New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls outdoor track
2003 NYSPHSAA championships

At Union-Endicott

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind
Finals
   1 Hodge, Virgil             12 Washington Irving-I           12.09    -1.2
   2 Brown, Nickesha B.        12 Hempstead-I                   12.15    -1.2
   3 Franklin, Nekisha         10 Thomas Jefferson-I           J12.15    -1.2
   4 Retelny, Jessica          10 Scarsdale-I                   12.21    -1.2
   5 Johnson, Jamila           12 Nottingham-I                  12.35    -1.2
   6 Dortch, LaDrea            11 Lockport-I                    12.38    -1.2
   7 Owney, Heather            11 Pine Bush-I                   12.40    -1.2
   8 Bernard, Tenile           12 Valley Stream Central-I       12.70    -1.2

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division I
  8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims    Wind  H#

Preliminaries
   1 Hodge, Virgil             12 Washington Irving-I           12.07 Q  -0.9   1
   2 Dortch, LaDrea            11 Lockport-I                    12.10 Q  -1.1   2
   3 Brown, Nickesha B.        12 Hempstead-I                   12.16 Q   0.1   3
   4 Franklin, Nekisha         10 Thomas Jefferson-I            12.25 Q  -1.1   2
   5 Owney, Heather            11 Pine Bush-I                   12.32 Q  -0.9   1
   6 Johnson, Jamila           12 Nottingham-I                  12.35 Q   0.1   3
   7 Retelny, Jessica          10 Scarsdale-I                   12.32 q  -0.9   1
   8 Bernard, Tenile           12 Valley Stream Central-I       12.44 q  -1.1   2
   9 Moore, Precious           12 Bay Shore-I                   12.44    -1.1   2
  10 Burt, Stephanie           12 West Seneca West-I            12.49    -0.9   1
  11 Jackson, Kela             11 Wilson Magnet-I               12.57    -1.1   2
  12 Manera, Theresa           12 Washingtonville-I             12.60     0.1   3
  13 Harris, Quante            10 Edison-I                      12.61     0.1   3
  14 Layne, Lynne               9 New Rochelle-I                12.68     0.1   3
  15 Lucero, Marisa            11 Elmira South Side-I           12.78    -1.1   2
  16 Chisholm, Lareea           8 Baldwinsville-I               12.95    -0.9   1
  17 Chisholm, Chanel           8 North Babylon-I               13.07     0.1   3
  18 Wilmot, LaToya               Kellenburg Memorial-I         13.18    -0.9   1
  19 Smith, Katie              10 Massena-I                     13.80    -1.1   2
 --- Vives, Ashley             11 Shenendehowa-I                   DQ    -0.9   1

Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind 

Finals
   1 Clarke, Jessica            9 Murry Bergtraum-I             24.76    -0.3
   2 Franklin, Nekisha         10 Thomas Jefferson-I            24.97    -0.3
   3 Gregory, Stacy            10 Colonie-I                     25.17    -0.3
   4 Briggs, Charity           11 Cornwall-I                    25.20    -0.3
   5 Harris, Quante            10 Edison-I                      25.56    -0.3
   6 Dortch, LaDrea            11 Lockport-I                    25.65    -0.3
   7 Walker, Alana             10 Half Hollow Hills-I           25.86    -0.3
   8 Black, Kara               10 Grand Island-I                26.05    -0.3

Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division I
  8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims    Wind  H#

Preliminaries
   1 Clarke, Jessica            9 Murry Bergtraum-I             24.66 Q   0.1   3
   2 Franklin, Nekisha         10 Thomas Jefferson-I            24.73 Q  -0.5   2
   3 Briggs, Charity           11 Cornwall-I                    25.27 Q  -1.4   1
   4 Gregory, Stacy            10 Colonie-I                     25.21 Q  -0.5   2
   5 Walker, Alana             10 Half Hollow Hills-I           25.47 Q  -1.4   1
   6 Dortch, LaDrea            11 Lockport-I                    25.49 Q   0.1   3
   7 Black, Kara               10 Grand Island-I                25.64 q  -0.5   2
   8 Harris, Quante            10 Edison-I                      25.65 q  -0.5   2
   9 McCoy, Alexandra          10 Central Islip-I               25.68    -1.4   1
  10 Hummel, Catherine         10 Shaker-I                      25.82     0.1   3
  11 Lucero, Marisa            11 Elmira South Side-I           25.85    -1.4   1
  12 White, Angela             12 North Rockland-I              25.87     0.1   3
  13 Williams, Samantha        12 Middletown-I                  26.17     0.1   3
  14 Hall, Krystal             10 Ithaca-I                      26.20    -0.5   2
  15 Stewart, Keenah           12 Nyack-I                       26.33    -1.4   1
  16 Davis, Angela             12 Roslyn-I                      26.43    -1.4   1
  17 Daniels, Lillian          10 Corcoran-I                    27.21     0.1   3
  18 Robinson, Ashley             Kellenburg Memorial-I         27.43    -1.4   1
  19 Smith, Katie              10 Massena-I                     28.25    -0.5   2
 --- Brown, Nickesha B.        12 Hempstead-I                      DQ    -0.5   2

Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#

   1 Blake, Dominique          11 Harry Truman-I                55.39           3
   2 Benjamin, Jeavon          10 Far Rockaway-I                56.41           3
   3 Gumbs, Kenata             11 Newburgh Free-I               56.85           3
   4 Church, Caprice           11 Amityville-I                  56.87           3
   5 Richemond, Kay Kay         9 Suffern-I                     56.93           2
   6 DeWitt, Christina         11 Gates-Chili-I                 57.00           3
   7 Andrews, Anisha           12 Lincoln-I                     57.08           3
   8 Simmons, Danielle         12 Central Square-I              57.30           2
   9 Seibert, Michelle         10 Ward Melville-I               57.63           3
  10 Chance, Natasha           10 East-I                        57.98           2
  11 O'Leary, Christine        10 South Glens Falls-I           58.27           2
  12 Jackson, Abby             11 Averill Park-I                58.48           2
  13 Peao, Kelly               11 Corning-I                     58.87           1
  14 McNab, Samekia            12 Hempstead-I                   59.73           2
  15 McNamara, Rachel             Nardin Academy-I            1:00.35           1
  16 Hathaway, Megan           10 Niagara-Wheatfield          1:00.51           1

Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals       

   1 Dougherty, Ellen          10 Riverhead-I                 2:10.82
   2 Andrews, Adanna           12 Lincoln-I                   2:11.46
   3 Whalen, Nicole            12 Warwick Valley-I            2:12.80
   4 Dupuy, Danica             12 Bay Shore-I                 2:14.44
   5 Hunter, Sumiyya           11 Batavia-I                   2:14.45
   6 Hanson-Hall, Nana         12 New Rochelle-I              2:16.56
   7 Rice, Sara                11 Elmira South Side-I         2:17.11
   8 Hornbach, Kristen         12 Saratoga-I                  2:17.93
   9 Somogyi, Erika             9 Orchard Park-I              2:20.11
  10 Bordwell, Ashleigh        12 Colonie-I                   2:21.32
  11 LaMaida, Marie            10 Herricks-I                  2:23.74
  12 Hutchins, Beth            11 Franklin Academy-I          2:24.27
  13 Knight, Alba               9 DeWitt Clinton-I            2:29.29
  14 Hunsiker, Megan            9 New Hartford-I              2:29.87
  15 LoCosa, Katy               9 Mary Lewis Academy--I       2:34.84

Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind 

Finals
   1 Alexander, Ronnetta       12 Williamsville South-I         13.82    -0.3
   2 Brown, Perry              12 Newburgh Free-I               14.70    -0.3
   3 Wright, Danete            10 DeWitt Clinton-I              14.83    -0.3
   4 Hepburn, Yvana            10 North Rockland-I              15.15    -0.3
   5 Spaulding, Latoya         12 Mt.Vernon-I                   15.18    -0.3
   6 Acquaviva, Christina      12 Proctor-I                     15.47    -0.3
   7 Conway, Stephanie         12 Batavia-I                     15.83    -0.3
   8 Johnson, Kaitie           11 Starpoint-I                   16.09    -0.3

Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division I
  8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims    Wind  H#

