New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 9/25: Corning seniors conquer state course
  • 9/25: Chenango Forks gridders keep rolling
  • 9/24: Spencerport back runs for 491 yards
  • 9/24: Middletown standout faces assault charge
  • 9/23: Sit-in protest before Sec. 6 soccer game
  • 9/22: World of Inquiry soccer beats McQuaid
  • 9/21: Hall of Fame coach to East Hampton?
  • 9/20: Half Hollow Hills East downs Whitman
  • 9/19: Meet state's biggest football player
  • 9/18: Diakomihalis repeats at Cadet worlds
  • 9/18: Stepinac survives fifth-down glitch
  • 9/17: Syosset's Arujau 2nd at Cadet worlds
  •  
    Search
     
     
    → User tools

    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    Boys cross country
    2010 NYSPHSAA championships
    
    At Lakeside Park, Pawling
        
                          BOYS CLASS AA RACE - 5000 METERS
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        1      Chris Buchanan          SR  1  Cicero-North Syracuse     15:55.9  5:09 
        2      Sam Place               SR  2  Saratoga Springs          15:56.7  5:09 
        3      Shaun Thompson          SR  3  Baldwinsville             16:00.7  5:10 
        4    1 Matt Johnson            SR  4  Ithaca                    16:03.1  5:11 
        5      Martin Hehir            SR  5  Washingtonville           16:06.6  5:12 
        6    2 Christian DeLago        JR  1  Shaker                    16:06.8  5:12 
        7    3 Michael Libruk          JR  2  Shaker                    16:12.9  5:14 
        8      Alex Saavedra           SR  6  Sachem East               16:17.8  5:16 
        9      Kyle Gronostaj          FR  1  Columbia                  16:18.6  5:16 
       10      Andrew Valenski         SR  7  Massapequa                16:22.0  5:17 
       11    4 Tim Luthin              SR  8  Warwick Valley            16:23.8  5:18 
       12      Zachary Cammer          SO  1  Walt Whitman              16:23.9  5:18 
       13    5 Nick Ryan               SO  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:25.1  5:18 
       14    6 James Panetta           SR  9  Calhoun                   16:27.5  5:19 
       15      Marshall Pagano         SR 10  Niskayuna                 16:28.5  5:19 
       16      AJ Nasello              SR 11  Webster Schroeder         16:31.2  5:20 
       17    7 Andrew Roache           SR 12  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:31.6  5:20 
       18    8 Ian Sullivan            SR 13  Warwick Valley            16:32.7  5:21 
       19      Tyler Frigge            SR 14  Suffern                   16:33.3  5:21 
       20    9 Eddie Merenda           JR  3  Arlington                 16:33.4  5:21 
       21      Mike Damato             SO  3  Walt Whitman              16:33.9  5:21 
       22   10 Zach Krause             SR 15  Connetquot                16:36.2  5:22 
       23   11 Mark McGurrin           SR 16  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:37.2  5:22 
       24      Billy Gabriel           SR 17  West Genesee              16:37.9  5:22 
       25   12 Jon Vallecorsa          JR  4  Shaker                    16:38.4  5:23 
       26   13 Nate Kozyra             JR  5  Rush-Henrietta            16:38.5  5:23 
       27      Sean Egan               SR 18  Monroe-Woodbury           16:39.1  5:23 
       28   14 Andrew Sweeney          JR  6  Rush-Henrietta            16:41.4  5:24 
       29   15 Tim Campbell            SR 19  Calhoun                   16:41.9  5:24 
       30   16 Dan Paez                SR 20  Warwick Valley            16:42.4  5:24 
       31   17 Casey Gilboy            SR 21  Shaker                    16:44.1  5:24 
       32   18 Mickey Burke            FR  2  Rush-Henrietta            16:44.2  5:24 
       33   19 Chris Wise              JR  7  Arlington                 16:46.3  5:25 
       34      James Naglieri          SR 22  North Rockland            16:47.3  5:25 
       35      Ed Brown                SR 23  Colonie                   16:47.5  5:25 
       36      Mike Turi               JR  8  John Jay East Fishkill    16:47.9  5:26 
       37      Trevor Mayer            SR 24  Central Square            16:49.0  5:26 
       38   20 Tyler Murtha            SR 25  Connetquot                16:49.7  5:26 
       39      Joel Kandt              SR 26  Brockport                 16:49.9  5:26 
       40   21 Sebastian Hanson        SO  4  Arlington                 16:50.3  5:26 
       41   22 Paddy Grandinali        JR  9  Warwick Valley            16:51.5  5:27 
       42      Jared Rousell           SR 27  Webster Thomas            16:52.6  5:27 
       43   23 Scott Litts             SR 28  Connetquot                16:53.4  5:27 
       44      Derek Lake              SR 29  Pine Bush                 16:54.4  5:28 
       45   24 Ryan Recchia            JR 10  Shaker                    16:54.6  5:28 
       46      Ryan Rausch             SR 30  Oceanside                 16:56.2  5:28 
       47      Taylor Titcomb          JR 11  Port Washington           16:57.2  5:29 
       48      John Leonick            SR 31  Monroe-Woodbury           16:57.2  5:29 
       49      Peter Gelston           SR 32  White Plains              16:57.3  5:29 
       50      Sidharth Kakkar         SO  5  Port Washington           16:58.5  5:29 
       51      Timothy Mendez          SR 33  North Rockland            17:00.9  5:30 
       52      Cole DeClerck           SR 34  Webster Thomas            17:02.8  5:30 
       53      Brian Crimmins          JR 12  Horseheads                17:03.2  5:31 
       54   25 Alex Raymond            JR 13  Rush-Henrietta            17:03.9  5:31 
       55      John DeLallo            SR 35  West Genesee              17:06.2  5:31 
       56   26 Jules Wellner           JR 14  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:06.5  5:32 
       57      Kris Moran              SO  6  North Babylon             17:07.1  5:32 
       58   27 Josh Greenberg          JR 15  Ithaca                    17:07.6  5:32 
       59   28 Aaron Peterson          SO  7  Warwick Valley            17:09.1  5:32 
       60      Michael Ramos           SR 36  Pine Bush                 17:11.5  5:33 
       61      Ryan Carl               SR 37  Corning                   17:12.1  5:33 
       62   29 Nick Watson             SR 38  Rush-Henrietta            17:12.2  5:33 
       63      Tyler Gumina            SR 39  Penfield                  17:12.7  5:34 
       64   30 Kyle Foster             SR 40  Shaker                    17:13.1  5:34 
       65   31 Ben Thomas              JR 16  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:13.8  5:34 
       66   32 Myke Lotocky            SR 41  Arlington                 17:16.6  5:35 
       67   33 Brendan Abrams          SR 42  Calhoun                   17:17.4  5:35 
       68   34 Don Seitz               SR 43  Williamsville North       17:18.3  5:35 
       69   35 Ari Lewenstein          JR 17  Ithaca                    17:18.5  5:35 
       70   36 Dom Costanzo            SR 44  Connetquot                17:23.5  5:37 
       71      Justin Bender           JR 18  Clarence                  17:24.8  5:37 
       72      Joe DiRienzo            JR 19  Sachem East               17:24.9  5:38 
       73      Tim Banach              JR 20  Corning                   17:24.9  5:38 
       74      Aakaash Pillalamarri    JR 21  Herricks                  17:26.8  5:38 
       75   37 Nicholas Konotopskyj    JR 22  Williamsville North       17:27.7  5:38 
       76   38 Liam Cody               SR 45  Ithaca                    17:28.4  5:39 
       77      Stephen Rossettie       SO  8  Corning                   17:29.8  5:39 
       78   39 Andrew Veilleux         SR 46  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:31.6  5:40 
       79   40 MacKenzie Cummings-GradyJR 23  Ithaca                    17:34.1  5:41 
       80   41 Adam Schwenzfeier       SO  9  Shaker                    17:37.0  5:41 
       81   42 Grant Parrelli          SO 10  Warwick Valley            17:37.5  5:42 
       82   43 Kenneth Woo             SR 47  Calhoun                   17:41.5  5:43 
       83      Jake Eniex              SO 11  Orchard Park              17:42.7  5:43 
       84   44 Ray Farinella           JR 24  Warwick Valley            17:43.3  5:43 
       85      Austin Holbrook         SR 48  Corning                   17:43.9  5:44 
       86   45 Manjander Singh         JR 25  Arlington                 17:44.4  5:44 
       87   46 Owen Kay                JR 26  Ithaca                    17:45.0  5:44 
       88   47 Casey Bader             SR 49  Calhoun                   17:45.3  5:44 
       89   48 Owen Strong             SR 50  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:49.9  5:46 
       90   49 Steve Morrison          FR  3  Arlington                 17:50.5  5:46 
       91   50 Nicholas Macaluso       SR 51  Calhoun                   17:53.6  5:47 
       92      Ian Dorset              SR 52  Shenendehowa              17:53.6  5:47 
       93   51 Pete Schweitzer         SR 53  Arlington                 17:58.0  5:48 
       94      Robert Battista         SR 54  West Seneca West          17:58.2  5:48 
       95   52 Jared Jones             SR 55  Rush-Henrietta            18:03.4  5:50 
       96   53 Nicholas Haile          JR 27  Calhoun                   18:04.8  5:50 
       97   54 Bob Kelly               SO 12  Connetquot                18:09.3  5:52 
       98   55 Colby Burke             JR 28  Rush-Henrietta            18:12.8  5:53 
       99      Brandon Delgado         SR 56  Jamestown                 18:14.1  5:53 
      100   56 Carl Copeland           SR 57  Williamsville North       18:20.8  5:56 
      101   57 Brian Dobmeier          JR 29  Williamsville North       18:25.3  5:57 
      102      Mike Feeney             JR 30  Lockport                  18:30.2  5:59 
      103   58 Phillip Cornelius       JR 31  Ithaca                    18:34.2  6:00 
      104   59 Christian Tjahjadi      FR  4  Williamsville North       18:37.6  6:01 
      105   60 Andrew Palmer           SR 58  Connetquot                18:38.6  6:01 
      106   61 Ross Dinger             SR 59  Connetquot                18:44.4  6:03 
      107   62 Nate Hess               SR 60  Williamsville North       20:01.9  6:28 
      108   63 Nate Taggart            SR 61  Williamsville North       21:20.3  6:53 
    
    
      
      1.    58  Shaker                         (16:31.4  82:36.8)
    =============================================
      1      2  Christian DeLago        JR    16:06.8
      2      3  Michael Libruk          JR    16:12.9
      3     12  Jon Vallecorsa          JR    16:38.4
      4     17  Casey Gilboy            SR    16:44.1
      5     24  Ryan Recchia            JR    16:54.6
      6   ( 30) Kyle Foster             SR    17:13.1
      7   ( 41) Adam Schwenzfeier       SO    17:37.0
    
      2.    78  Warwick Valley                 (16:43.9  83:39.5)
    =============================================
      1      4  Tim Luthin              SR    16:23.8
      2      8  Ian Sullivan            SR    16:32.7
      3     16  Dan Paez                SR    16:42.4
      4     22  Paddy Grandinali        JR    16:51.5
      5     28  Aaron Peterson          SO    17:09.1
      6   ( 42) Grant Parrelli          SO    17:37.5
      7   ( 44) Ray Farinella           JR    17:43.3
    
      3.    80  Fayetteville-Manlius           (16:46.9  83:54.2)
    =============================================
      1      5  Nick Ryan               SO    16:25.1
      2      7  Andrew Roache           SR    16:31.6
      3     11  Mark McGurrin           SR    16:37.2
      4     26  Jules Wellner           JR    17:06.5
      5     31  Ben Thomas              JR    17:13.8
      6   ( 39) Andrew Veilleux         SR    17:31.6
      7   ( 48) Owen Strong             SR    17:49.9
    
      4.    99  Rush-Henrietta                 (16:52.1  84:20.2)
    =============================================
      1     13  Nate Kozyra             JR    16:38.5
      2     14  Andrew Sweeney          JR    16:41.4
      3     18  Mickey Burke            FR    16:44.2
      4     25  Alex Raymond            JR    17:03.9
      5     29  Nick Watson             SR    17:12.2
      6   ( 52) Jared Jones             SR    18:03.4
      7   ( 55) Colby Burke             JR    18:12.8
    
      5.   126  Arlington                      (17:02.2  85:11.0)
    =============================================
      1      9  Eddie Merenda           JR    16:33.4
      2     19  Chris Wise              JR    16:46.3
      3     21  Sebastian Hanson        SO    16:50.3
      4     32  Myke Lotocky            SR    17:16.6
      5     45  Manjander Singh         JR    17:44.4
      6   ( 49) Steve Morrison          FR    17:50.5
      7   ( 51) Pete Schweitzer         SR    17:58.0
    
      6.   141  Ithaca                         (17:06.4  85:31.7)
    =============================================
      1      1  Matt Johnson            SR    16:03.1
      2     27  Josh Greenberg          JR    17:07.6
      3     35  Ari Lewenstein          JR    17:18.5
      4     38  Liam Cody               SR    17:28.4
      5     40  MacKenzie Cummings-Grady JR    17:34.1
      6   ( 46) Owen Kay                JR    17:45.0
      7   ( 58) Phillip Cornelius       JR    18:34.2
    
      7.   143  Connetquot                     (17:10.5  85:52.1)
    =============================================
      1     10  Zach Krause             SR    16:36.2
      2     20  Tyler Murtha            SR    16:49.7
      3     23  Scott Litts             SR    16:53.4
      4     36  Dom Costanzo            SR    17:23.5
      5     54  Bob Kelly               SO    18:09.3
      6   ( 60) Andrew Palmer           SR    18:38.6
      7   ( 61) Ross Dinger             SR    18:44.4
    
      8.   144  Calhoun                        (17:10.8  85:53.6)
    =============================================
      1      6  James Panetta           SR    16:27.5
      2     15  Tim Campbell            SR    16:41.9
      3     33  Brendan Abrams          SR    17:17.4
      4     43  Kenneth Woo             SR    17:41.5
      5     47  Casey Bader             SR    17:45.3
      6   ( 50) Nicholas Macaluso       SR    17:53.6
      7   ( 53) Nicholas Haile          JR    18:04.8
    
      9.   243  Williamsville North            (18:02.0  90:09.7)
    =============================================
      1     34  Don Seitz               SR    17:18.3
      2     37  Nicholas Konotopskyj    JR    17:27.7
      3     56  Carl Copeland           SR    18:20.8
      4     57  Brian Dobmeier          JR    18:25.3
      5     59  Christian Tjahjadi      FR    18:37.6
      6   ( 62) Nate Hess               SR    20:01.9
      7   ( 63) Nate Taggart            SR    21:20.3
    
    
    
                          BOYS CLASS AA RACE - 5000 METERS
    
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
      1.   239  SECTION 2       (16:32.2  165:21.2)
    ==============================
      1      2  Sam Place               SR Saratoga Springs               15:56.7
      2      6  Christian DeLago        JR Shaker                         16:06.8
      3      7  Michael Libruk          JR Shaker                         16:12.9
      4      9  Kyle Gronostaj          FR Columbia                       16:18.6
      5     15  Marshall Pagano         SR Niskayuna                      16:28.5
      6     25  Jon Vallecorsa          JR Shaker                         16:38.4
      7     31  Casey Gilboy            SR Shaker                         16:44.1
      8     35  Ed Brown                SR Colonie                        16:47.5
      9     45  Ryan Recchia            JR Shaker                         16:54.6
     10     64  Kyle Foster             SR Shaker                         17:13.1
     11   ( 80) Adam Schwenzfeier       SO Shaker                         17:37.0
     12   ( 92) Ian Dorset              SR Shenendehowa                   17:53.6
    
