New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys cross country
2014 NYSSWA rankings (Final)

CLASS A
 1.   Fayetteville-Manlius-3   
 2.   St. Anthony's-CHSAA   
 3.   Liverpool-3   
 4.   Guilderland-2
 5.   Xavier-CHSAA
 6.   Sachem North-11
 7.   Corning-4
 8.   Syosset-8
 9.   Shenendehowa-2
10.   Fordham Prep-CHSAA
11.   Ward Melville-11
12.   Warwick Valley-9   
13.   Ithaca-4
14.   Northport-11
15.   Webster Thomas-5
16.   McQuaid-5
17.   Arlington-1   
18.   North Rockland-1   
19.   Williamsville North-6
20.   Walt Whitman-11
21.   Shaker-2
22.   Port Washington-11
23.   Monroe-Woodbury-9
24.   Commack-11
25.   Brooklyn Tech-PSAL

CLASS B
 1.   Pittsford Mendon-5   
 2.   Brighton-5   
 3.   Tappan Zee-1   
 4.   Sweet Home-6   
 5.   Bayport-Blue Point-11
 6.   John Jay Cross River-1
 7.   Honeoye Falls-Lima-5   
 8.   Carthage-3
 9.   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
10.   Maine-Endwell-4   
11.   Cornwall-9   
12.   Pearl River-1   
13.   Albany CBA-2
14.   Hamburg-6
15.   Malone-10
16.   Manhasset-8
17.   Brewster-1   
18.   Harborfields-11
19.   New Paltz-9
20.   Averill Park-2
21.   Canandaigua-5
22.   Valley Stream North-8
23.   East Hampton-11
24.   Owego-3
25.   Garden City-8

CLASS C
 1.   East Aurora-6
 2.   Mount Academy-9   
 3.   Collegiate-CHSAA
 4.   Pleasantville-1   
 5.   Greenwich-2
 6.   Adirondack-3   
 7.   Trinity-AIS
 8.   Alden-6   
 9.   James I. O'Neill-9
10.   Bronxville-1
11.   Newark Valley-4
12.   Watkins Glen-4
13.   Irvington-1
14.   Oneonta-4
15.   Southampton-11
16.   Plattsburgh-7  
17.   Saranac-7
18.   Briarcliff-1
19.   Holland Patent-3
20.   Gowanda-6
21.   Taconic Hills-2
22.   Port Jefferson-11
23.   Hackley-AIS
24.   Dobbs Ferry-1
25.   Newfane-6

CLASS D
 1.   Beaver River-3   
 2.   Barker-6   
 3.   Norwood-Norfolk-10
 4.   East Rochester-5   
 5.   Maple Grove-6
 6.   Sherman-6 
 7.   Sauquoit Valley-3
 8.   Lake Placid-7
 9.   Duanesburg-2 
10.   Utica Notre Dame-3
11.   Tully-3
12.   Trumansburg-4
13.   Oakfield-Alabama-5
14.   Delhi-4
15.   Silver Creek-6
16.   Honeoye-5
17.   Marion-5
18.   Mayfield-6
19.   Ticonderoga-7
20.   Haldane-1
21.   Addison-5
22.   Lake George-2
23.   Maple Hill-2
24.   Southold-11
25.   Randolph-6



  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 9/24: Lourdes pulls upset of No. 1 Somers
  • 9/23: Pittsford downs Victor in football
  • 9/23: Sec. 5 soph already at 144 career goals
  • 9/22: Schalmont girls win, improve to 9-0
  • 9/21: Lake George boys defeat Fort Ann
  • 9/20: F-M, Scarsdale score soccer upsets
  • 9/19: Victor upsets Churchville in soccer
  • 9/17: 3 schools sweep on state XC course
  • 9/17: Mourning RB shines for Centereach
  • 9/16: Sec. 1 school forfeits homecoming game
  • 9/16: Ossining coach's gamble pays off
  • 9/15: Tupper Lake calls off Week 3 game
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com