New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls indoor track
2014 NYSPHSAA championships

At Cornell University

 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: #  6.82  3/9/1997    Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zola Golden               11 Arlington                 7.19Q  3 
  2 Brenessa Thompson         11 Medgar Evers              7.20Q  1 
  3 Ashley Grazen             10 Lancaster                 7.23Q  5 
  4 Jahari Coleman            10 Albany                    7.32Q  2 
  5 Loundy Desire             12 Martin Van Buren          7.34Q  4 
  6 Catarra Burroughs         12 Wilson Magnet             7.22Q  1 
  7 Alyssa Leto               11 Sachem North              7.27Q  5 
  8 Halie Snyder              12 Moriah                    7.36Q  4 
  9 Anna Schug                10 CBA-Syracuse              7.37Q  3 
 10 Kenisha Hazzard           10 South Shore               7.45Q  2  7.441
 11 Janel Batiste             11 A. Hamilton               7.38q  1 
 12 Nicole Dodrill            10 North Rockland            7.39q  3 
 13 Aleisha Jeffers           12 Uniondale                 7.45q  2  7.446
 14 Melissa June              12 St. Anthony's             7.46q  2 
 15 Abbey Yatsko              10 Dryden                    7.47q  1  7.462
 16 Yejide Adegoke            11 Middle Country            7.47q  5  7.469
 17 Keyshanna Symns           11 Longwood                  7.47   3  7.470
 18 Keisha Haskins            11 Valley Str Cent           7.48   2  7.476
 19 Tatianna Monds            11 Westhill-Ludden           7.48   5  7.477
 20 Jasmine Howard            12 Binghamton                7.50   5 
 21 Allison Mazur             11 Lancaster                 7.57   4 
 22 Abby Frank                 9 Penfield                  7.58   4 
 23 Jessica Penna             12 St. Anthony's             7.63   4 
 24 Olivia Robinson           11 Brockport                 7.64   3 
 25 Shasche Allen             12 Spackenkill               7.65   1 
 26 Elisabeth Plympton        10 Beekmantown               7.70   2 
 27 Rochelle Williams         11 Middletown                7.71   4 
 28 Alisa Vasquez             10 Washingtonville           7.74   5 
 29 Olivia Ventra             11 Saratoga                  7.76   3 
 30 Simran Khanna             11 UNIS                      7.77   1 
 31 Isis Gaddy                 9 UNIS                      7.84   3 
 32 Emma Collins              11 Canton                    7.92   1  7.911
 33 Claire Olin               12 Canton                    7.92   2  7.920
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: #  6.82  3/9/1997    Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ashley Grazen             10 Lancaster                 7.15Q  2 
  2 Zola Golden               11 Arlington                 7.16Q  1 
  3 Brenessa Thompson         11 Medgar Evers              7.18Q  2 
  4 Loundy Desire             12 Martin Van Buren          7.29Q  1 
  5 Alyssa Leto               11 Sachem North              7.21q  2 
  6 Catarra Burroughs         12 Wilson Magnet             7.24q  2 
  7 Nicole Dodrill            10 North Rockland            7.35q  1 
  8 Janel Batiste             11 A. Hamilton               7.36q  2  7.358
  9 Anna Schug                10 CBA-Syracuse              7.36   1  7.360
 10 Halie Snyder              12 Moriah                    7.38   1 
 11 Abbey Yatsko              10 Dryden                    7.40   2  7.398
 12 Jahari Coleman            10 Albany                    7.40   1  7.399
 13 Aleisha Jeffers           12 Uniondale                 7.44   1 
 14 Yejide Adegoke            11 Middle Country            7.47   1 
 15 Kenisha Hazzard           10 South Shore               7.52   2 
 -- Melissa June              12 St. Anthony's               FS   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: #  6.82  3/9/1997    Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brenessa Thompson         11 Medgar Evers              7.04  
  2 Ashley Grazen             10 Lancaster                 7.14  
  3 Alyssa Leto               11 Sachem North              7.17  
  4 Catarra Burroughs         12 Wilson Magnet             7.20   7.195
  5 Zola Golden               11 Arlington                 7.20   7.198
  6 Loundy Desire             12 Martin Van Buren          7.28  
  7 Janel Batiste             11 A. Hamilton               7.38  
  8 Nicole Dodrill            10 North Rockland            7.46  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
State Record: # 37.54  2/2/2013    Kadecia Barid, Benjamin Cardozo             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Symone Darius             10 New Rochelle             39.83Q  2 
  2 D'Jai Baker               10 North Babylon            40.35Q  5 
  3 Amanda Crawford           10 Paul Robeson             40.64Q  3 
  4 Oreoluwa Akinpelu         11 Liverpool                40.96Q  4 
  5 Patrice Williams          11 Corcoran                 41.22Q  1 
  6 Halie Snyder              12 Moriah                   40.73q  3 
  7 Skylar Pastor             11 Altmar-Par.-Will         41.19q  2 
  8 Jasmine Davis             11 Hauppauge                41.35q  5 
  9 J Renda Rivera            12 Curtis                   41.42   2 
 10 Shasche Allen             12 Spackenkill              41.60   2 
 11 Terionna Ware             11 Sweet Home               41.62   3 
 12 Kiana Lee                 11 Irvington                41.65   4 
 13 Abbey Yatsko              10 Dryden                   41.67   1 
 14 Jonel Henry               12 Middletown               41.68   4 
 15 Lauren Lorefice           11 Westhampton              41.82   4 
 16 Catarra Burroughs         12 Wilson Magnet            42.07   5 
 17 Mikeisha Kelly            11 Colonie                  42.28   3  42.275
 18 Zola Golden               11 Arlington                42.28   1  42.278
 19 Ericka Stewart            11 Niskayuna                42.30   4 
 20 Mary Kate Kenny           11 Sacred Heart             42.36   1 
 21 Joshane Wakefield         11 Holy Child               42.45   3 
 22 Tatyana Gadson            12 Hempstead                42.61   2 
 23 Jenn Boerke               12 Washingtonville          42.88   4 
 24 Kallie Villemaire         11 Beekmantown              42.97   1 
 25 Emem Ikpot                11 Mercy                    43.03   1 
 26 Sarah Garvin               9 Jamestown                43.30   2 
 27 Emily Stiker              12 Corning                  43.44   5 
 28 Luana Bowers              11 Card. Spellman           43.46   5 
 29 Jenny Aguiar              11 Port Washington          43.62   3 
 30 Prisca Obi                12 Spence                   43.91   1 
 31 Maddie Dreschel           11 Potsdam                  44.69   2 