      2.   294  SECTION 3       (16:38.4  166:23.9)
    ==============================
      1      1  Chris Buchanan          SR Cicero-North Syracuse          15:55.9
      2      3  Shaun Thompson          SR Baldwinsville                  16:00.7
      3     13  Nick Ryan               SO Fayetteville-Manlius           16:25.1
      4     17  Andrew Roache           SR Fayetteville-Manlius           16:31.6
      5     23  Mark McGurrin           SR Fayetteville-Manlius           16:37.2
      6     24  Billy Gabriel           SR West Genesee                   16:37.9
      7     37  Trevor Mayer            SR Central Square                 16:49.0
      8     55  John DeLallo            SR West Genesee                   17:06.2
      9     56  Jules Wellner           JR Fayetteville-Manlius           17:06.5
     10     65  Ben Thomas              JR Fayetteville-Manlius           17:13.8
     11   ( 78) Andrew Veilleux         SR Fayetteville-Manlius           17:31.6
     12   ( 89) Owen Strong             SR Fayetteville-Manlius           17:49.9
    
      3.   343  SECTION 9       (16:44.9  167:28.3)
    ==============================
      1      5  Martin Hehir            SR Washingtonville                16:06.6
      2     11  Tim Luthin              SR Warwick Valley                 16:23.8
      3     18  Ian Sullivan            SR Warwick Valley                 16:32.7
      4     27  Sean Egan               SR Monroe-Woodbury                16:39.1
      5     30  Dan Paez                SR Warwick Valley                 16:42.4
      6     41  Paddy Grandinali        JR Warwick Valley                 16:51.5
      7     44  Derek Lake              SR Pine Bush                      16:54.4
      8     48  John Leonick            SR Monroe-Woodbury                16:57.2
      9     59  Aaron Peterson          SO Warwick Valley                 17:09.1
     10     60  Michael Ramos           SR Pine Bush                      17:11.5
     11   ( 81) Grant Parrelli          SO Warwick Valley                 17:37.5
     12   ( 84) Ray Farinella           JR Warwick Valley                 17:43.3
    
      4.   414  SECTION 5       (16:53.0  168:49.4)
    ==============================
      1     16  AJ Nasello              SR Webster Schroeder              16:31.2
      2     26  Nate Kozyra             JR Rush-Henrietta                 16:38.5
      3     28  Andrew Sweeney          JR Rush-Henrietta                 16:41.4
      4     32  Mickey Burke            FR Rush-Henrietta                 16:44.2
      5     39  Joel Kandt              SR Brockport                      16:49.9
      6     42  Jared Rousell           SR Webster Thomas                 16:52.6
      7     52  Cole DeClerck           SR Webster Thomas                 17:02.8
      8     54  Alex Raymond            JR Rush-Henrietta                 17:03.9
      9     62  Nick Watson             SR Rush-Henrietta                 17:12.2
     10     63  Tyler Gumina            SR Penfield                       17:12.7
     11   ( 95) Jared Jones             SR Rush-Henrietta                 18:03.4
     12   ( 98) Colby Burke             JR Rush-Henrietta                 18:12.8
    
      5.   434  SECTION 1       (16:55.8  169:17.7)
    ==============================
      1     19  Tyler Frigge            SR Suffern                        16:33.3
      2     20  Eddie Merenda           JR Arlington                      16:33.4
      3     33  Chris Wise              JR Arlington                      16:46.3
      4     34  James Naglieri          SR North Rockland                 16:47.3
      5     36  Mike Turi               JR John Jay East Fishkill         16:47.9
      6     40  Sebastian Hanson        SO Arlington                      16:50.3
      7     49  Peter Gelston           SR White Plains                   16:57.3
      8     51  Timothy Mendez          SR North Rockland                 17:00.9
      9     66  Myke Lotocky            SR Arlington                      17:16.6
     10     86  Manjander Singh         JR Arlington                      17:44.4
     11   ( 90) Steve Morrison          FR Arlington                      17:50.5
     12   ( 93) Pete Schweitzer         SR Arlington                      17:58.0
    
      6.   440  SECTION 11      (16:58.0  169:39.7)
    ==============================
      1      8  Alex Saavedra           SR Sachem East                    16:17.8
      2     12  Zachary Cammer          SO Walt Whitman                   16:23.9
      3     21  Mike Damato             SO Walt Whitman                   16:33.9
      4     22  Zach Krause             SR Connetquot                     16:36.2
      5     38  Tyler Murtha            SR Connetquot                     16:49.7
      6     43  Scott Litts             SR Connetquot                     16:53.4
      7     57  Kris Moran              SO North Babylon                  17:07.1
      8     70  Dom Costanzo            SR Connetquot                     17:23.5
      9     72  Joe DiRienzo            JR Sachem East                    17:24.9
     10     97  Bob Kelly               SO Connetquot                     18:09.3
     11   (105) Andrew Palmer           SR Connetquot                     18:38.6
     12   (106) Ross Dinger             SR Connetquot                     18:44.4
    
      7.   507  SECTION 8       (17:03.5  170:34.3)
    ==============================
      1     10  Andrew Valenski         SR Massapequa                     16:22.0
      2     14  James Panetta           SR Calhoun                        16:27.5
      3     29  Tim Campbell            SR Calhoun                        16:41.9
      4     46  Ryan Rausch             SR Oceanside                      16:56.2
      5     47  Taylor Titcomb          JR Port Washington                16:57.2
      6     50  Sidharth Kakkar         SO Port Washington                16:58.5
      7     67  Brendan Abrams          SR Calhoun                        17:17.4
      8     74  Aakaash Pillalamarri    JR Herricks                       17:26.8
      9     82  Kenneth Woo             SR Calhoun                        17:41.5
     10     88  Casey Bader             SR Calhoun                        17:45.3
     11   ( 91) Nicholas Macaluso       SR Calhoun                        17:53.6
     12   ( 96) Nicholas Haile          JR Calhoun                        18:04.8
    
      8.   635  SECTION 4       (17:14.6  172:25.6)
    ==============================
      1      4  Matt Johnson            SR Ithaca                         16:03.1
      2     53  Brian Crimmins          JR Horseheads                     17:03.2
      3     58  Josh Greenberg          JR Ithaca                         17:07.6
      4     61  Ryan Carl               SR Corning                        17:12.1
      5     69  Ari Lewenstein          JR Ithaca                         17:18.5
      6     73  Tim Banach              JR Corning                        17:24.9
      7     76  Liam Cody               SR Ithaca                         17:28.4
      8     77  Stephen Rossettie       SO Corning                        17:29.8
      9     79  MacKenzie Cummings-Grady JR Ithaca                         17:34.1
     10     85  Austin Holbrook         SR Corning                        17:43.9
     11   ( 87) Owen Kay                JR Ithaca                         17:45.0
     12   (103) Phillip Cornelius       JR Ithaca                         18:34.2
    
      9.   897  SECTION 6       (18:00.0  179:59.7)
    ==============================
      1     68  Don Seitz               SR Williamsville North            17:18.3
      2     71  Justin Bender           JR Clarence                       17:24.8
      3     75  Nicholas Konotopskyj    JR Williamsville North            17:27.7
      4     83  Jake Eniex              SO Orchard Park                   17:42.7
      5     94  Robert Battista         SR West Seneca West               17:58.2
      6     99  Brandon Delgado         SR Jamestown                      18:14.1
      7    100  Carl Copeland           SR Williamsville North            18:20.8
      8    101  Brian Dobmeier          JR Williamsville North            18:25.3
      9    102  Mike Feeney             JR Lockport                       18:30.2
     10    104  Christian Tjahjadi      FR Williamsville North            18:37.6
     11   (107) Nate Hess               SR Williamsville North            20:01.9
     12   (108) Nate Taggart            SR Williamsville North            21:20.3
    
    
    
                          BOYS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        1    1 Robert Hurlbut          SR  1  McQuaid                   15:58.2  5:10 
        2    2 Daniel Siegel           SR  2  Great Neck South          16:14.1  5:15 
        3    3 Otis Ubriaco            SR  3  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:17.8  5:16 
        4      Victor Palumbo          SR  4  Eastchester               16:21.5  5:17 
        5    4 Justin Maguire          JR  1  Brewster                  16:23.2  5:18 
        6    5 Cal Michaels            SR  5  Vestal                    16:28.4  5:19 
        7      Owen Skeete             SR  6  Westbury                  16:33.0  5:21 
        8    6 Charlie Carr            JR  2  Brewster                  16:36.7  5:22 
        9      Lou Lipani              SR  7  Greece Arcadia            16:38.3  5:23 
       10    7 Wyatt Gouldthorpe       SR  8  McQuaid                   16:41.3  5:23 
       11      Charlie Morris          JR  3  Manhasset                 16:41.3  5:23 
       12      Drew Zeccola            SR  9  Pittsford Mendon          16:42.7  5:24 
       13      Taylor Love             JR  4  Rye                       16:44.4  5:24 
       14      Stephen Bourguet        SO  1  Manhasset                 16:45.1  5:25 
       15      John Lee                JR  5  Shoreham Wading River     16:46.0  5:25 
       16    8 Joe Spivak              JR  6  Vestal                    16:52.7  5:27 
       17    9 Buddy Herkenham         JR  7  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:53.5  5:27 
       18      Kyle Reid               SR 10  Victor Central            16:57.3  5:29 
       19      Ben Tuttle              SR 11  Eastport South Manor      16:57.5  5:29 
       20      T.J. Hornberger         FR  1  Lake Shore                16:57.8  5:29 
       21      Scotty Smolensky        SR 12  Brighton                  16:59.1  5:29 
       22      Mike Coogan             JR  8  East Syracuse-Minoa       16:59.2  5:29 
       23      Gary Messina            SR 13  Queensbury                17:00.6  5:30 
       24      Jeremy Anderson         SR 14  Union-Endicott            17:01.3  5:30 
       25      Alex Gilgore            SR 15  Scotia-Glenville          17:01.6  5:30 
       26   10 Kyle Howerton           SR 16  Vestal                    17:02.3  5:30 
       27      Aaron Newell            SR 17  Queensbury                17:03.1  5:31 
       28      Joe Dinan               SO  2  Tappan Zee                17:06.7  5:32 
       29      Ryan Colabella          JR  9  Hauppauge                 17:07.8  5:32 
       30      Cameron Rasmussen       JR 10  Hendrick Hudson           17:10.3  5:33 
       31   11 Sean Casey              SR 18  Cornwall                  17:11.3  5:33 
       32   12 Adam McIe               JR 11  Brewster                  17:14.1  5:34 
       33   13 Kevin Terbush           SR 19  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:15.4  5:34 
       34      Mike Anvelt             JR 12  Pittsford Sutherland      17:16.2  5:35 
       35   14 Austin Coneys           JR 13  Harborfields              17:19.5  5:36 
       36   15 Ricky Mesolela          SR 20  McQuaid                   17:19.5  5:36 
       37      Cory McCarty            SO  3  Elmira Southside          17:22.5  5:37 
       38   16 Chris Dunne             SR 21  McQuaid                   17:23.8  5:37 
       39   17 Cameron Coneys          JR 14  Harborfields              17:24.3  5:37 
       40      Nick Juliano            JR 15  Miller Place              17:25.8  5:38 
       41      Ben Kraines             SR 22  Scotia-Glenville          17:25.9  5:38 
       42      Arturo Salas            SR 23  Hutch Tech                17:27.0  5:38 
       43      Chris Cook              SR 24  Union-Endicott            17:27.8  5:38 
       44   18 Conor Gordon            SO  4  Franklin Academy          17:28.3  5:39 
       45      Troy Kelly              SO  5  Queensbury                17:31.0  5:40 
       46   19 Derek Stacy             SR 25  Grand Island              17:31.1  5:40 
       47   20 Tyler Gamble            JR 16  Harborfields              17:32.2  5:40 
       48   21 Kevin Tobey             FR  2  McQuaid                   17:33.2  5:40 
       49   22 Jade Marhaba            JR 17  Vestal                    17:35.4  5:41 
       50      Nathan Kotch            JR 18  Tappan Zee                17:36.3  5:41 
       51      Paul Swartz             SO  6  Starpoint                 17:37.3  5:42 
       52      Brandon Penn            SR 26  Westhampton Beach         17:39.0  5:42 
       53   23 Josh Miller             SR 27  Vestal                    17:40.4  5:43 
       54   24 Colin Davis             SR 28  Harborfields              17:41.9  5:43 
       55   25 Corey Lamere            SO  7  Franklin Academy          17:43.2  5:43 
       56   26 Dan King                SR 29  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:45.4  5:44 
       57   27 Joe Chapman             JR 19  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:45.6  5:44 
       58   28 A.J. Stuver             SO  8  McQuaid                   17:45.6  5:44 
       59      Neil Cohen              SR 30  Hewlett                   17:48.3  5:45 
       60   29 Jose Madirgal           SR 31  Great Neck South          17:50.2  5:46 
       61   30 Nick Masiello           SR 32  Grand Island              17:51.3  5:46 
       62   31 Conor Murphy            JR 20  Harborfields              17:52.2  5:46 
       63      Pat Boyle               SR 33  Wallkill                  17:54.5  5:47 
       64   32 Brendon Lutnick         JR 21  Grand Island              17:56.9  5:48 
       65   33 Michael Sullivan        SO  9  McQuaid                   17:57.2  5:48 
       66      Dennis Caughlin         JR 22  Watertown                 17:57.7  5:48 
       67      Cody DeBernardis        JR 23  Whitesboro                17:58.0  5:48 
       68   34 Ricardo Gallegos        SR 34  Harborfields              17:59.1  5:49 
       69   35 Nicholas Ross           JR 24  Great Neck South          17:59.2  5:49 
       70      Matthew Henderson       JR 25  Union-Endicott            18:00.5  5:49 
       71   36 Nicholas Montesano      SR 35  Vestal                    18:04.4  5:50 
       72   37 Matt Johnson            SR 36  Vestal                    18:05.0  5:50 
       73   38 Douglas Fitzgerald      JR 26  Franklin Academy          18:06.4  5:51 
       74      Jordan McWatt           SR 37  Goshen                    18:14.0  5:53 
       75   39 Winfield Greene         JR 27  Brewster                  18:14.4  5:54 
       76   40 Mike Vecchio            FR  3  Cornwall                  18:14.9  5:54 
       77      John Vandermark         SR 38  Wallkill                  18:19.3  5:55 
       78      Thomas Garcia           SR 39  Floral Park               18:20.0  5:55 
       79   41 Peter Lynch             SO 10  Westhill                  18:20.0  5:55 
       80      Steven Donato           SR 40  Watertown                 18:21.3  5:56 
       81   42 Patrick McGuiness       FR  4  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:22.0  5:56 
       82   43 Bob Flitsch             SR 41  Cornwall                  18:23.5  5:56 
       83   44 Jason Chadwick          SR 42  Grand Island              18:24.2  5:57 
       84   45 Nick Cortina            JR 28  Brewster                  18:24.6  5:57 
       85   46 Alexander Taffet        SR 43  Great Neck South          18:27.0  5:58 
       86   47 Alec Budd               SO 11  Brewster                  18:28.1  5:58 
       87      Mackenzie Leroy         FR  5  Port Jervis               18:36.7  6:01 
       88   48 Jonathan Moore          JR 29  Westhill                  18:36.9  6:01 
       89   49 Rourk Marlow            SO 12  Franklin Academy          18:38.1  6:01 
       90   50 Morgan Marlow           SO 13  Franklin Academy          18:38.6  6:01 
       91   51 Kevin Feeney            SR 44  Harborfields              18:38.9  6:01 
       92   52 Thomas Mishra           SR 45  Great Neck South          18:39.1  6:01 
       93      Matt Moody              JR 30  Elmira Southside          18:39.3  6:02 
       94   53 Joe Girard              SO 14  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:40.3  6:02 
       95      Ben Brucker             JR 31  Hamburg                   18:42.6  6:03 
       96   54 Brendan Davis           SO 15  Cornwall                  18:43.6  6:03 
       97   55 Alexander Cowen         FR  6  Great Neck South          18:47.6  6:04 
       98      Austin Trainor          FR  7  Port Jervis               18:52.7  6:06 
       99   56 Silas Gallagher         SR 46  Brewster                  18:54.7  6:07 
      100   57 Casey Bunce             SO 16  Westhill                  18:57.3  6:07 
      101   58 Mitchell Lamb           JR 32  Westhill                  18:57.7  6:07 
      102   59 Sam Millard             SO 17  Cornwall                  19:01.9  6:09 
      103   60 Ben Rodd                JR 33  Cornwall                  19:09.6  6:11 
      104   61 Austin Perry            SR 47  Franklin Academy          19:12.1  6:12 
      105   62 Will Downs              JR 34  Westhill                  19:13.0  6:12 
      106   63 Ian Rydgren             SR 48  Franklin Academy          19:13.4  6:13 
      107   64 Ari Shabi               JR 35  Great Neck South          19:13.5  6:13 
      108   65 Matt Killian            SR 49  Grand Island              19:18.3  6:14 
      109   66 Zach Van Ornam          JR 36  Westhill                  19:27.0  6:17 
      110   67 Nick Pino               FR  8  Grand Island              19:27.7  6:17 
      111      Bayley Zubler           SO 18  West Seneca East          19:27.9  6:17 
      112   68 Ryan Gagnon             JR 37  Cornwall                  19:35.7  6:20 
      113   69 Alec Walsh              FR  9  Westhill                  19:36.9  6:20 
      114   70 John Mosley             SR 50  Grand Island              21:34.9  6:58 
    
