New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls indoor track
2016 NYSPHSAA championships

At Cornell University


Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: #  6.82  3/9/1997    Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1330 Halie Hazzard       11 St. Anthony's             7.00Q  2 
  2   526 Lanae-Tava Thomas   10 Rush-Henrietta            7.05Q  1 
  3   120 Nicole Dodrill      12 North Rockland            7.19Q  5 
  4   703 Elisabeth Plympton  12 Beekmantown               7.24Q  4 
  5   440 Tia Jones            9 Vestal                    7.26Q  3 
  6   527 Tori Thompson       12 Rush-Henrietta            7.27Q  2 
  7  1115 Jackie Ginty        11 East Islip                7.28Q  1 
  8  1227 Charnice Anderson   12 Paul Robeson              7.29Q  5 
  9  1342 Iantha Wright       10 St. John's Prep           7.31Q  4  7.304
 10  1213 Dominique Jackson   10 Columbus Campus           7.32Q  3 
 11   204 Jahari Coleman      12 Albany                    7.30q  2 
 12   130 Jhada Francis       11 Ossining                  7.31q  2  7.310
 13   622 Ashley Grazen       12 Lancaster                 7.33q  3 
 14  1149 Alexandra Greaves   12 Walt Whitman              7.34q  1 
 15   822 Kiyah Owens         12 Manhasset                 7.35q  3 
 16   434 Mallory Stillman    10 Sidney-Delhi-Una          7.36q  5 
 17   944 Mecca Walters       12 Rondout Valley            7.37   4 
 18  1201 Djai Baker          12 Benjamin Cardozo          7.42   4  7.414
 19   504 Ny'Shaya Henderson  10 Franklin                  7.42   3  7.417
 20   407 Michaela Burrell    12 Corning                   7.43   1 
 21  1405 Mercedes Riley      12 Holy Child                7.45   1 
 22   839 Ayanna Whittaker    12 Uniondale                 7.48   5  7.471
 23   327 Tekitha Posey-barr  11 RFA                       7.48   5  7.478
 24  1114 Allura Leggard      11 East Hampton              7.51   4 
 25   916 De'ja Bowen          9 Middletown                7.52   5  7.512
 26   318 Tayler Dence        12 Hannibal                  7.52   2  7.518
 27   626 Molly Scarpello     12 Lancaster                 7.53   2 
 28  1311 Victoria St. John   12 Holy Trinity              7.58   1 
 29   804 Erykah Camal        12 Elmont                    7.64   4 
 30   952 Alisa Vasquez       12 Washingtonville           7.67   3 
 31  1403 Sabina Thomas       12 Hackley                   7.69   1 
 32  1015 Makayla Jones       12 Indian River              7.84   2  7.835
 33   701 Brinn Peck          11 Ausable Valley            7.84   3  7.839
 34  1013 Ciara Spicer        10 Gouverneur                7.89   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: #  6.82  3/9/1997    Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1330 Halie Hazzard       11 St. Anthony's             7.02Q  1 
  2   526 Lanae-Tava Thomas   10 Rush-Henrietta            7.08Q  2 
  3   440 Tia Jones            9 Vestal                    7.19Q  1 
  4   120 Nicole Dodrill      12 North Rockland            7.23Q  2  7.224
  5  1342 Iantha Wright       10 St. John's Prep           7.23q  1  7.226
  6   703 Elisabeth Plympton  12 Beekmantown               7.24q  1  7.232
  7  1213 Dominique Jackson   10 Columbus Campus           7.24q  2  7.238
  8  1227 Charnice Anderson   12 Paul Robeson              7.26q  1 
  9  1115 Jackie Ginty        11 East Islip                7.28   2 
 10   204 Jahari Coleman      12 Albany                    7.31   2 
 11   527 Tori Thompson       12 Rush-Henrietta            7.33   2 
 12   434 Mallory Stillman    10 Sidney-Delhi-Una          7.35   1 
 13  1149 Alexandra Greaves   12 Walt Whitman              7.39   2 
 14   822 Kiyah Owens         12 Manhasset                 7.40   2 
 15   130 Jhada Francis       11 Ossining                  7.43   1 
 16   622 Ashley Grazen       12 Lancaster                 7.44   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: #  6.82  3/9/1997    Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   526 Lanae-Tava Thomas   10 Rush-Henrietta            6.94  
  2  1330 Halie Hazzard       11 St. Anthony's             6.99  
  3   440 Tia Jones            9 Vestal                    7.19  
  4   120 Nicole Dodrill      12 North Rockland            7.20  
  5   703 Elisabeth Plympton  12 Beekmantown               7.22  
  6  1213 Dominique Jackson   10 Columbus Campus           7.30  
  7  1227 Charnice Anderson   12 Paul Robeson              7.33  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State Record: # 37.54  2/2/2013    Kadecia Barid, Benjamin Cardozo             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   630 Jenna Crean          9 Orchard Park             39.61Q  3 
  2  1228 Amanda Crawford     12 Paul Robeson             40.11Q  1 
  3  1202 Tatianna Martinez    9 Benjamin Cardozo         40.45Q  4 
  4  1117 Mary Chimezie       12 HHH East                 40.54Q  2 
  5   816 Niasia Harding      12 Hempstead                40.68Q  5 
  6   440 Tia Jones            9 Vestal                   40.55q  4 
  7   119 Camille Cameron     12 North Rockland           40.63q  3 
  8   204 Jahari Coleman      12 Albany                   40.95q  5  40.946
  9   518 Annie Hanna         11 Pitt Sutherland          40.95   2  40.950
 10   426 Amanda Greenwood    11 Harpursville             41.17   1 
 11  1223 Daniella Griffith   10 Medgar Evers             41.31   5 
 12   501 Travasia Singletar  10 Aquinas Inst.            41.51   1 
 13  1111 Bryana Padula       11 Connetquot               41.81   1 
 14   106 Zoe Maxwell         10 Irvington                41.98   3 
 15   805 Brianna Harris      10 Elmont                   42.00   4 
 16  1151 Brittany Korsah     11 West Babylon             42.08   2 
 17   429 Emily Cluck         12 Johnson City             42.09   3 
 18  1417 Jinjer Pearce       12 Rye Country Day          42.20   2 
 19   840 Angeli Andre        12 VS North                 42.22   2 
 20   302 Anna Schug          12 CBA                      42.26   5 
 21  1419 Natalie Bernstein   11 Spence                   42.35   5 
 22   711 Claire Deshaies     12 Plattsburgh              42.40   2 
 23   219 Asia Cornwall       11 Columbia                 42.53   4 
 24  1344 Kiemi Brown-Rivers  10 Mary Louis               42.60   4 
 25   129 Louise Jones        10 Nyack                    42.92   1 
 26   951 Brianna Lawless     11 Washingtonville          42.99   3 
 27   636 Taylor Hunter       10 Tapestry                 43.10   5 
 28   920 Bria Oatman          9 Middletown               43.65   3 
 29   310 Jaelyn Howard        9 Corcoran                 44.21   1 
 30  1024 Tess Klossner       11 Tupper Lake              44.26   1 
 31   701 Brinn Peck          11 Ausable Valley           45.70   2 
 32  1013 Ciara Spicer        10 Gouverneur               45.78   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 37.54  2/2/2013    Kadecia Barid, Benjamin Cardozo             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1228 Amanda Crawford     12 Paul Robeson             38.81  
  2   630 Jenna Crean          9 Orchard Park             39.20  
  3  1117 Mary Chimezie       12 HHH East                 39.99  
  4  1202 Tatianna Martinez    9 Benjamin Cardozo         40.38  
  5   204 Jahari Coleman      12 Albany                   40.79  
  6   816 Niasia Harding      12 Hempstead                41.62  
  7   119 Camille Cameron     12 North Rockland           41.70  
  8   440 Tia Jones            9 Vestal                   42.11  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 1:28.78  2/17/2015   Kamryn McIntosh, Suffern                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   528 Sammy Watson        11 Rush-Henrietta         1:30.59   5 
  2   146 Kamryn McIntosh     11 Suffern                1:34.43   5 
  3  1210 Tori Johnson        12 Brooklyn Tech          1:34.89   5 
  4  1204 Paris Peoples       10 Benjamin Cardozo       1:35.73   5 
  5   126 Sydney March        12 North Rockland         1:36.34   5 
  6   315 Sophie Ryan         10 FM                     1:36.72   5 
  7  1304 Leah Anderson       11 Card. Spellman         1:36.80   4 
  8  1150 Paige Keefer        11 West Babylon           1:36.81   4 
  9   910 Kate Laskoski       11 Goshen                 1:37.13   5 
 10   139 Jilly Mehlman       11 Scarsdale              1:37.31   5 
 11   224 Marisa DiVietro     12 Niskayuna              1:37.34   4 
 12   417 Abbey Yatsko        12 Dryden                 1:37.50   3 
 13   402 Nicole Leo          12 Binghamton             1:37.57   4 
 14   609 Emma Seiders        11 Dunkirk/SC             1:37.62   3 
 15   339 Maria Matkoski      12 West Genesee           1:37.82   4 
 16  1325 Ellen Byrnes        10 Sacred Heart           1:37.88   4 
 17   822 Kiyah Owens         12 Manhasset              1:38.02   3 
 18   435 Claire Melvin       11 Trumansburg            1:38.83   2 
 19  1122 Ahmetra Davies      12 Islip                  1:38.88   3 
 20   218 Marilyn O'Brien     10 Colonie                1:39.25   2 
 21   512 Hayleigh Palotti    10 Livonia                1:39.40   3 
 22   843 Emily Martino       12 VS North               1:39.64   3 
 23   640 Mikayla Bolles       9 Will. North            1:40.16   2 
 24  1145 Katherine Lee       10 Shoreham WR            1:42.76   4  1:42.753
 25   518 Annie Hanna         11 Pitt Sutherland        1:42.76   3  1:42.760
 26   945 Zarah Harris        11 Valley Central         1:44.44   4 
 27  1407 Lucinda Shotts      10 Packer                 1:44.65   2 
 28   707 Taylor Canet        12 Peru                   1:45.44   1 
 29  1004 Gabby Scott         10 Canton                 1:47.15   1 
 30   711 Claire Deshaies     12 Plattsburgh            1:47.85   2 
 31   908 Grace Atlas         10 Goshen                 1:50.64   3 
 32  1022 Karle McCormick      8 Ogdensburg             1:55.51   1 
 --   833 Kristina Cherringt  12 Uniondale                   FS   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 2:45.32  2/6/2016    Sammy Watson, Rush Henrietta              
    NYS Open: ! 2:35.80  2/8/2014    Mary Cain, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   528 Sammy Watson        11 Rush-Henrietta         2:51.33   3 
  2   124 Alexandra Harris    11 North Rockland         2:53.92   3 
  3   103 Kaitlin Ryan        11 Bronxville             2:53.95   3 
  4   233 Amelia Mahoney      11 Saratoga               2:55.19   3 
  5  1125 Meg Tuthill         12 Mercy                  2:58.36   3 
  6   942 Kaylah Quarshie     11 Port Jervis            2:59.05   2 
  7   237 Julia Flower        12 Schalmont              2:59.69   2 
  8  1135 Alexandra DeCicco   12 Sachem East            3:00.58   3 
  9  1222 Cassey George       10 Medgar Evers           3:01.00   2 
 10   645 Amberlee Robertson  10 Will. South            3:01.50   1 
 11   821 Kayleigh Caggiano   12 Manhasset              3:01.75   2 
 12  1316 Deidre Lewin        12 Kellenberg             3:02.08   3 
 13   436 Emily Mackay        12 Union-Endicott         3:02.49   2 
 14  1203 Shalah Means        10 Benjamin Cardozo       3:02.98   2 
 15  1422 Maggie Hock          9 Spence                 3:03.74   3 
 16  1339 Erin Endres         12 St. John The Bap       3:03.99   2 
 17   828 Lucy Hurt           10 Port Washington        3:04.15   1 
 18   615 Riley Jones         10 Holland                3:04.31   1 
 19   706 Kirsten Villemaire  10 Beekmantown            3:05.67   1 
 20   516 Elyse Barkstrom     11 Pittsford Mendon       3:05.94   1 
 21   107 Gemma Nuttall       12 John Jay - CR          3:08.12   3 
 22   335 Carly Benson        10 West Genesee           3:08.20   3 
 23  1219 Marykate Drennan    11 McKee/SI Tech          3:09.62   2 
 24  1132 Jackie Thorne       12 Northport              3:10.25   3 
 25   324 Morgan Chewning-Ku  12 Liverpool              3:10.54   2 
 26   419 Olivia Lovejoy      10 Elmira                 3:10.72   1 
 27  1332 Gianna Mincone      12 St. Anthony's          3:12.64   2 
 28   940 Sarah Rudge         12 Onteora                3:12.75   2 
 29   844 Megan Gordon        11 Wantagh                3:12.96   1 
 30  1001 Claire Bartlett     11 Canton                 3:19.31   1 
 31   709 Makenzie Baker      10 Plattsburgh            3:26.42   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 4:22.10  2002        Molly Huddle, Elmira Notre Dame           
    NYS Open: ! 4:06.63  1/24/2014   Mary Cain, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   825 Diana Vizza         12 North Shore            4:31.67   3 
  2   128 Katelyn Tuohy        8 North Rockland         4:32.33   3 
  3   131 Caroline Timm       10 Lourdes                4:38.85   3 
  4   950 Megan Reilly        12 Warwick Valley         4:38.86   3 
  5   149 Lily Flynn           9 Ursuline               4:41.16   3 
  6  1406 Carolina Beroutsos  11 Nightingale Bam.       4:41.72   3 
  7   639 Anna Rybczynski      9 West Seneca West       4:42.57   3 
  8   237 Julia Flower        12 Schalmont              4:42.90   3 
  9   543 Natalie Neamtu      11 Webster Thomas         4:44.54   3 
 10   323 Juliana Basla       12 Liverpool              4:46.20   2 
 11   503 Elsa Cole           11 Fillmore               4:47.87   2 
 12   216 Amanda Chambers     11 Colonie                4:47.94   2 
 13   801 Grace Moore         12 Calhoun                4:50.66   2 
 14  1102 Bridget Kanaley     11 Bay Shore              4:52.59   2 
 15  1116 Taylor McClay       11 Eastport-S Manor       4:53.60   3 
 16  1146 Kaitlyn Ohrtman     12 Shoreham WR            4:55.41   2 
 17  1242 Shayla Sanders      10 Young Women's          4:56.29   2 
 18  1006 Emily Pomainville   11 Franklin Academy       4:56.35   1 
 19   642 Naomi Wistner        9 Will. North            4:56.79   2 
 20   322 Abby Gugel          12 Jordan-Elbridge        4:56.96   2 
 21   813 Stephanie Gerland   12 Garden City            4:58.04   1 
 22  1303 Jacqueline Gallagh  12 Bishop Kearney         4:58.34   2 
 23  1003 Grace Bessette      10 Canton                 4:58.39   1 
 24  1324 Susanna Weir        11 Notre Dame Acad.       4:58.79   2 
 25  1402 Fiona Calcagnini     9 Conv. of the SH        4:59.27   1 
 26   633 Sam Peterman        11 Sweet Home             5:01.48   3 
 27   948 Emily Cavanagh      12 Warwick Valley         5:01.92   1 
 28   904 Hannah Mellino      11 Cornwall               5:02.45   1 
 29   410 Brynne Ketchum       9 Corning                5:05.52   1 
 30   423 Reilly Tubbs         9 Elmira                 5:09.40   1 
 31   724 Rachael Woodruff     8 Saranac                5:09.51   1 
