New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys cross country
2013 NYSPHSAA championships

At Queensbury


Class A

  1.    37  Fayetteville-Manlius           (15:30.3  77:31.4 0:48.4)
=============================================
  1      1  Bryce Millar            JR    15:06.3
  2      3  Andrew Berge'           SR    15:16.3
  3      5  Peter Ryan              SO    15:25.0
  4     13  Adam Hunt               JR    15:49.1
  5     15  Kyle Barber             JR    15:54.7
  6   ( 29) Riley Hughes            JR    16:35.9
  7   ( 40) Patrick Perry           FR    16:51.7

  2.    61  Northport                      (15:43.4  78:36.7 1:00.9)
=============================================
  1      2  Mike Brannigan          JR    15:06.6
  2      6  Tim McGowan             SR    15:26.0
  3     14  Jack McGowan            SR    15:51.4
  4     19  Nick Termine            SR    16:05.2
  5     20  Justin Leopold          SR    16:07.5
  6   ( 44) Pat Thall               JR    16:53.8
  7   ( 56) RJ Acosta               SR    17:13.2

  3.    61  Saratoga Springs               (15:44.5  78:42.5 1:12.7)
=============================================
  1      4  Aidan Tooker            SO    15:16.6
  2      8  Jay Navin               SR    15:34.5
  3     11  Joe Verro               SR    15:40.7
  4     12  Brent Freestone         SR    15:41.4
  5     26  Eathan North            SO    16:29.3
  6   ( 47) Taylor Fenoff           SR    16:57.1
  7   ( 61) Christopher Edwards     SR    17:30.2

  4.   124  Syosset                        (16:23.3  81:56.3 0:44.4)
=============================================
  1     16  Tyler Italiano          JR    15:58.8
  2     21  Simon Nwana             SR    16:12.1
  3     25  William Anderson        JR    16:27.5
  4     28  Dale Mittleman          SR    16:34.7
  5     34  William Long            SO    16:43.2
  6   ( 49) David Lam               SR    16:57.8
  7   ( 55) Michael O'Brien         SR    17:11.2

  5.   127  North Rockland                 (16:22.4  81:51.6 1:12.0)
=============================================
  1     10  Vinny Vazquez           SR    15:39.8
  2     22  Liam Purdy              SR    16:15.6
  3     24  Asaad Jeffrey           SR    16:26.9
  4     30  Ricky Stephens          JR    16:37.5
  5     41  Liam Mallon             JR    16:51.8
  6   ( 46) Matt LeMoine            JR    16:56.1
  7   ( 58) Stephen Schnalzer       SR    17:17.0

  6.   144  Clarence                       (16:26.8  82:13.7 1:41.6)
=============================================
  1      7  Daniel Huben            SR    15:28.5
  2     23  Anthony Casullo         JR    16:20.3
  3     27  Zachery Kuloszewski     JR    16:32.0
  4     33  Gregory Blackburn       JR    16:42.8
  5     54  Nicholas Knorz          SR    17:10.1
  6   ( 57) Erik Johnson            SR    17:14.3
  7   ( 62) Alex Tryjankowski       SR    17:51.3

  7.   162  Webster Thomas                 (16:36.6  83:02.6 0:54.9)
=============================================
  1     17  Keith Johnson           SR    15:59.6
  2     31  Nick Neamtu             SO    16:39.4
  3     32  Josh Goldstein          SR    16:40.8
  4     37  Ben Whitman             SR    16:48.3
  5     45  Kevin Witt              SR    16:54.5
  6   ( 53) Justin Vestri           JR    17:08.7
  7   ( 59) Sean Welch              SO    17:19.2

  8.   167  Ithaca                         (16:35.0  82:54.9 1:17.7)
=============================================
  1      9  Dan Dracup              JR    15:35.3
  2     35  Eric Sinton             JR    16:44.7
  3     38  Hunter Hartshorne       SO    16:49.5
  4     42  Connor Simpson          SR    16:52.4
  5     43  Niall Hodges            JR    16:53.0
  6   ( 48) Lucas Canales           JR    16:57.8
  7   ( 51) Jake Avery              FR    17:05.8

  9.   195  Warwick Valley                 (16:45.2  83:46.0 1:02.9)
=============================================
  1     18  Dan Peterson            JR    16:03.3
  2     36  Nick Pacelli            SO    16:46.5
  3     39  Thomas Nafash           FR    16:51.3
  4     50  Blake Dellabough        SO    16:58.7
  5     52  Sean Halligan           SR    17:06.2
  6   ( 60) Dempsey Mendryzcki      SO    17:21.8
  7   ( 63) David Soto              SO    18:11.8

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Bryce Millar            JR  1  Fayetteville-Manlius      15:06.3  4:53 
    2    2 Mike Brannigan          JR  2  Northport                 15:06.6  4:53 
    3      Mickey Burke            SR  1  Rush-Henrietta            15:07.3  4:53 
    4    3 Andrew Berge'           SR  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      15:16.3  4:56 
    5      Stephen Booker          SR  3  Bethlehem                 15:16.6  4:56 
    6    4 Aidan Tooker            SO  1  Saratoga Springs          15:16.6  4:56 
    7      Josh Dyrland            SR  4  Irondequoit               15:20.1  4:57 
    8      Dan Muldoon             JR  3  Liverpool                 15:25.0  4:59 
    9    5 Peter Ryan              SO  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      15:25.0  4:59 
   10      Nick Ciolkowski         JR  4  McQuaid Jesuit            15:25.8  4:59 
   11    6 Tim McGowan             SR  5  Northport                 15:26.0  4:59 
   12      Ben Petrella            SO  3  Liverpool                 15:28.4  5:00 
   13    7 Daniel Huben            SR  6  Clarence                  15:28.5  5:00 
   14    8 Jay Navin               SR  7  Saratoga Springs          15:34.5  5:02 
   15    9 Dan Dracup              JR  5  Ithaca                    15:35.3  5:02 
   16      Connor Buck             JR  6  Liverpool                 15:35.4  5:02 
   17      Kyle Gronostaj          SR  8  Columbia                  15:37.5  5:03 
   18   10 Vinny Vazquez           SR  9  North Rockland            15:39.8  5:04 
   19   11 Joe Verro               SR 10  Saratoga Springs          15:40.7  5:04 
   20   12 Brent Freestone         SR 11  Saratoga Springs          15:41.4  5:04 
   21      Benito Muniz            JR  7  Carmel                    15:43.9  5:05 
   22      Zakaria Adam            SR 12  Proctor                   15:48.7  5:06 
   23   13 Adam Hunt               JR  8  Fayetteville-Manlius      15:49.1  5:07 
   24      Joshua Hadity           JR  9  Commack                   15:51.3  5:07 
   25   14 Jack McGowan            SR 13  Northport                 15:51.4  5:07 
   26      Alex Burks              SR 14  Mamaroneck                15:51.7  5:07 
   27      Alex Christensen        SR 15  Liverpool                 15:53.6  5:08 
   28   15 Kyle Barber             JR 10  Fayetteville-Manlius      15:54.7  5:08 
   29      Alex Shodai             SR 16  Middletown                15:55.8  5:09 
   30      Nate Howe               SR 17  McQuaid Jesuit            15:56.4  5:09 
   31      Anthony Coccia          SR 18  Sachem North              15:57.4  5:09 
   32      Jordan Johnson          SR 19  Colonie                   15:58.1  5:10 
   33      Jake Johnson            SO  4  Colonie                   15:58.4  5:10 
   34   16 Tyler Italiano          JR 11  Syosset                   15:58.8  5:10 
   35   17 Keith Johnson           SR 20  Webster Thomas            15:59.6  5:10 
   36      Tyler Ranke             SR 21  Hilton                    15:59.9  5:10 
   37   18 Dan Peterson            JR 12  Warwick Valley            16:03.3  5:11 
   38      Tom Meehan              SR 22  Eastport-South Manor      16:04.1  5:11 
   39   19 Nick Termine            SR 23  Northport                 16:05.2  5:12 
   40      Michael Grady           JR 13  East Meadow               16:06.5  5:12 
   41      Trevor Guerrera         SR 24  Sachem East               16:07.5  5:13 
   42   20 Justin Leopold          SR 25  Northport                 16:07.5  5:13 
   43      Jack Jibb               JR 14  Monroe-Woodbury           16:08.8  5:13 
   44   21 Simon Nwana             SR 26  Syosset                   16:12.1  5:14 
   45      Thorr Trowbridge        SO  5  Kingston                  16:12.8  5:14 
   46   22 Liam Purdy              SR 27  North Rockland            16:15.6  5:15 
   47      Isaac Garcia Cassani    SR 28  Sachem North              16:16.2  5:15 
   48      Charlie Skidmore        JR 15  Mepham                    16:17.3  5:16 
   49      Matt McCann             SR 29  Frontier                  16:18.7  5:16 
   50   23 Anthony Casullo         JR 16  Clarence                  16:20.3  5:17 
   51      Anthony Hawthorne       JR 17  Niagara Falls             16:21.0  5:17 
   52      Alex Carlson            SR 30  Bethlehem                 16:24.0  5:18 
   53      Hunter Hoffman          SR 31  Horseheads                16:24.5  5:18 
   54   24 Asaad Jeffrey           SR 32  North Rockland            16:26.9  5:19 
   55   25 William Anderson        JR 18  Syosset                   16:27.5  5:19 
   56      Bryant Babel            SR 33  Oceanside                 16:27.6  5:19 
   57      Steven Forte            SR 34  Mepham                    16:28.1  5:19 
   58   26 Eathan North            SO  6  Saratoga Springs          16:29.3  5:20 
   59   27 Zachery Kuloszewski     JR 19  Clarence                  16:32.0  5:20 
   60   28 Dale Mittleman          SR 35  Syosset                   16:34.7  5:21 
   61      Mitch Lioacano          SR 36  Lockport                  16:34.7  5:21 
   62      Sawyer Maher            JR 20  Carmel                    16:35.6  5:22 
   63   29 Riley Hughes            JR 21  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:35.9  5:22 
   64   30 Ricky Stephens          JR 22  North Rockland            16:37.5  5:22 
   65      Steve Morrison          SR 37  Arlington                 16:39.3  5:23 
   66   31 Nick Neamtu             SO  7  Webster Thomas            16:39.4  5:23 
   67   32 Josh Goldstein          SR 38  Webster Thomas            16:40.8  5:23 
   68      Kevin Vinolas           JR 23  Minisink Valley           16:42.4  5:24 
   69   33 Gregory Blackburn       JR 24  Clarence                  16:42.8  5:24 
   70   34 William Long            SO  8  Syosset                   16:43.2  5:24 
   71      Mike Leczinsky          JR 25  Williamsville North       16:44.1  5:24 
   72   35 Eric Sinton             JR 26  Ithaca                    16:44.7  5:25 
   73      Christopher Perillo     SO  9  Mepham                    16:45.9  5:25 
   74   36 Nick Pacelli            SO 10  Warwick Valley            16:46.5  5:25 
   75   37 Ben Whitman             SR 39  Webster Thomas            16:48.3  5:26 
   76   38 Hunter Hartshorne       SO 11  Ithaca                    16:49.5  5:26 
   77      Patrick Leslie          SR 40  Horseheads                16:50.0  5:26 
   78      Nick Cruz               SR 41  Washingtonville           16:50.7  5:26 
   79   39 Thomas Nafash           FR  1  Warwick Valley            16:51.3  5:27 
   80   40 Patrick Perry           FR  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:51.7  5:27 
   81   41 Liam Mallon             JR 27  North Rockland            16:51.8  5:27 
   82   42 Connor Simpson          SR 42  Ithaca                    16:52.4  5:27 
   83   43 Niall Hodges            JR 28  Ithaca                    16:53.0  5:27 
   84   44 Pat Thall               JR 29  Northport                 16:53.8  5:28 
   85   45 Kevin Witt              SR 43  Webster Thomas            16:54.5  5:28 
   86      Jack Ladouce            JR 30  Elmira                    16:54.7  5:28 
   87   46 Matt LeMoine            JR 31  North Rockland            16:56.1  5:28 
   88   47 Taylor Fenoff           SR 44  Saratoga Springs          16:57.1  5:29 
   89   48 Lucas Canales           JR 32  Ithaca                    16:57.8  5:29 
   90   49 David Lam               SR 45  Syosset                   16:57.8  5:29 
   91      Ben Cardamone, III      SO 12  Elmira                    16:58.6  5:29 
   92   50 Blake Dellabough        SO 13  Warwick Valley            16:58.7  5:29 
   93      Dan Jones               SR 46  Lockport                  17:03.5  5:31 
   94   51 Jake Avery              FR  3  Ithaca                    17:05.8  5:31 
   95   52 Sean Halligan           SR 47  Warwick Valley            17:06.2  5:32 
   96   53 Justin Vestri           JR 33  Webster Thomas            17:08.7  5:32 
   97   54 Nicholas Knorz          SR 48  Clarence                  17:10.1  5:33 
   98   55 Michael O'Brien         SR 49  Syosset                   17:11.2  5:33 
   99   56 RJ Acosta               SR 50  Northport                 17:13.2  5:34 
  100   57 Erik Johnson            SR 51  Clarence                  17:14.3  5:34 
  101   58 Stephen Schnalzer       SR 52  North Rockland            17:17.0  5:35 
  102   59 Sean Welch              SO 14  Webster Thomas            17:19.2  5:36 
  103   60 Dempsey Mendryzcki      SO 15  Warwick Valley            17:21.8  5:37 
  104   61 Christopher Edwards     SR 53  Saratoga Springs          17:30.2  5:39 
  105   62 Alex Tryjankowski       SR 54  Clarence                  17:51.3  5:46 
  106      Kunal Shah              SR 55  Lakeland Panas            18:02.1  5:50 
  107      Jason Carr              SR 56  Union-Endicott            18:03.1  5:50 
  108   63 David Soto              SO 16  Warwick Valley            18:11.8  5:53 


Class B

  1.    57  Pittsford Mendon               (16:04.3  80:21.1 0:36.7)
=============================================
  1      4  Nathan Doyle            SR    15:47.9
  2      8  Connor Green            SR    15:55.4
  3     10  Jack Wesley             SR    15:58.0
  4     15  Kevin Dooley            JR    16:15.2
  5     20  Griffin Hess            JR    16:24.6
  6   ( 24) Isaac Goodman           SO    16:38.8
  7   ( 42) Evan Feigel             JR    17:02.6

  2.    64  Corning                        (16:07.5  80:37.2 1:04.5)
=============================================
  1      3  John McCarthy           SR    15:43.5
  2      5  Tom Moshier             SR    15:51.2
  3      6  Sam Chauvin             SR    15:52.9
  4     18  Brian Bates             SO    16:21.6
  5     32  Jared Moore             JR    16:48.0
  6   ( 39) Logan Winningham        JR    16:58.9
  7   ( 45) Peter Kane              SO    17:11.4

  3.    79  Port Jervis                    (16:14.5  81:12.3 0:30.3)
=============================================
  1     11  Kobie Lane              JR    15:58.4
  2     12  Hans Zanger             SR    16:04.0
  3     16  Steven Branham          SR    16:19.0
  4     19  Mackenzye Leroy         SR    16:22.2
  5     21  Nasson Bailey           JR    16:28.7
  6   ( 36) Austin Trainor          SR    16:55.9
  7   ( 64) Troy Zanger             SO    17:58.2

  4.    91  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      (16:20.1  81:40.3 0:56.9)
=============================================
  1      7  Jared Short             JR    15:53.8
  2      9  John Rabideau           SR    15:56.6
  3     14  Patrick McGuinness      SR    16:14.7
  4     28  Josh Moeckel            JR    16:44.5
  5     33  Trevor Drapeau          SR    16:50.7
  6   ( 53) Karsten Barbagelata     SR    17:22.8
  7   ( 57) Kevin Gideon            SO    17:28.6

