New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys cross country
2018 NYSPHSAA championships

At Sunken Meadow State Park

CLASS A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Shea Weilbaker          SR  1  Saratoga Springs          15:52.0  5:08 
    2    1 Geoff Howles            JR  1  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:02.3  5:11 
    3    2 Behailu Bekele-Arcuri   JR  2  Warwick Valley            16:08.7  5:13 
    4    3 Colin Waters            SR  2  Arlington                 16:09.0  5:13 
    5      Sean Henretta           SR  3  Fairport                  16:09.8  5:13 
    6    4 Matthew Tripp           SR  4  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:12.5  5:14 
    7    5 Garrett Brennan         SR  5  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:15.9  5:15 
    8    6 Bryce Derick            SR  6  Corning                   16:19.3  5:16 
    9    7 Peyton Geehrer          SO  1  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:19.4  5:16 
   10    8 Sam Otis                JR  3  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:19.7  5:17 
   11      Armani Merlino          SR  7  Lancaster                 16:20.8  5:17 
   12      Sean Ryan               SR  8  Northport                 16:24.0  5:18 
   13      Ryan Thompson           SR  9  Irondequoit               16:25.5  5:18 
   14      Abel Hagos              SR 10  McQuaid                   16:27.8  5:19 
   15      Nathan Reeves           SR 11  Liverpool                 16:28.3  5:19 
   16    9 Torrey Jacobson-Evans   JR  4  Corning                   16:29.5  5:20 
   17      Daniel Shephard         JR  5  North Rockland            16:30.9  5:20 
   18   10 Nicholas Defelice       SR 12  Smithtown                 16:32.4  5:21 
   19      Ezra Ruggles            SR 13  Saratoga Springs          16:35.1  5:21 
   20      Marty Dolan             SR 14  Niskayuna                 16:36.1  5:22 
   21      Daniel Czop             SR 15  Commack                   16:36.2  5:22 
   22      Thomas Garrison         SR 16  Washingtonville           16:36.9  5:22 
   23      Matt Cavaliere          SR 17  Bethlehem                 16:39.9  5:23 
   24   11 Nathan Lawson           SR 18  Corning                   16:40.9  5:23 
   25   12 Michael Danzi           JR  6  Smithtown                 16:43.8  5:24 
   26      Peter Kostarellis       SR 19  Churchville-Chili         16:45.1  5:25 
   27      Devin Woodworth         SR 20  Horseheads                16:50.9  5:27 
   28   13 Alex Hislop             SR 21  Shenendehowa              16:50.9  5:27 
   29      Nick Brancato           SR 22  Liverpool                 16:51.4  5:27 
   30      Nick Bauman             JR  7  Irondequoit               16:52.0  5:27 
   31   14 Daniel Caso             JR  8  Arlington                 16:52.1  5:27 
   32   15 Tyler Locke             SR 23  Arlington                 16:53.8  5:28 
   33      Nick Logan              JR  9  Queensbury                16:55.6  5:28 
   34   16 Garrett Hall            JR 10  Penfield                  16:56.3  5:28 
   35      Michael Silveri         SO  2  Eastport-South Manor      16:56.8  5:28 
   36   17 Steven Segal            JR 11  Corning                   16:58.3  5:29 
   37      Andrew Yi               JR 12  Monroe-Woodbury           16:58.6  5:29 
   38   18 Kevin Cawley            SR 24  Smithtown                 16:59.2  5:29 
   39      Jake McGowan            SO  3  Liverpool                 16:59.9  5:29 
   40      Sean Ahearn             SR 25  Syosset                   17:00.5  5:30 
   41   19 Yakob Kelley            FR  1  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:01.3  5:30 
   42   20 Joshua Peron            SO  4  Frontier                  17:01.6  5:30 
   43      Aiden Berlinski         SR 26  Minisink Valley           17:01.9  5:30 
   44      Rj Pleasants            SR 27  Half Hollow Hills East    17:04.5  5:31 
   45   21 Max Hoffman             SR 28  Shenendehowa              17:06.2  5:32 
   46   22 Adam Stanton            SO  5  Warwick Valley            17:06.7  5:32 
   47      Nathaniel Sletten       SO  6  Rome Free Academy         17:06.9  5:32 
   48   23 Gregory Langone         SR 29  Shenendehowa              17:08.1  5:32 
   49      Matt Bartolotta         JR 13  West Genesee              17:08.5  5:32 
   50      Liam Gildea             SR 30  Washingtonville           17:15.9  5:35 
   51   24 Jakob Quail             JR 14  Shenendehowa              17:17.2  5:35 
   52      Anthony Diaz            SO  7  Farmingdale               17:18.3  5:35 
   53      Travis Delaney          SO  8  Suffern                   17:18.8  5:36 
   54   25 David Cabello           SR 31  Smithtown                 17:20.0  5:36 
   55   26 Nicholas Muellers       SR 32  Smithtown                 17:20.0  5:36 
   56   27 Nathan Brimhall         FR  2  Shenendehowa              17:20.8  5:36 
   57      Marco Van Wijk          JR 15  Ithaca                    17:21.4  5:36 
   58      Jason Matthewson        SO  9  Elmira                    17:22.3  5:37 
   59      Daniel Hynes            SR 33  Monroe-Woodbury           17:25.5  5:38 
   60      Noah Sayoc              JR 16  Orchard Park              17:26.8  5:38 
   61      Ben Supron              SO 10  Ithaca                    17:27.9  5:38 
   62   28 Brian Gleason           JR 17  Frontier                  17:28.1  5:39 
   63      Jack Ninos              SR 34  John Jay East Fishkill    17:30.7  5:39 
   64      Gary Sautner            SR 35  Syosset                   17:32.0  5:40 
   65      Sasha Coyote             8  1  Ithaca                    17:34.4  5:41 
   66   29 Connor O'Brien          JR 18  Frontier                  17:34.9  5:41 
   67   30 Bryan Spence            JR 19  Shenendehowa              17:35.8  5:41 
   68      John Insinna            SR 36  Clarence                  17:36.1  5:41 
   69   31 Dan Walker              JR 20  Warwick Valley            17:37.1  5:41 
   70      Jack Heraty             JR 21  Orchard Park              17:37.6  5:42 
   71   32 Ryan Shanahan           JR 22  Shenendehowa              17:38.5  5:42 
   72   33 Jonah Cuestas           SO 11  Penfield                  17:39.4  5:42 
   73   34 Zach Van Houten         SO 12  East Meadow               17:40.3  5:42 
   74   35 Brayden Vassilas        JR 23  Smithtown                 17:41.5  5:43 
   75   36 Nolan Chiles            SR 37  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:41.7  5:43 
   76   37 Bryan Villafuerte       SR 38  East Meadow               17:41.7  5:43 
   77   38 Zachary Gauronski       SR 39  Penfield                  17:44.7  5:44 
   78   39 John Meah               SR 40  East Meadow               17:45.2  5:44 
   79      Christopher Bertola     SO 13  Orchard Park              17:47.6  5:45 
   80      Vincent Tripi           SR 41  Sachem North              17:47.7  5:45 
   81   40 Jeremy Platt-Strack     SR 42  Warwick Valley            17:47.9  5:45 
   82      Tristin Marine          JR 24  New Rochelle              17:51.6  5:46 
   83      Aaron Li                SR 43  Hicksville                17:52.0  5:46 
   84   41 Matt Owens              JR 25  East Meadow               17:52.4  5:46 
   85      Andrew Levy             SR 44  Scarsdale                 17:52.8  5:47 
   86   42 Collin Sauter           SO 14  Penfield                  17:54.1  5:47 
   87   43 John Cuff               SR 45  Smithtown                 17:55.8  5:48 
   88   44 Jared Gridley           SR 46  Corning                   17:56.6  5:48 
   89   45 Jake Marchese           SR 47  Penfield                  17:57.5  5:48 
   90   46 Joey Groth              SR 48  Frontier                  17:59.0  5:49 
   91   47 William Dehmler         SR 49  Penfield                  17:59.3  5:49 
   92   48 Glenn Newberger         SR 50  East Meadow               17:59.6  5:49 
   93   49 Robert Kesterson        JR 26  Corning                   18:03.5  5:50 
   94   50 Ryan Meliti             SR 51  Arlington                 18:04.2  5:50 
   95   51 Sean Grady              JR 27  Arlington                 18:07.1  5:51 
   96   52 Mark Scanlon            SR 52  Arlington                 18:08.5  5:52 
   97   53 Matthew Hong            SO 15  Corning                   18:11.6  5:53 
   98   54 Jordan Desotle          JR 28  Warwick Valley            18:12.8  5:53 
   99      Luis Carillo Rubio      JR 29  Hicksville                18:13.6  5:53 
  100   55 Ethan Tillinghast       SO 16  Warwick Valley            18:21.6  5:56 
  101   56 Nathan Johanneman       JR 30  Penfield                  18:24.2  5:57 
  102   57 Ben Sobolewski          JR 31  Arlington                 18:31.4  5:59 
  103   58 Alex Monaco             JR 32  Frontier                  18:32.5  5:59 
  104   59 Jayden Abraham          SO 17  East Meadow               18:35.8  6:00 
  105   60 Patrick Petronsky       JR 33  Frontier                  18:40.6  6:02 
  106   61 Alex Eberlein           FR  3  Warwick Valley            18:43.2  6:03 
  107   62 Nick Chimienti          FR  4  East Meadow               19:12.7  6:12 
  108   63 Noah Lepsch             JR 34  Frontier                  20:13.1  6:32 


  1.    25  Fayetteville-Manlius           (16:14.0  81:09.8 0:17.4)
=============================================
  1      1  Geoff Howles            JR    16:02.3
  2      4  Matthew Tripp           SR    16:12.5
  3      5  Garrett Brennan         SR    16:15.9
  4      7  Peyton Geehrer          SO    16:19.4
  5      8  Sam Otis                JR    16:19.7
  6   ( 19) Yakob Kelley            FR    17:01.3
  7   ( 36) Nolan Chiles            SR    17:41.7

  2.    87  Corning                        (16:53.0  84:24.6 1:37.3)
=============================================
  1      6  Bryce Derick            SR    16:19.3
  2      9  Torrey Jacobson-Evans   JR    16:29.5
  3     11  Nathan Lawson           SR    16:40.9
  4     17  Steven Segal            JR    16:58.3
  5     44  Jared Gridley           SR    17:56.6
  6   ( 49) Robert Kesterson        JR    18:03.5
  7   ( 53) Matthew Hong            SO    18:11.6

  3.    91  Smithtown                      (16:59.1  84:55.4 0:47.6)
=============================================
  1     10  Nicholas Defelice       SR    16:32.4
  2     12  Michael Danzi           JR    16:43.8
  3     18  Kevin Cawley            SR    16:59.2
  4     25  David Cabello           SR    17:20.0
  5     26  Nicholas Muellers       SR    17:20.0
  6   ( 35) Brayden Vassilas        JR    17:41.5
  7   ( 43) John Cuff               SR    17:55.8

  4.   108  Shenendehowa                   (17:08.7  85:43.2 0:29.9)
=============================================
  1     13  Alex Hislop             SR    16:50.9
  2     21  Max Hoffman             SR    17:06.2
  3     23  Gregory Langone         SR    17:08.1
  4     24  Jakob Quail             JR    17:17.2
  5     27  Nathan Brimhall         FR    17:20.8
  6   ( 30) Bryan Spence            JR    17:35.8
  7   ( 32) Ryan Shanahan           JR    17:38.5

  5.   133  Arlington                      (17:13.3  86:06.2 1:58.1)
=============================================
  1      3  Colin Waters            SR    16:09.0
  2     14  Daniel Caso             JR    16:52.1
  3     15  Tyler Locke             SR    16:53.8
  4     50  Ryan Meliti             SR    18:04.2
  5     51  Sean Grady              JR    18:07.1
  6   ( 52) Mark Scanlon            SR    18:08.5
  7   ( 57) Ben Sobolewski          JR    18:31.4

  6.   149  Warwick Valley                 (17:22.7  86:53.2 2:04.1)
=============================================
  1      2  Behailu Bekele-Arcuri   JR    16:08.7
  2     22  Adam Stanton            SO    17:06.7
  3     31  Dan Walker              JR    17:37.1
  4     40  Jeremy Platt-Strack     SR    17:47.9
  5     54  Jordan Desotle          JR    18:12.8
  6   ( 55) Ethan Tillinghast       SO    18:21.6
  7   ( 61) Alex Eberlein           FR    18:43.2

  7.   174  Penfield                       (17:38.4  88:12.0 1:01.2)
=============================================
  1     16  Garrett Hall            JR    16:56.3
  2     33  Jonah Cuestas           SO    17:39.4
  3     38  Zachary Gauronski       SR    17:44.7
  4     42  Collin Sauter           SO    17:54.1
  5     45  Jake Marchese           SR    17:57.5
  6   ( 47) William Dehmler         SR    17:59.3
  7   ( 56) Nathan Johanneman       JR    18:24.2

  8.   181  Frontier                       (17:43.3  88:36.1 1:30.9)
=============================================
  1     20  Joshua Peron            SO    17:01.6
  2     28  Brian Gleason           JR    17:28.1
  3     29  Connor O'Brien          JR    17:34.9
  4     46  Joey Groth              SR    17:59.0
  5     58  Alex Monaco             JR    18:32.5
  6   ( 60) Patrick Petronsky       JR    18:40.6
  7   ( 63) Noah Lepsch             JR    20:13.1

  9.   199  East Meadow                    (17:47.9  88:59.2 0:19.3)
=============================================
  1     34  Zach Van Houten         SO    17:40.3
  2     37  Bryan Villafuerte       SR    17:41.7
  3     39  John Meah               SR    17:45.2
  4     41  Matt Owens              JR    17:52.4
  5     48  Glenn Newberger         SR    17:59.6
  6   ( 59) Jayden Abraham          SO    18:35.8
  7   ( 62) Nick Chimienti          FR    19:12.7

	

