New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys cross country
2012 NYSPHSAA championships

At Elma Meadows

CLASS A

  1.    57  Saratoga Springs               (16:08.4  80:41.7 0:17.7)
=============================================
  1      6  Jay Navin               JR    15:57.4
  2      7  Aidan Tooker            FR    16:01.3
  3     13  Brent Freestone         JR    16:13.7
  4     15  Evan Quinones           SR    16:14.2
  5     16  Gavin Gaynor            FR    16:15.1
  6   ( 29) Travis Briggs           SR    16:44.6
  7   ( 36) Joe Verro               JR    16:59.6

  2.    58  Fayetteville-Manlius           (15:56.4  79:41.9 1:11.2)
=============================================
  1      1  Nick Ryan               SR    15:07.9
  2      3  Bryce Millar            SO    15:40.8
  3     17  Colin Fitzgibbons       SR    16:16.1
  4     18  Connor Farrell          SR    16:18.0
  5     19  Adam Hunt               SO    16:19.1
  6   ( 38) Charlie Beeler          SR    17:02.5
  7   ( 40) Riley Hughes            SO    17:08.1

  3.    78  Northport                      (16:17.7  81:28.5 0:41.2)
=============================================
  1      8  Mike Branigan           SO    16:03.5
  2      9  James Dickinson         SR    16:05.7
  3     10  Alex Kramer             SR    16:11.3
  4     21  Tim McGowan             JR    16:23.3
  5     30  Chris Odin              SR    16:44.7
  6   ( 37) Nick Termine            JR    17:01.4
  7   ( 63) Jack McGowan            JR    18:42.6

  4.   113  Arlington                      (16:31.0  82:34.9 1:08.0)
=============================================
  1      4  Sebastian Hanson        SR    15:46.5
  2     12  Aaron Ryley             SR    16:13.0
  3     31  Chris Koenitzer         SR    16:49.9
  4     32  Corey Chiavelli         SR    16:51.0
  5     34  Steve Morrison          JR    16:54.5
  6   ( 42) Corey Peruffo           JR    17:10.3
  7   ( 53) Tom Wimmers             JR    17:30.5

  5.   119  Warwick Valley                 (16:29.8  82:28.7 0:18.6)
=============================================
  1     20  Dan Peterson            SO    16:19.8
  2     22  Grant Parelli           SR    16:23.5
  3     24  Aaron Peterson          SR    16:28.7
  4     26  Jared Olson             SR    16:38.3
  5     27  Jordan Burton           JR    16:38.4
  6   ( 33) Tanner Senius           SO    16:53.3
  7   ( 50) Sean Halligan           JR    17:24.4

  6.   120  Rush-Henrietta                 (16:30.9  82:34.1 1:44.8)
=============================================
  1      2  Mickey Burke            JR    15:29.7
  2      5  Brennan Root            SR    15:57.2
  3     28  Mikey Schantz           SR    16:43.7
  4     41  Mike Larkin             SR    17:09.0
  5     44  Pat Shenal              SR    17:14.5
  6   ( 45) Tyler Gerhardt          SR    17:16.2
  7   ( 59) Josh Zugnoni            SO    18:04.5

  7.   177  Corning                        (16:54.7  84:33.3 0:52.2)
=============================================
  1     23  Stephen Rossettie       SR    16:27.3
  2     25  Samuel Chauvin          JR    16:30.4
  3     39  Thomas Moshier          JR    17:04.5
  4     43  John McCarthy           JR    17:11.6
  5     47  Jared Moore             SO    17:19.5
  6   ( 56) James Hauck             SR    17:39.5
  7   ( 58) Brian Bates             FR    17:49.5

  8.   197  Syosset                        (17:04.5  85:22.2 1:23.4)
=============================================
  1     11  Ryan Depinto            JR    16:11.3
  2     35  Tyler Italiano          SO    16:56.3
  3     48  Simon Nwana             JR    17:19.7
  4     49  William Long            FR    17:20.2
  5     54  Alex Bertrand           SR    17:34.7
  6   ( 55) Jake Schlessinger       SR    17:37.5
  7   ( 60) Dale Mittleman          JR    18:05.2

  9.   220  Clarence                       (17:15.2  86:16.0 1:31.9)
=============================================
  1     14  Daniel Huben            JR    16:13.8
  2     46  Anthony Casullo         SO    17:18.6
  3     51  Zachery Kuloszewski     SO    17:28.4
  4     52  John Benzee             SR    17:29.5
  5     57  Kieran Coffey           SR    17:45.7
  6   ( 61) Nicholas Knorz          JR    18:05.6
  7   ( 62) Alex Tryjankowski       JR    18:19.5

