New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys cross country
2016 NYSPHSAA championships

At Chenango Forks State Park

Class A
 
 
1 Corning 59 16:13 Avg
2 Warwick Valley 80 16:23 Avg
3 Liverpool 80 16:09 Avg
4 Saratoga Springs 86 16:26 Avg
5 Smithtown West 115 16:37 Avg
6 Penfield 148 16:48 Avg
7 Arlington 164 16:59 Avg
8 Syosset 181 17:00 Avg
9 Frontier 213 17:15 Avg
 
 
5 Kevin Moshier 12 Corning 15:36.7
14 Quinn Nicholson 11 Corning 15:53.4
30 Bryce Derick 10 Corning 16:17.8
51 Nathan Prisella 12 Corning 16:36.6
56 Daniel Gahagan 11 Corning 16:40.6
64 Nathan Lawson 10 Corning 16:45.8
83 Grayson Campbell 12 Corning 17:08.6
 
 
10 Behailu Bekele-Arcuri 9 Warwick Valley 15:43.3
13 Tom Gardiner 11 Warwick Valley 15:53.3
50 Dan Lindstrom 12 Warwick Valley 16:36.2
59 Thomas Nafash 12 Warwick Valley 16:43.9
73 Rory Grady 12 Warwick Valley 16:59.4
76 Sean Quinn 12 Warwick Valley 17:03.0
102 Jason Nafash 12 Warwick Valley 17:38.6
 
 
1 Ty Brownlow 12 Liverpool 15:27.5
4 Stephen Schulz 12 Liverpool 15:32.1
11 Josh Hickmott 12 Liverpool 15:45.9
67 Emil Videman 11 Liverpool 16:49.0
84 Dawson Newbern 10 Liverpool 17:10.6
97 Cullen Mclaughlin 11 Liverpool 17:33.0
106 Nathan Reeves 10 Liverpool 18:08.4
 
 
15 Declan Hines 12 Saratoga Springs 15:54.4
20 Shea Weilbaker 10 Saratoga Springs 16:05.4
48 Geoff Howles 9 Saratoga Springs 16:34.3
53 William Howe 12 Saratoga Springs 16:37.8
75 Will Navin 12 Saratoga Springs 17:01.0
79 Ezra Ruggles 10 Saratoga Springs 17:04.4
105 Will Messier 12 Saratoga Springs 18:02.2
 
