New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls outdoor track
2004 NYSPHSAA championships

At Cicero-North Syracuse H.S.

  
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
STATE RECORD:   11.40                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   11.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Retelny           11 Scarsdale-I              12.20Q  0.1  1 
  2 Latoya Shippy             12 Middletown-I             12.20Q  0.5  2 
  3 Chanel Chisholm            9 N. Babylon-I             12.33Q  0.2  3 
  4 Lynne Layne               10 N.Rochelle-I             12.21Q  0.5  2 
  5 Lareea Chisholm            9 Bville-I                 12.33Q  0.1  1 
  6 Nikeisha Williams         11 Uniondale-I              12.35Q  0.2  3 
  7 LaDrea Dortch             12 Lockport-I               12.27q  0.5  2 
  8 Heather Owney             12 PineBush-I               12.36q  0.1  1 
  9 Analise Austin             9 MCMedgerEvers-I          12.41   0.1  1 
 10 Tameka Johnson            11 J.DeWitt-I               12.41   0.1  1 
 11 Precious Moore            12 BayShore-I               12.47   0.5  2 
 12 Missy Thurston            10 Batavia-I                12.50   0.5  2 
 13 Krystal Hall              11 Ithaca-I                 12.55   0.2  3 
 14 Olinka Crusoe             11 Loughlin-I               12.61   0.2  3 
 15 Saade Mitchell            12 Jericho-I                12.72   0.2  3 
 16 Lauren Roseberger         12 GlensFalls-I             12.87   0.5  2 
 17 Kela Jackson              12 Wil-Magnet-I             12.87   0.1  1 
 18 Liz Stevens               10 Columbia-I               13.04   0.2  3 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   11.40                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   11.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynne Layne               10 N.Rochelle-I             12.10   2.0 
  2 Latoya Shippy             12 Middletown-I             12.16   2.0 
  3 LaDrea Dortch             12 Lockport-I               12.20   2.0 
  4 Jessica Retelny           11 Scarsdale-I              12.37   2.0 
  5 Chanel Chisholm            9 N. Babylon-I             12.40   2.0 
  6 Heather Owney             12 PineBush-I               12.42   2.0 
  7 Lareea Chisholm            9 Bville-I                 12.44   2.0 
  8 Nikeisha Williams         11 Uniondale-I              12.48   2.0 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
STATE RECORD:   23.56                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   23.7h                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Latoya Shippy             12 Middletown-I             24.28Q  1.2  1 
  2 Jessica Clarke            11 Murry Berg-I             24.46Q  0.8  2 
  3 Alana Walker              11 H.H.Hills-I              25.03Q  0.9  3 
  4 Nikeshia N. Brown         12 Hempstead-I              24.51Q  0.8  2 
  5 Kailor Roper              12 Hempstead-I              25.10Q  1.2  1 
  6 Heather Owney             12 PineBush-I               25.13Q  0.9  3 
  7 Ayana Wyse                12 W.Plains-I               25.23q  1.2  1 
  8 Precious Moore            12 BayShore-I               25.23q  0.9  3 
  9 LaDrea Dortch             12 Lockport-I               25.23   0.8  2 
 10 Quante Harris             11 Edison-I                 25.36   1.2  1 
 11 Kay Kay Richemond         10 Suffern-I                25.36   0.8  2 
 12 Olinka Crusoe             11 Loughlin-I               25.45   0.9  3 
 13 Stacy Gregory             11 Colonie-I                25.60   1.2  1 
 14 Missy Thurston            10 Batavia-I                25.66   0.9  3 
 15 Efuru Ballantyne          11 A.P.Rand-I               25.81   1.2  1 
 16 Catherine Hummel          11 Shaker-I                 25.83   0.9  3 
 17 Lareea Chisholm            9 Bville-I                 25.93   0.8  2 
 18 Marisa Lucero             12 Elmira SS-I              26.01   0.8  2 
 19 Ashley Veney              10 Ithaca-I                 26.19   1.2  1 
 20 Christine Locher          10 St.John Bapt-I           26.41   0.8  2 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   23.56                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   23.7h                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Latoya Shippy             12 Middletown-I             24.26   0.9 
  2 Jessica Clarke            11 Murry Berg-I             24.40   0.9 
  3 Nikeshia N. Brown         12 Hempstead-I              24.42   0.9 
  4 Alana Walker              11 H.H.Hills-I              24.85   0.9 
  5 Kailor Roper              12 Hempstead-I              24.88   0.9 
  6 Ayana Wyse                12 W.Plains-I               24.99   0.9 
  7 Precious Moore            12 BayShore-I               25.02   0.9 
  8 Heather Owney             12 PineBush-I               25.33   0.9 
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
==========================================================================
STATE RECORD:   51.75                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   53.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Erica Young               12 Bellport-I               54.46   3 
  2 Javan Benjiman            11 Hempstead-I              55.06   3 
  3 Dominique Blake           12 H.Truman-I               55.41   3 
  4 Michelle Seibert          11 W.Mellvle-I              56.38   3 
  5 DeDe Richemond            11 Suffern-I                57.20   3 
  6 Natasha Chance            11 East-I                   57.45   3 
  7 Christine O'Leary         11 S.Glens Fl-I             57.70   2 
  8 Kamilah McShine           11 Ramapo-I                 58.02   2 
  9 Megan Hathaway            11 Niag.-Wheat.-I           58.07   2 
 10 Joy Henry                 10 Ben. Cardoza-I           58.12   3 
 11 Sarah Verdoliva           11 Mexico-I                 58.36   1 
 12 Charity Briggs            12 Cornwall-I               58.61   2 
 13 Robin Bankert             12 Niskayuna-I              58.64   2 
 14 Kelly Peao                12 Corning-I                58.79   2 
 15 Marisa Lucero             12 Elmira SS-I              58.88   1 
 16 Jenn Gurrant              11 Batavia-I                59.58   1 
 17 Shawna Foulkes            10 Levittown-I              59.60   2 
 18 Shannon O'Keefe           11 Spville-Gr-I           1:00.91   1 
 19 Emily Riley                9 Massena-I              1:03.53   1 
 20 Mary Bertlesman              St Anthony-I           1:03.83   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
 2  turn box
STATE RECORD:   2:03.7h                                                        
 MEET RECORD:   2:08.68                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Sheffey           9 Bellport-I             2:09.59  
  2 Ellen Dougherty           11 Riverhead-I            2:11.06  
  3 Sumiyya Hunter            12 Batavia-I              2:13.52  
  4 Jessica Ortman            11 Will.South-I           2:13.99  
  5 Chris Wahl                12 Clarence-I             2:14.61  
  6 Maegan Krifchin           10 JFKBellmo-I            2:15.00  
  7 Amanda Wheat              11 M-Woodbury-I           2:15.63  
  8 Alysha McElroy             9 Saratoga-I             2:16.79  
  9 Teneshi Thomas            11 DewClinton-I           2:17.80  
 10 Laura McCloskey           12 J.J.E.Fish-I           2:17.93  
 11 Katie Elliot              11 Penfield-I             2:18.48  
 12 Keelan King               11 ScotiaGln-I            2:19.73  
 13 Sara Rice                 12 Elmira SS-I            2:19.82  
 14 Stephanie Mattar          10 St.John Bapt-I         2:20.78  
 15 Lindsey Hardy             10 Franklin A-I           2:27.60  
 16 Laine Sefick              10 Bville-I               2:29.28  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
STATE RECORD:   13.65                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   13.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kela Jackson              12 Wil-Magnet-I             14.27Q  0.5  1 
  2 Danette Wright            12 DewClinton-I             14.32Q  2.6  2 
  3 Yvana Hepburn             11 N.Rockland-I             14.51Q  2.6  2 
  4 Alyissa Hasan             11 Will.South-I             14.55Q  0.5  1 
  5 Saleen Rashed              9 Loughlin-I               14.91q  2.6  2 
  6 Charrelle Staton          11 Freeport-I               15.03q  2.6  2 
  7 Tia Harewood              12 H.H.Hills-I              15.08q  0.5  1 
  8 Keva Ramsey               10 :Lakeland-I              15.35q  0.5  1 
  9 Summer Dennis             12 Md Country-I             15.43   0.5  1 
 10 Brittany Dexter           10 BurnHills-I              15.54   2.6  2 
 11 Carey Ambrosetti          11 Newburgh-I               15.70   2.6  2 
 12 Lauren Koppel             11 SouthSide-I              15.95   2.6  2 
 13 Emily Coles               11 Bethlehem-I              16.14   0.5  1 
 14 Nafeesah Richardson       12 CNS-I                    18.00   0.5  1 
 -- Martina Hahn              11 Ithaca-I                    DQ   2.6  2 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   13.65                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   13.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyissa Hasan             11 Will.South-I             14.20   0.9 
  2 Danette Wright            12 DewClinton-I             14.35   0.9 
  3 Yvana Hepburn             11 N.Rockland-I             14.51   0.9 
  4 Kela Jackson              12 Wil-Magnet-I             14.68   0.9 
  5 Charrelle Staton          11 Freeport-I               14.80   0.9 
  6 Saleen Rashed              9 Loughlin-I               15.10   0.9 
  7 Keva Ramsey               10 :Lakeland-I              16.17   0.9 
 -- Tia Harewood              12 H.H.Hills-I                DNF   0.9 
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
==========================================================================
STATE RECORD:   58.31                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   59.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Selena Sappleton          12 A.P.Rand-I             1:00.70   3 
  2 Allison Stankavage        12 Chittenang-I           1:02.89   3 
  3 Jessica Picha             12 Shoreham W-I           1:03.59   3 
  4 Lillian Daniels           11 Nottingham-I           1:03.66   3 
  5 Antoinette King           11 Uniondale-I            1:03.82   2 
  6 Carey Ambrosetti          11 Newburgh-I             1:04.23   3 
  7 Emily Lewek               12 BurnHills-I            1:04.61   2 
  8 Jen Leong                 12 Jericho-I              1:04.78   2 
  9 Heather Bessette          12 Franklin A-I           1:04.99   2 
 10 Michele Lauer             11 Rocky Pt-I             1:05.21   3 
 11 Lisa D'Aniello            12 Niskayuna-I            1:05.63   1 
 12 Idara Otu                 11 MCMedgerEvers-I        1:05.71   3 
 13 Keva Ramsey               10 :Lakeland-I            1:06.21   3 
 14 Sara Klug                 12 Victor-I               1:06.45   2 
 15 Lindsay Nedimyer          12 O.Park-I               1:07.12   1 
 16 Danielle McHolder          7 Newburgh-I             1:07.34   2 
 17 Jessica Budgen            12 Fairport-I             1:08.86   2 
 18 Sarah Johnson             11 Corning-I              1:09.03   1 
 19 Grace Golden               9 Sac Ht Ac-I            1:13.98   1 
 