 32   717 Julia Drolet         9 Saranac                5:49.49   1 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 9:18.36  3/13/2011   Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall                   
    NYS Open: ! 9:02.10  2012        Mary Cain, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   314 Kaitlyn Neal        12 FM                     9:29.85   2 
  2   411 Jess Lawson         11 Corning                9:35.50   2 
  3   227 Kelsey Chmiel        9 Saratoga               9:41.73   2 
  4   424 Abbey Wheeler       12 Elmira                 9:42.07   2 
  5   929 Katie Munks         12 Monroe-Woodbury        9:57.17   2 
  6   604 Katrina Patterson   11 Clarence               9:59.72   2 
  7   313 Samantha Levy       12 FM                     9:59.94   2 
  8  1145 Katherine Lee       10 Shoreham WR           10:01.51   2 
  9   144 Mary Hennelly        8 Suffern               10:07.56   2 
 10   319 Hannah Butler       11 JD                    10:08.85   1 
 11   802 Daniela LoCastro    12 Cold Spring           10:09.46   1 
 12   214 Eva Scott           11 Burnt Hills           10:09.56   2 
 13   725 Margaret Champagne  12 Seton Catholic        10:12.98   2 
 14   546 Amanda Vestri       11 Webster Thomas        10:13.65   1 
 15   132 Mary Borkoski        9 Pearl River           10:22.33   2 
 16   823 Taylor Rettig       12 Massapequa            10:26.30   1 
 17  1323 Sydney Rice         11 Notre Dame Acad.      10:27.76   1 
 18   519 Chloe Weaver        11 Red Creek             10:30.81   1 
 19   145 Rachel Ludwikowski  11 Suffern               10:33.07   2 
 20   909 Olivia Elston       11 Goshen                10:35.33   2 
 21   230 Paris Fenoff         9 Saratoga              10:37.86   2 
 22   901 Victoria Caroli     12 Cornwall              10:39.39   1 
 23  1312 Gabby Vlattas       12 JFK-Catholic          10:45.48   1 
 24  1144 Alexandra Hays      11 Shoreham WR           10:52.99   1 
 25   414 Emily Niu           11 Corning               10:53.58   1 
 26  1002 Emma Bentley-Hicks  11 Canton                10:56.11   1 
 27  1427 Emma Pettit         12 Trinity               11:01.07   1 
 28   605 Cristina Ray         9 Clarence              11:01.68   1 
 29  1215 Aaliyah Regg Wajid  12 Dewitt Clinton        11:05.34   1 
 30  1226 Vivian Liell        11 New Dorp              11:07.58   1 
 31   721 Elysha O'Connell    12 Saranac               11:38.21   1 
 --  1141 Valerie Romero      12 Sachem East                DNF   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: #  7.69  3/11/2007   Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1232 Alyssa Sandy        12 Paul Robeson              8.09Q  1 
  2  1214 Paula Salmon        11 Clara Barton              8.14Q  4 
  3  1221 Shayla Broughton    12 Medgar Evers              8.27Q  3 
  4   116 Victoria Jones-All  12 New Rochelle              8.50Q  5 
  5   632 Tiana Luton         12 Sweet Home                8.54Q  2 
  6  1336 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodi  11 St. Anthony's             8.40Q  4 
  7   125 Emmanuela Laureden  12 North Rockland            8.51Q  5 
  8   513 Alana Morrow        12 Mercy                     8.55Q  1 
  9  1302 Petra Stiglmayer    12 Arch. Molloy              8.70Q  2 
 10   121 Akemi Dwyer         12 North Rockland            8.74Q  3 
 11   644 Alyssa Oviasogie    12 Will. South               8.67q  5 
 12  1109 Amanda McNellis     11 Commack                   8.71q  4 
 13   508 Chima Dimgba        11 Greece Athena             8.76q  2 
 14   949 Penny Greibesland   11 Warwick Valley            8.80q  3 
 15   232 Mimi Liebers        11 Saratoga                  8.82q  1 
 16   834 Zaria Fuller         9 Uniondale                 8.93q  1  8.922
 17   304 Cassie Baldwin      11 CNS                       8.93   4  8.929
 18   211 Julia Nugent        12 Bethlehem                 8.94   4 
 19   514 Emily Wade          12 Mercy                     8.95   3 
 20  1103 Taylor Gensler      12 Bayport-Blue Pt.          8.96   4 
 21   912 Taylor Giza         12 Burke Catholic            9.00   5 
 22   447 Nytice Saunders     12 Whitney Point             9.12   1 
 23   845 Zaria Scarlett      11 Westbury                  9.22   2 
 24  1404 Gabriella Zak       12 Hackley                   9.25   3 
 25   416 Anne Wozniak        12 Corning                   9.32   3 
 26  1418 Catherine Walker    12 Rye Country Day           9.49   5 
 27   704 Tristen Reid        12 Beekmantown               9.52   2 
 28  1019 Jacalyn Lamica      12 Massena                   9.59   1 
 29  1319 Gabrielle Schreib   12 Kellenberg               10.18   1 
 30   715 Desiree Dashnaw     10 Saranac                  10.23   2 
 31  1021 Breanna Hacia       10 Ogdensburg               10.25   3 
 --  1101 Aviana Goode        12 Bay Shore                   FS   2 
 --   321 Alexandria Payne    10 JD                          FS   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: #  7.69  3/11/2007   Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo              
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1232 Alyssa Sandy        12 Paul Robeson              8.04Q  1 
  2  1214 Paula Salmon        11 Clara Barton              8.12Q  2 
  3  1221 Shayla Broughton    12 Medgar Evers              8.16Q  2 
  4   632 Tiana Luton         12 Sweet Home                8.27Q  1 
  5  1336 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodi  11 St. Anthony's             8.25q  2 
  6   125 Emmanuela Laureden  12 North Rockland            8.46q  2 
  7   513 Alana Morrow        12 Mercy                     8.50q  1 
  8  1302 Petra Stiglmayer    12 Arch. Molloy              8.62q  1 
  9   644 Alyssa Oviasogie    12 Will. South               8.66   2 
 10   121 Akemi Dwyer         12 North Rockland            8.68   2 
 11   232 Mimi Liebers        11 Saratoga                  8.69   2 
 12  1109 Amanda McNellis     11 Commack                   8.72   1 
 13   949 Penny Greibesland   11 Warwick Valley            8.73   2 
 14   116 Victoria Jones-All  12 New Rochelle              8.79   1 
 15   834 Zaria Fuller         9 Uniondale                 8.81   1 
 16   508 Chima Dimgba        11 Greece Athena             9.06   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: #  7.69  3/11/2007   Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1232 Alyssa Sandy        12 Paul Robeson              7.99  
  2  1221 Shayla Broughton    12 Medgar Evers              8.03  
  3  1214 Paula Salmon        11 Clara Barton              8.06  
  4  1336 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodi  11 St. Anthony's             8.19  
  5   632 Tiana Luton         12 Sweet Home                8.21  
  6   125 Emmanuela Laureden  12 North Rockland            8.45  
  7   513 Alana Morrow        12 Mercy                     8.52  
  8  1302 Petra Stiglmayer    12 Arch. Molloy              8.69  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State Record: # 1:37.29  3/10/2013   Medgar Evers                              
                         M. Brown, K. Baird, P. Thompson, J. Cameron       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lancaster                                           1:45.62Q  2 
     1) 626 Molly Scarpello 12          2) 622 Ashley Grazen 12           