  5.    96  Shoreham Wading River          (16:20.1  81:40.1 1:26.5)
=============================================
  1      1  Ryan Udvadia            SR    15:19.3
  2     17  Matt Gladysz            JR    16:21.4
  3     23  Connor McAlary          SR    16:30.7
  4     26  Keith Steinbrecher      SR    16:42.9
  5     29  Jack Kelly              SR    16:45.8
  6   ( 56) Ryan Groskopf           JR    17:27.9
  7   ( 58) Michael Godfrey         SO    17:29.9

  6.   119  Tappan Zee                     (16:29.1  82:25.5 1:31.8)
=============================================
  1      2  Luke Gavigan            JR    15:37.0
  2     13  Liam Burke              JR    16:12.2
  3     22  Pat Flanagan            SR    16:29.3
  4     38  Ryan Tsang              JR    16:58.2
  5     44  Ruben Mulholland        SR    17:08.8
  6   ( 50) Flannan Hehir           SR    17:19.0
  7   ( 59) Peter LeWarn            JR    17:31.9

  7.   164  Sweet Home                     (16:50.8  84:14.0 0:19.0)
=============================================
  1     27  Mitchell Daddario       JR    16:43.5
  2     30  Kevin Terragnoli        JR    16:45.9
  3     31  Chris Nowak             FR    16:47.4
  4     35  Matthew Ciminella       SR    16:54.7
  5     41  Peter Miller            SO    17:02.5
  6   ( 46) Mitchell Ford           SR    17:11.6
  7   ( 51) Mitchell Rabold         JR    17:20.5

  8.   225  Whitesboro                     (17:16.8  86:24.0 1:30.5)
=============================================
  1     25  Tyler Sutton            JR    16:42.6
  2     37  Nick Ashton             JR    16:56.6
  3     43  Kyle Pollicove          SR    17:06.1
  4     55  Ryan Humphrey           SO    17:25.6
  5     65  Ed Royal                SR    18:13.1
  6   ( 69) Brandan Decker          SR    18:23.7
  7   ( 70) James Sica              SR    18:52.1

  9.   246  Wantagh                        (17:18.0  86:30.0 0:46.8)
=============================================
  1     34  Andrew Bloniarz         SR    16:52.3
  2     48  Rich Monaco             SR    17:16.6
  3     49  Anthony Bouchard        SR    17:17.3
  4     54  Brent Kavaler           JR    17:24.7
  5     61  Michael Collins         JR    17:39.1
  6   ( 63) Timmy Reilly            SR    17:56.5
  7   ( 67) Wesley Craig            SR    18:16.6

 10.   261  Franklin Academy               (17:23.7  86:58.5 0:45.0)
=============================================
  1     40  Dylan LaVoie            JR    17:01.6
  2     47  Will Bronner            JR    17:14.0
  3     52  Mitchell Marlow         SO    17:20.7
  4     60  Rylan Tober             JR    17:35.6
  5     62  Joe Tracy               JR    17:46.6
  6   ( 66) Curtis Landry           FR    18:15.6
  7   ( 71) Josh Bordeaux           SO    19:11.2

 11.   362  Peru                           (19:29.8  97:29.0 1:58.4)
=============================================
  1     68  Brady Terry             SO    18:21.5
  2     72  Ethan Feazelle          SO    19:17.9
  3     73  Tristan Archambeault    JR    19:25.5
  4     74  Andrew Caswell          SR    20:04.2
  5     75  Jared Banker            SO    20:19.9
  6   ( 76) Benjamin Morgan         JR    21:06.5
  7   ( 77) Thomas Gwinn            SR    21:08.5

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      T.J. Hornberger         SR  1  Lake Shore                15:16.3  4:56 
    2    1 Ryan Udvadia            SR  2  Shoreham Wading River     15:19.3  4:57 
    3      Brian Cook              SR  3  Pearl River               15:19.8  4:57 
    4    2 Luke Gavigan            JR  1  Tappan Zee                15:37.0  5:03 
    5    3 John McCarthy           SR  4  Corning                   15:43.5  5:05 
    6      Cody Brizzolara         SR  5  Maine Endwell             15:46.7  5:06 
    7      Kenny Vasbinder         SO  1  East Aurora               15:46.8  5:06 
    8    4 Nathan Doyle            SR  6  Pittsford Mendon          15:47.9  5:06 
    9    5 Tom Moshier             SR  7  Corning                   15:51.2  5:07 
   10      Jeremy Miekley          SR  8  Miller Place              15:52.2  5:08 
   11    6 Sam Chauvin             SR  9  Corning                   15:52.9  5:08 
   12    7 Jared Short             JR  2  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:53.8  5:08 
   13      Will Ronchetti          SR 10  Brighton                  15:54.2  5:08 
   14    8 Connor Green            SR 11  Pittsford Mendon          15:55.4  5:09 
   15    9 John Rabideau           SR 12  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15:56.6  5:09 
   16      Mike Watts              SR 13  Islip                     15:57.2  5:09 
   17   10 Jack Wesley             SR 14  Pittsford Mendon          15:58.0  5:10 
   18   11 Kobie Lane              JR  3  Port Jervis               15:58.4  5:10 
   19      Daniel Connelly         SR 15  Mount Sinai               15:58.7  5:10 
   20   12 Hans Zanger             SR 16  Port Jervis               16:04.0  5:11 
   21      Brian Northrup          SR 17  Greece Arcadia            16:06.1  5:12 
   22      Liam Hackett            JR  4  John Jay Cross River      16:06.7  5:12 
   23      Justin VanEpps          SR 18  CBA-Albany                16:08.3  5:13 
   24      Jonah Allard            FR  1  Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 16:09.3  5:13 
   25      Jesse Perrone           SR 19  East Syracuse-Minoa       16:11.1  5:14 
   26   13 Liam Burke              JR  5  Tappan Zee                16:12.2  5:14 
   27      Michael Vecchio         SR 20  Cornwall                  16:13.6  5:15 
   28      Matt Geraci             JR  6  Honeoye Falls-Lima        16:14.3  5:15 
   29   14 Patrick McGuinness      SR 21  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:14.7  5:15 
   30   15 Kevin Dooley            JR  7  Pittsford Mendon          16:15.2  5:15 
   31      David Gates             SR 22  Nyack                     16:15.8  5:15 
   32      Kieran McCarthy         JR  8  South Side                16:17.0  5:16 
   33      Coleman Roach           SO  2  Honeoye Falls-Lima        16:17.5  5:16 
   34      Nate Smith              SR 23  Maine Endwell             16:17.9  5:16 
   35      Mike Mahoney            JR  9  Pearl River               16:18.3  5:16 
   36   16 Steven Branham          SR 24  Port Jervis               16:19.0  5:16 
   37      Calvin Butlak           JR 10  Lake Shore                16:19.4  5:16 
   38      Aidan Doyle             JR 11  Cornwall                  16:19.8  5:17 
   39      Parrish Bridges         JR 12  Owego                     16:21.3  5:17 
   40   17 Matt Gladysz            JR 13  Shoreham Wading River     16:21.4  5:17 
   41   18 Brian Bates             SO  3  Corning                   16:21.6  5:17 
   42   19 Mackenzye Leroy         SR 25  Port Jervis               16:22.2  5:17 
   43      Matthew Weilep          SR 26  Manhasset                 16:23.3  5:18 
   44      Joseph Miller           SR 27  Seaford                   16:24.1  5:18 
   45      Dan Schaffer            SO  4  Maine Endwell             16:24.2  5:18 
   46   20 Griffin Hess            JR 14  Pittsford Mendon          16:24.6  5:18 
   47      Kyle Chesterman         SR 28  Nanuet                    16:26.5  5:19 
   48   21 Nasson Bailey           JR 15  Port Jervis               16:28.7  5:19 
   49   22 Pat Flanagan            SR 29  Tappan Zee                16:29.3  5:20 
   50      Isaac Tupper            SR 30  Jamesville-Dewitt         16:29.4  5:20 
   51      Patrick Dye             FR  2  Jamesville-Dewitt         16:29.4  5:20 
   52   23 Connor McAlary          SR 31  Shoreham Wading River     16:30.7  5:20 
   53      Connor Pulvidente       SR 32  Harborfields              16:34.3  5:21 
   54      Luke Robbins            SO  5  Pittsford Sutherland      16:35.9  5:22 
   55      Stefano Agostino        SR 33  Hutch Tech                16:37.5  5:22 
   56   24 Isaac Goodman           SO  6  Pittsford Mendon          16:38.8  5:23 
   57      Lorenzo Mazzuca         JR 16  New Paltz                 16:39.7  5:23 
   58      Timothy Josephs         JR 17  Garden City               16:39.8  5:23 
   59      David Brubacher         SO  7  Cornwall                  16:40.5  5:23 
   60   25 Tyler Sutton            JR 18  Whitesboro                16:42.6  5:24 
   61   26 Keith Steinbrecher      SR 34  Shoreham Wading River     16:42.9  5:24 
   62      Jake Wojnicki           SR 35  Hamburg                   16:43.3  5:24 
   63   27 Mitchell Daddario       JR 19  Sweet Home                16:43.5  5:24 
   64      Peter Wilk              JR 20  Valley Stream North       16:44.0  5:24 
   65   28 Josh Moeckel            JR 21  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:44.5  5:25 
   66      Mikew Miller            JR 22  Lansingburgh              16:44.7  5:25 
   67   29 Jack Kelly              SR 36  Shoreham Wading River     16:45.8  5:25 
   68   30 Kevin Terragnoli        JR 23  Sweet Home                16:45.9  5:25 
   69   31 Chris Nowak             FR  3  Sweet Home                16:47.4  5:25 
   70   32 Jared Moore             JR 24  Corning                   16:48.0  5:26 
   71      Joseph Klein            SR 37  Monticello                16:49.3  5:26 
   72      Jacob Zedack            JR 25  Mexico                    16:50.3  5:26 
   73   33 Trevor Drapeau          SR 38  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:50.7  5:27 
   74      Grayson Hoteling        SO  8  Maine Endwell             16:52.1  5:27 
   75   34 Andrew Bloniarz         SR 39  Wantagh                   16:52.3  5:27 
   76   35 Matthew Ciminella       SR 40  Sweet Home                16:54.7  5:28 
   77   36 Austin Trainor          SR 41  Port Jervis               16:55.9  5:28 
   78   37 Nick Ashton             JR 26  Whitesboro                16:56.6  5:28 
   79   38 Ryan Tsang              JR 27  Tappan Zee                16:58.2  5:29 
   80   39 Logan Winningham        JR 28  Corning                   16:58.9  5:29 
   81   40 Dylan LaVoie            JR 29  Franklin Academy          17:01.6  5:30 
   82   41 Peter Miller            SO  9  Sweet Home                17:02.5  5:30 
   83   42 Evan Feigel             JR 30  Pittsford Mendon          17:02.6  5:30 
   84      Liam Rodgers            JR 31  Westhill-Ludden           17:05.6  5:31 
   85   43 Kyle Pollicove          SR 42  Whitesboro                17:06.1  5:31 
   86   44 Ruben Mulholland        SR 43  Tappan Zee                17:08.8  5:32 
   87      Ryan Murphy             SR 44  Scotia-Glenville          17:09.4  5:33 
   88   45 Peter Kane              SO 10  Corning                   17:11.4  5:33 
   89   46 Mitchell Ford           SR 45  Sweet Home                17:11.6  5:33 
   90   47 Will Bronner            JR 32  Franklin Academy          17:14.0  5:34 
   91      Liam O Brien            JR 33  CBA-Albany                17:15.2  5:34 
   92   48 Rich Monaco             SR 46  Wantagh                   17:16.6  5:35 
   93   49 Anthony Bouchard        SR 47  Wantagh                   17:17.3  5:35 
   94   50 Flannan Hehir           SR 48  Tappan Zee                17:19.0  5:36 
   95   51 Mitchell Rabold         JR 34  Sweet Home                17:20.5  5:36 
   96   52 Mitchell Marlow         SO 11  Franklin Academy          17:20.7  5:36 
   97   53 Karsten Barbagelata     SR 49  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:22.8  5:37 
   98   54 Brent Kavaler           JR 35  Wantagh                   17:24.7  5:37 
   99   55 Ryan Humphrey           SO 12  Whitesboro                17:25.6  5:38 
  100   56 Ryan Groskopf           JR 36  Shoreham Wading River     17:27.9  5:39 
  101   57 Kevin Gideon            SO 13  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:28.6  5:39 
  102   58 Michael Godfrey         SO 14  Shoreham Wading River     17:29.9  5:39 
  103   59 Peter LeWarn            JR 37  Tappan Zee                17:31.9  5:40 
  104   60 Rylan Tober             JR 38  Franklin Academy          17:35.6  5:41 
  105   61 Michael Collins         JR 39  Wantagh                   17:39.1  5:42 
  106      John Kaplan             SR 50  Bayport-Bluepoint         17:41.2  5:43 
  107   62 Joe Tracy               JR 40  Franklin Academy          17:46.6  5:45 
  108   63 Timmy Reilly            SR 51  Wantagh                   17:56.5  5:48 
  109   64 Troy Zanger             SO 15  Port Jervis               17:58.2  5:48 
  110   65 Ed Royal                SR 52  Whitesboro                18:13.1  5:53 
  111   66 Curtis Landry           FR  4  Franklin Academy          18:15.6  5:54 
  112   67 Wesley Craig            SR 53  Wantagh                   18:16.6  5:54 
  113   68 Brady Terry             SO 16  Peru                      18:21.5  5:56 
  114   69 Brandan Decker          SR 54  Whitesboro                18:23.7  5:56 
  115   70 James Sica              SR 55  Whitesboro                18:52.1  6:06 
  116   71 Josh Bordeaux           SO 17  Franklin Academy          19:11.2  6:12 
  117   72 Ethan Feazelle          SO 18  Peru                      19:17.9  6:14 
  118   73 Tristan Archambeault    JR 41  Peru                      19:25.5  6:16 
  119   74 Andrew Caswell          SR 56  Peru                      20:04.2  6:29 
  120   75 Jared Banker            SO 19  Peru                      20:19.9  6:34 
  121   76 Benjamin Morgan         JR 42  Peru                      21:06.5  6:49 
  122   77 Thomas Gwinn            SR 57  Peru                      21:08.5  6:50 

  
  Class C

  1.    76  Holland Patent                 (16:58.6  84:52.7 1:54.2)
=============================================
  1      2  Barrett Celecki         SR    16:01.4
  2      3  Bryce Zayachek          JR    16:04.0
  3     16  Logan Zayachek          JR    17:20.2
  4     20  Chris Celecki           FR    17:31.5
  5     35  Connor Ludwin           SO    17:55.6
  6   ( 53) Corey Warcup            JR    18:25.4
  7   ( 71) Brian Chambrone         JR    19:20.7

  2.    87  Susquehanna Valley             (17:12.4  86:01.8 1:32.4)
=============================================
  1      4  Richard Buchanan        JR    16:08.8
  2     10  Alex Whitney            JR    16:59.5
  3     23  Mack Ottens             JR    17:35.7
  4     24  Luke Sutton             SO    17:36.6
  5     26  Mitchell Thomas         SR    17:41.2
  6   ( 60) Jason Lakin             JR    18:50.2
  7   ( 76) Josh Kinney             SR    20:02.9

  3.   111  Pleasantville                  (17:29.1  87:25.1 0:49.0)
=============================================
  1     12  Eli Waxler              JR    17:07.4
  2     13  Aidan McDermott         SO    17:07.6
  3     19  Charlie Finn            SR    17:26.3
  4     31  Zeke Brynin             SR    17:47.4
  5     36  JC Yahia                FR    17:56.4
  6   ( 38) Drew Dorflinger         SO    17:57.6
  7   ( 57) Eamon Coburn            JR    18:43.0

