New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls indoor track
2019 NYSPHSAA championships


At Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex, Staten Island

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goffe, Toshel             12 Paul Robeson              7.14Q  1
  2 Richards, Indya           12 Gates-Chili               7.22Q  3
  3 Davis, Brianna            11 Brentwood                 7.24Q  4  7.235
  4 Crean, Jenna              12 Orchard Park              7.24Q  2  7.239
  5 James, Kahniya            10 Lockport                  7.29Q  5  7.290
  6 Jones, Tia                12 Vestal                    7.25q  4
  7 Davis, Jaelyn             11 Rush-Henriet              7.28q  2
  8 Lowe, Rori                12 Christopher               7.29q  1  7.284
  9 D'Ambrosio, Mia           11 Schalmont                 7.30   2
 10 Ashley, Nadja             12 West Babylon              7.31   3
 11 Hunt, Adaliz               9 Middle Count              7.32   4  7.316
 12 Cunningham, Melissa       10 St. Anthony'              7.32   3  7.318
 13 Kumeh, Fannie             11 Inst of Tech              7.34   5  7.333
 14 Miller, Olivia             9 VS Central                7.34   5  7.340
 15 Kenner, Jada               7 Tapestry Cha              7.35   2
 16 Genus, Rammona            12 New Rochelle              7.37   3
 17 Bowen, De'ja              12 Middletown                7.40   1
 18 Obichere, Chibugo         12 VS South                  7.41   1
 19 Peart, Shawnakay          12 Paul Robeson              7.43   5
 20 Addario, Lauren           11 Baldwinsville             7.45   5
 21 Johnson, Nancy            10 Newburgh Fre              7.48   1  7.475
 22 Beekman, Charli           10 Amsterdam                 7.48   3  7.478
 23 Harris, Dashiel Tao       10 Trinity Scho              7.49   2  7.482
 23 Singleton, Jayda          12 Greece Olymp              7.49   4  7.482
 25 Gadpaille, Hannah          9 Monsignor Sc              7.52   4
 26 McGowan, Gianna           10 Island Trees              7.53   2
 27 West, Kaleigh              8 Niskayuna                 7.54   4  7.532
 28 Hicks, Haven              10 Liverpool                 7.54   2  7.537
 29 Richardson, Brianna       11 Beacon                    7.54   3  7.540
 30 Green, Zhanna             12 St. John the              7.58   1
 31 Louis, Anaika              9 Spring Valle              7.61   1
 32 Edmonds, Finley           12 Trumansburg               7.63   3
 33 Gay, Lauren               10 Horace Mann               7.67   5
 34 Lyons, Angelina              Plattsburgh               7.85   4
 35 Castagnier, Hayley        12 Massena                   7.94   4
 36 Janoyan, Sophia           12 Potsdam                   7.98   5
 37 Davis, Oliva                 Saranac                   8.04   5

Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Goffe, Toshel             12 Paul Robeson              7.10
  2 Jones, Tia                12 Vestal                    7.20
  3 Crean, Jenna              12 Orchard Park              7.21
  4 Davis, Jaelyn             11 Rush-Henriet              7.22
  5 James, Kahniya            10 Lockport                  7.24
  6 Davis, Brianna            11 Brentwood                 7.29
  7 Lowe, Rori                12 Christopher               7.31
 -- Richards, Indya           12 Gates-Chili                DNF

Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Batista, Analisse          9 Huntington               39.65Q  2
  2 Martinez, Tatianna        12 Benjamin N.              39.81Q  1
  3 Paul, Gianna               9 Walt Whitman             39.90Q  6
  4 White, Brianna            11 Bishop Lough             40.03Q  3
  5 Crean, Jenna              12 Orchard Park             40.23Q  4
  6 Abankwa, Hillary          10 Tappan Zee               40.44Q  5
  7 Kenner, Jada               7 Tapestry Cha             39.65q  2
  8 Ashley, Nadja             12 West Babylon             40.06q  2
  9 Yarbrough, Alexandria     11 Freeport                 40.10   6
 10 Sterle, Rachel            10 Shenendehowa             40.31   1
 11 Santiago, Lauren          12 Amsterdam                40.44   4
 12 Goodbee, Jahlyah          12 North Rockla             40.63   5
 13 Balseiro, Eve             11 Bronxville               40.76   1
 14 D'Ambrosio, Mia           11 Schalmont                40.82   3
 15 Cunningham, Melissa       10 St. Anthony'             40.83   1
 16 Iannelli, Claudia         12 Poly Prep Co             41.29   4
 17 Jones, Tia                12 Vestal                   41.48   6
 18 Oatman, Bria              12 Middletown               41.62   2
 19 Brown, Kortney             9 Curtis                   41.72   4
 20 Harris, Dashiel Tao       10 Trinity Scho             41.94   1
 21 Heyward, Genelle          10 Francis Lewi             42.01   3
 22 Brathwaite, Karizma       10 Inst of Tech             42.14   3
 23 Danyluk, Claire           10 Hamburg Cent             42.15   5
 24 Daniels, Tori              8 VS North                 42.48   5
 25 DeRoberts, Gianna         12 Phoenix                  42.68   4
 26 Beckford, Camryn          11 Kellenberg               42.92   6
 27 Lindsay, Kaliyah          11 Kingston                 43.34   5
 28 Cecunjanin, Edina            Saranac Lake             43.38   6
 29 Ortiz, Melina             11 Waverly                  43.49   6
 30 Harvey, Anna               9 Massena                  45.15   4
 31 Canning, Nora                Saranac                  46.74   3
 32 Lorenc, Sydney            11 Canton                   47.94   5
 -- Manning, Sierra            9 Eastridge                   DQ   3  OUT OF LANE
 -- Hudson, Waniya            12 Greece Athen                DQ   2  OUT OF LANE

Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenner, Jada               7 Tapestry Cha             39.24   1
  2 Martinez, Tatianna        12 Benjamin N.              39.26   2
  3 White, Brianna            11 Bishop Lough             39.48   2
  4 Crean, Jenna              12 Orchard Park             39.61   1
  5 Paul, Gianna               9 Walt Whitman             39.63   2
  6 Batista, Analisse          9 Huntington               39.84   2
  7 Ashley, Nadja             12 West Babylon             40.35   1
  8 Abankwa, Hillary          10 Tappan Zee               41.28   1

Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Butler, Lindsey           12 Corning                1:30.00   6
  2 Watson, Vanessa           12 Spencerport            1:30.22   6
  3 Martin, DeAnna            12 VS South               1:33.02   6
  4 Trainor, Sarah            11 Fdr                    1:33.51   6
  5 Grubb, Maxana             11 Amherst Cent           1:33.69   6
  6 Muhammad Graham, Jasmin   11 Medgar Evers           1:34.22   4
  7 Stasichin, Alexandra         Massapequa             1:34.32   5
  8 Newton, Renee                Hempstead              1:34.47   5
  9 White, Lailah             11 Paul Robeson           1:35.30   5
 10 Jeanty, Donisha           11 Brentwood              1:35.56   5
 11 Miller, Farrah            12 White Plains           1:36.00   6
 12 Palmer, Adia              11 Bishop Lough           1:37.42   5
 13 Robinson, Kayleigh        12 Mount Sinai            1:37.88   4
 14 Collins, Quinn            11 Greenwich Ce           1:38.78   3
 15 Lewis, Hannah             10 Burnt Hills-           1:38.83   2
 16 Hammond, Kaylee           10 Benjamin Ban           1:38.86   3
 17 Runkle, Aubrey            10 Wayne Centra           1:39.12   3
 18 Petrella, Jericha         11 Dunkirk                1:39.40   3
 19 Ohia-Enyia, Princess      11 Hackley Scho           1:39.50   2
 20 Richardson, Maya          12 Kellenberg             1:39.56   4
 21 DeFilippis, Ja'lenRose    11 West Babylon           1:39.76   5
 22 Holden-betts, Justus      12 Baldwinsville          1:39.76   4
 23 Skeete, Jayla             11 Corning                1:39.84   4
 24 Stone, Camryn             11 Central Valley         1:40.44   3
 25 Gann, Tallula             12 Sullivan Wes           1:43.11   3
 26 Dodge, Claudia            12 Pelham                 1:43.28   4
 27 Cutter, Alice             11 Poly Prep Co           1:43.35   2
 28 Noriega, Ariana           11 Massena                1:48.60   1
 29 Neale, Lexie                 Plattsburgh            1:49.43   1
 30 Sierra, Wood                 Beekmantown            1:54.74   1