     3) 621 Olivia Gervan 11            4) 623 Jenna Grazen 10            
  2 Paul Robeson                                        1:45.75Q  1 
     1) 1227 Charnice Anderson 12       2) 1231 Janay Radix 12            
     3) 1232 Alyssa Sandy 12            4) 1234 Latoya Stewart 12         
  3 Middletown                                          1:45.94Q  1 
     1) 916 De'ja Bowen 9               2) 917 Taniya Brown 12            
     3) 920 Bria Oatman 9               4) 921 Kiana Zollner 12           
  4 Rush-Henrietta                                      1:46.05Q  2 
     1) 527 Tori Thompson 12            2) 524 Stephanie Nwachi 10        
     3) 525 Samantha Spampinato 12      4) 521 Amber Daley 8              
  5 North Babylon                                       1:47.42q  2 
     1) 1128 Taylor Figueroa 12         2) 1127 Nicola Calabrese 10       
     3) 1129 Alexis Griffith 12         4) 1130 Tara Hernandez 12         
  6 Elmont                                              1:47.98q  1 
     1) 808 Khalia Whyte 10             2) 805 Brianna Harris 10          
     3) 803 Adrienne Barnes 12          4) 807 Christal Thompson 12       
  7 Skaneateles                                         1:48.32q  1 
     1) 329 Mia Grasso 10               2) 330 Angela Krause 11           
     3) 332 Maddie Peterson 10          4) 333 Amanda Wetmore 12          
  8 Holy Trinity                                        1:48.96q  2 
     1) 1310 Kimberly Peragine 11       2) 1307 Aries Burrell 11          
     3) 1308 Dominque Kelly 11          4) 1311 Victoria St. John 12      
  9 Albany                                              1:49.56   1 
     1) 204 Jahari Coleman 12           2) 206 Nina Rouse 12              
     3) 203 Larisa Chestnut 12          4) 202 Eileen Bequette 11         
 10 Poly Prep                                           1:50.36   2 
     1) 1412 Claudia Iannelli 9         2) 1415 Ava O'Mara 11             
     3) 1410 Michelle Garratt 12        4) 1416 Madison Stephenson 8      
 11 Ramapo                                              1:52.46   2 
     1) 135 Djazmina Jean-Pierre 12     2) 136 Keverene Mason 12          
     3) 137 Melissa Moise 12            4) 133 Steffany Batista 10        
 12 Beekmantown                                         1:54.10   1 
     1) 704 Tristen Reid 12             2) 702 Lindsey Gonyea 12          
     3) 706 Kirsten Villemaire 10       4) 703 Elisabeth Plympton 12      
 13 Vestal                                              1:54.56   1 
     1) 440 Tia Jones  9                2) 438 Jasmine Fahrenkrug  9      
     3) 437 Angelina Fahrenkrug  9      4) 443 Vianna Richards 11         
 14 Massena                                             1:56.18   2 
     1) 1019 Jacalyn Lamica 12          2) 1016 Hayley Castagnier 9       
     3) 1017 Avalon Jenkins 11          4) 1018 Hillary Lamay 11          
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 1:37.29  3/10/2013   Medgar Evers                              
                         M. Brown, K. Baird, P. Thompson, J. Cameron       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rush-Henrietta                                      1:41.94  
     1) 527 Tori Thompson 12            2) 524 Stephanie Nwachi 10        
     3) 526 Lanae-Tava Thomas 10        4) 528 Sammy Watson 11            
  2 Paul Robeson                                        1:44.19  
     1) 1227 Charnice Anderson 12       2) 1231 Janay Radix 12            
     3) 1232 Alyssa Sandy 12            4) 1228 Amanda Crawford 12        
  3 Middletown                                          1:45.60  
     1) 916 De'ja Bowen 9               2) 917 Taniya Brown 12            
     3) 920 Bria Oatman 9               4) 921 Kiana Zollner 12           
  4 Lancaster                                           1:45.88  
     1) 626 Molly Scarpello 12          2) 622 Ashley Grazen 12           
     3) 621 Olivia Gervan 11            4) 623 Jenna Grazen 10            
  5 North Babylon                                       1:46.80  
     1) 1128 Taylor Figueroa 12         2) 1127 Nicola Calabrese 10       
     3) 1129 Alexis Griffith 12         4) 1130 Tara Hernandez 12         
  6 Elmont                                              1:47.90  
     1) 808 Khalia Whyte 10             2) 805 Brianna Harris 10          
     3) 803 Adrienne Barnes 12          4) 807 Christal Thompson 12       
  7 Skaneateles                                         1:50.08  
     1) 329 Mia Grasso 10               2) 330 Angela Krause 11           
     3) 332 Maddie Peterson 10          4) 333 Amanda Wetmore 12          
 -- Holy Trinity                                             DQ   512. 1A
     1) 1310 Kimberly Peragine 11       2) 1307 Aries Burrell 11          
     3) 1308 Dominque Kelly 11          4) 1311 Victoria St. John 12      
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State Record: # 3:42.67  3/13/2011   Medgar Evers                              
                         N. Joseph, K. Baird, S. Seaton, S. Farquharson    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Robeson                                        4:01.14Q  1 
     1) 1234 Latoya Stewart 12          2) 1230 Shawnakay Peart 9         
     3) 1233 Bryann Sandy 11            4) 1229 Toshel Goffe 9            
  2 Uniondale                                           4:02.24Q  2  4:02.236
     1) 837 Brianna McGregor 10         2) 835 Colby Green 10             
     3) 834 Zaria Fuller 9              4) 833 Kristina Cherrington 12    
  3 Suffern                                             4:01.72Q  1 
     1) 143 Kyra Greenbaum 11           2) 142 Nicole Becker 12           
     3) 141 Nallah Sutherland 11        4) 148 Monal Daterao 8            
  4 Newburgh Free Academy                               4:03.52Q  2 
     1) 933 Marielle Aponti 11          2) 939 Ahnrea McCaskill 11        
     3) 935 Juantasia Cumberbatch 11    4) 936 Alayjah Fisher 12          
  5 Shenendehowa                                        4:02.24q  1  4:02.235
     1) 240 Melissa Haas 10             2) 241 Kelly Hamlin 10            
     3) 245 Rachel Venditti 12          4) 243 Olivia Robbins 12          
  6 Wayland-Cohocton                                    4:02.40q  1 
     1) 538 Madison Lewis 12            2) 540 Taylor Quackenbush 11      
     3) 537 Jessie Hammers 12           4) 536 Meghan Curtin 12           
  7 St. Anthony's                                       4:03.28q  1 
     1) 1327 Shannon Boyle 11           2) 1331 Sophia Lagana 10          
     3) 1334 Emily O'Neill 12           4) 1329 Kelly Gaffney 10          
  8 West Genesee                                        4:03.67q  2 
     1) 335 Carly Benson 10             2) 336 Megan Delia 10             
     3) 339 Maria Matkoski 12           4) 337 Kendall Dombroske 9        
  9 Brentwood                                           4:08.37   2 
     1) 1107 Shiseido Robinson 12       2) 1106 Nataly Ramirez 11         
     3) 1105 Angelique Palmer 10        4) 1104 Asia Chen 12              
 10 Lancaster                                           4:12.81   2 
     1) 617 Morgan Foster 11            2) 616 Emily Brigman 12           
     3) 627 Stephanie Siresi 11         4) 624 Isabelle Licata 10         
