New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys swimming
2014 NYSPHSAA and Federation championships

At Webster


Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:33.84        2014 Ithaca, Ithaca                             
                         F Moheed   N Frost Clapp   R Nicholson F Schickel 
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:33.84        2014 Ithaca, Ithaca                             
                         F Moheed   N Frost Clapp   R Nicholson F Schickel 
                1:34.51  AAA
                1:36.18  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 4-Ithaca                                    1:33.84    1:33.83 AAA     40  
     1) Faadhil Moheed 12               2) Noah FrostClapp 12             
     3) Ryan Nicholson 12               4) Francis Schickel 10            
                  25.09       51.47 (26.38)     1:12.89 (21.42)     1:33.83 (20.94)
  2 11-Hauppauge-XI                             1:34.52    1:34.59 AAC     34  
     1) Justin Plaschka 12              2) Trevor Maida 12                
     3) Phil Quartararo 11              4) Nicholas Lauritano 11          
                  22.42       49.30 (26.88)     1:13.28 (23.98)     1:34.59 (21.31)
  3 CH-Fordham Prep-MR                          1:35.30    1:35.13 AAC     32  
     1) Declan Kennon 12                2) Aristides Speres 9             
     3) Brian Martinez 12               4) Michael Verini 11              
                  24.18       51.41 (27.23)     1:14.32 (22.91)     1:35.13 (20.81)
  4 3-Liverpool                                 1:35.35    1:35.21 AAC     30  
     1) Nick Burdo 10                   2) Garrett Clarke 12              
     3) Troy Miller 11                  4) Liam Henry 11                  
                  24.57       49.96 (25.39)     1:13.36 (23.40)     1:35.21 (21.85)
  5 PS-Francis Lewis                            1:34.82    1:35.49 AAC     28  
     1) Evan Zhang 9                    2) Arnold Luk 12                  
     3) Eric Wang 12                    4) Kevin Wu 11                    
                  25.32       51.67 (26.35)     1:13.98 (22.31)     1:35.49 (21.51)
  6 2-Shenendehowa                              1:37.34    1:36.11 AAC     26  
     1) Ryan Gordon 12                  2) Luke Gordon 10                 
     3) Eric Burdge 11                  4) Piotr Czajowski 11             
                  23.01       50.39 (27.38)     1:14.51 (24.12)     1:36.11 (21.60)
  7 9-New Paltz                                 1:35.62    1:36.58         24  
     1) Emile Kuyl 11                   2) Aodhan Fogarty 12              
     3) Hudson Carroll 12               4) Liam O'Donnell 11              
                  24.62       50.91 (26.29)     1:13.50 (22.59)     1:36.58 (23.08)
  8 PS-Brooklyn Technical                       1:36.44    1:36.92         22  
     1) Aron Zhang 11                   2) Alan Li 11                     
     3) Elan Oumarov 9                  4) George Tilneac 12              
                  24.56       51.94 (27.38)     1:15.74 (23.80)     1:36.92 (21.18)
B - Final
  9 5-Brockport                                 1:38.08    1:37.28         18  
     1) Adam Wilson 12                  2) Brandon Amthor 9               
     3) Nathaniel Bartalo 10            4) Nick Olson 11                  
                  25.14       52.76 (27.62)     1:16.78 (24.02)     1:37.28 (20.50)
 10 11-Smithtown                                1:38.04    1:37.66         14  
     1) Matt Brennan 12                 2) Ben Cono 12                    
     3) Matt DeVito 11                  4) Graham Cono 10                 
                  25.70       51.22 (25.52)     1:14.76 (23.54)     1:37.66 (22.90)
 11 5-Pittsford                                 1:37.55    1:37.81         12  
     1) Casey Ransford 9                2) Jesse Bennett 11               
     3) Timo Krapf 12                   4) Roddy Hughes 12                
                  25.77       52.42 (26.65)     1:15.66 (23.24)     1:37.81 (22.15)
