New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls outdoor track
2002 NYSPHSAA championships

At Rush-Henrietta


Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS A
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
  Finals
    1   142 Robinson, Karen     11 New Rochelle-A           11.96  -1.2
    2  1225 Hodge, Virgil       11 Washington Irving-A      12.28  -1.2
    3   510 Jackson, Kela       10 Wilson Magnet-A          12.30  -1.2
    4   338 Stevens, Heather    12 Fay-Man-A                12.34  -1.2
    5   530 Williams, Linda     12 Edison-A                 12.49  -1.2
    6  1320 Cox, Shana          11 Holy Trinity-A           12.59  -1.2
    7   244 Gregory, Stacy       9 Colonie-A                12.71  -1.2
    8   601 Dortch, Ladrea      10 Lockport-A               12.79  -1.2


  Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS A
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   142 Robinson, Karen     11 New Rochelle-A           12.02Q  2.6  2
    2  1225 Hodge, Virgil       11 Washington Irving-A      12.15Q  0.6  1
    3  1320 Cox, Shana          11 Holy Trinity-A           12.18Q  1.6  3
    4   510 Jackson, Kela       10 Wilson Magnet-A          12.14Q  2.6  2
    5   338 Stevens, Heather    12 Fay-Man-A                12.24Q  1.6  3
    6   530 Williams, Linda     12 Edison-A                 12.43Q  0.6  1
    7   244 Gregory, Stacy       9 Colonie-A                12.31q  2.6  2
    8   601 Dortch, Ladrea      10 Lockport-A               12.40q  2.6  2
    9   339 Johnson, Jamila     11 Nottingham-A             12.48   1.6  3
   10  1228 Alston, Erica       12 Paul Roberson-A          12.49   0.6  1
   11  1162 Mack, Shana         12 Riverhead-A              12.57   1.6  3
   12   983 Owney, Heather      10 Pine Bush-A              12.58   2.6  2
   13  1151 Moore, Precious     10 Bay Shore-A              12.59   1.6  3
   14   826 Spooner, Taurean    11 Hempstead-A              12.64   2.6  2
   15   234 Hummel, Catherine    9 Shaker-A                 12.68   2.6  2
   16   164 Retelny, Jessica     9 Scarsdale-A              12.75   0.6  1
   17   984 Shippy, Latoya      12 Middletown-A             12.79   0.6  1
   18   854 Cunningham, Katish  12 Freeport-A               12.89   0.6  1
   19   413 Hall, Krystal        9 Ithaca-A                 13.21   0.6  1


  Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS A
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
  Finals
    1  1320 Cox, Shana          11 Holy Trinity-A           24.78  -2.7
    2  1202 Gilchrist, Yendy    11 A.P.Randolph-A           25.15  -2.7
    3   338 Stevens, Heather    12 Fay-Man-A                25.41  -2.7
    4   165 Piccolo, Melanie    11 Suffern-A                25.72  -2.7
    5   614 Rogan, Jenny        11 Grand Island-A           25.85  -2.7
    6   984 Shippy, Latoya      12 Middletown-A             25.94  -2.7
    7   350 Brown, Melissa      12 Proctor-A                26.01  -2.7
    8   234 Hummel, Catherine    9 Shaker-A                 26.12  -2.7


  Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS A
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1  1320 Cox, Shana          11 Holy Trinity-A           24.32Q  1.5  1
    2  1202 Gilchrist, Yendy    11 A.P.Randolph-A           24.88Q  1.8  2
    3   338 Stevens, Heather    12 Fay-Man-A                25.36Q  1.5  1
    4   234 Hummel, Catherine    9 Shaker-A                 25.54Q  1.8  2
    5   984 Shippy, Latoya      12 Middletown-A             25.44q  1.5  1
    6   614 Rogan, Jenny        11 Grand Island-A           25.58q  1.5  1
    7   350 Brown, Melissa      12 Proctor-A                25.64q  1.8  2
    8   165 Piccolo, Melanie    11 Suffern-A                25.70q  1.8  2
    9   831 Reid, Ester         11 Uniondale-A              25.88   1.8  2
    9   153 Nembhard, Adecia    11 Mt.Vernon-A              25.88   1.5  1
   11  1203 Rolle, Driskel       9 Far Rockaway-A           25.95   1.5  1
   12   233 Smith, Amber        11 Shaker-A                 26.28   1.5  1
   13   531 Harris, Quante       9 Edison-A                 26.34   1.5  1
   14   413 Hall, Krystal        9 Ithaca-A                 26.96   1.8  2
   15  1141 Huffman, Ashley     11 Ward Melville-A          27.13   1.8  2


  Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS A
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1  1165 Offor, Chinny       12 Half Hollow Hills-A      55.22   2
    2  1207 Benjamin, Jeavon     9 Far Rockaway-A           55.53   2
    3  1144 Seibert, Michelle    9 Ward Melville-A          57.48   2
    4   524 Shermer, Maya       11 Brighton-A               57.56   2
    5   532 Dewitt, Christina   10 Gates-Chili-A            57.76   2
    6   226 Jackson, Abby       10 Averill Park-A           57.83   2
    7   833 Blackwood, Marie    11 Uniondale-A              58.04   1
    8   991 Gumbs, Kenata       10 Newburgh-A               58.19   2
    9   190 Johnson, Latoya     12 Lincoln-A                58.57   1
   10   166 Richmond, Rheindie   9 Suffern-A                58.97   1
   11   971 Defreitas, Allison   9 Washingtonville-A        59.68   1
   12   627 Weinheimer, Lauren  10 Lake Shore-A           1:00.31   1
   13   422 Jezorski, Jen          Elmira South Side-A    1:01.05   1
   14   397 Fortune, Deanna     12 Cicero-N.Syracuse-A    1:01.20   1


  Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS A
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1  1211 Sappleton, Selena   10 A.P.Randolph-A         2:10.98
    2  1155 Staton, Shayna      12 Bay Shore-A            2:12.11
    3   148 Hanson-Hall, Nana   11 New Rochelle-A         2:13.48
    4   516 Howland, Emily      12 Fairport-A             2:13.84
    5   340 Heron, Lauren       12 Fay-Man-A              2:14.41
    6   246 Bordwell, Ashleigh  11 Colonie-A              2:15.09
    7   213 Hornbach, Kristen   11 Saratoga-A             2:15.23
    8   610 Kohout, Kate        12 Clarence-A             2:15.60
    9   415 Lake, Alexis        12 Horseheads-A           2:17.23
   10   996 Whalen, Nicole      11 Warwick Valley-A       2:18.29
   11   423 Rice, Sara          12 Elmira South Side-A    2:18.60
   12   169 Andrews, Adanna     11 Lincoln-A              2:18.96
   13  1156 Dupuy, Danica       12 Bay Shore-A            2:21.92
   14  1331 Tursi, Mary         11 St.John Villa-A        2:23.59
   15   857 Gengo, Lauren       12 Long Beach-A           2:26.46


  Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run CLASS A
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   340 Heron, Lauren       12 Fay-Man-A              4:38.73
    2   342 Burdick, Laurel     12 Fay-Man-A              4:43.25
    3  1178 Robinson, Ashley    12 Half Hollow Hills-A    4:44.50
    4   975 Brown, Alexandra    10 Kingston-A             4:44.91
    5   534 Cufari, Liz         10 Pittsford-A            4:45.34
    6  1334 Bell, Rolanda        9 SacHRocCen-A           4:49.51
    7   421 Foster, Lindsie        Elmira South Side-A    4:51.07
    8   214 Solomon, Ruby        9 Saratoga-A             4:51.58
    9   168 McKenna, Kara        8 Suffern-A              4:56.60
   10   846 Murname, Katherine  12 Oceanside-A            4:56.71
   11   628 Crane, Shannon       9 Lancaster-A            4:57.76
   12   533 Love-McCarthy, Van  10 Penfield-A             4:59.75
   13  1208 Bennett, Shermik    10 Samuel Tilden-A        4:59.96
   14   229 Perreault, Eryka    10 Colonie-A              5:03.13


  Event 6  Girls 3000 Meter Run CLASS A
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   212 Blood, Nicole        8 Saratoga-A             9:38.04
    2   342 Burdick, Laurel     12 Fay-Man-A             10:01.49
    3  1171 Sundell, Lindsay    10 Northport-A           10:02.43
    4  1170 Cummings, Laura      9 Bay Shore-A           10:17.12
    5   846 Murname, Katherine  12 Oceanside-A           10:19.11
    6   536 DeRusso, Katie      11 Fairport-A            10:21.42
    7   217 Trauscht, Melissa    9 Saratoga-A            10:31.28
    8   170 Briggs, Sally       12 J.J.E.Fish-A          10:34.31
    9   851 Criscuolo, Brittne  10 East Meadow-A         10:37.19
   10  1209 Moore, Jonatta      11 Curtis-A              10:49.50
   11   418 Usack, Chelsea       8 Horseheads-A          10:53.23
   12   997 Trimpop, Danielle   10 Warwick Valley-A      10:55.73
   13   607 Wahl, Chris         10 Clarence-A            11:23.07


  Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
  Finals
    1   141 Dawkins, Shenae     12 New Rochelle-A           14.28  -1.7
    2  1220 Fofanah, Fatmata    11 Bronx HS S-A             14.71  -1.7
    3  1160 Malcolm, Yolanda    12 Brentwood-A              14.92  -1.7
    4   144 Newsome, Nubia      12 New Rochelle-A           15.31  -1.7
    5   625 Jezek, Laura        12 Hamburg-A                15.31  -1.7
    6  1324 Lawson, Kate        12 SacHRocCen-A             15.91  -1.7
    7   334 Aquaviva, Christin  11 Proctor-A                15.94  -1.7
    8   986 Gentile, Andrea     12 Minisink Valley-A        17.30  -1.7


  Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1  1220 Fofanah, Fatmata    11 Bronx HS S-A             14.60Q -0.1  1
    2   141 Dawkins, Shenae     12 New Rochelle-A           14.87Q -0.9  2
    3  1160 Malcolm, Yolanda    12 Brentwood-A              14.63Q -0.1  1
    4   625 Jezek, Laura        12 Hamburg-A                14.97Q -0.9  2
    5  1324 Lawson, Kate        12 SacHRocCen-A             15.14q -0.9  2
    6   144 Newsome, Nubia      12 New Rochelle-A           15.51q -0.1  1
    7   986 Gentile, Andrea     12 Minisink Valley-A        15.57q -0.1  1
    8   334 Aquaviva, Christin  11 Proctor-A                15.92q -0.9  2
    9   236 Myers, Jodi         12 Guilderland-A            16.34  -0.1  1
   10   848 Flaherty, Megan      9 Oceanside-A              16.73  -0.9  2
   11  1224 Reed, Angelica      10 A.P.Randolph-A           17.10  -0.9  2
   12   527 Witkowski, Tina     12 Pittsford-A              17.47  -0.1  1
   13   445 Faraday, Margaret   12 Ithaca-A                 18.28  -0.9  2
   --   992 Evina-Ze, Florence  11 Newburgh-A                  DQ  -0.1  1


  Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1  1324 Lawson, Kate        12 SacHRocCen-A           1:03.74   2
    2   985 Kennedy, Kim        12 Kingston-A             1:04.44   2
    3   626 Anderson, Dawn      12 Kenmore East-A         1:04.68   2
    4   836 King, Antoinette    10 Uniondale-A            1:05.58   2
    5   161 Ballard, Erin       12 J.J.E.Fish-A           1:05.64   1
    6  1157 Castro, Kellie      12 Bay Shore-A            1:05.93   2
    7   528 Budgen, Jessy       10 Fairport-A             1:06.09   1
    8   986 Gentile, Andrea     12 Minisink Valley-A      1:06.51   2
    9   474 Ellerbrock, Robyn   11 Ithaca-A               1:06.52   1
   10   529 Phousavongsa, Tara  11 Brockport-A            1:07.41   1
   11   353 Rice, Colleen       12 Liverpool-A            1:07.72   2
   12   240 Lewek, Emily        10 Burnt Hills-A          1:08.17   1
   13   856 Detwile, Jane       10 Oceanside-A            1:10.68   1
   14  1201 Doyley, Yanique     12 Paul Roberson-A        1:13.77   1


  Event 9  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase CLASS A
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   215 Sweeney, Jamie      12 Saratoga-A             6:55.90
    2   474 Ellerbrock, Robyn   11 Ithaca-A               7:09.80
    3   172 Kemink, Kaylan      10 Arlington-A            7:09.90
    4  1188 Henderson, Stephan     Longwood-A             7:11.70
    5   328 Banazek, Kerry      12 West Genesee-A         7:12.60
    6   415 Lake, Alexis        12 Horseheads-A           7:20.30
    7   171 Dobransky, Kate     11 Clarkstown South-A     7:27.90
    8   232 Malinowski, Emily    9 Bethlehem-A            7:28.90
    9   538 Magri, Fran         12 Irondequoit-A          7:33.40
    9  1213 Reynolds, Naomi     10 Stuvyesant-A           7:33.40
   11   629 Sardo, Bridget      12 Jamestown-A            7:41.80
   12   539 Ferrirnani, Lauren   9 Fairport-A             7:43.20
   13   976 Wheat, Amanda        9 Monroe-Woodbury-A      7:45.20
   14   858 O'Connor, Katie     11 Mepham-A               7:47.30
   15  1187 Coleman, Tania      12 Brentwood-A            7:47.70


  Event 11  Girls Long Jump CLASS A
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1   154 Williams, Shauna L  12 Mt.Vernon-A           18-03.50  +0.0
    2  1228 Alston, Erica       12 Paul Roberson-A       18-02.00  +0.0
    3   984 Shippy, Latoya      12 Middletown-A          17-05.75  +0.0
    4   237 Germain, Lisa       12 Queensbury-A          17-05.25  +0.0
    5  1183 Charles, Sarah      11 Central Islip-A       17-02.25  +0.0
    6   604 Baker, Mia          12 Lockport-A            17-00.50   0.8
    7  1141 Huffman, Ashley     11 Ward Melville-A       16-03.75  +0.0
    8   618 Marks, Rachel       12 Lake Shore-A          16-03.00  +0.0
    9   540 Collins, Emma       11 Brockport-A           15-11.00   0.8
   10   849 Thompson, Cherisse  12 Elmont-A              15-09.75  +0.0
   11   831 Reid, Ester         11 Uniondale-A           15-07.50  +0.0
   12   310 Scholla, Pam         9 Oswego-A              15-07.25  +0.0
   13  1341 Jordan, Valin       10 Mary L Ac-A           14-09.25  +0.0
   14   431 Pribulick, Heather  12 Union-Endicott-A      14-00.25   0.8
   15   180 Obionwu, Chia       12 Spring Valley-A       11-07.50  +0.0


  Event 12  Girls Triple Jump CLASS A
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1   141 Dawkins, Shenae     12 New Rochelle-A        38-07.75   1.3
    2   529 Phousavongsa, Tara  11 Brockport-A           36-11.25   1.1
    3   237 Germain, Lisa       12 Queensbury-A          36-03.50   1.0
    4  1215 Williams, Dionne    12 Paul Roberson-A       36-00.50  +0.0
    5   179 Cantave, Taneisha   11 Suffern-A             35-11.50   0.3
    6  1183 Charles, Sarah      11 Central Islip-A       35-08.00   0.6
    7  1341 Jordan, Valin       10 Mary L Ac-A           35-04.25   2.2
    8   353 Rice, Colleen       12 Liverpool-A           34-02.50   2.5
    9   982 Elmo, Allison       12 Monroe-Woodbury-A     33-10.00   2.1
   10   853 Moskowitz, Samanth  11 Port Washington-A     33-07.50   1.2
   11   690 Burns, Erica        10 Grand Island-A        33-06.75   0.8
   12   432 Foster, Kate           Elmira South Side-A   32-08.00   1.7
   --   610 Kohout, Kate        12 Clarence-A                FOUL   NWI


  Event 13  Girls Shot Put CLASS A
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   847 Northover, Zara     12 Sewanhaka/NHP-A       43-10.75
    2   620 Pryor, Brittany     10 Niagara Falls-A       43-01.50
    3   852 Yearwood, Felicia   10 Freeport-A            40-10.75
    4   174 Woods, Toya         11 New Rochelle-A        40-00.25
    5   621 Vance, Sarah        12 Lockport-A            39-11.50
    6  1176 Leyra, Danielle        Commack-A             39-03.25
    7  1218 Daniels, Krystle    12 South Shore-A         38-05.25
    8   545 Eliasqewshyj, Cait  12 Spencerport-A         37-05.75
    9   324 Wille, Kalyn        10 Rome Free Academy-A   37-04.00
   10   205 DeSanti, Kristin     9 Queensbury-A          36-11.25
   11  1219 Okafor, Uzoma       11 Clinton-A             36-07.25
   12   175 Robinson, Evita     12 Arlington-A           36-06.00
   13   313 Anderson, Amanda    12 Liverpool-A           36-03.25
   14   409 Satterlee, Kelly    12 Elmira South Side-A   35-08.50
   15   978 Thornton, Sarah     10 Saugerties-A          30-11.00


  Event 14  Girls Discus Throw CLASS A
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   620 Pryor, Brittany     10 Niagara Falls-A      136-00.00
    2  1173 Eder, Stephanie     12 Connetquot-A         131-07.00
    3   847 Northover, Zara     12 Sewanhaka/NHP-A      126-08.00
    4   978 Thornton, Sarah     10 Saugerties-A         124-07.00
    5   202 Villa, Tina         10 Saratoga-A           119-10.00
    6   324 Wille, Kalyn        10 Rome Free Academy-A  119-04.00
    7  1229 Dorvil, Suzniel     10 South Shore-A        118-11.00
    8   174 Woods, Toya         11 New Rochelle-A       116-07.00
    9   323 Jacquay, Tracy      12 Cicero-N.Syracuse-A  105-00.00
   10   546 Ralph, Davetta      11 East-A               104-05.00
   11   622 Boller, Mary        11 Clarence-A           101-03.00
   12   427 Drake, Yvette       12 Horseheads-A          99-04.00
   13  1348 Lagman, Marian      10 Sac Ht Ac-A           70-07.00


  Event 15  Girls High Jump CLASS A
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   542 DePrez, Kim         12 Fairport-A             5-08.50
    2   618 Marks, Rachel       12 Lake Shore-A           5-04.00
    3   543 Shaw, Sandy         12 Webster-A             J5-04.00
    4   304 Ball, Jessica       11 Liverpool-A            5-02.00
    5   848 Flaherty, Megan      9 Oceanside-A           J5-02.00
    6   429 McClain, Cindy      10 Ithaca-A              J5-02.00
    7  1338 Russo, Angela       10 Sac Ht Ac-A            5-00.00
    8  1141 Huffman, Ashley     11 Ward Melville-A       J5-00.00
    9   981 Foti, Renee         12 Washingtonville-A     J5-00.00
    9   177 Louis, Dailee       11 Ramapo-A              J5-00.00
   11   430 Esquivel, Jessica   12 Union-Endicott-A      J5-00.00
   12   178 Phipps, Aja         10 Ursuline-A            J5-00.00
   13   225 Lindley, Corey      10 Averill Park-A        J5-00.00
   14  1224 Reed, Angelica      10 A.P.Randolph-A         4-09.00


  Event 16  Girls Pole Vault CLASS A
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   979 Mante, Merideth     12 Warwick Valley-A      11-09.00
    2   980 Kachmarsky, Lisa    12 Monroe-Woodbury-A     11-03.00
    3  1340 Daly, Jenna         12 St. Anthony's-A       11-00.00
    4   840 Goldstein, Rebecca  11 Herricks-A            10-09.00
    5   544 Maier, Julie        11 Greece-Athena-A      J10-09.00
    6   239 Stitt, Jamie        12 Shenendehowa-A       J10-09.00
    7  1197 Gellar, Kate        12 Ward Melville-A       10-06.00
    8   619 Fudella, Kristen    12 Frontier-A            10-03.00
    9   314 Wilmer, Katie       10 Cicero-N.Syracuse-A   10-00.00
   10   176 Koshy, Jennifer     11 New Rochelle-A         9-06.00
   11   204 Hutchinson, Jen     12 Queensbury-A           9-00.00
   12   452 Fitzpatrick, Sarah  10 Ithaca-A               8-00.00
   13  1217 Sawyer, Eva         10 Brooklyn Tech-A       J8-00.00


  Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS A
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Paul Roberson-A                                       47.68   3
       1) 1228 Alston, Erica 12           2) 1201 Doyley, Yanique 12
       3) 1231 Cesar, Sesaree 9           4) 1232 Robinson, Shakira 12
    2 New Rochelle-A                                        47.76   3
       1) 140 Desir, Francesca 11         2) 141 Dawkins, Shenae 12
       3) 142 Robinson, Karen 11          4) 143 King, Shavonne 10
    3 Hempstead-A                                           48.79   3
       1) 829 Brown, Nickesha 11          2) 826 Spooner, Taurean 11
       3) 827 Germany, Elesia 12          4) 825 Knight, Lisan 12
    4 Wilson Magnet-A                                       49.13   3
       1) 510 Jackson, Kela 10            2) 511 Aaron, Tiffany 9
       3) 512 Patterson, Krista 10        4) 513 Curry, Shawna 9
    5 Mt.Vernon-A  'B'                                      49.15   3
       1) 155 Brisbane, Manesa 12         2) 153 Nembhard, Adecia 11
       3) 152 Fearon, Michelle 12         4) 154 Williams, Shauna Lee 12
    6 Uniondale-A  'B'                                      49.21   2
       1) 830 Long, Grace Ann 12          2) 831 Reid, Ester 11
       3) 832 Lee, Monet 11               4) 833 Blackwood, Marie 11
    7 Grand Island-A                                        49.25   2
       1) 690 Burns, Erica 10             2) 613 Goelz, Becky 11
       3) 614 Rogan, Jenny 11             4) 612 Black, Kara 9
    8 Connetquot-A  'B'                                     49.64   2
       1) 1146 Bickford, Laurel 11        2) 1145 Cenerelli, Amanda 11
       3) 1149 Pecorella, Danielle        4) 1148 Gribbon, Colleen 9
    9 Murry Bertraum-A                                      49.71   3
       1) 1243 McKenzie, Shamere 12       2) 1240 Harris, Cassie 9
       3) 1241 Bailey, Nicole 11          4) 1242 Brown, Shana 10
   10 Shenendehowa-A                                        49.75   2
       1) 218 Gibbons, Natalie 9          2) 219 Zappone, Leah 8
       3) 220 Vives, Ashley 10            4) 221 Ross, Tara 10
   11 Colonie-A                                             49.85   2
       1) 241 Walker, Teenah 12           2) 242 Trimarchi, Christin 10
       3) 243 Walker, Treenah 12          4) 244 Gregory, Stacy 9
   12 Corcoran-A                                            50.30   3
       1) 380 Finch, Shannel 11           2) 382 Jackson, Kiandra 11
       3) 381 Wagner, Tatyana 12          4) 383 Martin, Cassandra 12
   13 Lockport-A                                            50.35   2
       1) 606 Holloway, Cynthia 11        2) 603 McFadyen, Heather 12
       3) 602 Sherry, Meesha 12           4) 604 Baker, Mia 12
   14 Bay Shore-A                                           50.48   2
       1) 1152 Ewing, Latrice 12          2) 1151 Moore, Precious 10
       3) 1150 Portier, Kim 9             4) 1153 Mahoney, Julianne 11
   15 Kellenburg Memorial-A                                 50.97   1
       1) 1353 Balchaitis, Christine      2) 1351 Wilmot, Latoya
       3) 1328 Robinson, Ashley           4) 1354 Kovalsky, Kerry
   16 Ithaca-A                                              51.54   1
       1) 411 Alberta, Amber 10           2) 410 Newton, Emily 9
       3) 412 Veney, Ashley 8             4) 413 Hall, Krystal 9
   17 Warwick Valley-A                                      52.73   1
       1) 987 Martin, Emmy                2) 988 Atkins, Lain
       3) 969 Boun, Loun 12               4) 989 Young, Jackie 9


  Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS A
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 New Rochelle-A                                      3:54.76   3
       1) 141 Dawkins, Shenae 12          2) 146 Pennicooke, Natalee 12
       3) 148 Hanson-Hall, Nana 11        4) 147 Hanson-Hall, Offeibea 10
    2 Bay Shore-A                                         3:56.48   3
       1) 1156 Dupuy, Danica 12           2) 1157 Castro, Kellie 12
       3) 1152 Ewing, Latrice 12          4) 1155 Staton, Shayna 12
    3 Burnt Hills-A                                       3:58.11   3
       1) 249 Abraham, Megan 11           2) 248 Jones, Michelle 11
       3) 240 Lewek, Emily 10             4) 247 Ross, Jamie 11
    4 Uniondale-A                                         3:59.09   2
       1) 836 King, Antoinette 10         2) 833 Blackwood, Marie 11
       3) 832 Lee, Monet 11               4) 838 Johnson, Shaina 9
    5 Newburgh-A                                          4:00.53   3
       1) 994 Martinez, Michelle 12       2) 973 Williams, Cassiopia 11
       3) 992 Evina-Ze, Florence 11       4) 991 Gumbs, Kenata 10
    6 Fairport-A                                          4:02.44   3
       1) 519 Haney, Ariel 12             2) 516 Howland, Emily 12
       3) 517 Howland, Margaret 10        4) 518 Steenburgh, Kathy 11
    7 John Jay East Fishkill-A  'B'                       4:03.99   2
       1) 161 Ballard, Erin 12            2) 158 DeBuono, Heather 12
       3) 159 Lee, Amanda 12              4) 160 Lee, Rebecca 11
    8 Grand Island-A                                      4:04.95   2
       1) 611 Henderson, Elly 11          2) 612 Black, Kara 9
       3) 613 Goelz, Becky 11             4) 614 Rogan, Jenny 11
    9 Ward Melville-A  'B'                                4:05.75   3
       1) 1140 Collins, Megan 10          2) 1141 Huffman, Ashley 11
       3) 1144 Seibert, Michelle 9        4) 1142 Paul, Samantha 11
   10 Liverpool-A                                         4:06.07   1
       1) 322 Warren, Brittani 10         2) 362 Fiorenza, Christina 9
       3) 321 MacMillian, Brandi 10       4) 364 Taormina, Jen 10
   11 Brighton-A                                          4:06.61   2
       1) 521 Boland, Liz 12              2) 522 Richards, Nicole 11
       3) 523 Taso, Aeleen 12             4) 524 Shermer, Maya 11
   12 Cicero-N.Syracuse-A                                 4:07.77   2
       1) 394 Burks, Felyce 10            2) 396 Abraham, Rodneka 12
       3) 395 Bowe, Alex 10               4) 397 Fortune, Deanna 12
   13 Murry Bertraum-A                                    4:08.10   2
       1) 1243 McKenzie, Shamere 12       2) 1240 Harris, Cassie 9
       3) 1241 Bailey, Nicole 11          4) 1242 Brown, Shana 10
   14 Averill Park-A                                      4:08.69   1
       1) 223 Bayly, Holly 11             2) 226 Jackson, Abby 10
       3) 225 Lindley, Corey 10           4) 224 Mulcahy, Tara 10
   15 Washingtonville-A                                   4:10.34   3
       1) 968 Romulus, Joy 12             2) 967 Manera, Theresa 11
       3) 971 Defreitas, Allison 9        4) 981 Foti, Renee 12
   16 Horseheads-A                                        4:13.87   1
       1) 415 Lake, Alexis 12             2) 416 Leuton, Kathy 10
       3) 426 Andrews, Lori 12            4) 417 Hoobler, Alyssa 11
   17 Sacred Heart Academy-A                              4:15.23   1
       1) 1370 Joyce, Kathleen            2) 1381 McTague, Kaitlin
       3) 1368 Hannan, Jessica            4) 1371 Herman, Catherine


  Event 19  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS A
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Saratoga-A                                          9:09.18
       1) 212 Blood, Nicole 8             2) 216 Welsh, Brittany 9
       3) 213 Hornbach, Kristen 11        4) 215 Sweeney, Jamie 12
    2 Elmira South Side-A                                 9:21.54
       1) 422 Jezorski, Jen               2) 420 Rice, Janelle
       3) 421 Foster, Lindsie             4) 423 Rice, Sara 12
    3 Bellport-A                                          9:22.62
       1) 1104 DeAcetis, Ashley 10        2) 1105 Gabrie, Corinne 12
       3) 1106 Powell, Kelly 12           4) 1108 Weider, Katie
    4 Colonie-A                                           9:29.36
       1) 246 Bordwell, Ashleigh 11       2) 230 Jankowski, Anna 9
       3) 229 Perreault, Eryka 10         4) 231 Soblosky, Nicole 8
    5 Fairport-A                                          9:30.79
       1) 536 DeRusso, Katie 11           2) 520 Straw, Laura 10
       3) 516 Howland, Emily 12           4) 515 Finke, Christy 11
    6 Liverpool-A                                         9:31.67
       1) 361 Rutherford, Allison 10      2) 363 Rutherford, Meghan 10
       3) 362 Fiorenza, Christina 9       4) 364 Taormina, Jen 10
    7 Sacred Heart Academy-A                              9:38.94
       1) 1379 Paul, Caitlin              2) 1380 Hayes, Allison
       3) 1381 McTague, Kaitlin           4) 1389 Bell, Rolanda
    8 Curtis-A                                            9:41.05
       1) 1209 Moore, Jonatta 11          2) 1236 Barnes, Amoy 10
       3) 1237 Adenrele, Hannate 9        4) 1238 Rickard, Sohpia 10
    9 Warwick Valley-A                                    9:43.83
       1) 999 Mark, Melissa 9             2) 998 Wright, Kerri 12
       3) 997 Trimpop, Danielle 10        4) 996 Whalen, Nicole 11
   10 Clarence-A                                          9:46.63
       1) 609 Brown, Alex 9               2) 608 Ippolito, Rachel 11
       3) 610 Kohout, Kate 12             4) 607 Wahl, Chris 10
   11 New Rochelle-A                                     10:11.69
       1) 148 Hanson-Hall, Nana 11        2) 150 Walsh, Amanda 8
       3) 149 Brady, Kim 11               4) 151 Eodice, Sarah 11
   12 South Side-A                                       10:16.67
       1) 841 Abbinanti, Amanda 10        2) 844 Ryan, Jaime 11
       3) 842 Lloyd, Jillian 11           4) 843 Manas, Lilli 11


Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS B
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
  Finals
    1   632 Romano, Lisa         9 Eden-B                   12.72  -1.9
    2   104 Stewart, Keenah     11 Nyack-B                  12.83  -1.9
    3   944 Tamlyn, Suzanne     11 Wallkill-B               12.83  -1.9
    4  1135 Mercer, Jarryn         Amityville-B             13.04  -1.9
    5   738 Dunn, Sue-Ann       11 Plattsburgh-B            13.15  -1.9
    6   498 Fedish, Amanda      10 Chenango Valley-B        13.19  -1.9
    7   551 Bush, Emily         10 Palmyra-Macedon-B        13.20  -1.9
    8   262 Rosenberger, Laure  10 Glens Falls-B            13.26  -1.9


  Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS B
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   104 Stewart, Keenah     11 Nyack-B                  12.79Q  0.4  2
    2   944 Tamlyn, Suzanne     11 Wallkill-B               12.83Q  0.2  1
    3  1135 Mercer, Jarryn         Amityville-B             12.81Q  0.4  2
    4   632 Romano, Lisa         9 Eden-B                   12.91Q  0.2  1
    5   738 Dunn, Sue-Ann       11 Plattsburgh-B            12.95q  0.4  2
    6   262 Rosenberger, Laure  10 Glens Falls-B            12.96q  0.4  2
    7   551 Bush, Emily         10 Palmyra-Macedon-B        13.08q  0.2  1
    8   498 Fedish, Amanda      10 Chenango Valley-B        13.13q  0.2  1
    9  1322 Leising, Jenn          SacHBuffal-B             13.13   0.4  2
   10   337 Hubal, Tara         12 Adirondack-B             13.15   0.4  2
   11  1032 Smith, Katie         9 Massena-B                13.48   0.2  1
   --   868 Hamann, Jennifer    12 Jericho-B                  DNF   0.2  1


  Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS B
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
  Finals
    1   945 Briggs, Charity     10 Cornwall-B               25.42  -1.0
    2  1167 Vickers, Asiya         Babylon-B                26.07  -1.0
    3   733 Snizek, Laura       11 Saranac Lake-B           26.23  -1.0
    4   633 Shults, MacKenzie    9 Southwestern-B           26.54  -1.0
    5   104 Stewart, Keenah     11 Nyack-B                  26.59  -1.0
    6  1322 Leising, Jenn          SacHBuffal-B             26.97  -1.0
    7   262 Rosenberger, Laure  10 Glens Falls-B            27.21  -1.0
    8   568 Bryant, Cassandra   12 Aquinas-B                27.37  -1.0


  Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS B
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   945 Briggs, Charity     10 Cornwall-B               25.25Q  0.3  1
    2   633 Shults, MacKenzie    9 Southwestern-B           25.63Q  1.3  2
    3  1167 Vickers, Asiya         Babylon-B                26.01Q  1.3  2
    4   733 Snizek, Laura       11 Saranac Lake-B           26.32Q  0.3  1
    5   104 Stewart, Keenah     11 Nyack-B                  26.10q  1.3  2
    6  1322 Leising, Jenn          SacHBuffal-B             26.40q  1.3  2
    7   262 Rosenberger, Laure  10 Glens Falls-B            26.44q  0.3  1
    8   568 Bryant, Cassandra   12 Aquinas-B                26.60q  1.3  2
    9   337 Hubal, Tara         12 Adirondack-B             26.72   0.3  1
   10   498 Fedish, Amanda      10 Chenango Valley-B        26.73   0.3  1
   11   883 Wolkow, Maria        9 North Shore-B            26.96   1.3  2
   12  1032 Smith, Katie         9 Massena-B                27.74   0.3  1


  Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS B
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1  1137 Church, Caprice     10 Amityville-B             57.55   2
    2   733 Snizek, Laura       11 Saranac Lake-B           58.04   2
    3   633 Shults, MacKenzie    9 Southwestern-B           58.40   2
    4   946 Krakower, Paloma     9 Onteora-B                58.54   2
    5   115 Ward, Francine      11 Byram Hills-B            59.19   2
    6   885 Corben, Dana        12 JFK Bellmore-B         1:00.58   2
    7   263 O'Leary, Chris       9 South Glens Falls-B    1:00.80   1
    8   480 Budine, Siobhan     11 Sherb Earl-B           1:00.88   1
    9  1329 McNamera, Rachel       Nardin Academy-B       1:01.36   1
   10   345 Sernick, Laura      10 New Hartford-B         1:01.69   2
   11   568 Bryant, Cassandra   12 Aquinas-B              1:01.94   2
   12  1027 Bailey, Elise        9 Franklin Academy-B     1:02.81   1


  Event 104  Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS B
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1  1112 Heiser, Diane       12 BayportBPt-B           2:12.14
    2   268 Olds, Megan         12 Gloversville-B         2:14.14
    3   562 Reinhardt, Amanda   11 HFL-B                  2:16.08
    4   947 Welby, Karen        12 Cornwall-B             2:17.09
    5   634 Scott, Marta        12 East Aurora-B          2:18.18
    6  1028 Hutchins, Beth      10 Franklin Academy-B     2:18.94
    7   115 Ward, Francine      11 Byram Hills-B          2:23.97
    8   348 Lister, Melissa     12 South Jefferson-B      2:24.49
    9   740 Paul, Sarah         11 Saranac-B              2:25.62
   10   485 Urban, Kay          11 Waverly-B              2:26.42
   11  1332 Zaccariello, Jen    11 St. Joseph Hill-B      2:27.91
   12   886 Spatz, Jennifer      9 Garden City-B          2:30.72


  Event 105  Girls 1500 Meter Run CLASS B
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   341 Brauksieck, Tracey  12 Homer-B                4:30.82
    2   258 Maloy, Elizabeth    11 Holy Names-B           4:31.23
    3   635 Wilcox, Lindon      12 Albion-B               4:47.50
    4  1179 Salerno, Melissa    10 Rocky Point-B          4:49.95
    5   882 Branker, Kerryann   12 Island Trees-B         4:50.30
    6  1335 Higgins, Caitlin       Nardin Academy-B       5:03.15
    7   569 Washburn, Angie     11 Newark-B               5:05.46
    8   116 Gaines, Jaclyn      11 Pearl River-B          5:08.88
    9   476 Milks, Aimee        11 Chenango Forks-B       5:09.84
   10  1033 Secone, Jade        10 Canton-B               5:10.49
   11   948 Hampton, Maria      10 O'Neill-B              5:10.61
   12   739 Uhler, Gwen         12 Saranac-B              5:14.76


  Event 106  Girls 3000 Meter Run CLASS B
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   341 Brauksieck, Tracey  12 Homer-B                9:38.38
    2   876 Coleman, Jean       12 Wantagh-B             10:09.07
    3  1172 Salucci, Toni-Lynn  11 Shoreham W-B          10:13.55
    4   635 Wilcox, Lindon      12 Albion-B              10:17.93
    5   570 Kubeja, Lynn        10 HFL-B                 10:24.67
    6   269 King, Caroline       7 Scotia-B              10:32.18
    7   949 Van Alst, Laura     10 New Paltz-B           10:43.47
    8   349 Lister, Nichole     10 South Jefferson-B     10:43.54
    9  1335 Higgins, Caitlin       Nardin Academy-B      10:44.63
   10   116 Gaines, Jaclyn      11 Pearl River-B         10:52.24
   11   475 Jones, Marlee        8 Windsor-B             10:56.85
   12   741 Cook, Meredith      12 Peru-B                11:11.98
   13  1024 Fanning, Rhonda      8 Ogdensburg-B          11:17.10


  Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS B
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
  Finals
    1   630 Alexander, Ronnett  11 Will.South-B             14.41  -1.9
    2   443 Diedrick, Patti     12 Waverly-B                15.12  -1.9
    3   557 Conway, Stephanie   11 Batavia-B                16.16  -1.9
    4   499 Zanot, Natalie      11 Chenango Valley-B        16.30  -1.9
    5   861 Pannell, Melissa    12 Valley Stream So.-B      16.38  -1.9
    6  1133 Picha, Jessica         Shoreham W-B             16.47  -1.9
    7   113 Vasquez, Kaitlin    10 Nanuet-B                 16.65  -1.9
    8   942 Hufnabel, Vicki     11 Ellenville-B             16.81  -1.9


  Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS B
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   630 Alexander, Ronnett  11 Will.South-B             14.27Q  1.1  1
    2   443 Diedrick, Patti     12 Waverly-B                14.93Q  1.1  2
    3   557 Conway, Stephanie   11 Batavia-B                15.34Q  1.1  2
    4   113 Vasquez, Kaitlin    10 Nanuet-B                 15.94Q  1.1  1
    5  1133 Picha, Jessica         Shoreham W-B             16.05q  1.1  2
    6   499 Zanot, Natalie      11 Chenango Valley-B        16.08q  1.1  1
    7   942 Hufnabel, Vicki     11 Ellenville-B             16.12q  1.1  2
    8   861 Pannell, Melissa    12 Valley Stream So.-B      16.15q  1.1  1
    9   333 Stankavage, Alliso  10 Chittenango-B            16.21   1.1  2
   10   265 Putriment, Helen    12 CobSkRich-B              16.72   1.1  1
   11   880 Trentacoste, Cathe  11 Garden City-B            16.87   1.1  2
   12  1022 Questel, Jen        11 Ogdensburg-B             17.61   1.1  1
   13   737 Evans, Jen          12 Peru-B                   17.62   1.1  1
   14  1325 Walsh, Erin            Moore Catholic-B         19.84   1.1  2


  Event 108  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS B
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   943 Schlictman, Katy    11 Monticello-B           1:03.04   2
    2   352 Lister, Jessica     10 South Jefferson-B      1:04.67   2
    3  1169 Pardo, Marta        10 Sayville-B             1:05.47   2
    4   631 Rudloff, Desiree     9 East Aurora-B          1:05.74   2
    5   567 Santiago, Monique    9 HFL-B                  1:06.31   2
    6   880 Trentacoste, Cathe  11 Garden City-B          1:07.40   1
    7   107 Brady, Deirdre      11 Pearl River-B          1:07.45   2
    8   499 Zanot, Natalie      11 Chenango Valley-B      1:07.46   2
    9  1026 Bessette, Heather   10 Franklin Academy-B     1:07.68   1
   10   737 Evans, Jen          12 Peru-B                 1:09.33   1
   11   267 Kested, Jennifer    12 Johnstown-B            1:10.69   1


  Event 109  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase CLASS B
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   111 Demchko, Erin       11 Pearl River-B          7:01.20
    2  1172 Salucci, Toni-Lynn  11 Shoreham W-B           7:10.40
    3   636 Kudla, Angela       12 Starpoint-B            7:12.10
    4   266 Riggi, Toni         11 South Glens Falls-B    7:20.30
    5   330 Wheeless, Kayleigh  11 Westhill-B             7:33.10
    6   571 Martel, Maureen     57 HFL-B                  7:36.10
    7   329 Rees, Kaitlin       11 Oneida-B               7:37.50
    8   637 Claus, Molly        10 East Aurora-B          7:39.30
    9   492 Moriarty, Julie     10 Windsor-B              7:44.90
   10   887 Kranz, Jillian      11 JFK Bellmore-B         7:52.30
   11   950 Kinnaman, Karen     12 Onteora-B              7:56.80
   12   748 Dell, Hailey         9 Saranac Lake-B         7:57.50
   13  1025 Fanning, Sarah       8 Ogdensburg-B           8:23.10


  Event 111  Girls Long Jump CLASS B
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1  1169 Pardo, Marta        10 Sayville-B            16-04.25   1.2
    2   890 Cohen, Joanna       12 Roslyn-B              16-02.75   2.0
    3   557 Conway, Stephanie   11 Batavia-B             16-02.00   0.9
    4   113 Vasquez, Kaitlin    10 Nanuet-B              16-01.25   1.3
    5   309 Trembley, Nancy     11 Indian River-B        15-08.50   1.5
    6   265 Putriment, Helen    12 CobSkRich-B           15-07.75   1.7
    7   480 Budine, Siobhan     11 Sherb Earl-B          15-06.75   1.7
    8   638 Villa, Samantha     11 Alden-B               15-03.00   1.8
    9   742 Coakley, Marcia      9 Beekmantown-B         14-05.25   1.5
   10  1034 Spearance, April    10 Canton-B              14-04.00   1.4
   11   951 Carpanzano, Caitly  10 Onteora-B             13-02.75   1.4


  Event 112  Girls Triple Jump CLASS B
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1  1181 Kerr, Krista        12 Babylon-B             36-08.00   1.0
    2   479 Snyder, Karen          Norwich-B             35-10.00   1.4
    3   561 Reidy, Elissa        9 HFL-B                 35-08.25   1.2
    4   264 Parsons, Caroline   10 Glens Falls-B         35-01.00   1.1
    5   117 Boniello, Kristin   12 Somers-B              34-05.00   0.4
    6   639 Brown, Quinnyana    10 Amherst-B             33-11.00   1.6
    7   892 Alexander, Jennife  11 Westbury-B            33-06.25   0.7
    8   952 Mulroe, Jen         11 Goshen-B              32-08.50   1.0
    9  1034 Spearance, April    10 Canton-B              31-06.50   0.3
   10   306 Kolceski, Lindsay    9 Solvay-B              30-10.50   2.3
   11   743 Alexander, Kjirste  11 Saranac-B             30-07.25   0.7