    
      
      1.    60  McQuaid                        (16:59.2  84:56.0)
    =============================================
      1      1  Robert Hurlbut          SR    15:58.2
      2      7  Wyatt Gouldthorpe       SR    16:41.3
      3     15  Ricky Mesolela          SR    17:19.5
      4     16  Chris Dunne             SR    17:23.8
      5     21  Kevin Tobey             FR    17:33.2
      6   ( 28) A.J. Stuver             SO    17:45.6
      7   ( 33) Michael Sullivan        SO    17:57.2
    
      2.    68  Vestal                         (17:07.9  85:39.2)
    =============================================
      1      5  Cal Michaels            SR    16:28.4
      2      8  Joe Spivak              JR    16:52.7
      3     10  Kyle Howerton           SR    17:02.3
      4     22  Jade Marhaba            JR    17:35.4
      5     23  Josh Miller             SR    17:40.4
      6   ( 36) Nicholas Montesano      SR    18:04.4
      7   ( 37) Matt Johnson            SR    18:05.0
    
      3.    78  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      (17:11.6  85:57.7)
    =============================================
      1      3  Otis Ubriaco            SR    16:17.8
      2      9  Buddy Herkenham         JR    16:53.5
      3     13  Kevin Terbush           SR    17:15.4
      4     26  Dan King                SR    17:45.4
      5     27  Joe Chapman             JR    17:45.6
      6   ( 42) Patrick McGuiness       FR    18:22.0
      7   ( 53) Joe Girard              SO    18:40.3
    
      4.   106  Harborfields                   (17:34.1  87:50.1)
    =============================================
      1     14  Austin Coneys           JR    17:19.5
      2     17  Cameron Coneys          JR    17:24.3
      3     20  Tyler Gamble            JR    17:32.2
      4     24  Colin Davis             SR    17:41.9
      5     31  Conor Murphy            JR    17:52.2
      6   ( 34) Ricardo Gallegos        SR    17:59.1
      7   ( 51) Kevin Feeney            SR    18:38.9
    
      5.   106  Brewster                       (17:22.6  86:53.0)
    =============================================
      1      4  Justin Maguire          JR    16:23.2
      2      6  Charlie Carr            JR    16:36.7
      3     12  Adam McIe               JR    17:14.1
      4     39  Winfield Greene         JR    18:14.4
      5     45  Nick Cortina            JR    18:24.6
      6   ( 47) Alec Budd               SO    18:28.1
      7   ( 56) Silas Gallagher         SR    18:54.7
    
      6.   164  Great Neck South               (17:50.0  89:09.6)
    =============================================
      1      2  Daniel Siegel           SR    16:14.1
      2     29  Jose Madirgal           SR    17:50.2
      3     35  Nicholas Ross           JR    17:59.2
      4     46  Alexander Taffet        SR    18:27.0
      5     52  Thomas Mishra           SR    18:39.1
      6   ( 55) Alexander Cowen         FR    18:47.6
      7   ( 64) Ari Shabi               JR    19:13.5
    
      7.   180  Franklin Academy               (18:07.0  90:34.6)
    =============================================
      1     18  Conor Gordon            SO    17:28.3
      2     25  Corey Lamere            SO    17:43.2
      3     38  Douglas Fitzgerald      JR    18:06.4
      4     49  Rourk Marlow            SO    18:38.1
      5     50  Morgan Marlow           SO    18:38.6
      6   ( 61) Austin Perry            SR    19:12.1
      7   ( 63) Ian Rydgren             SR    19:13.4
    
      8.   190  Grand Island                   (18:12.4  91:01.8)
    =============================================
      1     19  Derek Stacy             SR    17:31.1
      2     30  Nick Masiello           SR    17:51.3
      3     32  Brendon Lutnick         JR    17:56.9
      4     44  Jason Chadwick          SR    18:24.2
      5     65  Matt Killian            SR    19:18.3
      6   ( 67) Nick Pino               FR    19:27.7
      7   ( 70) John Mosley             SR    21:34.9
    
      9.   207  Cornwall                       (18:19.1  91:35.2)
    =============================================
      1     11  Sean Casey              SR    17:11.3
      2     40  Mike Vecchio            FR    18:14.9
      3     43  Bob Flitsch             SR    18:23.5
      4     54  Brendan Davis           SO    18:43.6
      5     59  Sam Millard             SO    19:01.9
      6   ( 60) Ben Rodd                JR    19:09.6
      7   ( 68) Ryan Gagnon             JR    19:35.7
    
     10.   266  Westhill                       (18:49.0  94:04.9)
    =============================================
      1     41  Peter Lynch             SO    18:20.0
      2     48  Jonathan Moore          JR    18:36.9
      3     57  Casey Bunce             SO    18:57.3
      4     58  Mitchell Lamb           JR    18:57.7
      5     62  Will Downs              JR    19:13.0
      6   ( 66) Zach Van Ornam          JR    19:27.0
      7   ( 69) Alec Walsh              FR    19:36.9
    
    
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
      1.   226  SECTION 5       (16:57.0  169:29.6)
    ==============================
      1      1  Robert Hurlbut          SR McQuaid                        15:58.2
      2      9  Lou Lipani              SR Greece Arcadia                 16:38.3
      3     10  Wyatt Gouldthorpe       SR McQuaid                        16:41.3
      4     12  Drew Zeccola            SR Pittsford Mendon               16:42.7
      5     18  Kyle Reid               SR Victor Central                 16:57.3
      6     21  Scotty Smolensky        SR Brighton                       16:59.1
      7     34  Mike Anvelt             JR Pittsford Sutherland           17:16.2
      8     36  Ricky Mesolela          SR McQuaid                        17:19.5
      9     38  Chris Dunne             SR McQuaid                        17:23.8
     10     47  Kevin Tobey             FR McQuaid                        17:33.2
     11   ( 56) A.J. Stuver             SO McQuaid                        17:45.6
     12   ( 63) Michael Sullivan        SO McQuaid                        17:57.2
    
      2.   322  SECTION 2       (17:12.0  171:59.9)
    ==============================
      1      3  Otis Ubriaco            SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      16:17.8
      2     17  Buddy Herkenham         JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      16:53.5
      3     23  Gary Messina            SR Queensbury                     17:00.6
      4     25  Alex Gilgore            SR Scotia-Glenville               17:01.6
      5     27  Aaron Newell            SR Queensbury                     17:03.1
      6     33  Kevin Terbush           SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      17:15.4
      7     41  Ben Kraines             SR Scotia-Glenville               17:25.9
      8     44  Troy Kelly              SO Queensbury                     17:31.0
      9     54  Dan King                SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      17:45.4
     10     55  Joe Chapman             JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      17:45.6
     11   ( 78) Patrick McGuiness       FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      18:22.0
     12   ( 89) Joe Girard              SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      18:40.3
    
      3.   322  SECTION 1       (17:11.3  171:52.2)
    ==============================
      1      4  Victor Palumbo          SR Eastchester                    16:21.5
      2      5  Justin Maguire          JR Brewster                       16:23.2
      3      8  Charlie Carr            JR Brewster                       16:36.7
      4     13  Taylor Love             JR Rye                            16:44.4
      5     28  Joe Dinan               SO Tappan Zee                     17:06.7
      6     30  Cameron Rasmussen       JR Hendrick Hudson                17:10.3
      7     32  Adam McIe               JR Brewster                       17:14.1
      8     49  Nathan Kotch            JR Tappan Zee                     17:36.3
      9     72  Winfield Greene         JR Brewster                       18:14.4
     10     81  Nick Cortina            JR Brewster                       18:24.6
     11   ( 83) Alec Budd               SO Brewster                       18:28.1
     12   ( 94) Silas Gallagher         SR Brewster                       18:54.7
    
      4.   387  SECTION 11      (17:22.7  173:46.2)
    ==============================
      1     15  John Lee                JR Shoreham Wading River          16:46.0
      2     19  Ben Tuttle              SR Eastport South Manor           16:57.5
      3     29  Ryan Colabella          JR Hauppauge                      17:07.8
      4     35  Austin Coneys           JR Harborfields                   17:19.5
      5     39  Cameron Coneys          JR Harborfields                   17:24.3
      6     40  Nick Juliano            JR Miller Place                   17:25.8
      7     46  Tyler Gamble            JR Harborfields                   17:32.2
      8     51  Brandon Penn            SR Westhampton Beach              17:39.0
      9     53  Colin Davis             SR Harborfields                   17:41.9
     10     60  Conor Murphy            JR Harborfields                   17:52.2
     11   ( 66) Ricardo Gallegos        SR Harborfields                   17:59.1
     12   ( 86) Kevin Feeney            SR Harborfields                   18:38.9
    
      5.   389  SECTION 4       (17:21.6  173:35.7)
    ==============================
      1      6  Cal Michaels            SR Vestal                         16:28.4
      2     16  Joe Spivak              JR Vestal                         16:52.7
      3     24  Jeremy Anderson         SR Union-Endicott                 17:01.3
      4     26  Kyle Howerton           SR Vestal                         17:02.3
      5     37  Cory McCarty            SO Elmira Southside               17:22.5
      6     43  Chris Cook              SR Union-Endicott                 17:27.8
      7     48  Jade Marhaba            JR Vestal                         17:35.4
      8     52  Josh Miller             SR Vestal                         17:40.4
      9     68  Matthew Henderson       JR Union-Endicott                 18:00.5
     10     69  Nicholas Montesano      SR Vestal                         18:04.4
     11   ( 70) Matt Johnson            SR Vestal                         18:05.0
     12   ( 88) Matt Moody              JR Elmira Southside               18:39.3
    
      6.   460  SECTION 8       (17:31.8  175:17.3)
    ==============================
      1      2  Daniel Siegel           SR Great Neck South               16:14.1
      2      7  Owen Skeete             SR Westbury                       16:33.0
      3     11  Charlie Morris          JR Manhasset                      16:41.3
      4     14  Stephen Bourguet        SO Manhasset                      16:45.1
      5     57  Neil Cohen              SR Hewlett                        17:48.3
      6     58  Jose Madirgal           SR Great Neck South               17:50.2
      7     67  Nicholas Ross           JR Great Neck South               17:59.2
      8     75  Thomas Garcia           SR Floral Park                    18:20.0
      9     82  Alexander Taffet        SR Great Neck South               18:27.0
     10     87  Thomas Mishra           SR Great Neck South               18:39.1
     11   ( 92) Alexander Cowen         FR Great Neck South               18:47.6
     12   (100) Ari Shabi               JR Great Neck South               19:13.5
    
      7.   652  SECTION 6       (18:07.5  181:14.2)
    ==============================
      1     20  T.J. Hornberger         FR Lake Shore                     16:57.8
      2     42  Arturo Salas            SR Hutch Tech                     17:27.0
      3     45  Derek Stacy             SR Grand Island                   17:31.1
      4     50  Paul Swartz             SO Starpoint                      17:37.3
      5     59  Nick Masiello           SR Grand Island                   17:51.3
      6     62  Brendon Lutnick         JR Grand Island                   17:56.9
      7     80  Jason Chadwick          SR Grand Island                   18:24.2
      8     90  Ben Brucker             JR Hamburg                        18:42.6
      9    101  Matt Killian            SR Grand Island                   19:18.3
     10    103  Nick Pino               FR Grand Island                   19:27.7
     11   (104) Bayley Zubler           SO West Seneca East               19:27.9
     12   (107) John Mosley             SR Grand Island                   21:34.9
    
      8.   754  SECTION 9       (18:21.3  183:32.4)
    ==============================
      1     31  Sean Casey              SR Cornwall                       17:11.3
      2     61  Pat Boyle               SR Wallkill                       17:54.5
      3     71  Jordan McWatt           SR Goshen                         18:14.0
      4     73  Mike Vecchio            FR Cornwall                       18:14.9
      5     74  John Vandermark         SR Wallkill                       18:19.3
      6     79  Bob Flitsch             SR Cornwall                       18:23.5
      7     84  Mackenzie Leroy         FR Port Jervis                    18:36.7
      8     91  Brendan Davis           SO Cornwall                       18:43.6
      9     93  Austin Trainor          FR Port Jervis                    18:52.7
     10     97  Sam Millard             SO Cornwall                       19:01.9
     11   ( 98) Ben Rodd                JR Cornwall                       19:09.6
     12   (105) Ryan Gagnon             JR Cornwall                       19:35.7
    
      9.   781  SECTION 3       (18:28.9  184:48.1)
    ==============================
      1     22  Mike Coogan             JR East Syracuse-Minoa            16:59.2
      2     64  Dennis Caughlin         JR Watertown                      17:57.7
      3     65  Cody DeBernardis        JR Whitesboro                     17:58.0
      4     76  Peter Lynch             SO Westhill                       18:20.0
      5     77  Steven Donato           SR Watertown                      18:21.3
      6     85  Jonathan Moore          JR Westhill                       18:36.9
      7     95  Casey Bunce             SO Westhill                       18:57.3
      8     96  Mitchell Lamb           JR Westhill                       18:57.7
      9     99  Will Downs              JR Westhill                       19:13.0
     10    102  Zach Van Ornam          JR Westhill                       19:27.0
     11   (106) Alec Walsh              FR Westhill                       19:36.9
    
