New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls indoor track
2002 NYSPHSAA championships

At Carrier Dome, Syracuse

 

  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1207 Hodge, Virgil          W.Irving                7.14       7.08   10
  2  1311 Henry, Shanae       12 Kellenberg              7.15       7.16    8
  3   629 Dortch, LaDrea      10 Lockport                7.17       7.18    6
  4   102 Piccolo, Melanie       Suffern                 7.30       7.28    4
  5  1108 Farmer, Megan       11 Longwood                7.36       7.30    2
  6   319 Brown, Melissa      12 Proctor-Utica           7.28       7.31    1
  7   508 Jackson, Kela       10 Wilson                  7.27       7.32
  8   320 Johnson, Jamila     11 Nottingham              7.28       7.34
 
 Girls 55 Meter Dash
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
  ============================================================================
  Semi-Finals
    1  1207 Hodge, Virgil          W.Irving                7.15       7.14Q  1
    2  1311 Henry, Shanae       12 Kellenberg              7.26       7.15Q  2
    3   629 Dortch, LaDrea      10 Lockport                7.22       7.17Q  2
    4   508 Jackson, Kela       10 Wilson                  7.28       7.27Q  1
    5   320 Johnson, Jamila     11 Nottingham              7.36       7.28Q  2
    6   319 Brown, Melissa      12 Proctor-Utica           7.35       7.28Q  1
    7   102 Piccolo, Melanie       Suffern                 7.35       7.30Q  1
    8  1108 Farmer, Megan       11 Longwood                7.37       7.36Q  2
    9   823 Brown, Nickesha     11 Hempstead               7.41       7.34   1
   10   103 Retalny, Jessica     9 Scarsdale               7.40       7.37   2
   11   519 Menz, Sheila        12 Webster                 7.44       7.38   2
   12  1312 Crusoe, Olinka       9 Card. Spellman          7.51       7.42   2
   13  1001 Tremblay, Nancy     11 Indian River            7.47       7.47   2
   14  1208 Franklin, Nekisha      Jefferson               7.39       7.49   1
   15   244 Caughey, Sara       12 Cobleskill              7.55       7.55   1
   16   920 Tamlyn, Suzanne     11 Wallkill                7.56       7.58   1

  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
  ============================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1  1207 Hodge, Virgil          W.Irving                7.25       7.15Q  4
    2   629 Dortch, LaDrea      10 Lockport                7.44       7.22Q  2
    3  1311 Henry, Shanae       12 Kellenberg              7.15       7.26Q  1
    4   508 Jackson, Kela       10 Wilson                  7.25       7.28Q  3
    5   319 Brown, Melissa      12 Proctor-Utica           7.30       7.35Q  4
    6   320 Johnson, Jamila     11 Nottingham              7.34       7.36Q  3
    7  1108 Farmer, Megan       11 Longwood                7.44       7.37Q  1
    8  1208 Franklin, Nekisha      Jefferson               7.43       7.39Q  2
    9   102 Piccolo, Melanie       Suffern                 7.34       7.35Q  4
   10   103 Retalny, Jessica     9 Scarsdale               7.34       7.40Q  1
   11   519 Menz, Sheila        12 Webster                 7.34       7.44Q  2
   12   244 Caughey, Sara       12 Cobleskill              7.84       7.55Q  3
   13   823 Brown, Nickesha     11 Hempstead               7.44       7.41Q  1
   14  1001 Tremblay, Nancy     11 Indian River            7.54       7.47Q  4
   15  1312 Crusoe, Olinka       9 Card. Spellman          7.33       7.51Q  2
  ....Girls 55 Meter Dash
   16   920 Tamlyn, Suzanne     11 Wallkill                7.44       7.56Q  3
   17   921 Owney, Heather      10 Pine Bush               7.54       7.47   4
   18   518 Williams, Linda     12 Edison                  7.50       7.51   1
   19   321 Wagner, Tatyana     12 Corcoran                7.44       7.52   1
   20   708 Snizek, Laura       11 Saranac Lake            7.64       7.60   2
   21   228 Vaccaro, Megan      12 Shenendehowa            7.84       7.61   4
   22  1403 Campbell, Hannah    11 Hackley                 7.31       7.61   3
   23   824 Murphy, Miya         9 Hempstead               7.54       7.68   3
   24   427 Lucero, Marissa     10 Notre Dame              7.64       7.68   4
   25   630 Awolesi, Ola        10 Williamsville North     7.64       7.68   1
   26   428 Foote, Paula        11 Sidney                  7.84       7.74   2
   27  1404 MillsTannenbaum, K  11 Horace Mann             7.61       7.84   2
   28  1313 Durie, Kelly-Jo     11 Holy Trinity            7.44       7.84   4
   29  1002 Polniak, Stacie     12 Ogdensburg              7.64       7.95   3
   --  1109 Mercer, Jarryn      11 Amityville              7.64         DQ   3
 
 Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1314 Fletcher, Tiera     11 Card. Spellman         41.61      40.23   10
  2  1111 Offor, Chinny       12 Half Hollow Hills      40.97      40.27    8
  3  1108 Farmer, Megan       11 Longwood               40.75      40.60    6
  4   521 Shermer, Maya          Brighton               40.97      40.64    4
  5   245 Jackson, Abby       10 Averill Park           41.77      41.17    2
  6   520 DeWitt, Christina   10 Gates Chili            42.02      41.45    1
  7  1110 Church, Caprice     10 Amityville             41.71      41.46
  8  1209 Blake, Dominique       H.Truman               41.59      42.10

