New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Congratulations Section 4 soccer

Girls indoor track
2018 NYSPHSAA championships


At Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex, Staten Island

Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex - Site License          3/3/2018 - 6:53 PM
            NYSPHSAA/NYS Federation Championships - 3/3/2018
                      Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex

Girls 55 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
===================================================================
Meet Records: #  6.94  2016        Lanae-Tava Thomas, Rush-Henriett
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  551 Thomas, Lanae-Tav  12 Rush-Henrietta            7.00Q  1
  2 # 1264 Goffe, Toshel      11 Paul Robeson              7.12Q  2
  3 # 1247 Wright, Iantha     12 Jamaica HS                7.18Q  3
  4 #  148 Genus, Rammona     11 New Rochelle              7.23Q  5
  5 #  660 Crean, Jenna       11 Orchard Park              7.24Q  4
  6 # 1109 Atkins, Akajia     12 Copiague                  7.20q  3
  7 #  966 Scott, Hannah      12 Pine Bush                 7.31q  5
  8 # 1235 Brown, Brianna      9 Dewitt Clinton            7.32q  1 7.312
  9 #  656 James, Kahniya      9 Lockport                 J7.32   1 7.316
 10 #  478 Jones, Tia         11 Vestal                   J7.32   4 7.317
 11 #  935 Bowen, De'ja       11 Middletown                7.33   2
 12 #  906 Meade, Kayla       12 Cornwall                  7.35   5
 13 # 1135 Love, Cherish      10 North Babylon             7.38   3
 14 #  811 Gray, Imani        12 Elmont                    7.39   5
 14 #  659 Hunter, Miquela     9 Olmsted                   7.39   4
 16 #  861 Valenti, Lauren    12 Plainedge                 7.41   2
 17 #   12 Hendricks, Chrise  12 Spring Valley             7.42   4
 18 #  119 Cristino, Jessica  12 Horace Greeley            7.45   2
 19 # 1341 William, Shemayah  10 Nazareth                  7.46   1
 20 # 1422 Greenidge, Sade    10 Poly Prep Co              7.49   4
 21 # 1448 Harris, Dashiel T   9 Trinity School            7.52   1
 21 # 1112 Obie, Jada         12 Hauppauge                 7.52   3
 21 #  201 Beekman, Charli     9 Amsterdam                 7.52   5
 24 #  208 Ware, Lydia        10 Averill Park              7.53   1
 25 #  580 Boswell, Nazjahe   12 World of Inquiry          7.58   5
 26 # 1370 Smith, Trinity     12 St. Francis Prep          7.60   4
 27 #  220 Manosh, Renee      12 Burnt Hills-              7.66   3
 28 #  318 Smith, Chloe       10 Cazenovia                 7.74   2
 29 #  477 Fahrenkrug, Angel  11 Vestal                    7.78   1
 30 #  743 Cecunjanin, Edina  11 Saranac Lake              7.95   5
 31 #  711 Gilmore, Lindsey   12 Plattsburgh               7.99   4

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Records: #  6.94  2016        Lanae-Tava Thomas, Rush-Henrietta Sp
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  551 Thomas, Lanae-Tav  12 Rush-Henrietta            6.86#
  2 # 1247 Wright, Iantha     12 Jamaica HS                7.07
  3 #  660 Crean, Jenna       11 Orchard Park              7.11
  4 # 1264 Goffe, Toshel      11 Paul Robeson              7.12
  5 #  148 Genus, Rammona     11 New Rochelle              7.17
  6 # 1109 Atkins, Akajia     12 Copiague                  7.18
  7 #  966 Scott, Hannah      12 Pine Bush                 7.21
  8 # 1235 Brown, Brianna      9 Dewitt Clinton            7.46


Girls 300 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================
Meet Records: # 38.23  2012        Kyle Plante, Colonie
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1264 Goffe, Toshel      11 Paul Robeson             40.09Q  1
  2 # 1248 Thompson, Linesha  12 James Madison            40.35Q  3
  3 # 1235 Brown, Brianna      9 Dewitt Clinton           40.48Q  4
  4 # 1124 Desir, Arielle     12 Longwood                 40.61Q  5
  5 #  551 Thomas, Lanae-Tav  12 Rush-Henrietta           40.64Q  2
  6 #  660 Crean, Jenna       11 Orchard Park             40.83Q  6
  7 #  693 Stevens, Nia       11 Tapestry                 40.73q  5
  8 # 1117 Daye, Michele      10 Hhh West                 40.79q  1
  9 #  861 Valenti, Lauren    12 Plainedge                40.84   2
 10 #  406 Butler, Lindsey    11 Corning                  41.22   1
 11 #  812 Harris, Brianna    12 Elmont                   41.23   5
 12 #  103 Balsiaro, Eve      10 Bronxville               41.26   3
 13 #  906 Meade, Kayla       12 Cornwall                 41.46   3
 14 #  501 Franklin, Kiaya    12 Batavia                  41.50   6
 15 # 1347 Burkley, Brianna   12 St. Anthony's            41.62   2
 16 #  126 Maxwell, Zoe       12 Irvington                41.67   5
 17 #  856 Reiner, Caroline   11 North Shore              41.68   2
 18 #  937 Oatman, Bria       11 Middletown               41.71   6
 19 #  205 Santiago, Lauren   11 Amsterdam                41.77   6
 20 # 1349 Cunningham, Melis  09 St. Anthony's            41.79   2
 21 #  376 Grasso, Mia        12 Skaneateles              41.88   6
 22 # 1325 Beckford, Camryn   10 Kellenberg               41.95   4
 23 #  115 O'Connell, Brid    12 Eastchester              42.01   1
 24 #  299 Hamlin, Kelly      12 Shenendehowa             42.04   5
 25 # 1130 Blanchard, Maritz  12 Middle Country           42.17   1
 26 #  538 Teglash, Stefani   11 Penfield                 42.23   6
 27 #  959 Riley, Danielle    11 Newburgh Fre             42.25   4
 28 # 1448 Harris, Dashiel T   9 Trinity School           42.43   3
 29 #  301 Ekure, Karen       10 Baldwinsville            42.57   3
 30 # 1422 Greenidge, Sade    10 Poly Prep Co             43.59   4
 31 #  743 Cecunjanin, Edina  11 Saranac Lake             44.11   2
 32 #  484 Ortiz, Melina      10 Waverly                  44.37   5
 33 #  716 Sivakumaran, Sue   12 Plattsburgh              44.53   3

Girls 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 38.23  2012        Kyle Plante, Colonie
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  551 Thomas, Lanae-Tav  12 Rush-Henrietta           38.63   1
  2 # 1264 Goffe, Toshel      11 Paul Robeson             38.92   2
  3 # 1235 Brown, Brianna      9 Dewitt Clinton           39.27   2
  4 #  660 Crean, Jenna       11 Orchard Park             39.53   1
  5 # 1248 Thompson, Linesha  12 James Madison            39.88   2
  6 # 1124 Desir, Arielle     12 Longwood                 40.59   2
  7 #  693 Stevens, Nia       11 Tapestry                 40.67   1
  8 # 1117 Daye, Michele      10 Hhh West                 40.75   1


Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 1:30.59  2016        Sammy Watson, Rush Henrietta Sperr
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  565 Watson, Vanessa    11 Spencerport            1:30.09#  6
  2 # 1210 Peoples, Paris     12 Benjamin N.            1:30.59#  6
  3 #  152 Johnson, Gabby     11 New Rochelle           1:33.94   6
  4 #  109 Sessions, Jade     12 Carmel                 1:34.68   6
  5 # 1345 Byrnes, Ellen      12 Sacred Heart           1:34.88   6
  6 #   65 Martin, DeAnna     11 VS South               1:35.06   5
  7 # 1257 Muhammad Graham,   10 Medgar Evers           1:35.84   6
  8 #  981 Gann, Tallula      11 Sullivan West          1:36.50   4
  9 #  862 Bazzini, Megan     12 Port Washington        1:36.56   5
 10 #   13 Benn, Annelyse     11 Suffern                1:36.87   5
 11 #  695 Rybczynski, Anna   11 West Seneca West       1:36.97   4
 12 # 1278 Perrier, Katriel   12 Springfield Gardens    1:37.13   5
 13 #  289 Geniti, Juliana    12 Scotia-Glenville       1:37.29   3
 14 #  832 Felton, Courtashi  12 Hempstead              1:37.58   5
 15 # 1187 Heller, Hannah     11 West Babylon           1:37.89   3
 16 # 1155 Nischo, Jessica    11 Sachem North           1:38.15   4
 17 #  618 Grubb, Maxana      10 Amherst                1:38.43   3
 18 #  342 Dieroff, Ana       11 Jamesville-Dewitt      1:38.73   3
 19 # 1417 Shotts, Lucinda    12 Packer Collegiate      1:38.80   2
 20 # 1372 Cannon, Alanni     09 St. Joseph's           1:39.50   5
 21 # 1105 Jeanty, Donisha    10 Brentwood              1:39.51   4
 22 #  500 McMullen, Megan    11 Aquinas Institute      1:40.11   4
 23 #  404 Baker, Cleo        11 Corning                1:41.83   3
 24 #  990 Hanubal, Maanasa   10 Washingtonville        1:42.31   2
 25 #  413 Skeete, Jayla      10 Corning                1:43.06   2
 26 #  244 Collins, Quinn     10 Greenwich Central      1:43.46   3
 27 #  382 Benson, Carly      12 West Genesee           1:45.11   4
 28 # 1445 Lee, Esme          11 Spence School          1:46.74   2
 29 #  723 Dutko, Heather     11 Saranac                1:48.25   1
 30 #  709 Baker, Makenzie    12 Plattsburgh            1:59.20   1


Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 2:48.44  1996        Tamieka Grizzle, Washingtion
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #   22 Flynn, Lily        11 Ursuline               2:45.83#  3
  2 # 1165 Lee, Katherine     12 Shoreham Wad           2:46.91#  3
  3 # 1336 Lewin, Maureen     11 Kellenberg             2:50.05   3
  4 #  914 Trainor, Sarah     10 Fdr                    2:50.60   3
  5 #  334 White, Phoebe      10 FM                     2:51.29   3
  6 #  259 Kokernak, Amelia   12 Niskayuna              2:53.37   3
  7 #  550 Riorden, Haley     11 Rush-Henrietta         2:54.10   3
  8 #  695 Rybczynski, Anna   11 West Seneca West       2:54.53   2
  9 #  219 Graham, Rory       11 Burnt Hills-           2:55.69   2
 10 # 1132 Chandrika, Kaitly   9 Mount Sinai            2:56.01   3
 11 # 1326 Bennett, Nora      12 Kellenberg             2:57.16   2
 12 #  378 Ielfield, Hali     12 South Lewis            2:57.46   2
 13 # 1343 Mitchell, Keiana   12 Notre Dame Academy     2:57.58   2
 14 #  319 Morganti, Olivia   10 Cba                    2:59.36   2
 15 # 1170 Schneider, Gabby   11 Smithtown East         2:59.56   2
 16 #  628 McLaughlin, Molly  12 Holland / EA           2:59.62   3
 17 #  510 Sargeant, Sinead   12 Fairport               2:59.79   1
 18 #   14 Hennelly, Mary     10 Suffern                3:00.23   3
 19 #  638 Blair, Kathryn     12 Iroquois               3:00.45   2
 20 #  137 Hollander, Jane    11 Mamaroneck             3:00.51   3
 21 #  865 Hurt, Lucy         12 Port Washington        3:01.63   2
 22 #  441 Walker, Alyssa     10 Elmira Notre Dame      3:01.87   1
 23 # 1416 Heskin, Lauryn      9 Marymount School       3:02.70   2
 24 # 1408 Astrachan, Ali     11 Ethical Cult           3:03.80   1
 25 #  400 Salcedo, Katerina  12 Binghamton HS          3:03.97   1
 26 #  855 Moehringer, Emily   9 Mepham                 3:08.02   2
 27 #  953 Napoli, Daniella   11 Monroe-Woodbury        3:09.40   1
 28 #  704 Clemons, Lia       12 Peru                   3:19.65   1
 29 #  724 Fay, Angelena       9 Saranac                3:26.64   1


Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 4:24.25  2012        Mary Cain, Bronxville
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  169 Tuohy, Katelyn     10 North Rockland         4:23.38#  3
  2 #  323 Pestle, Mia        12 Cns                    4:38.31   3
  3 #  317 Lucason, Elizabet   8 Camden                 4:38.95   3
  4 #   42 Sanders, Shayla    12 Young Women'           4:40.95   3
  5 # 1342 Dinneen, Sierra    10 Notre Dame Academy     4:41.37   3
  6 #  839 Caamano, Angeline   9 Manhasset HS           4:41.94   3
  7 # 1416 Heskin, Lauryn      9 Marymount School       4:42.48   2
  8 # 1209 Muccini, Sophia    10 Benjamin N.            4:42.88   3
  9 # 1154 McDonnell, Jordyn  11 Sachem North           4:45.06   2
 10 # 1156 Ramirez, Molly     10 Sachem North           4:45.97   2
 11 #   45 Hartman, Charlott  12 Shenendehowa           4:46.98   2
 12 #  936 Lynch, Dana        11 Middletown             4:47.26   3
 13 # 1346 Maier, Maggie      10 Sacred Heart           4:51.14   3
 14 #  858 Woelfel, Carly     10 South Side             4:51.95   1
 15 #  534 Trevor, Shannon     9 Mercy                  4:53.66   1
 16 # 1434 wisch, Audrey      11 Riverdale Co           4:53.80   2
 17 # 1169 Farrell, Catherin  11 Smithtown East         4:54.39   3
 18 #  272 Vetter, Samantha   12 Saratoga Springs       4:55.43   2
 19 #   16 Fears, Tori        11 Tappan Zee             4:55.86   3
 20 # 1250 Williams, Cassidy  11 McKee/Staten           4:56.27   2
 21 #  536 Mackenzie, Camero  12 Penfield               4:57.09   2
 22 #  444 Klein, Madison     11 Horseheads             4:59.14   1
 23 #  619 Brown, Emily       10 Fredonia               5:02.81   1
 24 #  432 Morrow, Allison    12 Dryden                 5:07.07   1
 25 #  610 Fedor, Gillian     12 Clarence               5:09.79   1
 26 #  754 Stacy, Sierra      12 Ticonderoga            5:24.32   1
 27 #  750 DeJordy, Sofia     11 Seton Catholic         5:35.67   1


Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 9:29.85  2016        Kaitlyn Neal, Fayetteville-Manlius
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  268 Chmiel, Kelsey     11 Saratoga Springs       9:27.88#  2
  2 #  380 Rauber, Brooke      9 Tully                  9:44.71   2
  3 #  885 Siebert, Reilly    12 Syosset                9:45.23   2
  4 #  330 Ryan, Sophie       12 FM                     9:47.32   2
  5 #  332 Walters, Claire    10 FM                     9:58.79   2
  6 #  263 Spiers, Abigail    12 Niskayuna              9:58.83   2
  7 # 1346 Maier, Maggie      10 Sacred Heart           9:59.85   2
  8 #  936 Lynch, Dana        11 Middletown            10:04.58   2
  9 #  657 Nowicki, Sydney     9 Lockport              10:08.43   1
 10 # 1133 Connelly, Sarah    10 Mount Sinai           10:13.06   1
 11 #  532 Palotti, Hayleigh  12 Livonia               10:13.32   2
 12 #  860 Scaglione, Andria  11 Oceanside             10:14.03   2
 13 # 1102 Singh, Roshni      10 Bay Shore             10:14.41   2
 14 #   17 Thomas, Alexandra  11 Tappan Zee            10:16.78   1
 15 # 1213 Cooper, Zoe        10 Bronx HS Of Science   10:24.74   1
 16 #  444 Klein, Madison     11 Horseheads            10:25.38   1
 17 #  410 Mason, Claire      10 Corning               10:25.68   1
 18 #  183 Borkoski, Mary     11 Pearl River           10:25.71   2
 19 #  627 McLaughlin, Megan   8 Holland / EA          10:26.38   2
 20 #  210 DeMars, Faith      10 Ballston Spa          10:28.21   2
 21 # 1214 Chigatayeva, Aziz  12 Brooklyn Technical    10:28.44   1
 22 #  955 Pidgeon, Jessica   11 Monroe-Woodbury       10:33.62   1
 23 #  730 Woodruff, Rachael  10 Saranac               10:39.05   1
 24 # 1407 Larson, Julia      12 Convent of t          10:40.56   1
 25 # 1442 Freitag, Eloise    11 Spence School         10:40.91   1
 26 #  830 Law, Samantha      12 Great Neck North      10:41.44   2
 27 # 1334 Lausev, Brianna    11 Kellenberg            10:51.49   1
 28 #  700 Potthast, Lily     11 AuSable Valley        11:09.34   1
 29 #  625 Jones, Riley       12 Holland / EA          11:29.54   2


Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
================================================================
Meet Records: #  7.85  1990        Ayo Atterberry, New Rochelle
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 # 1273 Myers, Sophia      12 Queens HS of              8.20Q  1
  2 #   67 Obichere, Chibugo  11 VS South                  8.27Q  2
  3 #  176 Jones, Louise      12 Nyack                     8.34Q  5
  4 # 1370 Smith, Trinity     12 St. Francis Prep          8.43Q  4
  5 #  635 Raqib, Nisa        12 Hutch Tech                8.81Q  3
  6 #  168 Saunders, Nadia    10 North Rockland            8.39q  2
  7 #  640 Wende, Christina   12 Kenmore West              8.40q  5
  8 # 1245 Graves, Stephanie  10 HS for Law E              8.41q  5
  9 #  206 Stanavich, Gabby   11 Amsterdam                 8.47   1
 10 #  156 Morgan, Olivia     12 New Rochelle              8.49   4
 11 #  892 Fuller, Zaria      11 Uniondale                 8.52   4
 12 #  343 Payne, Alexandria  12 Jamesville-Dewitt         8.58   2
 13 # 1181 Hughes, Kiera      12 Ward Melville             8.60   5
 14 #  306 Straughter, Adria  12 Baldwinsville             8.71   1
 15 #  856 Reiner, Caroline   11 North Shore               8.75   4
 16 # 1127 Mcleod, Arianna    11 Longwood                  8.76   2
 17 #  907 Porter, Alicia     11 Cornwall                  8.85   1
 18 # 1131 Patterson, Jillia  12 Miller Place              8.89   2
 19 #  525 Fernandes, Destin  11 Greece Athena             8.93   3
 20 #  245 D'Acchille, Lucia  11 Greenwich Central         8.96   5
 21 #  948 Jacobsen, Lisa     12 Monroe-Woodbury           8.97   3
 22 #  620 Lanski, Lydia      12 Fredonia                  9.00   4
 23 #  473 Cadet, Brianna     11 Union Endicott            9.39   2
 24 # 1463 Jackson, Aneisa    11 Elmira                    9.46   1
 25 # 1411 Phillips, Jasmyn    9 Hackley School            9.49   3
 26 # 1414 Gay, Lauren         9 Horace Mann School        9.51   1
 27 #  744 Clark, Grace       11 Saranac Lake              9.54   2
 28 #  388 Lauria, Emilie     11 Notre Dame Academy        9.56   4
 29 #  708 Baker, Madison     12 Plattsburgh              10.22   3
 -- # 1248 Thompson, Linesha  12 James Madison               FS   3

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Records: #  7.85  1990        Ayo Atterberry, New Rochelle
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1273 Myers, Sophia      12 Queens HS of              8.01
  2 #   67 Obichere, Chibugo  11 VS South                  8.19
  3 # 1245 Graves, Stephanie  10 HS for Law E              8.38
  4 #  176 Jones, Louise      12 Nyack                     8.38
  5 # 1370 Smith, Trinity     12 St. Francis Prep          8.41
  6 #  168 Saunders, Nadia    10 North Rockland            8.46
  7 #  640 Wende, Christina   12 Kenmore West              8.70
  8 #  635 Raqib, Nisa        12 Hutch Tech                8.74


Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 6:35.16  2016        Lauren Harris, Sachem East
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 # 1146 Atwood, Margaret   12 Sachem East            6:49.09   2
  2 # 1114 Grover, Jessica    11 Hhh East               7:04.33   2
  3 #  128 Kieser, Bella      10 John Jay Eas           7:11.32   2
  4 #  678 Sacilowski, Corri  12 Springville            7:11.99   2
  5 #  184 Durcan, Ciara       9 Pearl River            7:16.14   2
  6 # 1147 Benedict, Chelsea  12 Sachem East            7:19.76   2
  7 #  808 Son, Sarah         12 East Meadow            7:34.09   2
  8 #  541 Engin, Chloe       11 Pittsford Mendon       7:39.49   2
  9 #  956 Ryan, Margaret     12 Monroe-Woodbury        7:40.98   2
 10 #  962 Lovelace, Daniell  11 Pine Bush              7:43.99   1
 11 #  694 Benkleman, Emily   12 West Seneca West       7:53.68   1
 12 #  537 Murphy, Emily      10 Penfield               7:55.40   2
 13 # 1251 Zhu Jiang, Xin YU  12 McKee/Staten           8:10.20   1
 14 #  835 Riegel, Sophie     11 Hewlett                8:13.68   2
 15 #  281 Liebers, Mary      12 Schenectady            8:20.09   1
 16 # 1249 Ni, Ning Ting      12 McKee/Staten           8:20.42   1
 17 #  414 Masters, Makenzie  11 Corning                9:03.90   1
 -- #  408 Collins, Angelea   10 Corning                     DQ   1
 -- #  270 Tesla, Sophie      11 Saratoga Springs            DQ   1


Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================
Meet Records: # 1:41.61  2014        , New Rochelle
    School                                              Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Columbus Camp  'A'                      1:41.85Q  1
     1) #1228 Core, Dylann 12           2) #1230 Jackson, Dominique A. 12
     3) #1229 Ike, Victory 12           4) #1231 Lowe, Rori 11
       50.109 (50.109)       1:16.639 (26.530)       1:41.844 (25.205)
  2 William Floyd  'A'                                  1:41.91Q  3
     1) #1191 Britt, Kaylah 11          2) #1199 Desire, Grace 12
     3) #1541 Foster, Jade 11           4) #1542 Hawkins, Kianna 11
       51.459 (51.459)       1:16.879 (25.420)       1:41.904 (25.025)
  3 Springfield Gardens  'A'                            1:43.55Q  2
     1) #1280 Wilson, Shinelle 12       2) #1275 Andrews, Yesenia 10
     3) #1278 Perrier, Katriel 12       4) #1279 Smith, Lorie 12
       51.235 (51.235)       1:17.430 (26.195)       1:43.548 (26.118)
  4 Brentwood  'A'                                      1:44.10Q  4
     1) #1522 Pierre-Louis, Malaika 12  2) #1521 Palmer, Angelique 12
     3) #1520 Mayo, Alexia 12           4) #1519 Edwards, Hillary 12
       52.223 (52.223)       1:18.352 (26.129)       1:44.098 (25.746)
  5 New Rochelle  'A'                                   1:43.79q  1
     1) #149 Genus, Rommona 11          2) #156 Morgan, Olivia 12
     3) #146 Crosswhite, Arianna 10     4) #159 Thompson, Jada 11
       52.215 (52.215)       1:17.407 (25.192)       1:43.781 (26.374)
  6 Middletown  'A'                                     1:43.81q  3
     1) #84 blackwood, Monique 11       2) #81 Browen, Deija 11
     3) #82 Declavijo, Itziar 11        4) #83 Greene-Whilby, Tiandra 12
       52.517 (52.517)       1:18.770 (26.253)       1:43.803 (25.033)
  7 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:43.94q  2
     1) #894 Guerrier, Michema 12       2) #892 Fuller, Zaria 11
     3) #897 McGregor, Brianna 12       4) #887 Batson, Naisha 11
       51.512 (51.512)       1:18.039 (26.527)       1:43.935 (25.896)
  8 Elmont  'A'                                         1:44.72q  4
     1) #814 Rodney, Natalya 9          2) #812 Harris, Brianna 12
     3) #813 Phillips, Israel 12        4) #811 Gray, Imani 12
       52.162 (52.162)       1:19.505 (27.343)       1:44.712 (25.207)
  9 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                                 1:45.20   4
     1) #1518 Daley, Amber 19           2) #544 Davis, Jaelyn 10
     3) #1517 Donzo, Oumou 9            4) #1514 Nwachi, Stephanie 12
       52.190 (52.190)       1:18.800 (26.610)       1:45.195 (26.395)
 10 Monroe-Woodbury  'A'                                1:45.38   3
     1) #998 Nesca, Emilie 11           2) #87 Gutierezz, Rachel 12
     3) #86 Harvey, Tehya 9             4) #89 Smith, Jody 11
       53.119 (53.119)       1:19.433 (26.314)       1:45.377 (25.944)
 11 Lakeland Panas  'A'                                 1:45.41   1
     1) #130 DeSantis, Adrianna 12      2) #131 Flannagan, Hayley 10
     3) #133 Salazar, Lauren 10         4) #132 Lichtenwalner-Seabau, Mill
       53.843 (53.843)       1:19.887 (26.044)       1:45.406 (25.519)
 12 Lancaster  'A'                                      1:46.13   4
     1) #643 Konieczny, Amanda 10       2) #642 Grazen, Brianna 10
     3) #644 Lapenta, Madison 9         4) #645 Licata, Isabelle 12
       53.934 (53.934)       1:20.564 (26.630)       1:46.122 (25.558)
 13 Baldwinsville  'A'                                  1:47.16   2
     1) #300 Addario, Lauren 10         2) #304 Henwood, Maria 12
     3) #302 Fleming, Peyton 12         4) #301 Ekure, Karen 10
       53.493 (53.493)       1:21.137 (27.644)       1:47.154 (26.017)
 14 Niskayuna  'A'                                      1:47.25   1
     1) #256 Harris, Zoe 10             2) #255 Doriski, Julia 11
     3) #254 Daviero, Megan 12          4) #258 Koes, Kristina 11
       54.120 (54.120)       1:20.760 (26.640)       1:47.241 (26.481)
 15 Bishop Loughlin  'A'                                1:48.85   3
     1) #1544 Hawkins, Zynovia 10       2) #1304 Palmer, Adia 10
     3) #1545 Patterson, Janee' 11      4) #1546 Salami, Nosimat 10
       52.935 (52.935)       1:20.955 (28.020)       1:48.847 (27.892)
 16 Vestal  'A'                                         1:50.32   1
     1) #477 Fahrenkrug, Angelina 11    2) #481 Xiao, Emily 11
     3) #479 Lobosky, Kate 12           4) #478 Jones, Tia 11
       56.562 (56.562)       1:24.166 (27.604)       1:50.316 (26.150)
 17 Chapin School  'A'                                  1:52.82   2
     1) #1404 Satterfield Brown, Nia 9  2) #1402 Nath, Katherine 11
     3) #1403 Ritter, Laila 9           4) #1405 Wu, Isabella 9
       56.660 (56.660)       1:25.179 (28.519)       1:52.813 (27.634)
 18 Plattsburgh  'A'                                    1:54.29   3
     1) #708 Baker, Madison 12          2) #711 Gilmore, Lindsey 12
     3) #717 Woodward, Maddy 9          4) #713 Lyons, Angie 9
       58.369 (58.369)       1:25.950 (27.581)       1:54.289 (28.339)
 -- Orchard Park  'A'                                       DNF   4
     1) #663 Klass, Kameron 10          2) #664 Pasqualetti, Leah 10
     3) #660 Crean, Jenna 11            4) #662 Hennessy, Katelynn 11
       55.035 (55.035)       1:22.695 (27.660)


Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
======================================================================
Meet Records: # 1:41.61  2014        , New Rochelle
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 William Floyd  'A'                                  1:41.49#  2
       51.237 (51.237)       1:16.798 (25.561)       1:41.490 (24.692)
  2 Christopher Columbus Camp  'A'                      1:41.59#  2
       50.063 (50.063)       1:16.261 (26.198)       1:41.590 (25.329)
  3 Brentwood  'A'                                      1:43.08   2
       51.681 (51.681)       1:17.404 (25.723)       1:43.071 (25.667)
  4 Springfield Gardens  'A'                            1:43.30   2
       51.259 (51.259)       1:17.379 (26.120)       1:43.295 (25.916)
  5 Middletown  'A'                                     1:43.34   1
       52.589 (52.589)       1:18.649 (26.060)       1:43.335 (24.686)
  6 New Rochelle  'A'                                   1:44.21   1
       52.042 (52.042)       1:17.538 (25.496)       1:44.204 (26.666)
  7 Elmont  'A'                                         1:44.72   1
       51.929 (51.929)       1:16.979 (25.050)       1:44.716 (27.737)
  8 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:47.07   1
       53.136 (53.136)       1:19.501 (26.365)       1:47.068 (27.567)


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
================================================================
Meet Records: # 3:52.88  1994        , George Washington
    School                                              Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Westhampton Beach  'A'                              4:00.76Q  3
     1) #1194 Berman, Kayla 12          2) #1538 Duffy, Maureen 9
     3) #581 Kwaitkowski, Grace         4) #1540 Mason, Sydnie 10
       59.886 (59.886)     2:01.725 (1:01.839)     3:02.629 (1:00.904)
     4:00.754 (58.125)
  2 Medgar Evers College Prep  'A'                      4:00.77Q  1
     1) #1254 Griffith, Daniella 12     2) #1257 Muhammad Graham, Jasmin 1
     3) #1260 Scott, Zakiya 12          4) #1253 Browne, Brianna 12
   1:02.137 (1:02.137)       2:00.557 (58.420)     3:01.688 (1:01.131)
     4:00.766 (59.078)
  3 North Rockland  'A'                                 4:01.63Q  2
     1) #165 Lopez, Ivana 12            2) #164 Inzar, Torre 11
     3) #162 Goodbee, Jahlyah 11        4) #163 Housman, Sofia 12
       59.850 (59.850)     2:00.830 (1:00.980)     3:02.742 (1:01.912)
     4:01.627 (58.885)
  4 Monroe-Woodbury  'A'                                4:02.12q  1
     1) #998 Nesca, Emilie 11           2) #997 Iarrino, Angela 12
     3) #996 Conter, Katie 11           4) #80 Giraud, Amelia 9
   1:02.376 (1:02.376)       2:01.721 (59.345)     3:02.659 (1:00.938)
     4:02.116 (59.457)
  5 Amsterdam  'A'                                      4:02.32q  1
     1) #204 Santana, Brenda 12         2) #206 Stanavich, Gabby 11
     3) #203 Lazarou, Olivia 12         4) #205 Santiago, Lauren 11
   1:01.682 (1:01.682)     2:02.769 (1:01.087)     3:04.179 (1:01.410)
     4:02.313 (58.134)
  6 VS South  'A'                                       4:02.34q  2
     1) #69 Smith, Lindsey 11           2) #66 McDougle, Tiara 12
     3) #65 Martin, DeAnna 11           4) #67 Obichere, Chibugo 11
   1:00.605 (1:00.605)     2:03.556 (1:02.951)     3:04.406 (1:00.850)
     4:02.340 (57.934)
  7 New Rochelle  'A'                                   4:02.68q  3
     1) #147 Deda, Teresa 9             2) #150 Greene, Linise 10
     3) #157 Perry, Sierra 11           4) #152 Johnson, Gabby 11
       58.756 (58.756)       1:58.521 (59.765)     3:00.136 (1:01.615)
   4:02.679 (1:02.543)
  8 Sachem East  'A'                                    4:03.96q  2
     1) #1144 Abraldes, Bridget 10      2) #1145 Arrigo, Shayna 12
     3) #1197 Consalazio, Angela 12     4) #1149 Famiglietti, Kaitlyn 12
   1:02.054 (1:02.054)     2:02.890 (1:00.836)     3:05.231 (1:02.341)
     4:03.959 (58.728)
  9 St. Anthony's  'A'                                  4:04.54   3
     1) #1350 Dolphin, Sarah 09         2) #1347 Burkley, Brianna 12
     3) #1353 Gaffney, Kelly 12         4) #1349 Cunningham, Melissa 09
   1:02.334 (1:02.334)     2:03.532 (1:01.198)       3:03.494 (59.962)
   4:04.533 (1:01.039)
 10 Corning  'A'                                        4:04.72   1
     1) #413 Skeete, Jayla 10           2) #406 Butler, Lindsey 11
     3) #409 Ferrie, Elora 10           4) #404 Baker, Cleo 11
   1:03.496 (1:03.496)       2:00.630 (57.134)     3:03.093 (1:02.463)
   4:04.711 (1:01.618)
 11 Kellenberg  'A'                                     4:09.10   3
     1) #1331 Bussereth, Gabby 10       2) #1332 Scott, Madison 11
     3) #1329 Bryant, Julia 12          4) #1333 Foster, Crissy 11
   1:00.370 (1:00.370)     2:01.460 (1:01.090)     3:06.290 (1:04.830)
   4:09.099 (1:02.809)
 12 Dunkirk/SC  'A'                                     4:09.41   2
     1) #616 Petrella, Jericha 10       2) #617 Procknal, Kylie 9
     3) #612 Cossin, Jaylah 10          4) #614 Hanlon, Emilee 12
   1:02.990 (1:02.990)     2:07.481 (1:04.491)     3:09.916 (1:02.435)
     4:09.409 (59.493)
 13 West Genesee  'A'                                   4:10.62   2
     1) #386 Mills, Caitlin 10          2) #383 Delia, Megan 12
     3) #384 Fox, Kelsey 12             4) #385 Kuppinger, Abigail 10
   1:03.392 (1:03.392)     2:05.506 (1:02.114)     3:09.589 (1:04.083)
   4:10.611 (1:01.022)
 14 Manhasset HS  'A'                                   4:11.76   1
     1) #840 Cullather, Caitlin 12      2) #844 Locurto, Marissa 12
     3) #839 Caamano, Angeline 9        4) #843 Kenny, Ryann 10
   1:03.336 (1:03.336)     2:06.133 (1:02.797)     3:08.853 (1:02.720)
   4:11.757 (1:02.904)
 15 Spence School  'A'                                  4:30.51   2
     1) #1445 Lee, Esme 11              2) #1446 Shannon, Sara Rose 11
     3) #1441 Cahilly, Caroline 10      4) #1442 Freitag, Eloise 11
   1:07.753 (1:07.753)     2:13.141 (1:05.388)     3:20.516 (1:07.375)
   4:30.506 (1:09.990)
 16 Plattsburgh  'A'                                    4:34.43   3
     1) #709 Baker, Makenzie 12         2) #711 Gilmore, Lindsey 12
     3) #716 Sivakumaran, Sue 12        4) #712 Langlois, Catherine 10
   1:10.857 (1:10.857)     2:21.439 (1:10.582)     3:29.733 (1:08.294)
   4:34.424 (1:04.691)