    
                          BOYS CLASS B RACE - 5000 METERS
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        1      Chad Maloy              SR  1  Springville               16:16.3  5:15 
        2    1 Dan Lennon              JR  1  Peru                      16:29.4  5:20 
        3    2 Ryan Manahan            SO  1  Marcellus                 16:32.8  5:21 
        4    3 Conor Crowley           SR  2  Bayport/Bluepoint         16:37.7  5:22 
        5    4 Jesse Garn              SR  3  Marcellus                 16:38.8  5:23 
        6      Marc Violone            JR  2  Byram Hills               16:39.5  5:23 
        7      Nick Orlowski           SR  4  Alden                     16:41.0  5:23 
        8    5 Brian Busby             SR  5  New Paltz                 16:41.3  5:23 
        9      Greg Johnsmeyer         SR  6  Onteora                   16:42.5  5:24 
       10      Conor McCarthy          SR  7  Oneida                    16:43.8  5:24 
       11      Matthew Savino          SR  8  Seaford                   16:44.7  5:25 
       12      Nick Marcantonio        SR  9  Glens Falls               16:46.1  5:25 
       13    6 Thomas Lappas           SR 10  Pearl River               16:46.8  5:25 
       14    7 Joe Ray                 SR 11  Bayport/Bluepoint         16:48.1  5:26 
       15    8 Sean Phillips           SO  2  East Aurora               16:48.8  5:26 
       16      Aaron Tompkins          SR 12  New Hartford              16:49.6  5:26 
       17    9 Yanko Panipinto         SR 13  Wayne Central             16:51.4  5:27 
       18   10 Kevin O'Connor          SR 14  East Aurora               16:54.7  5:28 
       19   11 Ryan Brizzolara         JR  3  Maine Endwell             16:54.8  5:28 
       20   12 Alfredo Mazzuca         SO  3  New Paltz                 16:57.6  5:29 
       21   13 Colin Kerr              SO  4  Wayne Central             17:04.5  5:31 
       22      CJ Sousis               SR 15  Lansingburgh              17:06.2  5:32 
       23      Charlie Ropes           JR  4  Our Lady of Lourdes       17:07.2  5:32 
       24      Alex Gonzalez           SR 16  Dunkirk                   17:08.8  5:32 
       25      Ryan Koch               SR 17  Depew                     17:09.0  5:32 
       26   14 Nick Miller             JR  5  Maine Endwell             17:10.2  5:33 
       27   15 Gene Barriott           SO  5  East Aurora               17:10.3  5:33 
       28   16 Brendan Keany           SO  6  East Aurora               17:12.1  5:33 
       29   17 Justine Ferguson        JR  6  Broadalbin-Perth          17:12.1  5:33 
       30      Mike Morrow             SR 18  Ravena                    17:14.2  5:34 
       31   18 Austin Becker           JR  7  Broadalbin-Perth          17:14.4  5:34 
       32   19 Joey Clinton            JR  8  Pearl River               17:16.4  5:35 
       33   20 Sean Morgan             SR 19  Wayne Central             17:16.7  5:35 
       34   21 John Antonacci          SO  7  Bayport/Bluepoint         17:21.2  5:36 
       35   22 Brian Edsall            SO  8  Pearl River               17:21.5  5:36 
       36   23 Alex Weberg             SR 20  East Aurora               17:22.3  5:37 
       37      Patrick Dermody         SR 21  Cazenovia                 17:22.3  5:37 
       38      Adam Murphy             SO  9  Amherst                   17:22.3  5:37 
       39   24 Joe Fallon              JR  9  Marcellus                 17:23.0  5:37 
       40   25 Elliott Martynkiewicz   JR 10  East Aurora               17:24.9  5:38 
       41      Josh Wade               FR  1  Saranac                   17:25.2  5:38 
       42   26 Michael Didas           SR 22  Maine Endwell             17:25.8  5:38 
       43   27 Erich Grosse            SR 23  Bayport/Bluepoint         17:26.6  5:38 
       44      Declan Dwyer-McNulty    SO 10  Red Hook                  17:28.2  5:39 
       45      Josiah Durfee           SR 24  Chittenango               17:29.2  5:39 
       46      Jordan Pantalone        SO 11  Bishop Gibbons            17:35.0  5:41 
       47      Jim Hertzel             SR 25  Putnam Valley             17:35.8  5:41 
       48      Brian Svoboda           SR 26  Windsor                   17:36.0  5:41 
       49   28 Andrew Bohunicky        SR 27  Maine Endwell             17:36.3  5:41 
       50   29 Jesse Brenon            SO 12  Maine Endwell             17:38.1  5:42 
       51      Tim McGowan             JR 11  Dansville                 17:41.7  5:43 
       52   30 Kieran Brennan          JR 12  Pearl River               17:42.2  5:43 
       53   31 Larkin Bohanan          JR 13  East Aurora               17:45.9  5:44 
       54      Tom Higgins             JR 14  Westlake                  17:46.5  5:44 
       55      Jed Kovaleski           SR 28  Owego                     17:46.5  5:45 
       56   32 Bryant Hatala           SO 13  Maine Endwell             17:48.2  5:45 
       57      Ryan McMahon            SR 29  Windsor                   17:49.0  5:45 
       58      Eric Ratner             JR 15  Clarke                    17:49.4  5:45 
       59      Matt Lange              SO 14  Bishop Gibbons            17:50.5  5:46 
       60   33 Austin Waid-Jones       SR 30  Peru                      17:50.9  5:46 
       61      Collin Mulcahy          JR 16  Batavia                   17:51.4  5:46 
       62      Michael Pitcher         SR 31  Hornell                   17:51.8  5:46 
       63      Nicholas Collazos       SR 32  Southampton               17:54.8  5:47 
       64      Levi Anderson           JR 17  Oneonta                   17:55.6  5:47 
       65   34 Adam LaFemina           SO 15  Bayport/Bluepoint         17:57.8  5:48 
       66      John Duffy              SR 33  Island Trees              17:58.7  5:48 
       67   35 John Bell               JR 18  Marcellus                 17:59.0  5:49 
       68   36 Stephen McNiff          JR 19  Pearl River               18:00.2  5:49 
       69      Travis Gregorio         SR 34  Midlakes                  18:01.0  5:49 
       70      Fred Lang               SO 16  Mineola                   18:02.6  5:50 
       71      Nicholas Tyler          SO 17  South Jefferson           18:05.5  5:51 
       72   37 Adam Gardner            JR 20  Wayne Central             18:06.2  5:51 
       73      Sean Alvarado           SR 35  Onteora                   18:07.0  5:51 
       74   38 John Cordes             SR 36  Peru                      18:09.9  5:52 
       75      Sam Harbol              JR 21  Palmyra-Macedon           18:10.9  5:52 
       76   39 Charles Remillard       SR 37  Peru                      18:12.8  5:53 
       77   40 James Vainauskas        JR 22  Broadalbin-Perth          18:14.1  5:53 
       78   41 Chris Kondracki         SR 38  Pearl River               18:15.6  5:54 
       79      Joseph Miller           FR  2  Seaford                   18:17.0  5:54 
       80   42 Samuel Catalano         JR 23  Valley Stream North       18:20.4  5:55 
       81   43 Justin Garn             SO 18  Marcellus                 18:22.0  5:56 
       82   44 Hunter Bartlett         SR 39  New Paltz                 18:22.9  5:56 
       83   45 Brian O'Sullivan        SR 40  Pearl River               18:23.5  5:56 
       84      Tejinder Gill           SR 41  Plattsburgh               18:24.7  5:57 
       85   46 Chris Hennessy          SR 42  Wayne Central             18:27.6  5:58 
       86      Brendan Cutler          JR 24  Byram Hills               18:31.5  5:59 
       87   47 Andrew Tupper           SR 43  Canton                    18:33.6  6:00 
       88   48 David Bohunicky         SR 44  Maine Endwell             18:35.4  6:00 
       89   49 David Busby             SO 19  New Paltz                 18:38.3  6:01 
       90   50 Jeff Byrne              SR 45  Bayport/Bluepoint         18:40.5  6:02 
       91      Eric Wittenberg         JR 25  Southampton               18:41.5  6:02 
       92   51 Trevor McConnell        SR 46  Broadalbin-Perth          18:45.3  6:03 
       93   52 John Odonnell            8  1  New Paltz                 18:47.8  6:04 
       94   53 Mike Epp                SR 47  Marcellus                 18:49.5  6:05 
       95   54 Chris Edouard           SR 48  Valley Stream North       18:55.1  6:07 
       96   55 Thomas Bardabelias      JR 26  Valley Stream North       18:55.8  6:07 
       97      Stephen Stephens        SR 49  Ellenville                18:56.3  6:07 
       98   56 Visal Mohanan           SR 50  Valley Stream North       18:56.4  6:07 
       99   57 John Peterson           SR 51  Valley Stream North       18:58.5  6:08 
      100      Charles Simpson         JR 27  Beekmantown               18:59.7  6:08 
      101   58 Kyler Agoney            SO 20  Peru                      19:01.6  6:09 
      102   59 Jay Kepes               SO 21  Canton                    19:02.1  6:09 
      103   60 Dustin Newvine          SR 52  Canton                    19:02.8  6:09 
      104      Franf Bosio             FR  3  Mount Sinai               19:04.7  6:10 
      105      Scott Stewart           SR 53  Owego                     19:06.2  6:10 
      106   61 Josh Tupper             JR 28  Canton                    19:09.7  6:11 
      107   62 John D'Ambrosio         JR 29  Bayport/Bluepoint         19:10.1  6:11 
      108      Brandon Yip             JR 30  Mount Sinai               19:13.1  6:12 
      109   63 Jeff Rizza              JR 31  New Paltz                 19:15.6  6:13 
      110   64 Zachary Bugge           JR 32  Valley Stream North       19:16.4  6:14 
      111   65 Austin Reakes           SR 54  Broadalbin-Perth          19:22.6  6:16 
      112   66 Matthew Corbine         SR 55  Canton                    19:24.1  6:16 
      113      Kyle Marquis            SO 22  Marlboro                  19:24.7  6:16 
      114   67 Eric Morris             SR 56  Marcellus                 19:30.8  6:18 
      115   68 Jordan Foster           SR 57  Canton                    19:32.5  6:19 
      116      David Dormann           JR 33  Saranac                   19:33.4  6:19 
      117      Justin Felizzari        JR 34  John Glenn                19:34.3  6:19 
      118   69 Greg Bogdan             FR  4  Broadalbin-Perth          19:35.7  6:20 
      119   70 Joseph Rossi            SR 58  Valley Stream North       19:38.2  6:21 
      120   71 Michael Houlihan        FR  5  Wayne Central             19:39.9  6:21 
      121   72 Josh Romanowicz         SO 23  Peru                      19:44.0  6:22 
      122   73 Stephan Lawry           SO 24  Wayne Central             19:48.3  6:24 
      123   74 Paul Lamarche           JR 35  New Paltz                 19:57.9  6:27 
      124      Colin Quackenbush       FR  6  Beekmantown               20:01.0  6:28 
      125   75 Nate Brown              SR 59  Broadalbin-Perth          20:07.8  6:30 
      126   76 Ryan Hughes             JR 36  Canton                    20:09.1  6:31 
      127   77 Tyler Smith             JR 37  Peru                      20:19.4  6:34 
    
    
    
      1.    72  East Aurora                    (17:05.7  85:28.2)
    =============================================
      1      8  Sean Phillips           SO    16:48.8
      2     10  Kevin O'Connor          SR    16:54.7
      3     15  Gene Barriott           SO    17:10.3
      4     16  Brendan Keany           SO    17:12.1
      5     23  Alex Weberg             SR    17:22.3
      6   ( 25) Elliott Martynkiewicz   JR    17:24.9
      7   ( 31) Larkin Bohanan          JR    17:45.9
    
      2.    92  Bayport/Bluepoint              (17:14.3  86:11.4)
    =============================================
      1      3  Conor Crowley           SR    16:37.7
      2      7  Joe Ray                 SR    16:48.1
      3     21  John Antonacci          SO    17:21.2
      4     27  Erich Grosse            SR    17:26.6
      5     34  Adam LaFemina           SO    17:57.8
      6   ( 50) Jeff Byrne              SR    18:40.5
      7   ( 62) John D'Ambrosio         JR    19:10.1
    
      3.   108  Maine Endwell                  (17:21.1  86:45.2)
    =============================================
      1     11  Ryan Brizzolara         JR    16:54.8
      2     14  Nick Miller             JR    17:10.2
      3     26  Michael Didas           SR    17:25.8
      4     28  Andrew Bohunicky        SR    17:36.3
      5     29  Jesse Brenon            SO    17:38.1
      6   ( 32) Bryant Hatala           SO    17:48.2
      7   ( 48) David Bohunicky         SR    18:35.4
    
      4.   108  Marcellus                      (17:23.2  86:55.6)
    =============================================
      1      2  Ryan Manahan            SO    16:32.8
      2      4  Jesse Garn              SR    16:38.8
      3     24  Joe Fallon              JR    17:23.0
      4     35  John Bell               JR    17:59.0
      5     43  Justin Garn             SO    18:22.0
      6   ( 53) Mike Epp                SR    18:49.5
      7   ( 67) Eric Morris             SR    19:30.8
    
      5.   113  Pearl River                    (17:25.5  87:07.1)
    =============================================
      1      6  Thomas Lappas           SR    16:46.8
      2     19  Joey Clinton            JR    17:16.4
      3     22  Brian Edsall            SO    17:21.5
      4     30  Kieran Brennan          JR    17:42.2
      5     36  Stephen McNiff          JR    18:00.2
      6   ( 41) Chris Kondracki         SR    18:15.6
      7   ( 45) Brian O'Sullivan        SR    18:23.5
    
      6.   125  Wayne Central                  (17:33.3  87:46.4)
    =============================================
      1      9  Yanko Panipinto         SR    16:51.4
      2     13  Colin Kerr              SO    17:04.5
      3     20  Sean Morgan             SR    17:16.7
      4     37  Adam Gardner            JR    18:06.2
      5     46  Chris Hennessy          SR    18:27.6
      6   ( 71) Michael Houlihan        FR    19:39.9
      7   ( 73) Stephan Lawry           SO    19:48.3
    
      7.   162  New Paltz                      (17:53.6  89:27.9)
    =============================================
      1      5  Brian Busby             SR    16:41.3
      2     12  Alfredo Mazzuca         SO    16:57.6
      3     44  Hunter Bartlett         SR    18:22.9
      4     49  David Busby             SO    18:38.3
      5     52  John Odonnell            8    18:47.8
      6   ( 63) Jeff Rizza              JR    19:15.6
      7   ( 74) Paul Lamarche           JR    19:57.9
    
      8.   169  Peru                           (17:57.0  89:44.6)
    =============================================
      1      1  Dan Lennon              JR    16:29.4
      2     33  Austin Waid-Jones       SR    17:50.9
      3     38  John Cordes             SR    18:09.9
      4     39  Charles Remillard       SR    18:12.8
      5     58  Kyler Agoney            SO    19:01.6
      6   ( 72) Josh Romanowicz         SO    19:44.0
      7   ( 77) Tyler Smith             JR    20:19.4
    
      9.   191  Broadalbin-Perth               (18:09.7  90:48.5)
    =============================================
      1     17  Justine Ferguson        JR    17:12.1
      2     18  Austin Becker           JR    17:14.4
      3     40  James Vainauskas        JR    18:14.1
      4     51  Trevor McConnell        SR    18:45.3
      5     65  Austin Reakes           SR    19:22.6
      6   ( 69) Greg Bogdan             FR    19:35.7
      7   ( 75) Nate Brown              SR    20:07.8
    
     10.   264  Valley Stream North            (18:49.3  94:06.2)
    =============================================
      1     42  Samuel Catalano         JR    18:20.4
      2     54  Chris Edouard           SR    18:55.1
      3     55  Thomas Bardabelias      JR    18:55.8
      4     56  Visal Mohanan           SR    18:56.4
      5     57  John Peterson           SR    18:58.5
      6   ( 64) Zachary Bugge           JR    19:16.4
      7   ( 70) Joseph Rossi            SR    19:38.2
    
     11.   293  Canton                         (19:02.5  95:12.3)
    =============================================
      1     47  Andrew Tupper           SR    18:33.6
      2     59  Jay Kepes               SO    19:02.1
      3     60  Dustin Newvine          SR    19:02.8
      4     61  Josh Tupper             JR    19:09.7
      5     66  Matthew Corbine         SR    19:24.1
      6   ( 68) Jordan Foster           SR    19:32.5
      7   ( 76) Ryan Hughes             JR    20:09.1
    
    
                          BOYS CLASS B RACE - 5000 METERS
    
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
      1.   219  SECTION 6       (17:00.6  170:05.6)
    ==============================
      1      1  Chad Maloy              SR Springville                    16:16.3
      2      7  Nick Orlowski           SR Alden                          16:41.0
      3     15  Sean Phillips           SO East Aurora                    16:48.8
      4     18  Kevin O'Connor          SR East Aurora                    16:54.7
      5     24  Alex Gonzalez           SR Dunkirk                        17:08.8
      6     25  Ryan Koch               SR Depew                          17:09.0
      7     27  Gene Barriott           SO East Aurora                    17:10.3
      8     28  Brendan Keany           SO East Aurora                    17:12.1
      9     36  Alex Weberg             SR East Aurora                    17:22.3
     10     38  Adam Murphy             SO Amherst                        17:22.3
     11   ( 40) Elliott Martynkiewicz   JR East Aurora                    17:24.9
     12   ( 53) Larkin Bohanan          JR East Aurora                    17:45.9
    
      2.   374  SECTION 3       (17:20.6  173:26.0)
    ==============================
      1      3  Ryan Manahan            SO Marcellus                      16:32.8
      2      5  Jesse Garn              SR Marcellus                      16:38.8
      3     10  Conor McCarthy          SR Oneida                         16:43.8
      4     16  Aaron Tompkins          SR New Hartford                   16:49.6
      5     37  Patrick Dermody         SR Cazenovia                      17:22.3
      6     39  Joe Fallon              JR Marcellus                      17:23.0
      7     45  Josiah Durfee           SR Chittenango                    17:29.2
      8     67  John Bell               JR Marcellus                      17:59.0
      9     71  Nicholas Tyler          SO South Jefferson                18:05.5
     10     81  Justin Garn             SO Marcellus                      18:22.0
     11   ( 93) Mike Epp                SR Marcellus                      18:49.5
     12   (109) Eric Morris             SR Marcellus                      19:30.8
    
      3.   408  SECTION 1       (17:27.2  174:31.7)
    ==============================
      1      6  Marc Violone            JR Byram Hills                    16:39.5
      2     13  Thomas Lappas           SR Pearl River                    16:46.8
      3     23  Charlie Ropes           JR Our Lady of Lourdes            17:07.2
      4     32  Joey Clinton            JR Pearl River                    17:16.4
      5     35  Brian Edsall            SO Pearl River                    17:21.5
      6     47  Jim Hertzel             SR Putnam Valley                  17:35.8
      7     52  Kieran Brennan          JR Pearl River                    17:42.2
      8     54  Tom Higgins             JR Westlake                       17:46.5
      9     68  Stephen McNiff          JR Pearl River                    18:00.2
     10     78  Chris Kondracki         SR Pearl River                    18:15.6
     11   ( 83) Brian O'Sullivan        SR Pearl River                    18:23.5
     12   ( 86) Brendan Cutler          JR Byram Hills                    18:31.5
    
      4.   466  SECTION 4       (17:34.1  175:40.5)
    ==============================
      1     19  Ryan Brizzolara         JR Maine Endwell                  16:54.8
      2     26  Nick Miller             JR Maine Endwell                  17:10.2
      3     42  Michael Didas           SR Maine Endwell                  17:25.8
      4     48  Brian Svoboda           SR Windsor                        17:36.0
      5     49  Andrew Bohunicky        SR Maine Endwell                  17:36.3
      6     50  Jesse Brenon            SO Maine Endwell                  17:38.1
      7     55  Jed Kovaleski           SR Owego                          17:46.5
      8     56  Bryant Hatala           SO Maine Endwell                  17:48.2
      9     57  Ryan McMahon            SR Windsor                        17:49.0
     10     64  Levi Anderson           JR Oneonta                        17:55.6
     11   ( 87) David Bohunicky         SR Maine Endwell                  18:35.4
     12   (102) Scott Stewart           SR Owego                          19:06.2
    
      5.   504  SECTION 2       (17:44.1  177:20.5)
    ==============================
      1     12  Nick Marcantonio        SR Glens Falls                    16:46.1
      2     22  CJ Sousis               SR Lansingburgh                   17:06.2
      3     29  Justine Ferguson        JR Broadalbin-Perth               17:12.1
      4     30  Mike Morrow             SR Ravena                         17:14.2
      5     31  Austin Becker           JR Broadalbin-Perth               17:14.4
      6     46  Jordan Pantalone        SO Bishop Gibbons                 17:35.0
      7     59  Matt Lange              SO Bishop Gibbons                 17:50.5
      8     77  James Vainauskas        JR Broadalbin-Perth               18:14.1
      9     91  Trevor McConnell        SR Broadalbin-Perth               18:45.3
     10    107  Austin Reakes           SR Broadalbin-Perth               19:22.6
     11   (112) Greg Bogdan             FR Broadalbin-Perth               19:35.7
     12   (119) Nate Brown              SR Broadalbin-Perth               20:07.8
    
      6.   546  SECTION 5       (17:44.4  177:23.2)
    ==============================
      1     17  Yanko Panipinto         SR Wayne Central                  16:51.4
      2     21  Colin Kerr              SO Wayne Central                  17:04.5
      3     33  Sean Morgan             SR Wayne Central                  17:16.7
      4     51  Tim McGowan             JR Dansville                      17:41.7
      5     61  Collin Mulcahy          JR Batavia                        17:51.4
      6     62  Michael Pitcher         SR Hornell                        17:51.8
      7     69  Travis Gregorio         SR Midlakes                       18:01.0
      8     72  Adam Gardner            JR Wayne Central                  18:06.2
      9     75  Sam Harbol              JR Palmyra-Macedon                18:10.9
     10     85  Chris Hennessy          SR Wayne Central                  18:27.6
     11   (114) Michael Houlihan        FR Wayne Central                  19:39.9
     12   (116) Stephan Lawry           SO Wayne Central                  19:48.3
    
      7.   606  SECTION 11      (17:58.3  179:43.0)
    ==============================
      1      4  Conor Crowley           SR Bayport/Bluepoint              16:37.7
      2     14  Joe Ray                 SR Bayport/Bluepoint              16:48.1
      3     34  John Antonacci          SO Bayport/Bluepoint              17:21.2
      4     43  Erich Grosse            SR Bayport/Bluepoint              17:26.6
      5     63  Nicholas Collazos       SR Southampton                    17:54.8
      6     65  Adam LaFemina           SO Bayport/Bluepoint              17:57.8
      7     89  Jeff Byrne              SR Bayport/Bluepoint              18:40.5
      8     90  Eric Wittenberg         JR Southampton                    18:41.5
      9    101  Franf Bosio             FR Mount Sinai                    19:04.7
     10    103  John D'Ambrosio         JR Bayport/Bluepoint              19:10.1
     11   (104) Brandon Yip             JR Mount Sinai                    19:13.1
     12   (111) Justin Felizzari        JR John Glenn                     19:34.3
    
      8.   617  SECTION 9       (17:59.8  179:57.5)
    ==============================
      1      8  Brian Busby             SR New Paltz                      16:41.3
      2      9  Greg Johnsmeyer         SR Onteora                        16:42.5
      3     20  Alfredo Mazzuca         SO New Paltz                      16:57.6
      4     44  Declan Dwyer-McNulty    SO Red Hook                       17:28.2
      5     73  Sean Alvarado           SR Onteora                        18:07.0
      6     82  Hunter Bartlett         SR New Paltz                      18:22.9
      7     88  David Busby             SO New Paltz                      18:38.3
      8     92  John Odonnell            8 New Paltz                      18:47.8
      9     96  Stephen Stephens        SR Ellenville                     18:56.3
     10    105  Jeff Rizza              JR New Paltz                      19:15.6
     11   (108) Kyle Marquis            SO Marlboro                       19:24.7
     12   (117) Paul Lamarche           JR New Paltz                      19:57.9
    
      9.   748  SECTION 8       (18:17.9  182:58.6)
    ==============================
      1     11  Matthew Savino          SR Seaford                        16:44.7
      2     58  Eric Ratner             JR Clarke                         17:49.4
      3     66  John Duffy              SR Island Trees                   17:58.7
      4     70  Fred Lang               SO Mineola                        18:02.6
      5     79  Joseph Miller           FR Seaford                        18:17.0
      6     80  Samuel Catalano         JR Valley Stream North            18:20.4
      7     94  Chris Edouard           SR Valley Stream North            18:55.1
      8     95  Thomas Bardabelias      JR Valley Stream North            18:55.8
      9     97  Visal Mohanan           SR Valley Stream North            18:56.4
     10     98  John Peterson           SR Valley Stream North            18:58.5
     11   (106) Zachary Bugge           JR Valley Stream North            19:16.4
     12   (113) Joseph Rossi            SR Valley Stream North            19:38.2
    
     10.   761  SECTION 7       (18:23.2  183:51.6)
    ==============================
      1      2  Dan Lennon              JR Peru                           16:29.4
      2     41  Josh Wade               FR Saranac                        17:25.2
      3     60  Austin Waid-Jones       SR Peru                           17:50.9
      4     74  John Cordes             SR Peru                           18:09.9
      5     76  Charles Remillard       SR Peru                           18:12.8
      6     84  Tejinder Gill           SR Plattsburgh                    18:24.7
      7     99  Charles Simpson         JR Beekmantown                    18:59.7
      8    100  Kyler Agoney            SO Peru                           19:01.6
      9    110  David Dormann           JR Saranac                        19:33.4
     10    115  Josh Romanowicz         SO Peru                           19:44.0
     11   (118) Colin Quackenbush       FR Beekmantown                    20:01.0
     12   (120) Tyler Smith             JR Peru                           20:19.4
    