 32 Brianna Hayes             12 Norwood-Norfolk          46.01   3 
 -- Ariel Strunkey            11 Taft                       DNS   5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 37.54  2/2/2013    Kadecia Barid, Benjamin Cardozo             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Symone Darius             10 New Rochelle             38.90  
  2 Amanda Crawford           10 Paul Robeson             39.86  
  3 D'Jai Baker               10 North Babylon            40.02  
  4 Halie Snyder              12 Moriah                   40.40  
  5 Oreoluwa Akinpelu         11 Liverpool                40.65  
  6 Patrice Williams          11 Corcoran                 41.19  
  7 Jasmine Davis             11 Hauppauge                41.44  
  8 Skylar Pastor             11 Altmar-Par.-Will         41.55  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 1:29.65  2/10/2008   Phyllis Francis, Catherine McAuley        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emma Gallagher            11 Garden City            1:34.91   4 
  2 Ceara Watson              11 Rush-Henrietta         1:35.33   4 
  3 Yazmin Wilsonjones        12 Port Richmond          1:35.49   4 
  4 Candace Taylor            12 Friends Academy        1:36.84   4 
  5 Alexa Dolgos              11 Island Trees           1:37.02   3 
  6 Shari Rauls               10 Mamaroneck             1:37.27   4 
  7 Rebekah Bond              12 Malone                 1:37.57   2 
  8 Shaniqua Kirkpatrick      11 Benjamin Cardozo       1:37.88   4 
  9 Becky Dionisio            12 Middletown             1:38.47   3 
 10 Emily O'Neill             10 St. Anthony's          1:38.94   3 
 11 Lauren Jenney             12 Iroquois               1:39.19   2 
 12 Kristen Lavallee          12 St. John The Bap       1:39.48   3 
 13 Shanee Grant              12 HS Fashion Ind.        1:39.54   4 
 14 Jillian Decker            11 Cornwall               1:39.94   3 
 15 Kirsten Kaminski          11 Colonie                1:40.17   3 
 16 Shannon Boyle              9 St. Anthony's          1:40.58   3 
 17 Kathleen Cibuls           10 Bayport-Blue Pt.       1:41.36   4 
 18 Annie Hanna                9 Pitt Sutherland        1:41.90   2 
 19 Kylie McFall              11 Arlington              1:42.04   3 
 20 Emily DeWald              12 Niskayuna              1:42.19   2 
 21 Samantha Goble            12 Waverly                1:42.72   2 
 22 Melissa Greaves           10 Harborfields           1:42.81   2 
 23 Cathi Mewes               10 Elmira                 1:43.31   2 
 24 Prisca Obi                12 Spence                 1:43.39   1 
 25 Josette Dawson            12 Amherst                1:43.69   1 
 26 Jade Auchmoody            12 Homer                  1:43.87   2 
 27 Claire Deshaies           10 Plattsburgh            1:43.98   1 
 28 Gemma DelRossi            12 Canton                 1:44.10   1 
 29 Jilliann Norris           10 Cicero-NS              1:44.90   1 
 30 Jinjer Pearce             10 RCD                    1:45.49   1 
 31 Lexi Blockson             11 Saranac                1:52.00   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 2:47.29  2/3/2012    Mary Cain, Bronxville                     
    NYS Open: ! 2:35.80  2/8/2014    Mary Cain, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erin Jaskot               12 Tappan Zee             2:54.62   3 
  2 Jasmine Fray              11 Kellenberg             2:54.69   3 
  3 Janelle Rothaker          11 Burnt Hills            2:58.54   3 
  4 Sarah Hardie              12 John Glenn             2:59.23   3 
  5 Sam Peterman               9 Sweet Home             2:59.56   2 
  6 Leah Triller              12 Holy Names             2:59.78   3 
  7 Sammy Watson               9 Rush-Henrietta         2:59.79   3 
  8 Rebecca DelRossi          12 Canton                 3:00.22   2 
  9 Darby Ginley              12 Warwick Valley         3:00.35   3 
 10 Rachel Garn               12 Marcellus              3:01.05   2 
 11 Joelle Feinberg           12 Port Washington        3:01.24   2 
 12 Kristen Borriello         12 Valley Central         3:01.64   3 
 13 Chelsea Ogindo            10 Peekskill              3:01.86   3 
 14 Katie Devore              10 Mamaroneck             3:02.54   3 
 15 Erin Endres               10 St. John The Bap       3:02.84   2 
 16 Alesia Muklebust          12 Ward Melville          3:04.49   2 
 17 Morgan Gallagher          12 Corning                3:04.89   2 
 18 Mary Barger               11 Pittsford Mendon       3:05.61   2 
 19 Maddie Ustanik            11 Corning                3:06.23   2 
 20 Morgan Chewning-Kulick    10 Liverpool              3:06.34   1 
 21 Amelia Mahoney             9 Saratoga               3:06.42   2 
 22 Khiere Ashley             11 Elmira                 3:06.84   1 
 23 Megan Gordon               9 Wantagh                3:07.90   1 
 24 Megan Caltagirone         10 Holland                3:08.21   1 
 25 Ashley Leta               12 Seton Catholic         3:08.50   1 
 26 Anna Jurew                11 Nightingale Bam.       3:08.51   1 
 27 Jamie Grossman            11 Harborfields           3:09.83   2 
 28 Maria Ricalton            10 Canton                 3:10.37   1 
 29 Emma Pettit               10 Trinity                3:14.66   1 
 30 Ariela Sutherland         12 HS Health Prof.        3:17.56   1 
 31 Abby Cerne                11 Saranac                3:30.61   1 
 -- Angelique Demeo           12 Tottenville                DNS   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 4:22.10  2002        Molly Huddle, Elmira Notre Dame           
    NYS Open: ! 4:06.63  1/24/2014   Mary Cain, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tiana Guevara             12 Miller Place           4:35.42   2 
  2 Laura Leff                12 West Genesee           4:35.50   2 
  3 Annika Avery              11 Fay.-Manlius           4:35.82   2 
  4 Paige Duca                11 Sacred Heart           4:37.57   2 
  5 Lauren Chapey             10 Mamaroneck             4:39.01   2 
  6 Alex Cooper               11 Rush-Henrietta         4:41.54   2 
  7 Carolina Beroutsos        11 Nightingale Bam.       4:42.24   2 
  8 Julia Flower              10 Schalmont              4:46.65   2 
  9 Emily Mackay              10 Union-Endicott         4:49.76   1 
 10 Katie Butler              11 Corning                4:49.81   1 
 11 Kelly Hayes               12 Pearl River            4:50.05   2 
 12 Beatrice Boylan           11 Cornwall               4:50.16   1 
 13 Emily Scheck               9 Web. Schroeder         4:51.42   1 
 14 Isabelle Harouche         11 Cold Spring Hbr.       4:51.78   1 
 15 Estela Smith              11 Saratoga               4:52.15   2 
 16 Laura Pierce              12 Canton                 4:53.00   2 
