New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls outdoor track
2005 NYSPHSAA championships

At Cicero-North Syracuse H.S.

 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Div. I
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deiddra Rogers            10 Medger Evers-I           12.25Q -0.2  2 
  2 Lynne Layne               11 N.Rochelle-I             12.26Q -0.9  1 
  3 Stacy Gregory             12 Colonie-I                12.29Q  1.0  3 
  4 Jessica Retelny           12 Scarsdale-I              12.29Q -0.2  2 
  5 Erica Johnson             11 FDRoosevelt-I            12.40Q  1.0  3 
  6 Analise Austin            10 Medger Evers-I           12.57Q -0.9  1 
  7 Kara Black                12 Grand Isl-I              12.42q -0.2  2 
  8 Lareea Chisholm           10 Bville-I                 12.43q  1.0  3 
  9 Krystal Hall              12 Ithaca-I                 12.61  -0.9  1 
 10 Tameka Johnson            12 J.DeWitt-I               12.62  -0.2  2 
 11 Heidi Paul                10 Uniondale-I              12.72  -0.9  1 
 12 Champaine Tisdale         11 Newburgh-I               12.73   1.0  3 
 13 Fallon Wilks              11 Hempstead-I              12.78  -0.9  1 
 14 Christine Locher          11 St.JohnBaptist-I         12.82   1.0  3 
 15 Tiffany Aaron             12 Wil-Magnet-I             12.96  -0.2  2 
 16 Najla Singleton-McKinnon  10 Colonie-I                12.98  -0.2  2 
 17 Angela Smith              10 Riverhead-I              12.99   1.0  3 
 18 Crystal Jones             12 Canton-I                 14.13  -0.9  1 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Div. I
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynne Layne               11 N.Rochelle-I             11.81  -0.1   10  
  2 Stacy Gregory             12 Colonie-I                12.20  -0.1    8  
  3 Kara Black                12 Grand Isl-I              12.31  -0.1    6  
  4 Jessica Retelny           12 Scarsdale-I              12.35  -0.1    4   12.343
  5 Deiddra Rogers            10 Medger Evers-I           12.35  -0.1    2   12.346
  6 Lareea Chisholm           10 Bville-I                 12.44  -0.1    1  
  7 Erica Johnson             11 FDRoosevelt-I            12.46  -0.1 
  8 Analise Austin            10 Medger Evers-I           13.00  -0.1 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Div. I
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lynne Layne               11 N.Rochelle-I             24.73Q -1.2  2 
  2 Kara Black                12 Grand Isl-I              25.27Q -3.3  1 
  3 Kerry Stewart             12 Medger Evers-I           25.34Q -2.2  3 
  4 Alana Walker              12 HH Hills East-I          24.97Q -1.2  2 
  5 Jessica Clarke            12 Murry Bert-I             25.60Q -3.3  1 
  6 Lareea Chisholm           10 Bville-I                 25.76Q -2.2  3 
  7 Sabrina Budai             12 Hempstead-I              25.41q -1.2  2 
  8 Julia Anderson-Lee        11 W.Plains-I               25.54q -1.2  2 
  9 Ashley Veney              11 Ithaca-I                 25.69  -1.2  2 
 10 Quante Harris             12 Edison-I                 25.78  -3.3  1 
 11 Erica Johnson             11 FDRoosevelt-I            26.03  -3.3  1 
 12 Rene Cousins              10 Hempstead-I              26.05  -3.3  1 
 13 Jessona McDonald          10 Amityville-I             26.27  -2.2  3 
 14 Christine Locher          11 St.JohnBaptist-I         26.66  -2.2  3 
 15 Julia Urban               10 Shenende-I               27.10  -1.2  2 
 16 Katie Fuller              10 Canton-I                 27.48  -2.2  3 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Div. I
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynne Layne               11 N.Rochelle-I             24.05   3.4   10  
  2 Alana Walker              12 HH Hills East-I          24.39   3.4    8  
  3 Kara Black                12 Grand Isl-I              24.53   3.4    6  
  4 Jessica Clarke            12 Murry Bert-I             24.85   3.4    4  
  5 Kerry Stewart             12 Medger Evers-I           24.95   3.4    2   24.946
  6 Sabrina Budai             12 Hempstead-I              24.95   3.4    1   24.949
  7 Julia Anderson-Lee        11 W.Plains-I               25.25   3.4 
  8 Lareea Chisholm           10 Bville-I                 25.28   3.4 
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash Div. I
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Makalia Griffith          11 Hillcrest-I              56.33   3   10  
  2 Joy Henry                 11 B.Cardozo-I              56.38   3    8  
  3 Kay Kay Richemond         12 Suffern-I                56.60   3    6  
  4 Sayako Daley              11 Hempstead-I              57.18   3    4  
  5 Ashlee McLaughlin         10 Uniondale-I              57.33   3    2  
  6 Seri Gordon               10 Shaker-I                 58.05   2    1  
  7 Natalie Jasmin            11 Bellport-I               58.54   2 
  8 Emily Newton              12 Ithaca-I                 58.78   2 
  9 Megan Hathaway            12 N.Wheatfield-I           58.86   3 
 10 Samantha Howell            9 Vestal-I                 58.93   3 
 11 Daneisha Sandford         11 Middletown-I             59.41   1 
 12 Christine O'Leary         12 S.Glens Fl-I             59.47   2 
 13 Kaitlyn Flynn             10 Liverpool-I              59.97   1 
 14 Erica Sieg                11 Canton-I               1:00.41   1 
 15 Siobhan Gedon              9 St.JohnBaptist-I       1:00.54   1 
 16 Bernadette Gaffney         9 Kingston-I             1:01.28   1 
 17 Whitney Ford              11 W.Plains-I             1:01.44   3 
 -- Natasha Chance            12 East-I                      DQ   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run Div. I
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Ortman            12 Will.South-I           2:09.47    10  
  2 Michelle Seibert          12 W.Mellvle-I            2:10.39     8  
  3 Kristin Reese              9 Carmel-I               2:11.48     6  
  4 Kristy Longman            10 Sayville-I             2:11.58     4  
  5 Jenna Ortman              12 Will.South-I           2:12.43     2  
  6 Maegan Krifchen           11 JFK Bellmo-I           2:12.73     1  
  7 Alana Levy                10 H.Greeley-I            2:13.09  
  8 Sarah Verdoliva           12 Mexico-I               2:16.10  
  9 Libby Babcock             12 Shenende-I             2:16.45  
 10 Keelan King               12 ScotiaGlen-I           2:17.78  
 11 Adrenee Sterrett          11 Boys& Grls-I           2:19.33  
 12 Jessie Wooten             11 Rush-Hen-I             2:22.60  
 13 Emily Riley               10 Massena-I              2:22.65  
 14 Amy Sleeper                8 N.Hartford-I           2:25.14  
 15 Emma Lang                 11 Saugerties-I           2:26.38  
 16 Danielle Brenon            9 Maine-End-I            2:26.56  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div. I
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Hendrix             9 Uniondale-I              14.91Q  1.5  2 
  2 Reya Russell              11 N.Tonawanda-I            14.97Q +0.0  1 
  3 Charelle Staton           12 Freeport-I               14.96Q  1.5  2 
  4 Yvana Hepburn             12 N.Rockland-I             15.03Q +0.0  1 
  5 Jackie LaRose             12 W.Islip-I                15.48q  1.5  2 
  6 Kim Porter                12 BayShore-I               15.49q  1.5  2 
  7 Janique James             11 S.Shore-I                15.52q +0.0  1 
  8 Brittany Dexter           11 B.Hills-B.Lake-I         15.61q +0.0  1 
  9 Katie Brett               10 Web-Schroed-I            15.85  +0.0  1 
 10 Lan Bui                   12 Proctor-I                15.92  +0.0  1 
 11 Sarah Johnson             12 Corning-I                16.08   1.5  2 
 12 Carey Ambrosetti          12 Newburgh-I               16.15  +0.0  1 
 13 Lisa Schupak              12 Nyack-I                  16.48   1.5  2 
 14 Kelly Seal                   Kellenburg-I             16.79   1.5  2 
 15 Deana Huntley             12 Canton-I                 18.70   1.5  2 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div. I
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Hendrix             9 Uniondale-I              14.46   1.1   10  
  2 Yvana Hepburn             12 N.Rockland-I             14.89   1.1    8   14.883
  3 Charelle Staton           12 Freeport-I               14.89   1.1    6   14.888
  4 Brittany Dexter           11 B.Hills-B.Lake-I         15.37   1.1    4  
  5 Kim Porter                12 BayShore-I               15.47   1.1    2  
  6 Jackie LaRose             12 W.Islip-I                15.52   1.1    1  
  7 Janique James             11 S.Shore-I                15.77   1.1 
  8 Reya Russell              11 N.Tonawanda-I            15.83   1.1 
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Div. I
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Assata Cowart             10 N.Rochelle-I           1:01.93   3   10  
  2 Shameka Gordon            12 H. Truman-I            1:02.37   3    8  
  3 Natasha Chance            12 East-I                 1:03.46   3    6  
  4 Lillian Daniels           12 Nottingham-I           1:03.83   2    4  
  5 Carey Ambrosetti          12 Newburgh-I             1:04.14   3    2  
  6 Edara Otu                 12 Medger Evers-I         1:04.49   3    1  
  7 Gina Adornetto            11 Clarence-I             1:04.52   3 
  8 Katie Brett               10 Web-Schroed-I          1:05.40   3 
  9 Erica Howard              11 HH Hills East-I        1:05.79   2 
 10 Katie Sirico              10 St Anthony-I           1:05.98   2 
 11 Catherine Croce           11 Wallkill-I             1:06.13   3 
 12 Vanessa Thompson          10 Uniondale-I            1:06.65   2 
 13 Tiana Martin               9 Westbury-I             1:07.33   2 
 14 Katelyn Hoag              10 S.Glens Fl-I           1:07.70   2 
 15 Amanda Ciccone            10 Suffern-I              1:08.04   1 
 16 Deanna Wachtel            12 Guilland-I             1:08.09   2 
 17 Stephanie Vos             11 Owego-I                1:10.58   1 
 18 Michelle Brutus           10 Longwood-I             1:10.79   2 
 19 Deana Huntley             12 Canton-I               1:10.79   1 
 
