New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls indoor track
2001 NYSPHSAA championships

At Carrier Dome, Syracuse


                              Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                      State: 6.92 Keyon Soley-Uniondale 1997                   
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/10/01                    
                          16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Heather Stevens           11 Fayetteville-Manlius      7.24  3     
          2 Kela Jackson               9 Wilson                    7.39  2     
          3 Candace Arthur            12 Friends Academy           7.39  4     
          4 Rashida Burks             12 Cicero-N Syracuse         7.49  1     
          5 Tahira Wiggins            12 Lincoln                   7.33  3     
          6 Rachel Oakes              12 Scotia                    7.39  2     
          7 Shanae Henry              11 Kellenberg                7.40  4     
          8 Laura Paul                12 Monroe-Woodbury           7.49  1     
          9 Jamila Johnson            10 Nottingham                7.44  4     
         10 Tameka Hunter             12 Clinton                   7.46  2     
         11 Charisse Everett          12 Edison Tech               7.50  3     
         12 Anna-Kay Campbell         12 Evander Childs            7.54  1     
         13 Heather Owney              9 Pine Bush                 7.51  2     
         14 Cathryn Hummell            8 Shaker                    7.53  3     
         15 Theresa Manera            10 Washingtonville           7.58  4     
         16 Miya Murphy                8 Hempstead                 7.62  1     
         17 Alyissa Hasan              8 Williamsville South       7.58  2     
         18 Jenni Myers               12 Trumansburg               7.60  2     
         18 Christina DeWitt           9 Gates-Chili               7.60  4     
         20 Shavonne King              9 New Rochelle              7.66  1     
         21 Christine Novak           12 Orchard Park              7.71  3     
         22 Shannon Radcliffe         10 Southern Cayuga           7.76  4     
         22 Feleighcia Smith           9 Wyandanch                 7.76  1     
         24 Maame Darko               12 Lawrence                  7.79  2     
         25 Jen Questel               10 Ogdensburg                7.81  1     
         26 Catlin McDonald           10 Sacred Heart              7.82  3     
         27 Stacie Polniak            11 Ogdensburg                7.90  4     
         28 Hannah Campbell           10 Hackley                   8.08  2     
         29 Angie Aubin               12 Ausable Valley            8.17  1     
                                                                               
                     Semi-Final Results - Saturday 03/10/01                    
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Heather Stevens           11 Fayetteville-Manlius      7.25  2     
          2 Candace Arthur            12 Friends Academy           7.26  1     
          3 Shanae Henry              11 Kellenberg                7.30  1     
          4 Tahira Wiggins            12 Lincoln                   7.33  2     
          5 Kela Jackson               9 Wilson                    7.32  1     
          6 Jamila Johnson            10 Nottingham                7.37  2     
          7 Charisse Everett          12 Edison Tech               7.34  1     
          8 Rashida Burks             12 Cicero-N Syracuse         7.44  2     
          9 Rachel Oakes              12 Scotia                    7.36  1     
         10 Tameka Hunter             12 Clinton                   7.37  1     
         11 Laura Paul                12 Monroe-Woodbury           7.52  2     
         12 Anna-Kay Campbell         12 Evander Childs            7.53  2     
         13 Heather Owney              9 Pine Bush                 7.57  2     
         14 Theresa Manera            10 Washingtonville           7.65  1     
         15 Miya Murphy                8 Hempstead                 7.78  2     
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/10/01                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME PTS     
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ====    
         1 Heather Stevens           11 Fayetteville-Manlius      7.18  10     
         2 Shanae Henry              11 Kellenberg                7.29   8     
         3 Candace Arthur            12 Friends Academy           7.30   6     
         4 Charisse Everett          12 Edison Tech               7.32   4     
         5 Jamila Johnson            10 Nottingham                7.39   2     
         6 Rashida Burks             12 Cicero-N Syracuse         7.42   1     
         7 Kela Jackson               9 Wilson                    7.44         
         8 Tahira Wiggins            12 Lincoln                   7.49         


                              Girls 300 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                     State: 38.88 Lyria Martin-LaGuardia 1996                  
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/10/01                    
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Candace Arthur            12 Friends Academy           40.75  3    
          2 Shayna Staton             11 Bay Shore                 40.84  4    
          3 Tahira Wiggins            12 Lincoln                   40.99  1    
          4 Tiera Fletcher               Spellman                  42.23  2    
          5 Heather Stevens           11 Fayetteville-Manlius      40.87  3    
          6 Tameka Hunter             12 Clinton                   41.00  1    
          7 Chinela Davis             12 North Rockland            41.47  4    
          8 Sheena Davidson           12 Edison Tech               41.76  3    
          9 Christina DeWitt           9 Gates-Chili               42.06  4    
         10 Stephanie Burt            10 W Seneca West             42.84  2    
         11 Tracy Estriplet           12 Suffern                   43.06  3    
         12 Dawn Anderson             11 Ken East                  43.08  3    
         13 Aquila Hamilton           12 Newburgh                  43.29  4    
         14 Chaunvee Paige            11 Rome Free Academy         43.51  1    
         15 Danelle Deacon            11 C Columbus                43.53  2    
         16 Abby Jackson               9 Averill Park              43.59  1    
         17 Nicole Hernandez          12 Hewlett                   43.90  1    
         18 Emily Devins              11 Franklin Academy          44.16  1    
         19 Karin Clarkson               Christ The King           44.44  1    
         20 Caitlin Graham            11 Sidney                    44.82  3    
         21 Carrie Flasphaler          9 Horseheads                45.01  4    
         22 Mandy Jenkins             10 Valley Central            45.08  2    
         23 Amber Smith               10 Shaker                    45.16  4    
         24 Kiki Sutherland           10 Poly Prep                 45.62  3    
         25 Kerry Weber               12 Franklin Academy          45.75  2    
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/10/01                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME  PTS     
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====    
        1 Heather Stevens           11 Fayetteville-Manlius      39.91  10     
        2 Shayna Staton             11 Bay Shore                 40.47   8     
        3 Chinela Davis             12 North Rockland            40.56   6     
        4 Candace Arthur            12 Friends Academy           40.61   4     
        5 Sheena Davidson           12 Edison Tech               41.03   2     
        6 Tameka Hunter             12 Clinton                   41.14   1     
        7 Tahira Wiggins            12 Lincoln                   41.77         
        8 Tiera Fletcher               Spellman                  42.00         


                              Girls 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                    State: 1:32.12 Michelle Brown-Tilden 1990                  
                                                                               
                    **********  2 TURN STAGGER ************                    
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/10/01                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT PTS  
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 
      1 Nana Hanson-Hall          10 New Rochelle              1:39.23  4 10   
      2 Adanna Andrews            10 Lincoln                   1:40.04  4  8   
      3 Kellie Castro             11 Bay Shore                 1:40.41  3  6   
      4 Alisha Burnett            12 Sewanhaka/NHP             1:40.46  3  4   
      5 Courtney Braun            12 Penfield                  1:40.48  4  2   
      6 Dorraine Denton           12 Newburgh                  1:40.50  4  1   
      7 Catlin Paul               11 Sacred Heart              1:40.83  4      
      8 Katie Elliot               8 Penfield                  1:41.91  3      
      9 Jen Jezorski              11 Elmira Southside          1:41.97  2      
     10 Brittany Welsh            11 Saratoga                  1:43.12  2      
     11 Melissa Thacker           12 Canton                    1:43.16  2      
     12 Kara Richard              12 Iroquois                  1:43.21  2      
     13 Shemalka Pemberton        11 Clinton                   1:43.32  3      
     14 Becky White               12 Scotia                    1:43.89  1      
     15 Candice Colon             12 Washingtonville           1:44.17  3      
     16 Jackie Duncan             12 Liverpool                 1:44.44  3      
     17 Samartha Smith            12 Clinton                   1:44.88  2      
     18 Desiree Zeilen-Ersing     12 Springville               1:45.31  2      
     19 Rouschella Jackson        11 Spellman                  1:46.16  2      
     20 Claudia Scarlett          12 Ramapo                    1:46.35  3      
     21 Jasmine Wright            12 Baldwin                   1:46.65  1      
     22 Sarah Moore               12 Waverly                   1:47.00  1      
     23 Ebony Andrews              9 Cicero-N Syracuse         1:47.93  2      
     24 Jessica Lister            10 South Jefferson           1:50.24  3      
      - Nicole Bridgwood          12 Connetquot                     FS  4      


                             Girls 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                  State: 2:48.44 Tamieka Grizzle-Washington 1996               
                                                                               
                        ********* 2 TURN BOX **********                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/10/01                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT PTS  
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 
      1 Alexis Lake               11 Horseheads                2:57.39  2 10   
      2 Megan Olds                11 Gloversville              3:00.15  2  8   
      3 Lauren Heron              11 Fayetteville-Manlius      3:02.12  2  6   
      4 Nicole Whalen             10 Warwick                   3:04.74  2  4   
      5 Stephanie Cabarcas        12 Pine Bush                 3:05.06  1  2   
      6 Rachel McGee              12 Bellport                  3:05.29  2  1   
      7 Kristen Coon              11 Webster                   3:05.37  1      
      8 Angie Washburn            10 Newark                    3:05.64  1      
      9 Melissa Usack              9 Lansing                   3:05.90  2      
     10 Tarynn Knarr              12 Iroquois                  3:06.43  1      
     11 Offeibea Hanson-Hall       9 New Rochelle              3:07.73  2      
     12 Shannon Morris            12 West Genesee              3:08.28  1      
     13 Jessica Lister            10 South Jefferson           3:08.51  1      
     14 Catlin Tormey             12 Notre Dame                3:09.02  2      
     15 Pamela White              12 North Rockland            3:09.69  1      
     16 Dianna Procida            11 Wantagh                   3:10.42  1      
     17 Anne Hessberg             11 Holy Names                3:10.69  2      
     18 Sara Rice                  9 Elmira Southside          3:12.62  2      
     19 Melissa Salerno            9 Rocky Point               3:14.17  2      
     20 Kara Krebs                12 Herricks                  3:17.23  1      
     21 Lauren Diffendale          9 Molloy                    3:17.54  1      
     22 Katrina Machowiak         12 Dunkirk                   3:17.93  1      
     23 Judine Williams           12 Clinton                   3:18.87  1      
     24 Breanna Green             12 Canton                    3:20.34  1      
     25 Allison McLoughlin        12 Tottenville               3:28.87  1      
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                     State: 4:29.55 Nnenna Lynch-Hunter 1989                   
                                                                               
                      *********   2 TURN BOX  ***********                      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/10/01                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT PTS  
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 
      1 Theresa Fath              12 Bellport                  4:43.48  2 10   
      2 Elizabeth Maloy           10 Holy Names                4:46.97  2  8   
      3 Vanessa Love-McCarthy      9 Penfield                  4:49.01  2  6   
      4 Ashley Robinson           11 HHH                       4:49.31  2  4   
      5 Missy Jenkins             12 Valley Central            4:55.29  2  2   
      6 Megan O'Shea              12 Miller Place              4:55.30  2  1   
      7 Erin Doak                 12 Scotia                    4:55.90  2      
      8 Katie Marsh               12 Canton                    4:56.41  1      
      9 Kristen Coon              11 Webster                   4:56.82  2      
     10 Carrie Richards           12 Lansing                   4:57.96  1      
     11 Alex Brown                 9 Kingston                  4:58.27  1      
     12 Vanessa Everding          12 Skaneateles               5:01.44  2      
     13 Jen Campbell              11 Farmingdale               5:02.63  1      
     14 Angelica Gregory           9 Hackley                   5:02.65  1      
     15 Kathryn Murnane           11 Oceanside                 5:02.78  1      
     16 Lisa Hardy                12 Franklin Academy          5:05.43  2      
     17 Jenny Koeppel             12 Amherst                   5:07.20  1      
     18 Angela Marin                 St. Anthonys              5:07.43  1      
     19 Carly Czaplicki           12 Maine Endwell             5:09.49  1      
     20 Kelly Owens               11 Baldwinsville             5:09.54  1      
     21 Sarah Coseo               12 Clarence                  5:13.59  2      
     22 Tymneka Greene            12 Newtown                   5:21.66  1      
     23 Kate Stewart              11 Moore Stewart             5:23.07  1      
     24 Erin Conroy               12 Westlake                  5:26.74  1      
     25 Gwen Uhler                11 Saranac                   5:29.04  1      
     26 Bridget Realuato          12 Cardoza                   5:34.67  1      
     27 Jolene McMahan            12 Arlington                 5:37.44  2      


                             Girls 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                     State: 9:42.20 Chris Curtin-Mepham 1982                   
                                                                               
                           *****   2 TURN BOX   *****                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/10/01                      
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT PTS  
 ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == ==== 
     1 Michelle Wale             12 Pine Bush                 10:07.77  2 10   
     2 Nicole Blood               7 Saratoga                  10:18.66  2  8   
     3 Veronica Gobeyn            9 Williamson                10:20.10  2  6   
     4 Jean Coleman              11 Wantagh                   10:26.30  2  4   
     5 Amy DeMarco               12 Shoreham WR               10:27.98  2  2   
     6 Jackie Kosakowski         12 Saquoit                   10:30.02  2  1   
     7 Megan O'Shea              12 Miller Place              10:30.10  2      
     8 Heather Iatauro            9 Tri-Valley                10:37.52  2      
     9 Kirsten Hornbach          10 Saratoga                  10:45.66  2      
    10 Margie Boltzer            12 Saratoga                  10:47.29  2      
    11 Jenny Koeppel             12 Amherst                   10:49.67  1      
    12 Kim Cipura                12 Hilton                    10:58.32  1      
    13 Melissa Terwilliger       12 Frontier                  10:59.98  1      
    14 Vanessa McKay             10 Pearl River               11:00.30  1      
    15 Ashley Hughes              9 Phoenix                   11:01.34  2      
    16 Annie Scogin              11 Groton                    11:16.33  1      
    17 Megan Proffit             12 Tottenville               11:18.50  1      
    18 Kim Caramanica            10 Miller Place              11:20.22  2      
    19 Brittney Criscuolo         9 East Meadow               11:27.66  1      
    20 Becky MacKenzie            9 Groton                    11:28.69  1      
    21 Emily Medeiros             7 Saranac                   11:30.50  1      
    22 Melissa Lister            11 South Jefferson           11:30.67  1      
    23 Natalie Lebron             9 Molloy                    11:32.01  2      
    24 Lindsey Scherf             9 Scarsdale                 11:32.45  1      
    25 Crystal Cooper            12 Henninger                 11:35.45  2      
    26 Jen Dufore                10 Franklin Academy          12:09.61  1      
     - Suzanne Griffing          10 St. Fransis Prep               DNF  2      
     - Angela Stanley            10 Campus Magnet                  DNF  1      
                                                                               
                             Girls 55 Meter Hurdles                            
                                                                               
                   State: 7.85 Ayo Atterberry-New Rochelle 1990                
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/10/01                    
                          16 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Deanna Finley             12 Brandies                   8.48  2    
          2 Yolanda Malcomb           11 Brentwood                  8.53  1    
          3 Laura Paul                12 Monroe-Woodbury            8.67  4    
          4 Nubia Newsome             11 New Rochelle               8.70  3    
          5 Laura Jezek               11 Hamburg                    8.63  2    
          6 Andrea Gentile            11 Minisink Valley            8.74  1    
          7 Fetima Fields             10 Cicero-N Syracuse          8.86  3    
          8 Suzanne Sam               10 HHH                        8.97  4    
          9 Katie Scotidas            12 Massapequa                 8.82  2    
         10 Richsara Knight           11 Henninger                  8.95  1    
         11 Shana Brown               12 M Bergtraum                8.99  3    
         12 Celestine Coney           11 Lyons                      9.01  4    
         13 Kate Lawson               11 Sacred Heart               8.83  2    
         14 Jennifer Strysko          12 Suffern                    8.96  1    
         15 Diana D'Angelo            12 Lawrence                   9.10  4    
         16 Aisha Rochester           12 Freeport                   9.22  3    
         17 Erin Drobnicky            11 Shenendehowa               9.08  2    
         18 Sarah Hite                12 Avon                       9.18  2    
         19 Jamie Stitt               11 Shenendehowa               9.25  4    
         20 Megan Stilb               11 Lancaster                  9.39  1    
         21 Sam VerKey                12 Seton Catholic             9.43  1    
         22 Lauren Toralli            10 St. Joseph Sea             9.50  4    
         23 Jen Questel               10 Ogdensburg                 9.79  3    
         24 Nicole Christofaro        12 Horseheads                 9.84  1    
         25 Lindsey Jaquith           12 Canton                    10.03  2    
         26 Kelly Sisti               11 Horseheads                10.17  3    
         27 Lindsay Quella             9 Convent Sacred Heart      10.40  4    
         28 Chaquana Edwards          10 Nottingham                11.28  4    
         29 Tanya Bachniak            12 Niskayuna                 15.85  3    
                                                                               