Girls 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Flynn, Lily               12 Ursuline Sch           2:50.91   3
  2 Trainor, Sarah            11 Fdr                    2:52.53   3
  3 Graham, Rory              12 Burnt Hills-           2:52.98   3
  4 White, Phoebe             11 FM                     2:53.19   3
  5 Lewin, Maureen            12 Kellenberg             2:53.93   3
  6 Riorden, Haley            12 Rush-Henriet           2:56.67   3
  7 Caamano, Angeline         10 Manhasset HS           2:58.37   3
  8 Schramm, Kayla             9 Goshen                 2:58.73   2
  9 Bogulski, Marin           11 Orchard Park           2:58.88   1
 10 Putman, Kate               8 Cns                    2:59.52   3
 11 Schneider, Gabby          12 Smithtown Ea           2:59.58   2
 12 Flynn, Sarah              12 Ursuline Sch           3:00.07   3
 13 McDonnell, Jordyn         12 Sachem North           3:00.88   3
 14 Chandrika, Kaitlyn        10 Mount Sinai            3:01.04   3
 15 Turk, Katie               10 Carmel                 3:01.26   2
 16 Muccini, Sophia           11 Benjamin N.            3:01.67   1
 17 Walker, Alyssa            11 Elmira ND              3:02.29   2
 18 Rybczynski, Anna          12 West Seneca            3:02.81   2
 19 Schneider, Nicole         11 North Shore            3:04.09   2
 20 Smith, Shania             12 Poly Prep Co           3:05.90   1
 21 Thieke, Shannon           11 Sacred Heart           3:05.94   2
 22 Carlson, Sydney           10 Liverpool              3:07.02   2
 23 Comerford, Giavanna       10 Notre Dame A           3:07.03   2
 24 Ostrander, Lizzie         10 Elmira                 3:07.86   1
 25 Cruz-Delgado, Alondra      9 Newburgh Fre           3:08.79   2
 26 Tenney, Kathryn           12 Colonie                3:09.06   2
 27 Williams, Cassidy         12 McKee/Staten           3:09.81   1
 28 LePage, Elise                Saranac                3:11.61   1
 29 Carragher, Cornelia       10 Trinity Scho           3:13.80   1
 30 Powers, Libby             11 Avon Central           3:17.73   1
 31 Sara, Crippen                Peru                   3:21.37   1
 32 Dow, Callie               11 Massena                3:22.34   1
 33 Cummings, Grace           12 Wildcats               3:25.40   1

Girls 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tuohy, Katelyn            11 North Rockla           4:24.01   3
  2 Dinneen, Sierra           11 Notre Dame A           4:35.63   3
  3 Hennelly, Mary            11 Suffern                4:35.68   3
  4 Morganti, Olivia          11 Cba                    4:36.19   3
  5 Heskin, Lauryn            10 Marymount Sc           4:38.99   3
  6 Connelly, Sarah           11 Mount Sinai            4:41.10   3
  7 Kenny, Katherine          12 Poly Prep Co           4:41.54   3
  8 Capoccia, Gianna          10 Rfa                    4:42.38   3
  9 DeMars, Faith             11 Ballston Spa           4:45.47   2
 10 Woodruff, Rachael            Saranac                4:45.93   2
 11 Grubb, Mallory             9 Amherst Cent           4:46.17   2
 12 Ielfield, Hannah          10 South Lewis            4:47.06   3
 13 Gardner, Claire           10 Albertus Mag           4:47.14   3
 14 Condron, Sofia             9 John Glenn             4:50.34   2
 15 Duca, Olivia              10 South Side             4:50.79   2
 16 Doogan, Lucinda           11 Brooklyn Tec           4:51.71   1
 17 Walker, Alyssa            11 Elmira ND              4:53.48   1
 18 Wheeler, Mckinley          8 Saratoga Spr           4:53.70   2
 19 Preisser, Rebekah         12 Pittsford Su           4:53.96   1
 20 Perez, Abigail            12 Benjamin N.            4:54.15   2
 21 Marcus, Zoe                8 Fairport               4:54.16   1
 22 Deneen, Madelyn            9 Flyers                 4:55.33   1
 23 Setton, Mackenzie          9 Jericho                4:56.00   1
 24 Messler, Kristina         10 Washingtonvi           4:56.54   1
 25 Woodworth, Samantha        9 Horseheads             4:59.33   1
 26 Brown, Emily              11 Fredonia               4:59.88   2
 27 Marcello, Hailey          12 St. John the           5:01.23   1
 28 Iio, Mayu                 12 Syosset                5:03.32   2
 29 Napoli, Daniella          12 Monroe-Woodb           5:03.82   1
 30 Royce, Claira             11 Canton                 5:08.90   1
 31 Abby, Bruce                  Peru                   5:22.26   1


Girls 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Nieh, Joanna              19 Beacon High            5:39.28


Girls 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tuohy, Katelyn            11 North Rockla           9:15.35   2
  2 Rauber, Brooke            10 Tully                  9:42.73   2
  3 Connelly, Sarah           11 Mount Sinai            9:42.89   2
  4 Baloga, Karrie             8 Cornwall               9:44.11   2
  5 Kurto, Ella                9 Saratoga Spr           9:44.83   2
  6 DeMars, Faith             11 Ballston Spa           9:47.92   2
  7 Walters, Claire           11 FM                     9:48.40   2
  8 Schulz, Jenna             11 Liverpool              9:49.69   2
  9 Maier, Maggie             11 Sacred Heart           9:56.98   2
 10 Singh, Roshni             11 Bay Shore              9:56.99   2
 11 Thomas, Alexandra         12 Tappan Zee            10:03.28   2
 12 Altieri, Kathryn          10 Susan Wagner          10:06.23   1
 13 Cooper, Zoe               11 Bronx HS Of           10:14.50   1
 14 Morales, Haleigh             North Rockla          10:17.88   2
 15 Mclaughlin, Megan          9 Holland/East          10:20.92   2
 16 Nowicki, Sydney           10 Lockport              10:23.36   2
 17 Trevor, Shannon           10 Mercy                 10:25.11   1
 18 Newman, Jenna             12 Sayville              10:29.37   2
 19 Lily, Potthast               AuSable Vall          10:30.63   1
 20 Woelfel, Carly            11 South Side            10:33.46   1
 21 Lausev, Brianna           12 Kellenberg            10:43.05   1
 22 Ventresca, Alex           10 Rush-Henriet          10:45.65   1
 23 Rosencrans, Sophie        10 North Shore           10:48.49   1
 24 McGranahan, Mary Kate     12 Trinity Scho          10:49.23   1
 25 Denaver, Jenna            11 Poly Prep Co          10:50.05   1
 26 Lynch, Dana               12 Middletown            10:53.51   1
 27 Talada, Sheridan          11 Waverly               10:55.37   1
 28 Miller, Emily             11 Dryden                10:56.21   1
 29 Whittaker, Arianna        11 Canton                11:03.00   1
 30 Levison, Sydney           12 Flyers                11:43.42   1
 31 Harley, Gainer               Peru                  11:50.61   1


Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Obichere, Chibugo         12 VS South                  7.82Q  1
  2 Richards, Indya           12 Gates-Chili               8.11Q  2
  3 Dees, Anaya               11 Hilton                    8.35Q  3
  4 Mcleod, Arianna           12 Longwood                  8.41Q  5
  5 Fuller, Zaria             12 Uniondale                 8.49Q  4
  6 Myers, Phoebe             12 Young Women'              8.19q  1
  7 Crumble, Areyanna         12 Notre Dame-B              8.38q  1
  8 Edwards, Faith            11 Young Women'              8.44q  1
  9 Graves, Stephanie         11 HS for Law E              8.46   5
 10 Saunders, Nadia           11 North Rockla              8.47   3
 11 Nelson, Olivia            11 VS Central                8.48   2
 12 Fernandes, Destiny        12 Greece Athen              8.60   4
 13 D'Acchille, Lucia         12 Greenwich Ce              8.65   1
 14 Stanavich, Gabby          12 Amsterdam                 8.72   3  8.711
 15 Inzar, Torre              12 North Rockla              8.72   2  8.717
 16 Porter, Alicia            12 Cornwall                  8.79   5
 17 Campbell, Alya            11 Eastchester               8.81   5
 18 Bain-Derrick, Brinesha     9 Bishop Lough              8.82   5
 19 Redlo, Leeann                Bayport/Bluepoin          8.86   2  8.851
 20 Herzog, Samara            12 Kingston                  8.86   4  8.854
 21 Clark, Sophia             12 Hhh East                  8.88   3
 22 Gay, Lauren               10 Horace Mann               8.92   2
 23 Halt, Morgan              11 Amherst Cent              8.96   4
 24 Eustache, Ann-Isabelle    12 St. John the              8.99   1
 25 Rowe, Payton              12 Springville-              9.09   3
 26 Phillips, Jasmyn          10 Hackley Scho              9.10   2
 27 Jackson, Audem            12 Elmira                    9.12   3
 28 Hayes, Kali               11 Liverpool                 9.17   5
 29 Hameed, Kiari             12 Corcoran                  9.19   4
 30 Kops, Elinor              10 Ithaca                    9.24   4
 31 Clark, Grace                 Saranac Lake              9.50   1
 32 Castagnier, Hayley        12 Massena                   9.73   4
 33 Lorenc, Sydney            11 Canton                    9.81   3
 34 Tiako, Abi                   Plattsburgh               9.85   2