    
                          BOYS CLASS C RACE - 5000 METERS
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        1    1 Dylan Racha             SR  1  Holland Patent            16:06.5  5:12 
        2    2 Cody Racha              SR  2  Holland Patent            16:06.8  5:12 
        3      Brendan Smith           JR  1  CBA                       16:22.1  5:17 
        4      Cohen Miles-Rath        SR  3  Wayland Cohocton          16:28.5  5:19 
        5      Brendan Wortner         JR  2  Dobbs Ferry               16:30.3  5:20 
        6      Cameron Bruce           JR  3  Lansing                   16:31.9  5:20 
        7      Sam Anderson            JR  4  South Lewis               16:44.2  5:24 
        8    3 Jordan Stevens          SO  1  Newark Valley             16:57.9  5:29 
        9      Dayton Flannery         JR  5  Bronxville                17:03.7  5:31 
       10      Paul Schwan             SR  4  LeRoy                     17:04.6  5:31 
       11      Austin Lane             JR  6  Greenwich                 17:06.6  5:32 
       12      Greg Bader              SR  5  Jordan-Elbridge           17:06.8  5:32 
       13      Eddy Pfeil              SO  2  Royalton Hartland         17:07.7  5:32 
       14    4 Bob Swick               SR  6  Pawling                   17:08.4  5:32 
       15      Stephen Shine           SO  3  Briarcliff                17:11.3  5:33 
       16    5 Michael Scott           JR  7  Fonda-Fultonville         17:12.3  5:33 
       17      Frankie Pfeil           JR  8  Royalton Hartland         17:12.8  5:34 
       18      Alex Mirra              JR  9  Tully                     17:14.3  5:34 
       19      John Flannery           FR  1  Bronxville                17:15.2  5:34 
       20      Zac Ekdahl              SR  7  Marcus Whitman            17:15.4  5:34 
       21      George Epstein          SR  8  Dobbs Ferry               17:15.7  5:35 
       22    6 Matt Hoffman            SO  4  Fonda-Fultonville         17:15.9  5:35 
       23    7 Matt Jorgensen          SO  5  Pawling                   17:18.5  5:35 
       24    8 Dylan Dawson            SR  9  Saranac Lake              17:20.2  5:36 
       25    9 Kyle Geniti             SR 10  Fonda-Fultonville         17:20.6  5:36 
       26      Colin Staiger           SR 11  Chenango Forks            17:22.7  5:37 
       27      Derek Struck            JR 10  Berne-Knox-Westerlo       17:23.2  5:37 
       28      Jeremy Rushok           JR 11  Akron                     17:24.9  5:38 
       29   10 Zak Godffey             SR 12  Fonda-Fultonville         17:29.6  5:39 
       30      Jimmy Murray            SR 13  John S. Burke             17:30.9  5:39 
       31      Adam Bankert            JR 12  Clinton                   17:32.2  5:40 
       32      Carson Tyler            SR 14  Campbell-Savona           17:34.6  5:41 
       33   11 Andrew Keresztes        JR 13  Port Jefferson            17:35.2  5:41 
       34   12 Erran Gates             JR 14  Holland Patent            17:37.7  5:42 
       35   13 Tyler Angioli           SO  6  Fonda-Fultonville         17:39.1  5:42 
       36      Omar Lopez              JR 15  Tri-Valley                17:40.2  5:42 
       37      Kevin Brown             SR 15  Gowanda                   17:40.8  5:43 
       38      Devin DeJoode           JR 16  Pine Plains               17:41.8  5:43 
       39   14 Steve Lisi              SR 16  Holland Patent            17:44.4  5:44 
       40      Brian Gooshaw           SR 17  Thomas A.Edison           17:45.7  5:44 
       41   15 Ryan Marvin             SR 18  Pawling                   17:46.3  5:44 
       42   16 Chris Friend            SR 19  Newark Valley             17:47.8  5:45 
       43      James Allen             JR 17  Chenango Forks            17:50.3  5:46 
       44      Tucker Hampson          JR 18  Schuylerville             17:52.4  5:46 
       45   17 Kevin Sidoran           JR 19  Holland Patent            17:55.1  5:47 
       46   18 Joe LaCorte             SR 20  Oyster Bay                17:58.2  5:48 
       47      Matthew Finelli         SO  7  Babylon                   17:59.6  5:49 
       48   19 Cody Shave              SR 21  Fonda-Fultonville         18:00.2  5:49 
       49   20 Frank Carroll           SR 22  Greece Odyssey            18:01.8  5:49 
       50   21 Taylor Souter           JR 20  Pawling                   18:02.7  5:50 
       51   22 Josh Szukala            JR 21  Fredonia                  18:04.5  5:50 
       52   23 Matt Meredith           SR 23  Fredonia                  18:04.6  5:50 
       53      Jeffrey Antolos         SO  8  Notre Dame-Batavia        18:07.3  5:51 
       54      Jim Bernstein           JR 22  Tri-Valley                18:07.5  5:51 
       55      Nate Stevenson          SR 24  Trumansburg               18:07.6  5:51 
       56      Nate Clements           SR 25  Mechanicville             18:10.4  5:52 
       57   24 Colin Souter            JR 23  Pawling                   18:13.1  5:53 
       58   25 Nick Budinski           SR 26  Greece Odyssey            18:16.2  5:54 
       59      Thomas Lauzon           SR 27  Salmon                    18:16.4  5:54 
       60   26 Cole Conte              JR 24  Port Jefferson            18:17.0  5:54 
       61   27 Steven Custozzo         FR  2  Greece Odyssey            18:21.9  5:56 
       62   28 Steven Tortora          JR 25  Oyster Bay                18:24.7  5:57 
       63   29 Alex Crise              JR 26  Fredonia                  18:24.8  5:57 
       64   30 Dylan Smith             SO  9  Pawling                   18:24.9  5:57 
       65   31 Kevin Hunter            JR 27  Pawling                   18:26.9  5:58 
       66   32 Christian Gonzalez      JR 28  Rhinebeck                 18:28.7  5:58 
       67      Tyler McGarvey          SO 10  Babylon                   18:29.5  5:58 
       68   33 Connor Cleveland        JR 29  Newark Valley             18:31.1  5:59 
       69   34 Zach Karas              SO 11  Rhinebeck                 18:31.2  5:59 
       70   35 Sean Swords             SR 28  Port Jefferson            18:33.6  6:00 
       71      Ndue Palushi            JR 30  Pine Plains               18:34.5  6:00 
       72      Joe Becker              SO 12  Voorheesville             18:35.1  6:00 
       73   36 Nolan Amos              SR 29  Holland Patent            18:37.1  6:01 
       74   37 James Burke              8  1  Port Jefferson            18:37.4  6:01 
       75      Alex Wood               SO 13  Ogdensburg Free Academy   18:47.2  6:04 
       76      Jonathan Schloth        FR  3  East Rockaway             18:48.9  6:05 
       77   38 Todd Stevens            SO 14  Holland Patent            18:49.8  6:05 
       78      John McMahon            JR 31  Center Moriches           18:50.9  6:05 
       79   39 Cody Russell            SR 30  Fonda-Fultonville         18:53.1  6:06 
       80   40 Alex Gerstenberger      SR 31  Greece Odyssey            19:02.5  6:09 
       81   41 Chaz Mancino            JR 32  Fredonia                  19:06.1  6:10 
       82      Corey Zlatniski         JR 33  Mattituck                 19:07.7  6:11 
       83   42 Vince Ippolito          SR 32  Fredonia                  19:07.9  6:11 
       84   43 Mark Dudek              JR 34  Fredonia                  19:14.6  6:13 
       85   44 Nick Mavros             JR 35  Oyster Bay                19:19.4  6:14 
       86   45 Jeff Mangiafesto        JR 36  Greece Odyssey            19:20.2  6:15 
       87      Matthew Masone          SR 33  Babylon                   19:23.5  6:16 
       88   46 TJ Butler               SO 15  Oyster Bay                19:25.2  6:16 
       89   47 Chris Kulis             SR 34  Oyster Bay                19:31.4  6:18 
       90   48 Casey Wills             JR 37  Rhinebeck                 19:31.9  6:19 
       91   49 Luke Dunkleburg         FR  4  Gouverneur                19:32.6  6:19 
       92      Glenn Lostritto          8  2  Friends Academy           19:32.6  6:19 
       93   50 Fred Agostino           JR 38  Port Jefferson            19:39.7  6:21 
       94   51 Otto Neiler             FR  5  Rhinebeck                 19:40.2  6:21 
       95   52 Derek Fenn              JR 39  Newark Valley             19:40.2  6:21 
       96      James Cardot            SR 35  Falconer                  19:53.8  6:26 
       97   53 Hunter Miller           FR  6  Rhinebeck                 19:55.7  6:26 
       98   54 James Anderson          FR  7  Greece Odyssey            19:59.0  6:27 
       99   55 Andrew Kenn             SR 36  Oyster Bay                20:08.1  6:30 
      100   56 Jacob Brown             SO 16  Fredonia                  20:14.0  6:32 
      101      Neil Miller             JR 40  Northeastern Clinton      20:17.3  6:33 
      102      Ethan Kelly             JR 41  Potsdam                   20:18.6  6:34 
      103   57 Randy Charland          JR 42  Saranac Lake              20:19.0  6:34 
      104   58 Damian Lavender         SR 37  Rhinebeck                 20:21.3  6:34 
      105      Sean Kuzmin             JR 43  Northeastern Clinton      20:23.1  6:35 
      106   59 Kevin Anderson          SO 17  Port Jefferson            20:25.6  6:36 
      107   60 Levi Davis              FR  8  Newark Valley             20:34.1  6:39 
      108   61 Chris Willette          SO 18  Saranac Lake              20:44.3  6:42 
      109   62 Josh Ferguson           FR  9  Gouverneur                20:46.2  6:42 
      110      Sean Connors            SR 38  Ausable Valley            20:50.4  6:44 
      111      Ben Miller              FR 10  Potsdam                   20:52.4  6:44 
      112   63 Connor Mckibbon         SR 39  Rhinebeck                 20:52.9  6:45 
      113      Spencer Neaton          JR 44  Potsdam                   20:56.0  6:46 
      114   64 Jake Erdman             FR 11  Gouverneur                20:57.8  6:46 
      115   65 Daniel Eng              JR 45  Oyster Bay                21:02.4  6:48 
      116   66 Nick Ciccarone          JR 46  Greece Odyssey            21:15.0  6:52 
      117      Anthony Piche           FR 12  Northeastern Clinton      21:20.6  6:54 
      118   67 Colin Flanagan          SR 40  Port Jefferson            21:23.4  6:54 
      119   68 Evan Klein              JR 47  Saranac Lake              21:32.5  6:57 
      120      Landon Gosselin         JR 48  Northeastern Clinton      21:40.7  7:00 
      121   69 Craig Basel             SO 19  Newark Valley             21:45.6  7:02 
      122   70 Max Paul                FR 13  Saranac Lake              21:54.6  7:05 
      123   71 Skyler Way              JR 49  Gouverneur                22:14.0  7:11 
      124   72 Nathan Miller           FR 14  Saranac Lake              22:21.1  7:13 
      125   73 David Jones             SO 20  Gouverneur                22:41.1  7:20 
      126   74 Zach Jacobson           FR 15  Newark Valley             23:20.7  7:32 
      127   75 Nick Mann               FR 16  Saranac Lake              23:29.9  7:35 
      128   76 Devin Beckenridge       FR 17  Gouverneur                23:55.1  7:43 
      129   77 Ricky Yerdon            SR 41  Gouverneur                26:47.7  8:39 
    
    
                          BOYS CLASS C RACE - 5000 METERS
    
    
      1.    43  Fonda-Fultonville              (17:23.5  86:57.5)
    =============================================
      1      5  Michael Scott           JR    17:12.3
      2      6  Matt Hoffman            SO    17:15.9
      3      9  Kyle Geniti             SR    17:20.6
      4     10  Zak Godffey             SR    17:29.6
      5     13  Tyler Angioli           SO    17:39.1
      6   ( 19) Cody Shave              SR    18:00.2
      7   ( 39) Cody Russell            SR    18:53.1
    
      2.    46  Holland Patent                 (17:06.1  85:30.5)
    =============================================
      1      1  Dylan Racha             SR    16:06.5
      2      2  Cody Racha              SR    16:06.8
      3     12  Erran Gates             JR    17:37.7
      4     14  Steve Lisi              SR    17:44.4
      5     17  Kevin Sidoran           JR    17:55.1
      6   ( 36) Nolan Amos              SR    18:37.1
      7   ( 38) Todd Stevens            SO    18:49.8
    
      3.    71  Pawling                        (17:41.8  88:29.0)
    =============================================
      1      4  Bob Swick               SR    17:08.4
      2      7  Matt Jorgensen          SO    17:18.5
      3     15  Ryan Marvin             SR    17:46.3
      4     21  Taylor Souter           JR    18:02.7
      5     24  Colin Souter            JR    18:13.1
      6   ( 30) Dylan Smith             SO    18:24.9
      7   ( 31) Kevin Hunter            JR    18:26.9
    
      4.   157  Fredonia                       (18:33.6  92:47.9)
    =============================================
      1     22  Josh Szukala            JR    18:04.5
      2     23  Matt Meredith           SR    18:04.6
      3     29  Alex Crise              JR    18:24.8
      4     41  Chaz Mancino            JR    19:06.1
      5     42  Vince Ippolito          SR    19:07.9
      6   ( 43) Mark Dudek              JR    19:14.6
      7   ( 56) Jacob Brown             SO    20:14.0
    
      5.   157  Greece Odyssey                 (18:36.6  93:02.6)
    =============================================
      1     20  Frank Carroll           SR    18:01.8
      2     25  Nick Budinski           SR    18:16.2
      3     27  Steven Custozzo         FR    18:21.9
      4     40  Alex Gerstenberger      SR    19:02.5
      5     45  Jeff Mangiafesto        JR    19:20.2
      6   ( 54) James Anderson          FR    19:59.0
      7   ( 66) Nick Ciccarone          JR    21:15.0
    
      6.   159  Port Jefferson                 (18:32.6  92:42.9)
    =============================================
      1     11  Andrew Keresztes        JR    17:35.2
      2     26  Cole Conte              JR    18:17.0
      3     35  Sean Swords             SR    18:33.6
      4     37  James Burke              8    18:37.4
      5     50  Fred Agostino           JR    19:39.7
      6   ( 59) Kevin Anderson          SO    20:25.6
      7   ( 67) Colin Flanagan          SR    21:23.4
    
      7.   164  Newark Valley                  (18:42.3  93:31.1)
    =============================================
      1      3  Jordan Stevens          SO    16:57.9
      2     16  Chris Friend            SR    17:47.8
      3     33  Connor Cleveland        JR    18:31.1
      4     52  Derek Fenn              JR    19:40.2
      5     60  Levi Davis              FR    20:34.1
      6   ( 69) Craig Basel             SO    21:45.6
      7   ( 74) Zach Jacobson           FR    23:20.7
    
      8.   183  Oyster Bay                     (18:55.8  94:38.9)
    =============================================
      1     18  Joe LaCorte             SR    17:58.2
      2     28  Steven Tortora          JR    18:24.7
      3     44  Nick Mavros             JR    19:19.4
      4     46  TJ Butler               SO    19:25.2
      5     47  Chris Kulis             SR    19:31.4
      6   ( 55) Andrew Kenn             SR    20:08.1
      7   ( 65) Daniel Eng              JR    21:02.4
    
      9.   218  Rhinebeck                      (19:13.6  96:07.7)
    =============================================
      1     32  Christian Gonzalez      JR    18:28.7
      2     34  Zach Karas              SO    18:31.2
      3     48  Casey Wills             JR    19:31.9
      4     51  Otto Neiler             FR    19:40.2
      5     53  Hunter Miller           FR    19:55.7
      6   ( 58) Damian Lavender         SR    20:21.3
      7   ( 63) Connor Mckibbon         SR    20:52.9
    
     10.   264  Saranac Lake                   (20:22.2  101:50.6)
    =============================================
      1      8  Dylan Dawson            SR    17:20.2
      2     57  Randy Charland          JR    20:19.0
      3     61  Chris Willette          SO    20:44.3
      4     68  Evan Klein              JR    21:32.5
      5     70  Max Paul                FR    21:54.6
      6   ( 72) Nathan Miller           FR    22:21.1
      7   ( 75) Nick Mann               FR    23:29.9
    
     11.   319  Gouverneur                     (21:14.4  106:11.7)
    =============================================
      1     49  Luke Dunkleburg         FR    19:32.6
      2     62  Josh Ferguson           FR    20:46.2
      3     64  Jake Erdman             FR    20:57.8
      4     71  Skyler Way              JR    22:14.0
      5     73  David Jones             SO    22:41.1
      6   ( 76) Devin Beckenridge       FR    23:55.1
      7   ( 77) Ricky Yerdon            SR    26:47.7
    
    
                          BOYS CLASS C RACE - 5000 METERS
    
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
      1.   192  SECTION 3       (17:03.1  170:30.1)
    ==============================
      1      1  Dylan Racha             SR Holland Patent                 16:06.5
      2      2  Cody Racha              SR Holland Patent                 16:06.8
      3      3  Brendan Smith           JR CBA                            16:22.1
      4      7  Sam Anderson            JR South Lewis                    16:44.2
      5     12  Greg Bader              SR Jordan-Elbridge                17:06.8
      6     18  Alex Mirra              JR Tully                          17:14.3
      7     31  Adam Bankert            JR Clinton                        17:32.2
      8     34  Erran Gates             JR Holland Patent                 17:37.7
      9     39  Steve Lisi              SR Holland Patent                 17:44.4
     10     45  Kevin Sidoran           JR Holland Patent                 17:55.1
     11   ( 71) Nolan Amos              SR Holland Patent                 18:37.1
     12   ( 74) Todd Stevens            SO Holland Patent                 18:49.8
    
      2.   252  SECTION 1       (17:22.6  173:45.2)
    ==============================
      1      5  Brendan Wortner         JR Dobbs Ferry                    16:30.3
      2      9  Dayton Flannery         JR Bronxville                     17:03.7
      3     14  Bob Swick               SR Pawling                        17:08.4
      4     15  Stephen Shine           SO Briarcliff                     17:11.3
      5     19  John Flannery           FR Bronxville                     17:15.2
      6     21  George Epstein          SR Dobbs Ferry                    17:15.7
      7     23  Matt Jorgensen          SO Pawling                        17:18.5
      8     41  Ryan Marvin             SR Pawling                        17:46.3
      9     49  Taylor Souter           JR Pawling                        18:02.7
     10     56  Colin Souter            JR Pawling                        18:13.1
     11   ( 62) Dylan Smith             SO Pawling                        18:24.9
     12   ( 63) Kevin Hunter            JR Pawling                        18:26.9
    
      3.   311  SECTION 2       (17:33.1  175:30.3)
    ==============================
      1     11  Austin Lane             JR Greenwich                      17:06.6
      2     16  Michael Scott           JR Fonda-Fultonville              17:12.3
      3     22  Matt Hoffman            SO Fonda-Fultonville              17:15.9
      4     25  Kyle Geniti             SR Fonda-Fultonville              17:20.6
      5     27  Derek Struck            JR Berne-Knox-Westerlo            17:23.2
      6     29  Zak Godffey             SR Fonda-Fultonville              17:29.6
      7     35  Tyler Angioli           SO Fonda-Fultonville              17:39.1
      8     44  Tucker Hampson          JR Schuylerville                  17:52.4
      9     47  Cody Shave              SR Fonda-Fultonville              18:00.2
     10     55  Nate Clements           SR Mechanicville                  18:10.4
     11   ( 70) Joe Becker              SO Voorheesville                  18:35.1
     12   ( 76) Cody Russell            SR Fonda-Fultonville              18:53.1
    
      4.   442  SECTION 5       (17:57.3  179:33.0)
    ==============================
      1      4  Cohen Miles-Rath        SR Wayland Cohocton               16:28.5
      2     10  Paul Schwan             SR LeRoy                          17:04.6
      3     20  Zac Ekdahl              SR Marcus Whitman                 17:15.4
      4     32  Carson Tyler            SR Campbell-Savona                17:34.6
      5     48  Frank Carroll           SR Greece Odyssey                 18:01.8
      6     52  Jeffrey Antolos         SO Notre Dame-Batavia             18:07.3
      7     57  Nick Budinski           SR Greece Odyssey                 18:16.2
      8     60  Steven Custozzo         FR Greece Odyssey                 18:21.9
      9     77  Alex Gerstenberger      SR Greece Odyssey                 19:02.5
     10     82  Jeff Mangiafesto        JR Greece Odyssey                 19:20.2
     11   ( 91) James Anderson          FR Greece Odyssey                 19:59.0
     12   (107) Nick Ciccarone          JR Greece Odyssey                 21:15.0
    
      5.   472  SECTION 4       (18:07.0  181:09.3)
    ==============================
      1      6  Cameron Bruce           JR Lansing                        16:31.9
      2      8  Jordan Stevens          SO Newark Valley                  16:57.9
      3     26  Colin Staiger           SR Chenango Forks                 17:22.7
      4     40  Brian Gooshaw           SR Thomas A.Edison                17:45.7
      5     42  Chris Friend            SR Newark Valley                  17:47.8
      6     43  James Allen             JR Chenango Forks                 17:50.3
      7     54  Nate Stevenson          SR Trumansburg                    18:07.6
      8     66  Connor Cleveland        JR Newark Valley                  18:31.1
      9     88  Derek Fenn              JR Newark Valley                  19:40.2
     10     99  Levi Davis              FR Newark Valley                  20:34.1
     11   (112) Craig Basel             SO Newark Valley                  21:45.6
     12   (117) Zach Jacobson           FR Newark Valley                  23:20.7
    
      6.   496  SECTION 6       (18:08.9  181:28.7)
    ==============================
      1     13  Eddy Pfeil              SO Royalton Hartland              17:07.7
      2     17  Frankie Pfeil           JR Royalton Hartland              17:12.8
      3     28  Jeremy Rushok           JR Akron                          17:24.9
      4     37  Kevin Brown             SR Gowanda                        17:40.8
      5     50  Josh Szukala            JR Fredonia                       18:04.5
      6     51  Matt Meredith           SR Fredonia                       18:04.6
      7     61  Alex Crise              JR Fredonia                       18:24.8
      8     78  Chaz Mancino            JR Fredonia                       19:06.1
      9     80  Vince Ippolito          SR Fredonia                       19:07.9
     10     81  Mark Dudek              JR Fredonia                       19:14.6
     11   ( 89) James Cardot            SR Falconer                       19:53.8
     12   ( 92) Jacob Brown             SO Fredonia                       20:14.0
    
      7.   618  SECTION 9       (18:34.3  185:42.6)
    ==============================
      1     30  Jimmy Murray            SR John S. Burke                  17:30.9
      2     36  Omar Lopez              JR Tri-Valley                     17:40.2
      3     38  Devin DeJoode           JR Pine Plains                    17:41.8
      4     53  Jim Bernstein           JR Tri-Valley                     18:07.5
      5     64  Christian Gonzalez      JR Rhinebeck                      18:28.7
      6     67  Zach Karas              SO Rhinebeck                      18:31.2
      7     69  Ndue Palushi            JR Pine Plains                    18:34.5
      8     84  Casey Wills             JR Rhinebeck                      19:31.9
      9     87  Otto Neiler             FR Rhinebeck                      19:40.2
     10     90  Hunter Miller           FR Rhinebeck                      19:55.7
     11   ( 96) Damian Lavender         SR Rhinebeck                      20:21.3
     12   (104) Connor Mckibbon         SR Rhinebeck                      20:52.9
    
      8.   666  SECTION 11      (18:39.5  186:34.1)
    ==============================
      1     33  Andrew Keresztes        JR Port Jefferson                 17:35.2
      2     46  Matthew Finelli         SO Babylon                        17:59.6
      3     59  Cole Conte              JR Port Jefferson                 18:17.0
      4     65  Tyler McGarvey          SO Babylon                        18:29.5
      5     68  Sean Swords             SR Port Jefferson                 18:33.6
      6     72  James Burke              8 Port Jefferson                 18:37.4
      7     75  John McMahon            JR Center Moriches                18:50.9
      8     79  Corey Zlatniski         JR Mattituck                      19:07.7
      9     83  Matthew Masone          SR Babylon                        19:23.5
     10     86  Fred Agostino           JR Port Jefferson                 19:39.7
     11   ( 98) Kevin Anderson          SO Port Jefferson                 20:25.6
     12   (109) Colin Flanagan          SR Port Jefferson                 21:23.4
    
      9.   953  SECTION 7       (20:38.3  206:22.7)
    ==============================
      1     24  Dylan Dawson            SR Saranac Lake                   17:20.2
      2     93  Neil Miller             JR Northeastern Clinton           20:17.3
      3     95  Randy Charland          JR Saranac Lake                   20:19.0
      4     97  Sean Kuzmin             JR Northeastern Clinton           20:23.1
      5    100  Chris Willette          SO Saranac Lake                   20:44.3
      6    102  Sean Connors            SR Ausable Valley                 20:50.4
      7    108  Anthony Piche           FR Northeastern Clinton           21:20.6
      8    110  Evan Klein              JR Saranac Lake                   21:32.5
      9    111  Landon Gosselin         JR Northeastern Clinton           21:40.7
     10    113  Max Paul                FR Saranac Lake                   21:54.6
     11   (115) Nathan Miller           FR Saranac Lake                   22:21.1
     12   (118) Nick Mann               FR Saranac Lake                   23:29.9
    
     10.   955  SECTION 10      (20:32.3  205:22.3)
    ==============================
      1     58  Thomas Lauzon           SR Salmon                         18:16.4
      2     73  Alex Wood               SO Ogdensburg Free Academy        18:47.2
      3     85  Luke Dunkleburg         FR Gouverneur                     19:32.6
      4     94  Ethan Kelly             JR Potsdam                        20:18.6
      5    101  Josh Ferguson           FR Gouverneur                     20:46.2
      6    103  Ben Miller              FR Potsdam                        20:52.4
      7    105  Spencer Neaton          JR Potsdam                        20:56.0
      8    106  Jake Erdman             FR Gouverneur                     20:57.8
      9    114  Skyler Way              JR Gouverneur                     22:14.0
     10    116  David Jones             SO Gouverneur                     22:41.1
     11   (119) Devin Beckenridge       FR Gouverneur                     23:55.1
     12   (120) Ricky Yerdon            SR Gouverneur                     26:47.7
    
    
                          BOYS CLASS D RACE - 5000 METERS
    
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        1    1 Matthew Cheney          SR  1  Beaver River              16:24.9  5:18 
        2      Calvin Patten           SR  2  Alexander Central         16:49.8  5:26 
        3      Jake Andrews            SR  3  Fabius-Pompey             16:51.6  5:27 
        4    2 Gabe Rodriguez          SO  1  Geneseo                   17:03.7  5:31 
        5      Ian Trepanier           SR  4  Manlius Pebble Hill       17:04.0  5:31 
        6    3 Jason Ehmann            SR  5  Geneseo                   17:05.9  5:31 
        7      Corey Wefing            FR  1  Maple Grove               17:07.8  5:32 
        8    4 Logan Kempney           JR  1  Beaver River              17:16.4  5:35 
        9    5 Tyler Scheving          JR  2  Barker                    17:23.2  5:37 
       10    6 Devon Rodriguez         JR  3  Geneseo                   17:29.3  5:39 
       11    7 Barrett Waling          JR  4  Seton-Plattsburgh         17:32.3  5:40 
       12      Jon Chapin              JR  5  Canisteo Greenwood        17:33.2  5:40 
       13    8 Jedediah Platt          JR  6  Barker                    17:35.9  5:41 
       14    9 Evan Magnussen          SR  6  Geneseo                   17:42.7  5:43 
       15      Alex Campanella         SO  2  Eldred                    17:45.9  5:44 
       16      Sam Kane                SR  7  Bainbridge Guilford       17:46.0  5:44 
       17      Jake Urys               SO  3  Schenectady Christian     17:46.1  5:44 
       18      Tylor Richardson        SR  8  Pavilion Central          17:46.3  5:44 
       19   10 Jesse McNamara          SR  9  Mayfield                  17:46.3  5:44 
       20      Tom Sargent             JR  7  LaFayette                 17:47.2  5:45 
       21      Will Reis               SR 10  Cooperstown               17:47.9  5:45 
       22      Desi Gialanella         SO  4  Cooperstown               17:50.7  5:46 
       23      Connor Brady            SR 11  Schoharie                 17:51.1  5:46 
       24   11 Evan Putrycz            JR  8  Delhi                     17:59.1  5:49 
       25   12 Michael Lantinen        JR  9  Barker                    18:00.0  5:49 
       26   13 Tom McClellan           SO  5  Mayfield                  18:02.5  5:50 
       27   14 Ryan Moynihan           SR 12  Geneseo                   18:04.7  5:50 
       28   15 David Krutz             SO  6  Mayfield                  18:05.1  5:51 
       29   16 Zach Ziemer             SR 13  Seton-Plattsburgh         18:06.2  5:51 
       30      Tadhg Karski            SR 14  DeSales                   18:06.5  5:51 
       31   17 Jordan Bender           SO  7  Barker                    18:07.5  5:51 
       32      Connor George           JR 10  Oakfield-Alabama          18:08.7  5:52 
       33      Lew Palmer              SR 15  Berlin                    18:09.8  5:52 
       34   18 Doug Brown              SR 16  Mayfield                  18:12.3  5:53 
       35   19 Jamie McNamara          SR 17  Mayfield                  18:19.5  5:55 
       36   20 Paul Mackey             SR 18  Haldane                   18:23.9  5:57 
       37   21 Rob Gorski              SR 19  S.S. Seward               18:26.1  5:57 
       38      Jay Berube              SR 20  Ticonderoga               18:26.5  5:57 
       39   22 Mitchell Ryan           SO  8  Seton-Plattsburgh         18:30.2  5:59 
       40   23 Joshua Purcell          JR 11  Beaver River              18:31.0  5:59 
       41   24 Ryan Levy               SR 21  Barker                    18:33.7  6:00 
       42      Hunter Proscia          JR 12  Eldred                    18:35.5  6:00 
       43      Alex French             JR 13  Berlin                    18:36.2  6:01 
       44   25 Marc Delemarter         JR 14  Barker                    18:36.8  6:01 
       45   26 Matt Codi               SR 22  S.S. Seward               18:39.3  6:02 
       46   27 Justin Bressette        SR 23  Seton-Plattsburgh         18:43.5  6:03 
       47   28 Ed Bohl                 SR 24  Haldane                   18:45.4  6:04 
       48   29 James Olsen             JR 15  Haldane                   18:47.6  6:04 
       49   30 Josh Eng                JR 16  Norwood-Norfolk           18:47.9  6:04 
       50   31 Isaiah Rodriguez        JR 17  S.S. Seward               18:48.0  6:04 
       51   32 Nelson Fernandez        FR  2  S.S. Seward               18:48.1  6:04 
       52      Jarrid Ringer           SR 25  Silver Creek              18:50.8  6:05 
       53      Connor Hoyt             JR 18  Berlin                    18:52.0  6:06 
       54   33 Sol Eagleroad           SO  9  Delhi                     18:55.7  6:07 
       55   34 Kevin O'Neill           SO 10  S.S. Seward               18:56.9  6:07 
       56      Hunter Lienhart         SO 11  Randolph                  18:59.0  6:08 
       57   35 Alex Legg                8  1  Delhi                     19:05.0  6:10 
       58   36 Kyle Palmer             SR 26  Norwood-Norfolk           19:05.9  6:10 
       59      Jiro Nagano             SR 27  Keio Academy              19:06.3  6:10 
       60      Salvatore Manno         SR 28  Southold-Ind.             19:06.3  6:10 
       61   37 James Downs             JR 19  Seton-Plattsburgh         19:06.7  6:10 
       62      Joel Kurvilla           JR 20  Alexander Hamilton        19:06.7  6:10 
       63      Josh Cook               SR 29  Ticonderoga               19:07.2  6:11 
       64   38 Isaac Rodriguez         JR 21  S.S. Seward               19:08.5  6:11 
       65   39 Andrew Purcell           8  2  Beaver River              19:09.7  6:11 
       66      John Larkin             JR 22  Marathon                  19:12.3  6:12 
       67      Ryan Carpenter          FR  3  Sherman                   19:12.8  6:12 
       68   40 Nathan Cobb             SO 12  Beaver River              19:13.0  6:12 
       69   41 Corey Lyndaker          JR 23  Beaver River              19:18.6  6:14 
       70   42 Alex Hall               SO 13  Beaver River              19:23.0  6:16 
       71   43 Luke Harrold            JR 24  Haldane                   19:23.7  6:16 
       72      Bryan Geiger            JR 25  Tupper Lake               19:24.1  6:16 
       73   44 Eddie Larow             JR 26  Seton-Plattsburgh         19:28.4  6:17 
       74   45 Bryce Moeller           FR  4  Barker                    19:28.6  6:17 
       75      Jack Hillenbrand        SO 14  Afton                     19:31.8  6:18 
       76   46 Yisheng Cai             JR 27  Stony Brook               19:33.1  6:19 
       77   47 Will Pellerin           SR 30  Seton-Plattsburgh         19:34.0  6:19 
       78      Jason Ortiz             SO 15  Alexander Hamilton        19:41.5  6:22 
       79      Tyler Belden            FR  5  Ticonderoga               19:41.8  6:22 
       80   48 Lance Frazier           JR 28  Mayfield                  19:43.4  6:22 
       81      Will Villano            SO 16  Harpursville              19:43.6  6:22 
       82   49 Sean Aho                JR 29  Geneseo                   19:48.8  6:24 
       83   50 Jordan Spencer          SR 31  Norwood-Norfolk           19:51.1  6:25 
       84      Jesse Capellaro         SO 17  Webutuck                  19:51.2  6:25 
       85   51 Sean Rollins            JR 30  Geneseo                   19:53.6  6:26 
       86   52 John Hughes             FR  6  Haldane                   19:58.7  6:27 
       87      Yusuke Nakayama         SO 18  Keio Academy              20:02.0  6:28 
       88      Russell Amore           SR 32  Eldred                    20:10.1  6:31 
       89   53 Sean Kline              SR 33  Delhi                     20:11.2  6:31 
       90      Ryan Bushey             SR 34  Brushton-Moira            20:20.9  6:34 
       91   54 Ryan Fisher             SR 35  Norwood-Norfolk           20:22.9  6:35 
       92      Chaz Blair              SO 19  Brushton-Moira            20:23.3  6:35 
       93      Joe LaPerle             JR 31  Ticonderoga               20:29.3  6:37 
       94   55 Shawn Rickrode          JR 32  Delhi                     20:29.9  6:37 
       95   56 William Tseng           SO 20  Stony Brook               20:32.8  6:38 
       96      Reiichiro Morishita     SR 36  Keio Academy              20:33.4  6:38 
       97   57 Justin Thompson         SR 37  Stony Brook               20:33.5  6:38 
       98   58 Tyler Weller            FR  7  Norwood-Norfolk           20:34.9  6:39 
       99   59 Mac Horgan              JR 33  Haldane                   20:37.9  6:40 
      100      Zach Snyder             JR 34  Brushton-Moira            20:39.3  6:40 
      101      Ryan Hanrahan           SO 21  Southold-Ind              20:51.0  6:44 
      102      Griffin Quist           JR 35  Southold-Ind.             21:07.5  6:49 
      103      Rob Burnett             SO 22  Harpursville              21:10.6  6:50 
      104   60 Ben Sayman              JR 36  Delhi                     21:12.5  6:51 
      105      John Tomici             SO 23  Southold-Ind              21:15.0  6:52 
      106   61 Jake Smith              FR  8  Mayfield                  21:18.9  6:53 
      107      Brian Falkena           SO 24  Chapel Field              21:19.9  6:53 
      108   62 Jeffrey Fung            JR 37  Stony Brook               21:26.5  6:55 
      109   63 Malachy Cleary          SR 38  Haldane                   21:46.2  7:02 
      110   64 Jacob Wellings          FR  9  Norwood-Norfolk           21:48.7  7:03 
      111      Mike Saulpaugh          SR 39  Lake Placid               22:22.1  7:13 
      112      Shawn Conto             SO 25  Brushton-Moira            22:27.1  7:15 
      113   65 Terry Huang             SO 26  Stony Brook               22:32.6  7:17 
      114   66 Darryl Baker            FR 10  Stony Brook               22:36.4  7:18 
      115      Frank Cone              JR 38  Southold-Ind              22:46.3  7:21 
      116   67 Connor Levison          FR 11  Norwood-Norfolk           22:56.1  7:24 
      117   68 Yi He                   JR 39  Stony Brook               23:52.9  7:43 
      118      Nick Holsinger          JR 40  Frewsburg                 27:38.0  8:55 
    