  Girls 300 Meter Dash
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
  ============================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1  1108 Farmer, Megan       11 Longwood               40.14      40.75Q  3
    2  1111 Offor, Chinny       12 Half Hollow Hills      39.34      40.97Q  1
    3  1209 Blake, Dominique       H.Truman               40.10      41.59Q  2
    4  1314 Fletcher, Tiera     11 Card. Spellman         40.20      41.61Q  4
    5   521 Shermer, Maya          Brighton               40.77      40.97q  3
    6  1110 Church, Caprice     10 Amityville             42.34      41.71q  3
    7   245 Jackson, Abby       10 Averill Park           42.87      41.77q  3
    8   520 DeWitt, Christina   10 Gates Chili            40.75      42.02q  4
    9   708 Snizek, Laura       11 Saranac Lake           42.94      42.14   2
   10   631 Burt, Stephanie     11 West Seneca West       43.14      42.31   1
   11   105 Ward, Francine      11 Byram Hills            42.14      42.57   1
   12   825 Roche, Amy          11 Cold Spring Harbor     44.34      43.07   1
   13   632 McFadyen, Heather   12 Lockport               43.93      43.11   3
   14   826 Corben, Dana        12 JFK Bellmore           43.43      43.22   3
   15   104 Andrews, Aneisha       Lincoln                41.04      43.24   1
   16   922 Williams, Cassiapi  11 Newburgh               42.24      43.29   2
   17  1404 MillsTannenbaum, K  11 Horace Mann            43.94      43.37   2
   18   322 Paige, Chaunvee     12 Rome                   42.84      43.58   4
   19   424 Budine, Siohban     11 Sherburne-Earlville    43.94      43.74   1
  ....Girls 300 Meter Dash
   20  1315 Sweeney, Megan         Notre Dame             43.29      43.97   2
   21   323 Simmons, Danielle   11 Central Square         43.06      44.57   1
   22   246 Smith, Amber        11 Shaker                 43.66      45.63   4
   23   908 Shippy, Latoya      10 Middletown             42.54      45.66   4
   24  1008 Cole, Alycia        10 Ogdensburg             45.94      46.15   3
   25  1401 Quella, Lindsay     10 Convent Sacred Hear    44.74      46.51   2
   --   429 Flasphaler, Carrie  10 Horseheads             43.84         DQ   4
 
 Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1112 Staton, Shayna      12 Bay Shore            1:35.54    1:34.52   4  10
  2   106 Hanson-Hall, Nana   11 New Rochelle         1:34.14    1:35.05   4   8
  3  1316 Osbourne, Tanya     11 Loughlin             1:33.75    1:35.69   4   6
  4   923 Welby, Karen        12 Cornwall             1:37.04    1:36.25   4   4
  5  1114 Powell, Kelly       12 Bellport             1:38.74    1:36.95   3   2
  6   107 Ballard, Erin          John Jay East Fishk  1:38.14    1:37.12   3   1
  7   324 Taormina, Jennifer  10 Liverpool            1:37.99    1:37.89   4
  8   412 Jezorski, Jen       12 Elmira               1:39.74    1:38.16   3
  9  1212 Anosike, Anulika       Curtis               1:36.67    1:38.16   4
 10   430 Usack, Melissa      10 Lansing              1:37.44    1:39.05   4
 11  1113 Johnson, Dayna      10 Brentwood            1:38.84    1:39.53   3
 12   827 Blackwood, Marie    11 Uniondale            1:42.34    1:39.81   2
 13   108 Estriplet, Tracey      Suffern              1:38.34    1:39.92   3
 14   201 Bordwell, Ashleigh  11 Colonie              1:41.16    1:40.35   2
 15   325 Jones, Carissa       9 Manlius-Pebble Hill  1:38.53    1:40.73   3
 16   825 Roche, Amy          11 Cold Spring Harbor   1:40.34    1:41.17   2
 17  1317 Mellon, Valerie        St. John's           1:36.88    1:41.72   4
 18   924 Atlas, Jean         12 Minisink Valley      1:38.44    1:42.17   3
 19   202 Tremblay, Ashley    12 Colonie              1:41.42    1:42.23   2
 20   610 Ippolito, Rachel    11 Clarence             1:42.45    1:42.95   2
 21  1010 Lister, Jessica     11 South Jefferson      1:40.64    1:43.74   2
 22   633 Ortman, Jessica      9 Amherst              1:43.84    1:44.41   2
 23  1318 Foster, Danalyn     11 Card. Spellman       1:38.73    1:47.34   3
 24   523 Paffendorf, Laura    8 Webster              1:45.78    1:47.55   1
 25   522 Stoughton, Mary     11 Brockport            1:45.42    1:47.84   1
 26   702 Paul, Sarah         11 Saranac              1:48.44    1:48.31   1
 --  1405 Silver, Tabitha      9 Horace Mann          1:47.24         DQ   1

  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   301 Brauksieck, Tracey  12 Homer                2:58.71    2:55.13   10
  2  1115 Heiser, Diane       12 Bayport Blue Point   2:58.60    2:55.63    8
  3   524 Love-McCarthy, Van  10 Penfield             2:59.22    2:57.70    6
  4   413 Rice, Sara          12 Elmira               2:58.50    2:58.10    4
  5   431 Lake, Alexis        12 Horseheads           2:57.30    2:58.32    2
  6   302 Heron, Lauren       12 Fayetteville-Manliu  3:00.00    2:58.48    1
  7   203 Hessberg, Anne      12 Holy Names           2:59.84    2:58.49
  8  1116 McCurdy, Mary Liz    9 Bay Shore            3:01.70    2:59.32
  9   525 Howland, Emily      12 Fairport             3:00.42    3:00.72
  ....Girls 1000 Meter Run
 10   204 Hornbach, Kirsten   11 Saratoga             3:00.21    3:01.71
 11   926 Wheat, Amanda        9 Monroe Woodbury      3:03.70    3:04.91
 12  1319 Bell, Rolanda        9 Sacred Heart         3:05.34    3:06.39
 13   141 Linshan, Erin       11 Pleasantville        3:03.20    3:06.99
 14   925 Whalen, Nicole      11 Warwick              2:59.30    3:07.17
 15   828 Gengo, Lauren       12 Long Beach           3:08.30    3:08.14
 16   811 Branker, Kerryann   12 Island Trees         3:09.10    3:10.03
 17   109 Hanson-Hall, Offei  10 New Rochelle         3:01.30    3:12.47
 18  1213 Scotto, Kimberly       McKee-St. Island     3:10.18    3:14.76
 19   634 Kosinski, Jillian   10 West Seneca West     3:12.26    3:14.87
 20  1320 Diffendale, Lauren  10 Molloy               3:05.37    3:18.04
 21  1011 Hardy, Lindsey       8 Franklin Academy     3:18.60    3:20.88
 22  1214 Mahoney, Shannon       Port Richmond        3:22.42    3:21.02
 23  1012 Pierce, Cara        11 Canton               3:19.00    3:21.98
 24   709 Wilkins, Stephanie  12 Tupper Lake          3:24.30    3:27.66
 25  1406 Meltzer, Julia       9 Horace Mann          3:25.80    3:28.31
 26   611 Wahl, Chris         10 Clarence             3:11.13    3:35.81
 
 Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   205 Maloy, Elizabeth    11 Holy Names           4:40.06    4:37.44   10
  2   301 Brauksieck, Tracey  12 Homer                4:42.83    4:37.65    8
  3   206 Perrealt, Eryka     10 Colonie              4:46.06    4:39.12    6
  4   303 Burdick, Laurel     12 Fayetteville-Manliu  4:46.45    4:42.28    4
  5   927 Iatauro, Heather    10 Tri-Valley           4:43.20    4:42.58    2
  6  1117 Salerno, Melissa    10 Rocky Point          4:52.90    4:44.69    1
  7  1407 Gregory, Angelica   10 Hackley              4:50.00    4:51.98
  8   832 Murnane, Katherine  12 Oceanside            5:05.80    4:53.81
  9   110 Briggs, Sally       12 John Jay East Fishk  4:44.70    4:54.68
  9   928 Brown, Alexandra    10 Kingston             4:51.00    4:54.68
 11   526 DeRusso, Katie      11 Fairport             4:56.30    4:55.31
 12  1118 Robinson, Ashley    12 Half Hollow Hills    4:45.40    4:56.52
 13   609 Adornetto, Gina      8 Clarence             4:55.63    4:59.15
 14   527 Cufari, Liz         10 Pittsford Sutherlan  5:01.20    4:59.31
 15  1215 Barreto, Jasmine       Curtis               4:59.23    5:00.67
 16   402 DeWitt, Katrina     11 Elmira               5:02.00    5:01.25
 17   401 Andrews, Lori       12 Horseheads           4:58.10    5:02.13
 18   111 McKenna, Kara       12 Suffern              4:57.20    5:03.08
 19  1322 Williams, Aja       12 Loughlin             5:05.87    5:06.71
 20  1013 Secone, Jada        10 Canton               5:08.80    5:12.89
 21  1014 Lister, Melissa     12 South Jefferson      5:01.90    5:12.90
 22  1406 Meltzer, Julia       9 Horace Mann          5:14.00    5:13.59
 23   710 Gregory, Carrie     12 Seton Catholic       5:13.00    5:22.55
 24  1321 Clark, Kaitlin      12 St. Anthony's        5:00.16    5:25.07
 25   637 Rozanski, Jillian    9 West Seneca West     5:17.09    5:28.27
 --   831 Campbell, Jen       12 Farmingdale          4:41.00        DNF

  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   207 Blood, Nicole        8 Saratoga             9:59.00   10:05.66   10
  ....Girls 3000 Meter Run
  2  1119 Cummings, Laura      9 Bay Shore           10:12.00   10:13.10    8
  3   209 Trauscht, Melissa    9 Saratoga            10:28.15   10:19.96    6
  4   304 Hughes, Ashley      10 Phoenix             10:33.20   10:20.82    4
  5   833 Coleman, Jean       12 Wantagh             10:19.87   10:22.63    2
  6  1121 Salucci, Toni-Lynn  11 Shoreham Wading Riv 10:18.10   10:23.34    1
  7   929 Vining, Rachel      11 Kingston            10:28.00   10:23.55
  8   803 Criscuolo, Brittne  10 East Meadow         10:38.59   10:32.79
  9   501 Gobeyn, Veronica    10 Williamson          10:28.64   10:33.87
 10  1120 Sundell, Lindsay    10 Northport           10:19.30   10:37.03
 11   305 Noble, Lauren       11 Little Falls        10:39.78   10:42.75
 12   208 O'Conor, Meghan     10 Saratoga            10:30.81   10:44.48
 13   113 Dobranski, Kate     11 Clarkstown South    10:39.30   10:47.15
 14   403 Usack, Chelsea       8 Horseheads          11:03.00   10:51.33
 15   404 Semski, Shannon     10 Elmira              11:20.90   10:54.40
 16  1217 Moore, Jonatta         Curtis              11:09.00   10:56.03
 17  1015 Groves, Megan       10 Franklin Academy    11:10.00   10:56.56
 18   502 Coon, Bridget       12 Penfield            11:21.98   10:57.19
 19   112 Kemink, Kaylan      10 Arlington           10:41.20   10:59.90
 20   930 Trimpop, Danielle   10 Warwick             10:51.00   11:01.88
 21   612 Nungesser, Becca     8 Clarence            11:03.19   11:05.57
 22  1016 Dufore, Jen         11 Franklin Academy    11:20.00   11:06.78
 23  1323 Lebron, Natalie     10 Molloy              10:50.13   11:06.97
 24  1324 Edwards, Megan      12 St. Francis         10:50.23   11:07.86
 25   638 Truesdell, Lauren   12 Williamsville South 11:19.59   11:30.89
 26   711 Cook, Meredith      12 Peru                11:49.30   11:38.70
 27  1408 Goldberg, Sarah     10 Horace Mann         11:16.00   11:54.72
 28  1218 Roman, Marian          Richmond Hill       11:22.00   12:06.66

  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1122 Michta, Maria       10 Sachem               6:53.10    7:09.63   10
  2  1123 Olivieri, Lauren    12 Hauppauge            7:11.10    7:10.38    8
  3   503 Finke, Christy      11 Fairport             7:24.51    7:17.91    6
  4  1124 Schmitt, Kristin    10 Northport            7:22.10    7:22.32    4
  5   114 Amieiro, Daiano     10 Pearl River          7:29.60    7:25.01    2
  6  1219 Beschastnykh, Olga     Sheepshead Bay       7:25.44    7:29.39    1
  7   115 Sheets, Clara       12 Arlington            7:32.20    7:39.70
  8   932 Dubatowka, Megan    10 Washingtonville      7:44.30    7:49.88
  9   931 Nichols, Caitlin    12 Cornwall             7:35.90    7:50.22
 10  1220 Sobolev, Julia         Tottenville          7:50.64    7:51.87
 11   829 Fileccio, Katie     11 JFK Bellmore         8:03.70    7:54.41
 12   830 Ficalora, Dominiqu  12 Oceanside            8:10.20    8:19.35
 13   635 Luby, Cheryl        11 Kenmore East         8:25.07    8:23.40
 14   636 Kavanagh, Megan     11 Cheektowaga          8:33.80    8:32.26
 15   210 Morgan, Chole       12 Bethlehem            8:40.69    8:48.52
 16   405 McDonough, Lauren   10 Lansing              9:01.90    8:56.05
 17   306 Klump, MacKenzie    12 Fayetteville-Manliu  9:25.82    9:15.43
 18   307 Marcus, Suzie       10 Jamesville-DeWitt    9:35.18    9:43.80
 19   406 Trowbridge, Kelly   10 Lansing              9:15.10   10:30.89
 --   504 Zieno, Stephanie    10 Fairport             7:38.41         DQ
 --   505 Sennett, Caitlin    11 Brighton             7:39.37         DQ
 --   211 Reepmyer, Katelyn   10 Shaker               8:41.62         DQ
 