  Event 113  Girls Shot Put CLASS B
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   118 Victorin, Nina      11 Nyack-B               39-11.75
    2  1174 Johnson, Bria       12 Mt. Sinai-B           39-04.00
    3  1177 Daniels, Dora       12 Harborfields-B        38-01.00
    4   881 Catterson, Laura    11 Clarke-B              37-06.50
    5   643 Anderson, Bethany   10 Southwestern-B        36-06.00
    6  1036 Aumand, Emily       12 Massena-B             36-03.00
    7   745 McDonnell, Jen      12 Saranac Lake-B        35-04.75
    8   575 McCoy, Jasmin       12 Geneva-B              35-03.75
    9   312 Williamson, Morgan  12 Holland Patent-B      34-01.00
   10   955 Leifeld, Nicole     10 Onteora-B             33-07.75
   11   261 Dion, Kristina      11 Scotia-B              33-03.00
   12   482 Holman, Marjorie    12 Dryden-B              32-04.00


  Event 114  Girls Discus Throw CLASS B
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   956 Karow, Brienne      10 Ellenville-B         126-09.00
    2  1174 Johnson, Bria       12 Mt. Sinai-B          124-04.00
    3   576 Collins, Tiffany    10 Newark-B             118-09.00
    4  1036 Aumand, Emily       12 Massena-B            112-11.00
    5   118 Victorin, Nina      11 Nyack-B              108-00.00
    6   881 Catterson, Laura    11 Clarke-B             107-06.00
    7   644 Raimondi, Jen       12 Olean-B              103-02.00
    8   745 McDonnell, Jen      12 Saranac Lake-B       102-07.00
    9   271 Przyblylowiez, Ste  12 RavCoeSelk-B          96-04.00
   10   481 Huth, Kelly         11 Chenango Valley-B     94-09.00
   11  1349 Evans, DaNia           Holy Angels-B         86-00.00
   12   316 Meyers, Monica      10 Phoenix-B             83-02.00


  Event 115  Girls High Jump CLASS B
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1  1182 Biscardi, Lauren     9 Shoreham W-B           5-05.00
    2   270 Kjolmede, Caitlyn   10 Emma Willard-B         5-04.00
    3  1181 Kerr, Krista        12 Babylon-B             J5-04.00
    4   303 Williams, Caitlin   12 Cazenovia-B           J5-04.00
    5   117 Boniello, Kristin   12 Somers-B              J5-04.00
    6   884 Rewiako, Monica     11 Carey-B                5-03.00
    7   560 Cleary, Celia       12 HFL-B                  5-02.00
    8   953 Lamoy, Hannah       11 Wallkill-B            J5-02.00
    9   455 Henson, Mickala     11 Waverly-B              4-09.00
    9  1035 Park, Libby         11 Massena-B              4-09.00
   11   640 Ellie, Jessie       11 Spville-Gr-B          J4-09.00
   12   744 Rasco, Amber        12 Saranac-B             J4-09.00


  Event 116  Girls Pole Vault CLASS B
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   252 Bentley, Sarah      12 Scotia-B              11-06.00
    2  1199 Densing, Caitlyn    12 BayportBPt-B          11-03.00
    3   641 Evans, Renee        11 Alden-B              J11-03.00
    4   352 Lister, Jessica     10 South Jefferson-B     10-09.00
    5  1198 Fitzgerald, Kaitly     Mt. Sinai-B           10-06.00
    6   574 Coakley, Amanda     11 Livonia-B             10-03.00
    7   573 Husk, Abby          11 Midlakes-B            10-00.00
    8   108 Failing, Amanda     12 Pearl River-B        J10-00.00
    9   954 Gross, Carly         9 Onteora-B              9-06.00
    9   337 Hubal, Tara         12 Adirondack-B           9-06.00
   11   642 Gabrys, Corey       11 Starpoint-B           J9-06.00
   12   478 Rider, Katie        12 Owego-B                8-06.00


  Event 117  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS B
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Batavia-B                                             49.86   2
       1) 555 Gurranti, Jenn 9            2) 554 Thurston, Missy 8
       3) 556 Bundy, Tiffany 10           4) 557 Conway, Stephanie 11
    2 Lewiston-Porter-B                                     50.09   2
       1) 646 Cerminara, Natalie 10       2) 648 Ponzi, Marissa 12
       3) 649 Seiling, Krystal 12         4) 647 Violante, Marre 12
    3 Cornwall-B                                            50.35   2
       1) 945 Briggs, Charity 10          2) 958 Ewanich, Mary 11
       3) 959 Scarane, Jessica 12         4) 960 Briggs, Faith 8
    4 Chenango Valley-B                                     51.15   2
       1) 497 Baxter, Maureen 10          2) 498 Fedish, Amanda 10
       3) 499 Zanot, Natalie 11           4) 496 Jones, Erin 11
    5 Scotia-B                                              51.34   2
       1) 252 Bentley, Sarah 12           2) 253 King, Keelan 9
       3) 250 Brown, Kay 11               4) 251 Crandall, Kerianne 12
    6 Shoreham Wading River-B                               51.44   1
       1) 1134 Lo Russo, Kelly            2) 1129 Betz, Katie 11
       3) 1130 Braaken, Erika 11          4) 1133 Picha, Jessica
    7 Nyack-B                                               51.69   2
       1) 101 Durandisse, Hirlande 11     2) 102 Schupak, Lisa 9
       3) 103 Soukas, Heather 9           4) 104 Stewart, Keenah 11
    8 Valley Stream So.-B                                   51.90   2
       1) 860 Amitrano, Bridget 11        2) 863 Smith, Shaina 10
       3) 861 Pannell, Melissa 12         4) 862 Pannell, Robyn 12
    9 Holy Angels-B                                         52.71   1
       1) 1358 Davis, Angela              2) 1357 Galante, Val
       3) 1360 Koller, Jess               4) 1359 Scaffidi, Maria
   10 Ogdensburg-B                                          52.95   1
       1) 1020 Montgomery, Aimee 10       2) 1021 Raven, Krista 10
       3) 1022 Questel, Jen 11            4) 1023 Polniak, Stacie 12
   11 Chittenango-B                                         53.01   1
       1) 376 Alongi, Kristin 10          2) 378 Burrows, Stephanie 9
       3) 377 Costello, Caitlin 10        4) 379 Parker, Amy 10
   12 Plattsburgh-B                                         53.59   1
       1) 732 Allen, Camry                2) 738 Dunn, Sue-Ann 11
       3) 731 Rabideau, Lena              4) 730 Sandwick, Sarah
   -- Palmyra-Macedon-B                                        DQ   2
       1) 550 Buckley, Jennie 12          2) 551 Bush, Emily 10
       3) 552 Mihalenko, Katie 10         4) 505 Nolan, Nicole 9


  Event 118  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS B
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Cornwall-B                                          3:58.36   2
       1) 961 Cornett, Michelle 11        2) 959 Scarane, Jessica 12
       3) 945 Briggs, Charity 10          4) 947 Welby, Karen 12
    2 Amityville-B                                        4:02.29   2
       1) 1137 Church, Caprice 10         2) 1135 Mercer, Jarryn
       3) 1136 Gillings, Marshalette      4) 1138 Willis, Olivia
    3 Honeoye Falls Lima-B                                4:03.71   2
       1) 567 Santiago, Monique 9         2) 560 Cleary, Celia 12
       3) 561 Reidy, Elissa 9             4) 562 Reinhardt, Amanda 11
    4 Jericho-B                                           4:07.17   2
       1) 868 Hamann, Jennifer 12         2) 869 Leong, Jennifer 10
       3) 871 Mitchell, Saade 10          4) 870 Murphy, Michelle 10
    5 East Aurora-B                                       4:08.58   2
       1) 634 Scott, Marta 12             2) 650 Kramer, Carly 12
       3) 651 Mosser, Sarah 8             4) 631 Rudloff, Desiree 9
    6 South Jefferson-B                                   4:10.00   2
       1) 390 Erdner, Tara 10             2) 392 Keegan, Jennifer 10
       3) 348 Lister, Melissa 12          4) 352 Lister, Jessica 10
    7 Franklin Academy-B                                  4:11.21   1
       1) 1026 Bessette, Heather 10       2) 1027 Bailey, Elise 9
       3) 1028 Hutchins, Beth 10          4) 1029 Devins, Emily 12
    8 Pearl River-B                                       4:11.59   2
       1) 107 Brady, Deirdre 11           2) 108 Failing, Amanda 12
       3) 106 Quail, Kaitlin 9            4) 109 Reilly, Laura 9
    9 Windsor-B                                           4:16.08   1
       1) 490 Burke, Nakita 10            2) 492 Moriarty, Julie 10
       3) 491 Singer, Haley 12            4) 493 Klumpp, Leigh 10
   10 Nardin Academy-B                                    4:16.29   1
       1) 1372 Hanley, Caitlin            2) 1373 Dawli, Tamara
       3) 1329 McNamera, Rachel           4) 1374 Phillips, Elspeth
   11 Holy Names-B                                        4:19.94   2
       1) 255 Tomlinson, Mollie 9         2) 256 Hessberg, Anne 12
       3) 257 Sbuttoni, Ashley 12         4) 259 Coyle, Alexis 11
   12 Saranac Lake-B                                      4:24.15   1
       1) 733 Snizek, Laura 11            2) 734 Sawyer, Ali
       3) 735 Sayles, Julia               4) 736 McAleese, Melinda


  Event 119  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS B
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Skaneateles-B                                       9:24.13
       1) 356 Lynch, Julie 10             2) 358 McQuarrie, Irena 12
       3) 357 Giehe, Erika 10             4) 359 Cross, Lia 12
    2 Bayport Blue Point-B                                9:24.43
       1) 1109 Amero, Danielle 11         2) 1110 Anderson, Katherine 10
       3) 1113 Sinensky, Elissa           4) 1112 Heiser, Diane 12
    3 Holy Names-B                                        9:32.37
       1) 273 Applebaun, Megan 10         2) 260 Marini, Alicia 12
       3) 256 Hessberg, Anne 12           4) 258 Maloy, Elizabeth 11
    4 Honeoye Falls Lima-B                                9:36.06
       1) 572 Mangam, Audrey 8            2) 565 Ricci, Leah 11
       3) 566 Iaculli, Mary 12            4) 562 Reinhardt, Amanda 11
    5 Franklin Academy-B                                  9:37.57
       1) 1028 Hutchins, Beth 10          2) 1029 Devins, Emily 12
       3) 1031 Groves, Megan 10           4) 1030 Webb, Alexis 11
    6 Pearl River-B                                       9:41.57
       1) 111 Demchko, Erin 11            2) 112 DeSoiza, Pia 12
       3) 109 Reilly, Laura 9             4) 114 Sokol, Katie 10
    7 East Aurora-B                                       9:44.17
       1) 637 Claus, Molly 10             2) 651 Mosser, Sarah 8
       3) 650 Kramer, Carly 12            4) 634 Scott, Marta 12
    8 Cornwall-B                                          9:45.72
       1) 961 Cornett, Michelle 11        2) 963 Piascik, Christine 12
       3) 964 Chatfield, Jenna 11         4) 905 Ford, Cathleen 10
    9 Nardin Academy-B                                    9:54.12
       1) 1373 Dawli, Tamara              2) 1372 Hanley, Caitlin
       3) 1385 Donnelly, Allison          4) 1329 McNamera, Rachel
   10 Waverly-B                                           9:58.99
       1) 488 Hughes, Jessica 11          2) 486 Barber, Beth 11
       3) 487 Barber, Emily 8             4) 485 Urban, Kay 11
   11 Wantagh-B                                          10:03.56
       1) 877 Aldrich, Colleen 7          2) 874 Procida, Dianna 12
       3) 875 Coelho, Melissa 10          4) 876 Coleman, Jean 12
   12 Saranac-B                                          10:51.27
       1) 725 Martin, Lindsay             2) 726 Via, Katie
       3) 727 Medieros, Emily             4) 728 Martin, Kayla



Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump CLASS B Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Leslie            11 Hudson Fal-B             1.56m   689  
  1 Kreilach, Katie           11 Adirondack-B             1.56m   689  
  3 Pizza, Celeste            11 Marlboro-B               1.50m   621  
  3 Swiatocha, Alex            9 Somers-B                 1.50m   621  
  3 Confrey, Kate             12 Pearl Riv-B              1.50m   621  
  6 McBride, Sara             10 Newark-B                 1.47m   588  
  7 Sunberg, Kelly               Sayville-B               1.41m   523  
  7 McCollum, Elizabeth       12 Newfane-B                1.41m   523  
  9 Philips, Melinda           9 Maine-End-B              1.38m   491  
  9 Curry, Josaline           12 Bkmantwn-B               1.38m   491  
 11 Connelly, Patricia        11 Lynbrook-B               1.32m   429  
 

Girls Long Jump CLASS B
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Pardo, Marta              10 Sayville-B          18-01.00   16-04.25   1.2 
  2 Cohen, Joanna             12 Roslyn-B            16-09.75   16-02.75   2.0 
  3 Conway, Stephanie         11 Batavia-B           16-03.00   16-02.00   0.9 
  4 Vasquez, Kaitlin          10 Nanuet-B            16-10.50   16-01.25   1.3 
  5 Trembley, Nancy           11 Indian River        16-05.25   15-08.50   1.5 
  6 Putriment, Helen          12 CobSkRich-B         16-11.00   15-07.75   1.7 
  7 Budine, Siobhan           11 Sherb Earl-B        16-03.00   15-06.75   1.7 
  8 Villa, Samantha           11 Alden-B             16-02.00   15-03.00   1.8 
  9 Coakley, Marcia            9 Bkmantwn-B          15-04.00   14-05.25   1.5 
 10 Spearance, April          10 Canton-B            15-01.00   14-04.00   1.4 
 11 Carpanzano, Caitlyn       10 Onteora-B           14-09.50   13-02.75   1.4 
 

Girls Triple Jump CLASS B
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kerr, Krista              12 Babylon-B           38-04.75   36-08.00   1.0 
  2 Snyder, Karen                Norwich-B           37-04.50   35-10.00   1.4 
  3 Reidy, Elissa              9 HFL-B               34-09.00   35-08.25   1.2 
  4 Parsons, Caroline         10 GlensFalls-B        35-00.00   35-01.00   1.1 
  5 Boniello, Kristin         12 Somers-B            35-05.50   34-05.00   0.4 
  6 Brown, Quinnyana          10 Amherst-B           35-02.75   33-11.00   1.6 
  7 Alexander, Jennifer       11 Westbury-B          36-00.50   33-06.25   0.7 
  8 Mulroe, Jen               11 Goshen-B            34-07.50   32-08.50   1.0 
  9 Spearance, April          10 Canton-B            33-09.00   31-06.50   0.3 
 10 Kolceski, Lindsay          9 Solvay-B            34-11.25   30-10.50   2.3 
 11 Alexander, Kjirsten       11 Saranac-B           32-06.00   30-07.25   0.7 
 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put CLASS B Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connelly, Patricia        11 Lynbrook-B               9.35m   487  
  2 Pizza, Celeste            11 Marlboro-B               9.07m   469  
  3 McCollum, Elizabeth       12 Newfane-B                8.81m   452  
  4 Confrey, Kate             12 Pearl Riv-B              8.56m   436  
  5 Curry, Josaline           12 Bkmantwn-B               8.53m   434  
  6 Martin, Leslie            11 Hudson Fal-B             8.16m   410  
  7 Philips, Melinda           9 Maine-End-B              8.14m   408  
  8 Kreilach, Katie           11 Adirondack-B             8.13m   408  
  9 Swiatocha, Alex            9 Somers-B                 7.98m   398  
 10 McBride, Sara             10 Newark-B                 7.91m   394  
 11 Sunberg, Kelly               Sayville-B               6.89m   328  
 

Girls Discus Throw CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karow, Brienne            10 Ellenville-B        29-09.00  126-09.00  
  2 Johnson, Bria             12 Mt. Sinai-B         27-07.00  124-04.00  
  3 Collins, Tiffany          10 Newark-B            17-01.00  118-09.00  
  4 Aumand, Emily             12 Massena-B           14-05.00  112-11.00  
  5 Victorin, Nina            11 Nyack-B             15-03.00  108-00.00  
  6 Catterson, Laura          11 Clarke-B            10-06.00  107-06.00  
  7 Raimondi, Jen             12 Olean-B             13-01.00  103-02.00  
  8 McDonnell, Jen            12 Saran Lake-B        96-07.00  102-07.00  
  9 Przyblylowiez, Stephanie  12 RavCoeSelk-B        00-05.00   96-04.00  
 10 Huth, Kelly               11 Chen. Val-B         11-02.00   94-09.00  
 11 Evans, DaNia                 Holy Angel-B        88-05.00   86-00.00  
 12 Meyers, Monica            10 Phoenix-B           96-09.00   83-02.00  

Event 201  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS C/D
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
  Finals
    1   594 Wolcott, Krissy     12 Oakfield-Alabama-C       12.83  -0.9
    2  1124 Davis, Taryn        12 Center Moriches-C        12.94  -0.9
    3   675 Mathews, Heather    11 Panama-C                 13.09  -0.9
    4   336 Berry, Chelsea       8 Lowville-C               13.13  -0.9
    5   442 Kopp, Kara           9 Southern Cayuga-C        13.13  -0.9
    6   289 Pafundi, Nicole     12 Granville-C              13.15  -0.9
    7   124 Smith, Halley       10 Bronxville-C             13.17  -0.9
    8   812 Oliver, Olivia       9 Oyster Bay-C             13.29  -0.9


  Event 201  Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS C/D
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1  1124 Davis, Taryn        12 Center Moriches-C        12.64Q  0.7  2
    2   675 Mathews, Heather    11 Panama-C                 12.80Q  0.4  1
    3   594 Wolcott, Krissy     12 Oakfield-Alabama-C       12.81Q  0.4  1
    4   812 Oliver, Olivia       9 Oyster Bay-C             12.95Q  0.7  2
    5   336 Berry, Chelsea       8 Lowville-C               12.87q  0.4  1
    6   442 Kopp, Kara           9 Southern Cayuga-C        12.98q  0.7  2
    7   124 Smith, Halley       10 Bronxville-C             13.05q  0.7  2
    8   289 Pafundi, Nicole     12 Granville-C              13.26q  0.4  1
    9   769 Stuart, Nicole      11 Tupper Lake-C            13.28   0.4  1
   10  1042 Bennett, Elizabeth  12 Potsdam-C                13.47   0.4  1
   11   911 Carey, Colleen      11 Tri-Valley-C             13.54   0.7  2
   12  1323 Schaller, Liz          StMaryLanc-C             13.65   0.7  2


  Event 202  Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS C/D
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
  Finals
    1   134 Chery, Melissa      12 Woodlands-C              26.22  -2.7
    2   594 Wolcott, Krissy     12 Oakfield-Alabama-C       26.63  -2.7
    3   336 Berry, Chelsea       8 Lowville-C               26.85  -2.7
    4   403 Ryan, Jackie        11 Lansing-C                27.00  -2.7
    5   675 Mathews, Heather    11 Panama-C                 27.00  -2.7
    6   765 Dupuis, Shannon     10 Tupper Lake-C            27.06  -2.7
    7  1401 Watkins, Asantewa   11 Horace Mann-C            27.28  -2.7
    8   289 Pafundi, Nicole     12 Granville-C              27.64  -2.7


  Event 202  Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS C/D
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   134 Chery, Melissa      12 Woodlands-C              25.82Q  1.7  1
    2   336 Berry, Chelsea       8 Lowville-C               25.95Q  1.5  2
    3   403 Ryan, Jackie        11 Lansing-C                26.05Q  1.7  1
    4   765 Dupuis, Shannon     10 Tupper Lake-C            26.41Q  1.5  2
    5   675 Mathews, Heather    11 Panama-C                 26.21q  1.7  1
    6   289 Pafundi, Nicole     12 Granville-C              26.74q  1.7  1
    7   594 Wolcott, Krissy     12 Oakfield-Alabama-C       26.79q  1.5  2
    8  1401 Watkins, Asantewa   11 Horace Mann-C            26.84q  1.7  1
    9   812 Oliver, Olivia       9 Oyster Bay-C             27.14   1.5  2
   10   911 Carey, Colleen      11 Tri-Valley-C             27.43   1.7  1
   11  1168 Lacey, Melanie         Port Jefferson-C         28.25   1.5  2


  Event 203  Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS C/D
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   134 Chery, Melissa      12 Woodlands-C              57.93   2
    2   676 Lambros, Christina  10 Wilson-C                 57.96   2
    3   275 Palulis, Melissa    11 Salem-C                  58.90   2
    4  1166 Straub, Siobban      7 Mercy-C                1:00.02   2
    5   305 Swieta, Marie          A.P.Wmstwn-C           1:00.49   2
    6   593 West, Tanisha        9 Lyons-C                1:00.55   2
    7   765 Dupuis, Shannon     10 Tupper Lake-C          1:00.83   1
    8  1041 Stewart, Alex       10 Potsdam-C              1:03.94   1
    9   435 Maccou, Elena       11 Groton-C               1:04.00   1
   10   817 Ratnam, Romola      11 Friends Academy-C      1:04.39   1
   11   912 Benchich, Jillian   10 Millbrook-C            1:04.61   2


