New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys cross country
NYSSWA all-state team, 2007

First team

 Pat Dupont,  sr., Fairport

 Kyle Merber,  sr., Half Hollow Hills West

 Zach Rivers,  sr., Victor

 Giovanni Signoretti,  sr., Smithtown

 Colby Delbene,  sr., Pawling

 Julian Sheinbaum,  sr., Scarsdale

 Lee Berube,  sr., Ticonderoga

 Demetri Goutos,  jr., Saratoga

 Matt Flint,  sr., Queensbury

 Jamie Vavra,  sr., Newark Valley

 

 Second team

 Brendan Devine,  sr., Monticello

 RJ Sniffen,  sr., Shaker

 Jeff Sweeney,  sr., East Syracuse Minoa

 Alex Leuchanka,  jr., Warwick

 Ethan Hickey,  sr., Liverpool

 Brian Riley,  sr., South Side

 Drew Perrilli, soph., Lockport

 David Frankel,  sr., Syosset

 Chris Stogsdill,  jr., Marcellus

 Alex Deir, soph., Honeoye Falls-Lima

 

 Third team

 Scott Anderson,  jr., East Aurora

 Craig Weiss,  jr., Shaker

 Barry Franklin,  sr., Longwood

 Tom Elnick,  sr., Kellenberg

 Chris Burke,  sr., Tully

 Tyler Stachecki,  sr., Penfield

 Dylan Trotzuk,  sr., Collegiate

 Joe Whelan,  jr., Hamburg

 Andrew Corcoran,  sr., Westhill

 Mike Fox,  sr., Warwick

 

 Fourth team

 Ian Clerkin,  sr., Cornwall

 Alex Hatz, soph., Fayetteville-Manlius

 Brian Trainor,  jr., Shenendehowa

 Max Straneva, soph., Chenango Valley

 Mike Hickey,  jr., Pearl River

 Jamie Glover,  jr., Shenendehowa

 Stephen Hine,  sr., Dansville

 Vasili Papestrat,  jr., Binghamton

 Jeff Martinez,  jr., Johnson City

 Bobby Andrews,  jr., Shoreham-Wading River

 

 Fifth team

 Kevon Carter,  sr., Valley Stream Central

 Brendan Connell,  jr., Smithtown

 Jonathan Cuomo,  sr., William Floyd

 Paul Merriman, soph., Fayetteville-Manlius

 Chris Manico,  sr., Shaker

 Kevin D'Emic,  sr., Xavier

 Dan Harris, soph., Shenendehowa

 Joe Brancale,  jr., McKee/Staten

 Sheldon Reeves,  jr., Queensbury

 Bryan Picciotto,  sr., Liverpool

 

 Sixth team

 Mike Danaher,  jr., Shenendehowa

 Roland Graves,  sr., Guilderland

 Andris Goncarovs, soph., Ithaca

 Steven Challacombe,  jr., Newburgh

 Angel Ortega,  sr., Monsignor McClancy

 Joey Blazey,  jr., Newark Valley

 David Carlin,  sr., Scarsdale

 Alex Brimstein,  jr., Webster Thomas

 Adam Doherty,  jr., Arlington

 Gabe Campbell,  sr., Queensbury

 Jared Leslie,  jr., Arlington

 

 Seventh team

 Mark Castelli,  sr., Carmel

 Zack Ball,  sr., Kenmore East

 Jordan Roose,  jr., Brockport

 Greg Miniger,  sr., Warwick

 Ryan Florkiewicz,  sr., Warwick

 Tom Elnick,  sr., Kellenberg

 Otis Ubriaco, 09, Burnt Hills

 Christopher Tonn,  sr., Chaminade

 Colin Anderson,  jr., Northport

 Marco Bertolotti, soph., Port Washington

 

 Eighth team

 Robbie Argentine,  jr., Canastota

 Tucker Likly,  jr., Pittsford Mendon

 Arquimedes Dela Cruz  jr., Wantagh

 Brad Ackerman,  sr., Warwick

 Andrew Sargrad,  sr., Fayetteville-Manlius

 Paul Phelan,  sr., Pittsford Sutherland

 Mike Kurvach,  sr., Victor

 Willie Scheffer,  sr., North Shore

 John Inzina,  sr., Clarence

 Jeff Smith,  sr., Owego

 

 Ninth team

 Brian Gallagher,  jr., Queensbury

 Nick Barletta, soph., Bishop Grimes-Ludden

 Nick Sadlocha,  jr., East Syracuse Minoa

 Nick Pardee,  sr., Newfane

 Thomas Lipari,  sr., Roslyn

 Colin Seidl,  sr., Sullivan West

 Dylan Conway,  sr., Hauppauge

 Alex Belensz,  sr., Shenendehowa

 Paul Kintner,  sr., Ithaca

 Jon McDonald,  sr., Shenendehowa

 

 Tenth team

 Michael Schieck,  sr., Chaminade

 Ian Donnelly,  sr., Washingtonville

 Colin Seidl,  sr., Sullivan West

 Dan Siriani,  sr., Aquinas

 Evan Tsembelis,  jr., Grand Island

 Colin Anderson,  sr., Cornwall

 Sean Halpin,  jr., Iona Prep

 Stephen Donnelly,  sr., Chaminade

 John Muller,  jr., Arlington

 Steve Houghmaster, soph., West Genesee

 


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 11/18: West Seneca West, Yorktown advance
  • 11/17: Miller Place, Seaford in L.I. final
  • 11/14: A couple of recent worthwhile reads
  • 11/13: Lakeland field hockey streak hits 9
  • 11/13: Three sets of soccer co-champions
  • 11/12: Sec. 6 completes quarterfinals sweep
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA cross country recap
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA soccer semis highlights
  • 11/11: Troy advances with late field goal
  • 11/10: Seaford roars to fast start in win
  • 11/9: Long Beach breaks Massapequa streak
  • 11/8: MLK, Beacon set up PSAL rematch
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com