New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls indoor track
2004 NYSPHSAA championships

At Carrier Dome, Syracuse


Girls 55 Meter Dash Final
     Name                  Grade  Sect   School                    Time
     --------------------  -----  ----   ---------------------   ------
  1  LaDrea Dortch           12    06    Lockport                  7.21
  2  Heather Owney           12    09    Pine Bush                 7.28
  3  Lareea Chisholm          9    03    Baldwinsville             7.31
  4  Nekisha Franklin        11    PSA   Thomas Jefferson          7.31
  5  Stacy Gregory           11    02    Colonie                   7.35
  6  Latoya Shippy           12    09    Middletown                7.35
  7  Nikeisha Williams       11    08    Uniondale                 7.35
  8  Kela Jackson            12    05    Wilson                    7.38


Girls 300 Meter Dash
     Name                  Grade  Sect   School                   Time
     --------------------  -----  ----   ---------------------   ------
  1  Nikeshia N. Brown       12    08    Hempstead                39.06
  2  Jessica Clarke          11    PSA   Murry Bergtram           39.21
  3  Latoya Shippy           12    09    Middletown               39.99
  4  KayKay Richemond        10    01    Suffern                  40.24
  5  Charity Briggs          12    09    Cornwall                 40.59
  6  Jesse Carlin            12    CHS   St. Joe Sea              41.04
  7  Catherine Hummel        11    02    Shaker                   41.87
  -- Erica Young             12    11    Bellport                  DQ


Girls 600 Meter Run
     Name                  Grade  Sect   School                  Time
     --------------------  -----  ----   ---------------------  -------
  1  Dominique Blake         12    PSA   Harry S. Truman        1:34.57
  2  Dede Richemond          11    01    Suffern                1:35.25
  3  Jesse Carlin            12    CHS   St. Joe Sea            1:35.45
  4  Selena Sappleton        12    PSA   A. P. Randolph         1:35.74
  5  Brittany Sheffey         9    11    Bellport               1:35.78
  6  Sumiyya Hunter          12    05    Batavia                1:37.90
  7  Sarah McCurdy            8    11    Bayshore               1:38.08
  8  Sarah Verdoliva         11    03    Mexico                 1:38.13
  9  Emily Lewek             12    02    Burnt Hills            1:38.40
  10 Christine O'Leary       11    02    South Glens Fall       1:38.45
  11 Marcy Van Arnam         11    03    Westhill               1:39.17
  12 Carrie Flasphaler       12    04    Horseheads             1:40.06
  13 Jessica Ortman          11    06    Wmsv. South            1:40.37
  14 Alba Knight             10    PSA   Dewitt Clinton         1:40.44
  15 Jillian Kosinski        12    06    W. Seneca West         1:40.64
  16 Maegan Krifchin         10    08    JFK Bellmore           1:40.68
  17 Carissa Jones           11    03    Manlius-Pebble-Hill    1:40.87
  18 Natasha Chance          11    05    East High              1:41.10
  19 Melissa Usack           12    04    Lansing                1:41.76
  20 Amanda Carnevale        12    01    North Rockland         1:41.81
  21 Raquel Rodriguez        10    09    Cornwall               1:43.68
  22 Elise Bailey            11    10    Franklin Acad          1:44.42
  23 Caitlin Petrocelli      12    CHS   St. John the Baptist   1:44.52
  24 Jenna Millette          12    09    Warwick                1:45.32
  25 Marie LaMaida           11    08    Herricks               1:45.80
  26 Nadine Longmore          8    10    South Jefferson        1:50.51
  27 Hannah Sporn             8    07    Saranac Lake           1:53.39



