New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys cross country
2015 NYSPHSAA championships

At Monroe-Woodbury



CLASS A

  1.    61  Liverpool                      (16:32.0  82:39.8 1:31.7)
=============================================
  1      1  Ben Petrella            SR  15:43.0
  2      6  Ty Brownlow             JR  16:17.3
  3      7  Stevie Schulz           JR  16:18.1
  4     22  Ryan Comstock           SR  17:06.7
  5     25  Terrell Coleman         SR  17:14.7
  6   ( 27) Dan Hunt                SR  17:19.7
  7   ( 54) Gabe Albert             JR  18:08.3

  2.    80  Corning                        (16:52.5  84:22.1 1:16.7)
=============================================
  1      4  Peter Kane              SR  16:10.8
  2     10  Kevin Mosher            JR  16:45.2
  3     14  Brian Bates             SR  16:55.3
  4     20  Bryce Derrick           FR  17:03.3
  5     32  Jack Ustanik            JR  17:27.5
  6   ( 37) Dan Gahagan             SO  17:34.7
  7   ( 44) Nathan Prisella         JR  17:44.7

  3.   103  Arlington                      (17:04.5  85:22.4 0:38.4)
=============================================
  1     12  Conor Stack             SR  16:45.6
  2     17  Eric Sbrollini          SR  16:57.0
  3     21  Matt Dillon             JR  17:04.0
  4     23  Reece Ragusa            SR  17:11.8
  5     30  Brendan Foley           JR  17:24.0
  6   ( 41) Skyler Rubin            SR  17:39.1
  7   ( 42) Joe Morrison            JR  17:39.9

  4.   122  Saratoga Springs               (17:04.6  85:22.9 1:50.6)
=============================================
  1      2  Aidan Tooker            SR  15:59.3
  2     11  Ethan North             SR  16:45.2
  3     18  Declan Hines            JR  16:58.6
  4     45  Will Messier            JR  17:49.9
  5     46  Scott Dailey            JR  17:49.9
  6   ( 49) Will Navin              JR  17:57.1
  7   ( 53) Aidan Waite              8  18:02.2

  5.   127  Warwick Valley                 (17:11.6  85:58.0 1:00.6)
=============================================
  1      8  Matt Adolph             SR  16:27.4
  2     26  Blake Dellabough        SR  17:18.2
  3     29  Dan Lindstrom           JR  17:20.0
  4     31  Thomas Gardiner         SO  17:24.4
  5     33  Nick Pacelli            SR  17:28.0
  6   ( 40) Thomas Nafash           JR  17:37.5
  7   ( 43) Jason Nafash            JR  17:44.2

  6.   129  Sachem East                    (17:15.0  86:14.6 0:41.1)
=============================================
  1     15  Brandon Guerrera        JR  16:56.0
  2     16  Nick Pandolfo           SR  16:56.9
  3     24  Matt Patsy              SR  17:14.6
  4     35  Ian Carroll             SR  17:30.0
  5     39  Vincent Cavallino       SR  17:37.1
  6   ( 47) Edmund Carroll          SR  17:50.5
  7   ( 58) Max Osterberg           SR  18:29.8

  7.   130  Orchard Park                   (17:11.0  85:54.9 1:44.4)
=============================================
  1      5  Matthew Mercer          SR  16:14.6
  2     13  Cal Puskar              SO  16:52.2
  3     28  Aiden Winiewicz         SO  17:20.0
  4     34  Thomas Flannery         JR  17:29.1
  5     50  Jacob Kaczmarek         SR  17:59.0
  6   ( 52) Michael Totaro          JR  18:01.7
  7   ( 62) Joseph Even             JR  19:16.0

  8.   144  McQuaid Jesuit                 (17:13.0  86:04.9 1:52.1)
=============================================
  1      3  Donny Glavin            SR  16:01.7
  2     19  Joe Doerr               JR  17:02.7
  3     36  Aidan Blake             JR  17:30.6
  4     38  Mark Dipasquale         SR  17:36.1
  5     48  Nick Caterisano         JR  17:53.8
  6   ( 57) Tommy Alvermann         JR  18:19.2
  7   ( 60) Zach Anderson           JR  18:56.6

  9.   230  Calhoun                        (17:55.8  89:38.6 2:03.9)
=============================================
  1      9  Elias Platanias         SR  16:34.8
  2     51  Ryan Curran             SR  18:01.6
  3     55  Elijah Maduro           SR  18:09.3
  4     56  Michael Dobkowski       SR  18:14.2
  5     59  Daniel Haddock          JR  18:38.7
  6   ( 61) Alex Rogers             SO  19:09.2
  7   ( 63) James Donohue           JR  19:46.7