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 3:52.88  1994        , George Washington
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Medgar Evers College Prep  'A'                      3:54.95   2
       58.057 (58.057)       1:56.058 (58.001)     2:56.408 (1:00.350)
     3:54.942 (58.534)
  2 North Rockland  'A'                                 3:58.04   2
       58.572 (58.572)     2:00.129 (1:01.557)       2:59.820 (59.691)
     3:58.032 (58.212)
  3 Westhampton Beach  'A'                              4:00.70   2
       59.475 (59.475)     2:00.700 (1:01.225)     3:02.224 (1:01.524)
     4:00.692 (58.468)
  4 New Rochelle  'A'                                   4:01.32   1
   1:03.089 (1:03.089)       2:02.367 (59.278)     3:03.756 (1:01.389)
     4:01.314 (57.558)
  5 VS South  'A'                                       4:02.07   1
   1:01.352 (1:01.352)     2:03.436 (1:02.084)     3:04.229 (1:00.793)
     4:02.066 (57.837)
  6 Amsterdam  'A'                                      4:03.51   1
   1:01.105 (1:01.105)     2:02.638 (1:01.533)     3:04.580 (1:01.942)
     4:03.505 (58.925)
  7 Monroe-Woodbury  'A'                                4:05.23   2
   1:00.778 (1:00.778)     2:02.542 (1:01.764)     3:04.545 (1:02.003)
   4:05.229 (1:00.684)
  8 Sachem East  'A'                                    4:06.11   1
   1:01.711 (1:01.711)     2:03.337 (1:01.626)     3:05.262 (1:01.925)
   4:06.106 (1:00.844)


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 9:08.77  2012        , Fayetteville-Manlius
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fayetteville-Manlius  'A'                           9:10.89   2
     1) #329 Madsen, Palmer 12          2) #334 White, Phoebe 10
     3) #330 Ryan, Sophie 12            4) #333 Walters, Rebecca 12
   2:17.059 (2:17.059)     4:37.790 (2:20.731)     6:57.217 (2:19.427)
   9:10.889 (2:13.672)
  2 Niskayuna  'A'                                      9:14.99   2
     1) #260 Kokernak, Charlotte 11     2) #262 Smith, Sydney 12
     3) #263 Spiers, Abigail 12         4) #259 Kokernak, Amelia 12
   2:19.538 (2:19.538)     4:39.115 (2:19.577)     6:57.459 (2:18.344)
   9:14.983 (2:17.524)
  3 Ward Melville  'A'                                  9:16.65   2
     1) #1180 Gaedje, Allyson 12        2) #1182 Radke, Elizabeth 10
     3) #1184 Sturgess, Samantha 12     4) #1183 Rutt, Samantha 12
   2:22.238 (2:22.238)     4:37.861 (2:15.623)     6:59.156 (2:21.295)
   9:16.641 (2:17.485)
  4 Kellenberg  'A'                                     9:17.00   2
     1) #1326 Bennett, Nora 12          2) #1338 Richardson, Maya 11
     3) #1334 Lausev, Brianna 11        4) #1335 Lay, Madeline 11
   2:18.588 (2:18.588)     4:39.160 (2:20.572)     7:02.778 (2:23.618)
   9:16.994 (2:14.216)
  5 Sachem East  'A'                                    9:17.05   2
     1) #1145 Arrigo, Shayna 12         2) #1144 Abraldes, Bridget 10
     3) #1149 Famiglietti, Kaitlyn 12   4) #1150 Ruggiero, Rachel 12
   2:17.611 (2:17.611)     4:38.675 (2:21.064)     6:59.423 (2:20.748)
   9:17.050 (2:17.627)
  6 Shenendehowa  'A'                                   9:18.40   2
     1) #296 Belleville, Hannah 10      2) #297 Dennis, Jada 10
     3) #298 Dennis, Jade 10            4) #47 McClintock, Jennifer 10
   2:23.652 (2:23.652)     4:39.347 (2:15.695)     6:59.780 (2:20.433)
   9:18.395 (2:18.615)
  7 Ursuline  'A'                                       9:22.43   2
     1) #27 Wilson, Claire 10           2) #23 Flynn, Sarah 11
     3) #26 Sheahan, Lily 11            4) #22 Flynn, Lily 11
   2:23.698 (2:23.698)     4:40.174 (2:16.476)     7:07.367 (2:27.193)
   9:22.425 (2:15.058)
  8 Carmel  'A'                                         9:25.03   2
     1) #106 Alps, Emily 10             2) #110 Sexton, Kayla 12
     3) #111 Turk, Katie 9              4) #109 Sessions, Jade 12
   2:22.974 (2:22.974)     4:41.053 (2:18.079)     7:09.038 (2:27.985)
   9:25.026 (2:15.988)
  9 Holland / EA  'A'                                   9:32.15   1
     1) #625 Jones, Riley 12            2) #623 Caltagirone, Caitlin 12
     3) #627 McLaughlin, Megan 8        4) #628 McLaughlin, Molly 12
   2:20.557 (2:20.557)     4:47.722 (2:27.165)     7:15.681 (2:27.959)
   9:32.148 (2:16.467)
 10 Goshen  'A'                                         9:34.35   2
     1) #920 Atlas, Grace 12            2) #921 Johnson, Lauren 11
     3) #922 Montgomery, Madison 11     4) #923 O'Donnell, Meghan 9
   2:19.511 (2:19.511)     4:39.914 (2:20.403)     7:07.053 (2:27.139)
   9:34.346 (2:27.293)
 11 East Meadow  'A'                                    9:36.65   2
     1) #804 Marsh, Katherine 11        2) #802 Espinosa, Scarlett 9
     3) #803 Marsh, Isabel 11           4) #805 Moustakas, Alexia 12
   2:25.449 (2:25.449)     4:43.618 (2:18.169)     7:10.683 (2:27.065)
   9:36.642 (2:25.959)
 12 Wantagh  'A'                                        9:41.62   2
     1) #72 Duignan, Tess 12            2) #73 Kaufmann, Anna 12
     3) #75 Tracy, Stephanie 11         4) #74 O''Connor, Casey 11
   2:26.963 (2:26.963)     4:46.627 (2:19.664)     7:20.837 (2:34.210)
   9:41.618 (2:20.781)
 13 Poly Prep Country Day  'A'                          9:47.68   1
     1) #1425 Kenny, Katherine 11       2) #1424 Iannelli, Claudia 11
     3) #1427 Smith, Shania 11          4) #1421 Denaver, Jenna 10
   2:28.325 (2:28.325)     4:55.817 (2:27.492)     7:20.967 (2:25.150)
   9:47.674 (2:26.707)
 14 Brooklyn Technical  'A'                             9:52.24   1
     1) #1217 Gottfried, Juliet 11      2) #1218 Islip, Chloe 10
     3) #1216 Doogan, Lucinda 10        4) #1214 Chigatayeva, Aziza 12
   2:25.701 (2:25.701)     4:49.715 (2:24.014)     7:16.430 (2:26.715)
   9:52.234 (2:35.804)
 15 Rush-Henrietta  'A'                                 9:56.59   1
     1) #550 Riorden, Haley 11          2) #547 Linzy, Milan 11
     3) #548 Oliver, Lily 11            4) #549 Pierce, Bailey 12
   2:20.362 (2:20.362)     4:47.437 (2:27.075)     7:21.071 (2:33.634)
   9:56.587 (2:35.516)
 16 Elmira  'A'                                        10:02.34   1
     1) #433 Brooks, Aleziah 11         2) #435 Lovejoy, Olivia 12
     3) #438 Steed, Olivia 12           4) #436 Ostrander, Lizzie 9
   2:29.762 (2:29.762)     4:54.929 (2:25.167)     7:25.156 (2:30.227)
  10:02.334 (2:37.178)
 17 Saranac  'A'                                       10:22.82   1
     1) #730 Woodruff, Rachael 10       2) #723 Dutko, Heather 11
     3) #726 Hilpl, Rebekah 12          4) #724 Fay, Angelena 9
   2:23.102 (2:23.102)     4:55.777 (2:32.675)     7:37.362 (2:41.585)
  10:22.820 (2:45.458)