 12 CH-St Anthony's                             1:38.53    1:38.02         10  
     1) John Tonna 12                   2) Ben Howard 11                  
     3) Sean Cannon 10                  4) Michael Capodanno 12           
                  25.18       53.23 (28.05)     1:16.27 (23.04)     1:38.02 (21.75)
 13 5-Fairport                                  1:38.82    1:38.50          8  
     1) Jacob Cole 12                   2) Owen Hill 12                   
     3) Myles Gala 10                   4) Daniel Traver 11               
                  25.44       52.48 (27.04)     1:16.89 (24.41)     1:38.50 (21.61)
 14 8-Garden City                               1:39.11    1:38.68          6  
     1) Kyle Zarriello 12               2) Joseph Lozano 12               
     3) Delaney Hall 11                 4) Francis Caponegro 12           
                  26.49       52.50 (26.01)     1:16.34 (23.84)     1:38.68 (22.34)
 15 CH-Chaminade-MR                             1:38.37    1:38.78          4  
     1) Tyler Nussbaum 12               2) Keith Christianson 12          
     3) Peter Ganley 12                 4) Costantino Camerano 10         
                  25.05       53.22 (28.17)     1:16.93 (23.71)     1:38.78 (21.85)
 16 1-North Rockland                            1:39.24    1:42.85          2  
     1) Michael Tartakovsky 9           2) Christopher Klein 12           
     3) Jake Raccioppi 11               4) Thomas Devito 11               
                  26.31       55.91 (29.60)     1:20.69 (24.78)     1:42.85 (22.16)
C - Final
 17 2-Shaker                                    1:39.92    1:39.66        
     1) Nicholas Buff 10                2) William Matz 10                
     3) Zeeshan Irani 10                4) Nikos Moisidis 12              
                  26.66       53.29 (26.63)     1:17.84 (24.55)     1:39.66 (21.82)
 18 CH-Xavier                                   1:39.91    1:39.84        
     1) Alec Sperandio 11               2) Andrew Raiola 11               
     3) Ryan Mullin 11                  4) Conor Mullin 9                 
                  25.38       53.48 (28.10)     1:17.73 (24.25)     1:39.84 (22.11)
 19 6-Orchard Park                              1:39.94    1:39.98        
     1) Nolan McARDLE 12                2) Connor Maloney 12              
     3) Brian Manley 12                 4) Zachary Healy 12               
                  25.06       54.06 (29.00)     1:17.79 (23.73)     1:39.98 (22.19)
 20 3-Watertown                                 1:41.10    1:41.02        
     1) Neal Ruparelia 10               2) Mike Netto 12                  
     3) Jacob Roux 10                   4) Brad McKinney 12               
                  26.54       52.60 (26.06)     1:18.21 (25.61)     1:41.02 (22.81)
 21 1-Fox Lane                                  1:40.81    1:41.74        
     1) Robert Purvis 11                2) Charles Kleinsmith 11          
     3) Garrett Kaufmann 9              4) Travis May 12                  
                  25.75       54.26 (28.51)     1:19.21 (24.95)     1:41.74 (22.53)
 22 11-Half Hollow Hills                        1:40.68    1:42.38        
     1) Michael Mattera 12              2) Daniel Lee 9                   
     3) Ethan Tack 8                    4) Justin Chang 10                
                  25.87       55.04 (29.17)     1:19.59 (24.55)     1:42.38 (22.79)
 23 8-Sewanhaka                                 1:42.74    1:43.22        
     1) Dranoel Truter 10               2) Michael Rosario 11             
     3) Dylan Van Manen 10              4) Aaron Buissereth 12            
                  26.50       54.40 (27.90)     1:19.62 (25.22)     1:43.22 (23.60)
 -- 4-Maine-Endwell                             1:39.92         DQ        
     1) Franco Incitti 10               2) Dylan Wasilnak 11              
     3) Chandler Krause 11              4) Hunter Brown 11                
                  25.95       53.77 (27.82)     1:18.73 (24.96)          DQ (22.25)
Preliminaries
 25 CH-Canisus-NI                               1:43.44                   
     1) Sam Sawyer 10                   2) Emmett Wilber 12               
     3) Andrew Wojtowicz 11             4) Nick Herzog 9                  
 26 7-Plattsburgh                               1:46.83                   
     1) Kenny Hausrath 11               2) Hayden Reidy 10                
     3) Matt Evans 12                   4) Robbie Hartman 12              
 -- 4-Horseheads                                    DQ                    
     1) Kenyon Winkky 10                2) Patrick Leslie 12              
     3) Chris Bankaitis 12              4) Zane Elsisi 10                 
 -- PS-Bronx Science                                DQ                    
     1) Noah Pan 11                     2) Josef Vict Sarabia 12          
     3) Michael Knapp 12                4) Omar Hamzic 12                 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:36.82        2013 Jeff Williamson, Victor                    
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:36.19        2013 Jack Boyd, Canisius                        
                1:39.35  AAA
                1:41.14  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jack Boyd           12 CH-Canisus-NI        1:39.41    1:37.31 AAA     20  
                  22.27       46.87 (24.60)     1:12.07 (25.20)     1:37.31 (25.24)
  2 Patrick Ransford    12 5-Pittsford          1:41.35    1:39.16 AAA     17  
                  23.33       48.05 (24.72)     1:13.40 (25.35)     1:39.16 (25.76)
  3 Nick Burdo          10 3-Liverpool          1:40.39    1:40.28 AAC     16  
                  23.22       48.76 (25.54)     1:14.32 (25.56)     1:40.28 (25.96)
  4 Richard Mannix      12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   1:40.26    1:40.62 AAC     15  
                  24.00       49.14 (25.14)     1:14.58 (25.44)     1:40.62 (26.04)
  5 Jeff Doser          12 5-Penfield           1:42.51    1:41.99         14  
                  24.05       49.65 (25.60)     1:15.95 (26.30)     1:41.99 (26.04)
  6 David Stewart       11 1-New Rochelle       1:42.11    1:42.58         13  
                  23.92       49.96 (26.04)     1:16.17 (26.21)     1:42.58 (26.41)
  7 David DeLaus        10 5-HFL                1:42.72    1:42.98         12  
                  23.56       49.32 (25.76)     1:16.38 (27.06)     1:42.98 (26.60)
  8 Collin Zapisek      12 3-West Genesee       1:41.10    1:43.21         11  
                  23.49       49.38 (25.89)     1:16.06 (26.68)     1:43.21 (27.15)
B - Final
  9 Zachary Towers      11 CH-St Anthony's      1:43.41    1:42.77          9  
                  23.81       49.88 (26.07)     1:16.40 (26.52)     1:42.77 (26.37)
 10 Matthew Lantin      12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   1:43.78    1:43.39          7  
                  24.89       50.97 (26.08)     1:17.69 (26.72)     1:43.39 (25.70)
 11 Matthew Zugibe      10 1-North Rockland     1:43.53    1:43.78          6  
                  23.58       50.01 (26.43)     1:17.03 (27.02)     1:43.78 (26.75)
 12 George Tilneac      12 PS-Brooklyn Tech     1:43.33    1:43.96          5  
                  24.10       50.37 (26.27)     1:17.97 (27.60)     1:43.96 (25.99)
 13 Max Willard         11 8-Long Beach         1:43.43    1:44.01          4  
                  24.49       50.69 (26.20)     1:17.33 (26.64)     1:44.01 (26.68)
 14 Matthew Walton      10 2-Queensbury         1:44.12    1:44.56          3  
                  23.63       50.07 (26.44)     1:17.24 (27.17)     1:44.56 (27.32)
 15 Connor Brown        11 8-Garden City        1:44.20    1:44.77          2  
                  23.87       50.30 (26.43)     1:17.83 (27.53)     1:44.77 (26.94)
 16 Kevin Miller        10 4-Ithaca             1:44.16    1:46.26          1  
                  24.46       51.28 (26.82)     1:18.62 (27.34)     1:46.26 (27.64)
C - Final
 17 Andrew Hawkins      11 CH-Chaminade-MR      1:44.85    1:43.83        
                  23.64       49.64 (26.00)     1:17.01 (27.37)     1:43.83 (26.82)
 18 Spencer LaFata       9 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   1:44.49    1:44.88        