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Richards, Indya           12 Gates-Chili               7.87
  2 Obichere, Chibugo         12 VS South                  8.01
  3 Mcleod, Arianna           12 Longwood                  8.38
  4 Fuller, Zaria             12 Uniondale                 8.43
  5 Myers, Phoebe             12 Young Women'              8.47   8.464
  6 Dees, Anaya               11 Hilton                    8.47   8.466
  7 Crumble, Areyanna         12 Notre Dame-B              8.51
  8 Edwards, Faith            11 Young Women'              8.69


Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Robeson Campus High  'A'                       1:42.57Q  1
     1) Goffe, Toshel 12                2) Bazilia, Qunizel 11
     3) MC Donald, Leanne 9             4) Peart, Shawnakay 12
        50.409 (50.409)  1:16.269 (25.860)  1:42.566 (26.297)
  2 Huntington  'A'                                     1:42.90Q  4
     1) Brooks, Alicia 11               2) Batista, Analisse 9
     3) Linton, Dejanae 10              4) Conte, Olivia 9
        50.886 (50.886)  1:17.160 (26.274)  1:42.893 (25.733)
  3 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:43.98Q  2
     1) McCarthy, Aniyah 8              2) Fuller, Zaria 12
     3) Glashen, Elizabeth 11           4) Batson, Niasha 12
        51.710 (51.710)  1:18.011 (26.301)  1:43.976 (25.965)
  4 St. Anthony's  'A'                                  1:45.10Q  3
     1) Cicravino, Givanna 9            2) Sanders, Emily 12
     3) Tang, Amy 12                    4) Dolphin, Sara 10
       1:45.100 (1:45.100)
  5 Middletown  'A'                                     1:43.75q  4
     1) Oatman, Bria 12                 2) Declvijo, Itziar
     3) Spencer, Shayla                 4) Bowen, De'ja 12
        51.582 (51.582)  1:18.536 (26.954)  1:43.744 (25.208)
  6 Hhh West  'A'                                       1:44.01q  1
     1) Byrne, Madison 11               2) Daye, Michele 11
     3) Keith, Martina 12               4) Richards, Tasheyana 11
        51.543 (51.543)  1:19.212 (27.669)  1:44.008 (24.796)
  7 Tapestry Charter  'A'                               1:44.36q  4
     1) Johnson, Alexis 12              2) Simpson, Nyrelle 9
     3) Kenner, Jada 7                  4) Stevens, Nia 12
        51.850 (51.850)  1:19.065 (27.215)  1:44.356 (25.291)
  8 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                                 1:44.49q  2
     1) Davis, Jaelyn 11                2) Allen, Alliyah 10
     3) Oumou, Donzo                    4) Fabre, Anne
        52.617 (52.617)  1:18.456 (25.839)  1:44.487 (26.031)
  9 Ramapo  'A'                                         1:45.36   1
     1) Ekeigwe, Kiara                  2) Pittman, Autumn
     3) Marseilli, Wilkilandjie         4) Marseille, Skenlanda
        52.594 (52.594)  1:19.633 (27.039)  1:45.354 (25.721)
 10 New Rochelle  'A'                                   1:46.35   3
     1) Genus, Rammona 12               2) Greene, Linise
     3) Odenigbo, Chiamaka 11           4) Thompson, Jada
        52.184 (52.184)  1:46.341 (54.157)
 11 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   1:46.58   3
     1) Sterle, Rachel 10               2) Brancato, Antonia 10
     3) Evertsen, Haylee 11             4) Daigle, Lauren 12
        51.990 (51.990)  1:46.572 (54.582)
 12 Kellenberg  'A'                                     1:46.66   2
     1) Beckford, Camryn 11             2) Foster, Chrissy 9
     3) O'Regan, Claire 9               4) Coletta, Olivia 12
        54.269 (54.269)  1:21.105 (26.836)  1:46.658 (25.553)
 13 VS Central  'A'                                     1:46.82   4
     1) Middleton, Morgan 8             2) Stephens, Gabrielle 9
     3) Nelson, Olivia 11               4) Miller, Olivia 9
        53.569 (53.569)  1:20.247 (26.678)  1:46.817 (26.570)
 14 Trumansburg  'A'                                    1:47.87   1
     1) Parker, Glenn 10                2) Wright, Gracie 10
     3) Edmonds, Finley 12              4) Wright, Emma 10
        54.665 (54.665)  1:21.502 (26.837)  1:47.861 (26.359)
 15 Liverpool  'A'                                      1:48.36   2
     1) Hicks, Haven 10                 2) Sinclair, Amina 11
     3) McDonald, Tahje 11              4) Gullo, Anne 11
        55.075 (55.075)  1:22.092 (27.017)  1:48.353 (26.261)
 16 Chapin School  'A'                                  1:53.18   2
     1) Nesvold, Lily 12                2) Nath, Katherine 12
     3) Shevloff, Alexandra 11          4) Satterfield Brown, Nia 10
        57.519 (57.519)  1:25.222 (27.703)  1:53.176 (27.954)
 17 Paul Robeson Campus High  'B'                       1:53.36   3
     1) Fong Choy, Leiyah 12            2) Dale, Shamaya 9
     3) Ashby, Alyssa 10                4) Matthews, Joelle 9
       1:53.352 (1:53.352)
 18 Plattsburgh  'A'                                    1:54.33   1
     1) Tiako, Abi                      2) Lyons, Angelina
     3) Piper, Jasmine                  4) Woodward, Maddy
        58.232 (58.232)  1:26.132 (27.900)  1:54.324 (28.192)
 19 Canton Central School  'A'                          1:54.82   3
     1) Blair, Hailee 8                 2) Stevenson, Hannah 12
     3) Williams-Bergen, Eden 10        4) Lorenc, Sydney 11
       1:54.820 (1:54.820)

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul Robeson Campus High  'A'                       1:40.75   2
     1) Goffe, Toshel 12                2) Bazilia, Qunizel 11
     3) MC Donald, Leanne 9             4) Peart, Shawnakay 12
        49.864 (49.864)  1:15.557 (25.693)  1:40.746 (25.189)
  2 Huntington  'A'                                     1:42.74   2
     1) Brooks, Alicia 11               2) Batista, Analisse 9
     3) Linton, Dejanae 10              4) Conte, Olivia 9
        51.083 (51.083)  1:17.292 (26.209)  1:42.733 (25.441)
  3 Middletown  'A'                                     1:43.66   1
     1) Oatman, Bria 12                 2) Declvijo, Itziar
     3) Spencer, Shayla                 4) Bowen, De'ja 12
        51.326 (51.326)  1:18.553 (27.227)  1:43.656 (25.103)
  4 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:43.95   2
     1) McCarthy, Aniyah 8              2) Fuller, Zaria 12
     3) Glashen, Elizabeth 11           4) Batson, Niasha 12
        51.807 (51.807)  1:18.101 (26.294)  1:43.949 (25.848)
  5 Hhh West  'A'                                       1:44.09   1
     1) Byrne, Madison 11               2) Daye, Michele 11
     3) Keith, Martina 12               4) Richards, Tasheyana 11
        51.374 (51.374)  1:18.753 (27.379)  1:44.087 (25.334)
  6 St. Anthony's  'A'                                  1:44.43   2
     1) Cicravino, Givanna 9            2) Sanders, Emily 12
     3) Tang, Amy 12                    4) Dolphin, Sara 10
        52.463 (52.463)  1:18.155 (25.692)  1:44.425 (26.270)
  7 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                                 1:44.71   1
     1) Davis, Jaelyn 11                2) Allen, Alliyah 10
     3) Oumou, Donzo                    4) Fabre, Anne
        52.047 (52.047)  1:18.534 (26.487)  1:44.704 (26.170)
  8 Tapestry Charter  'A'                               1:45.04   1
     1) Johnson, Alexis 12              2) Simpson, Nyrelle 9
     3) Kenner, Jada 7                  4) Stevens, Nia 12
        52.361 (52.361)  1:19.824 (27.463)  1:45.033 (25.209)


