellenberg-1             16.48  -1.0  1 
 19 Maria Quagliana           12 Horseheads-1             16.87  -1.0  1 
 20 Joanne teRiele            11 Canton-1                 17.44  -1.1  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay Rowe              12 Benjamin Cardozo         13.82   2.1 
  2 Ashley Hendrix            11 Uniondale-1              14.22   2.1 
  3 Madalayne Smith            9 Saratoga-1               14.62   2.1 
  4 Kerriann Borke            12 Cicero-N. Syr-1          14.99   2.1 
  5 Jamiee McClary            10 Mercy (Roc.)-1           15.16   2.1 
  6 Ashley Davis              12 Baldwin-1                15.29   2.1 
  7 Melissa Tassone           11 Comsewogue-1             15.54   2.1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dalilah Muhammad          11 Benjamin Cardozo       1:00.37   3 
  2 Assata Cowart             12 New Rochelle-1         1:01.61   3 
  3 McKaye Neumeister         11 Cicero-N. Syr-1        1:04.13   2 
  4 Jackeline Cinella         12 Ballston Spa-1         1:04.34   3 
  5 Michelle Brutus           12 Longwood-1             1:04.38   2 
  6 Katherine Sirico          12 St. Anthony's-1        1:05.06   3 
  7 Amanda Ciccone            12 Suffern-1              1:05.08   2 
  8 Danielle Silas            11 Glen Cove-1            1:05.13   2 
  9 Kendra Adams              10 Burnt Hills-1          1:05.79   3 
 10 Rebecca Kelly             12 St.John the Bap1       1:06.00   3 
 11 Daira Veloz               11 Middletown-1           1:06.40   1 
 12 Jess Marini               10 Fay.-Manlius-1         1:06.52   2 
 13 Colleen Doyle             12 Mount Sinai-1          1:06.91   2 
 14 Vanessa Thompson          12 Uniondale-1            1:07.01   3 
 15 Megan Springsteen          9 Owego-1                1:07.34   1 
 16 Morgan Eastlack           12 Albion-1               1:07.50   3 
 17 Stephanie Volpe           11 Jamestown-1            1:07.55   2 
 18 Michelle Barnum            9 Fairport-1             1:08.18   2 
 19 Dotrine Jacobs             9 Newburgh-1             1:08.46   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Uniondale-1                                           46.84   3 
     1) Aprilynn Ratley 10              2) Ashlea McLaughlin 12           
     3) Heidi Paul 12                   4) Vanessa Thompson 12            
  2 Middle College-1                                      47.15   3 
     1) Deiddra Rogers 12               2) Analise Austin 12              
     3) Imonee Bowers 9                 4) Jewel Moore 11                 
  3 Riverhead-1                                           47.38   3 
     1) Ashley Bell 11                  2) Angela Smith 12                
     3) Katiria Almenas 12              4) Victoria Crump 9               
  4 Hempstead-1                                           47.82   3 
     1) Charlene Lipsey 10              2) Maxine Moodie 12               
     3) Rene Cousins 12                 4) Julia Smith 12                 
  5 Thomas Jefferson-1                                    48.07   3 
     1) Shameka Waldron 10              2) Juliena McIntosh 11            
     3) Wendy Spence 12                 4) Kendra Myers 12                
  6 Mount Vernon-1                                        48.67   3 
     1) Shamika Mindingall 9            2) Katya Marin 12                 
     3) Breanda Crump 10                4) Sasha-Gay Richards 11          
  7 New Rochelle-1                                        48.81   3  48.807
     1) Karisha Ewell 12                2) Aisha Chisolm 11               
     3) Jerica Torres 12                4) Elizabeth Mott 11              
  8 Cardinal Spellman-1                                   49.21   3 
     1) Patrice Johnson 10              2) Karimah Figueroa               
     3) Kekelly Ketemepi 11             4) Erica Nixon 12                 
  9 Kellenberg-1                                          49.21   2 
     1) Ashley Cuvilly                  2) Kristen Wouten                 
     3) Ritchlyn Mohammed               4) Meghan Woudleken               
 10 Middletown-1                                          49.32   2 
     1) Natavia Berry 11                2) Sheena Simpkins 12             
     3) Savanna Connors 11              4) Daira Veloz 11                 
 11 Middle Country-1                                      49.35   2 
     1) Jennifer Alzona 12              2) Kristin Bretscher 12           
     3) Ashley George 11                4) Elyse Tomasello 12             
 12 Baldwinsville-1                                       49.62   2 
     1) Cathleen Green 10               2) Lareea Chisholm 12             
     3) Lauren Caveny 11                4) Heather Boyle 12               
 13 Webster Schroeder-1                                   49.92   2 
     1) Abby Arday 12                   2) Kate Brett 12                  
     3) Kaci Hake 12                    4) Cristina Sniezek 12            
 14 Lockport-1                                            49.97   2 
     1) Taylor Groff 10                 2) Anique Foster 11               
     3) Ashley Jones 11                 4) Codi Hall 9                    
 15 Shenendehowa-1                                        50.13   2 
     1) Laura Morehouse 12              2) Illisa DiNuzzo 11              
     3) Julia Urban 12                  4) Kathleen Klein 9               
 16 Pine Bush-1                                           50.49   2 
     1) Alexis Grable 10                2) Amber Passalaqua 9             
     3) Opeyemi Ifafore 10              4) Maurene Estriplet 11           
 17 Ithaca-1                                              51.53   1 
     1) Danielle Lama 12                2) Anna Kistemaker 12             
     3) Allison Szary 11                4) Amandine Kaya 12               
 18 Canton-1                                              53.38   1 
     1) Joanne teRiele 11               2) Amelia Cain 12                 
     3) Rachael Bowdish 10              4) Kaitlin Fanning 9              
 -- Indian River-1                                          DNF   1 
     1) Latressa Graham 8               2) Janae Woodson 12               
     3) Tabitha Andrews 9               4) Geneen Dore 11                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Uniondale-1                                         3:46.96   3 
     1) Ashley Hendrix 11               2) Heidi Paul 12                  
     3) Ashlea McLaughlin 12            4) Vanessa Thompson 12            
  2 Boys & Girls-1                                      3:48.51   3 
     1) Meagan Gillespie 11             2) Hadassah Bruno 11              
     3) Deandra Nelson 11               4) Nicole Brown 12                
  3 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:54.64   3 
     1) Julia Miller 10                 2) Sereta Steen 9                 
     3) Sasha-Gay Richards 11           4) Katya Marin 12                 
  4 Colonie-1                                           3:55.09   3 
     1) Laura Bolognino 12              2) Marisa Poleto 12               
     3) Nanditha Badami 12              4) Najla Singleton-McKinnon 12    
  5 Warwick Valley-1                                    3:56.59   3 
     1) Jenna Maisto 9                  2) Sophie Hicks 10                
     3) Kristen Jados 10                4) Claire Pettit 11               
  6 Elmont-1                                            3:57.25   2 
     1) Toni-Ann Lawrence 10            2) Nyree Richardson 11            
     3) Coleen Hepburn 12               4) Cherrelle King 9               
  7 Bellport-1                                          3:57.40   3 
     1) Jennifer Denise 12              2) Anna Francis 10                
     3) Sherika Nicholas 12             4) Brittany Sheffey 12            
  8 Mount Sinai-1                                       3:58.68   3 
     1) Wendy Pere 10                   2) Janie Turek 8                  
     3) Colleen Doyle 12                4) Janet Mellor 9                 
  9 Pine Bush-1                                         3:59.14   2 
     1) Alexis Grable 10                2) Emily Moore 11                 
     3) Amber Passalaqua 9              4) Jessica Hennig 10              
 10 Suffern-1                                           4:00.56   3 
     1) Janelle Clayton 10              2) Jenna Schaffer 11              
     3) Ann Marie Aviles 11             4) Faith Consiglio 10             
 11 Cicero-North Syracuse                               4:03.03   2 
     1) McKaye Neumeister 11            2) Janise Harper 11               
     3) Katie Duerr 12                  4) Rachel Bowles 8                
 12 Rome Free Academy-1                                 4:03.37   2 
     1) Chanelle McWilliams 11          2) Tiffany Ovieda 12              
     3) Jessica Razy 9                  4) Kaleigh McKinney 11            
 13 Our Lady of Mercy (Roch.) -1                        4:03.48   2 
     1) Clare Wellott 11                2) Emily Pryslak 11               
     3) Jackie D'Antonio 10             4) Kendra Zaffuto 11              
 14 North Tonawanda-1                                   4:06.37   1 
     1) Valerie Rosart 12               2) Staci Czaja 8                  
     3) Casey Green 12                  4) Jacqueline Burns 11            
 15 Penfield-1                                          4:06.68   2 
     1) Marla Woodarek 12               2) Caitlin Hult 11                
     3) Samantha Howe 11                4) Mary Kate Mahany 11            