    
      
                          BOYS CLASS D RACE - 5000 METERS
    
    
      1.    34  Geneseo                        (17:29.3  87:26.3)
    =============================================
      1      2  Gabe Rodriguez          SO    17:03.7
      2      3  Jason Ehmann            SR    17:05.9
      3      6  Devon Rodriguez         JR    17:29.3
      4      9  Evan Magnussen          SR    17:42.7
      5     14  Ryan Moynihan           SR    18:04.7
      6   ( 49) Sean Aho                JR    19:48.8
      7   ( 51) Sean Rollins            JR    19:53.6
    
      2.    66  Barker                         (17:56.1  89:40.3)
    =============================================
      1      5  Tyler Scheving          JR    17:23.2
      2      8  Jedediah Platt          JR    17:35.9
      3     12  Michael Lantinen        JR    18:00.0
      4     17  Jordan Bender           SO    18:07.5
      5     24  Ryan Levy               SR    18:33.7
      6   ( 25) Marc Delemarter         JR    18:36.8
      7   ( 45) Bryce Moeller           FR    19:28.6
    
      3.    75  Mayfield                       (18:05.2  90:25.7)
    =============================================
      1     10  Jesse McNamara          SR    17:46.3
      2     13  Tom McClellan           SO    18:02.5
      3     15  David Krutz             SO    18:05.1
      4     18  Doug Brown              SR    18:12.3
      5     19  Jamie McNamara          SR    18:19.5
      6   ( 48) Lance Frazier           JR    19:43.4
      7   ( 61) Jake Smith              FR    21:18.9
    
      4.   107  Beaver River                   (18:07.0  90:35.0)
    =============================================
      1      1  Matthew Cheney          SR    16:24.9
      2      4  Logan Kempney           JR    17:16.4
      3     23  Joshua Purcell          JR    18:31.0
      4     39  Andrew Purcell           8    19:09.7
      5     40  Nathan Cobb             SO    19:13.0
      6   ( 41) Corey Lyndaker          JR    19:18.6
      7   ( 42) Alex Hall               SO    19:23.0
    
      5.   109  Seton-Plattsburgh              (18:23.8  91:58.9)
    =============================================
      1      7  Barrett Waling          JR    17:32.3
      2     16  Zach Ziemer             SR    18:06.2
      3     22  Mitchell Ryan           SO    18:30.2
      4     27  Justin Bressette        SR    18:43.5
      5     37  James Downs             JR    19:06.7
      6   ( 44) Eddie Larow             JR    19:28.4
      7   ( 47) Will Pellerin           SR    19:34.0
    
      6.   144  S.S. Seward                    (18:43.7  93:38.4)
    =============================================
      1     21  Rob Gorski              SR    18:26.1
      2     26  Matt Codi               SR    18:39.3
      3     31  Isaiah Rodriguez        JR    18:48.0
      4     32  Nelson Fernandez        FR    18:48.1
      5     34  Kevin O'Neill           SO    18:56.9
      6   ( 38) Isaac Rodriguez         JR    19:08.5
    
      7.   172  Haldane                        (19:03.9  95:19.3)
    =============================================
      1     20  Paul Mackey             SR    18:23.9
      2     28  Ed Bohl                 SR    18:45.4
      3     29  James Olsen             JR    18:47.6
      4     43  Luke Harrold            JR    19:23.7
      5     52  John Hughes             FR    19:58.7
      6   ( 59) Mac Horgan              JR    20:37.9
      7   ( 63) Malachy Cleary          SR    21:46.2
    
      8.   187  Delhi                          (19:20.2  96:40.9)
    =============================================
      1     11  Evan Putrycz            JR    17:59.1
      2     33  Sol Eagleroad           SO    18:55.7
      3     35  Alex Legg                8    19:05.0
      4     53  Sean Kline              SR    20:11.2
      5     55  Shawn Rickrode          JR    20:29.9
      6   ( 60) Ben Sayman              JR    21:12.5
    
      9.   228  Norwood-Norfolk                (19:44.6  98:42.7)
    =============================================
      1     30  Josh Eng                JR    18:47.9
      2     36  Kyle Palmer             SR    19:05.9
      3     50  Jordan Spencer          SR    19:51.1
      4     54  Ryan Fisher             SR    20:22.9
      5     58  Tyler Weller            FR    20:34.9
      6   ( 64) Jacob Wellings          FR    21:48.7
      7   ( 67) Connor Levison          FR    22:56.1
    
     10.   286  Stony Brook                    (20:55.7  104:38.5)
    =============================================
      1     46  Yisheng Cai             JR    19:33.1
      2     56  William Tseng           SO    20:32.8
      3     57  Justin Thompson         SR    20:33.5
      4     62  Jeffrey Fung            JR    21:26.5
      5     65  Terry Huang             SO    22:32.6
      6   ( 66) Darryl Baker            FR    22:36.4
      7   ( 68) Yi He                   JR    23:52.9
    
    
                          BOYS CLASS D RACE - 5000 METERS
    
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
      1.   155  SECTION 5       (17:35.1  175:50.8)
    ==============================
      1      2  Calvin Patten           SR Alexander Central              16:49.8
      2      4  Gabe Rodriguez          SO Geneseo                        17:03.7
      3      6  Jason Ehmann            SR Geneseo                        17:05.9
      4     10  Devon Rodriguez         JR Geneseo                        17:29.3
      5     12  Jon Chapin              JR Canisteo Greenwood             17:33.2
      6     14  Evan Magnussen          SR Geneseo                        17:42.7
      7     18  Tylor Richardson        SR Pavilion Central               17:46.3
      8     27  Ryan Moynihan           SR Geneseo                        18:04.7
      9     30  Tadhg Karski            SR DeSales                        18:06.5
     10     32  Connor George           JR Oakfield-Alabama               18:08.7
     11   ( 82) Sean Aho                JR Geneseo                        19:48.8
     12   ( 85) Sean Rollins            JR Geneseo                        19:53.6
    
      2.   253  SECTION 3       (17:47.7  177:56.4)
    ==============================
      1      1  Matthew Cheney          SR Beaver River                   16:24.9
      2      3  Jake Andrews            SR Fabius-Pompey                  16:51.6
      3      5  Ian Trepanier           SR Manlius Pebble Hill            17:04.0
      4      8  Logan Kempney           JR Beaver River                   17:16.4
      5     20  Tom Sargent             JR LaFayette                      17:47.2
      6     21  Will Reis               SR Cooperstown                    17:47.9
      7     22  Desi Gialanella         SO Cooperstown                    17:50.7
      8     40  Joshua Purcell          JR Beaver River                   18:31.0
      9     65  Andrew Purcell           8 Beaver River                   19:09.7
     10     68  Nathan Cobb             SO Beaver River                   19:13.0
     11   ( 69) Corey Lyndaker          JR Beaver River                   19:18.6
     12   ( 70) Alex Hall               SO Beaver River                   19:23.0
    
      3.   311  SECTION 2       (18:10.1  181:40.9)
    ==============================
      1     17  Jake Urys               SO Schenectady Christian          17:46.1
      2     19  Jesse McNamara          SR Mayfield                       17:46.3
      3     23  Connor Brady            SR Schoharie                      17:51.1
      4     26  Tom McClellan           SO Mayfield                       18:02.5
      5     28  David Krutz             SO Mayfield                       18:05.1
      6     33  Lew Palmer              SR Berlin                         18:09.8
      7     34  Doug Brown              SR Mayfield                       18:12.3
      8     35  Jamie McNamara          SR Mayfield                       18:19.5
      9     43  Alex French             JR Berlin                         18:36.2
     10     53  Connor Hoyt             JR Berlin                         18:52.0
     11   ( 80) Lance Frazier           JR Mayfield                       19:43.4
     12   (106) Jake Smith              FR Mayfield                       21:18.9
    
      4.   345  SECTION 6       (18:14.8  182:27.5)
    ==============================
      1      7  Corey Wefing            FR Maple Grove                    17:07.8
      2      9  Tyler Scheving          JR Barker                         17:23.2
      3     13  Jedediah Platt          JR Barker                         17:35.9
      4     25  Michael Lantinen        JR Barker                         18:00.0
      5     31  Jordan Bender           SO Barker                         18:07.5
      6     41  Ryan Levy               SR Barker                         18:33.7
      7     44  Marc Delemarter         JR Barker                         18:36.8
      8     52  Jarrid Ringer           SR Silver Creek                   18:50.8
      9     56  Hunter Lienhart         SO Randolph                       18:59.0
     10     67  Ryan Carpenter          FR Sherman                        19:12.8
     11   ( 74) Bryce Moeller           FR Barker                         19:28.6
     12   (118) Nick Holsinger          JR Frewsburg                      27:38.0
    
      5.   516  SECTION 7       (18:49.7  188:16.8)
    ==============================
      1     11  Barrett Waling          JR Seton-Plattsburgh              17:32.3
      2     29  Zach Ziemer             SR Seton-Plattsburgh              18:06.2
      3     38  Jay Berube              SR Ticonderoga                    18:26.5
      4     39  Mitchell Ryan           SO Seton-Plattsburgh              18:30.2
      5     46  Justin Bressette        SR Seton-Plattsburgh              18:43.5
      6     61  James Downs             JR Seton-Plattsburgh              19:06.7
      7     63  Josh Cook               SR Ticonderoga                    19:07.2
      8     73  Eddie Larow             JR Seton-Plattsburgh              19:28.4
      9     77  Will Pellerin           SR Seton-Plattsburgh              19:34.0
     10     79  Tyler Belden            FR Ticonderoga                    19:41.8
     11   ( 93) Joe LaPerle             JR Ticonderoga                    20:29.3
     12   (111) Mike Saulpaugh          SR Lake Placid                    22:22.1
    
      6.   531  SECTION 9       (18:55.0  189:09.6)
    ==============================
      1     15  Alex Campanella         SO Eldred                         17:45.9
      2     37  Rob Gorski              SR S.S. Seward                    18:26.1
      3     42  Hunter Proscia          JR Eldred                         18:35.5
      4     45  Matt Codi               SR S.S. Seward                    18:39.3
      5     50  Isaiah Rodriguez        JR S.S. Seward                    18:48.0
      6     51  Nelson Fernandez        FR S.S. Seward                    18:48.1
      7     55  Kevin O'Neill           SO S.S. Seward                    18:56.9
      8     64  Isaac Rodriguez         JR S.S. Seward                    19:08.5
      9     84  Jesse Capellaro         SO Webutuck                       19:51.2
     10     88  Russell Amore           SR Eldred                         20:10.1
     11   (107) Brian Falkena           SO Chapel Field                   21:19.9
    
      7.   659  SECTION 4       (19:24.6  194:05.2)
    ==============================
      1     16  Sam Kane                SR Bainbridge Guilford            17:46.0
      2     24  Evan Putrycz            JR Delhi                          17:59.1
      3     54  Sol Eagleroad           SO Delhi                          18:55.7
      4     57  Alex Legg                8 Delhi                          19:05.0
      5     66  John Larkin             JR Marathon                       19:12.3
      6     75  Jack Hillenbrand        SO Afton                          19:31.8
      7     81  Will Villano            SO Harpursville                   19:43.6
      8     89  Sean Kline              SR Delhi                          20:11.2
      9     94  Shawn Rickrode          JR Delhi                          20:29.9
     10    103  Rob Burnett             SO Harpursville                   21:10.6
     11   (104) Ben Sayman              JR Delhi                          21:12.5
    
      8.   670  SECTION 1       (19:23.0  193:49.2)
    ==============================
      1     36  Paul Mackey             SR Haldane                        18:23.9
      2     47  Ed Bohl                 SR Haldane                        18:45.4
      3     48  James Olsen             JR Haldane                        18:47.6
      4     59  Jiro Nagano             SR Keio Academy                   19:06.3
      5     62  Joel Kurvilla           JR Alexander Hamilton             19:06.7
      6     71  Luke Harrold            JR Haldane                        19:23.7
      7     78  Jason Ortiz             SO Alexander Hamilton             19:41.5
      8     86  John Hughes             FR Haldane                        19:58.7
      9     87  Yusuke Nakayama         SO Keio Academy                   20:02.0
     10     96  Reiichiro Morishita     SR Keio Academy                   20:33.4
     11   ( 99) Mac Horgan              JR Haldane                        20:37.9
     12   (109) Malachy Cleary          SR Haldane                        21:46.2
    
      9.   843  SECTION 10      (20:07.9  201:19.0)
    ==============================
      1     49  Josh Eng                JR Norwood-Norfolk                18:47.9
      2     58  Kyle Palmer             SR Norwood-Norfolk                19:05.9
      3     72  Bryan Geiger            JR Tupper Lake                    19:24.1
      4     83  Jordan Spencer          SR Norwood-Norfolk                19:51.1
      5     90  Ryan Bushey             SR Brushton-Moira                 20:20.9
      6     91  Ryan Fisher             SR Norwood-Norfolk                20:22.9
      7     92  Chaz Blair              SO Brushton-Moira                 20:23.3
      8     98  Tyler Weller            FR Norwood-Norfolk                20:34.9
      9    100  Zach Snyder             JR Brushton-Moira                 20:39.3
     10    110  Jacob Wellings          FR Norwood-Norfolk                21:48.7
     11   (112) Shawn Conto             SO Brushton-Moira                 22:27.1
     12   (116) Connor Levison          FR Norwood-Norfolk                22:56.1
    
     10.   971  SECTION 11      (20:57.5  209:34.7)
    ==============================
      1     60  Salvatore Manno         SR Southold-Ind.                  19:06.3
      2     76  Yisheng Cai             JR Stony Brook                    19:33.1
      3     95  William Tseng           SO Stony Brook                    20:32.8
      4     97  Justin Thompson         SR Stony Brook                    20:33.5
      5    101  Ryan Hanrahan           SO Southold-Ind                   20:51.0
      6    102  Griffin Quist           JR Southold-Ind.                  21:07.5
      7    105  John Tomici             SO Southold-Ind                   21:15.0
      8    108  Jeffrey Fung            JR Stony Brook                    21:26.5
      9    113  Terry Huang             SO Stony Brook                    22:32.6
     10    114  Darryl Baker            FR Stony Brook                    22:36.4
     11   (115) Frank Cone              JR Southold-Ind                   22:46.3
     12   (117) Yi He                   JR Stony Brook                    23:52.9
    
     
    


    This Site
    ©2015 New York State Sportswriters Association.
    All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.
     
    → User tools

    Navigation
    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter