New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys cross country
2016 NYSPHSAA championships

At Wayne Central School

CLASS A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Silas Derfel            SR  1  Ithaca                    16:00.2  5:10 
    2      Behailu Bekele-Arcuri   SO  1  Warwick Valley            16:19.7  5:16 
    3    1 Quinn Nicholson         SR  2  Corning                   16:21.9  5:17 
    4    2 Ben Otis                SR  3  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:24.1  5:18 
    5      Payton Gleason          SR  4  Churchville-Chili         16:27.4  5:19 
    6    3 Garrett Brennan         JR  1  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:35.6  5:22 
    7      Patrick Tuohy           SR  5  North Rockland            16:36.6  5:22 
    8    4 Dan Gahagan             SR  6  Corning                   16:36.8  5:22 
    9    5 Torrey Jacobson-Evans   SO  2  Corning                   16:37.7  5:22 
   10      Jack Huber              SR  7  Bethlehem                 16:38.2  5:22 
   11      Shea Weilbaker          SR  8  Saratoga Springs          16:41.2  5:23 
   12      Maazin Ahmed            SR  9  Schenectady               16:41.4  5:24 
   13    6 Colin Ross              SR 10  Niskayuna                 16:42.6  5:24 
   14      Abel Hagos              JR  2  McQuaid Jesuit            16:45.6  5:25 
   15    7 Donnovan Tucker         SR 11  Niskayuna                 16:46.0  5:25 
   16      Tom Gardiner            SR 12  Warwick Valley            16:47.0  5:25 
   17    8 Sean Henretta           JR  3  Fairport                  16:49.8  5:26 
   18      Carlos Santos           SR 13  Patchogue-Medford         16:52.1  5:27 
   19    9 Jack Duncanson          SR 14  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:54.1  5:28 
   20      Ryan Thompson           JR  4  Irondequoit               16:54.6  5:28 
   21      Liam Farrell            SR 15  FDR-Hyde Park             16:54.7  5:28 
   22   10 Nathan Lawson           JR  5  Corning                   16:57.2  5:29 
   23      Devin Woodworth         JR  6  Horseheads                16:57.5  5:29 
   24      Matt Cavaliere          JR  7  Bethlehem                 16:57.6  5:29 
   25      Robert Becker           SR 16  Kingston                  16:58.2  5:29 
   26   11 Majd Rouhana            SR 17  Fairport                  16:59.5  5:29 
   27   12 Geoff Howles            SO  3  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:00.1  5:30 
   28      Isaiah Claiborne        SR 18  Northport                 17:01.1  5:30 
   29      Tyler Senall            SR 19  Penfield                  17:01.8  5:30 
   30      Elijah Claiborne        SR 20  Northport                 17:02.2  5:30 
   31   13 Marty Dolan             SR 21  Niskayuna                 17:03.7  5:31 
   32      Peter Kostarellis       JR  8  Churchville-Chili         17:05.2  5:31 
   33   14 Peyton Geehrer          FR  1  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:09.2  5:32 
   34   15 Nicholas Cipolla        SR 22  Smithtown                 17:09.7  5:33 
   35   16 Matthew Tripp           JR  9  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:10.0  5:33 
   36      Aiden Smyth             SR 23  Walt Whitman              17:11.2  5:33 
   37   17 Trevor Ladue            SR 24  Monroe-Woodbury           17:12.4  5:34 
   38      Cal Puskar              SR 25  Orchard Park              17:13.7  5:34 
   39   18 Bryce Derick            JR 10  Corning                   17:14.6  5:34 
   40   19 Joseph Quinn            SR 26  Niskayuna                 17:17.7  5:35 
   41   20 Steven Spreizer         SR 27  Smithtown                 17:18.9  5:36 
   42   21 John Cuff               JR 11  Smithtown                 17:19.5  5:36 
   43      Daniel Shephard         SO  4  North Rockland            17:20.1  5:36 
   44   22 John Cyprus             SR 28  Manhasset                 17:20.1  5:36 
   45   23 David Cabello           JR 12  Smithtown                 17:20.7  5:36 
   46   24 Nicholas Defelice       JR 13  Smithtown                 17:21.4  5:36 
   47   25 Colin Waters            JR 14  Arlington                 17:26.5  5:38 
   48      Nathan Reeves           JR 15  Liverpool                 17:27.2  5:38 
   49   26 Coleton Pallatto        SR 29  Fairport                  17:29.2  5:39 
   50   27 Ethan Abell             SR 30  Fairport                  17:32.4  5:40 
   51   28 Tyler Locke             JR 16  Arlington                 17:32.8  5:40 
   52   29 Andrew Yi               SO  5  Monroe-Woodbury           17:33.2  5:40 
   53      Armani Merlino          JR 17  Lancaster                 17:33.4  5:40 
   54   30 Grey Conover            JR 18  Clarence                  17:33.4  5:40 
   55      Joe Licameli            JR 19  Baldwinsville             17:33.5  5:40 
   56      Joshua Peron            FR  2  Frontier                  17:33.6  5:40 
   57      Vincent Castronuovo     SR 31  Carmel                    17:34.5  5:41 
   58      Tim Dwyer               SR 32  Ballston Spa              17:35.4  5:41 
   59      Eric Zulkofske          SR 33  Ward Melville             17:35.9  5:41 
   60      Ben Supron              FR  3  Ithaca                    17:37.0  5:41 
   61      Scott Wortmann          SR 34  Minisink Valley           17:39.0  5:42 
   62   31 Mike Hannon             SR 35  Monroe-Woodbury           17:39.7  5:42 
   63      Patrick Saint Ange      JR 20  Ossining                  17:39.7  5:42 
   64      Justin Depinto          SO  6  Syosset                   17:41.5  5:43 
   65   32 Ryan Watson             SR 36  Manhasset                 17:44.8  5:44 
   66      John Meah               JR 21  East Meadow               17:46.2  5:44 
   67   33 Aidan Kennedy           JR 22  Smithtown                 17:49.3  5:45 
   68   34 Ben Bulkeley            SR 37  Fairport                  17:49.3  5:45 
   69   35 Dan Daddario            JR 23  Clarence                  17:50.1  5:46 
   70   36 John Insinna            JR 24  Clarence                  17:52.5  5:46 
   71   37 Matt Abell              JR 25  Fairport                  17:53.3  5:47 
   72   38 Camden Zaidel           JR 26  Corning                   17:53.6  5:47 
   73   39 Kevin Paik              SR 38  Monroe-Woodbury           17:54.1  5:47 
   74   40 Drew Biegner            JR 27  Clarence                  17:54.4  5:47 
   75   41 Skylar Brodsky          SO  7  Monroe-Woodbury           17:55.1  5:47 
   76      Alexander Simpson       SO  8  Ithaca                    17:55.3  5:47 
   77      Jake Meyers             SR 39  Plainview                 17:56.0  5:48 
   78   42 Mark Scanlon            JR 28  Arlington                 17:57.2  5:48 
   79   43 Joseph Hale             SR 40  Niskayuna                 17:57.7  5:48 
   80   44 Thomas Ragone           SO  9  Niskayuna                 17:58.4  5:48 
   81      Garrett Vannatta        JR 29  Baldwinsville             17:58.8  5:48 
   82   45 Daniel Caso             SO 10  Arlington                 17:59.6  5:49 
   83      Noah Farrelly           SR 41  Binghamton                18:00.1  5:49 
   84   46 Hunter Reed             SR 42  Clarence                  18:00.4  5:49 
   85      Jack Bohrman            SR 43  Carmel                    18:01.6  5:49 
   86      Connor McManus          JR 30  Baldwinsville             18:03.5  5:50 
   87   47 Walid Bibi              SO 11  Clarence                  18:05.0  5:50 
   88      Alex Rogers             SR 44  Calhoun                   18:05.7  5:51 
   89   48 Sam Otis                SO 12  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:07.7  5:51 
   90      Matt Bartolotta         SO 13  West Genesee              18:08.6  5:52 
   91   49 Daniel Hynes            JR 31  Monroe-Woodbury           18:10.2  5:52 
   92   50 Michael Verde           SR 45  Arlington                 18:10.8  5:52 
   93   51 Keith Allen             FR  4  Monroe-Woodbury           18:14.1  5:53 
   94   52 Christopher Courts      JR 32  Manhasset                 18:14.4  5:54 
   95   53 Andrew Pfeifer          SR 46  Arlington                 18:15.5  5:54 
   96      Joey Groth              JR 33  Frontier                  18:17.9  5:55 
   97   54 Aidan Sweeney           SR 47  Manhasset                 18:18.6  5:55 
   98   55 John Cleary             JR 34  Corning                   18:20.7  5:56 
   99   56 Seth Maurer             SR 48  Clarence                  18:21.8  5:56 
  100   57 Dominick Favata         SR 49  Niskayuna                 18:24.0  5:57 
  101   58 Mitchell Lawrence       SR 50  Arlington                 18:26.5  5:57 
  102      Yusuf Hasan             SR 51  Mepham                    18:26.6  5:57 
  103   59 Michael Danzi           SO 14  Smithtown                 18:28.7  5:58 
  104   60 Aidan Caggiano          SR 52  Manhasset                 18:40.5  6:02 
  105   61 Nicholas Harris         SR 53  Manhasset                 18:50.1  6:05 
  106      Cody Smith              SR 54  Williamsville North       19:25.3  6:16 
  107   62 Jack Callard            SR 55  Fairport                  20:02.7  6:28 
  108   63 Adam Stefan             JR 35  Manhasset                 20:21.5  6:35 


  1.    38  Corning                        (16:45.7  83:48.2 0:52.7)
=============================================
  1      1  Quinn Nicholson         SR    16:21.9
  2      4  Dan Gahagan             SR    16:36.8
  3      5  Torrey Jacobson-Evans   SO    16:37.7
  4     10  Nathan Lawson           JR    16:57.2
  5     18  Bryce Derick            JR    17:14.6
  6   ( 38) Camden Zaidel           JR    17:53.6
  7   ( 55) John Cleary             JR    18:20.7

  2.    40  Fayetteville-Manlius           (16:48.7  84:03.1 0:45.1)
=============================================
  1      2  Ben Otis                SR    16:24.1
  2      3  Garrett Brennan         JR    16:35.6
  3      9  Jack Duncanson          SR    16:54.1
  4     12  Geoff Howles            SO    17:00.1
  5     14  Peyton Geehrer          FR    17:09.2
  6   ( 16) Matthew Tripp           JR    17:10.0
  7   ( 48) Sam Otis                SO    18:07.7

  3.    88  Niskayuna                      (17:09.6  85:47.7 1:15.1)
=============================================
  1      6  Colin Ross              SR    16:42.6
  2      7  Donnovan Tucker         SR    16:46.0
  3     13  Marty Dolan             SR    17:03.7
  4     19  Joseph Quinn            SR    17:17.7
  5     43  Joseph Hale             SR    17:57.7
  6   ( 44) Thomas Ragone           SO    17:58.4
  7   ( 57) Dominick Favata         SR    18:24.0

  4.   103  Smithtown                      (17:18.1  86:30.2 0:11.7)
=============================================
  1     15  Nicholas Cipolla        SR    17:09.7
  2     20  Steven Spreizer         SR    17:18.9
  3     21  John Cuff               JR    17:19.5
  4     23  David Cabello           JR    17:20.7
  5     24  Nicholas Defelice       JR    17:21.4
  6   ( 33) Aidan Kennedy           JR    17:49.3
  7   ( 59) Michael Danzi           SO    18:28.7

  5.   106  Fairport                       (17:20.1  86:40.2 0:59.5)
=============================================
  1      8  Sean Henretta           JR    16:49.8
  2     11  Majd Rouhana            SR    16:59.5
  3     26  Coleton Pallatto        SR    17:29.2
  4     27  Ethan Abell             SR    17:32.4
  5     34  Ben Bulkeley            SR    17:49.3
  6   ( 37) Matt Abell              JR    17:53.3
  7   ( 62) Jack Callard            SR    20:02.7

  6.   157  Monroe-Woodbury                (17:38.9  88:14.5 0:42.7)
=============================================
  1     17  Trevor Ladue            SR    17:12.4
  2     29  Andrew Yi               SO    17:33.2
  3     31  Mike Hannon             SR    17:39.7
  4     39  Kevin Paik              SR    17:54.1
  5     41  Skylar Brodsky          SO    17:55.1
  6   ( 49) Daniel Hynes            JR    18:10.2
  7   ( 51) Keith Allen             FR    18:14.1

  7.   187  Clarence                       (17:50.2  89:10.8 0:27.0)
=============================================
  1     30  Grey Conover            JR    17:33.4
  2     35  Dan Daddario            JR    17:50.1
  3     36  John Insinna            JR    17:52.5
  4     40  Drew Biegner            JR    17:54.4
  5     46  Hunter Reed             SR    18:00.4
  6   ( 47) Walid Bibi              SO    18:05.0
  7   ( 56) Seth Maurer             SR    18:21.8

  8.   190  Arlington                      (17:49.4  89:06.9 0:44.3)
=============================================
  1     25  Colin Waters            JR    17:26.5
  2     28  Tyler Locke             JR    17:32.8
  3     42  Mark Scanlon            JR    17:57.2
  4     45  Daniel Caso             SO    17:59.6
  5     50  Michael Verde           SR    18:10.8
  6   ( 53) Andrew Pfeifer          SR    18:15.5
  7   ( 58) Mitchell Lawrence       SR    18:26.5

  9.   220  Manhasset                      (18:03.7  90:18.4 1:20.4)
=============================================
  1     22  John Cyprus             SR    17:20.1
  2     32  Ryan Watson             SR    17:44.8
  3     52  Christopher Courts      JR    18:14.4
  4     54  Aidan Sweeney           SR    18:18.6
  5     60  Aidan Caggiano          SR    18:40.5
  6   ( 61) Nicholas Harris         SR    18:50.1
  7   ( 63) Adam Stefan             JR    20:21.5


CLASS B
  
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Nathan Lawler           SR  1  Pittsford-Mendon          15:58.2  5:10 
    2      Parker Stokes           JR  1  Maine-Endwell             16:06.4  5:12 
    3    2 Aidan Gillooley         JR  2  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:19.0  5:16 
    4    3 Tyler Berg              JR  3  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:20.1  5:17 
    5      Ryan Buzby              SR  2  Grand Island              16:35.4  5:22 
    6      Liam Higgins            SR  3  Goshen                    16:40.9  5:23 
    7      Ryan Guerci             JR  4  Nanuet                    16:42.9  5:24 
    8      Nicholas Andrews        JR  5  Brockport                 16:51.1  5:27 
    9      Josh Farmer             JR  6  New Hartford              16:51.8  5:27 
   10      Matthew Fusco           SR  4  Somers                    16:52.3  5:27 
   11    4 Ian Russ                SR  5  East Aurora               16:59.5  5:29 
   12    5 David Metacarpa         SO  1  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:00.3  5:30 
   13      Greg Fusco              SR  6  Somers                    17:02.4  5:30 
   14    6 Sam Lawler              SO  2  Pittsford-Mendon          17:02.8  5:30 
   15      Francisco Beltran       JR  7  Schalmont                 17:03.2  5:31 
   16    7 Evan Brennan            JR  8  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:04.3  5:31 
   17    8 Michael Messere         SR  7  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:05.4  5:31 
   18      Dillon VanDemortel      SR  8  Newark                    17:07.0  5:32 
   19    9 Jack Rosencrans         JR  9  North Shore               17:08.4  5:32 
   20      Jason Linzer            SO  3  Seaford                   17:11.8  5:33 
   21      Louis Greco             SR  9  Goshen                    17:13.1  5:34 
   22      Nick Berg               SO  4  East Syracuse-Minoa       17:13.8  5:34 
   23   10 Nathan Bowers           JR 10  Owego                     17:14.2  5:34 
   24   11 Jack Reynolds           JR 11  Pearl River               17:23.4  5:37 
   25   12 Blaine Doyle            JR 12  Cornwall                  17:26.0  5:38 
   26   13 Patrick McCann          JR 13  Pearl River               17:29.8  5:39 
   27      Grant Stokoe            SR 10  Homer                     17:30.9  5:39 
   28      Antonio Beltran         JR 14  Schalmont                 17:33.6  5:40 
   29      Joseph Krause           JR 15  Shoreham Wading River     17:34.6  5:41 
   30      Joshua Glaub            SR 11  West Seneca East          17:36.1  5:41 
   31   14 Cameron Szabo           JR 16  Owego                     17:38.5  5:42 
   32   15 Seth Bywater            JR 17  Cornwall                  17:38.8  5:42 
   33      Andrew Perreault        JR 18  Lewiston-Porter           17:38.9  5:42 
   34      Andy Ryan               JR 19  Cortland                  17:39.5  5:42 
   35   16 Nick Hunziker           JR 20  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:39.9  5:42 
   36      Logan Linares           JR 21  New Paltz                 17:41.3  5:43 
   37      Teddy Mercer            JR 22  Homer                     17:45.4  5:44 
   38      Ray Sambrotto           JR 23  Sweet Home                17:45.8  5:44 
   39   17 James Smith             SO  5  Pittsford-Mendon          17:47.3  5:45 
   40   18 Patrick Vilda           SR 12  Cornwall                  17:47.5  5:45 
   41      Brian Beyerbach         SR 13  Queensbury                17:48.4  5:45 
   42      Alec Andrews            SR 14  Brockport                 17:49.5  5:45 
   43      Jack Hobson             SR 15  Red Hook                  17:49.6  5:46 
   44   19 Kevin Board             SO  6  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:50.6  5:46 
   45      Clayton Santiago        SR 16  Bethpage                  17:50.9  5:46 
   46      Gustavo Morastitla      SR 17  Southampton               17:51.6  5:46 
   47   20 John McDonald           SR 18  Owego                     17:51.9  5:46 
   48   21 Brendan Rewakowski      JR 24  Westhill                  17:52.0  5:46 
   49   22 Parker Tent             SR 19  East Aurora               17:52.7  5:47 
   50      Shane Pease             SR 20  Greece Athena             17:53.9  5:47 
   51      Jack Eastman            SR 21  Honeoye Falls-Lima        17:58.9  5:49 
   52   23 Tyler Shorette          JR 25  Franklin Academy          17:59.4  5:49 
   53      Tom Cirrito             SO  7  Miller Place              17:59.6  5:49 
   54   24 John Lyons              SR 22  East Aurora               18:00.3  5:49 
   55   25 Jack Teague             JR 26  Cornwall                  18:02.0  5:50 
   56   26 Zach Denning            SR 23  Cornwall                  18:03.4  5:50 
   57      Luke Dehart             SR 24  Vestal                    18:03.8  5:50 
   58      Erik Jacobsen           SR 25  Brewster                  18:05.5  5:51 
   59      Christian Deal          JR 27  Port Jervis               18:06.8  5:51 
   60   27 Hugh Durcan             JR 28  Pearl River               18:07.8  5:51 
   61      RJ Fox                  SR 26  Johnson City              18:10.2  5:52 
   62      Kevin Bouyea            SR 27  Queensbury                18:11.2  5:52 
   63   28 Ryan Fowkes             JR 29  East Hampton              18:12.2  5:53 
   64      Christian Cicilia       SO  8  Valley Stream North       18:14.2  5:53 
   65      Robert Spierling        SR 28  Maine-Endwell             18:15.0  5:54 
   66      Ermel Bautista          SO  9  Westhampton Beach         18:17.5  5:54 
   67      Michael Luvin           SR 29  South Side                18:18.0  5:55 
   68   29 Gavin Watkins           JR 30  Owego                     18:19.7  5:55 
   69      David Bergamasco        SR 30  Williamsville South       18:20.4  5:55 
   70   30 Matt Queiroz            JR 31  Pittsford-Mendon          18:20.7  5:56 
   71      Frank Triolo            SR 31  South Glens Falls         18:21.1  5:56 
   72   31 Brian Mahoney           JR 32  Pearl River               18:22.3  5:56 
   73   32 Billy Ormiston          JR 33  Cornwall                  18:23.8  5:57 
   74   33 Ethan Loring            SR 32  North Shore               18:25.2  5:57 
   75      Scott Henneberger       SO 10  Garden City               18:25.9  5:57 
   76   34 Thomas Burfiend         FR  1  North Shore               18:26.3  5:57 
   77   35 Oscar Varela            SR 33  North Shore               18:27.2  5:58 
   78      Adam Zelin              SO 11  Shoreham Wading River     18:33.4  6:00 
   79   36 Nicholas Lacomba        SR 34  North Shore               18:33.8  6:00 
   80   37 Ben Rosero              JR 34  Pittsford-Mendon          18:34.1  6:00 
   81   38 Jimmy Hughes            JR 35  Pearl River               18:34.6  6:00 
   82      Jack Buckley            SR 35  John Jay-Cross River      18:36.2  6:01 
   83   39 Vince Duvall            SR 36  Owego                     18:38.2  6:01 
   84   40 Collin O'Sullivan       SR 37  North Shore               18:38.9  6:01 
   85   41 Jake Suddaby            SR 38  Westhill                  18:39.9  6:02 
   86   42 Nicholas Ebling         SO 12  East Aurora               18:40.4  6:02 
   87   43 Dan Washburn            JR 36  Westhill                  18:40.6  6:02 
   88   44 Stephen Klein           SR 39  Pearl River               18:41.1  6:02 
   89   45 Alexander Hillyard      SO 13  East Aurora               18:42.6  6:03 
   90      Sam Shepard             SO 14  Johnson City              18:49.4  6:05 
   91   46 Jacob Fricano           SO 15  Westhill                  18:51.4  6:05 
   92   47 Colin Murphy            SR 40  Pittsford-Mendon          18:57.2  6:07 
   93   48 William Drexel          SR 41  North Shore               18:58.5  6:08 
   94   49 Matthew Guski           SR 42  Peru                      18:59.6  6:08 
   95   50 Lewis Race              JR 37  Owego                     19:00.1  6:08 
   96   51 Riley Luck              JR 38  Peru                      19:00.7  6:08 
   97   52 Cade Van Ornam          SR 43  Westhill                  19:02.5  6:09 
   98   53 Gavin McPherson         SO 16  East Aurora               19:03.3  6:09 
   99   54 Matt Borkoski           SR 44  Pearl River               19:06.0  6:10 
  100   55 Omar Leon               JR 39  East Hampton              19:07.5  6:11 
  101   56 Jack Byrne              JR 40  Cornwall                  19:09.7  6:11 
  102   57 Matt Maslin             SR 45  Owego                     19:13.4  6:13 
  103   58 Ethan McCormac          JR 41  East Hampton              19:15.8  6:13 
  104      Grant Moravec           JR 42  Beekmantown-Ind           19:26.4  6:17 
  105   59 Emilo Espinosa          SR 46  East Hampton              19:29.8  6:18 
  106   60 Max Serling             JR 43  Pittsford-Mendon          19:31.5  6:18 
  107   61 Sam Dumas               JR 44  Franklin Academy          19:33.5  6:19 
  108   62 Jack Savage             SR 47  Westhill                  19:33.9  6:19 
  109   63 Shea Mooney             SR 48  East Aurora               19:35.4  6:20 
  110   64 Robert Weiss            SR 49  East Hampton              19:36.2  6:20 
  111   65 Keegan Reyome           JR 45  Franklin Academy          19:40.2  6:21 
  112   66 Andrew Mazzella         JR 46  Peru                      20:00.0  6:28 
  113   67 Mike Ferrara            SO 17  Westhill                  20:15.7  6:33 
  114      Cody Gadway             JR 47  Beekmantown-Ind.          20:17.5  6:33 
  115      Kameron Couture         JR 48  Beekmantown-Ind.          20:20.9  6:34 
  116   68 Nicolas Villante        SO 18  East Hampton              20:24.2  6:35 
  117   69 Hayden Dustin           JR 49  Peru                      20:28.4  6:37 
  118   70 Brandon Bombard         JR 50  Franklin Academy          20:31.6  6:38 
  119   71 Dylan Perry             FR  2  Franklin Academy          20:38.2  6:40 
  120   72 Tyler Fleury            JR 51  Franklin Academy          20:41.8  6:41 
  121   73 Matthew Szczerbek       SR 50  Peru                      20:42.5  6:41 
  122   74 Isaac McPherson         JR 52  Franklin Academy          20:43.5  6:42 
  123   75 Conner Myers            SR 51  Peru                      20:47.9  6:43 
  124   76 Garrett Brown           SR 52  Peru                      20:59.0  6:47 
  125   77 Frank Bellucci          SO 19  East Hampton              21:00.2  6:47 
  126      Timothy Giltz           JR 53  Beekmantown-Ind           21:19.8  6:53 
  127      Declan Giltz            JR 54  Beekmantown-Ind.          21:32.3  6:57 


  1.    25  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      (16:45.9  83:49.1 0:46.4)
=============================================
  1      2  Aidan Gillooley         JR    16:19.0
  2      3  Tyler Berg              JR    16:20.1
  3      5  David Metacarpa         SO    17:00.3
  4      7  Evan Brennan            JR    17:04.3
  5      8  Michael Messere         SR    17:05.4
  6   ( 16) Nick Hunziker           JR    17:39.9
  7   ( 19) Kevin Board             SO    17:50.6

  2.    91  Pittsford-Mendon               (17:32.7  87:43.1 2:35.9)
=============================================
  1      1  Nathan Lawler           SR    15:58.2
  2      6  Sam Lawler              SO    17:02.8
  3     17  James Smith             SO    17:47.3
  4     30  Matt Queiroz            JR    18:20.7
  5     37  Ben Rosero              JR    18:34.1
  6   ( 47) Colin Murphy            SR    18:57.2
  7   ( 60) Max Serling             JR    19:31.5

  3.    96  Cornwall                       (17:47.6  88:57.7 0:37.4)
=============================================
  1     12  Blaine Doyle            JR    17:26.0
  2     15  Seth Bywater            JR    17:38.8
  3     18  Patrick Vilda           SR    17:47.5
  4     25  Jack Teague             JR    18:02.0
  5     26  Zach Denning            SR    18:03.4
  6   ( 32) Billy Ormiston          JR    18:23.8
  7   ( 56) Jack Byrne              JR    19:09.7

  4.   112  Owego                          (17:56.5  89:42.5 1:24.0)
=============================================
  1     10  Nathan Bowers           JR    17:14.2
  2     14  Cameron Szabo           JR    17:38.5
  3     20  John McDonald           SR    17:51.9
  4     29  Gavin Watkins           JR    18:19.7
  5     39  Vince Duvall            SR    18:38.2
  6   ( 50) Lewis Race              JR    19:00.1
  7   ( 57) Matt Maslin             SR    19:13.4

  5.   120  Pearl River                    (17:59.6  89:57.9 1:11.2)
=============================================
  1     11  Jack Reynolds           JR    17:23.4
  2     13  Patrick McCann          JR    17:29.8
  3     27  Hugh Durcan             JR    18:07.8
  4     31  Brian Mahoney           JR    18:22.3
  5     38  Jimmy Hughes            JR    18:34.6
  6   ( 44) Stephen Klein           SR    18:41.1
  7   ( 54) Matt Borkoski           SR    19:06.0

  6.   137  East Aurora                    (18:03.1  90:15.5 1:43.1)
=============================================
  1      4  Ian Russ                SR    16:59.5
  2     22  Parker Tent             SR    17:52.7
  3     24  John Lyons              SR    18:00.3
  4     42  Nicholas Ebling         SO    18:40.4
  5     45  Alexander Hillyard      SO    18:42.6
  6   ( 53) Gavin McPherson         SO    19:03.3
  7   ( 63) Shea Mooney             SR    19:35.4

  7.   147  North Shore                    (18:12.2  91:00.9 1:25.4)
=============================================
  1      9  Jack Rosencrans         JR    17:08.4
  2     33  Ethan Loring            SR    18:25.2
  3     34  Thomas Burfiend         FR    18:26.3
  4     35  Oscar Varela            SR    18:27.2
  5     36  Nicholas Lacomba        SR    18:33.8
  6   ( 40) Collin O'Sullivan       SR    18:38.9
  7   ( 48) William Drexel          SR    18:58.5

  8.   203  Westhill                       (18:37.3  93:06.4 1:10.5)
=============================================
  1     21  Brendan Rewakowski      JR    17:52.0
  2     41  Jake Suddaby            SR    18:39.9
  3     43  Dan Washburn            JR    18:40.6
  4     46  Jacob Fricano           SO    18:51.4
  5     52  Cade Van Ornam          SR    19:02.5
  6   ( 62) Jack Savage             SR    19:33.9
  7   ( 67) Mike Ferrara            SO    20:15.7

  9.   264  East Hampton                   (19:08.3  95:41.5 1:24.0)
=============================================
  1     28  Ryan Fowkes             JR    18:12.2
  2     55  Omar Leon               JR    19:07.5
  3     58  Ethan McCormac          JR    19:15.8
  4     59  Emilo Espinosa          SR    19:29.8
  5     64  Robert Weiss            SR    19:36.2
  6   ( 68) Nicolas Villante        SO    20:24.2
  7   ( 77) Frank Bellucci          SO    21:00.2

 10.   290  Franklin Academy               (19:40.6  98:22.9 2:38.8)
=============================================
  1     23  Tyler Shorette          JR    17:59.4
  2     61  Sam Dumas               JR    19:33.5
  3     65  Keegan Reyome           JR    19:40.2
  4     70  Brandon Bombard         JR    20:31.6
  5     71  Dylan Perry             FR    20:38.2
  6   ( 72) Tyler Fleury            JR    20:41.8
  7   ( 74) Isaac McPherson         JR    20:43.5

 11.   308  Peru                           (19:50.3  99:11.2 1:42.9)
=============================================
  1     49  Matthew Guski           SR    18:59.6
  2     51  Riley Luck              JR    19:00.7
  3     66  Andrew Mazzella         JR    20:00.0
  4     69  Hayden Dustin           JR    20:28.4
  5     73  Matthew Szczerbek       SR    20:42.5
  6   ( 75) Conner Myers            SR    20:47.9
  7   ( 76) Garrett Brown           SR    20:59.0


CLASS C


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Chris Hughes            SR  1  Glens Falls               16:52.7  5:27 
    2      Matt Rizzo              JR  1  Bronxville                17:03.0  5:30 
    3      Lucas Carmosino         SR  2  Irvington                 17:05.8  5:31 
    4    1 Samuel Auernhamer       SR  3  Newfane                   17:15.0  5:34 
    5      Alex Rizzo              JR  2  Bronxville                17:15.0  5:34 
    6    2 Alex Foyt               SR  4  Albany Academy            17:18.5  5:35 
    7    3 Travis Meier            SO  1  Mount Academy             17:26.8  5:38 
    8      Dagon Bryant            SO  2  Southwestern              17:27.7  5:38 
    9      James McPherson         SR  5  Cazenovia                 17:27.9  5:38 
   10      Nate McNally            JR  3  Ogdensburg Free Academy   17:28.6  5:39 
   11    4 Aaron Planty            SR  6  Watkins Glen              17:30.3  5:39 
   12      Joe Riccardi            SR  7  Marcellus                 17:31.5  5:40 
   13    5 Gabe Planty             SO  3  Watkins Glen              17:31.6  5:40 
   14    6 Tristan Moody           SO  4  Mount Academy             17:34.5  5:41 
   15      Ben Dennison            JR  4  Hannibal                  17:35.2  5:41 
   16      Sean Gardiner           JR  5  Croton Harmon             17:38.0  5:42 
   17    7 Darren Baird            FR  1  Mount Academy             17:38.2  5:42 
   18      Evan Ensslin            JR  6  Voorheesville             17:38.7  5:42 
   19      Andrew Ford             SR  8  Clinton                   17:38.7  5:42 
   20      Tony Njoga              JR  7  James I. O'Neill          17:39.5  5:42 
   21    8 Sean Holland            SR  9  Watkins Glen              17:40.3  5:43 
   22    9 Aidan Lynch             SO  5  Pleasantville             17:42.0  5:43 
   23      Jeremiah Carnicelli     SR 10  Mynderse Academy          17:42.6  5:43 
   24   10 Gabe Stash              SR 11  Marcus Whitman            17:43.0  5:43 
   25      Kevin Pakrad            JR  8  Dover                     17:47.2  5:45 
   26   11 Collin McCabe           SR 12  Newfane                   17:47.6  5:45 
   27      Lyle Warrior            SR 13  Gowanda                   17:48.1  5:45 
   28   12 Anderson Gray           JR  9  Saranac Lake              17:48.9  5:45 
   29      Eron Schulte            JR 10  Livonia                   17:49.2  5:45 
   30      Hunter Brignall         JR 11  Mynderse Academy          17:51.9  5:46 
   31      Christian Demchak       JR 12  Mattituck                 17:52.0  5:46 
   32      Satch Sumner-Waldman    JR 13  Onteora                   17:52.1  5:46 
   33   13 Robert Feeney           SR 14  Pleasantville             17:53.3  5:47 
   34      David Russo             SR 15  Depew                     17:54.6  5:47 
   35      Josh Stone              SO  6  Windsor                   17:56.0  5:48 
   36   14 Adam King               SR 16  Mount Academy             17:56.8  5:48 
   37   15 Alan Lingle             SO  7  Newfane                   17:58.0  5:48 
   38      Tyler Fauvelle          SO  8  Adirondack                17:58.7  5:48 
   39   16 Aidan Royston           FR  2  Marcus Whitman            17:58.8  5:48 
   40   17 Max Evans               FR  3  Watkins Glen              17:58.9  5:49 
   41   18 Grant Samara            FR  4  Port Jefferson            18:00.3  5:49 
   42   19 Owen Rose               SR 17  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill    18:02.5  5:50 
   43      Diego Rey               JR 14  Fredonia                  18:03.6  5:50 
   44      Andrew Lepage           SR 18  Saranac                   18:04.4  5:50 
   45   20 Eric Zumpe              JR 15  Mount Academy             18:10.5  5:52 
   46   21 Edwin Moody             SR 19  Mount Academy             18:11.2  5:52 
   47      Josh Johnson            SR 20  Fredonia                  18:13.5  5:53 
   48      Carl Tyce               JR 16  James I. O'Neill          18:14.4  5:54 
   49   22 Liam Prendergast        SO  9  Marcus Whitman            18:15.0  5:54 
   50   23 Tyler Martin            SR 21  Saranac Lake              18:16.1  5:54 
   51   24 Austin Burkard           8  1  Newfane                   18:17.8  5:55 
   52   25 Sam Walker              SR 22  Port Jefferson            18:19.2  5:55 
   53   26 Spencer Walker          SO 10  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill    18:26.1  5:57 
   54   27 Lauchlan Cheney-Seymour SR 23  Saranac Lake              18:27.5  5:58 
   55      Collin Wright           FR  5  Waverly                   18:28.3  5:58 
   56      Daniel Gross            SR 24  Center Moriches           18:31.4  5:59 
   57      Joe Yusaitis            SR 25  Stillwater                18:32.9  5:59 
   58   28 Noah Thornton           SR 26  Newfane                   18:33.6  6:00 
   59      Devin Brancato          SR 27  Wheatley                  18:34.3  6:00 
   60      Robert Brotherton       SO 11  Dryden                    18:36.3  6:01 
   61   29 Alex Lyons              JR 17  Marcus Whitman            18:37.1  6:01 
   62      Spencer Strickland      SO 12  Dryden                    18:42.6  6:03 
   63      Ben Demoras             SR 28  Penn Yan                  18:43.8  6:03 
   64   30 Nick Graziano           JR 18  Albany Academy            18:44.8  6:03 
   65   31 Robert Stevenson        JR 19  Newfane                   18:47.1  6:04 
   66      Sam Carter              SO 13  Saranac                   18:47.3  6:04 
   67      Michael Donnegan        JR 20  Center Moriches           18:48.5  6:05 
   68      Sam Miller              FR  6  James I. O'Neill          18:49.4  6:05 
   69   32 James Catania           FR  7  Saranac Lake              18:49.8  6:05 
   70   33 Sam Thorsland           SO 14  Watkins Glen              18:50.2  6:05 
   71   34 Ben Trombetta           SR 29  Pleasantville             18:51.0  6:05 
   72   35 Ryan Dirgins            SO 15  Pleasantville             18:51.6  6:06 
   73      Maxin McKenzie          JR 21  Leroy                     18:51.7  6:06 
   74   36 Vishal Hada             SO 16  Albany Academy            18:53.5  6:06 
   75      Justin Burdo            SR 30  Saranac                   18:55.7  6:07 
   76   37 Micah McCulley          FR  8  Saranac Lake              18:58.1  6:08 
   77      Jed Katzenstein         JR 22  Dobbs Ferry               18:58.5  6:08 
   78   38 Nate Kurtz              SR 31  Mount Academy             19:00.4  6:08 
   79      Michael Senica          JR 23  Mercy                     19:01.2  6:09 
   80      Ethan Burch             JR 24  Schuylerville             19:01.9  6:09 
   81   39 Trevor Kline            SR 32  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill    19:02.4  6:09 
   82   40 Michael Ruggiero        SR 33  Port Jefferson            19:03.1  6:09 
   83   41 Conners O'Brien         SR 34  Albany Academy            19:04.7  6:10 
   84   42 Jacob Alberga           JR 25  Saranac Lake              19:05.5  6:10 
   85   43 Kaden Kays              FR  9  Marcus Whitman            19:07.0  6:10 
   86      Liam Flynn              JR 26  Oneonta                   19:07.9  6:11 
   87   44 Marcus O'Leary          SR 35  Albany Academy            19:09.6  6:11 
   88   45 Andrew Wright           FR 10  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill    19:11.8  6:12 
   89      James Mintell            8  2  Center Moriches           19:13.4  6:13 
   90      Ian Campbell            SO 17  Plattsburgh               19:18.7  6:14 
   91   46 Tanner Ryan             SR 36  Watkins Glen              19:19.2  6:14 
   92      Jacob Chimerine         SR 37  Wheatley                  19:20.3  6:15 
   93   47 Adam Hesseltine         JR 27  Saranac Lake              19:21.7  6:15 
   94   48 Matthew Pusateri        SO 18  Newfane                   19:28.1  6:17 
   95   49 Tim Allen               JR 28  Canton-HC Williams        19:29.1  6:18 
   96   50 Cooper Schoch           FR 11  Port Jefferson            19:31.6  6:18 
   97      Ryan Flora              SR 38  Plattsburgh               19:34.2  6:19 
   98   51 Robbie Vandresar        JR 29  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill    19:36.7  6:20 
   99      Marcus Pomales          SO 19  Carle Place               19:40.8  6:21 
  100   52 Alex Rebic              SR 39  Port Jefferson            19:41.8  6:22 
  101   53 Jake Abel               JR 30  Marcus Whitman            19:42.3  6:22 
  102   54 Richard Pandel          JR 31  Canton-HC Williams        19:48.1  6:24 
  103   55 Chris Verstandig        SR 40  Albany Academy            19:48.3  6:24 
  104   56 Matthew Palmer          SO 20  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill    19:51.5  6:25 
  105   57 Brian Veit              FR 12  Port Jefferson            19:52.5  6:25 
  106      Spencer Daley           SO 21  Catholic Central          19:55.0  6:26 
  107   58 Jaden Caldwell          JR 32  Canton-HC Williams        19:55.3  6:26 
  108   59 Zachary Arenella        SR 41  Oyster Bay                19:57.1  6:27 
  109   60 Kieran Moran            SO 22  Pleasantville             19:57.6  6:27 
  110   61 Nevan Lewis             SO 23  Pleasantville             19:57.9  6:27 
  111   62 Joseph Guertin          FR 13  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill    20:05.9  6:29 
  112      Carter Baer              8  3  Gouverneur                20:08.0  6:30 
  113      Andrew Chubb            SO 24  Salmon River              20:12.7  6:32 
  114      James McCollum          SO 25  Gouverneur                20:13.0  6:32 
  115   63 Brian Casey             JR 33  Oyster Bay                20:14.2  6:32 
  116   64 Bryan Best              JR 34  Marcus Whitman            20:18.4  6:34 
  117   65 Nick Tartugno           FR 14  Oyster Bay                20:21.4  6:34 
  118   66 Isaac Luckman           JR 35  Oyster Bay                20:22.9  6:35 
  119   67 Colin Wysocki           SR 42  Watkins Glen              20:27.2  6:36 
  120   68 Eric Chao               SR 43  Oyster Bay                20:29.8  6:37 
  121   69 Izzy Silver             FR 15  Oyster Bay                20:43.9  6:42 
  122      Cole Siebels             8  4  Gouverneur                20:49.9  6:44 
  123   70 Trevor Gulock           SR 44  Albany Academy            20:54.3  6:45 
  124   71 Kenneth McGee           SR 45  Oyster Bay                21:10.6  6:50 
  125   72 Owen Okst               FR 16  Port Jefferson            21:24.5  6:55 
  126      Adam Fulgencio          SR 46  East Rockaway             21:32.3  6:57 
  127   73 Skylar Kennedy          FR 17  Canton-HC Williams        21:42.1  7:01 
  128      Daniel Salazar          SR 47  East Rockaway             21:48.9  7:03 
  129   74 Cooper Stuntz           SO 26  Canton-HC Williams        21:51.7  7:04 
  130   75 Sean Shannon            FR 18  Canton-HC Williams        24:42.5  7:59 


  1.    50  Mount Academy                  (17:45.4  88:46.8 0:43.7)
=============================================
  1      3  Travis Meier            SO    17:26.8
  2      6  Tristan Moody           SO    17:34.5
  3      7  Darren Baird            FR    17:38.2
  4     14  Adam King               SR    17:56.8
  5     20  Eric Zumpe              JR    18:10.5
  6   ( 21) Edwin Moody             SR    18:11.2
  7   ( 38) Nate Kurtz              SR    19:00.4

  2.    67  Watkins Glen                   (17:54.3  89:31.3 1:19.9)
=============================================
  1      4  Aaron Planty            SR    17:30.3
  2      5  Gabe Planty             SO    17:31.6
  3      8  Sean Holland            SR    17:40.3
  4     17  Max Evans               FR    17:58.9
  5     33  Sam Thorsland           SO    18:50.2
  6   ( 46) Tanner Ryan             SR    19:19.2
  7   ( 67) Colin Wysocki           SR    20:27.2

  3.    79  Newfane                        (17:58.4  89:52.0 1:18.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Samuel Auernhamer       SR    17:15.0
  2     11  Collin McCabe           SR    17:47.6
  3     15  Alan Lingle             SO    17:58.0
  4     24  Austin Burkard           8    18:17.8
  5     28  Noah Thornton           SR    18:33.6
  6   ( 31) Robert Stevenson        JR    18:47.1
  7   ( 48) Matthew Pusateri        SO    19:28.1

  4.   120  Marcus Whitman                 (18:20.2  91:40.9 1:24.0)
=============================================
  1     10  Gabe Stash              SR    17:43.0
  2     16  Aidan Royston           FR    17:58.8
  3     22  Liam Prendergast        SO    18:15.0
  4     29  Alex Lyons              JR    18:37.1
  5     43  Kaden Kays              FR    19:07.0
  6   ( 53) Jake Abel               JR    19:42.3
  7   ( 64) Bryan Best              JR    20:18.4

  5.   131  Saranac Lake                   (18:28.1  92:20.4 1:09.2)
=============================================
  1     12  Anderson Gray           JR    17:48.9
  2     23  Tyler Martin            SR    18:16.1
  3     27  Lauchlan Cheney-Seymour SR    18:27.5
  4     32  James Catania           FR    18:49.8
  5     37  Micah McCulley          FR    18:58.1
  6   ( 42) Jacob Alberga           JR    19:05.5
  7   ( 47) Adam Hesseltine         JR    19:21.7

  6.   151  Pleasantville                  (18:39.1  93:15.5 2:15.6)
=============================================
  1      9  Aidan Lynch             SO    17:42.0
  2     13  Robert Feeney           SR    17:53.3
  3     34  Ben Trombetta           SR    18:51.0
  4     35  Ryan Dirgins            SO    18:51.6
  5     60  Kieran Moran            SO    19:57.6
  6   ( 61) Nevan Lewis             SO    19:57.9

  7.   153  Albany Academy                 (18:38.3  93:11.1 1:51.1)
=============================================
  1      2  Alex Foyt               SR    17:18.5
  2     30  Nick Graziano           JR    18:44.8
  3     36  Vishal Hada             SO    18:53.5
  4     41  Conners O'Brien         SR    19:04.7
  5     44  Marcus O'Leary          SR    19:09.6
  6   ( 55) Chris Verstandig        SR    19:48.3
  7   ( 70) Trevor Gulock           SR    20:54.3

  8.   180  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill         (18:51.9  94:19.5 1:34.2)
=============================================
  1     19  Owen Rose               SR    18:02.5
  2     26  Spencer Walker          SO    18:26.1
  3     39  Trevor Kline            SR    19:02.4
  4     45  Andrew Wright           FR    19:11.8
  5     51  Robbie Vandresar        JR    19:36.7
  6   ( 56) Matthew Palmer          SO    19:51.5
  7   ( 62) Joseph Guertin          FR    20:05.9

  9.   185  Port Jefferson                 (18:55.2  94:36.0 1:41.5)
=============================================
  1     18  Grant Samara            FR    18:00.3
  2     25  Sam Walker              SR    18:19.2
  3     40  Michael Ruggiero        SR    19:03.1
  4     50  Cooper Schoch           FR    19:31.6
  5     52  Alex Rebic              SR    19:41.8
  6   ( 57) Brian Veit              FR    19:52.5
  7   ( 72) Owen Okst               FR    21:24.5

 10.   308  Canton-HC Williams             (20:33.3  102:46.3 2:22.6)
=============================================
  1     49  Tim Allen               JR    19:29.1
  2     54  Richard Pandel          JR    19:48.1
  3     58  Jaden Caldwell          JR    19:55.3
  4     73  Skylar Kennedy          FR    21:42.1
  5     74  Cooper Stuntz           SO    21:51.7
  6   ( 75) Sean Shannon            FR    24:42.5

 11.   321  Oyster Bay                     (20:17.1  101:25.4 0:32.7)
=============================================
  1     59  Zachary Arenella        SR    19:57.1
  2     63  Brian Casey             JR    20:14.2
  3     65  Nick Tartugno           FR    20:21.4
  4     66  Isaac Luckman           JR    20:22.9
  5     68  Eric Chao               SR    20:29.8
  6   ( 69) Izzy Silver             FR    20:43.9
  7   ( 71) Kenneth McGee           SR    21:10.6


CLASS D
  
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Kal Lewis               SO  1  Shelter Island            16:44.6  5:25 
    2    2 Michael Peppy           SR  1  Maple Grove               16:59.9  5:29 
    3      Dylan Canarelli         SR  2  Sauquoit Valley           17:12.0  5:33 
    4    3 Colton Kempney           8  1  Beaver River              17:19.0  5:36 
    5      Richard Moore           SR  3  Groton                    17:20.6  5:36 
    6      Matthew Evans           SR  4  Randolph                  17:23.9  5:37 
    7      Evan Whittaker          SR  5  Trumansburg               17:24.6  5:37 
    8      Sam Sharlow             JR  1  Oriskany                  17:26.2  5:38 
    9      Jacob Appleton          JR  2  Lima Christian            17:27.5  5:38 
   10      Ryan Lansing            SO  2  Cooperstown               17:31.9  5:40 
   11    4 Ryan English            SR  6  Addison                   17:32.2  5:40 
   12    5 Evan McIlwain           SR  7  Addison                   17:32.6  5:40 
   13      Henry Goca              JR  3  Rensselaer                17:34.3  5:41 
   14      Taylor Philpotts        SR  8  Sauquoit Valley           17:34.5  5:41 
   15      Brandon Olden           JR  4  North Warren-Johnsburg    17:35.2  5:41 
   16    6 Connor Demo             SR  9  Beaver River              17:35.7  5:41 
   17      Aaron Vivlamore         JR  5  Red Creek                 17:36.4  5:41 
   18      Daniel Bort             SR 10  Tully                     17:37.2  5:42 
   19      John Swabik             FR  1  Clymer-Sherman-Panama     17:44.4  5:44 
   20    7 Scotty Schulz           SR 11  Lake Placid               17:45.5  5:44 
   21    8 Pete Auer               SO  3  Maple Grove               17:46.3  5:44 
   22    9 Frank Colburn           JR  6  Maple Grove               17:46.6  5:45 
   23   10 Joshua Green            SR 12  Shelter Island            17:48.2  5:45 
   24      Ethan Dietschler        SR 13  Clyde-Savannah-Lyons      17:51.8  5:46 
   25   11 Diego Aguirre           FR  2  Delhi                     17:54.9  5:47 
   26      Kevin Cronin            SR 14  Saratoga Catholic         17:56.2  5:48 
   27      Andrew Drescher         SO  4  Duanesburg                17:58.2  5:48 
   28   12 Cory Demo               FR  3  Beaver River              18:01.6  5:49 
   29   13 Josiah Evan             SO  5  Beaver River              18:09.8  5:52 
   30   14 Erik Campeau            SR 15  Beaver River              18:10.1  5:52 
   31      Kenneth Mulvey          JR  7  North Warren-Johnsburg    18:11.5  5:53 
   32   15 Jesse Izzo              JR  8  Lake Placid               18:12.2  5:53 
   33   16 Noah Albanese           SO  6  Maple Hill                18:13.0  5:53 
   34      Dylan Davis             JR  9  Frewsburg                 18:14.5  5:54 
   35   17 Nate Mannion            JR 10  Maple Hill                18:14.9  5:54 
   36   18 Shane Hetrick           SR 16  Maple Grove               18:15.2  5:54 
   37      Matthew Johnson         SR 17  Harpursville-Afton        18:16.8  5:54 
   38   19 Hans Hilson-Schneide    SR 18  Delhi                     18:19.6  5:55 
   39      Gavin Bathgate          JR 11  East Rochester            18:20.4  5:55 
   40      Ronan McDonald          SO  7  Randolph                  18:21.5  5:56 
   41   20 Will Beckhorn           SR 19  Addison                   18:23.0  5:56 
   42   21 Adam Silhavy            JR 12  Haldane                   18:25.1  5:57 
   43   22 Andrew Coddington       JR 13  Tri-Valley                18:25.6  5:57 
   44   23 Nathan Hough            SR 20  Addison                   18:26.2  5:57 
   45   24 Matthew Riordan         SR 21  Maple Hill                18:26.7  5:57 
   46      Lucas Baker             JR 14  Marathon                  18:27.4  5:58 
   47      Aiden Begeal            JR 15  Trumansburg               18:29.1  5:58 
   48      Logan Holthouse         SR 22  Clymer-Sherman-Panama     18:30.4  5:59 
   49   25 Nick Farrell            SR 23  Haldane                   18:34.0  6:00 
   50   26 Ronnie Dailey           SO  8  Addison                   18:35.5  6:00 
   51   27 Brayden Campeau          8  2  Beaver River              18:37.4  6:01 
   52   28 Quinn Pratico           JR 16  Maple Hill                18:40.6  6:02 
   53   29 James Flanigan          SO  9  Lake Placid               18:43.6  6:03 
   54      Riley Corcoran          SO 10  Stony Brook               18:48.3  6:04 
   55      Austin Carrick          SO 11  Notre Dame-Batavia        18:49.7  6:05 
   56   30 Jonas Kinsey            SO 12  Shelter Island            18:51.0  6:05 
   57      Jake Glicksman          SO 13  Seton Plattsburgh         18:51.3  6:05 
   58   31 Cameron Smith           SR 24  Beaver River              18:51.9  6:06 
   59   32 Hayden Crawford         JR 17  Addison                   18:52.4  6:06 
   60   33 Domingo Gil             FR  4  Shelter Island            18:53.3  6:06 
   61      John Shaughnessy        SR 25  S.S. Seward               18:58.4  6:08 
   62   34 Thatcher Deyoe          JR 18  Maple Hill                19:06.0  6:10 
   63      Logan Vanburen          SO 14  Moriah-Westport           19:08.2  6:11 
   64   35 Kristopher Thompson     FR  5  Addison                   19:10.0  6:11 
   65   36 Nick Brunevas           SO 15  Maple Grove               19:10.3  6:12 
   66      Spencer Daby            FR  6  Ausable Valley            19:11.2  6:12 
   67   37 Michael Skutt           SO 16  Lake Placid               19:13.0  6:12 
   68   38 Kai Frantz              SO 17  Lake Placid               19:22.6  6:16 
   69   39 Michael Babcock         SO 18  Tri-Valley                19:23.4  6:16 
   70   40 Jack Lang               SR 26  Shelter Island            19:25.2  6:16 
   71   41 Riley Auer              SO 19  Maple Grove               19:25.6  6:16 
   72   42 Jonathon Hadley         FR  7  Delhi                     19:27.2  6:17 
   73      Ben Wisser              SR 27  Schroon Lake              19:27.3  6:17 
   74   43 Tom Hopsicker            8  3  Norwood-Norfolk           19:29.3  6:18 
   75   44 Levi Sochia             SO 20  Norwood-Norfolk           19:32.1  6:19 
   76   45 Brandon Payano          FR  8  Shelter Island            19:36.8  6:20 
   77      Luke Cassar             SR 28  S.S. Seward               19:37.7  6:20 
   78   46 Marco Shaw               8  4  Delhi                     19:40.2  6:21 
   79   47 Sean Rush               SO 21  Tri-Valley                19:40.7  6:21 
   80   48 Van Ledger              FR  9  Lake Placid               19:42.2  6:22 
   81   49 Drew Kelemen            FR 10  Maple Grove               19:43.8  6:22 
   82   50 Ty Saleman              SO 22  Delhi                     19:46.8  6:23 
   83   51 Jonas Petkus            SR 29  Haldane                   19:47.5  6:24 
   84   52 Clayton Reed            FR 11  Norwood-Norfolk           19:53.0  6:25 
   85   53 Reese Steele            SO 23  Maple Hill                19:58.8  6:27 
   86   54 Tyler Gulluscio         FR 12  Shelter Island            20:00.0  6:28 
   87   55 Luke Schnabel            7  1  Delhi                     20:02.8  6:28 
   88   56 Sam Lees                 8  5  Delhi                     20:05.4  6:29 
   89   57 Michael Richards        FR 13  Norwood-Norfolk           20:11.6  6:31 
   90      Louis Wang              SR 30  Stony Brook               20:13.9  6:32 
   91   58 Daniel Rush             SO 24  Tri-Valley                20:24.8  6:36 
   92      Aldo Martinez           SR 31  Millbrook                 20:27.1  6:36 
   93      Michael Daddona         JR 19  Southold                  20:31.5  6:38 
   94      Denali Garnica          FR 14  Moriah-Westport           20:35.1  6:39 
   95   59 Mikhail Vainblat        SR 32  Tri-Valley                20:37.1  6:40 
   96      Chris Goodrow           SR 33  Brushton-Moira            20:38.3  6:40 
   97   60 Andy Silhavy            FR 15  Haldane                   20:40.6  6:41 
   98   61 Nathan Shader           SO 25  Maple Hill                20:45.8  6:42 
   99   62 Tim Kelleher            SR 34  Lake Placid               20:50.0  6:44 
  100      Zane Every              SR 35  Millbrook                 20:51.3  6:44 
  101      Hunter Hansen           JR 20  Pierson                   21:01.9  6:48 
  102      Patrick Cote            SO 26  Tupper Lake               21:04.5  6:48 
  103   63 Owen Haas               FR 16  Norwood-Norfolk           21:08.3  6:50 
  104   64 Nick Tebo                8  6  Norwood-Norfolk           21:10.1  6:50 
  105      Chris Yeosock           SO 27  Alexander Hamilton-Ind    21:12.4  6:51 
  106   65 Kyle Kisslinger         JR 21  Haldane                   21:26.8  6:56 
  107      Evan Madison            SR 36  Livingston Manor          21:28.5  6:56 
  108      Jason Atkins            FR 17  Alexander Hamilton-Ind.   21:29.1  6:56 
  109   66 Matt Mikalsen           JR 22  Haldane                   21:29.7  6:57 
  110      Jayce Clement           SO 28  Tupper Lake               21:33.9  6:58 
  111      Ben McErlean            FR 18  Pierson                   21:55.4  7:05 
  112      William Tyrrell         SR 37  Brushton-Moira            21:56.5  7:05 
  113      Jeff Quispe             JR 23  Alexander Hamilton-Ind.   22:06.9  7:09 
  114   67 Brett Schwartz          SR 38  Haldane                   22:07.7  7:09 
  115   68 Riley Haas              SR 39  Norwood-Norfolk           22:15.5  7:11 
  116      Edwin Aguilar           FR 19  Alexander Hamilton-Ind.   22:32.4  7:17 
  117      Dennis Rambaran         SO 29  Alexander Hamilton-Ind    22:37.7  7:18 