Event 11  Girls Long Jump Div. I
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mary Saxer                12 Lancaster-I           19-09.25   NWI     6.02m   10  
  2 Bianca Fung               10 N.Babylon-I           19-05.00   NWI     5.91m    8  
  3 Ashley Hendrix             9 Uniondale-I           18-10.00   NWI     5.74m    6  
  4 Jessika Shell             12 C. Islip-I            18-04.75   NWI     5.60m    4  
  5 Racquel Anderson          11 Hempstead-I           18-04.00   NWI     5.58m    2  
  6 Jennifer Gurrant          12 Batavia-I             18-01.00   NWI     5.51m    1  
  7 Amanda Westcott           12 Brockpt-I             17-11.75   NWI     5.48m 
  8 Julie Lundgren            12 Jamestown-I           17-09.00   NWI     5.41m 
  9 Elizabeth Stevens         11 Columbia-I            17-05.75   NWI     5.32m 
 10 Lindsey Corbetta          12 P.Chester-I           17-02.00   NWI     5.23m 
 11 Zaire Ashby               12 N.Rockland-I          17-01.00   NWI     5.20m 
 12 Jen O'Tier                11 Liverpool-I           17-00.50   NWI     5.19m 
 13 Nicole Sosnoski           12 Elmira SS-I           16-11.75   NWI     5.17m 
 14 Arian Davis               10 FDRoosevelt-I         16-09.75   NWI     5.12m 
 15 Sarah Hayes               12 Columbia-I            16-08.00   NWI     5.08m 
 16 Lauren Lourick            12 Wash Irvin-I          16-05.25   NWI     5.01m 
 17 Kristina Norelli          11 Rome Free-I           16-02.50   NWI     4.94m 
 18 Catherine Groene          11 Kellenburg-I          14-07.00   NWI     4.44m 
 
Event 12  Girls Triple Jump Div. I
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kristen Fields            12 Mt.Vernon-I           39-05.25  +0.0    12.02m   10  
     39-05.25(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 38-03.25(-0.0) 39-01.50(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Whitney Ford              11 W.Plains-I            39-02.50  -1.4    11.95m    8  
     39-02.50(-0.0) 37-04.75(-0.0) PASS(NWI) 38-00(-0.0) 37-08.50(-0.0) PASS(NWI)
  3 Jennifer Gurrant          12 Batavia-I             39-01.50  +0.0    11.92m    6  
     39-01.50(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 37-09(-0.0) 38-04.75(-0.0) 38-03(-0.0) 38-06.25(-0.0)
  4 Gillian Fortune           12 Westbury-I            38-06.25  -0.4    11.74m    4  
     37-06.25(-0.0) 37-03.50(-0.0) 38-06.25(-0.0) 36-03.25(-0.0) 36-05.75(-0.0) 36-08.75(-0.0)
  5 Quante Harris             12 Edison-I              38-03.50  +0.0    11.67m    2  
     36-04(-0.0) 36-09(-0.0) 37-05.75(-0.0) 38-02(-0.0) 37-06.50(-0.0) 38-03.50(-0.0)
  6 Colleena Guy              12 Amityville-I          38-03.50  -0.6    11.67m    1  
     36-08.50(-0.0) 38-03.50(-0.0) 37-06.75(-0.0) 35-06.75(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Danay Spencer             10 St.JohnBaptist-I      37-05.00  -1.2    11.40m 
     36-05.50(-0.0) 36-00.25(-0.0) 37-05(-0.0) 36-02(-0.0) 36-00.75(-0.0) 36-03(-0.0)
  8 Heidy Thomas              12 Cicero-I              36-06.00  -1.3    11.12m 
     33-08(-0.0) 36-00(-0.0) 36-06(-0.0) 34-07.75(-0.0) 35-01(-0.0) 35-05(-0.0)
  9 Racquel Anderson          11 Hempstead-I           36-05.50  -0.2    11.11m 
     36-05.50(-0.0) 36-05.25(-0.0) 36-02(-0.0)            
 10 Catherine Groene          11 Kellenburg-I          36-04.50  +0.0    11.08m 
     34-01(-0.0) 36-04.50(-0.0) 34-00.75(-0.0)            
 11 Christina Connolly        12 Guilland-I            36-04.00  -0.6    11.07m 
     35-01(-0.0) 36-04(-0.0) 35-02.50(-0.0)            
 12 Shannon O'Keeffe          12 Spville-Gr-I          36-03.25  +0.0    11.05m 
     36-03.25(-0.0) 35-11.75(-0.0) 35-08.25(-0.0)            
 13 Amy Onyekaba              12 C.Columbus-I          36-00.50  -0.6    10.98m 
     35-04(-0.0) 36-00.50(-0.0) 34-11(-0.0)            
 14 Sarah Strobino            11 Sweet Home-I          35-11.00  -0.1    10.94m 
     FOUL(NWI) 35-11(-0.0) 35-10.75(-0.0)            
 15 Katie Foster              11 Elmira SS-I           35-10.75  +0.0    10.94m 
     34-03.75(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 35-10.75(-0.0)            
 16 Amisha Gomes              12 Shaker-I              35-08.00  -0.6    10.87m 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 35-08(-0.0)            
 17 Lindsay Maliani           11 M-Woodbury-I          34-03.75  -1.4    10.45m 
     33-09.75(-0.0) 34-03.75(-0.0) 33-10.75(-0.0)            
 
Event 13  Girls Shot Put Div. I
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexa Manning             12 Longwood-I            42-01.50     12.83m   10  
  2 Deanna Morelli            12 McKee-St.I-I          41-05.25     12.63m    8  
  3 Betty Williams            10 Longwood-I            38-07.75     11.77m    6  
  4 Ritshell Verdier          12 Baldwin-I             38-05.00     11.70m    4  
  5 Tiffany Tabor             12 Frontier-I            38-00.50     11.59m    2  
  6 Kadine Johnson            10 N.Rochelle-I          37-06.25     11.43m    1  
  7 Megan Burns               12 AverillPk-I           37-05.50     11.41m 
  8 Monica Ridgeway           11 Liverpool-I           36-07.75     11.16m 
  9 Erica Kalber              12 Monticello-I          36-06.00     11.12m 
 10 Sommer Cloinger           10 Cicero-I              36-01.00     10.99m 
 11 Alecia Bernard            11 Saugerties-I          35-05.00     10.79m 
 12 Bausha Elliott            10 Canandaigu-I          35-03.75     10.76m 
 13 Stephanie Gordon          12 Queensbury-I          35-01.25     10.69m 
 14 Julia Hopson              12 Arlington-I           35-00.00     10.66m 
 15 Margaret Tinker           11 Ithaca-I              33-10.25     10.31m 
 
Event 14  Girls Discus Throw Div. I
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexa Manning             12 Longwood-I              131-06     40.08m   10  
  2 Gabrielle Boley           12 Brockpt-I               127-05     38.83m    8  
  3 Ritshell Verdier          12 Baldwin-I               126-00     38.40m    6  
  4 Deanna Morelli            12 McKee-St.I-I            125-10     38.35m    4  
  5 Melissa James             10 Saratoga-I              124-05     37.92m    2  
  6 Krystena Castro           12 Clarkstown-I            121-04     36.98m    1  
  7 Shanekqua Limehouse       11 Murry Bert-I            120-06     36.72m 
  8 Holly Irion               12 Queensbury-I            115-10     35.30m 
  9 Anne Jefferson            12 M.Country-I             115-00     35.05m 
 10 Monica Ridgeway           11 Liverpool-I             113-01     34.46m 
 11 Diana Kornberg            10 M-Woodbury-I            107-00     32.61m 
 12 Margaret Tinker           11 Ithaca-I                103-04     31.49m 
 13 Amanda Major              10 W.SenecaW-I             102-09     31.31m 
 14 Julia Hopson              12 Arlington-I             101-10     31.03m 
 15 Deirdre Saunders          11 Sac Ht Ac-I              92-03     28.11m 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Div. I
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MCMedger Evers-I                                      47.09   2   10  
     1) Deiddra Rogers 10               2) Kerry Stewart 12               
     3) Analise Austin 10               4) Chianne Ashman 12              
  2 Hempstead-I                                           47.15   2    8  
     1) Fallon Wilks 11                 2) Sabrina Budai 12               
     3) Jeavon Benjamin 12              4) Rene Cousins 10                
  3 White Plains-I                                        47.22   2    6  
     1) Whitney Ford 11                 2) Simone Ford 9                  
     3) Renee McDougal 9                4) Julia Anderson-Lee 11          
  4 Uniondale-I                                           47.94   1    4  
     1) Heidi Paul 10                   2) Ashley Hendrix 9               
     3) Nickesha Williams 12            4) Courtni Walker 10              
  5 Colonie-I                                             48.01   2    2  
     1) Marisa Poleto 10                2) Najla Singleton-McKinnon 10    
     3) Ann Palmer 11                   4) Stacy Gregory 12               
  6 B.Cardozo-I                                           48.05   2    1  
     1) Shanequa Wood 11                2) Joy Henry 11                   
     3) Dalilah Muhammad 9              4) Lindsay Rowe 10                
  7 North Babylon-I                                       48.15   2 
     1) Bianca Fung 10                  2) Ianne Payne 11                 
     3) Jen St. Hilaire 12              4) Lucinda Freeman                
  8 Wilson Magnet-I                                       48.41   1 
     1) Tiffany Aaron 12                2) Tiffany Harris 12              
     3) Natasha Dixon 12                4) Shauna Curry 12                
  9 Ithaca-I                                              48.47   1 
     1) Emily Newton 12                 2) Dia Stratakos 12               
     3) Ashley Veney 11                 4) Krystal Hall 12                
 10 New Rochelle-I                                        48.67   2 
     1) Aisha Chisolm 9                 2) Samara Simpson 11              
     3) Karisha Ewell 10                4) Lynne Layne 11                 
 11 Edison-I                                              49.48   1 
     1) Traequada Brock                 2) Najai McGee 11                 
     3) Gilisa Currington 12            4) Quante Harris 12               
 12 Half Hollow Hills East-I                              49.65   2 
     1) Alana Walker 12                 2) Alyssa Fackler 10              
     3) Erica Howard 11                 4) Judy Pierre 10                 
 13 Lancaster-I                                           49.88   1 
     1) Hailey Jones 12                 2) Mary Saxer 12                  
     3) Ashley Mrozek 10                4) Ashley Sajdak 12               
 14 Rome Free Academy-I                                   49.89   1 
     1) Danielle Washington 12          2) Kristina Norelli 11            
     3) Angela Cole 11                  4) Kaleigh McKinney 9             
 15 Newburgh Free-I                                       50.64   1 
     1) Mikia McQueen 8                 2) Champaine Tisdale 11           
     3) Brittany Melvin 10              4) Kenyetta Stackhoujse 10        
 16 St. Anthony's-I                                       51.40   1 
     1) Jessica Antoniades              2) Collette Laventure             
     3) Janelle Lee                     4) Leah Madsen                    
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div. I
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Colonie-I                                           3:52.53   3   10  
     1) Marisa Poleto 10                2) Alicia Williams 10             
     3) Nanditha Badami 10              4) Stacy Gregory 12               
  2 Suffern-I                                           3:52.95   3    8  
     1) Amanda Ciccone 10               2) Jackie Lennon 11               
     3) Dede Richemond 12               4) Kay Kay Richemond 12           
  3 Hempstead-I                                         3:53.35   3    6  
     1) Sanique Levy 12                 2) Sayako Daley 11                
     3) Rene Cousins 10                 4) Jeavon Benjamin 12             
  4 LaGuardia-I                                         3:57.06   3    4  
     1) Treeva Royes 10                 2) Roslyn White 9                 
     3) Meliisa Lee 12                  4) Janis Irish 11                 
  5 Boys and Girls-I                                    3:58.86   3    2  
     1) Godine Deterville 10            2) Nicole Brown 10                
     3) Nadonnia Rodriguez 9            4) Samira Sanders 12              
  6 Shaker-I                                            3:59.13   3    1  
     1) Dianna Hummel 9                 2) Brittany Northrop 11           
     3) Kathryn Greene 11               4) Seri Gordon 10                 
  7 Williamsville South-I                               3:59.50   2 
     1) Jessica Ortman 12               2) Jenna Ortman 12                
     3) Natalie Gregorski 11            4) Allie VanBuren 7               
  8 Uniondale-I                                         3:59.96   2 
     1) Nickesha Williams 12            2) Ashlee McLaughlin 10           
     3) Tracy Messias 11                4) Vanessa Thompson 10            
  9 Mt.Vernon-I                                         4:00.02   2 
     1) Katya Marin 10                  2) Victoria Pompilus 10           
     3) Annicia Cole 11                 4) Samantha Bramwell 12           
 10 Rush-Henrietta-I                                    4:00.49   3 
     1) Jessie Wooten 11                2) Nicole Varble 11               
     3) Fay Francis 11                  4) Stevie Welch 11                
 11 Ithaca-I                                            4:05.51   1 
     1) Emily Newton 12                 2) Christine Reamer 10            
     3) Elizabeth Reamer 8              4) Ashley Veney 11                
 12 Newburgh Free-I                                     4:05.64   2 
     1) Dasia Jones 8                   2) Dorinn Harris 12               
     3) Carey Ambrosetti 12             4) Danielle McHolder 8            
 13 Penfield-I                                          4:06.56   1 
     1) Maria Woodarek 10               2) Katie Elliot 12                
     3) Mary-Kate Mahany 9              4) Mimi Wesson-Roth 10            
 14 Deer Park-I                                         4:07.84   2 
     1) Kishana Long 11                 2) Jasmine Reid 11                
     3) Monique Porter 11               4) Fauva Jacques 11               
 15 St.John the Baptist-I                               4:08.09   2 
     1) Angelique Marcus                2) Rebecca Kelly                  
     3) Siobhan Gedon 9                 4) Christine Locher 11            
 16 Proctor-I                                           4:09.50   1 
     1) Deshanna Pierce 10              2) Lan Bui 12                     
     3) Deneja Rabouin 11               4) Javon Patterson 10             
 17 Ward Melville-I                                     4:10.82   3 
     1) Andrea Tingue 11                2) Suejln Ahn 9                   
     3) Bruche Trotter 12               4) Nikki Payntar 11               
 18 Warwick Valley-I                                    4:13.14   2 
     1) Tori Pennings 9                 2) Kristen Peluso 10              
     3) Jen Testa 12                    4) Jackie Young 12                
 19 Canton-I                                            4:22.67   1 
     1) Corina Whiteford 9              2) Deana Huntley 12               
     3) Crystal Jones 12                4) Erica Sieg 11                  
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Div. II
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trisha Hawthorne          10 Hamilton-II              12.42Q  0.6  1 
  2 Kim Williams              12 L.DaVinci-II             12.53Q  0.1  2 
  3 Ali Jenkins               11 SacHBuffal-II            12.57Q  0.6  1 
  4 Lisa Romano               12 Eden-II                  12.72Q  0.1  2 
  5 Nomi-Kaie Bennett         12 CobSkRich-II             12.73q  0.6  1 
  6 Meaghan Darling           12 Marlboro-II              12.76q  0.1  2 
  7 Ashleigh Hickey            7 E K M W-I I              12.76q  0.6  1 
  8 Deaja Reid                10 N.RoseWolcott-II         12.77q  0.6  1 
  9 Simone Delany             10 Can-Green-II             12.86   0.6  1 
 10 Siobhan Straub            10 Mercy-II                 13.10   0.1  2 
 11 Justine Brown             11 Oxford-II                13.17   0.6  1 
 12 Stephanie Ambrose         11 CBA-Syr-II               13.19   0.1  2 
 13 Jennifer Curley            9 Madrid Wad-II            13.30   0.1  2 
 14 Brittany Jenkins           8 Malverne-II              13.44   0.1  2 
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Div. II
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Trisha Hawthorne          10 Hamilton-II              12.30   0.6   10  
  2 Ali Jenkins               11 SacHBuffal-II            12.63   0.6    8  
  3 Kim Williams              12 L.DaVinci-II             12.64   0.6    6  
  4 Meaghan Darling           12 Marlboro-II              12.72   0.6    4  
  5 Nomi-Kaie Bennett         12 CobSkRich-II             12.79   0.6    2  
  6 Lisa Romano               12 Eden-II                  12.85   0.6    1  
  7 Deaja Reid                10 N.RoseWolcott-II         12.94   0.6  12.932
  8 Ashleigh Hickey            7 E K M W-I I              12.94   0.6  12.934
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Div. II
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kim Williams              12 L.DaVinci-II             25.62Q -2.0  2 
  2 Trisha Hawthorne          10 Hamilton-II              25.74Q -1.0  1 
  3 Lisa Romano               12 Eden-II                  26.33Q -2.0  2 
  4 Ali Jenkins               11 SacHBuffal-II            26.33Q -1.0  1 
  5 Ashleigh Hickey            7 E K M W-I I              26.34q -2.0  2 
  6 Deaja Reid                10 N.RoseWolcott-II         26.44q -1.0  1 
  7 Tanesha West              12 Lyons-II                 26.54q -2.0  2 
  8 Maureen LaClair           12 Center Mor-II            26.59q -1.0  1 
  9 Kara Kopp                 12 S.Cayuga-II              26.64  -2.0  2 
 10 Meaghan Darling           12 Marlboro-II              26.66  -2.0  2 
 11 Nomi-Kaie Bennett         12 CobSkRich-II             27.17  -1.0  1 
 12 Amanda Wilsey             12 S.Lewis-II               27.36  -1.0  1 
 13 Kirsten Brown             11 Potsdam-II               28.06  -2.0  2 
 14 Christine Goodman          9 North Shore-II           28.31  -2.0  2 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Div. II
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kim Williams              12 L.DaVinci-II             25.27   1.8   10  
  2 Trisha Hawthorne          10 Hamilton-II              25.35   1.8    8  
  3 Lisa Romano               12 Eden-II                  25.84   1.8    6  
  4 Maureen LaClair           12 Center Mor-II            26.12   1.8    4  
  5 Deaja Reid                10 N.RoseWolcott-II         26.15   1.8    2  
  6 Ashleigh Hickey            7 E K M W-I I              26.18   1.8    1  
  7 Ali Jenkins               11 SacHBuffal-II            26.37   1.8 
  8 Tanesha West              12 Lyons-II                 26.59   1.8 
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash Div. II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Berry             11 Lowville-II              56.34   2   10  
  2 Mackenzie Shults          12 Swestern-II              57.39   2    8  
  3 Tanesha West              12 Lyons-II                 57.71   2    6  
  4 Paloma Krakower           12 Onteora-II               57.82   2    4  
  5 Heather Bradley           11 Holy Names-II            58.26   1    2  
  6 Kim Piard                 10 Alb.Magnun-II            58.57   2    1  
  7 Maureen LaClair           12 Center Mor-II            58.93   2 
  8 Alanna Cooney             10 Chenango V.-II           59.31   2 
  9 Lindsay Labarge            8 E K M W-I I            1:00.41   1 
 10 Jennifer Curley            9 Madrid Wad-II          1:03.74   1 
 
Event 104  Girls 800 Meter Run Div. II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Mosser              11 E.Aurora-II            2:13.63    10  
  2 Zandra Walton             12 Skaneatele-II          2:15.28     8  
  3 Brianna Welch              7 North Shore-II         2:17.14     6  
  4 Chelsea Borbolla          10 Greenwich-II           2:17.30     4  
  5 Deanna Schmitt            11 BayportBPt-II          2:19.89     2  
  6 Ellen Muster              10 Marion-II              2:20.88     1  
  7 Kylee Jordan              10 Lansing-II             2:21.64  
  8 Ana Luderowski             8 E K M W-I I            2:23.43  
  9 Brittany Frankel          11 PinePlains-II          2:23.50  
 10 Arielle Newman            10 Notre Dame Ac-II       2:23.99  
 11 Kathleen Reilly           12 Eastchester-II         2:26.98  
 12 Rhonda Fanning            11 Ogdensburg-II          2:36.01  
 13 Jane Manfred              11 Holy Child-II          2:45.09  
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div. II
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katelyn Guerriere         11 Sidney-II                15.20Q +0.0  1 
  2 Danielle Desgrosillier    12 N.Y. Mills-II            16.07Q -0.5  2 
  3 Wendy Jaglom              12 Bronxville-II            16.00Q +0.0  1 
  4 Christie Knapp            11 NE Clinton-II            16.36Q -0.5  2 
  5 Heather Nielson           12 JohnGlenn-II             16.36q +0.0  1 
  6 Ashley Ault               12 Lake Georg-II            16.37q -0.5  2 
  7 Chelsea Prophet           12 L.DaVinci-II             16.67q -0.5  2 
  8 Rebecca Pink              12 Millbrook-II             16.86q +0.0  1 
  9 Rebecca Schensny          11 Lyndonville-II           17.21  +0.0  1 
 10 Liz Kalish                10 Wheatley-II              17.66  -0.5  2 
 11 Nicole LaBrake            10 Potsdam-II               18.16  -0.5  2 
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div. II
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Katelyn Guerriere         11 Sidney-II                14.87   1.1   10  
  2 Danielle Desgrosillier    12 N.Y. Mills-II            15.67   1.1    8  
  3 Chelsea Prophet           12 L.DaVinci-II             15.71   1.1    6  
  4 Heather Nielson           12 JohnGlenn-II             15.95   1.1    4  
  5 Wendy Jaglom              12 Bronxville-II            16.15   1.1    2  
  6 Christie Knapp            11 NE Clinton-II            16.19   1.1    1  
  7 Ashley Ault               12 Lake Georg-II            16.27   1.1 
  8 Rebecca Pink              12 Millbrook-II             16.66   1.1 
 
Event 108  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Div. II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Desiree Rudloff           12 E.Aurora-II            1:03.66   2   10  
  2 Jennifer Anderson         11 Falconer-II            1:04.25   2    8  
  3 Kenna Nash                11 Plattsburg-II          1:04.98   2    6  
  4 Wendy Jaglom              12 Bronxville-II          1:05.34   2    4  
  5 Renay Tucci               11 Westhill-II            1:06.33   2    2  
  6 Caitlin Wright            11 Lansing-II             1:07.49   2    1  
  7 Christy Clifton           10 Shoreham W-II          1:07.88   1 
  8 Kayla May                 11 Johnstown-II           1:08.29   1 
  9 Erica Wiles               12 Rhinebeck-II           1:08.57   1 
 10 Kareen Bedford            10 Ogdensburg-II          1:09.47   2 
 11 Helen Hatch               12 Friends-II             1:09.51   1 
 12 Kerri Boyle               11 OakAlabama-II          1:10.91   2 
 
Event 111  Girls Long Jump Div. II
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Megan Stuttle             11 Dryden-II             17-01.25   NWI     5.21m   10  
  2 Clara Pettaway            12 Southampton-II        17-00.50   NWI     5.19m    8  
  3 Fatima Hill               12 Lyndonville-II        16-11.25   NWI     5.16m    6  
  4 Katelyn Guerriere         11 Sidney-II             16-09.50   NWI     5.11m    4  
  5 Reenie Mosher             12 Maple Hill-II         16-09.25   NWI     5.11m    2  
  6 Jackie Majka              11 Depew-II              16-03.25   NWI     4.95m    1  
  7 Leslie Podmore            11 E K M W-I I           16-02.00   NWI     4.92m 
  8 Jackie Bruscella          11 Locust V-II           15-11.25   NWI     4.85m 
  9 Kathleen Schiro           10 New Paltz-II          15-07.75   NWI     4.76m 
 10 Christine Kemp            10 Putnam Val-II         15-07.00   NWI     4.74m 
 11 Megan Benjamin            12 Ogdensburg-II         15-05.75   NWI     4.71m 
 12 Renay Tucci               11 Westhill-II           14-08.00   NWI     4.47m 
 
Event 112  Girls Triple Jump Div. II
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brittany McCray           10 Lyons-II              38-02.00   NWI    11.63m   10  
     36-04(NWI) 33-11.25(NWI) 38-02(NWI) 36-02.50(NWI) 37-04.50(NWI) 36-10(NWI)
  2 Katelyn Guerriere         11 Sidney-II             38-01.00   NWI    11.60m    8  
     34-02.50(NWI) 36-06.75(NWI) 36-05.25(NWI) 37-06.75(NWI) 37-07.75(NWI) 38-01(NWI)
  3 Chelsea Berry             11 Lowville-II           37-04.75   NWI    11.39m    6  
     34-10.50(NWI) 35-05(NWI) 35-07.75(NWI) 35-09.50(NWI) 37-04.75(NWI) 36-03(NWI)
  4 Gabriela Baiter           10 JohnGlenn-II          36-03.50   NWI    11.06m    4  
     35-04(NWI) 36-03.50(NWI) 36-02.75(NWI) 35-09.50(NWI) 35-09.75(NWI) 35-07.75(NWI)
  5 Jackie Majka              11 Depew-II              35-04.00   NWI    10.76m    2  
     34-10(NWI) 34-08.75(NWI) 35-04(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 34-08.50(NWI)
  6 Kristen Shumway           11 Potsdam-II            35-03.00   NWI    10.74m    1  
     33-01.25(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 33-07.75(NWI) 34-08(NWI) 35-03(NWI)
  7 Jackie Bruscella          11 Locust V-II           35-02.50   NWI    10.73m 
     35-02.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 34-07.75(NWI) 34-11.50(NWI)
  8 Reenie Mosher             12 Maple Hill-II         34-03.00   NWI    10.43m 
     33-04.75(NWI) 33-06(NWI) 34-03(NWI) 34-00(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 34-00.50(NWI)
  9 Tabitha Fitch             10 Valhalla-II           33-07.25   NWI    10.24m 
     33-01.75(NWI) 33-05.25(NWI) 33-07.25(NWI)            
 10 Mallory Morris            11 E K M W-I I           33-00.25   NWI    10.06m 
     33-00.25(NWI) 32-01.75(NWI) 32-03.75(NWI)            
 11 Carly Gross               12 Onteora-II            32-11.75   NWI    10.05m 
     32-04(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 32-11.75(NWI)            
 
Event 113  Girls Shot Put Div. II
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Yonkers             12 Fredonia-II           37-03.75     11.37m   10  
  2 Marquita Davis            11 OakAlabama-II         37-00.50     11.29m    8  
  3 Michelle Halling          12 Livonia-II            36-10.00     11.22m    6  
  4 Shannon Weir              12 Milford-II            36-09.00     11.20m    4  
  5 Rita Church               12 Marcellus-II          35-00.00     10.66m    2  
  6 Clara Pettaway            12 Southampton-II        34-07.00     10.54m    1  
  7 Rachel Kohrs              11 N.Lebanon-II          33-04.50     10.17m 
  8 Kristina Creagh           12 Pearl Riv-II          32-04.00      9.85m 
  9 Julia Hanson              12 New Paltz-II          32-00.50      9.76m 
 10 Janine Hulbert            12 Plattsburg-II         31-10.50      9.71m 
 11 Melissa Dailey            12 Carle PL-II           31-09.50      9.69m 
 12 Katie Johnston            12 Hackley-II            31-01.50      9.48m 
 13 Pearle Alexander          11 NorNorfolk-II         31-00.50      9.46m 
 14 Anne Dobmeiers               Holy Angels-II        30-07.00      9.32m 
 
Event 114  Girls Discus Throw Div. II
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alisha Brink              12 Akron-II                132-02     40.28m   10  
  2 Erika Schiefen            12 T.A.Edison-II           123-06     37.64m    8  
  3 Ashlee Lathrop            11 Sherb Earl-II           111-01     33.85m    6  
  4 Brandi Naish              12 Newfane-II              109-04     33.32m    4  
  5 Meghann Schurr            11 Wellsville-II           107-10     32.86m    2  
  6 Danielle McMullen         12 Br-Perth-II             106-06     32.46m    1  
  7 Cara Kenny                12 Putnam Val-II           102-03     31.16m 
  8 Janine Hulbert            12 Plattsburg-II            95-09     29.18m 
  9 Samantha Hegmann          11 Mineola-II               94-07     28.82m 
 10 Shari Hornayoon           10 BayportBPt-II            91-08     27.94m 
 11 Christina Plante          11 Salmon Riv-II            85-09     26.13m 
 12 Katie Johnston            12 Hackley-II               81-02     24.73m 
 13 Tiffany Wright            12 Tri-Valley-II            81-01     24.71m 
 
Event 117  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Div. II
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexander-II                                          49.87   2   10  
     1) Jenna Porter 11                 2) Shari Niziol 12                
     3) Marissa Laney                   4) Jenny Ruhlman                  
  2 E K M W-I I                                           50.65   2    8  
     1) Mallory Morris 11               2) Carly Morris 12                
     3) Leslie Podmore 11               4) Ashleigh Hickey 7              
  3 Southampton-II                                        50.87   2    6  
     1) Ashley Myrick 12                2) Kalyn Bush 10                  
     3) Imani Richardson 9              4) Clara Pettaway 12              
  4 Woodlands-II                                          50.99   2    4  
     1) Angela Pace 12                  2) Andrea Baptiste 11             
     3) Diana Sainvil 7                 4) Sharlene Chisolm 8             
  5 Malverne-II                                           51.50   2    2  
     1) Brittany Jenkins 8              2) Natalie Jones 8                
     3) Ayanna Kelly 9                  4) Lettae Cardoza 9               
  6 Holland-II                                            51.52   2    1  
     1) Abby Cryan 9                    2) Kim Flaig 9                    
     3) Jaime Mund 10                   4) Noelle Keller 11               
  7 Dryden-II                                             51.73   2 
     1) Audraleigh Duncan 12            2) Brighid Rose 9                 
     3) Jessica Bush 10                 4) Megan Stuttle 11               
  8 Watervliet-II                                         51.86   2 
     1) Brittney Daigneault 9           2) Kaleigh McGroughty 10          
     3) Kayla McRay 11                  4) Carissa Paff 9                 
  9 Lowville-II                                           52.09   1 
     1) Amber Davison 10                2) Elise Kelly 9                  
     3) Marissa Young 8                 4) Chelsea Berry 11               
 10 Millbrook-II                                          53.06   1 
     1) Anna Gagnon 7                   2) Rebecca Pink 12                
     3) Michelle Boscia 12              4) Megan Murphy 11                
 11 Potsdam-II                                            53.34   1 
     1) Kristen Shumway 11              2) Kirsten Brown 11               
     3) Jenny Nichols 11                4) Jessica Avadikian 10           
 
Event 118  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div. II
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East Aurora-II                                      3:59.66   2   10  
     1) Sarah Mosser 11                 2) Carly Kramer 11                
     3) Danielle Kelley 12              4) Desiree Rudloff 12             
  2 Bronxville-II                                       4:00.98   2    8  
     1) Wendy Jaglom 12                 2) Leigh Murphy 10                
     3) Whitney Sparks 10               4) Olivia Bruton 8                
  3 Holy Names-II                                       4:06.57   2    6  
     1) Laura Isabelle 7                2) Nora Fazioli 10                
     3) Jordan White 9                  4) Heather Bradley 11             
  4 Lansing-II                                          4:08.47   2    4  
     1) Kylee Jordan 10                 2) Tiffany Lind 10                
     3) Dawn Ryan 12                    4) Caitlin Wright 11              
  5 Onteora-II                                          4:09.20   1    2  
     1) Paloma Krakower 12              2) Kate Correja 12                
     3) Tonee Beecroft 7                4) Jacci Fishburne 11             
  6 Bayport Blue Point-II                               4:09.54   2    1  
     1) Liz Crowley 10                  2) Jasmine Thompson 11            
     3) Melissa Elsenberg 11            4) Laney White 12                 
  7 Homer-II                                            4:13.21   2 
     1) Erica Trivisonno 9              2) Caitlin McMahon 9              
     3) Laura Niederhofer 9             4) Heather Wilson 9               
  8 Saranac Lake-II                                     4:13.79   2 
     1) Meghan White 12                 2) Hannah Sporn 9                 
     3) Kristen Ticee 10                4) Corinne Becker 8               
  9 Marion-II                                           4:13.98   2 
     1) Ellen Muster 10                 2) Nichole Clark 9                
     3) Liz Snyder 11                   4) Joelle Kearns 10               
 10 Mineola-II                                          4:18.95   1 
     1) Julia Yan 11                    2) Alia Fater 10                  
     3) Christine Medlock 11            4) Lauren Napolitano 11           
 11 Ogdensburg-II                                       4:25.35   1 
     1) Kareen Bedford 10               2) Brooke Benjamin 7              
     3) Megan Benjamin 12               4) Kerstin Massia 11              
 
Event 501  Girls 100 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lynne Layne               11 N.Rochelle-I             11.96  +0.0   10  
  2 Deiddra Rogers            10 Medger Evers-I           12.18  +0.0    8  
  3 Stacy Gregory             12 Colonie-I                12.22  +0.0    6  
  4 Jessica Retelny           12 Scarsdale-I              12.36  +0.0    4  
  5 Trisha Hawthorne          10 Hamilton-II              12.52  +0.0    2  
  6 Erica Johnson             11 FDRoosevelt-I            12.59  +0.0    1  
  7 Lareea Chisholm           10 Bville-I                 12.63  +0.0 
  8 Kara Black                12 Grand Isl-I              12.75  +0.0 
 
Event 502  Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lynne Layne               11 N.Rochelle-I             24.51  -0.3   10  
  2 Alana Walker              12 HH Hills East-I          24.70  -0.3    8  
  3 Jessica Clarke            12 Murry Bert-I             24.93  -0.3    6  
  4 Kara Black                12 Grand Isl-I              25.18  -0.3    4  
  5 Sabrina Budai             12 Hempstead-I              25.36  -0.3    2  
  6 Julia Anderson-Lee        11 W.Plains-I               25.51  -0.3    1  
  7 Kim Williams              12 L.DaVinci-II             25.52  -0.3 
 -- Kerry Stewart             12 Medger Evers-I              DQ  -0.3 
 
Event 503  Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chelsea Berry             11 Lowville-II              55.13    10  
  2 Makalia Griffith          11 Hillcrest-I              56.14     8  
  3 Joy Henry                 11 B.Cardozo-I              56.58     6  
  4 Kay Kay Richemond         12 Suffern-I                56.59     4  
  5 Sayako Daley              11 Hempstead-I              57.31     2  
  6 Ashlee McLaughlin         10 Uniondale-I              58.04     1  
  7 Mackenzie Shults          12 Swestern-II              58.65  
  8 Tanesha West              12 Lyons-II                 58.92  
 
Event 504  Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michelle Seibert          12 W.Mellvle-I            2:09.94    10  
  2 Kristin Reese              9 Carmel-I               2:10.26     8  
  3 Kristy Longman            10 Sayville-I             2:11.86     6  
  4 Maegan Krifchen           11 JFK Bellmo-I           2:13.15     4  
  5 Alana Levy                10 H.Greeley-I            2:14.57     2  
  6 Zandra Walton             12 Skaneatele-II          2:14.97     1  
  7 Libby Babcock             12 Shenende-I             2:15.97  
  8 Jessica Ortman            12 Will.South-I           2:16.58  
  9 Sarah Verdoliva           12 Mexico-I               2:16.98  
 10 Jenna Ortman              12 Will.South-I           2:17.47  
 11 Brianna Welch              7 North Shore-II         2:17.75  
 -- Sarah Mosser              11 E.Aurora-II                DNF  
 
Event 505  Girls 1500 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Sheffey          10 Bellport-I             4:26.13    10  
  2 Aislinn Ryan              11 Warwick V-I            4:28.99     8  
  3 Shannon Crane             12 Lancaster-I            4:31.45     6  
  4 Nicole Junod              11 Cicero-I               4:33.35     4  
  5 Theresa Rush              11 ValleySN-I             4:33.64     2  
  6 Nichole Lister            12 SJefferon-II           4:33.76     1  
  7 Mary Liz McCurdy          12 BayShore-I             4:34.48  
  8 Caroline King             10 ScotiaGlen-I           4:35.89  
  9 Mary Alice Howard         11 Somers-I               4:39.59  
 10 Kelsey Malmquist          11 Kellenburg-I           4:40.35  
 11 Emily Malinowski          12 Bethlehem-I            4:40.75  
 12 Jessica Ortman            12 Will.South-I           4:41.54  
 13 Audrey Mangan             11 HFL-I                  4:42.75  
 14 Emily Moore                9 PineBush-I             4:47.04  
 15 Sarah Mosser              11 E.Aurora-II            4:47.52  
 16 Chanell McGregor          10 Boys& Grls-I           4:49.36  
 17 Brianna Welch              7 North Shore-II         4:50.80  
 18 Mary Kate Champagne        9 Seton-II               4:53.09  
 19 Caroline Sonnefeld        12 Corning-I              4:53.37  
 20 Claire Hardwick            9 Holy Names-II          4:54.25  
 21 Alex Cadicamo             11 Hackley-II             4:57.48  
 22 Natalie Busby              9 New Paltz-II           4:57.68  
 23 Christine Wittich         11 Notre Dame Ac-II       4:57.90  
 24 Molly Burke               11 Hastings-II            4:59.00  
 25 Ellen Muster              10 Marion-II              4:59.99  
 26 Ashley Horton             10 Candor-II              5:01.46  
 27 Jessica O'Neill           12 Skaneatele-II          5:02.46  
 28 Erin Hayes                10 Shoreham W-II          5:09.06  
 29 Kaila Maguire              8 Potsdam-II             5:10.02  
 30 Corina Whiteford           9 Canton-I               5:19.44  
 
Event 506  Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aislinn Ryan              11 Warwick V-I            9:44.20    10  
  2 Nichole Lister            12 SJefferon-II           9:51.66     8  
  3 Laura Cummings            12 BayShore-I             9:53.18     6  
  4 Emily Malinowski          12 Bethlehem-I            9:55.25     4  
  5 Katie Radzik              12 Mt.Sinai-II            9:55.53     2  
  6 Marie Parks               12 Cicero-I              10:05.13     1  
  7 Virginia Connor            9 Bronxville-II         10:06.91  
  8 Ellen Dougherty           12 Riverhead-I           10:11.78  
  9 Lynne Mundy               11 Cornwall-I            10:12.69  
 10 Shelby Greany              8 Suffern-I             10:17.25  
 11 Amanda Griggs             11 Hilton-I              10:18.45  
 12 Kristin Kenny              9 Bethlehem-I           10:30.32  
 13 Julia Ruggiero            10 Lancaster-I           10:33.31  
 14 Caitlin Palmer            10 T.A.Edison-II         10:34.94  
 15 Sara Graney                9 Tappan Zee-I          10:36.31  
 16 Jamie Rzepecki            12 E.Aurora-II           10:38.49  
 17 Kelsey Malmquist          11 Kellenburg-I          10:38.93  
 18 Jessica Bradley            9 Pavilion-II           10:41.15  
 19 Alex Cadicamo             11 Hackley-II            10:42.75  
 20 Dawn Leavy                11 Mepham-I              10:45.06  
 21 Meghan McClelland         10 E K M W-I I           10:45.06  
 22 Hilary Hooley             10 Fay-Man-I             10:45.24  
 23 Natalie Busby              9 New Paltz-II          10:46.89  
 24 Rachel Ohm                11 Holy Names-II         11:02.27  
 25 Lisa Mascali              11 Manhasset-II          11:05.69  
 26 Rachel Forest             10 Elmira SS-I           11:16.52  
 27 Emily Pierce              10 Canton-I              11:27.85  
 28 Shaquan Neils             10 Jamaica-I             11:41.86  
 29 Colleen Cotey              9 NorNorfolk-II         11:45.37  
 
Event 507  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Yvana Hepburn             12 N.Rockland-I             14.39   0.5   10  
  2 Ashley Hendrix             9 Uniondale-I              14.69   0.5    8  
  3 Charelle Staton           12 Freeport-I               14.93   0.5    6  
  4 Katelyn Guerriere         11 Sidney-II                15.05   0.5    4  
  5 Jackie LaRose             12 W.Islip-I                15.35   0.5    2  
  6 Brittany Dexter           11 B.Hills-B.Lake-I         15.47   0.5    1  
  7 Danielle Desgrosillier    12 N.Y. Mills-II            15.62   0.5 
  8 Kim Porter                12 BayShore-I               15.70   0.5 
 
Event 508  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shameka Gordon            12 H. Truman-I            1:01.19    10  
  2 Assata Cowart             10 N.Rochelle-I           1:01.88     8  
  3 Natasha Chance            12 East-I                 1:02.49     6  
  4 Edara Otu                 12 Medger Evers-I         1:04.22     4  
  5 Desiree Rudloff           12 E.Aurora-II            1:04.65     2  
  6 Jennifer Anderson         11 Falconer-II            1:05.19     1  
  7 Carey Ambrosetti          12 Newburgh-I             1:05.45  
  8 Lillian Daniels           12 Nottingham-I           1:06.24  
 
Event 509  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsey Ferguson          11 Saratoga-I             6:39.54    10  
  2 Kara McKenna              11 Suffern-I              6:46.48     8  
  3 Hannah Davidson            9 Saratoga-I             6:52.48     6  
  4 Kinjal Parikh             12 East Meadow-I          6:53.21     4  
  5 Liz Deir                  10 HFL-I                  6:55.64     2  
  6 Jessica Ortman            12 Will.South-I           6:58.38     1  
  7 Leah Andrianos            10 E.Syr.Minoa-I          7:02.02  
  8 Jenna Ortman              12 Will.South-I           7:06.22  
  9 Lindsay Kahn              12 Pt.Jeff-II             7:06.95  
 10 Rachel Kirsch             12 Attica-II              7:07.45  
 11 Jessica Hampson           11 Smithtown-I            7:09.96  
 12 Anna Crawford             12 Lake Georg-II          7:12.36  
 13 Brittany Burns            11 SJefferon-II           7:12.73  
 14 Nicole Page               11 Fay-Man-I              7:18.46  
 15 Allison Sawyer            10 Hilton-I               7:19.19  
 16 Laura Reilly              12 Pearl Riv-II           7:20.66  
 17 Jamie Rzepecki            12 E.Aurora-II            7:21.17  
 18 Ashley Horton             10 Candor-II              7:21.34  
 19 Arianna Garrison          10 Newburgh-I             7:21.55  
 20 Courtney Kelly             9 Mepham-I               7:26.59  
 21 Erin Cawley                8 Newark V.-II           7:27.36  
 22 Siobhan Dwyer             11 Spackenkil-II          7:28.77  
 23 Melissa Tempesta          11 Pat-Medford-I          7:29.91  
 24 Devotia Moore             10 T.Harris-I             7:31.37  
 25 Jewel Wells               12 S.Shore-I              7:36.69  
 26 Nicole Landes              8 N.Rockland-I           7:41.09  
 27 Sophie McClelland         10 E K M W-I I            7:42.14  
 28 Natalie Bindert           10 Manhasset-II           7:42.24  
 29 Irene Koplinka-Loehr      11 Ithaca-I               7:48.30  
 30 Christina Pate            10 Notre Dame Ac-II       7:57.84  
 31 Jessica Akins             12 Canton-I               7:57.85  
 32 Ali Sepe                  12 Our Lady Mercy-I       8:01.10  
 33 Sarah Fanning             11 Ogdensburg-II          8:11.44  
 
Event 510  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alyissa Hasan             12 Will.South-I              3614    10  
  2 Keva Ramsey               11 Lakeland-Panas-I          3275     8  
  3 Kamilah McShine           12 Ramapo-I                  3145     6  
  4 Ramatul Bah               12 Lehman-I                  3135     4  
  5 Courtney Hall             11 Cicero-I                  3062     2  
  6 Annie O'Shea              12 Comseqogue-I              3048     1  
  7 Elissa Reidy              12 HFL-I                     2956  
  8 Brittani Cotton           12 Bellport-I                2915  
  9 Marsha Fiesinger          12 Cicero-I                  2910  
 10 Brianna Steel             10 Newfane-II                2899  
 11 Avery Evans                8 PinePlains-II             2843  
 12 Kirsten Ripple            12 Hornell-II                2825  
 13 Katelyn Kelly             12 O.Park-I                  2819  
 14 Katie Taber               11 Odessa-Mon-II             2686  
 15 Meredith Levison          11 E.Rockaway-II             2666  
 16 Meghan Flaherty           12 Oceanside-I               2646  
 17 Sina Heemsoth             11 Washingtvl-I              2645  
 18 Caitlin Burke             10 Center Mor-II             2633  
 19 Kristin Raeon              9 Jor-Eldridge-II           2614  
 20 Angela Mooney             12 NorNorfolk-II             2539  
 21 Jenn Rybak                11 Shenende-I                2536  
 22 Meghan Crowe              11 AusableV-II               2508  
 23 Nicole Lanczak            11 Hoosic Val-II             2313  
 24 Caitlin Mullins           11 Nanuet-II                 2258  
 25 Kerry Owen                12 Kellenburg-I              2249  
 26 Maria Quagliana           10 Horseheads-I              2213  
 
Event 511  Girls Long Jump Championship
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mary Saxer                12 Lancaster-I           18-11.50  -0.1     5.77m   10  
  2 Bianca Fung               10 N.Babylon-I           18-05.00  -0.3     5.61m    8  
  3 Jennifer Gurrant          12 Batavia-I             17-09.00   0.5     5.41m    6  
  4 Racquel Anderson          11 Hempstead-I           17-08.00   1.4     5.38m    4  
  5 Ashley Hendrix             9 Uniondale-I           17-07.00   1.3     5.35m    2  
  6 Amanda Westcott           12 Brockpt-I             17-04.75   0.4     5.30m    1  
  7 Julie Lundgren            12 Jamestown-I           17-00.75   0.4     5.20m 
  8 Jessika Shell             12 C. Islip-I            15-11.25  -1.8     4.85m 
 
Event 512  Girls Triple Jump Championship
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Gurrant          12 Batavia-I             38-09.00   NWI    11.81m   10  
  2 Quante Harris             12 Edison-I              37-04.75   NWI    11.39m    8  
  3 Whitney Ford              11 W.Plains-I            37-00.25   NWI    11.28m    6  
  4 Gillian Fortune           12 Westbury-I            36-03.25   NWI    11.05m    4  
  5 Katelyn Guerriere         11 Sidney-II             36-02.75   NWI    11.04m    2  
  6 Brittany McCray           10 Lyons-II              36-00.00   NWI    10.97m    1  
  7 Colleena Guy              12 Amityville-I          35-01.00   NWI    10.69m 
 -- Kristen Fields            12 Mt.Vernon-I               FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 513  Girls Shot Put Championship
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexa Manning             12 Longwood-I            41-09.25     12.73m   10  
  2 Deanna Morelli            12 McKee-St.I-I          40-08.25     12.40m    8  
  3 Tiffany Tabor             12 Frontier-I            39-00.50     11.89m    6  
  4 Ritshell Verdier          12 Baldwin-I             37-09.75     11.52m    4  
  5 Betty Williams            10 Longwood-I            37-02.25     11.33m    2  
  6 Megan Burns               12 AverillPk-I           36-02.00     11.02m    1  
  7 Kadine Johnson            10 N.Rochelle-I          36-01.00     10.99m 
  8 Emily Yonkers             12 Fredonia-II           34-02.25     10.42m 
 
Event 514  Girls Discus Throw Championship
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krystena Castro           12 Clarkstown-I            131-07     40.10m   10  
  2 Deanna Morelli            12 McKee-St.I-I            125-08     38.30m    8  
  3 Erika Schiefen            12 T.A.Edison-II           122-10     37.43m    6  
  4 Gabrielle Boley           12 Brockpt-I               120-04     36.67m    4  
  5 Ritshell Verdier          12 Baldwin-I               118-00     35.96m    2  
  6 Alexa Manning             12 Longwood-I              117-06     35.81m    1  
  7 Alisha Brink              12 Akron-II                113-11     34.72m 
  8 Melissa James             10 Saratoga-I              104-07     31.87m 
 
Event 515  Girls High Jump Championship
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carin Knight              11 N.Rochelle-I           5-07.00      1.70m   10  
  2 Lauren Biscardl           12 Shoreham W-II          5-07.00      1.70m    8  
  3 Brittany Dexter           11 B.Hills-B.Lake-I       5-06.00      1.67m    6  
  4 Dalilah Muhammad           9 B.Cardozo-I            5-05.00      1.65m    4  
  5 Shannon Rogers            11 Massapequa-I           5-04.00      1.62m    2  
  6 Jackie Majka              11 Depew-II               5-03.00      1.60m    1  
  7 Whitney Hendershot        10 Salamanca-II           5-03.00      1.60m 
  7 Kristen Burpoe            10 Marlboro-II            5-03.00      1.60m 
  9 Brianna Devita            10 Westhamp Beach-I       5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Emily Kaier               12 Oswego-I               5-02.00      1.57m 
 11 Chelsea Morse             12 Campbell-Sav.-II       5-02.00      1.57m 
 11 Alison Lewis              12 W.SenecaW-I            5-02.00      1.57m 
 13 Elizabeth Stevens         11 Columbia-I             5-02.00      1.57m 
 14 Arian Davis               10 FDRoosevelt-I          5-00.00      1.52m 
 15 Katie Lill                11 Web-Schroed-I          5-00.00      1.52m 
 16 Kristen Shumway           11 Potsdam-II             4-10.00      1.47m 
 16 Ashley Horton             10 Candor-II              4-10.00      1.47m 
 16 Leah Hill                 10 Wayne-I                4-10.00      1.47m 
 16 Jessica Reinhardt         12 Holy Names-II          4-10.00      1.47m 
 20 Samantha Stadt            11 Pearl Riv-II           4-10.00      1.47m 
 21 Amanda Knapp              12 Elmira ND-II           4-10.00      1.47m 
 22 Bridget Conway            11 Kellenburg-I           4-10.00      1.47m 
 23 Emily Akins               12 Elmira SS-I            4-10.00      1.47m 
 24 Kelsey Adydan             10 Pulaski-II             4-10.00      1.47m 
 25 Lucy Sammis               11 Ticonderog-II          4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Liz Kalish                10 Wheatley-II                 NH            
 
Event 516  Girls Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mary Saxer                12 Lancaster-I           13-00.00      3.96m   10  
  2 Tiffany Maskulinski       12 Iroquois-I            12-00.00      3.65m    7  
  2 Janice Keppler            12 Medina-II             12-00.00      3.65m    7  
  4 Kaitlyn Fitzgerald        12 Mt.Sinai-II           11-09.00      3.58m    4  
  5 Ashlee Atwell             11 Niskayuna-I           11-00.00      3.35m    2  
  6 Amanda Malarky            11 Cortland-I            10-09.00      3.27m    1  
  7 Rachel Cassata            11 Somers-I              10-09.00      3.27m 
  8 Lindsay Pine              12 Lansing-II            10-09.00      3.27m 
  9 Katie McEvoy              12 Batavia-I             10-09.00      3.27m 
 10 Thea Kennerknecht         12 M-Woodbury-I          10-06.00      3.20m 
 11 Jillian Gold              11 Niskayuna-I           10-06.00      3.20m 
 12 Stephanie Duffy           10 Washingtvl-I          10-03.00      3.12m 
 13 Carly Gross               12 Onteora-II            10-00.00      3.04m 
 13 Alysha Rodriguez          12 BayportBPt-II         10-00.00      3.04m 
 15 Shawna LaVerde            12 Hornell-II            10-00.00      3.04m 
 16 Katrine Dermody           12 Cazenovia-II           9-06.00      2.89m 
 16 Keri Laviska              12 Susquahanna V-II       9-06.00      2.89m 
 18 Jill Bliss                11 Ursuline-I             9-06.00      2.89m 
 19 Emily Powers              11 Pearl Riv-II           9-06.00      2.89m 
 20 Gina Allen                10 St Anthony-I           9-00.00      2.74m 
 20 Jodi Fox                  11 Adirondack-II          9-00.00      2.74m 
 20 Kara Grech                12 Farmingdal-I           9-00.00      2.74m 
 23 Karry Ojeda               11 M.Country-I            9-00.00      2.74m 
 24 Patti Carroll             12 Galway-II              8-06.00      2.59m 
 24 Nicole Lapin              12 Mineola-II             8-06.00      2.59m 
 -- Alex VanNostrand          12 Ithaca-I                    NH            
 -- Christine Milone          11 McKee-St.I-I                NH            
 
Event 517  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MCMedger Evers-I                                      46.94    10  
     1) Deiddra Rogers 10               2) Kerry Stewart 12               
     3) Analise Austin 10               4) Chianne Ashman 12              
  2 Uniondale-I                                           47.35     8  
     1) Heidi Paul 10                   2) Ashley Hendrix 9               
     3) Nickesha Williams 12            4) Vanessa Thompson 10            
  3 Hempstead-I                                           47.37     6  
     1) Fallon Wilks 11                 2) Sabrina Budai 12               
     3) Jeavon Benjamin 12              4) Rene Cousins 10                
  4 White Plains-I                                        47.54     4  
     1) Whitney Ford 11                 2) Simone Ford 9                  
     3) Renee McDougal 9                4) Julia Anderson-Lee 11          
  5 Wilson Magnet-I                                       48.55     2  
     1) Tiffany Aaron 12                2) Tiffany Harris 12              
     3) Natasha Dixon 12                4) Shauna Curry 12                
  6 North Babylon-I                                       49.03     1  
     1) Bianca Fung 10                  2) Ianne Payne 11                 
     3) Jen St. Hilaire 12              4) Lucinda Freeman                
  7 Colonie-I                                             50.26  
     1) Marisa Poleto 10                2) Najla Singleton-McKinnon 10    
     3) Ann Palmer 11                   4) Megan Donahue 10               
 -- B.Cardozo-I                                             DNF  
     1) Shanequa Wood 11                2) Joy Henry 11                   
     3) Dalilah Muhammad 9              4) Lindsay Rowe 10                
 
Event 518  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Suffern-I                                           3:51.35    10  
     1) Amanda Ciccone 10               2) Jackie Lennon 11               
     3) Dede Richemond 12               4) Kay Kay Richemond 12           
  2 Hempstead-I                                         3:53.78     8  
     1) Racquel Anderson 11             2) Sayako Daley 11                
     3) Rene Cousins 10                 4) Jeavon Benjamin 12             
  3 LaGuardia-I                                         3:55.81     6  
     1) Treeva Royes 10                 2) Roslyn White 9                 
     3) Meliisa Lee 12                  4) Janis Irish 11                 
  4 Boys and Girls-I                                    3:57.84     4  
     1) Meaghan Gillispie 9             2) Nicole Brown 10                
     3) Nadonnia Rodriguez 9            4) Samira Sanders 12              
  5 Williamsville South-I                               3:58.10     2  
     1) Jessica Ortman 12               2) Jenna Ortman 12                
     3) Natalie Gregorski 11            4) Allie VanBuren 7               
  6 East Aurora-II                                      4:02.78     1  
     1) Sarah Mosser 11                 2) Carly Kramer 11                
     3) Danielle Kelley 12              4) Desiree Rudloff 12             
  7 Colonie-I                                           4:09.62  
     1) Marisa Poleto 10                2) Alicia Williams 10             
     3) Nanditha Badami 10              4) Megan Donahue 10               
 -- Shaker-I                                                 DQ  
     1) Dianna Hummel 9                 2) Brittany Northrop 11           
     3) Kathryn Greene 11               4) Seri Gordon 10                 
 
Event 519  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bay Shore-I                                         9:03.53    10  
     1) Laura Cummings 12               2) Mary Liz McCurdy 12            
     3) Sarah McCurdy 9                 4) Callie Hogan 10                
  2 Scotia-Glenville-I                                  9:07.98     8  
     1) Caroline King 10                2) Danielle Schuab 12             
     3) Jillian King 9                  4) Keelan King 12                 
  3 Suffern-I                                           9:10.44     6  
     1) Caroline Heldt 11               2) Julie Vilord 12                
     3) Shelby Greany 8                 4) Kara McKenna 11                
  4 Saratoga-I                                          9:18.04     4  
     1) Brianne Bellon 7                2) Karen Delay 12                 
     3) Hannah Davidson 9               4) Lindsey Ferguson 11            
  5 Bronxville-II                                       9:21.19     2  
     1) Leigh Murphy 10                 2) Amanda Hudson 11               
     3) Whitney Sparks 10               4) Emma Clarke 9                  
  6 East Meadow-I                                       9:21.30     1  
     1) Kinjal Parikh 12                2) Linda Brady 12                 
     3) Melanie Varga 12                4) Krissy Majkowski 10            
  7 Cicero-N.Syracuse-I                                 9:22.02  
     1) Alicia Finger 10                2) Chelsea Wallace 12             
     3) Heather Wallace 12              4) Nicole Junod 11                
  8 Fairport-I                                          9:23.55  
     1) Lauren Ferrimani 12             2) Megan Anderson 12              
     3) Megan Goetz 12                  4) Megan Steenburgh 11            
  9 Northport-I                                         9:27.73  
     1) Danielle Karagannis             2) Laura Schwecheri               
     3) Samantha Seitter                4) Amanda Filiberto               
 10 Boys and Girls-I                                    9:29.13  
     1) Chanell McGregor 10             2) Nakeisha Bode 11               
     3) Adrenee Sterrett 11             4) LouAnn Christmas 11            
 11 Honeoye Falls Lima-I                                9:32.43  
     1) Alex Mustrado 9                 2) Audrey Mangan 11               
     3) Molly McMullin 12               4) Liz Deir 10                    
 12 Bayport Blue Point-II                               9:37.23  
     1) Allie Caminiti 11               2) Deanna Schmitt 11              
     3) Laney White 12                  4) Leana Simo 9                   
 13 East Aurora-II                                      9:38.09  
     1) Sarah Mosser 11                 2) Carly Kramer 11                
     3) Marla Kelley 10                 4) Nora Wynes 12                  
 14 Holy Names-II                                       9:40.83  
     1) Laura Isabelle 7                2) Rachel Ohm 11                  
     3) Joanna Ohm 8                    4) Lauren Racchia 7               
 15 Clarence-I                                          9:41.21  
     1) Lauren Roe 12                   2) Gina Adornetto 11              
     3) Keri Pretorius 9                4) Alex Brown 12                  
 16 Skaneateles-II                                      9:42.31  
     1) Rachel Vaivoda 10               2) Jessica O'Neill 12             
     3) Christina Homeyer 9             4) Zandra Walton 12               
 17 Carmel-I                                            9:48.26  
     1) Lindsay Southard 11             2) Kristie O'Reilly 10            
     3) Kristin Reese 9                 4) Caity Tully 10                 
 18 Vestal-I                                            9:50.75  
     1) Samantha Howell 9               2) Chelsea England 9              
     3) Erika Gates 9                   4) Jamie McCormick 12             
 19 Sullivan West-II                                    9:52.94  
     1) April Ackerman 11               2) Jaimie Clifford 11             
     3) Jessica Weyandt 12              4) Jessica Wagner 12              
 20 Massena-I                                           9:53.41  
     1) Emily Riley 10                  2) Paige Myers 12                 
     3) Katie Behrns 10                 4) Anna Riley 9                   
 21 E K M W-I I                                         9:56.33  
     1) Sophie McClelland 10            2) Jamie McClelland 8             
     3) Meghan McClelland 10            4) Ana Luderowski 8               
 22 Bath-Haverling-II                                  10:01.47  
     1) Braedyn Ordway 11               2) Chelsea Adams 10               
     3) Sarah Osborne 11                4) Lisa vonHagn 10                
 23 Friends Academy-II                                 10:07.48  
     1) Helen Hatch 12                  2) Taylor Calligar 12             
     3) Diana Sher 10                   4) Kathleen Durante 10            
 24 St. Anthony's-I                                    10:09.35  
     1) Emily Murphy                    2) Alex Amatis                    
     3) Emily Clark                     4) Megan Licari                   
 25 Notre Dame Academy-II                              10:11.25  
     1) Arielle Newman 10               2) Christina Pate 10              
     3) Christine Wittich 11            4) Nathalie Rock                  
 26 Lansing-II                                         10:17.21  
     1) Ryann Cretney 9                 2) Natalie Usack 10               
     3) Caitlin Wright 11               4) Kylee Jordan 10                
 27 Salmon River-II                                    11:04.07  
     1) Jackie Maynard 10               2) Tahentahawi Chubb 8            
     3) Alicia McCoy 10                 4) Jordan Mitchell 11           

Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
                            Points     100H       HJ       SP       LJ      800
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alyissa Hasan                     14.32    1.57m   11.89m    5.37m  2:32.53
    Williamsville South-I                    5-01.75 39-00.25  17-07.5         
    12 Team Points: 10        3614    (934)    (701)    (654)    (663)    (662)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Keva Ramsey                       15.34    1.57m    7.33m    5.22m  2:21.64
    Lakeland-Panas-I                         5-01.75 24-00.75  17-01.5         
    11 Team Points: 8         3275    (797)    (701)    (356)    (620)    (801)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Kamilah McShine                   15.38    1.57m    8.38m    4.87m  2:29.08
    Ramapo-I                                 5-01.75    27-06 15-11.75         
    12 Team Points: 6         3145    (792)    (701)    (424)    (524)    (704)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Ramatul Bah                       15.55    1.51m    9.93m    4.89m  2:31.16
    Lehman-I                                  4-11.5    32-07  16-00.5         
    12 Team Points: 4         3135    (770)    (632)    (525)    (530)    (678)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Courtney Hall                     15.51    1.69m    8.94m    4.89m  2:50.79
    Cicero-N.Syracuse-I                       5-06.5    29-04  16-00.5         
    11 Team Points: 2         3062    (775)    (842)    (460)    (530)    (455)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Annie O'Shea                      17.27    1.63m    7.69m    5.22m  2:28.49
    Comsewogue-I                             5-04.25 25-02.75  17-01.5         
    12 Team Points: 1         3048    (566)    (771)    (379)    (620)    (712)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Elissa Reidy                      16.06    1.51m    8.85m    4.81m  2:33.08
    Honeoye Falls Lima-I                      4-11.5  29-00.5  15-09.5         
    12                        2956    (707)    (632)    (454)    (508)    (655)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Brittani Cotton                   15.65    1.54m    9.24m    4.87m  2:47.73
    Bellport-I                                5-00.5 30-03.75 15-11.75         
    12                        2915    (758)    (666)    (480)    (524)    (487)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Marsha Fiesinger                  16.62    1.60m    9.49m    4.67m  2:40.64
    Cicero-N.Syracuse-I                         5-03 31-01.75    15-04         
    12                        2910    (640)    (736)    (496)    (472)    (566)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Brianna Steel                     17.00    1.57m    9.17m    4.85m  2:36.95
    Newfane-II                               5-01.75    30-01    15-11         
    10                        2899    (596)    (701)    (475)    (519)    (608)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Avery Evans                       16.24    1.54m    6.94m    4.55m  2:27.84
    Pine Plains-II                            5-00.5 22-09.25 14-11.25         
    8                         2843    (685)    (666)    (331)    (441)    (720)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Kirsten Ripple                    16.53    1.63m    7.88m    4.57m  2:40.71
    Hornell-II                               5-04.25 25-10.25    15-00         
    12                        2825    (651)    (771)    (392)    (446)    (565)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Katelyn Kelly                     16.54    1.51m    8.27m    4.85m  2:37.47
    Orchard Park-I                            4-11.5 27-01.75    15-11         
    12                        2819    (649)    (632)    (417)    (519)    (602)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Katie Taber                       16.69    1.57m    6.75m    4.55m  2:38.30
    Odessa-Montour-II                        5-01.75 22-01.75 14-11.25         
    11                        2686    (632)    (701)    (319)    (441)    (593)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Meredith Levison                  17.24    1.45m    7.53m    4.91m  2:35.46
    East Rockaway-II                            4-09  24-08.5  16-01.5         
    11                        2666    (570)    (566)    (369)    (535)    (626)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Meghan Flaherty                   16.44    1.54m    5.99m    4.61m  2:38.36
    Oceanside-I                               5-00.5    19-08  15-01.5         
    12                        2646    (661)    (666)    (271)    (456)    (592)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 17 Sina Heemsoth                     17.14    1.42m    9.18m    4.62m  2:38.08
    Washingtonville-I                        4-07.75  30-01.5    15-02         
    11                        2645    (581)    (534)    (476)    (459)    (595)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Caitlin Burke                     16.88    1.45m    6.85m    4.50m  2:29.11
    Center Moriches-II                          4-09 22-05.75 14-09.25         
    10                        2633    (610)    (566)    (325)    (428)    (704)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 19 Kristin Raeon                     17.95    1.54m    7.85m    4.56m  2:35.88
    Jordan Eldridge-II                        5-00.5 25-09.25  14-11.5         
    9                         2614    (494)    (666)    (390)    (443)    (621)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 20 Angela Mooney                     17.12    1.42m    8.82m    4.63m  2:45.71
    Norwood-Norfolk-II                       4-07.75 28-11.25 15-02.25         
    12                        2539    (583)    (534)    (452)    (461)    (509)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 21 Jenn Rybak                        16.84    1.45m    6.73m    4.61m  2:39.33
    Shenendehowa-I                              4-09    22-01  15-01.5         
    11                        2536    (615)    (566)    (318)    (456)    (581)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 22 Meghan Crowe                      17.41    1.45m    8.18m    4.13m  2:34.12
    Ausable Valley-II                           4-09    26-10 13-06.75         
    11                        2508    (551)    (566)    (411)    (338)    (642)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 23 Nicole Lanczak                    17.35    1.45m    8.01m     FOUL  2:22.53
    Hoosic Valley-II                            4-09  26-03.5                  
    11                        2313    (558)    (566)    (400)      (0)    (789)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 24 Caitlin Mullins                   18.54    1.39m    7.25m    4.53m  2:43.35
    Nanuet-II                                4-06.75  23-09.5  14-10.5         
    11                        2258    (434)    (502)    (351)    (436)    (535)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 25 Kerry Owen                        18.98    1.48m    8.19m    4.30m  2:49.65
    Kellenburg Memorial-I                    4-10.25  26-10.5 14-01.25         
    12                        2249    (392)    (599)    (412)    (379)    (467)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 26 Maria Quagliana                   17.23    1.18m    9.00m    4.56m  2:52.11
    Horseheads-I                              3-10.5  29-06.5  14-11.5         
    10                        2213    (571)    (293)    (464)    (443)    (442)
                              -------------------------------------------------
		
 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/28: 4 baseball teams, M-W hockey dropped
  • 3/27: SIA, Albany Academy defend 'A' titles
  • 3/26: Lincoln boys, South Shore girls triumph
  • 3/25: Fed recap: A .500 day for L.I. Lutheran
  • 3/23: Ex-Island ace Stroman hero of WBC
  • 3/22: Fired Garden City coach files suit
  • 3/21: St. Ray's guard is Mr. N.Y. Basketball
  • 3/20: Mount Vernon wins 11th state crown
  • 3/19: Boys basketball scoreboard, schedule
  • 3/19: Girls recap: Baldwin ends Ossining's run
  • 3/19: Boys recap: Westhill earns fifth crown
  • 3/18: Armory track visionary Sander dies
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com