                  24.56       51.06 (26.50)     1:18.26 (27.20)     1:44.88 (26.62)
 19 Alec Toth           12 6-Starpoint          1:44.87    1:45.08        
                  24.43       50.67 (26.24)     1:17.63 (26.96)     1:45.08 (27.45)
 20 Patrick Leslie      12 4-Horseheads         1:44.68    1:45.39        
                  24.17       50.09 (25.92)     1:17.20 (27.11)     1:45.39 (28.19)
 21 Aaron Saccurato     12 1-Greeley            1:45.28    1:45.42        
                  24.74       51.38 (26.64)     1:18.73 (27.35)     1:45.42 (26.69)
 22 Charles Broe        11 9-Newburgh           1:45.27    1:46.03        
                  24.73       51.49 (26.76)     1:18.83 (27.34)     1:46.03 (27.20)
 23 Christian Foti      12 CH-Chaminade-MR      1:44.61    1:46.69        
                  24.50       51.46 (26.96)     1:19.39 (27.93)     1:46.69 (27.30)
 24 Conor Carey         12 CH-Chaminade-MR      1:45.39    1:46.76        
                  25.54       52.47 (26.93)     1:19.17 (26.70)     1:46.76 (27.59)
D - Final
 25 Daniel Needham      12 1-Scarsdale          1:45.74    1:44.88        
                  24.36       50.75 (26.39)     1:17.76 (27.01)     1:44.88 (27.12)
 26 Trevor Mott         12 11-East Hampton-MR   1:45.89    1:45.41        
                  23.76       50.79 (27.03)     1:18.19 (27.40)     1:45.41 (27.22)
 27 Joe Koch            10 4-Lansing            1:45.52    1:45.50        
                  24.67       51.57 (26.90)     1:19.03 (27.46)     1:45.50 (26.47)
 28 Dylan Van Manen     10 8-Sewanhaka          1:45.50    1:45.79        
                  24.83       51.69 (26.86)     1:18.91 (27.22)     1:45.79 (26.88)
 29 Barrett Celecki     12 3-Holland Patent     1:45.89    1:46.32        
                  25.18       52.60 (27.42)     1:19.44 (26.84)     1:46.32 (26.88)
 30 Eric Burdge         11 2-Shenendehowa       1:45.51    1:46.33        
                  24.21       51.37 (27.16)     1:18.95 (27.58)     1:46.33 (27.38)
 31 James Baker         10 5-HFL                1:46.14    1:46.37        
                  24.71       51.22 (26.51)     1:18.62 (27.40)     1:46.37 (27.75)
 32 Jimmy Barnola       11 8-Farmingdale        1:46.10    1:47.59        
                  24.78       52.39 (27.61)     1:19.99 (27.60)     1:47.59 (27.60)
Preliminaries
 33 Mike Conley         12 2-Shenendehowa       1:46.17                   
 34 Allan Collins       11 CH-Canisus-NI        1:46.21                   
 35 Britt Kaukeinen     10 5-Irondequoit        1:46.23                   
 36 Alexander Pizzo     12 9-Minisink Valle     1:46.24                   
 37 Jared Ritz           9 5-Victor             1:46.30                   
 38 Josh Lacey          12 3-JD-CBA             1:46.36                   
 38 Paul Steve          11 5-Webster            1:46.36                   
 40 Andrew Semmes       11 2-Shaker             1:46.61                   
 41 Anthony Mariniello   9 6-Will South         1:46.96                   
 42 James Pokornowski   11 CH-Canisus-NI        1:47.68                   
 43 Jack Collins        11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   1:47.79                   
 44 Jacob Zitz          12 5-Avon               1:48.11                   
 45 George Enright       8 2-Shaker             1:48.18                   
 46 Mitch Phelps        10 4-OFA                1:48.68                   
 47 Jonathan Vogler     12 5-Dansville          1:48.77                   
 48 John Pawelko        12 11-Deer Park-MR      1:49.62                   
 49 Trevor Dobies       12 5-Canandaigua        1:49.66                   
 50 Daniel Traver       11 5-Fairport           1:50.69                   
 51 Alec Wahl            9 5-Webster            1:51.12                   
 52 Emerson Wells       12 2-Niskayuna          1:52.66                   
 53 Gavin Friedrich     12 7-AuSable Valley     2:01.06                   
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:48.95        2002 David Kahn, Pt. Jeff.                      