Preliminaries
   1 Alexander, Ronnetta       12 Williamsville South-I         13.94 Q   1.7   1
   2 Brown, Perry              12 Newburgh Free-I               14.78 Q  -0.1   3
   3 Spaulding, Latoya         12 Mt.Vernon-I                   14.99 Q   0.1   2
   4 Conway, Stephanie         12 Batavia-I                     14.98 Q  -0.1   3
   5 Hepburn, Yvana            10 North Rockland-I              15.33 Q   0.1   2
   6 Johnson, Kaitie           11 Starpoint-I                   15.41 Q   1.7   1
   7 Wright, Danete            10 DeWitt Clinton-I              15.35 q   0.1   2
   8 Acquaviva, Christina      12 Proctor-I                     15.44 q  -0.1   3
   9 Reed, Angelica            10 A.P.Randolph-I                15.44     1.7   1
  10 Staton, Charrelle         10 Freeport-I                    15.77     1.7   1
  11 Trentacoste, Catherine    12 Garden City-I                 15.84    -0.1   3
  12 Bundy, Tiffany            11 Batavia-I                     16.10     0.1   2
  13 Reinhardt, Nina           12 Northport-I                   16.28     0.1   2
  14 Picha, Jessica            11 Shoreham Wading River-I       16.35     1.7   1
  15 Coles, Emily              10 Bethlehem-I                   16.49    -0.1   3
  16 Hahn, Martina             10 Ithaca-I                      16.73    -0.1   3
  17 Questel, Jen              12 OgdensburgG-I                 16.74     0.1   2
  18 Shepard, Nichole          11 St. Anthony's-I               18.51     1.7   1

Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#

   1 Schlichtman, Katy         12 Monticello-I                1:01.57           3
   2 King, Antoinette          11 Uniondale-I                 1:03.43           3
   3 Johnson, Kaitie           11 Starpoint-I                 1:03.48           2
   4 Spaulding, Latoya         12 Mt.Vernon-I                 1:03.83           2
   5 Reed, Angelica            10 A.P.Randolph-I              1:03.86           3
   6 Lauer, Michele            10 Rocky Point-I               1:04.38           3
   7 Gribbin, Colleen          10 Connetquot-I                1:04.44           3
   8 Stankavage, Allison       11 Chittenango-I               1:04.47           3
   9 Lewek, Emily              11 Burnt Hills-I               1:04.65           2
  10 Trentacoste, Catherine    12 Garden City-I               1:05.42           3
  11 Ellerbrook, Robyn         12 Ithaca-I                    1:05.53           2
  12 Alleyne, Nzinga           12 Paul Roberson-I             1:06.31           3
  13 Ewanich, Mary             12 Cornwall-I                  1:07.44           2
  14 Budgen, Jessica           11 Fairport-I                  1:07.55           1
  15 Marcella, Katie           12 Guilderland-I               1:09.32           2
  16 Bessette, Heather         11 Franklin Academy-I          1:10.16           1
  17 Licari, Megan              9 St. Anthony's-I             1:13.84           1

Event 11  Girls Long Jump Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind 

   1 Scalice, Carol            12 Comsewogue-I               18-09.50     NWI
   2 White, Kerry Ann          10 Paul Roberson-I            18-06.50     NWI
   3 Bernard, Tenile           12 Valley Stream Central-I    17-10.50     NWI
   4 Saxer, Mary               10 Lancaster-I                17-09.75     NWI
   5 Williams, Cassiopia       12 Newburgh Free-I            17-07.50     NWI
   6 Pardo, Marta              11 Sayville-I                 17-06.75     NWI
   7 Cantave, Taneisha         12 Suffern-I                  17-05.75     NWI
   8 Conway, Stephanie         12 Batavia-I                  17-03.25     NWI
   9 Acquaviva, Christina      12 Proctor-I                  17-01.50     NWI
  10 Layne, Lynne               9 New Rochelle-I             16-08.00     NWI
  11 McRae, Tara               11 Shenendehowa-I             16-07.00     NWI
  12 Sutton, Teniqua           12 Westbury-I                 16-05.00     NWI
  13 Sosnoski, Nicole          10 Elmira South Side-I        16-02.75     NWI
  14 Jordan, Valin             11 Mary Lewis Academy--I      16-00.00     NWI
  15 Benjamin, Megan           10 OgdensburgG-I              14-06.00     NWI

Event 12  Girls Triple Jump Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind

   1 Cantave, Taneisha         12 Suffern-I                  39-01.50     NWI
   2 Burns, Erica              11 Grand Island-I             38-01.00     NWI
   3 Charles, Sarah            12 Central Islip-I            37-08.50     NWI
   4 Fields, Kirsten           10 Mt.Vernon-I                37-07.75     NWI
   5 Reidy, Elissa             10 Honeoye Falls Lima-I       37-04.75     NWI
   6 Ellerbrook, Robyn         12 Ithaca-I                   37-01.00     NWI
   7 Cooper, Nia               12 Newburgh Free-I            37-00.00     NWI
   8 Brown, Quinnyana          11 Amherst-I                  36-02.00     NWI
   9 Hinds, Tisha                 Clara Barton-I             35-11.00     NWI
  10 Gomes, Amisha             10 Shaker-I                   35-10.00     NWI
  11 Thomas, Heidy             10 Cicero-N.Syracuse-I        35-01.25     NWI
  12 Detwillier, Jane          11 Oceanside-I                35-00.25     NWI
  13 Coughlan, Kelly           10 St. Anthony's-I            33-10.50     NWI
  14 Bessette, Heather         11 Franklin Academy-I         33-09.50     NWI

Event 13  Girls Shot Put Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals   

   1 Pryor, Brittany           11 Niagara Falls-I            43-06.50
   2 Victorin, Nina            12 Nyack-I                    42-01.25
   3 Woods, Toya               12 New Rochelle-I             41-08.50
   4 Wille, Kalyn              11 Rome Free Academy-I        41-05.50
   5 Graves, Trish             11 Jamestown-I                41-01.75
   6 Villa, Tina               11 Saratoga-I                 40-08.25
   7 Yearwood, Felicia         11 Freeport-I                 39-01.50
   8 Callan, Kristen           12 Monroe-Woodbury-I          38-11.75
   9 Catterson, Laura          12 Clarke-I                   38-01.25
  10 Ukafor, Uzoma             11 DeWitt Clinton-I           37-10.25
  11 Wallace, Ashley           12 Oswego-I                   37-09.00
  12 Brody, Katie              12 Vestal-I                   36-09.50
  13 Collins, Tiffany          11 Newark-I                   35-10.25
  14 Manning, Alexa            10 Longwood-I                 35-09.25
  15 Snider, Lindsay           11 Massena-I                  32-04.00

Event 14  Girls Discus Throw Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals  

   1 Boller, Mary              12 Clarence-I                128-10.00
   2 Thornton, Sarah           11 Saugerties-I              123-02.00
   3 Collins, Tiffany          11 Newark-I                  120-06.00
   4 Callan, Kristen           12 Monroe-Woodbury-I         117-08.00
   5 Catterson, Laura          12 Clarke-I                  111-04.00
   6 Hart, Kathleen            12 Bethlehem-I               111-01.00
   7 Jefferson, Anne           10 Middle Country-I          110-08.00
   8 Victorin, Nina            12 Nyack-I                   110-05.00
   9 Wille, Kalyn              11 Rome Free Academy-I       107-00.00
  10 Goodwin, Nichole          11 Rome Free Academy-I       106-09.00
  11 Morse, Lisa               11 Pioneer-I                 101-06.00
  12 Boyd, JoMaree             12 A.P.Randolph-I             98-05.00
  13 Zeglan, Kim               11 Scotia-Glenville-I         96-01.00
  14 Yearwood, Felicia         11 Freeport-I                 95-11.00
  15 Kursar, Katie             11 St. Anthony's-I            88-06.00
  16 Vanostrand, Alex          10 Ithaca-I                   86-07.00

Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#

   1 Washington Irving-I                                        47.90           2
      1) Johnson, Julieta 12) Hodge, Virgil 12  3) Myers, Floree 9   4) Winston-Rodman, Eb
   2 New Rochelle-I                                             48.33           2
      1) Layne, Lynne 9    2) Robinson, Kerry-An3) Robinson, Karen 124) King, Shavonne 10
   3 Central Islip-I                                            48.42           2
      1) Hill, Desiree 10  2) Charles, Sarah 12 3) McCoy, Alexandra 14) Shell, Jessika 10
   4 Shenendehowa-I                                             48.77           2
      1) Ross, Tara 11     2) Maguire, Chelsea 13) McRae, Tara 11    4) Vives, Ashley 11
   5 Mt.Vernon-I                                                48.95           1
      1) Vaughan, Kandra 102) Sharpe, Yanique 123) Spaulding, Latoya 4) Martin, Taniesha 9
   6 Batavia-I                                                  48.97           2
      1) Bundy, Tiffany 11 2) Conway, Stephanie 3) Gurrant, Jen 10   4) Thurston, Missy 9
   7 Newburgh Free-I                                            48.98           2
      1) Serrette, Gia 11  2) Brown, Perry 12   3) Cooper, Nia 12    4) Williams, Cassiopi
   8 Bellport-I                                                 49.23           2
      1) Chaplin, Charity 12) Weider, Katie 10  3) Young, Erica 11   4) Williams, Natasha
   9 Ithaca-I                                                   49.67           1
      1) Newton, Emily 10  2) Alberta, Amber 11 3) Veney, Ashley 10  4) Hall, Krystal 10
  10 Freeport-I                                                 50.19           1
      1) Mattis, Nicole 12 2) Terrell, Shovon 103) White, Tiffany 9  4) Johnson, Shaina 10
  11 Paul Roberson-I                                            50.50           2
      1) Alleyne, Nzinga 122) White, Kerry Ann 13) Montgomery, Jasmin4) Palmer, Stacie Ann
  12 Proctor-I                                                  50.65           1
      1) Dingle, Takeyla 102) Smith, Layonda 11 3) Bui, Lan 10       4) Acquaviva, Christi
  13 Grand Island-I                                             55.16           1
      1) Goelz, Becky 12   2) Burns, Erica 11   3) Black, Kara 10    4) Rogan, Jenny 12
 --- Kellenburg Memorial-I                                         DQ           1
      1) St.Aude, Cybille  2) Robinson, Ashley  3) Wilmot, LaToya    4) Kovalsky, Kerry

Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points

   1 Newburgh Free-I                                          3:51.83           3
      1) Williams, Cassiopi2) Serrette, Gia 11  3) Brown, Perry 12   4) Gumbs, Kenata 11
   2 Suffern-I                                                3:53.98           3
      1) Richemond, Dede 102) Richemond, Kay Kay3) Liparl, Amy 10    4) Samora, Stacey 10
   3 Cornwall-I                                               3:56.01           3
      1) Briggs, Faith 9   2) Ewanich, Mary 12  3) Cornett, Michelle 4) Briggs, Charity 11
   4 Burnt Hills-I                                            3:57.88           3
      1) Ross, Jamie 12    2) Montgomery, Liz 103) Jones, Michelle 124) Lewek, Emily 11
   5 Ward Melville-I                                          3:58.70           3
      1) Collins, Megan 11 2) Paul, Samantha 12 3) Tinguy, Andrea 9  4) Seibert, Michelle
   6 Lincoln-I                                                4:00.32           2
      1) Andrews, Anisha 122) Andrews, Adanna 123) Reddie, Samille 114) Farley, Keleigh 12
   7 Connetquot-I                                             4:00.41           3
      1) Bickford, Laura 122) Elznic, Jenna 12  3) Nugent, Natatia 9 4) Gribbin, Colleen 1
   8 Uniondale-I                                              4:02.57           2
      1) Reid, Ester 12    2) Blackwood, Marie 13) King, Antoinette 14) Sawyer, Dekoreia 1
   9 A.P.Randolph-I                                           4:02.89           2
      1) Copeland, Katrina 2) Emmanuel, Natasha 3) McNeilly, Danniel 4) Reed, Angelica 10
  10 Batavia-I                                                4:03.01           2
      1) Phillips, Cassie 92) Phillips, Lauren  3) Hunter, Sumiyya 114) Hunter, Safiyya 11
  11 Elmira South Side-I                                      4:03.39           2
      1) Lucero, Marisa 11 2) Foster, Lindzie 123) Rice, Janelle 11  4) Rice, Sara 11
  12 Hempstead-I                                              4:06.39           3
      1) Brown, Nickesha B.2) McNab, Samekia 12 3) Green, Terry Ann 14) Brown, Stacy Ann 1
  13 Corning-I                                                4:06.47           2
      1) Fiorillo, Kristin 2) Kidd, Heather 11  3) Appelt, Simone 12 4) Peao, Kelly 11
  14 Fairport-I                                               4:07.27           2
      1) Steenburg, Kathy 12) Howland, Margaret 3) Finke, Christy 12 4) Straw, Laura 11
  15 Colonie-I                                                4:08.11           3
      1) Trimarchi, Christi2) Perrault, Eryka 113) Gregory, Stacy 10 4) Bordwell, Ashleigh
  16 Starpoint-I                                              4:09.71           1
      1) Johnson, Kaitie 112) Pimm, Kelly 12    3) Thoman, Stacie 12 4) Dunn, Meghan 11
  17 Liverpool-I                                              4:11.09           2
      1) Fiorenza, Tina 10 2) Thomas, Keleigh 113) McMillian, Brandi 4) Taormina, Jennifer
  18 Nardin Academy-I                                         4:14.26           1
      1) Hanley, Caitlin   2) Leone, Brooke     3) Sciarinno, Sarah  4) McNamara, Rachel
  19 OgdensburgG-I                                            4:33.68           1
      1) Fanning, Sarah 9  2) Montgomery, Aimee 3) Frary, Leeanne 9  4) Bedford, Kareen 8

Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  Pts

Finals
   1 Berry, Chelsea             9 Lowville-II                   12.58    -1.2
   2 Roper, Mercedez           12 City Honors-II                12.64    -1.2
   3 Klumpp, Leigh             11 Windsor-II                    12.89    -1.2
   4 Brody, Caroline           11 Rye-II                        12.92    -1.2
   5 Straub, Siobhan            8 Mercy-II                      12.94    -1.2
   6 Jenkens, Ali                 Sacred Heart Buffalo-II       13.08    -1.2
   7 Ayers, Matia              11 Albany AcademyforGirls-II     13.11    -1.2
   8 Hart, Emily               10 Geneseo-II                    13.15    -1.2

Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division I I
  8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims    Wind  H#

Preliminaries
   1 Berry, Chelsea             9 Lowville-II                   12.61 Q   0.5   1
   2 Roper, Mercedez           12 City Honors-II                12.73 Q   0.5   2
   3 Straub, Siobhan            8 Mercy-II                      12.85 Q   0.5   2
   4 Jenkens, Ali                 Sacred Heart Buffalo-II       12.99 Q   0.5   1
   5 Klumpp, Leigh             11 Windsor-II                    13.07 q   0.5   2
   6 Hart, Emily               10 Geneseo-II                    13.08 q   0.5   2
   7 Brody, Caroline           11 Rye-II                        13.08 q   0.5   1
   8 Ayers, Matia              11 Albany AcademyforGirls-II     13.18 q   0.5   1
   9 Darling, Meghan           10 Marlboro-II                   13.24     0.5   1
  10 Coakley, Marcia           10 Beekmantown-II                13.34     0.5   2
  11 Babbitt, Allison          10 Spencer VanEtten-II           13.37     0.5   2
  12 Cosby, Corrin             11 Malverne-II                   13.38     0.5   1
  13 Curly, Jenn                7 Madrid-Waddington-II          14.07     0.5   1

Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  Pts

Finals
   1 Berry, Chelsea             9 Lowville-II                   25.69    -0.7
   2 Brody, Caroline           11 Rye-II                        25.85    -0.7
   3 Romano, Lisa              10 Eden-II                       25.91    -0.7
   4 Kopp, Kara                10 Southern Cayuga-II            26.02    -0.7
   5 Dunn, SueAnn              12 Plattsburgh-II                26.19    -0.7
   6 Vickers, Asiya            12 Babylon-II                    26.58    -0.7
   7 Maticic, Cara             12 Clinton-I                     27.19    -0.7

Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division I I
  8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims    Wind  H#

Preliminaries
   1 Berry, Chelsea             9 Lowville-II                   25.56 Q   NWI   2
   2 Romano, Lisa              10 Eden-II                       25.61 Q  -0.9   1
   3 Dunn, SueAnn              12 Plattsburgh-II                25.96 Q  -0.9   1
   4 Vickers, Asiya            12 Babylon-II                    26.05 Q   NWI   2
   5 Brody, Caroline           11 Rye-II                        25.99 q  -0.9   1
   6 Kopp, Kara                10 Southern Cayuga-II            26.19 q   NWI   2
   7 Hart, Emily               10 Geneseo-II                    26.40 q  -0.9   1
   8 Maticic, Cara             12 Clinton-I                     26.50 q   NWI   2
   9 Wolkow, Maria             10 North Shore-II                26.68    -0.9   1
  10 McShiras, Annie           11 Emma Willard-II               26.90     NWI   2
  11 Darling, Meghan           10 Marlboro-II                   26.95    -0.9   1
  12 Watkins, Asantewa         12 Horace Mann-II                27.71     NWI   2
  13 Crump, Jessica            11 Norwood-Norfolk-II            28.50     NWI   2

Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points

   1 Krakower, Paloma          10 Onteora-II                    57.06           2
   2 Ward, Francine            12 Byram Hills-II                58.42           2
   3 Lambros, Christina        11 Wilson-II                     58.79           2
   3 Dupuis, Shannon           11 Tupper Lake-II                58.79           2
   5 Ryan, Jackie              12 Lansing-II                    58.98           2
   6 Cusack, Hayley            11 Bayport Blue Point-II         59.08           2
   7 Lonczak, Nicole            9 Troy Catholic-II              59.92           1
   8 Wolkow, Natalie           12 North Shore-II                59.93           1
   9 Smith, Erika              11 South Jefferson-II          1:00.33           2
  10 Watkins, Asantewa         12 Horace Mann-II              1:00.77           2
  11 Cote, Alicia              10 Madrid-Waddington-II        1:00.98           1
  12 Woods, Stacie             11 Greenwood-II                1:01.37           1

Event 104  Girls 800 Meter Run Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Gregory, Anjelica         11 Hackley-II                  2:16.32
   2 Mosser, Sarah              9 East Aurora-II              2:16.92
   3 Linehan, Erin             12 Pleasantville-II            2:17.12
   4 Kozub, Karen              12 Alden-II                    2:17.97
   5 Lotmore, Alyssa           12 Bishop Maginn-II            2:18.53
   6 Usack, Melissa            11 Lansing-II                  2:18.70
   7 Amero, Danielle           12 Bayport Blue Point-II       2:18.89
   8 Jones, Carissa            10 Manlius Pebble Hill-II      2:19.61
   9 Roche, Amy                12 Cold Spring Harbor-II       2:24.83
  10 Gillman, Kim              12 New Paltz-II                2:26.56
  11 Curly, Maureen            10 Madrid-Waddington-II        2:27.10
  12 Shih, Anna                11 HarleyAllendalColumbia-II   2:27.34
  13 Burns, Liz                   Mt. Saint Mary-II           2:28.00
  14 Gaudreau, Michelle        11 Northeast Clinton-II        2:30.83

Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  Pts

Finals
   1 Vasquez, Kaitlyn          11 Nanuet-II                     15.30    -0.3
   2 Jarosz, Katie             12 New York Mills-II             15.42    -0.3
   3 Guerruere, Katelyn         9 Sidney-II                     15.44    -0.3
   4 Hufnagel, Vicki           12 Ellenville-II                 15.91    -0.3
   5 Mycek, Kristina           12 Caledonia-Mumford-II          16.01    -0.3
   6 Cuomo, Grace              12 Whitehall-II                  16.26    -0.3
   7 Drexler, Bri               9 Ravena-Coeymans-Selk-B        16.32    -0.3
   8 Anderson, Jennifer         9 Falconer-II                   16.47    -0.3

Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division I I
  8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims    Wind  H#

Preliminaries
   1 Vasquez, Kaitlyn          11 Nanuet-II                     15.16 Q  -1.4   2
   2 Jarosz, Katie             12 New York Mills-II             15.68 Q  -1.7   1
   3 Guerruere, Katelyn         9 Sidney-II                     15.44 Q  -1.4   2
   4 Hufnagel, Vicki           12 Ellenville-II                 15.78 Q  -1.7   1
   5 Anderson, Jennifer         9 Falconer-II                   15.97 q  -1.4   2
   6 Cuomo, Grace              12 Whitehall-II                  16.14 q  -1.7   1
   7 Drexler, Bri               9 Ravena-Coeymans-Selk-B        16.52 q  -1.4   2
   8 Mycek, Kristina           12 Caledonia-Mumford-II          16.53 q  -1.7   1
   9 Wolkow, Maria             10 North Shore-II                16.61    -1.7   1
  10 Seery, Rebecca            12 Bayport Blue Point-II         16.83    -1.4   2
  11 Mooney, Angela            10 Norwood-Norfolk-II            17.10    -1.7   1
  12 Knapp, C                   9 Northeast Clinton-II          17.22    -1.4   2

Event 108  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points

   1 Rudloff, Desiree          10 East Aurora-II              1:05.41           2
   2 Lister, Jessica           12 South Jefferson-II          1:06.33           2
   3 Wright, Catlin             9 Lansing-II                  1:06.53           2
   4 Hufnagel, Vicki           12 Ellenville-II               1:06.59           2
   5 Rosow, Kyra               10 Edgemont-II                 1:06.64           2
   6 Seery, Rebecca            12 Bayport Blue Point-II       1:07.12           2
   7 Mycek, Kristina           12 Caledonia-Mumford-II        1:07.38           1
   8 Burke, Nakita             11 Windsor-II                  1:07.83           2
   9 Cuomo, Grace              12 Whitehall-II                1:09.84           2
  10 Cubley, Erin              11 Potsdam-II                  1:10.63           1
  11 Gundermann, Laura         12 Cold Spring Harbor-II       1:14.40           1

Event 111  Girls Long Jump Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  Pts

   1 Carithers, Quayona         9 Clyde-Savannah-II          17-08.75     NWI
   2 Niebuhr, Ashley           12 Sauquoit Valley-II         17-07.75     NWI
   3 Nesbit, Nikki             11 Bainbrge-GuilfordAfton-II  17-03.00     NWI
   4 Stuart, Nicole            12 Tupper Lake-II             17-01.50     NWI
   5 Guerruere, Katelyn         9 Sidney-II                  16-11.50     NWI
   6 McCray, Danielle          12 Lyons-II                   16-08.25     NWI
   7 Vasquez, Kaitlyn          11 Nanuet-II                  16-08.00     NWI
   8 Rajkowski, Ashleigh       11 Fonda-Fultonville-II       16-05.00     NWI
   9 Quist-Chaffee, Lindsay    12 Allegany-Limstone-II       15-11.50     NWI
  10 Straub, Cassie            11 Mercy-II                   15-10.75     NWI
  11 Darling, Meghan           10 Marlboro-II                15-10.00     NWI
  12 Ferrand, Ksenia           12 East Rockaway-II           14-11.75     NWI
  13 Schaller, Katie              St Mary's Lancaster-II     14-06.00     NWI
  14 Moyer, Maia               11 Salmon River-II            13-10.50     NWI

Event 112  Girls Triple Jump Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  Pts

   1 Carithers, Quayona         9 Clyde-Savannah-II          38-09.75     NWI
   2 Vickers, Asiya            12 Babylon-II                 36-05.50     NWI
   3 Rajkowski, Ashleigh       11 Fonda-Fultonville-II       36-00.25     NWI
   4 Berry, Chelsea             9 Lowville-II                36-00.00     NWI
   5 Jaglon, Wendy             11 Bronxville-II              34-01.25     NWI
   6 Henson, Mickala           12 Waverly-II                 33-07.75     NWI
   7 Cray, Lynette             12 Traditional-II             33-06.25     NWI
   8 Bruscella, Jackie          9 Locust Valley-II           33-01.50     NWI
   9 Shearer, Elyse               Mt. Saint Mary-II          32-02.25     NWI
  10 Coakley, Mary             10 Beekmantown-II             31-10.50     NWI
  11 Spearance, April          11 Canton-II                  31-05.25     NWI
 --- Gross, Carly              10 Onteora-II                     FOUL     NWI

Event 113  Girls Shot Put Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Grap, Marjorie            12 Spencer VanEtten-II        41-01.50
   2 Anderson, Bethany         11 Southwestern-II            40-10.50
   3 Davis, Marquita           12 Oakfield-Alabama-II        35-07.50
   4 Tankeng, Lena             11 Sacred Heart-II            35-06.75
   5 Jones, Amber              11 South Lewis-II             35-00.50
   6 Chodan, Larina            12 Webetuk-II                 33-00.75
   7 Lowe, Shontia             11 Somers-II                  33-00.00
   8 Sico, Jessica             11 Mt. Sinai-II               31-04.50
   9 Mooney, Angela            10 Norwood-Norfolk-II         30-04.50
  10 Thayer, Sabrina           12 Saranac-II                 30-00.75
  11 Yakubec, Christine        11 Greenwich-II               29-02.00
  11 Donahue, Jessica          10 Mineola-II                 29-02.00

Event 114  Girls Discus Throw Division I I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Karow, Brienne            12 Ellenville-II             133-10.00
   2 Yakubec, Christine        11 Greenwich-II              120-00.00
   3 Rapp, Emily               11 Palmyra-Macedon-II        117-08.00
   4 Anderson, Bethany         11 Southwestern-II           114-00.00
   5 Haught, Megan             11 Madrid-Waddington-II      109-01.00
   6 Sico, Jessica             11 Mt. Sinai-II              106-08.00
   7 Abbott, Jaime             11 Pulaski-II                102-02.00
   8 Christon, Heidi           11 Saranac-II                 96-00.00
   9 Schaller, Katie              St Mary's Lancaster-II     93-06.00
  10 McNally, Kristin          12 Mineola-II                 92-01.00
  11 Smith, Halley             11 Bronxville-II              90-08.00
 --- Grap, Marjorie            12 Spencer VanEtten-II            FOUL

Event 117  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division I I
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points

   1 DaVinci-II                                                 49.88           2
      1) Williams, Kimberly2) Perez, Lakeisha 113) Lackey, Karen 10  4) Prophet, Chelsea 1
   2 Palmyra-Macedon-II                                         50.17           2
      1) Nolan, Nicole 10  2) Bush, Emily 11    3) Gocioch, Mary 12  4) Mihalenko, Katie 1
   3 North Shore-II                                             50.78           2
      1) Gordon, Allyson 9 2) Pearsall, Kristen 3) Wolkow, Maria 10  4) Wolkow, Natalie 12
   4 Bronxville-II                                              50.85           2
      1) Bergold, Elizabeth2) Butler, Beth 12   3) Jaglon, Wendy 11  4) Smith, Halley 11
   5 Plattsburgh-II                                             51.01           1
      1) Dunn, SueAnn 12   2) Rongeau, Carmey 103) Rabideau, Lena 10 4) Nash, Kena 9
   6 Southern Cayuga-II                                         51.11           2
      1) Radcliffe, Shannon2) Crosby, Erika 11  3) Philip, Heather 124) Kopp, Kara 10
   7 Bayport Blue Point-II                                      51.27           2
      1) Cusack, Hayley 11 2) Huber, Nancy 12   3) Carpenter, Cassie 4) Crowley, Liz 11
   8 Sacred Heart Buffalo-II                                    51.37           1
      1) Arling, Karragh   2) Leising, Jen      3) Morris, Lisa      4) Jenkins, Elle
   9 Albany AcademyforGirls-                                    51.51           2
      1) Krakower, Naomi 122) Ayers, Matia 11   3) Sweeney, Laura 11 4) Young, Nina 9
  10 South Jefferson-II                                         51.72           2
      1) Smith, Erika 11   2) Lister, Jessica 123) Beach, Britney 8  4) Keegan, Jennifer 1
  11 Horace Mann-II                                             52.04           1
      1) Kearney, Aundeah 92) MillsTannenbaum, K3) Steinmetz, Marissa4) Watkins, Asantewa
  12 Potsdam-II                                                 53.33           1
      1) Shumway, Kristin 92) Bennett, Elizabeth3) Cubley, Erin 11   4) Brown, Kursten 9

Event 118  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division I I
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points

   1 Bronxville-II                                            4:00.36           2
      1) Jaglon, Wendy 11  2) Mitchell, Dana 9  3) Millson, Helen 11 4) Smith, Halley 11
   2 Skaneateles-II                                           4:02.18           2
      1) Lynch, Julie 11   2) Carlberg, Megan 9 3) Rooney, Talia 9   4) Geine, Erika 11
   3 Lansing-II                                               4:02.45           2
      1) Tillapaugh, Christ2) Wright, Catlin 9  3) Usack, Melissa 11 4) Ryan, Jackie 12
   4 Bayport Blue Point-II                                    4:02.47           2
      1) Cusack, Hayley 11 2) Sinensky, Elissa 13) Seery, Rebecca 12 4) Amero, Danielle 12
   5 East Aurora-II                                           4:03.56           2
      1) Mosser, Sarah 9   2) Kramer, Carly 9   3) Kelly, Danielle 104) Rudloff, Desiree 1
   6 Lowville-II                                              4:06.39           2
      1) Schmidt, Danielle 2) Birchenough, Kylee3) Engelhart, Allyson4) Berry, Chelsea 9
   7 Tupper Lake-II                                           4:09.79           2
      1) Kennedy, Megan 10 2) Stuart, Nicole 12 3) Desmarais, Addie 94) Kennedy, Erin 9
   8 Horace Mann-II                                           4:12.53           1
      1) Kearney, Aundeah 92) MillsTannenbaun, I3) Silver, Tabitha 104) Watkins, Asantewa
   9 Lake George-II                                           4:13.20           2
      1) Noble, Kelsey 9   2) Crawford, Anna 10 3) Mitchell, Heather 4) Aust, Ashley 10
  10 Tri-Valley-II                                            4:14.60           1
      1) Gorman, Jen 10    2) Drown, Megan 7    3) Carey, Colleen 12 4) Carroll, Candice 1
  11 North Shore-II                                           4:17.64           1
      1) DeFeo, Lindsay 9  2) Pearsall, Kristen 3) Wolkow, Maria 10  4) Wolkow, Natalie 12
  12 Wayland-Cohocton-II                                      4:18.40           1
      1) Williams, Bambi 122) Acomb, Amanda 11  3) Pragle, Becky 8   4) Bauer, Kalee 10
  13 Potsdam-II                                               4:21.35           1
      1) McCluskay, Becky 12) Cubley, Erin 11   3) Shumway, Kristin 94) Bennett, Elizabeth

Event 201  Girls 100 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  Pts

   1 Hodge, Virgil             12 Washington Irving-I           11.94    -1.4
   2 Brown, Nickesha B.        12 Hempstead-I                   12.22    -1.4
   3 Franklin, Nekisha         10 Thomas Jefferson-I            12.23    -1.4
   4 Retelny, Jessica          10 Scarsdale-I                   12.26    -1.4
   5 Owney, Heather            11 Pine Bush-I                   12.47    -1.4
   6 Dortch, LaDrea            11 Lockport-I                    12.77    -1.4
   7 Berry, Chelsea             9 Lowville-II                   12.93    -1.4

Event 202  Girls 200 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  Pts

   1 Clarke, Jessica            9 Murry Bergtraum-I             24.72     NWI
   2 Franklin, Nekisha         10 Thomas Jefferson-I            24.80     NWI
   3 Briggs, Charity           11 Cornwall-I                    24.86     NWI
   4 Gregory, Stacy            10 Colonie-I                     25.67     NWI
   5 Dortch, LaDrea            11 Lockport-I                    25.69     NWI
   6 Harris, Quante            10 Edison-I                      25.81     NWI
   7 Berry, Chelsea             9 Lowville-II                   26.05     NWI
   8 Brody, Caroline           11 Rye-II                        26.10     NWI

Event 203  Girls 400 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Blake, Dominique          11 Harry Truman-I                55.22
   2 Benjamin, Jeavon          10 Far Rockaway-I                56.15
   3 Gumbs, Kenata             11 Newburgh Free-I               56.35
   4 Richemond, Kay Kay         9 Suffern-I                     56.95
   5 DeWitt, Christina         11 Gates-Chili-I                 57.93
   6 Andrews, Anisha           12 Lincoln-I                     58.00
   7 Krakower, Paloma          10 Onteora-II                    59.35
   8 Church, Caprice           11 Amityville-I                  59.37

Event 204  Girls 800 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Dougherty, Ellen          10 Riverhead-I                 2:13.27
   2 Andrews, Adanna           12 Lincoln-I                   2:13.98
   3 Gregory, Anjelica         11 Hackley-II                  2:14.78
   4 Whalen, Nicole            12 Warwick Valley-I            2:14.93
   5 Hunter, Sumiyya           11 Batavia-I                   2:15.83
   6 Rice, Sara                11 Elmira South Side-I         2:15.92
   7 Linehan, Erin             12 Pleasantville-II            2:16.25
   8 Hanson-Hall, Nana         12 New Rochelle-I              2:16.74
   9 Hornbach, Kristen         12 Saratoga-I                  2:19.70
  10 Kozub, Karen              12 Alden-II                    2:21.96
  11 Dupuy, Danica             12 Bay Shore-I                 2:24.55
  12 Mosser, Sarah              9 East Aurora-II              2:29.16

Event 205  Girls 1500 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Maloy, Elizabeth          12 Holy Names-II               4:24.26
   2 McCurdy, Mary Liz         10 Bay Shore-I                 4:34.56
   3 Mullen, Catha             12 Bronxville-II               4:35.48
   4 Solomon, Ruby             10 Saratoga-I                  4:39.14
   5 Cufari, Liz               11 Pittsford-I                 4:41.01
   6 Crane, Shannon            10 Lancaster-I                 4:41.26
   7 Lister, Nichole           10 South Jefferson-II          4:42.35
   8 Farley, Kristin           10 Poly Prep-II                4:46.61
   9 Hughes, Ashley            11 Phoenix-I                   4:46.64
  10 Kieffer, Allison          11 West Islip-I                4:46.88
  11 Brown, Alexandra          11 Kingston-I                  4:49.49
  12 Bell, Rolanda             10 Sacred Heart Academy-I      4:50.73
  13 Velan, Mary               11 Stamford-II                 4:53.71
  14 Secone, Jada              11 Canton-II                   4:56.48
  15 Hanlon, Kelly             11 Lima Christian-II           4:57.00
  16 Dorr, Fawn                 9 Akron-II                    4:57.13
  17 Rice, Janelle             11 Elmira South Side-I         4:57.19
  18 Rush, Theresa              9 Valley Stream No.-II        4:58.17
  19 Guilfoyle, Katherine      12 Mt. Sinai-II                4:58.49
  20 Shanahan, Carly           12 Farmingdale-I               4:59.73
  21 Dobransky, Kate           12 Clarkstown South-I          4:59.81
  22 Foster, Daina              9 DeWitt Clinton-I            5:08.64
  23 Dwyer, Siobhan             9 Spackenkill-II              5:09.63
  24 Dell, Hailey              10 Saranac Lake-II             5:23.88

Event 206  Girls 3000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Blood, Nicole              9 Saratoga-I                  9:46.18
   2 Cummings, Laura           10 Bay Shore-I                10:04.23
   3 DeRusso, Katie            12 Fairport-I                 10:06.57
   4 Mullen, Caroline          12 Bronxville-II              10:06.66
   5 Criscuolo, Brittney       11 East Meadow-I              10:08.06
   6 Ferguson, Lindsey          9 Saratoga-I                 10:08.18
   7 Lane, Caitlin              7 Argyle-II                  10:08.19
   8 Park, Marie               10 Cicero-N.Syracuse-I        10:11.87
   9 Salveci, Toni-Lynn        12 Shoreham Wading River-I    10:16.40
  10 Ryan, Aislinn              9 Warwick Valley-I           10:18.50
  11 Kubeja, Lynn              11 Honeoye Falls Lima-I       10:19.13
  12 Nungesser, Becca           9 Clarence-I                 10:31.17
  13 Allen, Sara               11 Southern Cayuga-II         10:34.65
  14 McKenna, Kara              9 Suffern-I                  10:34.70
  15 Walthew, Darci            12 Notre Dame of Batavia-II   10:36.82
  16 Parikh, Kinjal            10 East Meadow-I              10:39.96
  17 Wida, Melissa             12 Elmira South Side-I        10:41.39
  18 DiCamillo, Katy           10 Holy Trinity-I             10:45.38
  19 McClelland, Megan          8 ECKMW-II                   10:46.43
  20 O'Neill, Jessica          10 Marcellus-II               10:55.62
  21 Guilfoyle, Katherine      12 Mt. Sinai-II               11:06.60
  22 Coogan, Laura             10 Stuvyesant-I               11:07.01
  23 Mulvey, Lisa              11 Carle Place-II             11:07.34
  24 Burns, Danielle              Mt. Saint Mary-II          11:11.07
  25 Martin, Christiana        10 Fredonia-II                11:14.13
  26 Ackerman, April            9 Sullivan West-II           11:30.85
  27 Johnston, Margo           11 Madrid-Waddington-II       11:57.22
  28 Fanning, Rhonda            9 OgdensburgG-I              12:08.68

Event 207  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  Pts

   1 Alexander, Ronnetta       12 Williamsville South-I         13.66    -0.6
   2 Wright, Danete            10 DeWitt Clinton-I              14.59    -0.6
   3 Brown, Perry              12 Newburgh Free-I               14.73    -0.6
   4 Vasquez, Kaitlyn          11 Nanuet-II                     15.20    -0.6
   5 Hepburn, Yvana            10 North Rockland-I              15.23    -0.6
   6 Spaulding, Latoya         12 Mt.Vernon-I                   15.24    -0.6
   7 Jarosz, Katie             12 New York Mills-II             15.63    -0.6
   8 Guerruere, Katelyn         9 Sidney-II                     15.93    -0.6

Event 208  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Schlichtman, Katy         12 Monticello-I                1:01.85
   2 Spaulding, Latoya         12 Mt.Vernon-I                 1:04.37
   3 Gribbin, Colleen          10 Connetquot-I                1:04.65
   4 Stankavage, Allison       11 Chittenango-I               1:04.73
   5 King, Antoinette          11 Uniondale-I                 1:05.65
   6 Lauer, Michele            10 Rocky Point-I               1:05.76
   7 Reed, Angelica            10 A.P.Randolph-I              1:06.46

Event 209  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Iatauro, Heather          11 Tri-Valley-II               6:57.31
   2 Demchko, Erin             12 Pearl River-II              7:00.45
   3 Dobransky, Kate           12 Clarkstown South-I          7:07.79
   4 Malinowski, Emily         10 Bethlehem-I                 7:10.58
   5 Salveci, Toni-Lynn        12 Shoreham Wading River-I     7:12.53
   6 Adornetto, Gina            9 Clarence-I                  7:16.17
   7 Ellerbrook, Robyn         12 Ithaca-I                    7:16.94
   8 Davidson, Hannah           7 Argyle-II                   7:17.10
   9 Ferrimani, Lauren         10 Fairport-I                  7:17.56
  10 Sundill, Lindsay          11 Northport-I                 7:17.95
  11 Hadzicki, Kiley           10 Portville-II                7:18.73
  12 Foster, Lindzie           12 Elmira South Side-I         7:19.24
  13 Fox, Katie                10 Clarkstown South-I          7:21.06
  14 McClelland, Sophie           ECKMW-II                    7:28.67
  15 O'Connor, Megan           11 Saratoga-I                  7:28.97
  16 Kahn, Lindsay             10 Port Jefferson-II           7:30.21
  17 Wheeless, Kayleigh        12 Westhill-II                 7:31.66
  18 Jordan, Kylee              8 Lansing-II                  7:32.27
  19 Rees, Kaitlin             12 Oneida-I                    7:32.28
  20 Moser, Lauren             11 Beaver River-II             7:32.62
  21 Mundy, Lynne               9 Cornwall-I                  7:34.53
  22 Simon, Katie              12 West Seneca West-I          7:37.83
  23 Wheat, Amanda             10 Monroe-Woodbury-I           7:39.24
  24 O'Conner, Kathryn         12 Mepham-I                    7:44.02
  25 Anderson, Megan           10 Fairport-I                  7:50.75
  26 Stephens, Jill            11 CampbellSavona-II           8:00.66
  27 Wells, Jewel              10 South Shore-I               8:03.35
  28 Edell, Amanda             11 Oyster Bay-II               8:14.61

Event 210  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Hoffman, Ashley           12 Ward Melville-I                3542
   2 Russell, Jessemyn         12 Stillwater-II                  3237
   3 Martin, Leslie            12 Hudson Falls-II                3209
   4 Coney, Patrice            12 Lyons-II                       3097
   5 Fields, Fetima            12 Cicero-N.Syracuse-I            3028
   6 Kalinowski, Leigh         11 Clarkstown South-I             2991
   7 Hasan, Alyissa            10 Williamsville South-I          2927
   8 Kalinowski, Kristin       11 Clarkstown South-I             2847
   9 Stec, Heather             11 Cazenovia-II                   2805
  10 Mathalier, Sasha             Kellenburg Memorial-I          2800
  11 Swiatocha, Alex           10 Somers-II                      2788
  12 McKane, Katie             11 Chautauqua Lake-II             2746
  13 Phouthavongsa, Tara       12 Brockport-I                    2713
  14 O'Shea, Annie             10 Comsewogue-I                   2691
  15 Pizza, Celeste            12 Marlboro-II                    2671
  16 Gregorek, Erin            11 Cornwall-I                     2652
  17 Hambley, Carley           11 Bayport Blue Point-II          2407
  18 Koppel, Lauren            10 South Side-I                   2353
  19 Taber, Katie               9 Odessa Montour-II              2313
  20 Gadbaw, Katie             12 Norwood-Norfolk-II             2275
  21 Foster, Katie              9 Elmira South Side-I            2148
  22 Nusca, Tracie             11 Colonie-I                      2130
  23 Houston, Candace          10 South Shore-I                  2041
  24 Kalish, Liz                8 Wheatley-II                    1969
  25 Keough, Lauren            12 Plattsburgh-II                 1940

Event 211  Girls Long Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  Pts

   1 Scalice, Carol            12 Comsewogue-I               18-02.25     NWI
   2 Williams, Cassiopia       12 Newburgh Free-I            17-05.50     NWI
   3 White, Kerry Ann          10 Paul Roberson-I            17-05.25     NWI
   4 Saxer, Mary               10 Lancaster-I                17-02.75     NWI
   5 Pardo, Marta              11 Sayville-I                 17-02.00     NWI
   6 Carithers, Quayona         9 Clyde-Savannah-II          17-01.25     NWI
   7 Niebuhr, Ashley           12 Sauquoit Valley-II         17-01.00     NWI
   8 Bernard, Tenile           12 Valley Stream Central-I    15-10.50     NWI

Event 212  Girls Triple Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals    Wind  Pts

   1 Cantave, Taneisha         12 Suffern-I                  37-09.25     NWI
   2 Carithers, Quayona         9 Clyde-Savannah-II          36-05.75     NWI
   3 Ellerbrook, Robyn         12 Ithaca-I                  J36-05.75     NWI
   4 Fields, Kirsten           10 Mt.Vernon-I                36-05.25     NWI
   5 Charles, Sarah            12 Central Islip-I            36-02.25     NWI
   6 Reidy, Elissa             10 Honeoye Falls Lima-I       35-08.75     NWI
   7 Cooper, Nia               12 Newburgh Free-I            35-08.00     NWI
   8 Burns, Erica              11 Grand Island-I             35-02.50     NWI

Event 213  Girls Shot Put CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Pryor, Brittany           11 Niagara Falls-I            41-08.25
   2 Grap, Marjorie            12 Spencer VanEtten-II        41-04.25
   3 Victorin, Nina            12 Nyack-I                    40-06.00
   4 Woods, Toya               12 New Rochelle-I             39-07.50
   5 Anderson, Bethany         11 Southwestern-II            39-02.75
   6 Villa, Tina               11 Saratoga-I                 39-01.00
   7 Wille, Kalyn              11 Rome Free Academy-I        37-11.75
   8 Graves, Trish             11 Jamestown-I                37-07.75

Event 214  Girls Discus Throw CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Karow, Brienne            12 Ellenville-II             134-08.00
   2 Thornton, Sarah           11 Saugerties-I              128-06.00
   3 Callan, Kristen           12 Monroe-Woodbury-I         122-10.00
   4 Boller, Mary              12 Clarence-I                119-05.00
   5 Collins, Tiffany          11 Newark-I                  115-01.00
   6 Yakubec, Christine        11 Greenwich-II              112-05.00
   7 Anderson, Bethany         11 Southwestern-II           102-00.00

Event 215  Girls High Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Biscardi, Lauren          10 Shoreham Wading River-I     5-07.00
   2 Haney, Amanda             11 Sidney-II                   5-04.00
   3 Kjolhede, Caitlyn         `` Emma Willard-II             5-03.00
   3 Henson, Mickala           12 Waverly-II                  5-03.00
   5 Rewiako, Monica           12 H. Frank Carey-I            5-02.00
   6 Diamond, Angelique        12 Southhampton-II            J5-02.00
   7 McClain, Cindy            11 Ithaca-I                    5-00.00
   7 Park, Libby               12 Massena-I                   5-00.00
   7 Morelli, Deanna           10 McKee Staten Island-I       5-00.00
   7 Mills, Jessica            11 Cato-Meridian-II            5-00.00
   7 Kaier, Emily              10 Oswego-I                    5-00.00
  12 Sanford, Cailin           12 Ballston Spa-I             J5-00.00
  12 Godin, Caitlin            10 Greece-Arcadia-I           J5-00.00
  12 Warren, Alison            12 Mt.Vernon-I                J5-00.00
  12 McCray, Danielle          12 Lyons-II                   J5-00.00
  16 Smith, Erin               12 Minisink Valley-I           4-09.00
  16 Murphy, Jessica           11 Our Lady of Victory-II      4-09.00
  16 Matsen, Kim               11 Millbrook-II                4-09.00
  19 Orosz, Jenelle            11 North Tonawanda            J4-09.00
  20 Wagoner, Krista           10 Salamanca-II               J4-09.00
  20 Goldman, Michele          10 Cold Spring Harbor-II      J4-09.00
  20 Shumway, Kristin           9 Potsdam-II                 J4-09.00
  23 Dragoon, Heidi            12 Northeast Clinton-II       J4-09.00
 --- Riner, Lauran             11 Haldane-II                       NH

Event 216  Girls Pole Vault CHAMPIONSHIP
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Rosales, Lindsey          12 Washingtonville-I          11-00.00
   2 Jenkins, Mandy            12 Valley Central-I          J11-00.00
   3 Evans, Renee              12 Alden-II                  J11-00.00
   4 Lippincott, Tracy         12 Hilton-I                  J11-00.00
   5 DuPre, Whitney            11 Brockport-I                10-06.00
   6 Rodriguez, Alysha         10 Bayport Blue Point-II      10-00.00
   7 Goldstein, Rebecca        12 Herricks-I                J10-00.00
   8 Santi, Monica             10 Waverly-II                  9-00.00
   9 Lister, Jessica           12 South Jefferson-II         J9-00.00
  10 Atwell, Ashley             9 Niskayuna-I                J9-00.00
  11 Anderson, Liz             11 Westhampton-I               8-06.00
  11 Militello, Jamie          12 Lancaster-I                 8-06.00
  13 Mattheis, Christine       12 East Syracuse Minoa-I      J8-06.00
  14 Keppler, Janice           10 Notre Dame of Batavia-II   J8-06.00
  15 Sawyer, Eva               12 Brooklyn Tech-I             7-06.00
  15 Candanedo, Joely          12 New Rochelle-I              7-06.00
  17 Joyce, Erica              10 Nanuet-II                  J7-06.00
 --- Wilmer, Katie             11 Cicero-N.Syracuse-I              NH
 --- Mohrmann, Doyle            9 St. Anthony's-I                  NH
 --- Fitzpatrick, Sarah        11 Ithaca-I                         NH
 --- Lapin, Nicole             10 Mineola-II                       NH
 --- Gross, Carly              10 Onteora-II                       NH

Event 217  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          Pts

   1 Washington Irving-I                                        48.37
      1) Hodge, Virgil 12  2) Johnson, Julieta 13) Myers, Floree 9   4) Winston-Rodman, Eb
   2 New Rochelle-I                                             48.48
      1) Layne, Lynne 9    2) Robinson, Kerry-An3) Robinson, Karen 124) King, Shavonne 10
   3 Central Islip-I                                            48.99
      1) Charles, Sarah 12 2) Shell, Jessika 10 3) Hill, Desiree 10  4) McCoy, Alexandra 1
   4 Shenendehowa-I                                             49.18
      1) Maguire, Chelsea 12) McRae, Tara 11    3) Ross, Tara 11     4) Vives, Ashley 11
   5 Mt.Vernon-I                                                49.34
      1) Vaughan, Kandra 102) Warren, Alison 12 3) Spaulding, Latoya 4) Martin, Taniesha 9
   6 Bellport-I                                                 49.47
      1) Chaplin, Charity 12) Weider, Katie 10  3) Young, Erica 11   4) Williams, Natasha
   7 Batavia-I                                                  50.14
      1) Bundy, Tiffany 11 2) Conway, Stephanie 3) Gurrant, Jen 10   4) Thurston, Missy 9
   8 Newburgh Free-I                                            53.43
      1) Serrette, Gia 11  2) Tisdale, Champaine3) Cooper, Nia 12    4) Komondrea, Nicole

