New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys cross country
2014 NYSPHSAA championships

At SUNY Canton

CLASS A


  1.    24  Fayetteville-Manlius           (15:56.0  79:39.6 1:01.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Bryce Millar            SR    15:30.3
  2      2  Kyle Barber             SR    15:38.5
  3      3  Adam Hunt               SR    15:54.5
  4      6  Peter Ryan              JR    16:04.4
  5     12  Joe Walters             SO    16:31.9
  6   ( 14) Riley Hughes            SR    16:37.0
  7   ( 42) Jon Abbott              SR    17:27.7

  2.   100  Shenendehowa                   (16:46.5  83:52.5 0:15.4)
=============================================
  1     16  Mitchell Halpern        JR    16:39.3
  2     17  Nick Matson             SR    16:41.7
  3     20  Tyler Schmidt           JR    16:47.1
  4     22  Jack Vite               SR    16:49.7
  5     25  Collin Rowe             SR    16:54.7
  6   ( 27) Connor Buhrmeister      SR    16:58.8
  7   ( 29) Alex Matson             SO    17:04.4

  3.   114  Warwick Valley                 (16:51.0  84:14.7 0:46.6)
=============================================
  1      8  Dan Peterson            SR    16:24.6
  2      9  Matt Adolph             JR    16:26.6
  3     31  Thomas Nafash           SO    17:04.9
  4     32  Tanner Senius           SR    17:07.4
  5     34  Nick Pacelli            JR    17:11.2
  6   ( 53) David Soto              JR    17:46.6
  7   ( 54) Jason Nafash            SO    17:50.9

  4.   118  Sachem North                   (16:52.2  84:20.6 0:44.4)
=============================================
  1     10  Jonathan Lauer          SO    16:28.9
  2     23  John Onken              SR    16:51.2
  3     24  Dan Block               SR    16:51.5
  4     26  Mark DiFulvio           SR    16:55.7
  5     35  Daniel Stretz           SR    17:13.3
  6   ( 37) Michael Cavanaugh       SR    17:23.7
  7   ( 56) Tyler McNamara          SR    17:55.3

  5.   126  Corning                        (16:56.9  84:44.2 1:03.1)
=============================================
  1     13  Brian Bates             JR    16:33.9
  2     18  Peter Kane              JR    16:42.6
  3     19  Jared Moore             SR    16:46.1
  4     30  Kevin Moshier           SO    17:04.6
  5     46  Jacob Drew              SR    17:37.0
  6   ( 47) Colin Sonnefeld         SR    17:37.4
  7   ( 61) Dan Gahagan             FR    18:37.6

  6.   131  Syosset                        (16:55.9  84:39.5 1:27.9)
=============================================
  1      4  Tyler Italiano          SR    16:03.0
  2     11  William Anderson        SR    16:31.0
  3     33  William Long            JR    17:08.4
  4     40  Jack Robbins            SR    17:26.2
  5     43  Alexander Hoelzli       SR    17:30.9
  6   ( 51) Michael Newman          JR    17:45.3
  7   ( 52) Luke Skorka             JR    17:46.4

  7.   172  Williamsville North            (17:14.0  86:10.0 0:53.1)
=============================================
  1     21  Colin Begley            FR    16:47.9
  2     28  Mike Leczinsky          SR    17:01.8
  3     36  Patrick Crowley         SR    17:14.5
  4     39  Kevin Seitz             JR    17:24.8
  5     48  Ryan Konotopskyj        JR    17:41.0
  6   ( 57) Austin Oetinger         SR    17:57.5
  7   ( 60) Taigan Lavrey           FR    18:13.0

  8.   174  McQuaid Jesuit                 (17:11.4  85:56.8 2:04.0)
=============================================
  1      5  Nick Ciolkowski         SR    16:03.3
  2      7  Donovan Glavin          JR    16:11.6
  3     49  Aidan Blake             SO    17:43.6
  4     55  Joey Doerr              SO    17:51.0
  5     58  Nick Caterisano         SO    18:07.3
  6   ( 59) Matt Brien              SR    18:09.6
  7   ( 63) Luke Curran             SR    19:13.4

  9.   183  Arlington                      (17:19.3  86:36.1 0:56.5)
=============================================
  1     15  James Asselmeyer        SR    16:37.9
  2     38  Andrew Goldman          SR    17:24.8
  3     41  Connor Stack            JR    17:27.2
  4     44  Reece Ragusa            JR    17:31.8
  5     45  Eric Sbrollini          JR    17:34.4
  6   ( 50) Brendan Foley           SO    17:43.6
  7   ( 62) Michael Asselmeyer      SO    18:48.5