 11 Corning                                             4:13.47   2 
     1) 407 Michaela Burrell 12         2) 413 Kailey Merrill 12          
     3) 408 Lindsay Butler 9            4) 406 Cleo Baker 9               
 12 Spence                                              4:17.79   1 
     1) 1419 Natalie Bernstein 11       2) 1422 Maggie Hock 9             
     3) 1421 Brooke Harris 10           4) 1423 Esme Lee 9                
 13 Plattsburgh                                         4:26.42   1 
     1) 708 Madison Baker 10            2) 709 Makenzie Baker 10          
     3) 712 Chynna LaBarge 12           4) 713 Sue Sivakumaran 10         
 14 Gouverneur                                          4:43.51   2 
     1) 1012 Margeaux Simmons 12        2) 1010 Gabriella Dunkelberg 12   
     3) 1009 LeeAnn Barbarito 8         4) 1007 Kasey Aldridge 12         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 3:42.67  3/13/2011   Medgar Evers                              
                         N. Joseph, K. Baird, S. Seaton, S. Farquharson    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Suffern                                             3:58.34  
     1) 143 Kyra Greenbaum 11           2) 142 Nicole Becker 12           
     3) 141 Nallah Sutherland 11        4) 146 Kamryn McIntosh 11         
  2 Newburgh Free Academy                               4:00.95  
     1) 933 Marielle Aponti 11          2) 939 Ahnrea McCaskill 11        
     3) 935 Juantasia Cumberbatch 11    4) 934 Justine Brooks 11          
  3 Paul Robeson                                        4:01.91  
     1) 1234 Latoya Stewart 12          2) 1230 Shawnakay Peart 9         
     3) 1233 Bryann Sandy 11            4) 1229 Toshel Goffe 9            
  4 Uniondale                                           4:01.98  
     1) 837 Brianna McGregor 10         2) 839 Ayanna Whittaker 12        
     3) 836 Asia Jinks 11               4) 833 Kristina Cherrington 12    
  5 Wayland-Cohocton                                    4:02.01  
     1) 538 Madison Lewis 12            2) 540 Taylor Quackenbush 11      
     3) 537 Jessie Hammers 12           4) 536 Meghan Curtin 12           
  6 Shenendehowa                                        4:02.94  
     1) 240 Melissa Haas 10             2) 241 Kelly Hamlin 10            
     3) 245 Rachel Venditti 12          4) 243 Olivia Robbins 12          
  7 West Genesee                                        4:04.17  
     1) 335 Carly Benson 10             2) 336 Megan Delia 10             
     3) 339 Maria Matkoski 12           4) 337 Kendall Dombroske 9        
  8 St. Anthony's                                       4:05.62  
     1) 1327 Shannon Boyle 11           2) 1332 Gianna Mincone 12         
     3) 1334 Emily O'Neill 12           4) 1329 Kelly Gaffney 10          
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 8:53.67  3/1/2001    Boys & Girls                              
                         A Vargas, K Fernandez, M Francis, S.A. Livingston 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mamaroneck                                          9:09.05  
     1) 111 Shari Rauls 12              2) 112 Lauren Shpiz 10            
     3) 109 Lauren Chapey 12            4) 110 Katie DeVore 12            
  2 Saratoga                                            9:13.45  
     1) 227 Kelsey Chmiel 9             2) 228 Keellyn Cummings 10        
     3) 229 Alex Delnicki 9             4) 233 Amelia Mahoney 11          
  3 Fayetteville-Manlius                                9:22.93  
     1) 316 Rebecca Walters 10          2) 317 Phoebe White 8             
     3) 314 Kaitlyn Neal 12             4) 315 Sophie Ryan 10             
  4 Elmira                                              9:30.71  
     1) 420 Olivia Riley 11             2) 422 Mackenzie Tubbs 11         
     3) 421 Casey Roman 10              4) 424 Abbey Wheeler 12           
  5 Sachem East                                         9:32.15  
     1) 1140 Ciara Murphy 12            2) 1139 Jillian Manfredi 12       
     3) 1141 Valerie Romero 12          4) 1135 Alexandra DeCicco 12      
  6 Port Washington                                     9:33.82  
     1) 830 Catalina Salvatierra 12     2) 829 Maria Kogan 11             
     3) 826 Beatriz Chavarria 11        4) 828 Lucy Hurt 10               
  7 Monroe-Woodbury                                     9:34.46  
     1) 929 Katie Munks 12              2) 927 Annie Kurdziel 11          
     3) 924 Jessica Cueva-Scarpelli 12  4) 925 Alina Kasparsons 11        
  8 Poly Prep                                           9:39.28  
     1) 1413 Katherine Kenny 9          2) 1415 Ava O'Mara 11             
     3) 1410 Michelle Garratt 12        4) 1414 Ella Ketchum 11           
  9 Kellenberg Memorial                                 9:40.60  
     1) 1317 Maureen Lewin 9            2) 1313 Nora Bennett 11           
     3) 1318 Sarah Newman 12            4) 1316 Deidre Lewin 12           
 10 Clarence                                            9:52.98  
     1) 606 Hannah Reinhardt 12         2) 602 Julia Darlak 11            
     3) 603 Gillian Fedor 10            4) 604 Katrina Patterson 11       
 11 Brooklyn Technical                                  9:55.49  
     1) 1208 Aziza Chigataeva 10        2) 1209 Sonya Fucci 12            
     3) 1207 Christine Chen 12          4) 1210 Tori Johnson 12           
 12 Webster Thomas                                     10:00.78  
     1) 543 Natalie Neamtu 11           2) 542 Sarah Frame 12             
     3) 544 Kelly O'Hara 12             4) 546 Amanda Vestri 11           
 13 Canton                                             10:04.29  
     1) 1002 Emma Bentley-Hicks 11      2) 1003 Grace Bessette 10         
     3) 1001 Claire Bartlett 11         4) 1004 Gabby Scott 10            
 14 Saranac                                            10:28.19  
     1) 721 Elysha O'Connell 12         2) 719 Faith Haley 11             
     3) 724 Rachael Woodruff 8          4) 718 Heather Dutko 9            
 
Girls Intersectional Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Section 1                                          10:22.64  
     1) 105 Claire Hotchkin 11          2) 117 Adriane Long 12            
     3) 104 Jade Sessions 10            4) 108 Sunjum Nagpaul 12          
  2 Section 11                                         10:30.79  
     1) 1126 Kiera Lopez 12             2) 1121 Latoya Shand 12           
     3) 1147 Gabrielle Schneider 9      4) 1142 Rachel Ruggiero 10        
  3 Section 2                                          10:33.01  
     1) 225 Amelia Kokernak 10          2) 234 Valentine Starnes 11       
     3) 238 Shannon Lavender 12         4) 246 Kristina Watrobski 12      
  4 Section 8                                          10:33.20  
     1) 814 Samantha Law 10             2) 811 DeAsia Greer 12            
     3) 815 Courtashia Felton 10        4) 832 Kelly Siebert 12           
  5 Section 5                                          10:37.30  
     1) 502 Kiaya Franklin 10           2) 532 Erika Tillotson 11         
     3) 536 Meghan Curtin 12            4) 545 Ellie Songer 12            
  6 Section 6                                          10:38.96  
     1) 611 Sarah Fiorello 12           2) 637 Nia Stevens 9              
     3) 643 Molly Moore 10              4) 614 Megan Caltagirone 12       
  7 Section 3                                          10:51.05  
     1) 326 Kayla Barber 11             2) 320 Casey Keane 12             
     3) 308 Gabrielle Dewhurst 11       4) 325 Vanessa Eberhard 11        
  8 CHSAA                                              10:54.58  
     1) 1322 Keiana Mitchell 10         2) 1345 Nia Ogunsanya 10          
     3) 1327 Shannon Boyle 11           4) 1315 Julia Bryant 10           
  9 PSAL                                               10:57.40  
     1) 1220 Emily Murray 11            2) 1213 Dominique Jackson 10      
     3) 1216 Oluwatosin Esinsinade 12   4) 1205 Elizabeth Perez Bossut 12 
 10 Section 4                                          11:25.49  
     1) 428 Alyssa Walker 8             2) 404 Katerina Salcedo 10        
     3) 427 Taeli Quanz 9               4) 446 Melina Ortiz 8             
 11 Section 9                                          11:32.46  
     1) 946 Kylee Kresge 12             2) 905 Kristin Butts 12           
     3) 903 Gabby Fanning 11            4) 940 Sarah Rudge 12             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
State Record: #  6-01  3/7/1987    Alison Smith, Clarence                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   515 Aubrianna Lantrip   12 Midlakes               5-08.00  
  2  1301 Sarah Kowpak        12 Arch. Molloy           5-07.00  
  3  1221 Shayla Broughton    12 Medgar Evers           5-06.00  
  4   621 Olivia Gervan       11 Lancaster              5-06.00  
  5   138 Kendall Bensche     11 Scarsdale              5-04.00  
  6  1113 Victoria Major      12 Deer Park              5-04.00  
  7   212 Samantha Hjelmar    12 Burnt Hills            5-04.00  
  8  1153 Keira Kelly         12 Westhampton            5-04.00  
  9   632 Tiana Luton         12 Sweet Home             5-04.00  
 10   507 Asia McInnis        11 Greece Arcadia         5-03.00  
 11   840 Angeli Andre        12 VS North               5-03.00  
 12   202 Eileen Bequette     11 Albany                 5-03.00  
 13  1123 Alice Chiodo        10 John Glenn             5-02.00  
 14   329 Mia Grasso          10 Skaneateles            5-02.00  
 15   531 Rebecca Roth        10 Victor                 5-02.00  
 16   818 Alexandra Ratkiewi  12 Lynbrook               5-00.00  
 16  1336 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodi  11 St. Anthony's          5-00.00  
 16   405 Victoria Godden     12 Chenango Forks         5-00.00  
 16  1235 Mecca Muamba        11 Roosevelt              5-00.00  
 20   610 Gwen Stokes         12 Fredonia               5-00.00  
 21   445 Kalina Yadlosky     10 Vestal                 4-09.00  
 21   321 Alexandria Payne    10 JD                     4-09.00  
 21   937 Qurran Maise        12 Newburgh               4-09.00  
 24   226 Ciara Miller         9 Ravena-Coeymans        4-09.00  
 24   101 Jummie Akinwunmi    10 Beacon                 4-09.00  
 24   941 Sarah Smith         12 Pine Bush              4-09.00  
 24   726 Meg McDonald        10 Ticonderoga            4-09.00  
 24  1019 Jacalyn Lamica      12 Massena                4-09.00  
 29   705 Alyssa Rock         11 Beekmantown            4-06.00  
 --  1426 Philippa Kok        10 Trinity                     NH  
 --  1023 Lauren Lucht        11 Potsdam                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: # 14-02  3/13/2005   Mary Saxer, Lancaster                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   505 Erica Ellis          9 Gates-Chili           12-03.00  
  2   209 Tedi DeMaria        12 Bethlehem             12-00.00  
  3   431 Miya Kuramoto       10 Lansing               12-00.00  
  4   303 Bethany Cripps      12 Central Square        12-00.00  
  5  1109 Amanda McNellis     11 Commack               11-09.00  
  6   213 Kalli Manly         12 Burnt Hills           11-06.00  
  7   928 Kristen Lubeskie    10 Monroe-Woodbury       11-06.00  
  8   430 Emily Gallagher     11 Lansing               11-03.00  
  9   208 Alana Carroll       10 Averill Park          11-00.00  
 10   943 Sophia Alter        12 Rondout Valley        11-00.00  
 11   510 Earnie Burapan      11 Hilton                10-06.00  
 11   530 Allegra Maxwell     12 Victor                10-06.00  
 11   641 Gabrielle Gaygen    10 Will. North           10-06.00  
 14   601 Aubrey Rockoff      12 Amherst                9-09.00  
 14  1119 Julia Nomberg       11 HHH West               9-09.00  
 16   341 Katherine Doherty   12 Westhill-Ludden        9-09.00  
 16  1148 Kylie Strzelczyk    11 Smithtown East         9-09.00  
 18   150 Maddy Luksha        11 Ursuline               9-00.00  
 18  1328 Melissa Capri       11 St. Anthony's          9-00.00  
 20   831 Joanna Baranowski   12 Syosset                9-00.00  
 21   820 Ginamarie Ospedale  12 Farmingdale            9-00.00  
 21   433 Amelie Legg         11 Sidney-Delhi-Una       9-00.00  
 23  1241 Kellie Zestanakis   12 Townsend Harris        8-03.00  
 24   140 Katie Melly         11 Somers                 8-03.00  
 25  1238 Jody NG             11 Susan Wagner           7-06.00  
 --   913 Colleen Leahy       11 Burke Catholic              NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 21-01.25  3/1/1997    Keyon Soley, Uniondale                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   526 Lanae-Tava Thomas   10 Rush-Henrietta        19-04.75  
      19-04.75  18-06.50  PASS  18-08.50  19-02.75  FOUL
  2   201 Leah Moran          12 Holy Names            17-07.00  
      17-00.25  17-02.75  16-11  16-04.25  16-06  17-07
  3  1101 Aviana Goode        12 Bay Shore             17-05.25  
      17-05.25  FOUL  FOUL  16-04  16-08.25  16-11
  4   836 Asia Jinks          11 Uniondale             17-05.00  
      16-07.75  17-05  16-06  17-01.50  16-03  16-09.75
  5   629 Sarah Yensan        12 Lockport              17-04.75  
      16-09.75  17-01.25  16-11.50  16-07.75  17-01  17-04.75
  6   197 Olivia Morgan       10 New Rochelle          17-03.25  
      15-04.75  17-00.25  16-08  16-05.50  16-05.25  17-03.25
  7  1112 Nickeela Austin     12 Copiague              17-03.25  
      16-11.50  FOUL  17-03.25  16-01.25  15-11.75  16-01.75
  8   608 Samantha Spinella   11 Depew                 17-01.75  
      17-01.75  16-03  16-11  16-10.50  FOUL  15-07.75
  9   506 Makayla Binter      12 Greece Arcadia        16-09.75  
      FOUL  16-09.75  16-07            
 10   409 Taylor Jubilee      12 Corning               16-08.25  
      16-00.25  16-08.25  16-06            
 11  1239 Maya Moore          12 Taft Educational      16-07.75  
      16-07.75  FOUL  14-10.25            
 12  1118 Mia Abulencia       10 HHH West              16-07.00  
      16-07  16-05.50  16-02.25            
 13   301 Kiana Ferguson      12 CBA                   16-06.00  
      16-02.50  16-06  15-05            
 14   906 Jennifer Joseph     12 Dover                 16-05.75  
      15-10.75  16-03.75  16-05.75            
 15   638 Emily Marchitte     11 West Seneca West      16-04.25  
      16-02.25  FOUL  16-04.25            
 16   121 Akemi Dwyer         12 North Rockland        16-02.25  
      14-09.25  16-02.25  16-00            
 17  1319 Gabrielle Schreib   12 Kellenberg            16-01.75  
      14-09  14-10.50  16-01.75            
 18   529 Shana Spinks        11 S.O.T.A.              16-00.75  
      16-00.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 19   846 Denisha West        12 Westbury              15-08.75  
      15-00.75  15-08.75  15-00            
 20  1335 Samantha Stetz      11 St. Anthony's         15-08.50  
      15-08.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 21  1338 Kristen Dulovic     12 St. John The Bap      15-08.00  
      14-11  15-08  15-07            
 22   838 Julianne Mercer     12 Uniondale             15-08.00  
      FOUL  15-08  15-04.75            
 23  1024 Tess Klossner       11 Tupper Lake           15-07.75  
      15-03.50  14-09.25  15-07.75            
 24   223 Brittany Castelluc  10 Fonda-F'ville         15-05.50  
      15-05.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 25  1425 Carson Brisk        12 Trevor                15-05.25  
      15-05.25  15-00  FOUL            
 26   947 Riley Wood          11 Wallkill              15-03.25  
      15-03.25  FOUL  15-01.50            
 27   704 Tristen Reid        12 Beekmantown           15-02.50  
      15-02.50  13-03.75  13-11.50            
 28   334 Katja Meyer         11 VVS                   15-01.25  
      FOUL  15-01.25  FOUL            
 29   114 Diana Diaz          10 New Rochelle          14-11.50  
      FOUL  14-07.50  14-11.50            
 30   403 Madeeah Oranchak    12 Binghamton            14-10.75  
      FOUL  14-10.75  14-10            
 31  1011 Belle Hall          12 Gouverneur            14-07.75  
      FOUL  13-07.50  14-07.75            
 32  1403 Sabina Thomas       12 Hackley               14-00.00  
      13-07.25  FOUL  14-00            
 --  1218 Dana Frishman       11 Hunter College            FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 --   703 Elisabeth Plympton  12 Beekmantown               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 41-08.50  3/11/2001   Shenae Dawkins, New Rochelle             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   846 Denisha West        12 Westbury              38-00.75  
      FOUL  36-05  38-00.75  37-09.50  38-00.75  36-03.25
  2  1143 Leah Blackall       12 Sachem North          37-10.25  
      35-10.50  36-04  36-05.25  36-04.50  37-00.75  37-10.25
  3   941 Sarah Smith         12 Pine Bush             37-08.75  
      37-03.50  36-09.50  35-08  37-02.75  34-03.25  37-08.75
  4   836 Asia Jinks          11 Uniondale             37-07.25  
      36-11.50  37-05  35-05.75  36-08  37-07.25  37-01.50
  5   201 Leah Moran          12 Holy Names            37-01.00  
      37-01  36-07.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36-10.75
  6  1335 Samantha Stetz      11 St. Anthony's         36-10.00  
      36-01.75  36-07.75  36-04.50  36-10  FOUL  FOUL
  7   638 Emily Marchitte     11 West Seneca West      36-10.00  
      36-05.50  36-10  36-04  FOUL  FOUL  36-00
  8   507 Asia McInnis        11 Greece Arcadia        36-04.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  36-03  36-04.50  FOUL  FOUL
  9  1124 Arianna Mcleod       9 Longwood              36-03.00  
      FOUL  36-03  35-10.50  36-02.50  35-11.50  35-10.25
 10   311 Mia Montgomery      10 ESM                   35-08.25  
      35-08.25  33-09.50  FOUL            
 11   635 Neraelyn Trueheart  12 Sweet Home            35-07.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-07            
 12   409 Taylor Jubilee      12 Corning               35-05.50  
      FOUL  35-00.50  35-05.50            
 13  1404 Gabriella Zak       12 Hackley               35-02.50  
      33-00.75  32-11  35-02.50            
 14   122 Anika Dwyer         12 North Rockland        35-02.25  
      34-09  35-02.25  34-10.50            
 15   812 Tianna Biscone      12 Garden City           34-11.25  
      34-04.50  34-07.75  34-11.25            
 16  1224 Codi Ann Reid       10 Medgar Evers          34-10.50  
      FOUL  34-03  34-10.50            
 17   403 Madeeah Oranchak    12 Binghamton            34-08.50  
      34-03  33-11.50  34-08.50            
 18   509 Dasia Barclay       12 Greece Olympia        34-07.25  
      34-07.25  34-05  32-04.75            
 19  1110 Tori Reid           12 Comsewogue            34-06.25  
      34-06.25  33-00  34-02.50            
 20   307 Shayla Webb         10 CNS                   33-08.00  
      33-08  33-04.50  FOUL            
 21   197 Olivia Morgan       10 New Rochelle          33-03.75  
      33-03.75  FOUL  32-05.50            
 22   447 Nytice Saunders     12 Whitney Point         33-02.50  
      32-03.50  33-02.50  33-02            
 23   210 Samantha Gifford    11 Bethlehem             33-00.50  
      33-00.50  32-11.25  32-02            
 24  1225 Jadah Tappin        12 Midwood               32-11.00  
      32-00.50  FOUL  32-11            
 25  1337 Marian Wright       11 St. Francis Prep      32-09.00  
      32-06.75  FOUL  32-09            
 26  1408 Annika Anderson     12 Poly Prep             32-06.50  
      32-06.50  FOUL  32-06            
 27   914 Grace Longendyke    10 Kingston              32-04.25  
      FOUL  32-04.25  32-00.50            
 28  1023 Lauren Lucht        11 Potsdam               30-04.50  
      30-03.50  30-04.50  FOUL            
 29   715 Desiree Dashnaw     10 Saranac               29-04.75  
      28-06.50  29-04.75  29-01.75            
 30   716 Jessica Dormann     10 Saranac               27-11.00  
      FOUL  27-05  27-11            
 --  1024 Tess Klossner       11 Tupper Lake               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   515 Aubrianna Lantrip   12 Midlakes                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: # 50-06  2/13/2010   Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   401 Alexis Daniels      12 Binghamton            47-05.25  
      47-05.25  44-10  42-06.25  46-05.50  FOUL  FOUL
  2   113 Monae Cooper        12 New Rochelle          44-02.00  
      43-04.25  43-07.75  FOUL  44-02  43-10.25  35-05
  3   244 Jillian Shippee     11 Shenendehowa          43-04.75  
      42-08.25  43-04.75  42-03.50  42-03.75  42-00  43-00
  4   231 Grayce French       12 Saratoga              40-06.75  
      40-00.25  39-07  39-09.75  36-09  37-02.50  40-06.75
  5   147 Briana Montgomery   11 Suffern               39-06.75  
      38-00.75  37-06.25  39-06.75  38-08.25  38-06  38-11
  6   534 Mady Dibble         12 Waterloo              38-04.00  
      35-07.75  33-02  38-04  35-07.25  35-02  32-11.75
  7   215 Kaitlyn Klein       12 Cobleskill            38-03.50  
      36-08.25  38-03.50  37-00.25  37-10  34-01.75  36-05
  8   523 Leah Hulbert        12 Rush-Henrietta        38-01.00  
      34-06.50  38-01  36-03.75  34-10.75  35-08.75  36-10.50
  9  1120 Leeyan Redwood      12 HHH West              37-11.25  
      37-11.25  FOUL  36-07.75            
 10  1305 Pearl Webster       11 Card. Spellman        36-09.75  
      35-11.75  36-09.75  36-06.50            
 11   306 Destiny Monica      12 CNS                   36-05.50  
      34-03.75  36-05.50  35-05.75            
 12   305 Kierrah Butler      10 CNS                   36-02.00  
      32-04.25  36-02  35-02.50            
 13  1217 Helen Bamiro        12 Forest Hills          35-04.75  