 16 Ithaca-1                                            4:09.96   1 
     1) Elizabeth Reamer 10             2) Anna Psiaki 12                 
     3) Amandine Kaya 12                4) Christine Reamer 12            
 17 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-1                         4:14.35   2 
     1) Callan Gray 10                  2) Kristen Cooper 8               
     3) Madeline Gardner 8              4) Meghan Smith 9                 
 18 Canton-1                                            4:16.18   1 
     1) Maggie Lipinsky 10              2) Rachael Bowdish 10             
     3) Joanne teRiele 11               4) Emily Pierce 12                
 
Girls Long Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ashley Hendrix            11 Uniondale-1           18-11.00  -0.2 
  2 Bianca Fung               12 North Babylon-1       18-06.50  -0.4 
  3 Jasmine Simmons           12 Beacon-1              18-00.25  -0.7 
  4 Jen Clayton                9 Suffern-1             17-09.25  -1.2 
  5 Kerriann Borke            12 Cicero-N. Syr-1       17-00.25  -0.8 
  6 Alexandra Doersam         11 Islip-1               16-09.50  +0.0 
  7 Lauren Dyer               12 Valley Str No.-1      16-07.00   0.2 
  8 Jasmine Maisonet          12 Sacred Heart-1        16-07.00  -0.4 
  9 Altagra Vaquez            11 A.P. Randolph-1       16-06.50  -0.7 
 10 Morgan Billi              11 W. Seneca West-1      16-04.75  -0.9 
 11 Jamiee McClary            10 Mercy (Roc.)-1        16-03.75  -0.2 
 12 Diane MacDowell           11 Valley Central-1      16-02.25  -0.6 
 13 Kia Allen                 10 Murry Bergtraum1      16-01.00  -0.1 
 14 Cathleen Green            10 Baldwinsville-1       15-08.25  -0.3 
 15 Madalayne Smith            9 Saratoga-1            15-06.00  -0.5 
 16 Courtney Salmon           10 Union-Endicott-1      14-09.00  -2.0 
 17 Lindsay Drummond           8 Ogdensburg-1          13-04.00  -0.1 
 
Girls Triple Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jasmine Simmons           12 Beacon-1              38-06.75  +0.0 
  2 Kendra Myers              12 T. Jefferson-1        37-06.00  -1.1 
  3 Ashley Dell'Aira          11 Shoreham WR-1         37-03.00   0.7 
  4 Danay Spencer             12 St.John the Bap1      37-00.00   0.3 
  5 Nwamaka Okobi             12 Freeport-1            36-10.50  +0.0 
  6 Kerriann Borke            12 Cicero-N. Syr-1       36-06.50  -0.3 
  7 Sharessa Baldwin          12 Clara Barton-1        36-03.00   0.6 
  8 Sandy Antenor             12 Suffern-1             36-01.50   0.3 
  9 Morgan Billi              11 W. Seneca West-1      35-06.25   1.5 
 10 Erica Farron              12 Lansingburgh-1        35-04.25   0.2 
 11 Chiamaka Opara            12 Central Islip-1       35-03.50   0.4 
 12 Meghan Frate              11 Webster Schr.-1       35-02.00  +0.0 
 13 Rosanne Morgan            12 Middletown-1          33-11.50  +0.0 
 14 Allison Szary             11 Ithaca-1              33-09.00  -0.4 
 15 Amelia Cain               12 Canton-1              31-02.25   0.6 
 -- Marlene Ricketts           9 Westbury-1                FOUL   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Betty Williams            12 Longwood-1            43-05.75  
  2 Melissa Kurzdorfer         9 Lancaster-1           43-00.00  
  3 Kadine Johnson            12 New Rochelle-1        42-05.25  
  4 Diana Kornberg            12 Monroe-Woodbury1      41-10.50  
  5 Sommer Cloinger           12 Cicero-N. Syr-1       41-04.00  
  6 Krystal Graham            12 New Rochelle-1        40-08.25  
  7 Shante White              11 Henninger-1           40-03.00  
  8 Vanessa Stewart            9 North Babylon-1       39-06.00  
  9 Ashley Alexander          11 Flushing-1            37-05.25  
 10 Bausha Elliott            12 Canandaigua-1         36-01.50  
 11 Kaitlyn VanHouten         12 Elmira SS-1           35-06.75  
 12 Jillian Lew               12 Roslyn-1              34-11.50  
 13 Nicole Laiacona           12 Ballston Spa-1        34-01.75  
 14 Rebecca Power             11 Molloy-1              33-08.50  
 15 Elisa Baskin              10 Binghamton-1          32-11.00  
 16 Anna Lawrence             11 Ogdensburg-1          30-01.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melissa Kurzdorfer         9 Lancaster-1             140-01  
  2 Jennifer Bailey           12 Cornwall-1              133-10  
  3 Betty Williams            12 Longwood-1              133-00  
  4 Melissa James             12 Saratoga-1              127-11  
  5 Ashley Clasen             10 Shoreham WR-1           125-10  
  6 Kaitlyn Staulters         12 Ballston Spa-1          123-11  
  7 Amanda Spoto               9 St Joseph Hill-1        118-04  
  8 Amanda Major              12 W. Seneca West-1        118-01  
  9 Nina Renker               10 Sacred Heart-1          116-05  
 10 Kadine Johnson            12 New Rochelle-1          114-08  
 11 Sarita Barreiro           11 Binghamton-1            111-06  
 12 Jillian Lew               12 Roslyn-1                109-10  
 13 Diana Kornberg            12 Monroe-Woodbury1        105-04  
 14 Shante White              11 Henninger-1             105-00  
 15 Julia Pettigano           12 Tottenville-1            92-04  
 16 Miranda Corbine           11 Canton-1                 86-07  
 -- Claire Dishong            10 Brockport-1               FOUL  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Joseph             12 Chatham-2                12.38Q -0.1  1 
  2 Chia Hudson               12 Harvey School-2          12.47Q  1.3  2 
  3 Renee McDougall           11 Horace Mann-2            12.50Q -0.1  1 
  4 Adele Jackson-Gibson      10 Nichols (Buf)-2          12.69Q  1.3  2 
  5 Shontai Moye               9 Buffalo East-2           12.65q -0.1  1 
  6 Liz Crowley               12 Bayport-Bluept-2         12.77q  1.3  2 
  7 Simone DeLany             12 Canisteo-2               12.85q -0.1  1 
  8 Rachel Pierantozzi         9 Millbrook-2              12.97q -0.1  1 
  9 Laura Gallup              12 Trumansburg-2            13.16   1.3  2 
 10 Diana Sainvil              9 Woodlands-2              13.24   1.3  2 
 11 Jennifer Curley           11 Madrid-Wdgton.-2         13.39  -0.1  1 
 12 Gennie DePass                Utica ND-2               13.44   1.3  2 
 13 Hannah Sporn              11 Saranac Lake-2           13.48   1.3  2 
 14 Brittany Jenkins          10 Malverne-2               13.58  -0.1  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Adele Jackson-Gibson      10 Nichols (Buf)-2          12.17   3.5 
  2 Rachel Joseph             12 Chatham-2                12.19   3.5 
  3 Renee McDougall           11 Horace Mann-2            12.29   3.5 
  4 Liz Crowley               12 Bayport-Bluept-2         12.30   3.5 
  5 Simone DeLany             12 Canisteo-2               12.36   3.5 
  6 Chia Hudson               12 Harvey School-2          12.37   3.5 
  7 Shontai Moye               9 Buffalo East-2           12.38   3.5 
  8 Rachel Pierantozzi         9 Millbrook-2              12.61   3.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Renee McDougall           11 Horace Mann-2            25.33Q -3.2  1 
  2 Rachel Joseph             12 Chatham-2                25.56Q -0.1  2 
  3 Adele Jackson-Gibson      10 Nichols (Buf)-2          25.39Q -3.2  1 
  4 Shontai Moye               9 Buffalo East-2           25.76Q -0.1  2 
  5 Melissa Zajdel            10 CBA-Syr.-2               26.09q -0.1  2 
  6 Katie Woodcock            12 Waverly-2                26.17q -3.2  1 
  7 Jessica Farmer            10 Franklin Acad.-2         26.42q -3.2  1 
  8 Kaitlin Schlachter        10 John Glenn-2             26.44q -3.2  1 
  9 Carina Nuovo              10 Pearl River-2            26.54  -0.1  2 
 10 Christina Watts            9 Eldred-2                 26.98  -3.2  1 
 11 Michele Wilson            11 Warsaw-2                 27.21  -0.1  2 
 12 Hannah Sporn              11 Saranac Lake-2           27.33  -0.1  2 
 13 Monica Mitry              10 Locust Valley-2          27.63  -3.2  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Joseph             12 Chatham-2                25.02   5.2 
  2 Renee McDougall           11 Horace Mann-2            25.13   5.2 
  3 Adele Jackson-Gibson      10 Nichols (Buf)-2          25.15   5.2 
  4 Melissa Zajdel            10 CBA-Syr.-2               25.42   5.2 
  5 Shontai Moye               9 Buffalo East-2           25.44   5.2 
  6 Katie Woodcock            12 Waverly-2                25.64   5.2 
  7 Kaitlin Schlachter        10 John Glenn-2             26.09   5.2 
  8 Jessica Farmer            10 Franklin Acad.-2         26.55   5.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexis Easterling         10 Woodlands-2              58.34   2 
  2 Jasmine Blocker            9 Manhasset-2              58.64   1 
  3 Melissa Zajdel            10 CBA-Syr.-2               58.77   2 
  4 Meagan Shippee            10 Corinth-2                59.27   2 
  5 Kelsie Foster             10 Elmira ND-2              59.54   2 
  6 Siobhan Straub            12 Mercy-2                  59.99   1 
  7 Dana Walsh                 9 Conv of The SH-2       1:00.04   1 
  8 Jasmine Poles              9 LeRoy-2                1:00.15   2 
  9 Krissy Karlson             9 Fredonia-2             1:00.56   2 
 10 Connie Belkevich          12 Ticonderoga-2          1:00.78   1 
 11 Amanda Woods              10 Newark Valley-2        1:00.91   2 
 12 Kyla Kenyon                8 Tupper Lake-2          1:01.17   1 
 13 Danielle Weimer           11 Burke Catholic-2       1:02.19   1 
 14 Samantha Haughton            Irvington-2            1:03.57   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phyllis Francis            9 McAuley-2              2:11.31  
  2 Kim Piard                 12 Albertus Magnus2       2:12.20  
  3 Jordan White              11 Holy Names-2           2:14.54  
  4 Kaleigh Wood              12 Red Jacket-2           2:15.83  
  5 Heather Wilson            11 Homer-2                2:16.47  
  6 Micayla McGinn            11 Peru-2                 2:20.73  
  7 Marla Kelley              12 East Aurora-2          2:23.50  
  8 Ariel Shoemaker           10 Olean-2                2:25.40  
  9 Monica Sacco              11 Union Springs-2        2:26.17  
 10 Rachel Resnick             9 John Glenn-2           2:26.74  
 11 Annabel Clarke             9 Rhinebeck-2            2:26.93  
 12 Julia McMahon              9 Poly Prep-2            2:27.94  
 13 Emily Cotey                9 Norwood-Norfolk2       2:34.35  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Avery Evans               10 Pine Plains-2            15.07Q -1.3  2 
  2 Chia Hudson               12 Harvey School-2          15.24Q -1.2  1 
  3 Brooklyn Ventura          10 Waterloo-2               15.35Q -1.3  2 
  4 Ana Thornton              11 CBA-Syr.-2               15.52Q -1.2  1 
  5 Ashley Mahlmeister        10 Sidney-2                 15.58q -1.2  1 
  6 Patricia McNish           10 Manhasset-2              15.99q -1.3  2 
  7 Katie Darling             10 Delhi-2                  16.06q -1.2  1 
  8 Sheila Sickau             12 Eden-2                   16.25q -1.3  2 
  9 Brittany Brown            10 Pelham-2                 16.26  -1.3  2 
 10 Chelsea Gruet             11 Broadalbin-2             16.43  -1.3  2 
 11 Chantal Salamone          12 Little Falls-2           16.78  -1.2  1 
 12 Steph Hasher              11 Bayport-Bluept-2         17.13  -1.2  1 
 13 Emily Palmer              11 Ticonderoga-2            17.97  -1.2  1 
 14 Molly Gates               12 Madrid-Wdgton.-2         23.42  -1.3  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chia Hudson               12 Harvey School-2          14.55   2.0 
  2 Avery Evans               10 Pine Plains-2            14.66   2.0 
  3 Ana Thornton              11 CBA-Syr.-2               15.15   2.0 
  4 Brooklyn Ventura          10 Waterloo-2               15.24   2.0 
  5 Ashley Mahlmeister        10 Sidney-2                 15.32   2.0 
  6 Patricia McNish           10 Manhasset-2              15.71   2.0 
  7 Sheila Sickau             12 Eden-2                   16.22   2.0 
  8 Katie Darling             10 Delhi-2                  26.52   2.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooklyn Ventura          10 Waterloo-2             1:03.98   2 
  2 Ryan Kelly                12 Vernon-Verona-2        1:05.73   2 
  3 Mari Giurastante          10 Chenango Valley2       1:06.10   2 
  4 Kaitin Breed              11 Red Jacket-2           1:06.49   2 
  5 Elizabeth Woodhead        11 Portville-2            1:06.53   2 
  6 Avery Evans               10 Pine Plains-2          1:07.07   2 
  7 Jackie Wild               11 John Glenn-2           1:07.73   1 
  8 Rachel Kim                 9 Bronxville-2           1:08.37   2 
  9 Maya Harakawa             11 Packer-2               1:10.81   1 
 10 Hannah Sporn              11 Saranac Lake-2         1:11.11   1 
 11 Liz Maziejka              12 Hudson Falls-2         1:12.20   2 
 12 Allysa Houle              10 Tupper Lake-2          1:15.98   1 
 13 Natalie Bindert           12 Manhasset-2            1:17.61   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Horace Mann-2                                         48.02   2 
     1) Renee McDougall 11              2) Annie Lynch 9                  
     3) Jackie McDougall 10             4) Laura Halis 9                  
  2 Woodlands-2                                           48.81   2  48.802
     1) Sharlene Chisolm 10             2) Diana Sainvil 9                
     3) Alexis Easterling 10            4) Dominique Forbes 9             
  3 Holland-2                                             49.55   2 
     1) Alex Bender 10                  2) Kim Flaig 11                   
     3) Jamie Mund 12                   4) Allison Connelly 10            
  4 Southampton-2                                         49.58   2 
     1) Jena Arnister 10                2) Imani Richardson 11            
     3) Anyse Bonner 10                 4) Jackie Rodriguez 12            
  5 Malverne-2                                            50.23   2 
     1) Brittany Jenkins 10             2) Natalie Jones 10               
     3) Lettae Cardoza 11               4) Ayanna Kelly 11                
  6 Academy of Holy Names-2                               50.23   2 
     1) Nora Fazioli 12                 2) Sherez Mohammed 10             
     3) Sara Makowiec 12                4) Klarissa Ricks 8               
  7 Alexander-2                                           50.31   2 
     1) Missy Laney 12                  2) Stacey Flint 11                
     3) Sidney Flint 8                  4) Natalie Wetherwax 12           
  8 Trumansburg-2                                         50.74   2 
     1) Lauren Nelson 11                2) Laura Gallup 12                
     3) Natalie Feist 12                4) Chelsea Gallup 10              
  9 CBA-Syracuse-2                                        51.00   1 
     1) Ana Thornton 11                 2) Edie Douglas 10                
     3) Melissa Zajdel 10               4) Nicole SanGiacomo 10           
 10 Marlboro-2                                            51.99   1 
     1) Allison Bedard 12               2) Amelia Bach 9                  
     3) Angelina Peter 9                4) Kristen Burpoe 12              
 11 Ticonderoga-2                                         52.70   1 
     1) Ainsley MacAlpine 10            2) Elsie Phillips 11              
     3) Connie Belkevich 12             4) Lexi Reale 10                  
 12 Gouverneur-2                                          54.57   1 
     1) Amanda Brown 10                 2) Michelle Smith 10              
     3) Lindsey Weldon 9                4) Justine Ward 11                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bronxville-2                                        3:58.92   2 
     1) Olivia Bruton 10                2) Maggie Goff 9                  
     3) Whitney Sparks 12               4) Leigh Murphy 12                
  2 Holland-2                                           4:00.29   2 
     1) Allison Connelly 10             2) Serena Slattery 11             
     3) Dana Cryan 9                    4) Corine Pettit 9                
  3 Academy of Holy Names-2                             4:01.78   2 
     1) Jordan White 11                 2) Laura Isabelle 9               
     3) Lauren Recchia 9                4) Katie Apfelbaum 12             
  4 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 4:03.40   2 
     1) Liz Crowley 12                  2) Brittany Coverdale 11          
     3) Breanne Ingargiola 10           4) Julia Martin 10                
  5 Bainbridge-Guilford-Afton-2                         4:03.74   2 
     1) Brittney Fahringer 11           2) Marcie Day 12                  
     3) Bethany Norris 11               4) Kati Holowacz 11               
  6 Waverly-2                                           4:06.76   2 
     1) Mariah Brown 8                  2) Erika Kisel 9                  
     3) Kelly Hawthorne 11              4) Katie Woodcock 12              
  7 Olean-2                                             4:09.00   2 
     1) Meagan Griffin 12               2) Rachel Lowry 10                
     3) Brandy Wangelin 12              4) Ariel Shoemaker 10             
  8 Westhill-2                                          4:09.55   1 
     1) Emily Owen 12                   2) Emily Ondrejka 12              
     3) Abby Lee 11                     4) Brittany Pelsue 12             
  9 Manhasset-2                                         4:10.71   1 
     1) Patricia McNish 10              2) Devon Lawrence 10              
     3) Jasmine Blocker 9               4) Shaniel Fowler 9               
 10 Convent of The Sacred Heart                         4:15.78   1 
     1) Alice Walsh 9                   2) Dana Walsh 9                   
     3) Katelyn Ary 8                   4) Alexis Nicholas 10             
 11 Peru-2                                              4:16.27   1 
     1) Holly Black 11                  2) Megan Black 9                  
     3) Micayla McGinn 11               4) Kristen Callioras 10           
 12 Tupper Lake-2                                       4:17.48   1 
     1) Brooke Aldridge 11              2) Beth Kenniston 10              
     3) Kyla Kenyon 8                   4) Ceila Callaghan 11             
 13 Red Jacket-2                                        4:21.18   2 
     1) Kaitin Breed 11                 2) Megan Brown 10                 
     3) Sydnee Tolpa 7                  4) Kaleigh Wood 12                
 14 Millbrook-2                                         4:22.84   1 
     1) Rachel Pierantozzi 9            2) Janine Pierantozzi 11          
     3) Chelsea Mailler 12              4) Rebecca Lyczkowski 10          
 
Girls Long Jump Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brittany McCray           12 Lyons-2               17-05.25  -1.2 