Event 11  Girls Long Jump Division 1
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   20-10.75                                                       
 MEET RECORD:      20-02                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mary Saxer                11 Lancaster-I           19-04.50   2.5 
  2 Latoya Shippy             12 Middletown-I          18-03.75   2.4 
  3 Racquel Anderson          10 Hempstead-I           18-03.50   1.8 
  4 Jessika Shell             11 C. Islip-I            18-01.50   2.9 
  5 Bianca Fung                9 N. Babylon-I          17-09.00   1.1 
  6 Tranise Castro            10 DewClinton-I          17-08.50   2.2 
  7 Lynne Layne               10 N.Rochelle-I          17-07.00   2.3 
  8 Gina Perno                 9 Kellenburg-I          17-01.75   2.5 
  9 Sashoye Wilson            12 Farmingdal-I          17-00.75   1.5 
 10 Amanda Westcott           11 Brockpt-I             16-08.00   0.4 
 11 Brittany McRae            10 C.Spellman-I          16-07.00   1.6 
 12 Chrissy DeMaio            12 E.SyrMinoa-I          16-05.00   1.1 
 13 Julie Lundgren            11 Jamestown-I           16-03.25   2.3 
 14 Amanda Sisti              11 Horseheads-I          16-02.00   2.6 
 15 Erika Sambula             12 T.Roosevelt-I         15-03.00   2.7 
 
Event 12  Girls Triple Jump Division 1
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   42-00.50                                                       
 MEET RECORD:   41-04.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dayna Johnson             12 Brentwood-I           38-05.25   1.1 
  2 Kirsten Fields            11 Mt.Vernon-I           38-02.00  -0.9 
  3 Sashoye Wilson            12 Farmingdal-I          38-00.50   0.9 
  4 Jenn Gurrant              11 Batavia-I             37-11.00  +0.0 
  5 Quinnyana Brown           12 Amherst-I             37-06.00  -0.6 
  6 Gillian Fortune           11 Westbury-I            37-04.25   1.5 
  7 Lillian Daniels           11 Nottingham-I          37-03.50   2.3 
  8 Danay Spencer              9 St.John Bapt-I        36-10.00  -1.3 
  9 Tisha Hinds               12 C.Barton-I            36-07.50  -0.7 
 10 Marta Pardo               12 Sayville-I            36-05.00   0.7 
 11 Ola Awolesi               12 Will.North-I          36-04.25  +0.0 
 12 Whitney Ford              10 W.Plains-I            36-03.25   1.1 
 13 Amisha Gomes              11 Shaker-I              35-04.75  -0.7 
 14 Heather Bessette          12 Franklin A-I          35-02.50  +0.0 
 15 Joanna Bersin             12 Newburgh-I            34-06.00   1.2 
 16 Katie Foster              10 Elmira SS-I           34-03.50  -0.2 
 
Event 13  Girls Shot Put Division 1
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD:   49-08.50                                                       
 MEET RECORD:   46-10.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Pryor            12 N.Falls-I             42-06.75  
  2 Felicia Yearwood          12 Freeport-I            40-10.25  
  3 Nichole Goodwin           12 Rome Free-I           40-00.00  
  4 Lisa Morse                12 Pioneer-I             39-06.00  
  5 Kalyn Wille               12 Rome Free-I           39-00.50  
  6 Alexa Manning             11 Longwood-I            39-00.00  
  7 Tina Villa                12 Saratoga-I            37-05.50  
  8 Tiffany Collins           12 Newark-I              36-09.25  
  9 Deanna Morelli            11 McKee-St.I-I          36-06.00  
 10 Sarah Thornton            12 Saugerties-I          36-04.25  
 11 Colleen Kane              12 Binghamt-I            35-07.00  
 12 Kadine Johnson             9 N.Rochelle-I          35-06.75  
 13 Ritshell Verdier          11 Baldwin-I             35-02.50  
 14 Megan Burns               11 AverillPk-I           35-00.00  
 15 Dominique Eason           12 Kellenburg-I          32-02.50  
 