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Ben Petrella            SR  1  Liverpool                 15:43.0  5:05 
    2    2 Aidan Tooker            SR  2  Saratoga Springs          15:59.3  5:10 
    3    3 Donny Glavin            SR  3  McQuaid Jesuit            16:01.7  5:11 
    4      Noah Carey              JR  1  Guilderland               16:10.8  5:14 
    5    4 Peter Kane              SR  4  Corning                   16:10.8  5:14 
    6      Christopher Tibbetts    JR  2  Sachem North              16:12.4  5:14 
    7      Jonathan Lauer          JR  3  Sachem North              16:14.4  5:15 
    8    5 Matthew Mercer          SR  5  Orchard Park              16:14.6  5:15 
    9    6 Ty Brownlow             JR  4  Liverpool                 16:17.3  5:16 
   10    7 Stevie Schulz           JR  5  Liverpool                 16:18.1  5:16 
   11      David Leff              JR  6  West Genesee              16:18.6  5:16 
   12      Patrick Perry           JR  7  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:20.9  5:17 
   13      Paul Nichols            SR  6  Shaker                    16:24.0  5:18 
   14    8 Matt Adolph             SR  7  Warwick Valley            16:27.4  5:19 
   15      Jake Avery              JR  8  Ithaca                    16:28.3  5:19 
   16      Jake Johnson            SR  8  Colonie                   16:29.5  5:20 
   17      Connor Doran            JR  9  Lockport                  16:31.6  5:20 
   18      Greg Crowley            JR 10  Scarsdale                 16:33.9  5:21 
   19    9 Elias Platanias         SR  9  Calhoun                   16:34.8  5:21 
   20      Thorr Trowbridge        SR 10  Kingston                  16:36.0  5:22 
   21      Samuel Morton           JR 11  Mamaroneck                16:39.3  5:23 
   22   10 Kevin Mosher            JR 12  Corning                   16:45.2  5:25 
   23   11 Ethan North             SR 11  Saratoga Springs          16:45.2  5:25 
   24   12 Conor Stack             SR 12  Arlington                 16:45.6  5:25 
   25      Mike Reilly             SR 13  Ward Melville             16:46.1  5:25 
   26      Chris Biondi            SR 14  Pine Bush                 16:47.9  5:26 
   27      Behailu Bekele-Arcuri    8  1  Minisink Valley           16:51.9  5:27 
   28   13 Cal Puskar              SO  1  Orchard Park              16:52.2  5:27 
   29   14 Brian Bates             SR 15  Corning                   16:55.3  5:28 
   30      Majd Rouhana            SO  2  Fairport                  16:55.7  5:28 
   31   15 Brandon Guerrera        JR 13  Sachem East               16:56.0  5:28 
   32   16 Nick Pandolfo           SR 16  Sachem East               16:56.9  5:29 
   33   17 Eric Sbrollini          SR 17  Arlington                 16:57.0  5:29 
   34   18 Declan Hines            JR 14  Saratoga Springs          16:58.6  5:29 
   35      Sean Murray             JR 15  John Jay East Fishkill    17:01.5  5:30 
   36      Neil Kolhatkar          JR 16  Ithaca                    17:02.0  5:30 
   37   19 Joe Doerr               JR 17  McQuaid Jesuit            17:02.7  5:30 
   38   20 Bryce Derrick           FR  1  Corning                   17:03.3  5:31 
   39   21 Matt Dillon             JR 18  Arlington                 17:04.0  5:31 
   40      Dawson Homer            SR 18  Bethlehem                 17:04.5  5:31 
   41      Silas Derfel            SO  3  Ithaca                    17:04.8  5:31 
   42   22 Ryan Comstock           SR 19  Liverpool                 17:06.7  5:32 
   43      Sean Kuehn              SR 20  Central Square            17:07.6  5:32 
   44      Aaron Siff-Scherr       JR 19  Port Washington           17:08.6  5:32 
   45      Chris Perillo           SR 21  Mepham                    17:09.2  5:32 
   46      Sam Costich             SR 22  Clarence                  17:09.3  5:33 
   47      Will Reed               SR 23  East Islip                17:09.7  5:33 
   48      Matt Sayre              JR 20  Lakeland/Panas            17:10.3  5:33 
   49   23 Reece Ragusa            SR 24  Arlington                 17:11.8  5:33 
   50      William Young           JR 21  Mamaroneck                17:13.0  5:34 
   51   24 Matt Patsy              SR 25  Sachem East               17:14.6  5:34 
   52      Kevin Seitz             SR 26  Williamsville North       17:14.6  5:34 
   53   25 Terrell Coleman         SR 27  Liverpool                 17:14.7  5:34 
   54      Matt Orcutt             SR 28  Fairport                  17:16.9  5:35 
   55      Steven Neumaier         SR 29  Lancaster                 17:17.6  5:35 
   56   26 Blake Dellabough        SR 30  Warwick Valley            17:18.2  5:35 
   57   27 Dan Hunt                SR 31  Liverpool                 17:19.7  5:36 
   58      Nick Neamtu             SR 32  Webster Thomas            17:19.9  5:36 
   59   28 Aiden Winiewicz         SO  4  Orchard Park              17:20.0  5:36 
   60   29 Dan Lindstrom           JR 22  Warwick Valley            17:20.0  5:36 
   61      Eli Bashant             SR 33  Ballston Spa              17:20.1  5:36 
   62   30 Brendan Foley           JR 23  Arlington                 17:24.0  5:37 
   63   31 Thomas Gardiner         SO  5  Warwick Valley            17:24.4  5:37 
   64   32 Jack Ustanik            JR 24  Corning                   17:27.5  5:38 
   65   33 Nick Pacelli            SR 34  Warwick Valley            17:28.0  5:39 
   66      Tyler Senall            SO  6  Penfield                  17:28.4  5:39 
   67   34 Thomas Flannery         JR 25  Orchard Park              17:29.1  5:39 
   68      Aidan Smith             SR 35  Massapequa                17:29.4  5:39 
   69   35 Ian Carroll             SR 36  Sachem East               17:30.0  5:39 
   70      Tom Quinn               JR 26  Washingtonville           17:30.1  5:39 
   71      Adam Alshoubeki         SR 37  Monroe-Woodbury           17:30.6  5:39 
   72   36 Aidan Blake             JR 27  McQuaid Jesuit            17:30.6  5:39 
   73      Cabel McCandless        SR 38  Lindenhurst               17:31.4  5:40 
   74   37 Dan Gahagan             SO  7  Corning                   17:34.7  5:41 
   75   38 Mark Dipasquale         SR 39  McQuaid Jesuit            17:36.1  5:41 
   76   39 Vincent Cavallino       SR 40  Sachem East               17:37.1  5:41 
   77   40 Thomas Nafash           JR 28  Warwick Valley            17:37.5  5:42 
   78      Nicholas Latshaw        SR 41  Elmira                    17:37.8  5:42 
   79   41 Skyler Rubin            SR 42  Arlington                 17:39.1  5:42 
   80   42 Joe Morrison            JR 29  Arlington                 17:39.9  5:42 
   81      Timothy Euler           JR 30  East Meadow               17:40.2  5:42 
   82   43 Jason Nafash            JR 31  Warwick Valley            17:44.2  5:44 
   83   44 Nathan Prisella         JR 32  Corning                   17:44.7  5:44 
   84      Kevin Vanvorst          JR 33  Massapequa                17:46.7  5:45 
   85   45 Will Messier            JR 34  Saratoga Springs          17:49.9  5:46 
   86   46 Scott Dailey            JR 35  Saratoga Springs          17:49.9  5:46 
   87   47 Edmund Carroll          SR 43  Sachem East               17:50.5  5:46 
   88      Brad Farnham            JR 36  Penfield                  17:51.7  5:46 
   89      Chris Sims              SR 44  Lockport                  17:52.6  5:46 
   90   48 Nick Caterisano         JR 37  McQuaid Jesuit            17:53.8  5:47 
   91   49 Will Navin              JR 38  Saratoga Springs          17:57.1  5:48 
   92   50 Jacob Kaczmarek         SR 45  Orchard Park              17:59.0  5:49 
   93   51 Ryan Curran             SR 46  Calhoun                   18:01.6  5:49 
   94   52 Michael Totaro          JR 39  Orchard Park              18:01.7  5:49 
   95   53 Aidan Waite              8  2  Saratoga Springs          18:02.2  5:50 
   96   54 Gabe Albert             JR 40  Liverpool                 18:08.3  5:52 
   97   55 Elijah Maduro           SR 47  Calhoun                   18:09.3  5:52 
   98   56 Michael Dobkowski       SR 48  Calhoun                   18:14.2  5:53 
   99   57 Tommy Alvermann         JR 41  McQuaid Jesuit            18:19.2  5:55 
  100   58 Max Osterberg           SR 49  Sachem East               18:29.8  5:58 
  101   59 Daniel Haddock          JR 42  Calhoun                   18:38.7  6:01 
  102      Benjamin Cardamone III  SR 50  Elmira                    18:54.9  6:07 
  103   60 Zach Anderson           JR 43  McQuaid Jesuit            18:56.6  6:07 
  104   61 Alex Rogers             SO  8  Calhoun                   19:09.2  6:11 
  105   62 Joseph Even             JR 44  Orchard Park              19:16.0  6:13 
  106   63 James Donohue           JR 45  Calhoun                   19:46.7  6:23 

CLASS B

  1.    43  Pittsford Mendon               (16:53.2  84:25.6 1:24.5)
=============================================
  1      1  Nathan Lawler           SO  16:03.3
  2      6  Henry Burton            SR  16:51.9
  3      7  Isaac Goodman           SR  16:54.7
  4     10  Griffin Hess            SR  17:07.9
  5     19  Sam Trawick             JR  17:27.8
  6   ( 27) Casey Woodward          JR  17:39.3
  7   ( 60) Conor Fitzgerald        JR  18:37.4

  2.    54  Maine-Endwell                  (16:58.2  84:51.0 1:22.7)
=============================================
  1      2  Dan Schaffer            SR  16:06.5
  2      5  Grayson Hoteling        SR  16:51.4
  3     11  Matt Goyden             JR  17:08.0
  4     14  Nick Taylor             SR  17:15.9
  5     22  Parker Stokes           FR  17:29.2
  6   ( 41) Terrence Sinclair       JR  18:06.8
  7   ( 47) James Hackett           SR  18:14.2

  3.    97  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      (17:28.5  87:22.1 0:22.2)
=============================================
  1     15  Aidan Gillooley         FR  17:20.9
  2     16  Kevin Gideon            SR  17:23.9
  3     18  Michael Bashant         JR  17:25.2
  4     20  Luke Gobel              JR  17:29.0
  5     28  Evan Brennan            FR  17:43.1
  6   ( 46) Nick Hunziker           FR  18:12.6
  7   ( 50) Shawn Rousseau          SR  18:19.9

  4.   107  Cornwall                       (17:28.9  87:24.2 0:54.9)
=============================================
  1      8  David Brubacher         SR  16:56.1
  2     17  Alex Vega               SR  17:24.5
  3     21  Christian Scileppi      SR  17:29.2
  4     29  Michael Miller          SR  17:43.4
  5     32  Francisco Rivera        SR  17:51.0
  6   ( 52) Connor St. Germain      JR  18:21.2
  7   ( 57) Andy Lujan              SR  18:34.3

