New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys cross country
Final NYSSWA rankings, 2005
Class AA
=============
1. Fayetteville-Manlius-3
2. Saratoga-2
3. Liverpool-3
4. Warwick Valley-9
5. Shenendehowa-2
6. Guilderland-2
7. Chaminade-CHSAA
8. St. Anthony's-CHSAA
9. Monsignor Farrell-CHSAA
10. Smithtown-11
11. Arlington-1
12. Penfield-5
13. Shaker-2
14. Ithaca-4
15. Syosset-8
16. North Rockland-1
17. Fairport-5
18. Monroe-Woodbury-9
19. Washingtonville-9
20. Stuyvesant-PSAL
21. Fordham Prep-CHSAA
22. Colonie-2
23. Williamsville North-6
24. Niskayuna-2
25. St. Peter's-CHSAA
Class A
=============
1. Queensbury-2
2. Burnt Hills-2
3. Somers-1
4. Brighton-5
5. Pittsford Sutherland-5
6. Starpoint-6
7. Cornwall-9
8. Kenmore East-6
9. Scotia-Glenville-2
10. Lynbrook-8
11. Elmira Southside-4
12. Sayville-11
13. Victor-5
14. Sweet Home-6
15. Goshen-9
16. Whitesboro-3
17. Averill Park-2
18. Scarsdale-1
19. Wantagh-8
20. Hauppauge-11
Class B
=============
1. Pearl River-1
2. Westhill-3
3. Byram Hills-1
4. Shoreham-Wading River-11
5. Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
6. Onteora-9
7. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill-3
8. East Aurora-6
9. Maine-Endwell-4
10. Holland Patent-3
11. Canton-10
12. Batavia-5
13. Marcellus-3
14. Newark-5
15. Saranac Lake-7
16. Edgemont-1
17. Red Hook-9
18. Manhasset-8
19. Ichabod Crade-2
20. Fredonia-6
Class C
=============
1. Collegiate-AIS
2. Fonda-Fultonville-2
3. Canastota-3
4. Pawling-1
5. Tully-3
6. Byron-Bergen-5
7. Sullivan West-9
8. Newark Valley-4
9. Sauquoit Valley-3
10. Berne-Knox-2
11. Jordan-Elbridge-3
12. Watkins Glen-4
13. Granville-2
14. Mynderse-5
15. Jamestown Southwestern-6
16. Seton-4
17. Wilson-6
18. Greece Odyssey-5
19. Gouveneur-10
20. Wheatley-8
Class D
=============
1. Cooperstown-2
2. Ticonderoga-2
3. Beaver River-3
4. Oakfield-Alabama-5
5. Delhi-4
6. Port Jefferson-11
7. Lake George-7
8. Honeoye-5
9. Weedsport-3
10. Geneseo-5
11. Duanesburg-2
12. Addison-5
13. Weedsport-3
14. Seton Catholic-7
15. Tupper Lake-7
16. Elmira Edison-4
17. Franklinville-6
18. Marathon-4
19. Barker-6
20. Keio-1

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 11/24: Marion family hit by second tragedy
  • 11/20: Panas defends girls volleyball title
  • 11/19: Swimming, XC and volleyball recaps
  • 11/19: Skaneateles in final after 63-56 win
  • 11/18: West Seneca West, Yorktown advance
  • 11/17: Miller Place, Seaford in L.I. final
  • 11/14: A couple of recent worthwhile reads
  • 11/13: Lakeland field hockey streak hits 9
  • 11/13: Three sets of soccer co-champions
  • 11/12: Sec. 6 completes quarterfinals sweep
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA cross country recap
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA soccer semis highlights
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com