 17 Kassidy Ayres             11 Tappan Zee             4:53.31   2 
 18 Kate McCormack            11 St. John The Bap       4:53.74   2 
 19 Alexandra DeCicco         10 Sachem East            4:55.40   1 
 20 Cassidy Scott             11 Canton                 4:57.10   1 
 21 Sydney Bova               12 Frontier               4:57.62   1 
 22 Megan Caltagirone         10 Holland                4:57.81   1 
 23 Kirsten Villemaire         8 Beekmantown            5:02.31   1 
 24 Lorna Sherwoodcaballe     12 FH LaguardiaL          5:02.76   1 
 25 Jennifer Gerland          11 Garden City            5:03.24   1 
 26 Maria Scalici             12 Susan Wagner           5:10.33   1 
 27 Emma Pettit               10 Trinity                5:19.04   1 
 28 Lia Clemons                8 Peru                   5:40.29   1 
 -- Gianna Frontera           12 Newburgh                   DNS   2 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
State Record: # 9:29.89  3/5/2011    Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall                   
    NYS Open: ! 9:02.10  2012        Mary Cain, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jessica Lawson             9 Corning                9:49.68   2 
  2 Bella Burda               11 Arlington              9:52.47   2 
  3 Megan Reilly              10 Warwick Valley         9:53.24   2 
  4 Denise Branch             12 Benjamin Cardozo       9:53.56   2 
  5 Abbey Wheeler             10 Elmira                 9:54.22   2 
  6 Katie Lembo               12 Penfield               9:54.39   2 
  7 Laura Pierce              12 Canton                10:08.50   2 
  8 Alana Pearl               11 Fay.-Manlius          10:13.06   2 
  9 Natalie Rogus             11 Corning               10:21.00   1 
 10 Anna Flynn                10 Ursuline              10:22.14   2 
 11 Ally Ortega               11 Sweet Home            10:23.18   1 
 12 Gianna Frontera           12 Newburgh              10:24.99   2 
 13 Jenna Farrell             10 Fay.-Manlius          10:26.29   2 
 14 Autumn Albrecht           11 Brockport             10:28.47   1 
 15 Charlotte Molloy          12 O.L. of Mercy         10:31.34   1 
 16 Stephanie Gerland         10 Garden City           10:32.34   2 
 17 Aaliyah Regg Wajid        10 Dewitt Clinton        10:32.56   1 
 18 Danielle Jordan           10 Shenendehowa          10:34.09   1 
 19 Katrina Patterson          9 Clarence              10:34.95   2 
 20 Katie Munks               11 Monroe-Woodbury       10:35.31   1 
 21 Stephanie Leo             12 St. Anthony's         10:40.64   1 
 22 Bellame Bower             10 Colonie               10:41.19   1 
 23 Grace Moore               10 Calhoun               10:46.97   2 
 24 Margaret Champagne        10 Seton Catholic        10:51.03   1 
 25 Kaycie Saucier            10 Norwood-Norfolk       10:58.06   1 
 26 Brigid Brennan            12 Northport             11:08.43   1 
 27 Elyshia O'Connell         10 Saranac               11:21.85   1 
 28 Emma Chesley              12 Nightingale Bam.      11:44.83   1 
 29 Lucy Ryan                 11 Trinity               12:15.96   1 
 -- Jaclyn Gallery             9 Smithtown East             DNF   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State Record: #  7.69  3/11/2007   Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Wiggins            12 New Rochelle              8.27Q  1 
  2 Shayla Broughton          10 Medgar Evers              8.38Q  3 
  3 Crystal Green             11 Uniondale                 8.46Q  4 
  4 Niamani Morrison          12 Arch. Molloy              8.51Q  2 
  5 Breann Burns              12 Pulaski                   8.42Q  3 
  6 Alyssia Colson            12 Gates-Chili               8.55Q  1 
  7 Alicia Donaldson          12 New Rochelle              8.65Q  2 
  8 Nicole Anderson           12 St. Anthony's             8.76Q  4 
  9 Aviana Goode              10 Bay Shore                 8.56q  3 
 10 Jenna Siracuse            12 Wayne                     8.68q  1 
 11 Samantha Carro            11 Canandaigua               8.70q  3 
 12 Jaleah Owens              11 Burnt Hills               8.77q  4 
 13 Courtney Warden           12 Marlboro                  8.80q  2 
 14 Rasheedah Shardow         12 Hendrick Hudson           8.81q  1 
 15 Mariah Johnson            12 Rome Free Acad.           8.85q  1 
 16 Aliyah Matta              12 Newburgh                  8.88q  2 
 17 Chanel Thomas             12 Gloversville              8.89   4 
 18 Danielle Correia          12 Kellenberg                8.90   3 
 19 Nikki Fogarty             11 Sachem North              8.94   2 
 20 Summer Haight             11 Jamestown                 8.96   1 
 21 Hillary Augustin          12 East Meadow               9.06   2 
 22 Madison Roberts           12 Iroquois                  9.09   2  9.088
 23 Abby Marco                12 Guilderland               9.09   3  9.089
 24 Frances Lodge             11 Spence                    9.12   1 
 25 Megan Tinkelpaugh         12 Vestal                    9.37   3 
 26 Ashlee Carper             12 Plattsburgh               9.44   3 
 27 Kaylia Carper             12 Plattsburgh               9.52   4 
 28 Lindsay Proulx            12 Canton                    9.54   1 
 29 Jenny Smithers            12 Elmira ND                 9.67   4 
 30 Gabrielle Zak             10 Hackley                   9.84   2 
 -- Leann Parke               12 Harry S. Truman             FS   4 
 -- Sandreka Bancroft         11 Benjamin Cardozo           DNS   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: #  7.69  3/11/2007   Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo              
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ashley Wiggins            12 New Rochelle              8.09Q  1 
  2 Shayla Broughton          10 Medgar Evers              8.23Q  2 
  3 Niamani Morrison          12 Arch. Molloy              8.32Q  1 
  4 Crystal Green             11 Uniondale                 8.45Q  2 
  5 Breann Burns              12 Pulaski                   8.33q  1 
  6 Courtney Warden           12 Marlboro                  8.47q  1 
  7 Alicia Donaldson          12 New Rochelle              8.51q  2 
  8 Alyssia Colson            12 Gates-Chili               8.56q  2 
  9 Nicole Anderson           12 St. Anthony's             8.64   1  8.638
 10 Rasheedah Shardow         12 Hendrick Hudson           8.64   2  8.639
 11 Samantha Carro            11 Canandaigua               8.66   2 
 12 Aviana Goode              10 Bay Shore                 8.68   1 
 13 Jenna Siracuse            12 Wayne                     8.85   2  8.842
 14 Jaleah Owens              11 Burnt Hills               8.85   1  8.843
 15 Mariah Johnson            12 Rome Free Acad.           8.91   2 