Girls Distance Medley Intersectional
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Section III  'A'                                   10:16.91
     1) #366 Barns, Cady 12             2) #367 Borton, Eva 11
     3) #368 Capoccia, Gianna 9         4) #369 Stone, Camryn 10
   3:06.271 (3:06.271)       3:33.341 (27.070)     5:11.161 (1:37.820)
  10:16.908 (5:05.747)
  2 Section II  'A'                                    10:19.96
     1) #223 Ricci, Natalie 12          2) #224 Tenney, Kathryn 11
     3) #221 Vendetti, Jamisen 8        4) #271 Vetter, Carly 12
   3:02.756 (3:02.756)       3:29.422 (26.666)     5:11.278 (1:41.856)
  10:19.955 (5:08.677)
  3 Psal  'A'                                          10:33.58
     1) #1265 Bush, Brianna 12          2) #1266 Rodriquez, Madelyn 12
     3) #1267 White, Lailah 10          4) #1268 Wright, Iantha 12
   3:15.277 (3:15.277)       3:40.374 (25.097)     5:16.477 (1:36.103)
  10:33.575 (5:17.098)
  4 Section XI  'A'                                    10:34.71
     1) #1157 Griffin, Gabby 12         2) #1159 Shore, Cassandra 11
     3) #1158 Merone, Melissa 10        4) #1160 Singer, Nia 12
   3:06.082 (3:06.082)       3:32.173 (26.091)     5:09.101 (1:36.928)
  10:34.710 (5:25.609)
  5 Section I  'A'                                     10:37.90
     1) #197 Castronuovo, Angela 12     2) #198 Greene, Linise 11
     3) #199 McLean, Hayley 11          4) #1 Moreno, Skylar 12
   3:04.704 (3:04.704)       3:30.974 (26.270)     5:10.886 (1:39.912)
  10:37.895 (5:27.009)
  6 Section Viii  'A'                                  10:44.70
     1) #873 Iannico, Patsy 12          2) #872 Gellis, Ava 11
     3) #880 Schneider, Nicole 10       4) #881 Olivia, Duca 9
   3:03.951 (3:03.951)       3:31.300 (27.349)     5:11.221 (1:39.921)
  10:44.694 (5:33.473)
  7 Chsaa  'A'                                         10:48.09
     1) #1393 Palmer, Adia 10           2) #1394 DeSouza, Jeanine 11
     3) #1395 Schwasnick, Lindsay 9     4) #495 Furman, Jennifer 11
   3:06.167 (3:06.167)       3:32.986 (26.819)     5:16.090 (1:43.104)
  10:48.088 (5:31.998)
  8 Section V  'A'                                     10:49.85
     1) #557 Cobos, Katie 11            2) #558 Farrington, Morgan 9
     3) #559 Gudyka, Jamie 10           4) #560 Lind, Paige 10
   3:10.362 (3:10.362)       3:37.874 (27.512)     5:19.604 (1:41.730)
  10:49.849 (5:30.245)
  9 Section IX  'A'                                    10:56.71
     1) #969 Becker, Sam 11             2) #971 Connington, Taylor 10
     3) #973 Fini, Angela 10            4) #975 Hickman, Ashley 9
   3:11.042 (3:11.042)       3:37.911 (26.869)     5:22.781 (1:44.870)
  10:56.708 (5:33.927)
 10 Section VI  'A'                                    10:59.97
     1) #668 Hayes, Lily 12             2) #670 Robertson, Amberlee 12
     3) #669 Hunter, Miquela 9          4) #671 Streety, Leah 10
   3:09.933 (3:09.933)       3:36.050 (26.117)     5:20.901 (1:44.851)
  10:59.966 (5:39.065)
 11 Section IV  'A'                                    11:06.91
     1) #1580 Mason, Claire 10          2) #463 Walker, Alyssa 12
     3) #1578 Lapitan, Angelique 12     4) #1579 Collins, Alivia 12
   3:20.998 (3:20.998)       3:48.059 (27.061)     5:33.871 (1:45.812)
  11:06.904 (5:33.033)


Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 48-10.25  2010        Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  639 Donner, Rachel     12 Iroquois              42-01.00
      FOUL  37-11.50  37-11  42-01  FOUL  40-05.75
  2 #  377 Bosco, Ashley      12 Solvay                41-09.00
      38-06.25  39-11.50  36-03.50  40-11.25  39-09.25  41-09
  3 # 1103 Walsh, Ashley      12 Bayport/Bluepoint     41-03.25
      38-04  39-04  38-06.75  40-00.75  38-09.50  41-03.25
  4 #   61 Charles, Juel      11 VS North              40-07.00
      39-02.50  40-07  37-11.50  31-08.25  FOUL  35-03.75
  5 #  578 Hardy, Monique     10 Webster Thomas        38-08.25
      34-09.50  38-08.25  FOUL
  6 #  574 Offhaus, Madison   12 Warsaw                38-02.50
      35-00.75  38-02.50  36-06.75  33-04.75  32-04  35-06.25
  7 #  363 Crockett, Sarah    11 Rome Free Academy     37-10.75
      36-04.50  37-07  36-04.50  36-07.50  36-09.25  37-10.75
  8 #  158 Soto, Ilenn        10 New Rochelle          37-03.25
      36-05.75  33-02  37-03.25  35-07.50  35-00.25  36-06.50
  9 #  932 Reyes, Monica      11 Kingston              37-01.75
      35-01  36-06.75  37-01.75
 10 #  692 Akaic, Maryam      11 Tapestry              36-09.50
      36-09.50  35-03.75  FOUL
 11 #  903 Fabrizio, Isabell  10 Cornwall              36-09.25
      34-10.75  36-09.25  36-07.75
 12 #   59 Krochina, Madison  12 Stillwater            36-05.25
      36-05.25  FOUL  35-09.75
 13 #  681 Mcgee, Arleasia    12 Sweet Home            36-03.50
      36-03.50  35-00  36-00.75
 14 # 1110 Gbadamosi, Lynne   12 Deer Park             36-01.00
      34-11  36-01  FOUL
 15 # 1358 Rodgers, Mikyla    12 St. Anthony's         35-08.25
      35-08.25  34-09.25  35-02.75
 16 #  292 Myricks, Journey   12 Shaker                35-00.75
      35-00.75  32-11.50  34-11.75
 17 # 1153 Kearns, Molly      12 Sachem North          34-11.00
      33-08.25  34-08.75  34-11
 18 #  833 Ragazzini, Kayley  10 Hewlett               34-08.00
      32-00.75  32-07.25  34-08
 19 # 1312 Egalite, Kim       12 Holy Trinity          34-06.25
      33-10  34-06.25  33-03.25
 20 #  192 Galette, Shiona    12 Ramapo                34-04.50
      32-03.75  31-04.75  34-04.50
 21 # 1263 Charles, Holly     10 Paul Robeson          34-04.00
      34-01  33-08.50  34-04
 22 #  546 Johnson, Lindsay   12 Rush-Henrietta        33-09.25
      33-09.25  FOUL  FOUL
 23 # 1227 Alagor, Amy        12 Christopher           33-02.00
      33-02  32-01.75  31-05.50
 24 #  446 Yearwood, Kalena   11 Ithaca High School    32-01.75
      31-08.75  32-01.75  FOUL
 25 #  440 Gray, Taylor       12 Elmira Notre Dame     32-00.00
      29-04.25  31-11.50  32-00
 26 #  725 Furman, Kat        12 Saranac               28-06.00
      25-09.25  26-04  28-06
 27 #  729 Wiedeman, Kylee    12 Saranac               28-04.00
      27-06  25-11  28-04
 28 # 1426 Mangaroo, Nicole   12 Poly Prep Co          27-01.75
      27-01.75  FOUL  FOUL
 29 # 1443 Hoffman, Hadley    10 Spence School         25-02.75
      24-05  24-07.50  25-02.75