  5.   139  East Hampton                   (17:38.9  88:14.5 1:27.8)
=============================================
  1      3  Erik Engstrom           SR  16:41.4
  2     12  Josh Dempsey            JR  17:13.6
  3     38  James Makrianes         SR  18:02.9
  4     42  Emilo Espinoza          SO  18:07.4
  5     44  Thomas Paradiso         SR  18:09.2
  6   ( 62) Eric Perez              SR  18:43.6
  7   ( 65) Jackson Rafferty        SR  19:12.5

  6.   146  Pearl River                    (17:44.9  88:44.3 0:28.5)
=============================================
  1     23  Pat McCann              FR  17:30.6
  2     25  Aidan Russell           SR  17:35.7
  3     31  Travis Elmendorf        SR  17:47.8
  4     33  Shane Veirun            SO  17:51.1
  5     34  Brendan Harding         FR  17:59.1
  6   ( 35) Brian Mahoney           FR  18:01.2
  7   ( 49) Michael Shine           SR  18:17.1

  7.   198  Sweet Home                     (17:59.3  89:56.4 1:48.2)
=============================================
  1      4  Chris Nowak             JR  16:48.0
  2     26  Peter Miller            SR  17:37.3
  3     53  Justin Boucher          JR  18:22.6
  4     56  Will Schultz            SR  18:32.3
  5     59  Sam Schultz             SO  18:36.2
  6   ( 68) Lukas Knight            JR  19:19.7
  7   ( 77) Hasan Hamoudi           JR  21:15.5

  8.   199  Manhasset                      (18:02.2  90:10.8 0:44.0)
=============================================
  1     24  Tim Courts              SR  17:31.5
  2     39  Justin Blanche          JR  18:05.0
  3     43  Aidan Caggiano          SO  18:08.3
  4     45  Athan Anderson          SR  18:10.5
  5     48  Daniel Petruso          JR  18:15.5
  6   ( 55) Nicky Harris            SO  18:27.7
  7   ( 58) Harrison Barsky         SR  18:35.2

  9.   204  New Hartford                   (18:08.0  90:39.8 1:55.5)
=============================================
  1      9  Josh Farmer             FR  17:04.4
  2     37  Nolan Durr              SR  18:02.6
  3     40  Garrett Jones           SO  18:05.5
  4     54  Kenny Burdick           SR  18:27.4
  5     64  Jason Green              8  18:59.9
  6   ( 66) Nick Valenti            SR  19:13.7
  7   ( 69) John Durr               SO  19:34.1

 10.   224  Franklin Academy               (18:18.6  91:32.8 2:03.8)
=============================================
  1     13  Mitchell Marlow         SR  17:14.2
  2     30  Curtis Landry           JR  17:43.6
  3     51  Brandon Lavoie          JR  18:20.7
  4     63  Zach Davis              SR  18:56.3
  5     67  Rj Pearsall             JR  19:18.0
  6   ( 72) Josh Bordeaux           SR  20:09.4
  7   ( 75) Tom Shafer              SO  20:25.2

 11.   311  Peru                           (19:19.8  96:38.8 2:14.5)
=============================================
  1     36  Isaiah Maddix           SR  18:01.4
  2     61  Jared Banker            SR  18:37.6
  3     70  Ethan Feazelle          SR  19:44.9
  4     71  Andrew Mazzella         FR  19:59.0
  5     73  Ben Post                JR  20:15.9
  6   ( 74) Matt Guski              SO  20:21.2
  7   ( 76) Matthew Szcerbak        SO  20:55.0

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Noah Affolder           JR  1  Carthage                  15:57.2  5:09 
    2    1 Nathan Lawler           SO  1  Pittsford Mendon          16:03.3  5:11 
    3    2 Dan Schaffer            SR  1  Maine-Endwell             16:06.5  5:12 
    4      Eion Nohilly            SR  2  John Jay Cross River      16:08.7  5:13 
    5      Paul Dellinger          JR  2  Brighton                  16:10.3  5:13 
    6      Peter Rindfuss          SR  3  Hamburg                   16:19.4  5:16 
    7      Kevin Hazelwood         SR  4  Brewster                  16:22.0  5:17 
    8    3 Erik Engstrom           SR  5  East Hampton              16:41.4  5:23 
    9      Jackson Tate            SR  6  Honeoye Falls-Lima        16:44.5  5:24 
   10      Matthew Young           SR  7  East Syracuse-Minoa       16:47.1  5:25 
   11    4 Chris Nowak             JR  3  Sweet Home                16:48.0  5:26 
   12      Sam Affolder            FR  1  Carthage                  16:49.7  5:26 
   13    5 Grayson Hoteling        SR  8  Maine-Endwell             16:51.4  5:27 
   14    6 Henry Burton            SR  9  Pittsford Mendon          16:51.9  5:27 
   15      Caleb Covell            SR 10  Eastridge                 16:52.0  5:27 
   16    7 Isaac Goodman           SR 11  Pittsford Mendon          16:54.7  5:28 
   17    8 David Brubacher         SR 12  Cornwall                  16:56.1  5:28 
   18      Mike Capeling           JR  4  Chittenango               16:56.4  5:28 
   19      Lucas Reilly            SR 13  Port Jervis               16:56.5  5:28 
   20      Greg Fusco              SO  2  Somers                    16:56.6  5:28 
   21      Matt Fusco              SO  3  Somers                    16:57.6  5:29 
   22      Luke Robbins            SR 14  Pittsford Sutherland      16:58.3  5:29 
   23    9 Josh Farmer             FR  2  New Hartford              17:04.4  5:31 
   24      Liam Lyle               JR  5  Honeoye Falls-Lima        17:05.3  5:31 
   25   10 Griffin Hess            SR 15  Pittsford Mendon          17:07.9  5:32 
   26   11 Matt Goyden             JR  6  Maine-Endwell             17:08.0  5:32 
   27      Ethan Carey             JR  7  Queensbury                17:09.5  5:33 
   28      Andrew Boyce            SR 16  Cortland                  17:09.7  5:33 
   29      Michael Godfrey         SR 17  Shoreham Wading River     17:10.7  5:33 
   30      Ray Sambrotto           FR  3  West Seneca East          17:10.8  5:33 
   31      Ryan Scanlon            SR 18  Harborfields              17:13.0  5:34 
   32   12 Josh Dempsey            JR  8  East Hampton              17:13.6  5:34 
   33   13 Mitchell Marlow         SR 19  Franklin Academy          17:14.2  5:34 
   34   14 Nick Taylor             SR 20  Maine-Endwell             17:15.9  5:35 
   35      Philip Gunther          JR  9  Sayville                  17:16.9  5:35 
   36      Jeremy Carter           SR 21  Averill Park              17:18.2  5:35 
   37   15 Aidan Gillooley         FR  4  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:20.9  5:36 
   38   16 Kevin Gideon            SR 22  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:23.9  5:37 
   39   17 Alex Vega               SR 23  Cornwall                  17:24.5  5:37 
   40      Luke Dehart             SO  4  Vestal                    17:24.9  5:38 
   41   18 Michael Bashant         JR 10  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:25.2  5:38 
   42      Jack Lacina             JR 11  Hamburg                   17:25.3  5:38 
   43      Dan Valenti             JR 12  Garden City               17:25.7  5:38 
   44   19 Sam Trawick             JR 13  Pittsford Mendon          17:27.8  5:38 
   45   20 Luke Gobel              JR 14  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:29.0  5:39 
   46   21 Christian Scileppi      SR 24  Cornwall                  17:29.2  5:39 
   47   22 Parker Stokes           FR  5  Maine-Endwell             17:29.2  5:39 
   48   23 Pat McCann              FR  6  Pearl River               17:30.6  5:39 
   49   24 Tim Courts              SR 25  Manhasset                 17:31.5  5:40 
   50   25 Aidan Russell           SR 26  Pearl River               17:35.7  5:41 
   51      Tom Schott              JR 15  Miller Place              17:36.0  5:41 
   52   26 Peter Miller            SR 27  Sweet Home                17:37.3  5:42 
   53   27 Casey Woodward          JR 16  Pittsford Mendon          17:39.3  5:42 
   54      Kevin Bouyea            SO  5  Queensbury                17:41.2  5:43 
   55      Mike Delfay             SR 28  Brewster                  17:42.5  5:43 
   56   28 Evan Brennan            FR  7  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:43.1  5:43 
   57   29 Michael Miller          SR 29  Cornwall                  17:43.4  5:44 
   58   30 Curtis Landry           JR 17  Franklin Academy          17:43.6  5:44 
   59      Liam Higgins            SO  6  Goshen                    17:44.8  5:44 
   60      Kevin Lafleche          SR 30  CBA-Albany                17:46.2  5:44 
   61      Trevor Marchant         JR 18  Garden City               17:46.7  5:45 
   62   31 Travis Elmendorf        SR 31  Pearl River               17:47.8  5:45 
   63      Ryan Buzby              SO  7  Grand Island              17:49.1  5:45 
   64      Dima Blundell           JR 19  Hamburg                   17:49.4  5:45 
   65      Cliff Rood              JR 20  Marlboro                  17:50.4  5:46 
   66   32 Francisco Rivera        SR 32  Cornwall                  17:51.0  5:46 
   67   33 Shane Veirun            SO  8  Pearl River               17:51.1  5:46 
   68      Jake Catalano           SR 33  Valley Stream North       17:52.5  5:46 
   69      Louis Greco             SO  9  Goshen                    17:54.2  5:47 
   70      Mike Flowers            JR 21  CBA-Albany                17:55.4  5:47 
   71      Travis Kassner          SR 34  Red Hook                  17:58.7  5:48 
   72   34 Brendan Harding         FR  8  Pearl River               17:59.1  5:49 
   73   35 Brian Mahoney           FR  9  Pearl River               18:01.2  5:49 
   74   36 Isaiah Maddix           SR 35  Peru                      18:01.4  5:49 
   75      Devon Benarick          SO 10  Union-Endicott            18:01.5  5:49 
   76      Victor Garifo           SR 36  Bayport-Bluepoint         18:01.6  5:49 
   77      Vincent Duvall          SO 11  Owego                     18:01.7  5:49 
   78   37 Nolan Durr              SR 37  New Hartford              18:02.6  5:50 
   79   38 James Makrianes         SR 38  East Hampton              18:02.9  5:50 
   80      Julian Depaz            SR 39  New Hyde Park             18:02.9  5:50 
   81      Nathaniel Hodges        JR 22  Owego                     18:04.6  5:50 
   82   39 Justin Blanche          JR 23  Manhasset                 18:05.0  5:50 
   83   40 Garrett Jones           SO 12  New Hartford              18:05.5  5:51 
   84   41 Terrence Sinclair       JR 24  Maine-Endwell             18:06.8  5:51 
   85   42 Emilo Espinoza          SO 13  East Hampton              18:07.4  5:51 
   86   43 Aidan Caggiano          SO 14  Manhasset                 18:08.3  5:52 
   87   44 Thomas Paradiso         SR 40  East Hampton              18:09.2  5:52 
   88   45 Athan Anderson          SR 41  Manhasset                 18:10.5  5:52 
   89      Nick Cason              JR 25  Valley Stream North       18:11.8  5:53 
   90   46 Nick Hunziker           FR 10  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:12.6  5:53 
   91   47 James Hackett           SR 42  Maine-Endwell             18:14.2  5:53 
   92   48 Daniel Petruso          JR 26  Manhasset                 18:15.5  5:54 
   93   49 Michael Shine           SR 43  Pearl River               18:17.1  5:54 
   94   50 Shawn Rousseau          SR 44  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:19.9  5:55 
   95   51 Brandon Lavoie          JR 27  Franklin Academy          18:20.7  5:56 
   96   52 Connor St. Germain      JR 28  Cornwall                  18:21.2  5:56 
   97   53 Justin Boucher          JR 29  Sweet Home                18:22.6  5:56 
   98   54 Kenny Burdick           SR 45  New Hartford              18:27.4  5:58 
   99   55 Nicky Harris            SO 15  Manhasset                 18:27.7  5:58 
  100      Jakob Richards          SO 16  Union-Endicott            18:30.9  5:59 
  101   56 Will Schultz            SR 46  Sweet Home                18:32.3  5:59 
  102   57 Andy Lujan              SR 47  Cornwall                  18:34.3  6:00 
  103   58 Harrison Barsky         SR 48  Manhasset                 18:35.2  6:00 
  104   59 Sam Schultz             SO 17  Sweet Home                18:36.2  6:01 
  105   60 Conor Fitzgerald        JR 30  Pittsford Mendon          18:37.4  6:01 
  106   61 Jared Banker            SR 49  Peru                      18:37.6  6:01 
  107   62 Eric Perez              SR 50  East Hampton              18:43.6  6:03 
  108   63 Zach Davis              SR 51  Franklin Academy          18:56.3  6:07 
  109   64 Jason Green              8  1  New Hartford              18:59.9  6:08 
  110   65 Jackson Rafferty        SR 52  East Hampton              19:12.5  6:12 
  111   66 Nick Valenti            SR 53  New Hartford              19:13.7  6:13 
  112   67 Rj Pearsall             JR 31  Franklin Academy          19:18.0  6:14 
  113   68 Lukas Knight            JR 32  Sweet Home                19:19.7  6:15 
  114   69 John Durr               SO 18  New Hartford              19:34.1  6:19 
  115   70 Ethan Feazelle          SR 54  Peru                      19:44.9  6:23 
  116   71 Andrew Mazzella         FR 11  Peru                      19:59.0  6:27 
  117   72 Josh Bordeaux           SR 55  Franklin Academy          20:09.4  6:31 
  118   73 Ben Post                JR 33  Peru                      20:15.9  6:33 
  119   74 Matt Guski              SO 19  Peru                      20:21.2  6:34 
  120   75 Tom Shafer              SO 20  Franklin Academy          20:25.2  6:36 
  121   76 Matthew Szcerbak        SO 21  Peru                      20:55.0  6:45 
  122   77 Hasan Hamoudi           JR 34  Sweet Home                21:15.5  6:52 

CLASS C

  1.    36  East Aurora                    (16:46.3  83:51.5 1:19.7)
=============================================
  1      1  Kenny Vasbinder         SR  15:52.2
  2      3  TJ Murray               SR  16:38.5
  3      9  Ian Russ                SO  17:02.1
  4     11  Will Zink               SR  17:06.8
  5     12  Kevin Murnock           SR  17:11.9
  6   ( 19) Matt McLaughlin         SR  17:34.6
  7   ( 20) Pat Murray              JR  17:35.4

  2.    89  Watkins Glen                   (17:26.8  87:13.6 1:08.8)
=============================================
  1      6  Patrick Hazlitt         JR  16:52.0
  2     13  Shawn Rutledge          JR  17:14.1
  3     16  Gabe Planty              8  17:20.9
  4     23  Sam Hanley              JR  17:45.8
  5     31  Jacob Carocci           JR  18:00.8
  6   ( 39) Daniel Paradiso         SO  18:13.3
  7   ( 65) Sean Holland            SO  20:06.6

  3.    91  Mount Academy                  (17:28.2  87:20.9 0:56.6)
=============================================
  1      8  Martin Kurtz            SR  16:54.5
  2     17  Kent Kurtz              JR  17:26.7
  3     18  Baxter Wareham          SR  17:27.1
  4     22  Bernard King            JR  17:41.5
  5     26  Daryl Blough            JR  17:51.1
  6   ( 27) Brendan Baird           JR  17:52.3
  7   ( 28) Justin Compy            JR  17:59.0

  4.    95  Pleasantville                  (17:29.4  87:26.8 1:39.7)
=============================================
  1      4  Aidan McDermott         SR  16:48.9
  2      7  Drew Dorflinger         SR  16:54.4
  3     14  JC Yahia                JR  17:15.7
  4     29  Declan McDermott        SO  17:59.2
  5     41  Dylan Bronkema          JR  18:28.6
  6   ( 46) Will Blasdell           JR  18:44.6
  7   ( 54) Robert Feeney           SO  19:03.0

  5.   151  Marcellus                      (17:56.2  89:40.9 1:09.0)
=============================================
  1     10  Patrick McGuane         SR  17:04.3
  2     32  Ethan Mosure            SO  18:00.8
  3     35  Mathew Strempel         JR  18:11.1
  4     36  Michael Brown           JR  18:11.4
  5     38  Jospeh Riccardi         SO  18:13.3
  6   ( 48) Sean Raymond            JR  18:46.0
  7   ( 55) Andrew Marsh            JR  19:04.0

  6.   170  Southampton                    (18:10.7  90:53.3 1:44.7)
=============================================
  1     15  Gustavo Morastitla      SO  17:16.2
  2     21  Spencer Crough          JR  17:40.2
  3     34  Sebastian Hunter-Cuyjet SR  18:10.1
  4     47  Ryan McCabe             JR  18:45.9
  5     53  Charlie Bedard          JR  19:00.9
  6   ( 56) Michael Minogue         SR  19:14.3
  7   ( 60) Ricardo Chino           SR  19:40.8

  7.   174  Glens Falls                    (18:17.8  91:28.8 3:12.0)
=============================================
  1      5  Christopher Hughes      SO  16:49.3
  2     30  Nicholas Lee            SR  17:59.4
  3     33  Cameron Giordano        JR  18:06.0
  4     42  Noah Britton            JR  18:32.8
  5     64  John Andre              FR  20:01.3
  6   ( 66) Ethan Wyman             JR  20:06.7
  7   ( 67) Chad St.John            SR  20:07.0

  8.   220  Oyster Bay                     (18:33.4  92:46.8 2:52.1)
=============================================
  1      2  Alex Tosi               SR  16:28.8
  2     50  Jason Cassella          SR  18:47.6
  3     51  Steven Sweet            SR  18:50.8
  4     58  Aidan Doxey             JR  19:18.7
  5     59  Devon Marmorale         SO  19:20.9
  6   ( 62) Jack Casey              SO  19:50.2
  7   ( 69) Kenny McGee             SO  20:13.8

  9.   221  Saranac                        (18:42.9  93:34.2 1:57.6)
=============================================
  1     24  Zach LePage             SR  17:46.7
  2     40  Andrew LePage           SO  18:22.8
  3     44  Connor Madden           SR  18:39.7
  4     52  Kolby Kitterle          JR  19:00.7
  5     61  John Galarneau          JR  19:44.3
  6   ( 68) Kaden Cringle           SR  20:12.2
  7   ( 70) Logan Clark             JR  20:20.4

 10.   231  Bath-Haverling                 (18:42.6  93:33.0 1:03.1)
=============================================
  1     37  Jordan Cash-Rawleig     JR  18:11.7
  2     43  Corey Sprague           JR  18:37.0
  3     45  Aaron Stewart           JR  18:43.1
  4     49  Tyler Smith             JR  18:46.4
  5     57  Lucas Eggleston         SO  19:14.8
  6   ( 63) Torrin Lisi             SR  19:57.8
  7   ( 73) Maxwell Gottshall       JR  21:00.0

 11.   317  Salmon River                   (20:45.2  103:45.8 5:03.7)
=============================================
  1     25  Tyler Shorette          FR  17:46.7
  2     71  Cody Pickering          JR  20:25.8
  3     72  Colin Benedict          JR  20:40.2
  4     74  Kody D'Aze              JR  22:02.7
  5     75  Tyson Thomas            JR  22:50.4
  6   ( 76) Ian King                FR  22:58.6

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Kenny Vasbinder         SR  1  East Aurora               15:52.2  5:08 
    2    2 Alex Tosi               SR  2  Oyster Bay                16:28.8  5:19 
    3      Owen Barber             SR  3  Allegany-Limestone        16:32.3  5:21 
    4      Jason McFarland         SR  4  Hannibal                  16:32.5  5:21 
    5    3 TJ Murray               SR  5  East Aurora               16:38.5  5:23 
    6      Luke Sutton             SR  6  Susquehanna Valley        16:47.0  5:25 
    7      Liam Neary              SR  7  James I. O'Neill          16:47.1  5:25 
    8    4 Aidan McDermott         SR  8  Pleasantville             16:48.9  5:26 
    9    5 Christopher Hughes      SO  1  Glens Falls               16:49.3  5:26 
   10      Sean McAneny            SR  9  Greenville                16:51.5  5:27 
   11    6 Patrick Hazlitt         JR  1  Watkins Glen              16:52.0  5:27 
   12      Luke Carmosino          SO  2  Irvington                 16:52.1  5:27 
   13    7 Drew Dorflinger         SR 10  Pleasantville             16:54.4  5:28 
   14    8 Martin Kurtz            SR 11  Mount Academy             16:54.5  5:28 
   15      Kevin McMorrow          SR 12  Dover                     16:57.5  5:29 
   16      Ryan O'Rourke           SR 13  Adirondack                17:00.3  5:30 
   17      Adam Vanvalkenburgh     JR  2  Canastota                 17:02.0  5:30 
   18    9 Ian Russ                SO  3  East Aurora               17:02.1  5:30 
   19      Ryan Gallagher          JR  3  Briarcliff                17:02.9  5:30 
   20   10 Patrick McGuane         SR 14  Marcellus                 17:04.3  5:31 
   21   11 Will Zink               SR 15  East Aurora               17:06.8  5:32 
   22   12 Kevin Murnock           SR 16  East Aurora               17:11.9  5:33 
   23   13 Shawn Rutledge          JR  4  Watkins Glen              17:14.1  5:34 
   24      Francisco Beltran       FR  1  Schalmont                 17:14.6  5:34 
   25      Josh Blazey             JR  5  Newark Valley             17:15.4  5:34 
   26   14 JC Yahia                JR  6  Pleasantville             17:15.7  5:35 
   27   15 Gustavo Morastitla      SO  4  Southampton               17:16.2  5:35 
   28   16 Gabe Planty              8  1  Watkins Glen              17:20.9  5:36 
   29      William Esposito        SR 17  Dover                     17:24.2  5:37 
   30      Dominic Morganti        JR  7  CBA-Syracuse              17:25.0  5:38 
   31   17 Kent Kurtz              JR  8  Mount Academy             17:26.7  5:38 
   32      Matt Whitworth          SR 18  Pawling                   17:26.9  5:38 
   33   18 Baxter Wareham          SR 19  Mount Academy             17:27.1  5:38 
   34      Mathew Kruszka          JR  9  Gowanda                   17:32.2  5:40 
   35   19 Matt McLaughlin         SR 20  East Aurora               17:34.6  5:41 
   36      Samuel Auernhamer       SO  5  Newfane                   17:35.4  5:41 
   37   20 Pat Murray              JR 10  East Aurora               17:35.4  5:41 
   38      Matt Palmer             SR 21  Schuylerville             17:37.4  5:42 
   39      Austin Miller           JR 11  Hornell                   17:39.8  5:42 
   40   21 Spencer Crough          JR 12  Southampton               17:40.2  5:42 
   41   22 Bernard King            JR 13  Mount Academy             17:41.5  5:43 
   42      Landon Reed             SR 22  Windsor                   17:44.0  5:44 
   43      Justin Julich           SR 23  Port Jefferson            17:44.6  5:44 
   44   23 Sam Hanley              JR 14  Watkins Glen              17:45.8  5:44 
   45      Anderson Gray           FR  2  Saranac Lake              17:46.1  5:44 
   46   24 Zach LePage             SR 24  Saranac                   17:46.7  5:45 
   47   25 Tyler Shorette          FR  3  Salmon River              17:46.7  5:45 
   48      Avery Green             SR 25  Royalton-Hartland         17:48.6  5:45 
   49      Christopher Celecki     JR 15  Holland Patent            17:49.0  5:45 
   50   26 Daryl Blough            JR 16  Mount Academy             17:51.1  5:46 
   51      Matt Rizzo              FR  4  Bronxville                17:51.4  5:46 
   52      Zach Calabrese          JR 17  Wheatley                  17:51.5  5:46 
   53   27 Brendan Baird           JR 18  Mount Academy             17:52.3  5:46 
   54      Ian Warrior             SR 26  Gowanda                   17:57.3  5:48 
   55   28 Justin Compy            JR 19  Mount Academy             17:59.0  5:49 
   56   29 Declan McDermott        SO  6  Pleasantville             17:59.2  5:49 
   57   30 Nicholas Lee            SR 27  Glens Falls               17:59.4  5:49 
   58      Nate Armstrong          JR 20  Carle Place               17:59.6  5:49 
   59   31 Jacob Carocci           JR 21  Watkins Glen              18:00.8  5:49 
   60   32 Ethan Mosure            SO  7  Marcellus                 18:00.8  5:49 
   61   33 Cameron Giordano        JR 22  Glens Falls               18:06.0  5:51 
   62      William Witrock         SR 28  Port Jefferson            18:07.3  5:51 
   63   34 Sebastian Hunter-Cuyjet SR 29  Southampton               18:10.1  5:52 
   64   35 Mathew Strempel         JR 23  Marcellus                 18:11.1  5:52 
   65   36 Michael Brown           JR 24  Marcellus                 18:11.4  5:53 
   66      Bryan Dwyer             SR 30  Chatham                   18:11.6  5:53 
   67   37 Jordan Cash-Rawleig     JR 25  Bath-Haverling            18:11.7  5:53 
   68      Darren Ricalton         JR 26  Canton                    18:12.1  5:53 
   69   38 Jospeh Riccardi         SO  8  Marcellus                 18:13.3  5:53 
   70   39 Daniel Paradiso         SO  9  Watkins Glen              18:13.3  5:53 
   71      Michael Donegan         FR  5  Center Moriches           18:13.8  5:53 
   72      Lauchlan Cheney-Seymour SO 10  Saranac Lake              18:16.6  5:54 
   73      Daniel Gross            SO 11  Center Moriches           18:18.1  5:55 
   74      Ben Ericksen            JR 27  Norwich                   18:21.3  5:56 
   75      Devin Brancato          SO 12  Wheatley                  18:22.1  5:56 
   76   40 Andrew LePage           SO 13  Saranac                   18:22.8  5:56 
   77      Nick Vilhauer           SR 31  Ogdensburg                18:25.6  5:57 
   78      Gabe Stash              SO 14  Marcus Whitman            18:26.2  5:57 
   79      Spencer Swoboda         JR 28  Schuylerville             18:28.5  5:58 
   80   41 Dylan Bronkema          JR 29  Pleasantville             18:28.6  5:58 
   81      Nate Mayton             SR 32  Marcus Whitman            18:29.6  5:58 
   82      Caleb Heuvel-Horwitz    JR 30  Rondout Valley            18:32.7  5:59 
   83   42 Noah Britton            JR 31  Glens Falls               18:32.8  5:59 
   84      Connor Cota             JR 32  Plattsburgh               18:33.7  6:00 
   85   43 Corey Sprague           JR 33  Bath-Haverling            18:37.0  6:01 
   86      Jon Miller              JR 34  Oneonta                   18:37.4  6:01 
   87   44 Connor Madden           SR 33  Saranac                   18:39.7  6:02 
   88   45 Aaron Stewart           JR 35  Bath-Haverling            18:43.1  6:03 
   89   46 Will Blasdell           JR 36  Pleasantville             18:44.6  6:03 
   90      Eddie Ely               SR 34  Palmyra-Macedon           18:45.3  6:03 
   91   47 Ryan McCabe             JR 37  Southampton               18:45.9  6:04 
   92   48 Sean Raymond            JR 38  Marcellus                 18:46.0  6:04 
   93   49 Tyler Smith             JR 39  Bath-Haverling            18:46.4  6:04 
   94   50 Jason Cassella          SR 35  Oyster Bay                18:47.6  6:04 
   95      Cory Couture            SR 36  Beekmantown               18:50.5  6:05 
   96   51 Steven Sweet            SR 37  Oyster Bay                18:50.8  6:05 
   97      Maxin McKenzie          FR  6  LeRoy                     18:53.3  6:06 
   98      Danny Wang              JR 40  Onteora                   18:54.0  6:06 
   99      Tyler Cosma             JR 41  Center Moriches           18:58.2  6:08 
  100      Jacob Jabaut            SR 38  Plattsburgh               18:58.8  6:08 
  101   52 Kolby Kitterle          JR 42  Saranac                   19:00.7  6:08 
  102   53 Charlie Bedard          JR 43  Southampton               19:00.9  6:09 
  103   54 Robert Feeney           SO 15  Pleasantville             19:03.0  6:09 
  104   55 Andrew Marsh            JR 44  Marcellus                 19:04.0  6:10 
  105   56 Michael Minogue         SR 39  Southampton               19:14.3  6:13 
  106   57 Lucas Eggleston         SO 16  Bath-Haverling            19:14.8  6:13 
  107   58 Aidan Doxey             JR 45  Oyster Bay                19:18.7  6:14 
  108   59 Devon Marmorale         SO 17  Oyster Bay                19:20.9  6:15 
  109      Tim Allen               FR  7  Canton                    19:21.3  6:15 
  110   60 Ricardo Chino           SR 40  Southampton               19:40.8  6:21 
  111   61 John Galarneau          JR 46  Saranac                   19:44.3  6:23 
  112   62 Jack Casey              SO 18  Oyster Bay                19:50.2  6:24 
  113   63 Torrin Lisi             SR 41  Bath-Haverling            19:57.8  6:27 
  114   64 John Andre              FR  8  Glens Falls               20:01.3  6:28 
  115   65 Sean Holland            SO 19  Watkins Glen              20:06.6  6:30 
  116   66 Ethan Wyman             JR 47  Glens Falls               20:06.7  6:30 
  117   67 Chad St.John            SR 42  Glens Falls               20:07.0  6:30 
  118   68 Kaden Cringle           SR 43  Saranac                   20:12.2  6:32 
  119   69 Kenny McGee             SO 20  Oyster Bay                20:13.8  6:32 
  120      Mark Dunkelberg         SR 44  Gouverneur                20:18.5  6:34 
  121   70 Logan Clark             JR 48  Saranac                   20:20.4  6:34 
  122   71 Cody Pickering          JR 49  Salmon River              20:25.8  6:36 
  123      Michael Koszalka        SR 45  Wheatley                  20:33.0  6:38 
  124      Fred Nentwick           SR 46  Gouverneur                20:36.1  6:39 
  125   72 Colin Benedict          JR 50  Salmon River              20:40.2  6:41 
  126      Liam Coffey             SO 21  Wheatley                  20:46.8  6:43 
  127   73 Maxwell Gottshall       JR 51  Bath-Haverling            21:00.0  6:47 
  128   74 Kody D'Aze              JR 52  Salmon River              22:02.7  7:07 
  129   75 Tyson Thomas            JR 53  Salmon River              22:50.4  7:23 
  130   76 Ian King                FR  9  Salmon River              22:58.6  7:25 

CLASS D

  1.    37  Lake Placid                    (17:35.9  87:59.3 1:04.1)
=============================================
  1      1  Karl Schulz             SR  17:02.0
  2      3  Henry McGrew            JR  17:13.7
  3      8  Scott Schulz            SO  17:33.5
  4     12  Trent White             JR  18:04.0
  5     13  Forest Ledger           SR  18:06.1
  6   ( 28) James Flanigan           8  18:44.7
  7   ( 64) Davey Mihill            JR  21:55.8