 16 Aliyah Matta              12 Newburgh                 10.11   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: #  7.69  3/11/2007   Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Wiggins            12 New Rochelle              7.95  
  2 Shayla Broughton          10 Medgar Evers              8.17  
  3 Niamani Morrison          12 Arch. Molloy              8.25  
  4 Breann Burns              12 Pulaski                   8.29  
  5 Courtney Warden           12 Marlboro                  8.54  
  6 Alyssia Colson            12 Gates-Chili               8.57  
  7 Crystal Green             11 Uniondale                 8.69  
  8 Alicia Donaldson          12 New Rochelle              8.74  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 1:37.29  3/10/2013   Medgar Evers                              
                         M. Brown, K. Baird, P. Thompson, J. Cameron       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lancaster                                           1:44.67Q  1 
     1) Allison Mazur 11                2) Ashley Grazen 10               
     3) Tiffany Cycon 11                4) Dominique Logronio 12          
  2 North Babylon                                       1:46.34Q  2 
     1) D'Jai Baker 10                  2) Danae Glover 12                
     3) Jasmine Perkins 11              4) Nailah Jones 11                
  3 New Rochelle                                        1:45.46Q  1 
     1) Alicia Donaldson 12             2) Rasheeda Bull 12               
     3) Victoria Jones-Alleyne 10       4) Josina Smallwood 12            
  4 Penfield                                            1:48.10Q  2 
     1) Abby Frank 9                    2) Alexandra Teglash 10           
     3) Michaela Traylor 11             4) Julia Nicosia 11               
  5 Washingtonville                                     1:45.77q  1 
     1) Alisa Vasquez 10                2) Debbie Boerke 11               
     3) Bridget Curtin 10               4) Jenn Boerke 12                 
  6 Elmont                                              1:48.17q  2 
     1) Christal Thompson 10            2) Brianna Harris 8               
     3) Jarielle Isaac 11               4) Khalia Whyte 8                 
  7 Medgar Evers College Prep                           1:48.39q  2 
     1) Martina Brown 11                2) Janai Cameron 11               
     3) Karimah Senior 11               4) Kiya Burke 10                  
  8 Fayetteville-Manlius                                1:51.09q  2 
     1) Nicole Amico 11                 2) Shauna Cheathen 11             
     3) Anna Perrotti 11                4) Olivia Ryan 11                 
  9 Elmira Notre Dame                                   1:51.53   2 
     1) Victoria Schutrum 10            2) Jenny Smithers 12              
     3) Emma Booth 10                   4) Deborah Diarra 11              
 10 Spence                                              1:53.42   1 
     1) Ida Thomas 11                   2) Keishan Christophe 11          
     3) Natalie Bernstein 9             4) Prisca Obi 12                  
 11 Beekmantown                                         1:53.99   1 
     1) Kallie Villemaire 11            2) Elisabeth Plympton 10          
     3) Mikaela Frechette 12            4) Courtney Wilson 12             
 12 Canton                                              1:57.05   2 
     1) Emma Collins 11                 2) Claire Olin 12                 
     3) Dasha LaPoint 11                4) Paige Mooradian 11             
 -- The Mary Louis Academy                                   DQ   1  
     1) Angel Pierre 12                 2) Stephanie Osuji 12             
     3) Imani Alexander 11              4) Nicole Hubert 12               
 -- Saratoga                                                 DQ   1  
     1) Ellery Bianco 11                2) Mimi Liebers 9                 
     3) Olivia Ventra 11                4) Valentine Starnes 9            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 1:37.29  3/10/2013   Medgar Evers                              
                         M. Brown, K. Baird, P. Thompson, J. Cameron       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 New Rochelle                                        1:41.61  
     1) Alicia Donaldson 12             2) Symone Darius 10               
     3) Victoria Jones-Alleyne 10       4) Ashley Wiggins 12              
  2 Medgar Evers College Prep                           1:44.45  
     1) Martina Brown 11                2) Shayla Broughton 10            
     3) Karimah Senior 11               4) Brenessa Thompson 11           
  3 Washingtonville                                     1:45.25  
     1) Alisa Vasquez 10                2) Debbie Boerke 11               
     3) Bridget Curtin 10               4) Jenn Boerke 12                 
  4 Lancaster                                           1:46.70  
     1) Allison Mazur 11                2) Ashley Grazen 10               
     3) Tiffany Cycon 11                4) Molly Scarpello 10             
  5 Elmont                                              1:48.07  
     1) Christal Thompson 10            2) Brianna Harris 8               
     3) Jarielle Isaac 11               4) Khalia Whyte 8                 
  6 North Babylon                                       1:48.63  
     1) D'Jai Baker 10                  2) Danae Glover 12                
     3) Jasmine Perkins 11              4) Nailah Jones 11                
  7 Fayetteville-Manlius                                1:52.00  
     1) Nicole Amico 11                 2) Natalie Zazzara 12             
     3) Anna Perrotti 11                4) Olivia Ryan 11                 
 -- Penfield                                                 DQ   
     1) Abby Frank 9                    2) Alexandra Teglash 10           
     3) Michaela Traylor 11             4) Julia Nicosia 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 3:42.67  3/13/2011   Medgar Evers                              
                         N. Joseph, K. Baird, S. Seaton, S. Farquharson    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Uniondale                                           4:01.61Q  1 
     1) Kristina Cherrington 10         2) Webster Michala 11             
     3) Ashley Souffrant 12             4) Asia Jinks 9                   
  2 Baldwinsville                                       4:05.28Q  2 
     1) Cierra Allen 12                 2) Hailey Couchman 10             
     3) Katie Wicks 10                  4) Marissa Lathrop 11             
  3 Half Hollow Hills East                              4:03.79Q  1 
     1) Mary Chimezie 10                2) Amanda Ribeiro 11              
     3) Lauren Keschner 11              4) Christina Perrier 12           
  4 Medgar Evers College Prep                           4:05.68Q  2 