Event 14  Girls Discus Throw Division 1
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD:   172-00                                                         
 MEET RECORD:   166-05                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Thornton            12 Saugerties-I            137-10  
  2 Brittany Pryor            12 N.Falls-I               131-00  
  3 Lisa Morse                12 Pioneer-I               127-10  
  4 Tina Villa                12 Saratoga-I              127-04  
  5 Felicia Yearwood          12 Freeport-I              125-02  
  6 Deanna Morelli            11 McKee-St.I-I            123-09  
  7 Kalyn Wille               12 Rome Free-I             117-10  
  8 Tiffany Collins           12 Newark-I                115-11  
  9 Alexa Manning             11 Longwood-I              111-01  
 10 Anne Jefferson            11 Md Country-I            110-05  
 11 Kim Zeglen                12 ScotiaGln-I              99-02  
 12 Joven Weir                12 Mt.Vernon-I              99-00  
 13 Margaret Tinker           10 Ithaca-I                 97-11  
 14 Dominique Eason           12 Kellenburg-I             96-03  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
STATE RECORD:   46.16                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   46.83                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hempstead-I                                           47.39   2 
     1) Nikeshia N. Brown 12            2) Javan Benjiman 11              
     3) Kailor Roper 12                 4) Folan Wilks 10                 
  2 MCMedger Evers-I                                      47.45   2 
     1) Dieddra Rogers 9                2) KerryAnn Stewart 11            
     3) Analise Austin 9                4) Chianne Ashman 11              
  3 Uniondale-I                                           48.52   2 
     1) Janel Chaplin 11                2) Nikeisha Williams 11           
     3) Heidi Paul 9                    4) Vanessa Thompson 9             
  4 North Babylon-I                                       49.31   2 
     1) Britney Ballard 12              2) Bianca Fung 9                  
     3) Iman Payne 11                   4) Chanel Chisholm 9              
  5 Wilson Magnet-I                                       49.55   2 
     1) Kela Jackson 12                 2) Natasha Dixon 11               
     3) Tiffany Aaron 11                4) Shayna Curry 11                
  6 New Rochelle-I                                        49.61   2 
     1) Karisha Ewell 9                 2) Shavonne King 12               
     3) Jerica Torres 9                 4) Lynne Layne 10                 
  7 Cornwall-I                                            49.69   1 
     1) Claire Ciabotti 10              2) Kerry Kwalwasser 10            
     3) Jackie Uhorchak 11              4) Charity Briggs 12              
  8 A.P.Randolph-I                                        49.77   2 
     1) Karina Copeland 10              2) Efuru Ballantyne 11            
     3) Vinelle Woodley 11              4) Jhanelle Brown 11              
  9 Mt.Vernon-I                                           49.77   2 
     1) Kendra Vaughan 11               2) Katya Marin 9                  
     3) Xiomara Sewell 12               4) JoAnna Ubiwa 12                
 10 Cicero-N.Syracuse-I                                   49.78   1 
     1) Heidy Thomas 11                 2) Teresa Newton 9                
     3) Felyce Burks 12                 4) Nafeesah Richardson 12         
 11 Ithaca-I                                              50.14   1 
     1) Ashley Veney 10                 2) Amber Alberta 12               
     3) Zia Anget 12                    4) Krystal Hall 11                
 12 Card. Spellman-I                                      50.66   1 
     1) Erica Nixon                     2) Brittany McRae 10              
     3) Nickelle Smith                  4) Enjole Johnson                 
 13 Colonie-I                                             50.66   1 
     1) Marisa Poleto 9                 2) Laura Bolognino 9              
     3) Nanditha Badami 9               4) Stacy Gregory 11               
 14 North Tonawanda-I                                     50.91   1 
     1) Bridget Montesanti 9            2) Reaya Russell 10               
     3) Jilymn Werth 9                  4) Casey Green 9                  
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
 3 turn stagger
STATE RECORD:   3:39.90                                                        
 MEET RECORD:   3:44.68                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hempstead-I                                         3:47.63   3 
     1) Nikeshia N. Brown 12            2) Javan Benjiman 11              
     3) Terry Ann Green 12              4) Kailor Roper 12                
  2 A.P.Randolph-I                                      3:55.08   3 
     1) Selena Sappleton 12             2) Efuru Ballantyne 11            
     3) Danielle McNeilly 12            4) Jhanelle Brown 11              
  3 DeWitt Clinton-I                                    3:55.84   3 
     1) Sherece Dyer 12                 2) Ashley Fraser 9                
     3) Quanisha Simmons 9              4) Alba Knight 10                 
  4 Suffern-I                                           3:55.92   2 
     1) Jackie Lennon 10                2) Stacey Samora 11               
     3) Kay Kay Richemond 10            4) DeDe Richemond 11              
  5 Half Hollow Hills-I                                 3:57.21   3 
     1) Sandra Raphael 12               2) Alana Walker 11                
     3) Tia Harewood 12                 4) Erica Howard 10                
  6 Batavia-I                                           4:00.25   2 
     1) Jenn Gurrant 11                 2) Sumiyya Hunter 12              
     3) Safiyya Hunter 12               4) Missy Thurston 10              
  7 South Glens Falls-I                                 4:00.25   3 
     1) Ciara Davis 9                   2) Amanda Glazebrook 11           
     3) Alyssa Carey 10                 4) Christine O'Leary 11           
  8 Cornwall-I                                          4:01.30   3 
     1) Claire Ciabotti 10              2) Kerry Kwalwasser 10            
     3) Carlene Meaney 9                4) Charity Briggs 12              
  9 Newburgh Free-I                                     4:02.02   3 
     1) Carey Ambrosetti 11             2) Danielle McHolder 7            
     3) Christie Carlstrom 12           4) Alexis Warren 9                
 10 Corning-I                                           4:02.04   2 
     1) Sarah Johnson 11                2) Kate Early 9                   
     3) Caroline Sonnefeld 11           4) Kelly Peao 12                  
 11 Shenendehowa-I                                      4:02.23   3 
     1) Leia D'Amboise 11               2) Tara McRae 11                  
     3) Julia Urban 9                   4) Caitlyn Walsh 11               
 12 Levittown-I                                         4:03.02   2 
     1) Jackie Pearce 11                2) Jillian Grey 12                
     3) Chloe Morra 11                  4) Shawna Foulkes 10              
 13 Penfield-I                                          4:04.49   2 
     1) Katie Elliot 11                 2) Megan Hurley 12                
     3) Marla Woodarek 9                4) Mary Kate Mahany 8             
 14 Chittenango-I                                       4:05.86   1 
     1) Stephanie Burrows 11            2) Leah Grasmeyer 10              
     3) Christina Macera 10             4) Allison Stankavage 12          
 15 Bay Shore-I                                         4:09.94   2 
     1) Vanessa Bryant 12               2) Samantha Jackson 10            
     3) Kim Portier 11                  4) Darlene Sainvil 11             
 16 Lake Shore-I                                        4:11.96   1 
     1) BethAnn Weber 12                2) Lauren Weinheimer 12           
     3) Ally Klopp 9                    4) Mary Veith 11                  
 17 Franklin Academy-I                                  4:14.18   1 
     1) Kayla Livernois 10              2) Lindsey Hardy 10               
     3) Elise Bailey 11                 4) Heather Bessette 12            
 18 Sacred Heart Academy-I                              4:23.74   1 
     1) Kerri McGovern 11               2) Grace Golden 9                 
     3) Jessica Connaughton 10          4) Kelly Duncan 9                 
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
STATE RECORD:   11.40                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   11.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trisha Ann Hawthorne       9 Hamilton-II              12.47Q +0.0  1 
  2 Kim Williams              11 DaVinci-II               12.52Q  0.7  2 
  3 Lisa Romano               11 Eden-II                  12.61Q  0.7  2 
  4 Emily Bush                12 Palm-Mace-II             12.78Q +0.0  1 
  5 Corrin Cosby              12 Malverne-II              12.86q  0.7  2 
  6 Christina Tillapaugh      12 Lansing-II               12.91q +0.0  1 
  7 Nomi-Kaie Bennett         11 CobSkRich-II             12.92q  0.7  2 
  8 Meaghan Darling           11 Marlboro-II              12.96q  0.7  2 
  9 Leigh Klumpp              12 Windsor-II               13.01  +0.0  1 
 10 Liz Crowley                9 BayprtBPt-II             13.03   0.7  2 
 11 Ali Jenkins                  SacHBuffa-II             13.05   0.7  2 
 12 Kendell Hartford          12 Seton-II                 13.10  +0.0  1 
 13 Erika Smith               12 SJefferon-II             13.14  +0.0  1 
 14 Elizabeth Bennett         12 Potsdam-II               13.73  +0.0  1 
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   11.40                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   11.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lisa Romano               11 Eden-II                  12.51   1.0 
  2 Trisha Ann Hawthorne       9 Hamilton-II              12.57   1.0 
  3 Kim Williams              11 DaVinci-II               12.59   1.0 
  4 Emily Bush                12 Palm-Mace-II             12.75   1.0 
  5 Nomi-Kaie Bennett         11 CobSkRich-II             12.86   1.0 
  6 Christina Tillapaugh      12 Lansing-II               12.89   1.0 
  7 Meaghan Darling           11 Marlboro-II              12.92   1.0 
  8 Corrin Cosby              12 Malverne-II              13.05   1.0 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
STATE RECORD:   23.56                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   23.7h                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caroline Brody            12 Rye-II                   25.75Q  0.4  2 
  2 Christina Lambros         12 Wilson-II                25.87Q  0.2  1 
  3 Kim Williams              11 DaVinci-II               25.80Q  0.4  2 
  4 Chelsea Berry             10 Lowville-II              25.92Q  0.2  1 
  5 Rickita Jennings          10 Malverne-II              26.23q  0.4  2 
  6 Christina Tillapaugh      12 Lansing-II               26.40q  0.2  1 
  7 Emily Hart                11 Geneseo-II               26.51q  0.4  2 
  8 Paloma Krakower           11 Onteora-II               26.72q  0.2  1 
  9 Nomi-Kaie Bennett         11 CobSkRich-II             26.77   0.2  1 
 10 Gabriela Baiter            9 JohnGlenn-II             27.00   0.4  2 
 11 Aundeah Kearney           10 H.Mann-II                27.28   0.4  2 
 12 Amy McCasland              8 Saranac-II               27.51   0.2  1 
 13 Katie Fuller               9 Canton-II                28.04   0.2  1 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   23.56                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   23.7h                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsea Berry             10 Lowville-II              25.18   0.4 
  2 Caroline Brody            12 Rye-II                   25.27   0.4 
  3 Christina Lambros         12 Wilson-II                25.51   0.4 
  4 Kim Williams              11 DaVinci-II               25.61   0.4 
  5 Christina Tillapaugh      12 Lansing-II               26.13   0.4 
  6 Paloma Krakower           11 Onteora-II               26.32   0.4 
  7 Rickita Jennings          10 Malverne-II              26.35   0.4 
  8 Emily Hart                11 Geneseo-II               26.59   0.4 
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
==========================================================================
STATE RECORD:   51.75                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   53.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Berry             10 Lowville-II              56.20   2 
  2 Caroline Brody            12 Rye-II                   56.86   2 
  3 Christina Lambros         12 Wilson-II                57.09   2 
  4 Hayley Cusack             12 BayprtBPt-II             57.85   2 
  5 Paloma Krakower           11 Onteora-II               58.20   2 
  6 Kara Kopp                 11 S.Cayuga-II              59.51   2 
  7 Marissa Mackay            10 Stillwatr-II             59.80   2 
  8 Sade Banks                11 School Arts-II         1:00.63   2 
  9 Fatimah Kelly             10 Malverne-II            1:01.05   1 
 10 Kaitlin Pote              12 Ticondero-II           1:01.34   1 
 11 Jessica Evangelista       12 Hackley-II             1:02.12   1 
 12 Katie Fuller               9 Canton-II              1:02.92   1 
 13 Alyssa Lauder              9 Card. O'Hara-I I       1:04.18   1 
 
