New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys cross country
2011 NYSPHSAA championships

At Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Boys' Class A Championship

PLACE  PTS NAME                    SCHOOL                     TIME
    1    1 Nick Ryan               Fayetteville-Manlius      16:28.4
    2      MJ Erb                  Victor                    16:54.8
    3    2 Matt Deyo               Fayetteville-Manlius      16:58.5
    4    3 Mickey Burke            Rush-Henrietta            16:59.7
    5    4 Patrizio Grandinali     Warwick                   17:02.4
    6      Travis Jordon           Gates-Chili               17:02.9
    7      Alec Peinkofer          Baldwinsville             17:04.6
    8      Mike Turi               John Jay East Fishkill    17:05.7
    9    5 Mike Libruk             Shaker                    17:07.1
   10    6 Sibby Hanson            Arlington                 17:08.2
   11    7 Nate Kozyra             Rush-Henrietta            17:13.1
   12    8 Andrew Sweeney          Rush-Henrietta            17:14.5
   13      Ryan Colabella          Hauppauge                 17:17.3
   14    9 Ben Thomas              Fayetteville-Manlius      17:18.1
   15   10 Christian Delago        Shaker                    17:19.5
   16   11 Jonathon Vallecorsa     Shaker                    17:21.5
   17   12 Michael Damato          Walt Whitman              17:24.9
   18   13 Eddie Merenda           Arlington                 17:26.2
   19   14 Aaron Ryley             Arlington                 17:27.1
   20      Ian Tolan               Binghamton                17:29.7
   21   15 Bryce Millar            Fayetteville-Manlius      17:30.2
   22   16 Zachary Cammer          Walt Whitman              17:30.9
   23   17 Grant Parrelli          Warwick                   17:31.8
   24      Eric Holt               Carmel                    17:37.3
   25      Evan Ward               Suffern                   17:37.7
   26      Tim Banach              Corning                   17:39.7
   27      Martin Leff             West Genesee              17:43.0
   28   18 Aaron Peterson          Warwick                   17:43.6
   29   19 Justin Bender           Clarence                  17:44.0
   30      Brent Freestone         Saratoga Springs          17:44.5
   31   20 Taylor Titcomb          Port Washington           17:48.1
   32   21 Colby Burke             Rush-Henrietta            17:49.7
   33      Tyler Ranke             Hilton                    17:50.3
   34   22 Chris Wise              Arlington                 17:50.8
   35   23 Adam Schwenzfeier       Shaker                    17:51.7
   36      Cory McCarty            Elmira                    17:55.8
   37   24 Ari Lewenstein          Ithaca                    17:56.2
   38      Lucas Carpinello        Bethlehem                 17:58.2
   39   25 Alex Raymond            Rush-Henrietta            17:58.6
   40   26 Brennan Root            Rush-Henrietta            17:58.7
   41      Benito Muniz            Carmel                    17:59.3
   42      Kris Moran              North Babylon             17:59.3
   43      Brian Dobmeier          Williamsville North       18:01.7
   44      Jake Johnson            Colonie                   18:02.1
   45      Josh Dyrland            Irondequoit               18:03.9
   46      Colin Eberhardt         Sachem North              18:04.9
   47      Ryan DePinto            Syosset                   18:04.9
   48   27 Ray Farinella           Warwick                   18:05.1
   49      Adam Luban              Syracuse East             18:05.8
   50      Matt Crawford           Bethlehem                 18:06.0
   51      Philo Germano           Albany                    18:06.3
   52   28 MacKenzie CummingsGrady Ithaca                    18:07.7
   53   29 Chris Koenitzer         Arlington                 18:09.0
   54      Anthony Ostuni          Liverpool                 18:09.2
   55   30 Corey Chiavelli         Arlington                 18:09.3
   56      Sasha Andrievsky        Webster Thomas            18:10.1
   57   31 Josh Gteenberg          Ithaca                    18:12.0
   58      Tim McGowan             Northport                 18:12.3
   59   32 Ryan Recchia            Shaker                    18:12.6
   60      Zachary Toner           Calhoun                   18:12.7
   61   33 Steve Morrison          Arlington                 18:14.8
   62   34 Dan Peterson            Warwick                   18:17.4
   63   35 Ethan Hausamann         Shaker                    18:18.0
   64   36 Conor Farrell           Fayetteville-Manlius      18:18.6
   65   37 Dan Dracup              Ithaca                    18:20.7
   66      Sean Grady              East Meadow               18:21.6
   67      Nicholas Konotopskyj    Williamsville North       18:23.0
   68   38 Colin Fitzgibbons       Fayetteville-Manlius      18:25.7
   69   39 Max Morgan              Shaker                    18:26.0
   70      Eric Albino             Minisink Valley           18:28.0
   71      Alex Shodai             Middletown                18:28.2
   72      Brian Crimmins          Horseheads                18:28.2
   73   40 Daniel Huben            Clarence                  18:28.9
   74   41 Tanner Senius           Warwick                   18:30.1
   75      Kevin French            John Jay East Fishkill    18:30.4
   76      Jeremy White            Washingtonville           18:31.8
   77   42 James Vallar            Walt Whitman              18:35.6
   78      Aakaash Pillalamarri    Herricks                  18:37.7
   79      Mike Feeney             Lockport                  18:39.9
   80      Noah Chauvin            Corning                   18:41.5
   81   43 Jordan Burton           Warwick                   18:42.1
   82      Jake Schmitz            Lancaster                 18:43.4
   83   44 Jackson Yerrick         Clarence                  18:44.3
   84   45 Mike Malone             Fayetteville-Manlius      18:45.9
   85   46 John Aiken              Walt Whitman              18:46.3
   86      Ryan Scarpelli          Sachem East               18:49.9
   87   47 Jacob Pfarrer           Ithaca                    18:49.9
   88   48 Sidharth Kakkar         Port Washington           18:50.9
   89   49 Alex Eaton              Clarence                  18:52.0
   90   50 Chris Laucella          Walt Whitman              18:53.0
   91   51 Mikey Schantz           Rush-Henrietta            18:55.1
   92      Neil Gill               Cicero-North Syracuse     18:55.3
   93   52 Zachery Kuloszewski     Clarence                  18:56.7
   94      Christopher Landi       Calhoun                   18:58.0
   95      Matt McCann             Frontier                  18:58.8
   96   53 Ryan Schwartz           Port Washington           19:00.4
   97   54 Brian Windisch          Walt Whitman              19:11.0
   98   55 Nicholas Knorz          Clarence                  19:15.0
   99   56 Leo Potters             Port Washington           19:18.5
  100   57 Shoki Yamada            Port Washington           19:22.3
  101   58 John Benzee             Clarence                  19:23.2
  102      Connor Quinn            Washingtonville           19:26.9
  103   59 James Gallagher         Port Washington           19:31.5
  104   60 David Miller            Ithaca                    19:40.5
  105   61 Dan Schultz             Ithaca                    19:40.9
  106      Austin Mermell          Pine Bush                 19:52.0
  107   62 Jackson Lathrop         Port Washington           19:54.5