     1) Kenisha Pugh 12                 2) Aleah Stewart 10               
     3) Ramatoulay Sonko 10             4) Janai Cameron 11               
  5 Middletown                                          4:05.07q  1 
     1) Becky Dionisio 12               2) Akua Williams 12               
     3) Keyana Zollner 10               4) Jonel Henry 12                 
  6 Suffern                                             4:06.00q  2 
     1) Imani Solan 11                  2) Nicole Becker 10               
     3) Kyra Greenbaum 9                4) Renee Liporace 11              
  7 St. Anthony's                                       4:06.08q  2 
     1) Shannon Boyle 9                 2) Emily O'Neill 10               
     3) Erica Goldman 12                4) Halie Hazzard 10               
  8 Rush-Henrietta                                      4:06.21q  1 
     1) Emily Zeafla 12                 2) Elvira Martinez 12             
     3) Alex Cooper 11                  4) Ceara Watson 11                
  9 Colonie                                             4:07.52   1 
     1) Allyson Oertel 10               2) Devanee Baskerville 9          
     3) Ronke Osipitan 11               4) Gina Capobianco 12             
 10 Waverly                                             4:09.38   2 
     1) Samantha Goble 12               2) Kate Moore 12                  
     3) Danielle Burkhart 11            4) Kaylee Uhl 11                  
 11 Clarence                                            4:14.63   2 
     1) Dana Warner 11                  2) Natalie Badding 9              
     3) Maddy Hanford 10                4) Talia Williams 10              
 12 Canton                                              4:32.53   1 
     1) Carly Whiteford 12              2) Grace Bessette 8               
     3) Gabby Scott 8                   4) Paige Hamilton 12              
 13 Saranac                                             4:34.29   1 
     1) Lexi Blockson 11                2) Ellen Thew 11                  
     3) Abby Cerne 11                   4) Sabrina Bruno 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 3:42.67  3/13/2011   Medgar Evers                              
                  N. Joseph, K. Baird, S. Seaton, S. Farquharson    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Uniondale                                           3:58.79  
     1) Kristina Cherrington 10         2) Webster Michala 11             
     3) Ashley Souffrant 12             4) Crystal Green 11               
  2 St. Anthony's                                       4:01.35  
     1) Melissa June 12                 2) Emily O'Neill 10               
     3) Erica Goldman 12                4) Halie Hazzard 10               
  3 Half Hollow Hills East                              4:03.64  
     1) Mary Chimezie 10                2) Amanda Ribeiro 11              
     3) Lauren Keschner 11              4) Christina Perrier 12           
  4 Rush-Henrietta                                      4:03.74  
     1) Emily Zeafla 12                 2) Elvira Martinez 12             
     3) Sammy Watson 9                  4) Ceara Watson 11                
  5 Baldwinsville                                       4:05.51  
     1) Cierra Allen 12                 2) Hailey Couchman 10             
     3) Katie Wicks 10                  4) Marissa Lathrop 11             
  6 Middletown                                          4:06.56  
     1) Becky Dionisio 12               2) Akua Williams 12               
     3) Keyana Zollner 10               4) Jonel Henry 12                 
  7 Suffern                                             4:06.81  
     1) Imani Solan 11                  2) Nicole Becker 10               
     3) Kyra Greenbaum 9                4) Renee Liporace 11              
  8 Medgar Evers College Prep                           4:10.64  
     1) Kenisha Pugh 12                 2) Aleah Stewart 10               
     3) Ramatoulay Sonko 10             4) Nzinga Jordan 11               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 8:53.67  3/1/2001    Boys & Girls                              
                  A Vargas, K Fernandez, M Francis, S.A. Livingston 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benjamin Cardozo                                    9:21.51  
     1) Denise Branch 12                2) Nia Lundy 9                    
     3) Alana Williams 11               4) Shaniqua Kirkpatrick 11        
  2 Suffern                                             9:24.46  
     1) Rachel Ludwikowski 9            2) Kate Zendell 11                
     3) Elina Breton 11                 4) Kamryn McIntosh 9              
  3 Corning                                             9:32.49  
     1) Morgan Gallagher 12             2) Michelle Crook 12              
     3) Jessica Lawson 9                4) Maddie Ustanik 11              
  4 Fayetteville-Manlius                                9:33.53  
     1) Jenna Farrell 10                2) Alana Pearl 11                 
     3) Jessica Howe 11                 4) Olivia Ryan 11                 
  5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                           9:34.65  
     1) Stephanie Carrier 12            2) Allie Fernandez 11             
     3) Dani Martino 12                 4) Janelle Rothaker 11            
  6 Warwick Valley                                      9:37.66  
     1) Darby Ginley 12                 2) Erin Leahey 11                 
     3) Megan Reilly 10                 4) Agnes Eigo 10                  
  7 Miller Place                                        9:38.15  
     1) Tiana Guevara 12                2) Talia Guevara 12               
     3) Laura Nolan 10                  4) Laura Barreca 11               
  8 St. John The Baptist                                9:43.71  
     1) Kristen Lavallee 12             2) Kate McCormack 11              
     3) Gillian Sokol 11                4) Erin Endres 10                 
  9 Penfield                                            9:44.76  
     1) Tory Fahrenholz 10              2) Katie Lembo 12                 
     3) Trista Leo 12                   4) Megan Sedita 10                
 10 Clarence                                            9:47.99  
     1) Natalie Badding 9               2) Hannah Reinhardt 10            
     3) Katrina Patterson 9             4) Talia Williams 10              
 11 North Shore                                         9:54.19  
     1) Stephanie Bazan 10              2) Diana Vizza 10                 
     3) Stacie Nadel 11                 4) Alexandra Osman 12             
 12 Canton                                              9:54.72  
     1) Gemma DelRossi 12               2) Rebecca DelRossi 12            
     3) Maria Ricalton 10               4) Claire Bartlett 9              
 13 Plattsburgh                                        10:45.24  
     1) Claire Deshaies 10              2) Taylor Canet 10                
     3) Alyssa Rector 12                4) Brooke Kelley 9                
 
Girls Intersectional Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Section 11                                         10:32.79  
     1) Meg Tuthill 10                  2) Courtney Dooley 12             
     3) Nickeela Austin 10              4) Erin Melly 12                  
  2 Section 3                                          10:34.35  
     1) Annibel Coolican 10             2) Anna Schug 10                  
     3) Juliana Basla 10                4) Natalie Marra 10               
  3 CHSAA                                              10:34.37  
     1) Delaney Worth 12                2) Aisling Fitzgerald 10          
     3) Mary Ellen Woods 11             4) Gianna Mincone 12              
  4 Section 9                                          10:34.40  
     1) Sarah Rudge 10                  2) Morgan Menzzasalma 11          
     3) Kat Frey 12                     4) Kaylah Quarshie 9              
  5 Section 5                                          10:36.54  
     1) Heather Nortz 11                2) Tiaja Jeffries 12              
     3) Adrianna VanCuyck 10            4) Veronica Wojnowski 9           
  6 Section 8                                          10:36.85  
     1) Crystal Grierson 12             2) Nicolette Agostinacchio 10     
     3) Joelle Feinberg 12              4) Briana Taylor 12               
  7 Section 1                                          10:37.17  
     1) Chelsea Edwards 12              2) Rachel Okun 12                 
     3) Alison Moky 10                  4) Jamie Lord 12                  
  8 Section 2                                          10:39.52  
     1) Abbi Wright 11                  2) Suzi Hanehan 10                
     3) Kaitlin Close 11                4) Amanda Chambers 9              
  9 Section 4                                          10:41.79  
     1) Chase Yoder 9                   2) Claire Melvin 9                
     3) Deborah Diarra 11               4) Mackenzie Tubbs 9              
 10 Section 6                                          11:09.48  
     1) Chelsea Grupp 12                2) Kelly Nichols 11               
     3) Abigail Jankowski 12            4) Clare Losito 11                
 -- PSAL                                                     DQ   
     1) Fatoumata Tunkara 11            2) Chazmin Fullwood 11            
     3) Akia Callum 11                  4) Treshanna Taylor 12            
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
State Record: #  6-01  3/7/1987    Alison Smith, Clarence                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shayla Broughton          10 Medgar Evers           5-08.00  
  2 Grace Smith               11 Bethlehem              5-07.00  
  3 Faith Penny               11 East islip             5-07.00  
  4 Samantha Hjelmar          10 Burnt Hills            5-05.00  
  5 Lauren Hudson             12 Will. North            5-05.00  
  6 Nina Zesky                12 East Syr.-Minoa        5-05.00  
  7 Emily Soeder              12 Baldwinsville          5-04.00  
  8 Tessa Artruc              12 Livonia                5-04.00  
  9 Elaina Hobbs              11 Valley Str North       5-02.00  
 10 Olivia Gervan              9 Lancaster              5-02.00  
 10 Helene Hall               12 Irvington              5-02.00  
 10 Frances Lodge             11 Spence                 5-02.00  
 13 Tiana Luton               10 Sweet Home             5-02.00  
 14 Sarah Kowpak              10 Arch. Molloy           5-02.00  
 14 Aviana Goode              10 Bay Shore              5-02.00  
 16 Keira Kelly               10 Westhampton            5-02.00  
 17 Erica Russell             12 Newburgh               5-02.00  
 18 Neve Devine               11 Port Washington        5-02.00  
 19 Carissa Plesums           12 Warsaw                 5-00.00  
 19 Maya Hammonds             11 New Hartford           5-00.00  
 21 Dypna Umunakwe            12 Dewitt Clinton         5-00.00  
 22 Paige Baisley             10 Beacon                 5-00.00  
 23 Jacalyn Lamica            12 Massena                4-09.00  
 23 Franny Sariego            11 Corning                4-09.00  
 25 Jessica Armand            12 Warwick Valley         4-09.00  
 26 Shaina Sullivan           10 Dryden                 4-06.00  
 26 Brianna Hayes             12 Norwood-Norfolk        4-06.00  
 26 Lillith Ida               11 Ticonderoga            4-06.00  
 -- Marisa Sholtes            12 Colonie                     NH  
 -- Ashlee Estes              12 Ausable Valley              NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: # 14-02  3/13/2005   Mary Saxer, Lancaster                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kari Stromhaug            11 Vestal                11-06.00  
  2 Karmen Auble              12 Warsaw                11-03.00  
  3 Samantha Beyar            11 Monroe-Woodbury       11-03.00  
  4 Kara Snyder               12 Colonie               11-00.00  
  5 Brianna Law               11 Commack               10-06.00  
  5 Kalli Manly               10 Burnt Hills           10-06.00  
  7 Zoe Camillaci             11 Hilton                10-06.00  
  8 Mikayla Capestrani        11 Jamestown             10-06.00  
  9 Leah Wachsmuth            12 RC Ketcham            10-06.00  
 10 Erin Leahey               11 Warwick Valley        10-00.00  
 10 Emily Taylor              11 John Glenn            10-00.00  
 10 Hayley Wigsten            11 Lansing               10-00.00  
 13 Marlaina Murphy           12 Saratoga              10-00.00  
 14 Emily Hagarty             12 Mepham                10-00.00  
 15 Ashley White              12 Connetquot            10-00.00  
 16 Madison Roberts           12 Iroquois              10-00.00  
 17 Abby Uczen                11 West Genesee           9-00.00  
 17 Sidney Shafer             11 Waverly                9-00.00  
 17 Erini Farid               12 St Joe's B.T.S         9-00.00  
 17 Hannah Shankman           12 Clinton                9-00.00  
 17 Carolan Frisina           12 Syosset                9-00.00  
 17 Katarina VanLedtje        11 Cornwall               9-00.00  
 23 Matea Friedel             12 Rye                    9-00.00  
 24 Aubrey Rockoff            10 Amherst                9-00.00  
 25 Melissa Capri              9 St. Anthony's          8-00.00  
 26 Jessica Szela             12 McKee/SI Tech          8-00.00  