	
ADVERTISEMENT

CLASS B --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Tyler Berg SR 1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:52.4 5:08 2 Parker Stokes SR 2 Maine-Endwell 15:57.0 5:09 3 Ryan Guerci SR 3 Nanuet 15:58.8 5:10 4 2 Aidan Gillooley SR 4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:12.5 5:14 5 Jack Rosencrans SR 5 North Shore 16:20.3 5:17 6 Josh Farmer SR 6 New Hartford 16:26.6 5:19 7 Thomas Cirrito JR 1 Miller Place 16:27.5 5:19 8 Sam Lawler JR 2 Pittsford Mendon 16:29.6 5:20 9 3 Evan Brennan SR 7 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:33.7 5:21 10 4 Cameron McDaniel SR 8 Honeoye Falls-Lima 16:41.5 5:24 11 Andrew Perrault SR 9 Lewiston-Porter 16:42.9 5:24 12 5 Nick Hunziker SR 10 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:50.0 5:26 13 Jason Linzer JR 3 Seaford 16:52.8 5:27 14 6 Seth Bywater SR 11 Cornwall 16:55.7 5:28 15 7 Blaine Doyle SR 12 Cornwall 16:56.5 5:28 16 Cian Galligan SR 13 Rye 16:58.2 5:29 17 Antonio Beltran SR 14 Schalmont 16:59.5 5:29 18 8 Jack Reynolds SR 15 Pearl River 17:01.0 5:30 19 9 Christopher Courts SR 16 Manhasset 17:01.4 5:30 20 Nick Berg JR 4 East Syracuse-Minoa 17:01.4 5:30 21 10 Nick Mannion SR 17 Jamesville-Dewitt 17:01.8 5:30 22 Nicholas Andrews SR 18 Brockport 17:01.9 5:30 23 Andy Ryan SR 19 Cortland 17:06.5 5:32 24 11 Kevin Board JR 5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:06.6 5:32 25 12 Patrick McCann SR 20 Pearl River 17:11.7 5:33 26 Logan Linares SR 21 New Paltz 17:11.8 5:33 27 Nicolas Paneto SR 22 Goshen 17:15.1 5:34 28 Gabriel Winters-Bona SR 23 Scotia-Glenville 17:15.6 5:35 29 13 Trent Wesley JR 6 Pioneer-Holland 17:18.8 5:36 30 Ray Sambrotto SR 24 Sweet Home 17:20.4 5:36 31 14 Nate Bowers SR 25 Owego Free Academy 17:20.8 5:36 32 15 Jerad Hediger JR 7 Pioneer-Holland 17:25.5 5:38 33 James Smith JR 8 Pittsford Mendon 17:25.9 5:38 34 Stephen Perrillo-SullivaJR 9 Goshen 17:26.3 5:38 35 Teddy Mercer SR 26 Homer 17:27.4 5:38 36 Vinny Pagliaccio JR 10 West Seneca East 17:28.1 5:39 37 16 Ermel Bautista JR 11 Westhampton Beach 17:28.9 5:39 38 17 Ahren Spaker SR 27 Honeoye Falls-Lima 17:29.3 5:39 39 18 Kaleel Boykins JR 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 17:32.1 5:40 40 Nick Timm SR 28 Our Lady of Lourdes 17:32.6 5:40 41 19 Cameron Szabo SR 29 Owego Free Academy 17:33.5 5:40 42 Matt Queiroz SR 30 Pittsford Mendon 17:33.5 5:40 43 Matt Laframboise SR 31 Greece Arcadia 17:34.7 5:41 44 Patrick Ford 8 1 Brewster 17:35.0 5:41 45 20 Brody Jones FR 1 Pioneer-Holland 17:36.3 5:41 46 Alex Hillyard JR 13 East Aurora 17:37.7 5:42 47 Christian Deal SR 32 Port Jervis 17:38.5 5:42 48 21 Justin Vreeland SO 1 Cornwall 17:39.5 5:42 49 22 Max Hughes SR 33 Pioneer-Holland 17:40.3 5:43 50 23 Oisin Selby SO 2 Pearl River 17:40.3 5:43 51 Christian Cicilia JR 14 Valley Stream North 17:43.1 5:43 52 24 Gavin Ehlers FR 2 Westhampton Beach 17:43.5 5:44 53 Nathan Belcastro JR 15 Mohonasen 17:44.0 5:44 54 Michael Disalvo SR 34 Kings Park 17:45.7 5:44 55 25 Brian Mahoney SR 35 Pearl River 17:46.7 5:45 56 26 Bryce Thalheimer SR 36 Manhasset 17:46.9 5:45 57 27 Wyatt Hulsey SR 37 Honeoye Falls-Lima 17:49.2 5:45 58 28 Hugh Durcan SR 38 Pearl River 17:50.1 5:46 59 29 Billy Ormiston SR 39 Cornwall 17:50.6 5:46 60 30 Juan Lasso SR 40 Westhampton Beach 17:51.0 5:46 61 Travis Meier JR 16 Mount Academy 17:51.6 5:46 62 Nick Graziano SR 41 Albany Academy 17:51.7 5:46 63 31 Dante Ubriaco JR 17 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:52.5 5:46 64 32 Grady Regan JR 18 Pioneer-Holland 17:53.1 5:47 65 33 David Metacarpa JR 19 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:53.8 5:47 66 Francisco Beltran SR 42 Schalmont 17:54.0 5:47 67 34 Jack Teague SR 43 Cornwall 17:55.1 5:47 68 Tyler Stevens SR 44 Cortland 17:55.3 5:47 69 35 Danny Petti SR 45 Pearl River 17:55.4 5:47 70 Samuel Posner JR 20 John Jay Cross River 17:56.2 5:48 71 36 Nick Festa SO 3 Cornwall 17:58.0 5:48 72 Ryan Fowkes SR 46 East Hampton 17:58.8 5:48 73 37 Ian McGuire JR 21 Honeoye Falls-Lima 17:59.3 5:49 74 Blake Buscemi SO 4 Miller Place 17:59.8 5:49 75 38 Adam Stefan SR 47 Manhasset 18:01.2 5:49 76 39 Kieran Ryan JR 22 Westhampton Beach 18:01.8 5:49 77 40 Dylan Perry SO 5 Franklin Academy 18:01.8 5:49 78 Gavin McPherson JR 23 East Aurora 18:05.2 5:51 79 David Durdaller JR 24 Hewlett 18:07.4 5:51 80 Sam Shepard JR 25 Johnson City 18:07.9 5:51 81 Adam Zelin JR 26 Shoreham Wading River 18:12.5 5:53 82 41 Christian Coler SO 6 Honeoye Falls-Lima 18:13.3 5:53 83 42 Ahviere Reese JR 27 Jamesville-Dewitt 18:13.8 5:53 84 43 Eaan Hackett SR 48 Owego Free Academy 18:14.5 5:54 85 Gabe Silva SR 49 Mineola 18:15.9 5:54 86 Zachary Eckhardt SR 50 Maine-Endwell 18:19.1 5:55 87 44 Jack Byrne SR 51 Cornwall 18:20.8 5:56 88 Riley Transue JR 28 