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Nick Ryan               SR  1  Fayetteville-Manlius      15:07.9  4:53 
    2    2 Mickey Burke            JR  1  Rush-Henrietta            15:29.7  5:00 
    3      Eric Holt               SR  2  Carmel                    15:31.2  5:01 
    4    3 Bryce Millar            SO  1  Fayetteville-Manlius      15:40.8  5:04 
    5      Benito Muniz            SO  2  Carmel                    15:44.8  5:05 
    6    4 Sebastian Hanson        SR  3  Arlington                 15:46.5  5:06 
    7      Alec Peinkofer          SR  4  Baldwinsville             15:50.0  5:07 
    8    5 Brennan Root            SR  5  Rush-Henrietta            15:57.2  5:09 
    9      Keith Pease             SR  6  Greece Athena             15:57.2  5:09 
   10    6 Jay Navin               JR  2  Saratoga Springs          15:57.4  5:09 
   11      Zachary Cammer          SR  7  Walt Whitman              15:57.6  5:09 
   12    7 Aidan Tooker            FR  1  Saratoga Springs          16:01.3  5:11 
   13      Philo Germano           SR  8  Albany                    16:03.4  5:11 
   14    8 Mike Branigan           SO  3  Northport                 16:03.5  5:11 
   15      Ben Petrella            FR  2  Liverpool                 16:04.1  5:11 
   16      Michael Damato          SR  9  Walt Whitman              16:04.5  5:12 
   17    9 James Dickinson         SR 10  Northport                 16:05.7  5:12 
   18      Tyler Ranke             JR  3  Hilton                    16:07.0  5:12 
   19      Dan Dracup              SO  4  Ithaca                    16:07.4  5:13 
   20      Vincent Cicale          SR 11  Ward Melville             16:10.4  5:14 
   21   10 Alex Kramer             SR 12  Northport                 16:11.3  5:14 
   22   11 Ryan Depinto            JR  4  Syosset                   16:11.3  5:14 
   23   12 Aaron Ryley             SR 13  Arlington                 16:13.0  5:14 
   24   13 Brent Freestone         JR  5  Saratoga Springs          16:13.7  5:15 
   25      Nick Ciolkowski         SO  5  McQuaid Jesuit            16:13.8  5:15 
   26   14 Daniel Huben            JR  6  Clarence                  16:13.8  5:15 
   27   15 Evan Quinones           SR 14  Saratoga Springs          16:14.2  5:15 
   28      Alex Shodai             JR  7  Middletown                16:14.8  5:15 
   29   16 Gavin Gaynor            FR  3  Saratoga Springs          16:15.1  5:15 
   30   17 Colin Fitzgibbons       SR 15  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:16.1  5:15 
   31      Jack Curran             SR 16  Calhoun                   16:17.1  5:16 
   32   18 Connor Farrell          SR 17  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:18.0  5:16 
   33   19 Adam Hunt               SO  6  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:19.1  5:16 
   34   20 Dan Peterson            SO  7  Warwick Valley            16:19.8  5:17 
   35      Liam Hackett            SO  8  John Jay Cross River      16:21.2  5:17 
   36      Josh Dyrland            JR  8  West Irondequoit          16:22.0  5:17 
   37      Galo Vasquez            SR 18  Lakeland/Panas            16:22.0  5:17 
   38   21 Tim McGowan             JR  9  Northport                 16:23.3  5:18 
   39   22 Grant Parelli           SR 19  Warwick Valley            16:23.5  5:18 
   40      Sidharth Kakkar         SR 20  Port Washington           16:24.5  5:18 
   41      Dan Janeczko            SR 21  Shenendehowa              16:24.9  5:18 
   42      Zach Toner              SR 22  Calhoun                   16:25.5  5:18 
   43      Erik Winberg            SR 23  Rome Free Academy         16:27.0  5:19 
   44   23 Stephen Rossettie       SR 24  Corning                   16:27.3  5:19 
   45   24 Aaron Peterson          SR 25  Warwick Valley            16:28.7  5:19 
   46   25 Samuel Chauvin          JR 10  Corning                   16:30.4  5:20 
   47      James Vallar            SR 26  Walt Whitman              16:33.8  5:21 
   48      Christopher Landi       SR 27  Calhoun                   16:35.8  5:22 
   49      Adam Schwenzfeier       SR 28  Shaker                    16:36.8  5:22 
   50   26 Jared Olson             SR 29  Warwick Valley            16:38.3  5:23 
   51      Dan Muldoon             SO  9  Liverpool                 16:38.4  5:23 
   52   27 Jordan Burton           JR 11  Warwick Valley            16:38.4  5:23 
   53      Shaun Kurcoba           SR 30  Elmira                    16:38.9  5:23 
   54   28 Mikey Schantz           SR 31  Rush-Henrietta            16:43.7  5:24 
   55   29 Travis Briggs           SR 32  Saratoga Springs          16:44.6  5:25 
   56   30 Chris Odin              SR 33  Northport                 16:44.7  5:25 
   57      Cory McCarty            SR 34  Elmira                    16:45.9  5:25 
   58      Ryan Cooney             SR 35  Massapequa                16:45.9  5:25 
   59      Jack Scott              SR 36  Fairport                  16:48.3  5:26 
   60   31 Chris Koenitzer         SR 37  Arlington                 16:49.9  5:26 
   61      Josh Perez              JR 12  Baldwinsville             16:50.2  5:26 
   62      James McQuade           SR 38  Carmel                    16:50.8  5:27 
   63   32 Corey Chiavelli         SR 39  Arlington                 16:51.0  5:27 
   64      Kalen Sullivan          SR 40  West Seneca West          16:51.0  5:27 
   65   33 Tanner Senius           SO 10  Warwick Valley            16:53.3  5:27 
   66   34 Steve Morrison          JR 13  Arlington                 16:54.5  5:28 
   67      Stephen Booker          JR 14  Bethlehem                 16:54.8  5:28 
   68      John Guaragno           SR 41  Valley Central            16:55.5  5:28 
   69   35 Tyler Italiano          SO 11  Syosset                   16:56.3  5:28 
   70   36 Joe Verro               JR 15  Saratoga Springs          16:59.6  5:29 
   71      Mitch Lioacano          JR 16  Lockport                  17:00.2  5:30 
   72   37 Nick Termine            JR 17  Northport                 17:01.4  5:30 
   73   38 Charlie Beeler          SR 42  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:02.5  5:30 
   74   39 Thomas Moshier          JR 18  Corning                   17:04.5  5:31 
   75   40 Riley Hughes            SO 12  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:08.1  5:32 
   76   41 Mike Larkin             SR 43  Rush-Henrietta            17:09.0  5:32 
   77   42 Corey Peruffo           JR 19  Arlington                 17:10.3  5:33 
   78   43 John McCarthy           JR 20  Corning                   17:11.6  5:33 
   79   44 Pat Shenal              SR 44  Rush-Henrietta            17:14.5  5:34 
   80      Jack Jibb               SO 13  Niagara Wheatfield        17:15.0  5:34 
   81   45 Tyler Gerhardt          SR 45  Rush-Henrietta            17:16.2  5:35 
   82      John Tyler McEntyre     SR 46  Monroe Woodbury           17:16.3  5:35 
   83      Jeremy White            SR 47  Washingtonville           17:16.5  5:35 
   84   46 Anthony Casullo         SO 14  Clarence                  17:18.6  5:36 
   85   47 Jared Moore             SO 15  Corning                   17:19.5  5:36 
   86   48 Simon Nwana             JR 21  Syosset                   17:19.7  5:36 
   87   49 William Long            FR  4  Syosset                   17:20.2  5:36 
   88      Jon Holmes              SR 48  Colonie                   17:20.6  5:36 
   89   50 Sean Halligan           JR 22  Warwick Valley            17:24.4  5:37 
   90      Matt Kaczmarek          SR 49  Lockport                  17:26.9  5:38 
   91   51 Zachery Kuloszewski     SO 16  Clarence                  17:28.4  5:39 
   92   52 John Benzee             SR 50  Clarence                  17:29.5  5:39 
   93   53 Tom Wimmers             JR 23  Arlington                 17:30.5  5:39 
   94   54 Alex Bertrand           SR 51  Syosset                   17:34.7  5:41 
   95   55 Jake Schlessinger       SR 52  Syosset                   17:37.5  5:42 
   96      Hunter Hartshorne       FR  5  Ithaca                    17:38.3  5:42 
   97   56 James Hauck             SR 53  Corning                   17:39.5  5:42 
   98      Hunter Hoffman          JR 24  Horseheads                17:42.3  5:43 
   99      Dan Jones               JR 25  Lockport                  17:42.6  5:43 
  100   57 Kieran Coffey           SR 54  Clarence                  17:45.7  5:44 
  101   58 Brian Bates             FR  6  Corning                   17:49.5  5:45 
  102      Adam Alharaizeh         SR 55  Pine Bush                 17:51.8  5:46 
  103   59 Josh Zugnoni            SO 17  Rush-Henrietta            18:04.5  5:50 
  104   60 Dale Mittleman          JR 26  Syosset                   18:05.2  5:51 
  105   61 Nicholas Knorz          JR 27  Clarence                  18:05.6  5:51 
  106   62 Alex Tryjankowski       JR 28  Clarence                  18:19.5  5:55 
  107   63 Jack McGowan            JR 29  Northport                 18:42.6  6:03 


CLASS B

  1.    63  Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons      (16:29.7  82:28.3 0:59.7)
=============================================
  1      1  Jordan Pantalone        SR    16:05.6
  2      8  Jonah Allard             8    16:20.7
  3      9  Jason Lange             SR    16:22.2
  4     14  Matt Lange              SR    16:34.5
  5     31  Nick Przekurat          SR    17:05.3
  6   ( 67) Lucas Chico             SR    18:39.4
  7   ( 70) Mike Sinkora            SR    18:52.0

  2.    84  East Aurora                    (16:40.2  83:21.0 0:31.7)
=============================================
  1     10  Gene Baritot            SR    16:26.8
  2     11  Brendan Keany           SR    16:27.7
  3     17  Sean Phillips           SR    16:39.1
  4     21  Kenny Vasbinder         FR    16:48.9
  5     25  Matt McLaughlin         FR    16:58.5
  6   ( 43) Matt Nason              SR    17:31.6
  7   ( 56) Robby Coulter           SR    17:56.9

  3.    89  Pittsford Mendon               (16:42.2  83:30.8 0:57.8)
=============================================
  1      2  Jack Wesley             JR    16:06.8
  2     12  Matt VanVleck           SR    16:30.6
  3     20  Connor Green            JR    16:45.7
  4     27  Robert Young            SR    17:03.1
  5     28  Nathan Doyle            JR    17:04.6
  6   ( 53) David Azzara            SO    17:50.0
  7   ( 58) Evan Feigel             SO    18:01.3

  4.   126  Franklin Academy               (16:56.8  84:43.9 1:15.4)
=============================================
  1      5  Morgan Marlow           SR    16:13.8
  2     23  Corey Lamere            SR    16:53.9
  3     26  Conor Gordon            SR    17:01.9
  4     30  Rourk Marlow            SR    17:05.1
  5     42  Dylan LaVoie            SO    17:29.2
  6   ( 50) Bach Schanck            JR    17:47.0
  7   ( 66) Patrick Gordon          SO    18:35.7