TEAM SCORES
  1.    63  Fayetteville-Manlius         (17:18.8 - 1:50.2)
  1      1  Nick Ryan               JR    16:28.4
  2      2  Matt Deyo               SR    16:58.5
  3      9  Ben Thomas              SR    17:18.1
  4     15  Bryce Millar            FR    17:30.2
  5     36  Conor Farrell           JR    18:18.6
  6   ( 38) Colin Fitzgibbons       JR    18:25.7
  7   ( 45) Mike Malone             SR    18:45.9

  2.    64  Rush-Henrietta               (17:27.2 - 0:58.9)
  1      3  Mickey Burke            SO    16:59.7
  2      7  Nate Kozyra             SR    17:13.1
  3      8  Andrew Sweeney          SR    17:14.5
  4     21  Colby Burke             SR    17:49.7
  5     25  Alex Raymond            SR    17:58.6
  6   ( 26) Brennan Root            JR    17:58.7
  7   ( 51) Mikey Schantz           JR    18:55.1

  3.    81  Shaker                       (17:34.5 - 1:05.5)
  1      5  Mike Libruk             SR    17:07.1
  2     10  Christian Delago        SR    17:19.5
  3     11  Jonathon Vallecorsa     SR    17:21.5
  4     23  Adam Schwenzfeier       JR    17:51.7
  5     32  Ryan Recchia            SR    18:12.6
  6   ( 35) Ethan Hausamann         SR    18:18.0
  7   ( 39) Max Morgan              JR    18:26.0

  4.    84  Arlington                    (17:36.3 - 1:00.8)
  1      6  Sibby Hanson            JR    17:08.2
  2     13  Eddie Merenda           SR    17:26.2
  3     14  Aaron Ryley             JR    17:27.1
  4     22  Chris Wise              SR    17:50.8
  5     29  Chris Koenitzer         JR    18:09.0
  6   ( 30) Corey Chiavelli         JR    18:09.3
  7   ( 33) Steve Morrison          SO    18:14.8

  5.   100  Warwick                      (17:44.1 - 1:15.0)
  1      4  Patrizio Grandinali     SR    17:02.4
  2     17  Grant Parrelli          JR    17:31.8
  3     18  Aaron Peterson          JR    17:43.6
  4     27  Ray Farinella           SR    18:05.1
  5     34  Dan Peterson            FR    18:17.4
  6   ( 41) Tanner Senius           FR    18:30.1
  7   ( 43) Jordan Burton           SO    18:42.1

  6.   166  Walt Whitman                 (18:14.2 - 1:28.1)
  1     12  Michael Damato          JR    17:24.9
  2     16  Zachary Cammer          JR    17:30.9
  3     42  James Vallar            JR    18:35.6
  4     46  John Aiken              SR    18:46.3
  5     50  Chris Laucella          SR    18:53.0
  6   ( 54) Brian Windisch          JR    19:11.0

  7.   167  Ithaca                       (18:17.3 - 0:53.7)
  1     24  Ari Lewenstein          SR    17:56.2
  2     28  MacKenzie CummingsGrady JR    18:07.7
  3     31  Josh Gteenberg          SR    18:12.0
  4     37  Dan Dracup              FR    18:20.7
  5     47  Jacob Pfarrer           SO    18:49.9
  6   ( 60) David Miller            JR    19:40.5
  7   ( 61) Dan Schultz             JR    19:40.9

  8.   204  Clarence                     (18:33.2 - 1:12.7)
  1     19  Justin Bender           SR    17:44.0
  2     40  Daniel Huben            SO    18:28.9
  3     44  Jackson Yerrick         JR    18:44.3
  4     49  Alex Eaton              SR    18:52.0
  5     52  Zachery Kuloszewski     FR    18:56.7
  6   ( 55) Nicholas Knorz          SO    19:15.0
  7   ( 58) John Benzee             JR    19:23.2

  9.   234  Port Washington              (18:52.1 - 1:34.2)
  1     20  Taylor Titcomb          SR    17:48.1
  2     48  Sidharth Kakkar         JR    18:50.9
  3     53  Ryan Schwartz           SR    19:00.4
  4     56  Leo Potters             SO    19:18.5
  5     57  Shoki Yamada            JR    19:22.3
  6   ( 59) James Gallagher         JR    19:31.5
  7   ( 62) Jackson Lathrop         JR    19:54.5