      32-00.25  34-00  35-04.75            
 14   634 Tirzah Peters       11 Sweet Home            35-03.75  
      33-04.75  35-03.75  33-07.75            
 15  1136 Amanda Fitzgerald   12 Sachem East           34-10.25  
      FOUL  33-11.50  34-10.25            
 16   842 Juel Charles         9 VS North              34-08.50  
      34-08.50  30-09.50  34-03            
 17  1212 Kiara Birch         11 Campus Magnet         34-06.75  
      32-03.50  34-03.75  34-06.75            
 18   922 Rachel Campo        12 Monroe-Woodbury       34-01.00  
      34-01  34-00.50  33-08            
 19   625 Brianna McKenzie    11 Lancaster             33-08.75  
      33-08.75  31-01.75  FOUL            
 20  1346 Elaina Pascarella   12 Mary Louis            33-05.75  
      32-10.25  31-08.50  33-05.75            
 21   710 Brianna Coon        12 Plattsburgh           33-04.75  
      31-02  33-04.75  30-11.25            
 22   915 Endi Nardi          12 Kingston              32-04.00  
      31-02.50  32-04  31-02            
 23   819 Gabriella DeNunzio  12 MacArthur             31-11.75  
      31-08.50  31-01.25  31-11.75            
 24  1014 Doreen Adjei        12 Indian River          29-08.50  
      29-08.50  28-09  25-09            
 25   722 Logan Thatcher      11 Saranac               27-01.75  
      27-01.75  26-07.25  25-06            
 26  1008 LaBow Alicia        10 Gouverneur            25-05.50  
      FOUL  25-05.50  25-02.25            
 
Girls Weight Throw
================================================================
State Record: # 61-04  3/12/2010   Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   113 Monae Cooper        12 New Rochelle          55-02.00  
      54-11.75  55-02  53-07.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   401 Alexis Daniels      12 Binghamton            51-04.75  
      FOUL  49-01  FOUL  50-11.25  51-04.75  49-09
  3   625 Brianna McKenzie    11 Lancaster             47-09.50  
      47-03.75  47-09.25  47-09.50  47-09.50  46-09.75  FOUL
  4   907 Diana Echols        12 Ellenville            45-01.75  
      FOUL  42-11.25  45-00.75  42-01  45-01.75  FOUL
  5  1138 Erin Leonard        11 Sachem East           42-11.50  
      FOUL  42-11.50  FOUL  39-06  FOUL  FOUL
  6   520 Brealle Brown       12 Rush-Henrietta        42-06.50  
      42-06.50  38-07.75  40-07.75  37-10  41-00.50  40-06.50
  7   533 Madison Offhaus     10 Warsaw                42-00.75  
      41-10.25  42-00.75  38-09.25  36-02.75  FOUL  41-07
  8   221 Cecelia Longo       12 Emma Willard          41-03.50  
      38-07.75  FOUL  41-03.50  40-03.50  38-04.75  41-01.25
  9   902 Jillian Dorego      11 Cornwall              41-02.75  
      41-02.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 10   309 Aneesa Lewis        12 Clinton               40-06.25  
      40-06  FOUL  40-06.25            
 11  1120 Leeyan Redwood      12 HHH West              40-06.25  
      40-06.25  FOUL  38-09.50            
 12   215 Kaitlyn Klein       12 Cobleskill            39-11.00  
      37-08  39-11  34-01.75            
 13   631 Emily Zebrowski     12 Springville           39-10.50  
      FOUL  39-10.50  36-02.75            
 14   923 Katie Casazza       11 Monroe-Woodbury       39-05.00  
      39-05  36-09  36-05.75            
 15   442 Mya Muse            11 Vestal                39-00.25  
      FOUL  36-00  39-00.25            
 16  1346 Elaina Pascarella   12 Mary Louis            38-08.25  
      37-09.25  34-10.25  38-08.25            
 17   809 Khadia Jenkins      12 Farmingdale           38-08.00  
      38-01.50  38-08  35-03.75            
 18   439 Julia Flint         11 Vestal                38-07.25  
      36-03  38-07.25  FOUL            
 19   619 Olivia George       11 Lancaster             38-06.50  
      38-04.75  38-06.50  38-00            
 20  1243 Jillian Wilson      11 Young Women's         38-03.75  
      37-01.75  38-03.75  37-11.25            
 21   115 Jessica Jeffrey     12 New Rochelle          37-00.25  
      37-00.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 22   517 Asia Hoyte          11 Pittsford Mendon      36-08.50  
      FOUL  35-06.75  36-08.50            
 23   306 Destiny Monica      12 CNS                   35-08.50  
      31-11  35-08.50  26-11            
 24  1134 Christina Artusa    10 Sachem East           35-00.75  
      FOUL  34-08  35-00.75            
 25  1236 Aminata Traore      11 Roosevelt             33-03.50  
      33-03.50  31-02.75  31-11            
 26   824 Olivia Smithwick    12 Massapequa            31-11.75  
      FOUL  31-11.25  31-11.75            
 27  1300 Shauna D'Arcy       11 Arch. Molloy          28-08.25  
      25-02.50  28-08.25  28-01.25            
 28   723 Lizzie Trudeau      10 Saranac               27-07.75  
      27-07.75  26-00.75  FOUL            
 29   722 Logan Thatcher      11 Saranac               25-02.25  
      FOUL  19-00.50  25-02.25            
 --   244 Jillian Shippee     11 Shenendehowa              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
===================================================================
State Record: # 6:28.20  1998        Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1137 Lauren Harris       11 Sachem East            6:35.16   2 
  2   123 Maria Garcia        12 North Rockland         6:49.32   2 
  3  1152 Kelsey Jordan       11 Westhampton            6:55.54   2 
  4   102 Amelia Cuomo        11 Brewster               6:56.40   2 
  5  1100 Elisabeth Barnett   12 Bay Shore              7:06.08   2 
  6   810 Tara Mandel         11 Farmingdale            7:13.97   2 
  7   522 Alex Frantz-Bush    10 Rush-Henrietta         7:26.70   2 
  8   511 Ellie Pauly         12 Hilton                 7:27.31   2 
  9   841 Tara Canny          11 VS North               7:33.85   1 
 10   612 Genna Baldassarre   11 Grand Island           7:36.55   1 
 11  1237 Ziqi Guo            10 Stuyvesant             7:38.63   1 
 12   127 Kiana Rojas         12 North Rockland         7:41.26   2 
 13  1240 Dulce Cervantes     11 Townsend Harris        7:43.93   1 
 14   613 Kaitlynn Tuohy      11 Grand Island           7:44.14   2 
 15   412 Emma Mason          11 Corning                7:45.74   1 
 16   932 Jillian McEneaney   11 Monticello             7:50.82   1 
 17   217 Lydia Frick          9 Colonie                7:52.97   1 
 18   931 Margaret Ryan       10 Monroe-Woodbury        7:58.06   1 
 19   425 Anna Moretti        10 Elmira ND              8:05.62   1 
 20   222 Sierra Sukay        12 Emma Willard           8:29.26   1 
 --   817 Natalie Cohen       12 Hewlett                     DQ   2  

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/25: Fed recap: A .500 day for L.I. Lutheran
  • 3/23: Ex-Island ace Stroman hero of WBC
  • 3/22: Fired Garden City coach files suit
  • 3/21: St. Ray's guard is Mr. N.Y. Basketball
  • 3/20: Mount Vernon wins 11th state crown
  • 3/19: Boys basketball scoreboard, schedule
  • 3/19: Girls recap: Baldwin ends Ossining's run
  • 3/19: Boys recap: Westhill earns fifth crown
  • 3/18: Armory track visionary Sander dies
  • 3/18: Boys recap: Both Sec. 4 teams win
  • 3/18: Girls recap: Ossining fights off Mercy
  • 3/17: Two share Miss N.Y. Basketball award
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com