 -- Sarah Tress               11 McKee/SI Tech               NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 21-01.25  3/1/1997    Keyon Soley, Uniondale                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Imani McGhee              12 Bay Shore             19-02.75  
      19-00.75  19-02.75  FOUL  18-06  18-07.75  19-00
  2 Kaylyn Gordon             12 Ramapo                19-01.00  
      17-05.25  17-07  17-11  19-01  17-03.75  18-00.50
  3 Imani Obieke              10 Edison Tech           18-01.25  
      16-11  17-10  17-03.50  18-01.25  17-10.75  15-04
  4 Anointing Onuoha          12 Valley Str North      17-11.50  
      17-11.50  16-08.50  FOUL  16-06.25  16-08  17-01.75
  5 Niamani Morrison          12 Arch. Molloy          17-09.00  
      17-09  17-04.50  17-04.25  FOUL  17-07.25  17-07
  6 McKyla Brooks             11 Frontier              17-08.00  
      17-08  16-06  17-05.75  FOUL  17-00.25  16-05
  7 Jazmin Acosta             12 Port Chester          17-08.00  
      17-01.75  17-08  17-04  17-01.25  16-07.75  17-02.50
  8 Sunja Joseph              12 Sachem North          17-04.75  
      17-04.75  16-10.50  FOUL  16-06.25  16-09.50  16-11.25
  9 Anisa Toppin              12 Bay Shore             17-03.75  
      17-03.75  FOUL  17-02.25            
 10 Amari Hadlock             11 Elmira                17-03.75  
      17-01.75  15-09.25  17-03.75            
 11 Alyssa Mustafa            11 Island Trees          17-03.25  
      15-07.50  17-03.25  16-03.25            
 12 Alyssia Colson            12 Gates-Chili           16-10.50  
      16-10.50  16-09.25  FOUL            
 13 Kadeija Brown             12 Harry S. Truman       16-09.50  
      16-08.75  16-03.50  16-09.50            
 14 Ashley Tasher             12 Medgar Evers          16-09.25  
      FOUL  16-07  16-09.25            
 15 Halie Snyder              12 Moriah                16-08.25  
      16-00.25  16-03  16-08.25            
 16 Jadah Tappin              10 Midwood               16-08.00  
      15-02  15-11  16-08            
 17 Mackenzie Todd            11 Dryden                16-07.25  
      16-07.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Saleen Matta              12 Newburgh              16-06.75  
      16-06.75  16-05  16-00.50            
 19 Kaylia Carper             12 Plattsburgh           16-05.25  
      FOUL  16-05.25  FOUL            
 20 Chanel Thomas             12 Gloversville          16-05.00  
      FOUL  16-01.25  16-05            
 21 Christobel Ezidiegwu      11 Fay.-Manlius          16-01.75  
      16-01.75  15-08.50  FOUL            
 22 Kaleah Miller             11 Mary Louis            16-01.50  
      14-00.50  FOUL  16-01.50            
 23 Maddie Hammer             12 Will. North           16-00.00  
      15-11.25  15-04.75  16-00            
 24 Eliza Jelenik             11 Saratoga              15-11.75  
      15-11.75  FOUL  14-07.75            
 25 Annika Anderson           10 Poly Prep             15-10.75  
      15-10.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Javielle Fanizzi          10 Cicero-NS             15-07.50  
      15-02.25  15-07.50  15-03.25            
 27 Justina Sanders-Schifano  11 Sodus                 15-06.00  
      15-06  FOUL  15-03.75            
 28 Claire Olin               12 Canton                15-04.00  
      15-04  13-08.25  14-09.75            
 29 Rebecca Longendyke        12 Kingston              15-03.25  
      15-03  15-03.25  FOUL            
 30 Kelsea Thompson           11 Farmingdale           15-03.00  
      14-09.50  FOUL  15-03            
 31 Charlotte Miller           9 Ogdensburg            14-01.25  
      13-08  FOUL  14-01.25            
 32 Rachel McMahon            11 Trinity               13-09.00  
      12-02.25  13-04  13-09            
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 41-08.50  3/11/2001   Shenae Dawkins, New Rochelle             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaylyn Gordon             12 Ramapo                39-04.00  
      FOUL  37-06.75  37-05  39-04  38-02.50  37-04.50
  2 Anisa Toppin              12 Bay Shore             38-10.50  
      FOUL  38-07.25  38-04.50  38-09.75  FOUL  38-10.50
  3 McKyla Brooks             11 Frontier              38-04.00  
      FOUL  38-04  36-10.50  FOUL  37-11.25  37-11.50
  4 Imani Obieke              10 Edison Tech           37-11.00  
      37-00  37-06.50  37-03  37-11  35-07.75  37-00
  5 Sadira Brown              11 Sweet Home            37-08.75  
      37-04  FOUL  37-01  37-01.25  37-08.75  37-03.25
  6 Ashley Tasher             12 Medgar Evers          37-07.00  
      35-01.25  36-02.75  37-07  37-00.25  36-06.50  36-03
  7 Imani McGhee              12 Bay Shore             37-05.25  
      FOUL  36-09.50  37-05.25  37-00.75  37-01.75  36-08.75
  8 Davida Hawkes             12 Pitt Sutherland       36-08.00  
      FOUL  36-08  36-06.25  FOUL  FOUL  36-03
  9 Maggie O'Keefe            11 Scarsdale             36-07.50  
      33-10.50  35-07  36-07.50            
 10 Melany Berlot             12 Kellenberg            36-07.50  
      34-01.75  34-06.25  36-07.50            
 11 Anointing Onuoha          12 Valley Str North      36-07.00  
      FOUL  35-11.50  36-07            
 12 Sunja Joseph              12 Sachem North          36-06.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  36-06.50            
 13 Wilvlyne Lauredent        12 North Rockland        36-02.75  
      36-02.75  36-02.50  35-03.75            
 14 Leah Moran                10 Stillwater            35-09.75  
      FOUL  35-09.25  35-09.75            
 15 Jadah Tappin              10 Midwood               35-06.00  
      35-02.75  35-02.25  35-06            
 16 Christobel Ezidiegwu      11 Fay.-Manlius          35-05.00  
      34-02.25  33-09.25  35-05            
 17 Brooke Knight             12 Plattsburgh           35-04.25  
      33-03.50  35-04.25  35-03.50            
 18 Kelsey Briggs             12 Vestal                34-11.00  
      FOUL  34-09.50  34-11            
 19 Patrece Martin            11 Jamesville-Dewit      34-10.25  
      34-10.25  34-03.50  33-07.50            
 20 Saida Burnsmoore          11 Columbus Campus       34-10.00  
      34-10  33-01.25  34-01            
 21 Frances Lodge             11 Spence                34-06.25  
      32-10.25  33-09.25  34-06.25            
 22 Chanel Thomas             12 Gloversville          34-06.00  
      34-06  32-08.75  33-07.25            
 23 Sara Kaye Freeman         11 Taft                  34-05.75  
      34-05.75  33-10.50  34-04            
 24 Jenna Siracuse            12 Wayne                 34-05.00  
      34-05  PASS  PASS            
 25 Kaylia Carper             12 Plattsburgh           34-03.50  
      FOUL  33-06  34-03.50            
 26 Emily Marchitte            9 W. Seneca West        34-01.25  
      33-06  34-00.50  34-01.25            
 27 Alyssa Mustafa            11 Island Trees          34-00.25  
      34-00.25  33-04.75  31-10            
 28 Annika Anderson           10 Poly Prep             33-11.25  
      32-03.50  FOUL  33-11.25            
 29 Niamani Morrison          12 Arch. Molloy          33-09.75  
      33-04.50  FOUL  33-09.75            
 30 Michelle Mitchell         11 Monroe-Woodbury       33-06.75  
      33-05  33-04.75  33-06.75            
 31 Madeeah Oranchak          10 Binghamton            33-02.25  
      32-11.50  31-11.75  33-02.25            
 32 Morgan Rosser             11 Canton                32-07.75  
      FOUL  32-07.75  FOUL            
 33 Bella Hall                10 Gouverneur            28-06.50  
      28-06.50  28-06.25  28-02.25            
 -- Gabrielle Gordon          11 Pine Bush                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: # 50-06  2/13/2010   Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacKenzie Kuehlewind      12 Lancaster             46-02.25  
      43-02.50  44-03  42-09.50  42-03.75  46-02.25  FOUL
  2 Jaskiran Dhaliwall        12 Grand Island          44-05.50  
      42-06.75  42-05.50  40-10.75  41-06.25  44-05.50  44-00
  3 Victoire Kothor           12 Greece Odyssey        42-04.25  
      FOUL  40-03.75  38-00  FOUL  42-04.25  39-11
  4 Tara Belinsky             12 Manhasset             40-05.75  
      39-00  40-02.75  40-05.75  37-08.75  FOUL  39-02.75
  5 Stephanie Lombardo        12 Cheektowaga           40-04.00  
      39-02  35-08.25  40-04  36-00.50  38-08  39-11.75
  6 Mariah Mays               11 Rome Free Acad.       40-02.75  
      FOUL  40-01.75  40-01.25  40-02.75  39-03  37-04.25
  7 Valerie Hinds             11 Kingston              39-08.50  
      38-07  39-07.75  36-06  38-06.25  39-08.50  38-10
  8 Lundy Spinner             11 Shenendehowa          39-03.00  
      39-03  38-07.25  37-03.25  38-09  34-07.25  39-01
  9 Nijera Mannuel            11 New Rochelle          39-01.25  
      37-08.50  39-01.25  37-07.50            
 10 Taniya Mitchell           12 Mount Vernon          38-09.25  
      35-07  37-07  38-09.25            
 11 Jill Shippee               9 Shenendehowa          38-06.50  
      37-05  38-02.50  38-06.50            
 12 Celeste Pipia             12 Sewanhaka             38-05.50  
      38-05.50  35-06  33-02.75            
 13 Kourtney Edwards Campbel  12 Susan Wagner          38-05.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  38-05.50            
 14 Kristina Insingo          11 Holy Trinity          38-00.50  
      38-00.50  37-08.75  37-08.50            
 15 Monae Cooper              10 New Rochelle          37-09.50  
      37-09.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Oyinkansola Adewale       12 HH Hills West         37-04.75  
      FOUL  35-09.25  37-04.75            
 17 Madison Blom              12 Riverhead             37-03.25  
      37-01  35-02  37-03.25            
 18 Kierra Carter             12 Mercy                 36-10.50  
      36-07  36-08.25  36-10.50            
 19 Brooke Bonney             12 Norwich               36-08.00  
      36-06  34-05.75  36-08            
 20 Karmen Auble              12 Warsaw                36-07.50  
      33-09  36-07.50  FOUL            
 21 Keziann Jones             12 Boys and Girls        36-02.00  
      32-06.50  36-02  34-10.50            
 22 Grayce French             10 Saratoga              35-06.50  
      35-04  34-10.25  35-06.50            
 23 Bella Sterly              12 Westhill-Ludden       34-04.75  
      31-07  33-01  34-04.75            
 24 Meghann Wood              12 Saranac               33-00.75  
      32-07.50  33-00.75  31-10            
 25 Elaina Pascarella         10 Mary Louis            32-06.00  
      30-03  32-02  32-06            
 26 Denaia Flanders           11 Monroe-Woodbury       32-02.25  
      29-09.25  FOUL  32-02.25            
 27 Grace Doherty             11 Binghamton            32-01.75  
      32-01.75  31-04  31-10            
 28 Lindsay Proulx            12 Canton                29-10.00  
      29-07.75  29-10  29-09.50            
 29 Virginia Cook             12 Trinity               27-09.25  
      26-11.25  27-09.25  26-04.50            
 30 Jerika LaValley           11 Beekmantown           27-02.75  
      26-01  FOUL  27-02.75            
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
===================================================================
State Record: # 6:28.20  1998        Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Katie Michta              12 Sachem North           6:49.44   2 
  2 Alexa Kluepfel            12 John Glenn             7:06.67   2 
  3 Monika Farmer             11 Connetquot             7:08.57   2 
  4 Meaghan Podlaski          11 Colonie                7:09.03   2 
  5 Allison McConville        12 Valley Str North       7:12.22   2 
  6 Maria Garcia              10 North Rockland         7:12.52   2 
  7 Katie Miale               11 Monroe-Woodbury        7:20.45   1 
  8 Maria Gorecki             12 Somers                 7:21.12   2 
  9 Loren Lozano              12 Valley Central         7:21.15   1 
 10 Brenna Farrell            11 Clarkstown South       7:22.97   2 
 11 Rebecca Wittlin           11 Pittsford Mendon       7:23.35   2 
 12 Alina Kasparsons           9 Monroe-Woodbury        7:26.36   1 
 13 Kelsey Barrett            11 Lancaster              7:31.13   1 
 14 Monica LaBorde            12 Mercy                  7:31.96   2 
 15 Sagan Leggett             11 Ichabod Crane          7:34.95   2 
 16 Yasmin Dubissette         12 Valley Str North       7:46.50   1 
 17 Jen Race                  12 MacArthur              7:51.41   1 
 18 Sophia Mahin              12 Townsend Harris        7:53.77   1 
 19 Taylor Ksiazek            12 W. Seneca West         8:07.79   1 
 20 Jessica Szela             12 McKee/SI Tech          8:22.09   1 
 21 Natalie Hughes            11 Elmira                 8:32.86   1 
 22 Jackie Vaughan            12 Corning                8:34.41   1 
 -- Olivia Harbol             11 Pal-Mac                     DQ   2  


  

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 9/20: F-M, Scarsdale score soccer upsets
  • 9/19: Victor upsets Churchville in soccer
  • 9/17: 3 schools sweep on state XC course
  • 9/17: Mourning RB shines for Centereach
  • 9/16: Sec. 1 school forfeits homecoming game
  • 9/16: Ossining coach's gamble pays off
  • 9/15: Tupper Lake calls off Week 3 game
  • 9/15: Commack boys topple No.1 Brentwood
  • 9/14: Senior scores 10 in 23-0 soccer rout
  • 9/13: Tappan Zee ends Pearl River record run
  • 9/12: North Shore girls blank South Side
  • 9/10: Pair of impressive starts by runners
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com