  4.   125  Alden                          (17:31.8  87:38.6 1:24.5)
=============================================
  1      8  Dylan Servos            JR    16:45.7
  2     15  Matt Minotti            SR    17:17.4
  3     18  Garrett Rutan           SR    17:22.3
  4     40  Raymond Boucher         SO    18:03.0
  5     44  Nick Kron               JR    18:10.2
  6   ( 49) Justin Morgan           SR    18:18.0
  7   ( 52) Gene Bliemeister        SR    18:23.4

  5.   125  Port Jefferson                 (17:25.3  87:06.5 2:17.7)
=============================================
  1      1  James Burke             JR    15:59.9
  2     14  Justin Julich           SO    17:13.3
  3     21  John Albinson           SR    17:32.4
  4     41  Parker Schoch           JR    18:03.3
  5     48  Noah Kirchner           SR    18:17.6
  6   ( 58) Matthew Keresztes       JR    18:47.0
  7   ( 75) Alden Mohasci           JR    19:58.4

  6.   139  Onteora                        (17:36.5  88:02.2 1:28.5)
=============================================
  1      6  Rowan Cruickshank       SR    16:36.1
  2     28  Micah Yannatos          SR    17:44.1
  3     29  Kalo Talley             FR    17:45.0
  4     34  Andy Meci               JR    17:52.4
  5     42  Aiden Klien             JR    18:04.6
  6   ( 51) Brandon Moore           SR    18:22.8
  7   ( 67) Chris Palmgren          SR    19:02.1

  7.   149  Corinth                        (17:34.4  87:51.8 2:15.7)
=============================================
  1      5  Tanner Flint            SR    16:16.2
  2     11  Devin Akerley           JR    16:59.6
  3     32  Nate O Neil             SO    17:49.2
  4     47  Zach Sheffer            SR    18:14.9
  5     54  Bailey Galuszka         JR    18:31.9
  6   ( 59) Garrett Corlew          JR    18:48.6
  7   ( 66) Bradley Robarge         SR    19:01.8

  8.   157  Beekmantown                    (17:46.5  88:52.3 2:10.6)
=============================================
  1      7  Colin Quackenbush       SR    16:42.4
  2     17  Jonathan Graziane       SR    17:20.8
  3     27  Jordan West             SR    17:42.0
  4     45  Everett Sapp            FR    18:14.1
  5     61  Cory Couture            SO    18:53.0
  6   ( 69) Patrick Sullivan        SR    19:05.1
  7   ( 74) Myles West              FR    19:47.2

  9.   200  Livonia                        (18:04.0  90:19.8 0:47.0)
=============================================
  1     30  Ben Consler             SR    17:45.6
  2     33  Jake Chichester         SR    17:52.0
  3     39  Alan Shipman            SR    18:00.4
  4     43  Logan Ellis             SR    18:09.2
  5     55  Dean Damon              SO    18:32.6
  6   ( 68) Connor Wilkins          SO    19:03.1
  7   ( 70) Franz Leinders          FR    19:12.4

 10.   214  Gouverneur                     (18:12.6  91:02.6 2:03.8)
=============================================
  1      9  Jake Erdman             SR    16:54.9
  2     22  Luke Dunkelberg         SR    17:35.7
  3     56  Fred Nentwick           SO    18:35.5
  4     63  Mark Dunkelberg         SO    18:57.8
  5     64  Dan Sweet               SO    18:58.7
  6   ( 72) Devin Breckenridge      SR    19:25.3
  7   ( 77) Matt Shippee-Monica     FR    20:24.7

 11.   220  Oyster Bay                     (18:13.3  91:06.3 1:12.4)
=============================================
  1     25  Alex Tosi               SO    17:40.7
  2     37  Jason Cassella          SO    17:56.6
  3     46  Jack Sherbal            JR    18:14.9
  4     50  Steven Sweet            JR    18:21.0
  5     62  Aidan Doxey             FR    18:53.1
  6   ( 65) Matt Palczewski         JR    18:59.9
  7   ( 73) Dylan Mavros            JR    19:38.1

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Jeriqho Gadway          JR  1  Plattsburgh               15:49.3  5:07 
    2      John Flannery           SR  1  Bronxville                15:51.3  5:07 
    3    1 James Burke             JR  2  Port Jefferson            15:59.9  5:10 
    4    2 Barrett Celecki         SR  2  Holland Patent            16:01.4  5:11 
    5      Jake Acito              SR  3  North Salem               16:01.5  5:11 
    6      Jack Yaworsky           SR  4  Clinton                   16:03.1  5:11 
    7    3 Bryce Zayachek          JR  3  Holland Patent            16:04.0  5:11 
    8      Sean McAneny            SO  1  Greenville                16:07.1  5:12 
    9      Owen Barber             SO  2  Allegany-Limestone        16:08.2  5:13 
   10    4 Richard Buchanan        JR  4  Susquehanna Valley        16:08.8  5:13 
   11    5 Tanner Flint            SR  5  Corinth                   16:16.2  5:15 
   12      Jonathan Schloth        SR  6  East Rockaway             16:16.2  5:15 
   13      Grant Sheely            JR  5  Dobbs Ferry               16:17.8  5:16 
   14      Kevin Langone           SR  7  Pawling                   16:19.3  5:16 
   15      Jordan Ahrens           SR  8  Fort Plain                16:20.7  5:17 
   16      Greg Bogdan             SR  9  Broadalbin-Perth          16:28.7  5:19 
   17      Ethan Jaynes            JR  6  Stillwater                16:33.9  5:21 
   18      Tyler Sutherland        SR 10  Trumansburg               16:35.1  5:21 
   19    6 Rowan Cruickshank       SR 11  Onteora                   16:36.1  5:22 
   20      Zach LePage             SO  3  Saranac                   16:39.8  5:23 
   21      Sam Heraghty            SR 12  Spackenkill               16:41.2  5:23 
   22      Zach Jacobson           SR 13  Newark Valley             16:42.1  5:24 
   23    7 Colin Quackenbush       SR 14  Beekmantown               16:42.4  5:24 
   24      Connor Hrynuk           JR  7  Adirondack                16:43.9  5:24 
   25    8 Dylan Servos            JR  8  Alden                     16:45.7  5:25 
   26      Martin Beadle           JR  9  Holley                    16:46.0  5:25 
   27      Glenn Lostritto         JR 10  Friends Academy           16:46.6  5:25 
   28      Jordan Powers           SR 15  Southwestern              16:47.3  5:25 
   29      Nicholas Berglin        JR 11  Hampton Bays              16:47.9  5:26 
   30      Anthony Pelella         JR 12  James I. O'Neill          16:47.9  5:26 
   31      Tim Chappell            SR 16  Port Byron                16:48.3  5:26 
   32      Joseph Northup          JR 13  Waterloo                  16:49.5  5:26 
   33      Jason McFarland         SO  4  Hannibal                  16:52.4  5:27 
   34    9 Jake Erdman             SR 17  Gouverneur                16:54.9  5:28 
   35      Ian Kurzrock            JR 14  Tri-Valley                16:57.1  5:29 
   36      Ryan Hetrick            SO  5  Southwestern              16:58.3  5:29 
   37   10 Alex Whitney            JR 15  Susquehanna Valley        16:59.5  5:29 
   38   11 Devin Akerley           JR 16  Corinth                   16:59.6  5:29 
   39      Patrick McGuane         SO  6  Marcellus                 17:02.5  5:30 
   40      Sebastian Hunter Cuyjet SO  7  Southampton               17:03.5  5:31 
   41      Griffin Keegan          SR 18  Albany Academy            17:04.4  5:31 
   42      Ryan O'Day              JR 17  Rye Neck                  17:06.3  5:32 
   43      Matthew Kruszka         FR  1  Gowanda                   17:06.6  5:32 
   44   12 Eli Waxler              JR 18  Pleasantville             17:07.4  5:32 
   45   13 Aidan McDermott         SO  8  Pleasantville             17:07.6  5:32 
   46      Liam Neary              SO  9  James I. O'Neill          17:10.1  5:33 
   47      Jordan Douglas          JR 19  Dansville                 17:11.9  5:33 
   48   14 Justin Julich           SO 10  Port Jefferson            17:13.3  5:34 
   49      Logan Mancuso           JR 20  Oneonta                   17:14.0  5:34 
   50   15 Matt Minotti            SR 19  Alden                     17:17.4  5:35 
   51      Pat Crowley             SR 20  Friends Academy           17:19.2  5:36 
   52   16 Logan Zayachek          JR 21  Holland Patent            17:20.2  5:36 
   53   17 Jonathan Graziane       SR 21  Beekmantown               17:20.8  5:36 
   54   18 Garrett Rutan           SR 22  Alden                     17:22.3  5:37 
   55   19 Charlie Finn            SR 23  Pleasantville             17:26.3  5:38 
   56      Robert Jeffery          SR 24  Norwich                   17:26.4  5:38 
   57      Jake Kramer             SR 25  Hornell                   17:28.8  5:39 
   58   20 Chris Celecki           FR  2  Holland Patent            17:31.5  5:40 
   59   21 John Albinson           SR 26  Port Jefferson            17:32.4  5:40 
   60   22 Luke Dunkelberg         SR 27  Gouverneur                17:35.7  5:41 
   61   23 Mack Ottens             JR 22  Susquehanna Valley        17:35.7  5:41 
   62   24 Luke Sutton             SO 11  Susquehanna Valley        17:36.6  5:41 
   63      Ethan Francis           JR 23  Dunkirk                   17:39.9  5:42 
   64      Donovan Smith           SR 28  Ogdensburg Free Academy   17:40.6  5:43 
   65   25 Alex Tosi               SO 12  Oyster Bay                17:40.7  5:43 
   66   26 Mitchell Thomas         SR 29  Susquehanna Valley        17:41.2  5:43 
   67   27 Jordan West             SR 30  Beekmantown               17:42.0  5:43 
   68      Spencer Crough          FR  3  Southampton               17:44.0  5:44 
   69   28 Micah Yannatos          SR 31  Onteora                   17:44.1  5:44 
   70      Ben McCarthy            SR 32  Bath-Haverling            17:44.2  5:44 
   71   29 Kalo Talley             FR  4  Onteora                   17:45.0  5:44 
   72   30 Ben Consler             SR 33  Livonia                   17:45.6  5:44 
   73   31 Zeke Brynin             SR 34  Pleasantville             17:47.4  5:45 
   74   32 Nate O Neil             SO 13  Corinth                   17:49.2  5:45 
   75   33 Jake Chichester         SR 35  Livonia                   17:52.0  5:46 
   76   34 Andy Meci               JR 24  Onteora                   17:52.4  5:46 
   77      Chad Dashnaw            SR 36  Saranac                   17:53.1  5:47 
   78      Kevin McMorrow          SO 14  Dover                     17:53.3  5:47 
   79   35 Connor Ludwin           SO 15  Holland Patent            17:55.6  5:47 
   80   36 JC Yahia                FR  5  Pleasantville             17:56.4  5:48 
   81   37 Jason Cassella          SO 16  Oyster Bay                17:56.6  5:48 
   82   38 Drew Dorflinger         SO 17  Pleasantville             17:57.6  5:48 
   83      Lucas Webb              SO 18  Mattituck                 17:59.5  5:49 
   84   39 Alan Shipman            SR 37  Livonia                   18:00.4  5:49 
   85      Collin Traub            JR 25  Waverly                   18:01.2  5:49 
   86   40 Raymond Boucher         SO 19  Alden                     18:03.0  5:50 
   87   41 Parker Schoch           JR 26  Port Jefferson            18:03.3  5:50 
   88   42 Aiden Klien             JR 27  Onteora                   18:04.6  5:50 
   89   43 Logan Ellis             SR 38  Livonia                   18:09.2  5:52 
   90   44 Nick Kron               JR 28  Alden                     18:10.2  5:52 
   91      Sahil Massand           SR 39  Friends Academy           18:10.5  5:52 
   92   45 Everett Sapp            FR  6  Beekmantown               18:14.1  5:53 
   93   46 Jack Sherbal            JR 29  Oyster Bay                18:14.9  5:54 
   94   47 Zach Sheffer            SR 40  Corinth                   18:14.9  5:54 
   95   48 Noah Kirchner           SR 41  Port Jefferson            18:17.6  5:55 
   96   49 Justin Morgan           SR 42  Alden                     18:18.0  5:55 
   97   50 Steven Sweet            JR 30  Oyster Bay                18:21.0  5:56 
   98   51 Brandon Moore           SR 43  Onteora                   18:22.8  5:56 
   99   52 Gene Bliemeister        SR 44  Alden                     18:23.4  5:56 
  100   53 Corey Warcup            JR 31  Holland Patent            18:25.4  5:57 
  101      Justin Liechty          JR 32  Saranac                   18:31.8  5:59 
  102   54 Bailey Galuszka         JR 33  Corinth                   18:31.9  5:59 
  103      Connor Cota              8  1  Plattsburgh               18:32.4  5:59 
  104      Ben Miller              SR 45  Potsdam                   18:32.4  5:59 
  105   55 Dean Damon              SO 20  Livonia                   18:32.6  5:59 
  106   56 Fred Nentwick           SO 21  Gouverneur                18:35.5  6:00 
  107   57 Eamon Coburn            JR 34  Pleasantville             18:43.0  6:03 
  108   58 Matthew Keresztes       JR 35  Port Jefferson            18:47.0  6:04 
  109   59 Garrett Corlew          JR 36  Corinth                   18:48.6  6:05 
  110   60 Jason Lakin             JR 37  Susquehanna Valley        18:50.2  6:05 
  111      Matt Heffernan          FR  7  Mattituck                 18:52.3  6:06 
  112   61 Cory Couture            SO 22  Beekmantown               18:53.0  6:06 
  113   62 Aidan Doxey             FR  8  Oyster Bay                18:53.1  6:06 
  114      Darren Ricalton         FR  9  HC Williams               18:54.2  6:06 
  115   63 Mark Dunkelberg         SO 23  Gouverneur                18:57.8  6:08 
  116   64 Dan Sweet               SO 24  Gouverneur                18:58.7  6:08 
  117   65 Matt Palczewski         JR 38  Oyster Bay                18:59.9  6:08 
  118   66 Bradley Robarge         SR 46  Corinth                   19:01.8  6:09 
  119   67 Chris Palmgren          SR 47  Onteora                   19:02.1  6:09 
  120   68 Connor Wilkins          SO 25  Livonia                   19:03.1  6:09 
  121   69 Patrick Sullivan        SR 48  Beekmantown               19:05.1  6:10 
  122      Erik Loscalzo           SR 49  Friends Academy           19:08.5  6:11 
  123   70 Franz Leinders          FR 10  Livonia                   19:12.4  6:12 
  124   71 Brian Chambrone         JR 39  Holland Patent            19:20.7  6:15 
  125   72 Devin Breckenridge      SR 50  Gouverneur                19:25.3  6:16 
  126   73 Dylan Mavros            JR 40  Oyster Bay                19:38.1  6:21 
  127      Nick Vielhauer          SO 26  Ogdensburg Free Academy   19:41.9  6:22 
  128   74 Myles West              FR 11  Beekmantown               19:47.2  6:23 
  129      Joe Grizzo              JR 41  Ogdensburg Free Academy   19:47.9  6:24 
  130   75 Alden Mohasci           JR 42  Port Jefferson            19:58.4  6:27 
  131   76 Josh Kinney             SR 51  Susquehanna Valley        20:02.9  6:29 
  132   77 Matt Shippee-Monica     FR 12  Gouverneur                20:24.7  6:36 

  
Class D

  1.    53  Mount Academy                  (16:38.5  83:12.1 0:54.3)
=============================================
  1      3  Keith Baird             JR    16:05.4
  2      5  Baxter Wareham          SO    16:34.4
  3     12  Martin Kurtz            SO    16:44.4
  4     15  Sidney Mommsen          JR    16:48.2
  5     18  James Blough            JR    16:59.7
  6   ( 27) Jordan Arnold           SR    17:22.9
  7   ( 33) Henry Bowman            SR    17:46.4

  2.    61  Greenwich                      (16:37.6  83:07.9 1:16.5)
=============================================
  1      1  Jeremy Spiezio          JR    15:46.2
  2     10  Devlin Kennedy          SR    16:35.0
  3     11  Colin Beasor            FR    16:42.9
  4     19  Chandler Hansen         JR    17:01.1
  5     20  James Brown-Kinsella    JR    17:02.7
  6   ( 60) Riley Steindl           JR    19:27.7
  7   ( 63) Ellis Pemrick            8    19:40.7

  3.   122  Barker                         (17:18.1  86:30.1 0:48.1)
=============================================
  1     16  Hayden Hathaway         SR    16:51.0
  2     22  Sergio Cruz             JR    17:12.7
  3     23  Bryce Moeller           SR    17:17.2
  4     29  Douglas Bachman         JR    17:30.1
  5     32  Casey Webb              JR    17:39.1
  6   ( 36) Dustin Walters          JR    17:59.8
  7   ( 38) Christopher Sweeney     JR    18:02.5

  4.   122  Sauquoit Valley                (17:22.0  86:49.6 1:45.2)
=============================================
  1      4  Nicholas Spina          SR    16:33.0
  2     13  Erik Gleba              SR    16:45.2
  3     26  Devin Murphy            SO    17:21.1
  4     34  Steven Philpotts        SO    17:52.1
  5     45  Ryan Griffith           JR    18:18.2
  6   ( 48) Grant Whittaker         SR    18:36.6
  7   ( 51) Michael Zvirzdin        JR    18:46.0

  5.   130  East Rochester                 (17:27.9  87:19.4 1:40.7)
=============================================
  1      6  Dawson Bathgate         SO    16:34.5
  2     14  Jacob Hanss             SR    16:48.1
  3     28  Ryan Daudelin           JR    17:28.5
  4     40  John Scahill            JR    18:13.1
  5     42  Ethan Dorow             SO    18:15.2
  6   ( 49) Zachary Demay           FR    18:40.3
  7   ( 53) Jack Argento            JR    18:50.5

  6.   142  Watkins Glen                   (17:28.0  87:20.0 2:37.4)
=============================================
  1      2  Matt Gill               SR    15:53.7
  2     24  Patrick Hazlitt         FR    17:19.6
  3     30  Shawn Rutledge          FR    17:31.5
  4     39  Jacob Carocci           FR    18:04.1
  5     47  Matthew Woodworth       SR    18:31.1
  6   ( 56) Brandon Pike            SO    19:11.5
  7   ( 59) Jacob Slater            SO    19:15.6

  7.   147  Haldane                        (17:37.0  88:05.0 1:47.8)
=============================================
  1      7  John Hughes             SR    16:34.7
  2      9  Theo Henderson          SO    16:34.9
  3     41  Nick Farrell             8    18:14.8
  4     44  Steven Casement         SR    18:18.1
  5     46  Brian Haines            FR    18:22.5
  6   ( 50) Jonas Petkus             8    18:42.7
  7   ( 57) David Rotando           SO    19:11.9

  8.   167  Ticonderoga                    (17:49.0  89:04.7 2:12.4)
=============================================
  1     17  Shawn Silliman          JR    16:57.2
  2     21  Tyler Belden            SR    17:10.3
  3     31  Kody Parrott            JR    17:32.1
  4     43  Jacob Young             SR    18:15.5
  5     55  Coleman Granger         SR    19:09.6
  6   ( 61) Martin Glazer           SR    19:27.7
  7   ( 64) John Cook               JR    19:41.5

  9.   209  Norwood-Norfolk                (18:20.6  91:42.7 2:39.0)
=============================================
  1      8  Kyle Fulk               FR    16:34.7
  2     37  Adam Saucier            SO    17:59.9
  3     52  Deven Grant             JR    18:46.4
  4     54  Ben Gushlaw             FR    19:08.0
  5     58  Gage Orologio           SO    19:13.7
  6   ( 66) Connor Levison          SR    19:55.0
  7   ( 67) Tyler Hardy             SR    19:59.4

 10.   255  Stony Brook                    (18:56.7  94:43.1 2:41.2)
=============================================
  1     25  Jacob Brummeler         JR    17:20.0
  2     35  Ayan Mandal             SR    17:57.7
  3     62  Luis Irias              SO    19:32.3
  4     65  John Desan              JR    19:51.9
  5     68  Simon Wynter            SR    20:01.2
  6   ( 69) Matthew Hollis          SR    20:07.1
  7   ( 70) Darryl Baker            SR    20:17.6

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Jeremy Spiezio          JR  1  Greenwich                 15:46.2  5:06 
    2    2 Matt Gill               SR  1  Watkins Glen              15:53.7  5:08 
    3      Daryn Hutchings         JR  2  Argyle                    15:58.9  5:10 
    4    3 Keith Baird             JR  3  Mount Academy             16:05.4  5:12 
    5      Everett Geiger          JR  4  Caledonia-Mumford         16:09.3  5:13 
    6      Evan Page               SR  2  Seton Plattsburgh         16:09.5  5:13 
    7      Corey Wefing            SR  3  Maple Grove               16:12.5  5:14 
    8      Pat Murphy              JR  5  Duanesburg                16:13.2  5:14 
    9      Jason Jenks             SR  4  Groton                    16:23.1  5:18 
   10      Jordan Healy            SR  5  Maple Hill                16:25.8  5:18 
   11      Aamir Zain              SR  6  Harley-Allendale-Columbia 16:26.8  5:19 
   12    4 Nicholas Spina          SR  7  Sauquoit Valley           16:33.0  5:21 
   13    5 Baxter Wareham          SO  1  Mount Academy             16:34.4  5:21 
   14    6 Dawson Bathgate         SO  2  East Rochester            16:34.5  5:21 
   15    7 John Hughes             SR  8  Haldane                   16:34.7  5:21 
   16    8 Kyle Fulk               FR  1  Norwood-Norfolk           16:34.7  5:21 
   17    9 Theo Henderson          SO  3  Haldane                   16:34.9  5:21 
   18   10 Devlin Kennedy          SR  9  Greenwich                 16:35.0  5:21 
   19      Connor Oakman           SO  4  LaFayette                 16:35.7  5:22 
   20      Josh O'Dell             SO  5  Clymer-Sherman-Panama     16:41.5  5:24 
   21   11 Colin Beasor            FR  2  Greenwich                 16:42.9  5:24 
   22      Alex Hogue              SO  6  Wheatland-Chili           16:43.7  5:24 
   23   12 Martin Kurtz            SO  7  Mount Academy             16:44.4  5:24 
   24      Jon Gay                 SO  8  Westport                  16:44.8  5:25 
   25   13 Erik Gleba              SR 10  Sauquoit Valley           16:45.2  5:25 
   26   14 Jacob Hanss             SR 11  East Rochester            16:48.1  5:26 
   27   15 Sidney Mommsen          JR  6  Mount Academy             16:48.2  5:26 
   28   16 Hayden Hathaway         SR 12  Barker                    16:51.0  5:27 
   29      Nelson Fernandez        SR 13  S.S. Seward               16:56.6  5:28 
   30   17 Shawn Silliman          JR  7  Ticonderoga               16:57.2  5:29 
   31      Isaac Mazzeo            SR 14  Spencer VanEtten          16:57.3  5:29 
   32   18 James Blough            JR  8  Mount Academy             16:59.7  5:29 
   33      Declan Kottmeier        SO  9  Delhi                     16:59.9  5:29 
   34   19 Chandler Hansen         JR  9  Greenwich                 17:01.1  5:30 
   35      Xavier McKinley         SO 10  Duanesburg                17:02.4  5:30 
   36   20 James Brown-Kinsella    JR 10  Greenwich                 17:02.7  5:30 
   37      Joe Topa                SR 15  New York Mills            17:08.2  5:32 
   38   21 Tyler Belden            SR 16  Ticonderoga               17:10.3  5:33 
   39   22 Sergio Cruz             JR 11  Barker                    17:12.7  5:34 
   40   23 Bryce Moeller           SR 17  Barker                    17:17.2  5:35 
   41      Matt Bacher             SR 18  Franklinville             17:18.8  5:36 
   42   24 Patrick Hazlitt         FR  3  Watkins Glen              17:19.6  5:36 
   43   25 Jacob Brummeler         JR 12  Stony Brook               17:20.0  5:36 
   44   26 Devin Murphy            SO 11  Sauquoit Valley           17:21.1  5:36 
   45   27 Jordan Arnold           SR 19  Mount Academy             17:22.9  5:37 
   46      Daniel Hillman          JR 13  Utica Notre Dame          17:23.9  5:37 
   47      Michael Golden          JR 14  Utica Notre Dame          17:27.6  5:38 
   48   28 Ryan Daudelin           JR 15  East Rochester            17:28.5  5:39 
   49      Dan O'Dell              SR 20  Clymer-Sherman-Panama     17:29.6  5:39 
   50      Russell Hegedorn        SR 21  Harley-Allendale-Columbia 17:30.0  5:39 
   51   29 Douglas Bachman         JR 16  Barker                    17:30.1  5:39 
   52   30 Shawn Rutledge          FR  4  Watkins Glen              17:31.5  5:40 
   53   31 Kody Parrott            JR 17  Ticonderoga               17:32.1  5:40 
   54      Jonathan Rempe          JR 18  Southold                  17:32.8  5:40 
   55      Tyler Field             JR 19  Onondaga                  17:35.2  5:41 
   56      PJ Ferguson             SR 22  Whitehall                 17:37.7  5:42 
   57      Israel Byler            JR 20  Addison                   17:39.1  5:42 
   58   32 Casey Webb              JR 21  Barker                    17:39.1  5:42 
   59      Owen Klipstein          FR  5  Southold                  17:40.6  5:43 
   60   33 Henry Bowman            SR 23  Mount Academy             17:46.4  5:44 
   61      Alex Legg               JR 22  Delhi                     17:51.3  5:46 
   62   34 Steven Philpotts        SO 12  Sauquoit Valley           17:52.1  5:46 
   63      Karl Shultz             SO 13  Lake Placid               17:52.1  5:46 
   64      Tiger Britt             SR 24  Pierson                   17:52.7  5:47 
   65   35 Ayan Mandal             SR 25  Stony Brook               17:57.7  5:48 
   66   36 Dustin Walters          JR 23  Barker                    17:59.8  5:49 
   67   37 Adam Saucier            SO 14  Norwood-Norfolk           17:59.9  5:49 
   68      Frank Zuroski           SO 15  Maple Grove               18:01.6  5:49 
   69   38 Christopher Sweeney     JR 24  Barker                    18:02.5  5:50 
   70   39 Jacob Carocci           FR  6  Watkins Glen              18:04.1  5:50 
   71      Andy McDermott          SO 16  Chapel Field              18:05.6  5:51 
   72      Jake Willoughby         SR 26  Eldred                    18:11.3  5:52 
   73      Joe Devona              SO 17  Afton                     18:12.2  5:53 
   74   40 John Scahill            JR 25  East Rochester            18:13.1  5:53 
   75   41 Nick Farrell             8  1  Haldane                   18:14.8  5:54 
   76   42 Ethan Dorow             SO 18  East Rochester            18:15.2  5:54 
   77   43 Jacob Young             SR 27  Ticonderoga               18:15.5  5:54 
   78      Kevin Maas              SR 28  Eldred                    18:16.1  5:54 
   79   44 Steven Casement         SR 29  Haldane                   18:18.1  5:55 
   80   45 Ryan Griffith           JR 26  Sauquoit Valley           18:18.2  5:55 
   81   46 Brian Haines            FR  7  Haldane                   18:22.5  5:56 
   82      Caleb Moore              8  2  Seton Plattsburgh         18:30.5  5:59 
   83   47 Matthew Woodworth       SR 30  Watkins Glen              18:31.1  5:59 
   84      Shunya Shigeta          SR 31  Keio Academy of New York  18:31.3  5:59 
   85   48 Grant Whittaker         SR 32  Sauquoit Valley           18:36.6  6:01 
   86   49 Zachary Demay           FR  8  East Rochester            18:40.3  6:02 
   87      Anson Gagnier           JR 27  Tupper Lake               18:42.6  6:03 
   88   50 Jonas Petkus             8  3  Haldane                   18:42.7  6:03 
   89   51 Michael Zvirzdin        JR 28  Sauquoit Valley           18:46.0  6:04 
   90      Forest Ledger           SO 19  Lake Placid               18:46.3  6:04 
   91   52 Deven Grant             JR 29  Norwood-Norfolk           18:46.4  6:04 
   92   53 Jack Argento            JR 30  East Rochester            18:50.5  6:05 
   93      Jeremy Rempe            JR 31  Southold                  18:53.9  6:06 
   94      Broyce Guerette         SR 33  Tupper Lake               18:59.5  6:08 
   95      Beau Ressa              SR 34  S.S. Seward               19:06.3  6:10 
   96   54 Ben Gushlaw             FR  9  Norwood-Norfolk           19:08.0  6:11 
   97   55 Coleman Granger         SR 35  Ticonderoga               19:09.6  6:11 
   98   56 Brandon Pike            SO 20  Watkins Glen              19:11.5  6:12 
   99   57 David Rotando           SO 21  Haldane                   19:11.9  6:12 
  100   58 Gage Orologio           SO 22  Norwood-Norfolk           19:13.7  6:13 
  101   59 Jacob Slater            SO 23  Watkins Glen              19:15.6  6:13 
  102      Yuki Nishida            SO 24  Keio Academy of New York  19:27.6  6:17 
  103   60 Riley Steindl           JR 32  Greenwich                 19:27.7  6:17 
  104   61 Martin Glazer           SR 36  Ticonderoga               19:27.7  6:17 
  105      Mark Pratico            SR 37  Tupper Lake               19:29.8  6:18 
  106      Elliot Fletcher         JR 33  Tupper Lake               19:31.9  6:19 
  107   62 Luis Irias              SO 25  Stony Brook               19:32.3  6:19 
  108      Tyler Nimz              JR 34  Brushton Moira            19:32.7  6:19 
  109   63 Ellis Pemrick            8  4  Greenwich                 19:40.7  6:21 
  110   64 John Cook               JR 35  Ticonderoga               19:41.5  6:22 
  111      Gus Rymer               JR 36  Southold                  19:48.6  6:24 
  112   65 John Desan              JR 37  Stony Brook               19:51.9  6:25 
  113   66 Connor Levison          SR 38  Norwood-Norfolk           19:55.0  6:26 
  114      Aden Nasarat            JR 38  Alexander Hamilton        19:56.9  6:27 
  115   67 Tyler Hardy             SR 39  Norwood-Norfolk           19:59.4  6:27 
  116   68 Simon Wynter            SR 40  Stony Brook               20:01.2  6:28 
  117      Hiroyuki Nakamitsu      FR 10  Keio Academy of New York  20:06.4  6:30 
  118   69 Matthew Hollis          SR 41  Stony Brook               20:07.1  6:30 
  119      Anthony Robinson        SR 42  The Children's Village    20:09.6  6:31 
  120   70 Darryl Baker            SR 43  Stony Brook               20:17.6  6:33 

  

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 4/28: Lawson wins 3,000 at Penn Relays
  • 4/27: Reprieve for Monroe-Woodbury hockey
  • 4/26: Elmira ND wins Sec. 4 softball battle
  • 4/25: Sec. 4 pitcher is absolutely perfect
  • 4/24: Mich. power ends Victor's win streak
  • 4/23: Cold Spring Harbor boys keep rolling
  • 4/22: RCD's Regan nets 13 in lacrosse loss
  • 4/21: Victor boys extend streak to 50 wins
  • 4/20: Fairport laxmen hand Ithaca first loss
  • 4/19: Boys hoops Class AA and A all-state
  • 4/17: Sec. 2 boys tennis team has a twist
  • 4/14: WNBA honor for slain Mt. Vernon teen
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com