  2 Chia Hudson               12 Harvey School-2       17-04.25  -0.1 
  3 Alexis Easterling         10 Woodlands-2           17-04.00  -0.4 
  4 Klarissa Ricks             8 Holy Names-2          16-11.00  -2.9 
  5 Ashley Mahlmeister        10 Sidney-2              16-09.25  -0.7 
  6 Kristen Guenther          11 Arkport-2             16-08.00  -0.6 
  7 Patricia McNish           10 Manhasset-2           16-07.75  +0.0 
  8 Emma Dewart               11 Barker-2              16-02.50  -0.5 
  9 Lindsey McCutcheon        12 Dryden-2              16-02.00  -0.6 
 10 Nicolle Adams             11 Schoharie-2           16-01.50  -0.1 
 11 Adele Jackson-Gibson      10 Nichols (Buf)-2       16-01.50  -1.4 
 12 Becky Henning             11 Wilson-2              15-08.25  -0.5 
 13 Kristen Burpoe            12 Marlboro-2            15-06.75  -0.7 
 14 Hannah Sporn              11 Saranac Lake-2        15-04.75  +0.0 
 15 Jessica Farmer            10 Franklin Acad.-2      14-11.00  -0.4 
 16 Bridget Straub            10 Mercy-2               14-09.50  -0.2 
 17 Jennifer Lighthall        11 Holland Patent-2      14-05.50  +0.0 
 
Girls Triple Jump Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gabriela Baiter           12 John Glenn-2          40-04.25   0.2 
  2 Brittany McCray           12 Lyons-2               37-07.50  -0.3 
  3 Olivia Weeks              10 Elmira ND-2           35-08.75  +0.0 
  4 Marisa Kefaldis           11 Dalton-2              35-08.00   0.4 
  5 Theresa Kennedy            9 Holy Names-2          35-04.00  +0.0 
  6 Patricia McNish           10 Manhasset-2           35-01.75  -0.1 
  7 Tabitha Fitch             12 Valhalla-2            35-00.50   0.6 
  8 Chantal Salamone          12 Little Falls-2        34-09.75  +0.0 
  9 Chelsea Gallup            10 Trumansburg-2         34-09.75   1.4 
 10 Sarah Krott               12 Cuba-Rushford-2       34-07.50   0.4 
 11 Kristen Angierski         11 Depew-2               33-05.75   0.6 
 12 Tiffany Bennett           11 Marlboro-2            32-08.50  +0.0 
 13 Alison Gratto                Saranac-2             32-05.00  -0.4 
 14 Maggie Cook               11 Potsdam-2             30-11.50   0.7 
 
Girls Shot Put Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Eldridge            9 Cleveland Hill-2      39-00.25  
  2 Kirstyn Newkirk           11 Fonda-2               38-02.00  
  3 Sena Fallon               12 Taconic Hills-2       37-00.50  
  4 Lisa Baron                12 Ilion-2               34-09.50  
  5 Molly Hopper              12 Gouverneur-2          34-01.25  
  6 Megan Freeman             11 Clyde-Savannah-2      33-11.00  
  7 Minda Moore               12 Norwich-2             33-09.75  
  8 Alma Britt                12 Malverne-2            33-06.00  
  9 Kerri LoPuzzo             11 Putnam Valley-2       33-05.50  
 10 Marisa Kefaldis           11 Dalton-2              32-11.50  
 11 Kanacia James             12 Tri-Valley-2          32-05.50  
 12 Jessica Millett           12 Peru-2                30-06.25  
 13 Brittany Talani           12 St.Mary's Lanc-2      30-02.00  
 14 Helene Bruckner           11 Port Jefferson-2      29-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Eldridge            9 Cleveland Hill-2        137-07  
  2 Catherine Coxon           11 Duanesburg-2            123-01  
  3 Kanacia James             12 Tri-Valley-2            118-04  
  4 Rachel Roberts            10 Remsen-2                112-06  
  5 Laura Radecki             12 Chenango Valley2        109-10  
  6 Alma Britt                12 Malverne-2              107-00  
  7 Helene Bruckner           11 Port Jefferson-2         99-06  
  8 Molly Hopper              12 Gouverneur-2             97-11  
  9 Abigail Oakes             11 Lyndonville-2            86-09  
 10 Mary Lang                 10 Nanuet-2                 83-05  
 11 Ikeyanna Hamlin           11 Beekmantown-2            79-01  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Deiddra Rogers            12 Middle College-1         11.72   4.1 
  2 Analise Austin            12 Middle College-1         11.84   4.1 
  3 Maxine Moodie             12 Hempstead-1              11.96   4.1 
  4 Angela Smith              12 Riverhead-1              12.17   4.1 
  5 Sasha-Gay Richards        11 Mount Vernon-1           12.19   4.1 
  6 Jamiee McClary            10 Mercy (Roc.)-1           12.30   4.1 
  7 Rachel Joseph             12 Chatham-2                12.33   4.1 
  8 Adele Jackson-Gibson      10 Nichols (Buf)-2          12.58   4.1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Deiddra Rogers            12 Middle College-1         23.94   6.2 
  2 Christie Verdier          11 Baldwin-1                24.39   6.2 
  3 Jen Clayton                9 Suffern-1                24.69   6.2 
  4 Jamiee McClary            10 Mercy (Roc.)-1           24.88   6.2 
  5 Renee McDougall           11 Horace Mann-2            24.91   6.2 
  6 Rachel Joseph             12 Chatham-2                25.41   6.2 
  7 Angela Smith              12 Riverhead-1              25.92   6.2 
  8 Adele Jackson-Gibson      10 Nichols (Buf)-2          26.53   6.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nadonnia Rodrigues        11 Boys & Girls-1           55.05  
  2 Zoey Russell              11 F Douglass-1             55.52  
  3 Ashlea McLaughlin         12 Uniondale-1              55.63  
  4 Janet Mellor               9 Mount Sinai-1            55.93  
  5 Elizabeth Mott            11 New Rochelle-1           57.06  
  6 Najla Singleton-McKinnon  12 Colonie-1                57.57  
  7 Charlene Lipsey           10 Hempstead-1              58.05  
  8 Kaleigh McKinney          11 Rome Free Acad-1         58.25  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kate Early                12 Corning-PP-1           2:21.77   2  800  
  2 Paige Wray                11 Hilton-1               2:26.53   2  737  
  3 Kristie Pageau            11 Saranac-2              2:28.19   1  716  
  4 Rachel Taylor             12 Southampton-2          2:29.60   1  698  
  5 Brianna Steel             12 Newfane-2              2:34.05   2  643  
  6 Jane Burroughs            12 Fonda-2                2:35.93   1  620  
  7 Jessica Conter            11 Molloy-1               2:36.02   1  619  
  8 Sara Wickes                9 Monroe-Woodbury1       2:36.28   1  616  
  9 Tricia Beckles            12 South Shore-1          2:37.32   2  604  
 10 Arian Davis               12 FD Roosevelt-1         2:39.61   2  577  
 11 Jasmine Walizedah         10 Liberty-2              2:41.30   1  558  
 12 Desiree Allen             12 Proctor-1              2:42.29   2  547  
 13 Kristie Lengel            12 Lynbrook-1             2:42.60   2  543  
 14 Erika Salls               12 Little Falls-2         2:44.07   1  527  
 15 Michelle Grady            12 Chenango Forks-2       2:44.16   2  526  
 16 Lauren Lewis              10 W. Seneca West-1       2:44.33   1  524  
 17 Morgan Wheeler            10 Averill Park-1         2:45.84   2  508  
 18 Shereen Lightbourne       10 Hamilton-2             2:45.85   2  508  
 19 Kate Matthews             11 Franklin Acad.-2       2:46.93   1  496  
 20 Mariah Mahlendorf          9 Keshequa-2             2:47.29   1  492  
 21 Lauren McGrath            11 Shoreham WR-1          2:51.19   2  451  
 22 Kelsey Hanson              9 Shenendehowa-1         2:52.85   2  434  
 23 Katrina Tuttle            10 Ogdensburg-1           2:54.65   1  416  
 24 Aubrey Bobo               12 Oneida-1               2:55.36   2  409  
 25 Priscilla Ilarraza        12 Clarkstown North       2:55.70   2  406  
 26 Keely Lang                   Wheatley-2             3:00.49   1  361  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah McCurdy             11 Bayshore-1             2:10.42  
  2 Kristy Longman            12 Sayville-1             2:10.99  
  3 Emma Miller-Bedell        11 Tappan Zee-1           2:11.14  
  4 Brianna Welch              9 North Shore-1          2:11.81  
  5 Caroline King             12 Scotia-1               2:13.88  
  6 Gina Perno                12 St. Anthony's-1        2:14.19  
  7 Phyllis Francis            9 McAuley-2              2:14.58  
  8 Jordan White              11 Holy Names-2           2:15.56  
  9 Heather Wilson            11 Homer-2                2:16.50  
 10 Nicole Banker             11 East Meadow-1          2:16.52  
 11 Kaleigh Wood              12 Red Jacket-2           2:17.12  
 12 Kim Piard                 12 Albertus Magnus2       2:18.30  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leah Andrianos            12 E. Syr-Minoa-1         4:30.57  
  2 Laura Greene              11 Sachem East-1          4:36.01  
  3 Caitlin Lane              11 Greenwich-2            4:37.09  
  4 Tori Pennings             11 Warwick Valley-1       4:39.69  
  5 Brittany Sheffey          12 Bellport-1             4:40.05  
  6 Maddie Adams              11 Garden City-1          4:40.99  
  7 Elizabeth McMahon         12 West Genesee-1         4:41.87  
  8 Emily Lipari               9 Roslyn-1               4:42.18  
  9 Elizabeth Marvin          10 Rhinebeck-2            4:42.20  
 10 Kati Holowacz             11 Bainbridge-2           4:43.25  
 11 Chelsea Borbolla          12 Greenwich-2            4:44.92  
 12 Jenna Hulton              11 East Aurora-2          4:46.00  
 13 Amanda Solly              11 W. Seneca East-1       4:46.51  
 14 Brittany Pelsue           12 Westhill-2             4:46.54  
 15 Shannon Finnegan          12 Colonie-1              4:46.72  
 16 Natalie Busby             11 New Paltz-1            4:49.39  
 17 Paige Mullins             11 Johnson City-1         4:52.20  
 18 Genna Hartung             10 Seton (Platt)-2        4:53.14  
 19 Kaila MaGuire             10 Potsdam-2              4:53.69  
 20 Shaylyn Tuite              8 Pittsford-Mndn-1       4:56.74  
 21 Henrietta Miers            9 Bronxville-2           4:57.51  
 22 Dana Walsh                 9 Conv of The SH-2       4:57.98  
 23 Gillian Taylor            12 Byron-Bergen-2         4:58.16  
 24 Karen Roa                 11 St. Francis Prep       4:58.97  
 25 Kendra Zaffuto            11 Mercy (Roc.)-1         4:59.10  
 26 Katherine Hekker          10 North Rockland-1       4:59.25  
 27 Jaysona Wright            12 Dewitt Clinton-1       5:00.12  
 28 Emily Pierce              12 Canton-1               5:01.39  
 29 Caiti Derenze             10 Mercy-2                5:18.33  
 30 Caitlin Coore              9 Manhasset-2            5:18.37  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Lipari               9 Roslyn-1               9:45.64  
  2 Meaghan Gregory           10 Burnt Hills-1          9:47.38  
  3 Mary Kate Champagne       11 Seton (Platt)-2        9:49.22  
  4 Suejin Ahn                11 Ward Melville-1        9:51.23  
  5 Catherine Lusardi         11 East Aurora-2         10:00.51  
  6 Callie Hogan              12 Bayshore-1            10:04.76  
  7 Elizabeth Marvin          10 Rhinebeck-2           10:08.77  
  8 Jillian King              11 Scotia-1              10:11.29  
  9 Allison Sawyer            12 Hilton-1              10:12.93  
 10 Paige Mullins             11 Johnson City-1        10:16.38  
 11 Catherine DeSarle         12 Carmel-1              10:17.13  
 12 Genna Hartung             10 Seton (Platt)-2       10:17.82  
 13 Brenna Symoniak            9 Amherst-1             10:19.20  
 14 Natalie Busby             11 New Paltz-1           10:25.87  
 15 Amanda Solly              11 W. Seneca East-1      10:29.30  
 16 Claire Hardwick           11 Holy Names-2          10:32.61  
 17 Kaila MaGuire             10 Potsdam-2             10:32.98  
 18 MacKenzie Carter           9 Fay.-Manlius-1        10:37.73  
 19 Sophia Spring             12 Croton-Harmon-2       10:37.89  
 20 Erica Cirino               9 Cold Sprg Hbr-2       10:38.33  
 21 Sara Graney               11 Tappan Zee-1          10:39.74  
 22 Kate Rosettie             11 Corning-PP-1          10:41.79  
 23 Arianna Garrison          12 Newburgh-1            10:47.66  
 24 Kelly Billingiere         12 Harpursville-2        10:57.73  
 25 Ada Okun                  12 Stuyvesant-1          10:59.52  
 26 Priscilla Coon             9 Red Jacket-2          11:26.89  
 27 Shannon Lavelle           10 Holy Trinity-1        11:29.36  
 28 Meagan Donovan             9 John Glenn-2          11:35.66  
 29 Katelyn Ary                8 Conv of The SH-2      11:37.72  
 30 Alyson Dalton             11 Vernon-Verona-2       11:38.07  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kate Early                12 Corning-PP-1             15.48  -1.6  2  779  
  2 Arian Davis               12 FD Roosevelt-1           15.71  -1.8  4  750  
  3 Tricia Beckles            12 South Shore-1            15.72  -1.1  1  749  
  4 Kelsey Hanson              9 Shenendehowa-1           16.07  -2.3  3  706  
  5 Brianna Steel             12 Newfane-2                16.20   1.0  6  690  
  6 Lauren McGrath            11 Shoreham WR-1            16.37  -1.6  2  670  
  7 Paige Wray                11 Hilton-1                 16.37  -2.3  3  670  
  8 Aubrey Bobo               12 Oneida-1                 16.46  -1.6  2  659  
  9 Kristie Lengel            12 Lynbrook-1               16.51  -2.3  3  653  
 10 Desiree Allen             12 Proctor-1                16.64  -1.8  4  638  
 11 Priscilla Ilarraza        12 Clarkstown North         16.65  -1.6  2  637  
 12 Michelle Grady            12 Chenango Forks-2         16.68  -1.1  5  633  
 13 Kristie Pageau            11 Saranac-2                16.85  -0.7  7  614  
 14 Sara Wickes                9 Monroe-Woodbury1         16.92  -1.8  4  606  
 15 Jane Burroughs            12 Fonda-2                  17.09  -1.1  5  586  
 16 Erika Salls               12 Little Falls-2           17.22  -0.7  7  572  
 17 Shereen Lightbourne       10 Hamilton-2               17.39   1.0  6  553  
 18 Morgan Wheeler            10 Averill Park-1           17.50  -2.3  3  541  
 19 Lauren Lewis              10 W. Seneca West-1         17.97  -1.1  1  492  
 20 Jessica Conter            11 Molloy-1                 18.03  -1.8  4  485  
 21 Rachel Taylor             12 Southampton-2            18.12  -0.7  7  476  
 22 Keely Lang                   Wheatley-2               18.63   1.0  6  425  
 23 Jasmine Walizedah         10 Liberty-2                19.29   1.0  6  364  
 24 Kate Matthews             11 Franklin Acad.-2         19.92  -0.7  7  309  
 25 Katrina Tuttle            10 Ogdensburg-1             20.58  -1.1  1  256  
 26 Mariah Mahlendorf          9 Keshequa-2               22.74  -1.1  5  115  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lindsay Rowe              12 Benjamin Cardozo         13.80   2.9 
  2 Ashley Hendrix            11 Uniondale-1              14.41   2.9 
  3 Chia Hudson               12 Harvey School-2          14.45   2.9 
  4 Avery Evans               10 Pine Plains-2            14.73   2.9 
  5 Madalayne Smith            9 Saratoga-1               14.82   2.9 
  6 Kerriann Borke            12 Cicero-N. Syr-1          15.25   2.9 
  7 Ana Thornton              11 CBA-Syr.-2               15.39   2.9 
  8 Jamiee McClary            10 Mercy (Roc.)-1           15.65   2.9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dalilah Muhammad          11 Benjamin Cardozo       1:01.35  
  2 Assata Cowart             12 New Rochelle-1         1:03.49  
  3 Katherine Sirico          12 St. Anthony's-1        1:03.86  
  4 Brooklyn Ventura          10 Waterloo-2             1:05.05  
  5 McKaye Neumeister         11 Cicero-N. Syr-1        1:05.46  
  6 Michelle Brutus           12 Longwood-1             1:05.49  
  7 Jackeline Cinella         12 Ballston Spa-1         1:06.77  
  8 Amanda Ciccone            12 Suffern-1              1:08.28  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liz Deir                  12 Honeoye Falls-1        6:48.68  
  2 Shelby Greany             10 Suffern-1              6:51.05  
  3 Samantha Roecker          10 Burnt Hills-1          6:54.62  
  4 Allison Sawyer            12 Hilton-1               7:05.04  
  5 Wendy Pavlus              12 Tupper Lake-2          7:06.15  
  6 Nicole Rozario            11 Pine Bush-1            7:11.47  
  7 Erin Hays                 12 Shoreham WR-1          7:14.12  
  8 Leanne Skrabacz           12 W. Seneca East-1       7:14.17  
  9 Ryann Cretney             11 Lansing-2              7:15.77  
 10 Cara Sprague              12 Queensbury-1           7:17.78  
 11 Alie Cornell              12 Ithaca-1               7:18.89  
 12 Karen Roa                 11 St. Francis Prep       7:18.90  
 13 Erin Cawley               10 Newark Valley-2        7:19.19  
 14 Courtney Kelly            11 Mepham-1               7:22.40  
 15 Kristine Mun              12 Pearl River-2          7:23.40  
 16 Meghan Shea               12 Smithtown East-1       7:23.57  
 17 Carolina Cortes           12 Valley Str So.-1       7:26.34  
 18 Amanda Moreland            9 Bloomfield-2           7:27.81  
 19 Courtney Roosa            11 Tri-Valley-2           7:27.86  
 20 Katie Saff                 7 Falconer-2             7:28.94  
 21 Lindsay Raulli            10 Cicero-N. Syr-1        7:36.22  
 22 Jen Pernisi               12 APW-2                  7:37.25  
 23 Cady Kuzmich               8 Greenwich-2            7:39.06  
 24 Alexa Cosgro               9 Seton (Platt)-2        7:50.61  
 25 Christy Goldmann          10 Suffern-1              7:50.66  
 26 Rachel Resnick             9 John Glenn-2           7:57.60  
 27 Jackie Henderson          12 Oyster Bay-2           8:19.24  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uniondale-1                                           46.97  
     1) Ashley Hendrix 11               2) Ashlea McLaughlin 12           
     3) Heidi Paul 12                   4) Vanessa Thompson 12            
  2 Middle College-1                                      47.02  
     1) Deiddra Rogers 12               2) Analise Austin 12              
     3) Imonee Bowers 9                 4) Jewel Moore 11                 
  3 Hempstead-1                                           47.85  
     1) Charlene Lipsey 10              2) Maxine Moodie 12               
     3) Rene Cousins 12                 4) Julia Smith 12                 
  4 Thomas Jefferson-1                                    48.27  
     1) Shameka Waldron 10              2) Juliena McIntosh 11            
     3) Wendy Spence 12                 4) Kendra Myers 12                
  5 Riverhead-1                                           48.33  
     1) Ashley Bell 11                  2) Angela Smith 12                
     3) Katiria Almenas 12              4) Victoria Crump 9               
  6 Horace Mann-2                                         48.69  
     1) Renee McDougall 11              2) Annie Lynch 9                  
     3) Jackie McDougall 10             4) Laura Halis 9                  
  7 Mount Vernon-1                                        49.10  
     1) Shamika Mindingall 9            2) Katya Marin 12                 
     3) Myla Allen 9                    4) Sasha-Gay Richards 11          
  8 Woodlands-2                                           49.70  
     1) Sharlene Chisolm 10             2) Diana Sainvil 9                
     3) Alexis Easterling 10            4) Dominique Forbes 9             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls-1                                      3:46.74  
     1) Meagan Gillespie 11             2) Nadonnia Rodrigues 11          
     3) Deandra Nelson 11               4) Nicole Brown 12                
  2 Colonie-1                                           3:55.75  
     1) Laura Bolognino 12              2) Marisa Poleto 12               
     3) Nanditha Badami 12              4) Najla Singleton-McKinnon 12    
  3 Uniondale-1                                         3:57.01  
     1) Ashley Hendrix 11               2) Raven Peoples 11               
     3) Ashlea McLaughlin 12            4) Vanessa Thompson 12            
  4 Warwick Valley-1                                    3:57.32  
     1) Kristen Peluso 12               2) Sophie Hicks 10                
     3) Lillian Greibesland 9           4) Claire Pettit 11               
  5 Elmont-1                                            3:58.10  
     1) Toni-Ann Lawrence 10            2) Nyree Richardson 11            
     3) Coleen Hepburn 12               4) Cherrelle King 9               
  6 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:58.73  
     1) Julia Miller 10                 2) Sereta Steen 9                 
     3) Sasha-Gay Richards 11           4) Katya Marin 12                 
  7 Bellport-1                                          3:59.21  
     1) Jennifer Denise 12              2) Anna Francis 10                
     3) Sherika Nicholas 12             4) Brittany Sheffey 12            
  8 Mount Sinai-1                                       3:59.60  
     1) Wendy Pere 10                   2) Janie Turek 8                  
     3) Colleen Doyle 12                4) Janet Mellor 9                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warwick Valley-1                                    9:02.86  
     1) Tori Pennings 11                2) Claire Pettit 11               
     3) Lillian Greibesland 9           4) Kristen Peluso 12              
  2 Saratoga-1                                          9:06.01  
     1) Hannah Davidson 11              2) Cassandra Goutos 9             
     3) Michelle Riley 9                4) Brianne Bellon 9               
  3 Carmel-1                                            9:12.43  
     1) Caity Tully 12                  2) Catherine DeSarle 12           
     3) Ashley Maurer 10                4) Kristin Reese 11               
  4 Kings Park-1                                        9:15.18  
     1) Jenn Cronin 12                  2) Emily Frost 10                 
     3) Jaclyn Marshall 11              4) Katie Marshall 11              
  5 East Meadow-1                                       9:17.24  
     1) Alyssa Graziano 10              2) Adriana Arguelles 10           
     3) Sara Alpert 10                  4) Nicole Banker 11               
  6 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              9:18.67  
     1) MacKenzie Carter 9              2) Jessica Hauser 12              
     3) Jocelyn Richards 11             4) Molly Malone 9                 
  7 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-1                         9:19.63  
     1) Larene Cameron 10               2) Molly Pezzullo 8               
     3) Samantha Roecker 10             4) Meaghan Gregory 10             
  8 Ward Melville-1                                     9:20.43  
     1) Suejin Ahn 11                   2) Mary Kate Anselmini 8          
     3) Brigid Paddock 11               4) Bridget Reilly 12              
  9 Bronxville-2                                        9:21.42  
     1) Olivia Bruton 10                2) Whitney Sparks 12              
     3) Caitlin Hudson 10               4) Tori Flannery 10               
 10 Academy of Holy Names-2                             9:25.22  
     1) Claire Hardwick 11              2) Lauren Recchia 9               
     3) Alex Falvey 11                  4) Jordan White 11                
 11 East Aurora-2                                       9:30.87  
     1) Jenna Hulton 11                 2) Kirsten Weberg 10              
     3) Marla Kelley 12                 4) Erin Holbrook 9                
 12 Suffern-1                                           9:32.00  
     1) Shelby Greany 10                2) Christy Goldmann 10            
     3) Samantha Randazzo 9             4) Carol Dugandzic 10             
 13 Valley Central-1                                    9:32.39  
     1) Heather Ruger 12                2) Dominique Wiggins 10           
     3) Kristal Conklin 11              4) Jackie Cavalluzzo 11           
 14 Rush-Henrietta-1                                    9:35.30  
     1) Cassie DiMarino 11              2) Jodi Robinson 9                
     3) Jamie Varble 11                 4) Laura Varble 11                
 15 Samuel Tilden-1                                     9:37.94  
     1) Monique McKenzie 11             2) Sherrill McFarlane 10          
     3) Ineisha Wright 11               4) Anika Niles 12                 
 16 Honeoye Falls-Lima-1                                9:43.93  
     1) Allison Hoh 9                   2) Alex Mustardo 11               
     3) Meghan VanHouten 11             4) Liz Deir 12                    
 17 Ithaca-1                                            9:44.15  
     1) Claire McIlvaine 11             2) Alie Cornell 12                
     3) Christine Reamer 12             4) Elizabeth Reamer 10            
 18 West Genesee-1                                      9:45.27  
     1) Katie Rothenberg 11             2) Sarah Kibby 11                 
     3) Colleen Smith 10                4) Elizabeth McMahon 12           
 19 Lockport-1                                          9:47.77  
     1) Mary Rachel Robbins 11          2) Kelsey Fraser 11               
     3) Maggie Russell 8                4) Caroline Tolli 10              
 20 Rhinebeck-2                                         9:52.37  
     1) Martha Alvarez 9                2) Annabel Clarke 9               
     3) Kayley Berezney 10              4) Elizabeth Marvin 10            
 21 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 9:53.43  
     1) Chelsea Boullianne 10           2) Brenna Darby 8                 
     3) Leanna Simo 11                  4) Julia Martin 10                
 22 Seton Plattsburgh-2                                 9:55.45  
     1) Mary Kate Champagne 11          2) Genna Hartung 10               
     3) Alexa Cosgro 9                  4) Andrea Maynard 10              
 23 Wayland-Cohocton-2                                  9:59.07  
     1) Becky Pragle 12                 2) Abby Decker 10                 
     3) Devin Snyder 11                 4) Keera Eiffert 11               
 24 Westhill-2                                          9:59.18  
     1) Emily Owen 12                   2) Emily Ondrejka 12              
     3) Danielle Rafte 12               4) Brittany Pelsue 12             
 25 St. Anthony's-1                                    10:01.54  
     1) Caitlin Ude                     2) Lauren Sweeney                 
     3) Adrienne Victor 11              4) Christina Machado              
 26 Lansing-2                                          10:12.01  
     1) Tiffany Lind 12                 2) Katy Bland 9                   
     3) Natalie Usack 12                4) Colleen Trowbridge 12          
 27 Cold Spring Harbor-2                               10:16.14  
     1) Caitlin MacKay 10               2) Eugenia Bodi 10                
     3) Erica Cirino 9                  4) Julia deGuzman 10              
 28 Tupper Lake-2                                      10:48.86  
     1) Taylor Kenniston 9              2) Caty Hockey 9                  
     3) Olivia Walsh 8                  4) Wendy Pavlus 12                
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brianna Steel             12 Newfane-2                1.70m   855  
  2 Kate Early                12 Corning-PP-1             1.64m   783  
  3 Morgan Wheeler            10 Averill Park-1           1.61m   747  
  4 Arian Davis               12 FD Roosevelt-1           1.55m   678  
  4 Priscilla Ilarraza        12 Clarkstown North         1.55m   678  
  4 Lauren McGrath            11 Shoreham WR-1            1.55m   678  
  7 Michelle Grady            12 Chenango Forks-2         1.52m   644  
  7 Lauren Lewis              10 W. Seneca West-1         1.52m   644  
  7 Paige Wray                11 Hilton-1                 1.52m   644  
  7 Desiree Allen             12 Proctor-1                1.52m   644  
 11 Kristie Lengel            12 Lynbrook-1               1.49m   610  
 11 Shereen Lightbourne       10 Hamilton-2               1.49m   610  
 11 Kelsey Hanson              9 Shenendehowa-1           1.49m   610  
 11 Jane Burroughs            12 Fonda-2                  1.49m   610  
 15 Sara Wickes                9 Monroe-Woodbury1         1.46m   577  
 15 Rachel Taylor             12 Southampton-2            1.46m   577  
 15 Kristie Pageau            11 Saranac-2                1.46m   577  
 15 Erika Salls               12 Little Falls-2           1.46m   577  
 19 Mariah Mahlendorf          9 Keshequa-2               1.40m   512  