  Event 204  Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS C/D
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   449 Usack, Melissa      10 Lansing-C              2:13.93
    2   130 Mullen, Caroline    11 Bronxville-C           2:17.04
    3   291 Capasso, Brianne    12 Corinth-C              2:17.93
    4   659 Dorr, Fawn           8 Akron-C                2:20.23
    5   804 Roche, Amy          11 Cold Spr H-C           2:20.79
    6   347 Jones, Carissa       9 ManliusPH-C            2:22.11
    7   913 Angell, Erica       12 Spackenkill-C          2:25.42
    8  1333 Burns, Liz             Mt. Saint Mary-C       2:26.42
    9  1047 Cote, Alicia        10 Madrid-Waddington-C    2:28.02
   10   588 Frye, Lindsey        9 Geneseo-C              2:28.27
   11   772 Caldon, Liz          9 Seton-C                2:29.90
   12  1114 Shelton, Sharon        Port Jefferson-C       2:35.97


  Event 205  Girls 1500 Meter Run CLASS C/D
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   440 Huddle, Molly       12 Elmira Notre Dame-C    4:27.04
    2   131 Mullen, Catha       11 Bronxville-C           4:27.94
    3  1336 Abiola, Rakibat      9 St.Peter's-C           4:54.17
    4  1404 Gregory, Angelica      Hackley-C              4:54.23
    5   292 Oehlke, Jessica     11 Chatham-C              4:54.71
    6   677 Dudley, Peggi       10 Portville-C            4:56.57
    7   343 Noble, Lauren       11 Little Falls-C         5:00.33
    8   595 Shih, Anna          10 HarleyAC-C             5:06.64
    9   813 Mulvey, Liz         10 Carle Place-C          5:10.13
   10   914 Young, Meghan       12 Coleman-C              5:12.16
   11  1045 Curley, Maureen      9 Madrid-Waddington-C    5:18.09
   12   770 Gregory, Carrie     12 Seton-C                5:18.59
   13  1180 LeLaidier, Jenn     12 Center Moriches-C      5:40.08


  Event 206  Girls 3000 Meter Run CLASS C/D
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   440 Huddle, Molly       12 Elmira Notre Dame-C    9:21.37
    2   129 Rorke, Michelle     12 Bronxville-C           9:49.99
    3  1336 Abiola, Rakibat      9 St.Peter's-C          10:34.28
    4   343 Noble, Lauren       11 Little Falls-C        10:42.54
    5   596 Gobeyn, Veronica    10 Williamson-C          10:59.41
    6  1117 Kahn, Lindsay          Port Jefferson-C      11:01.83
    7   678 Green, Danielle     12 Randolph-C            11:06.60
    8   293 Domermuth, Sarah    10 Berne-Kx-W-C          11:10.90
    9   915 O'Neill, Meylynda    8 Tri-Valley-C          11:19.80
   10  1405 Cox-Cuzzi, Alex     12 Conv.S.Ht-C           11:43.66
   11   815 Wachsman, Jacque    12 Friends Academy-C     11:44.69
   12  1054 Johnston, Margo     10 Madrid-Waddington-C   11:46.39
   13   773 Munn, Catherine      9 Seton-C               11:48.85


  Event 207  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS C/D
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
  Finals
    1   444 Head, Jen           12 Moravia-C                15.47  -1.5
    2   300 Jarosz, Katie       11 New York Mills-C         16.51  -1.5
    3   290 Cuomo, Grace        11 Whitehall-C              17.06  -1.5
    4   674 McKane, Kate        10 Chautauqua Lake-C        17.39  -1.5
    5   768 Liska, Katrina      11 Ausable Valley-C         17.45  -1.5
    6   123 Jaglom, Wendy        9 Bronxville-C             17.67  -1.5
    7  1052 Moyer, Maia         10 Salmon River-C           17.83  -1.5


  Event 207  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS C/D
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   585 Coney, Celestine    12 Lyons-C                  15.21Q  0.4  1
    2   444 Head, Jen           12 Moravia-C                15.55Q  1.7  2
    3   674 McKane, Kate        10 Chautauqua Lake-C        16.11Q  0.4  1
    4   300 Jarosz, Katie       11 New York Mills-C         16.54Q  1.7  2
    5   290 Cuomo, Grace        11 Whitehall-C              16.67q  0.4  1
    6   123 Jaglom, Wendy        9 Bronxville-C             17.02q  1.7  2
    7  1052 Moyer, Maia         10 Salmon River-C           17.63q  0.4  1
    8   768 Liska, Katrina      11 Ausable Valley-C         18.00q  0.4  1
    9  1403 Quella, Lindsay     10 Conv.S.Ht-C              18.21   1.7  2
   10   910 Gorman, Jen          9 Tri-Valley-C             18.71   1.7  2
   11   811 Ford, Lauren        10 Friends Academy-C        20.36   0.4  1
   12  1161 Allen, Rose         11 Mattituck-C              20.50   1.7  2


  Event 208  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS C/D
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   585 Coney, Celestine    12 Lyons-C                1:04.49   2
    2   674 McKane, Kate        10 Chautauqua Lake-C      1:05.41   2
    3   461 Graham, Caitlin     12 Sidney-C               1:05.54   2
    4   281 Hoffman, Sara       12 Fonda-Fultonville-C    1:07.21   2
    5   351 Massarotti, Kaleig  11 Canastota-C            1:07.69   2
    6   133 Moran, Saphire      12 Woodlands-C            1:09.68   1
    7   910 Gorman, Jen          9 Tri-Valley-C           1:11.45   2
    8  1122 Stewart, Michelle   10 Center Moriches-C      1:13.96   2
    9  1040 Cubley, Erin        10 Potsdam-C              1:14.05   1
   10   816 Hatch, Helen         9 Friends Academy-C      1:14.69   1
   11   771 Crowe, Meghan        8 Ausable Valley-C       1:19.11   1


  Event 209  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase CLASS C/D
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   916 Iaturo, Heather     10 Tri-Valley-C           6:56.20
    2   132 Burton, Hiller      10 Bronxville-C           7:22.70
    3   439 Yaichuk, Erin       12 Groton-C               7:24.60
    4  1117 Kahn, Lindsay          Port Jefferson-C       7:30.50

    5   914 Young, Meghan       12 Coleman-C              7:34.20
    6   597 Walthew, Darci      11 Notre DBat-C           7:39.60
    7   678 Green, Danielle     12 Randolph-C             7:39.90
    8   294 Horigan, Brigid     12 Galway-C               7:47.20
    9   331 Bome, Emily          9 Onondaga-C             8:06.50
   10   819 Edell, Amanda       10 Oyster Bay-C           8:29.50
   11  1055 Lauzon, Heather     14 Salmon River-C         8:46.50


  Event 211  Girls Long Jump CLASS C/D
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1   134 Chery, Melissa      12 Woodlands-C           17-03.00   1.6
    2   587 McCray, Danielle    11 Lyons-C               16-10.50   1.6
    3   598 Carithers, Quayona   8 Clyde-Savannah-C      16-09.50   1.2
    4   308 Niebuhr, Ashley     11 Sauquoit-C            16-06.00   1.4
    5  1343 Schaller, Liz          St Mary-L-C          J16-06.00   0.8
    6  1053 Wilson, Jody        12 Madrid-Waddington-C   16-01.50   1.0
    7   280 Rajkowski, Ashleig  10 Fonda-Fultonville-C   15-11.00   1.5
    8   667 Quist-Chaffee, Lin  11 All-Limest-C          15-05.75   1.0
    9  1124 Davis, Taryn        12 Center Moriches-C     15-02.75   1.1
   10   457 Christie, Sara       8 Oxford-C              15-01.50   1.7
   11  1408 Schectman, Jody     12 Dalton-C              14-11.25   1.3
   12   808 Ferrand, Ksenia     11 East Rockaway-C       14-09.00   1.2
   13   917 Darmstadt, Renee    11 Coleman-C             14-04.50   1.0
   14   769 Stuart, Nicole      11 Tupper Lake-C         13-10.50   0.9


  Event 212  Girls Triple Jump CLASS C/D
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1   598 Carithers, Quayona   8 Clyde-Savannah-C      36-11.75   1.4
    2   585 Coney, Celestine    12 Lyons-C               36-10.00   0.4
    3   135 James, Ashley       10 Irvington-C           36-04.00   0.8
    4  1053 Wilson, Jody        12 Madrid-Waddington-C   35-07.75   1.3
    5   668 Anderson, Jenny     12 Chautauqua Lake-C     35-07.50   1.1
    6   280 Rajkowski, Ashleig  10 Fonda-Fultonville-C   34-01.50   1.3
    7   461 Graham, Caitlin     12 Sidney-C              33-10.25   0.5
    8   336 Berry, Chelsea       8 Lowville-C            33-07.50   1.0
    9  1343 Schaller, Liz          St Mary-L-C           32-10.25   0.9
   10  1128 Luckingham, Cathy   12 Center Moriches-C     32-01.00   0.3
   11  1344 Shearer, Elyse         Mt. Saint Mary-C      31-10.75   2.5
   12   918 Mickler, Yuri          Coleman-C             31-03.00  +0.0
   13   768 Liska, Katrina      11 Ausable Valley-C      31-01.50   1.9
   14   808 Ferrand, Ksenia     11 East Rockaway-C       30-11.00   0.2
   15  1407 Nanton, Melissa     12 Conv.S.Ht-C           30-10.50   0.2


  Event 213  Girls Shot Put CLASS C/D
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   459 Cross, Jessica      12 Marathon-C            43-00.75
    2   460 Grap, Marjorie      12 Spencer VanEtten-C    38-10.00
    3   501 Wigent, Keisha      12 Sodus-C               36-07.50
    4   671 Bower, Siobhan      12 Cassadaga Valley-C    33-10.75
    5   311 Chilcoat, Shanna    11 Tully-C               32-09.75
    6   296 Cook, Jennifer      12 Fonda-Fultonville-C   32-06.00
    7   921 Biddiscomb, Stepha  11 Liberty-C             31-03.25
    8   807 Schmidtt, Shannon   12 Carle Place-C         31-01.25
    9  1175 Wissman, Desiree    11 Port Jefferson-C      29-04.25
   10  1406 Lee-James, Shauna    9 Berkeley Carroll-C    29-03.25
   11   774 Godin, Elizabeth    11 Tupper Lake-C         28-09.00
   12  1057 Haught, Megan       10 Madrid-Waddington-C   27-07.00


  Event 214  Girls Discus Throw CLASS C/D
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   460 Grap, Marjorie      12 Spencer VanEtten-C   122-08.00
    2   459 Cross, Jessica      12 Marathon-C           122-05.00
    3   502 Mroz, Jocelyn       12 Byron-Bergen-C       109-01.00
    4   923 Chodin, Larina         Webetuk-C            107-00.00
    5  1057 Haught, Megan       10 Madrid-Waddington-C  104-11.00
    6   297 Yakubec, Christine  10 Greenwich-C          103-00.00
    7  1175 Wissman, Desiree    11 Port Jefferson-C     102-09.00
    8   315 Abbott, Jamie       10 Pulaski-C             94-02.00
    9   810 Lifshitz, Mariel    12 Friends Academy-C     89-00.00
   10   672 Gedraitis, Sarah    11 Akron-C               88-10.00
   11   138 Stevenson, Mia       9 Edgemont-C            79-03.00
   12  1350 Schaller, Katie        St Mary-L-C           75-03.00
   13   775 Pickering, Samanth   9 Tupper Lake-C         72-00.00


  Event 215  Girls High Jump CLASS C/D
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   587 McCray, Danielle    11 Lyons-C                5-03.00
    2   454 Haney, Amanda       10 Sidney-C              J5-03.00
    3   669 Wagoner, Krista      9 Salamanca-C            5-02.00
    4   305 Swieta, Marie          A.P.Wmstwn-C          J5-02.00
    5   295 Russell, Jess       11 Stillwater-C           5-00.00
    6  1408 Schectman, Jody     12 Dalton-C              J5-00.00
    7  1116 Edwards, Amanda     10 Port Jefferson-C       4-09.00
    8   919 Matsen, Kim         10 Millbrook-C           J4-09.00
    9   809 Goldman, Michele     9 Cold Spr H-C           4-06.00
    9   768 Liska, Katrina      11 Ausable Valley-C       4-06.00
    9   136 Gerry, April        12 Pauling-C              4-06.00


  Event 216  Girls Pole Vault CLASS C/D
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   920 Hengen, Corinna        Pine Plains-C         10-06.00
    2   281 Hoffman, Sara       12 Fonda-Fultonville-C  J10-06.00
    3   599 Koppler, Janice      9 Notre DBat-C           9-06.00
    3   437 Henry, Liz          12 Watkins Glen-C         9-06.00
    5   670 Anderson, Marie     10 Barker-C               9-00.00
    6   433 Ostrander, Audrey   10 Sidney-C              J9-00.00
    7   307 Roche, Brianna      12 Mohawk-C               8-00.00
    8   137 Laurentzatos, Rose   9 Bronxville-C           7-06.00
   --  1185 McMahon, Meghan     12 Mattituck-C                 NH


  Event 217  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS C/D
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Lansing-C                                             50.23   2
       1) 406 Sweazy, Melissa 11          2) 402 Heisler, Karisa 11
       3) 401 Tillapaugh, Christina 9     4) 403 Ryan, Jackie 11
    2 Lyons-C                                               51.85   2
       1) 591 Coney, Tasha 9              2) 587 McCray, Danielle 11
       3) 592 Warren, Star 9              4) 593 West, Tanisha 9
    3 Bronxville-C                                          51.88   2
       1) 121 Bergold, Liz 10             2) 123 Jaglom, Wendy 9
       3) 122 Thaler, Julia 12            4) 124 Smith, Halley 10
    4 Center Moriches-C                                     52.23   2
       1) 1128 Luckingham, Cathy 12       2) 1125 Cox, Katy 8
       3) 1124 Davis, Taryn 12            4) 1127 LaClair, Maureen 9
    5 Cooperstown-C                                         52.23   2
       1) 371 Lind, Paula 12              2) 372 Clarvoe, Suzanne 12
       3) 373 Christman, Liz 10           4) 374 Smith, Stephanie 11
    6 Salem-C                                               52.28   2
       1) 278 Carroll, Johanna            2) 277 Filer, Jen 24
       3) 275 Palulis, Melissa 11         4) 276 Reese, Heidi
    7 Frewsburg-C                                           52.54   2
       1) 654 Clavin, Shannon 10          2) 655 Labarte, Alison 11
       3) 698 Puleo, Liz 11               4) 699 Trostle, Lindsay 10
    8 Potsdam-C                                             52.99   2
       1) 1040 Cubley, Erin 10            2) 1041 Stewart, Alex 10
       3) 1042 Bennett, Elizabeth 12      4) 1043 Moerschell, Shelley 11
    9 Tupper Lake-C                                         53.14   1
       1) 763 Fletcher, Nikki             2) 765 Dupuis, Shannon 10
       3) 767 Kavanagh, Vinita            4) 766 Kennedy, Megan
   10 Tri-Valley-C                                          53.64   1
       1) 910 Gorman, Jen 9               2) 925 Ruhren, Danielle 10
       3) 926 Carroll, Candace 10         4) 911 Carey, Colleen 11
   11 Fieldston-C                                           54.04   1
       1) 1409 Quinn, Krystal             2) 1410 Steigman, Willy
       3) 1411 Robinson, Alexia           4) 1412 Williams, Lauren
   12 Carle Place-C                                         54.72   1
       1) 822 Dailey, Melissa 9           2) 823 Zaino, Jenna-Lyn 12
       3) 821 Phillips, Jayna 9           4) 820 Buffolino, Nancy 12
   -- Blessed Sacrement-C                                      DQ   1
       1) 1364 Andre, Geraldine           2) 1361 Huggins, NyRonda
       3) 1362 Wood, Oprah                4) 1363 Mudiwa, Tinashe


  Event 218  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS C/D
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Lansing-C                                           4:05.20   2
       1) 449 Usack, Melissa 10           2) 447 Usack, Natalie 7
       3) 402 Heisler, Karisa 11          4) 403 Ryan, Jackie 11
    2 Bronxville-C                                        4:06.84   2
       1) 121 Bergold, Liz 10             2) 125 Boyle, Kerry 8
       3) 126 Butler, Beth 11             4) 127 Millson, Helen 10
    3 Akron-C                                             4:08.98   2
       1) 656 Brown, Amanda 11            2) 657 Pequeen, Jessica 12
       3) 659 Dorr, Fawn 8                4) 658 Koons, Jessica 12
    4 Lyons-C                                             4:09.65   2
       1) 585 Coney, Celestine 12         2) 591 Coney, Tasha 9
       3) 586 Lyons, Tanisha              4) 587 McCray, Danielle 11
    5 Lowville-C                                          4:10.96   2
       1) 386 Birchenough, Kylee 11       2) 388 Birchenough, Hannah 12
       3) 387 Schmidt, Danielle 11        4) 389 Englehart, Allyson 9
    6 Fonda-Fultonville-C                                 4:11.75   2
       1) 281 Hoffman, Sara 12            2) 279 Kierpiec, Megan 10
       3) 282 Sweet, Marissa 2            4) 283 Subik, Laura 12
    7 Tupper Lake-C                                       4:16.45   1
       1) 765 Dupuis, Shannon 10          2) 766 Kennedy, Megan
       3) 767 Kavanagh, Vinita            4) 763 Fletcher, Nikki
    8 Potsdam-C                                           4:17.57   1
       1) 1040 Cubley, Erin 10            2) 1041 Stewart, Alex 10
       3) 1042 Bennett, Elizabeth 12      4) 1043 Moerschell, Shelley 11
    9 Cold Spring Harbor-C                                4:22.79   1
       1) 805 Gustafesti, Lea 9           2) 802 Gundermann, Laura 11
       3) 803 Lerner, Kate 12             4) 804 Roche, Amy 11
   10 Millbrook-C                                         4:24.70   2
       1) 919 Matsen, Kim 10              2) 928 Pink, Rebecca 9
       3) 929 Boscia, Michelle 9          4) 912 Benchich, Jillian 10
   11 Fieldston-C                                         4:26.48   2
       1) 1415 Abdul-Majeed, Aminah       2) 1402 Richter, Diana 9
       3) 1413 Goldman, Kate              4) 1414 Teele, Ashley
   12 Center Moriches-C                                   4:32.10   1
       1) 1119 Jones, Janelle 11          2) 1121 LaClair, Emily 12
       3) 1120 Troise, Maria 12           4) 1122 Stewart, Michelle 10


  Event 219  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS C/D
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Bronxville-C                                        9:05.41
       1) 128 Ogorzaly, Kate 12           2) 129 Rorke, Michelle 12
       3) 130 Mullen, Caroline 11         4) 131 Mullen, Catha 11
    2 Portville-C                                         9:51.36
       1) 677 Dudley, Peggi 10            2) 661 Gleason, Rachel 10
       3) 663 Ensell, Beth 10             4) 664 Hadzidki, Kiley 9
    3 Beaver River-C                                      9:54.69
       1) 366 Moser, Lauren 10            2) 3013 Munger, Jolene 12
       3) 367 Gagnier, Adrienne 10        4) 369 Chamberlain, Kendra 9
    4 Lansing-C                                           9:56.11
       1) 448 Hardie, Caitlin 11          2) 446 Putnam, Erin 12
       3) 449 Usack, Melissa 10           4) 447 Usack, Natalie 7
    5 Lake George-C                                       9:56.12
       1) 287 Aust, Ashley 9              2) 286 Crawford, Anna 9
       3) 284 Ryba, Rebecca 9             4) 285 Mitchell, Heather 11
    6 Tri-Valley-C                                       10:01.15
       1) 915 O'Neill, Meylynda 8         2) 933 Mootz, Kristina 12
       3) 916 Iaturo, Heather 10          4) 927 Taylor, Tracy 10
    7 Madrid-Waddington-C                                10:14.74
       1) 1047 Cote, Alicia 10            2) 1048 Curley, Nora 12
       3) 1045 Curley, Maureen 9          4) 1049 Keogh, Syoko 12
    8 Geneseo-C                                          10:24.61
       1) 578 Martusewicz, Caitlin 9      2) 579 Meyer, Vicki 12
       3) 583 Hopf, Maggie 12             4) 588 Frye, Lindsey 9
    9 Cold Spring Harbor-C                               10:30.31
       1) 804 Roche, Amy 11               2) 802 Gundermann, Laura 11
       3) 805 Gustafesti, Lea 9           4) 818 Laverrere, Caroline 9
   -- Tupper Lake-C                                           DNF
       1) 760 Merriehew, Sara             2) 761 Shaw, Ashley
       3) 777 Callaghan, Bridget          4) 763 Fletcher, Nikki
   -- Port Jefferson-C                                        DNF
       1) 1114 Shelton, Sharon            2) 1115 Slingerland, Sarah 12
       3) 1116 Edwards, Amanda 10         4) 1117 Kahn, Lindsay


  Event 501  Girls 100 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1   142 Robinson, Karen     11 New Rochelle-A           12.00  -1.5
    2  1320 Cox, Shana          11 Holy Trinity-A           12.24  -1.5
    3  1225 Hodge, Virgil       11 Washington Irving-A      12.24  -1.5
    4   510 Jackson, Kela       10 Wilson Magnet-A          12.28  -1.5
    5   338 Stevens, Heather    12 Fay-Man-A                12.43  -1.5
    6   530 Williams, Linda     12 Edison-A                 12.64  -1.5
    7   244 Gregory, Stacy       9 Colonie-A                12.71  -1.5
    8   632 Romano, Lisa         9 Eden-B                   12.79  -1.5


  Event 502  Girls 200 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1  1320 Cox, Shana          11 Holy Trinity-A           24.91   NWI
    2  1202 Gilchrist, Yendy    11 A.P.Randolph-A           25.00   NWI
    3   338 Stevens, Heather    12 Fay-Man-A                25.45   NWI
    4   945 Briggs, Charity     10 Cornwall-B               25.58   NWI
    5   614 Rogan, Jenny        11 Grand Island-A           25.66   NWI
    5   165 Piccolo, Melanie    11 Suffern-A                25.66   NWI
    7   350 Brown, Melissa      12 Proctor-A                25.85   NWI
    8   984 Shippy, Latoya      12 Middletown-A             26.01   NWI


  Event 503  Girls 400 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1  1165 Offor, Chinny       12 Half Hollow Hills-A      55.31
    2  1207 Benjamin, Jeavon     9 Far Rockaway-A           55.51
    3   532 Dewitt, Christina   10 Gates-Chili-A            56.93
    4   524 Shermer, Maya       11 Brighton-A               56.99
    5  1137 Church, Caprice     10 Amityville-B             57.12
    6  1144 Seibert, Michelle    9 Ward Melville-A          57.22
    7   226 Jackson, Abby       10 Averill Park-A           58.91
    8   134 Chery, Melissa      12 Woodlands-C            1:00.50


  Event 504  Girls 800 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1  1155 Staton, Shayna      12 Bay Shore-A            2:08.68
    2  1112 Heiser, Diane       12 BayportBPt-B           2:09.25
    3  1211 Sappleton, Selena   10 A.P.Randolph-A         2:10.45
    4   340 Heron, Lauren       12 Fay-Man-A              2:13.25
    5   148 Hanson-Hall, Nana   11 New Rochelle-A         2:13.58
    6   268 Olds, Megan         12 Gloversville-B         2:13.77
    7   449 Usack, Melissa      10 Lansing-C              2:14.65
    8   516 Howland, Emily      12 Fairport-A             2:14.79
    9   213 Hornbach, Kristen   11 Saratoga-A             2:15.01
   10   610 Kohout, Kate        12 Clarence-A             2:15.32
   11   246 Bordwell, Ashleigh  11 Colonie-A              2:16.26
   12   562 Reinhardt, Amanda   11 HFL-B                  2:17.04


  Event 505  Girls 1500 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   440 Huddle, Molly       12 Elmira Notre Dame-C    4:27.04
    2   131 Mullen, Catha       11 Bronxville-C           4:27.94
    3   341 Brauksieck, Tracey  12 Homer-B                4:30.82
    4   258 Maloy, Elizabeth    11 Holy Names-B           4:31.23
    5   340 Heron, Lauren       12 Fay-Man-A              4:38.73
    6   342 Burdick, Laurel     12 Fay-Man-A              4:43.25
    7  1178 Robinson, Ashley    12 Half Hollow Hills-A    4:44.50
    8   975 Brown, Alexandra    10 Kingston-A             4:44.91
    9   534 Cufari, Liz         10 Pittsford-A            4:45.34
   10   635 Wilcox, Lindon      12 Albion-B               4:47.50
   11  1334 Bell, Rolanda        9 SacHRocCen-A           4:49.51
   12  1179 Salerno, Melissa    10 Rocky Point-B          4:49.95
   13   882 Branker, Kerryann   12 Island Trees-B         4:50.30
   14   421 Foster, Lindsie        Elmira South Side-A    4:51.07
   15   214 Solomon, Ruby        9 Saratoga-A             4:51.58
   16  1336 Abiola, Rakibat      9 St.Peter's-C           4:54.17
   17  1404 Gregory, Angelica      Hackley-C              4:54.23
   18   292 Oehlke, Jessica     11 Chatham-C              4:54.71
   19   677 Dudley, Peggi       10 Portville-C            4:56.57
   20   168 McKenna, Kara        8 Suffern-A              4:56.60
   21   846 Murname, Katherine  12 Oceanside-A            4:56.71
   22   628 Crane, Shannon       9 Lancaster-A            4:57.76
   23   533 Love-McCarthy, Van  10 Penfield-A             4:59.75
   24  1208 Bennett, Shermik    10 Samuel Tilden-A        4:59.96
   25   343 Noble, Lauren       11 Little Falls-C         5:00.33
   26   229 Perreault, Eryka    10 Colonie-A              5:03.13
   27  1335 Higgins, Caitlin       Nardin Academy-B       5:03.15
   28   569 Washburn, Angie     11 Newark-B               5:05.46
   29   595 Shih, Anna          10 HarleyAC-C             5:06.64
   30   116 Gaines, Jaclyn      11 Pearl River-B          5:08.88
   31   476 Milks, Aimee        11 Chenango Forks-B       5:09.84
   32   813 Mulvey, Liz         10 Carle Place-C          5:10.13
   33  1033 Secone, Jade        10 Canton-B               5:10.49
   34   948 Hampton, Maria      10 O'Neill-B              5:10.61
   35   914 Young, Meghan       12 Coleman-C              5:12.16
   36   739 Uhler, Gwen         12 Saranac-B              5:14.76
   37  1045 Curley, Maureen      9 Madrid-Waddington-C    5:18.09
   38   770 Gregory, Carrie     12 Seton-C                5:18.59
   39  1180 LeLaidier, Jenn     12 Center Moriches-C      5:40.08


  Event 506  Girls 3000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   440 Huddle, Molly       12 Elmira Notre Dame-C    9:21.37
    2   212 Blood, Nicole        8 Saratoga-A             9:38.04
    3   341 Brauksieck, Tracey  12 Homer-B                9:38.38
    4   129 Rorke, Michelle     12 Bronxville-C           9:49.99
    5   342 Burdick, Laurel     12 Fay-Man-A             10:01.49
    6  1171 Sundell, Lindsay    10 Northport-A           10:02.43
    7   876 Coleman, Jean       12 Wantagh-B             10:09.07
    8  1172 Salucci, Toni-Lynn  11 Shoreham W-B          10:13.55
    9  1170 Cummings, Laura      9 Bay Shore-A           10:17.12
   10   635 Wilcox, Lindon      12 Albion-B              10:17.93
   11   846 Murname, Katherine  12 Oceanside-A           10:19.11
   12   536 DeRusso, Katie      11 Fairport-A            10:21.42
   13   570 Kubeja, Lynn        10 HFL-B                 10:24.67
   14   217 Trauscht, Melissa    9 Saratoga-A            10:31.28
   15   269 King, Caroline       7 Scotia-B              10:32.18
   16  1336 Abiola, Rakibat      9 St.Peter's-C          10:34.28
   17   170 Briggs, Sally       12 J.J.E.Fish-A          10:34.31
   18   851 Criscuolo, Brittne  10 East Meadow-A         10:37.19
   19   343 Noble, Lauren       11 Little Falls-C        10:42.54
   20   949 Van Alst, Laura     10 New Paltz-B           10:43.47
   21   349 Lister, Nichole     10 South Jefferson-B     10:43.54
   22  1335 Higgins, Caitlin       Nardin Academy-B      10:44.63
   23  1209 Moore, Jonatta      11 Curtis-A              10:49.50
   24   116 Gaines, Jaclyn      11 Pearl River-B         10:52.24
   25   418 Usack, Chelsea       8 Horseheads-A          10:53.23
   26   997 Trimpop, Danielle   10 Warwick Valley-A      10:55.73
   27   475 Jones, Marlee        8 Windsor-B             10:56.85
   28   596 Gobeyn, Veronica    10 Williamson-C          10:59.41
   29  1117 Kahn, Lindsay          Port Jefferson-C      11:01.83
   30   678 Green, Danielle     12 Randolph-C            11:06.60
   31   293 Domermuth, Sarah    10 Berne-Kx-W-C          11:10.90
   32   741 Cook, Meredith      12 Peru-B                11:11.98
   33  1024 Fanning, Rhonda      8 Ogdensburg-B          11:17.10
   34   915 O'Neill, Meylynda    8 Tri-Valley-C          11:19.80
   35   607 Wahl, Chris         10 Clarence-A            11:23.07
   36  1405 Cox-Cuzzi, Alex     12 Conv.S.Ht-C           11:43.66
   37   815 Wachsman, Jacque    12 Friends Academy-C     11:44.69
   38  1054 Johnston, Margo     10 Madrid-Waddington-C   11:46.39
   39   773 Munn, Catherine      9 Seton-C               11:48.85


  Event 507  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CHAMPIONSHIP
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1   630 Alexander, Ronnett  11 Will.South-B             14.04  -0.8
    2   141 Dawkins, Shenae     12 New Rochelle-A           14.17  -0.8
    3  1220 Fofanah, Fatmata    11 Bronx HS S-A             14.23  -0.8
    4  1160 Malcolm, Yolanda    12 Brentwood-A              14.55  -0.8
    5   625 Jezek, Laura        12 Hamburg-A                14.58  -0.8
    6   144 Newsome, Nubia      12 New Rochelle-A           14.84  -0.8
    7   443 Diedrick, Patti     12 Waverly-B                15.14  -0.8
    8   444 Head, Jen           12 Moravia-C                15.48  -0.8


  Event 508  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles CHAMPIONSHIP
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   943 Schlictman, Katy    11 Monticello-B           1:01.74
    2  1324 Lawson, Kate        12 SacHRocCen-A           1:02.00
    3   985 Kennedy, Kim        12 Kingston-A             1:03.38
    4   352 Lister, Jessica     10 South Jefferson-B      1:03.87
    5  1169 Pardo, Marta        10 Sayville-B             1:06.16


  Event 509  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase CHAMPIONSHIP
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   215 Sweeney, Jamie      12 Saratoga-A             6:55.90
    2   916 Iaturo, Heather     10 Tri-Valley-C           6:56.20
    3   111 Demchko, Erin       11 Pearl River-B          7:01.20
    4   474 Ellerbrock, Robyn   11 Ithaca-A               7:09.80
    5   172 Kemink, Kaylan      10 Arlington-A            7:09.90
    6  1172 Salucci, Toni-Lynn  11 Shoreham W-B           7:10.40
    7  1188 Henderson, Stephan     Longwood-A             7:11.70
    8   636 Kudla, Angela       12 Starpoint-B            7:12.10
    9   328 Banazek, Kerry      12 West Genesee-A         7:12.60
   10   266 Riggi, Toni         11 South Glens Falls-B    7:20.30
   10   415 Lake, Alexis        12 Horseheads-A           7:20.30
   12   132 Burton, Hiller      10 Bronxville-C           7:22.70
   13   439 Yaichuk, Erin       12 Groton-C               7:24.60
   14   171 Dobransky, Kate     11 Clarkstown South-A     7:27.90
   15   232 Malinowski, Emily    9 Bethlehem-A            7:28.90
   16  1117 Kahn, Lindsay          Port Jefferson-C       7:30.50
   17   330 Wheeless, Kayleigh  11 Westhill-B             7:33.10
   18   538 Magri, Fran         12 Irondequoit-A          7:33.40
   18  1213 Reynolds, Naomi     10 Stuvyesant-A           7:33.40
   20   914 Young, Meghan       12 Coleman-C              7:34.20
   21   571 Martel, Maureen     57 HFL-B                  7:36.10
   22   329 Rees, Kaitlin       11 Oneida-B               7:37.50
   23   637 Claus, Molly        10 East Aurora-B          7:39.30
   24   597 Walthew, Darci      11 Notre DBat-C           7:39.60
   25   678 Green, Danielle     12 Randolph-C             7:39.90
   26   629 Sardo, Bridget      12 Jamestown-A            7:41.80
   27   539 Ferrirnani, Lauren   9 Fairport-A             7:43.20
   28   492 Moriarty, Julie     10 Windsor-B              7:44.90
   29   976 Wheat, Amanda        9 Monroe-Woodbury-A      7:45.20
   30   294 Horigan, Brigid     12 Galway-C               7:47.20
   31   858 O'Connor, Katie     11 Mepham-A               7:47.30
   32  1187 Coleman, Tania      12 Brentwood-A            7:47.70
   33   887 Kranz, Jillian      11 JFK Bellmore-B         7:52.30
   34   950 Kinnaman, Karen     12 Onteora-B              7:56.80
   35   748 Dell, Hailey         9 Saranac Lake-B         7:57.50
   36   331 Bome, Emily          9 Onondaga-C             8:06.50
   37  1025 Fanning, Sarah       8 Ogdensburg-B           8:23.10
   38   819 Edell, Amanda       10 Oyster Bay-C           8:29.50
   39  1055 Lauzon, Heather     14 Salmon River-C         8:46.50


  Event 511  Girls Long Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1   154 Williams, Shauna L  12 Mt.Vernon-A           17-08.75   0.8
    2  1228 Alston, Erica       12 Paul Roberson-A       17-02.75   1.6
    3   237 Germain, Lisa       12 Queensbury-A          17-01.50  +0.0
    4   587 McCray, Danielle    11 Lyons-C               16-06.25   1.2
    5  1183 Charles, Sarah      11 Central Islip-A       16-05.00  +0.0
    6   134 Chery, Melissa      12 Woodlands-C           16-01.25   1.2
    7   984 Shippy, Latoya      12 Middletown-A          15-08.50   1.2
    8   604 Baker, Mia          12 Lockport-A            15-07.00   0.8


  Event 512  Girls Triple Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
    1   141 Dawkins, Shenae     12 New Rochelle-A        38-10.75   0.9
    2   598 Carithers, Quayona   8 Clyde-Savannah-C      36-05.25   1.0
    3   529 Phousavongsa, Tara  11 Brockport-A           36-02.25   1.5
    4  1181 Kerr, Krista        12 Babylon-B             35-09.75   1.8
    5  1215 Williams, Dionne    12 Paul Roberson-A       35-07.00   1.1
    6   135 James, Ashley       10 Irvington-C           35-02.25   1.0
    7   237 Germain, Lisa       12 Queensbury-A          33-03.50   1.7


  Event 513  Girls Shot Put CHAMPIONSHIP
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   847 Northover, Zara     12 Sewanhaka/NHP-A       45-10.75
    2   459 Cross, Jessica      12 Marathon-C            44-03.75
    3   620 Pryor, Brittany     10 Niagara Falls-A       41-03.25
    4  1174 Johnson, Bria       12 Mt. Sinai-B           40-01.50
    5   621 Vance, Sarah        12 Lockport-A            39-11.50
    6   118 Victorin, Nina      11 Nyack-B               39-09.00
    7   174 Woods, Toya         11 New Rochelle-A        39-05.25
    8   852 Yearwood, Felicia   10 Freeport-A            36-00.25


  Event 514  Girls Discus Throw CHAMPIONSHIP
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1  1173 Eder, Stephanie     12 Connetquot-A         131-10.00
    2   956 Karow, Brienne      10 Ellenville-B         125-11.00
    3   847 Northover, Zara     12 Sewanhaka/NHP-A      119-11.00
    4   978 Thornton, Sarah     10 Saugerties-A         119-08.00
    5  1174 Johnson, Bria       12 Mt. Sinai-B          119-02.00
    6   460 Grap, Marjorie      12 Spencer VanEtten-C   118-10.00
    7   620 Pryor, Brittany     10 Niagara Falls-A      109-05.00
   --   459 Cross, Jessica      12 Marathon-C                FOUL


  Event 515  Girls High Jump CHAMPIONSHIP
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   542 DePrez, Kim         12 Fairport-A             5-08.50
    2  1182 Biscardi, Lauren     9 Shoreham W-B           5-05.00
    3   270 Kjolmede, Caitlyn   10 Emma Willard-B         5-04.00
    4  1181 Kerr, Krista        12 Babylon-B             J5-04.00
    5   618 Marks, Rachel       12 Lake Shore-A          J5-04.00
    6   303 Williams, Caitlin   12 Cazenovia-B           J5-04.00
    7   117 Boniello, Kristin   12 Somers-B              J5-04.00
    8   543 Shaw, Sandy         12 Webster-A             J5-04.00
    9   587 McCray, Danielle    11 Lyons-C                5-03.00
   10   454 Haney, Amanda       10 Sidney-C              J5-03.00
   11   884 Rewiako, Monica     11 Carey-B               J5-03.00
   12   304 Ball, Jessica       11 Liverpool-A            5-02.00
   13   669 Wagoner, Krista      9 Salamanca-C           J5-02.00
   13   560 Cleary, Celia       12 HFL-B                 J5-02.00
   15   848 Flaherty, Megan      9 Oceanside-A           J5-02.00
   16   429 McClain, Cindy      10 Ithaca-A              J5-02.00
   16   305 Swieta, Marie          A.P.Wmstwn-C          J5-02.00
   18   953 Lamoy, Hannah       11 Wallkill-B            J5-02.00
   19  1338 Russo, Angela       10 Sac Ht Ac-A            5-00.00
   19   295 Russell, Jess       11 Stillwater-C           5-00.00
   21  1141 Huffman, Ashley     11 Ward Melville-A       J5-00.00
   22  1408 Schectman, Jody     12 Dalton-C              J5-00.00
   22   981 Foti, Renee         12 Washingtonville-A     J5-00.00
   22   177 Louis, Dailee       11 Ramapo-A              J5-00.00
   25   430 Esquivel, Jessica   12 Union-Endicott-A      J5-00.00
   26   178 Phipps, Aja         10 Ursuline-A            J5-00.00
   27   225 Lindley, Corey      10 Averill Park-A        J5-00.00
   28  1224 Reed, Angelica      10 A.P.Randolph-A         4-09.00
   28   455 Henson, Mickala     11 Waverly-B              4-09.00
   28  1035 Park, Libby         11 Massena-B              4-09.00
   31   640 Ellie, Jessie       11 Spville-Gr-B          J4-09.00
   32  1116 Edwards, Amanda     10 Port Jefferson-C      J4-09.00
   33   919 Matsen, Kim         10 Millbrook-C           J4-09.00
   34   744 Rasco, Amber        12 Saranac-B             J4-09.00
   35   136 Gerry, April        12 Pauling-C              4-06.00
   35   768 Liska, Katrina      11 Ausable Valley-C       4-06.00
   35   809 Goldman, Michele     9 Cold Spr H-C           4-06.00


  Event 516  Girls Pole Vault CHAMPIONSHIP
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   979 Mante, Merideth     12 Warwick Valley-A      11-09.00
    2   252 Bentley, Sarah      12 Scotia-B              11-06.00
    3  1199 Densing, Caitlyn    12 BayportBPt-B          11-03.00
    4   980 Kachmarsky, Lisa    12 Monroe-Woodbury-A    J11-03.00
    5   641 Evans, Renee        11 Alden-B              J11-03.00
    6  1340 Daly, Jenna         12 St. Anthony's-A       11-00.00
    7   840 Goldstein, Rebecca  11 Herricks-A            10-09.00
    8   544 Maier, Julie        11 Greece-Athena-A      J10-09.00
    9   239 Stitt, Jamie        12 Shenendehowa-A       J10-09.00
   10   352 Lister, Jessica     10 South Jefferson-B    J10-09.00
   11  1197 Gellar, Kate        12 Ward Melville-A       10-06.00
   11   920 Hengen, Corinna        Pine Plains-C         10-06.00
   13   281 Hoffman, Sara       12 Fonda-Fultonville-C  J10-06.00
   14  1198 Fitzgerald, Kaitly     Mt. Sinai-B          J10-06.00
   15   619 Fudella, Kristen    12 Frontier-A            10-03.00
   16   574 Coakley, Amanda     11 Livonia-B            J10-03.00
   17   108 Failing, Amanda     12 Pearl River-B         10-00.00
   18   573 Husk, Abby          11 Midlakes-B           J10-00.00
   19   314 Wilmer, Katie       10 Cicero-N.Syracuse-A  J10-00.00
   20   599 Koppler, Janice      9 Notre DBat-C           9-06.00
   20   437 Henry, Liz          12 Watkins Glen-C         9-06.00
   22   954 Gross, Carly         9 Onteora-B             J9-06.00
   22   337 Hubal, Tara         12 Adirondack-B          J9-06.00
   24   642 Gabrys, Corey       11 Starpoint-B           J9-06.00
   25   176 Koshy, Jennifer     11 New Rochelle-A        J9-06.00
   26   204 Hutchinson, Jen     12 Queensbury-A           9-00.00
   27   670 Anderson, Marie     10 Barker-C              J9-00.00
   28   433 Ostrander, Audrey   10 Sidney-C              J9-00.00
   29   478 Rider, Katie        12 Owego-B                8-06.00
   30   452 Fitzpatrick, Sarah  10 Ithaca-A               8-00.00
   30   307 Roche, Brianna      12 Mohawk-C               8-00.00
   32  1217 Sawyer, Eva         10 Brooklyn Tech-A       J8-00.00
   33   137 Laurentzatos, Rose   9 Bronxville-C           7-06.00
   --  1185 McMahon, Meghan     12 Mattituck-C                 NH


  Event 517  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 New Rochelle-A                                        47.71
       1) 142 Robinson, Karen 11          2) 140 Desir, Francesca 11
       3) 141 Dawkins, Shenae 12          4) 143 King, Shavonne 10
    2 Wilson Magnet-A                                       48.71
       1) 510 Jackson, Kela 10            2) 511 Aaron, Tiffany 9
       3) 512 Patterson, Krista 10        4) 513 Curry, Shawna 9
    3 Mt.Vernon-A  'B'                                      48.95
       1) 153 Nembhard, Adecia 11         2) 154 Williams, Shauna Lee 12
       3) 152 Fearon, Michelle 12         4) 155 Brisbane, Manesa 12
    4 Uniondale-A  'B'                                      48.96
       1) 833 Blackwood, Marie 11         2) 830 Long, Grace Ann 12
       3) 831 Reid, Ester 11              4) 832 Lee, Monet 11
    5 Hempstead-A                                           48.98
       1) 827 Germany, Elesia 12          2) 828 Brown, Stacy-Ann 11
       3) 825 Knight, Lisan 12            4) 826 Spooner, Taurean 11
    6 Grand Island-A                                        49.07
       1) 613 Goelz, Becky 11             2) 690 Burns, Erica 10
       3) 612 Black, Kara 9               4) 614 Rogan, Jenny 11
    7 Connetquot-A  'B'                                     49.60
       1) 1146 Bickford, Laurel 11        2) 1149 Pecorella, Danielle
       3) 1145 Cenerelli, Amanda 11       4) 1148 Gribbon, Colleen 9
    8 Paul Roberson-A                                       52.24
       1) 1232 Robinson, Shakira 12       2) 1228 Alston, Erica 12
       3) 1231 Cesar, Sesaree 9           4) 1201 Doyley, Yanique 12


  Event 518  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Bay Shore-A                                         3:52.22
       1) 1155 Staton, Shayna 12          2) 1152 Ewing, Latrice 12
       3) 1156 Dupuy, Danica 12           4) 1157 Castro, Kellie 12
    2 Cornwall-B                                          3:56.40
       1) 947 Welby, Karen 12             2) 959 Scarane, Jessica 12
       3) 945 Briggs, Charity 10          4) 961 Cornett, Michelle 11
    3 Newburgh-A                                          3:56.68
       1) 992 Evina-Ze, Florence 11       2) 973 Williams, Cassiopia 11
       3) 994 Martinez, Michelle 12       4) 991 Gumbs, Kenata 10
    4 New Rochelle-A                                      3:57.23
       1) 142 Robinson, Karen 11          2) 140 Desir, Francesca 11
       3) 141 Dawkins, Shenae 12          4) 143 King, Shavonne 10
    5 Burnt Hills-A                                       3:59.10
       1) 240 Lewek, Emily 10             2) 248 Jones, Michelle 11
       3) 249 Abraham, Megan 11           4) 247 Ross, Jamie 11
    6 Uniondale-A                                         3:59.14
       1) 838 Johnson, Shaina 9           2) 836 King, Antoinette 10
       3) 833 Blackwood, Marie 11         4) 832 Lee, Monet 11
    7 Fairport-A                                          4:04.02
       1) 518 Steenburgh, Kathy 11        2) 516 Howland, Emily 12
       3) 519 Haney, Ariel 12             4) 517 Howland, Margaret 10


  Event 519  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Bronxville-C                                        9:05.41
       1) 128 Ogorzaly, Kate 12           2) 129 Rorke, Michelle 12
       3) 130 Mullen, Caroline 11         4) 131 Mullen, Catha 11
    2 Saratoga-A                                          9:09.18
       1) 212 Blood, Nicole 8             2) 216 Welsh, Brittany 9
       3) 213 Hornbach, Kristen 11        4) 215 Sweeney, Jamie 12
    3 Elmira South Side-A                                 9:21.54
       1) 422 Jezorski, Jen               2) 420 Rice, Janelle
       3) 421 Foster, Lindsie             4) 423 Rice, Sara 12
    4 Bellport-A                                          9:22.62
       1) 1104 DeAcetis, Ashley 10        2) 1105 Gabrie, Corinne 12
       3) 1106 Powell, Kelly 12           4) 1108 Weider, Katie
    5 Skaneateles-B                                       9:24.13
       1) 356 Lynch, Julie 10             2) 358 McQuarrie, Irena 12
       3) 357 Giehe, Erika 10             4) 359 Cross, Lia 12
    6 Bayport Blue Point-B                                9:24.43
       1) 1109 Amero, Danielle 11         2) 1110 Anderson, Katherine 10
       3) 1112 Heiser, Diane 12           4) 1113 Sinensky, Elissa
    7 Colonie-A                                           9:29.36
       1) 246 Bordwell, Ashleigh 11       2) 230 Jankowski, Anna 9
       3) 231 Soblosky, Nicole 8          4) 229 Perreault, Eryka 10
    8 Fairport-A                                          9:30.79
       1) 536 DeRusso, Katie 11           2) 520 Straw, Laura 10
       3) 516 Howland, Emily 12           4) 515 Finke, Christy 11
    9 Liverpool-A                                         9:31.67
       1) 361 Rutherford, Allison 10      2) 363 Rutherford, Meghan 10
       3) 362 Fiorenza, Christina 9       4) 364 Taormina, Jen 10
   10 Holy Names-B                                        9:32.37
       1) 273 Applebaun, Megan 10         2) 260 Marini, Alicia 12
       3) 256 Hessberg, Anne 12           4) 258 Maloy, Elizabeth 11
   11 Honeoye Falls Lima-B                                9:36.06
       1) 572 Mangam, Audrey 8            2) 565 Ricci, Leah 11
       3) 566 Iaculli, Mary 12            4) 562 Reinhardt, Amanda 11
   12 Franklin Academy-B                                  9:37.57
       1) 1028 Hutchins, Beth 10          2) 1029 Devins, Emily 12
       3) 1031 Groves, Megan 10           4) 1030 Webb, Alexis 11
   13 Sacred Heart Academy-A                              9:38.94
       1) 1379 Paul, Caitlin              2) 1380 Hayes, Allison
       3) 1381 McTague, Kaitlin           4) 1389 Bell, Rolanda
   14 Curtis-A                                            9:41.05
       1) 1209 Moore, Jonatta 11          2) 1236 Barnes, Amoy 10
       3) 1237 Adenrele, Hannate 9        4) 1238 Rickard, Sohpia 10
   15 Pearl River-B                                       9:41.57
       1) 111 Demchko, Erin 11            2) 112 DeSoiza, Pia 12
       3) 114 Sokol, Katie 10             4) 109 Reilly, Laura 9
   16 Warwick Valley-A                                    9:43.83
       1) 999 Mark, Melissa 9             2) 998 Wright, Kerri 12
       3) 997 Trimpop, Danielle 10        4) 996 Whalen, Nicole 11
   17 East Aurora-B                                       9:44.17
       1) 637 Claus, Molly 10             2) 651 Mosser, Sarah 8
       3) 650 Kramer, Carly 12            4) 634 Scott, Marta 12
   18 Cornwall-B                                          9:45.72
       1) 961 Cornett, Michelle 11        2) 963 Piascik, Christine 12
       3) 964 Chatfield, Jenna 11         4) 905 Ford, Cathleen 10
   19 Clarence-A                                          9:49.63
       1) 609 Brown, Alex 9               2) 608 Ippolito, Rachel 11
       3) 610 Kohout, Kate 12             4) 607 Wahl, Chris 10
   20 Portville-C                                         9:51.36
       1) 677 Dudley, Peggi 10            2) 661 Gleason, Rachel 10
       3) 663 Ensell, Beth 10             4) 664 Hadzidki, Kiley 9
   21 Nardin Academy-B                                    9:54.12
       1) 1373 Dawli, Tamara              2) 1372 Hanley, Caitlin
       3) 1385 Donnelly, Allison          4) 1329 McNamera, Rachel
   22 Beaver River-C                                      9:54.69
       1) 366 Moser, Lauren 10            2) 3013 Munger, Jolene 12
       3) 367 Gagnier, Adrienne 10        4) 369 Chamberlain, Kendra 9
   23 Lansing-C                                           9:56.11
       1) 448 Hardie, Caitlin 11          2) 446 Putnam, Erin 12
       3) 449 Usack, Melissa 10           4) 447 Usack, Natalie 7
   24 Lake George-C                                       9:56.12
       1) 287 Aust, Ashley 9              2) 286 Crawford, Anna 9
       3) 285 Mitchell, Heather 11        4) 284 Ryba, Rebecca 9
   25 Waverly-B                                           9:58.99
       1) 488 Hughes, Jessica 11          2) 486 Barber, Beth 11
       3) 485 Urban, Kay 11               4) 487 Barber, Emily 8
   26 Tri-Valley-C                                       10:01.15
       1) 915 O'Neill, Meylynda 8         2) 933 Mootz, Kristina 12
       3) 916 Iaturo, Heather 10          4) 927 Taylor, Tracy 10
   27 Wantagh-B                                          10:03.56
       1) 877 Aldrich, Colleen 7          2) 874 Procida, Dianna 12
       3) 875 Coelho, Melissa 10          4) 876 Coleman, Jean 12
   28 New Rochelle-A                                     10:11.69
       1) 147 Hanson-Hall, Offeibea 10    2) 149 Brady, Kim 11
       3) 151 Eodice, Sarah 11            4) 150 Walsh, Amanda 8
   29 Madrid-Waddington-C                                10:14.74
       1) 1047 Cote, Alicia 10            2) 1048 Curley, Nora 12
       3) 1045 Curley, Maureen 9          4) 1049 Keogh, Syoko 12
   30 South Side-A                                       10:16.67
       1) 841 Abbinanti, Amanda 10        2) 844 Ryan, Jaime 11
       3) 842 Lloyd, Jillian 11           4) 843 Manas, Lilli 11
   31 Geneseo-C                                          10:24.61
       1) 578 Martusewicz, Caitlin 9      2) 579 Meyer, Vicki 12
       3) 583 Hopf, Maggie 12             4) 588 Frye, Lindsey 9
   32 Cold Spring Harbor-C                               10:30.31
       1) 802 Gundermann, Laura 11        2) 805 Gustafesti, Lea 9
       3) 818 Laverrere, Caroline 9       4) 804 Roche, Amy 11
   33 Saranac-B                                          10:51.27
       1) 725 Martin, Lindsay             2) 726 Via, Katie
       3) 727 Medieros, Emily             4) 728 Martin, Kayla
   -- Port Jefferson-C                                        DNF
       1) 1114 Shelton, Sharon            2) 1115 Slingerland, Sarah 12
       3) 1116 Edwards, Amanda 10         4) 1117 Kahn, Lindsay
   -- Tupper Lake-C                                           DNF
       1) 760 Merriehew, Sara             2) 761 Shaw, Ashley
       3) 763 Fletcher, Nikki             4) 777 Callaghan, Bridget


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday's Results


Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Karen           11 N.Rochelle-A           11.94      12.02Q  2.6  2 
  2 Hodge, Virgil             11 Wash Irvin-A           11.77      12.15Q  0.6  1 
  3 Cox, Shana                11 HolyTrin-A             12.04      12.18Q  1.6  3 
  4 Jackson, Kela             10 Wil-Magnet-A           12.14      12.14Q  2.6  2 
  5 Stevens, Heather          12 Fay-Man-A              12.11      12.24Q  1.6  3 
  6 Williams, Linda           12 Edison-A               12.28      12.43Q  0.6  1 
  7 Gregory, Stacy             9 Colonie-A              12.44      12.31q  2.6  2 
  8 Dortch, Ladrea            10 Lockport-A             12.32      12.40q  2.6  2 
  9 Johnson, Jamila           11 Nottingham-A           12.42      12.48   1.6  3 
 10 Alston, Erica             12 P.Roberson-A           12.15      12.49   0.6  1 
 11 Mack, Shana               12 Riverhead-A            12.36      12.57   1.6  3 
 12 Owney, Heather            10 PineBush-A             12.64      12.58   2.6  2 
 13 Moore, Precious           10 BayShore-A             12.56      12.59   1.6  3 
 14 Spooner, Taurean          11 Hempstead-A            12.54      12.64   2.6  2 
 15 Hummel, Catherine          9 Shaker-A               12.74      12.68   2.6  2 
 16 Retelny, Jessica           9 Scarsdale-A            12.44      12.75   0.6  1 
 17 Shippy, Latoya            12 Middletown-A           12.64      12.79   0.6  1 
 18 Cunningham, Katisha       12 Freeport-A             12.44      12.89   0.6  1 
 19 Hall, Krystal              9 Ithaca-A               12.64      13.21   0.6  1 


Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cox, Shana                11 HolyTrin-A             24.44      24.32Q  1.5  1 
  2 Gilchrist, Yendy          11 A.P.Rand-A             24.82      24.88Q  1.8  2 
  3 Stevens, Heather          12 Fay-Man-A              25.20      25.36Q  1.5  1 
  4 Hummel, Catherine          9 Shaker-A               25.84      25.54Q  1.8  2 
  5 Shippy, Latoya            12 Middletown-A           25.94      25.44q  1.5  1 
  6 Rogan, Jenny              11 Grand Isl-A            25.68      25.58q  1.5  1 
  7 Brown, Melissa            12 Proctor-A              25.61      25.64q  1.8  2 
  8 Piccolo, Melanie          11 Suffern-A              25.34      25.70q  1.8  2 
  9 Reid, Ester               11 Uniondale-A            25.84      25.88   1.8  2 
  9 Nembhard, Adecia          11 Mt.Vernon-A            25.64      25.88   1.5  1 
 11 Rolle, Driskel             9 Far Rockaway           25.27      25.95   1.5  1 
 12 Smith, Amber              11 Shaker-A               26.24      26.28   1.5  1 
 13 Harris, Quante             9 Edison-A               25.87      26.34   1.5  1 
 14 Hall, Krystal              9 Ithaca-A               26.74      26.96   1.8  2 
 15 Huffman, Ashley           11 W.Mellvle-A            26.02      27.13   1.8  2 


Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Offor, Chinny             12 H.H.Hills-A            55.23      55.22   2 
  2 Benjamin, Jeavon           9 Far Rockaway           55.47      55.53   2 
  3 Seibert, Michelle          9 W.Mellvle-A            57.93      57.48   2 
  4 Shermer, Maya             11 Brighton-A             56.78      57.56   2 
  5 Dewitt, Christina         10 Gates Chil-A           57.09      57.76   2 
  6 Jackson, Abby             10 AverillPk-A            57.64      57.83   2 
  7 Blackwood, Marie          11 Uniondale-A            58.54      58.04   1 
  8 Gumbs, Kenata             10 Newburgh-A             57.34      58.19   2 
  9 Johnson, Latoya           12 Lincoln-A              58.84      58.57   1 
 10 Richmond, Rheindie         9 Suffern-A              58.54      58.97   1 
 11 Defreitas, Allison         9 Washingtvl-A           58.84      59.68   1 
 12 Weinheimer, Lauren        10 Lake Shore-A           59.47    1:00.31   1 
 13 Jezorski, Jen                Elmira SS-A            59.74    1:01.05   1 
 14 Fortune, Deanna           12 Cicero-A               59.20    1:01.20   1 


Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sappleton, Selena         10 A.P.Rand-A           2:12.60    2:10.98  
  2 Staton, Shayna            12 BayShore-A           2:10.34    2:12.11  
  3 Hanson-Hall, Nana         11 N.Rochelle-A         2:13.90    2:13.48  
  4 Howland, Emily            12 Fairport-A           2:17.31    2:13.84  
  5 Heron, Lauren             12 Fay-Man-A            2:17.50    2:14.41  
  6 Bordwell, Ashleigh        11 Colonie-A            2:15.80    2:15.09  
  7 Hornbach, Kristen         11 Saratoga-A           2:16.00    2:15.23  
  8 Kohout, Kate              12 Clarence-A           2:17.75    2:15.60  
  9 Lake, Alexis              12 Horseheads-A         2:15.70    2:17.23  
 10 Whalen, Nicole            11 Warwick V-A          2:17.70    2:18.29  
 11 Rice, Sara                12 Elmira SS-A          2:16.60    2:18.60  
 12 Andrews, Adanna           11 Lincoln-A            2:15.40    2:18.96  
 13 Dupuy, Danica             12 BayShore-A           2:17.42    2:21.92  
 14 Tursi, Mary               11 St.JohnV-A           2:22.00    2:23.59  
 15 Gengo, Lauren             12 Long Beach-A         2:20.80    2:26.46  


Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS A Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fields, Fatima            11 Cicero-A                 15.20  +0.0  1  815  
  2 Morris, Okema             10 S.Shore-A                15.38  +0.0  1  792  
  3 Redman, Diana             12 Sewan/NHP-A              16.27  +0.0  1  682  
  4 Kosloski, Mary            12 Ken.East-A               16.37   1.3  2  670  
  5 Sisti, Kelly              12 Horseheads-A             16.55   2.6  3  648  
  6 Baxter, Erin              12 G-Arcadia-A              17.23  +0.0  1  571  
  7 Black, Amanda                Yorktown-A               17.33   2.6  3  560  
  8 Martin, Colleen              W.Mellvle-A              17.34   1.3  2  559  
  9 Drinkwater, Candice          W.Floyd-A                17.38   1.3  2  554  
 10 Sajduk, Monika            11 M-Woodbury-A             17.49   2.6  3  542  
 11 Nusca, Tracie             10 Colonie-A                17.92   2.6  3  497  
 12 Stec, Heather                Sac Ht Ac-A              18.18   1.3  2  470  


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fofanah, Fatmata          11 Bronx HS S-A           14.12      14.60Q -0.1  1 
  2 Dawkins, Shenae           12 N.Rochelle-A           14.34      14.87Q -0.9  2 
  3 Malcolm, Yolanda          12 Brentwood-A            14.94      14.63Q -0.1  1 
  4 Jezek, Laura              12 Hamburg-A              14.78      14.97Q -0.9  2 
  5 Lawson, Kate              12 SacHRocCen-A           15.04      15.14q -0.9  2 
  6 Newsome, Nubia            12 N.Rochelle-A           14.64      15.51q -0.1  1 
  7 Gentile, Andrea           12 Minisink-A             15.24      15.57q -0.1  1 
  8 Aquaviva, Christina       11 Proctor-A              15.35      15.92q -0.9  2 
  9 Myers, Jodi               12 Guilland-A             16.04      16.34  -0.1  1 
 10 Flaherty, Megan            9 Oceanside-A            16.14      16.73  -0.9  2 
 11 Reed, Angelica            10 A.P.Rand-A             14.98      17.10  -0.9  2 
 12 Witkowski, Tina           12 Pittsford-A            15.83      17.47  -0.1  1 
 13 Faraday, Margaret         12 Ithaca-A               16.04      18.28  -0.9  2 
 -- Evina-Ze, Florence        11 Newburgh-A             15.34         DQ  -0.1  1 


Girls 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lawson, Kate              12 SacHRocCen-A         1:01.92    1:03.74   2 
  2 Kennedy, Kim              12 Kingston-A           1:03.64    1:04.44   2 
  3 Anderson, Dawn            12 Ken.East-A           1:04.77    1:04.68   2 
  4 King, Antoinette          10 Uniondale-A          1:05.34    1:05.58   2 
  5 Ballard, Erin             12 J.J.E.Fish-A         1:08.44    1:05.64   1 
  6 Castro, Kellie            12 BayShore-A           1:04.63    1:05.93   2 
  7 Budgen, Jessy             10 Fairport-A           1:06.14    1:06.09   1 
  8 Gentile, Andrea           12 Minisink-A           1:05.24    1:06.51   2 
  9 Ellerbrock, Robyn         11 Ithaca-A             1:06.14    1:06.52   1 
 10 Phousavongsa, Tara        11 Brockpt-A            1:05.64    1:07.41   1 
 11 Rice, Colleen             12 Liverpool-A          1:04.90    1:07.72   2 
 12 Lewek, Emily              10 BurnHills-A          1:05.86    1:08.17   1 
 13 Detwile, Jane             10 Oceanside-A          1:06.24    1:10.68   1 
 14 Doyley, Yanique           12 P.Roberson-A         1:05.66    1:13.77   1 


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paul Roberson-A                                     47.56      47.68   3 
     1) Alston, Erica 12                2) Doyley, Yanique 12             
     3) Cesar, Sesaree 9                4) Robinson, Shakira 12           
  2 New Rochelle-A                                      47.54      47.76   3 
     1) Desir, Francesca 11             2) Dawkins, Shenae 12             
     3) Robinson, Karen 11              4) King, Shavonne 10              
  3 Hempstead-A                                         48.64      48.79   3 
     1) Brown, Nickesha 11              2) Spooner, Taurean 11            
     3) Germany, Elesia 12              4) Knight, Lisan 12               
  4 Wilson Magnet-A                                     48.86      49.13   3 
     1) Jackson, Kela 10                2) Aaron, Tiffany 9               
     3) Patterson, Krista 10            4) Curry, Shawna 9                
  5 Mt.Vernon-A  'B'                                    48.64      49.15   3 
     1) Brisbane, Manesa 12             2) Nembhard, Adecia 11            
     3) Fearon, Michelle 12             4) Williams, Shauna Lee 12        
  6 Uniondale-A  'B'                                    49.44      49.21   2 
     1) Long, Grace Ann 12              2) Reid, Ester 11                 
     3) Lee, Monet 11                   4) Blackwood, Marie 11            
  7 Grand Island-A                                      49.11      49.25   2 
     1) Burns, Erica 10                 2) Goelz, Becky 11                
     3) Rogan, Jenny 11                 4) Black, Kara 9                  
  8 Connetquot-A  'B'                                   49.62      49.64   2 
     1) Bickford, Laurel 11             2) Cenerelli, Amanda 11           
     3) Pecorella, Danielle             4) Gribbon, Colleen 9             
  9 Murry Bertraum-A                                    48.74      49.71   3 
     1) McKenzie, Shamere 12            2) Harris, Cassie 9               
     3) Bailey, Nicole 11               4) Brown, Shana 10                
 10 Shenendehowa-A                                      49.74      49.75   2 
     1) Gibbons, Natalie 9              2) Zappone, Leah 8                
     3) Vives, Ashley 10                4) Ross, Tara 10                  
 11 Colonie-A                                           49.64      49.85   2 
     1) Walker, Teenah 12               2) Trimarchi, Christin 10         
     3) Walker, Treenah 12              4) Gregory, Stacy 9               
 12 Corcoran-A                                          48.94      50.30   3 
     1) Finch, Shannel 11               2) Jackson, Kiandra 11            
     3) Wagner, Tatyana 12              4) Martin, Cassandra 12           
 13 Lockport-A                                          49.47      50.35   2 
     1) Holloway, Cynthia 11            2) McFadyen, Heather 12           
     3) Sherry, Meesha 12               4) Baker, Mia 12                  
 14 Bay Shore-A                                         49.23      50.48   2 
     1) Ewing, Latrice 12               2) Moore, Precious 10             
     3) Portier, Kim 9                  4) Mahoney, Julianne 11           
 15 Kellenburg Memorial-A                               50.54      50.97   1 
     1) Balchaitis, Christine           2) Wilmot, Latoya                 
     3) Robinson, Ashley                4) Kovalsky, Kerry                
 16 Ithaca-A                                            51.14      51.54   1 
     1) Alberta, Amber 10               2) Newton, Emily 9                
     3) Veney, Ashley 8                 4) Hall, Krystal 9                
 17 Warwick Valley-A                                    53.64      52.73   1 
     1) Martin, Emmy                    2) Atkins, Lain                   
     3) Boun, Loun 12                   4) Young, Jackie 9                


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New Rochelle-A                                    3:54.40    3:54.76   3 
     1) Dawkins, Shenae 12              2) Pennicooke, Natalee 12         
     3) Hanson-Hall, Nana 11            4) Hanson-Hall, Offeibea 10       
  2 Bay Shore-A                                       3:55.69    3:56.48   3 
     1) Dupuy, Danica 12                2) Castro, Kellie 12              
     3) Ewing, Latrice 12               4) Staton, Shayna 12              
  3 Burnt Hills-A                                     4:01.50    3:58.11   3 
     1) Abraham, Megan 11               2) Jones, Michelle 11             
     3) Lewek, Emily 10                 4) Ross, Jamie 11                 
  4 Uniondale-A                                       4:02.20    3:59.09   2 
     1) King, Antoinette 10             2) Blackwood, Marie 11            
     3) Lee, Monet 11                   4) Johnson, Shaina 9              
  5 Newburgh-A                                        3:56.90    4:00.53   3 
     1) Martinez, Michelle 12           2) Williams, Cassiopia 11         
     3) Evina-Ze, Florence 11           4) Gumbs, Kenata 10               
  6 Fairport-A                                        4:01.43    4:02.44   3 
     1) Haney, Ariel 12                 2) Howland, Emily 12              
     3) Howland, Margaret 10            4) Steenburgh, Kathy 11           
  7 John Jay East Fishkill-A  'B'                     4:02.10    4:03.99   2 
     1) Ballard, Erin 12                2) DeBuono, Heather 12            
     3) Lee, Amanda 12                  4) Lee, Rebecca 11                
  8 Grand Island-A                                    4:02.97    4:04.95   2 
     1) Henderson, Elly 11              2) Black, Kara 9                  
     3) Goelz, Becky 11                 4) Rogan, Jenny 11                
  9 Ward Melville-A  'B'                              3:57.95    4:05.75   3 
     1) Collins, Megan 10               2) Huffman, Ashley 11             
     3) Seibert, Michelle 9             4) Paul, Samantha 11              
 10 Liverpool-A                                       4:04.20    4:06.07   1 
     1) Warren, Brittani 10             2) Fiorenza, Christina 9          
     3) MacMillian, Brandi 10           4) Taormina, Jen 10               
 11 Brighton-A                                        4:02.60    4:06.61   2 
     1) Boland, Liz 12                  2) Richards, Nicole 11            
     3) Taso, Aeleen 12                 4) Shermer, Maya 11               
 12 Cicero-N.Syracuse-A                               4:02.20    4:07.77   2 
     1) Burks, Felyce 10                2) Abraham, Rodneka 12            
     3) Bowe, Alex 10                   4) Fortune, Deanna 12             
 13 Murry Bertraum-A                                  4:02.10    4:08.10   2 
     1) McKenzie, Shamere 12            2) Harris, Cassie 9               
     3) Bailey, Nicole 11               4) Brown, Shana 10                
 14 Averill Park-A                                    4:04.10    4:08.69   1 
     1) Bayly, Holly 11                 2) Jackson, Abby 10               
     3) Lindley, Corey 10               4) Mulcahy, Tara 10               
 15 Washingtonville-A                                 3:55.60    4:10.34   3 
     1) Romulus, Joy 12                 2) Manera, Theresa 11             
     3) Defreitas, Allison 9            4) Foti, Renee 12                 
 16 Horseheads-A                                      4:05.80    4:13.87   1 
     1) Lake, Alexis 12                 2) Leuton, Kathy 10               
     3) Andrews, Lori 12                4) Hoobler, Alyssa 11             
 17 Sacred Heart Academy-A                            4:18.10    4:15.23   1 
     1) Joyce, Kathleen                 2) McTague, Kaitlin               
     3) Hannan, Jessica                 4) Herman, Catherine              


Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Keenah           11 Nyack-B                12.54      12.79Q  0.4  2 
  2 Tamlyn, Suzanne           11 Wallkill-b             12.84      12.83Q  0.2  1 
  3 Mercer, Jarryn               Amityville-B           12.54      12.81Q  0.4  2 
  4 Romano, Lisa               9 Eden-B                 12.71      12.91Q  0.2  1 
  5 Dunn, Sue-Ann             11 Plattsburg-B           12.94      12.95q  0.4  2 
  6 Rosenberger, Lauren       10 GlensFalls-B           12.74      12.96q  0.4  2 
  7 Bush, Emily               10 Palm-Mace-B            12.70      13.08q  0.2  1 
  8 Fedish, Amanda            10 Chen. Val-B            12.84      13.13q  0.2  1 
  9 Leising, Jenn                SacHBuffal-B           13.04      13.13   0.4  2 
 10 Hubal, Tara               12 Adirondack-B           12.76      13.15   0.4  2 
 11 Smith, Katie               9 Massena-B              13.34      13.48   0.2  1 
 -- Hamann, Jennifer          12 Jericho-B              12.54        DNF   0.2  1 


Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Briggs, Charity           10 Cornwall-B             25.34      25.25Q  0.3  1 
  2 Shults, MacKenzie          9 Sowestern-B            26.67      25.63Q  1.3  2 
  3 Vickers, Asiya               Babylon-B              25.78      26.01Q  1.3  2 
  4 Snizek, Laura             11 Saran Lake-B           26.54      26.32Q  0.3  1 
  5 Stewart, Keenah           11 Nyack-B                26.14      26.10q  1.3  2 
  6 Leising, Jenn                SacHBuffal-B           27.14      26.40q  1.3  2 
  7 Rosenberger, Lauren       10 GlensFalls-B           26.44      26.44q  0.3  1 
  8 Bryant, Cassandra         12 Aquinas-B              26.74      26.60q  1.3  2 
  9 Hubal, Tara               12 Adirondack-B           26.80      26.72   0.3  1 
 10 Fedish, Amanda            10 Chen. Val-B            26.94      26.73   0.3  1 
 11 Wolkow, Maria              9 North Shore-           27.14      26.96   1.3  2 
 12 Smith, Katie               9 Massena-B              28.24      27.74   0.3  1 


Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Church, Caprice           10 Amityville-B           57.26      57.55   2 
  2 Snizek, Laura             11 Saran Lake-B           58.74      58.04   2 
  3 Shults, MacKenzie          9 Sowestern-B            58.29      58.40   2 
  4 Krakower, Paloma           9 Onteora-B              58.34      58.54   2 
  5 Ward, Francine            11 Byram Hill-B           58.64      59.19   2 
  6 Corben, Dana              12 JFK Bellmo-B           59.84    1:00.58   2 
  7 O'Leary, Chris             9 SoGlenFl-B           1:01.44    1:00.80   1 
  8 Budine, Siobhan           11 Sherb Earl-B         1:01.34    1:00.88   1 
  9 McNamera, Rachel             Nardin Aca-B         1:03.24    1:01.36   1 
 10 Sernick, Laura            10 N.Hartford-B         1:00.82    1:01.69   2 
 11 Bryant, Cassandra         12 Aquinas-B              59.90    1:01.94   2 
 12 Bailey, Elise              9 Franklin A-B         1:03.34    1:02.81   1 


Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heiser, Diane             12 BayportBPt-B         2:10.70    2:12.14  
  2 Olds, Megan               12 Gloversvle-B         2:13.54    2:14.14  
  3 Reinhardt, Amanda         11 HFL-B                2:18.86    2:16.08  
  4 Welby, Karen              12 Cornwall-B           2:19.60    2:17.09  
  5 Scott, Marta              12 East Aurora-         2:17.39    2:18.18  
  6 Hutchins, Beth            10 Franklin A-B         2:25.30    2:18.94  
  7 Ward, Francine            11 Byram Hill-B         2:20.70    2:23.97  
  8 Lister, Melissa           12 SJefferon-B          2:21.75    2:24.49  
  9 Paul, Sarah               11 Saranac-B            2:28.40    2:25.62  
 10 Urban, Kay                11 Waverly-B            2:24.70    2:26.42  
 11 Zaccariello, Jen          11 StJoe Hill-B         2:22.81    2:27.91  
 12 Spatz, Jennifer            9 GardenCity-B         2:26.90    2:30.72  


Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS B Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Leslie            11 Hudson Fal-B             15.83   1.3  3  735  
  2 Sunberg, Kelly               Sayville-B               16.64   0.5  2  638  
  3 Swiatocha, Alex            9 Somers-B                 16.66   0.5  2  635  
  4 McCollum, Elizabeth       12 Newfane-B                16.67   0.3  1  634  
  5 Connelly, Patricia        11 Lynbrook-B               16.81   0.3  1  618  
  6 Pizza, Celeste            11 Marlboro-B               16.88   1.3  3  610  
  7 Kreilach, Katie           11 Adirondack-B             16.91   1.3  3  607  
  8 Confrey, Kate             12 Pearl Riv-B              16.97   0.3  1  600  
  9 Philips, Melinda           9 Maine-End-B              17.49   0.5  2  542  
 10 McBride, Sara             10 Newark-B                 17.94   0.5  2  495  
 11 Curry, Josaline           12 Bkmantwn-B               18.10   1.3  3  478  


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS B
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexander, Ronnetta       11 Will.South-B           14.20      14.27Q  1.1  1 
  2 Diedrick, Patti           12 Waverly-B              14.44      14.93Q  1.1  2 
  3 Conway, Stephanie         11 Batavia-B              15.36      15.34Q  1.1  2 
  4 Vasquez, Kaitlin          10 Nanuet-B               15.94      15.94Q  1.1  1 
  5 Picha, Jessica               Shoreham W-B           15.66      16.05q  1.1  2 
  6 Zanot, Natalie            11 Chen. Val-B            15.54      16.08q  1.1  1 
  7 Hufnabel, Vicki           11 Ellenville-B           15.94      16.12q  1.1  2 
  8 Pannell, Melissa          12 ValleySS-B             15.74      16.15q  1.1  1 
  9 Stankavage, Allison       10 Chittenang-B           16.07      16.21   1.1  2 
 10 Putriment, Helen          12 CobSkRich-B            15.44      16.72   1.1  1 
 11 Trentacoste, Catherine    11 GardenCity-B           15.74      16.87   1.1  2 
 12 Questel, Jen              11 Ogdensburg-B           16.74      17.61   1.1  1 
 13 Evans, Jen                12 Peru-B                 17.14      17.62   1.1  1 
 14 Walsh, Erin                  Moore Cath-B           18.64      19.84   1.1  2 


Girls 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS B
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schlictman, Katy          11 Monticello-B         1:02.54    1:03.04   2 
  2 Lister, Jessica           10 SJefferon-B          1:03.60    1:04.67   2 
  3 Pardo, Marta              10 Sayville-B           1:04.59    1:05.47   2 
  4 Rudloff, Desiree           9 East Aurora-         1:05.96    1:05.74   2 
  5 Santiago, Monique          9 HFL-B                1:04.92    1:06.31   2 
  6 Trentacoste, Catherine    11 GardenCity-B         1:08.94    1:07.40   1 
  7 Brady, Deirdre            11 Pearl Riv-B          1:07.84    1:07.45   2 
  8 Zanot, Natalie            11 Chen. Val-B          1:06.94    1:07.46   2 
  9 Bessette, Heather         10 Franklin A-B         1:08.54    1:07.68   1 
 10 Evans, Jen                12 Peru-B               1:08.94    1:09.33   1 
 11 Kested, Jennifer          12 Johnstown-B          1:09.64    1:10.69   1 


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS B
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Batavia-B                                           49.74      49.86   2 
     1) Gurranti, Jenn 9                2) Thurston, Missy 8              
     3) Bundy, Tiffany 10               4) Conway, Stephanie 11           
  2 Lewiston-Porter-B                                   49.95      50.09   2 
     1) Cerminara, Natalie 10           2) Ponzi, Marissa 12              
     3) Seiling, Krystal 12             4) Violante, Marre 12             
  3 Cornwall-B                                          50.64      50.35   2 
     1) Briggs, Charity 10              2) Ewanich, Mary 11               
     3) Scarane, Jessica 12             4) Briggs, Faith 8                
  4 Chenango Valley-B                                   51.14      51.15   2 
     1) Baxter, Maureen 10              2) Fedish, Amanda 10              
     3) Zanot, Natalie 11               4) Jones, Erin 11                 
  5 Scotia-B                                            51.54      51.34   2 
     1) Bentley, Sarah 12               2) King, Keelan 9                 
     3) Brown, Kay 11                   4) Crandall, Kerianne 12          
  6 Shoreham Wading River-B                             52.21      51.44   1 
     1) Lo Russo, Kelly                 2) Betz, Katie 11                 
     3) Braaken, Erika 11               4) Picha, Jessica                 
  7 Nyack-B                                             51.24      51.69   2 
     1) Durandisse, Hirlande 11         2) Schupak, Lisa 9                
     3) Soukas, Heather 9               4) Stewart, Keenah 11             
  8 Valley Stream So.-B                                 51.44      51.90   2 
     1) Amitrano, Bridget 11            2) Smith, Shaina 10               
     3) Pannell, Melissa 12             4) Pannell, Robyn 12              
  9 Holy Angels-B                                       53.64      52.71   1 
     1) Davis, Angela                   2) Galante, Val                   
     3) Koller, Jess                    4) Scaffidi, Maria                
 10 Ogdensburg-B                                        53.24      52.95   1 
     1) Montgomery, Aimee 10            2) Raven, Krista 10               
     3) Questel, Jen 11                 4) Polniak, Stacie 12             
 11 Chittenango-B                                       52.22      53.01   1 
     1) Alongi, Kristin 10              2) Burrows, Stephanie 9           
     3) Costello, Caitlin 10            4) Parker, Amy 10                 
 12 Plattsburgh-B                                       52.74      53.59   1 
     1) Allen, Camry                    2) Dunn, Sue-Ann 11               
     3) Rabideau, Lena                  4) Sandwick, Sarah                
 -- Palmyra-Macedon-B                                   49.64         DQ   2 
     1) Buckley, Jennie 12              2) Bush, Emily 10                 
     3) Mihalenko, Katie 10             4) Nolan, Nicole 9                


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS B
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cornwall-B                                        3:56.40    3:58.36   2 
     1) Cornett, Michelle 11            2) Scarane, Jessica 12            
     3) Briggs, Charity 10              4) Welby, Karen 12                
  2 Amityville-B                                      4:00.03    4:02.29   2 
     1) Church, Caprice 10              2) Mercer, Jarryn                 
     3) Gillings, Marshalette           4) Willis, Olivia                 
  3 Honeoye Falls Lima-B                              4:03.59    4:03.71   2 
     1) Santiago, Monique 9             2) Cleary, Celia 12               
     3) Reidy, Elissa 9                 4) Reinhardt, Amanda 11           
  4 Jericho-B                                         4:02.90    4:07.17   2 
     1) Hamann, Jennifer 12             2) Leong, Jennifer 10             
     3) Mitchell, Saade 10              4) Murphy, Michelle 10            
  5 East Aurora-B                                     4:07.16    4:08.58   2 
     1) Scott, Marta 12                 2) Kramer, Carly 12               
     3) Mosser, Sarah 8                 4) Rudloff, Desiree 9             
  6 South Jefferson-B                                 4:07.24    4:10.00   2 
     1) Erdner, Tara 10                 2) Keegan, Jennifer 10            
     3) Lister, Melissa 12              4) Lister, Jessica 10             
  7 Franklin Academy-B                                4:14.10    4:11.21   1 
     1) Bessette, Heather 10            2) Bailey, Elise 9                
     3) Hutchins, Beth 10               4) Devins, Emily 12               
  8 Pearl River-B                                     4:09.20    4:11.59   2 
     1) Brady, Deirdre 11               2) Failing, Amanda 12             
     3) Quail, Kaitlin 9                4) Reilly, Laura 9                
  9 Windsor-B                                         4:14.00    4:16.08   1 
     1) Burke, Nakita 10                2) Moriarty, Julie 10             
     3) Singer, Haley 12                4) Klumpp, Leigh 10               
 10 Nardin Academy-B                                  4:20.00    4:16.29   1 
     1) Hanley, Caitlin                 2) Dawli, Tamara                  
     3) McNamera, Rachel                4) Phillips, Elspeth              
 11 Holy Names-B                                      4:08.60    4:19.94   2 
     1) Tomlinson, Mollie 9             2) Hessberg, Anne 12              
     3) Sbuttoni, Ashley 12             4) Coyle, Alexis 11               
 12 Saranac Lake-B                                    4:19.20    4:24.15   1 
     1) Snizek, Laura 11                2) Sawyer, Ali                    
     3) Sayles, Julia                   4) McAleese, Melinda              


Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS C/D
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Taryn              12 Center Mor-C           12.58      12.64Q  0.7  2 
  2 Mathews, Heather          11 Panama-C               13.24      12.80Q  0.4  1 
  3 Wolcott, Krissy           12 OakAlabama-C           12.44      12.81Q  0.4  1 
  4 Oliver, Olivia             9 Oyster Bay-C           13.04      12.95Q  0.7  2 
  5 Berry, Chelsea             8 Lowville-C             12.76      12.87q  0.4  1 
  6 Kopp, Kara                 9 S.Cayuga-C             12.74      12.98q  0.7  2 
  7 Smith, Halley             10 Bronxville-C           13.34      13.05q  0.7  2 
  8 Pafundi, Nicole           12 Granville-C            12.94      13.26q  0.4  1 
  9 Stuart, Nicole            11 Tupper L-C             13.34      13.28   0.4  1 
 10 Bennett, Elizabeth        12 Potsdam-C              13.34      13.47   0.4  1 
 11 Carey, Colleen            11 Tri-Valley-C           13.34      13.54   0.7  2 
 12 Schaller, Liz                StMaryLanc-C           13.14      13.65   0.7  2 


Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS C/D
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Chery, Melissa            12 Woodlands-C            25.84      25.82Q  1.7  1 
  2 Berry, Chelsea             8 Lowville-C             26.34      25.95Q  1.5  2 
  3 Ryan, Jackie              11 Lansing-C              26.44      26.05Q  1.7  1 
  4 Dupuis, Shannon           10 Tupper L-C             26.54      26.41Q  1.5  2 
  5 Mathews, Heather          11 Panama-C               27.23      26.21q  1.7  1 
  6 Pafundi, Nicole           12 Granville-C            26.44      26.74q  1.7  1 
  7 Wolcott, Krissy           12 OakAlabama-C           26.62      26.79q  1.5  2 
  8 Watkins, Asantewa         11 H.Mann-C               28.44      26.84q  1.7  1 
  9 Oliver, Olivia             9 Oyster Bay-C           27.44      27.14   1.5  2 
 10 Carey, Colleen            11 Tri-Valley-C           27.14      27.43   1.7  1 
 11 Lacey, Melanie               Pt.Jeff-C              28.09      28.25   1.5  2 


Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS C/D
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chery, Melissa            12 Woodlands-C            58.24      57.93   2 
  2 Lambros, Christina        10 Wilson-C               58.79      57.96   2 
  3 Palulis, Melissa          11 Salem-C                59.54      58.90   2 
  4 Straub, Siobban            7 Mercy-C              1:00.82    1:00.02   2 
  5 Swieta, Marie                A.P.Wmstwn-C           59.80    1:00.49   2 
  6 West, Tanisha              9 Lyons-C                59.61    1:00.55   2 
  7 Dupuis, Shannon           10 Tupper L-C           1:02.24    1:00.83   1 
  8 Stewart, Alex             10 Potsdam-C            1:04.24    1:03.94   1 
  9 Maccou, Elena             11 Groton-C             1:03.74    1:04.00   1 
 10 Ratnam, Romola            11 Friends-C            1:07.84    1:04.39   1 
 11 Benchich, Jillian         10 Millbrook-C          1:00.54    1:04.61   2 


Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS C/D
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Usack, Melissa            10 Lansing-C            2:15.20    2:13.93  
  2 Mullen, Caroline          11 Bronxville-C         2:15.80    2:17.04  
  3 Capasso, Brianne          12 Corinth-C            2:16.40    2:17.93  
  4 Dorr, Fawn                 8 Akron-C              2:22.60    2:20.23  
  5 Roche, Amy                11 Cold Spr H-C         2:26.20    2:20.79  
  6 Jones, Carissa             9 ManliusPH-C          2:20.77    2:22.11  
  7 Angell, Erica             12 Spackenkil-C         2:23.30    2:25.42  
  8 Burns, Liz                   Mt St Mary-C         2:28.30    2:26.42  
  9 Cote, Alicia              10 Madrid Wad-C         2:29.30    2:28.02  
 10 Frye, Lindsey              9 Geneseo-C            2:26.41    2:28.27  
 11 Caldon, Liz                9 Seton-C              2:34.90    2:29.90  
 12 Shelton, Sharon              Pt.Jeff-C            2:30.55    2:35.97  


Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS C/D Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Karihio, Kristen          12 ChVal Sp-B               15.32   1.9  1  800  
  2 Coney, Patrice            11 Lyons-C                  15.96   2.4  3  719  
  3 Roper, Mercedez           11 City Honor-C             16.75   2.4  3  625  
  4 Hudak, Brianne            10 Corinth-C                17.09   0.7  2  586  
  5 Stafford, Cara            11 Tully-C                  17.92   2.4  3  497  
  6 Larkin, Molly             11 Bronxville-C             18.05   1.9  1  483  
  7 Tubbs, Meagan              9 Ticonderog-C             19.65   1.9  1  332  
  8 Gadbaw, Katie             11 NorNorfolk-C             19.82   0.7  2  317  
  9 Weichsel, Stephanie       10 Rhinebeck-C              20.37   0.7  2  272  


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS C/D
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coney, Celestine          12 Lyons-C                14.72      15.21Q  0.4  1 
  2 Head, Jen                 12 Moravia-C              15.24      15.55Q  1.7  2 
  3 McKane, Kate              10 ChautLake-C            16.19      16.11Q  0.4  1 
  4 Jarosz, Katie             11 Mt.Morris-C            16.02      16.54Q  1.7  2 
  5 Cuomo, Grace              11 Whitehall-C            16.44      16.67q  0.4  1 
  6 Jaglom, Wendy              9 Bronxville-C           16.84      17.02q  1.7  2 
  7 Moyer, Maia               10 Salmon Riv-C           17.14      17.63q  0.4  1 
  8 Liska, Katrina            11 AusableV-C             17.54      18.00q  0.4  1 
  9 Quella, Lindsay           10 Conv.S.Ht-C            18.18      18.21   1.7  2 
 10 Gorman, Jen                9 Tri-Valley-C           17.14      18.71   1.7  2 
 11 Ford, Lauren              10 Friends-C              28.24      20.36   0.4  1 
 12 Allen, Rose               11 Mattituck-C            17.72      20.50   1.7  2 


Girls 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS C/D
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coney, Celestine          12 Lyons-C              1:05.74    1:04.49   2 
  2 McKane, Kate              10 ChautLake-C          1:07.28    1:05.41   2 
  3 Graham, Caitlin           12 Sidney-C             1:05.74    1:05.54   2 
  4 Hoffman, Sara             12 Fonda-Fult-C         1:05.84    1:07.21   2 
  5 Massarotti, Kaleigh       11 Canastota-C          1:07.50    1:07.69   2 
  6 Moran, Saphire            12 Woodlands-C          1:11.44    1:09.68   1 
  7 Gorman, Jen                9 Tri-Valley-C         1:09.44    1:11.45   2 
  8 Stewart, Michelle         10 Center Mor-C         1:10.49    1:13.96   2 
  9 Cubley, Erin              10 Potsdam-C            1:11.84    1:14.05   1 
 10 Hatch, Helen               9 Friends-C            1:10.94    1:14.69   1 
 11 Crowe, Meghan              8 AusableV-C           1:17.04    1:19.11   1 


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS C/D
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lansing-C                                           50.54      50.23   2 
     1) Sweazy, Melissa 11              2) Heisler, Karisa 11             
     3) Tillapaugh, Christina 9         4) Ryan, Jackie 11                
  2 Lyons-C                                             51.37      51.85   2 
     1) Coney, Tasha 9                  2) McCray, Danielle 11            
     3) Warren, Star 9                  4) West, Tanisha 9                
  3 Bronxville-C                                        50.94      51.88   2 
     1) Bergold, Liz 10                 2) Jaglom, Wendy 9                
     3) Thaler, Julia 12                4) Smith, Halley 10               
  4 Center Moriches-C                                   53.34      52.23   2 
     1) Luckingham, Cathy 12            2) Cox, Katy 8                    
     3) Davis, Taryn 12                 4) LaClair, Maureen 9             
  5 Cooperstown-C                                       52.30      52.23   2 
     1) Lind, Paula 12                  2) Clarvoe, Suzanne 12            
     3) Christman, Liz 10               4) Smith, Stephanie 11            
  6 Salem-C                                             52.84      52.28   2 
     1) Carroll, Johanna                2) Filer, Jen 24                  
     3) Palulis, Melissa 11             4) Reese, Heidi                   
  7 Frewsburg-C                                         52.24      52.54   2 
     1) Clavin, Shannon 10              2) Labarte, Alison 11             
     3) Puleo, Liz 11                   4) Trostle, Lindsay 10            
  8 Potsdam-C                                           53.24      52.99   2 
     1) Cubley, Erin 10                 2) Stewart, Alex 10               
     3) Bennett, Elizabeth 12           4) Moerschell, Shelley 11         
  9 Tupper Lake-C                                       53.34      53.14   1 
     1) Fletcher, Nikki                 2) Dupuis, Shannon 10             
     3) Kavanagh, Vinita                4) Kennedy, Megan                 
 10 Tri-Valley-C                                        53.64      53.64   1 
     1) Gorman, Jen 9                   2) Ruhren, Danielle 10            
     3) Carroll, Candace 10             4) Carey, Colleen 11              
 11 Fieldston-C                                         53.59      54.04   1 
     1) Quinn, Krystal                  2) Steigman, Willy                
     3) Robinson, Alexia                4) Williams, Lauren               
 12 Carle Place-C                                       56.14      54.72   1 
     1) Dailey, Melissa 9               2) Zaino, Jenna-Lyn 12            
     3) Phillips, Jayna 9               4) Buffolino, Nancy 12            
 -- Blessed Sacrement-C                                 54.71         DQ   1 
     1) Andre, Geraldine                2) Huggins, NyRonda               
     3) Wood, Oprah                     4) Mudiwa, Tinashe                


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS C/D
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lansing-C                                         4:04.80    4:05.20   2 
     1) Usack, Melissa 10               2) Usack, Natalie 7               
     3) Heisler, Karisa 11              4) Ryan, Jackie 11                
  2 Bronxville-C                                      4:10.30    4:06.84   2 
     1) Bergold, Liz 10                 2) Boyle, Kerry 8                 
     3) Butler, Beth 11                 4) Millson, Helen 10              
  3 Akron-C                                           4:13.35    4:08.98   2 
     1) Brown, Amanda 11                2) Pequeen, Jessica 12            
     3) Dorr, Fawn 8                    4) Koons, Jessica 12              
  4 Lyons-C                                           4:06.00    4:09.65   2 
     1) Coney, Celestine 12             2) Coney, Tasha 9                 
     3) Lyons, Tanisha                  4) McCray, Danielle 11            
  5 Lowville-C                                        4:08.70    4:10.96   2 
     1) Birchenough, Kylee 11           2) Birchenough, Hannah 12         
     3) Schmidt, Danielle 11            4) Englehart, Allyson 9           
  6 Fonda-Fultonville-C                               4:13.40    4:11.75   2 
     1) Hoffman, Sara 12                2) Kierpiec, Megan 10             
     3) Sweet, Marissa 2                4) Subik, Laura 12                
  7 Tupper Lake-C                                     4:25.40    4:16.45   1 
     1) Dupuis, Shannon 10              2) Kennedy, Megan                 
     3) Kavanagh, Vinita                4) Fletcher, Nikki                
  8 Potsdam-C                                         4:29.20    4:17.57   1 
     1) Cubley, Erin 10                 2) Stewart, Alex 10               
     3) Bennett, Elizabeth 12           4) Moerschell, Shelley 11         
  9 Cold Spring Harbor-C                              4:27.10    4:22.79   1 
     1) Gustafesti, Lea 9               2) Gundermann, Laura 11           
     3) Lerner, Kate 12                 4) Roche, Amy 11                  
 10 Millbrook-C                                       4:12.30    4:24.70   2 
     1) Matsen, Kim 10                  2) Pink, Rebecca 9                
     3) Boscia, Michelle 9              4) Benchich, Jillian 10           
 11 Fieldston-C                                       4:22.86    4:26.48   2 
     1) Abdul-Majeed, Aminah            2) Richter, Diana 9               
     3) Goldman, Kate                   4) Teele, Ashley                  
 12 Center Moriches-C                                 4:27.00    4:32.10   1 
     1) Jones, Janelle 11               2) LaClair, Emily 12              
     3) Troise, Maria 12                4) Stewart, Michelle 10           



Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump CLASS C/D Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karihio, Kristen          12 ChVal Sp-B               1.56m   689  
  2 Hudak, Brianne            10 Corinth-C                1.53m   655  
  2 Coney, Patrice            11 Lyons-C                  1.53m   655  
  4 Roper, Mercedez           11 City Honor-C             1.47m   588  
  4 Gadbaw, Katie             11 NorNorfolk-C             1.47m   588  
  6 Larkin, Molly             11 Bronxville-C             1.41m   523  
  7 Stafford, Cara            11 Tully-C                  1.35m   460  
  8 Tubbs, Meagan              9 Ticonderog-C             1.32m   429  
  8 Weichsel, Stephanie       10 Rhinebeck-C              1.32m   429  
 

Girls Long Jump CLASS C/D
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Chery, Melissa            12 Woodlands-C         16-11.75   17-03.00   1.6 
  2 McCray, Danielle          11 Lyons-C             17-05.50   16-10.50   1.6 
  3 Carithers, Quayona         8 Clyde-Sav-C         17-07.50   16-09.50   1.2 
  4 Niebuhr, Ashley           11 Sauquoit-C          16-10.25   16-06.00   1.4 
  5 Schaller, Liz                St Mary-L-C         16-02.00  J16-06.00   0.8 
  6 Wilson, Jody              12 Madrid Wad-C        15-10.00   16-01.50   1.0 
  7 Rajkowski, Ashleigh       10 Fonda-Fult-C        15-11.25   15-11.00   1.5 
  8 Quist-Chaffee, Lindsay    11 All-Limest-C        16-02.50   15-05.75   1.0 
  9 Davis, Taryn              12 Center Mor-C        16-08.75   15-02.75   1.1 
 10 Christie, Sara             8 Oxford-C            15-03.75   15-01.50   1.7 
 11 Schectman, Jody           12 Dalton-C            15-10.50   14-11.25   1.3 
 12 Ferrand, Ksenia           11 E Rockaway-C        15-03.75   14-09.00   1.2 
 13 Darmstadt, Renee          11 Coleman-C           14-09.00   14-04.50   1.0 
 14 Stuart, Nicole            11 Tupper L-C          15-10.00   13-10.50   0.9 
 

Girls Triple Jump CLASS C/D
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Carithers, Quayona         8 Clyde-Sav-C         36-09.50   36-11.75   1.4 
  2 Coney, Celestine          12 Lyons-C             37-03.00   36-10.00   0.4 
  3 James, Ashley             10 Irvington-C         35-06.75   36-04.00   0.8 
  4 Wilson, Jody              12 Madrid Wad-C        35-08.00   35-07.75   1.3 
  5 Anderson, Jenny           12 ChautLake-C         35-07.25   35-07.50   1.1 
  6 Rajkowski, Ashleigh       10 Fonda-Fult-C        35-10.50   34-01.50   1.3 
  7 Graham, Caitlin           12 Sidney-C            34-08.75   33-10.25   0.5 
  8 Berry, Chelsea             8 Lowville-C          35-00.25   33-07.50   1.0 
  9 Schaller, Liz                St Mary-L-C         33-11.00   32-10.25   0.9 
 10 Luckingham, Cathy         12 Center Mor-C        33-00.00   32-01.00   0.3 
 11 Shearer, Elyse               Mt St Mary-C        32-05.00   31-10.75   2.5 
 12 Mickler, Yuri                Coleman-C           33-06.00   31-03.00  +0.0 
 13 Liska, Katrina            11 AusableV-C          33-01.00   31-01.50   1.9 
 14 Ferrand, Ksenia           11 E Rockaway-C        32-05.00   30-11.00   0.2 
 15 Nanton, Melissa           12 Conv.S.Ht-C         33-08.25   30-10.50   0.2 
 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put CLASS C/D Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hudak, Brianne            10 Corinth-C                9.97m   527  
  2 Roper, Mercedez           11 City Honor-C             9.36m   488  
  3 Karihio, Kristen          12 ChVal Sp-B               9.20m   477  
  4 Gadbaw, Katie             11 NorNorfolk-C             7.93m   395  
  5 Larkin, Molly             11 Bronxville-C             7.90m   393  
  6 Tubbs, Meagan              9 Ticonderog-C             7.21m   348  
  7 Coney, Patrice            11 Lyons-C                  7.18m   347  
  8 Stafford, Cara            11 Tully-C                  6.90m   329  
  9 Weichsel, Stephanie       10 Rhinebeck-C              6.60m   309  
 

Girls Discus Throw CLASS C/D
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grap, Marjorie            12 Spen-VEtt-C         16-01.00  122-08.00  
  2 Cross, Jessica            12 Marathon-C          26-00.00  122-05.00  
  3 Mroz, Jocelyn             12 Byron-Ber-C         07-07.00  109-01.00  
  4 Chodin, Larina               Webetuk-C           04-01.00  107-00.00  
  5 Haught, Megan             10 Madrid Wad-C        93-05.00  104-11.00  
  6 Yakubec, Christine        10 Greenwich-C         02-09.00  103-00.00  
  7 Wissman, Desiree          11 Pt.Jeff-C           00-05.00  102-09.00  
  8 Abbott, Jamie             10 Pulaski-C           99-01.00   94-02.00  
  9 Lifshitz, Mariel          12 Friends-C           91-07.00   89-00.00  
 10 Gedraitis, Sarah          11 Akron-C             03-04.00   88-10.00  
 11 Stevenson, Mia             9 Edgemont-C          86-08.00   79-03.00  
 12 Schaller, Katie              St Mary-L-C         77-10.00   75-03.00  
 13 Pickering, Samantha        9 Tupper L-C          90-07.00   72-00.00  

Girls Outdoor Pentathlon CHAMPIONSHIP
                              Points     100H       HJ       SP       LJ      800
      ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Karihio, Kristen #441             15.32    1.56m    9.20m    4.85m  2:36.58
      Cherry Valley Springfld-C           NWI                    w: -1.2
      12 Team Points: 10        3098    (800)    (689)    (477)    (519)    (613)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    2 Martin, Leslie #272               15.83    1.56m    8.16m    4.68m  2:28.94
      Hudson Falls-B                      NWI                    w: -2.3
      11 Team Points: 8         3014    (735)    (689)    (410)    (474)    (706)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    3 Fields, Fatima #325               15.20    1.50m   10.25m    4.70m  2:50.08
      Cicero-N.Syracuse-A                 NWI                    w: -3.2
      11 Team Points: 6         2924    (815)    (621)    (546)    (479)    (463)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    4 Redman, Diana #850                16.27    1.56m    9.30m    4.86m  2:47.88
      Sewanhaka/NHP-A                     NWI                    w: -1.0
      12 Team Points: 4         2863    (682)    (689)    (484)    (522)    (486)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    5 Morris, Okema #1230               15.38    1.44m    9.26m    4.60m  2:45.09
      South Shore-A                       NWI                    w: -0.9
      10 Team Points: 2         2798    (792)    (555)    (481)    (454)    (516)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    6 Pizza, Celeste #957               16.88    1.50m    9.07m    4.47m  2:32.26
      Marlboro-B                          NWI                    w: -5.0
      11 Team Points: 1         2786    (610)    (621)    (469)    (421)    (665)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    7 Swiatocha, Alex #120              16.66    1.50m    7.98m    4.36m  2:27.07
      Somers-B                            NWI                    w: -1.5
      9                         2777    (635)    (621)    (398)    (393)    (730)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    8 Roper, Mercedez #673              16.75    1.47m    9.36m    4.89m  2:47.16
      City Honors-C                       NWI                    w: -0.8
      11                        2725    (625)    (588)    (488)    (530)    (494)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    9 Drinkwater, Candic #1101          17.38    1.53m    7.66m    4.44m  2:27.45
      William Floyd-A                     NWI                    w: -1.3
                                2724    (554)    (655)    (377)    (413)    (725)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   10 Hudak, Brianne #298               17.09    1.53m    9.97m    4.51m  2:45.97
      Corinth-C                           NWI                    w: -1.0
      10                        2705    (586)    (655)    (527)    (431)    (506)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   11 Kosloski, Mary #624               16.37    1.47m    7.26m    4.60m  2:37.45
      Kenmore East-A                      NWI                    w: -1.9
      12                        2666    (670)    (588)    (352)    (454)    (602)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   12 Kreilach, Katie #326              16.91    1.56m    8.13m    4.20m  2:38.17
      Adirondack-B                        NWI                    w: -1.5
      11                        2653    (607)    (689)    (408)    (355)    (594)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   13 Stec, Heather #1369               18.18    1.53m    8.60m    4.47m  2:33.60
      Sacred Heart Academy-A              NWI                    w: -1.1
                                2632    (470)    (655)    (438)    (421)    (648)
                                -------------------------------------------------
  ....Girls Outdoor Pentathlon CHAMPIONSHIP
   14 Confrey, Kate #119                16.97    1.50m    8.56m    3.78m  2:31.45
      Pearl River-B                       NWI                    w: -0.4
      12                        2591    (600)    (621)    (436)    (259)    (675)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   15 Connelly, Patricia #891           16.81    1.32m    9.35m    4.56m  2:38.22
      Lynbrook-B                          NWI                    w: -0.7
      11                        2570    (618)    (429)    (487)    (443)    (593)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   16 Sisti, Kelly #428                 16.55    1.53m    8.17m    4.29m  2:50.70
      Horseheads-A                        NWI                    w: -0.6
      12                        2545    (648)    (655)    (410)    (376)    (456)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   17 Nusca, Tracie #203                17.92    1.56m    8.59m    3.75m  2:32.81
      Colonie-A                           NWI                    w: -1.2
      10                        2534    (497)    (689)    (438)    (252)    (658)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   18 Martin, Colleen #1102             17.34    1.47m    6.67m    4.31m  2:30.23
      Ward Melville-A                     NWI                    w: -2.2
                                2532    (559)    (588)    (314)    (381)    (690)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   19 Black, Amanda #173                17.33    1.41m    7.20m    4.13m  2:27.23
      Yorktown-A                          NWI                    w: -1.3
                                2497    (560)    (523)    (348)    (338)    (728)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   20 McCollum, Elizabeth #645          16.67    1.41m    8.81m    3.95m  2:40.59
      Newfane-B                           NWI                    w: -0.8
      12                        2471    (634)    (523)    (452)    (296)    (566)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   21 Sajduk, Monika #977               17.49    1.35m    7.70m    4.42m  2:33.59
      Monroe-Woodbury-A                   NWI                    w: -0.4
      11                        2439    (542)    (460)    (380)    (408)    (649)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   22 Curry, Josaline #747              18.10    1.38m    8.53m    4.29m  2:32.81
      Beekmantown-B                       NWI                    w: -2.7
      12                        2437    (478)    (491)    (434)    (376)    (658)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   23 Sunberg, Kelly #1103              16.64    1.41m    6.89m    4.37m  2:50.33
      Sayville-B                          NWI                    w: -1.2
                                2345    (638)    (523)    (328)    (396)    (460)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   24 Larkin, Molly #139                18.05    1.41m    7.90m    4.16m  2:43.63
      Bronxville-C                        NWI                    w: -1.7
      11                        2276    (483)    (523)    (393)    (345)    (532)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   25 Stafford, Cara #327               17.92    1.35m    6.90m    4.16m  2:37.51
      Tully-C                             NWI                    w: -0.5
      11                        2233    (497)    (460)    (329)    (345)    (602)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   26 Philips, Melinda #451             17.49    1.38m    8.14m    3.92m  2:52.37
      Maine-Endwell-B                     NWI                    w: -2.3
      9                         2170    (542)    (491)    (408)    (290)    (439)
                                -------------------------------------------------
  ....Girls Outdoor Pentathlon CHAMPIONSHIP
   27 Gadbaw, Katie #1058               19.82    1.47m    7.93m    3.92m  2:42.17
      Norwood-Norfolk-C                   NWI                    w: -1.2
      11                        2138    (317)    (588)    (395)    (290)    (548)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   28 McBride, Sara #577                17.94    1.47m    7.91m    3.67m  2:56.48
      Newark-B                            NWI                    w: -0.2
      10                        2111    (495)    (588)    (394)    (235)    (399)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   29 Baxter, Erin #547                 17.23    1.32m    8.65m    3.81m  3:07.15
      Greece-Arcadia-A                    NWI                    w: -1.6
      12                        2008    (571)    (429)    (441)    (265)    (302)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   30 Tubbs, Meagan #776                19.65    1.32m    7.21m    3.72m  2:42.84
      Ticonderoga-C                       NWI                    w: -1.8
      9                         1896    (332)    (429)    (348)    (246)    (541)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   31 Weichsel, Stephanie #924          20.37    1.32m    6.60m    3.78m  2:49.07
      Rhinebeck-C                         NWI                    w: -1.3
      10                        1742    (272)    (429)    (309)    (259)    (473)
                                ------------------------------------------------- 


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 7/27: Rules tightened on combined teams
  • 7/26: Pearl River reinstates Oliva as coach
  • 7/25: Hockey games will get longer in 2018
  • 7/24: Inaugural boys all-state lacrosse team
  • 7/23: Previewing the NYSPHSAA meeting
  • 7/21: BCANY tweaks tournament roster rules
  • 7/21: Policelli says he'll transfer to LuHi
  • 7/18: Ninth annual Kerr Cup: Shen defends
  • 7/17: Lindenhurst's Ruckert picks Ohio St.
  • 7/15: Timon loses hoops coach, hires Licata
  • 7/14: All-state baseball team announced
  • 7/12: Canisius receiver Woods picks Rutgers
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com