Johnson City 18:21.2 5:56 89 45 Gavin Watkins SR 52 Owego Free Academy 18:22.2 5:56 90 46 Cliff Carty SO 7 Pearl River 18:23.2 5:56 91 47 Daniel Maass JR 29 Manhasset 18:23.2 5:56 92 48 Fidel Martinez SR 53 Jamesville-Dewitt 18:25.4 5:57 93 49 Drew Miller SR 54 Manhasset 18:26.2 5:57 94 Ryan Worobey SR 55 Vestal 18:27.2 5:58 95 50 Lewis Race SR 56 Owego Free Academy 18:31.8 5:59 96 51 Maximus Haynia 8 2 Westhampton Beach 18:33.0 6:00 97 52 Teddy Warfle JR 30 Honeoye Falls-Lima 18:34.8 6:00 98 53 Keegan Reyome SR 57 Franklin Academy 18:43.8 6:03 99 54 Justin Drennan SR 58 Pioneer-Holland 18:48.0 6:04 100 55 Brandon Bombard SR 59 Franklin Academy 18:48.3 6:04 101 56 Collin Revercomb SO 8 Jamesville-Dewitt 18:49.7 6:05 102 57 Ryan Dailor SO 9 Honeoye Falls-Lima 18:50.1 6:05 103 58 Sean Jordan JR 31 Westhampton Beach 18:50.4 6:05 104 59 Tyler Shorette SR 60 Franklin Academy 18:51.7 6:06 105 60 Hazen Hildebolt JR 32 Manhasset 18:53.1 6:06 106 61 Bryce Schoepflin SO 10 Pioneer-Holland 19:00.9 6:09 107 62 Lucas Maley SO 11 Manhasset 19:02.3 6:09 108 63 James McDonald SO 12 Owego Free Academy 19:06.6 6:10 109 64 Joel Choynowski JR 33 Owego Free Academy 19:08.4 6:11 110 65 Isaac McPherson SR 61 Franklin Academy 19:19.6 6:15 111 66 Brian Hulbert JR 34 Jamesville-Dewitt 19:21.7 6:15 112 67 Samuel Dumas SR 62 Franklin Academy 20:00.8 6:28 113 68 Bryan Cruz-Sanchez JR 35 Westhampton Beach 20:06.5 6:30 114 69 Tyler Fleury SR 63 Franklin Academy 20:35.8 6:39 1. 22 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (16:31.1 82:35.2 1:14.2) ============================================= 1 1 Tyler Berg SR 15:52.4 2 2 Aidan Gillooley SR 16:12.5 3 3 Evan Brennan SR 16:33.7 4 5 Nick Hunziker SR 16:50.0 5 11 Kevin Board JR 17:06.6 6 ( 31) Dante Ubriaco JR 17:52.5 7 ( 33) David Metacarpa JR 17:53.8 2. 96 Pearl River (17:30.0 87:29.8 0:49.1) ============================================= 1 8 Jack Reynolds SR 17:01.0 2 12 Patrick McCann SR 17:11.7 3 23 Oisin Selby SO 17:40.3 4 25 Brian Mahoney SR 17:46.7 5 28 Hugh Durcan SR 17:50.1 6 ( 35) Danny Petti SR 17:55.4 7 ( 46) Cliff Carty SO 18:23.2 3. 97 Cornwall (17:27.5 87:17.4 0:59.4) ============================================= 1 6 Seth Bywater SR 16:55.7 2 7 Blaine Doyle SR 16:56.5 3 21 Justin Vreeland SO 17:39.5 4 29 Billy Ormiston SR 17:50.6 5 34 Jack Teague SR 17:55.1 6 ( 36) Nick Festa SO 17:58.0 7 ( 44) Jack Byrne SR 18:20.8 4. 102 Pioneer-Holland (17:34.8 87:54.0 0:34.3) ============================================= 1 13 Trent Wesley JR 17:18.8 2 15 Jerad Hediger JR 17:25.5 3 20 Brody Jones FR 17:36.3 4 22 Max Hughes SR 17:40.3 5 32 Grady Regan JR 17:53.1 6 ( 54) Justin Drennan SR 18:48.0 7 ( 61) Bryce Schoepflin SO 19:00.9 5. 126 Honeoye Falls-Lima (17:38.6 88:12.6 1:31.8) ============================================= 1 4 Cameron McDaniel SR 16:41.5 2 17 Ahren Spaker SR 17:29.3 3 27 Wyatt Hulsey SR 17:49.2 4 37 Ian McGuire JR 17:59.3 5 41 Christian Coler SO 18:13.3 6 ( 52) Teddy Warfle JR 18:34.8 7 ( 57) Ryan Dailor SO 18:50.1 6. 160 Westhampton Beach (17:55.7 89:38.2 1:04.1) ============================================= 1 16 Ermel Bautista JR 17:28.9 2 24 Gavin Ehlers FR 17:43.5 3 30 Juan Lasso SR 17:51.0 4 39 Kieran Ryan JR 18:01.8 5 51 Maximus Haynia 8 18:33.0 6 ( 58) Sean Jordan JR 18:50.4 7 ( 68) Bryan Cruz-Sanchez JR 20:06.5 7. 169 Manhasset (17:55.8 89:38.9 1:24.8) ============================================= 1 9 Christopher Courts SR 17:01.4 2 26 Bryce Thalheimer SR 17:46.9 3 38 Adam Stefan SR 18:01.2 4 47 Daniel Maass JR 18:23.2 5 49 Drew Miller SR 18:26.2 6 ( 60) Hazen Hildebolt JR 18:53.1 7 ( 62) Lucas Maley SO 19:02.3 8. 171 Owego Free Academy (18:00.6 90:02.8 1:11.0) ============================================= 1 14 Nate Bowers SR 17:20.8 2 19 Cameron Szabo SR 17:33.5 3 43 Eaan Hackett SR 18:14.5 4 45 Gavin Watkins SR 18:22.2 5 50 Lewis Race SR 18:31.8 6 ( 63) James McDonald SO 19:06.6 7 ( 64) Joel Choynowski JR 19:08.4 9. 174 Jamesville-Dewitt (18:00.6 90:02.8 1:47.9) ============================================= 1 10 Nick Mannion SR 17:01.8 2 18 Kaleel Boykins JR 17:32.1 3 42 Ahviere Reese JR 18:13.8 4 48 Fidel Martinez SR 18:25.4 5 56 Collin Revercomb SO 18:49.7 6 ( 66) Brian Hulbert JR 19:21.7 10. 272 Franklin Academy (18:45.1 93:45.2 1:17.8) ============================================= 1 40 Dylan Perry SO 18:01.8 2 53 Keegan Reyome SR 18:43.8 3 55 Brandon Bombard SR 18:48.3 4 59 Tyler Shorette SR 18:51.7 5 65 Isaac McPherson SR 19:19.6 6 ( 67) Samuel Dumas SR 20:00.8 7 ( 69) Tyler Fleury SR 20:35.8 CLASS C --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Matthew Rizzo SR 1 Bronxville 16:22.2 5:17 2 Sean Gardiner SR 2 Croton-Harmon 16:25.2 5:18 3 Gabe Planty JR 1 Watkins Glen 16:28.7 5:19 4 Alexander Rizzo SR 3 Bronxville 16:42.1 5:24 5 1 Josh Stone JR 2 Windsor 16:47.5 5:25 6 Tyler Fauvelle JR 3 Adirondack 16:50.8 5:27 7 Satch Sumner-Waldman SR 4 Onteora 16:53.9 5:28 8 Nathan McNally SR 5 Ogdensburg Free Academy 16:55.4 5:28 9 2 James Catania SO 1 Saranac Lake 16:56.8 5:28 10 Evan Ensslin SR 6 Voorheesville 16:59.4 5:29 11 3 Dan Washburn SR 7 Westhill 17:07.0 5:32 12 4 Anderson Gray SR 8 Saranac Lake 17:09.8 5:33 13 Caleb Bender SO 2 Skaneateles 17:10.2 5:33 14 5 Peter Fogarty SO 3 Saranac Lake 17:12.1 5:33 15 6 Tony Njoga SR 9 James I. O'Neill 17:18.0 5:35 16 Henry Goca SR 10 Rensselaer 17:20.7 5:36 17 Aidan Lynch JR 4 Pleasantville 17:25.2 5:38 18 Diego Rey SR 11 Fredonia 17:29.7 5:39 19 7 Micah McCulley SO 4 Saranac Lake 17:31.2 5:40 20 Ben Leicht SR 12 North Salem 17:31.2 5:40 21 8 Austin Burkard FR 1 Newfane 17:32.2 5:40 22 Kyle Urban FR 2 Alden 17:32.4 5:40 23 9 Grant Samara SO 5 Port Jefferson 17:33.4 5:40 24 10 Carl Tyce SR 13 James I. O'Neill 17:37.4 5:42 25 Sebastian Mills SR 14 Johnstown 17:38.4 5:42 26 11 Ryan Flanagan JR 5 Irvington 17:39.3 5:42 27 12 Alex Bjorgvinsson SO 6 Irvington 17:40.0 5:42 28 13 Andrew Fogarty SO 7 Saranac Lake 17:40.6 5:43 29 Peyton Howard SR 15 Greenwich 17:45.6 5:44 30 Riley Nash JR 6 CBA 17:47.1 5:45 31 14 Brendan Rewakowski SR 16 Westhill 17:47.9 5:45 32 Jonny Sherwood FR 3 Newark Valley 17:48.8 5:45 33 15 Gitch Hayes FR 4 LaSalle Institute 17:49.6 5:46 34 16 Brian Veit SO 8 Port Jefferson 17:52.2 5:46 35 17 Mike Ferrara JR 7 Westhill 17:52.7 5:47 36 18 Robert Stevenson SR 17 Newfane 17:53.7 5:47 37 19 Jakob Getchell SR 18 Windsor 17:54.2 5:47 38 20 Cooper Schoch SO 9 Port Jefferson 17:54.6 5:47 39 Patrick Hall SR 19 Hannibal 17:54.8 5:47 40 21 Jacob Alberga SR 20 Saranac Lake 17:54.9 5:47 41 Dean Godios JR 8 Depew 17:56.2 5:48 42 22 Jacob Fricano JR 9 Westhill 17:56.5 5:48 43 Bobby Adams SR 21 Alden 17:57.2 5:48 44 Liam Prendergast JR 10 Marcus Whitman 17:58.3 5:48 45 Christian Demchak SR 22 Mattituck 18:01.1 5:49 46 Joe Yusaitis SR 23 Stillwater 18:01.7 5:49 47 Bryce Maopolski JR 11 Sullivan West 18:02.1 5:50 48 William Schwarzmueller SR 24 Wilson 18:02.6 5:50 49 23 Nick Baes SO 10 Newfane 18:07.5 5:51 50 24 Alan Lingle JR 12 Newfane 18:08.4 5:52 51 25 Joe Marchese SR 25 LaSalle Institute 18:08.9 5:52 52 26 Harry Marson SO 11 James I. O'Neill 18:09.7 5:52 53 Jack Thomas JR 13 Lansing 18:09.9 5:52 54 Paul Zimmer SR 26 Oneonta 18:11.8 5:53 55 Manuel Cocco SO 12 John S. Burke 18:12.9 5:53 56 27 Will Thornton JR 14 Westhill 18:13.3 5:53 57 Collin Wright SO 13 Waverly 18:15.3 5:54 58 Benito Vargas JR 15 Highland 18:15.9 5:54 59 Aidan Royston SO 14 Marcus Whitman 18:16.4 5:54 60 Ryan King JR 16 North Rose-Wolcott 18:16.5 5:54 61 Zach Medicis JR 17 CBA 18:17.3 5:54 62 Sam Carter JR 18 Saranac 18:18.1 5:55 63 28 Hayden Mills SO 15 Addison 18:18.4 5:55 64 Michael Donegan SR 27 Center Moriches 18:22.0 5:56 65 Spencer Daby SO 16 Ausable Valley 18:23.2 5:56 66 Connor Goodwin FR 5 Beekmantown 18:23.3 5:56 67 29 Ian McClure SR 28 Irvington 18:29.7 5:58 68 30 Tucker Jakobe SO 17 Saranac Lake 18:37.3 6:01 69 31 Eric Parke SR 29 Irvington 18:41.8 6:02 70 32 Dan Houck SR 30 Windsor 18:42.7 6:03 71 33 Owen Okst SO 18 Port Jefferson 18:44.3 6:03 72 34 Ronan Coughlin SR 31 LaSalle Institute 18:45.1 6:03 73 Hunter Brignall SR 32 Mynderse Academy 18:46.8 6:04 74 35 Aidan McClure SO 19 Irvington 18:47.6 6:04 75 Ben McErlean SO 20 Pierson 18:48.4 6:04 76 36 Kristopher Thompson SO 21 Addison 18:49.5 6:05 77 37 Nick Tardugno SO 22 Oyster Bay 18:50.1 6:05 78 Skye Crocker SO 23 Potsdam 18:51.9 6:06 79 38 Angelo Carr SO 24 Westhill 18:53.1 6:06 80 39 Henry Demarest SO 25 Irvington 18:55.6 6:07 81 40 Richard Gash SO 26 James I. O'Neill 18:56.3 6:07 82 41 Gray Joyner FR 6 Port Jefferson 18:57.1 6:07 83 42 Owen Bieger SR 33 James I. O'Neill 19:00.1 6:08 84 43 Brian Casey SR 34 Oyster Bay 19:02.0 6:09 85 Adam Hesseltine SR 35 Saranac Lake-Ind. 19:03.3 6:09 86 44 Andrew Lyle SO 27 James I. O'Neill 19:10.4 6:12 87 Cole Siebels FR 7 Gouverneur 19:13.1 6:12 88 45 Gabe Lucarelli SO 28 LaSalle Institute 19:17.0 6:14 89 46 Conner Cuzzacrea FR 8 Newfane 19:18.5 6:14 90 Kentaro Mainieri SO 29 Onteora 19:20.6 6:15 91 Maxin McKenzie SR 36 LeRoy 19:21.9 6:15 92 47 Jacob Roberts SR 37 Westhill 19:27.8 6:17 93 48 Eli Joyner SR 38 Port Jefferson 19:28.0 6:17 94 Ian Campbell JR 19 Plattsburgh 19:31.4 6:18 95 49 Connor Fosdick SO 30 Windsor 19:32.2 6:19 96 50 Timmy Allen SR 39 Canton-HC Williams 19:36.8 6:20 97 51 Ronnie Dailey JR 20 Addison 19:37.1 6:20 98 Jimmy Mintel FR 9 Center Moriches 19:38.7 6:21 99 52 Gianni Gabriel FR 10 LaSalle Institute 19:39.2 6:21 100 53 Robert Reed JR 21 Canton-HC Williams 19:40.3 6:21 101 54 Hadden Crawford SR 40 Addison 19:42.3 6:22 102 Marcus Pomales JR 22 Carle Place 19:42.8 6:22 103 55 Nathan Moran JR 23 Newfane 19:46.3 6:23 104 56 Ryan Cypher JR 24 Irvington 19:49.2 6:24 105 57 Nolan Sweeney JR 25 Oyster Bay 19:49.7 6:24 106 58 Andrew Cuzzacrea FR 11 Newfane 19:50.4 6:24 107 59 Izzy Silver SO 31 Oyster Bay 19:52.6 6:25 108 60 Noah Green SO 32 Addison 19:55.6 6:26 109 61 Aidan Green SO 33 Addison 19:58.2 6:27 110 62 Daniel Ryhal SO 34 Addison 20:01.9 6:28 111 63 Royce Perera SO 35 Port Jefferson 20:02.1 6:28 112 64 Isaac Walker JR 26 James I. O'Neill 20:04.5 6:29 113 Will Schroeder SO 36 Gouverneur 20:05.2 6:29 114 65 Riley Keffer SO 37 Oyster Bay 20:06.9 6:30 115 66 Justin Gulbin JR 27 Oyster Bay 20:11.5 6:31 116 Peter Schaefer JR 28 Pierson 20:12.0 6:31 117 67 Jaden Caldwell SR 41 Canton-HC Williams 20:12.9 6:32 118 68 Cooper Stuntz JR 29 Canton-HC Williams 20:13.3 6:32 119 Tyler Tupper JR 30 Gouverneur 20:21.9 6:35 120 69 Andrew Martin JR 31 LaSalle Institute 20:24.7 6:36 121 70 Aidan Ciancio JR 32 LaSalle Institute 20:26.1 6:36 122 71 Nick Lyndaker FR 12 Canton-HC Williams 20:26.6 6:36 123 72 Vlad Sheehan FR 13 Windsor 20:28.1 6:37 124 73 William Capone SO 38 Oyster Bay 20:49.2 6:43 125 74 Sean Shannon SO 39 Canton-HC Williams 20:52.3 6:44 126 75 Richard Pandel SR 42 Canton-HC Williams 21:03.2 6:48 127 John Schmuck SO 40 Carle Place 21:22.1 6:54 128 76 Justin Brown JR 33 Windsor 21:35.8 6:58 129 Thomas Chojnacki SR 43 East Rockaway 21:54.9 7:05 130 Yani Lin FR 14 Wheatley 22:18.2 7:12 131 Declan Brady FR 15 Wheatley 22:20.2 7:13 1. 31 Saranac Lake (17:18.1 86:30.5 0:43.8) ============================================= 1 2 James Catania SO 16:56.8 2 4 Anderson Gray SR 17:09.8 3 5 Peter Fogarty SO 17:12.1 4 7 Micah McCulley SO 17:31.2 5 13 Andrew Fogarty SO 17:40.6 6 ( 21) Jacob Alberga SR 17:54.9 7 ( 30) Tucker Jakobe SO 18:37.3 2. 83 Westhill (17:47.5 88:57.4 1:06.3) ============================================= 1 3 Dan Washburn SR 17:07.0 2 14 Brendan Rewakowski SR 17:47.9 3 17 Mike Ferrara JR 17:52.7 4 22 Jacob Fricano JR 17:56.5 5 27 Will Thornton JR 18:13.3 6 ( 38) Angelo Carr SO 18:53.1 7 ( 47) Jacob Roberts SR 19:27.8 3. 118 Irvington (18:15.7 91:18.4 1:08.3) ============================================= 1 11 Ryan Flanagan JR 17:39.3 2 12 Alex Bjorgvinsson SO 17:40.0 3 29 Ian McClure SR 18:29.7 4 31 Eric Parke SR 18:41.8 5 35 Aidan McClure SO 18:47.6 6 ( 39) Henry Demarest SO 18:55.6 7 ( 56) Ryan Cypher JR 19:49.2 4. 119 Port Jefferson (18:12.4 91:01.6 1:23.7) ============================================= 1 9 Grant Samara SO 17:33.4 2 16 Brian Veit SO 17:52.2 3 20 Cooper Schoch SO 17:54.6 4 33 Owen Okst SO 18:44.3 5 41 Gray Joyner FR 18:57.1 6 ( 48) Eli Joyner SR 19:28.0 7 ( 63) Royce Perera SO 20:02.1 5. 119 Newfane (18:12.1 91:00.3 1:46.3) ============================================= 1 8 Austin Burkard FR 17:32.2 2 18 Robert Stevenson SR 17:53.7 3 23 Nick Baes SO 18:07.5 4 24 Alan Lingle JR 18:08.4 5 46 Conner Cuzzacrea FR 19:18.5 6 ( 55) Nathan Moran JR 19:46.3 7 ( 58) Andrew Cuzzacrea FR 19:50.4 6. 124 James I. O'Neill (18:12.3 91:01.5 1:42.1) ============================================= 1 6 Tony Njoga SR 17:18.0 2 10 Carl Tyce SR 17:37.4 3 26 Harry Marson SO 18:09.7 4 40 Richard Gash SO 18:56.3 5 42 Owen Bieger SR 19:00.1 6 ( 44) Andrew Lyle SO 19:10.4 7 ( 64) Isaac Walker JR 20:04.5 7. 171 LaSalle Institute (18:44.0 93:39.8 1:49.6) ============================================= 1 15 Gitch Hayes FR 17:49.6 2 25 Joe Marchese SR 18:08.9 3 34 Ronan Coughlin SR 18:45.1 4 45 Gabe Lucarelli SO 19:17.0 5 52 Gianni Gabriel FR 19:39.2 6 ( 69) Andrew Martin JR 20:24.7 7 ( 70) Aidan Ciancio JR 20:26.1 8. 173 Windsor (18:41.0 93:24.7 3:40.6) ============================================= 1 1 Josh Stone JR 16:47.5 2 19 Jakob Getchell SR 17:54.2 3 32 Dan Houck SR 18:42.7 4 49 Connor Fosdick SO 19:32.2 5 72 Vlad Sheehan FR 20:28.1 6 ( 76) Justin Brown JR 21:35.8 9. 229 Addison (19:16.6 96:22.9 1:37.2) ============================================= 1 28 Hayden Mills SO 18:18.4 2 36 Kristopher Thompson SO 18:49.5 3 51 Ronnie Dailey JR 19:37.1 4 54 Hadden Crawford SR 19:42.3 5 60 Noah Green SO 19:55.6 6 ( 61) Aidan Green SO 19:58.2 7 ( 62) Daniel Ryhal SO 20:01.9 10. 261 Oyster Bay (19:32.3 97:41.3 1:16.8) ============================================= 1 37 Nick Tardugno SO 18:50.1 2 43 Brian Casey SR 19:02.0 3 57 Nolan Sweeney JR 19:49.7 4 59 Izzy Silver SO 19:52.6 5 65 Riley Keffer SO 20:06.9 6 ( 66) Justin Gulbin JR 20:11.5 7 ( 73) William Capone SO 20:49.2 11. 309 Canton-HC Williams (20:02.0 100:09.9 0:49.8) ============================================= 1 50 Timmy Allen SR 19:36.8 2 53 Robert Reed JR 19:40.3 3 67 Jaden Caldwell SR 20:12.9 4 68 Cooper Stuntz JR 20:13.3 5 71 Nick Lyndaker FR 20:26.6 6 ( 74) Sean Shannon SO 20:52.3 7 ( 75) Richard Pandel SR 21:03.2
ADVERTISEMENT

CLASS D --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Kal Lewis JR 1 Shelter Island 16:23.3 5:18 2 2 Colton Kempney FR 1 Beaver River 16:37.1 5:22 3 3 Cory Demo SO 1 Beaver River 17:06.1 5:31 4 Hans Matzal SR 1 Faith Heritage 17:06.9 5:32 5 Ronan McDonald JR 2 Randolph 17:11.4 5:33 6 4 Josiah Evan JR 3 Beaver River 17:12.1 5:33 7 Brandon Olden SR 2 North Warren 17:18.0 5:35 8 Aiden Begeal SR 3 Trumansburg 17:25.0 5:38 9 Jack Rivet JR 4 Old Forge 17:28.0 5:39 10 5 Adam Silhavy SR 4 Haldane 17:29.2 5:39 11 6 Pete Auer JR 5 Maple Grove 17:36.1 5:41 12 Jake Glicksman JR 6 Seton Plattsburgh 17:38.3 5:42 13 Dylan Williams JR 7 Waterville 17:39.9 5:42 14 Aidan Cutting SR 5 Unatego 17:41.2 5:43 15 7 Zack Hall SO 2 Oakfield-Elba 17:41.7 5:43 16 Gavin Bathgate SR 6 East Rochester 17:42.6 5:43 17 8 Jonathon Hadley SO 3 Delhi 17:49.0 5:45 18 9 Derek McIntire JR 8 Oakfield-Elba 17:49.9 5:46 19 Peter Dilorenzo JR 9 Barker 17:52.0 5:46 20 10 Diego Aguirre SO 4 Delhi 17:53.1 5:47 21 11 Conrad Freed SO 5 Beaver River 17:53.3 5:47 22 12 Hunter Moore SO 6 Beaver River 17:55.3 5:47 23 Michael Roberts JR 10 Remsen 18:03.3 5:50 24 13 Noah Albanese JR 11 Maple Hill 18:06.0 5:51 25 Mack Brewington SO 7 Marion 18:06.5 5:51 26 Lucas Baker SR 7 Marathon 18:07.3 5:51 27 14 Ty Saleman JR 12 Delhi 18:09.2 5:52 28 15 Jesse Izzo SR 8 Lake Placid 18:09.7 5:52 29 Dylan Davis SR 9 Frewsburg 18:11.5 5:53 30 16 Kyle Mott SR 10 Oakfield-Elba 18:12.0 5:53 31 Andrew Deming JR 13 Red Creek 18:13.4 5:53 32 17 Frank Colburn SR 11 Maple Grove 18:21.7 5:56 33 Dylan Price SO 8 Onondaga 18:22.8 5:56 34 Logan Vanburen JR 14 Moriah-Westport 18:29.5 5:58 35 18 Michael Skutt JR 15 Lake Placid 18:29.9 5:58 36 19 Darius Jones JR 16 Maple Grove 18:32.6 5:59 37 Austin Carrick JR 17 Notre Dame-Batavia 18:33.6 6:00 38 20 Domingo Gil SO 9 Shelter Island 18:34.0 6:00 39 James Hallett JR 18 Honeoye 18:36.0 6:00 40 Andrew Drescher JR 19 Duanesburg 18:41.5 6:02 41 21 Drew Kelemen SO 10 Maple Grove 18:42.1 6:02 42 22 Jonas Kinsey JR 20 Shelter Island 18:43.3 6:03 43 Wyatt Breese JR 21 Seton Catholic 18:45.1 6:03 44 23 Max Flanigan FR 2 Lake Placid 18:45.8 6:04 45 Griffin Day SR 12 Saratoga Catholic 18:50.0 6:05 46 Christopher Riethmiller SR 13 Randolph 18:51.3 6:05 47 24 Riley Auer JR 22 Maple Grove 18:54.2 6:06 48 25 Noah Fine SR 14 Lake Placid 18:55.6 6:07 49 26 Clayton Reed SO 11 Norwood-Norfolk 18:57.4 6:07 50 27 Nick Brunevas JR 23 Maple Grove 18:58.2 6:08 51 28 Tyler Gulluscio SO 12 Shelter Island 19:01.3 6:09 52 Steven Gough FR 3 Elmira Notre Dame 19:03.6 6:09 53 Luke Moore JR 24 Seton Plattsburgh 19:04.7 6:10 54 Erik Schreiner SR 15 Hadley-Luzerne 19:09.4 6:11 55 29 Brayden Campeau FR 4 Beaver River 19:12.5 6:12 56 30 Bryan Ardison JR 25 Beaver River 19:13.1 6:12 57 Hunter Wassink SO 13 Clymer-Sherman-Panama 19:13.5 6:13 58 31 Michael Richards SO 14 Norwood-Norfolk 19:15.7 6:13 59 32 Mark Anauo SR 16 Oakfield-Elba 19:15.8 6:13 60 Anthony Roselli SR 17 Eldred 19:16.8 6:14 61 Sam Dejordy 7 1 Seton Plattsburgh 19:20.5 6:15 62 Emery Tausinger FR 5 Ticonderoga 19:22.6 6:16 63 33 Thomas Hopsicker FR 6 Norwood-Norfolk 19:24.6 6:16 64 34 Sam Lees FR 7 Delhi 19:25.4 6:16 65 Isaiah Mraz FR 8 Southold-Ind 19:28.5 6:17 66 35 Levi Sochia JR 26 Norwood-Norfolk 19:28.7 6:17 67 Holden Decker JR 27 Galway 19:29.5 6:18 68 Patrick Cote JR 28 Tupper Lake 19:30.6 6:18 69 Michael Chacon SR 18 Southold-Ind. 19:31.0 6:18 70 36 Van Ledger SO 15 Lake Placid 19:34.8 6:19 71 37 Luke Schnabel 8 1 Delhi 19:36.4 6:20 72 38 Quinn Pratico SR 19 Maple Hill 19:37.4 6:20 73 Michael Daddona SR 20 Southold-Ind 19:37.7 6:20 74 39 Thatcher Deyoe SR 21 Maple Hill 19:38.1 6:21 75 40 Tyler McPhearson JR 29 Maple Grove 19:40.8 6:21 76 41 Reese Steele JR 30 Maple Hill 19:42.0 6:22 77 42 Owen Haas SO 16 Norwood-Norfolk 19:43.9 6:22 78 43 Nathan Shader SO 17 Maple Hill 19:44.1 6:22 79 44 Marco Shaw FR 9 Delhi 19:48.9 6:24 80 45 Josh Baxter SO 18 Delhi 19:53.2 6:25 81 46 Nicholas Mamisashvili SO 19 Shelter Island 19:53.8 6:26 82 47 Matt Mikalsen SR 22 Haldane 19:55.1 6:26 83 48 Everett Campanile SO 20 Haldane 19:56.3 6:26 84 49 Quinn Petkus JR 31 Haldane 20:10.3 6:31 85 50 Colin Leahy SO 21 John A. Coleman 20:11.8 6:31 86 51 Ryan McTarnaghan SR 23 Maple Hill 20:12.4 6:32 87 52 Dawson Coffey JR 32 Oakfield-Elba 20:12.8 6:32 88 53 Michael Payano SR 24 Shelter Island 20:25.8 6:36 89 54 Walter Hoess SO 22 Haldane 20:29.9 6:37 90 Patrick Connolly SR 25 Southold-Ind. 20:33.1 6:38 91 Matt Dunker SO 23 Eldred 20:34.5 6:39 92 55 Colin Graham SR 26 Oakfield-Elba 20:39.0 6:40 93 Jayce Clement JR 33 Tupper Lake 20:43.2 6:42 94 56 Kyle Kisslinger SR 27 Haldane 20:44.7 6:42 95 Edwin Aguilar SO 24 Alexander Hamilton-Ind 20:45.7 6:42 96 Coalby Cox JR 34 Brushton-Moira 20:45.7 6:42 97 57 Gunnar Anthony JR 35 Lake Placid 20:53.4 6:45 98 Dennis Rambaran