 19 Tricia Beckles            12 South Shore-1            1.40m   512  
 19 Aubrey Bobo               12 Oneida-1                 1.40m   512  
 22 Keely Lang                   Wheatley-2               1.37m   481  
 22 Jessica Conter            11 Molloy-1                 1.37m   481  
 24 Kate Matthews             11 Franklin Acad.-2         1.34m   449  
 25 Katrina Tuttle            10 Ogdensburg-1             1.25m   359  
 26 Jasmine Walizedah         10 Liberty-2                1.22m   331  
 
Girls High Jump Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dalilah Muhammad          11 Benjamin Cardozo       5-09.00  
  2 Monique Roberts           11 Cicero-N. Syr-1        5-09.00  
  3 Brigetta Barrett          10 Roy C. Ketcham-1       5-08.00  
  4 Sarah Palmer               8 Schuylerville-2        5-06.00  
  5 Talia Cumberbatch         12 Brentwood-1            5-05.00  
  5 Janelle Clayton           10 Suffern-1              5-05.00  
  7 Shorna Brown              11 Kingston-1             5-05.00  
  8 Whitney Hendershot        12 Salamanca-2            5-04.00  
  9 Alyssa Buccella           10 HHH West-1             5-04.00  
 10 Hanna Bartleson           10 Sodus-2                5-02.00  
 11 Lindsey Reardon           10 Elmira SS-1            5-02.00  
 11 Megan Derby               12 Berlin-2               5-02.00  
 13 Gina Campagna             10 Cicero-N. Syr-1        5-02.00  
 13 Renee Mercedes            12 Clarke-1               5-02.00  
 13 Kristen Burpoe            12 Marlboro-2             5-02.00  
 16 Laura Lesch               11 Hamburg-1              5-02.00  
 17 Ashley Aupont             10 Union-Endicott-1       5-02.00  
 17 Justine Ward              11 Gouverneur-2           5-02.00  
 19 Stephanie Makin           12 Holland-2              5-00.00  
 19 Eliza Bell                 8 Clinton-2              5-00.00  
 19 Jasmine Batchelor         12 Farmingdale-1          5-00.00  
 19 Michelle Quimby           10 Shenendehowa-1         5-00.00  
 23 Krista Fazio              10 Holy Trinity-1         5-00.00  
 23 Micayla McGinn            11 Peru-2                 5-00.00  
 23 Juliana Lawniczak          9 Ch'ville-Chili-1       5-00.00  
 23 Eva Riddick               12 Rush-Henrietta-1       5-00.00  
 23 Jillian Rubin             12 Wallkill-1             5-00.00  
 -- Sam Spalholz              12 Bainbridge-2                NH  
 -- Michelle Chai             11 Wheatley-2                  NH  
 -- Brittany Brown            10 Pelham-2                    NH  
 -- Andraya Spiliotis         10 Port Jefferson-2            NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Duffy           12 Washingtonville1      12-06.00  
  2 Michelle Quimby           10 Shenendehowa-1        11-03.00  
  3 Michelle Quirk            12 Sayville-1            11-03.00  
  4 Adrienn LaChance           9 Cornwall-1            11-00.00  
  5 Nicole Corey              11 Tappan Zee-1          10-06.00  
  6 Kelly Benfey               9 Rome Free Acad-1      10-06.00  
  7 Katie Kaiser              12 Clarence-1            10-06.00  
  8 Linda Hadfield             8 New York Mills-2      10-06.00  
  9 Krystal Lang              12 Wayne-1               10-03.00  
 10 Leah Testa                12 Gates-Chili-1         10-03.00  
 11 Catherine Hursh           11 Waverly-2             10-03.00  
 12 Megan Devine              10 Syosset-1             10-00.00  
 13 Camille Ginyard            9 Vestal-1              10-00.00  
 13 Natalie Wetherwax         12 Alexander-2           10-00.00  
 15 Jessica Gniazdowski       11 Pioneer-1              9-06.00  
 16 Jennifer Alzona           12 Middle Country-1       9-06.00  
 16 Heather Theiss            11 Hewlett-1              9-06.00  
 18 Tara Brenner              10 Dryden-2               9-06.00  
 18 Chelsea Caruso            10 Falconer-2             9-06.00  
 18 Patty Horan               11 Niskayuna-1            9-06.00  
 21 Caroline McManus           9 Cold Sprg Hbr-2        9-00.00  
 22 Kristen Fekete            12 CBA-Syr.-2             9-00.00  
 23 Andesha Abraham           11 Harry Truman-1         9-00.00  
 23 Lori Rendos               11 Clarkstown So.-1       9-00.00  
 25 Tara Gleason              11 Holy Names-2           8-06.00  
 26 Michelle Walters          11 Albertus Magnus2       8-06.00  
 27 Breanne Ingargiola        10 Bayport-Bluept-2       8-00.00  
 -- Rebecca Power             11 Molloy-1                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bianca Fung               12 North Babylon-1       19-00.25   2.7 
  2 Ashley Hendrix            11 Uniondale-1           18-11.50   2.1 
  3 Chia Hudson               12 Harvey School-2       18-05.50   2.5 
  4 Jasmine Simmons           12 Beacon-1              18-03.00   2.2 
  5 Brittany McCray           12 Lyons-2               17-06.25   2.2 
  6 Kerriann Borke            12 Cicero-N. Syr-1       16-10.75   1.9 
  7 Alexis Easterling         10 Woodlands-2           16-08.00   1.7 
 -- Jen Clayton                9 Suffern-1                 FOUL   NWI 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kristie Lengel            12 Lynbrook-1               5.27m   0.4  634  
  2 Brianna Steel             12 Newfane-2                5.15m   0.7  601  
  3 Kate Early                12 Corning-PP-1             5.13m   1.3  595  
  4 Kelsey Hanson              9 Shenendehowa-1           4.99m   3.0  557  
  5 Lauren McGrath            11 Shoreham WR-1            4.92m   1.8  538  
  6 Desiree Allen             12 Proctor-1                4.87m   4.5  524  
  7 Arian Davis               12 FD Roosevelt-1           4.85m   1.3  519  
  8 Michelle Grady            12 Chenango Forks-2         4.83m   1.8  514  
  9 Paige Wray                11 Hilton-1                 4.78m   2.1  500  
 10 Priscilla Ilarraza        12 Clarkstown North         4.75m   1.8  492  
 10 Morgan Wheeler            10 Averill Park-1           4.75m   1.2  492  
 12 Lauren Lewis              10 W. Seneca West-1         4.58m   2.6  448  
 13 Jessica Conter            11 Molloy-1                 4.54m   0.7  438  
 14 Aubrey Bobo               12 Oneida-1                 4.53m   1.1  436  
 15 Shereen Lightbourne       10 Hamilton-2               4.49m   3.8  426  
 16 Sara Wickes                9 Monroe-Woodbury1         4.44m   2.1  413  
 16 Tricia Beckles            12 South Shore-1            4.44m   1.4  413  
 18 Erika Salls               12 Little Falls-2           4.42m   0.8  408  
 19 Kristie Pageau            11 Saranac-2                4.35m   1.4  391  
 20 Rachel Taylor             12 Southampton-2            4.25m   0.8  367  
 21 Keely Lang                   Wheatley-2               3.97m   1.6  301  
 22 Jasmine Walizedah         10 Liberty-2                3.95m   2.4  296  
 23 Jane Burroughs            12 Fonda-2                  3.94m   1.3  294  
 24 Mariah Mahlendorf          9 Keshequa-2               3.68m   1.5  237  
 25 Kate Matthews             11 Franklin Acad.-2         3.58m   2.1  216  
 26 Katrina Tuttle            10 Ogdensburg-1             3.20m   2.4  142  
 
Girls Triple Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gabriela Baiter           12 John Glenn-2          39-03.25   2.6 
  2 Jasmine Simmons           12 Beacon-1              38-09.75   3.9 
  3 Kendra Myers              12 T. Jefferson-1        38-00.25   1.7 
  4 Ashley Dell'Aira          11 Shoreham WR-1         37-11.25   1.9 
  5 Nwamaka Okobi             12 Freeport-1            37-03.50   4.0 
  6 Danay Spencer             12 St.John the Bap1      36-09.75   3.7 
  7 Brittany McCray           12 Lyons-2               36-06.25   2.6 
  8 Kerriann Borke            12 Cicero-N. Syr-1       35-10.00   1.1 
 
Girls Shot Put Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melissa Kurzdorfer         9 Lancaster-1           42-09.50  
  2 Betty Williams            12 Longwood-1            40-09.25  
  3 Kadine Johnson            12 New Rochelle-1        40-05.00  
  4 Krystal Graham            12 New Rochelle-1        40-02.50  
  5 Vanessa Stewart            9 North Babylon-1       40-00.25  
  6 Sommer Cloinger           12 Cicero-N. Syr-1       39-10.75  
  7 Shante White              11 Henninger-1           37-05.50  
 -- Diana Kornberg            12 Monroe-Woodbury1          FOUL  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aubrey Bobo               12 Oneida-1                10.47m   560  
  1 Brianna Steel             12 Newfane-2               10.47m   560  
  3 Morgan Wheeler            10 Averill Park-1          10.25m   546  
  4 Kate Early                12 Corning-PP-1             9.77m   514  
  5 Shereen Lightbourne       10 Hamilton-2               9.65m   507  
  6 Arian Davis               12 FD Roosevelt-1           9.06m   468  
  7 Kristie Lengel            12 Lynbrook-1               8.95m   461  
  8 Rachel Taylor             12 Southampton-2            8.69m   444  
  9 Kelsey Hanson              9 Shenendehowa-1           8.53m   434  
 10 Michelle Grady            12 Chenango Forks-2         8.35m   422  
 11 Paige Wray                11 Hilton-1                 8.23m   414  
 12 Tricia Beckles            12 South Shore-1            8.08m   405  
 13 Jane Burroughs            12 Fonda-2                  8.04m   402  
 14 Kristie Pageau            11 Saranac-2                7.93m   395  
 15 Desiree Allen             12 Proctor-1                7.88m   392  
 16 Lauren Lewis              10 W. Seneca West-1         7.81m   387  
 17 Mariah Mahlendorf          9 Keshequa-2               7.68m   379  