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Bryce Millar            SR  1  Fayetteville-Manlius      15:30.3  5:01 
    2      Ben Petrella            JR  1  Liverpool                 15:35.6  5:02 
    3    2 Kyle Barber             SR  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      15:38.5  5:03 
    4      Aidan Tooker            JR  2  Saratoga Springs          15:40.3  5:04 
    5      Dan Dracup              SR  3  Ithaca                    15:46.7  5:06 
    6      Benito Muniz            SR  4  Carmel                    15:48.9  5:07 
    7      Mike Brannigan          SR  5  Northport                 15:54.0  5:08 
    8    3 Adam Hunt               SR  6  Fayetteville-Manlius      15:54.5  5:08 
    9      Noah Carey              SO  1  Guilderland               16:00.2  5:10 
   10      Dylan McCarthy          SR  7  Liverpool                 16:01.4  5:11 
   11    4 Tyler Italiano          SR  8  Syosset                   16:03.0  5:11 
   12    5 Nick Ciolkowski         SR  9  McQuaid Jesuit            16:03.3  5:11 
   13      Joshua Hadity           SR 10  Commack                   16:04.0  5:11 
   14    6 Peter Ryan              JR  3  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:04.4  5:12 
   15    7 Donovan Glavin          JR  4  McQuaid Jesuit            16:11.6  5:14 
   16      Will Randall            SR 11  West Genesee              16:12.2  5:14 
   17      Connor Buck             SR 12  Liverpool                 16:12.2  5:14 
   18      Jake Johnson            JR  5  Colonie                   16:13.7  5:15 
   19      Michael Grady           SR 13  East Meadow               16:15.5  5:15 
   20      Sawyer Maher            SR 14  Carmel                    16:16.3  5:15 
   21      Zackaria Adam           SR 15  Proctor                   16:16.4  5:15 
   22    8 Dan Peterson            SR 16  Warwick Valley            16:24.6  5:18 
   23    9 Matt Adolph             JR  6  Warwick Valley            16:26.6  5:19 
   24   10 Jonathan Lauer          SO  2  Sachem North              16:28.9  5:19 
   25   11 William Anderson        SR 17  Syosset                   16:31.0  5:20 
   26      Paul Nichols            JR  7  Shaker                    16:31.2  5:20 
   27   12 Joe Walters             SO  3  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:31.9  5:20 
   28   13 Brian Bates             JR  8  Corning                   16:33.9  5:21 
   29   14 Riley Hughes            SR 18  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:37.0  5:22 
   30   15 James Asselmeyer        SR 19  Arlington                 16:37.9  5:22 
   31      Matt McDermott          SR 20  Niskayuna                 16:38.5  5:23 
   32   16 Mitchell Halpern        JR  9  Shenendehowa              16:39.3  5:23 
   33      Connor Doran            SO  4  Lockport                  16:39.8  5:23 
   34   17 Nick Matson             SR 21  Shenendehowa              16:41.7  5:24 
   35   18 Peter Kane              JR 10  Corning                   16:42.6  5:24 
   36      Bailey Plummer          SR 22  Spencerport               16:44.7  5:25 
   37      Kevin Vinolas           SR 23  Minisink Valley           16:44.8  5:25 
   38      Thorr Trowbridge        JR 11  Kingston                  16:44.9  5:25 
   39   19 Jared Moore             SR 24  Corning                   16:46.1  5:25 
   40   20 Tyler Schmidt           JR 12  Shenendehowa              16:47.1  5:25 
   41      Sean Welch              SR 25  Webster Thomas            16:47.6  5:25 
   42   21 Colin Begley            FR  1  Williamsville North       16:47.9  5:26 
   43      Britt Kaukeinen         JR 13  Irondequoit               16:48.5  5:26 
   44   22 Jack Vite               SR 26  Shenendehowa              16:49.7  5:26 
   45   23 John Onken              SR 27  Sachem North              16:51.2  5:27 
   46   24 Dan Block               SR 28  Sachem North              16:51.5  5:27 
   47      Anthony Hawthorne       SR 29  Niagara Falls             16:54.3  5:28 
   48   25 Collin Rowe             SR 30  Shenendehowa              16:54.7  5:28 
   49      William Young           SO  5  Mamaroneck                16:55.3  5:28 
   50   26 Mark DiFulvio           SR 31  Sachem North              16:55.7  5:28 
   51      Brad Farnham            SO  6  Penfield                  16:55.8  5:28 
   52      Liam Mallon             SR 32  North Rockland            16:56.6  5:28 
   53      Alias Platanias         JR 14  Calhoun                   16:57.7  5:29 
   54   27 Connor Buhrmeister      SR 33  Shenendehowa              16:58.8  5:29 
   55      Ben Cardamone           JR 15  Elmira                    16:59.6  5:29 
   56      John Ripa               SR 34  Ward Melville             17:01.4  5:30 
   57   28 Mike Leczinsky          SR 35  Williamsville North       17:01.8  5:30 
   58      Charles Skidmore        SR 36  Mepham                    17:02.9  5:30 
   59   29 Alex Matson             SO  7  Shenendehowa              17:04.4  5:31 
   60   30 Kevin Moshier           SO  8  Corning                   17:04.6  5:31 
   61   31 Thomas Nafash           SO  9  Warwick Valley            17:04.9  5:31 
   62      Nick Neamtu             JR 16  Webster Thomas            17:06.0  5:31 
   63      Matthew McGovern        SR 37  Long Beach                17:06.1  5:31 
   64      Chris Biondi            JR 17  Pine Bush                 17:07.2  5:32 
   65   32 Tanner Senius           SR 38  Warwick Valley            17:07.4  5:32 
   66      Jake Avery              SO 10  Ithaca                    17:08.1  5:32 
   67   33 William Long            JR 18  Syosset                   17:08.4  5:32 
   68      Rastafari Morgan        SR 39  Kingston                  17:09.6  5:33 
   69   34 Nick Pacelli            JR 19  Warwick Valley            17:11.2  5:33 
   70      Anthony Casullo         SR 40  Clarence                  17:12.5  5:34 
   71   35 Daniel Stretz           SR 41  Sachem North              17:13.3  5:34 
   72   36 Patrick Crowley         SR 42  Williamsville North       17:14.5  5:34 
   73      Matthew Mercer          JR 20  Orchard Park              17:19.9  5:36 
   74   37 Michael Cavanaugh       SR 43  Sachem North              17:23.7  5:37 
   75      James Esernio           SR 44  Ward Melville             17:24.0  5:37 
   76   38 Andrew Goldman          SR 45  Arlington                 17:24.8  5:37 
   77   39 Kevin Seitz             JR 21  Williamsville North       17:24.8  5:38 
   78   40 Jack Robbins            SR 46  Syosset                   17:26.2  5:38 
   79   41 Connor Stack            JR 22  Arlington                 17:27.2  5:38 
   80   42 Jon Abbott              SR 47  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:27.7  5:38 
   81   43 Alexander Hoelzli       SR 48  Syosset                   17:30.9  5:39 
   82      Jack Jibb               SR 49  Monroe Woodbury           17:31.4  5:40 
   83   44 Reece Ragusa            JR 23  Arlington                 17:31.8  5:40 
   84      Hunter Hartshorne       JR 24  Ithaca                    17:32.2  5:40 
   85   45 Eric Sbrollini          JR 25  Arlington                 17:34.4  5:41 
   86      Jacob Coburn            SR 50  Scarsdale                 17:36.6  5:41 
   87   46 Jacob Drew              SR 51  Corning                   17:37.0  5:41 
   88   47 Colin Sonnefeld         SR 52  Corning                   17:37.4  5:42 
   89      Luciano Fiore           SR 53  Bayshore                  17:38.5  5:42 
   90   48 Ryan Konotopskyj        JR 26  Williamsville North       17:41.0  5:43 
   91   49 Aidan Blake             SO 11  McQuaid Jesuit            17:43.6  5:44 
   92   50 Brendan Foley           SO 12  Arlington                 17:43.6  5:44 
   93      Micah Page              SR 54  Horseheads                17:43.8  5:44 
   94   51 Michael Newman          JR 27  Syosset                   17:45.3  5:44 
   95   52 Luke Skorka             JR 28  Syosset                   17:46.4  5:44 
   96   53 David Soto              JR 29  Warwick Valley            17:46.6  5:45 
   97   54 Jason Nafash            SO 13  Warwick Valley            17:50.9  5:46 
   98   55 Joey Doerr              SO 14  McQuaid Jesuit            17:51.0  5:46 
   99   56 Tyler McNamara          SR 55  Sachem North              17:55.3  5:47 
  100      Steven Neumaier         JR 30  Lancaster                 17:56.8  5:48 
  101   57 Austin Oetinger         SR 56  Williamsville North       17:57.5  5:48 
  102   58 Nick Caterisano         SO 15  McQuaid Jesuit            18:07.3  5:51 
  103   59 Matt Brien              SR 57  McQuaid Jesuit            18:09.6  5:52 
  104   60 Taigan Lavrey           FR  2  Williamsville North       18:13.0  5:53 
  105      Peter Kirgis            JR 31  Port Washington           18:25.5  5:57 
  106   61 Dan Gahagan             FR  3  Corning                   18:37.6  6:01 
  107   62 Michael Asselmeyer      SO 16  Arlington                 18:48.5  6:05 
  108   63 Luke Curran             SR 58  McQuaid Jesuit            19:13.4  6:13 


CLASS B

  1.    55  Pittsford Mendon               (16:48.5  84:02.1 0:42.5)
=============================================
  1      6  Isaac Goodman           JR    16:32.3
  2      8  Griffin Hess            JR    16:35.0
  3      9  Henry Burton            JR    16:37.8
  4     14  Nathan Lawler           FR    17:02.2
  5     18  David Azzara            SR    17:14.8
  6   ( 20) Kevin Dooley            SR    17:17.8
  7   ( 23) Evan Feigel             SR    17:23.6

  2.    96  Bayport-Bluepoint              (17:13.7  86:08.1 0:43.4)
=============================================
  1     11  Shawn Bofinger          SR    16:47.1
  2     17  Victor Garifo           JR    17:11.7
  3     19  Ryan Haun               SR    17:16.5
  4     21  Jason Guinta            JR    17:22.3
  5     28  Jacob Ocon              SO    17:30.5
  6   ( 29) Robert Vitale           SR    17:31.9
  7   ( 37) Steven Beyer            SO    17:41.0

  3.   111  Sweet Home                     (17:10.9  85:54.1 1:51.9)
=============================================
  1      4  Mitchell Daddario       SR    16:15.8
  2      7  Chris Nowak             SO    16:33.6
  3     26  Peter Miller            JR    17:28.4
  4     27  Kevin Terragnoli        SR    17:28.6
  5     47  Zach Davis              SR    18:07.7
  6   ( 51) Joey Gerlach            SR    18:14.8
  7   ( 54) Will Schultz            SR    18:17.0

  4.   111  Tappan Zee                     (17:09.8  85:48.6 1:57.6)
=============================================
  1      3  Luke Gavigan            SR    16:10.9
  2      5  Liam Burke              SR    16:22.3
  3     16  Pat Hehir               SR    17:10.4
  4     39  Brian Wunsch            JR    17:56.5
  5     48  Peter LeWarn            SR    18:08.5
  6   ( 53) Brendan Hehir           SO    18:15.2
  7   ( 57) Jacob Kotch             JR    18:21.6

