New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys cross country
2007 NYSSWA rankings (Final)
Rank Class AA Prev
===== ==================== =====
1. Shenendehowa-2 2.
2. Warwick Valley-9 1.
3. Smithtown-11 5.
4. Fayetteville-Manlius-3 13.
5. Shaker-2 3.
6. Ithaca-4 6.
7. Scarsdale-1 9.
8. Chaminade-CHSAA 4.
9. Liverpool-3 7.
10. Arlington-1 8.
11. Washingtonville-9 11.
12. Penfield-5 12.
13. Kellenberg Memorial-CHSAA 10.
14. Newburgh Free Academy-1 16.
15. Webster Thomas-5 17.
16. Baldwinsville-3 18.
17. Niskayuna-2 19.
18. Guilderland-2 21.
19. Suffern-1 20.
20. Fordham Prep-CHSAA 15.
21. Northport-11 NR
22. St. Anthony's-CHSAA 14.
23. Clarence-6 23.
24. Ward Melville-11 24.
25. North Rockland-1 NR
Class A
===== ==================== =====
1. Queensbury-2 1.
2. Pittsford Mendon-5 2.
3. Burnt Hills-2 3.
4. Pittsford Sutherland-5 4.
5. Wantagh-8 5.
6. Cornwall-9 6.
7. Somers-1 7.
8. Horace Greeley-1 8.
9. Averill Park-2 9.
10. Brewster-1 10.
11. Hauppauge-11 11.
12. East Syracuse-Minoa-3 12.
13. Calhoun-8 13.
14. Brighton-5 14.
15. Whitesboro-3 15.
16. Miller Place-11 16.
17. Half Hollow Hills West-11 17.
18. Victor-5 18.
19. Union-Endicott-4 19.
20. Mexico-3 20.
Class B
===== ==================== =====
1. Shoreham-Wading River-11 1.
2. East Aurora-6 2.
3. Honeoye Falls-Lima-5 3.
4. Red Hook-9 4.
5. Pearl River-1 5.
6. Bayport-Blue Point-11 6.
7. Westhill-3 7.
8. Ichabod Crane-2 8.
9. Ludden-Grimes-3 9.
10. Fredonia-6 10.
11. Byram Hills-1 11.
12. Valley Stream North-8 12.
13. New Hartford-3 13.
14. South Jefferson-3 14.
15. Broadalbin-Perth-2 15.
16. Newark-5 16.
17. Edgemont-1 17.
18. Plattsburgh-7 18.
19. Chenango Valley-4 19.
20. Lansingburgh-2 20.
Class C
===== ==================== =====
1. Tully-3 2.
2. Newark Valley-4 1.
3. Jordan-Elbridge-3 3.
4. Holland Patent-3 4.
5. Canastota-3 5.
6. Voorheesville-2 6.
7. Wilson-6 7.
8. Irvington-1 9.
9. Dobbs Ferry-1 10.
10. Pawling-1 11.
11. Rhinebeck-9 12.
12. Bronxville-1 13.
13. Port Jefferson-11 14.
14. Norwood-Norfolk-10 15.
15. Collegiate-AIS 8.
16. Berne-Knox-Westerlo-2 16.
17. Oyster Bay-8 17.
18. Bath-5 18.
19. Saranac Lake-7 19.
20. Gowanda-6 20.
Class D
===== ==================== =====
1. Beaver River-3 1.
2. Pavilion-5 2.
3. Weedsport-3 3.
4. Fabius-Pompey-3 4.
5. Stony Brook-11 5.
6. Oakfield-Alabama-5 6.
7. Barker-6 7.
8. Maple Grove-6 8.
9. Ticonderoga-7 9.
10. Alexander-5 10.
11. Oriskany-3 11.
12. Groton-4 NR
13. LaFayette-3 13.
14. Batavia Notre Dame-5 14.
15. Schenectady Christian-2 15.
16. Hawthorne Valley-2 16.
17. Keio-1 17.
18. Tupper Lake-10 18.
19. Lake Placid-7 19.
20. Franklinville-6 20.

  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 6/16: McQuaid's Hunter throws no-no in final
  • 6/16: Saturday's NYSPHSAA softball recap
  • 6/15: Center Moriches one win from a repeat
  • 6/13: Gil Licata returns to coaching ranks
  • 6/12: MaxPreps picks JG3 for national honor
  • 6/10: Trevor's Sample wins Federation title
  • 6/9: Saturday's baseball, softball highlights
  • 6/9: Boys and girls lacrosse finals recaps
  • 6/9: Saturday's track and field, tennis recaps
  • 6/8: Recapping Day 1 of state track meet
  • 6/8: NYSPHSAA girls lacrosse semis recap
  • 6/7: Minisink Valley pulls off stunning win
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2018 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com