Girls Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 55-02  2016        Monae Cooper, New Rochelle
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  578 Hardy, Monique     10 Webster Thomas        54-02.75
      47-10.50  53-02.25  51-01.50  FOUL  49-04.25  54-02.75
  2 #  646 Surdej, Natalia     9 Lancaster             49-04.00
      48-02.50  48-02  FOUL  47-07.25  49-04  48-07.75
  3 #  120 Lindner, Kiara     10 Horace Greeley        47-11.25
      45-06.50  47-03.25  47-11.25  45-04.25  FOUL  46-01.75
  4 #  574 Offhaus, Madison   12 Warsaw                47-09.00
      37-11  47-09  45-11.25  FOUL  44-05  43-02.50
  5 # 1101 Aghomon, Imoniri   12 Bay Shore             46-02.75
      FOUL  45-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  44-03.25  46-02.75
  6 #  138 Sharpe, Jannah     11 Mt Vernon             45-10.25
      FOUL  45-10.25  FOUL  40-07  FOUL  41-10.25
  7 #   59 Krochina, Madison  12 Stillwater            45-06.50
      41-00  FOUL  45-06.50  42-01.25  FOUL  FOUL
  8 # 1358 Rodgers, Mikyla    12 St. Anthony's         45-04.50
      41-01.25  45-04.50  44-11  35-02  43-10.75  41-07.25
  9 #  155 Love, Whitney      12 New Rochelle          45-00.00
      41-04.50  45-00  40-10.25
 10 #  243 Aldrich, Alice     12 Greenwich Central     44-06.50
      42-11.25  43-06  44-06.50
 11 #  905 Manderson, Liz     11 Cornwall              43-11.25
      42-06.50  FOUL  43-11.25
 12 # 1136 Alloco, Isabella   12 Northport             43-08.25
      38-07.25  40-00.25  43-08.25
 13 #  363 Crockett, Sarah    11 Rome Free Academy     43-02.25
      FOUL  43-02.25  FOUL
 14 # 1282 Umrani Sanders, N  12 Susan E. Wagner       43-01.25
      43-01.25  41-10.25  41-07.75
 15 #  639 Donner, Rachel     12 Iroquois              43-01.00
      43-01  38-11.25  42-00
 16 # 1227 Alagor, Amy        12 Christopher           42-10.25
      38-05.75  42-07.25  42-10.25
 17 #  829 Durham, Austyn     12 Great Neck North      41-10.75
      41-06.25  41-10.75  FOUL
 18 #  904 Garcia, Julia      10 Cornwall              41-05.00
      41-05  FOUL  40-10.75
 19 #  305 Marsell, Danielle  10 Baldwinsville        J41-05.00
      41-05  FOUL  40-04.50
 20 #   43 Emerson, Anisah    11 Williamsville South   41-01.00
      38-08  41-01  40-01
 21 #  931 Green, Stephanie   11 Kingston              39-04.25
      39-04.25  38-09  FOUL
 22 #  833 Ragazzini, Kayley  10 Hewlett               39-04.00
      36-06.75  39-04  FOUL
 23 #  415 Werner, Litia      11 Corning               38-06.25
      33-09.25  FOUL  38-06.25
 24 #  295 Anameze, Chidera   11 Shenendehowa          38-00.25
      38-00.25  FOUL  FOUL
 25 # 1281 Groleau, Christin  11 Susan E. Wagner       37-02.50
      37-02.50  35-09.25  FOUL
 26 #  445 Podufalski, Makay   9 Ithaca High School    34-01.50
      FOUL  31-06.25  34-01.50
 27 #  715 Piper, Jasmine     11 Plattsburgh           30-04.75
      29-09  26-05.25  30-04.75
 28 #  351 Gray, Trinity      12 Liverpool             26-05.00
      26-05  FOUL  FOUL
 29 #  728 Trudeau, Lizzie    12 Saranac               25-03.00
      25-03  FOUL  23-05
 30 # 1410 Burgher, Tajah     10 Hackley School        23-03.25
      FOUL  23-03.25  21-11.75
 -- # 1357 Riley-Weinberg, J  12 St. Anthony's             FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL


Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 21-01.25  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  551 Thomas, Lanae-Tav  12 Rush-Henrietta        20-04.50
      19-09.50  19-07.75  PASS  18-08.25  18-08.75  20-04.50
  2 #  529 Dees, Anaya        10 Hilton                18-01.25
      14-09.75  17-03  17-04  17-01.50  16-08.75  18-01.25
  3 # 1116 Abulencia, Mia     12 Hhh West              18-01.00
      17-04.25  18-01  17-08.25  17-02.50  FOUL  17-07.75
  4 # 1109 Atkins, Akajia     12 Copiague              17-11.75
      16-00.25  17-05.75  17-11.75  16-07.75  17-02  17-10.50
  5 #  640 Wende, Christina   12 Kenmore West          17-06.25
      16-11.75  17-06.25  FOUL  17-00.75  FOUL  16-08.75
  6 # 1256 Lyons, Janai       12 Medgar Evers          17-06.00
      17-06  FOUL  16-05.50  16-10.75  FOUL  17-02.25
  7 #  156 Morgan, Olivia     12 New Rochelle          17-04.75
      16-11.50  16-10.75  17-01.75  16-08.75  16-08.75  17-04.75
  8 #  241 Castelluccio, Bri  12 Fonda-Fultonville     17-04.00
      16-01.75  17-02.50  16-03.75  16-06.75  17-02.50  17-04
  9 #  527 Singleton, Jayda   11 Greece Olympia        17-01.25
      FOUL  16-06  17-01.25
 10 #   40 Edwards, Faith     10 Young Women'          17-00.75
      FOUL  FOUL  17-00.75
 11 #  247 Bruno, Isabella    11 Guilderland           16-10.00
      16-03.75  16-07  16-10
 12 #   15 Meran, Naiomi      11 Suffern               16-09.25
      FOUL  16-09.25  15-11
 13 #  269 Kinngsley, Jensen  12 Saratoga Springs      16-08.75
      16-06.25  15-08.25  16-08.75
 14 #  108 Douglas, Caroline  11 Carmel                16-06.75
      16-05.25  16-06.75  16-03.50
 15 #   69 Smith, Lindsey     11 VS South              16-06.50
      16-06.50  16-02  16-05
 16 # 1172 Arroyo, Angelica   12 Smithtown West        16-05.50
      FOUL  FOUL  16-05.50
 17 #  350 Baskin, Marissa    11 Liverpool             16-05.25
      16-01.25  16-05.25  16-04.25
 18 #  486 Salvemini, Emily   12 Whitney Point         16-04.00
      15-09.25  16-04  15-08.75
 19 #  453 Stewart, Caroline  12 Norwich High School   16-03.75
      15-00  15-06.75  16-03.75
 20 #  665 Puskar, Sara       10 Orchard Park          16-01.50
      15-05.75  15-09.75  16-01.50
 21 #  306 Straughter, Adria  12 Baldwinsville         16-01.25
      15-10.25  15-05.75  16-01.25
 22 #  989 Gerdin, Emily      11 Washingtonville       16-00.50
      15-01.75  16-00.50  FOUL
 23 # 1304 Palmer, Adia       10 Bishop Loughlin       15-11.75
      15-02  15-06.50  15-11.75
 24 # 1231 Lowe, Rori         11 Christopher           15-09.25
      FOUL  15-09.25  FOUL
 25 # 1300 Mardenborough, Kr  12 Archbishop Molloy     15-04.50
      15-00  15-04.50  15-01
 26 #  863 Christake, Celia   12 Port Washington       15-03.00
      FOUL  15-00.25  15-03
 27 #  911 Andre, Euphenie    11 Dover                 15-00.75
      FOUL  14-06.50  15-00.75
 28 # 1419 Bernieri, Isabel   11 Poly Prep Co          15-00.25
      14-11.50  15-00.25  14-10.50
 29 # 1449 Kok, Philippa      12 Trinity School       J15-00.25
      15-00.25  FOUL  FOUL
 30 #  716 Sivakumaran, Sue   12 Plattsburgh           13-08.00
      FOUL  13-05  13-08
 31 #  722 Dashnaw, Desiree   12 Saranac               13-01.50
      11-08.25  13-01.50  12-06


Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 41-01  2015        Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile, Benjamin Car
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  168 Saunders, Nadia    10 North Rockland        38-07.00
      36-06.75  37-07.75  38-05.25  37-07  38-07  38-01
  2 #  640 Wende, Christina   12 Kenmore West          38-03.00
      FOUL  38-03  37-00.50  38-01.75  38-01.25  FOUL
  3 # 1191 Britt, Kaylah      11 William Floyd         37-09.75
      36-01.75  37-06.50  37-09.75  36-02.25  37-09.50  37-05.25
  4 #  247 Bruno, Isabella    11 Guilderland           37-06.00
      35-04.75  36-06.25  37-06  36-07.25  37-01.50  37-00.25
  5 # 1294 Etong Ntonga, Mar  10 Taft Educati          37-02.75
      37-02.75  36-03.50  35-09.25  36-06.25  34-02.50  36-00.75
  6 #  250 Whimple, Tori      12 Maple Hill            37-01.25
      36-09  37-01.25  36-05.25  36-01.50  36-10.25  36-08
  7 # 1116 Abulencia, Mia     12 Hhh West              37-00.25
      36-11.25  36-11.75  35-09.50  36-05.25  37-00.25  FOUL
  8 #  350 Baskin, Marissa    11 Liverpool             36-02.75
      36-02.75  FOUL  35-09  34-06.25  36-00  35-07.50
  9 #  601 Alvira, Alli       10 Cheektowaga           36-02.25
      FOUL  FOUL  36-02.25
 10 #  241 Castelluccio, Bri  12 Fonda-Fultonville     36-01.00
      FOUL  FOUL  36-01
 11 #   76 Armand, Dieusi     11 Westbury              36-00.50
      34-04.50  36-00.50  35-01.75
 12 #  913 Bruce, Acinel      12 Ellenville            35-01.50
      34-07.75  34-11  35-01.50
 13 #  600 Mallory, Jamillya  11 Amherst               35-01.00
      35-01  33-04.25  33-04
 14 #  328 Barns, Cady        12 FM                    34-11.25
      34-00  34-11.25  34-04.75
 15 #  989 Gerdin, Emily      11 Washingtonville       34-11.00
      34-05.75  FOUL  34-11
 16 #  102 Akinwunmi, Jummie  12 Beacon                34-09.25
      34-09.25  FOUL  FOUL
 17 #  834 Reveil, Thalia     11 Hewlett               34-04.25
      FOUL  FOUL  34-04.25
 18 #  151 James, Brittney    11 New Rochelle          34-03.50
      FOUL  33-04  34-03.50
 19 #  822 Belgrave, Amanda   12 Farmingdale           34-02.75
      34-02.75  33-07  33-10.75
 20 #  946 Agbeli, Eyram      12 Monroe-Woodbury       34-00.00
      32-01.75  33-04.50  34-00
 21 #  480 Martin, Laura      10 Vestal                33-11.50
      33-08.75  32-09.25  33-11.50
 22 #  486 Salvemini, Emily   12 Whitney Point         33-11.25
      FOUL  33-11.25  FOUL
 23 # 1339 Laurent, Anaya     11 Mary Louis Academy    33-02.25
      33-02.25  33-00.75  31-00.50
 24 #  705 Messner, Ella      11 Peru                  33-02.00
      33-02  32-05  32-10.50
 25 # 1313 Sciano, Catherine  11 Holy Trinity          32-09.75
      31-10.50  32-05.25  32-09.75
 26 #  701 Magoon, Jillian    11 Beekmantown           32-07.25
      32-07.25  31-11  32-02
 27 # 1409 Abbey, Kiara       10 Hackley School        31-03.50
      31-02.75  31-03.50  30-02.25
 28 # 1450 Sorensen, Kathari  10 Trinity School        31-00.00
      FOUL  30-11.75  31-00
 -- # 1171 Young, Grace       11 Smithtown East            FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL


Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Starting Height 8'6", 9'0", 9'6", 10'00", 10'6", 11'0", 11'3"..
Meet Records: # 13-05  2005        Mary Saxer, Lancaster
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  207 Carroll, Alana     12 Averill Park          13-06.00#
     11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00
      PPP   PPP    XO   PPP     O   PPP    XO   PPP     O   PPP   XXX
  2 #  664 Pasqualetti, Leah  10 Orchard Park          12-09.00
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00
      PPP     O     O   PPP     O   PPP     O   PPP     O     O   XXX
  3 #  994 Thompson, Kaeli    11 Warwick Valley       J12-09.00
     10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00
       PPP     O   PPP     O   PPP     O   PPP   XXO    XO   XXX
  4 #  952 Lubeskie, Kristin  12 Monroe-Woodbury       12-06.00
      9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09
       PPP     O     O     O   PPP     O   PPP     O     O    XO   XXX
  5 #  449 Matheny, Meghan    12 Lansing               11-06.00
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
      PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX
  6 #  448 Kuramoto, Miya     12 Lansing              J11-06.00
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09
      PPP  PPP  PPP     O     O    XO   XXO   XXO   XXX
  7 # 1207 Cohen, Liliana     10 Benjamin N.           11-03.00
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
      PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP     O   PPP     O   XXX
  7 # 1125 Drinkwater, Viole  11 Longwood              11-03.00
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 11-06
      PPP  PPP  PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX
  9 #  251 Calkins, Lena      11 Mohonasen             11-00.00
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03
      PPP  PPP  PPP     O     O    XO   XXX
 10 #  447 Gisler, Gwen       10 Lansing               10-06.00
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
      PPP  PPP  PPP     O     O   XXX
 10 #  153 Kemp-Nelson, Mart  11 New Rochelle          10-06.00
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
      PPP  PPP    O     O     O   XXX
 10 #  698 Gaygen, Gabrielle  12 Williamsville North   10-06.00
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
      PPP  PPP  PPP     O     O   XXX
 13 #  680 Giancarlo, Eve      9 Sweet Home           J10-06.00
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
      OPP    O    O    XO     O   XXX
 14 #  252 Racana, Emily      11 Mohonasen            J10-06.00
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
      PPP  PPP    O   XXO   XXO   XXX
 15 # 1126 Geddes, Sydney     12 Longwood              10-00.00
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
      PPP    O    O     O   XXX
 16 #  101 Kolarike, Kristen  11 Arlington            J10-00.00
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
      XXO    O    O     O   XXX
 17 #  954 Nebiker, Gabriell  11 Monroe-Woodbury      J10-00.00
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
      PPP    O    O    XO   XXX
 17 #  387 Coolican, Noelle   12 Westhill             J10-00.00
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
      PPP    O    O    XO   XXX
 19 #  531 Daugherty, Liz     12 Livonia              J10-00.00
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
        O   XO   XO    XO   XXX
 20 #   39 Lis, Patriycja     11 Townsend Harris      J10-00.00
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
      PPP    O  XXO   XXO   XXX
 21 #  161 Baez, Rabecca      11 North Rockland         9-06.00
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
      PPP  PPP    O   PPP   XXX
 22 #  379 Delles, Mackenzie  11 Tully                 J9-06.00
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
       XO    O    O   XXX
 23 # 1361 Skelton, Bianca    11 St. Anthony's         J9-06.00
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
        O    O  XXO   XXX
 24 #  838 Hadjiyane, Diana   12 MacArthur              9-00.00
     8-06 9-00 9-06
        O    O  XXX
 25 #  831 Vazquez, Daniela   12 Great Neck North       8-06.00
     8-06 9-00
        O  XXX
 -- # 1300 Mardenborough, Kr  12 Archbishop Molloy           NH
     8-06
      XXX


Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Starting Height 4'8", 4'10", 5'0", 5'2", 5'3"...
Meet Records: #  6-01  1987        Alison Smith, Clarence
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  614 Hanlon, Emilee     12 Dunkirk/SC             5-07.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
        P    P    O    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  2 #  240 Johnson, Sharde    12 Emma Willard          J5-07.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX
  3 # 1200 Williams, My' Khi  11 Benjamin Ban           5-06.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXX
  4 #  575 Bonczyk, Kaitlyn   12 Wayne Central          5-05.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06
        P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  5 #  195 Bensche, Brooke    11 Scarsdale              5-04.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
        P    O    O    O    P   XO  XXX
  6 # 1123 Chiodo, Alice      12 John Glenn            J5-04.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
        P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX
  7 #  343 Payne, Alexandria  12 Jamesville-Dewitt     J5-04.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  8 # 1128 Shapiro, Kelsey    12 Longwood               5-03.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  9 # 1192 Miller, Antoinett  12 William Floyd         J5-03.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX
 10 #  247 Bruno, Isabella    11 Guilderland           J5-03.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX
 11 #  482 Yadlosky, Kalina   12 Vestal                 5-02.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
        O    O    O    O  XXX
 11 #  525 Fernandes, Destin  11 Greece Athena          5-02.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
        O    O    O    O  XXX
 13 #  892 Fuller, Zaria      11 Uniondale             J5-02.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
        P    O   XO    O  XXX
 13 #  682 Turnage, Amaya     12 Sweet Home            J5-02.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
        P    P   XO    O  XXX
 15 #  102 Akinwunmi, Jummie  12 Beacon                J5-02.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX
 16 #  883 Rodriguez, Olivia  11 South Side             5-00.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
        P    P    O  XXX
 16 #  322 Klemanski, Lilian  11 Cns                    5-00.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
        O    O    O  XXX
 18 #  177 Kamau-Weng, Jeriy  12 Nyack                 J5-00.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
        P    O   XO  XXX
 18 # 1328 Blackwood, Gillia  12 Kellenberg            J5-00.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
        O    O   XO  XXX
 20 # 1449 Kok, Philippa      12 Trinity School        J5-00.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
        O   XO  XXO  XXX
 21 # 1426 Mangaroo, Nicole   12 Poly Prep Co          J5-00.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX
 22 #   58 Thomas, Kionah     10 South Glens Falls      4-10.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00
        O    O  XXX
 22 #  986 Boerke, Kristen    12 Washingtonville        4-10.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00
        O    O  XXX
 22 #  967 Talmadge, Anjalyn  11 Pine Bush              4-10.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00
        O    O  XXX
 25 #   41 McEachern, Victor  11 Young Women'          J4-10.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00
       XO   XO  XXX
 26 #  753 McDonald, Meg      12 Ticonderoga           J4-10.00
     4-08 4-10 5-00
        O  XXO  XXX
 27 # 1344 Rochler, Deanna    12 Our Lady of Mercy      4-08.00
     4-08 4-10
        O  XXX
 28 #  472 Wagner, Allison    12 Elmira                J4-08.00
     4-08 4-10
       XO  XXX
 -- #  705 Messner, Ella      11 Peru                        NH
     4-08
      XXX		 


 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 7/19: All-state baseball team announced
  • 7/18: Tuohy is presented top Gatorade award
  • 7/16: 2 N.Y. girls win Cadet wrestling titles
  • 7/11: Coaching controversies still unresolved
  • 7/10: State girls tennis champ has left N.Y.
  • 7/8: Ref attacked in Georgia AAU fracas
  • 7/7: Police warn that poster scam is back
  • 7/3: Sec. 4 gets fifth eight-man grid team
  • 6/30: Ex-Cal-Mum star Matt Cappotelli dies
  • 6/29: Victor captures 10th annual Kerr Cup
  • 6/27: Tuohy's latest award is a national first
  • 6/26: Catching up on a few days of news
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com