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:48.84        2009 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                  
                1:51.12  AAA
                1:53.19  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Justin Plaschka     12 11-Hauppauge-XI      1:50.15    1:47.83 AAA     20  
                  23.14       49.68 (26.54)     1:22.13 (32.45)     1:47.83 (25.70)
  2 Ryan Gordon         12 2-Shenendehowa       1:51.20    1:49.32 AAA     17  
                  23.60       49.67 (26.07)     1:22.43 (32.76)     1:49.32 (26.89)
  3 Joseph Lozano       12 8-Garden City        1:52.18    1:51.77 AAC     16  
                  24.39       53.50 (29.11)     1:24.30 (30.80)     1:51.77 (27.47)
  4 Declan Kennon       12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   1:53.66    1:52.49 AAC     15  
                  24.73       52.65 (27.92)     1:26.37 (33.72)     1:52.49 (26.12)
  5 Luke Otto           12 CH-Canisus-NI        1:53.11    1:53.41         14  
                  24.20       53.01 (28.81)     1:25.96 (32.95)     1:53.41 (27.45)
  6 Alex Lin            12 PS-Queens HS for     1:54.80    1:54.75         13  
                  24.91       53.40 (28.49)     1:26.43 (33.03)     1:54.75 (28.32)
  7 Arthur Fan          10 5-Pittsford          1:55.21    1:54.84         12  
                  24.87       53.71 (28.84)     1:28.00 (34.29)     1:54.84 (26.84)
  8 Garrett Clarke      12 3-Liverpool          1:54.86    1:55.64         11  
                  24.58       55.29 (30.71)     1:27.15 (31.86)     1:55.64 (28.49)
B - Final
  9 Delaney Hall        11 8-Garden City        1:55.65    1:54.22          9  
                  24.68       55.23 (30.55)     1:27.10 (31.87)     1:54.22 (27.12)
 10 Gunther Cassell     11 11-Huntington-MR     1:55.42    1:54.81          7  
                  24.43       56.22 (31.79)     1:27.42 (31.20)     1:54.81 (27.39)
 11 Matt DeVito         11 11-Smithtown         1:55.92    1:55.61          6  
                  24.85       54.10 (29.25)     1:28.66 (34.56)     1:55.61 (26.95)
 12 Luke Cowden         11 11-Harborfields-MR   1:55.46    1:55.73          5  
                  26.13       56.23 (30.10)     1:28.14 (31.91)     1:55.73 (27.59)
 13 Christopher Alpay   12 1-Arlington          1:56.01    1:55.93          4  
                  25.09       55.33 (30.24)     1:29.79 (34.46)     1:55.93 (26.14)
 14 Alex LaPoint        12 5-Fairport           1:55.65    1:55.94          3  
                  24.65       54.64 (29.99)     1:27.64 (33.00)     1:55.94 (28.30)
 15 Liam Egan           10 1-Rye-BB             1:56.02    1:55.99          2  
                  23.71       52.58 (28.87)     1:27.93 (35.35)     1:55.99 (28.06)
 16 Mike Netto          12 3-Watertown          1:55.72    1:56.19          1  
                  25.53                             1:29.11 ( )     1:56.19 (27.08)
C - Final
 17 Ariel Okhtenberg    11 PS-McKee             1:57.96    1:55.94        
                  25.48       55.01 (29.53)     1:28.90 (33.89)     1:55.94 (27.04)
 18 Alex Park            9 11-Half Hollow H     1:56.14    1:56.16        
                  26.00       54.97 (28.97)     1:29.05 (34.08)     1:56.16 (27.11)
 19 Brendin Thompson    12 9-Pine Bush          1:56.20    1:56.44        
                  24.88       53.71 (28.83)     1:27.86 (34.15)     1:56.44 (28.58)
 20 Emile Kuyl          11 9-New Paltz          1:57.65    1:56.55        
                  24.86       53.95 (29.09)     1:28.18 (34.23)     1:56.55 (28.37)
 21 Tyler Nussbaum      12 CH-Chaminade-MR      1:56.21    1:57.98        
                  24.82       54.84 (30.02)     1:29.62 (34.78)     1:57.98 (28.36)
 22 Ian Bidwell         11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   1:56.97    1:58.68        
