New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Congratulations Section 4 soccer

Boys soccer
2013 NYSSWA rankings (Final)


Class AA

 1   ^^ Massapequa-8              16-1-2
 2    ^ Fairport-5                19-1-2
 3    ^ Monroe-Woodbury-9         18-2-1
 4    ^ Guilderland-2             16-5-0
 5    ^ Arlington-1               19-1-2
 6    ^ Smithtown West-11         19-1-1
 7      Mamaroneck-1              17-1-0
 8      Half Hollow Hills West-11 14-1-2
 9    ^ Clarence-6                18-2-1
10      Churchville-Chili-5       17-2-1
11      Shenendehowa-2            14-3-1
12    ^ Baldwinsville-3           15-4-1
13    ^ Ithaca-4                  12-4-0
14      Central Islip-11          16-3-0
15      Hicksville-8              10-3-2
16      Brentwood-11              15-4-0
17      Warwick Valley-9          14-4-0
18      Farmingdale-8             11-2-3
19      Albany-2                  15-3-1
20      Syosset-8                 10-6-2

Class A

 1   ^^ Pittsford Mendon-5        13-3-7
 1   ^^ Jericho-8                 14-4-4
 3    ^ Goshen-9                  17-4-0
 4    ^ Averill Park-2           10-10-3
 5      Wallkill-9                18-1-0
 6      Syracuse Fowler-3         17-1-0
 7    ^ Sayville-11               17-2-1
 8    ^ East Aurora-6             18-2-1
 9    ^ Pelham-1                  15-6-1
10      Williamsville East-6      16-2-1
11      Byram Hills-1             15-2-1
12    ^ Syracuse CBA-3            15-3-1
13      East Hampton-11           14-3-1
14    ^ Vestal-4                  14-4-1
15      John Glenn-11             12-3-4
16      Rockville Centre S.S.-8   11-4-3
17      Corning-4                 15-4-0
18      Pittsford Sutherland-5    11-5-3
19    ^ Peru-7                    10-5-2
20    ^ Malone-10                  9-7-1

Class B  

 1   ^^ Carle Place-8             18-0-1
 2    ^ Westhill-3                20-2-0
 3    ^ Livonia-5                 21-1-0
 4    ^ Ichabod Crane-2           22-1-0
 5    ^ Mattituck-11              15-3-0
 6    ^ Rhinebeck-9               17-3-0
 7    ^ Akron-6                   16-6-0
 8    ^ Oneonta-4                 14-5-0
 9    ^ Blind Brook-1             15-4-1
10    ^ Beekmantown-7             12-4-1
11      Skaneateles-3             12-8-0
12    ^ Canton-10                 14-4-1
13      Bronxville-1              15-4-1
14      Schalamont-2              17-3-0
15      Susquehanna Valley-4      12-3-1
16      Center Moriches-11        12-4-1
17      Greece Odyssey-5          13-5-2
18      Wheatley-8                10-5-0
19      Spackenkill-9             12-5-0
20      Broadalbin-Perth-2        15-4-0
 
Class C 
      
 1   ^^ Friends Academy-8         15-2-2
 2    ^ Lansing-4                 20-2-0
 3    ^ Lake George-2             20-2-1
 4    ^ Williamson-5              17-5-0
 5    ^ S.S. Seward-9             17-2-0
 6    ^ Fabius-Pompey-3           17-2-1
 7    ^ International Prep-6      14-2-0
 8      Geneseo-5                 17-2-1
 9    ^ Haldane-1                 11-6-1
10    ^ Lake Placid-7              9-3-2
11    ^ Southold-11               12-4-1
12      Solomon Schecter-1         9-6-0
13      Trumansburg-4             15-3-0
14      Greene-4                  17-1-0
15      Marion-5                  15-3-1
16      Hamilton/Morisville-3     11-4-1
17      Randolph-6                15-1-3
18      Pierson/Bridgehampton-11  10-5-2
19    ^ Brushton-Moira-10          3-8-4
20      Maple Hill-2              14-3-0
20      Kendall-5                 14-2-1

Class D

 1   ^^ Chazy-7                   18-1-4
 1   ^^ Jasper Troupsburg-5       15-3-3
 3    ^ Fort Ann-2                19-2-0
 4    ^ Watertown IHC-3           16-3-2
 5      Poland-3                  19-1-0
 6      Webster Christian-5       18-2-0
 7    ^ Ellicottville-6           11-7-0
 8    ^ Margaretville-4           18-1-0
 9    ^ Smithtown Christian-11     6-8-1
10      Northville-2              15-2-3
11      Cherry Valley-Spring.-4   16-1-0
12      Davenport-4               15-3-0
13      Elizabethtown-Lewis-7     13-6-0
14    ^ Eldred-9                   9-7-1
15    ^ Harrisville-10            15-2-2
16      Madrid-Waddington-10      13-2-2
17      Copenhagen-3              17-1-0
18      Arkport-5                 14-2-1
19      Fillmore-5                14-3-1
20      Chateaugay-10             13-3-1


   ^^ = NYS Champion    
   ^ = Section Champion    



  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 6/17: Girard trims list to 6 finalists
  • 6/13: Kingston board opts to retain Felder
  • 6/11: Stauderman wins Federation golf title
  • 6/10: Day 2 of the state track championships
  • 6/10: NYSPHSAA lacrosse title games recap
  • 6/10: NYSPHSAA softball, baseball recaps
  • 6/9: Day 1 of the state track championships
  • 6/8: Girls lacrosse semifinals recap
  • 6/8: Suspension court case winding down
  • 6/7: West Genny, Ward Melville advance
  • 6/6: Suffern school board replaces Biddy
  • 6/5: Molloy names Grezinsky hoops coach
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com