  5.   141  Carthage                       (17:18.3  86:31.2 2:14.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Noah Affolder           SO    15:48.8
  2     10  Sam Affolder             8    16:41.1
  3     41  Brandon McCreery        SR    17:58.7
  4     43  Brian Lamonica          SO    17:59.8
  5     46  Nicholas Anderson       SR    18:02.8
  6   ( 50) Brock Avise             SO    18:09.7
  7   ( 66) Justin Runge            SO    18:42.5

  6.   143  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      (17:29.1  87:25.3 0:41.5)
=============================================
  1     13  Josh Moeckel            SR    16:59.1
  2     30  Jared Short             SR    17:33.0
  3     31  Michael Bashant         SO    17:33.0
  4     34  Kevin Gideon            JR    17:39.6
  5     35  Michael Messere         FR    17:40.6
  6   ( 40) Luke Gobel              SO    17:57.0
  7   ( 62) Shawn Rousseau          JR    18:30.3

  7.   163  Maine-Endwell                  (17:33.8  87:48.8 2:18.0)
=============================================
  1      2  Dan Schaffer            JR    16:10.8
  2     22  Nick Taylor             JR    17:22.4
  3     24  Grayson Hoteling        JR    17:26.2
  4     56  Matt Goyden             SO    18:20.6
  5     59  Jimmy Hackett           JR    18:28.8
  6   ( 63) Joel Wheeler            SO    18:33.4
  7   ( 68) Terrence Sinclair       SO    18:58.3

  8.   179  Franklin Academy               (17:43.2  88:36.0 1:29.0)
=============================================
  1     12  Mitchell Marlow         JR    16:48.3
  2     32  Will Bronner            SR    17:36.0
  3     38  Curtis Landry           SO    17:55.6
  4     42  Joe Tracy               SR    17:58.8
  5     55  Dylan Lavoie            SR    18:17.3
  6   ( 58) Ryan Tober              SR    18:26.6
  7   ( 70) Brandon Lavoie          SO    19:15.0

  9.   218  Cornwall                       (17:58.3  89:51.2 1:08.4)
=============================================
  1     25  Aidan Doyle             SR    17:26.5
  2     36  Alex Vega               JR    17:40.8
  3     44  Christian Scileppi      JR    17:59.8
  4     49  David Brubacher         JR    18:09.2
  5     64  Francisco Rivera        JR    18:34.9
  6   ( 67) Daniel Bennett          SR    18:43.1
  7   ( 72) Andy Lujan              JR    19:43.0

 10.   221  Manhasset                      (17:59.4  89:56.7 1:24.2)
=============================================
  1     15  Thomas Fruhauf          SR    17:04.7
  2     33  Russell Silva           SR    17:39.4
  3     52  Carter Paterson         SR    18:14.9
  4     60  Ryan Thorpe             FR    18:28.8
  5     61  Timothy Courts          JR    18:28.9
  6   ( 65) Nicholas Harris         FR    18:36.4
  7   ( 71) Daniel Petruso          SO    19:29.4

 11.   336  Peru                           (19:35.5  97:57.3 2:34.6)
=============================================
  1     45  Isaiah Maddix           JR    18:02.2
  2     69  Brady Terry             JR    19:00.6
  3     73  Jared Banker            JR    19:57.6
  4     74  Ethan Feazzelle         JR    20:20.1
  5     75  Tim Frechette           SR    20:36.8
  6   ( 76) Ben Post                SO    21:53.0
  7   ( 77) Benjamin Morgan         SR    22:18.7
  