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Joseph's - Brooklyn  'A'                        3:57.95Q  1
     1) Soumaoro, Kadija 11             2) Garnett, Jourdan 10
     3) Bannerman-McCamon, Roche 12     4) Cannon, Alanni 10
           59.672 (59.672)        2:01.135 (1:01.463)          3:00.507 (59.372)
         3:57.944 (57.437)
  2 Bronxville  'A'                                     4:01.24Q  2
     1) Marshall, Betsy                 2) Brashear, Carolina
     3) Mellinghoff, Sabrina            4) Balseiro, Eve 11
       1:01.009 (1:01.009)        2:01.826 (1:00.817)          3:01.552 (59.726)
         4:01.232 (59.680)
  3 Freeport  'A'                                       4:01.76Q  3
     1) Omokeni, Enyero 10              2) Omokeni, Efe 11
     3) Yarbrough, Alexandria 11        4) Porter, Nyah 12
       1:00.704 (1:00.704)        2:02.465 (1:01.761)        3:04.537 (1:02.072)
         4:01.752 (57.215)
  4 Warwick Valley  'A'                                 3:58.51q  1
     1) Thompson, Kristin               2) Smith, Katherine
     3) Fatta, Caroline                 4) Liguori, Jade
       1:02.076 (1:02.076)          2:01.522 (59.446)          3:01.415 (59.893)
         3:58.510 (57.095)
  5 West Babylon  'A'                                   4:02.57q  2
     1) D'Onofrio, Jenna 11             2) Boos, Jessica 12
     3) DeFilippis, Ja'lenRose 11       4) Heller, Hannah 12
       1:01.239 (1:01.239)        2:01.977 (1:00.738)          3:01.756 (59.779)
       4:02.565 (1:00.809)
  6 Suffern  'A'                                        4:03.02q  3
     1) Galvin, Sarah                   2) Daterao, Monal
     3) Hennelly, Mary 11               4) Benn, Annelyse
       1:00.902 (1:00.902)        2:01.133 (1:00.231)        3:05.641 (1:04.508)
         4:03.012 (57.371)
  7 Corning  'A'                                        4:03.68q  3
     1) Casey, Liz 12                   2) Brown, Emma 12
     3) Gerow, Lauren 9                 4) Nevins, Charlotte 11
       1:01.396 (1:01.396)        2:02.816 (1:01.420)        3:05.165 (1:02.349)
         4:03.671 (58.506)
  8 Niskayuna  'A'                                      4:04.03q  2
     1) Wise, Marissa 10                2) Harris, Zoe 11
     3) Smith, Alexa 12                 4) Koes, Kristina 12
           59.959 (59.959)        2:01.938 (1:01.979)        3:03.273 (1:01.335)
       4:04.029 (1:00.756)
  9 Ward Melville  'A'                                  4:09.66   1
     1) Radke, Elizabeth 11             2) Lee, Charlotte 12
     3) Regan, Caroline 10              4) Grant, Briana 10
       1:03.063 (1:03.063)        2:05.898 (1:02.835)        3:05.947 (1:00.049)
       4:09.656 (1:03.709)
 10 VS South  'A'                                       4:12.00   2
     1) Martin, De Anna                 2) Obichere, Chibugo 12
     3) Ross, Kaitlyn 10                4) Smith, Lindey 12
       1:04.407 (1:04.407)        2:08.508 (1:04.101)        3:12.012 (1:03.504)
         4:12.000 (59.988)
 11 Holland/East Aurora  'A'                            4:12.85   3
     1) Ranalli, Oliva 12               2) Cocca, Celia 10
     3) Hoffman, Paige 9                4) Galley, Jayna 12
       1:04.319 (1:04.319)        2:07.100 (1:02.781)        3:09.312 (1:02.212)
       4:12.843 (1:03.531)
 12 Paul Robeson Campus High  'A'                       4:13.18   1
     1) White, Lailah 11                2) Collins, Rehana 9
     3) Brizard, Taiylor 19             4) MC Donald, Leanne 9
           59.110 (59.110)        2:04.392 (1:05.282)        3:10.695 (1:06.303)
       4:13.171 (1:02.476)
 13 Medgar Evers College Prep  'A'                      4:14.07   1
     1) Daniel, Tasia 10                2) Hill, Kaylah 9
     3) Mitchell, Klarke 11             4) Muhammad Graham, Jasmin 11
       1:04.910 (1:04.910)        2:08.646 (1:03.736)        3:13.843 (1:05.197)
       4:14.061 (1:00.218)
 14 Fayetteville-Manlius  'A'                           4:15.43   3
     1) Pynn, Samantha 10               2) Mejico, Fiona 10
     3) Jolly, Brennan 9                4) Bansbach, Susan 12
       1:05.129 (1:05.129)        2:07.343 (1:02.214)        3:14.844 (1:07.501)
       4:15.425 (1:00.581)
 15 Spencerport  'A'                                    4:18.54   2
     1) Carey, Carina                   2) Lewis, Illyana 11
     3) Sugar, Emily                    4) Tuach, Nyachap
           59.968 (59.968)        2:06.152 (1:06.184)        3:12.493 (1:06.341)
       4:18.534 (1:06.041)
 16 Massena  'A'                                        4:19.66   2
     1) Noriega, Ariana 11              2) Reyes, Violet 11
     3) Harvey, Anna 9                  4) Dow, Callie 11
       1:06.072 (1:06.072)        2:11.222 (1:05.150)        3:14.803 (1:03.581)
       4:19.651 (1:04.848)
 17 Poly Prep Country Day  'A'                          4:23.61   3
     1) Stephenson, Madison 11          2) Hinz, Mia 12
     3) Denaver, Jordan 11              4) Iannelli, Claudia 12
       1:04.557 (1:04.557)        2:13.844 (1:09.287)        3:22.466 (1:08.622)
       4:23.608 (1:01.142)
 18 Saranac  'A'                                        4:42.31   1
     1) Dutko, Heather                  2) Davis, Olivia
     3) LePage, Elise                   4) Canning, Nora
       1:06.200 (1:06.200)        2:14.904 (1:08.704)        3:30.014 (1:15.110)
       4:42.304 (1:12.290)


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Joseph's - Brooklyn  'A'                        3:57.94   2
     1) Soumaoro, Kadija 11             2) Garnett, Jourdan 10
     3) Bannerman-McCamon, Roche 12     4) Cannon, Alanni 10
           59.554 (59.554)        2:00.241 (1:00.687)        3:00.377 (1:00.136)
         3:57.940 (57.563)
  2 Freeport  'A'                                       3:58.10   2
     1) Omokeni, Enyero 10              2) Omokeni, Efe 11
     3) Yarbrough, Alexandria 11        4) Porter, Nyah 12
       1:00.156 (1:00.156)        2:00.597 (1:00.441)        3:01.478 (1:00.881)
         3:58.100 (56.622)
  3 Bronxville  'A'                                     3:58.51   2
     1) Marshall, Betsy                 2) Brashear, Carolina
     3) Mellinghoff, Sabrina            4) Balseiro, Eve 11
       1:01.074 (1:01.074)          2:00.558 (59.484)        3:00.612 (1:00.054)
         3:58.505 (57.893)
  4 Suffern  'A'                                        3:59.21   1
     1) Galvin, Sarah                   2) Daterao, Monal
     3) Hennelly, Mary 11               4) Benn, Annelyse
       1:00.338 (1:00.338)        2:01.542 (1:01.204)          3:01.058 (59.516)
         3:59.209 (58.151)
  5 Warwick Valley  'A'                                 3:59.46   2
     1) Thompson, Kristin               2) Smith, Katherine
     3) Fatta, Caroline                 4) Liguori, Jade
       1:01.044 (1:01.044)          2:01.014 (59.970)        3:01.783 (1:00.769)
         3:59.454 (57.671)
  6 West Babylon  'A'                                   4:01.43   1
     1) D'Onofrio, Jenna 11             2) Boos, Jessica 12
     3) DeFilippis, Ja'lenRose 11       4) Heller, Hannah 12
       1:00.628 (1:00.628)          2:00.312 (59.684)        3:01.511 (1:01.199)
         4:01.428 (59.917)
  7 Niskayuna  'A'                                      4:05.83   1
     1) Wise, Marissa 10                2) Harris, Zoe 11
     3) Smith, Alexa 12                 4) Koes, Kristina 12
       1:00.365 (1:00.365)        2:02.814 (1:02.449)        3:04.968 (1:02.154)
       4:05.830 (1:00.862)
  8 Corning  'A'                                        4:06.17   1
     1) Casey, Liz 12                   2) Brown, Emma 12
     3) Gerow, Lauren 9                 4) Nevins, Charlotte 11
       1:00.649 (1:00.649)        2:04.913 (1:04.264)        3:06.243 (1:01.330)
         4:06.170 (59.927)