Event 104  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
 2 turn box
STATE RECORD:   2:03.7h                                                        
 MEET RECORD:   2:08.68                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Bergold         12 Bronxvill-II           2:13.64  
  2 Nichole Lister            11 SJefferon-II           2:15.11  
  3 Sarah Mosser              10 E.Aurora-II            2:15.21  
  4 Marcy Van Arnam           11 Westhill-II            2:15.64  
  5 Anjelica Gregory          12 Hackley-II             2:19.37  
  6 Kylee Jordan               9 Lansing-II             2:19.84  
  7 Chelsea Borbolla           9 Greenwich-II           2:20.42  
  8 Corrine Stepney            9 St.Peters-II           2:21.63  
  9 Andrea Bartenstein        12 Palm-Mace-II           2:21.89  
 10 Ana Luderowski             7 EKMW-II                2:25.56  
 11 Kelly Laffey              10 Sohampton-II           2:31.08  
 12 Alicia Cote               12 MadridWad-II           2:36.55  
 13 Pauline Badamo            10 ValleySN-II            2:39.99  
 -- Jamie Clifford            11 SullivanW-II               DNF  
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
STATE RECORD:   13.65                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   13.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katelyn Guerriere         10 Sidney-II                14.93Q -1.6  1 
  2 Jennifer Anderson         10 Falconer-II              15.43Q  1.2  2 
  3 Quayona Carithers         10 Clyde-Sav-II             15.76Q  1.2  2 
  4 Danielle Desgrosiellier   11 NY Mills-II              15.90Q -1.6  1 
  5 Amanda Haney              12 Sidney-II                15.86q  1.2  2 
  6 Lakeisha Perez            12 DaVinci-II               16.05q -1.6  1 
  7 Wendy Jaglom              11 Bronxvill-II             16.22q -1.6  1 
  8 Caitlyn Carpanzano        12 Onteora-II               16.25q  1.2  2 
  9 Bri Drexler               10 Ravena-II                16.41  -1.6  1 
 10 Christie Knapp            10 NE Clinto-II             16.86   1.2  2 
 11 Angela Mooney             11 NrNorfolk-II             17.14   1.2  2 
 12 Lindsey Perfetto           8 Carle PL-II              17.24  -1.6  1 
 13 Caitlin Burke              9 Center M-II              17.27  -1.6  1 
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   13.65                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   13.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Katelyn Guerriere         10 Sidney-II                14.82   0.4 
  2 Jennifer Anderson         10 Falconer-II              15.23   0.4 
  3 Quayona Carithers         10 Clyde-Sav-II             15.45   0.4 
  4 Lakeisha Perez            12 DaVinci-II               15.66   0.4 
  5 Danielle Desgrosiellier   11 NY Mills-II              15.78   0.4 
  6 Amanda Haney              12 Sidney-II                15.85   0.4 
  7 Wendy Jaglom              11 Bronxvill-II             15.97   0.4 
  8 Caitlyn Carpanzano        12 Onteora-II               17.34   0.4 
 
Event 108  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
==========================================================================
STATE RECORD:   58.31                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   59.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Desiree Rudloff           11 E.Aurora-II            1:02.95   2 
  2 Jennifer Anderson         10 Falconer-II            1:04.91   2 
  3 Kenna Nash                10 Plattsburg-I           1:05.28   2 
  4 Nakita Burke              12 Windsor-II             1:05.79   2 
  5 Renay Tucci               10 Westhill-II            1:07.46   1 
  6 Caitlin Wright            10 Lansing-II             1:07.93   2 
  7 Kayla May                 10 Johnstown-II           1:08.08   2 
  8 Jillian Benchich          12 Millbrook-II           1:08.13   2 
  9 Kareen Bedford             9 OgdnsbgG-I I           1:10.06   1 
 10 Caitlin Burke              9 Center M-II            1:10.53   1 
 11 Kerri Boyle               10 OakAlabam-II           1:11.34   1 
 12 Chrishelle Bibbins        12 Nanuet-II              1:11.64   2 
 13 Helen Hatch               11  Friends-II            1:13.83   1 
 
Event 111  Girls Long Jump Division 2
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   20-10.75                                                       
 MEET RECORD:      20-02                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Katelyn Guerriere         10 Sidney-II             18-02.75   1.8 
  2 Quayona Carithers         10 Clyde-Sav-II          17-06.75   3.7 
  3 Reenie Mosher             11 MapleHill-II          17-04.50   0.3 
  4 Brittany McCray            9 Lyons-II              17-02.50   0.4 
  5 Megan Stuttle             10 Dryden-II             16-08.25   1.6 
  6 Kaitlyn Vasquez           12 Nanuet-II             16-07.25   0.3 
  7 Jamie Schlierf            12 Eden-II               16-02.25  +0.0 
  8 Meaghan Darling           11 Marlboro-II           16-00.50   0.8 
  9 Allyson Gordon            10 N.Shore-II            16-00.00  -0.7 
 10 Aundeah Kearney           10 H.Mann-II             15-11.25   0.1 
 11 Cassie Straub             12 Mercy-II              15-06.25  -0.7 
 12 Lindsay Kolceski          11 Solvay-II             15-05.50  -0.1 
 13 Megan Benjamin            11 OgdnsbgG-I I          15-01.00  -0.5 
 14 Kendell Hartford          12 Seton-II              14-11.00  +0.0 
 
Event 112  Girls Triple Jump Division 2
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   42-00.50                                                       
 MEET RECORD:   41-04.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Quayona Carithers         10 Clyde-Sav-II          39-06.75  -0.2 
  2 Chelsea Berry             10 Lowville-II           37-05.50  -0.2 
  3 Chrishelle Bibbins        12 Nanuet-II             35-11.75  -1.1 
  4 Gabriela Baiter            9 JohnGlenn-II          35-01.25   2.1 
  5 Jackie Bruscella          10 Locust V-II           35-00.75  -1.0 
  6 Ashleigh Rajkowski        12 Fonda-Ful-II          34-10.00  -0.9 
  7 Carly Gross               11 Onteora-II            34-09.00  +0.0 
  8 Sandra Martin             12 Sidney-II             33-08.25  -0.5 
  9 Shannon Jablonski         10 Cheektowaga-II        33-04.25  -0.9 
 10 Ashley Cummings           10 H.Mann-II             33-02.00   1.1 
 11 Megan Benjamin            11 OgdnsbgG-I I          31-08.75  -1.4 
 12 Mary Coakley              11 Bkmantwn-II           30-05.25  -2.1 
 
Event 113  Girls Shot Put Division 2
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD:   49-08.50                                                       
 MEET RECORD:   46-10.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethany Anderson          12 Swestern-II           41-03.50  
  2 Amy Williams              12 OakAlabam-II          38-02.00  
  3 Christine Yakubec         12 Greenwich-II          36-06.00  
  4 Shannon Weir              12 Milford-II            35-00.75  
  5 Jess Davis                12 Canton-II             34-09.75  
  6 Danae Kasarjian            9 Cazenovia-II          33-11.00  
  7 Marquita Davis            10 OakAlabam-II          33-08.75  
  8 Erika Wenz                12 BayprtBPt-II          33-08.00  
  9 Heidi Christon            12 Saranac-II            31-03.00  
 10 Andrea Kavleski           12 Liberty-II            30-10.25  
 11 Kristina Creagh           11 Pearl Riv-II          30-09.25  
 12 Dayna Moneta               9 ValleySN-II           30-02.00  
 
Event 114  Girls Discus Throw Division 2
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD:   172-00                                                         
 MEET RECORD:   166-05                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christine Yakubec         12 Greenwich-II            131-04  
  2 Andrea Kavleski           12 Liberty-II              121-01  
  3 Alisha Brink              11 Akron-I I               120-03  
  4 Emily Rapp                12 Palm-Mace-II            118-02  
  5 Megan Haught              12 MadridWad-II            116-07  
  6 Michaela Conrad           10 Spen-VEtt-II            107-09  
  7 Jamie Abbott              12 Pulaski-II              106-10  
  8 Heidi Christon            12 Saranac-II               98-06  
  9 Sheri Homayoon             9 BayprtBPt-II             96-08  
 10 Halley Smith              12 Bronxvill-II             92-02  
 11 Geiselle Osses               Good C.-I I              89-05  
 12 Samantha Hegmann          10 Mineola-II               76-01  
 
Event 117  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
STATE RECORD:   46.16                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   46.83                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DaVinci-II                                            49.98   2 
     1) Chelsea Prophet                 2) Karen Lackey                   
     3) Lakeisha Perez 12               4) Kim Williams 11                
  2 Bayport Blue Point-II                                 50.04   2 
     1) Liz Crowley 9                   2) Hayley Cusack 12               
     3) Jasmine Thompson 10             4) Alysha Rodriguez 11            
  3 Sacred Heart Buffalo-II                               50.60   2 
     1) Karrah Arling                   2) Jenny Leising                  
     3) Lisa Morris                     4) Ali Jenkins                    
  4 Alexander-II                                          50.63   2 
     1) Missy Laney 9                   2) Jenna Porter 10                
     3) Stacey Flint 8                  4) Jenny Ruhlman 10               
  5 Malverne-II                                           50.88   2 
     1) Corrin Cosby 12                 2) Brittany Butler 10             
     3) Rickita Jennings 10             4) Fatimah Kelly 10               
  6 O'Neill-II                                            50.97   2 
     1) Latorria West 10                2) Natasha King 12                
     3) Princess Chambers 9             4) Stephanie Miller 12            
  7 South Jefferson-II                                    51.01   2 
     1) Brittany Moody 8                2) Jennifer Keegan 12             
     3) Britney Beach 9                 4) Erika Smith 12                 
  8 Windsor-II                                            51.13   2 
     1) Courtney Henehan 12             2) Rhea Williams 10               
     3) Nakita Burke 12                 4) Leigh Klumpp 12                
  9 Nanuet-II                                             51.89   1 
     1) Kaitlyn Vasquez 12              2) Stana Odrijin 11               
     3) Jenn Galyon 11                  4) Chrishelle Bibbins 12          
 10 Schalmont-II                                          51.97   1 
     1) Jessica Strang 8                2) Traci Lawson 10                
     3) Danielle Koskey 12              4) Amanda Vitullo 8               
 11 EKMW-II                                               51.98   1 
     1) Meghan Morris 12                2) Carly Morris 11                
     3) Mallory Morris 10               4) Leslie Podmore 10              
 12 Potsdam-II                                            53.39   1 
     1) Elizabeth Bennett 12            2) Erin Cubley 12                 
     3) Kurstin Brown 10                4) Alex Stewart 12                
 
