New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys cross country
2012 NYSSWA rankings (Final)

CLASS A
 1. Saratoga-2
 2. Fayetteville-Manlius-3
 3. St. Anthony's-CHSAA
 4. Arlington-1
 5. Warwick Valley-9
 6. Rush-Henrietta-5
 7. Northport-11
 8. Walt Whitman-11
 9. Liverpool-3
10. Chaminade-CHSAA
11. Baldwinsville-3
12. Syosset-8
13. Irondequoit-5
14. Carmel-1
15. Fordham Prep-CHSAA
16. Xavier-CHSAA
17. Webster Thomas-5
18. Corning-4
19. Calhoun-8
20. Shenendehowa-2
21. Fairport-5
22. Monsignor Farrell-CHSAA
23. Ward Melville-11
24. West Genesee-3
25. Massapequa-8

CLASS B
 1. Bishop Gibbons-2
 2. Malone-10
 3. Pittsford Mendon-5
 4. East Aurora-6
 5. Maine-Endwell-4
 6. Pearl River-1
 7. Burnt Hills-Balston Lake-2
 8. Queensbury-2
 9. Tappan Zee-1
10. Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
11. Port Jervis-9
12. Garden City-8
13. Shoreham-Wading River-11
14. Starpoint-6
15. Cornwall-9
16. Brighton-5
17. New Paltz-9
18. Sweet Home-6
19. Averill Park-2
20. Westhill-3
21. Regis-CHSAA
22. Bayport-Blue Point-11
23. Pittsford Sutherland-5
24. Eastport-South Manor-11
25. North Shore-8

CLASS C
 1. Collegiate-AIS
 2. Pawling-1
 3. Fonda-Fultonville-2
 4. Hannibal-3
 5. Alden-6
 6. Holland Patent-3
 7. Maple Hill-2
 8. Trumansburg-4 
 9. Addison-5
10. Babylon-11 
11. Beekmantown-7
12. Tully-3
13. Rhinebeck-9
14. Adirondack-3
15. Akron-6
16. North Salem-1
17. Friends Academy-8
18. Broadalbin-Perth-2
19. Schuylerville-2
20. Newark Valley-4
21. Solvay-3
22. Bronxville-1
23. Saranac-7
24. Jordan-Elbridge-3
25. Wayland-Cohocton-5

CLASS D 
 1. Mount Academy-9
 2. Barker-6
 3. Beaver River-3
 4. Maple Grove-6
 5. Greenwich-2
 6. Sauquoit Valley-3
 7. Ticonderoga-7
 8. Caledonia-Mumford-5
 9. Onondaga-3  
10. Trinity-AIS
11. Haldane-1
12. Mekeel Christian-2
13. Duanesburg-2
14. Southern Cayuga-4
15. Harpursville-4
16. Norwood-Norfolk-10
17. Campbell-Savona-5
18. Weedsport-3
19. Utica Notre Dame-3
20. Berlin-2
21. Berne-Knox-Westerlo-2
22. Rye Neck-1
23. Mayfield-2
24. Honeoye-5
25. South Lewis-3



  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 10/17: Vestal soccer tops Ithaca in OT
  • 10/16: Sayville forfeits football victory
  • 10/15: Newark Valley wins battle of No. 1's
  • 10/15: Tuohy demolishes VCP course mark
  • 10/14: Sec. 11 team appealing tourney ban
  • 10/14: Whitesboro coach ties Sec. 3 mark
  • 10/13: Sec. 6 school forfeits its soccer wins
  • 10/13: Latest UPrep classification appeal fails
  • 10/11: Spencerport unbeaten streak hits 38
  • 10/11: Vote coming on Oversight Committee
  • 10/10: Molloy-St. A's showdown ends in tie
  • 10/9: Good writing, reporting last week
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com