Boys' Class B Championship

PLACE  PTS NAME                    SCHOOL                     TIME
    1      Dan Lennon              Peru-Ind                  16:55.1
    2    1 Ryan Manahan            Marcellus                 17:01.7
    3      T.J. Hornberger         Lake Shore                17:02.9
    4      Mike Anvelt             Pittsford-Sutherland      17:05.2
    5      Justin Maguire          Brewster                  17:06.1
    6      Jason Lange             Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 17:14.2
    7    2 Buddy Herkenham         Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:21.9
    8      James Gowans            Mexico                    17:26.5
    9    3 Sean Phillips           East Aurora               17:28.1
   10    4 Elliott Martynkiewicz   East Aurora               17:29.1
   11    5 Cooper Roach            Honeoye Falls-Lima        17:29.1
   12      Adam LaFemina           Bayport-Bluepoint         17:35.6
   13    6 Alfredo Mazzuca         New Paltz                 17:39.2
   14      Stephen Bourguet        Manhasset                 17:40.0
   15      Matt Lange              Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 17:40.5
   16    7 David Busby             New Paltz                 17:42.0
   17      Taylor Love             Rye                       17:42.0
   18      Jack Wesley             Pittsford-Mendon          17:42.6
   19      Will Ronchetti          Brighton                  17:43.0
   20    8 Gene Baritot            East Aurora               17:44.5
   21      Nathan Smith            Pioneer                   17:49.2
   22      Marc Violone            Byram Hills               17:50.9
   23    9 Ryan Brizzolara         Maine-Endwell             17:51.8
   24      Will Burton             Pittsford-Mendon          17:53.0
   25   10 Nicholas Miller         Maine-Endwell             17:54.2
   26      Andrew Tario            Averill Park              17:54.8
   27   11 Kieran Brennan          Pearl River               17:55.6
   28   12 Dan Fernandez           Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:56.4
   29      Adam Murphy             Amherst                   17:59.8
   30   13 John Lee                Shoreham Wading River     18:01.1
   31   14 Brendan Keany           East Aurora               18:01.6
   32   15 JT Paganelli            Honeoye Falls-Lima        18:03.5
   33   16 Conor Gordon            Franklin Academy          18:06.3
   34      Nathan Kotch            Tappan Zee                18:06.7
   35   17 Joe Brunett             Honeoye Falls-Lima        18:07.6
   36      Joe Dinan               Tappan Zee                18:08.4
   37   18 Langton Douglas         Honeoye Falls-Lima        18:12.5
   38   19 Stephen McNiff          Pearl River               18:13.8
   39      James Sommer            Plainedge                 18:13.9
   40   20 Corey Lamere            Franklin Academy          18:14.3
   41      Jeremy Miekley          Miller Place              18:14.3
   42      Austin Coneys           Harborfields              18:14.4
   43   21 Tyler Keys              Shoreham Wading River     18:15.1
   44   22 Rourk Marlow            Franklin Academy          18:15.7
   45   23 Larkin Bohanan          East Aurora               18:16.2
   46      Evan Little             Lasalle                   18:16.2
   47   24 Joe Fallon              Marcellus                 18:17.4
   48   25 Ryan Udvadia            Shoreham Wading River     18:17.6
   49   26 Jared Short             Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:18.2
   50   27 Morgan Marlow           Franklin Academy          18:19.4
   51   28 Doug Fitzgerald         Franklin Academy          18:19.5
   52      Jordan Pantalone        Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 18:22.0
   53   29 Patrick Leo             Honeoye Falls-Lima        18:25.5
   54   30 Brian Cook              Pearl River               18:26.8
   55      Charlie Morris          Manhasset                 18:27.0
   56      Samuel Catalano         Valley Stream North       18:27.1
   57      Ty Gamble               Harborfields              18:29.1
   58   31 John Bell               Marcellus                 18:30.7
   59      Kobie Lane              Port Jervis               18:31.4
   60   32 Corey Wasilnak          Maine-Endwell             18:32.5
   61   33 David Lilly             Marcellus                 18:32.7
   62   34 Keith Steinbrecher      Shoreham Wading River     18:32.9
   63   35 Andrew Morra            Garden City               18:33.1
   64   36 Justin Garn             Marcellus                 18:35.0
   65   37 Joe Chapman             Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:36.6
   66      Mike Vecchio            Cornwall                  18:37.3
   67      Paul Swartz             Starpoint                 18:37.5
   68      Declan Dwyer-McNulty    Red Hook                  18:38.3
   69      Matt Prohaska           Starpoint                 18:39.0
   70      Kyle Loftus             Fulton                    18:40.2
   71   38 Evan Purdy              Shoreham Wading River     18:41.1
   72   39 Jesse Brenon            Maine-Endwell             18:41.5
   73   40 Nick Zee                East Aurora               18:42.2
   74   41 John Rabideau           Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:43.3
   75      Collin Mulcahy          Batavia                   18:43.6
   76      Mike Coogan             East Syracuse-Minoa       18:44.0
   77   42 Joe Girard              Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:44.5
   78   43 Jack Kelly              Shoreham Wading River     18:46.0
   79      Nick Hirdt              Miller Place              18:46.3
   80      Eric Ratner             Clarke                    18:46.4
   81   44 Mark DeSantis           Garden City               18:48.0
   82   45 Cole Matthews           Honeoye Falls-Lima        18:48.7
   83   46 Bryant Hatala           Maine-Endwell             18:49.1
   84   47 Joe Clinton             Pearl River               18:50.2
   85   48 Nate Smith              Maine-Endwell             18:51.8
   86      Nathan Donaldson        New Hartford              18:56.5
   87      Nick Harron             Jamesville-Dewitt         18:58.3
   88   49 Patrick McGuinness      Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:59.4
   89   50 Andres Rodrigues        Maine-Endwell             19:00.9
   90   51 John Lawlor             Honeoye Falls-Lima        19:01.2
   91   52 Lorenzo Mazzuca         New Paltz                 19:01.9
   92   53 Ben McDermott           Pearl River               19:03.9
   93      Jared McLean            Peru-Ind                  19:11.6
   94   54 Neil Quigley            Garden City               19:16.2
   95   55 Brenden Bateman         Pearl River               19:17.2
   96   56 Marcus Garrow           Franklin Academy          19:18.5
   97   57 Matt McLaughlin         East Aurora               19:20.6
   98   58 Tim Feyrer              Garden City               19:24.2
   99   59 Colin Quackenbush       Beekmantown               19:24.5
  100   60 Dan Purschke            Shoreham Wading River     19:27.1
  101   61 Dan Finnegan            Garden City               19:27.9
  102   62 Jordan West             Beekmantown               19:33.4
  103      John Mooney             Norwich                   19:34.6
  104      James Felice            Owego                     19:35.3
  105      Kyler Agoney            Peru-Ind                  19:36.2
  106   63 Steven Bradley          Garden City               19:42.8
  107      Jamie Zeino             Norwich                   19:45.8
  108      Nate Ashton             Norwich                   19:47.4
  109   64 Jeff Rizza              New Paltz                 19:48.3
  110   65 Tal Schwartz            New Paltz                 19:49.3
  111   66 Mike Haas               Franklin Academy          19:50.2
  112   67 Matt Simpson            Beekmantown               19:53.2
  113      Chris Maroni            Goshen                    20:00.9
  114   68 Oliver Weber            Garden City               20:04.1
  115   69 Alex Zamojski           Marcellus                 20:09.1
  116      James Downs             Peru-Ind.                 20:22.0
  117      Ben Rodd                Cornwall                  20:30.1
  118   70 Ben Powers              Marcellus                 20:47.8
  119      Garrett Fahey           Owego                     20:48.5
  120   71 Jonathan Graziane       Beekmantown               20:53.1
  121   72 Paul LaMarche           New Paltz                 21:03.1
  122   73 Jerry Senecal           Beekmantown               21:03.2
  123      Andrew Downs            Peru-Ind.                 21:19.6
  124   74 Brandon Couture         Beekmantown               21:43.2
  125   75 John Fullam             New Paltz                 22:46.7
  126      Andy Cole               Ogdensburg                23:17.4
  127   76 Corey Couture           Beekmantown               24:22.8
  128      Tyler Knowlton          Ogdensburg                24:31.2
  129      Spencer Lawrence        Ogdensburg                24:31.7