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Noah Affolder           SO  1  Carthage                  15:48.8  5:07 
    2      Kobie Lane              SR  1  Port Jervis               16:00.3  5:10 
    3    2 Dan Schaffer            JR  1  Maine-Endwell             16:10.8  5:14 
    4    3 Luke Gavigan            SR  2  Tappan Zee                16:10.9  5:14 
    5    4 Mitchell Daddario       SR  3  Sweet Home                16:15.8  5:15 
    6      Lorenzo Mazzuca         SR  4  New Paltz                 16:18.6  5:16 
    7      Ben McDermott           SR  5  Pearl River               16:20.9  5:17 
    8      Tim Josephs             SR  6  Garden City               16:21.8  5:17 
    9    5 Liam Burke              SR  7  Tappan Zee                16:22.3  5:17 
   10      Pete Rindfuss           JR  2  Hamburg                   16:26.3  5:19 
   11      Paul Dellinger          SO  2  Brighton                  16:26.8  5:19 
   12      Kevin Hazelwood         JR  3  Brewster                  16:28.2  5:19 
   13      Patrick Dye             SO  3  Jamesville-Dewitt         16:31.2  5:20 
   14    6 Isaac Goodman           JR  4  Pittsford Mendon          16:32.3  5:21 
   15      Calvin Butlak           SR  8  Lake Shore                16:32.8  5:21 
   16    7 Chris Nowak             SO  4  Sweet Home                16:33.6  5:21 
   17    8 Griffin Hess            JR  5  Pittsford Mendon          16:35.0  5:21 
   18    9 Henry Burton            JR  6  Pittsford Mendon          16:37.8  5:22 
   19      Matt Geraci             SR  9  Honeoye Falls-Lima        16:40.9  5:23 
   20   10 Sam Affolder             8  1  Carthage                  16:41.1  5:23 
   21   11 Shawn Bofinger          SR 10  Bayport-Bluepoint         16:47.1  5:25 
   22   12 Mitchell Marlow         JR  7  Franklin Academy          16:48.3  5:26 
   23      Jonah Allard            SO  5  Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 16:48.7  5:26 
   24      Erik Engstrom           JR  8  East Hampton              16:51.6  5:27 
   25      Michael Miller          SR 11  Lansingburgh              16:51.8  5:27 
   26      Patrick McGuane         JR  9  Marcellus                 16:52.0  5:27 
   27      Kieran McCarthy         SR 12  South Side                16:53.6  5:27 
   28      Matt Young              JR 10  East Syracuse-Minoa       16:56.0  5:28 
   29      Matt Baffuto            SR 13  Pelham                    16:57.6  5:29 
   30      Jake Zedack             SR 14  Mexico                    16:58.5  5:29 
   31   13 Josh Moeckel            SR 15  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:59.1  5:29 
   32      Matthew Gladysz         SR 16  Shoreham-Wading River     17:00.4  5:30 
   33      Jackson Tate            JR 11  Honeoye Falls-Lima        17:02.1  5:30 
   34   14 Nathan Lawler           FR  1  Pittsford Mendon          17:02.2  5:30 
   35      Ben Smith               SR 17  John Jay Cross River      17:02.4  5:30 
   36      Lucas Reilly            JR 12  Port Jervis               17:03.8  5:31 
   37   15 Thomas Fruhauf          SR 18  Manhasset                 17:04.7  5:31 
   38      Jerome Vessichio        SR 19  Rocky Point               17:10.4  5:33 
   39   16 Pat Hehir               SR 20  Tappan Zee                17:10.4  5:33 
   40   17 Victor Garifo           JR 13  Bayport-Bluepoint         17:11.7  5:33 
   41      Josh Foust              SR 21  Averill Park              17:11.8  5:33 
   42      Daken Broadhead         JR 14  Scotia-Glenville          17:12.3  5:33 
   43      Drew Schmitt            JR 15  Brighton                  17:13.2  5:34 
   44   18 David Azzara            SR 22  Pittsford Mendon          17:14.8  5:34 
   45      Liam Oberst             SR 23  Brighton                  17:15.3  5:34 
   46      Nick Bandel             SR 24  Central Valley            17:15.6  5:35 
   47   19 Ryan Haun               SR 25  Bayport-Bluepoint         17:16.5  5:35 
   48   20 Kevin Dooley            SR 26  Pittsford Mendon          17:17.8  5:35 
   49      Aaron Amo               JR 16  Iroquois                  17:18.3  5:35 
   50      Jeremy Carter           JR 17  Averill Park              17:20.4  5:36 
   51   21 Jason Guinta            JR 18  Bayport-Bluepoint         17:22.3  5:37 
   52   22 Nick Taylor             JR 19  Maine-Endwell             17:22.4  5:37 
   53   23 Evan Feigel             SR 27  Pittsford Mendon          17:23.6  5:37 
   54      Jack Ryan               JR 20  Rye                       17:24.9  5:38 
   55   24 Grayson Hoteling        JR 21  Maine-Endwell             17:26.2  5:38 
   56   25 Aidan Doyle             SR 28  Cornwall                  17:26.5  5:38 
   57      Parrish Bridges         SR 29  Owego                     17:28.1  5:39 
   58   26 Peter Miller            JR 22  Sweet Home                17:28.4  5:39 
   59   27 Kevin Terragnoli        SR 30  Sweet Home                17:28.6  5:39 
   60      Peter Wilk              SR 31  Valley Stream North       17:30.1  5:39 
   61   28 Jacob Ocon              SO  6  Bayport-Bluepoint         17:30.5  5:39 
   62   29 Robert Vitale           SR 32  Bayport-Bluepoint         17:31.9  5:40 
   63      Dan Valenti             SO  7  Garden City               17:32.4  5:40 
   64   30 Jared Short             SR 33  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:33.0  5:40 
   65   31 Michael Bashant         SO  8  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:33.0  5:40 
   66      Derek Smith             SR 34  Harborfields              17:34.4  5:41 
   67   32 Will Bronner            SR 35  Franklin Academy          17:36.0  5:41 
   68      Jacob Pronti            SR 36  Starpoint                 17:36.9  5:41 
   69      Boris Kozarski          JR 23  Union-Endicott            17:37.0  5:41 
   70      Ilian Kozarski          JR 24  Union-Endicott            17:37.2  5:42 
   71   33 Russell Silva           SR 37  Manhasset                 17:39.4  5:42 
   72   34 Kevin Gideon            JR 25  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:39.6  5:42 
   73   35 Michael Messere         FR  2  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:40.6  5:43 
   74   36 Alex Vega               JR 26  Cornwall                  17:40.8  5:43 
   75   37 Steven Beyer            SO  9  Bayport-Bluepoint         17:41.0  5:43 
   76      Michael Gordon          SR 38  Valley Stream South       17:54.5  5:47 
   77   38 Curtis Landry           SO 10  Franklin Academy          17:55.6  5:47 
   78   39 Brian Wunsch            JR 27  Tappan Zee                17:56.5  5:48 
   79   40 Luke Gobel              SO 11  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:57.0  5:48 
   80   41 Brandon McCreery        SR 39  Carthage                  17:58.7  5:48 
   81   42 Joe Tracy               SR 40  Franklin Academy          17:58.8  5:48 
   82   43 Brian Lamonica          SO 12  Carthage                  17:59.8  5:49 
   83   44 Christian Scileppi      JR 28  Cornwall                  17:59.8  5:49 
   84   45 Isaiah Maddix           JR 29  Peru                      18:02.2  5:50 
   85   46 Nicholas Anderson       SR 41  Carthage                  18:02.8  5:50 
   86      Colin Prichard          JR 30  Owego                     18:02.8  5:50 
   87      Eric Lawson             SR 42  New Paltz                 18:03.5  5:50 
   88      Ethan Francis           SR 43  Dunkirk                   18:06.2  5:51 
   89   47 Zach Davis              SR 44  Sweet Home                18:07.7  5:51 
   90      Michael Godfrey         JR 31  Shoreham-Wading River     18:08.4  5:52 
   91   48 Peter LeWarn            SR 45  Tappan Zee                18:08.5  5:52 
   92   49 David Brubacher         JR 32  Cornwall                  18:09.2  5:52 
   93   50 Brock Avise             SO 13  Carthage                  18:09.7  5:52 
   94   51 Joey Gerlach            SR 46  Sweet Home                18:14.8  5:54 
   95   52 Carter Paterson         SR 47  Manhasset                 18:14.9  5:54 
   96   53 Brendan Hehir           SO 14  Tappan Zee                18:15.2  5:54 
   97   54 Will Schultz            SR 48  Sweet Home                18:17.0  5:54 
   98   55 Dylan Lavoie            SR 49  Franklin Academy          18:17.3  5:54 
   99      Caleb Heuvel-Horwitz    SO 15  Rondout Valley            18:19.2  5:55 
  100   56 Matt Goyden             SO 16  Maine-Endwell             18:20.6  5:55 
  101   57 Jacob Kotch             JR 33  Tappan Zee                18:21.6  5:56 
  102   58 Ryan Tober              SR 50  Franklin Academy          18:26.6  5:57 
  103   59 Jimmy Hackett           JR 34  Maine-Endwell             18:28.8  5:58 
  104   60 Ryan Thorpe             FR  3  Manhasset                 18:28.8  5:58 
  105   61 Timothy Courts          JR 35  Manhasset                 18:28.9  5:58 
  106   62 Shawn Rousseau          JR 36  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:30.3  5:59 
  107   63 Joel Wheeler            SO 17  Maine-Endwell             18:33.4  6:00 
  108   64 Francisco Rivera        JR 37  Cornwall                  18:34.9  6:00 
  109   65 Nicholas Harris         FR  4  Manhasset                 18:36.4  6:01 
  110   66 Justin Runge            SO 18  Carthage                  18:42.5  6:03 
  111   67 Daniel Bennett          SR 51  Cornwall                  18:43.1  6:03 
  112   68 Terrence Sinclair       SO 19  Maine-Endwell             18:58.3  6:08 
  113   69 Brady Terry             JR 38  Peru                      19:00.6  6:08 
  114   70 Brandon Lavoie          SO 20  Franklin Academy          19:15.0  6:13 
  115      Colin Tyrrell           FR  5  Vestal                    19:19.9  6:15 
  116   71 Daniel Petruso          SO 21  Manhasset                 19:29.4  6:18 
  117   72 Andy Lujan              JR 39  Cornwall                  19:43.0  6:22 
  118   73 Jared Banker            JR 40  Peru                      19:57.6  6:27 
  119   74 Ethan Feazzelle         JR 41  Peru                      20:20.1  6:34 
  120   75 Tim Frechette           SR 52  Peru                      20:36.8  6:39 
  121   76 Ben Post                SO 22  Peru                      21:53.0  7:04 
  122   77 Benjamin Morgan         SR 53  Peru                      22:18.7  7:12 


CLASS C  

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    45  East Aurora                    (16:49.9  84:09.2 1:20.1)
=============================================
  1      1  Kenny Vasbinder         JR    15:54.6
  2      6  Pat Murray              SO    16:51.5
  3      9  T.J. Murray             JR    16:55.5
  4     14  Bryan Henson            JR    17:12.9
  5     15  Matt McLaughlin         JR    17:14.7
  6   ( 23) Will Zink               JR    17:26.3
  7   ( 24) Kevin Murnock           JR    17:27.2

  2.    61  Mount Academy                  (16:57.3  84:46.3 1:22.8)
=============================================
  1      2  Baird Keith             SR    16:01.3
  2      5  Wareham Baxter          JR    16:46.7
  3     16  Mommsen Sidney          SR    17:15.3
  4     18  Blough Daryl            SO    17:18.9
  5     20  Blough James            SR    17:24.1
  6   ( 32) Kipphut Jeremy          SR    17:56.0
  7   ( 33) Baird Brendon           SO    17:57.4

  3.    88  Pleasantville                  (17:16.5  86:22.3 0:37.5)
=============================================
  1      8  Drew Dorflinger         JR    16:55.2
  2     12  Patrick Watts           SR    17:05.2
  3     21  Aidan McDermott         JR    17:24.4
  4     22  Eli Waxler              SR    17:24.8
  5     25  JC Yahia                SO    17:32.7
  6   ( 26) Declan McDermott        FR    17:35.4
  7   ( 28) Eamon Coburn            SR    17:40.1

  4.   123  Greenwich                      (17:31.5  87:37.4 2:41.8)
=============================================
  1      4  Jeremy Spiezio          SR    16:13.8
  2     13  Chandler Hansen         SR    17:05.7
  3     19  Colin Beasor            SO    17:22.0
  4     34  James Brown-Kinsella    SR    18:00.3
  5     53  Lucian D'Acchille       JR    18:55.6
  6   ( 62) Ellis Pemrick           FR    19:26.2
  7   ( 66) Riley Steindl           SR    19:35.5

  5.   131  Adirondack                     (17:42.6  88:32.9 1:28.6)
=============================================
  1     10  Ryan O'Rourke           JR    16:57.0
  2     17  Connor Hrynuk           SR    17:17.6
  3     29  Derek Spann             JR    17:47.7
  4     35  Stone Lutz              FR    18:05.0
  5     40  Mike Pugh               JR    18:25.6
  6   ( 42) Dallas Robinson         SR    18:28.5
  7   ( 56) Brandon Gaylord         JR    19:03.3

  6.   186  Newark Valley                  (18:13.9  91:09.3 0:40.3)
=============================================
  1     30  Josh Blazey             SO    17:51.1
  2     36  Sam Stewart             SR    18:11.5
  3     38  Kevin Basel             JR    18:16.2
  4     39  Colin Wing              SO    18:19.1
  5     43  Mark Kemmerer           SR    18:31.4
  6   ( 49) Chris Dutcher           JR    18:46.4
  7   ( 59) Henry Armstrong         SR    19:09.7

  7.   189  Oyster Bay                     (18:16.1  91:20.4 1:54.8)
=============================================
  1      7  Alexander Tosi          JR    16:52.1
  2     41  Jason Cassella          JR    18:28.0
  3     45  Stevie Sweet            JR    18:35.2
  4     46  Aidan Doxey             SO    18:38.2
  5     50  Jack Sherbal            SR    18:46.9
  6   ( 54) Matt Palczewski         SR    18:56.5
  7   ( 61) Dylan Mavros            SR    19:22.6

  8.   209  Southampton                    (18:24.1  92:00.5 1:42.0)
=============================================
  1     27  Sebastian Hunter        JR    17:36.6
  2     31  Spencer Crough          SO    17:51.5
  3     44  Kyle Vella              SR    18:33.6
  4     47  Ryan McCabe             SO    18:40.2
  5     60  Ricardo Chino           JR    19:18.6
  6   ( 69) Charlie Bedard          SO    19:57.3
  7   ( 71) Michael Minogue         JR    20:14.9

  9.   209  Plattsburgh                    (18:23.5  91:57.4 3:46.8)
=============================================
  1      3  Jeriqho Gadway          SR    16:13.4
  2     37  Joshua Ferris           SR    18:13.1
  3     48  Connor Cota             FR    18:41.2
  4     51  Jacob Jabaut            JR    18:49.5
  5     70  Ryan Flora              FR    20:00.2
  6   ( 74) Kenneth Hausrath        SR    20:51.1
  7   ( 76) Zach Martin             SO    21:38.7

 10.   239  Waterloo                       (18:41.6  93:27.8 2:28.2)
=============================================
  1     11  Joseph Northup          SR    16:59.5
  2     52  Cameron D'Angio         JR    18:51.6
  3     55  Nicholas Stenberg       JR    19:00.7
  4     58  Ben Parrow              JR    19:08.3
  5     63  Daniel Frisbee          FR    19:27.7
  6   ( 64) Brandon Northup         SO    19:30.4
  7   ( 72) Michael Imhoff          JR    20:15.4

 11.   330  Gouverneur                     (19:45.0  98:44.9 1:31.0)
=============================================
  1     57  Mark Dunkelberg         JR    19:03.3
  2     65  Mike Labow              JR    19:34.8
  3     67  Fred Nentwick           JR    19:41.9
  4     68  Matt Shippee-Monica     SO    19:50.6
  5     73  Dan Sweet               JR    20:34.3
  6   ( 75) Ben Sitts               JR    21:37.4
  7   ( 77) Charles Dann            SR    25:35.3


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Kenny Vasbinder         JR  1  East Aurora               15:54.6  5:08 
    2    2 Baird Keith             SR  1  Mount Academy             16:01.3  5:11 
    3    3 Jeriqho Gadway          SR  2  Plattsburgh               16:13.4  5:14 
    4    4 Jeremy Spiezio          SR  3  Greenwich                 16:13.8  5:15 
    5      Dylan Servos            SR  4  Alden                     16:27.3  5:19 
    6      James Burke             SR  5  Port Jefferson            16:28.4  5:19 
    7      Owen Barber             JR  2  Allegany-Limestone        16:32.0  5:20 
    8      Grant Sheely            SR  6  Dobbs Ferry               16:36.2  5:22 
    9      Dominic Morganti        SO  1  CBA-Syracuse              16:40.5  5:23 
   10      Sean McAneny            JR  3  Greenville                16:42.7  5:24 
   11      Jason McFarland         JR  4  Hannibal                  16:44.2  5:24 
   12    5 Wareham Baxter          JR  5  Mount Academy             16:46.7  5:25 
   13      Cole DiNome             SR  7  Briarcliff                16:50.5  5:26 
   14      Devin Akerley           SR  8  Corinth                   16:50.8  5:27 
   15    6 Pat Murray              SO  2  East Aurora               16:51.5  5:27 
   16    7 Alexander Tosi          JR  6  Oyster Bay                16:52.1  5:27 
   17    8 Drew Dorflinger         JR  7  Pleasantville             16:55.2  5:28 
   18    9 T.J. Murray             JR  8  East Aurora               16:55.5  5:28 
   19      Liam Neary              JR  9  James I. O'Neill          16:56.5  5:28 
   20   10 Ryan O'Rourke           JR 10  Adirondack                16:57.0  5:29 
   21      Sean Ryan               JR 11  Bronxville                16:57.2  5:29 
   22   11 Joseph Northup          SR  9  Waterloo                  16:59.5  5:29 
   23      Ben Eisenhut            FR  1  Lansing                   17:01.1  5:30 
   24   12 Patrick Watts           SR 10  Pleasantville             17:05.2  5:31 
   25      Justin Julich           JR 12  Port Jefferson            17:05.5  5:31 
   26   13 Chandler Hansen         SR 11  Greenwich                 17:05.7  5:31 
   27      Noah Radlich            SR 12  Cleveland Hill            17:09.2  5:32 
   28      Matthew Kruszka         SO  3  Gowanda                   17:10.7  5:33 
   29      William Esposito        JR 13  Dover                     17:11.1  5:33 
   30      Kevin McMorrow          JR 14  Dover                     17:11.2  5:33 
   31      Chaz Agen               JR 15  Potsdam                   17:12.4  5:33 
   32   14 Bryan Henson            JR 16  East Aurora               17:12.9  5:34 
   33   15 Matt McLaughlin         JR 17  East Aurora               17:14.7  5:34 
   34   16 Mommsen Sidney          SR 13  Mount Academy             17:15.3  5:34 
   35   17 Connor Hrynuk           SR 14  Adirondack                17:17.6  5:35 
   36      Alex Whitney            SR 15  Susquehanna Valley        17:18.6  5:35 
   37   18 Blough Daryl            SO  4  Mount Academy             17:18.9  5:36 
   38   19 Colin Beasor            SO  5  Greenwich                 17:22.0  5:37 
   39      Garnet Remillard        JR 18  Westhill-Ludden           17:23.1  5:37 
   40      Connor Hayward          SR 16  LeRoy                     17:23.5  5:37 
   41   20 Blough James            SR 17  Mount Academy             17:24.1  5:37 
   42      Shota Nakamura          SR 18  Edgemont                  17:24.1  5:37 
   43   21 Aidan McDermott         JR 19  Pleasantville             17:24.4  5:37 
   44   22 Eli Waxler              SR 19  Pleasantville             17:24.8  5:38 
   45   23 Will Zink               JR 20  East Aurora               17:26.3  5:38 
   46   24 Kevin Murnock           JR 21  East Aurora               17:27.2  5:38 
   47      Jeremy DesJardins       SR 20  Alden                     17:29.6  5:39 
   48      Patrick Hazlitt         SO  6  Watkins Glen              17:30.3  5:39 
   49   25 JC Yahia                SO  7  Pleasantville             17:32.7  5:40 
   50   26 Declan McDermott        FR  2  Pleasantville             17:35.4  5:41 
   51      Nicholas Berglin        SR 21  Hampton Bays              17:36.5  5:41 
   52   27 Sebastian Hunter        JR 22  Southampton               17:36.6  5:41 
   53      Martin Beadle           SR 22  Holley                    17:36.9  5:41 
   54      Wade Cone               SR 23  Hornell                   17:38.0  5:42 
   55      Miles Isenhour          JR 23  James I. O'Neill          17:39.6  5:42 
   56   28 Eamon Coburn            SR 24  Pleasantville             17:40.1  5:42 
   57      Zach LePage             JR 24  Saranac                   17:40.9  5:43 
   58      Joshua Walsh            SO  8  Hornell                   17:45.4  5:44 
   59      Joseph Kinane           SR 25  Hudson                    17:46.8  5:45 
   60   29 Derek Spann             JR 25  Adirondack                17:47.7  5:45 
   61      Landon Reed             JR 26  Windsor                   17:47.7  5:45 
   62      Kevin Ridings           SR 26  Cazenovia                 17:48.1  5:45 
   63   30 Josh Blazey             SO  9  Newark Valley             17:51.1  5:46 
   64   31 Spencer Crough          SO 10  Southampton               17:51.5  5:46 
   65      Nate Armsrtong          SO 11  Carle Place               17:54.4  5:47 
   66   32 Kipphut Jeremy          SR 27  Mount Academy             17:56.0  5:48 
   67      Ian Wax                 SR 28  Briarcliff                17:56.7  5:48 
   68   33 Baird Brendon           SO 12  Mount Academy             17:57.4  5:48 
   69      Sam Baskin              SR 29  Oneonta                   17:57.6  5:48 
   70      Spencer Swoboda         SO 13  Schuylerville             17:58.4  5:48 
   71   34 James Brown-Kinsella    SR 30  Greenwich                 18:00.3  5:49 
   72      Bryce Zayachek          SR 31  Holland Patent            18:02.7  5:50 
   73      Kalo Talley             SO 14  Onteora                   18:02.9  5:50 
   74      Joe Baron               SR 32  Cobleskill-Richmondville  18:03.7  5:50 
   75   35 Stone Lutz              FR  3  Adirondack                18:05.0  5:50 
   76   36 Sam Stewart             SR 33  Newark Valley             18:11.5  5:53 
   77      Anderson Gray            8  1  Saranac Lake              18:12.1  5:53 
   78      Zane Pelleteri          SR 34  Saranac Lake              18:12.8  5:53 
   79   37 Joshua Ferris           SR 35  Plattsburgh               18:13.1  5:53 
   80   38 Kevin Basel             JR 27  Newark Valley             18:16.2  5:54 
   81      Kolby Kitterle          SO 15  Saranac                   18:18.5  5:55 
   82   39 Colin Wing              SO 16  Newark Valley             18:19.1  5:55 
   83      Mark Saile              SR 36  Williamson                18:22.3  5:56 
   84   40 Mike Pugh               JR 28  Adirondack                18:25.6  5:57 
   85   41 Jason Cassella          JR 29  Oyster Bay                18:28.0  5:58 
   86   42 Dallas Robinson         SR 37  Adirondack                18:28.5  5:58 
   87   43 Mark Kemmerer           SR 38  Newark Valley             18:31.4  5:59 
   88   44 Kyle Vella              SR 39  Southampton               18:33.6  6:00 
   89   45 Stevie Sweet            JR 30  Oyster Bay                18:35.2  6:00 
   90   46 Aidan Doxey             SO 17  Oyster Bay                18:38.2  6:01 
   91   47 Ryan McCabe             SO 18  Southampton               18:40.2  6:02 
   92   48 Connor Cota             FR  4  Plattsburgh               18:41.2  6:02 
   93   49 Chris Dutcher           JR 31  Newark Valley             18:46.4  6:04 
   94   50 Jack Sherbal            SR 40  Oyster Bay                18:46.9  6:04 
   95      Skyler Martin           SR 41  Ogdensburg Free Academy   18:47.7  6:04 
   96      Everett Sapp            SO 19  Beekmantown               18:49.5  6:05 
   97   51 Jacob Jabaut            JR 32  Plattsburgh               18:49.5  6:05 
   98      Zach Calabrese          SO 20  Wheatley                  18:50.1  6:05 
   99   52 Cameron D'Angio         JR 33  Waterloo                  18:51.6  6:05 
  100   53 Lucian D'Acchille       JR 34  Greenwich                 18:55.6  6:07 
  101   54 Matt Palczewski         SR 42  Oyster Bay                18:56.5  6:07 
  102      Tyler Cosma             SO 21  Center Moriches           18:57.7  6:07 
  103      Parker Schoch           SR 43  Port Jefferson            18:58.9  6:08 
  104      Tim Allen                8  2  Canton                    19:00.0  6:08 
  105   55 Nicholas Stenberg       JR 35  Waterloo                  19:00.7  6:08 
  106   56 Brandon Gaylord         JR 36  Adirondack                19:03.3  6:09 
  107   57 Mark Dunkelberg         JR 37  Gouverneur                19:03.3  6:09 
  108   58 Ben Parrow              JR 38  Waterloo                  19:08.3  6:11 
  109   59 Henry Armstrong         SR 44  Newark Valley             19:09.7  6:11 
  110      Matthew Breidenbach     SR 45  East Rockaway             19:14.7  6:13 
  111   60 Ricardo Chino           JR 39  Southampton               19:18.6  6:14 
  112   61 Dylan Mavros            SR 46  Oyster Bay                19:22.6  6:15 
  113   62 Ellis Pemrick           FR  5  Greenwich                 19:26.2  6:17 
  114   63 Daniel Frisbee          FR  6  Waterloo                  19:27.7  6:17 
  115   64 Brandon Northup         SO 22  Waterloo                  19:30.4  6:18 
  116   65 Mike Labow              JR 40  Gouverneur                19:34.8  6:19 
  117   66 Riley Steindl           SR 47  Greenwich                 19:35.5  6:20 
  118   67 Fred Nentwick           JR 41  Gouverneur                19:41.9  6:22 
  119      Jordan Weinstock        SR 48  Wheatley                  19:46.5  6:23 
  120      Devin Brancato          FR  7  Wheatley                  19:49.3  6:24 
  121   68 Matt Shippee-Monica     SO 23  Gouverneur                19:50.6  6:25 
  122      Nick Vielhauer          JR 42  Ogdensburg Free Academy   19:50.9  6:25 
  123      Joe Grizzuto            SR 49  Ogdensburg Free Academy   19:54.8  6:26 
  124   69 Charlie Bedard          SO 24  Southampton               19:57.3  6:27 
  125   70 Ryan Flora              FR  8  Plattsburgh               20:00.2  6:28 
  126   71 Michael Minogue         JR 43  Southampton               20:14.9  6:32 
  127   72 Michael Imhoff          JR 44  Waterloo                  20:15.4  6:33 
  128   73 Dan Sweet               JR 45  Gouverneur                20:34.3  6:39 
  129   74 Kenneth Hausrath        SR 50  Plattsburgh               20:51.1  6:44 
  130   75 Ben Sitts               JR 46  Gouverneur                21:37.4  6:59 
  131   76 Zach Martin             SO 25  Plattsburgh               21:38.7  6:59 
  132   77 Charles Dann            SR 51  Gouverneur                25:35.3  8:16 


CLASS D

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    74  Beaver River                   (17:56.0  89:39.8 0:32.4)
=============================================
  1     10  Brett Neddo             JR    17:41.2
  2     11  Travis Edwards          SR    17:42.1
  3     14  Erik Campeau            FR    17:49.4
  4     19  Connor Demo             FR    18:13.5
  5     20  Greg Virkler            JR    18:13.6
  6   ( 24) Troy Purcell            JR    18:24.8
  7   ( 34) Andrew Purcell          SR    18:44.8

  2.    80  Barker                         (17:52.6  89:23.0 1:15.2)
=============================================
  1      8  Sergio Cruz             SR    17:11.4
  2     12  Casey Webb              SR    17:45.2
  3     16  Douglas Bachman         SR    17:56.6
  4     18  Dustin Walters          SR    18:03.2
  5     26  Jack Hopkins            SO    18:26.6
  6   ( 39) Tanner Gregoire         SR    18:54.4
  7   ( 40) Christopher Sweeney     SR    19:07.7

  3.    81  Norwood-Norfolk                (17:44.5  88:42.3 2:44.7)
=============================================
  1      3  Kyle Fulk               SO    16:51.3
  2      4  Adam Saucier            JR    16:56.1
  3      5  Connor Fulk             SR    16:58.7
  4     23  Deven Grant             SR    18:20.2
  5     46  Peter Jarvis            JR    19:36.0
  6   ( 47) Riely Haas              FR    19:42.6
  7   ( 64) Preston White           FR    21:40.7

  4.   106  East Rochester                 (18:04.1  90:20.4 2:07.4)
=============================================
  1      2  Dawson Bathgate         JR    16:40.8
  2     13  Ryan Daudelin           SR    17:48.9
  3     27  Ethan Dorow             JR    18:27.3
  4     29  John Scahill            SR    18:35.2
  5     35  Jack Argento            SR    18:48.2
  6   ( 41) Zachary Demay           SO    19:08.8
  7   ( 44) Gavin Bathgate           8    19:24.6

  5.   118  Lake Placid                    (18:14.4  91:11.6 2:20.8)
=============================================
  1      6  Karl Shultz             JR    17:00.8
  2     15  Scott Shultz            FR    17:50.6
  3     22  Forest Ledger           JR    18:17.1
  4     32  Trent White             SO    18:41.5
  5     43  Nick Saulpaugh          JR    19:21.6
  6   ( 52) Curtis Rissberger       SR    20:07.9
  7   ( 68) Davey Mihill            SO    23:38.0

  6.   142  Duanesburg                     (18:19.3  91:36.3 3:25.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Patrick Murphy          SR    16:07.2
  2     21  Devin VanVlack          SR    18:14.7
  3     37  Brendon VanVlack        SO    18:49.4
  4     38  Boone Lynch             FR    18:52.2
  5     45  Alex Fiorini            JR    19:32.8
  6   ( 69) Matt Gamache            FR    24:28.2

  7.   143  Trumansburg                    (18:32.6  92:42.6 2:52.7)
=============================================
  1      7  Evan Whittaker          FR    17:04.2
  2     25  Ben Pesco               JR    18:25.7
  3     28  Sam Ives                SO    18:31.2
  4     33  Will Westlake           SR    18:44.6
  5     50  Oliver Sugarman         SO    19:56.9
  6   ( 51) Dominic Mikula          FR    20:06.0
  7   ( 55) Matt Haefner            JR    20:17.5

  8.   173  Haldane                        (18:52.6  94:22.8 2:21.0)
=============================================
  1      9  Nick Farrell            FR    17:26.8
  2     31  Brian Haines            SO    18:36.5
  3     36  Adam Silhavy             8    18:48.7
  4     48  Jake Howell             SR    19:43.0
  5     49  Eric Rizzi              JR    19:47.8
  6   ( 53) Andrew Gannon           SO    20:14.3
  7   ( 56) Peter Duffy             JR    20:24.2

  9.   200  Southold                       (19:22.1  96:50.1 2:37.9)
=============================================
  1     17  Owen Klipstein          SO    17:59.1
  2     30  Jonathan Rempe          SR    18:35.2
  3     42  Jeremy Rempe            SR    19:21.6
  4     54  Gus Rymer               SR    20:17.2
  5     57  Gregory Quist           SR    20:37.0
  6   ( 58) Christopher Buono       SR    20:42.0
  7   ( 61) Michael Cosmadelis      SR    21:03.8

 10.   309  S.S. Seward                    (21:21.1  106:45.4 1:15.5)
=============================================
  1     59  John Shaughneesy        FR    20:44.8
  2     60  David Jeffers           JR    21:00.1
  3     62  Caleb Pawelski          SR    21:26.5
  4     63  Andrew Meier            SR    21:33.7
  5     65  Josh Reyes              JR    22:00.3
  6   ( 66) Jon Codi                SR    22:02.7
  7   ( 67) Luke Cassar             FR    22:17.0