Event 118  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
 3 turn stagger
STATE RECORD:   3:39.90                                                        
 MEET RECORD:   3:44.68                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East Aurora-II                                      3:59.87   2 
     1) Sarah Mosser 10                 2) Carly Kramer 10                
     3) Desiree Rudloff 11              4) Danielle Kelley 11             
  2 Skaneateles-II                                      4:00.66   2 
     1) Talia Rooney 10                 2) Zandra Walton 11               
     3) Julie Lynch 12                  4) Erika Geihe 12                 
  3 Bronxville-II                                       4:03.62   2 
     1) Halley Smith 12                 2) Leigh Murphy 9                 
     3) Kerry Boyle 10                  4) Wendy Jaglom 11                
  4 Lansing-II                                          4:04.20   2 
     1) Kylee Jordan 9                  2) Christina Tillapaugh 12        
     3) Caitlin Wright 10               4) Melissa Usack 12               
  5 Windsor-II                                          4:07.33   2 
     1) Tiffany Thomas 12               2) Rhea Williams 10               
     3) Leigh Klumpp 12                 4) Nakita Burke 12                
  6 Westhill-II                                         4:09.44   2 
     1) Kathryn Niedzwiecki             2) Renay Tucci 10                 
     3) Emily Owen                      4) Emily Ondrejka                 
  7 Onteora-II                                          4:10.60   2 
     1) Caitlyn Carpanzano 12           2) Sarah Thompson 10              
     3) Kate Correia 11                 4) Paloma Krakower 11             
  8 Lake George-II                                      4:11.66   1 
     1) Kelsey Noble 10                 2) Kaylyn Weber 8                 
     3) Anna Crawford 11                4) Ashley Aust 11                 
  9 Wayland-Cohocton-II                                 4:13.04   1 
     1) Becky Pragle 9                  2) Leah Hill 10                   
     3) Melissa Jones 9                 4) Kalee Bauer 11                 
 10 Bayport Blue Point-II                               4:15.05   1 
     1) Liz Crowley 9                   2) Jasmine Thompson 10            
     3) Katie Anderson 12               4) Melissa Eisenberg 10           
 11 EKMW-II                                             4:18.98   1 
     1) Meghan Morris 12                2) Ana Luderowski 7               
     3) Mallory Morris 10               4) Leslie Podmore 10              
 12 Canton-II                                           4:22.64   1 
     1) Deana Huntley 11                2) Jada Secone 12                 
     3) Emily Pierce 9                  4) Crystal Jones 11               
 -- Malverne-II                                              DQ   1 
     1) Natalie Jones 7                 2) Ashley Williams 7              
     3) Fatimah Kelly 10                4) Brittany Butler 10             
 
Event 201  Girls 100 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   11.40                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   11.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lynne Layne               10 N.Rochelle-I             12.43  -3.5   10  
  2 Latoya Shippy             12 Middletown-I             12.48  -3.5    8  
  3 Nikeisha Williams         11 Uniondale-I              12.70  -3.5    6  
  4 Jessica Retelny           11 Scarsdale-I              12.72  -3.5    4  
  5 Chanel Chisholm            9 N. Babylon-I             12.81  -3.5    2  
  6 LaDrea Dortch             12 Lockport-I               12.83  -3.5    1  
  7 Lareea Chisholm            9 Bville-I                 12.91  -3.5 
  8 Heather Owney             12 PineBush-I               12.96  -3.5 
 
Event 202  Girls 200 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   23.56                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   23.7h                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jessica Clarke            11 Murry Berg-I             24.75  -2.4   10  
  2 Latoya Shippy             12 Middletown-I             24.80  -2.4    8  
  3 Nikeshia N. Brown         12 Hempstead-I              24.92  -2.4    6  
  4 Kailor Roper              12 Hempstead-I              25.32  -2.4    4  
  5 Alana Walker              11 H.H.Hills-I              25.47  -2.4    2  
  6 Precious Moore            12 BayShore-I               25.54  -2.4    1  
  7 Ayana Wyse                12 W.Plains-I               25.70  -2.4 
 
Event 203  Girls 400 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD:   51.75                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   53.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erica Young               12 Bellport-I               54.25    10  
  2 Javan Benjiman            11 Hempstead-I              54.46     8  
  3 Dominique Blake           12 H.Truman-I               54.55     6  
  4 DeDe Richemond            11 Suffern-I                55.86     4  
  5 Michelle Seibert          11 W.Mellvle-I              56.30     2  
  6 Chelsea Berry             10 Lowville-II              56.62     1  
  7 Caroline Brody            12 Rye-II                   58.61  
  8 Christina Lambros         12 Wilson-II                58.77  
 
Event 204  Girls 800 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD:   2:03.7h                                                        
 MEET RECORD:   2:08.68                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Sheffey           9 Bellport-I             2:10.61    10  
  2 Elizabeth Bergold         12 Bronxvill-II           2:11.87     8  
  3 Ellen Dougherty           11 Riverhead-I            2:12.15     6  
  4 Nichole Lister            11 SJefferon-II           2:13.84     4  
  5 Maegan Krifchin           10 JFKBellmo-I            2:14.22     2  
  6 Jessica Ortman            11 Will.South-I           2:14.24     1  
  7 Sumiyya Hunter            12 Batavia-I              2:17.20  
  8 Alysha McElroy             9 Saratoga-I             2:17.83  
  9 Marcy Van Arnam           11 Westhill-II            2:17.96  
 10 Sarah Mosser              10 E.Aurora-II            2:18.73  
 11 Chris Wahl                12 Clarence-I             2:19.52  
 12 Amanda Wheat              11 M-Woodbury-I           2:24.42  
 
Event 205  Girls 1500 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
 1 turn box
STATE RECORD:   4:23.2h                                                        
 MEET RECORD:   4:24.63                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MaryLiz McCurdy           11 BayShore-I             4:29.41    10  
  2 Aislinn Ryan              10 Warwick V-I            4:30.81     8  
  3 Allison Kieffer           11 West Islip-I           4:32.25     6  
  4 Shannon Crane             11 Lancaster-I            4:32.26     4  
  5 Caitlin Lane               8 Saratoga-I             4:33.07     2  
  6 Kristin Reese              8 Carmel-I               4:41.11     1  
  7 Rolanda Bell              11 Sac Ht Ac-I            4:42.26  
  8 Nicole Junod              10 CNS-I                  4:44.21  
  9 Alex Brown                12 Kingston-I             4:45.53  
 10 Karyn Delay               11 Saratoga-I             4:45.95  
 11 Claire Hardwick            8 HolyNames-II           4:47.19  
 12 Kelly Hanlon              12 LimaChris-II           4:47.65  
 13 Mary Velan                12 Stamford-II            4:50.90  
 14 Shannon Semski            12 Elmira SS-I            4:54.64  
 15 Fawn Dorr                 10 Akron-I I              4:55.10  
 16 Audrey Mangan             10 HFL-I                  4:56.01  
 17 Jackie Pearce             11 Levittown-I            4:57.09  
 18 Laney White               11 BayprtBPt-II           4:58.30  
 19 Sarah Marlowe              8 Franklin A-I           5:02.31  
 20 Tyneka Greene             12 Newtown-I              5:03.66  
 21 Siobhan Dwyer             10 Spacknkil-II           5:03.88  
 22 Lisa Mulvey               12 Carle PL-II            5:04.07  
 23 Jess Akins                11 Canton-II              5:04.35  
 24 Laura Reilly              11 Pearl Riv-II           5:05.36  
 25 Wendy Pavlus               9 Tupper L-II            5:08.58  
 26 Kellie Hasselwander       12 Westhill-II            5:11.87  
 
Event 206  Girls 3000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
 1 turn box
STATE RECORD:   9:21.37                                                        
 MEET RECORD:   9:21.37                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Blood              10 Saratoga-I             9:24.03    10  
  2 Aislinn Ryan              10 Warwick V-I            9:42.50     8  
  3 Laura Cummings            11 BayShore-I             9:54.55     6  
  4 Liz Cufari                12 Pittsford-I            9:56.34     4  
  5 Brittany Crawford         12 Fay-Man-I              9:58.81     2  
  6 Lynn Kubeja               12 HFL-I                 10:02.32     1  
  7 Hannah Davidson            8 Saratoga-I            10:12.21  
  8 Emily Fung                 8 Greenwich-II          10:12.77  
  9 Katie Icamillo            11 HolyTrin-I            10:14.31  
 10 Jessica Hampson           10 Smithtown-I           10:17.58  
 11 Jessica O'Neill           11 Skaneatel-II          10:24.24  
 12 Fiona Cundy               11 Maine-End-I           10:26.93  
 13 Rachel Kirsch             11 Attica-II             10:28.93  
 14 Megan McClelland           9 EKMW-II               10:32.14  
 15 Brittney Criscuolo        12 E. Meadow-I           10:32.77  
 16 Alexandra Cadicamo        10 Hackley-II            10:34.52  
 17 Sarah Allen               12 S.Cayuga-II           10:36.11  
 18 Alexandra Condell         11 Jamaica-I             10:43.35  
 19 Amanda Hudson             10 Bronxvill-II          10:43.84  
 20 Marie Parks               11 CNS-I                 10:44.09  
 21 Lisa Mulvey               12 Carle PL-II           10:44.35  
 22 Erica Wiles               11 Rhinebeck-II          10:45.72  
 23 Jess Nowak                10 O.Park-I              10:53.26  
 24 Erin Marks                10 Massapequa-I          10:55.76  
 25 Whitney Nephew            11 Gowanda-II            10:55.84  
 26 Colleen Cotey              8 NrNorfolk-II          11:25.33  
 27 Alexandra Caminiti        10 BayprtBPt-II          11:30.43  
 28 Megan Groves              12 Franklin A-I          11:54.12  
 -- Mary Alice Howard         10 Somers-I                   DNF  
 
