New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Congratulations Section 4 soccer

Boys cross country
2010 NYSSWA rankings (Through Nov. 14)

Class AA

1. Shaker-2
2. Warwick Valley-9
3. Fayetteville-Manlius-3
4. Rush-Henrietta-5
5. Shenendehowa-2
6. Saratoga Springs-2
7. St. Anthony's-CHSAA
8. Chaminade-CHSAA
9.  Arlington-1
10. North Rockland-1
11. West Genesee-3
12. Smithtown-11
13. Sachem East-11
14. Ithaca-4
15. St. John the Baptist-CHSAA
16. Connetquot-11
17. Calhoun-8
18. Corning-4
19. Monsignor Farrell-CHSAA
20. Washingtonville-9
21. Cicero-North Syracuse-3
22. Guilderland-2
23. Northport-11
24. Niskayuna-2
25. (tie) Suffern-1
25. (tie) Stuyvestant-PSAL
  
Class A

1. McQuaid Jesuit-5
2. Vestal-4
3. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
4. Queensbury-2
5. Pittsford Sutherland-5
6. Pittsford Mendon-5
7. Brighton-5
8. Harborfields-11
9. Brewster-1
10. Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
11. Canisius-CHSAA
12. Scotia-Glenville-2
13. Shoreham-Wading River-11
14. Victor-5
15. Somers-1
16. Great Neck South-8
17. Franklin Academy-10
18. Miller Place-11
19. Irondequoit-5
20. Union-Endicott-4

Class B

1 East Aurora - 6 
2 Bayport-Blue Point - 11 
3 Maine-Endwell - 4 
4 Marcellus - 3 
5 Pearl River - 1 
6 Wayne - 5 
7 New Paltz - 9 
8 Peru - 7 
9 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons - 2 
10 Broadalbin-Perth - 2 
11 Ichabod Crane - 2 
12 Byram Hills - 1 
13 Glens Falls - 2 
14 Windsor - 4 
15 Alden - 6 
16 Hannibal - 3 
17 New Hartford - 3 
18 Albion - 6 
19 Owego - 4 
20 Amherst - 6 

Class C

1 Fonda-Fultonville-2 
2 Holland Patent-3 
3 Pawling-1 
4 Collegiate-AIS 
5 Bronxville-1 
6 Fredonia-6 
7 Greece Odyssey-5 
8 Port Jefferson-11 
9 Newark Valley-4 
10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo-2 
11 Dobbs Ferry-1 
12 Wayland-Cohocton-5 
13 Trumansburg-4 
14 Gowanda-6 
15 Jordan-Elbridge-3 
16 Campbell-Savona-5 
17 Schuylerville-2 
18 Elmira Heights Edison-4 
19 Sauquoit Valley-3 
20 Rye Neck-1 
      
Class D

  1.  Geneseo  5   
  2.  Baker - 6   
  3.  Mayfield  2   
  4.  Berlin - 2   
  5.  Beaver River  3   
  6.  Plattsburgh Seton Catholic - 7   
  7.  S.S. Seward  9   
  8.  Maple Grove  6   
  9.  Cooperstown  3   
10.  Harley-Allendale Columbia  5 
11.  Ticonderoga  7   
12.  LaFayette  3   
13.  Oakfield-Alabama  5   
14.  Haldane  1   
15.  Schenectady Christian  2   
16.  Hawthorne Valley  2   
17.  Addison  5   
18.  Fabius-Pompey  3   
19.  Onondaga  3   
20.  Delhi - 4   
21.  Nichols  CHSAA   
22.  Norwood-Norfolk - 10   
23.  Oriskany - 3   
24.  Pavilion  5   
25.  Harpersville  4   



  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 6/17: Girard trims list to 6 finalists
  • 6/13: Kingston board opts to retain Felder
  • 6/11: Stauderman wins Federation golf title
  • 6/10: Day 2 of the state track championships
  • 6/10: NYSPHSAA lacrosse title games recap
  • 6/10: NYSPHSAA softball, baseball recaps
  • 6/9: Day 1 of the state track championships
  • 6/8: Girls lacrosse semifinals recap
  • 6/8: Suspension court case winding down
  • 6/7: West Genny, Ward Melville advance
  • 6/6: Suffern school board replaces Biddy
  • 6/5: Molloy names Grezinsky hoops coach
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com