 
1 Ty Brownlow 12 Liverpool 15:27.5
2 Chris Tibbets 12 Sachem North 15:30.5
3 Noah Carey 12 Guilderland 15:30.7
4 Stephen Schulz 12 Liverpool 15:32.1
5 Kevin Moshier 12 Corning 15:36.7
6 Davone Hernandez 12 Rome Free Academy 15:39.1
7 Patrick Perry 12 Fayetteville-Manlius 15:39.4
8 Samuel Morton 12 Mamaroneck 15:39.7
9 Silas Derfel 11 Ithaca 15:42.1
10 Behailu Bekele-Arcuri 9 Warwick Valley 15:43.3
11 Josh Hickmott 12 Liverpool 15:45.9
12 Michael Grabowski 12 Smithtown West 15:51.0
13 Tom Gardiner 11 Warwick Valley 15:53.3
14 Quinn Nicholson 11 Corning 15:53.4
15 Declan Hines 12 Saratoga Springs 15:54.4
16 Tyler Senall 11 Penfield 16:01.8
17 Payton Gleason 11 Churchville-Chili 16:02.9
18 David Leff 12 West Genesee 16:04.7
19 Joe Walters 12 Fayetteville-Manlius 16:05.1
20 Shea Weilbaker 10 Saratoga Springs 16:05.4
21 Donovan Tucker 11 Niskayuna 16:06.9
22 Sean Murray 12 John Jay - East Fishkill 16:10.7
23 Majd Rouhana 11 Fairport 16:10.9
24 Neil Kolhatkar 12 Ithaca 16:12.8
25 Jonathan Lauer 12 Sachem North 16:13.5
26 Peter Zimbalist 12 Syosset 16:14.4
27 Jake Avery 12 Ithaca 16:14.6
28 Matthew Sayre 12 Lakeland/Panas 16:16.8
29 Robert Becker 11 Kingston 16:17.3
30 Bryce Derick 10 Corning 16:17.8
31 Grey Conover 10 Clarence 16:18.1
32 Greg Crowley 12 Scarsdale 16:18.1
33 Ian Wilkie Tomasik 12 Ithaca 16:18.7
34 Ben Otis 11 Fayetteville-Manlius 16:19.5
35 Tom Quinn 12 Washingtonville 16:19.5
36 Ken Abrahim 10 Williamsville North 16:24.0
37 Aaron Siff-Scherr 12 Port Washington 16:24.1
38 Riley Grossman 11 Bethlehem Central 16:24.7
39 Ryan Corbett 12 Eastport-South Manor 16:24.8
40 Ryan Thompson 10 Irondequoit 16:27.4
41 William Young 12 Mamaroneck 16:27.7
42 Paul Suflita 12 Greece Arcadia 16:28.6
43 Timothy Euler 12 East Meadow 16:30.8
44 Connor Doran 12 Lockport 16:31.1
45 James Moehringer 12 Mepham 16:31.2
46 Scott Wortmann 11 Minisink Valley 16:31.6
47 Devin Woodworth 10 Horseheads 16:32.2
48 Geoff Howles 9 Saratoga Springs 16:34.3
49 Isaih Claiborne 11 Northport 16:35.8
50 Dan Lindstrom 12 Warwick Valley 16:36.2
51 Nathan Prisella 12 Corning 16:36.6
52 Jayson Hines 12 Kingston 16:37.1
53 William Howe 12 Saratoga Springs 16:37.8
54 Jack Lacina 12 Hamburg 16:39.1
55 Colin Waters 10 Arlington 16:40.4
56 Daniel Gahagan 11 Corning 16:40.6
57 Jamie Granata 11 Minisink Valley 16:42.7
58 Nick Cipolla 11 Smithtown West 16:43.0
59 Thomas Nafash 12 Warwick Valley 16:43.9
60 Brendan Foley 12 Arlington 16:44.6
61 Joe Groth 10 Frontier 16:44.8
62 Jacob Fredericks 9 Penfield 16:45.5
63 Brad Farnham 12 Penfield 16:45.7
64 Nathan Lawson 10 Corning 16:45.8
65 Matthew Dillon 12 Arlington 16:46.7
66 Matthew Blauvelt 12 Smithtown West 16:48.2
67 Emil Videman 11 Liverpool 16:49.0
68 Marius Sidlauskas 12 Smithtown West 16:50.6
69 Kevin Cawley 10 Smithtown West 16:52.7
70 Matthew Viscosi 12 Ward Melville 16:53.6
71 Jordan Hurt 12 Port Washington 16:55.0
72 Alex Martin 11 Smithtown West 16:57.1
73 Rory Grady 12 Warwick Valley 16:59.4
74 Sean Ahearn 10 Syosset 16:59.9
75 Will Navin 12 Saratoga Springs 17:01.0
76 Sean Quinn 12 Warwick Valley 17:03.0
77 Steven Spreizer 11 Smithtown West 17:04.1
78 Justin Schramm 12 Greece Arcadia 17:04.3
79 Ezra Ruggles 10 Saratoga Springs 17:04.4
80 Stanley Feldbeyn 11 Syosset 17:06.2
81 Joseph Morrison 12 Arlington 17:07.9
82 Zachary Gauronski 10 Penfield 17:08.5
83 Grayson Campbell 12 Corning 17:08.6
84 Dawson Newbern 10 Liverpool 17:10.6
85 Kevin Bouyea 11 Queensbury 17:13.9
86 Rory Owens 12 Port Washington 17:14.1
87 Brian Gleason 9 Frontier 17:18.7
88 Ben Szymanski 12 Frontier 17:19.9
89 Justin DePinto 9 Syosset 17:20.4
90 Dima Blundell 12 Hamburg 17:20.6
91 Fisher Kaleb 12 Frontier 17:21.4
92 John Pullano 11 Penfield 17:22.7
93 Jack Murphy 12 Penfield 17:23.3
94 Gary Sautner 10 Syosset 17:23.9
95 Conor Davis 12 Penfield 17:24.9
96 Alden Aspiras 12 Syosset 17:27.9
97 Cullen Mclaughlin 11 Liverpool 17:33.0
98 Diehl Fridrik 11 Frontier 17:33.1
99 Peron Joshua 8 Frontier 17:35.2
100 Daniel Lee 12 Syosset 17:36.6
101 Max Glazowski 12 Arlington 17:38.0
102 Jason Nafash 12 Warwick Valley 17:38.6
103 Walter Galey 11 Frontier 17:42.5
104 Michael Asselmeyer 12 Arlington 17:50.1
105 Will Messier 12 Saratoga Springs 18:02.2
106 Nathan Reeves 10 Liverpool 18:08.4
107 Andrew Pfeifer 11 Arlington 18:17.3
 
 
 
 
Class B
 
 
1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 53 16:33 Avg
2 Pittsford Mendon 91 16:48 Avg
3 Somers 95 16:55 Avg
4 Miller Place 129 17:18 Avg
5 Maine-Endwell 138 17:15 Avg
6 East Aurora 139 17:17 Avg
7 Goshen 144 17:21 Avg
8 Manhasset 163 17:25 Avg
9 New Hartford 198 17:48 Avg
10 Franklin Academy 262 18:27 Avg
11 Peru 318 18:59 Avg
12 Beekmantown 383 20:00 Avg
 
 
6 Evan Brennan 10 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:11.6
14 Tyler Berg 10 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:19.0
15 Aidan Gillooley 10 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:20.9
34 David Metacarpa 9 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:43.5
60 Michael Bashant 12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:14.4
65 Luke Gobel 12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:17.3
97 Nick Hunziker 10 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:22.2
1 Nathan Lawler 11 Pittsford Mendon 15:30.3
41 Sam Trawick 12 Pittsford Mendon 16:52.5
49 Sam Lawler 9 Pittsford Mendon 17:02.5
61 Connor Fitzgerald 12 Pittsford Mendon 17:15.1
71 Josh Mccarthy 12 Pittsford Mendon 17:24.4
78 James Smith 9 Pittsford Mendon 17:35.8
89 Casey Woodward 12 Pittsford Mendon 18:01.4
Boys Class B
1 Nathan Lawler 11 Pittsford Mendon 15:30.3
2 Paul Dellinger 12 Brighton 16:00.3
3 Chris Hughes 11 Glens Falls 16:00.8
4 Chris Nowak 12 Sweet Home 16:04.0
5 Patrick Dye 12 Jamesville-Dewitt (JD) 16:07.3
6 Evan Brennan 10 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:11.6
7 Patrick Murray 12 East Aurora 16:11.7
8 Ray Sambrotto 10 West Seneca East 16:13.0
9 Matt Politis 11 Pearl River 16:13.7
10 Matthew Goyden 12 Maine-Endwell 16:15.3
11 Josh Glaub 11 West Seneca East 16:15.3
12 Liam Higgins 11 Goshen 16:15.4
13 Buzby Ryan 11 Grand Island 16:17.7
14 Tyler Berg 10 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:19.0
15 Aidan Gillooley 10 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:20.9
16 Matthew Fusco 11 Somers 16:21.1
17 Scott Loforte 11 Canandaigua 16:21.2
18 Trevor Marchhart 12 Garden City 16:21.2
19 Josh Farmer 10 New Hartford 16:24.3
20 Charlie Stewart 11 John Jay - Cross River 16:25.0
21 Parker Stokes 10 Maine-Endwell 16:29.3
22 Ryan Guerci 10 Nanuet 16:30.2
23 Brian Lamonica 12 Carthage 16:31.0
24 Dillon VanDemortel 11 Newark 16:32.0
25 Jack Hobson 11 Red Hook 16:35.8
26 Thomas Schott 12 Miller Place 16:36.4
27 Antonio Beltran 10 Schalmont 16:36.9
28 Aidan Caggiano 12 Manhasset 16:37.1
29 Kenneth Deloff 12 Fulton 16:38.1
30 Harrison Higgins 12 Williamsville South 16:38.4
31 Francisco Beltran 10 Schalmont 16:40.5
32 Greg Fusco 11 Somers 16:41.8
33 Gustavo Morastitla 11 Southampton 16:42.1
34 David Metacarpa 9 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:43.5
35 Jack Rosencrans 10 North Shore 16:44.5
36 Phillip Gunther 12 Sayville 16:48.0
37 Jack Ryan 12 Westhampton Beach 16:48.9
38 Jonah Simpson 12 Brighton 16:49.8
39 Cedric Jocelyn 12 Nyack 16:51.1
40 Nicholas Andrews 10 Brockport 16:52.2
41 Sam Trawick 12 Pittsford Mendon 16:52.5
42 Brendan Murphy 12 Miller Place 16:55.1
43 Nick Berg 9 East Syracuse-Minoa 16:55.2
44 Luke Dehart 11 Vestal 16:55.6
45 Matthew Katz 12 Harborfields 16:55.7
46 Michael Panzarino 12 Somers 16:56.0
47 Clayton Wolfe 12 Owego Free Academy 16:56.2
48 Jason Linzer 9 Seaford 16:59.3
49 Sam Lawler 9 Pittsford Mendon 17:02.5
50 Aditya Mehra 12 Miller Place 17:06.8
51 Louis Greco 11 Goshen 17:07.4
52 Curtis Landry 12 Franklin Academy 17:08.1
53 Robert Fox 11 Johnson City 17:08.3
54 Cameron Giordano 12 Glens Falls 17:08.5
55 John Lyons 11 East Aurora 17:09.6
56 Jonah Allard 12 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 17:10.0
57 Jemar Ortega 12 Nyack 17:10.2
58 Patrick Vilda 11 Cornwall 17:11.5
59 Tom Cirrito 9 Miller Place 17:13.8
60 Michael Bashant 12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:14.4
61 Connor Fitzgerald 12 Pittsford Mendon 17:15.1
62 Matt Monohan 12 Floral Park Memorial 17:16.4
63 Nate Bowers 10 Owego Free Academy 17:17.2
64 Spierling Robert 11 Maine-Endwell 17:17.2
65 Luke Gobel 12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:17.3
66 Nico Papalia 12 Somers 17:17.3
67 Seth Bywater 10 Cornwall 17:17.7
68 Mark Worsley 12 Somers 17:20.0
69 Nicolas Paneto 10 Goshen 17:21.6
70 Thomas Hannon 12 Somers 17:24.1
71 Josh Mccarthy 12 Pittsford Mendon 17:24.4
72 Joe Pushman 11 Wallkill 17:27.2
73 Matt Sieracki 12 East Aurora 17:30.9
74 Owen Walker 11 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (VV 17:31.7
75 John Cyprus 11 Manhasset 17:32.0
76 Garrett Jones 11 New Hartford 17:32.6
77 Todd Warshawsky 12 Roslyn 17:33.6
78 James Smith 9 Pittsford Mendon 17:35.8
79 Ian Russ 11 East Aurora 17:37.0
80 Daniel Petruso 12 Manhasset 17:38.3
81 Ryan Watson 11 Manhasset 17:38.3
82 Ryan Thorpe 11 Manhasset 17:42.2
83 Jimmy Desantis 11 Harborfields 17:43.3
84 Blaine Doyle 10 Cornwall 17:43.4
85 Justin Blanche 12 Manhasset 17:43.9
86 Joel Wheeler 12 Maine-Endwell 17:44.0
87 Joseph Medina 11 Goshen 17:56.4
88 Parker Tent 11 East Aurora 17:58.2
89 Casey Woodward 12 Pittsford Mendon 18:01.4
90 Vincent Duvall 11 Owego Free Academy 18:02.5
91 Kevin Long 12 Goshen 18:04.6
92 Nicholas Harris 11 Manhasset 18:05.2
93 Stevie Malenowski 12 New Hartford 18:14.9
94 Stephen Perrillo-Sulliv 9 Goshen 18:16.4
95 Harry Hoffman 12 East Aurora 18:16.7
96 Jason Green 9 New Hartford 18:20.2
97 Nick Hunziker 10 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:22.2
98 Andy Mazzella 10 Peru 18:24.7
99 Rj Pearsall 12 Franklin Academy 18:25.7
100 Troy Henderson 12 New Hartford 18:28.3
101 Matt Kurkoski 11 Maine-Endwell 18:29.5
102 Jack Watson 11 East Aurora 18:39.0
103 Dean Plaskon 11 Maine-Endwell 18:39.4
104 Brandon Lavoie 12 Franklin Academy 18:40.1
105 Timothy Hirdt 9 Miller Place 18:42.5
106 Matthew Guski 11 Peru 18:51.6
107 Dylan Rickert 10 Peru 18:54.6
108 Sam Dumas 10 Franklin Academy 18:59.8
109 Ryan Brooks 11 New Hartford 19:04.0
110 Brandon Bombard 10 Franklin Academy 19:04.6
111 Jacob Anweiler 12 New Hartford 19:09.7
112 Aidan Hackman 9 Goshen 19:10.7
113 Anthony Bonano 11 Maine-Endwell 19:14.5
114 Riley Luck 10 Peru 19:14.6
115 Isaac Mcpherson 10 Franklin Academy 19:15.3
116 Grant Moravec 10 Beekmantown 19:25.1
117 Cody Gadway 10 Beekmantown 19:26.8
118 Ben Post 12 Peru 19:32.1
119 Brad Bruso 11 Franklin Academy 19:33.5
120 Mike Cirrito 12 Miller Place 19:41.6
121 Nico Ferro 12 Somers 19:48.1
122 Hayden Dustin 10 Peru 19:56.3
123 Garrett Brown 11 Peru 19:56.4
124 Kameron Couture 10 Beekmantown 20:04.6
125 Connor Giltz 12 Beekmantown 20:28.5
126 Declan Giltz 10 Beekmantown 20:37.6
127 Ryan Salvia 10 Miller Place 21:01.6
 
 
 
 
Class C
 
 
1 Watkins Glen 21 16:30 Avg
2 Mount Academy 51 16:54 Avg
3 Addison 92 17:15 Avg
4 Albany Academy 123 17:28 Avg
5 Marcellus 130 17:32 Avg
6 Irvington 131 17:29 Avg
7 Alden 195 18:02 Avg
8 Saranac Lake 209 18:13 Avg
9 Center Moriches 238 18:28 Avg
10 Oyster Bay 289 19:09 Avg
11 Salmon River 360 20:28 Avg
 
 
3 Patrick Hazlitt 12 Watkins Glen 16:00.2
6 Shawn Rutledge 12 Watkins Glen 16:31.7
8 Gabe Planty 9 Watkins Glen 16:35.7
12 Samuel Hanley 12 Watkins Glen 16:41.1
18 Aaron Planty 11 Watkins Glen 16:45.2
33 Sean Holland 11 Watkins Glen 17:15.7
40 Jacob Carocci 12 Watkins Glen 17:21.7
 
 
15 Daryl Blough 12 Mount Academy 16:44.0
17 Bernard King 12 Mount Academy 16:45.1
20 Kent Kurtz 12 Mount Academy 16:47.2
29 Justin Compy 12 Mount Academy 17:05.6
32 Brendan Baird 12 Mount Academy 17:11.4
47 Jamie Keiderling 12 Mount Academy 17:31.0
78 Adam King 12 Mount Academy 18:05.1
 
 
1 Ryan Gallagher 12 Briarcliff 15:40.7
2 Dominic Morganti 12 CBA Syracuse 15:53.2
3 Patrick Hazlitt 12 Watkins Glen 16:00.2
4 Scottie Mitchell 12 Irvington 16:23.2
5 Cj Militello 12 Clinton 16:29.6
6 Shawn Rutledge 12 Watkins Glen 16:31.7
7 Joel Graska 12 Corinth 16:33.1
8 Gabe Planty 9 Watkins Glen 16:35.7
9 Mathew Kruszka 12 Gowanda 16:37.9
10 Joshua Walsh 12 Hornell 16:40.3
11 Wesley Cruz 12 Ellenville 16:41.1
12 Samuel Hanley 12 Watkins Glen 16:41.1
13 Adam VanValkenburgh 12 Canastota 16:42.8
14 Gabe Stash 11 Marcus Whitman 16:43.4
15 Daryl Blough 12 Mount Academy 16:44.0
16 Josh Blazey 12 Newark Valley 16:44.9
17 Bernard King 12 Mount Academy 16:45.1
18 Aaron Planty 11 Watkins Glen 16:45.2
19 Conor VanRiper 11 Putnam Valley 16:45.6
20 Kent Kurtz 12 Mount Academy 16:47.2
21 James Mcpherson 11 Cazenovia 16:50.3
22 Alex Foyt 11 Albany Academy 16:51.9
23 Jon Miller 12 Oneonta HS 16:54.7
24 Evan McIllwain 11 Addison 16:55.0
25 Ben Ericksen 12 Norwich High School 16:55.4
26 Chris Celecki 12 Holland Patent 17:01.0
27 Aidan Denahy 12 Irvington 17:02.5
28 Jean-Christophe (JC) Ya 12 Pleasantville 17:03.9
29 Justin Compy 12 Mount Academy 17:05.6
30 Max Tulchinsky 12 Albany Academy 17:06.9
31 Ryan English 11 Addison 17:11.4
32 Brendan Baird 12 Mount Academy 17:11.4
33 Sean Holland 11 Watkins Glen 17:15.7
34 Matt Strempel 12 Marcellus 17:15.8
35 Tyler Smith 12 Bath-Haverling 17:15.9
36 Dylan Beckhorn 11 Addison 17:16.3
37 Darren Ricalton 12 Canton 17:16.8
38 Andrew Lepage 11 Saranac 17:17.3
39 Joeseph Thompson 12 Addison 17:18.5
40 Jacob Carocci 12 Watkins Glen 17:21.7
41 Robert Feeney 11 Pleasantville 17:25.7
42 Marcus O'Leary 11 Albany Academy 17:26.7
43 Ethan Mosure 11 Marcellus 17:27.5
44 Bobby Adams 10 Alden 17:28.2
45 Mike Meredith 12 Fredonia HS 17:30.0
46 Spencer Swoboda 12 Schuylerville 17:30.3
47 Jamie Keiderling 12 Mount Academy 17:31.0
48 Willia Schwarzmueller 10 Wilson (Sec 6) 17:31.5
49 Joe Riccardi 11 Marcellus 17:33.8
50 Stephen Thompson 12 Addison 17:34.5
51 Anderson Gray 10 Saranac Lake 17:36.6
52 Eddie Scroxton 9 Southwestern 17:37.1
53 Caleb Horwitz 12 Rondout Valley 17:37.4
54 John Powers 12 Irvington 17:38.2
55 Cormac Tolan 12 Greenville 17:38.3
56 Sean Raymond 12 Marcellus 17:38.6
57 Samuel Walker 11 Port Jefferson 17:39.0
58 Nathan Hough 11 Addison 17:39.6
59 Cliff Rood 12 Marlboro 17:39.6
60 Davante Jones 12 Schuylerville 17:39.7
61 Adam Czech 12 Alden 17:42.5
62 Maxin Mckenzie 10 LeRoy 17:43.0
63 Ben Deperna 11 Falconer 17:43.5
65 Evan Ensslin 10 Voorheesville 17:47.3
66 Michael Brown 12 Marcellus 17:48.4
67 Daniel Gross 11 Center Moriches 17:49.0
68 Ahmed Lachgar 12 Albany Academy 17:49.3
69 Patrick Gunn 11 John S. Burke Catholic 17:51.6
70 Paul Zimmer 10 Oneonta HS 17:56.2
71 Alex Rebic 11 Port Jefferson 17:57.3
72 Zachary Calabrese 12 Wheatley School 17:57.7
73 Aidan Doxey 12 Oyster Bay 17:59.6
74 Will Beckhorn 11 Addison 18:02.1
75 Tyler Martin 11 Saranac Lake 18:02.8
76 Nathan Mcnally 10 Ogdensburg Free Academy 18:04.3
77 Adam Branch 12 Saranac Lake 18:04.5
78 Adam King 12 Mount Academy 18:05.1
79 Chris Brandt 11 Irvington 18:05.9
80 Drew DiPietro 9 Pleasantville 18:06.0
81 Trevor Gulock 11 Albany Academy 18:06.4
82 Tony Njoga 10 James I. O'Neill 18:08.1
83 Josh Jeziorski 11 Alden 18:08.4
84 Andrew Marsh 12 Marcellus 18:10.0
85 Tyler Cosma 12 Center Moriches 18:11.3
86 Michael Senica 10 Bishop McGann Mercy (LI) 18:13.0
87 Dylan Trombley 12 Ausable Valley 18:13.2
88 David Andrejewski 11 Alden 18:17.2
89 Ryan Meng-Killeen 12 Irvington 18:18.2
90 Tyler Maule 12 Newark Valley 18:18.6
91 Jared McGuire 12 Irvington 18:20.7
92 Nate Armstrong 12 Carle Place 18:22.5
93 Devin Brancato 11 Wheatley School 18:24.0
95 Adam Hesseltine 10 Saranac Lake 18:30.7
96 Jordan Servos 12 Alden 18:34.1
97 Ryan Flora 11 Plattsburgh HS 18:36.4
98 Eric Parke 10 Irvington 18:42.8
99 Aidan Spiller 10 Center Moriches 18:46.7
100 Michael Donegan 10 Center Moriches 18:46.9
101 Michael Koscinski 9 Center Moriches 18:48.3
102 Christian Demchak 10 Mattituck 18:49.3
103 P.j. Buck 12 Saranac Lake 18:50.5
104 Lauchlan Cheney-Seymour 11 Saranac Lake 19:01.2
105 Carl Farrell 12 Alden 19:02.9
106 Tim Allen 10 Canton 19:06.3
107 Nick Graziano 10 Albany Academy 19:08.5
108 Grayson Hoag 10 Marcellus 19:09.9
109 Jack Casey 12 Oyster Bay 19:17.7
110 Jacob Alberga 10 Saranac Lake 19:19.9
111 Kenneth Mcgee 11 Oyster Bay 19:20.6
112 Joseph Luongo 9 Center Moriches 19:21.2
113 Dylan Collasanti 10 Alden 19:21.9
114 Marcus Pomules 9 Carle Place 19:30.6
115 Zachary Arenella 11 Oyster Bay 19:33.7
116 Ian Campbell 9 Plattsburgh HS 19:33.8
117 Zachary Lawrence 11 Ausable Valley 19:34.6
118 Terrance Cameron 11 Oyster Bay 19:36.6
119 Colin Benedict 12 Salmon River 19:44.2
120 Daniel Lacey 11 Albany Academy 19:48.7
121 Liam Coffey 11 Wheatley School 20:01.7
122 Eric Chao 11 Oyster Bay 20:12.5
123 William Pettit 10 Center Moriches 20:19.2
124 Ivan King 10 Salmon River 20:20.1
125 Brian Casey 10 Oyster Bay 20:32.0
126 Sose George 10 Salmon River 20:36.1
127 Richie Pandel 10 Canton 20:43.6
128 Michael Labow 12 Gouverneur 20:46.2
129 Morgan Phelix 10 Salmon River 20:47.4
130 Talon Phillips 10 Salmon River 20:55.6
131 Carter Benedict 9 Salmon River 22:13.4
 
 
 
 
Class D
 
 
 
 
1 Maple Grove 58 17:03 Avg
2 Lake Placid 61 17:13 Avg
3 Sauquoit Valley 85 17:17 Avg
4 Notre Dame (Elmira) 91 17:21 Avg
5 Shelter Island 146 17:56 Avg
6 Oakfield-Alabama 164 18:07 Avg
7 North Warren - Johnsburg 169 18:08 Avg
8 Haldane 180 18:27 Avg
9 Sullivan West 186 18:25 Avg
10 Tupper Lake 285 20:11 Avg
 
 
3 Michael Peppy 11 Maple Grove 16:16.9
17 Frank Colbern 10 Maple Grove 17:01.7
20 Peter Auer 9 Maple Grove 17:05.7
31 Colin Colburn 12 Maple Grove 17:24.6
32 Shane Hetrick 11 Maple Grove 17:26.3
37 Nathan Rowe 12 Maple Grove 17:29.9
113 Riley Auer 9 Maple Grove 22:01.1
 
 
1 Kyle Fulk 12 Norwood-Norfolk 16:01.4
2 Dylan Canarelli 11 Sauquoit Valley 16:13.9
3 Michael Peppy 11 Maple Grove 16:16.9
4 Kal Lewis 9 Shelter Island 16:21.8
5 Ayden Gann 12 Sullivan West 16:24.4
6 Caleb Moore 11 Seton Catholic (7) 16:27.9
7 Matt Karee 12 Notre Dame (Elmira) 16:29.5
8 Colin Beasor 12 Greenwich Central 16:32.9
9 Connor Demo 11 Beaver River 16:42.3
10 Henry McGrew 12 Lake Placid 16:44.6
11 Jacob Appleton 10 Lima Christian 16:46.4
12 Matthew Evans 11 Randolph 16:49.8
13 Adam Silhavy 10 Haldane 16:51.9
14 Taylor Philpotts 11 Sauquoit Valley 16:54.8
15 Henry Sullivan 12 Clymer 17:00.3
16 Brandon Olden 10 North Warren - Johnsburg 17:00.8
17 Frank Colbern 10 Maple Grove 17:01.7
18 Ryan Hanson 12 Tully 17:02.3
19 Dylan Durgan 12 South Lewis 17:04.4
20 Peter Auer 9 Maple Grove 17:05.7
21 Sam Ives 12 Trumansburg 17:12.8
22 Scott Schulz 11 Lake Placid 17:17.9
23 Trent White 12 Lake Placid 17:18.2
24 Austin Strobel 12 Keshequa 17:19.0
25 Nick Harrian 12 Campbell-Savona 17:19.8
26 Jesse Izzo 10 Lake Placid 17:20.4
27 Andrew Finnerty 10 Notre Dame (Elmira) 17:22.6
28 Logan Carnicelli 11 Cato-Meridian 17:23.9
29 James Flanigan 9 Lake Placid 17:24.1
30 Noah Valvo 12 Schoharie 17:24.5
31 Colin Colburn 12 Maple Grove 17:24.6
32 Shane Hetrick 11 Maple Grove 17:26.3
33 Joshua Green 11 Shelter Island 17:27.2
34 Justin Bauco 11 Notre Dame (Elmira) 17:29.3
35 Jake Linck 11 Sauquoit Valley 17:29.6
36 Frank Vassallo 11 Notre Dame (Elmira) 17:29.8
37 Nathan Rowe 12 Maple Grove 17:29.9
38 Cole O'donnel 11 Oakfield-Alabama 17:31.9
39 Cory Demo 8 Beaver River 17:35.0
40 Kyle Mott 10 Oakfield-Alabama 17:37.9
41 Jack Hopkins 12 Barker 17:39.5
42 Henry Goca 10 Rensselaer 17:41.7
43 Jake Arnold 12 Barker 17:43.9
44 Richard Moore 11 Groton 17:44.9
45 Nicholas Farrell 11 Haldane 17:46.6
46 Sam Atwater 11 Clyde-Savannah 17:48.3
47 Andrew Foley 11 Hadley-Luzerne 17:48.5
48 Ethan Dielshlar 11 Clyde-Savannah 17:51.6
49 Brendon Van Vlack 12 Duanesburg 17:52.4
50 Devyn Chase 12 Clymer 17:54.1
51 Slater Costantine 9 Sauquoit Valley 17:54.6
52 Sean Kehler 12 Sauquoit Valley 17:54.9
53 Matt Connolly 11 Notre Dame (Elmira) 17:58.1
54 Jesse Walley 11 Marathon 17:58.5
55 Nico Tripeny 11 Notre Dame (Elmira) 17:59.0
56 Steven Segal 9 Notre Dame (Elmira) 18:01.4
57 Zachary Ward 10 Sauquoit Valley 18:01.7
58 Matthew Johnson 11 Harpursville-Afton 18:02.0
59 Dylan Christ 12 Deposit 18:05.2
60 Josh Larmon 12 Oakfield-Alabama 18:07.4
61 Will Garrison 12 Shelter Island 18:08.7
62 Seamus Tomb 11 North Warren - Johnsburg 18:11.3
63 Cameron Gibson 10 Sullivan West 18:11.9
64 Mark Anauo 10 Oakfield-Alabama 18:17.8
65 Owen Klipstein 12 Southold 18:19.1
66 Jake Glicksman 9 Seton Catholic (7) 18:20.0
67 Evan Shaw 11 Sauquoit Valley 18:22.2
68 Jonas Kinsey 9 Shelter Island 18:23.2
69 Luke Moore 9 Seton Catholic (7) 18:24.1
70 Kenneth Mulvey 10 North Warren - Johnsburg 18:24.7
71 Kai Frantz 9 Lake Placid 18:25.8
72 Levi Williams 12 Schroon Lake 18:27.0
73 Hunter Hansen 10 Pierson 18:29.0
74 Chris Estremera 12 Millbrook 18:30.3
75 Hayden Smith 12 North Warren - Johnsburg 18:33.7
76 Matt Brown 12 North Warren - Johnsburg 18:34.2
77 John Shaughnessy 11 S.S. Seward Institute 18:51.7
78 Ben Casagrain 11 Tupper Lake 18:53.7
79 Louis Wang 11 The Stony Brook School (HS 18:55.2
80 Henry Derrick 12 Seton Catholic (7) 18:56.4
81 Mike Bowen 12 Oakfield-Alabama 19:02.0
82 Jackson Haberli 12 Sullivan West 19:03.0
83 Evan Herbert 8 Sullivan West 19:06.8
84 Matthew Mikalsen 10 Haldane 19:09.1
85 Ellis Osterfeld 10 Haldane 19:11.9
86 Jonas Petkus 11 Haldane 19:18.2
87 Jack Lang 11 Shelter Island 19:19.1
88 Ryan Savage 11 Tupper Lake 19:20.0
89 Justin Moreno 11 The Stony Brook School (HS 19:21.0
90 Ryota Nakakuki 11 Keio Academy 19:21.8
91 Allan Marshall 9 Sullivan West 19:22.2
92 Luke Cassar 11 S.S. Seward Institute 19:24.1
93 Aldo Martinez 11 Millbrook 19:24.5
94 Michael Payano 10 Shelter Island 19:25.5
95 Van Ledger 8 Lake Placid 19:29.2
96 Harry Helinski 12 North Warren - Johnsburg 19:29.9
97 Ryan King 12 Millbrook 19:35.5
98 Riley Haas 11 Norwood-Norfolk 19:35.9
99 Reno Klotzbach 11 Oakfield-Alabama 19:37.0
100 Lowell Pierrette 11 Alexander Hamilton 19:38.4
101 Kevin Howard 11 East Rockaway 19:39.9
102 Michael Daddona 10 Southold 19:41.3
103 Gabe Smith 9 North Warren - Johnsburg 19:42.5
104 Tomonori Fujiwara 11 Keio Academy 19:44.8
105 Joey Burdick 9 Oakfield-Alabama 19:50.5
106 Patrick Cote 9 Tupper Lake 19:51.7
107 Tyler Gulluscio 8 Shelter Island 19:57.6
108 Andrew Silhavy 8 Haldane 20:01.2
109 Nozomi Takaki 12 Keio Academy 20:19.7
110 Alex Dukette 10 Tupper Lake 20:34.0
111 Kyle Kisslinger 10 Haldane 20:52.9
112 Levi Sochia 9 Norwood-Norfolk 21:17.0
113 Riley Auer 9 Maple Grove 22:01.1
114 Hiroyuki Nakamitsu 12 Keio Academy 22:12.1
115 Jude Lauzon 9 Norwood-Norfolk 22:14.0
116 Justin Sandoval 12 East Rockaway 22:14.1
117 Matthew Whitmore 10 Tupper Lake 22:17.4
118 Matt Varden 12 Tupper Lake 22:19.5
119 Zenan Hadzovic 12 Norwood-Norfolk 22:21.3
120 Adam Fulgencio 11 East Rockaway 23:23.5
121 Andrew Lumalcuri 10 Sullivan West 23:43.1
122 Ian Berg 11 Tupper Lake 24:01.4

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 10/18: Two Sec. 4 teams end football season
  • 10/17: Vestal soccer tops Ithaca in OT
  • 10/16: Sayville forfeits football victory
  • 10/15: Newark Valley wins battle of No. 1's
  • 10/15: Tuohy demolishes VCP course mark
  • 10/14: Sec. 11 team appealing tourney ban
  • 10/14: Whitesboro coach ties Sec. 3 mark
  • 10/13: Sec. 6 school forfeits its soccer wins
  • 10/13: Latest UPrep classification appeal fails
  • 10/11: Spencerport unbeaten streak hits 38
  • 10/11: Vote coming on Oversight Committee
  • 10/10: Molloy-St. A's showdown ends in tie
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com