  2.    61  Maple Grove                    (17:51.7  89:18.5 1:02.0)
=============================================
  1      4  Ryan Hetrick            SR  17:14.8
  2      7  Frank Zuroski           SR  17:26.3
  3     15  Brad Bihler             SR  18:10.2
  4     16  Shane Hetrick           JR  18:10.4
  5     19  Frank Colburn           FR  18:16.8
  6   ( 20) Colin Colburn           JR  18:26.3
  7   ( 29) Nick Brooker            SR  18:46.6

  3.    79  Sauquoit Valley                (18:05.7  90:28.5 1:10.0)
=============================================
  1      6  Dylan Canarelli         SO  17:22.2
  2     11  Devin Murphy            SR  17:52.6
  3     18  Sean Kehler             JR  18:14.9
  4     21  Zachary Ward            FR  18:26.6
  5     23  Steven Philpotts        SR  18:32.2
  6   ( 25) Taylor Philpotts        SO  18:33.1
  7   ( 37) Evan Shaw               SO  19:16.7

  4.   124  Elmira Notre Dame              (18:33.2  92:45.9 2:14.2)
=============================================
  1      5  Matt Karee              JR  17:17.9
  2     22  Frank Vassallo          SO  18:31.4
  3     26  Nico Tripeny            SO  18:37.4
  4     31  Matt Connolly           SO  18:47.1
  5     40  Justin Bauco            SO  19:32.1
  6   ( 65) Dawson Hilfiger         SR  21:56.3
  7   ( 70) J.T. Ryan               FR  24:27.1

  5.   136  Haldane                        (18:41.3  93:26.1 2:39.7)
=============================================
  1      2  Theo Henderson          SR  17:07.2
  2     14  Adam Solhavy            FR  18:07.0
  3     30  Kenney McElroy          FR  18:46.8
  4     44  Nick Farrell            SO  19:38.2
  5     46  Andrew Gannon           SR  19:46.9
  6   ( 51) Ellis Osterfeld         FR  20:05.9
  7   ( 54) Jonas Petkus            SO  20:11.5

  6.   150  Addison                        (18:51.0  94:14.9 1:19.8)
=============================================
  1     17  Evan McIlwain           SO  18:12.5
  2     24  Ryan English            SO  18:33.0
  3     33  Stephen Thompson        JR  18:51.1
  4     35  Joseph Thompson         JR  19:06.0
  5     41  Jonah Burton            SR  19:32.3
  6   ( 43) Nathan Hough            SO  19:36.6
  7   ( 52) Will Beckhorn           SO  20:09.8

  7.   153  Shelter Island                 (18:53.9  94:29.1 2:06.2)
=============================================
  1      9  Kal Lewis                8  17:37.3
  2     27  Joshua Green            SO  18:41.9
  3     34  Will Garrison           JR  19:05.9
  4     38  Jack Kimmelmann         SR  19:20.5
  5     45  Jonas Kinsey             8  19:43.5
  6   ( 48) Jack Lang               SO  19:56.8
  7   ( 61) Michael Payano          FR  21:24.7

  8.   180  Maple Hill                     (19:11.8  95:59.0 2:10.4)
=============================================
  1     10  Liam Danaher            FR  17:48.4
  2     32  Bernie Daoust           SR  18:47.4
  3     42  Nick Bullinger          SR  19:34.3
  4     47  Matthew Riordan         SO  19:50.1
  5     49  Mitchell Heffner        JR  19:58.8
  6   ( 50) Nate Mannion            FR  19:59.4
  7   ( 57) Quinn Pratico           FR  20:35.7

  9.   262  Seward                         (20:13.7  101:08.1 1:38.4)
=============================================
  1     36  Luke Cassar             SO  19:09.3
  2     53  Christian Stangeby      FR  20:10.8
  3     55  Josh Reyes              SR  20:20.9
  4     58  Alex Busnelli           JR  20:39.4
  5     60  John Shaughnessy        SO  20:47.7
  6   ( 66) Sam Knecht              FR  22:07.0
  7   ( 68) Jimmy Sfugaras          SR  22:17.5

 10.   279  Tupper Lake                    (20:45.8  103:48.6 2:19.0)
=============================================
  1     39  Ben Casagrain           SO  19:23.6
  2     56  Alex Dukette            FR  20:30.7
  3     59  Ryan Savage             SO  20:41.5
  4     62  Quinn Shaheen           SO  21:30.2
  5     63  Mitch Harriman          SR  21:42.6
  6   ( 67) Matthew Varden          JR  22:07.6
  7   ( 69) Justin Walsh            SO  22:53.6

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Dawson Bathgate         SR  1  East Rochester            16:29.0  5:20 
    2      Alex Hogue              SR  2  Wheatland-Chili           16:40.5  5:23 
    3      Jonathan Gay            SR  3  EKMW                      16:44.0  5:24 
    4      Evan Whittaker          SO  1  Trumansburg               16:44.7  5:25 
    5      Adam Saucier            SR  4  Norwood Norfolk           16:55.4  5:28 
    6    1 Karl Schulz             SR  5  Lake Placid               17:02.0  5:30 
    7      Caleb Moore             SO  2  Seton Plattsburgh         17:04.6  5:31 
    8      Kyle Fulk               JR  1  Norwood Norfolk           17:06.3  5:32 
    9    2 Theo Henderson          SR  6  Haldane                   17:07.2  5:32 
   10      Connor Oakman           SR  7  LaFayette                 17:08.8  5:32 
   11      Henry Sullivan          JR  2  Clymer-Sherman-Panama     17:12.4  5:34 
   12    3 Henry McGrew            JR  3  Lake Placid               17:13.7  5:34 
   13    4 Ryan Hetrick            SR  8  Maple Grove               17:14.8  5:34 
   14    5 Matt Karee              JR  4  Elmira Notre Dame         17:17.9  5:35 
   15    6 Dylan Canarelli         SO  3  Sauquoit Valley           17:22.2  5:37 
   16      Declan Kottmeier        SR  9  Delhi                     17:23.7  5:37 
   17      Colin Beasor            JR  5  Greenwich                 17:23.8  5:37 
   18    7 Frank Zuroski           SR 10  Maple Grove               17:26.3  5:38 
   19      Grant Domagala          SR 11  South Lewis               17:31.4  5:40 
   20      Kevin Malen             SR 12  Windham-Ashland-Jewett    17:33.3  5:40 
   21    8 Scott Schulz            SO  4  Lake Placid               17:33.5  5:40 
   22    9 Kal Lewis                8  1  Shelter Island            17:37.3  5:42 
   23      Scott Curtis            SR 13  Cooperstown               17:42.0  5:43 
   24      Chaz Agen               SR 14  Potsdam                   17:44.2  5:44 
   25      Hunter Clark            SR 15  Arkport-Canaseraga        17:46.8  5:45 
   26   10 Liam Danaher            FR  1  Maple Hill                17:48.4  5:45 
   27      Sam Sharlow             FR  2  Oriskany                  17:49.4  5:45 
   28      Eric Wright             SR 16  Warsaw                    17:50.8  5:46 
   29   11 Devin Murphy            SR 17  Sauquoit Valley           17:52.6  5:46 
   30      Josh Odell              SR 18  Clymer-Sherman-Panama     17:52.7  5:47 
   31      Joe Devona              SR 19  Afton-Harpursville        17:58.9  5:49 
   32   12 Trent White             JR  6  Lake Placid               18:04.0  5:50 
   33      Nick Harrian            JR  7  Campbell-Savona           18:05.3  5:51 
   34      Jake Arnold             JR  8  Barker                    18:05.5  5:51 
   35   13 Forest Ledger           SR 20  Lake Placid               18:06.1  5:51 
   36      Matthew Evans           SO  5  Randolph                  18:06.7  5:51 
   37   14 Adam Solhavy            FR  3  Haldane                   18:07.0  5:51 
   38   15 Brad Bihler             SR 21  Maple Grove               18:10.2  5:52 
   39   16 Shane Hetrick           JR  9  Maple Grove               18:10.4  5:52 
   40      Ashton Walters          SR 22  Randolph                  18:12.0  5:53 
   41   17 Evan McIlwain           SO  6  Addison                   18:12.5  5:53 
   42      Owen Klipstein          JR 10  Southold                  18:12.9  5:53 
   43   18 Sean Kehler             JR 11  Sauquoit Valley           18:14.9  5:54 
   44   19 Frank Colburn           FR  4  Maple Grove               18:16.8  5:54 
   45      Lucian D'Acchille       SR 23  Greenwich                 18:17.2  5:54 
   46      Sebastian Sanchez       FR  5  Hawthorne Valley          18:24.3  5:57 
   47   20 Colin Colburn           JR 12  Maple Grove               18:26.3  5:57 
   48   21 Zachary Ward            FR  6  Sauquoit Valley           18:26.6  5:57 
   49      Chris Larson            JR 13  Bishop Grimes             18:29.4  5:58 
   50   22 Frank Vassallo          SO  7  Elmira Notre Dame         18:31.4  5:59 
   51   23 Steven Philpotts        SR 24  Sauquoit Valley           18:32.2  5:59 
   52   24 Ryan English            SO  8  Addison                   18:33.0  5:59 
   53   25 Taylor Philpotts        SO  9  Sauquoit Valley           18:33.1  6:00 
   54      Boone Lynch             SO 10  Duanesburg                18:36.0  6:00 
   55   26 Nico Tripeny            SO 11  Elmira Notre Dame         18:37.4  6:01 
   56   27 Joshua Green            SO 12  Shelter Island            18:41.9  6:02 
   57   28 James Flanigan           8  2  Lake Placid               18:44.7  6:03 
   58   29 Nick Brooker            SR 25  Maple Grove               18:46.6  6:04 
   59   30 Kenney McElroy          FR  7  Haldane                   18:46.8  6:04 
   60   31 Matt Connolly           SO 13  Elmira Notre Dame         18:47.1  6:04 
   61   32 Bernie Daoust           SR 26  Maple Hill                18:47.4  6:04 
   62      Xzavier Rich            JR 14  Berne Knox Westerlo       18:49.3  6:05 
   63   33 Stephen Thompson        JR 15  Addison                   18:51.1  6:05 
   64      Matt Johnson            SO 14  Afton-Harpursville        18:52.1  6:06 
   65   34 Will Garrison           JR 16  Shelter Island            19:05.9  6:10 
   66   35 Joseph Thompson         JR 17  Addison                   19:06.0  6:10 
   67   36 Luke Cassar             SO 15  Seward                    19:09.3  6:11 
   68      Colvin Chapman          SR 27  Ticonderoga               19:10.7  6:12 
   69   37 Evan Shaw               SO 16  Sauquoit Valley           19:16.7  6:14 
   70      Hunter Flynn            SR 28  Sullivan West             19:20.0  6:15 
   71   38 Jack Kimmelmann         SR 29  Shelter Island            19:20.5  6:15 
   72   39 Ben Casagrain           SO 17  Tupper Lake               19:23.6  6:16 
   73      Brandon Romaca          SR 30  Ticonderoga               19:28.4  6:17 
   74   40 Justin Bauco            SO 18  Elmira Notre Dame         19:32.1  6:19 
   75   41 Jonah Burton            SR 31  Addison                   19:32.3  6:19 
   76   42 Nick Bullinger          SR 32  Maple Hill                19:34.3  6:19 
   77   43 Nathan Hough            SO 19  Addison                   19:36.6  6:20 
   78   44 Nick Farrell            SO 20  Haldane                   19:38.2  6:21 
   79      Angelo Tascano          JR 18  Pierson                   19:41.5  6:22 
   80   45 Jonas Kinsey             8  3  Shelter Island            19:43.5  6:22 
   81   46 Andrew Gannon           SR 33  Haldane                   19:46.9  6:23 
   82   47 Matthew Riordan         SO 21  Maple Hill                19:50.1  6:24 
   83   48 Jack Lang               SO 22  Shelter Island            19:56.8  6:27 
   84   49 Mitchell Heffner        JR 19  Maple Hill                19:58.8  6:27 
   85   50 Nate Mannion            FR  8  Maple Hill                19:59.4  6:27 
   86      Yuki Nishida            SR 34  Keio Academy              19:59.6  6:27 
   87      Jack Schleicher         SR 35  Pierson                   20:00.7  6:28 
   88   51 Ellis Osterfeld         FR  9  Haldane                   20:05.9  6:29 
   89      Ethan Seidl             SR 36  Sullivan West             20:08.0  6:30 
   90   52 Will Beckhorn           SO 23  Addison                   20:09.8  6:31 
   91   53 Christian Stangeby      FR 10  Seward                    20:10.8  6:31 
   92   54 Jonas Petkus            SO 24  Haldane                   20:11.5  6:31 
   93      David Powers            SR 37  Eldred                    20:12.1  6:31 
   94      Nozomi Takaki           JR 20  Keio Academy              20:13.1  6:32 
   95   55 Josh Reyes              SR 38  Seward                    20:20.9  6:34 
   96      Logan Vanburen           8  4  EKMW                      20:29.3  6:37 
   97      Ryota Nakakuki          SO 25  Keio Academy              20:30.0  6:37 
   98   56 Alex Dukette            FR 11  Tupper Lake               20:30.7  6:37 
   99      Chris Estreme           JR 21  Millbrook                 20:32.6  6:38 
  100      Jackson Haberli         JR 22  Sullivan West             20:33.7  6:38 
  101   57 Quinn Pratico           FR 12  Maple Hill                20:35.7  6:39 
  102      Harrison Yardley        SR 39  Pierson                   20:37.5  6:40 
  103   58 Alex Busnelli           JR 23  Seward                    20:39.4  6:40 
  104   59 Ryan Savage             SO 26  Tupper Lake               20:41.5  6:41 
  105      Riley Haas              SO 27  Norwood Norfolk           20:45.8  6:42 
  106   60 John Shaughnessy        SO 28  Seward                    20:47.7  6:43 
  107   61 Michael Payano          FR 13  Shelter Island            21:24.7  6:55 
  108   62 Quinn Shaheen           SO 29  Tupper Lake               21:30.2  6:57 
  109   63 Mitch Harriman          SR 40  Tupper Lake               21:42.6  7:01 
  110      Kosuke Ono              SR 41  Keio Acad.                21:42.8  7:01 
  111      Caleb Coates            SR 42  Brushton-Moira            21:53.9  7:04 
  112   64 Davey Mihill            JR 24  Lake Placid               21:55.8  7:05 
  113   65 Dawson Hilfiger         SR 43  Elmira Notre Dame         21:56.3  7:05 
  114   66 Sam Knecht              FR 14  Seward                    22:07.0  7:09 
  115   67 Matthew Varden          JR 25  Tupper Lake               22:07.6  7:09 
  116      Max Tabasso             SO 30  Pierson                   22:12.6  7:10 
  117   68 Jimmy Sfugaras          SR 44  Seward                    22:17.5  7:12 
  118      Hiroyuki Nakamitsu      JR 26  Keio Acad.                22:30.3  7:16 
  119   69 Justin Walsh            SO 31  Tupper Lake               22:53.6  7:24 
  120   70 J.T. Ryan               FR 15  Elmira Notre Dame         24:27.1  7:54 
  

  
  



  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 11/24: Marion family hit by second tragedy
  • 11/20: Panas defends girls volleyball title
  • 11/19: Swimming, XC and volleyball recaps
  • 11/19: Skaneateles in final after 63-56 win
  • 11/18: West Seneca West, Yorktown advance
  • 11/17: Miller Place, Seaford in L.I. final
  • 11/14: A couple of recent worthwhile reads
  • 11/13: Lakeland field hockey streak hits 9
  • 11/13: Three sets of soccer co-champions
  • 11/12: Sec. 6 completes quarterfinals sweep
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA cross country recap
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA soccer semis highlights
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com