New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls indoor track
2009 NYSPHSAA championships

At Cornell University

 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
State Record: #  7.76  2/27/2007   Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo              
 Meet Record: *  7.85  1990        Ayo Atterberry, New Rochelle                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1256 Lateisha Philson     9 Benjamin Cardozo        8.02       8.13Q  1 
  2   293 Madalayne Smith     11 Saratoga Springs        8.04       8.24Q  2 
  3   686 Kailyn Arcury        9 Williamsvillle S        8.15       8.32Q  3 
  4   987 Avery Evans         12 Pine Plains             8.39       8.35Q  4 
  5   459 Ashley Mahlmeister  12 Sidney                  8.46       8.33Q  2 
  6   585 Brooklynn Ventura   12 Waterloo                8.43       8.37Q  3 
  7   975 Dotrine Jacobs      11 Newburgh Fee Aca        8.24       8.47Q  4 
  8   180 Brittany Brown      12 Pelham                  8.52       8.50Q  1 
  9   178 Nicole Cummings     11 Peekskill               8.56       8.35q  2 
 10   950 Toni-Ann Werner     10 Pine Bush               8.57       8.53q  3 
 11   666 Stephanie Smigeria  12 West Seneca East        8.61       8.56q  4 
 12   258 Kelsey Hanson       11 Shenendehowa            8.56       8.58q  3 
 13   586 Natasha Greggs      12 Wilson Magnet           8.48       8.61q  1 
 14  1171 Kayla Murphy        12 Longwood                8.70       8.65q  1 
 15  1381 Olivia Abbate       12 Saint Anthonys          8.94       8.80q  2 
 16   373 Jasmine Thompson    11 CNS                     8.68       8.83q  1 
 17   575 Marikka Joseph      12 Hilton                  8.72       8.84   2 
 18  1166 Farath Raphael      12 HHH East                8.66       8.85   2 
 19  1387 Helena Adams        12 St John the Bapt        9.14       8.87   1 
 20   844 Regine Lazard       11 Baldwin                 8.74       8.92   4 
 21   290 Nicole Schafer      12 Columbia                8.74       8.98   3 
 22  1275 Renee Lewis         11 Midwood                 8.57       9.05   4 
 23   883 Patricia McNish     12 Manhasset               8.93       9.12   3 
 23   390 Eliza Parker        11 Oswego                  8.91       9.12   4 
 25   451 Kathryn Hornibrook  10 Lansing                 9.00       9.30   1 
 26   762 Alex Farrington     10 Saranac                10.14      10.03   4 
 27  1053 Kylie Disotelle      9 Franklin Academy        9.84      10.14   2 
 28   760 Robbi Bailey        11 Saranac                10.14      10.23   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: #  7.76  2/27/2007   Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo              
 Meet Record: *  7.85  1990        Ayo Atterberry, New Rochelle                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
==========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   293 Madalayne Smith     11 Saratoga Springs        8.24       8.07Q  2 
  2  1256 Lateisha Philson     9 Benjamin Cardozo        8.13       8.13Q  1 
  3   686 Kailyn Arcury        9 Williamsvillle S        8.32       8.18Q  2 
  4   987 Avery Evans         12 Pine Plains             8.35       8.37Q  1 
  5   585 Brooklynn Ventura   12 Waterloo                8.37       8.32q  2 
  6   975 Dotrine Jacobs      11 Newburgh Fee Aca        8.47       8.34q  2 
  7   459 Ashley Mahlmeister  12 Sidney                  8.33       8.46q  1 
  7   950 Toni-Ann Werner     10 Pine Bush               8.53       8.46q  2 
  9   666 Stephanie Smigeria  12 West Seneca East        8.56       8.52   2 
  9   178 Nicole Cummings     11 Peekskill               8.35       8.52   1 
 11   258 Kelsey Hanson       11 Shenendehowa            8.58       8.53   1 
 12   586 Natasha Greggs      12 Wilson Magnet           8.61       8.57   1 
 13   180 Brittany Brown      12 Pelham                  8.50       8.63   1 
 14  1171 Kayla Murphy        12 Longwood                8.65       8.64   2 
 15   373 Jasmine Thompson    11 CNS                     8.83       8.68   1 
 16  1381 Olivia Abbate       12 Saint Anthonys          8.80       8.71   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
State Record: #  7.76  2/27/2007   Lindsay Rowe, Benjamin Cardozo              
 Meet Record: *  7.85  1990        Ayo Atterberry, New Rochelle                
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
========================================================================
Finals
  1   293 Madalayne Smith     11 Saratoga Springs        8.07       7.96  
  2  1256 Lateisha Philson     9 Benjamin Cardozo        8.13       8.02  
  3   686 Kailyn Arcury        9 Williamsvillle S        8.18       8.06  
  4   585 Brooklynn Ventura   12 Waterloo                8.32       8.30  
  5   459 Ashley Mahlmeister  12 Sidney                  8.46       8.33  
  6   975 Dotrine Jacobs      11 Newburgh Fee Aca        8.34       8.38  
  7   987 Avery Evans         12 Pine Plains             8.37       8.48  
  8   950 Toni-Ann Werner     10 Pine Bush               8.46       8.49  
 
Event 2  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
State Record: #  6.82  3/9/1997    Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
 Meet Record: *  6.92  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   195 Shilesha Johnson    11 Spring Valley           7.15       7.17Q  3 
  1  1283 Shevenna Rowe       12 Samuel Tilden           7.31       7.34Q  2 
  2   580 Jamiee McClary      12 Mercy                   7.26       7.18Q  4 
  2  1359 Corrine Williams    11 Bishop Ford             7.28       7.39Q  5 
  3   851 Valencia Hannon      9 Elmont                  6.99       7.24Q  1 
  3  1279 Melissa Caddle      11 Canarsie                7.19       7.36q  4 
  4   293 Madalayne Smith     11 Saratoga Springs        7.09       7.26Q  2 
  4  1457 Katelyn Racanelli   11 Holy Child              7.61       7.57q  1 
  5   172 Tanaya Yarde         9 Mount Vernon            7.20       7.33Q  5 
  5  1384 Emily Tausis        10 Saint Anthonys          7.44       7.60q  2 
  6   263 Klarissa Ricks      10 Holy Names              7.34       7.31Q  1 
  6  1453 Laura Halis         11 Horace Mann             7.52       7.64q  3 
  7   153 Tori Alexander      10 Beacon                  7.37       7.35Q  4 
  7  1383 Erika Lee           12 Saint Anthonys          7.44       7.68q  1 
  8  1187 Corine Magee        12 William Floyd           7.30       7.35Q  3 
  9  1158 Kristina Watt       12 Deer Park               7.46       7.35q  4 
 10   589 Crystal Hercules    12 Rush Henrietta          7.35       7.37q  4 
 11   686 Kailyn Arcury        9 Williamsvillle S        7.34       7.37q  1 
 12   291 Aziza Gamble        11 Lansingburgh            7.44       7.46q  3 
 13   359 Jessica Razy        11 Rome Free Academ        7.37       7.48q  5 
 14   853 Ashley McCarthy     10 Elmont                  7.48       7.49q  5 
 15   698 Jamie Raepple       12 Grand Island            7.34       7.50q  2 
 16   661 Mikayla Pearce       9 Maryvale                7.35       7.51q  3 
 17   470 Chales Driscoll     10 Elmira                  7.43       7.52   2 
 18   584 Sharisse Gaskin     12 Rochester East          7.37       7.52   5 
 18   365 Krystal Boyd        12 Corcoran                7.43       7.52   1 
 20   468 Kamari Canady       11 Binghamton              7.42       7.59   3 
 21  1059 Latressa Graham     10 Indian River            7.74       7.59   2 
 22  1060 Taylor Kubber       12 Indian River            7.74       7.67   3 
 23   775 Lexi Reale          12 Ticonderoga             7.54       7.68   2 
 24   955 Rachel Pierantozzi  11 Millbrook               7.48       7.73   5 
 25   773 Ainsley MacAlpine   12 Ticonderoga             7.74       7.99   1 
 
Event 2  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
State Record: #  6.82  3/9/1997    Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
 Meet Record: *  6.92  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
==========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   293 Madalayne Smith     11 Saratoga Springs        7.26       7.17Q  1 
  1  1283 Shevenna Rowe       12 Samuel Tilden           7.34       7.37q  2 
  2   580 Jamiee McClary      12 Mercy                   7.18       7.20Q  2 
  2  1279 Melissa Caddle      11 Canarsie                7.36       7.38q  2 
  3   851 Valencia Hannon      9 Elmont                  7.24       7.25q  2 
  3  1359 Corrine Williams    11 Bishop Ford             7.39       7.39q  2 
  4   195 Shilesha Johnson    11 Spring Valley           7.17       7.28q  1 
  5   153 Tori Alexander      10 Beacon                  7.35       7.29q  2 
  5   263 Klarissa Ricks      10 Holy Names              7.31       7.29q  2 
  7   172 Tanaya Yarde         9 Mount Vernon            7.33       7.30q  1 
  8   686 Kailyn Arcury        9 Williamsvillle S        7.37       7.35q  1 
  9   359 Jessica Razy        11 Rome Free Academ        7.48       7.41   1 
 10  1187 Corine Magee        12 William Floyd           7.35       7.42   1 
 11  1158 Kristina Watt       12 Deer Park               7.35       7.44   1 
 12   291 Aziza Gamble        11 Lansingburgh            7.46       7.44   2 
 --   589 Crystal Hercules    12 Rush Henrietta          7.37         DQ   1 
 
Event 2  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
State Record: #  6.82  3/9/1997    Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
 Meet Record: *  6.92  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale                      
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Pts
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   293 Madalayne Smith     11 Saratoga Springs        7.17       7.14  
  2   851 Valencia Hannon      9 Elmont                  7.25       7.18  
  3   580 Jamiee McClary      12 Mercy                   7.20      J7.18  
  4   195 Shilesha Johnson    11 Spring Valley           7.28       7.22  
  5   172 Tanaya Yarde         9 Mount Vernon            7.30       7.33  
  6   686 Kailyn Arcury        9 Williamsvillle S        7.35       7.35  
  7   153 Tori Alexander      10 Beacon                  7.29       7.37  
  8   263 Klarissa Ricks      10 Holy Names              7.29       7.39  
 
Event 3  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 37.59  12/21/2002  Shana Cox, Holy Trinity                     
 Meet Record: * 37.59  2002        Shana Cox, Holy Trinity                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   283 Kyle Plante          9 Colonie                39.97      39.09Q  2 
  2   670 Kala Allen           9 Williamsville E        39.87      40.04Q  4 
  3  1249 Chamique Francis    10 Benjamin Cardozo       38.94      40.14Q  1 
  4   546 Brianna Cromartie   12 Aquinas                39.55      40.41Q  3 
  5   865 Donna-Lee Hylton    12 Hempstead              39.03      39.79q  2 
  6   580 Jamiee McClary      12 Mercy                  39.64      40.19q  4 
  7  1385 Olivia Williams      9 Saint Anthonys         40.32      40.61q  1 
  8  1266 Yolanda Rumph       12 Campus Magnet          40.33      40.71q  1 
  9  1172 Janet Mellor        11 Mount Sinai            41.36      40.85   3 
 10   182 Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia  12 Saunders               40.84      41.21   2 
 11   584 Sharisse Gaskin     12 Rochester East         41.30      41.47   4 
 12   879 Christina DiBernar  10 Syosset                40.94      41.70   3 
 13   387 Christina Monroe    12 Proctor                41.83      41.75   3 
 14   367 Melissa Zajdel      12 CBA                    41.32      41.77   4 
 15   448 Rachael Mann        12 Elmira ND              41.49      41.90   2 
 16   958 Brianna Butler       9 Washingtonville        41.71      42.16   2 
 17  1062 Enshaquwa Moore     12 Indian River           42.64      42.25   2 
 18   653 Sierra Smith         9 Jamestown              43.24      42.44   2 
 19   465 Erika Kisel         11 Waverly                41.55      42.54   1 
 20  1391 Victoria Lundin     10 St John the Bapt       41.51      42.71   1 
 21   190 Kaitlin Mallinson   10 Ursuline               41.94      42.94   4 
 22   986 Ashley Graham       12 Minisink               41.99      42.98   4 
 23  1457 Katelyn Racanelli   11 Holy Child             43.28      43.12   3 
 24  1187 Corine Magee        12 William Floyd          42.00      43.40   3 
 25  1054 Jessica Farmer      12 Franklin Academy       42.64      44.19   1 
 26   287 Anna Boughtwood     10 Columbia               43.24      44.26   1 
 27   773 Ainsley MacAlpine   12 Ticonderoga            45.04      45.74   4 
 28   755 Rachel Danis        10 Peru                   45.04      45.93   4 
 --  1251 Ahtyana Johnson     10 Benjamin Cardozo       39.94         DQ   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
State Record: # 37.59  12/21/2002  Shana Cox, Holy Trinity                     
 Meet Record: * 37.59  2002        Shana Cox, Holy Trinity                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Pts
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   283 Kyle Plante          9 Colonie                39.09      38.53  
  2  1249 Chamique Francis    10 Benjamin Cardozo       40.14      39.44  
  3   670 Kala Allen           9 Williamsville E        40.04      39.57  
  4   546 Brianna Cromartie   12 Aquinas                40.41      39.71  
  5   865 Donna-Lee Hylton    12 Hempstead              39.79      40.01  
  6  1385 Olivia Williams      9 Saint Anthonys         40.61      40.49  
  7   580 Jamiee McClary      12 Mercy                  40.19      40.52  
  8  1266 Yolanda Rumph       12 Campus Magnet          40.71      40.88  
 
