New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly.
See the latest plus the earlier weeks'
updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys cross country
2019 NYSPHSAA championships

At SUNY Plattsburgh

CLASS A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Behailu Bekele-Arcuri   SR  1  Warwick Valley            14:32.7  4:51 
    2    1 Peyton Geehrer          JR  1  Fayetteville-Manlius      14:35.5  4:52 
    3    2 Sam Otis                SR  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      14:39.5  4:54 
    4    3 Daniel Shephard         SR  3  North Rockland            14:46.3  4:56 
    5    4 Geoff Howles            SR  4  Fayetteville-Manlius      14:50.5  4:57 
    6      Michael Silveri         JR  2  Eastport-South Manor      14:52.5  4:58 
    7      Carter Rodriguez        JR  3  Liverpool                 14:53.1  4:58 
    8      Daniel Asher            SR  5  Scarsdale                 14:53.7  4:58 
    9      Nicolas Ferretti        SR  6  Rome Free Academy         14:54.5  4:59 
   10      Daniel Caso             SR  7  Arlington                 14:56.3  4:59 
   11      Torrey Jacobson-Evans   SR  8  Corning                   14:56.7  4:59 
   12      Sean O'Brien            SR  9  Guilderland               14:57.9  5:00 
   13      Michael Danzi           SR 10  Smithtown                 15:02.5  5:01 
   14    5 Thomas Fodor            SR 11  Northport                 15:02.8  5:01 
   15      Nick Bauman             SR 12  Irondequoit               15:03.3  5:02 
   16      Nathaniel Sletten       JR  4  Rome Free Academy         15:04.0  5:02 
   17    6 Marco Van Wijk          SR 13  Ithaca                    15:04.8  5:02 
   18      Jack Parsons            SR 14  Guilderland               15:05.3  5:02 
   19    7 Kaelen Ruder            JR  5  Fairport                  15:05.6  5:02 
   20    8 Andrew Yi               SR 15  Monroe-Woodbury           15:07.1  5:03 
   21      Daniel Sabia            SR 16  Smithtown                 15:10.3  5:04 
   22      Matt Bartolotta         SR 17  West Genesee              15:10.7  5:04 
   23    9 Bryan Spence            SR 18  Shenendehowa              15:10.8  5:04 
   24   10 Nathan Brimhall         SO  1  Shenendehowa              15:11.1  5:04 
   25      Jason Maynard           SR 19  MacArthur                 15:11.9  5:04 
   26      Thomas Ragone           SR 20  Niskayuna                 15:13.4  5:05 
   27      Francisco Mendonca      JR  6  Shaker                    15:14.0  5:05 
   28      Anthony Diaz            JR  7  Farmingdale               15:15.0  5:05 
   29      Matt McMullen           SR 21  Canandaigua               15:15.9  5:06 
   30   11 Ryan Shanahan           SR 22  Shenendehowa              15:16.5  5:06 
   31      Jason Mattewson         JR  8  Elmira                    15:16.6  5:06 
   32      Justin Vreeland         JR  9  Cornwall                  15:17.3  5:06 
   33      Josh Peron              JR 10  Frontier                  15:18.1  5:06 
   34      Garrett Hall            SR 23  Penfield                  15:18.1  5:07 
   35      Matthew Flood           JR 11  Eastport-South Manor      15:18.4  5:07 
   36      Jack Michaels           SR 24  Baldwinsville             15:18.5  5:07 
   37      Jason Markopoulos       SO  2  Mamaroneck                15:18.8  5:07 
   38   12 Aidar Matthews          JR 12  Northport                 15:21.7  5:08 
   39   13 Sasha Coyote            FR  1  Ithaca                    15:22.0  5:08 
   40      Joe O'Brien             SR 25  Horace Greeley            15:22.7  5:08 
   41   14 Alexander Simpson       SR 26  Ithaca                    15:23.2  5:08 
   42      Adam Stanton            JR 13  Warwick Valley            15:23.7  5:08 
   43      Owen White              SR 27  Lockport                  15:23.7  5:08 
   44   15 Anthony Barbera         JR 14  Shenendehowa              15:24.3  5:09 
   45   16 James Peden             JR 15  Fayetteville-Manlius      15:24.3  5:09 
   46   17 Kyle Gronau             SR 28  Shenendehowa              15:24.4  5:09 
   47   18 Justin Depinto          SR 29  Syosset                   15:25.8  5:09 
   48   19 Jack Altimonda          JR 16  Fayetteville-Manlius      15:27.0  5:09 
   49   20 Wyeth Semo              SO  3  Northport                 15:32.3  5:11 
   50   21 Bryan Onody             SR 30  North Rockland            15:33.2  5:12 
   51      Adam Barbato            SO  4  Victor                    15:33.3  5:12 
   52   22 Daniel Patrick          SO  5  Fayetteville-Manlius      15:34.1  5:12 
   53      Colin Funk              SO  6  Port Washington           15:34.9  5:12 
   54   23 Brian Whitfield         JR 17  Monroe-Woodbury           15:35.1  5:12 
   55      Julian Franjieh         SO  7  Niskayuna                 15:40.1  5:14 
   56      Christian Berberich     SR 31  Sachem East               15:41.0  5:14 
   57      Grant Krawiec           SR 32  Garden City               15:42.2  5:15 
   58      Matthew Hong            JR 18  Corning                   15:43.5  5:15 
   59   24 Tyler Anderson          JR 19  Monroe-Woodbury           15:43.9  5:15 
   60   25 Jared Rogalski          SR 33  Lancaster                 15:44.3  5:15 
   61   26 Cade Eells              SO  8  Ithaca                    15:46.9  5:16 
   62      Zachary Van Houten      JR 20  East Meadow               15:47.2  5:16 
   63      Tristan Marine          SR 34  New Rochelle              15:47.5  5:16 
   64   27 Lorenzo Bianchi         SR 35  Shenendehowa              15:47.8  5:16 
   65      Matthew Gensel          SO  9  Corning                   15:48.0  5:16 
   66   28 Zack Winnicki           SO 10  Lancaster                 15:50.1  5:17 
   67   29 Griffin Cooke           SR 36  Shenendehowa              15:50.8  5:17 
   68      Jack Heraty             SR 37  Orchard Park              15:52.3  5:18 
   69      Charles Canero          JR 21  FDR                       15:52.8  5:18 
   70   30 Scott Brophy            JR 22  North Rockland            15:52.9  5:18 
   71   31 Timothy Sheahan         FR  2  Northport                 15:54.5  5:19 
   72   32 Dillon Heinzman         JR 23  Northport                 15:55.0  5:19 
   73   33 Hunter Pick             SR 38  Syosset                   15:58.6  5:20 
   74   34 Nick Markle             SR 39  Fairport                  15:59.2  5:20 
   75   35 Cristian Zabala         JR 24  Northport                 15:59.7  5:20 
   76   36 Nicholas Mastandrea     SR 40  Syosset                   15:59.9  5:20 
   77   37 Keith Allen             JR 25  Monroe-Woodbury           16:00.0  5:20 
   78   38 Jordan Altman           FR  3  Syosset                   16:00.7  5:21 
   79   39 Cesar Juarez            SR 41  Monroe-Woodbury           16:02.5  5:21 
   80   40 Ben Perry               FR  4  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:04.0  5:22 
   81   41 Collin Gilstrap         FR  5  Monroe-Woodbury           16:05.2  5:22 
   82   42 Alex Rangell            SR 42  Syosset                   16:05.7  5:22 
   83   43 Nicholas Howell         JR 26  Monroe-Woodbury           16:06.3  5:23 
   84      Joseph Dewhurst         SO 11  Minisink Valley           16:06.6  5:23 
   85      Nathan Micillo          JR 27  Churchville-Chili         16:07.7  5:23 
   86      Brian Gleason           SR 43  Frontier                  16:09.6  5:24 
   87   44 Thomas Serra            JR 28  Northport                 16:10.2  5:24 
   88   45 John Farrell            SO 12  Fairport                  16:10.8  5:24 
   89   46 Jack Gulak              JR 29  North Rockland            16:11.3  5:24 
   90   47 Andrew Aspiras          SR 44  Syosset                   16:12.7  5:25 
   91   48 Collin Rice             SR 45  Lancaster                 16:14.6  5:25 
   92   49 Andrew Kolesar          SR 46  North Rockland            16:16.9  5:26 
   93   50 Kailo Mori              SR 47  Ithaca                    16:19.8  5:27 
   94   51 Ishaan Patel            SR 48  Syosset                   16:22.6  5:28 
   95   52 David Munechika         SR 49  Fairport                  16:25.6  5:29 
   96   53 Ben Schwab              SO 13  Fairport                  16:26.6  5:29 
   97   54 Nick Ferri              JR 30  Fairport                  16:27.1  5:30 
   98   55 Thomas Reid             FR  6  Lancaster                 16:30.2  5:31 
   99   56 Michael Niero           SO 14  North Rockland            16:31.4  5:31 
  100   57 Jacob Tonovitz          FR  7  Fairport                  16:34.6  5:32 
  101   58 Silas Richardson        SR 50  Ithaca                    16:44.0  5:35 
  102      Drew Carlson            JR 31  Jamestown                 16:45.7  5:36 
  103   59 Eduardo Nava            FR  8  North Rockland            16:47.6  5:36 
  104   60 Forest Kingsley         SO 15  Ithaca                    16:48.0  5:36 
  105   61 Evan Maher              SR 51  Lancaster                 16:56.9  5:39 
  106   62 Steven Blatto           SR 52  Lancaster                 17:07.3  5:43 
  107      Nasir King              SO 16  Elmira                    17:14.5  5:45 
  108   63 Reed Lasker             SO 17  Lancaster                 17:42.5  5:55 