TEAM SCORES
  1.    52  East Aurora                  (17:47.9 - 0:48.1)
  1      3  Sean Phillips           JR    17:28.1
  2      4  Elliott Martynkiewicz   SR    17:29.1
  3      8  Gene Baritot            JR    17:44.5
  4     14  Brendan Keany           JR    18:01.6
  5     23  Larkin Bohanan          SR    18:16.2
  6   ( 40) Nick Zee                SR    18:42.2
  7   ( 57) Matt McLaughlin          8    19:20.6

  2.    84  Honeoye Falls-Lima           (18:03.7 - 0:56.4)
  1      5  Cooper Roach            SR    17:29.1
  2     15  JT Paganelli            JR    18:03.5
  3     17  Joe Brunett             SR    18:07.6
  4     18  Langton Douglas         JR    18:12.5
  5     29  Patrick Leo             JR    18:25.5
  6   ( 45) Cole Matthews           JR    18:48.7
  7   ( 51) John Lawlor             JR    19:01.2

  3.   113  Franklin Academy             (18:15.1 - 0:13.2)
  1     16  Conor Gordon            JR    18:06.3
  2     20  Corey Lamere            JR    18:14.3
  3     22  Rourk Marlow            JR    18:15.7
  4     27  Morgan Marlow           JR    18:19.4
  5     28  Doug Fitzgerald         SR    18:19.5
  6   ( 56) Marcus Garrow           JR    19:18.5
  7   ( 66) Mike Haas               FR    19:50.2

  4.   118  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    (18:11.3 - 1:21.4)
  1      2  Buddy Herkenham         SR    17:21.9
  2     12  Dan Fernandez           SR    17:56.4
  3     26  Jared Short             FR    18:18.2
  4     37  Joe Chapman             SR    18:36.6
  5     41  John Rabideau           SO    18:43.3
  6   ( 42) Joe Girard              JR    18:44.5
  7   ( 49) Patrick McGuinness      SO    18:59.4

  5.   125  Marcellus                    (18:11.5 - 1:33.3)
  1      1  Ryan Manahan            JR    17:01.7
  2     24  Joe Fallon              SR    18:17.4
  3     31  John Bell               SR    18:30.7
  4     33  David Lilly             SR    18:32.7
  5     36  Justin Garn             JR    18:35.0
  6   ( 69) Alex Zamojski           SO    20:09.1
  7   ( 70) Ben Powers              JR    20:47.8

  6.   131  Shoreham Wading River        (18:21.6 - 0:40.0)
  1     13  John Lee                SR    18:01.1
  2     21  Tyler Keys              SR    18:15.1
  3     25  Ryan Udvadia            SO    18:17.6
  4     34  Keith Steinbrecher      JR    18:32.9
  5     38  Evan Purdy              JR    18:41.1
  6   ( 43) Jack Kelly              SO    18:46.0
  7   ( 60) Dan Purschke            JR    19:27.1

  7.   136  Maine-Endwell                (18:21.9 - 0:57.3)
  1      9  Ryan Brizzolara         SR    17:51.8
  2     10  Nicholas Miller         SR    17:54.2
  3     32  Corey Wasilnak          SR    18:32.5
  4     39  Jesse Brenon            JR    18:41.5
  5     46  Bryant Hatala           JR    18:49.1
  6   ( 48) Nate Smith              SO    18:51.8
  7   ( 50) Andres Rodrigues        SR    19:00.9

  8.   160  Pearl River                  (18:30.1 - 1:08.3)
  1     11  Kieran Brennan          SR    17:55.6
  2     19  Stephen McNiff          SR    18:13.8
  3     30  Brian Cook              SO    18:26.8
  4     47  Joe Clinton             SR    18:50.2
  5     53  Ben McDermott           FR    19:03.9
  6   ( 55) Brenden Bateman         SR    19:17.2

  9.   194  New Paltz                    (18:48.2 - 2:10.1)
  1      6  Alfredo Mazzuca         JR    17:39.2
  2      7  David Busby             JR    17:42.0
  3     52  Lorenzo Mazzuca         FR    19:01.9
  4     64  Jeff Rizza              SR    19:48.3
  5     65  Tal Schwartz            SO    19:49.3
  6   ( 72) Paul LaMarche           SR    21:03.1
  7   ( 75) John Fullam             SO    22:46.7

 10.   252  Garden City                  (19:05.9 - 0:54.8)
  1     35  Andrew Morra            JR    18:33.1
  2     44  Mark DeSantis           SO    18:48.0
  3     54  Neil Quigley            JR    19:16.2
  4     58  Tim Feyrer              SO    19:24.2
  5     61  Dan Finnegan            JR    19:27.9
  6   ( 63) Steven Bradley          SR    19:42.8
  7   ( 68) Oliver Weber            JR    20:04.1

 11.   332  Beekmantown                  (20:09.5 - 1:38.7)
  1     59  Colin Quackenbush       SO    19:24.5
  2     62  Jordan West             SO    19:33.4
  3     67  Matt Simpson            SO    19:53.2
  4     71  Jonathan Graziane       SO    20:53.1
  5     73  Jerry Senecal           SR    21:03.2
  6   ( 74) Brandon Couture         SO    21:43.2
  7   ( 76) Corey Couture           SO    24:22.8


