New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls outdoor track
2006 NYSPHSAA championships

At St. Lawrence University

 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lynne Layne               12 New Rochelle-1           12.01Q -1.0  3 
  2 Erica Johnson             12 FD Roosevelt-1           12.23Q  0.8  2 
  3 Heidi Paul                11 Uniondale-1              12.35Q -0.9  1 
  4 Fallon Wilks              12 Hempstead-1              12.28Q  0.8  2 
  5 Kishana Long              12 Deer Park-1              12.54Q -0.9  1 
  6 Natalie Fildes            11 W. Seneca East-1         12.64Q -1.0  3 
  7 Lareea Chisholm           11 Baldwinsville-1          12.33q  0.8  2 
  8 Octavia Johnston          12 Fowler-1                 12.67q -1.0  3 
  9 Julia Anderson-Lee        12 White Plains-1           12.69  -1.0  3 
 10 Stephanie Williams        11 Corning-1                12.70   0.8  2 
 11 Zoey Russell              10 F Douglass-1             12.71  -0.9  1 
 12 Brianna Cromartie          9 Ben Franklin-1           12.72   0.8  2 
 13 Anna Holmes               10 Pioneer-1                12.76  -1.0  3 
 14 Ashley Veney              12 Ithaca-1                 12.78  -1.0  3 
 15 Ariel Hazzard             12 OL of Mercy-1            12.79  -0.9  1 
 16 Angela Smith              11 Riverhead-1              12.80  -0.9  1 
 17 Altagra Vasquez           10 A.P. Randolph-1          12.90   0.8  2 
 18 Melissa Thurston          12 Batavia-1                12.90  -0.9  1 
 19 Jessica Antonioes         11 St. Anthony's-1          12.97  -0.9  1 
 20 Natavia Berry             10 Middletown-1             13.12  -1.0  3 
 21 Sarah Lapierre            11 Lansingburgh-1           13.12   0.8  2 
 22 Jennifer Farmer           10 Franklin Acad.-1         13.66  -1.0  3 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynne Layne               12 New Rochelle-1           11.85   2.9 
  2 Heidi Paul                11 Uniondale-1              12.26   2.9 
  3 Lareea Chisholm           11 Baldwinsville-1          12.27   2.9 
  4 Erica Johnson             12 FD Roosevelt-1           12.28   2.9 
  5 Fallon Wilks              12 Hempstead-1              12.39   2.9 
  6 Natalie Fildes            11 W. Seneca East-1         12.48   2.9 
  7 Octavia Johnston          12 Fowler-1                 12.53   2.9 
  8 Kishana Long              12 Deer Park-1              12.54   2.9 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christie Verdier          10 Baldwin-1                24.55Q -0.7  2 
  2 Lynne Layne               12 New Rochelle-1           25.04Q -1.5  1 
  3 Heidi Paul                11 Uniondale-1              25.24Q -0.9  3 
  4 Lareea Chisholm           11 Baldwinsville-1          24.58Q -0.7  2 
  5 Natalie Fildes            11 W. Seneca East-1         25.32Q -0.9  3 
  6 Anna Holmes               10 Pioneer-1                25.72Q -1.5  1 
  7 Erica Johnson             12 FD Roosevelt-1           24.97q -0.7  2 
  8 Kishana Long              12 Deer Park-1              25.21q -0.7  2 
  9 Brianna Cromartie          9 Ben Franklin-1           25.56  -0.9  3 
 10 Julia Anderson-Lee        12 White Plains-1           25.73  -0.9  3 
 11 Angela Smith              11 Riverhead-1              25.87  -1.5  1 
 12 Erica Nixon               11 C. Spellman-1            25.94  -0.7  2 
 13 Ashley Veney              12 Ithaca-1                 26.00  -1.5  1 
 14 Octavia Johnston          12 Fowler-1                 26.15  -1.5  1 
 15 Abby Arday                10 Webster-Sch.-1           26.22  -0.9  3 
 16 Samantha Chukwura         10 Bayside-1                26.47  -0.7  2 
 17 Savanna Connors           10 Middletown-1             26.65  -0.9  3 
 18 Jennifer Farmer           10 Franklin Acad.-1         27.50  -1.5  1 
 19 Erika Farron              11 Lansingburgh-1           27.78  -1.5  1 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynne Layne               12 New Rochelle-1           24.11   0.7 
  2 Christie Verdier          10 Baldwin-1                24.50   0.7 
  3 Lareea Chisholm           11 Baldwinsville-1          24.74   0.7 
  4 Heidi Paul                11 Uniondale-1              25.16   0.7 
  5 Erica Johnson             12 FD Roosevelt-1           25.18   0.7 
  6 Kishana Long              12 Deer Park-1              25.25   0.7 
  7 Anna Holmes               10 Pioneer-1                25.31   0.7 
  8 Natalie Fildes            11 W. Seneca East-1         25.57   0.7 
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Makalia Griffith          12 Hillcrest-1              55.81   2 
  2 Ashlea McLaughlin         11 Uniondale-1              55.89   2 
  3 Grace Golden              11 Sacred Heart-1           56.77   2 
  4 Adrenee Sterritt          12 Boys & Girls-1           57.24   2 
  5 Jessica Hennig             9 Pine Bush-1              57.58   2 
  6 Samantha Howell           10 Vestal-1                 57.63   2 
  7 Ciara Davis                  S. Glens Falls-1         58.19   1 
  8 Kelly Connolly            10 Washingtonville1         58.54   2 
  9 Keandra Aikens            11 Westbury-1               58.56   1 
 10 Michelle Yousefian        10 Scarsdale-1              58.60   2 
 11 Anna Holmes               10 Pioneer-1                58.69   1 
 12 Mindy Sawnor               9 Greece-Athena-1          59.40   1 
 13 Jenna Darron              11 Wayne-1                  59.62   1 
 14 Priscilla St.Laurent      12 Brentwood-1              59.88   1 
 15 Emily Frost                9 Kings Park-1             59.97   1 
 16 Janise Harper             10 Cicero-NS-1            1:00.75   1 
 17 Katie Behrens             10 Massena-1              1:01.23   1 
 -- Najla Singleton           11 Colonie-1                   FS   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristy Longman            11 Sayville-1             2:09.49  
  2 Sarah McCurdy             10 Bayshore-1             2:09.59  
  3 Maegan Krifchin           12 JFK Bellmore-1         2:10.69  
  4 Caroline King             11 Scotia-1               2:12.07  
  5 Emily Moore               10 Pine Bush-1            2:13.03  
  6 Seri Gordon               11 Shaker-1               2:13.63  
  7 Alana Levy                11 Horace Greeley-1       2:14.23  
  8 Sheena Simpkins           11 Middletown-1           2:15.96  
  9 Century Williams          10 St. John's Prep1       2:15.98  
 10 Christine Sprehe          12 Orchard Park-1         2:16.07  
 11 Ashley Armand              9 Martin VanBuren1       2:16.55  
 12 Brianna Welch              8 North Shore-1          2:16.58  
 13 Gina Perno                11 St. Anthony's-1        2:17.12  
 14 Sherril McFarlane          9 Samuel Tilden-1        2:17.66  
 15 Emily Riley               11 Massena-1              2:18.16  
 16 Megan Steenburgh          12 Fairport-1             2:21.01  
 17 Jessica Hauser            11 Fay.-Manlius-1         2:25.70  
 18 Elizabeth Reamer           9 Ithaca-1               2:26.91  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Hendrix            10 Uniondale-1              14.82Q -1.3  1 
  2 Janique James             12 South Shore-1            14.91Q -1.4  2 
  3 Lindsay Rowe              11 Benjamin Cardozo         14.95Q -1.4  2 
  4 Saleena Abdur-Rashed         Bshp Loughlin-1          15.31Q -1.3  1 
  5 Brittany Dexter           12 Burnt Hills-1            15.66q -1.4  2 
  6 Reya Russell              12 N.Tonawanda-1            15.72q -1.4  2 
  7 Ashante Williams          12 Binghamton-1             15.73q -1.3  1 
  8 Neshay Maxwell            11 Edison Tech-1            15.74q -1.3  1 
  9 Sierra Helberg            12 Baldwin-1                15.95  -1.3  1 
 10 Michelle Brutus           11 Longwood-1               16.06  -1.3  1 
 11 Heather Boyle             11 Baldwinsville-1          16.20  -1.4  2 
 12 Britany Donino            12 Harrison-1               16.23  -1.3  1 
 13 Assata Cowart             11 New Rochelle-1           16.29  -1.4  2 
 14 Jessica Jaroszko          10 Valley Central-1         16.93  -1.4  2 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Hendrix            10 Uniondale-1              14.63   1.2 
  2 Lindsay Rowe              11 Benjamin Cardozo         14.74   1.2 
  3 Janique James             12 South Shore-1            14.88   1.2 
  4 Saleena Abdur-Rashed         Bshp Loughlin-1          14.96   1.2 
  5 Brittany Dexter           12 Burnt Hills-1            15.34   1.2 
  6 Neshay Maxwell            11 Edison Tech-1            15.38   1.2 
  7 Ashante Williams          12 Binghamton-1             15.89   1.2 
  8 Reya Russell              12 N.Tonawanda-1            16.08   1.2 
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dalilah Muhammad          10 Benjamin Cardozo       1:01.89   3 
  2 Breanda Crump              9 Mount Vernon-1         1:03.02   3 
  3 Michelle Brutus           11 Longwood-1             1:03.17   3 
  4 Catherine Croce           12 Wallkill-1             1:04.33   3 
  5 Katelynn Hoag             10 S. Glens Falls-1       1:04.58   2 
  6 Assata Cowart             11 New Rochelle-1         1:04.64   2 
  7 Kaitlyn Flynn             11 Liverpool-1            1:04.71   3 
  8 Kate Brett                11 Webster-Sch.-1         1:04.92   1 
  9 Paige Wray                10 Hilton-1               1:04.93   2 
 10 Mckaye Neumiester         10 Cicero-NS-1            1:05.25   2 
 11 Jackie Cinella            11 Ballston Spa-1         1:05.30   2 
 12 Nataisha Pless            11 Freeport-1             1:05.66   1 
 13 Stephanie Vos             12 Owego-1                1:05.79   2 
 14 Briana Thompson           10 Bayshore-1             1:06.03   2 
 15 Vanessa Thompson          11 Uniondale-1            1:06.50   3 
 16 Katherine Sirico          11 St. Anthony's-1        1:06.57   3 
 17 Godline Deterville        11 Boys & Girls-1         1:06.80   3 
 18 Daira Veloz               10 Middletown-1           1:07.83   1 
 19 Alex Galbo                12 W'msville So.-1        1:09.52   1 
 20 Amanda Bastedo            11 Massena-1              1:12.42   1 
 -- Saleena Abdur-Rashed         Bshp Loughlin-1             FS   2 
 