JR 36 Alexander Hamilton-Ind. 20:53.6 6:45 99 Jason Atkins JR 37 Alexander Hamilton-Ind. 20:59.2 6:47 100 58 Laeton Colbert JR 38 Norwood-Norfolk 21:03.1 6:48 101 59 Jace Williamson 8 2 Norwood-Norfolk 21:07.0 6:49 102 60 Connor McGarvey SR 28 Maple Hill 21:13.2 6:51 103 Chris Yeosock JR 39 Alexander Hamilton-Ind. 21:14.1 6:51 104 Randon Gordon JR 40 Livingston Manor 21:30.4 6:57 105 61 Zach Gavin SO 25 Lake Placid 21:34.4 6:58 106 Brennan Giglio JR 41 Alexander Hamilton-Ind 21:44.5 7:01 107 62 Dylan Maier SR 29 Oakfield-Elba 21:52.3 7:04 108 63 Benjamin McEwen SO 26 Haldane 21:59.8 7:06 109 64 Pacey Cronin FR 10 Shelter Island 22:03.6 7:07 110 Jonah Pawelski JR 42 S.S. Seward 22:10.6 7:10 111 Haile Helper SR 30 Livingston Manor 22:12.6 7:10 112 Jacob Boivin JR 43 Southold-Ind. 22:27.1 7:15 113 Matthew Whitmore SR 31 Tupper Lake 23:03.8 7:27 114 65 Paul Cornell JR 44 John A. Coleman 23:20.0 7:32 115 66 Ethan Lee SR 32 John A. Coleman 23:21.6 7:33 116 67 Joseph Motta FR 11 John A. Coleman 24:18.1 7:51 117 68 Mateo Mercado JR 45 John A. Coleman 25:29.0 8:14 118 69 Jonathan Wright SR 33 John A. Coleman 27:33.5 8:54 1. 32 Beaver River (17:20.8 86:43.9 1:18.2) ============================================= 1 2 Colton Kempney FR 16:37.1 2 3 Cory Demo SO 17:06.1 3 4 Josiah Evan JR 17:12.1 4 11 Conrad Freed SO 17:53.3 5 12 Hunter Moore SO 17:55.3 6 ( 29) Brayden Campeau FR 19:12.5 7 ( 30) Bryan Ardison JR 19:13.1 2. 87 Maple Grove (18:25.4 92:06.7 1:18.1) ============================================= 1 6 Pete Auer JR 17:36.1 2 17 Frank Colburn SR 18:21.7 3 19 Darius Jones JR 18:32.6 4 21 Drew Kelemen SO 18:42.1 5 24 Riley Auer JR 18:54.2 6 ( 27) Nick Brunevas JR 18:58.2 7 ( 40) Tyler McPhearson JR 19:40.8 3. 103 Delhi (18:34.7 92:53.1 1:47.4) ============================================= 1 8 Jonathon Hadley SO 17:49.0 2 10 Diego Aguirre SO 17:53.1 3 14 Ty Saleman JR 18:09.2 4 34 Sam Lees FR 19:25.4 5 37 Luke Schnabel 8 19:36.4 6 ( 44) Marco Shaw FR 19:48.9 7 ( 45) Josh Baxter SO 19:53.2 4. 116 Oakfield-Elba (18:38.5 93:12.2 2:31.1) ============================================= 1 7 Zack Hall SO 17:41.7 2 9 Derek McIntire JR 17:49.9 3 16 Kyle Mott SR 18:12.0 4 32 Mark Anauo SR 19:15.8 5 52 Dawson Coffey JR 20:12.8 6 ( 55) Colin Graham SR 20:39.0 7 ( 62) Dylan Maier SR 21:52.3 5. 117 Shelter Island (18:31.2 92:35.7 3:30.5) ============================================= 1 1 Kal Lewis JR 16:23.3 2 20 Domingo Gil SO 18:34.0 3 22 Jonas Kinsey JR 18:43.3 4 28 Tyler Gulluscio SO 19:01.3 5 46 Nicholas Mamisashvili SO 19:53.8 6 ( 53) Michael Payano SR 20:25.8 7 ( 64) Pacey Cronin FR 22:03.6 6. 117 Lake Placid (18:47.2 93:55.8 1:25.1) ============================================= 1 15 Jesse Izzo SR 18:09.7 2 18 Michael Skutt JR 18:29.9 3 23 Max Flanigan FR 18:45.8 4 25 Noah Fine SR 18:55.6 5 36 Van Ledger SO 19:34.8 6 ( 57) Gunnar Anthony JR 20:53.4 7 ( 61) Zach Gavin SO 21:34.4 7. 167 Norwood-Norfolk (19:22.1 96:50.3 0:46.5) ============================================= 1 26 Clayton Reed SO 18:57.4 2 31 Michael Richards SO 19:15.7 3 33 Thomas Hopsicker FR 19:24.6 4 35 Levi Sochia JR 19:28.7 5 42 Owen Haas SO 19:43.9 6 ( 58) Laeton Colbert JR 21:03.1 7 ( 59) Jace Williamson 8 21:07.0 8. 174 Maple Hill (19:21.6 96:47.6 1:38.1) ============================================= 1 13 Noah Albanese JR 18:06.0 2 38 Quinn Pratico SR 19:37.4 3 39 Thatcher Deyoe SR 19:38.1 4 41 Reese Steele JR 19:42.0 5 43 Nathan Shader SO 19:44.1 6 ( 51) Ryan McTarnaghan SR 20:12.4 7 ( 60) Connor McGarvey SR 21:13.2 9. 203 Haldane (19:36.2 98:00.8 3:00.7) ============================================= 1 5 Adam Silhavy SR 17:29.2 2 47 Matt Mikalsen SR 19:55.1 3 48 Everett Campanile SO 19:56.3 4 49 Quinn Petkus JR 20:10.3 5 54 Walter Hoess SO 20:29.9 6 ( 56) Kyle Kisslinger SR 20:44.7 7 ( 63) Benjamin McEwen SO 21:59.8 10. 316 John A. Coleman (23:20.1 116:40.5 5:17.2) ============================================= 1 50 Colin Leahy SO 20:11.8 2 65 Paul Cornell JR 23:20.0 3 66 Ethan Lee SR 23:21.6 4 67 Joseph Motta FR 24:18.1 5 68 Mateo Mercado JR 25:29.0 6 ( 69) Jonathan Wright SR 27:33.5


  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 5/18: Protest upheld in Sec. 1 softball game
  • 5/16: Walkoff home run wiped out by ump
  • 5/12: Burke junior hits 4 homers in game
  • 5/10: St. Anthony's girls edge Manhasset
  • 5/9: Becker fans all 21 in perfect game
  • 5/8: Mamaroneck pulls off extra-inning win
  • 5/8: FOX's Pereira not a fan of H.S. replay
  • 5/7: Team's shutout streak ends at 52 innings
  • 5/6: Deposit wins Morabito softball final
  • 5/5: Trainor sets U.S. steeplechase mark
  • 5/4: One more NYSPHSAA meeting follow-up
  • 5/3: Girls hoops will keep NCAA rulebook
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2018 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com