 18 Erika Salls               12 Little Falls-2           7.67m   378  
 19 Lauren McGrath            11 Shoreham WR-1            7.52m   368  
 19 Priscilla Ilarraza        12 Clarkstown North         7.52m   368  
 21 Sara Wickes                9 Monroe-Woodbury1         7.45m   364  
 22 Kate Matthews             11 Franklin Acad.-2         6.90m   329  
 23 Jasmine Walizedah         10 Liberty-2                6.54m   306  
 24 Jessica Conter            11 Molloy-1                 5.96m   269  
 25 Katrina Tuttle            10 Ogdensburg-1             5.89m   264  
 26 Keely Lang                   Wheatley-2               5.30m   227  
 
Girls Discus Throw Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melissa Kurzdorfer         9 Lancaster-1             139-05  
  2 Jennifer Bailey           12 Cornwall-1              131-03  
  3 Betty Williams            12 Longwood-1              124-00  
  4 Melissa James             12 Saratoga-1              123-11  
  5 Catherine Coxon           11 Duanesburg-2            121-06  
  6 Kaitlyn Staulters         12 Ballston Spa-1          119-11  
  7 Taylor Eldridge            9 Cleveland Hill-2        117-03  
  8 Ashley Clasen             10 Shoreham WR-1           114-07  
                         
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
                            Points     100H       HJ       SP       LJ      800
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kate Early                        15.48    1.64m    9.77m    5.13m  2:21.77
    Corning-Painted Post-1          w: -1.6   5-04.5 32-00.75   w: 1.3         
    12 Team Points: 10        3471    (779)    (783)    (514)    (595)    (800)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Brianna Steel                     16.20    1.70m   10.47m    5.15m  2:34.05
    Newfane-2                        w: 1.0     5-07 34-04.25   w: 0.7         
    12 Team Points: 8         3349    (690)    (855)    (560)    (601)    (643)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Arian Davis                       15.71    1.55m    9.06m    4.85m  2:39.61
    FD Roosevelt-1                  w: -1.8     5-01 29-08.75   w: 1.3         
    12 Team Points: 6         2992    (750)    (678)    (468)    (519)    (577)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Paige Wray                        16.37    1.52m    8.23m    4.78m  2:26.53
    Hilton-1                        w: -2.3  4-11.75    27-00   w: 2.1         
    11 Team Points: 4         2965    (670)    (644)    (414)    (500)    (737)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Kristie Lengel                    16.51    1.49m    8.95m    5.27m  2:42.60
    Lynbrook-1                      w: -2.3   4-10.5  29-04.5   w: 0.4         
    12 Team Points: 2         2901    (653)    (610)    (461)    (634)    (543)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Morgan Wheeler                    17.50    1.61m   10.25m    4.75m  2:45.84
    Averill Park-1                  w: -2.3  5-03.25  33-07.5   w: 1.2         
    10 Team Points: 1         2834    (541)    (747)    (546)    (492)    (508)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Desiree Allen                     16.64    1.52m    7.88m    4.87m  2:42.29
    Proctor-1                       w: -1.8  4-11.75 25-10.25   w: 4.5         
    12                        2745    (638)    (644)    (392)    (524)    (547)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Kelsey Hanson                     16.07    1.49m    8.53m    4.99m  2:52.85
    Shenendehowa-1                  w: -2.3   4-10.5    28-00   w: 3.0         
    9                         2741    (706)    (610)    (434)    (557)    (434)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Michelle Grady                    16.68    1.52m    8.35m    4.83m  2:44.16
    Chenango Forks-2                w: -1.1  4-11.75 27-04.75   w: 1.8         
    12                        2739    (633)    (644)    (422)    (514)    (526)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Lauren McGrath                    16.37    1.55m    7.52m    4.92m  2:51.19
    Shoreham Wading River-1         w: -1.6     5-01 24-08.25   w: 1.8         
    11                        2705    (670)    (678)    (368)    (538)    (451)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Kristie Pageau                    16.85    1.46m    7.93m    4.35m  2:28.19
    Saranac-2                       w: -0.7   4-09.5 26-00.25   w: 1.4         
    11                        2693    (614)    (577)    (395)    (391)    (716)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Tricia Beckles                    15.72    1.40m    8.08m    4.44m  2:37.32
    South Shore-1                   w: -1.1     4-07 26-06.25   w: 1.4         
    12                        2683    (749)    (512)    (405)    (413)    (604)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Shereen Lightbourne               17.39    1.49m    9.65m    4.49m  2:45.85
    Hamilton-2                       w: 1.0   4-10.5    31-08   w: 3.8         
    10                        2604    (553)    (610)    (507)    (426)    (508)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Priscilla Ilarraza                16.65    1.55m    7.52m    4.75m  2:55.70
    Clarkstown North-1              w: -1.6     5-01 24-08.25   w: 1.8         
    12                        2581    (637)    (678)    (368)    (492)    (406)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Sara Wickes                       16.92    1.46m    7.45m    4.44m  2:36.28
    Monroe-Woodbury-1               w: -1.8   4-09.5  24-05.5   w: 2.1         
    9                         2576    (606)    (577)    (364)    (413)    (616)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Aubrey Bobo                       16.46    1.40m   10.47m    4.53m  2:55.36
    Oneida-1                        w: -1.6     4-07 34-04.25   w: 1.1         
    12                        2576    (659)    (512)    (560)    (436)    (409)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 17 Rachel Taylor                     18.12    1.46m    8.69m    4.25m  2:29.60
    Southampton-2                   w: -0.7   4-09.5 28-06.25   w: 0.8         
    12                        2562    (476)    (577)    (444)    (367)    (698)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Jane Burroughs                    17.09    1.49m    8.04m    3.94m  2:35.93
    Fonda-Fultonville-2             w: -1.1   4-10.5  26-04.5   w: 1.3         
    12                        2512    (586)    (610)    (402)    (294)    (620)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 19 Lauren Lewis                      17.97    1.52m    7.81m    4.58m  2:44.33
    West Seneca West-1              w: -1.1  4-11.75  25-07.5   w: 2.6         
    10                        2495    (492)    (644)    (387)    (448)    (524)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 20 Erika Salls                       17.22    1.46m    7.67m    4.42m  2:44.07
    Little Falls-2                  w: -0.7   4-09.5    25-02   w: 0.8         
    12                        2462    (572)    (577)    (378)    (408)    (527)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 21 Jessica Conter                    18.03    1.37m    5.96m    4.54m  2:36.02
    Archbishop Molloy-1             w: -1.8     4-06 19-06.75   w: 0.7         
    11                        2292    (485)    (481)    (269)    (438)    (619)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 22 Jasmine Walizedah                 19.29    1.22m    6.54m    3.95m  2:41.30
    Liberty-2                        w: 1.0     4-00  21-05.5   w: 2.4         
    10                        1855    (364)    (331)    (306)    (296)    (558)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 23 Kate Matthews                     19.92    1.34m    6.90m    3.58m  2:46.93
    Franklin Academy-2              w: -0.7  4-04.75 22-07.75   w: 2.1         
    11                        1799    (309)    (449)    (329)    (216)    (496)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 24 Keely Lang                        18.63    1.37m    5.30m    3.97m  3:00.49
    Wheatley-2                       w: 1.0     4-06 17-04.75   w: 1.6         
                              1795    (425)    (481)    (227)    (301)    (361)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 25 Mariah Mahlendorf                 22.74    1.40m    7.68m    3.68m  2:47.29
    Keshequa-2                      w: -1.1     4-07  25-02.5   w: 1.5         
    9                         1735    (115)    (512)    (379)    (237)    (492)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 26 Katrina Tuttle                    20.58    1.25m    5.89m    3.20m  2:54.65
    Ogdensburg-1                    w: -1.1  4-01.25    19-04   w: 2.4         
    10                        1437    (256)    (359)    (264)    (142)    (416)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 7/27: Rules tightened on combined teams
  • 7/26: Pearl River reinstates Oliva as coach
  • 7/25: Hockey games will get longer in 2018
  • 7/24: Inaugural boys all-state lacrosse team
  • 7/23: Previewing the NYSPHSAA meeting
  • 7/21: BCANY tweaks tournament roster rules
  • 7/21: Policelli says he'll transfer to LuHi
  • 7/18: Ninth annual Kerr Cup: Shen defends
  • 7/17: Lindenhurst's Ruckert picks Ohio St.
  • 7/15: Timon loses hoops coach, hires Licata
  • 7/14: All-state baseball team announced
  • 7/12: Canisius receiver Woods picks Rutgers
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com