Event 4  Girls 600 Meter Run
=================================================================================
 2 Turn Stagger
State Record: # 1:29.65  2/10/2008   Phyllis Francis, Catherine Mc Auley       
 Meet Record: * 1:29.69  2002        Stacey-Ann Livingston, Boys & Girls       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Pts
=================================================================================
  1   866 Charlene Lipsey     12 Hempstead            1:34.11    1:33.10   5 
  2  1250 Claudia Francis     10 Benjamin Cardozo     1:31.80    1:33.49   5 
  3   587 Asia Henry          12 Wilson Magnet        1:34.21    1:33.89   5 
  4  1365 Phyllis Francis     11 Catherine Mc Aul     1:29.90    1:34.56   5 
  5   989 Megan Patrignelli   11 Monroe-Woodbury      1:34.12    1:34.75   5 
  6   670 Kala Allen           9 Williamsville E      1:37.64    1:35.81   4 
  7   951 Jessica Hennig      12 Pine Bush            1:35.52    1:35.83   4 
  8   161 Brie Roller         10 Lakeland/Panas       1:33.24    1:36.88   5 
  9   166 Breanda Crump       12 Mount Vernon         1:32.84    1:37.51   5 
 10  1358 Malekah Holland     11 Bishop Ford          1:34.18    1:38.01   5 
 11   990 Clarinda Lain       12 Minisink             1:37.20    1:38.15   4 
 12  1393 Ryan Woolley        11 St John the Bapt     1:37.74    1:38.21   4 
 13   298 Brianne Bellon      11 Saratoga Springs     1:38.74    1:38.26   3 
 14  1189 Mary Kate Sivilli   11 John Glenn           1:35.52    1:38.29   4 
 15   465 Erika Kisel         11 Waverly              1:38.14    1:38.78   3 
 16   296 Leah Wightman       12 Chatham              1:37.94    1:39.16   4 
 17   453 Anna Mapes          12 Lansing              1:38.83    1:39.18   3 
 18   160 Nina Sarmiento       9 Harrison             1:38.13    1:39.77   3 
 19  1272 Nyanka Moise        10 Medgar Evers Pre     1:36.53    1:39.80   4 
 20   269 Kendra Adams        12 Burnt Hills- Bal     1:38.06    1:40.25   3 
 21  1170 Jenny Johnston      11 Longwood             1:38.83    1:40.72   3 
 22   884 Gina Nocerino       11 MacArthur            1:38.34    1:40.92   3 
 23   545 Carol Connors       11 Aquinas              1:40.07    1:41.82   2 
 24   885 Jasmine Blocker     11 Manhasset            1:38.94    1:43.94   3 
 25   378 Amy Sleeper         12 New Hartford         1:41.65    1:44.58   2 
 26   649 Abbie Benson        10 Iroquois             1:43.25    1:44.63   2 
 27   397 Katie Bott          11 West Genesee         1:40.84    1:44.93   2 
 28   758 Ashley Leta          7 Peru                 1:47.74    1:47.81   1 
 29  1076 Kaitlin Levison     10 Norwood-Norfolk      1:46.74    1:48.12   1 
 30   770 Andrea Maynard      12 Seton Catholic       1:47.74    1:50.42   1 
 31  1458 Rolanda Evelyn       9 Poly Prep            1:44.74    1:50.57   2 
 32  1066 Colleen Hathaway    10 South Jefferson      1:51.24    1:53.80   1 
 33  1258 Tessa West          12 Benjamin Cardozo     1:35.13    1:57.98   4 
 
Event 5  Girls 1000 Meter Run
==============================================================================
 2 Turn Box
State Record: # 2:48.44  3/2/1996    Tameika Grizzle, George Washington        
 Meet Record: * 2:48.44  1996        Tamieka Grizzle, Washington               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Pts
==============================================================================
  1   861 Emily Menges        11 Garden City          2:56.73    2:54.12  
  2  1375 Kim Mackay          10 Kellenberg           2:55.11    2:56.92  
  3  1174 Janie Turek         10 Mount Sinai          2:58.79    2:56.96  
  4  1456 Dana Walsh          11 Sacred Heart         3:00.94    2:57.43  
  5   277 Hayley Madsen       12 Chatham              2:59.34    2:58.00  
  6   187 Christy Goldman     12 Suffern              2:59.24    2:58.79  
  7  1385 Olivia Williams      9 Saint Anthonys       2:55.56    3:01.12  
  8   271 Amanda Borroughs    10 Saratoga Springs     2:59.94    3:03.01  
  9  1184 Mary Kate Anselmin  10 Ward Melville        2:57.53    3:03.77  
 10   573 Mindy Sawnor        12 Greece Athen         3:02.84    3:05.38  
 11   985 Lauren Hehir         9 Washingtonville      3:02.23    3:05.50  
 12   988 Jillian Brooks      10 Kingston             3:01.75    3:06.09  
 13  1356 Shanique DaSilva    10 Bishop Ford          3:01.79    3:06.13  
 14  1270 Ashley Armand       12 Martin Van Buren     2:58.71    3:07.40  
 15   869 Samantha Rae Beim   12 Mepham               3:01.87    3:07.62  
 16  1269 Brittney Killebrew  12 James Madison        2:59.80    3:07.68  
 17   393 Trina Bills         11 Liverpool            3:01.15    3:07.84  
 18   692 Elisa Frazier       10 Williamsvillle S     3:07.71    3:08.64  
 18   469 Bethany Coons       12 Elmira               3:07.55    3:08.64  
 20   582 Jillian Weidman     12 Penfield             3:01.11    3:08.84  
 21  1188 Lianne Farber       11 Northport            3:01.14    3:09.26  
 22   447 Beth Schwab         11 Dryden               3:08.41    3:09.33  
 23   392 Carol Giblin        12 CBA                  3:08.65    3:09.54  
 24   553 Jeanie Sauter       12 Canandaigua          3:01.63    3:10.73  
 25  1459 Jackie McDougall    12 Horace Mann          3:11.03    3:12.15  
 26   189 Callie Kohlbrenner  10 Tappan Zee           3:05.70    3:12.23  
 27  1051 Sophie Goobic       11 Canton               3:11.74    3:12.54  
 28   668 Emily Sullivan      12 West Seneca West     3:07.11    3:13.95  
 29   295 Gina Stalica         9 Shenendehowa         3:01.24    3:15.18  
 30   970 Dominque Wiggins    12 Valley Central       3:06.64    3:15.94  
 31  1061 Katherine McCrum    10 Indian River         3:19.84    3:19.28  
 32   767 Alexa Cosgro        11 Seton Catholic       3:22.55    3:21.17  
 33   761 Mandy Erickson      10 Saranac              3:45.14    3:47.48  
 
Event 6  Girls 1500 Meter Run
==============================================================================
 Waterfall
State Record: # 4:22.1h  3/10/2002   Molly Huddle, Elmira Notre Dame           
 Meet Record: * 4:29.55  1989        Nenna Lynch, Hunter                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Pts
==============================================================================
  1   873 Emily Lipari        11 Roslyn               4:41.46    4:32.59  
  2   188 Shelby Greaney      12 Suffern              4:35.24    4:36.41  
  3   382 Courtney Chapman    10 Fayette-Manlius      4:37.07    4:39.82  
  4   175 Jackie Gamboli      12 North Rockland       4:34.38    4:42.04  
  5   275 Molly Pezzulo       10 Burnt Hills- Bal     4:42.34    4:43.22  
  6   272 Danika Simonson     11 Shenendehowa         4:41.24    4:43.73  
  7  1388 Anne Carey          10 St John the Bapt     4:43.48    4:52.02  
  8   867 Christy Ambrosini   12 Long Beach           4:48.28    4:53.64  
  9   273 Sydney King         10 Saratoga Springs     4:49.20    4:54.10  
 10  1281 Shannon Browne      12 Curtis               4:46.86    4:54.40  
 11   583 Shaylyn Tuite       10 Pittsford Mendon     4:44.92    4:55.57  
 12   549 Angela Jarvela      11 Batavia              4:49.01    4:55.83  
 13  1284 Victoria Pontecorv  12 Tottenville          4:47.06    4:57.09  
 14   600 Katie Niblock       11 Sweet Home           5:06.91    4:57.95  
 15  1177 Katie Skinner       11 Riverhead            4:55.81    4:59.49  
 16   472 Jane Cutler         12 Horseheads           5:00.05    4:59.53  
 17   391 Lindsay Raulli      12 CNS                  4:56.14    4:59.55  
 18   152 Hayley McMahon      10 Arlington            4:39.85    5:00.48  
 19   972 Holly Cavalluzzo     8 Valley Central       4:44.01    5:02.31  
 20  1052 Maggie LaPinski     12 Canton               4:59.50    5:04.61  
 21   963 Amanda Fasano        9 Cornwall             4:56.50    5:06.02  
 22  1050 Aimee Beaudette     10 Canton               5:00.34    5:06.25  
 23  1461 Cara Roberts        11 Hackley              5:06.81    5:11.09  
 24   771 Anna Rabideau       10 Seton Catholic       5:17.48    5:12.31  
 25   642 Rebecca Love        10 Frontier             5:07.08    5:13.46  
 26   458 Taylor Hackett      10 Maine-Endwell        5:13.29    5:25.06  
 27  1168 Julia Credendino    11 Islip                4:52.45    5:32.51  
 28  1358 Malekah Holland     11 Bishop Ford          4:57.82    5:35.91  
 29   764 Kelly Morgan         9 Saranac              5:40.84    5:50.09  
 
