New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly.
See the latest plus the earlier weeks'
updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys soccer
2018 NYSSWA rankings (Final)


^ = Final four
^^ = NYS Champion          
* = Sectional champion or qualifier          

Class AA

 1      Monroe-Woodbury-9 * ^^                          21-0-0   
 2      Clarence-6 * ^                                  19-3-0   
 3      Baldwinsville-3 * ^                             19-2-0   
 4      Port Washington-8 * ^                           13-7-0   
 5      Walt Whitman-11 *                               17-4-0   
 6      Hilton-5 *                                      15-3-2   
 7      Newfield-11                                     17-3-0   
 8      Roy C. Ketchem-1 *                              14-6-1   
 9      Smithtown West-11                               17-1-0   
10      Ossining-1                                      16-2-2   
11      Rochester Edison-5                              13-3-2   
11      Albany CBA-2 *                                  16-2-1   
12      Commack-11                                      14-1-3   
12      Massapequa-8                                     9-3-4   
15      John Jay East Fishkill-1                        12-3-4   
16      Brentwood-11                                    14-3-0   
17      Fairport-5                                      10-4-3   
18      Horseheads-4 *                                   8-6-4   
19      Niskayuna-2                                     12-4-3   
20      Ithaca-4                                         8-4-3   
                  
Class A

 1      Amityville-11 * ^^                              21-0-1   
 2      Somers-1 * ^                                    19-5-0   
 3      Queensbury-2 * ^                                19-2-0   
 4      Brighton-5 * ^                                  17-5-0   
 5      Mepham-8 *                                      15-2-1   
 6      Hauppauge-11                                    13-2-1   
 7      Rockville Centre South Side-8                   13-1-3   
 8      John Glenn-11                                   17-1-0   
 9      Horace Greeley-1                                14-1-1   
10      Williamsville East-6 *                          18-3-0   
11      Cornwall-9 *                                    16-3-2   
12      Fulton-3 *                                      16-5-0   
13      Churchville-Chili-5                             17-3-0   
14      Garden City-8                                   16-3-0   
15      Syracuse CBA-3                                  15-2-1   
16      Lawrence-8                                      12-2-1   
17      Lewiston-Porter-6                               16-3-1   
18      Vestal-4 *                                      14-4-0   
19      East Syracuse Minoa-3                           15-2-1   
20      Malone-10 *                                     6-11-1   
                  
  

	
ADVERTISEMENT

Class B 1 Westhill-3 * ^^ 18-3-1 2 Briarcliff-1 * ^ 18-3-3 3 East Aurora-6 * ^ 20-1-1 4 Schalmont-2 * ^ 18-2-3 5 Bath-5 * 20-1-0 6 Carle Place-8 * 11-3-2 7 Center Moriches-11 * 12-5-2 8 Peru-7 * 14-0-3 9 Oneonta-4 * 17-2-0 10 Rhinebeck-9 * 15-2-0 11 Canton-10 * 14-5-0 12 Southwestern-6 18-2-1 13 Ichabod Crane-2 16-3-0 14 Cazenovia-3 ^ 16-4-0 15 Palmyra-Macedon-5 ^ 16-3-0 16 Chenango Valley-4 12-6-1 17 Lackawanna-6 16-3-1 18 Rye Neck-1 13-2-2 19 Skaneateles-3 14-4-1 20 Blind Brook-1 15-4-1 Class C 1 Lansing-4 * ^^ 20-1-0 2 Geneseo-5 * ^ 17-4-1 3 Madrid-Waddington-10 * ^ 18-3-0 4 S.S. Seward-9 * ^ 10-8-1 5 Maple Hill-2 * 17-3-1 6 South Lewis-3 * 19-3-0 7 Greenport-11 * 12-7-0 8 Playysburgh Seton Catholic-7 * 9-6-1 9 Trumansburg-4 15-2-1 10 Cooperstown-3 16-2-1 11 Sodus-5 13-5-2 12 Solomon Schechter-1 * 7-9-0 13 Lake George-2 19-1-0 14 Southold-11 8-8-0 15 Randolph-6 * 10-9-1 16 Maple Grove-6 16-1-0 17 Alexander Hamilton-1 11-4-1 18 Williamson-5 16-1-1 19 Northern Adirondack-7 10-6-1 20 Greene-4 15-2-0 20 Tuckahoe-1 10-5-1
ADVERTISEMENT

Class D 1 Chazy-7 * ^^ 20-1-0 2 Mount Academy-9 * ^ 12-4-1 3 C.G. Finney-5 * ^ 20-2-1 4 Marathon-4 * ^ 16-3-0 5 South Kortright-4 17-1-0 6 Poland-3 18-1-0 7 Fort Ann-2 * 16-4-0 8 Avoca-5 19-1-0 9 Heuvelton-10 * 17-3-0 10 Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville-2 16-3-0 11 Chateaugay-10 13-5-0 12 North Collins-6 * 8-9-1 13 Cincinnatus-3 * 16-3-0 14 Ellicottville-6 10-6-1 15 Jasper-Troupsburg-5 16-2-1 16 Gilboa-4 13-3-0 17 Fabius-Pompey-3 17-2-0 18 Elizabethtown-Lewis/Westport-7 9-6-1 19 Harrisville-10 11-6-1 20 Belleville-Henderson-3 13-5-0


  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 9/18: Millbrook picks up 2nd forfeit win
  • 9/17: New site picked for boys state golf
  • 9/16: Weekly New York City football recap
  • 9/15: Harrison pulls off double-OT victory
  • 9/14: Five arrests after fights in Rochester
  • 9/14: Spencerport upsets Victor in football
  • 9/13: Fowler stadium project finally underway
  • 9/12: Report: Alkins' H.S. transcript altered
  • 9/11: September recruiting action heats up
  • 9/10: Delaney steps down at Watertown IHC
  • 9/9: Weekly PSAL/CHSFL football update
  • 9/9: NYSPHSAA participation data recap
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2007-19 Abbott Trento Online Media. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com