  1.    42  Fayetteville-Manlius           (14:59.4  74:56.8 0:51.5)
=============================================
  1      1  Peyton Geehrer          JR    14:35.5
  2      2  Sam Otis                SR    14:39.5
  3      4  Geoff Howles            SR    14:50.5
  4     16  James Peden             JR    15:24.3
  5     19  Jack Altimonda          JR    15:27.0
  6   ( 22) Daniel Patrick          SO    15:34.1
  7   ( 40) Ben Perry               FR    16:04.0

  2.    62  Shenendehowa                   (15:17.5  76:27.1 0:13.6)
=============================================
  1      9  Bryan Spence            SR    15:10.8
  2     10  Nathan Brimhall         SO    15:11.1
  3     11  Ryan Shanahan           SR    15:16.5
  4     15  Anthony Barbera         JR    15:24.3
  5     17  Kyle Gronau             SR    15:24.4
  6   ( 27) Lorenzo Bianchi         SR    15:47.8
  7   ( 29) Griffin Cooke           SR    15:50.8

  3.   100  Northport                      (15:33.3  77:46.3 0:52.2)
=============================================
  1      5  Thomas Fodor            SR    15:02.8
  2     12  Aidar Matthews          JR    15:21.7
  3     20  Wyeth Semo              SO    15:32.3
  4     31  Timothy Sheahan         FR    15:54.5
  5     32  Dillon Heinzman         JR    15:55.0
  6   ( 35) Cristian Zabala         JR    15:59.7
  7   ( 44) Thomas Serra            JR    16:10.2

  4.   109  Ithaca                         (15:35.4  77:56.7 1:15.0)
=============================================
  1      6  Marco Van Wijk          SR    15:04.8
  2     13  Sasha Coyote            FR    15:22.0
  3     14  Alexander Simpson       SR    15:23.2
  4     26  Cade Eells              SO    15:46.9
  5     50  Kailo Mori              SR    16:19.8
  6   ( 58) Silas Richardson        SR    16:44.0
  7   ( 60) Forest Kingsley         SO    16:48.0

  5.   131  Monroe-Woodbury                (15:41.8  78:28.6 0:55.4)
=============================================
  1      8  Andrew Yi               SR    15:07.1
  2     23  Brian Whitfield         JR    15:35.1
  3     24  Tyler Anderson          JR    15:43.9
  4     37  Keith Allen             JR    16:00.0
  5     39  Cesar Juarez            SR    16:02.5
  6   ( 41) Collin Gilstrap         FR    16:05.2
  7   ( 43) Nicholas Howell         JR    16:06.3

  6.   149  North Rockland                 (15:44.2  78:40.6 1:30.6)
=============================================
  1      3  Daniel Shephard         SR    14:46.3
  2     21  Bryan Onody             SR    15:33.2
  3     30  Scott Brophy            JR    15:52.9
  4     46  Jack Gulak              JR    16:11.3
  5     49  Andrew Kolesar          SR    16:16.9
  6   ( 56) Michael Niero           SO    16:31.4
  7   ( 59) Eduardo Nava            FR    16:47.6

  7.   167  Syosset                        (15:54.2  79:30.7 0:39.9)
=============================================
  1     18  Justin Depinto          SR    15:25.8
  2     33  Hunter Pick             SR    15:58.6
  3     36  Nicholas Mastandrea     SR    15:59.9
  4     38  Jordan Altman           FR    16:00.7
  5     42  Alex Rangell            SR    16:05.7
  6   ( 47) Andrew Aspiras          SR    16:12.7
  7   ( 51) Ishaan Patel            SR    16:22.6

  8.   191  Fairport                       (16:01.6  80:07.8 1:21.0)
=============================================
  1      7  Kaelen Ruder            JR    15:05.6
  2     34  Nick Markle             SR    15:59.2
  3     45  John Farrell            SO    16:10.8
  4     52  David Munechika         SR    16:25.6
  5     53  Ben Schwab              SO    16:26.6
  6   ( 54) Nick Ferri              JR    16:27.1
  7   ( 57) Jacob Tonovitz          FR    16:34.6

  9.   217  Lancaster                      (16:15.3  81:16.1 1:12.6)
=============================================
  1     25  Jared Rogalski          SR    15:44.3
  2     28  Zack Winnicki           SO    15:50.1
  3     48  Collin Rice             SR    16:14.6
  4     55  Thomas Reid             FR    16:30.2
  5     61  Evan Maher              SR    16:56.9
  6   ( 62) Steven Blatto           SR    17:07.3
  7   ( 63) Reed Lasker             SO    17:42.5