Event 11  Girls Long Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Racquel Anderson          12 Hempstead-1           17-08.00  -0.4 
  2 Fay Francis               12 Rush Henrietta-1      17-06.25  -0.5 
  3 Ashley Hendrix            10 Uniondale-1           17-05.50  -0.1 
  4 Whitney Ford              12 White Plains-1        17-04.25  +0.0 
  5 Jasmine Simmons           11 Beacon-1              17-01.50  +0.0 
  6 Kaleigh McKinney          10 Rome Free Acd-1       16-05.00  -0.1 
  7 Jennifer Villanova        12 Shenendehowa-1        16-00.00  -0.6 
  8 Jackie Majka              12 Depew-1               15-10.25  -0.1 
  9 Alexandra Doersam         10 Islip-1               15-05.25  -0.9 
 10 Sarah Strobino            12 Sweet Home-1          15-04.75  +0.0 
 11 Catherine Groene          12 Kellenberg-1          15-03.25  -0.1 
 12 Ashley Mesler             11 Monroe-Woodbury1      14-11.00  +0.0 
 13 Janique James             12 South Shore-1         14-10.00  +0.0 
 14 Brittany Armstrong        11 Mohonasen-1           14-09.75  -0.9 
 15 Amelia Cain               11 Canton-1              14-07.50   0.4 
 16 Jessica Loretz            11 Maine-Endwell-1       14-05.25  +0.0 
 
Event 12  Girls Triple Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whitney Ford              12 White Plains-1        39-00.75  +0.0 
  2 Fay Francis               12 Rush Henrietta-1      38-04.25  -0.2 
  3 Nwamaka Okobi             11 Freeport-1            37-11.00  -0.1 
  4 Racquel Anderson          12 Hempstead-1           37-04.75   0.6 
  5 Danay Spencer             11 St.John the Bap1      37-02.25  +0.0 
  6 Daphne Beard              12 Bayshore-1            36-00.50  +0.0 
  7 Ashley Dell'Aira          10 Shoreham WR-1         35-09.00   0.1 
  8 Sandy Antenor             11 Suffern-1             35-08.75  +0.0 
  9 Jessica Venezia           11 Bethlehem-1           35-04.50  -0.8 
 10 Kerriann Borke            11 Cicero-NS-1           35-01.50  +0.0 
 11 Kendra Mayers             11 T. Jefferson-1        34-09.00  -1.0 
 11 Catherine Groene          12 Kellenberg-1          34-09.00  -0.7 
 13 Jamie Raepple              9 Grand Island-1        33-10.00  -0.2 
 14 Dion Brown                10 Wallkill-1            33-08.25  -0.2 
 15 Kim Plummer               11 Horseheads-1          31-10.25  -1.0 
 
Event 13  Girls Shot Put Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alyssa Pirinelli          12 N.Tonawanda-1         41-11.50  
  2 Betty Williams            11 Longwood-1            41-05.00  
  3 Monica Ridgeway           12 Liverpool-1           41-01.25  
  4 Krystal Graham            11 New Rochelle-1        40-05.00  
  5 Diana Kornberg            11 Monroe-Woodbury1      40-01.00  
  6 Sommer Cloinger           11 Cicero-NS-1           39-00.75  
  7 Ashley Alexander          10 Flushing-1            39-00.00  
  8 Ashley Lewis              12 Riverhead-1           37-11.00  
  9 Bausha Elliott            11 Canandaigua-1         37-10.00  
 10 Kadine Johnson            11 New Rochelle-1        37-09.50  
 11 Melissa Kurzdorfer         8 Lancaster-1           37-08.50  
 12 Alecia Bernard            12 Saugerties-1          37-00.25  
 13 Njum Kalu                 12 Elmont-1              36-08.00  
 14 Margaret Tinker           12 Ithaca-1              34-08.50  
 15 Nathalie Jean-Baptiste    12 Elmont-1              34-05.50  
 16 Christina Jeanty          12 Jamaica-1             34-00.25  
 17 Nikki Laiacona            11 Ballston Spa-1        33-00.00  
 18 Mary Davis                10 Canton-1              31-05.00  
 19 Kristina Poli             12 Kellenberg-1          30-02.50  
 
Event 14  Girls Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shanekqua Limehouse       12 Murry Bergtraum1        134-09  
  2 Monica Ridgeway           12 Liverpool-1             129-03  
  3 Melissa Johnson           11 Ward Melville-1         122-02  
  4 Ashley Clasen              9 Shoreham WR-1           118-10  
  5 Margaret Tinker           12 Ithaca-1                117-07  
  6 Lindsay Pehmoeller        12 Arlington-1             116-10  
  7 Jen Bailey                11 Cornwall-1              116-01  
  8 Nathalie Jean-Baptiste    12 Elmont-1                115-11  
  9 Melissa James             11 Saratoga-1              108-01  
 10 Diana Kornberg            11 Monroe-Woodbury1         93-06  
 11 Samantha Good              9 Greece-Arcadia-1         93-00  
 12 Regine Adrien                Kellenberg-1             63-10  
 -- Kaitlyn Staulters         11 Ballston Spa-1            FOUL  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hempstead-1                                           47.43   2 
     1) Fallon Wilks 12                 2) Maxine Moodie 11               
     3) Rene Cousins 11                 4) Racquel Anderson 12            
  2 Uniondale-1                                           47.62   2 
     1) Ashley Hendrix 10               2) Heidi Paul 11                  
     3) Vanessa Thompson 11             4) Ashlea McLaughlin 11           
  3 Benjamin Cardozo-1                                    48.21   2 
     1) Shaneque Wood 12                2) Dalilah Muhammad 10            
     3) Lindsay Rowe 11                 4) Joy Henry 12                   
  4 North Babylon-1                                       48.89   1 
     1) Janae Ham                       2) Bianca Fung                    
     3) Jeanie Justinvil                4) Colleen Cunningham             
  5 New Rochelle-1                                        48.94   2 
     1) Samara Simpson 12               2) Aisha Chisholm 10              
     3) Karisha Ewell 11                4) Lynne Layne 12                 
  6 Rome Free Academy-1                                   49.07   2 
     1) Kaleigh McKinney 10             2) Kristina Norelli 12            
     3) Angela Cole 12                  4) Jessica Razy 8                 
  7 Baldwinsville-1                                       49.28   1 
     1) Cathleen Green 9                2) Lauren Caveny 10               
     3) Heather Boyle 11                4) Lareea Chisholm 11             
  8 White Plains-1                                        49.31   2 
     1) Whitney Ford 12                 2) Simone Ford 10                 
     3) Kori Trataros 9                 4) Julia Anderson-Lee 12          
  9 Riverhead-1                                           49.38   1 
     1) Ashley Lewis 12                 2) Ashley Bell                    
     3) Katiria Almenas 11              4) Angela Smith 11                
 10 West Seneca West-1                                    49.59   2 
     1) Morgan Billi 10                 2) Nicole Castilloux 9            
     3) Jill O'Brien 10                 4) Kelsey Randall 10              
 11 Rush Henrietta-1                                      49.93   2 
     1) Christina Lawrence 12           2) Dominique Richardson 12        
     3) Fay Francis 12                  4) Crystal Hercules 9             
 12 Colonie-1                                             49.99   1 
     1) Marissa Poleto 11               2) Laura Bolognino 11             
     3) Ann Palmer 12                   4) Najla Singleton 11             
 13 Boys & Girls-1                                        50.04   2 
     1) Megan Gillespie 10              2) Nadonni Rodriques 10           
     3) Shanel Smith 9                  4) Avion Pierre 12                
 14 Middletown-1                                          50.18   1 
     1) Daira Veloz 10                  2) Natavia Berry 10               
     3) Tyasia Perry 10                 4) Savanna Connors 10             
 15 Edison Tech-1                                         50.68   1 
     1) Traequanda Brock 12             2) Neshay Maxwell 11              
     3) Shelerina Daniels 11            4) Najia McGee 12                 
 16 Corning-1                                             50.98   1 
     1) Stephanie Williams 11           2) Rachel Mann 9                  
     3) Amelia Hawbaker 10              4) Laura Dickerman 12             
 -- Bishop Ford-1                                            DQ   1 
     1) Vanecia Hoyte                   2) Carlissa Williams              
     3) Tiffany Spivey                  4) Gina Geffard                   
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls-1                                      3:51.20   3 
     1) Lou Ann Christmas 12            2) Nadonni Rodriques 10           
     3) Hadassa Bruno 10                4) Nicole Brown 11                
  2 Colonie-1                                           3:54.49   3 
     1) Najla Singleton 11              2) Marissa Poleto 11              
     3) Laura Bolognino 11              4) Alicia Williams 11             
  3 Uniondale-1                                         3:56.55   2 
     1) Ashley Hendrix 10               2) Ashlea McLaughlin 11           
     3) Vanessa Thompson 11             4) Raven Peoples 10               
  4 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:57.96   3 
     1) Katya Marin 11                  2) JoAnna Ubiwa 12                
     3) Shamola Bonner 10               4) Breanda Crump 9                
  5 Pine Bush-1                                         3:58.09   3 
     1) Alexis Grable 9                 2) Elise Maniquet 9               
     3) Emily Moore 10                  4) Jessica Hennig 9               
  6 Warwick Valley-1                                    3:58.25   3 
     1) Kristen Jados                   2) Sophie Hicks                   
     3) Kristen Peluso                  4) Claire Pettit                  
  7 Benjamin Cardozo-1                                  3:58.43   3 
     1) Tessa West 9                    2) Allison Lee 10                 
     3) Lindsay Rowe 11                 4) Joy Henry 12                   
  8 Baldwin-1                                           3:59.24   2 
     1) Deidra Bryant 10                2) Grace Komolafe 11              
     3) Florence Gondre 12              4) Christie Verdier 10            
  9 Longwood-1                                          4:00.70   3 
     1) Stephanie Kanner                2) Michelle Brutus 11             
     3) Christine Johnston 10           4) Octavia Clarkson               
 10 Webster-Schroeder-1                                 4:01.62   2 
     1) Lauren Paffendorf 12            2) Megan Rieger 10                
     3) Allison Kittleberger 12         4) Abby Arday 10                  
 11 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-1                         4:01.65   2 
     1) Callan Gray 9                   2) Brittany Dexter 12             
     3) Meaghan Gregory 9               4) Kendra Adams 9                 
 12 Suffern-1                                           4:02.09   3 
     1) Deahnna Vinson 12               2) Jackie Lennon 12               
     3) Janelle Clayton 9               4) Jennifer Clayton 8             
 13 Rush Henrietta-1                                    4:02.32   2 
     1) Nicole Varble 12                2) Jessie Wooten 12               
     3) Stevie Welch 12                 4) Jamie Varble 10                
 14 St. Anthony's-1                                     4:04.18   2 
     1) Gina Perno 11                   2) Alex Amatis                    
     3) Maureen Metz                    4) Rian Smith                     
 15 North Tonawanda-1                                   4:04.21   1 
     1) Valerie Rosart 11               2) Casey Green 11                 
     3) Bridget Montesanti 11           4) Jacqueline Burns 10            
 16 Rome Free Academy-1                                 4:04.27   1 
     1) Chanelle McWilliams 10          2) Paige Amidon 10                
     3) Dominique Wright 9              4) Kaleigh McKinney 10            
 17 Bayshore-1                                          4:06.67   2 
     1) Samantha Jackson 12             2) Tenica Roberts 10              
     3) Rashida Charles 10              4) Stephanie Barnes 9             
 18 Massena-1                                           4:08.19   1 
     1) Anna Riley 9                    2) Emily Riley 11                 
     3) Nichole Johnson 10              4) Katie Behrens 10               
 19 Ithaca-1                                            4:15.21   2 
     1) Elizabeth Reamer 9              2) Christine Reamer 11            
     3) Amanda Kaya 11                  4) Ashley Veney 12                
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trisha Hawthorne          11 Hamilton-2               12.41Q -0.6  1 
  2 Adele Jackson Gibson         Nichols (Buf)-2          12.53Q  0.4  2 
  3 Renee McDougall           10 Horace Mann-2            12.59Q  0.4  2 
  4 Liz Crowley               11 Bayport-Blue Pt2         12.68Q -0.6  1 
  5 Simone DeLany             11 Canisteo-2               12.70q  0.4  2 
  6 Taniqua Hollingsworth     11 East HS (Buff)-2         12.89q -0.6  1 
  7 Geannitta McClain          8 Ilion-2                  12.99q -0.6  1 
  8 Laura Gallup              11 Trumansburg-2            13.10q  0.4  2 
  9 Jasmine Blocker            8 Manhasset-2              13.25  -0.6  1 
 10 Hannah Sporn              10 Saranac Lake-2           13.26   0.4  2 
 11 Laura Ganter               9 Corinth-2                13.29   0.4  2 
 12 Jennifer Curley           10 Madrid-Wdgton.-2         13.30  -0.6  1 
 13 Rachel Pierantozzi         8 Millbrook-2              13.41  -0.6  1 
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Trisha Hawthorne          11 Hamilton-2               12.34  -0.1 
  2 Renee McDougall           10 Horace Mann-2            12.52  -0.1 
  3 Liz Crowley               11 Bayport-Blue Pt2         12.56  -0.1 
  4 Adele Jackson Gibson         Nichols (Buf)-2          12.60  -0.1 
  5 Simone DeLany             11 Canisteo-2               12.65  -0.1 
  6 Taniqua Hollingsworth     11 East HS (Buff)-2         12.81  -0.1 
  7 Laura Gallup              11 Trumansburg-2            13.07  -0.1 
  8 Geannitta McClain          8 Ilion-2                  13.33  -0.1 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trisha Hawthorne          11 Hamilton-2               25.39Q -1.0  1 
  2 Renee McDougall           10 Horace Mann-2            25.75Q -0.7  2 
  3 Adele Jackson Gibson         Nichols (Buf)-2          25.72Q -1.0  1 
  4 Taniqua Hollingsworth     11 East HS (Buff)-2         25.85Q -0.7  2 
  5 Jenna Porter              12 Alexander-2              26.00q -1.0  1 
  6 Liz Crowley               11 Bayport-Blue Pt2         26.15q -0.7  2 
  7 Ashley Watson             12 Coxsackie-2              26.30q -0.7  2 
  8 Geannitta McClain          8 Ilion-2                  26.36q -0.7  2 
  9 Justine Brown             12 Oxford-2                 26.76  -1.0  1 
 10 Hannah Sporn              10 Saranac Lake-2           26.80  -1.0  1 
 11 Jennifer Curley           10 Madrid-Wdgton.-2         27.03  -1.0  1 
 12 Jasmine Blocker            8 Manhasset-2              27.36  -0.7  2 
 13 Colleen Trainor           10 Webutuck-2               27.92  -1.0  1 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Trisha Hawthorne          11 Hamilton-2               25.23   1.7 
  2 Renee McDougall           10 Horace Mann-2            25.59   1.7 
  3 Adele Jackson Gibson         Nichols (Buf)-2          25.89   1.7 
  4 Taniqua Hollingsworth     11 East HS (Buff)-2         26.03   1.7 
  5 Jenna Porter              12 Alexander-2              26.12   1.7 
  6 Liz Crowley               11 Bayport-Blue Pt2         26.26   1.7 
  7 Geannitta McClain          8 Ilion-2                  26.98   1.7 
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashley Watson             12 Coxsackie-2              57.50   2 
  2 Ryan Kelly                11 VVS-2                    58.40   2 
  3 Julie Sengstock           12 Hornell-2                58.65   2 
  4 Dana Walsh                 8 Conv. Sac Heart2         58.68   2 
  5 Lindsay Labarge            9 EKMW-2                   58.83   2 
  6 Kim Piard                 11 Albertus Magnus2         58.97   2 
  7 Amanda Woods               9 Newark Valley-2          59.70   2 
  8 Kristin Shumway           12 Potsdam-2              1:00.33   2 
  9 Ayanna Kelly              10 Malverne-2             1:00.77   1 
 10 Sarah Keller              10 Mount Sinai-2          1:00.93   1 
 11 Serena Slattery           10 Holland-2              1:02.00   1 
 12 Amelia Bach                8 Marlboro-2             1:02.28   1 
 
Event 104  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Mosser              12 East Aurora-2          2:11.36  
  2 Chelsea Borbolla          11 Greenwich-2            2:14.59  
  3 Heather Wilson            10 Homer-2                2:16.47  
  4 Adriane Marcellus         12 Sherburne-2            2:17.92  
  5 Julie Hudak               11 Pearl River-2          2:18.83  
  6 Kaleigh Wood              11 Red Jacket-2           2:18.99  
  7 Deanna Schmitt            12 Bayport-Blue Pt2       2:19.15  
  8 Rosilyn Cummings           9 Beekmantown-2          2:20.31  
  9 Kati Holowacz             10 Bainbridge-2           2:21.81  
 10 Arielle Newman            11 Notre Dame-2           2:23.23  
 11 Wendy Pavlus              11 Tupper Lake-2          2:25.07  
 12 Brittany Frankel          12 Pine Plains-2          2:25.97  
 13 Diana Sher                11 Friends Academy2       2:26.29  
 14 Alice Walsh                8 Conv. Sac Heart2       2:28.14  
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katelyn Guerriere         12 Sidney-2                 14.81Q -0.7  1 
  2 Chia Hudson               11 Harvey School-2          14.93Q -0.4  2 
  3 Jennifer Anderson         12 Falconer-2               15.15Q -0.4  2 
  4 Avery Evans                9 Pine Plains-2            15.39Q -0.7  1 
  5 Brooklynn Ventura          9 Waterloo-2               15.72q -0.7  1 
  6 Shelia Sickau             11 Eden-2                   16.08q -0.4  2 
  7 Bri Drexler               12 Ravena-CS-2              16.09q -0.4  2 
  8 Chantal Salamone          11 Little Falls-2           16.28q -0.4  2 
  9 Ashley Mahlmeister         9 Sidney-2                 16.32  -0.4  2 
 10 Christie Knapp            12 NE Clinton-2             16.57  -0.7  1 
 11 Samantha Westley          11 Eastchester-2            16.78  -0.7  1 
 12 Stephanie Hasher          10 Bayport-Blue Pt2         17.33  -0.7  1 
 13 Korine Bedford            11 Ogdensburg-2             18.49  -0.7  1 
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Katelyn Guerriere         12 Sidney-2                 14.54   1.1 
  2 Chia Hudson               11 Harvey School-2          14.75   1.1 
  3 Jennifer Anderson         12 Falconer-2               15.11   1.1 
  4 Avery Evans                9 Pine Plains-2            15.49   1.1 
  5 Brooklynn Ventura          9 Waterloo-2               15.91   1.1 
  6 Bri Drexler               12 Ravena-CS-2              16.03   1.1 
  7 Shelia Sickau             11 Eden-2                   16.35   1.1 
  8 Chantal Salamone          11 Little Falls-2           16.52   1.1 
 
Event 108  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fawn Dorr                 12 Akron-2                1:00.60   2 
  2 Chelsea Berry             12 Lowville-2             1:00.63   2 
  3 Jennifer Anderson         12 Falconer-2             1:03.30   2 
  4 Brooklynn Ventura          9 Waterloo-2             1:03.70   2 
  5 Nicole Lonczak            12 Hoosic Valley-2        1:04.31   2 
  6 Avery Evans                9 Pine Plains-2          1:05.41   1 
  7 Kenna Nash                12 Plattsburgh-2          1:05.93   2 
  8 Caitlin Wright            12 Lansing-2              1:07.01   2 
  9 Colleen Doyle             11 Mount Sinai-2          1:07.14   1 
 10 Alexandra Frugone         10 Conv. Sac Heart2       1:08.31   1 
 11 Caitrin Demchko           11 Pearl River-2          1:09.06   1 
 12 Sophie McClelland         11 EKMW-2                 1:09.18   2 
 13 Korine Bedford            11 Ogdensburg-2           1:11.38   1 
 14 Jamie Martines             9 Carle Place-2          1:16.50   1 
 
Event 111  Girls Long Jump Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chia Hudson               11 Harvey School-2       17-07.75  +0.0 
  2 Brittany McCray           11 Lyons-2               17-05.25  +0.0 
  3 Gabriela Baiter           11 John Glenn-2          17-02.25   0.4 
  4 Adele Jackson Gibson         Nichols (Buf)-2       17-00.00  -1.3 
  5 Lakesha McCloud           10 Bath-Haverling-2      16-08.50  -0.6 
  6 Aundeah Kearney           12 Horace Mann-2         16-08.50  +0.0 
  7 Chelsea Berry             12 Lowville-2            16-08.00  +0.0 
  8 Leslie Podmore            12 EKMW-2                16-02.75  -0.4 
  9 Megan Stuttle             12 Dryden-2              15-09.50  -1.8 
 10 Whitney Hendershot        11 Salamanca-2           15-08.00  -0.7 
 11 Trisha Hawthorne          11 Hamilton-2            15-06.00  -0.8 
 12 Bri Drexler               12 Ravena-CS-2           15-05.50  -1.5 
 13 Addie Desmarais           12 Tupper Lake-2         15-01.50  +0.0 
 14 Megan McHugh              10 Carle Place-2         14-11.25  -0.7 
 
Event 112  Girls Triple Jump Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Katelyn Guerriere         12 Sidney-2              37-10.00  +0.0 
  2 Gabriela Baiter           11 John Glenn-2          37-06.50   0.6 
  3 Brittany McCray           11 Lyons-2               36-10.75  +0.0 
  4 Chia Hudson               11 Harvey School-2       36-05.00   0.2 
  5 Megan McHugh              10 Carle Place-2         35-00.25  -0.1 
  6 Kristin Shumway           12 Potsdam-2             34-03.50  +0.0 
  7 Allison Beardsley         10 Weedsport-2           33-10.75  -0.5 
  8 Tabitha Fitch             11 Valhalla-2            32-10.75  -0.2 
  9 Nicole Adams              10 Schoharie-2           32-06.00   0.2 
  9 Tori Green                12 Plattsburgh-2         32-06.00  +0.0 
 11 Brittany Frankel          12 Pine Plains-2         32-02.25  +0.0 
 12 Ani Zdrojewski            11 Fredonia-2            32-00.75   0.2 
 
Event 113  Girls Shot Put Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Cavoise            12 Troy Catholic-2       38-03.50  
  2 Rachel Roberts             9 Remsen-2              37-11.00  
  3 Jamie Morey               12 ND-Batavia-2          37-06.75  
  4 Marquita Davis            12 Oakfield-Al.-2        36-11.25  
  5 Rachel Kohrs              12 New Lebanon-2         35-05.75  
  6 Taylor Eldridge            8 Cleveland Hill-2      35-04.50  
  7 Alma Britt                11 Malverne-2            33-08.00  
  8 Kiersten Albrecht         10 John A Coleman-2      33-05.75  
  9 Brittany Talani           11 St.Mary's Lanc-2      32-04.75  
 10 Dani Jake                 12 Susquehanna V.-2      32-04.50  
 11 Erica Wissman             11 Port Jefferson-2      32-03.00  
 12 Kerri LoPuzzo             10 Putnam Valley-2       32-00.75  
 13 Mary Perkins              10 Ogdensburg-2          31-05.25  
 14 Jessica Millette          11 Peru-2                29-05.50  
 
Event 114  Girls Discus Throw Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacquie Holmberg          12 Falconer-2              134-04  
  2 Ashlee Lathrop            12 Sherburne-2             133-04  
  3 Julie Griswold            12 Sherman-2               123-06  
  4 Catie Coxon               10 Duanesburg-2            115-07  
  5 Meghann Schurr            12 Wellsville-2            115-01  
  6 Alma Britt                11 Malverne-2              109-04  
  7 Erika White               12 Holland Patent-2        104-11  
  8 Julie Rodriguez           12 Bayport-Blue Pt2        100-01  
  9 Kanacia James                Tri-Valley-2             95-10  
 10 Sara Meade                11 Pearl River-2            89-11  
 11 Dani Jake                 12 Susquehanna V.-2         86-07  
 12 Mary Fessette             12 Saranac-2                82-05  
 13 Cathy Casey               10 Norwood-Norfolk2         71-07  
 
Event 117  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander-2                                           49.60   2 
     1) Missy Laney 11                  2) Jenna Porter 12                
     3) Natalie Wetherwax 11            4) Jenny Ruhlman 12               
  2 EKMW-2                                                49.80   2 
     1) Mallory Morris 12               2) Lindsay Labarge 9              
     3) Leslie Podmore 12               4) Ashleigh Hickey 7              
  3 Southampton-2                                         50.61   2 
     1) Imani Richardson 10             2) Anyse Bonner 9                 
     3) Jena Arnister 9                 4) Jackie Rodriguez 11            
  4 Little Falls-2                                        50.72   2 
     1) Erica Salls 11                  2) Chantal Salamone 11            
     3) Krysta Estey 12                 4) Bryanne Perlanski 9            
  5 Woodlands-2                                           50.73   2 
     1) Domonique Forbes 8              2) Maydi Alverez 10               
     3) Diana Sainvil 8                 4) Sharlene Chisolm 9             
  6 Trumansburg-2                                         50.75   2 
     1) Lauren Nelson 10                2) Natalie Feist 10               
     3) Chelsea Gallup 9                4) Laura Gallup 11                
  7 Holland-2                                             51.04   2 
     1) Abby Cryan 10                   2) Kim Flaig 10                   
     3) Jaime Mund 11                   4) Noelle Keller 12               
  8 Corinth-2                                             52.78   2 
     1) Seneca Kazda 12                 2) Mariah Feulner 9               
     3) Dana Roberts 11                 4) Laura Ganter 9                 
  9 Millbrook-2                                           52.99   1 
     1) Anna Gagnon 8                   2) Jessica Lenhart 9              
     3) Rebecca Lyczkowski 9            4) Rachel Pierantozzi 8           
 10 Tupper Lake-2                                         53.22   1 
     1) Kyla Kenyon 7                   2) Addie Desmarais 12             
     3) Ceili Callaghan 10              4) Shelli Fletcher 12             
 -- Carle Place-2                                            DQ   1
     1) Lindsey Perfetto 10             2) Natalie Joselson 9             
     3) Megan McHugh 10                 4) Erin Kavanagh 11               
 
Event 118  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bronxville-2                                        3:57.82   2 
     1) Amanda Hudson 12                2) Leigh Murphy 11                
     3) Whitney Sparks 11               4) Olivia Bruton 9                
  2 Holy Names Academy-2                                4:00.95   2 
     1) Jordan White 10                 2) Lauren Recchia 8               
     3) Laura Isabelle 8                4) Heather Bradley 12             
  3 East Aurora-2                                       4:01.60   2 
     1) Sarah Mosser 12                 2) Carly Kramer 12                
     3) Marla Kelley 11                 4) Ashley Beyer 9                 
  4 Waverly-2                                           4:01.99   2 
     1) Catherine Hursh 10              2) Erika Kisel 8                  
     3) Kelly Hawthorne 10              4) Katie Mann 12                  
  5 EKMW-2                                              4:03.12   2 
     1) Mallory Morris 12               2) Lindsay Labarge 9              
     3) Leslie Podmore 12               4) Ashleigh Hickey 7              
  6 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 4:05.47   2 
     1) Alexandra Caminiti 12           2) Jasmine Thompson               
     3) Breanne Ingargiola              4) Deanna Schmitt 12              
  7 Hornell-2                                           4:13.04   2 
     1) Amy Morissey 9                  2) Lyndsay Murphy 11              
     3) Julie Sengstock 12              4) Lauren Sanford 11              
  8 Pine Plains-2                                       4:13.74   1 
     1) Ainsley Evans 11                2) Courtney Odell 9               
     3) Brittany Frankel 12             4) Avery Evans 9                  
  9 Lowville-2                                          4:14.30   2 
     1) Marissa Maring 9                2) Rachael Ashley 9               
     3) Elise Kelly 10                  4) Katie Czerwinski 10            
 10 Tupper Lake-2                                       4:16.68   1 
     1) Kailey Christy 9                2) Addie Desmarais 12             
     3) Brooke Aldridge 10              4) Kyla Kenyon 7                  
 11 Malverne-2                                          4:18.86   1 
     1) Ayanna Kelly 10                 2) Lattae Cardoza 10              
     3) Natalie Jones 9                 4) Ashley Williams 9              
 
Event 501  Girls 100 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lynne Layne               12 New Rochelle-1           12.03   2.0 
  2 Erica Johnson             12 FD Roosevelt-1           12.17   2.0 
  3 Fallon Wilks              12 Hempstead-1              12.43   2.0  12.421
  4 Heidi Paul                11 Uniondale-1              12.43   2.0  12.425
  5 Natalie Fildes            11 W. Seneca East-1         12.65   2.0 
  6 Renee McDougall           10 Horace Mann-2            12.74   2.0 
 -- Trisha Hawthorne          11 Hamilton-2                  FS   2.0 
 
Event 502  Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lynne Layne               12 New Rochelle-1           24.47   0.5 
  2 Christie Verdier          10 Baldwin-1                24.54   0.5 
  3 Kishana Long              12 Deer Park-1              25.20   0.5 
  4 Erica Johnson             12 FD Roosevelt-1           25.29   0.5 
  5 Anna Holmes               10 Pioneer-1                25.47   0.5 
 
Event 503  Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Makalia Griffith          12 Hillcrest-1              55.33  
  2 Ashlea McLaughlin         11 Uniondale-1              55.87  
  3 Adrenee Sterritt          12 Boys & Girls-1           56.83  
  4 Grace Golden              11 Sacred Heart-1           57.06  
  5 Jessica Hennig             9 Pine Bush-1              57.54  
  6 Samantha Howell           10 Vestal-1                 57.62  
  7 Ciara Davis                  S. Glens Falls-1         59.46  
 
Event 504  Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristy Longman            11 Sayville-1             2:10.45  
  2 Maegan Krifchin           12 JFK Bellmore-1         2:11.19  
  3 Sarah McCurdy             10 Bayshore-1             2:12.42  
  4 Sarah Mosser              12 East Aurora-2          2:12.52  
  5 Caroline King             11 Scotia-1               2:13.32  
  6 Emily Moore               10 Pine Bush-1            2:13.62  
  7 Century Williams          10 St. John's Prep1       2:13.84  
  8 Alana Levy                11 Horace Greeley-1       2:14.88  
  9 Seri Gordon               11 Shaker-1               2:15.97  
 10 Christine Sprehe          12 Orchard Park-1         2:16.50  
 11 Sheena Simpkins           11 Middletown-1           2:16.53  
 12 Chelsea Borbolla          11 Greenwich-2            2:25.48  
 
Event 505  Girls 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Theresa Rush              12 Val. Str. North1       4:31.76  
  2 Leah Andrianos            11 E Syr.-Minoa-1         4:33.92  
  3 Kristin Reese             10 Carmel-1               4:36.63  
  4 Audrey Mangan             12 Honeoye Falls-1        4:37.19  
  5 Erin Hays                 11 Shoreham WR-1          4:38.97  
  6 Suejin Ahn                10 Ward Melville-1        4:39.66  
  7 Alana Levy                11 Horace Greeley-1       4:40.61  
  8 Kristin Peck              10 Bethlehem-1            4:43.34  
  9 Brianna Welch              8 North Shore-1          4:43.38  
 10 Tori Flannery              9 Bronxville-2           4:43.70  
 11 Chelsea Borbolla          11 Greenwich-2            4:44.55  
 12 Elizabeth McMahon         11 West Genesee-1         4:45.39  
 13 Christine Sprehe          12 Orchard Park-1         4:47.34  
 14 Paige Mullins             10 Johnson City-1         4:47.68  
 15 Claire Hardwick           10 Holy Names-2           4:47.97  
 16 Ryann Cretney             10 Lansing-2              4:48.54  
 17 Natalie Busby             10 New Paltz-2            4:48.67  
 18 Devotia Moore             11 Townsend Harris1       4:48.71  
 19 Kelsey Malmquist          12 Kellenberg-1           4:48.76  
 20 Genna Hartung              9 Seton (Platt)-2        4:50.29  
 21 Christine Wittich         12 Notre Dame-2           4:56.09  
 22 Amanda Stasiewicz          8 Mount Sinai-2          4:56.50  
 23 Ellen Muster              11 Marion-2               4:57.58  
 24 Jenna Hulton              10 East Aurora-2          4:57.82  
 25 Kayla Maguire              9 Potsdam-2              4:57.93  
 26 Alicia Burillo            12 Valley Central-1       4:59.18  
 27 Karen Roa                 10 St. Francis Prep       5:01.43  
 28 Lisa Cole                 12 Cato-Meridian-2        5:04.54  
 29 Corina Whiteford           9 Canton-1               5:18.24  
 30 Caitlin MacKay             9 Cold Spr. Hbr-2        5:27.19  
 
Event 506  Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aislinn Ryan              12 Warwick Valley-1       9:38.21  
  2 Callie Hogan              11 Bayshore-1             9:50.09  
  3 Jillian King              10 Scotia-1               9:50.42  
  4 Allison Sawyer            11 Hilton-1               9:56.85  
  5 Catherine Lusardi         10 East Aurora-2         10:00.70  
  6 Arianna Garrison          11 Newburgh-1            10:01.13  
  7 Amanda Solly              10 W. Seneca East-1      10:05.60  
  8 Hannah Davidson           10 Saratoga-1            10:09.22  
  9 Shelby Herman             10 Hilton-1              10:10.90  
 10 Mary Kate Champagne       10 Seton (Platt)-2       10:11.21  
 11 Lindsay Southard          12 Carmel-1              10:15.23  
 12 Sara Graney               10 Tappan Zee-1          10:16.85  
 13 Emily Fung                10 Greenwich-2           10:17.57  
 14 Natalie Busby             10 New Paltz-2           10:19.24  
 15 Emily Lipari               8 Roslyn-1              10:19.29  
 16 Kayla Maguire              9 Potsdam-2             10:32.11  
 17 Paige Mullins             10 Johnson City-1        10:32.62  
 18 Henrietta Miers            8 Bronxville-2          10:33.12  
 19 Erin Cawley                9 Newark Valley-2       10:34.78  
 20 Kathleen Durante          11 Friends Academy2      10:35.92  
 21 Dana Walsh                 8 Conv. Sac Heart2      10:46.78  
 22 Emily Pierce              11 Canton-1              10:51.83  
 23 Alicia Finger             11 Cicero-NS-1           10:52.75  
 24 Hannah Waite              11 Skaneateles-2         10:54.29  
 25 Alexa Leo                 12 Lyons-2               11:06.94  
 26 Marissa Banducci          11 Center Moriches2      11:09.77  
 27 Erin Hays                 11 Shoreham WR-1         11:24.48  
 28 Shannon Browne             9 Curtis-1              12:05.41  
 
Event 507  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chia Hudson               11 Harvey School-2          14.41   0.9 
  2 Katelyn Guerriere         12 Sidney-2                 14.42   0.9 
  3 Lindsay Rowe              11 Benjamin Cardozo         14.45   0.9 
  4 Janique James             12 South Shore-1            14.47   0.9 
  5 Ashley Hendrix            10 Uniondale-1              14.56   0.9 
  6 Saleena Abdur-Rashed         Bshp Loughlin-1          14.63   0.9 
  7 Jennifer Anderson         12 Falconer-2               14.95   0.9 
  8 Brittany Dexter           12 Burnt Hills-1            15.62   0.9 
 
Event 508  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dalilah Muhammad          10 Benjamin Cardozo       1:00.05  
  2 Chelsea Berry             12 Lowville-2             1:00.30  
  3 Fawn Dorr                 12 Akron-2                1:00.67  
  4 Breanda Crump              9 Mount Vernon-1         1:02.41  
  5 Jennifer Anderson         12 Falconer-2             1:03.06  
  6 Nicole Lonczak            12 Hoosic Valley-2        1:03.74  
  7 Michelle Brutus           11 Longwood-1             1:04.30  
  8 Brooklynn Ventura          9 Waterloo-2             1:05.46  
 
Event 509  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsay Ferguson          12 Saratoga-1             6:36.05  
  2 Kara McKenna              12 Suffern-1              6:41.15  
  3 Liz Deir                  11 Honeoye Falls-1        6:45.19  
  4 Allison Sawyer            11 Hilton-1               6:55.47  
  5 Brittany Burns            12 S. Jefferson-2         6:57.93  
  6 Nicole Soblosky           10 Colonie-1              7:10.20  
  7 Devotia Moore             11 Townsend Harris1       7:10.63  
  8 Melissa Tempesta          12 Patchogue-Med.-1       7:10.99  
  9 Reilly Kiernan            12 Pelham-2               7:12.35  
 10 Nicole Rozario            10 Pine Bush-1            7:13.28  
 11 Johanna Ohm                9 Holy Names-2           7:15.60  
 12 Rosie Cooper              12 Falconer-2             7:15.69  
 13 Arianna Garrison          11 Newburgh-1             7:18.29  
 14 Irene Koplinka-Loehr      12 Ithaca-1               7:18.98  
 15 Karen Roa                 10 St. Francis Prep       7:22.48  
 16 Erin Cawley                9 Newark Valley-2        7:23.32  
 17 Leanne Skrabacz           11 W. Seneca East-1       7:25.61  
 18 Courtney Kelly            10 Mepham-1               7:31.74  
 19 Jessica Bradley           10 Pavilion-2             7:32.67  
 20 Caitrin Demchko           11 Pearl River-2          7:32.83  
 21 Nicole Page               12 Fay.-Manlius-1         7:35.15  
 22 Wendy Pavlus              11 Tupper Lake-2          7:36.81  
 23 Siobhan Dwyer             12 Spackenkill-2          7:37.52  
 24 Leeanna Simo              10 Bayport-Blue Pt2       7:52.46  
 25 Erin Rasco                12 Saranac-2              8:07.34  
 26 Jackie Henderson          11 Oyster Bay-2           8:19.24  
 
Event 510  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nele Baade                12 Thomas Edison-2           3271  
  2 Brianna Steel             11 Newfane-2                 3156  
  3 Keva Ramsey               12 Peekskill-1               3145  
  4 Kate Early                11 Corning-1                 2981  
  5 Rachel Taylor             11 Southampton-2             2862  
  6 Rosita DeFino             11 Sachem North-1            2841  
  7 Shannon Rogers            12 Massapequa-1              2811  
  8 Arian Davis               11 FD Roosevelt-1            2761  
  9 Tricia Beckles            10 South Shore-1             2739  
 10 Vicki Liwush              12 Webster-Sch.-1            2725  
 11 Kristin Raeon             11 Jordan-Elbridge2          2702  
 12 Caitlin Mullins           12 Nanuet-2                  2683  
 13 Allie Hopkins             12 Garden City-1             2622  
 14 Morgan Wheeler             9 Averill Park-1            2607  
 15 Jane Burroughs            11 Fonda-Fville-2            2503  
 16 Lauren McGrath            10 Shoreham WR-1             2469  
 17 Meredith Levison          12 East Rockaway-2           2400  
 18 Kristie Pageau            10 Saranac-2                 2387  
 19 Mandi Jorgensen           12 Pioneer-1                 2377  
 20 Corinna Cole              11 Wellsville-2              1904  
 21 Jasmine Walizadeh          9 Liberty-2                 1697  
 22 Elizabeth Stine              St. Francis Prep          1670  
 
Event 511  Girls Long Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chia Hudson               11 Harvey School-2       18-01.75   0.5 
  2 Racquel Anderson          12 Hempstead-1           18-01.75  +0.0 
  3 Fay Francis               12 Rush Henrietta-1      17-09.00   0.2 
  4 Ashley Hendrix            10 Uniondale-1           17-03.25   0.7 
  5 Brittany McCray           11 Lyons-2               17-01.50   0.6 
  6 Whitney Ford              12 White Plains-1        16-09.50   0.5 
  7 Gabriela Baiter           11 John Glenn-2          16-03.25   1.1 
  8 Jasmine Simmons           11 Beacon-1              15-09.50   0.3 
 
Event 512  Girls Triple Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whitney Ford              12 White Plains-1        37-09.75  +0.0 
  2 Fay Francis               12 Rush Henrietta-1      37-06.50   0.2 
  3 Gabriela Baiter           11 John Glenn-2          37-04.00   1.2 
  4 Nwamaka Okobi             11 Freeport-1            36-11.25   0.4 
  5 Katelyn Guerriere         12 Sidney-2              36-09.00  +0.0 
  6 Brittany McCray           11 Lyons-2               35-10.25   0.4 
  7 Danay Spencer             11 St.John the Bap1      35-02.75   0.7 
  8 Racquel Anderson          12 Hempstead-1           34-05.00   0.7 
 
Event 513  Girls Shot Put Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monica Ridgeway           12 Liverpool-1           43-01.00  
  2 Betty Williams            11 Longwood-1            42-01.75  
  3 Alyssa Pirinelli          12 N.Tonawanda-1         41-07.00  
  4 Sommer Cloinger           11 Cicero-NS-1           40-02.25  
  5 Krystal Graham            11 New Rochelle-1        39-09.25  
  6 Diana Kornberg            11 Monroe-Woodbury1      38-04.75  
  7 Ashley Alexander          10 Flushing-1            37-10.75  
 
Event 514  Girls Discus Throw Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shanekqua Limehouse       12 Murry Bergtraum1        134-02  
  2 Jacquie Holmberg          12 Falconer-2              128-09  
  3 Ashlee Lathrop            12 Sherburne-2             128-04  
  4 Monica Ridgeway           12 Liverpool-1             126-00  
  5 Julie Griswold            12 Sherman-2               123-05  
  6 Ashley Clasen              9 Shoreham WR-1           113-09  
  7 Melissa Johnson           11 Ward Melville-1         110-02  
 
Event 515  Girls High Jump Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Dexter           12 Burnt Hills-1          5-06.00  
  2 Dalilah Muhammad          10 Benjamin Cardozo       5-05.00  
  3 Carin Knight              12 New Rochelle-1         5-05.00  
  4 Monique Roberts           10 Cicero-NS-1            5-04.00  
  5 Kristen Burpoe            11 Marlboro-2             5-03.00  
  5 Hanna Bartleson            9 Sodus-2                5-03.00  
  7 Jackie Majka              12 Depew-1                5-03.00  
  8 Whitney Hendershot        11 Salamanca-2            5-03.00  
  9 Ashley Aupont              9 Union-Endicott-1       5-02.00  
 10 Megan Tice                11 Lourdes-1              5-00.00  
 10 Jessica Marianacci        12 Bloomfield-2           5-00.00  
 10 Sarah Jansen              10 Mount Sinai-2          5-00.00  
 13 Amy Tenet                 11 Sacred Heart-1         5-00.00  
 13 Sam Spalholz              11 Bainbridge-2           5-00.00  
 13 Lucy Sammis               12 Ticonderoga-2          5-00.00  
 13 Kristin Shumway           12 Potsdam-2              5-00.00  
 17 Danielle Hoddinott        12 Northport-1            5-00.00  
 17 Megan Derby               11 Berlin-2               5-00.00  
 17 Shannon Seager            10 Dryden-2               5-00.00  
 17 Renee Mercedes            11 Clarke-1               5-00.00  
 21 Kristen Serikstad         12 Oyster Bay-2           5-00.00  
 22 Gabriela Trigo            11 Rome Free Acd-1        4-10.00  
 23 Sarah Meadows             12 Eastchester-2          4-10.00  
 23 Tiffany Bennett           10 Marlboro-2             4-10.00  
 23 Sara Turner               11 Bethlehem-1            4-10.00  
 23 Jillian Rubin             11 Wallkill-1             4-10.00  
 27 Brianna Devito            11 Westhampton Bch1       4-10.00  
 27 Bridget Conway            12 Kellenberg-1           4-10.00  
 27 Tracey Knoop              12 Bishop Grimes-2        4-10.00  
 -- Samantha Lalka            12 Brighton-1                  NH  
 -- Nicole Kalofonos          12 Wantagh-1                   NH  
 
Event 516  Girls Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Duffy           11 Washingtonville1      11-00.00  
  2 Jillian Bliss             12 Ursuline-1            11-00.00  
  3 Rachel Cassata            12 Somers-1              11-00.00  
  4 Amanda Malarkey           12 Cortland-1            10-09.00  
  5 Carol Melice              10 Lansing-2             10-06.00  
  6 Rachel NeMoyer            12 Orchard Park-1        10-06.00  
  7 Kristina Gifft            12 Lansing-2             10-03.00  
  8 Michelle Quirk            11 Sayville-1            10-00.00  
  8 Jodi Fox                  11 Adirondack-2          10-00.00  
 10 Christina Milone          12 McKee-SI Tech-1        9-06.00  
 10 Leah Testa                11 Gates-Chili-1          9-06.00  
 10 Krystal Lang              11 Wayne-1                9-06.00  
 13 Naomi Mark                12 Dansville-2            9-06.00  
 14 Jenna Rubin               11 Ithaca-1               9-06.00  
 15 Molly Coakley              9 Newfane-2              9-00.00  
 15 Dara Aber-Ferri           12 New Paltz-2            9-00.00  
 17 Krystal Myers             12 Guilderland-1          9-00.00  
 18 Gina Allen                11 St. Anthony's-1        9-00.00  
 19 Angelica Gilsenan          9 Pearl River-2          8-00.00  
 20 Jillian Gold              12 Niskayuna-1            8-00.00  
 21 Joelle Guisti             10 Broadalbin-2           8-00.00  
 -- Andrea Orefice            11 Lockport-1                  NH  
 -- Kortney Kavanaugh         10 Shoreham WR-1               NH  
 -- Megan Devine               9 Syosset-1                   NH  
 -- Julia Martin               9 Bayport-Blue Pt2            NH  
 
Event 517  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hempstead-1                                           47.62  
     1) Fallon Wilks 12                 2) Maxine Moodie 11               
     3) Rene Cousins 11                 4) Racquel Anderson 12            
  2 Benjamin Cardozo-1                                    48.26  
     1) Shaneque Wood 12                2) Dalilah Muhammad 10            
     3) Lindsay Rowe 11                 4) Joy Henry 12                   
  3 Uniondale-1                                           48.55  
     1) Ashley Hendrix 10               2) Courtni Walker 11              
     3) Vanessa Thompson 11             4) Ashlea McLaughlin 11           
  4 North Babylon-1                                       48.83  
     1) Janae Ham                       2) Bianca Fung                    
     3) Jeanie Justinvil                4) Colleen Cunningham             
  5 Rome Free Academy-1                                   49.23  
     1) Kaleigh McKinney 10             2) Kristina Norelli 12            
     3) Angela Cole 12                  4) Jessica Razy 8                 
  6 New Rochelle-1                                        49.27  
     1) Samara Simpson 12               2) Aisha Chisholm 10              
     3) Karisha Ewell 11                4) Lynne Layne 12                 
  7 White Plains-1                                        49.79  
     1) Whitney Ford 12                 2) Simone Ford 10                 
     3) Kori Trataros 9                 4) Julia Anderson-Lee 12          
  8 Baldwinsville-1                                       51.64  
     1) Cathleen Green 9                2) Lauren Caveny 10               
     3) Heather Boyle 11                4) Lauren Wojciechowski 11        
 
Event 518  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls-1                                      3:50.43  
     1) Lou Ann Christmas 12            2) Nadonni Rodriques 10           
     3) Hadassa Bruno 10                4) Adrenee Sterritt 12            
  2 Colonie-1                                           3:54.08  
     1) Najla Singleton 11              2) Marissa Poleto 11              
     3) Laura Bolognino 11              4) Alicia Williams 11             
  3 Pine Bush-1                                         3:58.31  
     1) Alexis Grable 9                 2) Elise Maniquet 9               
     3) Emily Moore 10                  4) Jessica Hennig 9               
  4 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:59.58  
     1) Katya Marin 11                  2) JoAnna Ubiwa 12                
     3) Shamola Bonner 10               4) Breanda Crump 9                
  5 Uniondale-1                                         4:00.53  
     1) Ashley Hendrix 10               2) Ashlea McLaughlin 11           
     3) Vanessa Thompson 11             4) Raven Peoples 10               
  6 Benjamin Cardozo-1                                  4:01.48  
     1) Tessa West 9                    2) Allison Lee 10                 
     3) Lindsay Rowe 11                 4) Joy Henry 12                   
  7 Warwick Valley-1                                    4:04.86  
     1) Kristen Jados                   2) Sophie Hicks                   
     3) Amy Connors                     4) Caitlin Reilly                 
  8 Bronxville-2                                        4:07.09  
     1) Amanda Hudson 12                2) Leigh Murphy 11                
     3) Whitney Sparks 11               4) Olivia Bruton 9                
 
Event 519  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Suffern-1                                           8:56.78  
     1) Caroline Heidt 12               2) Christy Goldmann 9             
     3) Shelby Greany 9                 4) Kara McKenna 12                
  2 Warwick Valley-1                                    9:03.31  
     1) Aislinn Ryan 12                 2) Tori Pennings                  
     3) Kristen Peluso                  4) Claire Pettit                  
  3 Saratoga-1                                          9:06.48  
     1) Brianne Bellon                  2) Ashley Campbell                
     3) Lindsay Ferguson 12             4) Alysha McElroy                 
  4 Honeoye Falls-Lima-1                                9:11.91  
     1) Alexandra Mustrado 10           2) Liz Deir 11                    
     3) Meghan Van Houten 10            4) Audrey Mangan 12               
  5 Bronxville-2                                        9:13.40  
     1) Amanda Hudson 12                2) Olivia Bruton 9                
     3) Whitney Sparks 11               4) Emma Clarke 10                 
  6 East Aurora-2                                       9:15.12  
     1) Marla Kelley 11                 2) Kirsten Weberg 9               
     3) Sarah Mosser 12                 4) Carly Kramer 12                
  7 Hilton-1                                            9:17.92  
     1) Allison Sawyer 11               2) Caroline Schultz 11            
     3) Becca Ritchie 12                4) Shelby Herman 10               
  8 Sayville-1                                          9:18.26  
     1) Brittany Llobell 10             2) Jackie Kaste 10                
     3) Kristy Longman 11               4) Sarah Schaefer 11              
  9 Cicero-North Syracuse-1                             9:19.29  
     1) Mckaye Neumiester 10            2) Alicia Finger 11               
     3) Katie Duerr 11                  4) Nicole Junod 12                
 10 Carmel-1                                            9:23.35  
     1) Lindsay Southard 12             2) Catherine DeSarle 11           
     3) Kristin Reese 10                4) Caity Tully 11                 
 11 Holy Names Academy-2                                9:23.52  
     1) Jordan White 10                 2) Alex Falvey 10                 
     3) Kate Apfelbaum 11               4) Lauren Recchia 8               
 12 Valley Stream South-1                               9:26.61  
     1) Laura Gallo 9                   2) Gerale Middleton 9             
     3) Carolina Cortes 11              4) Cara Rostant 9                 
 13 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 9:29.01  
     1) Kim Larson 9                    2) Julia Martin 9                 
     3) Melissa Eisenberg               4) Deanna Schmitt 12              
 14 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-1                         9:29.65  
     1) Brigette Zacharczenko 12        2) Larene Cameron 9               
     3) Samantha Roecker                4) Meaghan Gregory 9              
 15 Samuel Tilden-1                                     9:29.92  
     1) Sherril McFarlane 9             2) Anika Niles 11                 
     3) Imeisha Wright 10               4) Monique McKenzie 10            
 16 Ward Melville-1                                     9:31.94  
     1) Bridget Reilly 11               2) Suejin Ahn 10                  
     3) Brigid Paddock 10               4) Andrea Tingue 12               
 17 Cornwall-1                                          9:37.20  
     1) Allison Cote 11                 2) Natalie Helpern 11             
     3) Jackie Bozich 11                4) Michelle Chewens 11            
 18 Mepham-1                                            9:37.65  
     1) Courtney Kelly 10               2) Dawn Leavy 12                  
     3) Katie O'Brien 9                 4) Samantha Beim 9                
 19 Vestal-1                                            9:46.24  
     1) Samantha Howell 10              2) Chelsea England 10             
     3) Erika Gates 10                  4) Sarah White 11                 
 20 Lansing-2                                           9:47.18  
     1) Kylee Jordan 11                 2) Ryann Cretney 10               
     3) Caitlin Wright 12               4) Christine Fuchs 10             
 21 Rhinebeck-2                                         9:50.91  
     1) Nicole Travis 10                2) Noelle Benson 10               
     3) Amelia Calsi 9                  4) Elizabeth Marvin 9             
 22 West Seneca West-1                                  9:51.42  
     1) Jill Caruana 9                  2) Jordan Gibbons 10              
     3) Emily Sullivan 9                4) Kailey Sullivan 10             
 23 Saranac-2                                           9:52.84  
     1) Amy McCasland 10                2) Katie Via 12                   
     3) Emily Medeiros 12               4) Liz Larosa 10                  
 24 Letchworth-2                                        9:55.18  
     1) Christine Bub 9                 2) Jessamyn Sprenger 12           
     3) Karin Davis 11                  4) Cailin Ayers 12                
 25 Friends Academy-2                                   9:57.56  
     1) Kathleen Durante 11             2) Diana Sher 11                  
     3) Karina Konononko 11             4) Lisa Barnett 11                
 26 Sacred Heart Academy-1                             10:00.11  
     1) Mary Kate Quinn 12              2) Kelly Duncan 11                
     3) Grace Golden 11                 4) Nicole Andrews 9               
 27 Notre Dame Academy-2                               10:00.24  
     1) Arielle Newman 11               2) Christina Pate 11              
     3) Christine Wittich 12            4) Claire McCormick 9             
 28 Westhill-2                                         10:01.46  
     1) Emily Owen 11                   2) Brittany Pelsue 11             
     3) Jamie O'Hern 12                 4) Danielle Rafte 11              
 29 Tupper Lake-2                                      10:44.56  
     1) Lyndsay LaBarge 12              2) Amanda Holland 9               
     3) Wendy Pavlus 11                 4) Brooke Aldridge 10             
		
 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 11/24: Marion family hit by second tragedy
  • 11/20: Panas defends girls volleyball title
  • 11/19: Swimming, XC and volleyball recaps
  • 11/19: Skaneateles in final after 63-56 win
  • 11/18: West Seneca West, Yorktown advance
  • 11/17: Miller Place, Seaford in L.I. final
  • 11/14: A couple of recent worthwhile reads
  • 11/13: Lakeland field hockey streak hits 9
  • 11/13: Three sets of soccer co-champions
  • 11/12: Sec. 6 completes quarterfinals sweep
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA cross country recap
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA soccer semis highlights
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com