Boys' Class C Championship

PLACE  PTS NAME                    SCHOOL                     TIME
    1      Brendan Smith           CBA-Syracuse              16:59.4
    2      Sam Anderson            South Lewis               17:13.3
    3      Cameron Bruce           Lansing                   17:18.6
    4      Austin Lane             Greenwich                 17:22.2
    5      Jeremy Rushok           Akron                     17:23.7
    6      Brendan Wortner         Dobbs Ferry               17:25.0
    7      Stephen Shine           Briarcliff                17:33.8
    8      Ben Griffin             Hannibal                  17:50.4
    9      Tom Higgins             Westlake                  17:52.0
   10      Frankie Pfeil           Royalton-Hartland         17:52.8
   11    1 Matt Jorgensen          Pawling                   17:57.7
   12      Matt Watson             Schuylerville             17:57.7
   13      Jeremy Spiezio          Greenwich                 18:01.9
   14    2 Matt Hoffman            Fonda-Fultonville         18:04.6
   15      John Flannery           Bronxville                18:07.0
   16      Tyler Sutherland        Trumansburg               18:07.2
   17      Eddie Pfeil             Royalton-Hartland         18:07.2
   18      Seth Bulich             Catskill                  18:07.4
   19      Cullin Burdett          North Salem               18:08.6
   20      Tim McGowan             Dansville                 18:10.8
   21      Cody McCarthy           Solvay                    18:11.6
   22      Joe Becker              Voorheesville             18:16.3
   23    3 Johnny Marvin           Rhinebeck                 18:17.5
   24      David Smith             Holley                    18:23.6
   25    4 Mike Scott              Fonda-Fultonville         18:26.9
   26    5 James Burke             Port Jefferson            18:28.9
   27      Nigel Cordulla          JFK-Buffalo               18:30.0
   28      Nick Tyler              South Jefferson           18:35.3
   29      Jim Bernstein           Tri-Valley                18:36.4
   30    6 Kevin Sidoran           Holland Patent            18:36.5
   31      Levi Anderson           Oneonta                   18:37.7
   32    7 Zach Karas              Rhinebeck                 18:40.4
   33      James Allen             Chenango Forks            18:40.4
   34    8 Todd Stevens            Holland Patent            18:41.3
   35    9 Erran Gates             Holland Patent            18:42.3
   36      Taylor Nielson          Gowanda                   18:46.0
   37   10 Tyler Angioli           Fonda-Fultonville         18:47.4
   38   11 Edwin Bliemeister       Alden                     18:49.4
   39   12 Dylan Smith             Pawling                   18:52.9
   40   13 Dante Penepent          Rhinebeck                 18:53.3
   41   14 Colin Souter            Pawling                   18:54.7
   42      Zech Snel               James I. O'Neill          18:55.1
   43      Corey Zlatniski         Mattituck                 18:57.6
   44   15 Cole Conte              Port Jefferson            18:58.1
   45      Jeriqho Gadway          Plattsburgh               19:00.0
   46      Martin Beadle           Holley                    19:00.1
   47   16 Glenn Lostritto         Friends Academy           19:03.0
   48   17 Andrew Keresztes        Port Jefferson            19:04.5
   49      Tyler McGarvey          Babylon                   19:05.0
   50      Devin deJoode           Pine Plains               19:05.2
   51   18 Garrett Rutan           Alden                     19:05.2
   52   19 Patrick Crowley         Friends Academy           19:08.0
   53   20 Bryce Zayachek          Holland Patent            19:09.2
   54   21 Josh Wade               Saranac                   19:10.9
   55   22 Matt Gill               Watkins Glen              19:11.3
   56      Jeff Mangiafesto        Greece Odyssey            19:13.5
   57      Reed Scott              Sullivan West             19:14.6
   58   23 Jimmy Westman           Fonda-Fultonville         19:14.8
   59      John McMahon            Center Moriches           19:15.8
   60      Jonathan Schloth        East Rockaway             19:16.9
   61   24 Brandon Capo            Pawling                   19:17.6
   62   25 Kevin Langone           Pawling                   19:18.1
   63      Ethan Vinson            Potsdam-Ind               19:18.9
   64   26 Brandon Selbig          Wayland-Cohocton          19:20.5
   65   27 Josh Lanley             Watkins Glen              19:21.1
   66      Casey Grathwohl         Mattituck                 19:21.7
   67   28 Fred Agostino           Port Jefferson            19:22.7
   68   29 Sean Turner             Alden                     19:22.9
   69   30 Aaron Kelly             Wayland-Cohocton          19:25.4
   70   31 Barrett Celecki         Holland Patent            19:26.5
   71   32 Nick Sorenson           Watkins Glen              19:29.5
   72   33 Pat O'Connor            Alden                     19:34.7
   73   34 Josh Hamelin            Watkins Glen              19:34.7
   74      Nicholas Mavros         Oyster Bay                19:35.0
   75   35 Christian Gonzalez      Rhinebeck                 19:38.7
   76      Jon Beiswanger          Williamson                19:39.2
   77      Ethan Kelly             Potsdam-Ind               19:48.4
   78   36 Casey Wills             Rhinebeck                 19:48.5
   79      Borge Wiik              Plattsburgh               19:55.1
   80   37 Otto Neiler             Rhinebeck                 20:00.1
   81   38 Luke Dunkelberg,        Gouverneur                20:00.4
   82   39 Evan Smith              Holland Patent            20:00.5
   83   40 Dalton Hunter           Fonda-Fultonville         20:05.8
   84   41 Brady McGee             Pawling                   20:06.3
   85   42 Nick Kron               Alden                     20:07.5
   86   43 Jake Erdman             Gouverneur                20:11.9
   87   44 Charlie Flagg           Wayland-Cohocton          20:12.2
   88   45 Tyler Dezego            Rhinebeck                 20:13.6
   89      Andy Kinsley            Waverly                   20:14.2
   90   46 John O'Brien            Friends Academy           20:14.6
   91   47 Zach LePage             Saranac                   20:15.9
   92      Eric Wittenberg         Southampton               20:16.0
   93   48 Heath Andre             Saranac                   20:16.9
   94   49 Taylor Souter           Pawling                   20:17.5
   95   50 Matt Herringshaw        Holland Patent            20:20.6
   96   51 Kevin Anderson          Port Jefferson            20:24.0
   97      Leandro Nogueira        Carle Place               20:36.3
   98   52 Levi Malone             Wayland-Cohocton          20:39.0
   99   53 David Dormann           Saranac                   20:44.9
  100   54 Drew Lord               Wayland-Cohocton          20:46.8
  101      Keenan Hunt-Stone       Plattsburgh               20:52.3
  102   55 Charlie Bascom          Watkins Glen              20:52.4
  103   56 Austin Medeiros         Saranac                   21:00.4
  104   57 Sahil Massand           Friends Academy           21:00.6
  105      Ben Miller              Potsdam-Ind               21:02.1
  106   58 Brandon Westervelt      Watkins Glen              21:02.5
  107   59 Omijah Piening          Fonda-Fultonville         21:02.8
  108      Teddy Hamlin            Oyster Bay                21:04.1
  109   60 Rob Adams               Friends Academy           21:11.5
  110   61 Ben Strack              Saranac                   21:13.5
  111   62 Robbie Rondinaro        Watkins Glen              21:14.4
  112   63 Will Duke               Friends Academy           21:23.0
  113   64 Sean Tyrell             Saranac                   21:24.2
  114      Neil Miller             Northeastern Clinton      21:25.1
  115      Caleb Rudge             Onteora                   21:25.3
  116   65 Matt Minotti            Alden                     21:27.2
  117   66 Evan Sayre              Friends Academy           21:34.8
  118   67 Ryan Harvey             Alden                     21:35.6
  119   68 Ethan Keister           Wayland-Cohocton          21:40.5
  120   69 Josh Ferguson           Gouverneur                21:41.2
  121      Anthony Albert          Oyster Bay                22:03.0
  122   70 Jacob Shave             Fonda-Fultonville         22:06.8
  123   71 David Jones             Gouverneur                22:10.7
  124      James Merrill           Potsdam-Ind.              22:18.3
  125      Landon Gosselin         Northeastern Clinton      22:19.3
  126   72 Tom Saxton              Wayland-Cohocton          22:23.7
  127   73 John Albinson           Port Jefferson            22:25.6
  128   74 Mark Dunkelberg         Gouverneur                22:28.6
  129      Spencer Neaton          Potsdam-Ind.              22:36.6
  130   75 Devin Breckenridge      Gouverneur                22:53.9
  131   76 Eli Sanders             Port Jefferson            23:52.1
  132   77 Brendon Webb            Gouverneur                23:53.1

TEAM SCORES
  1.    74  Holland Patent               (18:55.2 - 0:50.0)
  1      6  Kevin Sidoran           SR    18:36.5
  2      8  Todd Stevens            JR    18:41.3
  3      9  Erran Gates             SR    18:42.3
  4     20  Bryce Zayachek          FR    19:09.2
  5     31  Barrett Celecki         SO    19:26.5
  6   ( 39) Evan Smith              SR    20:00.5
  7   ( 50) Matt Herringshaw        SR    20:20.6

  2.    76  Pawling                      (18:52.2 - 1:20.4)
  1      1  Matt Jorgensen          JR    17:57.7
  2     12  Dylan Smith             JR    18:52.9
  3     14  Colin Souter            SR    18:54.7
  4     24  Brandon Capo            JR    19:17.6
  5     25  Kevin Langone           SO    19:18.1
  6   ( 41) Brady McGee             SR    20:06.3
  7   ( 49) Taylor Souter           SR    20:17.5

  3.    79  Fonda-Fultonville            (18:55.9 - 2:01.2)
  1      2  Matt Hoffman            JR    18:04.6
  2      4  Mike Scott              SR    18:26.9
  3     10  Tyler Angioli           JR    18:47.4
  4     23  Jimmy Westman           JR    19:14.8
  5     40  Dalton Hunter           SO    20:05.8
  6   ( 59) Omijah Piening          JR    21:02.8
  7   ( 70) Jacob Shave             JR    22:06.8

  4.    94  Rhinebeck                    (19:03.7 - 1:31.0)
  1      3  Johnny Marvin           SR    18:17.5
  2      7  Zach Karas              JR    18:40.4
  3     13  Dante Penepent          SO    18:53.3
  4     35  Christian Gonzalez      SR    19:38.7
  5     36  Casey Wills             SR    19:48.5
  6   ( 37) Otto Neiler             SO    20:00.1
  7   ( 45) Tyler Dezego            SO    20:13.6

  5.   116  Port Jefferson               (19:15.7 - 1:55.1)
  1      5  James Burke             FR    18:28.9
  2     15  Cole Conte              SR    18:58.1
  3     17  Andrew Keresztes        SR    19:04.5
  4     28  Fred Agostino           SR    19:22.7
  5     51  Kevin Anderson          JR    20:24.0
  6   ( 73) John Albinson           SO    22:25.6
  7   ( 76) Eli Sanders             SO    23:52.1

  6.   133  Alden                        (19:24.0 - 1:18.1)
  1     11  Edwin Bliemeister       SR    18:49.4
  2     18  Garrett Rutan           SO    19:05.2
  3     29  Sean Turner             JR    19:22.9
  4     33  Pat O'Connor            SR    19:34.7
  5     42  Nick Kron               FR    20:07.5
  6   ( 65) Matt Minotti            SO    21:27.2
  7   ( 67) Ryan Harvey             FR    21:35.6

  7.   170  Watkins Glen                 (19:41.8 - 1:41.1)
  1     22  Matt Gill               SO    19:11.3
  2     27  Josh Lanley             JR    19:21.1
  3     32  Nick Sorenson           SR    19:29.5
  4     34  Josh Hamelin            SR    19:34.7
  5     55  Charlie Bascom          SR    20:52.4
  6   ( 58) Brandon Westervelt      SR    21:02.5
  7   ( 62) Robbie Rondinaro        SR    21:14.4

  8.   198  Friends Academy              (20:07.6 - 2:08.5)
  1     16  Glenn Lostritto         FR    19:03.0
  2     19  Patrick Crowley         SO    19:08.0
  3     46  John O'Brien            JR    20:14.6
  4     57  Sahil Massand           SO    21:00.6
  5     60  Rob Adams               SR    21:11.5
  6   ( 63) Will Duke               JR    21:23.0
  7   ( 66) Evan Sayre              JR    21:34.8

  9.   206  Wayland-Cohocton             (20:04.8 - 1:26.3)
  1     26  Brandon Selbig          JR    19:20.5
  2     30  Aaron Kelly             SO    19:25.4
  3     44  Charlie Flagg           JR    20:12.2
  4     52  Levi Malone             SO    20:39.0
  5     54  Drew Lord               JR    20:46.8
  6   ( 68) Ethan Keister           JR    21:40.5
  7   ( 72) Tom Saxton              SR    22:23.7

 10.   225  Saranac                      (20:17.8 - 1:49.5)
  1     21  Josh Wade               SO    19:10.9
  2     47  Zach LePage              8    20:15.9
  3     48  Heath Andre             SR    20:16.9
  4     53  David Dormann           SR    20:44.9
  5     56  Austin Medeiros         JR    21:00.4
  6   ( 61) Ben Strack              JR    21:13.5
  7   ( 64) Sean Tyrell             SO    21:24.2

 11.   295  Gouverneur                   (21:18.6 - 2:28.2)
  1     38  Luke Dunkelberg         SO    20:00.4
  2     43  Jake Erdman             SO    20:11.9
  3     69  Josh Ferguson           SO    21:41.2
  4     71  David Jones             JR    22:10.7
  5     74  Mark Dunkelberg          8    22:28.6
  6   ( 75) Devin Breckenridge      SO    22:53.9
  7   ( 77) Brendon Webb            JR    23:53.1


Boys' Class D Championship

PLACE  PTS NAME                    SCHOOL                     TIME
    1      Jeffrey Antolos         Notre Dame-Batavia        17:29.4
    2      Alex Campanella         Eldred                    17:30.9
    3    1 Logan Kempney           Beaver River              17:44.5
    4      Corey Wefing            Maple Grove               17:49.8
    5    2 Derek Struck            Berne-Knox-Westerlo       18:04.2
    6    3 Devon Rodriguez         Geneseo                   18:10.2
    7    4 Sean Reynolds           Berne-Knox-Westerlo       18:14.1
    8      Jacob Urys              Mekeel Christian Academy  18:17.0
    9    5 Jedediah Platt          Barker                    18:20.1
   10      Jon Pearl               Campbell-Savona           18:21.1
   11      Seth Baker              Weedsport                 18:27.0
   12    6 Tyler Scheving          Barker                    18:27.8
   13    7 Gabe Rodriguez          Geneseo                   18:32.3
   14    8 Connor Devine           Berne-Knox-Westerlo       18:33.0
   15      Hunter Proscia          Eldred                    18:34.2
   16      Brett Ryan              Cato-Meridian             18:34.7
   17    9 Michael Lantinen        Barker                    18:37.5
   18      Thomas Sargent          LaFayette                 18:38.0
   19   10 Jordan Bender           Barker                    18:44.7
   20   11 Alex Hall               Beaver River              18:50.3
   21   12 Mitchell Ryan           Seton Plattsburgh         18:50.6
   22      Tom McClellan           Mayfield                  18:54.5
   23   13 Marc Delemarter         Barker                    18:57.6
   24   14 Sergio Cruz             Barker                    18:59.9
   25      PJ Ferguson             Whitehall                 19:02.4
   26   15 Adam Forti              Berne-Knox-Westerlo       19:02.6
   27   16 Nelson Fernandez        SS Seward                 19:04.8
   28      Thomas Abbey            Addison                   19:05.6
   29      Andrew Fischer          Notre Dame-Batavia        19:07.2
   30      Cody Donahue            Sandy Creek               19:08.4
   31      Hunter Lienhardt        Randolph                  19:09.2
   32      Shawn Thompson          Maple Grove               19:09.4
   33   17 Nathan Cobb             Beaver River              19:09.8
   34      Alex Jones              LaFayette                 19:10.8
   35      Thomas Oelhaf           Hawthorne Valley          19:12.3
   36      Ethan Richardson        Pavilion                  19:24.9
   37      Robert Dunham           Groton                    19:28.7
   38      Dave Krutz              Mayfield                  19:32.5
   39   18 Barrett Waling          Seton Plattsburgh         19:37.9
   40   19 Dustin Neddo            Beaver River              19:40.3
   41   20 Anthony Diez            Barker                    19:47.1
   42      Thomas Miller           Southern Cayuga           19:47.4
   43   21 Joshua Purcell          Beaver River              19:47.8
   44   22 Niccolo de Zambias      Geneseo                   19:48.7
   45      Riley Shurtleff         Southern Cayuga           19:51.7
   46      Josh Eng                Norwood-Norfolk           19:52.3
   47   23 Bryan Geiger            Tupper Lake               19:53.2
   48      Tyler Belden            Ticonderoga-Ind           19:53.7
   49   24 Evan Page               Seton Plattsburgh         19:57.3
   50   25 Kenneth Reuter          Spencer Van Etten         19:58.2
   51      Jesse Capellaro         Webutuck                  19:58.3
   52      Neal Mock               Livingston Manor          20:01.4
   53   26 Sean Aho                Geneseo                   20:02.4
   54      Brenden Walker          Tioga                     20:03.7
   55      Nate Jurusik            Thomas A. Edison          20:09.7
   56      Javeed Nazir            Ticonderoga-Ind           20:13.1
   57      Jacob Brummeler         Stony Brook-Ind           20:13.9
   58      Ryan Carpenter          Sherman                   20:15.9
   59   27 Kevin O'Neill           SS Seward                 20:18.5
   60   28 Corey Lyndaker          Beaver River              20:22.6
   61   29 John Hughes             Haldane                   20:25.5
   62   30 Troy Purcell            Beaver River              20:25.7
   63   31 Dominic Woodmansee      Berne-Knox-Westerlo       20:25.9
   64   32 Elijah Murphy           Berne-Knox-Westerlo       20:26.6
   65      Ben Karkoski            Ticonderoga-Ind           20:27.9
   66   33 Sean Rollins            Geneseo                   20:28.8
   67      Colin Green             Maple Grove               20:34.3
   68      Jason Ortiz             Alexander Hamilton        20:36.7
   69   34 John Reuter             Spencer Van Etten         20:36.9
   70   35 Isaac Rodriguez         SS Seward                 20:37.2
   71   36 Jeremy Jones            Spencer Van Etten         20:47.3
   72      Jacob Young             Ticonderoga-Ind.          20:50.4
   73   37 Zach Messerschmidt      Geneseo                   20:51.0
   74   38 Nick Montesano          Geneseo                   20:57.8
   75   39 Randy Charland          Tupper Lake               21:01.4
   76   40 Jonathan Rempe          Southold                  21:02.6
   77      Chaz Blair              Brushton-Moira            21:02.9
   78   41 Bowen Christopher       Seton Plattsburgh         21:03.2
   79   42 James Olsen             Haldane                   21:06.3
   80   43 Erik Ziemer             Seton Plattsburgh         21:06.9
   81      Kyle Fulk               Norwood-Norfolk           21:07.4
   82   44 Ricky Valentine         Haldane                   21:13.0
   83      Shawn Silliman          Ticonderoga-Ind.          21:17.9
   84      Marco DiBella           John A. Coleman           21:20.3
   85   45 Broyce Guerette         Tupper Lake               21:21.4
   86      Yusuke Nakayama         Keio Academy              21:25.9
   87   46 Isiah Rodriguez         SS Seward                 21:30.9
   88      Deven Grant             Norwood-Norfolk           21:31.7
   89   47 Brandon Torelli         Spencer Van Etten         21:33.1
   90   48 Frank Cone              Southold                  21:39.6
   91   49 Logan Flavell           Berne-Knox-Westerlo       21:41.9
   92   50 Cam McGillis            Tupper Lake               21:42.0
   93   51 Shawn Ackerley          Spencer Van Etten         21:43.4
   94      William Tseng           Stony Brook-Ind           21:50.3
   95   52 Griffin Quist           Southold                  22:02.2
   96      Anthony Robinson        The Children's Village    22:04.9
   97   53 Steven Casement         Haldane                   22:05.4
   98      Shawn Conto             Brushton-Moira            22:09.8
   99   54 Nick Carbonara          SS Seward                 22:16.5
  100   55 Josh Fletcher           Tupper Lake               22:20.3
  101   56 Luke Harrold            Haldane                   22:21.3
  102   57 Sean Peters             SS Seward                 22:22.3
  103   58 Brian Costello          Haldane                   22:32.4
  104      Shunya Shigeta          Keio Academy              22:45.2
  105      Jemal Hudson            Stony Brook-Ind           22:45.6
  106      Ryohei Tsutsumi         Keio Academy              22:45.8
  107   59 Matthew Reilly          Southold                  22:46.8
  108   60 Beau Ressa              SS Seward                 22:51.7
  109   61 Maris Howell            Haldane                   22:53.5
  110   62 John Tomici             Southold                  23:04.5
  111   63 Kyle Holmes             Spencer Van Etten         23:04.6
  112   64 Nathan Vanherp          Seton Plattsburgh         23:13.4
  113   65 Mark Pratico            Tupper Lake               23:19.7
  114   66 Ian Toy                 Southold                  23:27.7
  115      Jeffrey Fung            Stony Brook-Ind.          23:41.2
  116   67 Nikita Gregoryev        Seton Plattsburgh         23:50.2
  117   68 Ryan Hanrahan           Southold                  23:51.8
  118      Terry Huang             Stony Brook-Ind.          23:52.3
  119   69 Cameron LaMare          Tupper Lake               23:53.2
  120   70 Ben Olbrys              Spencer Van Etten         26:22.0

TEAM SCORES
  1.    43  Barker                       (18:37.6 - 0:37.5)
  1      5  Jedediah Platt          SR    18:20.1
  2      6  Tyler Scheving          SR    18:27.8
  3      9  Michael Lantinen        SR    18:37.5
  4     10  Jordan Bender           JR    18:44.7
  5     13  Marc Delemarter         SR    18:57.6
  6   ( 14) Sergio Cruz             FR    18:59.9
  7   ( 20) Anthony Diez            SR    19:47.1

  2.    60  Berne-Knox-Westerlo          (18:52.0 - 2:21.7)
  1      2  Derek Struck            SR    18:04.2
  2      4  Sean Reynolds           SR    18:14.1
  3      8  Connor Devine           SR    18:33.0
  4     15  Adam Forti              JR    19:02.6
  5     31  Dominic Woodmansee      SO    20:25.9
  6   ( 32) Elijah Murphy           SR    20:26.6
  7   ( 49) Logan Flavell           SR    21:41.9

  3.    69  Beaver River                 (19:02.6 - 2:03.3)
  1      1  Logan Kempney           SR    17:44.5
  2     11  Alex Hall               JR    18:50.3
  3     17  Nathan Cobb             JR    19:09.8
  4     19  Dustin Neddo            SO    19:40.3
  5     21  Joshua Purcell          SR    19:47.8
  6   ( 28) Corey Lyndaker          SR    20:22.6
  7   ( 30) Troy Purcell             8    20:25.7

  4.    91  Geneseo                      (19:24.5 - 2:18.6)
  1      3  Devon Rodriguez         SR    18:10.2
  2      7  Gabe Rodriguez          JR    18:32.3
  3     22  Niccolo de Zambias      SR    19:48.7
  4     26  Sean Aho                SR    20:02.4
  5     33  Sean Rollins            SR    20:28.8
  6   ( 37) Zach Messerschmidt      FR    20:51.0
  7   ( 38) Nick Montesano          FR    20:57.8

  5.   138  Seton Plattsburgh            (20:07.2 - 2:16.3)
  1     12  Mitchell Ryan           JR    18:50.6
  2     18  Barrett Waling          SR    19:37.9
  3     24  Evan Page               SO    19:57.3
  4     41  Bowen Christopher       JR    21:03.2
  5     43  Erik Ziemer             JR    21:06.9
  6   ( 64) Nathan Vanherp          FR    23:13.4
  7   ( 67) Nikita Gregoryev        SR    23:50.2

  6.   178  SS Seward                    (20:45.6 - 3:11.7)
  1     16  Nelson Fernandez        SO    19:04.8
  2     27  Kevin O'Neill           JR    20:18.5
  3     35  Isaac Rodriguez         SR    20:37.2
  4     46  Isiah Rodriguez         SR    21:30.9
  5     54  Nick Carbonara          SO    22:16.5
  6   ( 57) Sean Peters             JR    22:22.3
  7   ( 60) Beau Ressa              SO    22:51.7

  7.   193  Spencer Van Etten            (20:55.8 - 1:45.2)
  1     25  Kenneth Reuter          SR    19:58.2
  2     34  John Reuter             SR    20:36.9
  3     36  Jeremy Jones            SR    20:47.3
  4     47  Brandon Torelli         SO    21:33.1
  5     51  Shawn Ackerley          SO    21:43.4
  6   ( 63) Kyle Holmes             FR    23:04.6
  7   ( 70) Ben Olbrys              FR    26:22.0

  8.   212  Tupper Lake                  (21:15.7 - 2:27.1)
  1     23  Bryan Geiger            SR    19:53.2
  2     39  Randy Charland          SR    21:01.4
  3     45  Broyce Guerette         SO    21:21.4
  4     50  Cam McGillis            JR    21:42.0
  5     55  Josh Fletcher           JR    22:20.3
  6   ( 65) Mark Pratico            SO    23:19.7
  7   ( 69) Cameron LaMare          FR    23:53.2

  9.   224  Haldane                      (21:26.3 - 1:55.8)
  1     29  John Hughes             SO    20:25.5
  2     42  James Olsen             SR    21:06.3
  3     44  Ricky Valentine         JR    21:13.0
  4     53  Steven Casement         SO    22:05.4
  5     56  Luke Harrold            SR    22:21.3
  6   ( 58) Brian Costello          SR    22:32.4
  7   ( 61) Maris Howell            JR    22:53.5

 10.   261  Southold                     (22:07.2 - 2:01.9)
  1     40  Jonathan Rempe          FR    21:02.6
  2     48  Frank Cone              SR    21:39.6
  3     52  Griffin Quist           SR    22:02.2
  4     59  Matthew Reilly          SR    22:46.8
  5     62  John Tomici             JR    23:04.5
  6   ( 66) Ian Toy                 SO    23:27.7
  7   ( 68) Ryan Hanrahan           JR    23:51.8
 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 2/20: All Hallows shocks Cardinal Hayes
  • 2/19: Lincoln snares Brooklyn hoops title
  • 2/18: McQuaid shootout goal ousts Penfield
  • 2/17: Fifth Suffolk diving crown for Carter
  • 2/16: Mr. Basketball, Miss Basketball finalists
  • 2/16: Ludden AD called upon to coach hoops
  • 2/15: Wrestling wildcard berths announced
  • 2/15: Hoopster benched after assisting rescue
  • 2/14: Talk about your strange injuries ...
  • 2/12: Watson takes down Decker's 800 mark
  • 2/11: Bishop Grimes pulls off wild comeback
  • 2/10: Sec. 3 bringing back 8-man football
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com