CLASS B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Sam Lawler              SR  1  Pittsford Mendon          14:26.1  4:49 
    2      Josh Stone              SR  2  Windsor                   14:32.3  4:51 
    3    2 Ryan Allison            SO  1  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 14:46.4  4:56 
    4      Vinny Pagliaccio        SR  3  West Seneca East          14:49.0  4:57 
    5    3 Gavin Ehlers            SO  2  Westhampton Beach         14:55.2  4:59 
    6      Jason Linzer            SR  4  Seaford                   14:58.4  5:00 
    7      Nick Berg               SR  5  East Syracuse-Minoa       15:06.3  5:03 
    8    4 Will Marchant           SR  6  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:07.6  5:03 
    9      Steve Bello             SR  7  Monticello                15:08.2  5:03 
   10    5 Ike Blough              SO  3  Mount Academy             15:09.7  5:04 
   11      Brody Jones             SO  4  Pioneer/Holland           15:09.9  5:04 
   12    6 Colby Schenkel          SO  5  Pittsford Mendon          15:11.2  5:04 
   13      Tom Cirrito             SR  8  Miller Place              15:11.3  5:04 
   14    7 Kevin Board             SR  9  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:12.4  5:05 
   15      Jerad Hediger           SR 10  Pioneer/Holland           15:12.7  5:05 
   16    8 James Smith             SR 11  Pittsford Mendon          15:13.4  5:05 
   17      Evan Waterton           SO  6  Monticello                15:13.7  5:05 
   18      Noah Greski             JR  1  Scotia-Glenville          15:16.1  5:06 
   19    9 Alex Hillyard           SR 12  East Aurora               15:19.8  5:07 
   20      Finn Ratajack           JR  2  Brewster                  15:20.1  5:07 
   21      Blake Buscemi           JR  3  Miller Place              15:20.9  5:07 
   22   10 Nicholas Ebling         SR 13  East Aurora               15:22.8  5:08 
   23      Evan Masi               SO  7  East Hampton              15:23.2  5:08 
   24      Justin Pavan            JR  4  Lewiston Porter           15:25.1  5:09 
   25   11 Matthew Rounds          FR  1  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:27.0  5:09 
   26      Ian McGuire             SR 14  Honeoye Falls-Lima        15:28.0  5:10 
   27      Jack Lenz               JR  5  Amherst                   15:30.2  5:11 
   28   12 Fred Goodwin            JR  6  Mount Academy             15:33.1  5:12 
   29      Riley Brutvan           JR  7  New Paltz                 15:34.5  5:12 
   30      Stephen Perillo-SullivanSR 15  Goshen                    15:34.9  5:12 
   31   13 Nathan Goodwin          JR  8  Mount Academy             15:37.7  5:13 
   32   14 Ermel Bautista          SR 16  Westhampton Beach         15:38.6  5:13 
   33   15 Tristan Moody           SR 17  Mount Academy             15:39.6  5:14 
   34      David Durdaller         SR 18  Hewlett                   15:39.7  5:14 
   35   16 Drew Cox                SO  8  Pittsford Mendon          15:41.2  5:14 
   36      Broden Haltiner         SO  9  Newark                    15:42.4  5:15 
   37   17 Stuart Fischli          SR 19  Mount Academy             15:43.4  5:15 
   38      Matt Zerbarini          JR  9  Island Trees              15:43.5  5:15 
   39   18 Evan Hackett            SR 20  Pittsford Mendon          15:43.6  5:15 
   40   19 Daniel O'Neill          JR 10  Manhasset                 15:45.1  5:16 
   41   20 Dante Ubriaco           SR 21  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:46.3  5:16 
   42      Nolan Stone             SR 22  Central Valley Academy    15:46.4  5:16 
   43      Ryan Dailor             JR 11  Honeoye Falls-Lima        15:47.1  5:16 
   44      Kyle Ostrander          SR 23  Scotia-Glenville          15:47.3  5:16 
   45   21 Travis Meier            SR 24  Mount Academy             15:47.8  5:16 
   46      Adam Zelin              SR 25  Shoreham Wading River     15:47.9  5:16 
   47      Brandon Mancroni        SR 26  Monticello                15:48.5  5:17 
   48      Patrick Ford            FR  2  Brewster                  15:48.6  5:17 
   49   22 Daniel Maass            SR 27  Manhasset                 15:49.3  5:17 
   50      Sam Shepard             SR 28  Johnson City              15:49.5  5:17 
   51   23 Oisin Selby             JR 12  Pearl River               15:52.3  5:18 
   52      John Fontanez           SO 10  Nanuet                    15:52.4  5:18 
   53   24 Jack Dowd               SO 11  Pearl River               15:55.2  5:19 
   54   25 Evan Owens              SO 12  East Aurora               15:56.3  5:19 
   55      Alex Tebano             JR 13  Scotia-Glenville          15:57.4  5:20 
   56      Zach Cader              JR 14  Beacon                    15:57.4  5:20 
   57      Jimmy Curley            SR 29  Rocky Point               15:57.9  5:20 
   58      Allison Munro           SR 30  Seaford                   16:02.3  5:21 
   59   26 Thomas Wlodarczyk       SR 31  East Aurora               16:02.6  5:21 
   60   27 Maximus Haynia          FR  3  Westhampton Beach         16:03.6  5:22 
   61   28 Nico Valentine          SO 13  Pittsford Mendon          16:03.9  5:22 
   62   29 Hazen Hildebolt         SR 32  Manhasset                 16:04.7  5:22 
   63   30 Jacob Sigeti            JR 15  East Aurora               16:04.7  5:22 
   64      Colin Brooks            SO 14  Somers                    16:07.0  5:23 
   65      David Lamore            JR 16  Whitesboro                16:10.9  5:24 
   66   31 Matthew Kiley           SR 33  Manhasset                 16:12.4  5:25 
   67   32 Timothy Fruhauf         SR 34  Manhasset                 16:15.1  5:26 
   68   33 Nick Grock              SO 15  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:15.2  5:26 
   69   34 Kieran Ryan             SR 35  Westhampton Beach         16:20.5  5:27 
   70   35 Lucas Maley             JR 17  Manhasset                 16:22.1  5:28 
   71   36 Cliff Carty             JR 18  Pearl River               16:22.5  5:28 
   72   37 Ryan Brady              JR 19  Pearl River               16:23.7  5:28 
   73      Conner Smith            JR 20  Vestal                    16:24.5  5:29 
   74      Noah Bonesteel          SR 36  Averill Park              16:25.9  5:29 
   75   38 Dylan Perry             JR 21  Franklin Academy          16:26.6  5:29 
   76   39 Finnian Cosgrove        JR 22  East Aurora               16:26.6  5:29 
   77   40 James Hughes            JR 23  Pearl River               16:30.0  5:30 
   78      Jan Kaluta              SR 37  Great Neck North          16:30.2  5:31 
   79      Nathaniel Jennings      SR 38  Oneida                    16:30.5  5:31 
   80   41 James McDonald          JR 24  Owego                     16:31.5  5:31 
   81      Jack Gibson             JR 25  Central Valley Academy    16:32.0  5:31 
   82   42 Frankie McKiernan       SR 39  Pearl River               16:37.1  5:33 
   83   43 Brendan Conniff         SO 16  Manhasset                 16:38.9  5:33 
   84   44 Mikhail Troyan          SR 40  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:39.2  5:34 
   85      Sam Baker               JR 26  Pittsford Sutherland      16:42.7  5:35 
   86      Riley Transue           SR 41  Johnson City              16:43.7  5:35 
   87   45 Gavin McPherson         SR 42  East Aurora               16:46.1  5:36 
   88      Trevor Dzikowicz        JR 27  Amsterdam                 16:46.8  5:36 
   89   46 Owen Casterline         SO 17  Owego                     16:47.6  5:36 
   90   47 Ahviere Reese           SR 43  Jamesville-Dewitt         16:47.7  5:36 
   91      Colin Harting           FR  4  Windsor                   16:52.4  5:38 
   92   48 Sean Jordan             SR 44  Westhampton Beach         16:53.8  5:38 
   93   49 Hunter Ellis            SO 18  Owego                     16:54.7  5:39 
   94   50 Sam Smith               SO 19  Jamesville-Dewitt         16:55.9  5:39 
   95   51 Gavin Bowers            SO 20  Owego                     16:58.0  5:40 
   96      Nathan Canale           FR  5  Batavia                   16:58.7  5:40 
   97   52 Nathan Trumble          SR 45  Pittsford Mendon          17:04.4  5:42 
   98   53 Tyler Aitken            JR 28  Jamesville-Dewitt         17:05.9  5:42 
   99   54 Matt Miller             SO 21  Owego                     17:06.6  5:43 
  100   55 Connor Goodwin          SO 22  Beekmantown               17:15.4  5:46 
  101   56 Ashton Corona           SO 23  Jamesville-Dewitt         17:17.3  5:46 
  102   57 Jayce Stuart            FR  6  Owego                     17:19.5  5:47 
  103   58 Jacob Cottet            JR 29  Jamesville-Dewitt         17:20.7  5:47 
  104   59 Cole Cammarata          SO 24  Westhampton Beach         17:23.6  5:48 
  105   60 Christoph Boller        SR 46  Mount Academy             17:29.1  5:50 
  106   61 Collin Revercomb        JR 30  Jamesville-Dewitt         17:44.6  5:55 
  107   62 Ryan McCarvill          SR 47  Pearl River               17:44.8  5:55 
  108   63 Derek Sarrge            SR 48  Owego                     17:48.5  5:57 
  109   64 Nate Rindfuss           JR 31  Jamesville-Dewitt         17:59.0  6:00 
  110   65 Bryan Cruz Sanchez      SR 49  Westhampton Beach         18:04.1  6:02 
  111   66 Tye Royal               JR 32  Franklin Academy          18:13.7  6:05 
  112   67 Watson Chodat           FR  7  Franklin Academy          18:24.1  6:09 
  113   68 Alexander Barber        SR 50  Beekmantown               18:48.2  6:17 
  114   69 Ethan Robistow          JR 33  Franklin Academy          18:54.5  6:19 
  115   70 Riley Loughan           SO 25  Beekmantown               19:01.4  6:21 
  116   71 Bode Curilla            SO 26  Beekmantown               19:03.0  6:21 
  117   72 Nicholas Oddey          JR 34  Franklin Academy          19:04.8  6:22 
  118   73 Nathan Sand             FR  8  Beekmantown               19:05.0  6:22 
  119   74 Devin Bibeau            FR  9  Beekmantown               19:07.6  6:23 
  120   75 Zachary Sprague         JR 35  Franklin Academy          19:11.4  6:24 
  121   76 Dylan Denny             JR 36  Franklin Academy          19:22.9  6:28 
  122   77 Elijah Mageria          SO 27  Beekmantown               23:03.1  7:42 