  5.   127  Tappan Zee                     (16:57.3  84:46.5 1:51.6)
=============================================
  1      4  Luke Gavigan            SO    16:12.7
  2     18  Liam Burke              SO    16:39.5
  3     22  Joe Dinan               SR    16:52.5
  4     24  Pat Flanagan            JR    16:57.5
  5     59  Ryan Tsang              SO    18:04.3
  6   ( 62) Steve Long              SR    18:08.5
  7   ( 68) Flannan Hehir           JR    18:40.0

  6.   128  Maine Endwell                  (16:56.9  84:44.5 1:29.9)
=============================================
  1      6  Cody Brizzolara         JR    16:19.8
  2     13  Bryant Hatala           SR    16:33.4
  3     19  Nate Smith              JR    16:40.0
  4     38  Jesse Brenon            SR    17:21.6
  5     52  Anthony Taylor          JR    17:49.7
  6   ( 63) Anthony Ngyuen          JR    18:08.7
  7   ( 72) Nick Most               FR    19:25.3

  7.   136  Port Jervis                    (16:59.9  84:59.2 1:08.8)
=============================================
  1      7  Kobie Lane              SO    16:20.4
  2     16  Hans Zanger             JR    16:35.2
  3     33  Nasson Bailey           SO    17:10.5
  4     39  Austin Trainor          JR    17:23.9
  5     41  MacKenzye Leroy         JR    17:29.2
  6   ( 47) Steven Branham          JR    17:36.2
  7   ( 69) Troy Zanger             FR    18:45.9

  8.   174  Garden City                    (17:13.2  86:06.0 1:02.1)
=============================================
  1     15  Andrew Morra            SR    16:34.7
  2     32  Mark DeSantis           JR    17:06.6
  3     34  Neil Quigley            SR    17:13.1
  4     45  Timothy Josephs         SO    17:34.8
  5     48  Daniel Finnegan         SR    17:36.8
  6   ( 51) Timothy Feyrer          JR    17:49.4
  7   ( 61) Oliver Weber            SR    18:08.1

  9.   181  Shoreham Wading River          (17:18.0  86:29.8 1:50.6)
=============================================
  1      3  Ryan Udvadia            JR    16:08.8
  2     37  Keith Steinbrecher      JR    17:20.6
  3     40  Joe Whelan              SR    17:27.3
  4     44  Matt Gladysz            SO    17:33.7
  5     57  Dan Purschke            SR    17:59.4
  6   ( 60) Connor McAlary          JR    18:07.3
  7   ( 65) Evan Purdy              SR    18:11.3

 10.   200  Westhill-Ludden                (17:26.0  87:09.6 0:48.9)
=============================================
  1     29  Casey Bunce             SR    17:05.1
  2     35  Peter Lynch             SR    17:17.1
  3     36  Liam Rodgers            SO    17:18.0
  4     46  Kyle Fitch              JR    17:35.4
  5     54  Dan Demauro             SO    17:54.0
  6   ( 55) Vincenzo Carr           JR    17:56.2
  7   ( 64) Garnet Remillard        FR    18:11.1

 11.   342  Peru                           (19:23.1  96:55.4 2:22.5)
=============================================
  1     49  Kyler Agoney            SR    17:44.5
  2     71  Andrew Downs            JR    19:23.0
  3     73  Josh Romanowicz         SR    19:35.7
  4     74  Ethan Feazzelle         FR    20:05.2
  5     75  Andrew Thew             SO    20:07.0
  6   ( 76) Kemp Kyle               SR    20:12.6
  7   ( 77) Caleb Feazzelle         SR    21:43.4