Event 207  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CHAMPIONSHIP
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   13.65                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   13.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Alyissa Hasan             11 Will.South-I             14.36  -2.5   10  
  2 Danette Wright            12 DewClinton-I             14.59  -2.5    8  
  3 Yvana Hepburn             11 N.Rockland-I             14.81  -2.5    6  
  4 Charrelle Staton          11 Freeport-I               15.18  -2.5    4  
  5 Katelyn Guerriere         10 Sidney-II                15.66  -2.5    2  
  6 Saleen Rashed              9 Loughlin-I               16.15  -2.5    1  
  7 Jennifer Anderson         10 Falconer-II              16.36  -2.5 
 
Event 208  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD:   58.31                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   59.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Selena Sappleton          12 A.P.Rand-I               58.94    10  
  2 Allison Stankavage        12 Chittenang-I           1:03.04     8  
  3 Jessica Picha             12 Shoreham W-I           1:03.67     6  
  4 Carey Ambrosetti          11 Newburgh-I             1:04.59     4  
  5 Lillian Daniels           11 Nottingham-I           1:05.17     2  
  6 Emily Lewek               12 BurnHills-I            1:05.52     1  
  7 Desiree Rudloff           11 E.Aurora-II            1:05.67  
  8 Antoinette King           11 Uniondale-I            1:06.14  
 
Event 209  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD:   6:53.54                                                        
 MEET RECORD:   6:55.9h                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsey Ferguson          10 Saratoga-I             6:45.49    10  
  2 Heather Iatauro           12 TriValley-II           6:52.45     8  
  3 Emily Malinowski          11 Bethlehem-I            6:58.09     6  
  4 Kara McKenna              10 Suffern-I              6:58.65     4  
  5 Kinjal Parikh             11 E. Meadow-I            6:59.16     2  
  6 Lauren Ferrimani          11 Fairport-I             6:59.63     1  
  7 Liz Deir                   9 HFL-I                  7:11.67  
  8 Amanda Wheat              11 M-Woodbury-I           7:12.21  
  9 Lindsay Sundell           12 Northport-I            7:12.49  
 10 Elizabeth McMahon          9 W.Genesee-I            7:12.99  
 11 Alana Levy                 9 H.Greeley-I            7:19.37  
 12 Lindsay Kahn              11 Pt.Jeff-II             7:19.95  
 13 Fawn Dorr                 10 Akron-I I              7:20.88  
 14 Laura Reilly              11 Pearl Riv-II           7:21.51  
 15 Liz Age                   12 Ithaca-I               7:24.02  
 16 Melissa Tempesta          10 PatMedford-I           7:25.97  
 17 Leah Andrianos             9 E.SyrMinoa-I           7:28.24  
 18 Lynne Mundy               10 Cornwall-I             7:29.49  
 19 Lauren Moser              12 Beaver R-II            7:29.88  
 20 Ellen Muster               8 Marion-II              7:30.32  
 21 Sophie McClelland          9 EKMW-II                7:30.87  
 22 Sara Baker                11 Lew-Port-I             7:31.11  
 23 Klara Varosy              10 Greenwich-II           7:40.04  
 24 Devotia Moore              9 T.Harris-I             7:43.71  
 25 Courtney Hoyt             10 Dville-II              7:47.98  
 26 Cassie Esposito            9 ValleySN-II            7:52.31  
 27 Sarah Pratt               12 Gouverneu-II           8:10.87  
 
Event 210  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD:    3547                                                          
 MEET RECORD:    3547                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Angelica Reed             12 A.P.Rand-I                3245    10  
  2 Heather Stec              12 Cazenovia-II              3193     8  
  3 Annie O'Shea              11 Comsewogue-I              3154     6  
  4 Kristin Kalinoski         12 Cktn-South-I              3109     4  
  5 Katelyn Kelly             11 O.Park-I                  3069     2  
  6 Elissa Reidy              11 HFL-I                     3032     1  
  7 Sasha Mathalier           12 Kellenburg-I              2822  
  8 Brianne Hudak             12 Corinth-II                2791  
  9 Colleen Martin            12 W.Mellvle-I               2714  
 10 Brianna Steel              9 Newfane-II                2701  
 11 Carly Hambley             12 BayprtBPt-II              2683  
 12 Jessica Bauer             12 GlensFalls-I              2682  
 13 Marsha Fiesinger          11 CNS-I                     2553  
 14 Avery Evans                7 PinePlain-II              2524  
 15 Jesse Cocco               11 NDBatavia-II              2518  
 16 Jessica Lubeski           12 Hewlett-I                 2393  
 17 Meghan Crowe              10 AusableV-II               2383  
 18 Vanessa Lawson            12 Kingston-I                2297  
 19 Merideth Levison          10 ERockaway-II              2112  
 20 Katie Taber               12 O-Montour-II              2096  
 21 Maia Moyer                12 SalmonRiv-II              2002  
 22 Emma Matthy               11 Bronxvill-II              1907  
 23 Dia Stratakos             11 Ithaca-I                  1770  
 
Event 211  Girls Long Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   20-10.75                                                       
 MEET RECORD:      20-02                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mary Saxer                11 Lancaster-I           19-05.50  -0.7   10  
  2 Bianca Fung                9 N. Babylon-I          18-03.75  -0.9    8  
  3 Latoya Shippy             12 Middletown-I          17-06.75  -0.4    6  
  4 Racquel Anderson          10 Hempstead-I           17-06.75  -1.3    4  
  5 Jessika Shell             11 C. Islip-I            17-01.25  -0.8    2  
  6 Lynne Layne               10 N.Rochelle-I          16-10.75  -1.9    1  
  7 Tranise Castro            10 DewClinton-I          16-05.50  -1.0 
  8 Katelyn Guerriere         10 Sidney-II             16-04.00  -1.6 
 
Event 212  Girls Triple Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
============================================================================
STATE RECORD:   42-00.50                                                       
 MEET RECORD:   41-04.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Quayona Carithers         10 Clyde-Sav-II          39-03.00  -3.0   10  
  2 Dayna Johnson             12 Brentwood-I           38-10.75  -2.6    8  
  3 Kirsten Fields            11 Mt.Vernon-I           38-10.25  -1.8    6  
  4 Quinnyana Brown           12 Amherst-I             37-07.50  -0.8    4  
  5 Sashoye Wilson            12 Farmingdal-I          37-03.00  -0.2    2  
  6 Jenn Gurrant              11 Batavia-I             36-07.50  -2.1    1  
 
Event 213  Girls Shot Put CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD:   49-08.50                                                       
 MEET RECORD:   46-10.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Pryor            12 N.Falls-I             41-11.75    10  
  2 Nichole Goodwin           12 Rome Free-I           40-07.75     8  
  3 Alexa Manning             11 Longwood-I            39-07.25     6  
  4 Felicia Yearwood          12 Freeport-I            39-04.75     4  
  5 Bethany Anderson          12 Swestern-II           39-01.50     2  
  6 Lisa Morse                12 Pioneer-I             38-03.00     1  
  7 Kalyn Wille               12 Rome Free-I           37-09.75  
  8 Amy Williams              12 OakAlabam-II          35-01.25  
 
Event 214  Girls Discus Throw CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD:   172-00                                                         
 MEET RECORD:   166-05                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Thornton            12 Saugerties-I            139-03    10  
  2 Christine Yakubec         12 Greenwich-II            132-04     8  
  3 Tina Villa                12 Saratoga-I              132-03     6  
  4 Brittany Pryor            12 N.Falls-I               126-10     4  
  5 Lisa Morse                12 Pioneer-I               121-11     2  
  6 Felicia Yearwood          12 Freeport-I              121-08     1  
  7 Deanna Morelli            11 McKee-St.I-I            111-04  
 
Event 215  Girls High Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
 4'6"  -  4'9"  -  5'  -  5'2"
 raise 1 inch until completion
STATE RECORD:   6-00.75                                                        
 MEET RECORD:      6-00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Biscardi           11 Shoreham W-I           5-10.00    10  
  2 Amanda Haney              12 Sidney-II              5-08.00     8  
  3 Whitney Hendershot         9 Salamanca-II           5-07.00     6  
  4 Libby Babcock             11 Shenende-I             5-05.00     4  
  5 Arian Davis                9 F.D.R.-I               5-05.00     2  
  6 Brittany Dexter           10 BurnHills-I            5-05.00     1  
  7 Carin Knight              10 N.Rochelle-I           5-05.00  
  8 Jenelle Orosz             12 N. Tonawanda-I         5-04.00  
  9 Kristin Shumway           10 Potsdam-II             5-03.00  
 10 Caitlin Godin             11 G-Arcadia-I            5-03.00  
 11 Emily Kaier               11 Oswego-I               5-03.00  
 11 Kirsten Ripple            11 Hornell-II             5-03.00  
 13 Cariline Gillespie        12 Cox-Athens-II          5-03.00  
 14 Whitney Murrer            11 Northport-I            5-02.00  
 15 Lauren Koppel             11 SouthSide-I            5-02.00  
 16 Cindy McClain             12 Ithaca-I               5-02.00  
 17 Kim Matsen                12 Millbrook-II           5-00.00  
 18 Sarah Meadows             10 Eastchester-II         5-00.00  
 19 Bridget Conway            10 Kellenburg-I           4-09.00  
 20 Brittney Bousseau          8 Saranac-II             4-09.00  
 20 Melanie Timm              11 Will.North-I           4-09.00  
 20 Ashley DeMaria            12 Seaford-II             4-09.00  
 23 Mary-Ellen Hackett        10 Babylon-II             4-09.00  
 24 Kristen Bartoloni         12 McKee-St.I-I           4-09.00  
 -- Marie Swieta              12 AltParWil-II                NH  
 
Event 216  Girls Pole Vault CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
 7'6"  -  8'6"  -  9'  -  9'6"  -  10'  -  10'6"
 3 inches until completion
STATE RECORD:   13-03.50                                                       
 MEET RECORD:      12-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiffany Maskulinski       11 Iroquois-I            13-05.00    10  
  2 Mary Saxer                11 Lancaster-I           12-03.00     8  
  3 Jennifer O'Neill          11 Fairport-I            12-03.00     6  
  4 Alysha Rodriguez          11 BayprtBPt-II          11-06.00     4  
  5 Janice Keppler            11 Medina-II             11-06.00     2  
  6 Liz Anderson              12 Westhmpton-I          11-03.00     1  
  7 Kaitlyn Fitzgerald        11 Mt. Sinai-II          11-00.00  
  8 Katie Wilmer              12 CNS-I                 10-09.00  
  9 Katie McEvoy              11 Batavia-I             10-09.00  
 10 Corinna Hengen            12 PinePlain-II          10-06.00  
 11 Jen Komorowski            12 Warwick V-I           10-00.00  
 12 Amanda Malarkey           10 Cortland-I            10-00.00  
 13 Heather Chura             12 AverillPk-I           10-00.00  
 14 Carly Gross               11 Onteora-II            10-00.00  
 15 Brooke Goff               11 HudsonFal-II          10-00.00  
 16 Ashlee Atwell             10 Niskayuna-I            9-06.00  
 16 Shawna LaVerde            11 Hornell-II             9-06.00  
 18 Kara Grech                11 Farmingdal-I           9-06.00  
 19 Emily Powers              10 Pearl Riv-II           9-00.00  
 20 Jodi Fox                  10 Adirondac-II           9-00.00  
 20 Lindsay Pine              11 Lansing-II             9-00.00  
 22 Rachel Cassata            10 Somers-I               9-00.00  
 23 Gina Allen                 9 St Anthony-I           9-00.00  
 24 Alex VanOstrand           12 Ithaca-I               8-06.00  
 25 Christine Milone          10 McKee-St.I-I           7-06.00  
 
Event 217  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD:   46.16                                                          
 MEET RECORD:   46.83                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hempstead-I                                           47.22    10  
     1) Nikeshia N. Brown 12            2) Javan Benjiman 11              
     3) Kailor Roper 12                 4) Folan Wilks 10                 
  2 MCMedger Evers-I                                      47.56     8  
     1) Dieddra Rogers 9                2) KerryAnn Stewart 11            
     3) Analise Austin 9                4) Chianne Ashman 11              
  3 Uniondale-I                                           48.65     6  
     1) Janel Chaplin 11                2) Nikeisha Williams 11           
     3) Heidi Paul 9                    4) Vanessa Thompson 9             
  4 North Babylon-I                                       49.12     4  
     1) Britney Ballard 12              2) Bianca Fung 9                  
     3) Iman Payne 11                   4) Chanel Chisholm 9              
  5 New Rochelle-I                                        49.47     2  
     1) Karisha Ewell 9                 2) Shavonne King 12               
     3) Jerica Torres 9                 4) Lynne Layne 10                 
  6 Cornwall-I                                            49.76     1  
     1) Claire Ciabotti 10              2) Kerry Kwalwasser 10            
     3) Jackie Uhorchak 11              4) Charity Briggs 12              
  7 Wilson Magnet-I                                       49.91  
     1) Krista Patterson 12             2) Natasha Dixon 11               
     3) Tiffany Aaron 11                4) Shayna Curry 11                
  8 A.P.Randolph-I                                        50.09  
     1) Karina Copeland 10              2) Efuru Ballantyne 11            
     3) Vinelle Woodley 11              4) Jhanelle Brown 11              
 
Event 218  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD:   3:39.90                                                        
 MEET RECORD:   3:44.68                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hempstead-I                                         3:48.54    10  
     1) Nikeshia N. Brown 12            2) Javan Benjiman 11              
     3) Terry Ann Green 12              4) Kailor Roper 12                
  2 Suffern-I                                           3:52.64     8  
     1) Jackie Lennon 10                2) Stacey Samora 11               
     3) Kay Kay Richemond 10            4) DeDe Richemond 11              
  3 DeWitt Clinton-I                                    3:54.49     6  
     1) Sherece Dyer 12                 2) Ashley Fraser 9                
     3) Quanisha Simmons 9              4) Alba Knight 10                 
  4 A.P.Randolph-I                                      3:56.85     4  
     1) Selena Sappleton 12             2) Efuru Ballantyne 11            
     3) Danielle McNeilly 12            4) Jhanelle Brown 11              
  5 South Glens Falls-I                                 3:57.64     2  
     1) Ciara Davis 9                   2) Amanda Glazebrook 11           
     3) Alyssa Carey 10                 4) Christine O'Leary 11           
  6 Batavia-I                                           4:01.18     1  
     1) Jenn Gurrant 11                 2) Sumiyya Hunter 12              
     3) Safiyya Hunter 12               4) Missy Thurston 10              
  7 East Aurora-II                                      4:02.04  
     1) Sarah Mosser 10                 2) Carly Kramer 10                
     3) Desiree Rudloff 11              4) Danielle Kelley 11             
  8 Half Hollow Hills-I                                 4:02.60  
     1) Sandra Raphael 12               2) Alana Walker 11                
     3) Tia Harewood 12                 4) Erica Howard 10                
 
Event 219  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
=======================================================================
 2 turn box
STATE RECORD:   8:50.41                                                        
 MEET RECORD:   9:05.41                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bay Shore-I                                         8:59.21    10  
     1) Laura Cummings 11               2) Sarah McCurdy 8                
     3) Ryann Hoffman 12                4) MaryLiz McCurdy 11             
  2 Saratoga-I                                          9:07.00     8  
     1) Lindsey Ferguson 10             2) Alysha McElroy 9               
     3) Caitlin Lane 8                  4) Nicole Blood 10                
  3 Scotia-Glenville-I                                  9:09.13     6  
     1) Caroline King 9                 2) Jillian King 8                 
     3) Keelan King 11                  4) Danielle Schuab 11             
  4 Skaneateles-II                                      9:14.40     4  
     1) Erika Geihe 12                  2) Zandra Walton 11               
     3) Julie Lynch 12                  4) Jessica O'Neill 11             
  5 Suffern-I                                           9:16.17     2  
     1) Caroline Heidt 10               2) Mary Rose Consiglio 10         
     3) Amanda Ciccone 9                4) Kara McKenna 10                
  6 Warwick Valley-I                                    9:18.79     1  
     1) Danielle Trimpop 12             2) Melissa Mark 11                
     3) Amanda Robotti 11               4) Aislinn Ryan 10                
  7 DeWitt Clinton-I                                    9:23.12  
     1) Daina Foster 10                 2) Alba Knight 10                 
     3) Danette Wright 12               4) Teneshi Thomas 11              
  8 Bronxville-II                                       9:23.65  
     1) Kerry Boyle 10                  2) Emma Clarke 8                  
     3) Helen Millison 12               4) Elizabeth Bergold 12           
  9 Fairport-I                                          9:24.09  
     1) Lauren Ferrimani 11             2) Meg Goetz 11                   
     3) Laura Straw 12                  4) Meg Steenburgh 10              
 10 Ward Melville-I                                     9:25.13  
     1) Suejin Ahn 8                    2) Avigial Kifer 12               
     3) Michelle Seibert 11             4) Kaela Mahon 11                 
 11 Pittsford-I                                         9:34.26  
     1) Liz Cufari 12                   2) Kate Cufari 8                  
     3) Jesse Ward 9                    4) Florence Williams 9            
 12 Elmira South Side-I                                 9:36.08  
     1) Janelle Rice 12                 2) Shannon Semski 12              
     3) Heather Wida 11                 4) Sara Rice 12                   
 13 Liverpool-I                                         9:39.64  
     1) Meghan Nolan 12                 2) Brittany Warren 12             
     3) Christina Fiorenza 11           4) Kelly Harper 11                
 14 Lancaster-I                                         9:40.40  
     1) Julia Ruggiero 9                2) Shannon Crane 11               
     3) Kate Bender 12                  4) Genna Pfeiffer 11              
 15 East Meadow-I                                       9:40.56  
     1) Kristen Majkowski 9             2) Jordanna Rosenblum 12          
     3) Brittney Criscuolo 12           4) Linda Brady 11                 
 16 Bayport Blue Point-II                               9:43.57  
     1) Stevie Bodamer 12               2) Katie Anderson 12              
     3) Laney White 11                  4) Deanna Schmitt 10              
 17 Kellenburg Memorial-I                               9:46.79  
     1) Kelsey Malmquist 10             2) Nicole Stasi 12                
     3) Kara Tzivinis 9                 4) Gina Perno 9                   
 18 East Aurora-II                                      9:48.02  
     1) Sarah Mosser 10                 2) Carly Kramer 10                
     3) Marla Kelley 9                  4) Nora Wynes 11                  
 19 Tri-Valley-II                                       9:49.42  
     1) Meghan Drown 8                  2) Heather Iatauro 12             
     3) Miranda Benevides 9             4) Erin Beach 9                   
 20 Orchard Park-I                                      9:50.47  
     1) Molly McGravey 12               2) Christine Sprehe 10            
     3) Patricia Rich 11                4) Jess Nowak 10                  
 21 Greenwich-II                                        9:51.39  
     1) Chelsea Borbolla 9              2) Brittania O'Keefe 8            
     3) Ashley Fung 8                   4) Chelsea Morehouse 10           
 22 Lansing-II                                         10:01.71  
     1) Rebecca Keating 12              2) Melissa Usack 12               
     3) Natalie Usack 9                 4) Kylee Jordan 9                 
 23 EKMW-II                                            10:06.12  
     1) Sophie McClelland 9             2) Megan McClelland 9             
     3) Janey McClelland 7              4) Ana Luderowski 7               
 24 Valley Stream No.-II                               10:06.44  
     1) Pauline Badamo 10               2) Cassie Esposito 9              
     3) Theresa Rush 10                 4) Janine Volpe 10                
 25 Bath-Haverling-II                                  10:08.29  
     1) Sarah Osbourne 10               2) Sierra Bennett 11              
     3) Braedyn Ordway 10               4) Lisa VonHagn 9                 
 26 Massena-I                                          10:22.69  
     1) Karen Reid 12                   2) Katie Behrens 8                
     3) Paige Myers 11                  4) Emily Riley 9                  
 27 Canton-II                                          10:29.99  
     1) Jada Secone 12                  2) Emily Pierce 9                 
     3) Corina Whiteford 8              4) Jess Akins 11        

Girls Outdoor Pentathlon CHAMPIONSHIP
                            Points     100H       HJ       SP       LJ      800
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Angelica Reed                     14.97    1.47m    9.00m    5.02m  2:23.10
    A.P.Randolph-I                   w: 1.0  4-09.75  29-06.5 16-05.75         
    12 Team Points: 10        3245    (846)    (588)    (464)    (565)    (782)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Heather Stec                      16.23    1.62m   10.66m    4.55m  2:26.79
    Cazenovia-II                    w: -0.3  5-03.75 34-11.75 14-11.25         
    12 Team Points: 8         3193    (686)    (759)    (573)    (441)    (734)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Annie O'Shea                      15.71    1.56m    8.16m    5.05m  2:26.94
    Comsewogue-I                     w: 1.0  5-01.25 26-09.25    16-07         
    11 Team Points: 6         3154    (750)    (689)    (410)    (573)    (732)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Kristin Kalinoski                 15.83    1.59m    8.19m    4.97m  2:30.44
    Clarkstown South-I               w: 0.2   5-02.5  26-10.5 16-03.75         
    12 Team Points: 4         3109    (735)    (724)    (412)    (551)    (687)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Katelyn Kelly                     15.77    1.56m    8.39m    5.09m  2:35.31
    Orchard Park-I                  w: -0.3  5-01.25  27-06.5  16-08.5         
    11 Team Points: 2         3069    (743)    (689)    (425)    (584)    (628)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Elissa Reidy                      15.51    1.47m    9.12m    4.98m  2:34.07
    Honeoye Falls Lima-I            w: -0.3  4-09.75 29-11.25 16-04.25         
    11 Team Points: 1         3032    (775)    (588)    (472)    (554)    (643)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Sasha Mathalier                   15.97    1.50m    8.46m    4.70m  2:39.83
    Kellenburg Memorial-I           w: -0.4     4-11 27-09.25    15-05         
    12                        2822    (718)    (621)    (429)    (479)    (575)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Brianne Hudak                     16.75    1.53m    9.27m    4.80m  2:44.43
    Corinth-II                       w: 1.0  5-00.25    30-05    15-09         
    12                        2791    (625)    (655)    (482)    (506)    (523)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Colleen Martin                    17.05    1.44m    7.20m    4.81m  2:28.51
    Ward Melville-I                  w: 0.2  4-08.75  23-07.5  15-09.5         
    12                        2714    (591)    (555)    (348)    (508)    (712)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Brianna Steel                     17.64    1.53m    8.84m    4.80m  2:41.11
    Newfane-II                      w: -0.3  5-00.25    29-00    15-09         
    9                         2701    (526)    (655)    (454)    (506)    (560)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Carly Hambley                     17.31    1.53m    6.94m    4.57m  2:30.27
    Bayport Blue Point-II            w: 0.2  5-00.25 22-09.25    15-00         
    12                        2683    (562)    (655)    (331)    (446)    (689)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Jessica Bauer                     16.41    1.53m    7.80m    4.83m  2:50.12
    Glens Falls-I                    w: 1.0  5-00.25 25-07.25 15-10.25         
    12                        2682    (665)    (655)    (386)    (514)    (462)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Marsha Fiesinger                  18.00    1.50m    9.32m    4.47m  2:43.09
    Cicero-N.Syracuse-I              w: 0.2     4-11    30-07    14-08         
    11                        2553    (488)    (621)    (485)    (421)    (538)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Avery Evans                       16.57    1.50m    5.87m    3.86m  2:28.00
    Pine Plains-II                  w: -1.7     4-11 19-03.25    12-08         
    7                         2524    (646)    (621)    (263)    (276)    (718)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Jesse Cocco                       18.58    1.59m    7.43m    4.21m  2:33.93
    Notre Dame of Batavia-II        w: -0.4   5-02.5  24-04.5 13-09.75         
    11                        2518    (430)    (724)    (363)    (357)    (644)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Jessica Lubeski                   17.01    1.38m    9.52m    4.17m  2:50.13
    Hewlett-I                       w: -1.7  4-06.25    31-03 13-08.25         
    12                        2393    (595)    (491)    (498)    (347)    (462)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 17 Meghan Crowe                      17.19    1.35m    7.41m    4.26m  2:36.14
    Ausable Valley-II               w: -0.4     4-05 24-03.75 13-11.75         
    10                        2383    (575)    (460)    (361)    (369)    (618)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Vanessa Lawson                    18.74    1.38m    8.51m    4.33m  2:39.95
    Kingston-I                      w: -0.4  4-06.25    27-11  14-02.5         
    12                        2297    (415)    (491)    (432)    (386)    (573)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 19 Merideth Levison                  18.27    1.38m    6.57m    3.81m  2:38.74
    East Rockaway-II                w: -0.4  4-06.25 21-06.75    12-06         
    10                        2112    (461)    (491)    (308)    (265)    (587)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 20 Katie Taber                       19.68    1.50m    6.60m    4.31m  2:50.71
    Odessa Montour-II               w: -0.4     4-11    21-08 14-01.75         
    12                        2096    (329)    (621)    (309)    (381)    (456)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 21 Maia Moyer                        17.08    1.20m    5.79m    4.32m  2:50.24
    Salmon River-II                 w: -1.7  3-11.25    19-00 14-02.25         
    12                        2002    (587)    (312)    (258)    (384)    (461)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 22 Emma Matthy                       20.35    1.38m    5.88m    4.01m  2:40.45
    Bronxville-II                   w: -1.7  4-06.25  19-03.5    13-02         
    11                        1907    (274)    (491)    (264)    (310)    (568)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 23 Dia Stratakos                     19.01    1.23m    8.50m    3.82m  3:02.57
    Ithaca-I                        w: -0.4   4-00.5 27-10.75  12-06.5         
    11                        1770    (389)    (340)    (432)    (267)    (342)
                              -------------------------------------------------
		
 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 4/27: Monroe-Woodbury hockey gets reprieve
  • 4/26: Elmira ND wins Sec. 4 softball battle
  • 4/25: Sec. 4 pitcher is absolutely perfect
  • 4/24: Mich. power ends Victor's win streak
  • 4/23: Cold Spring Harbor boys keep rolling
  • 4/22: RCD's Regan nets 13 in lacrosse loss
  • 4/21: Victor boys extend streak to 50 wins
  • 4/20: Fairport laxmen hand Ithaca first loss
  • 4/19: Boys hoops Class AA and A all-state
  • 4/17: Sec. 2 boys tennis team has a twist
  • 4/14: WNBA honor for slain Mt. Vernon teen
  • 4/13: Cooperstown softball ace fans 22
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com