New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys soccer
2013 NYSSWA rankings (Final)


Class AA

 1   ^^ Massapequa-8              16-1-2
 2    ^ Fairport-5                19-1-2
 3    ^ Monroe-Woodbury-9         18-2-1
 4    ^ Guilderland-2             16-5-0
 5    ^ Arlington-1               19-1-2
 6    ^ Smithtown West-11         19-1-1
 7      Mamaroneck-1              17-1-0
 8      Half Hollow Hills West-11 14-1-2
 9    ^ Clarence-6                18-2-1
10      Churchville-Chili-5       17-2-1
11      Shenendehowa-2            14-3-1
12    ^ Baldwinsville-3           15-4-1
13    ^ Ithaca-4                  12-4-0
14      Central Islip-11          16-3-0
15      Hicksville-8              10-3-2
16      Brentwood-11              15-4-0
17      Warwick Valley-9          14-4-0
18      Farmingdale-8             11-2-3
19      Albany-2                  15-3-1
20      Syosset-8                 10-6-2

Class A

 1   ^^ Pittsford Mendon-5        13-3-7
 1   ^^ Jericho-8                 14-4-4
 3    ^ Goshen-9                  17-4-0
 4    ^ Averill Park-2           10-10-3
 5      Wallkill-9                18-1-0
 6      Syracuse Fowler-3         17-1-0
 7    ^ Sayville-11               17-2-1
 8    ^ East Aurora-6             18-2-1
 9    ^ Pelham-1                  15-6-1
10      Williamsville East-6      16-2-1
11      Byram Hills-1             15-2-1
12    ^ Syracuse CBA-3            15-3-1
13      East Hampton-11           14-3-1
14    ^ Vestal-4                  14-4-1
15      John Glenn-11             12-3-4
16      Rockville Centre S.S.-8   11-4-3
17      Corning-4                 15-4-0
18      Pittsford Sutherland-5    11-5-3
19    ^ Peru-7                    10-5-2
20    ^ Malone-10                  9-7-1

Class B  

 1   ^^ Carle Place-8             18-0-1
 2    ^ Westhill-3                20-2-0
 3    ^ Livonia-5                 21-1-0
 4    ^ Ichabod Crane-2           22-1-0
 5    ^ Mattituck-11              15-3-0
 6    ^ Rhinebeck-9               17-3-0
 7    ^ Akron-6                   16-6-0
 8    ^ Oneonta-4                 14-5-0
 9    ^ Blind Brook-1             15-4-1
10    ^ Beekmantown-7             12-4-1
11      Skaneateles-3             12-8-0
12    ^ Canton-10                 14-4-1
13      Bronxville-1              15-4-1
14      Schalamont-2              17-3-0
15      Susquehanna Valley-4      12-3-1
16      Center Moriches-11        12-4-1
17      Greece Odyssey-5          13-5-2
18      Wheatley-8                10-5-0
19      Spackenkill-9             12-5-0
20      Broadalbin-Perth-2        15-4-0
 
Class C 
      
 1   ^^ Friends Academy-8         15-2-2
 2    ^ Lansing-4                 20-2-0
 3    ^ Lake George-2             20-2-1
 4    ^ Williamson-5              17-5-0
 5    ^ S.S. Seward-9             17-2-0
 6    ^ Fabius-Pompey-3           17-2-1
 7    ^ International Prep-6      14-2-0
 8      Geneseo-5                 17-2-1
 9    ^ Haldane-1                 11-6-1
10    ^ Lake Placid-7              9-3-2
11    ^ Southold-11               12-4-1
12      Solomon Schecter-1         9-6-0
13      Trumansburg-4             15-3-0
14      Greene-4                  17-1-0
15      Marion-5                  15-3-1
16      Hamilton/Morisville-3     11-4-1
17      Randolph-6                15-1-3
18      Pierson/Bridgehampton-11  10-5-2
19    ^ Brushton-Moira-10          3-8-4
20      Maple Hill-2              14-3-0
20      Kendall-5                 14-2-1

Class D

 1   ^^ Chazy-7                   18-1-4
 1   ^^ Jasper Troupsburg-5       15-3-3
 3    ^ Fort Ann-2                19-2-0
 4    ^ Watertown IHC-3           16-3-2
 5      Poland-3                  19-1-0
 6      Webster Christian-5       18-2-0
 7    ^ Ellicottville-6           11-7-0
 8    ^ Margaretville-4           18-1-0
 9    ^ Smithtown Christian-11     6-8-1
10      Northville-2              15-2-3
11      Cherry Valley-Spring.-4   16-1-0
12      Davenport-4               15-3-0
13      Elizabethtown-Lewis-7     13-6-0
14    ^ Eldred-9                   9-7-1
15    ^ Harrisville-10            15-2-2
16      Madrid-Waddington-10      13-2-2
17      Copenhagen-3              17-1-0
18      Arkport-5                 14-2-1
19      Fillmore-5                14-3-1
20      Chateaugay-10             13-3-1


   ^^ = NYS Champion    
   ^ = Section Champion    



  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/28: 4 baseball teams, M-W hockey dropped
  • 3/27: SIA, Albany Academy defend 'A' titles
  • 3/26: Lincoln boys, South Shore girls triumph
  • 3/25: Fed recap: A .500 day for L.I. Lutheran
  • 3/23: Ex-Island ace Stroman hero of WBC
  • 3/22: Fired Garden City coach files suit
  • 3/21: St. Ray's guard is Mr. N.Y. Basketball
  • 3/20: Mount Vernon wins 11th state crown
  • 3/19: Boys basketball scoreboard, schedule
  • 3/19: Girls recap: Baldwin ends Ossining's run
  • 3/19: Boys recap: Westhill earns fifth crown
  • 3/18: Armory track visionary Sander dies
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com