 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   627 Alexander, Ronnett  11 Williamsville South     8.17       8.07   10
  2  1106 Malcolm, Yolanda    12 Brentwood               8.41       8.31    8
  3   628 Jezek, Laura        12 Hamburg                 8.58       8.54    6
  4   511 Coney, Celestine    12 Lyons                   8.68       8.56    4
  5   128 Newsome, Nubia      12 New Rochelle            8.39       8.58    2
  6   917 Gentile, Andrea     12 Minisink Valley         8.65       8.60    1
  7   312 Fields, Fetima      11 Cicero-N.Syracuse       8.60       8.61
  8  1206 Brown, Shana           Murry Bergtraum         8.77       8.70
 
 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
  ============================================================================
  Semi-Finals
    1   627 Alexander, Ronnett  11 Williamsville South     8.20       8.17Q  1
    2   128 Newsome, Nubia      12 New Rochelle            8.62       8.39Q  2
    3  1106 Malcolm, Yolanda    12 Brentwood               8.54       8.41Q  2
    4   312 Fields, Fetima      11 Cicero-N.Syracuse       8.66       8.60Q  1
    5   628 Jezek, Laura        12 Hamburg                 8.64       8.58Q  2
    6   511 Coney, Celestine    12 Lyons                   8.62       8.68Q  1
    7   917 Gentile, Andrea     12 Minisink Valley         8.81       8.65Q  2
    8  1206 Brown, Shana           Murry Bergtraum         8.77       8.77Q  1
    9   315 Knight, Ricshara    12 Henninger               8.84       8.72   2
   10   118 Williams, Shauna L  12 Mount Vernon            8.71       8.75   2
   11   918 Schlictman, Katy    11 Monticello              8.86       8.76   2
   12   822 Roman, Yleana       12 H. Frank Carey          8.76       8.84   1
   13  1205 Reed, Angelica         A.P.Randolph            8.78       8.85   2
   14   517 Conway, Stephanie   11 Batavia                 9.00       8.87   1
   15   242 Tremblay, Stefanie  12 Troy                    8.92       9.00   1
   --   919 Evina-Ze, Florence  11 Newburgh                8.79        DNF   1
 
 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  ============================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
  ============================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   627 Alexander, Ronnett  11 Williamsville South     8.20       8.20Q  1
    2  1106 Malcolm, Yolanda    12 Brentwood               8.34       8.54Q  2
    3   628 Jezek, Laura        12 Hamburg                 8.54       8.64Q  3
    4   312 Fields, Fetima      11 Cicero-N.Syracuse       8.70       8.66Q  4
    5   511 Coney, Celestine    12 Lyons                   8.60       8.62Q  2
    6   128 Newsome, Nubia      12 New Rochelle            8.64       8.62Q  1
    7   118 Williams, Shauna L  12 Mount Vernon            8.54       8.71Q  4
    8   822 Roman, Yleana       12 H. Frank Carey          8.68       8.76Q  3
    9  1206 Brown, Shana           Murry Bergtraum         8.82       8.77Q  2
   10  1205 Reed, Angelica         A.P.Randolph            8.54       8.78Q  4
   11   917 Gentile, Andrea     12 Minisink Valley         8.54       8.81Q  3
   12   242 Tremblay, Stefanie  12 Troy                    8.94       8.92Q  1
   13   919 Evina-Ze, Florence  11 Newburgh                8.64       8.79Q  4
   14   315 Knight, Ricshara    12 Henninger               8.74       8.84Q  3
   15   918 Schlictman, Katy    11 Monticello              8.64       8.86Q  2
  ....Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
   16   517 Conway, Stephanie   11 Batavia                 8.61       9.00Q  1
   17   243 Drobnicki, Erin     12 Shenendohowa            8.96       8.97   3
   18  1310 Torelli, Lauren     11 St. Joseph Sea          8.87       9.04   1
   19  1107 Sundberg, Kelly     11 Sayville                9.14       9.20   4
   20   815 Alexander, Jennife  11 Westbury                9.04       9.21   4
   21  1305 Mcginn, Catlin         Holy Trinity            8.90       9.24   2
   22   418 Sisti, Kelly        12 Horseheads              9.24       9.38   2
   23   425 Graham, Caitlin     12 Sidney                  9.34       9.48   1
   24  1007 Questel, Jen        11 Ogdensburg              9.14       9.63   3
   25   707 Evans, Jen          12 Peru                    9.74       9.74   2
   26  1402 Fissekas, Stephani  11 Hackley                10.11      10.39   3
   27  1401 Quella, Lindsay     10 Convent Sacred Hear     9.69      10.58   1
 
 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Section  I                                        1:44.96    1:43.40   10
     1) 102 Piccolo, Melanie            2) 108 Estriplet, Tracey
     3) 138 Richmond, Rhaindie          4) 139 Minasi, Nina 12
  2 C H S A A                                         1:46.53    1:44.29    8
     1) 1318 Foster, Danalyn 11         2) 1312 Crusoe, Olinka 9
     3) 1325 Daniel, Tiffanie 10        4) 1314 Fletcher, Tiera 11
  3 Section  X I                                      1:47.62    1:46.65    6
     1) 1129 Bellins, Paulette 12       2) 1113 Johnson, Dayna 10
     3) 1130 Vargas, Candice 11         4) 1106 Malcolm, Yolanda 12
  4 Section I I                                       1:47.53    1:46.79    4
     1) 227 Vives, Ashley 10            2) 228 Vaccaro, Megan 12
     3) 229 Maguire, Chelsea 10         4) 230 Ross, Tara 10
  5 Section V                                         1:48.69    1:48.19    2
     1) 518 Williams, Linda 12          2) 533 Thompkins, Sikeyia 12
     3) 534 Runph, Lachandra 10         4) 529 Harris, Quante 9
  6 Section I I I                                     1:49.91    1:49.30    1
     1) 321 Wagner, Tatyana 12          2) 331 Martin, Cassandra 12
     3) 332 Searight, Shalondra 8       4) 333 Jackson, Kiandra 11
  7 Section   I X                                     1:49.38    1:51.18
     1) 933 Gumbs, Kenata 11            2) 934 Martinez, Michelle 12
     3) 922 Williams, Cassiapio 11      4) 919 Evina-Ze, Florence 11
  8 Section V I                                       1:51.05    1:51.28
     1) 601 Saxer, Mary 9               2) 602 McLaughlin, Jess 11
     3) 603 Haas, Sara 12               4) 604 Stilb, Megan 12

  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  ============================================================================
      School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
  ============================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Section  I                                        1:42.00    1:44.96Q  1
       1) 102 Piccolo, Melanie            2) 108 Estriplet, Tracey
       3) 138 Richmond, Rhaindie          4) 139 Minasi, Nina 12
    2 C H S A A                                         1:43.75    1:46.53Q  2
       1) 1318 Foster, Danalyn 11         2) 1312 Crusoe, Olinka 9
       3) 1325 Daniel, Tiffanie 10        4) 1314 Fletcher, Tiera 11
  ....Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
    3 Section I I                                       1:47.89    1:47.53Q  2
       1) 227 Vives, Ashley 10            2) 232 Zappone, Leah 8
       3) 229 Maguire, Chelsea 10         4) 230 Ross, Tara 10
    4 Section  X I                                      1:45.70    1:47.62Q  1
       1) 1129 Bellins, Paulette 12       2) 1113 Johnson, Dayna 10
       3) 1130 Vargas, Candice 11         4) 1106 Malcolm, Yolanda 12
    5 Section V                                         1:49.32    1:48.69q  1
       1) 518 Williams, Linda 12          2) 533 Thompkins, Sikeyia 12
       3) 534 Runph, Lachandra 10         4) 529 Harris, Quante 9
    6 Section   I X                                     1:47.10    1:49.38q  2
       1) 933 Gumbs, Kenata 11            2) 934 Martinez, Michelle 12
       3) 922 Williams, Cassiapio 11      4) 919 Evina-Ze, Florence 11
    7 Section I I I                                     1:48.10    1:49.91q  1
       1) 321 Wagner, Tatyana 12          2) 331 Martin, Cassandra 12
       3) 332 Searight, Shalondra 8       4) 333 Jackson, Kiandra 11
    8 Section V I                                       1:52.07    1:51.05q  2
       1) 601 Saxer, Mary 9               2) 602 McLaughlin, Jess 11
       3) 603 Haas, Sara 12               4) 604 Stilb, Megan 12
    9 Section  I V                                      1:51.30    1:52.40   2
       1) 407 Carlisle, Molly 12          2) 411 Crosby, Erica 11
       3) 409 Trojner-Riley, Elizabeth 12 4) 410 Riley, Katie 10
   10 P S A L                                           1:45.78    1:53.11   1
       1) 1233 Lute, Angelica             2) 1216 Jones, Kemoi
       3) 1235 Stanislaus, Denise         4) 1237 Forsythe, LaToya
   11 Section   V I I                                   1:54.60    1:55.30   1
       1) 715 Stuart, Nicole 11           2) 716 Goldman, Leigh 11
       3) 717 Kennedy, Megan 9            4) 718 Kavanaugh, Vinita 11
   12 Section  X                                        1:55.30    1:56.39   1
       1) 1007 Questel, Jen 11            2) 1017 Raven, Krista 10
       3) 1004 Benjamin, Megan 9          4) 1002 Polniak, Stacie 12
   -- Section  V I I I                                  1:44.94         DQ   2
       1) 837 Brown, Stacy-Ann 11         2) 835 Knight, Lisan 12
       3) 823 Brown, Nickesha 11          4) 824 Murphy, Miya 9
 
 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Section  X I                                      4:05.15    3:59.23   10
     1) 1132 Dupuy, Danica 12           2) 1133 Ewing, Latrice 12
     3) 1134 Mahoney, Julianne 11       4) 1135 Castro, Kellie 12
  2 Section   I X                                     4:02.64    4:01.50    8
     1) 937 Cornett, Michelle 11        2) 938 Briggs, Charity 10
     3) 923 Welby, Karen 12             4) 940 Scarane, Jessica 12
  3 Section  I                                        4:04.83    4:03.48    6
     1) 133 Andrews, Adana 11           2) 104 Andrews, Aneisha
     3) 134 Johnson, LaToya 12          4) 135 Reddie, Samille 10
  4 P S A L                                           4:08.76    4:06.51    4
     1) 1233 Lute, Angelica             2) 1216 Jones, Kemoi
     3) 1234 Hinds, Tisha               4) 1237 Forsythe, LaToya
  5 Section I I                                       4:05.32    4:06.61    2
     1) 233 Abraham, Megan 11           2) 223 Lewek, Emily 10
     3) 235 Jones, Michelle 11          4) 236 Ross, Jamie 11
  ....Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  6 Section  V I I I                                  4:05.50    4:07.30    1
     1) 827 Blackwood, Marie 11         2) 839 Lee, Monet 11
     3) 841 King, Antoinette 10         4) 842 Douglas, Ahesha
  7 Section I I I                                     4:09.29    4:09.43
     1) 336 Abraham, Rodneka 12         2) 337 Fortune, Deanna 12
     3) 338 St. Vil, Melissa 12         4) 339 Andrews, Ebony 10
  8 Section V                                         4:08.69    4:11.49
     1) 545 Howland, Margaret 10        2) 525 Howland, Emily 12
     3) 538 Haney, Ariel 12             4) 539 Steenburgh, Kathy 11

  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  ============================================================================
      School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
  ============================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Section   I X                                     3:59.30    4:02.64Q  1
       1) 937 Cornett, Michelle 11        2) 938 Briggs, Charity 10
       3) 923 Welby, Karen 12             4) 940 Scarane, Jessica 12
    2 Section  I                                        4:02.20    4:04.83Q  2
       1) 133 Andrews, Adana 11           2) 104 Andrews, Aneisha
       3) 134 Johnson, LaToya 12          4) 135 Reddie, Samille 10
    3 Section  X I                                      4:01.70    4:05.15Q  2
       1) 1132 Dupuy, Danica 12           2) 1133 Ewing, Latrice 12
       3) 1134 Mahoney, Julianne 11       4) 1135 Castro, Kellie 12
    4 Section  V I I I                                  4:10.66    4:05.50Q  1
       1) 827 Blackwood, Marie 11         2) 839 Lee, Monet 11
       3) 841 King, Antoinette 10         4) 842 Douglas, Ahesha
    5 Section I I                                       4:11.57    4:05.32q  2
       1) 233 Abraham, Megan 11           2) 223 Lewek, Emily 10
       3) 235 Jones, Michelle 11          4) 236 Ross, Jamie 11
    6 Section V                                         4:07.77    4:08.69q  2
       1) 545 Howland, Margaret 10        2) 525 Howland, Emily 12
       3) 538 Haney, Ariel 12             4) 539 Steenburgh, Kathy 11
    7 P S A L                                           4:11.19    4:08.76q  1
       1) 1233 Lute, Angelica             2) 1216 Jones, Kemoi
       3) 1234 Hinds, Tisha               4) 1237 Forsythe, LaToya
    8 Section I I I                                     4:07.20    4:09.29q  2
       1) 336 Abraham, Rodneka 12         2) 337 Fortune, Deanna 12
       3) 338 St. Vil, Melissa 12         4) 339 Andrews, Ebony 10
    9 C H S A A                                         4:06.19    4:14.48   1
       1) 1328 Smith, Qiana 10            2) 1329 Bishop, Dominique 11
       3) 1330 Blackburn, Shantile 9      4) 1331 Watler, Lauren 12
   10 Section  I V                                      4:07.10    4:15.57   1
       1) 412 Jezorski, Jen 12            2) 414 Rice, Janelle 10
       3) 415 Foster, Lindzie 11          4) 416 Cartwright, Rachael 9
   11 Section V I                                       4:16.40    4:18.05   2
       1) 607 Griffiths, Heidi 10         2) 608 Rogers, Christine 12
       3) 609 Adornetto, Gina 8           4) 610 Ippolito, Rachel 11
   12 Section  X                                        4:24.50    4:20.15   1
       1) 1020 Boyea, Stephanie 11        2) 1009 Phillips, Jen 10
       3) 1021 Hutchins, Beth 10          4) 1022 Devins, Emily 12
   13 Section   V I I                                   4:31.40    4:32.11   1
       1) 701 Alexander, Kjirsten 11      2) 706 Rasco, Amber 12
       3) 703 Rock, Alexa 7               4) 704 Medeiros, Emily 8
 
 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Section I I                                       9:28.00    9:18.58   10
     1) 204 Hornbach, Kirsten 11        2) 239 Sweeney, Jamie 12
     3) 240 Soloman, Ruby 8             4) 207 Blood, Nicole 8
  2 Section  I V                                      9:33.80    9:27.86    8
     1) 412 Jezorski, Jen 12            2) 404 Semski, Shannon 10
     3) 413 Rice, Sara 12               4) 414 Rice, Janelle 10
  3 Section  X I                                      9:36.30    9:35.35    6
     1) 1136 Amero, Danielle 11         2) 1137 Anderson, Katie 10
     3) 1138 Sinensky, Elissa 11        4) 1115 Heiser, Diane 12
  4 P S A L                                           9:32.53    9:35.60    4
     1) 1215 Barreto, Jasmine           2) 1239 Barnes, Amoy
     3) 1212 Anosike, Anulika           4) 1217 Moore, Jonatta
  5 Section  I                                        9:20.00    9:35.89    2
     1) 142 Pennecooke, Natalee 12      2) 130 Brady, Kim 11
     3) 109 Hanson-Hall, Offeibea 10    4) 106 Hanson-Hall, Nana 11
  6 Section   I X                                     9:37.10    9:38.30    1
     1) 925 Whalen, Nicole 11           2) 941 Deak, Casey 11
     3) 942 Martin, Emily 10            4) 943 Mark, Melissa 9
  7 Section V                                         9:47.00    9:42.37
     1) 542 Straw, Laura 10             2) 503 Finke, Christy 11
     3) 526 DeRusso, Katie 11           4) 525 Howland, Emily 12
  8 Section I I I                                     9:42.42    9:46.64
     1) 342 Walton, Zandra 9            2) 343 Searing, Sarah 10
     3) 344 McQuarrie, Irena 12         4) 345 Cross, Lia 12
  9 Section  X                                        9:59.70    9:58.73
     1) 1022 Devins, Emily 12           2) 1015 Groves, Megan 10
     3) 1023 Webb, Alexis 11            4) 1021 Hutchins, Beth 10
 10 Section  V I I I                                  9:51.51   10:03.58
     1) 801 Hack, Stephanie 12          2) 802 Flynn, Mallory 11
     3) 803 Criscuolo, Brittney 10      4) 804 Flynn, Jamie 9
 11 C H S A A                                         9:43.91   10:23.33
     1) 1333 Brockway, Lucia 11         2) 1334 Olivieri, Marissa 12
     3) 1335 Monzi, Liz 10              4) 1336 Davila, Maxine 10
 12 Section V I                                      10:08.80   10:36.88
     1) 610 Ippolito, Rachel 11         2) 608 Rogers, Christine 12
     3) 612 Nungesser, Becca 8          4) 609 Adornetto, Gina 8
 13 Section   V I I                                  10:40.00   10:42.86
     1) 705 Uhler, Gwen 12              2) 706 Rasco, Amber 12
     3) 704 Medeiros, Emily 8           4) 702 Paul, Sarah 11

  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Section I I                                      10:29.08   10:28.62   10
     1) 221 King, Caroline 7            2) 222 King, Keelan 9
     3) 223 Lewek, Emily 10             4) 224 Corr, Chelsea 12
  2 Section  I                                       10:29.00   10:38.26    8
     1) 129 Fil, Cheryl 12              2) 119 Chery, Melissa 12
     3) 105 Ward, Francine 11           4) 132 Scott, Brianne
  3 Section I I I                                    10:30.78   10:48.16    6
  ....Girls Distance Medley
     1) 326 Seals, Macrina 11           2) 327 Geihe, Erika 10
     3) 328 Fiorenza, Christina         4) 329 Owens, Kelly 12
  4 Section  X I                                     10:37.40   10:48.36    4
     1) 1140 Elznic, Jenna 11           2) 1141 Pecorella, Danielle 12
     3) 1142 Collins, Megan 10          4) 1143 Wisdom, Maranika 12
  5 Section V                                        10:40.33   10:50.27    2
     1) 528 Washburn, Angie 11          2) 529 Harris, Quante 9
     3) 530 McCrey, Charity 11          4) 531 Housel, Megan 12
  6 Section   I X                                    10:36.10   10:50.44    1
     1) 901 Piascik, Christine 12       2) 902 Clarke, Kristy 11
     3) 903 Kennedy, Kim 12             4) 904 Smith, Joanne 9
  7 Section  V I I I                                 10:54.10   10:52.72
     1) 807 Vongvorochoti, Jane 12      2) 808 Levy, Margot 12
     3) 809 Miller, Amanda 12           4) 810 O'Connor, Katie 11
  8 Section  I V                                     11:08.00   11:04.86
     1) 432 Vinson, Liz 11              2) 433 Appelte, Simone 11
     3) 434 Sotak, Kristen 10           4) 435 Williams, Meg 11
  9 Section V I                                      10:59.31   11:15.59
     1) 613 Wilson, Teri 11             2) 614 Vitello, Andrea 11
     3) 615 Foster, Adie 12             4) 616 Crane, Shannon 9
 10 C H S A A                                        10:53.44   11:23.89
     1) 1338 Parlatore, Lindsay         2) 1339 Jackson, Beatrix 9
     3) 1340 Cooney, Tara               4) 1341 Ennis, Theresa 9
 11 P S A L                                                     11:40.49
     1) 1220 Sobolev, Julia             2) 1228 Bowman, Sheena
     3) 1231 McKenzie, Shamere          4) 1218 Roman, Marian
 12 Section  X                                                  11:46.95
     1) 1016 Dufore, Jen 11             2) 1020 Boyea, Stephanie 11
     3) 1012 Pierce, Cara 11            4) 1018 Fenning, Rhonda 8

  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   118 Williams, Shauna L  12 Mount Vernon        19-03.50   18-04.50   10
  2   508 Jackson, Kela       10 Wilson              17-05.75   17-04.75    8
  3   601 Saxer, Mary          9 Lancaster           17-01.50   17-04.00    6
  4   119 Chery, Melissa      12 Woodlands           16-07.75  J17-01.25    4
  5  1224 Janairo, Maria         Tottenville         17-08.75  J17-01.25    2
  6   510 Phouthavongsa, Tar  11 Brockport           17-07.00   17-00.25    1
  7   517 Conway, Stephanie   11 Batavia             17-02.50   16-10.00
  8  1303 Hazel, Sasheen         Holy Trinity        17-01.75   16-07.25
  9  1127 Huffman, Ashley     11 Ward Melville       16-03.75   16-06.75
 10   617 Marks, Rachel       12 Lake Shore          16-11.50   16-06.25
 11  1304 Jordan, Valin       10 Mary Louis Acad.    16-04.25   16-04.00
 12   813 Conneely, Patricia  11 Lynbrook            15-09.25   16-03.25
 13   424 Budine, Siohban     11 Sherburne-Earlville 15-08.50   16-01.50
 14   310 Neibuhr, Ashley     11 Saquoit             16-05.75   15-10.75
 15   244 Caughey, Sara       12 Cobleskill          16-00.75   15-09.75
 16   908 Shippy, Latoya      10 Middletown          16-07.00   15-07.75
 17   909 Elmo, Alison        12 Monroe Woodbury     16-05.50   15-06.75
 17  1001 Tremblay, Nancy     11 Indian River        16-06.00   15-06.75
 19   311 Maticic, Cara       11 Clinton             16-02.50   15-03.00
 20   423 Cestero, Elena      11 Trumansburg         15-11.00   14-11.50
  ....Girls Long Jump
 21  1225 Caesar, Kinda          Midwood             15-11.00   14-11.25
 22  1128 Diaz, Casey         11 Smithtown           16-02.75   14-10.00
 23   713 Harford, Kendall    10 Seton Catholic      16-07.50   13-11.25
 --  1002 Polniak, Stacie     12 Ogdensburg          14-08.75       FOUL
 --   812 Reid, Ester         11 Uniondale           17-11.00       FOUL
 --   214 Rajkowski, Ashleig  10 Fonda               15-09.00       FOUL
 
 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1101 Kerr, Krista        12 Babylon             37-08.25   37-07.75   10
  2   120 Canteve, Taneisha      Suffern             37-11.75   36-11.75    8
  3   511 Coney, Celestine    12 Lyons               35-08.25   36-05.00    6
  4   312 Fields, Fetima      11 Cicero-N.Syracuse   36-10.00   35-11.00    4
  5   425 Graham, Caitlin     12 Sidney              36-01.00   35-08.75    2
  6   814 Wilson, Sashoye     10 Farmingdale         35-05.00   35-07.50    1
  7  1228 Bowman, Sheena         A.P.Randolph        34-07.75   35-05.25
  8   910 Cooper, Nia         11 Newburgh            32-01.50   35-00.75
  9  1102 Charles, Sarah      11 Central Islip       35-00.50   35-00.25
 10   121 Louis, Dailee       11 Ramapo              36-09.50  J35-00.25
 11   618 Kosloski, Mary      12 Kenmore East        35-07.00   34-10.00
 12   426 Petrovic, Lindsey   11 Trumansburg         35-03.50   34-09.75
 13   815 Alexander, Jennife  11 Westbury            34-06.50   34-09.00
 14  1227 Francis, Sophia        Brooklyn Tech       34-07.50   34-08.00
 15   909 Elmo, Alison        12 Monroe Woodbury     35-01.00   34-07.00
 16   215 DeRensis, Jamie     12 Guilderland         34-01.75   34-04.00
 17  1344 DeMaio, Angela         St.Joseph by Sea    33-08.50   34-02.50
 18   214 Rajkowski, Ashleig  10 Fonda               33-11.00   34-00.50
 19  1304 Jordan, Valin       10 Mary Louis Acad.    35-05.25   33-07.00
 20   619 Brown, Quinnyana    10 Amherst             34-07.00   33-01.00
 21  1004 Benjamin, Megan      9 Ogdensburg          32-01.50   32-08.50
 22   701 Alexander, Kjirste  11 Saranac             32-05.75   32-00.00
 23  1003 Spearance, Beth     11 Canton              32-08.00   31-04.00
 24  1411 Mulreany, Jen       12 Convent Sacred Hear 28-04.00   29-00.75
 --   510 Phouthavongsa, Tar  11 Brockport           37-04.00       FOUL
 --   313 Myers, Shannon      11 Fulton              34-05.00       FOUL

  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   819 Northover, Zara     12 Sewanhaka-New Hyde  42-09.00   43-07.75   10
  2  1301 Liander, Marina     12 Notre Dame          41-11.25   41-08.00    8
  3   116 Woods, Toya         11 New Rochelle        42-07.00   41-00.75    6
  4   421 Cross, Jessica      12 Marathon            44-09.00   40-01.00    4
  5   308 Wille, Kalyn        10 Rome                38-00.75   37-11.50    2
  6  1126 Johnson, Bria       12 Mt. Sinai           39-03.25   37-08.00    1
  7   625 Vance, Sarah        12 Lockport            39-06.50   37-04.50
  8  1223 Daniels, Krystle       South Shore         36-08.00   35-11.00
  9  1125 Leyra, Danielle        Commack             39-08.00   35-09.25
 10   247 Villa, Tina         10 Saratoga            36-06.00   35-08.25
 11   820 Catterson, Laura    11 Clarke              39-07.25   35-02.50
 12   626 Hasan, Alyissa       9 Williamsville South 36-08.25   35-00.75
  ....Girls Shot Put
 13  1222 Okafor, Uzoma          DeWitt Clinton      35-11.50   35-00.25
 14   212 Lange, Julia        12 Shenendehowa        35-02.00   34-11.00
 15   117 Victorin, Nina      11 Nyack               41-01.25   34-09.25
 16  1221 Farrar, Fallon         Jamaica             36-04.00   34-03.50
 17   309 Anderson, Amanda       Liverpool           36-11.25   34-01.75
 18  1024 Aumand, Emily       12 Massena             36-04.00   33-04.50
 19   821 Hudson, Gabrielle   11 Freeport            37-04.25   33-03.75
 20   506 Eliaszewskyz, Cait  11 Spencerport         34-07.50   31-06.50
 21  1025 Law, Karen          11 Malone FA           35-01.00   30-11.50
 22   906 Flanagan, Caitlin   10 Cornwall            34-04.25   30-10.25
 23  1302 Jeudy, Elizabeth    10 Sacred Heart        32-00.25   30-09.75
 24   422 Holman, Margery     12 Dryden              32-05.00   30-09.00
 25   712 Stanilka, Jessie    10 Saranac             29-01.00   30-05.25
 26   507 Schisler, Thiese    11 Brighton            33-08.50   30-03.00
 27   907 Johnson, Erika      12 Kingston            33-05.75   28-07.75
 28  1410 May-Corsini, Vanes  12 Horace Mann         28-02.50   27-02.00
 29  1409 Carrihill, Laura    11 Convent Sacred Hear 29-01.25   25-10.75


 Event 16  Girls Pole Vault
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Jenkins, Mandy            11 Valley Central        11-06.00   10
    2 Rosales, Lindsay          11 Washingtonville       11-00.00    8
    3 Maier, Julie              11 Greece Athena         10-06.00    6
    4 Daly, Jenna                  St. Anthony's         10-00.00    3
    4 MacArthur, Andrea         11 West Seneca West      10-00.00    3
    6 Bentley, Sarah            12 Scotia                 9-06.00    0.50
    6 Feeley, Lynne             12 Westhill               9-06.00    0.50
    8 Hoffman, Sara             12 Fonda                 J9-06.00
    9 Chu, Lea                     Shoreham Wading Riv   J9-06.00
   10 Dupra, Whitney            10 Brockport             J9-06.00
   10 Failing, Amanda           12 Pearl River           J9-06.00
   10 Kachmarsky, Lisa          11 Monroe Woodbury       J9-06.00
   10 Husk, Abby                11 Midlakes              J9-06.00
   14 Koshy, Jennifer           11 New Rochelle           9-00.00
   14 Kline, Michelle           12 Liverpool              9-00.00
   16 Wilmer, Katie             10 Cicero N.Syracuse     J9-00.00
   17 Goldstein, Rebecca        11 Herricks              J9-00.00
   17 Pantino, Dominique           Mt. Sinai             J9-00.00
   19 Ostrander, Audrey         10 Sidney                 8-06.00
   20 Condonedo, Joely          11 New Rochelle          J8-06.00
   21 Lancaster, Tiffany        11 Shenendehowa           8-00.00
   21 Baier, Erika              12 Waverly                8-00.00
   23 Janiszewski, Olivia          St. Anthony's         J8-00.00
   -- Fudella, Kristen          12 Frontier                    NH
   -- Licciardi, Lana              Brooklyn Tech               NH
   -- Sawyer, Eva                  Brooklyn Tech               NH
   -- Oliver, Jessica           12 Newfane                     DQ

 
  
  Event 15  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Swieta, Marie             10 Altmar-Parish-Willi    5-06.00   10
    2 Marks, Rachel             12 Lake Shore            J5-06.00    7
    2 DePrez, Kim               12 Fairport              J5-06.00    7
    4 Phouthavongsa, Tara       11 Brockport              5-05.00    4
    5 Haney, Amanda             10 Sidney                J5-05.00    2
    6 Biscardi, Lauren           9 Shoreham Wading Riv   J5-05.00    1
    7 Jezek, Laura              12 Hamburg                5-04.00
    8 Pizza, Celeste            12 Marlboro               5-03.00
    9 Varland, Liz              12 Batavia               J5-03.00
   10 Chiodo, Jacquelyn          9 Our Lady of Victory    5-02.00
   11 Murray, Katie             12 Fonda                 J5-02.00
   11 Knight, Ricshara          12 Henninger             J5-02.00
   13 Ryan, Kaitlyn             12 Garden City           J5-02.00
   14 Nembhard, Adecia          11 Mount Vernon          J5-02.00
   15 Pannell, Melissa          12 Valley Stream South   J5-02.00
   16 Lumford, Leigh               Tottenville            5-00.00
   16 Kalinowski, Kristin       10 Clarkstown South       5-00.00
   16 Foti, Renee               12 Washingtonville        5-00.00
   16 Kerr, Krista              12 Babylon                5-00.00
   16 Boniello, Kristin         12 Somers                 5-00.00
   21 Ziegler, Jessica          10 South Jefferson       J5-00.00
   21 Brown, Keeshaun              South Shore           J5-00.00
   23 May, Jennifer             12 Lockport               4-10.00
   23 Stec, Heather             10 Sacred Heart           4-10.00
   25 Gadbaw, Katie             11 Norwood-Norfolk       J4-10.00
   26 Cosgrove, Britten         12 Warwick               J4-10.00
   27 Sisti, Kelly              12 Horseheads            J4-10.00
   27 DeRensis, Jamie           12 Guilderland           J4-10.00
   29 Stevens, Natasha          11 Saranac Lake           4-08.00

 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/28: 4 baseball teams, M-W hockey dropped
  • 3/27: SIA, Albany Academy defend 'A' titles
  • 3/26: Lincoln boys, South Shore girls triumph
  • 3/25: Fed recap: A .500 day for L.I. Lutheran
  • 3/23: Ex-Island ace Stroman hero of WBC
  • 3/22: Fired Garden City coach files suit
  • 3/21: St. Ray's guard is Mr. N.Y. Basketball
  • 3/20: Mount Vernon wins 11th state crown
  • 3/19: Boys basketball scoreboard, schedule
  • 3/19: Girls recap: Baldwin ends Ossining's run
  • 3/19: Boys recap: Westhill earns fifth crown
  • 3/18: Armory track visionary Sander dies
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com