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Ryan Manahan            SR  1  Marcellus                 15:30.6  5:01 
    2      T.J. Hornberger         JR  1  Lake Shore                15:35.1  5:02 
    3      Brian Cook              JR  2  Pearl River               15:53.7  5:08 
    4      Alfredo Mazzuca         SR  2  New Paltz                 15:58.9  5:10 
    5    1 Jordan Pantalone        SR  3  Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 16:05.6  5:12 
    6      Stephen Bourguet        SR  4  Manhasset                 16:06.3  5:12 
    7    2 Jack Wesley             JR  3  Pittsford Mendon          16:06.8  5:12 
    8      James Gowans            SR  5  Mexico                    16:08.7  5:13 
    9    3 Ryan Udvadia            JR  4  Shoreham Wading River     16:08.8  5:13 
   10      Andrew Tario            SR  6  Averill Park              16:10.0  5:13 
   11    4 Luke Gavigan            SO  1  Tappan Zee                16:12.7  5:14 
   12    5 Morgan Marlow           SR  7  Franklin Academy          16:13.8  5:15 
   13      Nick Tyler              SR  8  South Jefferson           16:16.2  5:15 
   14      Declan Dwyer-McNulty    SR  9  Red Hook                  16:17.8  5:16 
   15      Tom Meehan              JR  5  Eastport-South Manor      16:18.6  5:16 
   16    6 Cody Brizzolara         JR  6  Maine Endwell             16:19.8  5:17 
   17    7 Kobie Lane              SO  2  Port Jervis               16:20.4  5:17 
   18    8 Jonah Allard             8  1  Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 16:20.7  5:17 
   19      Brian Edsall            SR 10  Pearl River               16:20.8  5:17 
   20    9 Jason Lange             SR 11  Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 16:22.2  5:17 
   21      John Knox               SR 12  Gloversvillle             16:24.9  5:18 
   22   10 Gene Baritot            SR 13  East Aurora               16:26.8  5:19 
   23   11 Brendan Keany           SR 14  East Aurora               16:27.7  5:19 
   24      Ahmed Ahmed             JR  7  Nyack                     16:27.8  5:19 
   25      Jaremy Miekley          JR  8  Miller Place              16:28.3  5:19 
   26   12 Matt VanVleck           SR 15  Pittsford Mendon          16:30.6  5:20 
   27      Adam LaFemina           SR 16  Bayport-Bluepoint         16:30.9  5:20 
   28      Josh Lee                SR 17  Glens Falls               16:31.3  5:20 
   29      Ben McDermott           SO  3  Pearl River               16:32.2  5:21 
   30      Mike Vecchio            JR  9  Cornwall                  16:33.3  5:21 
   31   13 Bryant Hatala           SR 18  Maine Endwell             16:33.4  5:21 
   32      Nick Hirdt              SR 19  Miller Place              16:33.4  5:21 
   33   14 Matt Lange              SR 20  Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 16:34.5  5:21 
   34   15 Andrew Morra            SR 21  Garden City               16:34.7  5:21 
   35   16 Hans Zanger             JR 10  Port Jervis               16:35.2  5:22 
   36      John Panus              SR 22  Olean                     16:35.7  5:22 
   37      Ben Kapuscinski         SR 23  North Shore               16:36.1  5:22 
   38      John Rabideau           JR 11  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:36.5  5:22 
   39      Kyle Loftus             SR 24  Fulton                    16:38.1  5:22 
   40   17 Sean Phillips           SR 25  East Aurora               16:39.1  5:23 
   41   18 Liam Burke              SO  4  Tappan Zee                16:39.5  5:23 
   42   19 Nate Smith              JR 12  Maine Endwell             16:40.0  5:23 
   43      Dana Carris             JR 13  Vestal                    16:40.9  5:23 
   44      Will Phelan             SR 26  Pittsford Sutherland      16:44.7  5:25 
   45   20 Connor Green            JR 14  Pittsford Mendon          16:45.7  5:25 
   46      Langton Douglas         SR 27  Honeoye Falls             16:46.7  5:25 
   47      Patrick McGuinness      JR 15  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:47.1  5:25 
   48      Brian Northrup          JR 16  Greece Arcadia            16:48.5  5:26 
   49   21 Kenny Vasbinder         FR  1  East Aurora               16:48.9  5:26 
   50      David Busby             SR 28  New Paltz                 16:49.1  5:26 
   51   22 Joe Dinan               SR 29  Tappan Zee                16:52.5  5:27 
   52      Calvin Butlak           SO  5  Lake Shore                16:53.3  5:27 
   53   23 Corey Lamere            SR 30  Franklin Academy          16:53.9  5:28 
   54   24 Pat Flanagan            JR 17  Tappan Zee                16:57.5  5:29 
   55      JT Paganelli            SR 31  Honeoye Falls             16:58.2  5:29 
   56   25 Matt McLaughlin         FR  2  East Aurora               16:58.5  5:29 
   57      Mike Watts              JR 18  Islip                     16:58.8  5:29 
   58      Nick Harron             SR 32  Jamesville-Dewitt         16:59.8  5:29 
   59      Jake Wojnicki           JR 19  Hamburg                   17:00.6  5:30 
   60   26 Conor Gordon            SR 33  Franklin Academy          17:01.9  5:30 
   61   27 Robert Young            SR 34  Pittsford Mendon          17:03.1  5:31 
   62   28 Nathan Doyle            JR 20  Pittsford Mendon          17:04.6  5:31 
   63   29 Casey Bunce             SR 35  Westhill-Ludden           17:05.1  5:31 
   64   30 Rourk Marlow            SR 36  Franklin Academy          17:05.1  5:31 
   65   31 Nick Przekurat          SR 37  Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 17:05.3  5:31 
   66   32 Mark DeSantis           JR 21  Garden City               17:06.6  5:32 
   67      Matt Prohaska           SR 38  Starpoint                 17:08.0  5:32 
   68      Michael Gordon          SO  6  Valley Stream South       17:10.4  5:33 
   69   33 Nasson Bailey           SO  7  Port Jervis               17:10.5  5:33 
   70      Justin Zorn             SR 39  Somers                    17:10.9  5:33 
   71      Aidan Doyle             SO  8  Cornwall                  17:12.5  5:34 
   72   34 Neil Quigley            SR 40  Garden City               17:13.1  5:34 
   73      Joseph Miller           JR 22  Seaford                   17:14.6  5:34 
   74   35 Peter Lynch             SR 41  Westhill-Ludden           17:17.1  5:35 
   75   36 Liam Rodgers            SO  9  Westhill-Ludden           17:18.0  5:35 
   76   37 Keith Steinbrecher      JR 23  Shoreham Wading River     17:20.6  5:36 
   77   38 Jesse Brenon            SR 42  Maine Endwell             17:21.6  5:36 
   78      James Felice            JR 24  Owego                     17:22.6  5:37 
   79   39 Austin Trainor          JR 25  Port Jervis               17:23.9  5:37 
   80   40 Joe Whelan              SR 43  Shoreham Wading River     17:27.3  5:38 
   81   41 MacKenzye Leroy         JR 26  Port Jervis               17:29.2  5:39 
   82   42 Dylan LaVoie            SO 10  Franklin Academy          17:29.2  5:39 
   83   43 Matt Nason              SR 44  East Aurora               17:31.6  5:40 
   84   44 Matt Gladysz            SO 11  Shoreham Wading River     17:33.7  5:40 
   85   45 Timothy Josephs         SO 12  Garden City               17:34.8  5:41 
   86   46 Kyle Fitch              JR 27  Westhill-Ludden           17:35.4  5:41 
   87      Brian Jennings          SR 45  Vestal                    17:35.5  5:41 
   88      Will Ronchetti          JR 28  Brighton                  17:36.2  5:41 
   89   47 Steven Branham          JR 29  Port Jervis               17:36.2  5:41 
   90   48 Daniel Finnegan         SR 46  Garden City               17:36.8  5:41 
   91   49 Kyler Agoney            SR 47  Peru                      17:44.5  5:44 
   92   50 Bach Schanck            JR 30  Franklin Academy          17:47.0  5:45 
   93      Parrish Bridges         SO 13  Owego                     17:47.7  5:45 
   94   51 Timothy Feyrer          JR 31  Garden City               17:49.4  5:45 
   95   52 Anthony Taylor          JR 32  Maine Endwell             17:49.7  5:46 
   96   53 David Azzara            SO 14  Pittsford Mendon          17:50.0  5:46 
   97   54 Dan Demauro             SO 15  Westhill-Ludden           17:54.0  5:47 
   98   55 Vincenzo Carr           JR 33  Westhill-Ludden           17:56.2  5:48 
   99   56 Robby Coulter           SR 48  East Aurora               17:56.9  5:48 
  100   57 Dan Purschke            SR 49  Shoreham Wading River     17:59.4  5:49 
  101   58 Evan Feigel             SO 16  Pittsford Mendon          18:01.3  5:49 
  102   59 Ryan Tsang              SO 17  Tappan Zee                18:04.3  5:50 
  103   60 Connor McAlary          JR 34  Shoreham Wading River     18:07.3  5:51 
  104   61 Oliver Weber            SR 50  Garden City               18:08.1  5:51 
  105   62 Steve Long              SR 51  Tappan Zee                18:08.5  5:52 
  106   63 Anthony Ngyuen          JR 35  Maine Endwell             18:08.7  5:52 
  107   64 Garnet Remillard        FR  3  Westhill-Ludden           18:11.1  5:52 
  108   65 Evan Purdy              SR 52  Shoreham Wading River     18:11.3  5:53 
  109      Patrick Sargent         JR 36  Owego                     18:13.4  5:53 
  110      Alex Wood               SR 53  Ogdensburg Free Academy   18:26.6  5:57 
  111   66 Patrick Gordon          SO 18  Franklin Academy          18:35.7  6:00 
  112      Fredric Lang            SR 54  Mineola                   18:38.3  6:01 
  113   67 Lucas Chico             SR 55  Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 18:39.4  6:02 
  114   68 Flannan Hehir           JR 37  Tappan Zee                18:40.0  6:02 
  115   69 Troy Zanger             FR  4  Port Jervis               18:45.9  6:04 
  116      Andy Cole               SR 56  Ogdensburg Free Academy   18:49.3  6:05 
  117   70 Mike Sinkora            SR 57  Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 18:52.0  6:06 
  118   71 Andrew Downs            JR 38  Peru                      19:23.0  6:16 
  119   72 Nick Most               FR  5  Maine Endwell             19:25.3  6:16 
  120   73 Josh Romanowicz         SR 58  Peru                      19:35.7  6:20 
  121   74 Ethan Feazzelle         FR  6  Peru                      20:05.2  6:29 
  122   75 Andrew Thew             SO 19  Peru                      20:07.0  6:30 
  123   76 Kemp Kyle               SR 59  Peru                      20:12.6  6:32 
  124      Colin Sovie             JR 39  Ogdensburg Free Academy   20:21.4  6:34 
  125   77 Caleb Feazzelle         SR 60  Peru                      21:43.4  7:01 


CLASS C

  1.    42  Pawling                        (16:57.9  84:49.3 1:28.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Matt Jorgensen          SR    16:12.3
  2      4  Kevin Langone           JR    16:42.9
  3      7  Brandon Capo-Roth       SR    16:56.7
  4     10  Dylan Smith             SR    17:17.1
  5     20  Mikey Slattery          JR    17:40.3
  6   ( 21) Brennen Farrell         FR    17:41.2
  7   ( 26) Derick Kowalczyk        SR    17:45.2

  2.    66  Fonda-Fultonville              (17:12.8  86:03.8 1:20.5)
=============================================
  1      2  Matt Hoffman            SR    16:22.5
  2      8  Tyler Angioli           SR    16:57.8
  3     11  Jimmy Westman           SR    17:18.8
  4     22  Dylan Desorbo           SO    17:41.7
  5     23  Cameron Gilligan        JR    17:43.0
  6   ( 46) Dalton Hunter           JR    18:33.7
  7   ( 47) Omijah Piening          SR    18:38.7

  3.   117  Hannibal                       (17:44.2  88:41.0 0:55.4)
=============================================
  1     13  Ben Slate               JR    17:23.4
  2     17  Kyle Cooper             SR    17:35.6
  3     18  Jason McFarland         FR    17:36.6
  4     28  Erick Febus             SR    17:46.6
  5     41  Frank Lackey            SR    18:18.8
  6   ( 44) Zane Pointon            JR    18:28.1

  4.   124  Alden                          (17:46.6  88:52.8 2:08.3)
=============================================
  1      6  Sean Turner             SR    16:50.8
  2     14  Garrett Rutan           JR    17:23.6
  3     19  Dylan Servos            SO    17:39.0
  4     32  Nick Kron               SO    18:00.3
  5     53  Ryan Harvey             SO    18:59.1
  6   ( 59) Justin Morgan           JR    19:18.2
  7   ( 62) Matt Minotti            JR    19:30.7

  5.   145  Trumansburg                    (17:55.3  89:36.3 2:15.4)
=============================================
  1      3  Tyler Sutherland        JR    16:42.5
  2     16  Cal Randle              SR    17:29.9
  3     31  Ben Pesco               FR    17:58.9
  4     43  Alex Kenney             JR    18:27.1
  5     52  Kevin VanDelden         SR    18:57.9
  6   ( 64) Sam Houseworth          SR    19:50.3
  7   ( 66) Will Westlake           SO    20:01.5

  6.   175  Addison                        (18:09.1  90:45.5 0:55.2)
=============================================
  1     27  Omar Byler              SR    17:45.6
  2     30  Israel Byler            SO    17:55.6
  3     33  Seth Burton             JR    18:10.5
  4     37  Thomas Abbey            SR    18:13.0
  5     48  Gary Wagner             SR    18:40.8
  6   ( 50) Dylan Deuel             SR    18:44.3
  7   ( 51) Elam Byler              SO    18:54.8

  7.   181  Babylon                        (18:21.4  91:46.6 2:35.7)
=============================================
  1     12  Tyler McGarvey          SR    17:22.0
  2     15  Matthew Finelli         SR    17:27.9
  3     40  Christopher Fenton      SR    18:17.8
  4     49  Nathan Tupper           SR    18:41.2
  5     65  William Grady           JR    19:57.7
  6   ( 69) Bryan Campbell          JR    20:54.9
  7   ( 75) Cory Harberg            SO    21:45.5

  8.   182  Beekmantown                    (18:16.5  91:22.3 1:56.7)
=============================================
  1      9  Colin Quackenbush       JR    17:10.7
  2     24  Jon Graziane            JR    17:43.4
  3     38  Jordan West             JR    18:13.4
  4     55  Patrick Sullivan        JR    19:07.4
  5     56  Cory Couture            FR    19:07.4
  6   ( 68) Brandon Couture         JR    20:08.2
  7   ( 71) Myles West               8    20:58.2

  9.   194  Rhinebeck                      (18:37.4  93:07.0 4:44.9)
=============================================
  1      5  Zach Karas              SR    16:44.8
  2     35  Tyler Dezago            JR    18:11.6
  3     36  Colin Beasor             8    18:11.6
  4     45  Chris Cassano           SO    18:29.3
  5     73  Jon McCormack           JR    21:29.7
  6   ( 74) Dante Penepent          JR    21:39.2

 10.   214  Friends Academy                (18:29.7  92:28.5 1:23.3)
=============================================
  1     29  Glenn Lostritto         SO    17:48.4
  2     34  Patrick Crowley         JR    18:10.8
  3     39  Evan Sayre              SR    18:16.4
  4     54  John O'Brien            SR    19:01.2
  5     58  Sahil Massand           JR    19:11.7
  6   ( 60) Will Duke               SR    19:18.8
  7   ( 63) Erik Loscalzo           JR    19:38.2

 11.   252  Gouverneur                     (18:57.4  94:46.9 2:20.3)
=============================================
  1     25  Jake Erdman             JR    17:44.1
  2     42  Luke Dunkelburg         JR    18:25.6
  3     57  David Jones             SR    19:10.8
  4     61  Mark Dunkelburg         FR    19:22.0
  5     67  Devin Breckenridge      JR    20:04.4
  6   ( 70) Daniel Sweet            FR    20:56.7
  7   ( 72) Fred Nentwick           FR    20:58.3