Girls 1000 Meter Run
     Name                  Grade  Sect   School                  Time
     --------------------  -----  ----   ---------------------  -------
  1  Heather Iatauro         12    09    Tri-Valley             2:50.93
  2  Ellen Dougherty         11    11    Riverhead              2:50.99
  3  Mary Liz McCurdy        11    11    Bayshore               2:54.35
  4  Amanda Wheat            11    09    Monroe-Woodbury        2:55.88
  5  Elizabeth Bergold       12    01    Bronxville             2:55.92
  6  Ruby Solomon            11    02    Saratoga Spring        2:56.08
  7  Sumiyya Hunter          12    05    Batavia                2:58.12
  8  Sara Rice               12    04    Elmira Southside       2:58.76
  9  Jessica Hampson         10    11    Smithtown              2:59.38
  10 Anjelica Gregory        12    AIS   Hackley                2:59.75
  11 Caroline King            9    02    Scotia-Glenville       3:02.05
  12 Erika Somogyi           10    06    Orchard Park           3:03.28
  13 Mary Veith              11    06    Lake Shore             3:03.98
  14 Katie Elliot            11    05    Penfield               3:04.08
  15 Meghan Nolan            12    03    Liverpool              3:04.17
  16 Theresa Rush            10    08    Valley Stream North    3:04.45
  17 Amberlyn Mattice        11    03    Solvay                 3:05.18
  18 Tracy Koch              10    08    Calhoun                3:05.68
  19 Leigh Williamson        12    01    Arlington              3:05.91
  20 Stephanie Mattar        10    CHS   St. John the Baptist   3:07.31
  21 Jamela Dunbar           12    PSA   Boys & Girls           3:11.93
  22 Angelic Zambrana              CHS   St' John's Prep        3:15.21
  23 Jessica Akins           11    10    Canton                 3:15.68
  24 Lindsey Hardy           10    10    Franklin Acad          3:16.31
  25 Chelsea Usack           10    04    Horseheads             3:16.33
  26 Adrenee Sterrett        10    PSA   Boys & Girls           3:16.89
  27 Emily Medeiros          10    07    Saranac                3:20.58


Girls 1500 Meter Run
     Name                  Grade  Sect   School                   Time
     --------------------  -----  ----   ---------------------  -------
  1  Heather Iatauro         12    09    Tri-Valley             4:39.69
  2  Allison Kieffer         11    11    West Islip             4:40.41
  3  Shannon Crane           11    06    Lancaster              4:41.97
  4  Danielle Schaub         11    02    Scotia-Glenville       4:48.72
  5  Alexandra Brown         12    09    Kingston               4:48.94
  6  Chanell Mcgregor         9    PSA   Boys & Girls           4:49.83
  7  Cameron Vahanian        10    02    Saratoga Spring        4:50.20
  8  Maxine Davila           12    CHS   Norte Dame Academy     4:50.71
  9  Rolanda Bell            11    CHS   Sacred Heart           4:51.29
  10 Shannon Semski          12    04    Elmira Southside       4:51.43
  11 Liz Cufari              12    05    Pittsford-Sutherland   4:52.01
  12 Kristin Farley          11    AIS   Poly Prep              4:53.40
  13 Nicole Junod            10    03    Cicero-N Syr           4:53.91
  14 Kristin Reese            8    01    Carmel                 4:54.18
  15 Jenna Naglieri          10    01    North Rockland         4:54.56
  16 Molly Dreska            10    08    South Side             4:54.65
  17 Samantha Dow             8    02    Guilderland            4:54.77
  18 Caitlin Brady           12    11    Sayville               4:55.01
  19 Ashley Hughes           12    03    Phoenix                4:58.27
  20 Chris Wahl              12    06    Clarence               5:00.34
  21 Alexandra Cadicamo      10    AIS   Hackley                5:02.48
  22 Alexandra Condell       11    PSA   Jamaica                5:05.09
  23 Kylee Jordan             9    04    Lansing                5:06.22
  24 Ellen Muster             9    05    Marion                 5:06.68
  25 Sarah Marlowe            8    10    Franklin Acad          5:08.69
  26 Theresa Rush            10    08    Valley Stream North    5:10.81
  27 Terri Tubolino          11    10    South Jefferson        5:17.92
  28 Wendy Pavlus             9    07    Tupper Lake            5:32.69
  29 Erin Rasco              10    07    Saranac                5:36.48



Girls 3000 Meter Run
     Name                  Grade  Sect   School                  Time
     --------------------  -----  ----   --------------------  --------
  1  Nicole Blood            10    02    Saratoga Spring        9:46.29
  2  Aislinn Ryan            10    09    Warwick                9:53.74
  3  Lindsey Ferguson        10    02    Saratoga Spring        9:58.57
  4  Brittney Criscuolo      12    08    East Meadow           10:06.55
  5  Laura Cummings          11    11    Bayshore              10:07.42
  6  Jillian King             8    02    Scotia-Glenville      10:12.24
  7  Marie Parks             11    03    Cicero-N Syr          10:14.45
  8  Brittany Crawford       12    03    Fayetteville-Manlius  10:15.43
  9  Kara McKennna           10    01    Suffern               10:20.52
  10 Katie Di Camillo        11    CHS   Holy Trinity          10:21.13
  11 Lynne Mundy             10    09    Cornwall              10:28.48 * Unseeded
  12 Kristy Longman           9    11    Sayville              10:29.48
  13 Jessica Nowak           10    06    Orchard Park          10:40.22
  14 Kinjal Parikh           11    08    East Meadow           10:40.59
  15 Sarah Allen             12    04    Southern Cayuga       10:42.69
  16 Becca Nungesser         10    06    Clarence              10:45.09
  17 Karen Campbell          11    05    Brighton              10.59.44
  18 Alexandra Condell       11    PSA   Jamaica               10:59.44
  19 Tyneka Greene           12    PSA   Newtown               11:05.04
  20 Alana Levy               9    01    Horace Greeley        11:05.05
  21 Laura Cass              11    05    Fairport              11:09.23
  22 Rachel Forrest           9    04    Elmira Southside      11:17.75
  23 Kelsey Malmquist        10    CHS   Kellenberg            11:24.23
  24 Megan Groves            12    10    Franklin Acad         11:28.22
  25 Wendy Pavlus             9    07    Tupper Lake           11:28.41
  26 Meghan Brady            12    10    Norwood-Norfolk       12:23.38


Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
     Name                  Grade  Sect   School                   Time
     --------------------  -----  ----   --------------------   -------
  1  Maria Michta            12    11    Sachem                 6:48.61
  2  Laura Richenderfer      12    05    Penfield               6:50.26
  3  Tara Simonelli          12    01    Clarkstown South       7:10.64
  4  Rosalin Adams           12    PSA   Townsend Harris        7:16.41
  5  Erin O'Flaherty         12    11    Connetquot             7:19.81
  6  Kate Cannon             10    01    Somers                 7:27.76
  7  Sarah Yap               12    06    Hamburg                7:35.77
  8  Sarah Hull              12    05    Brockport              7:36.76
  9  Lauren McDonough        12    04    Lansing                7:39.89
  10 Jennifer Tinnelley      10    08    Massapequa             7:40.07
  11 Sarah Johnston          12    01    Rye                    7:52.12
  12 Liz Montreuil           12    08    New Hyde Park          8:02.45
  13 Renee Kothe             11    06    Onteora                8:09.55
  14 Laura Kozak             12    06    Cheektowaga            8:11.84
  15 Raven Pilgrim           11    PSA   Murry Bergtram         8:27.66
  16 Julie Steel             10    06    Newburgh               8:29.99
  17 Andrea Patterson        11    04    Horseheads             8:30.07
  18 Caitlin Pike            10    03    Oswego                 9:22.45
  19 Sara Hauck              12    03    Fayetteville-Manlius  10:06.17
  20 Liz Bornhorst           10    02    Columbia              11:04.10
  -- Jessica Rawlins         11    02    Bethlehem                DQ
  -- Kristin Schmitt         12    11    Northport                DQ
  -- Rachael Gill            11    08    East Meadow              DQ


Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Final
     Name                  Grade  Sect   School                    Time
     --------------------  -----  ----   ---------------------   ------
  1  Yvana Hepburn           11    01    North Rockland            8.31
  2  Danete Wright           12    PSA   Dewitt Clinton            8.34
  3  Angelic Reed            12    PSA   A. P. Randolph            8.54
  4  Alyissa Hasan           11    06    Wmsv. South               8.61
  5  Charrelle Staton        11    08    Freeport                  8.66
  6  Jessica Picha           12    11    Shoreham Wading Riv       8.77
  7  Shana Brown             12    PSA   Murry Bergtram            8.78
  8  Sasha Mathalier               CHS   Kellenberg                8.81



Girls Intersectional Relay
     School                                     Time
     ------------------------                  -------
  1  Section 2                                 10:20.73
  2  Section 11                                10:26.61
  3  Section 1                                 10:31.10
  4  Section 9                                 10:42.74
  5  Section 8                                 10:44.32
  6  Section 6                                 10:48.40
  7  Section 5                                 10:51.01
  8  CHSAA                                     11:13.94
  9  Section 4                                 11:22.61
  10 Section 10                                12:02.61
  11 Section 3                                   DQ
  12 PSAL                                        DQ


Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Final
     School                       Sect          Time
     ------------------------     ----         -------
  1  Murry Bergtraum               PSA         1:45.30
  2  Bellport                      11          1:47.07
  3  Shenendehowa                  02          1:47.32
  4  Cicero-North Syracuse         03          1:47.68
  5  Lansing                       04          1:47.76
  6  Wilson Magnet                 05          1:48.13
  7  New Rochelle                  01          1:48.66
  -- Hempstead                     08            DQ



Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Final
     School                       Sect          Time
     ------------------------     ----         -------
  1  Suffern                       01          4:01.67
  2  Boys & Girls                  PSA         4:03.80
  3  Brentwood                     11          4:07.69
  4  Williamsville South           06          4:09.08
  5  Shenendehowa                  02          4:09.56
  6  Batavia                       05          4:09.73
  7  Hempstead                     08          4:11.03
  8  Skaneateles                   03          4:12.50


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
     School                       Sect          Time
     ------------------------     ----        --------
  1  Saratoga Springs              02          9:15.13
  2  Bayshore                      11          9:17.11
  3  Skaneateles                   03          9:24.83
  4  Suffern                       01          9:32.16
  5  Warwick                       09          9:39.36
  6  Holy Trinity                  CHS         9:44.84
  7  Pittsford-Sutherland          05          9:50.67
  8  East Meadow                   08          9:52.58
  9  Lancaster                     06          9:53.14
  10 Elmira Southside              04          9:54.89
  11 Malone (Franklin Acad)        10         10:13.37
  12 Boys & Girls                  PSA        10:13.95
  13 Saranac                       07         11:05.19

Girls High Jump
     Name                  Grade  Sect   School                   Mark
     --------------------  -----  ----   ---------------------  -------
  1  Lauren Biscardi         11    11    Shoreham Wading Riv    5-09.00
  2  Amanda Haney            12    04    Sidney                 5-08.00
  3  Libby Babcock           12    02    Shenendehowa           5-05.00
  4  Annie O'Shea            11    11    Comsewogue             5-05.00
  5  Brittany Dexter         10    02    Burnt Hills            5-04.00
  6  Courtney Hall           10    03    Cicero-N Syr           5-04.00
  7  Carin Knight            10    01    New Rochelle           5-04.00
  8  Shannon Rogers          10    08    Massapequa             5-04.00
  9  Alexis Warren            9    09    Newburgh               5-03.00
  10 Leigh Lumford           12    PSA   Tottenville            5-03.00
  11 Aja Phipps              12    01    Ursuline               5-03.00
  12 Kristyn Shumway         10    10    Potsdam                5-02.00
  12 Janelle Orosz           12    06    N. Tonawanda           5-02.00
  14 Megan Flaherty          11    08    Oceanside              5-00.00
  14 Leigh Kalinowski        12    01    Clarkstown South       5-00.00
  16 Nakita Burke            12    04    Windsor                5-00.00
  17 Amanda Phister          12    03    Rome Free Academy      5-00.00
  17 Jackie Chiodo           11    CHS   Our Lady of Victory    5-00.00
  19 Deanna Morrelli         11    PSA   Staten Island Tech     5-00.00
  19 Shayna Times            12    05    Brighton               5-00.00
  21 Brenna Militello        12    05    Gates-Chili            4-09.00
  21 Liz Stevens             10    02    Columbia               4-09.00
  21 Amanda Bialkowski       11    06    Orchard Park           4-09.00
  21 Kristen Mazur           12    03    Jamesville-Dewitt      4-09.00
  21 Jessica Murphy          12    CHS   Our Lady of Victory    4-09.00
  21 Cary Ambrosetti         11    09    Newburgh               4-09.00
  27 Trudi Thompson          12    PSA   Harry Truman           4-09.00
  27 Brittney Brousseau       8    07    Saranac                4-09.00
  27 Ariana Davis             9    09    FDR                    4-09.00
  -- Dominique Zaino         11    AIS   Poly Prep                NH
  -- Katie Trautman          11    10    Massena                  NH
  -- Shavaun Christian       12    11    Amityville               NH

Girls Pole Vault
     Name                  Grade  Sect   School                  Mark
     --------------------  -----  ----   -------------------   --------
  1  Kaitlyn Fitzgerald      11    11    Mount Sinai           12-00.00
  2  Mary Saxer              11    06    Lancaster             11-03.00
  3  Katie Wilmer            12    03    Cicero-N Syr          11-00.00
  4  Alysha Rodriguez        11    11    Bayport/Blue          11-00.00
  5  Corinna Hengen          12    09    Pine Plains           10-06.00
  6  Beth Sosik              12    05    Gates-Chili           10-00.00
  6  Katie McEvoy            11    05    Batavia               10-00.00
  8  Lynn St. Lawrence       11    09    Goshen                10-00.00
  9  Heather Chura           12    02    Averill Park           9-00.00
  9  Andrea Horn             12    06    Lancaster              9-00.00
  9  Katrine Dermody         11    03    Cazenovia              9-00.00
  9  Liz Anderson            12    11    Westhampton            9-00.00
  13 Brooke Goff             11    02    Hudson Falls           9-00.00
  13 Lindsay Pine            11    04    Lansing                9-00.00
  15 Margaret Leibovic       10    01    Irvington              9-00.00
  15 Emily Powers            10    01    Pearl River            9-00.00
  15 Jessica Ziegler         12    03    Oswego                 9-00.00
  18 Keiko Akashi            11    CHS   Bishop Molloy          8-00.00
  18 Amy Morrison            12    04    Groton                 8-00.00
  20 Nicole Lapin            11    08    Mineola                8-00.00
  20 Karen Adami             10    09    Warwick                8-00.00
  -- Kara Grech              11    08    Farmingdale              NH
  -- Tiffany Maskulinski     11    06    Iroquois                 NH
  -- Dayle Mohrmann          10    CHS   St. Anthony's            NH
  -- Justine Downes          10    PSA   McKee/Staten             NH
  -- Christi Milone          10    PSA   McKee/Staten             NH


Girls Long Jump
     Name                  Grade  Sect   School                  Mark
     --------------------  -----  ----   --------------------  --------
  1  Mary Saxer              11    06    Lancaster             19-00.25
  2  Dionne Griffiths        12    PSA   John F. Kennedy       18-06.25
  3  Kela Jackson            12    05    Wilson                18-01.75
  4  Lynne Layne             10    01    New Rochelle          18-00.00
  5  Quinnyana Brown         12    06    Amherst               17-09.75
  6  Bianca Fung             09    11    North Babylon         17-08.00
  7  Katelyn Guerriere       10    04    Sidney                17-07.50
  8  Brittney McRae          10    CHS   Cardinal Spellman     17-04.50
  9  Ashleigh Rajkowski      12    02    Fonda                 16-06.50
  10 Angelic Reed            12    PSA   A. P. Randolph        16-06.25
  11 Tara McRae              12    02    Shenendehowa          16-06.25
  12 Terry-Ann Green         12    08    Hempstead             16-05.00
  13 Danay Spencer            9    CHS   St. John Baptist      16-04.50
  14 Ayana Wyse              12    01    White Plains          16-02.00
  15 Valin Jordan            12    CHS   Mary Louis Academy    16-01.50
  16 Heidy Thomas            11    03    Cicero-N Syr          16-00.50
  17 Nicole Sosnoski         11    04    Elmira Southside      16-00.00
  17 Liz Magier              11    09    Wallkill              16-00.00
  19 Racquel Anderson        10    08    Hempstead             15-09.50
  20 Jessika Shell           11    11    Central Islip         15-07.25
  21 Kaleigh Wood            09    05    Red Jacket            15-06.50
  22 Kendall Harford         12    07    Seton                 15-04.25
  23 Latara Daniels          12    03    Henninger             15-04.00
  24 Joanna Bersin           12    09    Newburgh              15-02.00
  25 Megan Benjamin          11    10    Ogdensburg            15-01.75
  26 Kursten Brown           10    10    Potsdam               15-00.75
  27 Jessie Evangelista      12    AIS   Hackley               14-11.00


Girls Triple Jump
     Name                  Grade  Sect   School                  Mark
     --------------------  -----  ----   -------------------   --------
  1  Marta Pardo             12    11    Sayville              38-05.25
  2  Quinnyana Brown         12    06    Amherst               38-00.00
  3  Jen Gurrant             11    05    Batavia               37-06.50
  4  Kirsten Fields          11    01    Mount Vernon          37-05.75
  5  Yvana Hepburn           11    01    North Rockland        37-02.00
  6  Ashleigh Rajkowski      12    02    Fonda                 36-00.50
  7  Amisha Gomes            11    02    Shaker                36-00.00
  8  Tisha Hinds             12    PSA   Clara Barton          35-06.75
  9  Heidy Thomas            11    03    Cicero-N Syr          35-04.00
  10 Heather Bessette        12    10    Franklin Acad         35-03.75
  11 Britney Falcon          11    05    Victor                35-02.50
  12 Valerie Maignan         12    CHS   Molloy                34-11.25
  13 Carly Gross             11    09    Onteora               34-10.75
  14 Sashoye Wilson          12    08    Farmingdale           34-10.50
  15 Julie Lundgren          11    06    Jamestown             34-01.75
  16 Amanda Sisti            11    04    Horseheads            34-01.50
  17 Caitlyn Wright          10    04    Lansing               34-00.50
  17 Latara Daniels          12    03    Henninger             34-00.50
  19 Anne Herbert            11    AIS   Poly Prep             34-00.00
  20 Sasha Malathier         12    CHS   Kellenberg            33-09.50
  21 Dominique Antoine       10    PSA   Campus Magnet         33-08.00
  22 Courtney Hall           10    03    Cicero-N Syr          33-06.50
  23 Meghan Garrity          12    11    Smithtown             33-05.50
  24 Erin Simpson            12    09    Liberty               31-11.75
  25 Katelin Maki            12    10    Potsdam               31-02.00
  26 Sara Drollette          11    07    Beekmantown           30-05.50
  27 Kristie Pageau           8    07    Saranac               29-02.00
  28 Ashley Emerole          11    AIS   Convent Sacred Heart  28-11.50
  -- Danay Spencer            9    CHS   St. John the Baptist    Foul
  -- Jane Detwiler           12    08    Oceanside               Foul


Girls Shot Put
  Name                  Grade  Sect   School                  Mark
  --------------------  -----  ----   --------------------  --------
  1  Felicia Yearwood        12    08    Freeport              42-04.00
  2  Alexa Manning           11    11    Longwood              40-06.00
  3  Lisa Morse              12    06    Pioneer               40-06.00
  4  Tina Villa              12    02    Saratoga Spring       40-05.00
  5  Kalyn Wille             12    03    Rome Free Academy     39-09.00
  6  Alyissa Hasan           11    06    Wmsv. South           39-08.25
  7  Lena Tankeng            12    CHS   Sacred Heart Yonkers  38-08.00
  8  Nichole Goodwin         12    03    Rome Free Academy     38-07.00
  9  Amy Williams            12    05    Oakfield-Ala          38-02.25
  10 Caitlin Flanagan        12    09    Cornwall              37-06.25
  11 Deanna Morelli          11    PSA   McKee/Staten          37-00.00
  12 Julia Hopson            11    01    Arlington             36-07.00
  13 Kadine Johnson           9    01    New Rochelle          35-06.50
  14 Soledad Maurice         12    08    Uniondale             35-04.50
  15 Dominique Eason         12    CHS   Kellengberg           34-03.25
  16 Shayna Times            12    05    Brighton              33-10.25
  17 Erica Kalber            11    09    Monticello            33-07.50
  18 Katie Fletcher          12    04    Windsor               33-00.50
  19 Amy Jones               12    02    Burnt Hills           32-08.00
  20 Chanique Rogers         10    PSA   Samuel J. Tilden      32-05.50
  21 Jessie Stanilka         12    07    Saranac               29-06.00
  22 Maggie Dean             12    10    Norwood-Norfolk       26-10.00
  23 Jessica Sico            12    11    Mount Sinai            Foul
  24 Jess Davis              12    10    Canton                 Foul



  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/28: 4 baseball teams, M-W hockey dropped
  • 3/27: SIA, Albany Academy defend 'A' titles
  • 3/26: Lincoln boys, South Shore girls triumph
  • 3/25: Fed recap: A .500 day for L.I. Lutheran
  • 3/23: Ex-Island ace Stroman hero of WBC
  • 3/22: Fired Garden City coach files suit
  • 3/21: St. Ray's guard is Mr. N.Y. Basketball
  • 3/20: Mount Vernon wins 11th state crown
  • 3/19: Boys basketball scoreboard, schedule
  • 3/19: Girls recap: Baldwin ends Ossining's run
  • 3/19: Boys recap: Westhill earns fifth crown
  • 3/18: Armory track visionary Sander dies
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com