  1.    44  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      (15:16.0  76:19.7 0:59.9)
=============================================
  1      2  Ryan Allison            SO    14:46.4
  2      4  Will Marchant           SR    15:07.6
  3      7  Kevin Board             SR    15:12.4
  4     11  Matthew Rounds          FR    15:27.0
  5     20  Dante Ubriaco           SR    15:46.3
  6   ( 33) Nick Grock              SO    16:15.2
  7   ( 44) Mikhail Troyan          SR    16:39.2

  2.    49  Pittsford Mendon               (15:15.1  76:15.5 1:17.5)
=============================================
  1      1  Sam Lawler              SR    14:26.1
  2      6  Colby Schenkel          SO    15:11.2
  3      8  James Smith             SR    15:13.4
  4     16  Drew Cox                SO    15:41.2
  5     18  Evan Hackett            SR    15:43.6
  6   ( 28) Nico Valentine          SO    16:03.9
  7   ( 52) Nathan Trumble          SR    17:04.4

  3.    62  Mount Academy                  (15:32.7  77:43.5 0:33.7)
=============================================
  1      5  Ike Blough              SO    15:09.7
  2     12  Fred Goodwin            JR    15:33.1
  3     13  Nathan Goodwin          JR    15:37.7
  4     15  Tristan Moody           SR    15:39.6
  5     17  Stuart Fischli          SR    15:43.4
  6   ( 21) Travis Meier            SR    15:47.8
  7   ( 60) Christoph Boller        SR    17:29.1

  4.   100  East Aurora                    (15:45.3  78:46.2 0:44.9)
=============================================
  1      9  Alex Hillyard           SR    15:19.8
  2     10  Nicholas Ebling         SR    15:22.8
  3     25  Evan Owens              SO    15:56.3
  4     26  Thomas Wlodarczyk       SR    16:02.6
  5     30  Jacob Sigeti            JR    16:04.7
  6   ( 39) Finnian Cosgrove        JR    16:26.6
  7   ( 45) Gavin McPherson         SR    16:46.1

  5.   126  Westhampton Beach              (15:58.4  79:51.7 1:58.6)
=============================================
  1      3  Gavin Ehlers            SO    14:55.2
  2     14  Ermel Bautista          SR    15:38.6
  3     27  Maximus Haynia          FR    16:03.6
  4     34  Kieran Ryan             SR    16:20.5
  5     48  Sean Jordan             SR    16:53.8
  6   ( 59) Cole Cammarata          SO    17:23.6
  7   ( 65) Bryan Cruz Sanchez      SR    18:04.1

  6.   133  Manhasset                      (16:01.4  80:06.6 0:30.0)
=============================================
  1     19  Daniel O'Neill          JR    15:45.1
  2     22  Daniel Maass            SR    15:49.3
  3     29  Hazen Hildebolt         SR    16:04.7
  4     31  Matthew Kiley           SR    16:12.4
  5     32  Timothy Fruhauf         SR    16:15.1
  6   ( 35) Lucas Maley             JR    16:22.1
  7   ( 43) Brendan Conniff         SO    16:38.9

  7.   160  Pearl River                    (16:12.8  81:03.7 0:37.7)
=============================================
  1     23  Oisin Selby             JR    15:52.3
  2     24  Jack Dowd               SO    15:55.2
  3     36  Cliff Carty             JR    16:22.5
  4     37  Ryan Brady              JR    16:23.7
  5     40  James Hughes            JR    16:30.0
  6   ( 42) Frankie McKiernan       SR    16:37.1
  7   ( 62) Ryan McCarvill          SR    17:44.8

  8.   241  Owego                          (16:51.7  84:18.4 0:35.1)
=============================================
  1     41  James McDonald          JR    16:31.5
  2     46  Owen Casterline         SO    16:47.6
  3     49  Hunter Ellis            SO    16:54.7
  4     51  Gavin Bowers            SO    16:58.0
  5     54  Matt Miller             SO    17:06.6
  6   ( 57) Jayce Stuart            FR    17:19.5
  7   ( 63) Derek Sarrge            SR    17:48.5

  9.   264  Jamesville-Dewitt              (17:05.5  85:27.5 0:33.0)
=============================================
  1     47  Ahviere Reese           SR    16:47.7
  2     50  Sam Smith               SO    16:55.9
  3     53  Tyler Aitken            JR    17:05.9
  4     56  Ashton Corona           SO    17:17.3
  5     58  Jacob Cottet            JR    17:20.7
  6   ( 61) Collin Revercomb        JR    17:44.6
  7   ( 64) Nate Rindfuss           JR    17:59.0

 10.   312  Franklin Academy               (18:12.8  91:03.7 2:38.2)
=============================================
  1     38  Dylan Perry             JR    16:26.6
  2     66  Tye Royal               JR    18:13.7
  3     67  Watson Chodat           FR    18:24.1
  4     69  Ethan Robistow          JR    18:54.5
  5     72  Nicholas Oddey          JR    19:04.8
  6   ( 75) Zachary Sprague         JR    19:11.4
  7   ( 76) Dylan Denny             JR    19:22.9

 11.   337  Beekmantown                    (18:38.6  93:13.0 1:49.6)
=============================================
  1     55  Connor Goodwin          SO    17:15.4
  2     68  Alexander Barber        SR    18:48.2
  3     70  Riley Loughan           SO    19:01.4
  4     71  Bode Curilla            SO    19:03.0
  5     73  Nathan Sand             FR    19:05.0
  6   ( 74) Devin Bibeau            FR    19:07.6
  7   ( 77) Elijah Mageria          SO    23:03.1


CLASS C

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Caleb Bender            JR  1  Skaneateles               14:41.6  4:54 
    2      Gitch Hayes             SO  1  LaSalle Institute         14:46.2  4:56 
    3    1 Peter Fogarty           JR  2  Saranac Lake              14:50.7  4:57 
    4      Tyler Fauvelle          SR  1  Adirondack                14:54.7  4:59 
    5    2 James Catania           JR  3  Saranac Lake              14:59.0  5:00 
    6    3 Gabe Planty             SR  2  Watkins Glen              15:00.9  5:01 
    7      Kyle Urban              SO  2  Alden                     15:08.7  5:03 
    8    4 Andrew Fogarty          JR  4  Saranac Lake              15:18.2  5:07 
    9      Cameron Eastland        SR  3  Alden                     15:19.3  5:07 
   10      Jared Hecht             SR  4  Springville-Griffith      15:20.1  5:07 
   11    5 Grant Samara            JR  5  Port Jefferson            15:21.4  5:08 
   12      Aidan Gemme             JR  6  Hastings                  15:21.4  5:08 
   13      Aidan Lynch             SR  5  Pleasantville             15:21.5  5:08 
   14      Noah Brightman          SO  3  Pawling                   15:23.5  5:08 
   15      Dillon Plantz           SR  6  Hannibal                  15:24.2  5:09 
   16    6 Micah McCulley          JR  7  Saranac Lake              15:27.3  5:10 
   17      Dean Godios             SR  7  Depew                     15:28.2  5:10 
   18      Brett Russell           SR  8  Springville-Griffith      15:29.8  5:10 
   19    7 Brian Veit              JR  8  Port Jefferson            15:32.8  5:11 
   20    8 Mark Rogers             SR  9  Briarcliff                15:35.3  5:12 
   21    9 Harry Marson            JR  9  James I. O'Neill          15:39.4  5:14 
   22   10 Jack Sendek             JR 10  Briarcliff                15:40.9  5:14 
   23      Calum Avery             JR 11  Candor                    15:41.5  5:14 
   24   11 Shane Viscosi           JR 12  Fonda-Fultonville         15:46.8  5:16 
   25   12 Riley Nash              SR 10  CBA-Syracuse              15:46.9  5:16 
   26      Alex Petruso            SR 11  Pawling                   15:49.5  5:17 
   27   13 Nicholas Tardugno       JR 13  Oyster Bay                15:50.2  5:17 
   28   14 Dagon Bryant            SR 12  Southwestern              15:50.4  5:17 
   29      Jonny Sherwood          SO  4  Newark Valley             15:50.5  5:17 
   30      Ryan Flanagan           SR 13  Irvington                 15:50.9  5:17 
   31   15 Tucker Jakobe           JR 14  Saranac Lake              15:51.8  5:18 
   32      Liam Prendergast        SR 14  Marcus Whitman            15:52.3  5:18 
   33   16 Michael McMahon         SO  5  CBA-Syracuse              15:53.0  5:18 
   34      Daniel Rush             SR 15  Tri-Valley                15:54.7  5:19 
   35      Adam Furman             FR  1  Tri-Valley                15:56.0  5:19 
   36   17 Joel Gaffney            SR 16  CBA-Syracuse              16:00.6  5:21 
   37      Ryan King               SR 17  North Rose-Wolcott        16:01.1  5:21 
   38   18 Zach Medicis            SR 18  CBA-Syracuse              16:02.6  5:21 
   39      Collin Wright           JR 15  Waverly                   16:03.8  5:22 
   40      Ryan Russell            JR 16  Greenville                16:07.6  5:23 
   41   19 Eddie Scroxton          SR 19  Southwestern              16:08.3  5:23 
   42      Bryce Maopolski         SR 20  Sullivan West             16:10.2  5:24 
   43      John Gannon             SR 21  Stillwater                16:10.4  5:24 
   44      Collin Stafford          8  1  South Lewis               16:10.8  5:24 
   45      Ian Campbell            SR 22  Plattsburgh               16:11.6  5:24 
   46   20 Luke Schools            FR  2  James I. O'Neill          16:14.6  5:25 
   47   21 Trenton Shutters        SO  6  Southwestern              16:15.6  5:26 
   48   22 Sam Thorsland           SR 23  Watkins Glen              16:17.6  5:26 
   49      Nick Lyndaker           SO  7  HC Williams               16:18.0  5:26 
   50      Korbin Jones            SO  8  Oneonta                   16:19.2  5:27 
   51   23 Sam Ash                 FR  3  Saranac Lake              16:20.6  5:27 
   52      Spencer Strickland      SR 24  Dryden                    16:21.7  5:28 
   53      Cole Siebels            SO  9  Gouverneur                16:22.0  5:28 
   54   24 Bryant Seok             JR 17  Briarcliff                16:23.3  5:28 
   55   25 Kyle Phillips           FR  4  Briarcliff                16:25.3  5:29 
   56      Jared Smith             JR 18  Cazenovia                 16:27.0  5:29 
   57   26 Cooper Groat            SO 10  CBA-Syracuse              16:28.4  5:30 
   58   27 Owen Haas               JR 19  Norwood Norfolk           16:29.7  5:30 
   59      Derrick Tandle          SR 25  Clyde-Savannah-Lyons      16:29.7  5:30 
   60      Nadeem Al-Okla          JR 20  Wheatley                  16:30.5  5:31 
   61      Thomas Gilbo            SO 11  Northeastern Clinton      16:30.8  5:31 
   62      Erik Verdehem           SR 26  Waterloo                  16:32.4  5:31 
   63      Ben McErlean            JR 21  Pierson                   16:34.6  5:32 
   64   28 Royce Perera            JR 22  Port Jefferson            16:35.0  5:32 
   65   29 Bennett Melita          FR  5  Fonda-Fultonville         16:35.3  5:32 
   66      Andrew Woodruff         JR 23  Saranac                   16:35.7  5:32 
   67   30 Richard Gash            JR 24  James I. O'Neill          16:36.1  5:33 
   68   31 Max Evans               JR 25  Watkins Glen              16:36.3  5:33 
   69   32 Nate Lewis              FR  6  Southwestern              16:37.4  5:33 
   70      Sam Carter              SR 27  Saranac                   16:37.9  5:33 
   71   33 Ethan Luce              SO 12  Southwestern              16:39.0  5:33 
   72   34 Justin Duprey           JR 26  Saranac Lake              16:40.1  5:34 
   73      Robert Reed             SR 28  HC Williams               16:40.6  5:34 
   74   35 Owen Okst               JR 27  Port Jefferson            16:41.0  5:34 
   75      Spencer Daby            JR 28  Ausable Valley            16:41.3  5:34 
   76      Sean Rush               SR 29  Tri-Valley                16:43.1  5:35 
   77   36 Gray Joyner             SO 13  Port Jefferson            16:44.4  5:35 
   78   37 Brady Fye               SR 30  Southwestern              16:45.4  5:36 
   79      Trevor Zappulla         FR  7  Mattituck                 16:45.7  5:36 
   80   38 Ronnie Dailey           SR 31  Addison                   16:46.4  5:36 
   81   39 Layton Colbert          SR 32  Norwood Norfolk           16:46.9  5:36 
   82   40 Clayton Reed            JR 29  Norwood Norfolk           16:47.0  5:36 
   83   41 Hayden Mills            JR 30  Addison                   16:47.6  5:36 
   84   42 Thomas Hopsicker        SO 14  Norwood Norfolk           16:48.1  5:37 
   85   43 Davis Yoshitani         JR 31  James I. O'Neill          16:48.6  5:37 
   86      Daryl Headen            SO 15  Schuylerville             16:49.1  5:37 
   87      Sylvain Foisy           SR 33  Potsdam                   16:49.7  5:37 
   88   44 Giovanni Culotta        SO 16  Briarcliff                16:49.9  5:37 
   89   45 Riley Keffer            JR 32  Oyster Bay                16:50.4  5:37 
   90   46 Carter McKotch          JR 33  Southwestern              16:51.4  5:38 
   91   47 Isaac Walker            SR 34  James I. O'Neill          16:53.2  5:38 
   92   48 Cooper Schoch           JR 34  Port Jefferson            16:54.9  5:39 
   93      Benito Vargas           SR 35  Highland                  16:55.7  5:39 
   94   49 Isadore Silver          JR 35  Oyster Bay                16:57.1  5:40 
   95      Skye Crocker            JR 36  Potsdam                   16:57.5  5:40 
   96      Aidan Cort              SR 36  Midlakes                  17:02.4  5:41 
   97      Spencer Daley           SR 37  Catholic Central          17:04.5  5:42 
   98   50 Mattheu Dettenrider      8  2  Fonda-Fultonville         17:04.7  5:42 
   99   51 Jason Sendek            SO 17  Briarcliff                17:05.3  5:42 
  100   52 Michael Richards        JR 37  Norwood Norfolk           17:12.4  5:45 
  101   53 Adam Sharifi            SR 38  James I. O'Neill          17:13.8  5:45 
  102   54 Kristopher Thompson     JR 38  Addison                   17:18.2  5:47 
  103   55 Daniel Ryhal            JR 39  Addison                   17:18.5  5:47 
  104      Marcus Pomales          SR 39  Carle Place               17:22.5  5:48 
  105   56 Justin Gulbin           SR 40  Oyster Bay                17:26.0  5:49 
  106   57 Ian Burpeau             SO 18  James I. O'Neill          17:26.6  5:49 
  107   58 Noah Green              JR 40  Addison                   17:27.3  5:50 
  108   59 Levi Sochia             SR 41  Norwood Norfolk           17:27.5  5:50 
  109      John Schmuck            JR 41  Carle Place               17:28.6  5:50 
  110      Scott Schmuck           SO 19  Wheatley                  17:29.4  5:50 
  111      Luke Altman             JR 42  Mattituck                 17:31.2  5:51 
  112   60 Trent Makowiec          SR 42  Addison                   17:31.3  5:51 
  113   61 Christian Pearce        SR 43  Fonda-Fultonville         17:32.9  5:51 
  114   62 Nolan Sweeney           SR 44  Oyster Bay                17:33.6  5:52 
  115   63 Dominic Fiacco           8  3  Norwood Norfolk           17:35.2  5:52 
  116   64 Kyle Gaffney             8  4  CBA-Syracuse              17:39.3  5:54 
  117   65 Tj Collins              JR 43  Briarcliff                17:42.5  5:55 
  118   66 David Cohen             JR 44  Oyster Bay                17:45.3  5:56 
  119   67 Steven Gublo            SR 45  Watkins Glen              17:48.1  5:57 
  120   68 Benjamin Swinnerto      SO 20  Watkins Glen              17:48.2  5:57 
  121   69 William Capone          JR 45  Oyster Bay                17:48.9  5:57 
  122   70 Jack Reilly             JR 46  Port Jefferson            17:58.2  6:00 
  123   71 Ty Sanges                8  5  Fonda-Fultonville         18:00.2  6:01 
  124   72 Trevor Cline            SR 46  Fonda-Fultonville         18:03.4  6:02 
  125      Jimmy Mintel            SO 21  Center Moriches           18:09.5  6:04 
  126   73 Christian Balistreri     8  6  CBA-Syracuse              18:11.2  6:04 
  127      Eric Palencia           SR 47  Mattituck                 18:12.7  6:05 
  128   74 Lawrence Majors          8  7  Watkins Glen              18:25.5  6:09 
  129   75 Elliott Holland         SR 48  Watkins Glen              18:33.6  6:12 
  130      Mario Reyes             SO 22  Carle Place               18:54.1  6:19 
  131   76 Charles Susi            JR 47  Fonda-Fultonville         18:56.8  6:19 
  132   77 Bobby Horton            FR  8  Addison                   19:17.3  6:26 


  1.    28  Saranac Lake                   (15:17.4  76:27.0 1:01.1)
=============================================
  1      1  Peter Fogarty           JR    14:50.7
  2      2  James Catania           JR    14:59.0
  3      4  Andrew Fogarty          JR    15:18.2
  4      6  Micah McCulley          JR    15:27.3
  5     15  Tucker Jakobe           JR    15:51.8
  6   ( 23) Sam Ash                 FR    16:20.6
  7   ( 34) Justin Duprey           JR    16:40.1

  2.    89  CBA-Syracuse                   (16:02.3  80:11.5 0:41.5)
=============================================
  1     12  Riley Nash              SR    15:46.9
  2     16  Michael McMahon         SO    15:53.0
  3     17  Joel Gaffney            SR    16:00.6
  4     18  Zach Medicis            SR    16:02.6
  5     26  Cooper Groat            SO    16:28.4
  6   ( 64) Kyle Gaffney             8    17:39.3
  7   ( 73) Christian Balistreri     8    18:11.2

  3.   111  Port Jefferson                 (16:11.0  80:54.6 1:23.0)
=============================================
  1      5  Grant Samara            JR    15:21.4
  2      7  Brian Veit              JR    15:32.8
  3     28  Royce Perera            JR    16:35.0
  4     35  Owen Okst               JR    16:41.0
  5     36  Gray Joyner             SO    16:44.4
  6   ( 48) Cooper Schoch           JR    16:54.9
  7   ( 70) Jack Reilly             JR    17:58.2

  4.   111  Briarcliff                     (16:11.0  80:54.7 1:14.6)
=============================================
  1      8  Mark Rogers             SR    15:35.3
  2     10  Jack Sendek             JR    15:40.9
  3     24  Bryant Seok             JR    16:23.3
  4     25  Kyle Phillips           FR    16:25.3
  5     44  Giovanni Culotta        SO    16:49.9
  6   ( 51) Jason Sendek            SO    17:05.3
  7   ( 65) Tj Collins              JR    17:42.5

  5.   119  Southwestern                   (16:18.2  81:30.7 0:48.6)
=============================================
  1     14  Dagon Bryant            SR    15:50.4
  2     19  Eddie Scroxton          SR    16:08.3
  3     21  Trenton Shutters        SO    16:15.6
  4     32  Nate Lewis              FR    16:37.4
  5     33  Ethan Luce              SO    16:39.0
  6   ( 37) Brady Fye               SR    16:45.4
  7   ( 46) Carter McKotch          JR    16:51.4

  6.   149  James I. O'Neill               (16:26.4  82:11.9 1:13.8)
=============================================
  1      9  Harry Marson            JR    15:39.4
  2     20  Luke Schools            FR    16:14.6
  3     30  Richard Gash            JR    16:36.1
  4     43  Davis Yoshitani         JR    16:48.6
  5     47  Isaac Walker            SR    16:53.2
  6   ( 53) Adam Sharifi            SR    17:13.8
  7   ( 57) Ian Burpeau             SO    17:26.6

  7.   191  Watkins Glen                   (16:42.3  83:31.1 2:47.3)
=============================================
  1      3  Gabe Planty             SR    15:00.9
  2     22  Sam Thorsland           SR    16:17.6
  3     31  Max Evans               JR    16:36.3
  4     67  Steven Gublo            SR    17:48.1
  5     68  Benjamin Swinnerto      SO    17:48.2
  6   ( 74) Lawrence Majors          8    18:25.5
  7   ( 75) Elliott Holland         SR    18:33.6

  8.   200  Norwood Norfolk                (16:48.9  84:04.1 0:42.7)
=============================================
  1     27  Owen Haas               JR    16:29.7
  2     39  Layton Colbert          SR    16:46.9
  3     40  Clayton Reed            JR    16:47.0
  4     42  Thomas Hopsicker        SO    16:48.1
  5     52  Michael Richards        JR    17:12.4
  6   ( 59) Levi Sochia             SR    17:27.5
  7   ( 63) Dominic Fiacco           8    17:35.2

  9.   222  Fonda-Fultonville              (17:00.0  84:59.9 2:13.4)
=============================================
  1     11  Shane Viscosi           JR    15:46.8
  2     29  Bennett Melita          FR    16:35.3
  3     50  Mattheu Dettenrider      8    17:04.7
  4     61  Christian Pearce        SR    17:32.9
  5     71  Ty Sanges                8    18:00.2
  6   ( 72) Trevor Cline            SR    18:03.4
  7   ( 76) Charles Susi            JR    18:56.8

 10.   225  Oyster Bay                     (16:55.5  84:37.3 1:43.4)
=============================================
  1     13  Nicholas Tardugno       JR    15:50.2
  2     45  Riley Keffer            JR    16:50.4
  3     49  Isadore Silver          JR    16:57.1
  4     56  Justin Gulbin           SR    17:26.0
  5     62  Nolan Sweeney           SR    17:33.6
  6   ( 66) David Cohen             JR    17:45.3
  7   ( 69) William Capone          JR    17:48.9

 11.   246  Addison                        (17:07.6  85:38.0 0:40.9)
=============================================
  1     38  Ronnie Dailey           SR    16:46.4
  2     41  Hayden Mills            JR    16:47.6
  3     54  Kristopher Thompson     JR    17:18.2
  4     55  Daniel Ryhal            JR    17:18.5
  5     58  Noah Green              JR    17:27.3
  6   ( 60) Trent Makowiec          SR    17:31.3
  7   ( 77) Bobby Horton            FR    19:17.3


CLASS D

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Kal Lewis               SR  1  Shelter Island            14:28.1  4:50 
    2    2 Colton Kempney          SO  1  Beaver River              14:29.3  4:50 
    3    3 Cory Demo               JR  1  Beaver River              15:05.1  5:02 
    4    4 Josiah Evan             SR  2  Beaver River              15:12.4  5:05 
    5      Ronan McDonald          SR  3  Randolph                  15:12.5  5:05 
    6      Andrew Drescher         SR  4  Duanesburg                15:17.2  5:06 
    7    5 Jeremiah Ford           SR  5  Arkport-Canaseraga        15:27.1  5:10 
    8      Derek McIntire          SR  6  Oakfield-Alabama-Elba     15:34.9  5:12 
    9      Jake Glicksman          SR  7  Seton Plattsburgh         15:35.1  5:12 
   10    6 Diego Aguirre           JR  2  Delhi                     15:35.1  5:12 
   11      Mack Brewington         JR  3  Marion                    15:36.3  5:13 
   12    7 Jonathon Hadley         JR  4  Delhi                     15:44.8  5:15 
   13    8 Hunter Moore            JR  5  Beaver River              15:45.2  5:16 
   14    9 Conrad Freed            JR  6  Beaver River              15:46.7  5:16 
   15      Steven Gough            SO  2  Elmira Notre Dame         15:48.0  5:16 
   16   10 Logan Vanburen          SR  8  Moriah/Boquet Valley      15:50.2  5:17 
   17      Thomas Kressly          SR  9  Hammondsport              15:55.6  5:19 
   18      Braden York             SR 10  Port Byron                15:58.6  5:20 
   19      Michael Roberts         SR 11  Remsen / Old Forge        15:58.7  5:20 
   20      Victor Lee              JR  7  New York Mills            16:03.0  5:21 
   21      Peter Dilorenzo         SR 12  Barker                    16:05.5  5:22 
   22      Mikey Skutt             SR 13  Lake Placid               16:07.9  5:23 
   23   11 Nathan Goldthrite       JR  8  Beaver River              16:09.3  5:24 
   24      Andrew Deming           SR 14  Red Creek                 16:10.5  5:24 
   25   12 Ty Saleman              SR 15  Delhi                     16:14.3  5:25 
   26   13 Pierce Young            FR  1  Arkport-Canaseraga        16:14.7  5:25 
   27   14 Lukas Baer              SO  3  Maple Grove               16:14.9  5:25 
   28      Dylan Williams          SR 16  Waterville                16:16.7  5:26 
   29   15 Riley Auer              SR 17  Maple Grove               16:19.7  5:27 
   30   16 Brayden Campeau         SO  4  Beaver River              16:21.2  5:28 
   31      Zack Hall               SR 18  Oakfield-Alabama-Elba     16:24.7  5:29 
   32      Luke Moore              SR 19  Seton Plattsburgh         16:26.7  5:29 
   33      Isaiah Mraz             SO  5  Southold-Ind              16:34.7  5:32 
   34      Holden Decker           SR 20  Galway                    16:35.1  5:32 
   35   17 Cameron Williams        SO  6  Arkport-Canaseraga        16:35.7  5:32 
   36      Josh Walters            SR 21  Randolph                  16:37.6  5:33 
   37      Sam Dejordy              8  1  Seton Plattsburgh         16:39.1  5:33 
   38   18 Jake O'Keefe            SO  7  Lake George               16:41.3  5:34 
   39   19 Darius Jones            SR 22  Maple Grove               16:41.6  5:34 
   40   20 Drew Kelemen            JR  9  Maple Grove               16:46.7  5:36 
   41      Logan Houck             SO  8  Sauquoit Valley           16:49.3  5:37 
   42   21 Micah Ford              JR 10  Arkport-Canaseraga        16:54.9  5:39 
   43      Noah Albanese           SR 23  Maple Hill                16:55.1  5:39 
   44   22 Emery Tausinger         SO  9  Moriah/Boquet Valley      16:56.4  5:39 
   45   23 Denali Garnica          JR 11  Moriah/Boquet Valley      16:57.4  5:40 
   46   24 Marco Shaw              SO 10  Delhi                     16:58.5  5:40 
   47   25 Dominick Staub          JR 12  Arkport-Canaseraga        16:59.7  5:40 
   48   26 Wally Hoess             JR 13  Haldane                   17:02.4  5:41 
   49   27 Luke Schnabel           FR  2  Delhi                     17:03.8  5:42 
   50   28 Everett Campanile       JR 14  Haldane                   17:04.5  5:42 
   51      Mason Allee-Castro      FR  3  Barker                    17:05.0  5:42 
   52      Cameron Abdella         FR  4  Mayfield                  17:05.3  5:42 
   53      Max Flanigan            SO 11  Lake Placid               17:06.4  5:43 
   54   29 Jonas Kinsey            SR 24  Shelter Island            17:10.2  5:44 
   55   30 Joseph Cocozza          SR 25  Lake George               17:11.8  5:44 
   56   31 Cole Simmer              8  2  Moriah/Boquet Valley      17:13.2  5:45 
   57   32 Josh Defayette          SR 26  Lake George               17:14.1  5:45 
   58      Aidan Brown             SO 12  Southern Cayuga           17:14.7  5:45 
   59   33 Isaac Herrick           SO 13  Lake George               17:17.7  5:46 
   60   34 Nick Brunevas           SR 27  Maple Grove               17:21.6  5:48 
   61      Scott Herlan            SR 28  Elmira Notre Dame         17:22.6  5:48 
   62      Toby Gifford            SO 14  Frewsburg                 17:26.9  5:49 
   63   35 Dylan Cannon            FR  5  Arkport-Canaseraga        17:28.1  5:50 
   64   36 Gil Dimingo             JR 15  Shelter Island            17:31.1  5:51 
   65      Edwin Aguilar           JR 16  Alexander Hamilton        17:34.3  5:52 
   66   37 Logan Whittall          SR 29  Arkport-Canaseraga        17:34.3  5:52 
   67      Collin Douglas          SR 30  Berlin                    17:38.3  5:53 
   68      Flynn Klipstein          8  3  Southold-Ind              17:38.7  5:53 
   69   38 Aidan Olson             JR 17  Lake George               17:46.0  5:56 
   70   39 Sam Lees                SO 15  Delhi                     17:50.1  5:57 
   71   40 Gage Perry              FR  6  Moriah/Boquet Valley      17:50.8  5:57 
   72      Matt Dunker             JR 18  Eldred                    17:51.4  5:58 
   73   41 Tyler Gulluscio         JR 19  Shelter Island            17:51.4  5:58 
   74   42 T.J. Bilow              SO 16  Moriah/Boquet Valley      17:52.5  5:58 
   75      Hiroto Yamada           JR 20  Keio Academy              17:53.1  5:58 
   76   43 Jared Verblaauw         JR 21  S.S. Seward               17:54.0  5:58 
   77   44 Quinn Petkus            SR 31  Haldane                   17:54.7  5:59 
   78   45 Alex Crist               8  4  Maple Grove               17:55.2  5:59 
   79   46 Jack Unkauf             SR 32  Lake George               17:55.8  5:59 
   80   47 Jared Coleman           FR  7  Delhi                     17:56.6  5:59 
   81   48 Nicholas Mamisashvili   JR 22  Shelter Island            17:59.4  6:00 
   82      Jack Goscinski          FR  8  Southold-Ind.             18:02.4  6:01 
   83      James Linko             JR 23  Livingston Manor          18:08.1  6:03 
   84      Patrick Cote            SR 33  Tupper Lake               18:08.9  6:03 
   85      Brennan Finch           FR  9  Gilbertsville-Mount Upton 18:11.4  6:04 
   86      James Hoyt              SR 34  Southold-Ind.             18:12.8  6:05 
   87   49 Landon Peters           JR 24  Moriah/Boquet Valley      18:17.4  6:06 
   88      Derek Simpson           SO 17  Elmira Notre Dame         18:18.0  6:06 
   89   50 Liam Fahey Stack        FR 10  Lake George               18:19.7  6:07 
   90   51 Luke Parella            SO 18  Haldane                   18:23.5  6:08 
   91      Robert Doering          FR 11  Southold-Ind.             18:28.2  6:10 
   92      Chris Yeosock           SR 35  Alexander Hamilton        18:33.3  6:12 
   93   52 Coalby Cox              SR 36  Brushton Moira            18:33.8  6:12 
   94   53 Luke Chapman            FR 12  Brushton Moira            18:34.6  6:12 
   95      Carter Riley            SO 19  Tupper Lake               18:34.6  6:12 
   96      Chima Oparaji           FR 13  Tuxedo                    18:34.8  6:12 
   97      Garrett Ackerman        SO 20  Millbrook                 18:35.0  6:12 
   98   54 Edwin Perez             JR 25  S.S. Seward               18:35.8  6:12 
   99   55 John Kisslinger         FR 14  Haldane                   18:38.7  6:13 
  100   56 Pacey Cronin            SO 21  Shelter Island            18:49.6  6:17 
  101   57 Conrad White            FR 15  Haldane                   18:50.2  6:17 
  102      Taisei Kawamura         SR 37  Keio Academy              18:52.3  6:18 
  103   58 Jason Green             JR 26  Shelter Island            18:57.0  6:19 
  104      Shui Kubosawa           JR 27  Keio Academy              19:08.0  6:23 
  105   59 Anthony Pellegrini      SR 38  S.S. Seward               19:13.8  6:25 
  106   60 Deniz Sarki             JR 28  S.S. Seward               19:21.1  6:28 
  107   61 Noah Bingham            SR 39  Haldane                   19:24.4  6:29 
  108      Zachary Dertinger       SO 22  Livingston Manor          19:35.5  6:32 
  109   62 Jonah Pawelski          SR 40  S.S. Seward               19:47.7  6:36 
  110   63 Robbie Mayville         SR 41  Brushton Moira            19:50.0  6:37 
  111   64 Dawson White            JR 29  Brushton Moira            20:00.3  6:41 
  112   65 James Durant            JR 30  Brushton Moira            20:15.8  6:46 
  113   66 Luke Blumenberg         JR 31  S.S. Seward               21:32.0  7:11 
  114   67 Shane Philips           JR 32  S.S. Seward               21:57.6  7:20 


  1.    26  Beaver River                   (15:15.8  76:18.7 1:17.4)
=============================================
  1      2  Colton Kempney          SO    14:29.3
  2      3  Cory Demo               JR    15:05.1
  3      4  Josiah Evan             SR    15:12.4
  4      8  Hunter Moore            JR    15:45.2
  5      9  Conrad Freed            JR    15:46.7
  6   ( 11) Nathan Goldthrite       JR    16:09.3
  7   ( 16) Brayden Campeau         SO    16:21.2

  2.    76  Delhi                          (16:19.3  81:36.5 1:28.7)
=============================================
  1      6  Diego Aguirre           JR    15:35.1
  2      7  Jonathon Hadley         JR    15:44.8
  3     12  Ty Saleman              SR    16:14.3
  4     24  Marco Shaw              SO    16:58.5
  5     27  Luke Schnabel           FR    17:03.8
  6   ( 39) Sam Lees                SO    17:50.1
  7   ( 47) Jared Coleman           FR    17:56.6

  3.    81  Arkport-Canaseraga             (16:26.5  82:12.1 1:32.6)
=============================================
  1      5  Jeremiah Ford           SR    15:27.1
  2     13  Pierce Young            FR    16:14.7
  3     17  Cameron Williams        SO    16:35.7
  4     21  Micah Ford              JR    16:54.9
  5     25  Dominick Staub          JR    16:59.7
  6   ( 35) Dylan Cannon            FR    17:28.1
  7   ( 37) Logan Whittall          SR    17:34.3

  4.   102  Maple Grove                    (16:40.9  83:24.5 1:06.7)
=============================================
  1     14  Lukas Baer              SO    16:14.9
  2     15  Riley Auer              SR    16:19.7
  3     19  Darius Jones            SR    16:41.6
  4     20  Drew Kelemen            JR    16:46.7
  5     34  Nick Brunevas           SR    17:21.6
  6   ( 45) Alex Crist               8    17:55.2

  5.   126  Moriah/Boquet Valley           (16:57.6  84:48.0 2:00.6)
=============================================
  1     10  Logan Vanburen          SR    15:50.2
  2     22  Emery Tausinger         SO    16:56.4
  3     23  Denali Garnica          JR    16:57.4
  4     31  Cole Simmer              8    17:13.2
  5     40  Gage Perry              FR    17:50.8
  6   ( 42) T.J. Bilow              SO    17:52.5
  7   ( 49) Landon Peters           JR    18:17.4

  6.   151  Lake George                    (17:14.2  86:10.9 1:04.7)
=============================================
  1     18  Jake O'Keefe            SO    16:41.3
  2     30  Joseph Cocozza          SR    17:11.8
  3     32  Josh Defayette          SR    17:14.1
  4     33  Isaac Herrick           SO    17:17.7
  5     38  Aidan Olson             JR    17:46.0
  6   ( 46) Jack Unkauf             SR    17:55.8
  7   ( 50) Liam Fahey Stack        FR    18:19.7

  7.   155  Shelter Island                 (17:00.1  85:00.2 3:31.3)
=============================================
  1      1  Kal Lewis               SR    14:28.1
  2     29  Jonas Kinsey            SR    17:10.2
  3     36  Gil Dimingo             JR    17:31.1
  4     41  Tyler Gulluscio         JR    17:51.4
  5     48  Nicholas Mamisashvili   JR    17:59.4
  6   ( 56) Pacey Cronin            SO    18:49.6
  7   ( 58) Jason Green             JR    18:57.0

  8.   204  Haldane                        (17:48.8  89:03.8 1:36.3)
=============================================
  1     26  Wally Hoess             JR    17:02.4
  2     28  Everett Campanile       JR    17:04.5
  3     44  Quinn Petkus            SR    17:54.7
  4     51  Luke Parella            SO    18:23.5
  5     55  John Kisslinger         FR    18:38.7
  6   ( 57) Conrad White            FR    18:50.2
  7   ( 61) Noah Bingham            SR    19:24.4

  9.   278  S.S. Seward                    (18:58.5  94:52.4 1:53.7)
=============================================
  1     43  Jared Verblaauw         JR    17:54.0
  2     54  Edwin Perez             JR    18:35.8
  3     59  Anthony Pellegrini      SR    19:13.8
  4     60  Deniz Sarki             JR    19:21.1
  5     62  Jonah Pawelski          SR    19:47.7
  6   ( 66) Luke Blumenberg         JR    21:32.0
  7   ( 67) Shane Philips           JR    21:57.6

 10.   297  Brushton Moira                 (19:26.9  97:14.5 1:42.0)
=============================================
  1     52  Coalby Cox              SR    18:33.8
  2     53  Luke Chapman            FR    18:34.6
  3     63  Robbie Mayville         SR    19:50.0
  4     64  Dawson White            JR    20:00.3
  5     65  James Durant            JR    20:15.8




  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 1/20: Brentwood boys roar past Baldwin
  • 1/18: L.I. soph approaching 2,000 points
  • 1/17: Pushback intensifies against Sec. 6
  • 1/15: All-state football team (large schools)
  • 1/14: ECIC rejects Buffalo football request
  • 1/14: Weekly NYC boys basketball recap
  • 1/13: Canisius hockey ties St. Joe's 2-2
  • 1/12: Carmel's Duke wows at Eastern States
  • 1/11: Davenport coach registers 700th win
  • 1/10: Sec. 3 coaches nearing milestones
  • 1/9: Stepinac's Griffin has sprained knee
  • 1/8: All-state football team (small schools)
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2007-19 Abbott Trento Online Media. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com