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ursuline School  'A'                                9:07.89   2
     1) Banino, Daphne                  2) Flynn, Sarah 12
     3) McLean, Haley                   4) Flynn, Lily 12
       2:22.969 (2:22.969)        4:37.984 (2:15.015)        6:58.675 (2:20.691)
       9:07.886 (2:09.211)
  2 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   9:17.38   2
     1) Dennis, Jade 11                 2) Festin, Madeleine 12
     3) Belleville, Hannah 11           4) Dennis, Jada 11
       2:24.303 (2:24.303)        4:41.076 (2:16.773)        7:01.697 (2:20.621)
       9:17.378 (2:15.681)
  3 Corning  'A'                                        9:18.85   2
     1) Baker, Cleo 12                  2) Skeete, Jayla 11
     3) Butler, Lindsey 12              4) Mason, Claire 11
       2:22.797 (2:22.797)        4:45.612 (2:22.815)        7:06.141 (2:20.529)
       9:18.849 (2:12.708)
  4 Ward Melville  'A'                                  9:19.05   2
     1) Rathburn, Emma 10               2) Laguerre, Victoria 9
     3) Grant, Briana 10                4) Bell, Julia 9
       2:20.679 (2:20.679)        4:40.549 (2:19.870)        7:03.374 (2:22.825)
       9:19.044 (2:15.670)
  5 Fayetteville-Manlius  'A'                           9:20.28   2
     1) Bansbach, Susan 12              2) Borcilo, Lejla 10
     3) Kaercher, Grace 10              4) Duggleby, Maddy 10
       2:23.998 (2:23.998)        4:43.646 (2:19.648)        7:03.492 (2:19.846)
       9:20.275 (2:16.783)
  6 Niskayuna  'A'                                      9:23.29   2
     1) Beltramo, Madeleine 11          2) Hesler, Madeleine 12
     3) Kokernak, Charlotte 12          4) Smith, Skyler 9
       2:20.777 (2:20.777)        4:41.060 (2:20.283)        7:04.538 (2:23.478)
       9:23.288 (2:18.750)
  7 Cornwall  'A'                                       9:28.95   2
     1) Baloga, Karrie 8                2) Flores, Gia 12
     3) Hickman, Ashley 10              4) Kelly, Claire 10
       2:22.780 (2:22.780)        4:44.419 (2:21.639)        7:10.714 (2:26.295)
       9:28.942 (2:18.228)
  8 Kellenberg  'A'                                     9:29.39   2
     1) Lewin, Maureen 12               2) Richardson, Maya 12
     3) Lausev, Brianna 12              4) Lay, Madeline 12
       2:26.193 (2:26.193)        4:48.224 (2:22.031)        7:13.837 (2:25.613)
       9:29.387 (2:15.550)
  9 East Meadow  'A'                                    9:31.57   1
     1) Rose, Rachel 12                 2) Marsh, Katherine 12
     3) Marsh, Isabel 12                4) Sohl, Madison 12
       2:26.556 (2:26.556)        4:42.600 (2:16.044)        7:09.665 (2:27.065)
       9:31.565 (2:21.900)
 10 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                                 9:34.04   1
     1) Oliver, Lily 12                 2) Gates, Christina 12
     3) Linzy, Milan 12                 4) Riorden, Haley 12
       2:28.759 (2:28.759)        4:45.561 (2:16.802)        7:10.600 (2:25.039)
       9:34.032 (2:23.432)
 11 Goshen  'A'                                         9:34.69   2
     1) Schramm, Kayla 9                2) Montgomery, Madison 12
     3) O'Donnell, Meghan 10            4) Tippin, Sara 10
       2:22.123 (2:22.123)        4:50.756 (2:28.633)        7:12.177 (2:21.421)
       9:34.686 (2:22.509)
 12 Liverpool  'A'                                      9:35.70   2
     1) Carlson, Sydney 10              2) Carlson, Claire 10
     3) Ardner, Windsor 12              4) Schulz, Jenna 11
       2:25.806 (2:25.806)        4:50.538 (2:24.732)        7:14.375 (2:23.837)
       9:35.696 (2:21.321)
 13 New Rochelle  'A'                                   9:35.71   2
     1) Casas, Kaitlyn                  2) Perry, Sierra
     3) Opdyke, Lucie                   4) Johnson, Pordea
       2:24.354 (2:24.354)        4:48.918 (2:24.564)        7:11.760 (2:22.842)
       9:35.704 (2:23.944)
 14 Benjamin N. Cardozo High  'A'                       9:40.00   1
     1) Muccini, Sophia 11              2) Muccini, Siena 9
     3) Lallemand, Amari 9              4) Kirkhan, Ishil 9
       2:26.943 (2:26.943)        4:50.942 (2:23.999)        7:17.448 (2:26.506)
       9:40.000 (2:22.552)
 15 Poly Prep Country Day  'A'                          9:43.34   1
     1) Denaver, Jenna 11               2) Smith, Shania 12
     3) Kenny, Katherine 12             4) Marker, Tessa
       2:25.067 (2:25.067)        4:51.804 (2:26.737)        7:17.748 (2:25.944)
       9:43.332 (2:25.584)
 16 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             9:45.52   2
     1) Garcia, Sofia 11                2) Comerford, Giavanna 10
     3) Brown, Alyssia 9                4) Dinneen, Sierra 11
       2:28.233 (2:28.233)        4:53.809 (2:25.576)        7:18.228 (2:24.419)
       9:45.513 (2:27.285)
 17 Bay Shore  'A'                                      9:46.10   2
     1) Carpenter, Sydney 11            2) Grassia, Lexi 11
     3) Singh, Roshni 11                4) Walser, Kerry 11
       2:28.224 (2:28.224)        4:55.011 (2:26.787)        7:24.511 (2:29.500)
       9:46.092 (2:21.581)
 18 Holland/East Aurora  'A'                           10:13.53   1
     1) Cocca, Celia 10                 2) Mclaughlin, Megan 9
     3) Mclaughlin, Maggie 11           4) Danieu, Ava 12
       2:29.205 (2:29.205)        4:49.978 (2:20.773)        7:21.772 (2:31.794)
      10:13.523 (2:51.751)
 19 Saranac  'A'                                       10:19.44   1
     1) Dutko, Heather                  2) LePage, Elise
     3) Moore, Sarique                  4) Woodruff, Rachael
       2:27.349 (2:27.349)        4:50.223 (2:22.874)        7:35.730 (2:45.507)
      10:19.438 (2:43.708)
 20 Canton Central School  'A'                         10:38.37   1
     1) Tupper, Hannah 12               2) Royce, Claira 11
     3) Whittaker, Arianna 11           4) Kennedy, Lydia 10
       2:38.372 (2:38.372)        5:17.224 (2:38.852)        7:53.345 (2:36.121)
      10:38.367 (2:45.022)


Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Section 1  'A'                                     10:18.46
     1) Alps, Emily 11                  2) Ekeigwe, Kiara
     3) Finkenberg, Sonia               4) Keaney, Aine 10
       3:04.948 (3:04.948)          3:31.323 (26.375)        5:10.279 (1:38.956)
      10:18.459 (5:08.180)
  2 Section 3  'A'                                     10:22.34
     1) Gilbert, Miranda 11             2) Howard, Jaelyn 12
     3) Rauber, Brooke 10               4) Sundet, Cayley 11
       3:07.070 (3:07.070)          3:34.679 (27.609)        5:21.187 (1:46.508)
      10:22.336 (5:01.149)
  3 Section 2  'A'                                     10:23.53
     1) Digman, Lily 12                 2) Griffin, Leonni 7
     3) Ring, Kaiden 9                  4) Roeder, Gillian 11
       3:03.773 (3:03.773)          3:29.811 (26.038)        5:12.076 (1:42.265)
      10:23.526 (5:11.450)
  4 Section 6  'A'                                     10:27.82
     1) Zielinski, Raechel 12           2) Stevens, Nia 12
     3) Streety, Leah 11                4) Schmidt, Kayla 10
       3:07.792 (3:07.792)          3:32.923 (25.131)        5:17.550 (1:44.627)
      10:27.811 (5:10.261)
  5 Section 9  'A'                                     10:33.87
     1) Loiodice, Paige 10              2) Kuylen, Sania 9
     3) DePhillips, Ella 12             4) Pidgeon, Jessica 12
       3:08.574 (3:08.574)          3:35.541 (26.967)        5:17.173 (1:41.632)
      10:33.869 (5:16.696)
  6 Chsaa  'A'                                         10:38.82
     1) Schwasnick, Lindsey 10          2) DeSouza, Jeanine 12
     3) Haberfield, Meredith 12         4) Maudus, Maria
       3:04.461 (3:04.461)          3:30.571 (26.110)        5:11.994 (1:41.423)
      10:38.816 (5:26.822)
  7 Section 11  'A'                                    10:39.15
     1) Trejo, Lauren 10                2) Quartararo, Brianna 12
     3) Robinson, Ariann 9              4) Hogan, Marcie 12
       3:03.486 (3:03.486)          3:29.950 (26.464)        5:11.623 (1:41.673)
      10:39.142 (5:27.519)
  8 Psal  'A'                                          10:41.13
     1) Calvo, Julia                    2) Huynh, Christy
     3) Campbell, Ania                  4) Liriano, Elizabeth
       3:08.973 (3:08.973)          3:35.808 (26.835)        5:17.003 (1:41.195)
      10:41.126 (5:24.123)
  9 Section 8  'A'                                     10:46.21
     1) Brull, Avery 10                 2) Gellis, Ava 12
     3) Green, Caroline 9               4) Heaney, Sinead 12
       3:09.425 (3:09.425)          3:35.830 (26.405)        5:20.327 (1:44.497)
      10:46.205 (5:25.878)
 10 Section 5  'A'                                     10:46.70
     1) Lind, Paige 11                  2) Moore, Ay'rianna 7
     3) Flaitz, Emma 11                 4) Cobos, Katie 12
       3:13.286 (3:13.286)          3:39.881 (26.595)        5:21.776 (1:41.895)
      10:46.696 (5:24.920)
 11 Section 4  'A'                                     11:10.65
     1) Fahrenkrug, Jasmine 12          2) Nevins, Charlotte 11
     3) Davey, Simone 11                4) Stokes, Lindsey 10
       3:19.152 (3:19.152)          3:46.071 (26.919)        5:33.317 (1:47.246)
      11:10.645 (5:37.328)


Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jean, Soledad             10 Hhh East               5-07.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX
  2 Rodriguez, Olivia         12 South Side             5-06.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  3 Williams, My' Khiyah      12 Benjamin Ban           5-05.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  4 Fernandes, Destiny        12 Greece Athen           5-04.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX
  5 Fuller, Zaria             12 Uniondale              5-03.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX
  6 Zaloj, Catalina           11 Lansing               J5-03.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  7 Allen, Dyonte             12 Gates-Chili            5-02.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  7 Wilson, Anyia             12 Hewlett                5-02.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX
  9 Staples, Bianca            9 Valley Centr          J5-02.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX
 10 Evans, Anna               10 Saratoga Spr          J5-02.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX
 11 Carter, Angela M           9 Sweet Home            J5-02.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX
 12 Bazile, Laetticia         11 JD                     5-00.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX
 13 Kelly, Kathleen           11 Westhampton           J5-00.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX
 13 Talmadge, Anjalyna        12 Pine Bush             J5-00.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX
 13 Halt, Morgan              11 Amherst Cent          J5-00.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX
 13 Myers, Phoebe             12 Young Women'          J5-00.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX
 17 Earle, Alexandria         11 Sacred Heart          J5-00.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX
 18 Galley, Jayna             12 Holland/East          J5-00.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX
 18 Barcomb, Mackenzie        10 Tamarac               J5-00.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX
 20 Klemanski, Liliana        12 Cns                    4-10.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX
 20 Cadet, Brianna            12 Union Endicott         4-10.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
        O    O    O  XXX
 20 Levesque, Michaela        12 Greece Arcad           4-10.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
        O    O    O  XXX
 20 Vucinic, Kelly            12 Nanuet                 4-10.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
        O    O    O  XXX
 24 Maloney, Fiona            10 Mary Louis A          J4-10.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
       XO   XO    O  XXX
 25 Peterson, Tess            11 Skaneateles           J4-10.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX
 26 Ella, Messner                Peru                   4-08.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10
       XO    O  XXX
 27 Baynard, Caroline         11 Chapin Schoo          J4-08.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10
        O   XO  XXX
 27 Winburn, Zoe              10 Pelham                J4-08.00
     4-06 4-08 4-10
        O   XO  XXX
 29 Seager, Abby              12 Canton                 4-06.00
     4-06 4-08
       XO  XXX
 29 Hinz, Mia                 12 Poly Prep Co           4-06.00
     4-06 4-08
       XO  XXX
 -- Courson, Rebecah             Plattsburgh                 NH
     4-06
      XXX
 -- Shatraw, Jocelyn          11 Potsdam                     NH
     4-06
      XXX

Girls Pole Vault Flight 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
  1 Pasqualetti, Leah         11 Orchard Park          13-03.00q
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP    XO   PPP   XXO   PPP    XO   PPP   XXO     O
  2 Thompson, Kaeli           12 Warwick Vall          13-00.00q
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   PPP     O   PPP     O   PPP     O   XXX
  3 Ward, Rachael             12 Falconer              12-00.00q
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP    XO   PPP   XXO   PPP   XXX
  4 Gisler, Gwen              11 Lansing               11-00.00q
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
      PPP  PPP     O     O     O   XXX
  4 Reigle, Laura              9 Hilton                11-00.00q
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
      PPP  PPP     O     O     O   XXX
  6 Drinkwater, Violet        12 Longwood             J11-00.00q
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
      PPP  PPP    XO     O     O   XXX
  7 Kolarik, Kristen          12 Arlington            J11-00.00q
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
        O    O     O     O   XXO   XXX
  7 Jacobs, Marlena           12 South Jefferson      J11-00.00q
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
      PPP    O     O     O   XXO   XXX
  7 Pena, Julia               12 Monroe-Woodb         J11-00.00q
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
        O    O     O     O   XXO   XXX
 10 Giancarlo, Eve            10 Sweet Home           J11-00.00
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
      PPP  PPP     O    XO   XXO   XXX
 11 Nebiker, Gabrielle        12 Monroe-Woodb          10-06.00
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
        O    O     O     O   XXX
 12 Calkins, Lena             12 Mohonasen            J10-06.00
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
      PPP    O     O    XO   XXX
 13 Racana, Emily             12 Mohonasen             10-00.00
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
      PPP    O    XO   XXX
 14 Skelton, Bianca           12 St. Anthony'         J10-00.00
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
      PPP   XO    XO   XXX
 15 Drinkwater, Bailey         9 Longwood               9-00.00
     9-00 9-06
        O  XXX

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eng, Emily                12 Smithtown We          10-06.00
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    XO   XXO   XXX
  2 Bomysoad, Genna           11 Binghamton             9-06.00
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XXX
  2 Heese, Emily              11 Somers                 9-06.00
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XXX
  2 Deck, Caroline            12 New Hartford           9-06.00
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XXX
  5 Sharp, Sachi              12 Brighton               9-00.00
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX
  5 Huynh, Issabella          11 Bronx HS Of            9-00.00
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX
  5 Brinsko, Paige            11 Stillwater             9-00.00
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX
  8 Lindner, Marissa          12 St. Anthony'          J9-00.00
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
      PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX
  9 Ravenel, Jordan           11 Central Square         8-06.00
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
        O    O   XO  XXX
 10 Hatziioannou, Annie       11 Syosset                8-00.00
     7-06 8-00 8-06
      PPP    O  XXX
 11 Beck, Nadia               10 Susan Wagner          J8-00.00
     7-06 8-00 8-06
       XO  XXO  XXX
 -- Blumenstein, Emma            Hewlett                     NH
     7-06 8-00 8-06
      PPP  PPP  XXX

Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dees, Anaya               11 Hilton                18-08.00   3
      16-04.50  18-08  16-04  17-00  18-03.25  18-01
  2 Singleton, Jayda          12 Greece Olymp          17-11.75   3
      FOUL  17-07.75  FOUL  17-00.75  FOUL  17-11.75
  3 Edwards, Faith            11 Young Women'          17-09.50   3
      17-07  17-09.50  FOUL  16-10  FOUL  17-01.25
  4 Puskar, Sara              11 Orchard Park          17-09.25   3
      16-07.50  17-03.25  17-09.25  17-04.50  16-10.25  17-05.50
  5 Douglas, Caroline         12 Carmel                17-07.00   2
      17-01.25  17-07  16-03.50  FOUL  16-00.75  14-00
  6 Braxton, Alissa           11 Commack               17-05.75   3
      16-06.75  16-04.25  17-05.75  16-07  16-07  17-04.50
  7 Omokeni, Efe              11 Freeport              17-05.00   2
      17-05  16-07  16-10.50  16-03  16-05  17-03.25
  8 Chamberlain, Olivia       10 Cobleskill-R          17-04.75   2
      17-04.75  16-04.50  16-04.25  FOUL  17-01.25  16-05.25
  9 Blaisdell, Brooke         10 Cns                   17-02.50   1
      FOUL  17-02.50  17-01.50
 10 Davis, Jaelyn             11 Rush-Henriet          17-01.50   3
      16-03  16-05.50  17-01.50
 11 Griggs, Olivia            10 Rfa                   17-01.00   2
      17-01  16-07.25  16-00
 12 Armand, Dieusi            12 Westbury              17-00.00   3
      16-07  15-11.75  17-00
 13 Foster, Jade              12 Sid-Del-Una           16-11.00   3
      16-10.25  16-11  14-11.50
 14 Young, Grace              12 Smithtown Ea          16-09.50   2
      FOUL  16-09.50  16-05.50
 15 Cayo, Celine              12 Holy Trinity          16-09.25   1
      16-04  15-07.50  16-09.25
 16 Cialone, Nina                Locust Valle          16-08.75   2
      FOUL  16-08  16-08.75
 17 Etong Ntonga, Marie-Clai  11 Taft Educati          16-08.00   3
      15-07  16-08  16-00
 18 Koes, Kristina            12 Niskayuna             16-07.50   2
      16-04  FOUL  16-07.50
 19 Andre, Euphenie           12 Dover                 16-05.50   1
      15-11  16-05.50  14-06.25
 20 Palmer, Adia              11 Bishop Lough          16-05.00   2
      16-04.75  16-02.25  16-05
 21 Bruno, Isabella           12 Guilderland           16-03.75   2
      16-03.75  15-10.25  FOUL
 22 Lowe, Rori                12 Christopher           16-02.50   1
      15-07.50  15-09.75  16-02.50
 23 Mcleod, Arianna           12 Longwood              15-11.25   3
      15-11.25  15-09.50  FOUL
 24 Goldowski, Gwyneth        10 Frontier Cen          15-11.00   1
      15-09.75  15-07.25  15-11
 25 Robinson, Devin Lee       12 Canastota             15-08.00   2
      15-07.50  15-08  15-05.50
 26 Johnson, Alicia           10 Monroe-Woodb          15-07.50   1
      15-06.75  15-07.50  14-06.50
 27 Kauppila, Lauren          11 Poly Prep Co          15-01.75   1
      14-07.25  15-01.75  14-07.50
 28 Shoga, Abby               11 Windsor               14-08.00   1
      14-08  13-09.50  14-03
 29 Danielle, Dyke               Beekmantown           14-04.25   1
      13-09.50  14-04.25  12-10
 30 Janoyan, Sophia           12 Potsdam               14-00.25   1
      14-00.25  14-00  13-10
 31 Stevenson, Hannah         12 Canton                14-00.00   1
      14-00  13-02  FOUL
 32 Strum, Kristine              Ticonderoga           13-05.50   1
      13-05.50  12-05.25  12-08.50
 33 Meran, Naiomi             12 Suffern               12-04.25   2
      FOUL  FOUL  12-04.25

Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Braxton, Alissa           11 Commack               40-05.00   3
      37-11  38-03  40-05  37-10.50  PASS  FOUL
  2 Armand, Dieusi            12 Westbury              40-01.00   3
      38-04.50  38-10.50  38-05.50  FOUL  38-10.75  40-01
  3 Andre, Euphenie           12 Dover                 39-10.75   2
      37-10  FOUL  38-01.50  39-00.50  39-03  39-10.75
  4 Saunders, Nadia           11 North Rockla          39-01.00   3
      38-02.50  38-06.75  38-11  38-03  38-02.75  39-01
  5 Etong Ntonga, Marie-Clai  11 Taft Educati          38-06.25   3
      38-05  37-00.50  FOUL  37-11.25  38-00  38-06.25
  6 Bruno, Isabella           12 Guilderland           38-05.25   3
      36-03.25  37-01.75  38-05.25  36-06.50  37-04.50  37-10.50
  7 Dees, Anaya               11 Hilton                37-07.50   3
      37-07.50  37-01  36-09.50  FOUL  36-11  37-06.75
  8 Holguin, Bryanna          12 Connetquot            37-05.75   3
      35-10.50  36-06.50  37-05.75  35-03.25  36-07.75  36-02.50
  9 Singleton, Jayda          12 Greece Olymp          37-04.25   3
      33-04.25  34-01.75  37-04.25
 10 Turner, Mallorie          12 Chenango Val          36-11.50   1
      34-04  35-06.50  36-11.50
 11 Addario, Lauren           11 Baldwinsville         36-09.75   2
      36-03  36-09.75  36-00.50
 12 Mcleod, Arianna           12 Longwood              36-07.25   3
      36-03  FOUL  36-07.25
 13 Nicholas, Leann           10 Farmingdale           36-06.75   2
      34-02.50  36-06.75  FOUL
 14 Odenigbo, Chiamaka        11 New Rochelle          36-05.50   2
      36-04.75  36-05.50  35-00.75
 15 Hall, Lanee                9 Sweet Home            36-05.25   2
      35-10.75  35-06.50  36-05.25
 16 Alvira, Ally              11 Cheektowaga           36-04.50   2
      FOUL  36-01.75  36-04.50
 17 Schaffer, Michaela        11 Shenendehowa          36-04.00   1
      34-08.50  36-04  36-03
 18 Rose, Cora                10 Brockport             36-01.75   2
      FOUL  35-03.75  36-01.75
 19 Robinson, Devin Lee       12 Canastota             35-11.75   2
      35-08.75  35-06  35-11.75
 20 Smith, Lindey             12 VS South              34-11.75   3
      33-07.25  34-04.25  34-11.75
 21 Griffith, Mikhelia        12 Dewitt Clint          34-09.75   1
      FOUL  34-09.75  34-09.75
 22 Meran, Naiomi             12 Suffern               34-09.50   2
      FOUL  FOUL  34-09.50
 23 Gedeon, Laila             11 St. John the          34-06.50   1
      34-03.25  34-03.25  34-06.50
 24 Hall, Amari                8 Sweet Home            34-06.25   2
      FOUL  33-07  34-06.25
 25 Martin, Laura             11 Vestal                33-10.00   1
      33-03  33-04.25  33-10
 26 Laurent, Anaya            12 Mary Louis A          33-09.00   1
      FOUL  33-09  32-11
 27 Ella, Messner                Peru                  32-03.75   1
      30-09.75  32-03.75  31-08.25
 28 Lyons, Angelina              Plattsburgh           32-03.00   1
      32-03  FOUL  FOUL
 28 Porter, Alicia            12 Cornwall              32-03.00   1
      31-00.50  31-05.50  32-03
 30 Janoyan, Sophia           12 Potsdam               31-05.25   1
      31-05.25  30-05  FOUL
 31 Kauppila, Lauren          11 Poly Prep Co          31-04.50   1
      29-10.50  31-04.50  30-07.50
 32 Leung, Francine           12 The Stony Br          31-03.00   1
      30-10.25  31-03  29-06.25
 33 Seager, Abby              12 Canton                30-09.00   1
      29-03.50  30-09  30-04
 -- Blaisdell, Brooke         10 Cns                       FOUL   2
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hardy, Monique            11 Webster Thom          42-08.50   3
      40-03.50  40-07.50  41-04.50  41-01.25  42-08.50  FOUL
  2 Anameze, Chidera          12 Shenendehowa          41-06.00   3
      38-04.50  39-02  41-06  37-10.25  35-09.25  40-00.50
  3 Crockett, Sarah           12 Rfa                   41-01.75   3
      40-00.25  41-01.75  39-00  40-04.75  40-05.50  40-02.25
  4 Glasco, Natya             12 Roslyn                39-06.50   3
      FOUL  38-03.25  37-01.75  35-08  FOUL  39-06.50
  5 Duchaussee, Madeleine     11 Saratoga Spr          39-03.75   2
      39-03.75  35-10  38-01  FOUL  35-07.25  39-03.75
  6 Koonmen, Rachel           11 Fairport              38-09.00   3
      37-08.25  33-07.75  35-03  33-01  38-09  FOUL
  7 Charles, Holly            11 Paul Robeson          38-07.00   3
      35-10.75  FOUL  38-02.75  38-07  37-03.25  37-10
  8 Charles, Juel             12 VS North              38-02.75   3
      38-02.25  36-05.50  38-02.75  37-09.75  25-07.50  35-08
  9 Pagano, Serena            11 Holland/East          37-05.25   2
      35-09.25  37-05.25  37-02.75
 10 Surdej, Natalia           10 Lancaster Ce          37-04.50   2
      34-00.75  36-03.25  37-04.50
 11 Conte, Kaitlyn            12 Marlboro              36-09.00   2
      36-09  35-01.75  34-06.50
 12 Sinclair, Imahni          11 Liverpool             36-08.25   2
      FOUL  36-08.25  36-04
 13 Manderson, Liz            12 Cornwall              36-07.25   2
      36-07.25  36-02.25  35-10.50
 14 Green, Stephanie          12 Kingston              36-05.25   2
      32-01.50  FOUL  36-05.25
 15 Soto, Ilenn               11 New Rochelle          36-05.00   2
      35-08.75  36-05  35-03.75
 16 Christie, Caitlin         11 Bay Shore             36-03.75   3
      33-04.75  35-00.50  36-03.75
 17 Chevannes, Jaelyn         11 Young Women'          36-00.00   2
      33-05.50  36-00  29-03.50
 18 Wood, Megan               11 Ward Melvill          35-08.25   3
      34-00  35-08.25  34-03.75
 19 Calhoun, Carrie-Ann       12 New Rochelle          34-09.75   1
      30-06.50  32-03.75  34-09.75
 20 Babington, Nina           12 Amityville            34-04.75   3
      34-04.75  30-08.25  FOUL
 21 Yearwood, Kalena          12 Ithaca                34-03.50   2
      32-02  34-03.50  FOUL
 22 Avolio, Molly             11 Unadilla Valley       32-08.75   1
      32-08.75  30-03.50  FOUL
 23 Desormeaux, Mickaylah     12 Sacred Heart          32-03.50   1
      32-03.50  30-08  27-06.75
 24 Piper, Jasmine               Plattsburgh           30-11.75   1
      FOUL  30-10.50  30-11.75
 25 Elliot, Alaina            11 Flyers                29-10.25   1
      29-07.50  27-09.25  29-10.25
 26 Zovich, Stephanie         12 St. Francis           29-09.75   1
      29-09.75  29-01.50  28-04.50
 27 Lazore, Logan             12 Salmon River Cen      28-02.00   1
      26-10.75  27-09.25  28-02
 28 Doyle, Jane               10 School of th          27-11.50   1
      26-07.75  26-07  27-11.50
 29 Wood, Kaylyn                 Saranac               26-03.00   1
      25-06  24-06.25  26-03
 30 Stephenson, Madison       11 Poly Prep Co          25-03.00   1
      24-04.75  25-03  24-09.75

Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hardy, Monique            11 Webster Thom          60-04.75   3
      52-11.25  FOUL  FOUL  60-04.75  FOUL  59-01.25
  2 Surdej, Natalia           10 Lancaster Ce          55-01.25   3
      FOUL  51-04.25  53-07.25  53-00  FOUL  55-01.25
  3 Garcia, Julia             11 Cornwall              49-10.50   3
      47-08  45-01.75  49-10.50  FOUL  48-07.50  47-10.75
  4 Sharpe, Jannah            12 Mount Vernon          49-01.75   3
      FOUL  49-01.75  45-11.75  44-02  47-07.25  44-03.25
  5 Calhoun, Carrie-Ann       12 New Rochelle          48-08.25   3
      46-03.75  45-08  48-08.25  FOUL  44-09.25  45-11.75
  6 Ragazzini, Kayley         11 Hewlett               48-03.75   3
      41-03  FOUL  46-04.75  46-04.25  48-03.75  FOUL
  7 Conte, Kaitlyn            12 Marlboro              46-09.25   2
      46-08  FOUL  FOUL  46-09.25  42-09.50  FOUL
  8 Yearwood, Kalena          12 Ithaca                46-07.50   3
      46-07.50  FOUL  42-05.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Green, Stephanie          12 Kingston              45-02.75   2
      45-02.75  40-01.75  42-10.25
 10 Lindner, Kira             11 Horace Greel          45-01.25   2
      FOUL  45-01.25  FOUL
 11 Charles, Juel             12 VS North              44-08.25   3
      42-09.50  FOUL  44-08.25
 12 Crockett, Sarah           12 Rfa                   43-10.25   3
      42-03.50  43-10.25  42-00
 13 McGee, Meredith           12 Mercy                 43-01.75   2
      41-11.50  43-01.75  42-02.25
 14 Wood, Megan               11 Ward Melvill          43-01.50   2
      38-08  41-10.25  43-01.50
 15 Sinclair, Imahni          11 Liverpool             42-10.75   3
      41-11.75  42-10.75  FOUL
 16 Marsell, Danielle         11 Baldwinsville         42-08.00   2
      41-03.25  42-08  42-00.50
 17 Charles, Holly            11 Paul Robeson          42-01.75   2
      40-10.50  31-02.25  42-01.75
 18 Glasco, Natya             12 Roslyn                42-00.50   1
      42-00.50  39-11.25  FOUL
 19 Lambert, Danielle         11 West Seneca           41-10.75   1
      41-10.75  40-08.25  41-09.50
 20 Wright, Lindsey           10 Sid-Del-Una           41-09.50   2
      41-09.50  38-09.50  FOUL
 21 Werner, Litia             12 Corning               40-07.50   1
      40-07.50  37-11  FOUL
 22 Piper, Jasmine               Plattsburgh           40-03.00   1
      FOUL  40-03  39-08.75
 23 Richard, Lea              11 South Glens           39-11.75   2
      33-06.50  39-11.75  38-02
 24 Zacpal, Arianna-Alladio   10 St. Anthony'          39-05.00   1
      38-03.25  39-05  FOUL
 25 Pointer, Skylar           10 Lockport              39-03.00   1
      39-03  36-07.75  37-02
 26 Borruso, Samantha         12 St. Anthony'          39-00.00   1
      36-10.25  39-00  34-07.25
 27 Anameze, Chidalu          12 Shenendehowa          37-06.50   2
      37-06.50  37-00.50  37-06.50
 28 Christie, Caitlin         11 Bay Shore             36-05.50   1
      36-03.25  36-04.25  36-05.50
 29 Green, Gracelynn          10 Hackley Scho          26-00.25   1
      25-06.25  25-10  26-00.25
 30 Burgher, Tajah            11 Hackley Scho          25-01.50   1
      22-07  25-01.50  25-00.75
 -- Anameze, Chidera          12 Shenendehowa              FOUL   3
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Andreou, Ismini           11 Benjamin N.               FOUL   1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Groleau, Christina        12 Susan Wagner              FOUL   1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Kiley, KileyGiddings         AuSable Vall              FOUL   1
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Werner, Leia              11 Warsaw                    FOUL   2
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Durcan, Ciara             10 Pearl River            6:48.13   2
  2 Grover, Jessica           12 Hhh East               7:03.89   2
  3 Kieser, Bella             11 John Jay - E           7:04.44   2
  4 Zahralban, Emily          10 Bellport               7:05.71   2
  5 Wakely, Ashleigh          11 Massapequa             7:08.53   2
  6 Biata, Taylor             11 Rush-Henriet           7:08.55   2
  7 Engin, Chloe              12 Pittsford Me           7:20.31   2
  8 Hansen, Olivia            10 Cornwall               7:28.75   2
  9 Dubois, Desilets           7 Brockport              7:34.36   2
 10 Collins, Angelea          11 Corning                7:35.97   1
 11 Perry, Abby               11 Corning                7:36.47   1
 12 Sisilli, Mia               8 Monroe-Woodb           7:43.51   1
 13 Lovelace, Danielle        12 Pine Bush              7:55.33   2
 14 Roe, Joan                 11 Francis Lewi           7:55.92   1
 15 Tan, Emily                11 Townsend Har           8:18.84   1
 16 Murray, Alivia            11 West Seneca            8:27.95   1
 17 Borzelleri, Alexis        10 Hamburg Cent           8:55.59   1
 -- Snell, Olivia             12 Greenwich Ce                DQ   1
 -- Gekhman, Tali             10 Calhoun                     DQ   1
 -- Ehlers, Natalie           12 Westhampton                 DQ   2
 -- Rose, Katie                9 Hoosic Valle                DQ   1

 

  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/18: Recap of Sunday's NYSPHSAA finals
  • 3/17: Recap of Saturday's hoops title games
  • 3/17: A closer look at Glens Falls' wild win
  • 3/16: Recap of Saturday's hoops semifinals
  • 3/16: Twitter reacts to JG3's late heroics
  • 3/16: New Jersey may tighten transfer rules
  • 3/16: Friday's NYSPHSAA girls hoops recap
  • 3/16: Friday's NYSPHSAA boys hoops recap
  • 3/15: Glens Falls vs. Olean: Morning musings
  • 3/12: Girard, Griffin capture BCANY awards
  • 3/11: Syracuse, Skaneateles skaters win finals
  • 3/10: West Genny scores 22 in OT to win
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2018 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com