  1.    48  Beaver River                   (17:51.3  89:16.2 0:51.1)
=============================================
  1      3  Colton Kempney           8    17:19.0
  2      6  Connor Demo             SR    17:35.7
  3     12  Cory Demo               FR    18:01.6
  4     13  Josiah Evan             SO    18:09.8
  5     14  Erik Campeau            SR    18:10.1
  6   ( 27) Brayden Campeau          8    18:37.4
  7   ( 31) Cameron Smith           SR    18:51.9

  2.    73  Maple Grove                    (17:59.7  89:58.3 2:10.4)
=============================================
  1      2  Michael Peppy           SR    16:59.9
  2      8  Pete Auer               SO    17:46.3
  3      9  Frank Colburn           JR    17:46.6
  4     18  Shane Hetrick           SR    18:15.2
  5     36  Nick Brunevas           SO    19:10.3
  6   ( 41) Riley Auer              SO    19:25.6
  7   ( 49) Drew Kelemen            FR    19:43.8

  3.    78  Addison                        (18:05.9  90:29.5 1:03.3)
=============================================
  1      4  Ryan English            SR    17:32.2
  2      5  Evan McIlwain           SR    17:32.6
  3     20  Will Beckhorn           SR    18:23.0
  4     23  Nathan Hough            SR    18:26.2
  5     26  Ronnie Dailey           SO    18:35.5
  6   ( 32) Hayden Crawford         JR    18:52.4
  7   ( 35) Kristopher Thompson     FR    19:10.0

  4.   114  Shelter Island                 (18:20.5  91:42.3 2:40.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Kal Lewis               SO    16:44.6
  2     10  Joshua Green            SR    17:48.2
  3     30  Jonas Kinsey            SO    18:51.0
  4     33  Domingo Gil             FR    18:53.3
  5     40  Jack Lang               SR    19:25.2
  6   ( 45) Brandon Payano          FR    19:36.8
  7   ( 54) Tyler Gulluscio         FR    20:00.0

  5.   119  Maple Hill                     (18:32.3  92:41.2 0:53.0)
=============================================
  1     16  Noah Albanese           SO    18:13.0
  2     17  Nate Mannion            JR    18:14.9
  3     24  Matthew Riordan         SR    18:26.7
  4     28  Quinn Pratico           JR    18:40.6
  5     34  Thatcher Deyoe          JR    19:06.0
  6   ( 53) Reese Steele            SO    19:58.8
  7   ( 61) Nathan Shader           SO    20:45.8

  6.   126  Lake Placid                    (18:39.4  93:16.9 1:37.1)
=============================================
  1      7  Scotty Schulz           SR    17:45.5
  2     15  Jesse Izzo              JR    18:12.2
  3     29  James Flanigan          SO    18:43.6
  4     37  Michael Skutt           SO    19:13.0
  5     38  Kai Frantz              SO    19:22.6
  6   ( 48) Van Ledger              FR    19:42.2
  7   ( 62) Tim Kelleher            SR    20:50.0

  7.   168  Delhi                          (19:01.8  95:08.7 1:51.9)
=============================================
  1     11  Diego Aguirre           FR    17:54.9
  2     19  Hans Hilson-Schneide    SR    18:19.6
  3     42  Jonathon Hadley         FR    19:27.2
  4     46  Marco Shaw               8    19:40.2
  5     50  Ty Saleman              SO    19:46.8
  6   ( 55) Luke Schnabel            7    20:02.8
  7   ( 56) Sam Lees                 8    20:05.4

  8.   222  Haldane                        (19:46.8  98:54.0 3:01.7)
=============================================
  1     21  Adam Silhavy            JR    18:25.1
  2     25  Nick Farrell            SR    18:34.0
  3     51  Jonas Petkus            SR    19:47.5
  4     60  Andy Silhavy            FR    20:40.6
  5     65  Kyle Kisslinger         JR    21:26.8
  6   ( 66) Matt Mikalsen           JR    21:29.7
  7   ( 67) Brett Schwartz          SR    22:07.7

  9.   225  Tri-Valley                     (19:42.4  98:31.6 2:11.5)
=============================================
  1     22  Andrew Coddington       JR    18:25.6
  2     39  Michael Babcock         SO    19:23.4
  3     47  Sean Rush               SO    19:40.7
  4     58  Daniel Rush             SO    20:24.8
  5     59  Mikhail Vainblat        SR    20:37.1

 10.   259  Norwood-Norfolk                (20:02.9  100:14.3 1:39.0)
=============================================
  1     43  Tom Hopsicker            8    19:29.3
  2     44  Levi Sochia             SO    19:32.1
  3     52  Clayton Reed            FR    19:53.0
  4     57  Michael Richards        FR    20:11.6
  5     63  Owen Haas               FR    21:08.3
  6   ( 64) Nick Tebo                8    21:10.1
  7   ( 68) Riley Haas              SR    22:15.5




  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 11/24: Marion family hit by second tragedy
  • 11/20: Panas defends girls volleyball title
  • 11/19: Swimming, XC and volleyball recaps
  • 11/19: Skaneateles in final after 63-56 win
  • 11/18: West Seneca West, Yorktown advance
  • 11/17: Miller Place, Seaford in L.I. final
  • 11/14: A couple of recent worthwhile reads
  • 11/13: Lakeland field hockey streak hits 9
  • 11/13: Three sets of soccer co-champions
  • 11/12: Sec. 6 completes quarterfinals sweep
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA cross country recap
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA soccer semis highlights
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com