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Jeffrey Antolos         SR  1  Notre Dame-Batavia        15:41.5  5:04 
    2      Stephen Shine           SR  2  Briarcliff                16:07.3  5:12 
    3    1 Matt Jorgensen          SR  3  Pawling                   16:12.3  5:14 
    4      Matt Gill               JR  1  Watkins Glen              16:18.6  5:16 
    5    2 Matt Hoffman            SR  4  Fonda-Fultonville         16:22.5  5:17 
    6      Matt Cregan             SR  5  Solvay                    16:23.3  5:18 
    7      John Flannery           JR  2  Bronxville                16:24.4  5:18 
    8      Jordan Healy            JR  3  Maple Hill                16:27.6  5:19 
    9      Matt Watson             SR  6  Schuylerville             16:31.1  5:20 
   10      Reed Scott              SR  7  Sullivan West             16:32.5  5:21 
   11      Peter Sander            SR  8  Dover                     16:36.1  5:22 
   12    3 Tyler Sutherland        JR  4  Trumansburg               16:42.5  5:24 
   13    4 Kevin Langone           JR  5  Pawling                   16:42.9  5:24 
   14      Tanner Flint            JR  6  Corinth                   16:43.5  5:24 
   15    5 Zach Karas              SR  9  Rhinebeck                 16:44.8  5:25 
   16      Todd Stevens            SR 10  Holland Patent            16:45.9  5:25 
   17      Ethan Vinson            SR 11  Potsdam                   16:47.6  5:25 
   18      Jack Gugel              JR  7  Jordan-Elbridge           16:49.4  5:26 
   19      Jake Acito              JR  8  North Salem               16:50.0  5:26 
   20      Mitchell Priebe         JR  9  Midlakes                  16:50.1  5:26 
   21    6 Sean Turner             SR 12  Alden                     16:50.8  5:27 
   22      Seamus Degan            SR 13  City Honors               16:50.8  5:27 
   23      Nigel Cordella          SR 14  JFK-Cheektowaga           16:53.5  5:27 
   24      Jeriqho Gadway          SO  1  Plattsburgh               16:54.2  5:28 
   25      Ross Wightman           SR 15  Chatham                   16:55.6  5:28 
   26    7 Brandon Capo-Roth       SR 16  Pawling                   16:56.7  5:28 
   27    8 Tyler Angioli           SR 17  Fonda-Fultonville         16:57.8  5:29 
   28      Matt Lee                SR 18  Dover                     16:59.0  5:29 
   29      Cullin Burdett          SR 19  North Salem               16:59.8  5:29 
   30      Alex Whitney            SO  2  Susquehanna Valley        17:02.1  5:30 
   31      Ryan Jelinek            SR 20  Spackenkill               17:02.2  5:30 
   32      David Smith             SR 21  Holley                    17:04.6  5:31 
   33      Brandon Rawson          SR 22  Ilion                     17:04.8  5:31 
   34      Greg Bogdan             JR 10  Broadablin-Perth          17:07.3  5:32 
   35      Rowan Cruickshank       JR 11  Onteora                   17:08.3  5:32 
   36      Grant Sheely            SO  3  Dobbs Ferry               17:09.6  5:33 
   37    9 Colin Quackenbush       JR 12  Beekmantown               17:10.7  5:33 
   38      Barrett Celecki         JR 13  Holland Patent            17:11.1  5:33 
   39      Jacob Hanss             JR 14  East Rochester            17:11.2  5:33 
   40      Ryan Hetrick            FR  1  Southwestern              17:12.2  5:33 
   41      Jordan Powers           JR 15  Southwestern              17:15.9  5:35 
   42      Richard Buchanan        SO  4  Susquehanna Valley        17:16.3  5:35 
   43   10 Dylan Smith             SR 23  Pawling                   17:17.1  5:35 
   44   11 Jimmy Westman           SR 24  Fonda-Fultonville         17:18.8  5:36 
   45      Josh Wade               JR 16  Saranac                   17:21.9  5:37 
   46   12 Tyler McGarvey          SR 25  Babylon                   17:22.0  5:37 
   47   13 Ben Slate               JR 17  Hannibal                  17:23.4  5:37 
   48   14 Garrett Rutan           JR 18  Alden                     17:23.6  5:37 
   49      Nick Zagmester          SR 26  Medina                    17:24.8  5:38 
   50      Teddy Hamlin            SR 27  Oyster Bay                17:26.2  5:38 
   51   15 Matthew Finelli         SR 28  Babylon                   17:27.9  5:39 
   52   16 Cal Randle              SR 29  Trumansburg               17:29.9  5:39 
   53      Tristan Sess            SR 30  Center Moriches           17:33.2  5:40 
   54      Zach LePage             FR  2  Saranac                   17:34.7  5:41 
   55   17 Kyle Cooper             SR 31  Hannibal                  17:35.6  5:41 
   56   18 Jason McFarland         FR  3  Hannibal                  17:36.6  5:41 
   57      Jake Bailey             FR  4  Williamson                17:38.0  5:42 
   58   19 Dylan Servos            SO  5  Alden                     17:39.0  5:42 
   59   20 Mikey Slattery          JR 19  Pawling                   17:40.3  5:43 
   60   21 Brennen Farrell         FR  5  Pawling                   17:41.2  5:43 
   61   22 Dylan Desorbo           SO  6  Fonda-Fultonville         17:41.7  5:43 
   62   23 Cameron Gilligan        JR 20  Fonda-Fultonville         17:43.0  5:43 
   63   24 Jon Graziane            JR 21  Beekmantown               17:43.4  5:44 
   64   25 Jake Erdman             JR 22  Gouverneur                17:44.1  5:44 
   65   26 Derick Kowalczyk        SR 32  Pawling                   17:45.2  5:44 
   66   27 Omar Byler              SR 33  Addison                   17:45.6  5:44 
   67   28 Erick Febus             SR 34  Hannibal                  17:46.6  5:45 
   68   29 Glenn Lostritto         SO  7  Friends Academy           17:48.4  5:45 
   69      Nicholas Berglin        SO  8  Hampton Bays              17:52.6  5:46 
   70   30 Israel Byler            SO  9  Addison                   17:55.6  5:47 
   71      Zach Jacobson           JR 23  Newark Valley             17:57.2  5:48 
   72      Sam Stewart             SO 10  Newark Valley             17:57.3  5:48 
   73   31 Ben Pesco               FR  6  Trumansburg               17:58.9  5:49 
   74   32 Nick Kron               SO 11  Alden                     18:00.3  5:49 
   75      Andrew Montefusco       SR 35  Center Moriches           18:03.4  5:50 
   76      Jonathan Schloth        JR 24  East Rockaway             18:10.0  5:52 
   77   33 Seth Burton             JR 25  Addison                   18:10.5  5:52 
   78   34 Patrick Crowley         JR 26  Friends Academy           18:10.8  5:52 
   79   35 Tyler Dezago            JR 27  Rhinebeck                 18:11.6  5:53 
   80   36 Colin Beasor             8  1  Rhinebeck                 18:11.6  5:53 
   81   37 Thomas Abbey            SR 36  Addison                   18:13.0  5:53 
   82   38 Jordan West             JR 28  Beekmantown               18:13.4  5:53 
   83   39 Evan Sayre              SR 37  Friends Academy           18:16.4  5:54 
   84   40 Christopher Fenton      SR 38  Babylon                   18:17.8  5:55 
   85   41 Frank Lackey            SR 39  Hannibal                  18:18.8  5:55 
   86   42 Luke Dunkelburg         JR 29  Gouverneur                18:25.6  5:57 
   87   43 Alex Kenney             JR 30  Trumansburg               18:27.1  5:58 
   88   44 Zane Pointon            JR 31  Hannibal                  18:28.1  5:58 
   89   45 Chris Cassano           SO 12  Rhinebeck                 18:29.3  5:58 
   90      Matt Abazis             JR 32  Mercy                     18:30.6  5:59 
   91   46 Dalton Hunter           JR 33  Fonda-Fultonville         18:33.7  6:00 
   92      Kevin McCabe            JR 34  Southampton               18:36.8  6:01 
   93   47 Omijah Piening          SR 40  Fonda-Fultonville         18:38.7  6:01 
   94   48 Gary Wagner             SR 41  Addison                   18:40.8  6:02 
   95   49 Nathan Tupper           SR 42  Babylon                   18:41.2  6:02 
   96   50 Dylan Deuel             SR 43  Addison                   18:44.3  6:03 
   97   51 Elam Byler              SO 13  Addison                   18:54.8  6:07 
   98   52 Kevin VanDelden         SR 44  Trumansburg               18:57.9  6:08 
   99      Keenan Hunt-Stone       SR 45  Plattsburgh               18:58.8  6:08 
  100   53 Ryan Harvey             SO 14  Alden                     18:59.1  6:08 
  101      Nicholas Conte          SR 46  Wheatley                  19:00.8  6:08 
  102   54 John O'Brien            SR 47  Friends Academy           19:01.2  6:09 
  103      James Merrill           SR 48  Potsdam                   19:06.3  6:10 
  104   55 Patrick Sullivan        JR 35  Beekmantown               19:07.4  6:11 
  105   56 Cory Couture            FR  7  Beekmantown               19:07.4  6:11 
  106   57 David Jones             SR 49  Gouverneur                19:10.8  6:12 
  107   58 Sahil Massand           JR 36  Friends Academy           19:11.7  6:12 
  108      Alexander Tosi          FR  8  Oyster Bay                19:14.5  6:13 
  109      Justin Liechty          SO 15  Saranac                   19:17.3  6:14 
  110      Ben Miller              JR 37  Potsdam                   19:18.0  6:14 
  111   59 Justin Morgan           JR 38  Alden                     19:18.2  6:14 
  112   60 Will Duke               SR 50  Friends Academy           19:18.8  6:14 
  113   61 Mark Dunkelburg         FR  9  Gouverneur                19:22.0  6:15 
  114   62 Matt Minotti            JR 39  Alden                     19:30.7  6:18 
  115   63 Erik Loscalzo           JR 40  Friends Academy           19:38.2  6:21 
  116   64 Sam Houseworth          SR 51  Trumansburg               19:50.3  6:24 
  117   65 William Grady           JR 41  Babylon                   19:57.7  6:27 
  118   66 Will Westlake           SO 16  Trumansburg               20:01.5  6:28 
  119   67 Devin Breckenridge      JR 42  Gouverneur                20:04.4  6:29 
  120      Jack Sherbal            SO 17  Oyster Bay                20:04.5  6:29 
  121   68 Brandon Couture         JR 43  Beekmantown               20:08.2  6:30 
  122   69 Bryan Campbell          JR 44  Babylon                   20:54.9  6:45 
  123   70 Daniel Sweet            FR 10  Gouverneur                20:56.7  6:46 
  124   71 Myles West               8  2  Beekmantown               20:58.2  6:46 
  125   72 Fred Nentwick           FR 11  Gouverneur                20:58.3  6:46 
  126      Brandon Bryington       SO 18  Salmon River              21:08.1  6:50 
  127      Jayson Cook             SR 52  Salmon River              21:23.2  6:54 
  128   73 Jon McCormack           JR 45  Rhinebeck                 21:29.7  6:56 
  129   74 Dante Penepent          JR 46  Rhinebeck                 21:39.2  7:00 
  130   75 Cory Harberg            SO 19  Babylon                   21:45.5  7:02 


CLASS D

  1.    54  Mount Academy                  (17:16.9  86:24.4 1:25.9)
=============================================
  1      2  Rufus Wareham           SR    16:26.4
  2      4  Keith Baird             SO    16:58.8
  3     11  Baxter Wareham          FR    17:28.3
  4     15  Dwayne Thomson          SR    17:38.6
  5     22  Randy Mow               JR    17:52.3
  6   ( 30) Lloyd Keiderling        SR    18:17.1
  7   ( 32) Leroy Meier             SR    18:19.7

  2.    69  Barker                         (17:31.5  87:37.4 1:09.0)
=============================================
  1      3  Jordan Bender           SR    16:57.7
  2      6  Bryce Moeller           JR    17:07.5
  3     13  Casey Webb              SO    17:35.3
  4     20  Hayden Hathaway         SO    17:50.2
  5     27  Dustin Walters          SO    18:06.7
  6   ( 29) Sergio Cruz             SO    18:11.6
  7   ( 36) Nolan Bouchane          JR    18:36.0

  3.    86  Beaver River                   (17:41.1  88:25.1 1:15.1)
=============================================
  1      5  Alex Hall               SR    17:04.5
  2     10  Nathan Cobb             SR    17:26.9
  3     16  Dustin Neddo            JR    17:38.7
  4     24  Travis Edwards          SO    17:55.4
  5     31  Troy Purcell            FR    18:19.6
  6   ( 34) Al Jarrett              JR    18:22.3
  7   ( 37) Lucas Schmitt           SO    18:37.6

  4.   114  Greenwich                      (17:52.6  89:22.8 3:25.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Jeremy Spiezio          SO    16:15.0
  2     17  Devlin Kennedy          JR    17:39.2
  3     21  James Brown-Kinsella    SO    17:51.1
  4     26  Chandler Hansen         SO    17:56.9
  5     49  Ellis Pemrick            7    19:40.6
  6   ( 53) Riley Steindl           SO    19:49.9

  5.   114  Ticonderoga                    (18:01.4  90:06.6 1:29.8)
=============================================
  1      9  Tyler Belden            JR    17:20.7
  2     12  Javeed Nazir            SR    17:33.7
  3     14  Shawn Silliman          SO    17:38.3
  4     39  Kody Parrott            SO    18:43.4
  5     40  Jacob Young             JR    18:50.5
  6   ( 59) Martin Glazer           JR    20:19.2
  7   ( 63) Milo Stricker           SO    20:48.7

  6.   130  Caledonia-Mumford              (18:10.0  90:49.8 2:35.5)
=============================================
  1      7  Alex Hall               SR    17:14.5
  2      8  Everett Geiger          SO    17:14.9
  3     23  Ryan Vertino            SR    17:52.4
  4     38  Ian Hall                SR    18:38.0
  5     54  Ian Milliman            SO    19:50.0
  6   ( 60) Kyle Kline              SR    20:30.4
  7   ( 68) Joe Tetreault           SR    23:27.9

  7.   176  Haldane                        (18:40.5  93:22.5 1:56.2)
=============================================
  1     18  John Hughes             JR    17:43.7
  2     33  Theo Henderson          FR    18:19.7
  3     35  Ricky Valentine         SR    18:34.1
  4     42  Steven Casement         JR    19:05.1
  5     48  Luke Cleary             JR    19:39.9
  6   ( 51) Brandon Rucker          JR    19:43.4
  7   ( 55) Jacob Howell            SO    19:52.6

  8.   212  Southern Cayuga                (19:11.0  95:55.0 1:59.4)
=============================================
  1     19  Thomas Miller           JR    17:45.1
  2     44  Devan Barta             SR    19:11.7
  3     47  Brendan Gill            SO    19:31.3
  4     50  Nick Bogel Burroughs    SO    19:42.4
  5     52  Patrick Radcliff        JR    19:44.5
  6   ( 57) Ross Shurtleff          SO    20:05.1
  7   ( 61) Sam Nolan               FR    20:39.0

  9.   213  Norwood-Norfolk                (19:09.8  95:48.6 1:54.0)
=============================================
  1     28  Kyle Fulk                8    18:10.4
  2     41  Deven Grant             SO    19:04.9
  3     43  Adam Saucier             8    19:05.8
  4     45  Gage Oroloio            FR    19:23.1
  5     56  Ben Gushlaw              8    20:04.4
  6   ( 58) Connor Levison          JR    20:17.0
  7   ( 64) Peter Jarvis            FR    21:33.5

 10.   264  Southold                       (20:32.7  102:43.4 4:39.6)
=============================================
  1     25  Jonathan Rempe          SO    17:56.6
  2     46  Owen Klipstein           8    19:30.2
  3     62  Gus Rymer               SO    20:45.9
  4     65  Ian Toy                 JR    21:54.5
  5     66  John Tomici             SR    22:36.2
  6   ( 67) Christopher Buono       SO    22:36.3

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Gabe Rodriguez          SR  1  Geneseo                   15:59.9  5:10 
    2    1 Jeremy Spiezio          SO  1  Greenwich                 16:15.0  5:15 
    3      Alex Campanella         SR  2  Eldred                    16:22.5  5:17 
    4    2 Rufus Wareham           SR  3  Mount Academy             16:26.4  5:19 
    5      Corey Wefing            JR  1  Maple Grove               16:32.4  5:21 
    6      Tom McClellan           SR  4  Mayfield                  16:37.3  5:22 
    7      Nicholas Spina          JR  2  Sauquoit Valley           16:41.5  5:24 
    8      Jacob Urys              SR  5  Mekeel Christian Academy  16:43.2  5:24 
    9      Mitch Ryan              SR  6  Seton Plattsburgh         16:53.9  5:28 
   10    3 Jordan Bender           SR  7  Barker                    16:57.7  5:29 
   11    4 Keith Baird             SO  2  Mount Academy             16:58.8  5:29 
   12      Seth Baker              SR  8  Weedsport                 16:59.3  5:29 
   13    5 Alex Hall               SR  9  Beaver River              17:04.5  5:31 
   14      Evan Page               JR  3  Seton Plattsburgh         17:05.9  5:31 
   15    6 Bryce Moeller           JR  4  Barker                    17:07.5  5:32 
   16      Nelson Fernandez        JR  5  Seward                    17:08.7  5:32 
   17      Jon Pearl               SR 10  Campbell-Savona           17:09.4  5:33 
   18    7 Alex Hall               SR 11  Caledonia-Mumford         17:14.5  5:34 
   19    8 Everett Geiger          SO  3  Caledonia-Mumford         17:14.9  5:34 
   20      Alex Hogue              FR  1  Wheatland-Chili           17:18.7  5:36 
   21      Jesse Capellaro         SR 12  Webutuck                  17:19.7  5:36 
   22    9 Tyler Belden            JR  6  Ticonderoga               17:20.7  5:36 
   23      Brett Ryan              SR 13  Cato-Meridian             17:24.5  5:37 
   24      Patrick Murphy          SO  4  Duanesburg                17:25.4  5:38 
   25   10 Nathan Cobb             SR 14  Beaver River              17:26.9  5:38 
   26   11 Baxter Wareham          FR  2  Mount Academy             17:28.3  5:39 
   27      Tyler Field             SO  5  Onondaga                  17:31.0  5:39 
   28   12 Javeed Nazir            SR 15  Ticonderoga               17:33.7  5:40 
   29      Xaviaer McKinley        FR  3  Duanesburg                17:34.8  5:41 
   30   13 Casey Webb              SO  6  Barker                    17:35.3  5:41 
   31      Aamir Zain              JR  7  Harley-Allen              17:36.7  5:41 
   32   14 Shawn Silliman          SO  7  Ticonderoga               17:38.3  5:42 
   33   15 Dwayne Thomson          SR 16  Mount Academy             17:38.6  5:42 
   34   16 Dustin Neddo            JR  8  Beaver River              17:38.7  5:42 
   35      Theo Moore              SR 17  Groton                    17:38.8  5:42 
   36   17 Devlin Kennedy          JR  9  Greenwich                 17:39.2  5:42 
   37      Jake Brummeler          SO  8  Stony Brook               17:42.2  5:43 
   38   18 John Hughes             JR 10  Haldane                   17:43.7  5:44 
   39      Jason Jenks             JR 11  Groton                    17:44.3  5:44 
   40   19 Thomas Miller           JR 12  Southern Cayuga           17:45.1  5:44 
   41      Brenden Walker          SR 18  Tioga                     17:45.8  5:44 
   42      Josh Ahlstrom           SR 19  Maple Grove               17:50.0  5:46 
   43   20 Hayden Hathaway         SO  9  Barker                    17:50.2  5:46 
   44      Eric Peck               SR 20  Groton                    17:50.6  5:46 
   45   21 James Brown-Kinsella    SO 10  Greenwich                 17:51.1  5:46 
   46   22 Randy Mow               JR 13  Mount Academy             17:52.3  5:46 
   47   23 Ryan Vertino            SR 21  Caledonia-Mumford         17:52.4  5:46 
   48      Jason Ortiz             SR 22  Alexander Hamilton        17:54.4  5:47 
   49   24 Travis Edwards          SO 11  Beaver River              17:55.4  5:47 
   50   25 Jonathan Rempe          SO 12  Southold                  17:56.6  5:48 
   51   26 Chandler Hansen         SO 13  Greenwich                 17:56.9  5:48 
   52      Brian Falkena           SR 23  Chapel Field              17:59.1  5:49 
   53      Galen Snyder            SR 24  Avon                      18:00.0  5:49 
   54      Adam Forti              JR 14  Berne Knox-Westerlo       18:02.2  5:50 
   55      Ryan Carpenter          JR 15  Sherman                   18:03.3  5:50 
   56      Frank Zuroski           FR  4  Maple Grove               18:05.8  5:51 
   57   27 Dustin Walters          SO 14  Barker                    18:06.7  5:51 
   58   28 Kyle Fulk                8  1  Norwood-Norfolk           18:10.4  5:52 
   59   29 Sergio Cruz             SO 15  Barker                    18:11.6  5:53 
   60   30 Lloyd Keiderling        SR 25  Mount Academy             18:17.1  5:54 
   61   31 Troy Purcell            FR  5  Beaver River              18:19.6  5:55 
   62   32 Leroy Meier             SR 26  Mount Academy             18:19.7  5:55 
   63   33 Theo Henderson          FR  6  Haldane                   18:19.7  5:55 
   64   34 Al Jarrett              JR 16  Beaver River              18:22.3  5:56 
   65      Jack Hillenbrand        SR 27  Harpursville              18:26.3  5:57 
   66      Ayan Mandal             JR 17  Stony Brook               18:30.3  5:59 
   67   35 Ricky Valentine         SR 28  Haldane                   18:34.1  6:00 
   68   36 Nolan Bouchane          JR 18  Barker                    18:36.0  6:00 
   69   37 Lucas Schmitt           SO 16  Beaver River              18:37.6  6:01 
   70   38 Ian Hall                SR 29  Caledonia-Mumford         18:38.0  6:01 
   71      Caleb Ryan              JR 19  Ross                      18:38.1  6:01 
   72      David Powers            FR  7  Eldred                    18:40.5  6:02 
   73      Colin Green             SR 30  Maple Grove               18:41.4  6:02 
   74      Karl Schultz            FR  8  Lake Placid               18:41.8  6:02 
   75   39 Kody Parrott            SO 17  Ticonderoga               18:43.4  6:03 
   76   40 Jacob Young             JR 20  Ticonderoga               18:50.5  6:05 
   77      Connor Marchione        JR 21  Utica Notre Dame          18:51.5  6:05 
   78   41 Deven Grant             SO 18  Norwood-Norfolk           19:04.9  6:10 
   79   42 Steven Casement         JR 22  Haldane                   19:05.1  6:10 
   80   43 Adam Saucier             8  2  Norwood-Norfolk           19:05.8  6:10 
   81   44 Devan Barta             SR 31  Southern Cayuga           19:11.7  6:12 
   82      Broyce Guerette         JR 23  Tupper Lake               19:21.2  6:15 
   83   45 Gage Oroloio            FR  9  Norwood-Norfolk           19:23.1  6:16 
   84      Taishi Kotsuka          SR 32  Keio Academy              19:24.0  6:16 
   85      Chaz Bair               SR 33  Brushton-Moira            19:25.5  6:16 
   86      Joe Ando-Hirsh          JR 24  Ross                      19:26.9  6:17 
   87   46 Owen Klipstein           8  3  Southold                  19:30.2  6:18 
   88      Yusuke Nakayama         SR 34  Keio Academy              19:30.8  6:18 
   89   47 Brendan Gill            SO 19  Southern Cayuga           19:31.3  6:18 
   90      Anson Gagnier           SO 20  Tupper Lake               19:33.9  6:19 
   91      Luke Ducharme           SR 35  Brushton-Moira            19:34.6  6:19 
   92      William Tseng           SR 36  Stony Brook               19:35.7  6:20 
   93      Ryohei Tsutsumi         SR 37  Keio Academy              19:39.2  6:21 
   94   48 Luke Cleary             JR 25  Haldane                   19:39.9  6:21 
   95   49 Ellis Pemrick            7  1  Greenwich                 19:40.6  6:21 
   96   50 Nick Bogel Burroughs    SO 21  Southern Cayuga           19:42.4  6:22 
   97      Alex Lafountain         JR 26  Brushton-Moira            19:43.2  6:22 
   98      Corey Detwiler          JR 27  Lake Placid               19:43.2  6:22 
   99   51 Brandon Rucker          JR 28  Haldane                   19:43.4  6:22 
  100   52 Patrick Radcliff        JR 29  Southern Cayuga           19:44.5  6:23 
  101   53 Riley Steindl           SO 22  Greenwich                 19:49.9  6:24 
  102   54 Ian Milliman            SO 23  Caledonia-Mumford         19:50.0  6:24 
  103      Shunya Shigeta          JR 30  Keio Academy              19:51.7  6:25 
  104   55 Jacob Howell            SO 24  Haldane                   19:52.6  6:25 
  105      Erik Ziemer             SR 38  Seton Plattsburgh         19:53.4  6:25 
  106   56 Ben Gushlaw              8  4  Norwood-Norfolk           20:04.4  6:29 
  107   57 Ross Shurtleff          SO 25  Southern Cayuga           20:05.1  6:29 
  108   58 Connor Levison          JR 31  Norwood-Norfolk           20:17.0  6:33 
  109   59 Martin Glazer           JR 32  Ticonderoga               20:19.2  6:34 
  110   60 Kyle Kline              SR 39  Caledonia-Mumford         20:30.4  6:37 
  111   61 Sam Nolan               FR 10  Southern Cayuga           20:39.0  6:40 
  112   62 Gus Rymer               SO 26  Southold                  20:45.9  6:42 
  113   63 Milo Stricker           SO 27  Ticonderoga               20:48.7  6:43 
  114   64 Peter Jarvis            FR 11  Norwood-Norfolk           21:33.5  6:58 
  115   65 Ian Toy                 JR 33  Southold                  21:54.5  7:05 
  116   66 John Tomici             SR 40  Southold                  22:36.2  7:18 
  117   67 Christopher Buono       SO 28  Southold                  22:36.3  7:18 
  118   68 Joe Tetreault           SR 41  Caledonia-Mumford         23:27.9  7:35 
  


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/25: Fed recap: A .500 day for L.I. Lutheran
  • 3/23: Ex-Island ace Stroman hero of WBC
  • 3/22: Fired Garden City coach files suit
  • 3/21: St. Ray's guard is Mr. N.Y. Basketball
  • 3/20: Mount Vernon wins 11th state crown
  • 3/19: Boys basketball scoreboard, schedule
  • 3/19: Girls recap: Baldwin ends Ossining's run
  • 3/19: Boys recap: Westhill earns fifth crown
  • 3/18: Armory track visionary Sander dies
  • 3/18: Boys recap: Both Sec. 4 teams win
  • 3/18: Girls recap: Ossining fights off Mercy
  • 3/17: Two share Miss N.Y. Basketball award
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com