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Patrick Murphy          SR  1  Duanesburg                16:07.2  5:12 
    2      Daryn Hutchings         SR  2  Argyle                    16:10.9  5:14 
    3      Everett Geiger          SR  3  Caledonia-Mumford         16:20.3  5:17 
    4    2 Dawson Bathgate         JR  1  East Rochester            16:40.8  5:23 
    5      Garrett Butters         SR  4  Elmire Notre Dame         16:47.5  5:25 
    6    3 Kyle Fulk               SO  1  Norwood-Norfolk           16:51.3  5:27 
    7      Alex Hogue              JR  2  Wheatland-Chili           16:54.1  5:28 
    8    4 Adam Saucier            JR  3  Norwood-Norfolk           16:56.1  5:28 
    9      Josh Odell              JR  4  Clymer-Sherman-Panama     16:57.2  5:29 
   10      Jon Gay                 JR  5  Westport-Moriah           16:57.8  5:29 
   11    5 Connor Fulk             SR  5  Norwood-Norfolk           16:58.7  5:29 
   12      Cole Blocher            SR  6  Sauquoit Valley           16:59.8  5:29 
   13    6 Karl Shultz             JR  6  Lake Placid               17:00.8  5:30 
   14      Ryan Hetrick            JR  7  Maple Grove               17:01.4  5:30 
   15    7 Evan Whittaker          FR  1  Trumansburg               17:04.2  5:31 
   16    8 Sergio Cruz             SR  7  Barker                    17:11.4  5:33 
   17      Dylan Durgan            SO  2  South Lewis               17:14.6  5:34 
   18      Leif Ostrum             SR  8  South Lewis               17:14.9  5:34 
   19      Caleb Moore             FR  2  Seton Plattsburgh         17:25.1  5:38 
   20    9 Nick Farrell            FR  3  Haldane                   17:26.8  5:38 
   21      Henry Sullivan          SO  3  Clymer-Sherman-Panama     17:30.0  5:39 
   22      Matt Karee              SO  4  Elmire Notre Dame         17:30.1  5:39 
   23      Dan Hillman             SR  9  Utica Notre Dame          17:33.6  5:40 
   24      Frank Zuroski           JR  8  Maple Grove               17:38.3  5:42 
   25      Kevin Malen             JR  9  Windham-Ashland-Jewett    17:38.5  5:42 
   26   10 Brett Neddo             JR 10  Beaver River              17:41.2  5:43 
   27      Brad Phelps             SR 10  Tully                     17:41.9  5:43 
   28   11 Travis Edwards          SR 11  Beaver River              17:42.1  5:43 
   29      Liam Danaher             8  1  Maple Hill                17:44.9  5:44 
   30   12 Casey Webb              SR 12  Barker                    17:45.2  5:44 
   31      Eric Wright             JR 11  Warsaw                    17:46.5  5:45 
   32   13 Ryan Daudelin           SR 13  East Rochester            17:48.9  5:45 
   33   14 Erik Campeau            FR  4  Beaver River              17:49.4  5:45 
   34      Israel Byler            SR 14  Addison                   17:50.1  5:46 
   35      Kody Parrott            SR 15  Ticonderoga               17:50.4  5:46 
   36   15 Scott Shultz            FR  5  Lake Placid               17:50.6  5:46 
   37      Kyle Holmes             SR 16  Spencer VanEtten          17:52.0  5:46 
   38      Josh Gallup             SR 17  Mayfield                  17:54.5  5:47 
   39   16 Douglas Bachman         SR 18  Barker                    17:56.6  5:48 
   40   17 Owen Klipstein          SO  5  Southold                  17:59.1  5:49 
   41      Griffin Klein           SR 19  Red Creek                 18:01.5  5:49 
   42      Jacob Brummeler         SR 20  Stony Brook               18:02.1  5:50 
   43   18 Dustin Walters          SR 21  Barker                    18:03.2  5:50 
   44      Declan Kottmeier        SO  6  Delhi                     18:07.3  5:51 
   45      Matt Cote               FR  6  Seton Plattsburgh         18:11.9  5:53 
   46      William Griffin         SR 22  Schoharie                 18:13.5  5:53 
   47   19 Connor Demo             FR  7  Beaver River              18:13.5  5:53 
   48   20 Greg Virkler            JR 12  Beaver River              18:13.6  5:53 
   49      Kal Lewis                7  1  Shelter Island            18:13.8  5:53 
   50      John Ferrone            SR 23  Lake George               18:14.3  5:53 
   51   21 Devin VanVlack          SR 24  Duanesburg                18:14.7  5:54 
   52   22 Forest Ledger           JR 13  Lake Placid               18:17.1  5:54 
   53   23 Deven Grant             SR 25  Norwood-Norfolk           18:20.2  5:55 
   54   24 Troy Purcell            JR 14  Beaver River              18:24.8  5:57 
   55   25 Ben Pesco               JR 15  Trumansburg               18:25.7  5:57 
   56   26 Jack Hopkins            SO  7  Barker                    18:26.6  5:57 
   57   27 Ethan Dorow             JR 16  East Rochester            18:27.3  5:58 
   58   28 Sam Ives                SO  8  Trumansburg               18:31.2  5:59 
   59   29 John Scahill            SR 26  East Rochester            18:35.2  6:00 
   60   30 Jonathan Rempe          SR 27  Southold                  18:35.2  6:00 
   61   31 Brian Haines            SO  9  Haldane                   18:36.5  6:01 
   62   32 Trent White             SO 10  Lake Placid               18:41.5  6:02 
   63   33 Will Westlake           SR 28  Trumansburg               18:44.6  6:03 
   64   34 Andrew Purcell          SR 29  Beaver River              18:44.8  6:03 
   65      Caleb Makuch            SR 30  Silver Creek-Forestville  18:46.3  6:04 
   66   35 Jack Argento            SR 31  East Rochester            18:48.2  6:04 
   67   36 Adam Silhavy             8  2  Haldane                   18:48.7  6:05 
   68   37 Brendon VanVlack        SO 11  Duanesburg                18:49.4  6:05 
   69   38 Boone Lynch             FR  8  Duanesburg                18:52.2  6:06 
   70   39 Tanner Gregoire         SR 32  Barker                    18:54.4  6:06 
   71      David Powers            JR 17  Eldred                    18:54.5  6:06 
   72      Tom Maron               SO 12  Westport-Moriah           19:05.1  6:10 
   73   40 Christopher Sweeney     SR 33  Barker                    19:07.7  6:11 
   74   41 Zachary Demay           SO 13  East Rochester            19:08.8  6:11 
   75   42 Jeremy Rempe            SR 34  Southold                  19:21.6  6:15 
   76   43 Nick Saulpaugh          JR 18  Lake Placid               19:21.6  6:15 
   77      Jack Kimmelmann         JR 19  Shelter Island            19:24.5  6:16 
   78   44 Gavin Bathgate           8  3  East Rochester            19:24.6  6:16 
   79   45 Alex Fiorini            JR 20  Duanesburg                19:32.8  6:19 
   80   46 Peter Jarvis            JR 21  Norwood-Norfolk           19:36.0  6:20 
   81      Yuki Nishida            JR 22  Keio Academy of New York  19:38.6  6:21 
   82      Andrew Koke             SR 35  Webutuck                  19:39.3  6:21 
   83      Daniel Shaheen          SR 36  Tupper Lake               19:41.2  6:21 
   84   47 Riely Haas              FR  9  Norwood-Norfolk           19:42.6  6:22 
   85   48 Jake Howell             SR 37  Haldane                   19:43.0  6:22 
   86   49 Eric Rizzi              JR 23  Haldane                   19:47.8  6:24 
   87      Sawyer Clark            SR 38  Shelter Island            19:48.5  6:24 
   88      Zachary Cope            SR 39  Webutuck                  19:49.8  6:24 
   89      Joshua Green            FR 10  Shelter Island            19:52.2  6:25 
   90      Joe Butts               SO 14  Webutuck                  19:54.7  6:26 
   91      Tom Heidcamp            SR 40  John A. Coleman           19:55.6  6:26 
   92   50 Oliver Sugarman         SO 15  Trumansburg               19:56.9  6:27 
   93   51 Dominic Mikula          FR 11  Trumansburg               20:06.0  6:30 
   94   52 Curtis Rissberger       SR 41  Lake Placid               20:07.9  6:30 
   95      Steveen Bernal          SR 42  Alexander Hamilton        20:14.0  6:32 
   96   53 Andrew Gannon           SO 16  Haldane                   20:14.3  6:32 
   97   54 Gus Rymer               SR 43  Southold                  20:17.2  6:33 
   98   55 Matt Haefner            JR 24  Trumansburg               20:17.5  6:33 
   99      Tyler Nimz              SR 44  Brushton-Moira            20:17.9  6:33 
  100   56 Peter Duffy             JR 25  Haldane                   20:24.2  6:35 
  101      Ryota Hiraoka           SR 45  Keio Academy of New York  20:31.4  6:38 
  102   57 Gregory Quist           SR 46  Southold                  20:37.0  6:40 
  103   58 Christopher Buono       SR 47  Southold                  20:42.0  6:41 
  104   59 John Shaughneesy        FR 12  S.S. Seward               20:44.8  6:42 
  105   60 David Jeffers           JR 26  S.S. Seward               21:00.1  6:47 
  106   61 Michael Cosmadelis      SR 48  Southold                  21:03.8  6:48 
  107      Yuki Uekawa             SR 49  Keio Academy of New York  21:12.2  6:51 
  108   62 Caleb Pawelski          SR 50  S.S. Seward               21:26.5  6:55 
  109   63 Andrew Meier            SR 51  S.S. Seward               21:33.7  6:58 
  110   64 Preston White           FR 13  Norwood-Norfolk           21:40.7  7:00 
  111   65 Josh Reyes              JR 27  S.S. Seward               22:00.3  7:06 
  112   66 Jon Codi                SR 52  S.S. Seward               22:02.7  7:07 
  113   67 Luke Cassar             FR 14  S.S. Seward               22:17.0  7:12 
  114      Taro Sasaki             SR 53  Keio Academy of New York  22:28.3  7:15 
  115      William Tyrell          FR 15  Brushton-Moira            22:56.9  7:25 
  116      Evan Nimz               FR 16  Brushton-Moira            23:02.9  7:27 
  117      Mason Lavalley          FR 17  Brushton-Moira            23:04.1  7:27 
  118   68 Davey Mihill            SO 17  Lake Placid               23:38.0  7:38 
  119   69 Matt Gamache            FR 18  Duanesburg                24:28.2  7:54 




  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 11/14: A couple of recent worthwhile reads
  • 11/13: Lakeland field hockey streak hits 9
  • 11/13: Three sets of soccer co-champions
  • 11/12: Sec. 6 completes quarterfinals sweep
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA cross country recap
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA soccer semis highlights
  • 11/11: Troy advances with late field goal
  • 11/10: Seaford roars to fast start in win
  • 11/9: Long Beach breaks Massapequa streak
  • 11/8: MLK, Beacon set up PSAL rematch
  • 11/7: Portville ends Eden's run in volleyball
  • 11/5: Thrillers all across Class B football
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com