                     Semi-Final Results - Saturday 03/10/01                    
                           8 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Yolanda Malcomb           11 Brentwood                 8.41  2     
          2 Deanna Finley             12 Brandies                  8.52  1     
          3 Laura Paul                12 Monroe-Woodbury           8.52  2     
          4 Laura Jezek               11 Hamburg                   8.65  1     
          5 Fetima Fields             10 Cicero-N Syracuse         8.67  2     
          6 Kate Lawson               11 Sacred Heart              8.72  1     
          7 Andrea Gentile            11 Minisink Valley           8.69  2     
          8 Nubia Newsome             11 New Rochelle              8.76  1     
          9 Diana D'Angelo            12 Lawrence                  8.77  2     
          9 Katie Scotidas            12 Massapequa                8.77  1     
         11 Jennifer Strysko          12 Suffern                   8.80  2     
         12 Celestine Coney           11 Lyons                     8.81  1     
         13 Aisha Rochester           12 Freeport                  9.03  1     
         14 Richsara Knight           11 Henninger                 9.06  2     
         15 Shana Brown               12 M Bergtraum               9.08  2     
         16 Suzanne Sam               10 HHH                       9.39  1     
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/10/01                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME PTS     
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ====    
         1 Laura Paul                12 Monroe-Woodbury           8.38  10     
         2 Yolanda Malcomb           11 Brentwood                 8.42   8     
         3 Deanna Finley             12 Brandies                  8.48   6     
         4 Nubia Newsome             11 New Rochelle              8.58   4     
         5 Laura Jezek               11 Hamburg                   8.62   2     
         6 Kate Lawson               11 Sacred Heart              8.71   1     
         7 Fetima Fields             10 Cicero-N Syracuse         8.87         
         8 Andrea Gentile            11 Minisink Valley           8.90         


                            Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                         State: 1:41.35 Paul Robeson 1999                      
                                                                               
                                 3 Turn Stagger                                
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/10/01                    
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME    HT  
     == ========================================================== ======= ==  
      1 1         SECTION I                                        1:46.52  1  
         1) Melanie Piccolo 12        2) Jennifer Strysko 12                   
         3) Nina Minasi 11            4) Tracy Estriplet 12                    
      2 12        PSAL                                             1:47.21  2  
         1) Marsha Hayles 11          2) Enamequalo Shemi 12                   
         3) Letisha Howard 11         4) Shellean Fyffe 11                     
      3 6         SECTION VI                                       1:46.96  1  
         1) Katie Auringer 12         2) Christine Novak 12                    
         3) Jessica McIntosh 10       4) Bridget Cleary 12                     
      4 11        SECTION XI                                       1:48.40  2  
         1) Danielle Pecorella 11     2) Colleen Gribbin  8                    
         3) Ashley Merkle  9          4) Amanda Cenerelli 10                   
      5 8         SECTION VIII                                     1:48.42  2  
         1) Elesia Germany 11         2) Kimone Campbell 12                    
         3) Lisan Knight 11           4) Miya Murphy  8                        
      6 3         SECTION III                                      1:49.91  1  
         1) Narita Carter 12          2) Latoya Cohen 12                       
         3) Kiandra Jackson 10        4) Precious Killings 12                  
      7 9         SECTION IX                                       1:50.23  1  
         1) Candice Colon 12          2) Lindsay Messina 10                    
         3) Denay Riley  9            4) Theresa Manera 10                     
      8 13        CHSAA                                            1:50.56  2  
         1) Lataya Wilmot             2) Ashley Robinson                       
         3) Lisa Alexander            4) Shanae Henry 11                       
      9 2         SECTION II                                       1:50.78  2  
         1) Amber Smith 10            2) Janna Hoffmeister 12                  
         3) Lauren Paulsen 11         4) Cathryn Hummell  8                    
     10 4         SECTION IV                                       1:53.25  2  
         1) Paula Foote  9            2) Caitlin Graham 11                     
         3) Lindsay Hinsch 12         4) Heather Basos                         
     10 5         SECTION V                                        1:53.25  1  
         1) Jill Mastrella 12         2) Cora Brien 12                         
         3) Liz Hiler 11              4) Abby Willson  9                       
     12 14        Asso.Independent Schools                         1:54.04  1  
         1) Kiki Sutherland 10        2) Christian Seminara 11                 
         3) Chantee Parris 11         4) Kelly Powers  8                       
     13 10        SECTION X                                        1:57.69  1  
         1) Jen Questel 10            2) Stacie Polniak 11                     
         3) Krista Raven  9           4) Julianne Decker  9                    
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/10/01                      
                                                                               
   PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME    PTS   
   == ========================================================== ======= ====  
    1 1         SECTION I                                    1:44.94  10   
       1) Melanie Piccolo 12        2) Jennifer Strysko 12                     
       3) Nina Minasi 11            4) Tracy Estriplet 12                      
    2 12        PSAL                                             1:45.64   8   
       1) Marsha Hayles 11          2) Enamequalo Shemi 12                     
       3) Letisha Howard 11         4) Shellean Fyffe 11                       
    3 9         SECTION IX                                       1:46.95   6   
       1) Candice Colon 12          2) Lindsay Messina 10                      
       3) Denay Riley  9            4) Theresa Manera 10                       
    4 11        SECTION XI  - Connetqout                  1:47.03   4   
       1) Danielle Pecorella 11     2) Colleen Gribbin  8                      
       3) Nicole Bridgwood 12       4) Amanda Cenerelli 10                     
    5 6         SECTION VI                                       1:47.95   2   
       1) Katie Auringer 12         2) Christine Novak 12                      
       3) Jessica McIntosh 10       4) Bridget Cleary 12                       
    6 3         SECTION III                                      1:50.30   1   
       1) Narita Carter 12          2) Latoya Cohen 12                         
       3) Cassondra Martin 11       4) Precious Killings 12                    
    7 13        CHSAA  - Kellenberg                         1:51.62       
       1) Diana Nordquist           2) Ashley Robinson                         
       3) Lisa Alexander            4) Shanae Henry 11                         
    - 8         SECTION VIII                                         DNF       
       1) Elesia Germany 11         2) Kimone Campbell 12                      
       3) Lisan Knight 11           4) Miya Murphy  8                          


                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                            State: 3:52.40 Tilden 1987                         
                                                                               
                                 2 Turn Stagger                                
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results - Saturday 03/10/01                    
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times               
                                                                               
     PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME    HT  
     == ========================================================== ======= ==  
      1 1         SECTION I   - Mount Vernon                  3:59.13  2  
         1) Dellssa Williams 12       2) Sadesha Martin 10                     
         3) Alison Warren 10          4) Elizabeth Tucker 12                   
      2 11        SECTION XI                                       4:08.23  1  
         1) Shayna Staton 11          2) Danica Dupuy 11                       
         3) Christine Williams 12     4) Kellie Castro 11                      
      3 2         SECTION II                                       4:07.61  2  
         1) Kristin Risch 12          2) Ashlee Robertson 12                   
         3) Megan Vaccaro 11          4) Chelsea Maguire  9                    
      4 12        PSAL                                             4:10.78  1  
         1) Tanka Ferguson 11         2) Shemalka Pemberton 11                 
         3) Samartha Smith 12         4) Judine Williams 12                    
      5 9         SECTION IX                                       4:08.33  2  
         1) Christina Colone 11       2) Tiesha Coleman 12                     
         3) Dorraine Denton 12        4) Iyone Chevers                         
      6 5         SECTION V                                        4:11.81  2  
         1) Courtney Braun 12         2) Katie Elliot  8                       
         3) Megan Hurley  9           4) Emily Allen  9                        
      7 6         SECTION VI                                       4:11.91  1  
         1) Jessica Hilton 12         2) Rachel Ippolito 10                    
         3) Heidi Griffiths  9        4) Sarah Coseo 12                        
      8 10        SECTION X                                        4:12.18  2  
         1) Beth Hutchins  9          2) Kerry Weber 12                        
         3) Lisa Hardy 12             4) Emily Devins 11                       
      9 13        CHSAA                                            4:14.00  2  
         1) Dana Lyn Foster           2) SheryLee Walters                      
         3) Rouschella Jackson 11     4) Tiffanie Daniel                       
     10 4         SECTION IV                                       4:16.82  1  
         1) Hannah Rumpf 10           2) Alyssa Hoobler 10                     
         3) Carrie Flasphaler  9      4) Alexis Lake 11                        
     11 8         SECTION VIII                                     4:17.24  1  
         1) Amanda Miller 11          2) Taylor Lubitz 10                      
         3) Marisa Mann  9            4) Nicole Hernandez 12                   
     12 3         SECTION III                                      4:17.81  1  
         1) Erin Daniels  9           2) Lauren Heron 11                       
         3) Catherine Owens 11        4) Ellen Luber 11                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/10/01                      
                                                                               
   PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME    PTS   
   == ========================================================== ======= ====  
    1 1         SECTION I                                        3:58.94  10   
       1) Dellssa Williams 12       2) Sadesha Martin 10                       
       3) Alison Warren 10          4) Elizabeth Tucker 12                     
    2 12        PSAL                                             4:02.88   8   
       1) Tameka Hunter 12          2) Shemalka Pemberton 11                   
       3) Samartha Smith 12         4) Judine Williams 12                      
    3 2         SECTION II                                       4:07.34   6   
       1) Kristin Risch 12          2) Ashlee Robertson 12                     
       3) Megan Vaccaro 11          4) Chelsea Maguire  9                      
    4 11        SECTION XI                                       4:08.02   4   
       1) Shayna Staton 11          2) Danica Dupuy 11                         
       3) Christine Williams 12     4) Kellie Castro 11                        
    5 9         SECTION IX                                       4:09.46   2   
       1) Aquila Hamilton 12        2) Tiesha Coleman 12                       
       3) Dorraine Denton 12        4) Iyone Chevers                           
    6 6         SECTION VI                                       4:10.63   1   
       1) Jessica Hilton 12         2) Rachel Ippolito 10                      
       3) Heidi Griffiths  9        4) Sarah Coseo 12                          
    7 10        SECTION X                                        4:13.46       
       1) Beth Hutchins  9          2) Kerry Weber 12                          
       3) Lisa Hardy 12             4) Emily Devins 11                         
    8 5         SECTION V                                        4:15.05       
       1) Courtney Braun 12         2) Katie Elliot  8                         
       3) Megan Hurley  9           4) Emily Allen  9                          

                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                         State: 9:09.18 Boys & Girls 1988                      
                                                                               
                       ********  2 TURN BOX ************                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/10/01                      
                                                                               
   PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME     PTS  
   == ========================================================== ======== ==== 
    1 11        SECTION XI   - Bellport                        9:26.44  10  
       1) Theresa Fath 12           2) Rachel McGee 12                         
       3) Kelly Powell 11           4) Corinne Gabriel 11                      
    2 5         SECTION V                                         9:36.73   8  
       1) Jennie Donofrio 11        2) Courtney Braun 12                       
       3) Bridget Coon 11           4) Vanessa Love-McCarthy  9                
    3 2         SECTION II   - Colonie                         9:40.80   6  
       1) Eryka Perrault  9         2) Nicole Susser 12                        
       3) Ashleigh Bordwell 10      4) Ashley Trembley 11                      
    4 13        CHSAA    - Notre Dame                      9:50.87   4  
       1) Lucia Brockway 10         2) Marissa Olivieri 11                     
       3) Catlin Tormey 12          4) Maxine Davila  9                        
    5 1         SECTION I   - New Rochelle                 9:51.72   2  
       1) Offeibea Hanson-Hall  9   2) Natalie Pennicooke 09                   
       3) Kim Brady 10              4) Nana Hanson-Hall 10                     
    6 9         SECTION IX    - Cornwall                       9:51.98   1  
       1) Karen Welby 11            2) Jackie Twomey 12                        
       3) Mary Gillis 12            4) Christine Piascik 11                    
    7 4         SECTION IV                                        9:54.34      
       1) Sara Rice  9              2) Janelle Rice  9                         
       3) Lindzie Foster 10         4) Jen Jezorski 11                         
    8 6         SECTION VI                                        9:55.26      
       1) Kara Richard 12           2) Nikki Grzymala 12                       
       3) Tiffany Knarr 11          4) Tarynn Knarr 12                         
    9 10        SECTION X                                        10:08.28      
       1) Jessica Novak 12          2) Katy Sykes 12                           
       3) Katie Marsh 12            4) Melissa Thacker 12                      
   10 12        PSAL                                             10:08.29      
       1) Helene Adiola 11          2) Leigh Lumford 12                        
       3) Allison McLoughlin 12     4) Nancy Tom 12                            
   11 3         SECTION III                                      10:11.71      
       1) Lia Cross 11              2) Emily Everding 10                       
       3) Lindsay Stanley  9        4) Irena McQuerrie 11                      
   12 8         SECTION VIII                                     10:12.92      
       1) Kristin Waldman  9        2) Mallory Flynn 10                        
       3) Stephanie Hack 11         4) Laura Fitzpatrick 11                    


                          Girls Distance Medley INTER.                         
                                                                               
                         State: 10:33.52 Section XI 1996                       
                                                                               
                        ********* 2 TURN BOX **********                        
                        1000 - 200 - 600 - 1600                                
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/10/01                      
                                                                               
   PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME     PTS  
   == ========================================================== ======== ==== 
    1 11        SECTION XI                                       10:39.01  10  
       1) Diane Heiser 11           2) Teresa Salgado 12                       
       3) Kari Maso 10              4) Toni-Lynn Salucci 10                    
    2 8         SECTION VIII                                     10:48.82   8  
       1) Katie Dipietro 12         2) Dianna Procida 11                       
       3) Sarah Rennie 10           4) Amanda Miller 11                        
    3 5         SECTION V                                        10:53.25   6  
       1) Sumiyya Hunter  9         2) Kela Jackson  9                         
       3) Emily Howland 11          4) Christy Ecklund 11                      
    4 1         SECTION I                                        10:54.71   4  
       1) Alvina Strong 10          2) Heather Tassler 12                      
       3) Pia Desoiza 11            4) Fran Ward 11                            
    5 2         SECTION II                                       10:56.28   2  
       1) Leah Folmsbee 12          2) Angela Cazzato 10                       
       3) Stacy Kramer 11           4) Erin Probst 11                          
    6 6         SECTION VI                                       11:04.18   1  
       1) Lauren Truesdell 11       2) Heather McFadyen 11                     
       3) Carrie Wilhelm 12         4) Judy Canazzi 10                         
    7 13        CHSAA                                            11:07.28      
       1) Malorie Dzejans           2) Dana Lyn Foster                         
       3) Alice Muniz  9            4) Kaitlyn Clark                           
    8 9         SECTION IX                                       11:10.35      
       1) Amanda Wheat  8           2) Noel Morone 11                          
       3) Loren Donhue 12           4) Erica Angell 11                         
    9 3         SECTION III                                      11:31.95      
       1) Macrina Seals 10          2) Stephanie Walker 12                     
       3) Laurie Teske  9           4) Betsy Alexander  8                      
   10 12        PSAL                                             11:39.13      
       1) Kimberly Purrior 10       2) Erin Clarke 11                          
       3) Shermaine Rose 12         4) Desirae Bermis 12                       
   11 4         SECTION IV                                       11:46.40      
       1) Rachel Crosby 11          2) Amy Briggs 12                           
       3) Maria Keating 12          4) Nakita Burke  9                         
   12 10        SECTION X                                        12:07.80      
       1) Syoko Keogh 11            2) Stephanie Boyea 10                      
       3) Megan McRae 12            4) Jada Secone  9                          



                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
                   State: 6'01.00" Allison Smith-Clarence 1987                 
                                                                               
                             Starting Height 4'8"                              
                             Raise 2" till 5'2"                                
                             1 Inch till completion                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/10/01                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK         PTS     
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ====    
         1 Toni McDaniels          12 Oneonta             5'06.00"     10      
         2 Lauren Edwards          12 Port Jefferson      5'06.00"      7      
         2 Kaitlyn Ryan            11 Garden City         5'06.00"      7      
         4 Nicole Brundage         12 Pine Bush           5'05.00"      4      
         5 Siobhan Fogarty         12 Hendrick Hudson     5'05.00"      2      
         6 Renee Foti              11 Washingtonville     5'03.00"      1      
         7 Rachel Marks            11 Lake Shore          5'03.00"             
         8 Catherine Larkin        12 Bronxville          5'03.00"             
         9 Rashida Burks           12 Cicero-N Syracuse   5'03.00"             
         9 Jill Cain               11 Victor              5'03.00"             
         9 Kristen Boniello        11 Somers              5'03.00"             
        12 Richsara Knight         11 Henninger           5'02.00"             
        13 Jaime DeRensis          11 Guilderland         5'00.00"             
        14 Faith Melson            11 Edison Tech         5'00.00"             
        15 Diana Redman            11 Sewanhaka/NHP       5'00.00"             
        16 Celeste Pizza           10 Marboro             5'00.00"             
        17 Melissa Pannell         11 Valley Stream South 5'00.00"             
        18 Ashley Huffman          10 Ward Melville       5'00.00"             
        18 Kelly Sisti             11 Horseheads          5'00.00"             
        20 Sara Joki               12 Schuylerville       4'10.00"             
        21 Pam Janairo             11 Tottenville         4'10.00"             
        22 Jennifer May            11 Lockport            4'10.00"             
        23 Monique Marshall        12 Mary Louis Academy  4'08.00"             
        24 Kjirsten Alexander      10 Saranac             4'08.00"             
         - Megan Riconis            9 Kellenberg                NH             
         - Sara Gantt              10 Nottingham                NH             
         - Leigh Lumford           12 Tottenville               NH             


                                Girls Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
                            Starting Height 8'00"                              
                            6" till 10'00"                                     
                            3 Inches till completion                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/10/01                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK          PTS     
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ====    
        1 Emily Kellner           12 North Rockland      11'00.00"     10      
        2 Lindsay Rosales         10 Washingtonville     10'09.00"      8      
        3 Michelle Lennox         12 Pearl River         10'09.00"      6      
        4 Meredith Mante          11 Warwick             10'06.00"      4      
        5 Heather Brough          12 W Seneca West       10'00.00"      2      
        6 Jaclyn Schifino         12 Pittsford Sutherlan 10'00.00"      1      
        7 Mandy Jenkins           10 Valley Central      10'00.00"             
        8 Jamie Stitt             11 Shenendehowa        10'00.00"             
        9 Caitlyn Densing         11 Bayport-Blue Point   9'06.00"             
       10 Lea Chu                 10 Shoreham-WR          9'06.00"             
       11 Tammie Mentzel          12 Bellport             9'06.00"             
       12 Andrea Araneda          12 Guilderland          9'00.00"             
       13 Whitney Dupra            9 Brockport            9'00.00"             
       14 Katy Schmidt            12 Baldwinsville        9'00.00"             
       15 Kyle Koch               12 Niskayuna            9'00.00"             
       16 Jinelle Michaels        00 Liverpool            8'06.00"             
       17 Stephanie Thomas        10 Liverpool            8'06.00"             
       17 Jenna Daly              11 St. Anthonys         8'06.00"             
        - Robyn Mroz              11 Byron Bergen               NH             
        - Audrey Ostrander         9 Sidney                     NH             
        - Dana Sherwood           12 Lockport                   NH             
        - Jenna Ferrara           11 St Joseph Sea              NH             
        - Megan Apers             12 Arlington                  NH             
        - Stephanie Strykowski       Elmira Southside           NH             


                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                   State: 21'01.25" Keyon Soley-Uniondale 1997                 
                                                                               
                                TOP 8 TO FINALS                                
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/10/01                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK          PTS     
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ====    
        1 Chinela Davis           12 North Rockland      18'08.50"     10      
        2 Deanna Finley           12 Brandies            18'03.25"      8      
        3 Shauna Lee Williams     11 Mt.Vernon           17'10.50"      6      
        4 Nicole Brundage         12 Pine Bush           17'10.25"      4      
        5 Alyissa Hasan            8 Williamsville South 17'09.75"      2      
        6 Jillian Sherman         11 Holy Names          17'07.00"      1      
        7 Katrina Svoboda         12 Bayport-Blue Point  17'00.00"             
        8 Sabrina Gardner         10 Miller Place        16'10.75"             
        9 Fetima Fields           10 Cicero-N Syracuse   16'06.75"             
       10 Jessica McIntosh        10 Orchard Park        16'05.75"             
       11 Sophie Bazile           12 Nyack               16'05.50"             
       12 Lindsay Hinsch          12 Sidney              16'05.25"             
       13 Alison Elmo             11 Monroe-Woodbury     16'02.25"             
       14 Beth Ritchie            12 JFK Bellmore        16'01.50"             
       15 Jennifer Curtiss        12 Canastota           15'05.00"             
       16 Tarin Ellis             11 St. John Villa      15'02.25"             
       17 Kristina Mattice        12 Batavia             15'01.00"             
       18 Angie Aubin             12 Ausable Valley      15'00.50"             
       19 Kelly Powers             8 Poly Prep           14'11.75"             
       20 Anna-Kay Campbell       12 Evander Childs      14'11.25"             
       21 Junace Byfield          11 Greece Athena       14'09.50"             
       22 Tanya Bachniak          12 Niskayuna           14'08.00"             
       23 Toni McDaniels          12 Oneonta             14'07.25"             
       24 Rachel Lamson           12 Potsdam             14'07.00"             
       25 Katie Scotidas          12 Massapequa          14'05.25"             
       26 Valin Jordan             9 Mary Louis Academy  14'04.25"             
       27 Jamie Clinton           11 Indian River        14'01.25"             
        - Christian Seminara      11 Poly Prep                FOUL             


                               Girls Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
                 State: 41'01.75" Michelle Hickman-Randolph 1996               
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/10/01                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK          PTS     
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ====    
        1 Sophie Bazile           12 Nyack               37'00.25"     10      
        2 Tatiana Warren          12 C Barton            36'07.75"      8      
        3 Alyissa Hasan            8 Williamsville South 36'05.50"      6      
        4 Aquila Hamilton         12 Newburgh            36'04.75"      4      
        5 Tara Phonthavongsa      10 Brockport           36'00.00"      2      
        6 Nicole Brundage         12 Pine Bush           35'09.00"      1      
        7 Dionne Williams         12 Robeson             35'06.25"             
        8 Taneisha Cantave        10 Suffern             35'03.25"             
        9 Lindsay Petrovic        10 Trumansburg         35'01.00"             
       10 Fetima Fields           10 Cicero-N Syracuse   35'00.50"             
       11 Monisha Mealing         12 Brentwood           34'10.75"             
       12 Kristin Risch           12 Shenendehowa        34'05.75"             
       13 Lindsay Hinsch          12 Sidney              34'05.25"             
       14 Shalonda Arnold         12 Jamesville-Dewitt   34'00.00"             
       15 Kathleen Forbes         12 Hoosic Valley       34'00.00"             
       16 Rachel Lamson           12 Potsdam             33'11.50"             
       17 Chantee Parris          11 Poly Prep           33'06.50"             
       18 Celestine Coney         11 Lyons               33'06.00"             
       19 Maria Haye              12 C Barton            33'05.25"             
       20 Erin Sutton                Sacred Heart        33'02.75"             
       21 Christian Seminara      11 Poly Prep           33'02.25"             
       22 April Pabilonia         12 Clarence            33'00.75"             
       23 Kate Lawson             11 Sacred Heart        32'10.00"             
       24 Diana Redman            11 Sewanhaka/NHP       32'01.50"             
       25 Abby Robbins            11 South Jefferson     31'09.25"             
       26 Akia Dean               11 Glen Cove           30'09.75"             


                             Girls Shot Put 4 Kilo                             
                                                                               
                      State: 46'00.00" June Reid-Mepham 1982                   
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/10/01                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK          PTS     
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ====    
        1 Katkina Hanson          12 Tottenville         41'03.00"     10      
        2 Marina Liander          11 Notre Dame          40'10.25"      8      
        3 Zara Northover          11 Sewanhaka/NHP       40'04.75"      6      
        4 Jessica Cross           11 Marathon            39'11.50"      4      
        5 Joy Williams            12 New Rochelle        39'05.75"      2      
        6 Sarah Vance             11 Lockport            38'10.25"      1      
        7 Bria Johnson            11 Mount Sinai         38'07.75"             
        8 Toya Woods              10 New Rochelle        37'10.75"             
        9 Laura Yalverton         12 Maine-Endwell       36'03.50"             
       10 Tina Villa               9 Saratoga            35'09.75"             
       11 Renata Williams         12 Saratoga            35'05.00"             
       12 Brandy Bradford         12 Lawrence            34'10.25"             
       13 Amy Lahut               12 Colombia            34'06.25"             
       14 Emily Aumand            11 Massena             34'04.75"             
       15 Leslie Hartley          12 South Jefferson     34'04.50"             
       16 Diana Lane              12 Newburgh            34'03.00"             
       17 Caitlin Moreira         12 Bay Shore           34'02.25"             
       18 Ashley Spreer           12 Newburgh            34'01.75"             
       19 Amanda Anderson         11 Liverpool           34'00.25"             
       20 Demetria Graham         11 Jamesville-Dewitt   33'11.50"             
       20 Mya Littleton           12 Henninger           33'11.50"             
       22 Jessica Kasperek        12 Lancaster           33'07.50"             
       23 Leanne Caster           10 North Star Christia 32'04.75"             
       24 Shanon Fiandach         12 Victor              32'00.75"             
       25 Judy Owens              12 South Shore         28'10.00"             
       26 Christina Reyes         11 St. Joseph Sea      28'08.00"             
       27 Kjirsten Alexander      10 Saranac             25'07.00"             

                                                                               
                          Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk                          
                                                                               
                     State: 6:33.40 Debbie Iden-Bayport 1993                   
                                                                               
                                Waterfall Start                                
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 03/10/01                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT PTS  
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ==== 
      1 Kirsten Jordan            12 Rye                       6:55.75  2 10   
      2 Colleen Schmidt           11 Wantagh                   7:14.02  2  8   
      3 Megan Sheehan             12 Pearl River               7:17.78  2  6   
      4 Elba Melendes             12 John F Kennedy            7:31.15  2  4   
      5 Jean Marie Tinnelly       12 Massapequa                7:31.37  2  2   
      6 Cara Borelli              12 North Babylon             7:31.51  2  1   
      7 Jennifer Gardner          12 Newark                    7:38.92  2      
      8 Clara Sheets              11 Arlington                 7:45.01  2      
      9 Iris Moore                12 Tottenville               7:58.27  2      
     10 Maria Michta               9 Sachem                    8:19.33  2      
     11 Megan Kavanaugh           10 Cheektowaga               8:19.64  1      
     12 Nicole Cooney             12 Hamburg                   8:19.69  1      
     13 Caitlin Nichols           11 Cornwall                  8:23.92  1      
     14 Zuri Wilson                9 Washingtonville           8:33.73  1      
     15 Greer Mahoney             12 Fayetteville-Manlius      8:47.00  1      
     16 Stacy Foti                11 Gloversville              9:24.33  1      
     17 Courtney huber            11 Fayetteville-Manlius      9:50.75  1      
      - Marissa Ainsworth          9 Schuylerville                  DQ  1      
      - Kaitlyn Sennett           10 Brighton                       DQ  2      
      - Kristen Guidice           12 Sidney                         DQ  1      
      - Cassie Chandler            9 Corning                        DQ  1      
                                                                               

 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 6/26: Pine Bush's Cain makes late switch
  • 6/25: Hameir Wright signs with Washington
  • 6/24: Comerford quits in Timon shakeup
  • 6/23: Numerous coaches, ADs on the move
  • 6/22: Nottingham senior lands BC full ride
  • 6/21: Ludden all-stater opts for prep school
  • 6/19: Tuohy, Watson complete N.Y. sweep
  • 6/18: 'Toga's Chmiel adds to N.Y. medal haul
  • 6/17: Lawson wins national 5,000 meters
  • 6/16: Fort Ann coach leaves after state title
  • 6/13: Monroe rolls to PSAL baseball crown
  • 6/12: Onteora's Lane wins Federation title
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com