Event 7  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
==============================================================================
 Waterfall
State Record: # 6:28.20  1998        Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson              
 Meet Record: * 6:39.99  2003        Maria Michta, Sachem                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Pts
 
==============================================================================
  1   881 Emilija Vaskyte     11 Valley Stream N      7:14.57    7:05.03  
  2  1186 Ashley O'Shea       12 Ward Melville        7:20.05    7:05.37  
  3  1155 Amy Cheung          11 Connetquot           7:11.98    7:12.83  
  4   860 Molly Josephs        9 Garden City          7:12.95    7:15.22  
  5  1180 Erin Bresnahan      12 Sachem North         7:17.42    7:17.75  
  6   594 Rachel Zoyhofski    12 Rush Henrietta       7:25.57    7:17.81  
  7   183 Crosby Tillman      10 Somers               7:22.24    7:17.92  
  8   179 Catie Davis         12 Peekskill            7:19.76    7:28.67  
  9   849 Kim Slagus          12 East Meadow          7:20.97    7:31.29  
 10  1285 Diana Quinde        10 Health Professio     7:39.12    7:50.27  
 11   982 Courtney Garrison   11 Newburgh Fee Aca     7:45.70    7:57.02  
 12  1264 Sandi Cheng         11 Brooklyn Tech        7:50.36    7:58.29  
 13   581 Ali Walker          12 Penfield             7:39.41    8:01.94  
 14   654 Natalie Bauman      12 Lancaster            8:13.54    8:16.42  
 15   695 Jennifer Mooney     11 Williamsvillle S     8:29.26    8:36.05  
 16   476 Laura Flood         10 Watkins Glen         8:57.62    9:10.87  
 17   443 Aisha Muhammad      12 Corning              8:52.61    9:11.69  
 18   363 Elizabeth Mahoney   12 Auburn              10:08.79    9:27.43  
 19   279 Kelly Cooney        11 Cohoes               9:22.84    9:34.45  
 20   260 Marion Gendron       9 Whitehall            9:31.24    9:51.35  
 --   976 Alyssa DeNisco      11 Minisink             8:08.33         DQ  
 --   174 Catherine Savoia    12 North Rockland       7:24.72         DQ  
 
Event 8  Girls 3000 Meter Run
==============================================================================
 2 Turn Box
State Record: # 9:31.97  2/24/2002   Molly Huddle, Elmira Notre Dame           
 Meet Record: * 9:35.40  3/6/2005    Nicole Blood, Saratoga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Pts
==============================================================================
  1   188 Shelby Greaney      12 Suffern              9:51.24    9:53.99
  2   261 Lizzie Predmore      9 Shenendehowa         9:59.84    9:55.93
  3   964 Aisling Cuffe       10 Cornwall             9:58.49    9:56.40
  4   276 Sam Roecker         12 Burnt Hills- Bal     9:51.18    9:58.87
  5   870 Samantha Nadel       9 North Shore          9:51.96   10:00.43
  6   769 Genna Hartung       12 Seton Catholic      10:27.87   10:09.25
  7   456 Kate Rosettie       12 Corning             10:14.54   10:10.80
  8   572 Liz Schinski        11 Geneseo             10:27.68   10:21.39
  9  1185 Caroline O'Hea       9 Ward Melville       10:25.25   10:22.11
 10   274 Meaghan Gregory     12 Burnt Hills- Bal    10:05.24   10:24.09
 11   961 Meaghan Ventarola    9 Monroe-Woodbury     10:08.29   10:26.86
 12   150 Chelsea Hanson      12 Arlington           10:20.24   10:33.20
 13   574 Amanda Cocchiara    10 Hilton              10:30.43   10:39.38
 14   871 Brianna Nerud        9 North Shore         10:30.03   10:50.70
 15  1179 Caitlyn Ryan        11 Sachem East         10:31.44   10:51.44
 16   651 Erin Kling          12 Jamestown           10:37.80   10:51.90
 18  1368 Colleen Schmidt     10 Holy Trinity        10:41.53   10:56.77
 19  1280 Kadian Dunkley      12 Clara Barton        10:51.50   11:01.09
 20   969 Elizabeth O'Donnel  11 Monroe-Woodbury     10:46.16   11:07.30
 21  1390 Krystal Foster      11 St John the Bapt    10:43.38   11:07.37
 22   450 McKenna Coughlin    10 Johnson City        10:43.24   11:13.54
 23   667 Alexandra Zielinsk  10 West Seneca East    10:49.55   11:13.98
 24  1286 Laila Mahran        11 Health Professio    11:03.30   11:19.54
 25   381 Danea Polsin        12 Baldwinsville       10:48.38   11:28.47
 26  1450 Antonia Woodford    11 Horace Mann         11:18.69   11:28.97
 27  1460 Andrea Tocci        12 Poly Prep           11:19.74   11:29.68
 28  1071 Carly Vantassel     11 South Jefferson     11:22.94   11:40.27
 29   376 Eileen Cody         11 Jamesville-Dewit    10:48.15   11:42.67
 30   768 Mary Glynn          10 Seton Catholic      12:24.34   12:53.32
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 3 Turn Stagger
State Record: # 1:38.39  2/10/2001   AP Randolph                               
                         N. Hastings, D. Moorer, N. Emmanuel, N. O?Connor  
 Meet Record: * 1:38.39  2001        A.P. Randolph                             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mount Vernon                                      1:42.98    1:45.70Q  2 
     1) 172 Tanaya Yarde 9              2) 163 Myla Allen 11              
     3) 165 Kenina Bonner 10            4) 170 Shamika Mindingall 11      
  2 Elmont                                            1:46.74    1:46.82Q  1 
     1) 852 Cherrelle King 11           2) 854 Deon Phillips 10           
     3) 851 Valencia Hannon 9           4) 882 Antonette Francis 11       
  3 Benjamin Cardozo                                  1:40.97    1:48.05Q  1 
     1) 1256 Lateisha Philson 9         2) 1253 Alexis Mapson 10          
     3) 1251 Ahtyana Johnson 10         4) 1255 Shanice Moten 12          
  4 Pine Bush                                         1:47.86    1:48.88Q  2 
     1) 959 Alexis Grable 12            2) 960 Opeyemi Ifafore 12         
     3) 951 Jessica Hennig 12           4) 950 Toni-Ann Werner 10         
  5 Lansing                                           1:48.85    1:48.27q  1 
     1) 457 Chloe Ryan 11               2) 453 Anna Mapes 12              
     3) 455 Lindsay Petry 10            4) 451 Kathryn Hornibrook 10      
  6 Edison Tech                                       1:46.90    1:48.78q  1 
     1) 556 Crystal Graham 12           2) 558 Danielle King 12           
     3) 560 Toni Snead 12               4) 555 Ashley Brooks 10           
  7 Cardinal Spellman                                 1:45.94    1:48.95q  2 
     1) 1364 Janiene McMaster 12        2) 1362 Nikiya Harris 9           
     3) 1361 Karimah Figueroa 12        4) 1363 Patrice Johnson 12        
  8 Niskayuna                                         1:50.24    1:48.99q  1 
     1) 292 Victoria Engvold 9          2) 278 Sonya Pevzner 12           
     3) 297 Joanna Clark 12             4) 252 Caitlyn Mills 12           
  9 Half Hollws Hills East                            1:51.03    1:50.44   2 
     1) 1163 Carly Emmer 11             2) 1164 Jessica Kagan 9           
     3) 1165 Brittany Parrott 10        4) 1166 Farath Raphael 12         
 10 Rome Free Academy                                 1:48.65    1:50.75   2 
     1) 360 Hilary Baker 11             2) 366 Judith Benjamin 10         
     3) 359 Jessica Razy 11             4) 386 Sarah Southwell 11         
 11 Williamsville North                               1:52.74    1:50.85   1 
     1) 681 Amy Loud 12                 2) 680 Jessica Little 11          
     3) 675 Whitney Barrett 11          4) 679 Alexis Koral 9             
 12 Franklin Academy                                  1:55.84    1:56.12   1 
     1) 1054 Jessica Farmer 12          2) 1056 Kaitlin Sexton 12         
     3) 1053 Kylie Disotelle 9          4) 1055 Christine Hanna 11        
 13 Ticonderoga                                       1:52.25    1:57.01   2 
     1) 775 Lexi Reale 12               2) 774 Megan Moser 9              
     3) 776 Courtney Shaner 9           4) 773 Ainsley MacAlpine 12       
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==============================================================================
 3 Turn Stagger
State Record: # 1:38.39  2/10/2001   AP Randolph                               
                         N. Hastings, D. Moorer, N. Emmanuel, N. O?Connor  
 Meet Record: * 1:38.39  2001        A.P. Randolph                             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Pts
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mount Vernon                                      1:45.70    1:44.70  
     1) 163 Myla Allen 11               2) 165 Kenina Bonner 10           
     3) 170 Shamika Mindingall 11       4) 172 Tanaya Yarde 9             
  2 Elmont                                            1:46.82    1:45.47  
     1) 851 Valencia Hannon 9           2) 852 Cherrelle King 11          
     3) 853 Ashley McCarthy 10          4) 854 Deon Phillips 10           
  3 Edison Tech                                       1:48.78    1:47.69  
     1) 555 Ashley Brooks 10            2) 556 Crystal Graham 12          
     3) 558 Danielle King 12            4) 560 Toni Snead 12              
  4 Niskayuna                                         1:48.99    1:48.10  
     1) 297 Joanna Clark 12             2) 292 Victoria Engvold 9         
     3) 252 Caitlyn Mills 12            4) 278 Sonya Pevzner 12           
  5 Cardinal Spellman                                 1:48.95    1:48.32  
     1) 1361 Karimah Figueroa 12        2) 1362 Nikiya Harris 9           
     3) 1363 Patrice Johnson 12         4) 1364 Janiene McMaster 12       
  6 Pine Bush                                         1:48.88    1:50.00  
     1) 959 Alexis Grable 12            2) 951 Jessica Hennig 12          
     3) 960 Opeyemi Ifafore 12          4) 950 Toni-Ann Werner 10         
  7 Benjamin Cardozo                                  1:48.05    1:50.06  
     1) 1255 Shanice Moten 12           2) 1256 Lateisha Philson 9        
     3) 1257 Freddi Taylor 10           4) 1258 Tessa West 12             
 -- Lansing                                           1:48.27         DQ  
     1) 451 Kathryn Hornibrook 10       2) 453 Anna Mapes 12              
     3) 455 Lindsay Petry 10            4) 457 Chloe Ryan 11              
 
Event 10  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Turn Stagger
State Record: # 3:43.63  3/2/2002    Boys & Girls                              
                         M Francis, D Moorer, S.A. Livingston, K Fernandez 
 Meet Record: * 3:48.23  2001        Boys & Girls                              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Benjamin Cardozo                                  3:51.44    4:04.18Q  1 
     1) 1251 Ahtyana Johnson 10         2) 1253 Alexis Mapson 10          
     3) 1254 Yasmine Merille 10         4) 1252 Kristine Lewis 10         
  2 Newburgh Free Academy                             3:54.24    4:04.66Q  2 
     1) 954 Chante Coppedge 10          2) 949 Dasia Jones 12             
     3) 957 Danielle McHolder 12        4) 953 Kiersten McCartney 12      
  3 Brentwood                                         3:56.92    4:06.50Q  1 
     1) 1150 Andrea Aberdeen 11         2) 1152 Essence Felder 12         
     3) 1154 Stefanny Laureano 11       4) 1153 Donna Jeanty 11           
  4 Garden City                                       4:07.86    4:06.63Q  2 
     1) 863 Taryn Schmelzinger 10       2) 859 Taylor Henning 9           
     3) 857 Victoria Chimento 11        4) 856 Catherine Cafaro 11        
  5 Colonie                                           4:07.69    4:07.12q  2 
     1) 285 Corrine Serrano 9           2) 284 Nayamka Roberts-Smtih 12   
     3) 280 Emily Finnegan 12           4) 281 Kristina Lenge 10          
  6 Fairport                                          3:57.19    4:09.01q  1 
     1) 565 Rosie Roessel 12            2) 562 Lauren Burke 10            
     3) 566 Angela Ryck 12              4) 561 Michelle Barnum 11         
  7 Kellenberg                                        4:08.28    4:10.17q  1 
     1) 1372 Candice Gibson 12          2) 1370 Juliana Galante 11        
     3) 1380 Lauren Wheatley 10         4) 1371 Kelsey Gardner 12         
  8 Mount Vernon                                      3:55.64    4:12.88q  2 
     1) 171 Kallisa Ann Powell 10       2) 169 Julia Miller 12            
     3) 168 Michelle McCrae 11          4) 164 Jessica Avila 11           
  9 CBA                                               4:08.63    4:13.77   1 
     1) 354 Julia Quigley 11            2) 367 Melissa Zajdel 12          
     3) 351 Taylor Gait 9               4) 350 Katie Brislin 8            
 10 Waverly                                           4:15.51    4:17.19   2 
     1) 461 Mariah Brown 10             2) 462 Serena Emms 9              
     3) 465 Erika Kisel 11              4) 466 Cassie Meyers 12           
 11 Williamsville East                                4:19.48    4:22.47   2 
     1) 670 Kala Allen 9                2) 674 Sarah Spitznogle 9         
     3) 673 Melissa Spada 11            4) 671 Amy French 11              
 12 Peru                                              4:31.74    4:30.55   1 
     1) 755 Rachel Danis 10             2) 756 Hannah Dennie 12           
     3) 754 Megan Black 11              4) 758 Ashley Leta 7              
 13 Tupper Lake                                       4:39.54    4:40.74   1 
     1) 1072 Kyla Kenyon 10             2) 1073 Hannah Klossner 8         
     3) 1075 Olivia Walsh 10            4) 1074 Amanda Moeller 10         
 
Event 10  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==============================================================================
 2 Turn Stagger
State Record: # 3:43.63  3/2/2002    Boys & Girls                              
                         M Francis, D Moorer, S.A. Livingston, K Fernandez 
 Meet Record: * 3:48.23  2001        Boys & Girls                              
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Pts
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Benjamin Cardozo                                  4:04.18    3:56.20  
     1) 1249 Chamique Francis 10        2) 1251 Ahtyana Johnson 10        
     3) 1253 Alexis Mapson 10           4) 1258 Tessa West 12             
  2 Newburgh Free Academy                             4:04.66    3:56.75  
     1) 954 Chante Coppedge 10          2) 949 Dasia Jones 12             
     3) 947 Doris Little 12             4) 957 Danielle McHolder 12       
  3 Garden City                                       4:06.63    4:00.23  
     1) 856 Catherine Cafaro 11         2) 859 Taylor Henning 9           
     3) 861 Emily Menges 11             4) 863 Taryn Schmelzinger 10      
  4 Fairport                                          4:09.01    4:00.39  
     1) 561 Michelle Barnum 11          2) 562 Lauren Burke 10            
     3) 565 Rosie Roessel 12            4) 566 Angela Ryck 12             
  5 Mount Vernon                                      4:12.88    4:03.29  
     1) 164 Jessica Avila 11            2) 166 Breanda Crump 12           
     3) 168 Michelle McCrae 11          4) 169 Julia Miller 12            
  6 Colonie                                           4:07.12    4:05.66  
     1) 280 Emily Finnegan 12           2) 283 Kyle Plante 9              
     3) 284 Nayamka Roberts-Smtih 12    4) 285 Corrine Serrano 9          
  7 Brentwood                                         4:06.50    4:07.01  
     1) 1150 Andrea Aberdeen 11         2) 1152 Essence Felder 12         
     3) 1153 Donna Jeanty 11            4) 1154 Stefanny Laureano 11      
  8 Kellenberg                                        4:10.17    4:14.55  
     1) 1370 Juliana Galante 11         2) 1371 Kelsey Gardner 12         
     3) 1372 Candice Gibson 12          4) 1380 Lauren Wheatley 10        
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==============================================================================
 2 Turn Box
State Record: # 8:53.67  3/1/2001    Boys & Girls                              
                         A Vargas, K Fernandez, M Francis, S.A. Livingston 
 Meet Record: * 9:08.18  2003        Bay Shore                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Pts
==============================================================================
  1 Bronxville                                        9:19.46    9:19.20  
     1) 155 Tori Flannery 12            2) 156 Caitlin Hudson 12          
     3) 154 Olivia Burton 12            4) 157 Henrietta Miers 11         
  2 Garden City                                       9:20.87    9:24.51  
     1) 858 Jenna DeAngelo 9            2) 862 Michelle Rotondo 10        
     3) 864 Elizabeth Slattery 12       4) 861 Emily Menges 11            
  3 Shenendehowa                                      9:21.01    9:32.40  
     1) 288 Alex Burtnick 10            2) 268 Cara Janeczko 11           
     3) 272 Danika Simonson 11          4) 261 Lizzie Predmore 9          
  4 Bayshore                                          9:35.83    9:37.26  
     1) 1143 Stephanie Barnes 12        2) 1145 Olivia Civardi 12         
     3) 1146 Darleen Eiermann 11        4) 1149 Danielle Rowe 9           
  5 Fayetteville-Manlius                              9:30.88    9:37.74  
     1) 362 Jess Marini 12              2) 377 Hannah Luber 11            
     3) 379 Gennie Ariotti 11           4) 382 Courtney Chapman 10        
  6 Cornwall                                          9:23.33    9:41.42  
     1) 965 Rachel Miller 10            2) 964 Aisling Cuffe 10           
     3) 967 Dana Welch 12               4) 968 Erin Miller 11             
  7 Boys and Girls                                    9:26.34    9:49.21  
     1) 1260 Jodiann Burke 12           2) 1261 Trudy Burke 12            
     3) 1262 Antoinette Cato 12         4) 1259 Kenesha Abrams 12         
  8 Williamsville North                              10:03.29    9:50.06  
     1) 676 Kimberly Berus 12           2) 677 Caitlin Curry 12           
     3) 683 Caitlin Triantafillou 12    4) 682 Sarah Loud 9               
  9 Fairport                                          9:27.61    9:52.87  
     1) 568 Jennifer Springer 12        2) 567 Jennifer Spitzer 12        
     3) 564 Jordyn Naylon 12            4) 563 Rachel Malone 10           
 10 Corning                                          10:10.49    9:59.50  
     1) 441 Amanda Baker 12             2) 440 Jen Abel 12                
     3) 444 Alex Nagle 11               4) 456 Kate Rosettie 12           
 11 Seton Catholic                                   10:11.94   10:24.06  
     1) 769 Genna Hartung 12            2) 770 Andrea Maynard 12          
     3) 771 Anna Rabideau 10            4) 767 Alexa Cosgro 11            
 12 South Jefferson                                  10:45.74   10:58.56  
     1) 1069 Adriana Natali 11          2) 1071 Carly Vantassel 11        
     3) 1070 Alyssa Scordo 11           4) 1067 Lauren Jameison 12        
 -- Kellenberg                                        9:34.08         DQ  
     1) 1379 Kylie Pearse 10            2) 1376 Colleen Meenan 11         
     3) 1375 Kim Mackay 10              4) 1374 Mary Keenan 10            
 
Event 12  Girls Distance Medley
==============================================================================
 2 Turn Box
 Meet Record: * 10:13.33  2004        Section 2                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Pts
==============================================================================
  1 Section 08                                       10:26.89   10:22.81  
     1) 876 Lucia Montefusco 11         2) 874 Alyssa Graziano 12         
     3) 875 Kristen Insardi 11          4) 877 Rachel Ngu 10              
  2 Section 02                                       10:16.24   10:30.24  
     1) 262 Lauren Recchia 11           2) 252 Caitlyn Mills 12           
     3) 231 Laura Isabelle 11           4) 289 Nicole Irving 11           
  3 PSAL                                             10:32.00   10:38.07  
     1) 1276 Jonelle White 11           2) 1271 Rachel Leeke 11           
     3) 1267 Dominique Thomas 11        4) 1278 Alaine Tate 11            
  4 Section 05                                       10:14.62   10:41.61  
     1) 550 Tykwees Bice 11             2) 592 Shavonna Hinton 10         
     3) 593 Kim Mills 12                4) 576 Sarah Ritchie 12           
  5 Section 01                                       10:15.94   10:42.74  
     1) 192 Katie Sullivan 12           2) 196 Jessica Kendzor 11         
     3) 159 Ashley Maurer 12            4) 181 Mayerline Louis-Juste 12   
  6 Section 09                                       10:35.00   10:46.84  
     1) 974 Jenna Stevens 10            2) 983 Diane Valentine 10         
     3) 985 Lauren Hehir 9              4) 984 Kaitlynn Hammerton 12      
  7 Section 11                                       10:26.00   10:49.40  
     1) 1161 Meghan Murphy 10           2) 1178 Lisa Luchsinger 11        
     3) 1160 Christina Cristobal 12     4) 1169 Christine Hagan 10        
  8 Section 03                                       10:36.41   10:50.02  
     1) 348 Rachel Zajdel 10            2) 394 Natalie Alibrandi 11       
     3) 350 Katie Brislin 8             4) 384 Tiffany Parker 12          
  9 Section 06                                       10:50.48   11:02.34  
     1) 643 Amanda Olsen 11             2) 639 Mallory Clark 10           
     3) 691 Ashley Ferenczy 12          4) 690 Mikelle Kala 11            
 10 CHSAA                                            10:32.95   11:16.42  
     1) 1357 Shanyce Goulding 12        2) 1366 Taia Thomas 10            
     3) 1386 Lorraine Brancale 11       4) 1382 Lauren Lavoro 9           
 11 Section 04                                       10:57.00   11:37.32  
     1) 475 Elizabeth Jewiss 8          2) 460 Chelsea Gallup 12          
     3) 450 McKenna Coughlin 10         4) 439 Emily Lowe 12              
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
==============================================================================
 Progression: 4-6, 4-9, 5-0, 5-2, 5-4-, then up by 1 inch
 5 Alive
State Record: #  6-01  3/7/1987    Alison Smith, Clarence                      
 Meet Record: *  6-01  1987        Allison Smith, Clarence                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Pts
==============================================================================
  1   266 Sarah Palmer        10 Schuylerville        5-07.00    5-08.00  
  2  1249 Chamique Francis    10 Benjamin Cardozo     5-06.00    5-06.00  
  3   184 Janelle Clayton     12 Suffern              5-07.00    5-05.00  
  4   267 Alexis Broz          9 Schuylerville        5-07.75   J5-05.00  
  4   180 Brittany Brown      12 Pelham               5-04.00   J5-05.00  
  6  1159 Emily Hren          12 East Hampton         5-06.00   J5-05.00  
  7   880 Joanne Imbert       10 Valley Stream C      5-02.00   J5-05.00  
  8   445 Julie Paschal       12 Corning              5-05.00    5-04.00  
  9   952 Amber Passalaqua    11 Pine Bush            5-03.00   J5-04.00  
 10   554 Juliana Lawniczak   11 Churchville-Chil     5-04.00   J5-04.00  
 11   265 Morgan Wheeler      12 Averill Park         5-06.00    5-02.00  
 11   966 Ashley Grant        11 Monroe-Woodbury      5-04.00    5-02.00  
 11   987 Avery Evans         12 Pine Plains          5-03.00    5-02.00  
 11   571 Rachel Frost        11 Geneseo              5-05.00    5-02.00  
 15  1183 Ashley Beck         12 Smithtown East       5-02.00   J5-02.00  
 15   176 Sally Gale          10 Nyack                5-07.00   J5-02.00  
 17   548 Lindsay Sturnick    12 Aquinas              5-04.00   J5-02.00  
 18   689 Amanda Breymeier    11 Williamsvillle S     5-00.00   J5-02.00  
 19   665 Jocelyn Redlinski   11 Orchard Park         5-00.00    5-00.00  
 19   845 Bernadette Gruol    10 Calhoun              5-02.00    5-00.00  
 19  1064 Lindsay Tolman      10 Ogdensburg Free      4-10.00    5-00.00  
 22  1454 Alexa Zurek         11 Poly Prep            5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 22   385 Kaylea Morse        10 Mexico               5-01.00   J5-00.00  
 22   373 Jasmine Thompson    11 CNS                  5-03.00   J5-00.00  
 25  1389 Emma Cleary          9 St John the Bapt     5-00.00    4-09.00  
 26   473 Kerry Tkacik        12 Horseheads           5-02.00   J4-09.00  
 26  1248 Chantel Jackson     12 AP Randolph          5-00.00   J4-09.00  
 26  1367 Krista Fazio        12 Holy Trinity         5-00.00   J4-09.00  
 29  1452 Ann Lynch           11 Horace Mann          5-00.00   J4-09.00  
 30   763 Katie McIntosh      11 Saranac              4-07.00    4-06.00  
 --   751 Samanta Ashline     10 Ausable Valley       4-09.00         NH  
 
Event 14  Girls Pole Vault
==============================================================================
 Progression: 7-6, 8-3, 9-0, 9-9, 10-6, then up by 6 inches
 5 Alive
State Record: # 14-02  3/13/2005   Mary Saxer, Lancaster                       
 Meet Record: * 13-05  3/6/2005    Mary Saxer, Lancaster                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Pts
==============================================================================
  1   981 Sydnie Leroy        12 Port Jervis         12-00.00   12-06.00  
  2   979 Jenna Marrionne     12 Warwick             11-07.00   12-03.00  
  3   286 Michelle Quimby     12 Shenendehowa        12-00.00  J12-03.00  
  4   389 Linda Hadfield      11 New York Mills      12-04.00   11-06.00  
  5   647 Melissa Yap         12 Hamburg             10-10.00   11-00.00  
  6   551 Claire Dishong      12 Brockport           11-06.00  J11-00.00  
  7   388 Kelly Benfey        11 Rome Free Academ    11-04.00  J11-00.00  
  8   455 Lindsay Petry       10 Lansing             10-06.00   10-06.00  
  9   296 Leah Wightman       12 Chatham             10-00.00    9-09.00  
  9   663 Katie Mack          11 Olean                9-09.00    9-09.00  
  9   977 Kayla Leahey        11 Warwick              9-06.00    9-09.00  
 12   177 Angelica Gilsenan   12 Pearl River         10-06.00   J9-09.00  
 13   697 Jamie Wasielewski   12 Depew                9-09.00   J9-09.00  
 14   191 Fiona Nugent        12 Ursuline            10-04.00   J9-09.00  
 14   396 Amanda Zdanowicz    11 Proctor              9-06.00   J9-09.00  
 14   186 Kaitlynn Cross      12 Suffern             10-06.00   J9-09.00  
 17  1173 Christi Nassauer    12 Mount Sinai          9-00.00    9-00.00  
 17   299 Maddesen Weekes      9 Shenendehowa         9-06.00    9-00.00  
 19   878 Megan Devine        12 Syosset              9-06.00   J9-00.00  
 20  1282 Anna Puchkoff       12 Susan Wagner         9-00.00   J9-00.00  
 21   847 Caroline McManus    11 Cold Spring          9-00.00   J9-00.00  
 22   868 Kerri Dutton        11 Massapequa           8-06.00    8-03.00  
 23  1265 Leah Dawkins        11 Brooklyn Tech        8-00.00   J8-03.00  
 24  1156 Kerry McKeown       12 Connetquot           8-06.00   J8-03.00  
 24  1355 Stephanie Rey       10 Archbishop Mollo     8-06.00   J8-03.00  
 26   591 Sharlyn Ramirez     12 Victor               9-09.00   J8-03.00  
 27  1354 Ashley Mayer         9 Archbishop Mollo     7-06.00    7-06.00  
 --   590 Nicole Bell         10 Gates-Chili          9-09.00         NH  
 --   446 Tara Brenner        12 Dryden              10-06.00         NH  
 --   451 Kathryn Hornibrook  10 Lansing              8-00.00         NH  
 
Event 15  Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
 8 Advance To Finals
 Fights: 1 & 2: Pit Near Pole Vault
 Flights 3 & 4:  Pit In Front of Bleachers
State Record: # 21-01.25  3/1/1997    Keyon Soley, Uniondale                   
 Meet Record: * 21-01.25  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Pts
==============================================================================
  1   185 Jen Clayton         11 Suffern             19-05.00   18-09.50  
  2   178 Nicole Cummings     11 Peekskill           17-11.00   18-01.75  
  3   459 Ashley Mahlmeister  12 Sidney              18-02.50   17-09.25  
  4  1152 Essence Felder      12 Brentwood           18-08.00   17-09.00  
  5   263 Klarissa Ricks      10 Holy Names          18-01.75   17-07.50  
  6   883 Patricia McNish     12 Manhasset           18-06.00   17-06.75  
  7   688 Jenna Raepple       10 Grand Island        17-06.25   17-05.75  
  8   578 Jasmine Poles       11 LeRoy               17-09.50   17-00.00  
  9  1273 Shnell Wishart      11 Medgar Evers Pre    17-10.00   16-10.75  
 10  1157 Nicole Stanko       11 Connetquot          17-06.50   16-09.75  
 11   547 Olivia Guy          12 Aquinas             18-00.50   16-08.50  
 12   265 Morgan Wheeler      12 Averill Park        17-10.25   16-07.00  
 13   193 Alexis Easterling   12 Woodlands           17-08.75   16-06.00  
 14   665 Jocelyn Redlinski   11 Orchard Park        17-02.75   16-05.75  
 15   947 Doris Little        12 Newburgh Fee Aca    17-03.25   16-05.50  
 16   548 Lindsay Sturnick    12 Aquinas             17-07.00   16-05.25  
 17   661 Mikayla Pearce       9 Maryvale            17-08.75   16-05.00  
 18   879 Christina DiBernar  10 Syosset             17-00.75   16-04.50  
 19   370 Ashley Palmer       10 Phoenix             17-04.75   16-01.75  
 20   387 Christina Monroe    12 Proctor             17-02.00   16-01.00  
 21   471 Taylor Pierson       9 Elmira              16-10.25   15-11.75  
 22  1453 Laura Halis         11 Horace Mann         16-01.50   15-10.00  
 23  1451 Ashley Bryan        11 Poly Prep           16-06.00   15-09.00  
 24  1392 Courtney Siemer     12 St John the Bapt    16-09.00   15-03.50  
 25  1277 Christine Neptune   12 South Shore         17-09.00   14-11.25  
 26  1062 Enshaquwa Moore     12 Indian River        15-07.00   14-08.50  
 27   759 Alexis Harrington   12 Plattsburgh         14-08.00   13-10.75  
 28   754 Megan Black         11 Peru                16-04.75   13-08.00  
 --  1058 Michelle Smith      12 Gouverneur          15-11.00       FOUL  
 --  1359 Corrine Williams    11 Bishop Ford         16-07.25         DQ  
 
Event 16  Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 8 Advance To Finals
 Fights 1 & 2: Pit Near Pole Vault
 Flights 3 & 4:  Pit In Front of Bleachers
State Record: # 41-08.50  3/11/2001   Shenae Dawkins, New Rochelle             
 Meet Record: * 41-01.75  1996        Michelle Hickman, A.P. Randolph          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Pts
==============================================================================
  1   449 Olivia Weeks        12 Elmira ND           39-06.00   40-00.50  
  2  1143 Stephanie Barnes    12 Bayshore            39-00.25   38-08.25  
  3  1273 Shnell Wishart      11 Medgar Evers Pre    37-09.00   38-07.75  
  4   971 Sara Wickes         11 Monroe-Woodbury     37-07.00   37-07.00  
  5   948 Jennifer Mitchell   10 Newburgh Fee Aca    37-03.25   37-03.75  
  6   459 Ashley Mahlmeister  12 Sidney              38-02.00   37-00.00  
  7   579 Alexis Smith        12 Lyons               37-04.50   36-10.25  
  8   162 Olivia Stevens      11 Lourdes             36-09.75   36-05.50  
  9   987 Avery Evans         12 Pine Plains         36-07.50   36-04.75  
 10   688 Jenna Raepple       10 Grand Island        37-05.50   36-04.00  
 11   185 Jen Clayton         11 Suffern             37-00.75   36-01.00  
 11  1274 Imani Oliver        11 Midwood             36-08.25   36-01.00  
 13   259 Theresa Kennedy     11 Holy Names          37-04.75   35-08.00  
 14  1395 Alexis Murray       11 St Francis Prep     34-09.25   35-04.00  
 15   577 Victoria Schmidt    11 Hilton              36-05.00   35-00.25  
 16  1059 Latressa Graham     10 Indian River        33-07.00   34-02.00  
 16  1181 Kelly Santangelo    10 Sayville            34-09.00   34-02.00  
 18   886 Tawanda Francis      9 Uniondale           35-04.50   33-11.00  
 19   645 Rachel Stoklosa     10 Frontier            34-05.25   33-07.00  
 20   374 Alana Hotchkiss     12 CNS                 35-01.25   33-06.25  
 20   855 Jennifer Cajou      10 Farmingdale         35-06.75   33-06.25  
 22   375 Wan'Que Green       12 Corcoran            35-00.00   33-05.50  
 23   264 Emily Rebehn        11 Averill Park        35-09.75   32-11.75  
 23  1451 Ashley Bryan        11 Poly Prep           34-03.50   32-11.75  
 25   759 Alexis Harrington   12 Plattsburgh         32-09.00   32-07.50  
 26  1453 Laura Halis         11 Horace Mann         35-01.50   32-05.00  
 27  1392 Courtney Siemer     12 St John the Bapt    35-02.00   32-01.00  
 28  1057 Kara Ritchie        12 Gouverneur          31-08.00   31-04.50  
 28   753 Korinne Stay        11 Beekmantown         32-00.75   31-04.50  
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put
==============================================================================
 8 Advance To Finals
State Record: #    47-09  1/9/2009    Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster            
 Meet Record: * 46-10.50  1998        DeShaya Williams, Saratoga               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Pts
==============================================================================
  1   656 Melissa Kurzdorfer  11 Lancaster           47-11.75   48-02.50# 
  2  1175 Vanessa Stewart     11 North Babylon       46-11.75   46-02.25  
  3   659 Erin Miller         12 Lockport            44-01.00   44-07.00  
  4   588 Antoinette Johnson  12 East Irondeq        39-02.00   40-02.00  
  5  1182 Ashley Clasen       12 SWR                 41-00.50   39-06.75  
  6   552 Kathryn Wahls       12 Brockport           38-10.50   39-06.00  
  7   173 Charlotte Pope      12 New Rochelle        39-08.25   38-06.00  
  8  1394 Adrienne Alexandee   9 Bishop Loughlin     38-05.50   38-04.00  
  9   368 Nicole Wasco        12 Rome Free Academ    39-01.25   38-03.50  
 10   205 Marion Sephas       12 Saratoga Springs    38-05.25   36-10.00  
 11  1144 Cherrice Brown      12 Bayshore            39-03.50   36-07.00  
 12   204 Haley Franco        12 Saratoga Springs    39-09.50   36-04.50  
 13   194 Lexia Robinson      12 Woodlands           36-00.75   35-04.75  
 14  1268 Brittany Broomfiel  10 Dewitt Clinton      38-04.25   35-04.00  
 15   474 Jen Cornwell        12 Moravia             36-06.00   35-00.00  
 16  1247 Dwanya Freeland     12 AP Randolph         39-02.75   34-03.50  
 17   848 Tiffany Goodwin     11 East Meadow         33-08.50   33-11.00  
 18   380 Melissa Terrazas    11 Clinton             37-00.75   33-07.25  
 19  1455 Jodi-Ann Robinson   11 Horace Mann         31-07.25   33-04.00  
 20   978 Tehnyet Khan        11 Tri Valley          34-03.00   32-07.50  
 21  1068 Akeisha Lettsome    12 South Jefferson     33-07.00   32-05.00  
 21   846 Catie Nyitray       12 Carey               33-04.25   32-05.00  
 23  1063 Katelin McCarney    12 Ogdensburg Free     31-06.00   32-03.50  
 24  1353 Andrea Martinez     11 Archbishop Mollo    32-09.75   31-03.00  
 25   467 Keiran Raupers      12 Waverly             33-02.50   30-06.50  
 26   980 Meagan Lovelace     12 Port Jervis         33-05.00   29-10.50  
 27   765 Rachel Plumley      12 Saranac             29-06.00   26-10.50  
 28   752 Chelsey Chatland    12 Beekmantown         27-11.00   26-06.50 
 
  

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 8/18: 2016-17 N.Y. sports year in review
  • 8/18: Oriskany, Pulaski eye 8-man football
  • 8/17: Sachem East still has not practiced
  • 8/15: Light turnout a worry at Frewsburg
  • 8/11: Park's Jones will leave for Canada
  • 8/10: Sachem East player dies at workout
  • 8/10: NFHS fires back at safety scorecard
  • 8/9: Syracuse CBA's Scott chooses Rutgers
  • 8/8: Scotia picks Sausville for hoops job
  • 8/7: Central boys, Southern Tier girls win
  • 8/4: Fifth Erasmus Hall player is FBS-bound
  • 8/3: Spectrum unveils football coverage plan
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com