New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 1/23: Sec. 5 will hear 'Concussion' doctor
  • 1/22: $232K pay day for ex-state golf champ
  • 1/21: Coaching great Sr. Maria Pares dies
  • 1/20: Sec. 1 & 9 cooperating on scheduling
  • 1/19: St. Francis rallies past Park in 2 OTs
  • 1/18: One player, one quarter, 28 points!
  • 1/17: Panas junior captures Gatorade honor
  • 1/17: Is 'AA' power headed to Class B?
  • 1/16: L.I. event tackles baseball injuries
  • 1/15: Two No. 1 boys teams knocked off
  • 1/14: 7-foot-7 teen makes basketball debut
  • 1/14: Two additions to 2,000-point club
  •  
    Search
     
     
    → User tools

    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    Girls basketball
    NYSPHSAA champions, 1996-current
    2016 Class AA Ossining-1
    Class A Jamesville-DeWitt-3
    Class B Livonia-5
    Class C South Seneca-5
    Class D Heuvelton-10
    2015 Class AA Ossining-1
    Class A Williamsville South-6
    Class B Susquehanna Valley-4
    Class C Cooperstown-3
    Class D Heuvelton-10
    2014 Class AA Ossining-1
    Class A Pittsford Sutherland-5
    Class B Utica Notre Dame-3
    Class C Chautauqua Lake-6
    Class D Romulus-5
    2013 Class AA Ossining-1
    Class A Troy-2
    Class B Irvington-1
    Class C Bishop Kearney-5
    Class D Batavia Notre Dame-5
    2012 Class AA Cicero-North Syracuse-3
    Class A Rochester East-5
    Class B Irvington-1
    Class C Hoosic Valley-2
    Class D Elba-5
    2011 Class AA Cicero-North Syracuse-3
    Class A Peekskill-1
    Class B Irvington-1
    Class C Gananda-5
    Class D Coleman Catholic-9
    2010 Class AA Sachem East-11
    Class A Averill Park-2
    Class B Irvington-1
    Class C Marion-5
    Class D Clymer-6
    2009 Class AA Copiague-11
    Class A Newark-5
    Class B Nanuet-1
    Class C Nazareth-5
    Class D Coleman Catholic-9
    2008 Class AA Rush-Henrietta-5
    Class A Malone-10
    Class B Briarcliff-1
    Class C Haldane-1
    Class D Hammond-10
    2007 Class AA Rush-Henrietta-5
    Class A Lakeland-1
    Class B East Aurora-6
    Class C Elmira Notre Dame-4
    Class D Hammond-10
    2006 Class AA Rush-Henrietta-5
    Class A Pittsford Sutherland-5
    Class B South Jefferson-3
    Class C Elmira Notre Dame-4
    Class D South Kortright-4
    2005 Class AA Syracuse Nottingham-3
    Class A Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
    Class B John Glenn-11
    Class C Binghamton Seton Catholic-4
    Class D Pine Valley-6
    2004 Class AA Greece Athena-5
    Class A Poughkeepsie Lourdes-1
    Class B South Jefferson-3
    Class C Watertown Immaculate Heart-3
    Class D Pine Valley-6
    2003 Class A Copiague-11
    Class B New Hyde Park-8
    Class C South Seneca-5
    Class D Pine Valley-6
    2002 Class A Troy Catholic-2
    Class B Poughkeepsie Lourdes-1
    Class C Voorheesville-2
    Class D Watertown Immaculate Heart-3
    2001 Class A Colonie-2
    Class B Poughkeepsie Lourdes-1
    Class C Lansing-4
    Class D Odessa-Montour-4
    2000 Class A Ursuline-1
    Class B Poughkeepsie Lourdes-1
    Class C Bloomfield-5
    Class D Haldane-1
    1999 Class A Shenendehowa-2
    Class B Poughkeepsie Lourdes-1
    Class C Bloomfield-5
    Class D Batavia Notre Dame-5
    1998 Class A Syracuse Corcoran-3
    Class B Oneonta-4
    Class C Voorheesville-2
    Class D Haldane-1
    1997 Class A Albany-2
    Class B Oneonta-4
    Class C Burke Catholic-9
    Class D Pine Valley-6
    1996 Class A Albany Bishop Maginn-2
    Class B John Jay Cross River-1
    Class C Westhill-3
    Class D Haldane-1

     
    → User tools

    Navigation
    HOME | RANKINGS | BLOG | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    This Site
    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association.
    All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.
    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter