New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys cross country
2015 NYSSWA rankings (Final)

CLASS A

 1.  Liverpool-3
 2.  Fayetteville-Manlius-3
 3.  St. Anthony's-CHSAA
 4.  Corning-4
 5.  Xavier-CHSAA
 6.  Arlington-1
 7.  Saratoga-2
 8.  Warwick Valley-9
 9.  Fordham Prep-CHSAA
10.  Sachem East-11
11.  McQuaid-5
12.  Orchard Park-6
13.  Shenendehowa-2
14.  Guilderland-2
15.  Ithaca-4
16.  St. John the Baptist-CHSAA
17.  Fairport-5
18.  Bethlehem-2
19.  St. Joe's-CHSAA
20.  Calhoun-8
21.  Syosset-8
22.  Baldwinsville-3
23.  Kingston-9
24.  Stuyvesant-PSAL
25.  Northport-11

CLASS B

 1.  Pittsford Mendon-5
 2.  Maine-Endwell-4
 3.  Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
 4.  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
 5.  Cornwall-9
 6.  East Hampton-11
 7.  Pearl River-1
 8.  Somers-1
 9.  Queensbury-2
10.  Brighton-5
11.  Sweet Home-6
12.  Hamburg-6
13.  Brewster-1
14.  Manhasset-8
15.  Brockport-5
16.  Pittsford Sutherland-5
17.  Albany CBA-2
18.  John Jay Cross River-1
19.  Bayport-Blue Point-11
20.  Regis-CHSAA
21.  Irondequoit-5
22.  Tappan Zee-1
23.  New Hartford-3
24.  Malone-10
25.  Carthage-3

CLASS C

 1.  East Aurora-6
 2.  Watkins Glen-1
 3.  Mount Academy-9
 4.  Pleasantville-9
 5.  Bronxville-1
 6.  Collegiate-AIS
 7.  Trinity-AIS
 8.  Marcellus-9
 9.  Adirondack-3
10.  Newark Valley-4
11.  Irvington-1
12.  Southampton-11
13.  Glens Falls-2
14.  James O'Neill-3
15.  Pawling-1
16.  Gowanda-6
17.  Dalton-AIS
18.  Albany Academy-2
19.  Dobbs Ferry-1
20.  Poly Prep-AIS
21.  Greenville-2
22.  Holland Patent-3
23.  Oyster Bay-8
24.  Saranac-7
25.  Dover-6

CLASS D

 1.  Lake Placid-7
 2.  Maple Grove-6
 3.  Sauquoit Valley-3
 4.  Elmira Notre Dame-4
 5.  Trumansburg-4
 6.  Haldane-1
 7.  Tully-3
 8.  Barker-6
 9.  Beaver River-3
10.  Randolph-6
11.  Addison-5
12.  Oakfield-Alabama-5
13.  Sherman-6 
14.  East Rochester-5
15.  Delhi-4
16.  Marathon-4
17.  Honeoye-5
18.  Shelter Island-11
19.  Maple Hill-2
20.  Oriskany-3
21.  Wheatland-Chili-5
22.  Greenwich-2
23.  South Lewis-3
24.  Utica Notre Dame-3
25.  New York Mills-3
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 6/28: 3 from Erasmus Hall pick Big Ten
  • 6/26: Pine Bush's Cain makes late switch
  • 6/25: Hameir Wright signs with Washington
  • 6/24: Comerford quits in Timon shakeup
  • 6/23: Numerous coaches, ADs on the move
  • 6/22: Nottingham senior lands BC full ride
  • 6/21: Ludden all-stater opts for prep school
  • 6/19: Tuohy, Watson complete N.Y. sweep
  • 6/18: 'Toga's Chmiel adds to N.Y. medal haul
  • 6/17: Lawson wins national 5,000 meters
  • 6/16: Fort Ann coach leaves after state title
  • 6/13: Monroe rolls to PSAL baseball crown
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com