Event 218  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          Pts

   1 Newburgh Free-I                                          3:51.28
      1) Williams, Cassiopi2) Ambrosetti, Carrey3) Brown, Perry 12   4) Gumbs, Kenata 11
   2 Cornwall-I                                               3:55.21
      1) Briggs, Faith 9   2) Ewanich, Mary 12  3) Cornett, Michelle 4) Briggs, Charity 11
   3 Suffern-I                                                3:56.06
      1) Richemond, Dede 102) Richemond, Kay Kay3) Liparl, Amy 10    4) Samora, Stacey 10
   4 Ward Melville-I                                          3:57.58
      1) Collins, Megan 11 2) Paul, Samantha 12 3) Tinguy, Andrea 9  4) Seibert, Michelle
   5 Burnt Hills-I                                            3:59.21
      1) Jones, Michelle 122) Lewek, Emily 11   3) Montgomery, Liz 104) Ross, Jamie 12
   6 Connetquot-I                                             4:00.71
      1) Bickford, Laura 122) Elznic, Jenna 12  3) Gribbin, Colleen 14) Penerelli, Amanda
   7 Lincoln-I                                                4:03.42
      1) Andrews, Adanna 122) Andrews, Anisha 123) Farley, Keleigh 124) Reddie, Samille 11
   8 Bronxville-II                                            4:11.08
      1) Jaglon, Wendy 11  2) Mitchell, Dana 9  3) Millson, Helen 11 4) Smith, Halley 11

Event 219  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          Pts

   1 Bronxville-II                                            9:04.40
      1) Bergold, Elizabeth2) Butler, Beth 12   3) Mullen, Caroline 14) Mullen, Catha 12
   2 Saratoga-I                                               9:15.08
      1) Hornbach, Kristen 2) Ferguson, Lindsey 3) Solomon, Ruby 10  4) Blood, Nicole 9
   3 Skaneateles-II                                           9:17.34
      1) Geine, Erika 11   2) Walton, Zandra 10 3) Figura, Katie 10  4) Everding, Emily 12
   4 Pearl River-II                                           9:17.42
      1) Demchko, Caitrin 82) Demchko, Erin 12  3) Reilly, Laura 10  4) McKay, Vanessa 12
   5 Bellport-I                                               9:21.13
      1) Shezzey, Brittany 2) DeAcetis, Ashley 13) Polis, Meghan 10  4) Weider, Katie 10
   6 Elmira South Side-I                                      9:21.76
      1) Semski, Shannon 112) Foster, Lindzie 123) Wida, Melissa 12  4) Rice, Sara 11
   7 Scotia-Glenville-I                                       9:22.16
      1) King, Caroline 8  2) King, Keelan 10   3) King, Jillian 7   4) Schuab, Danielle 1
   8 Bay Shore-I                                              9:22.29
      1) Castro, Kellie 12 2) McCurdy, Mary Liz 3) Cummings, Laura 104) Hoffmann, Ryann 11
   9 Suffern-I                                                9:29.79
      1) McKenna, Kara 9   2) Ciccone, Amanda 8 3) Heidt, Caroline 9 4) Consiglio, Mary Ro
  10 Warwick Valley-I                                         9:30.42
      1) Whalen, Nicole 12 2) Trimpop, Danielle 3) Mark, Melissa 10  4) Morgievicz, Rene 1
  11 Honeoye Falls Lima-I                                     9:33.38
      1) Mangan, Audrey 9  2) Martel, Maureen 123) McMullin, Molly 104) Reinhart, Amanda 1
  12 Holy Names-II                                            9:36.05
      1) Maloy, Elizabeth 12) Frisbie, Meghan 123) Hardwick, Claire 74) Applebaum, Meghan
  13 Liverpool-I                                              9:36.77
      1) Nolan, Meghan 11  2) Wilder, Brittany 93) Rutherford, Alliso4) Harper, Kelley 10
  14 Nardin Academy-I                                         9:46.79
      1) Hanley, Caitlin   2) English, Caitlin  3) McNamara, Rachel  4) Pietrak, Katy
  15 Oneonta-II                                               9:47.83
      1) Bernier, Genevieve2) Moore, Rebecca 10 3) Stetson, Meghan 124) LoVerde, Lindsi 12
  16 Bayport Blue Point-II                                    9:48.74
      1) Amero, Danielle 122) Sinensky, Elissa 13) Schmitt, Deanna 9 4) White, Laney 10
  17 East Aurora-II                                           9:52.47
      1) Mosser, Sarah 9   2) Kramer, Carly 9   3) Wynes, Nora 10    4) Clauss, Molly 11
  18 Saranac-II                                               9:53.98
      1) Paul, Sarah 12    2) Alexander, Kjirste3) Medeiros, Emily 9 4) Martin, Lindsay 8
  19 Orchard Park-I                                           9:58.32
      1) Nowak, Jessica 9  2) Rich, Patricia 10 3) McGravey, Molly 114) Somogyi, Erika 9
  20 Franklin Academy-I                                       9:59.32
      1) Bailey, Elise 10  2) Bessette, Heather 3) Hutchins, Beth 11 4) Hardy, Lindsey 9
  21 East Meadow-I                                            9:59.78
      1) Criscuolo, Brittne2) Flynn, Jamie 10   3) Rosenblum, Jordann4) Flynn, Mallory 12
  22 Tri-Valley-II                                           10:00.24
      1) Beach, Erin 8     2) O'Neill, Melinda 93) Iatauro, Heather 14) Roosa, Courtney 7
  23 Bath-Haverling-II                                       10:12.62
      1) VonHagh, Lisa 8   2) Bennett, Sierra 103) Ordway, Braedyn 9 4) Osborne, Sarah 9
  24 Canton-II                                               10:12.90
      1) Akins, Jess 10    2) Secone, Jada 11   3) Coffey, Becky 10  4) Bomyea, Michelle 1
  25 Cold Spring Harbor-II                                   10:26.02
      1) Roche, Amy 12     2) Vogal, Cassandra 13) Lucas, Emily 12   4) Guatafeste, Lea 10
  26 Mt. Saint Mary-II                                       10:43.89
      1) Burns, Liz        2) Makowski, Heather 3) Burns, Danielle   4) Nicholson, Brianne


Event 410  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Group 1 Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Phouthavongsa, Tara       12 Brockport-I                    1768
   2 McKane, Katie             11 Chautauqua Lake-II             1717
   3 Mathalier, Sasha             Kellenburg Memorial-I          1685
   4 Pizza, Celeste            12 Marlboro-II                    1665
   5 Hambley, Carley           11 Bayport Blue Point-II          1437
   6 Taber, Katie               9 Odessa Montour-II              1436
   7 Nusca, Tracie             11 Colonie-I                      1352
   8 Foster, Katie              9 Elmira South Side-I            1296
   9 Kalish, Liz                8 Wheatley-II                    1287
   9 Gadbaw, Katie             12 Norwood-Norfolk-II             1287
  11 Houston, Candace          10 South Shore-I                  1236
  12 Keough, Lauren            12 Plattsburgh-II                 1103

Event 510  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Group 2 Division I
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          Pts

   1 Hoffman, Ashley           12 Ward Melville-I                2089
   2 Hasan, Alyissa            10 Williamsville South-I          1975
   3 Fields, Fetima            12 Cicero-N.Syracuse-I            1951
   4 Russell, Jessemyn         12 Stillwater-II                  1941
   5 Martin, Leslie            12 Hudson Falls-II                1926
   6 Kalinowski, Leigh         11 Clarkstown South-I             1909
   7 Kalinowski, Kristin       11 Clarkstown South-I             1836
   8 Stec, Heather             11 Cazenovia-II                   1807
   9 Coney, Patrice            12 Lyons-II                       1764
  10 Swiatocha, Alex           10 Somers-II                      1721
  11 O'Shea, Annie             10 Comsewogue-I                   1624
  12 Koppel, Lauren            10 South Side-I                   1616
  13 Gregorek, Erin            11 Cornwall-I                     1562
 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 2/20: All Hallows shocks Cardinal Hayes
  • 2/19: Lincoln snares Brooklyn hoops title
  • 2/18: McQuaid shootout goal ousts Penfield
  • 2/17: Fifth Suffolk diving crown for Carter
  • 2/16: Mr. Basketball, Miss Basketball finalists
  • 2/16: Ludden AD called upon to coach hoops
  • 2/15: Wrestling wildcard berths announced
  • 2/15: Hoopster benched after assisting rescue
  • 2/14: Talk about your strange injuries ...
  • 2/12: Watson takes down Decker's 800 mark
  • 2/11: Bishop Grimes pulls off wild comeback
  • 2/10: Sec. 3 bringing back 8-man football
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com