                  25.75       56.62 (30.87)     1:30.53 (33.91)     1:58.68 (28.15)
 23 Tyler McCloskey     12 1-Tappan Zee         1:58.37    1:59.67        
                  25.52       55.30 (29.78)     1:31.13 (35.83)     1:59.67 (28.54)
 24 William Matz        10 2-Shaker             1:57.62    1:59.88        
                  25.64       56.16 (30.52)     1:30.99 (34.83)     1:59.88 (28.89)
Preliminaries
 25 Charles McFarland   11 1-Scarsdale          1:58.45                   
 26 Robert Purvis       11 1-Fox Lane           1:58.46                   
 27 Alan Li             11 PS-Brooklyn Tech     1:58.73                   
 28 Brandon Beaudoin    12 2-Burnt Hills        1:58.82                   
 29 Evan Zhang           9 PS-Francis Lewis     1:59.03                   
 30 Baraa Abdelrahman   12 PS-Brooklyn Tech     1:59.14                   
 31 Garret Frandsen     12 2-Glens Falls        1:59.45                   
 32 Casey Ransford       9 5-Pittsford          1:59.59                   
 33 Joe Mo              10 8-GN South           1:59.87                   
 34 Jack Thiemel        12 5-Pittsford          1:59.94                   
 35 River Elms          10 1-Greeley            1:59.96                   
 36 Keith Christianson  12 CH-Chaminade-MR      1:59.98                   
 37 Kyle Barry          10 CH-St Anthony's      2:00.22                   
 38 Tim Buttigieg       11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   2:00.27                   
 39 David Bravo         10 1-Scarsdale          2:00.29                   
 40 Brian Valedon       10 1-JohnJay-Brewst     2:00.60                   
 41 Alex Danielson      11 2-Saratoga           2:01.07                   
 42 Andrew Raiola       11 CH-Xavier            2:01.09                   
 43 Joseph Galante      11 9-Newburgh           2:01.52                   
 44 Liam Hoover         11 6-Orchard Park       2:01.79                   
 45 Christopher Aventu  11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   2:01.91                   
 46 Jacob Cole          12 5-Fairport           2:02.31                   
 47 Connor Killane      12 2-Shenendehowa       2:02.76                   
 48 Calvin Cleworth     10 2-Schenectady        2:02.86                   
 49 John Koch            9 4-Lansing            2:02.93                   
 50 Dylan Chan           8 11-Half Hollow H     2:03.06                   
 51 Luke Gordon         10 2-Shenendehowa       2:03.18                   
 52 Kevin Wu            11 PS-Francis Lewis     2:04.44                   
 53 Alec Sperandio      11 CH-Xavier            2:04.77                   
 54 Spencer Hall        12 7-Plattsburgh        2:15.84                   
 -- Anthony Sourial     12 8-South Side             DQ                    
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge                   
NYS Fed. Rec:   20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge                   
                20.84  AAA
                21.14  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ryan Nicholson      12 4-Ithaca               20.25      20.25 AAA     20  
  2 Gunnar Zemering     12 2-Bethlehem            21.24      20.72 AAA     17  
  3 Nick Olson          11 5-Brockport            21.04      21.00 AAC     16  
  4 Connor Mergler      12 6-Will North           21.15      21.07 AAC     15  
  5 Jordan Powers       12 6-Frew-South           21.42      21.30         13.5
  5 Michael Verini      11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR     21.27      21.30         13.5
  7 Matthew Marsh       10 6-Jamestown            21.47      21.40         12  
  8 Oliver Patrouch     12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR     21.28      21.50         11  
B - Final
  9 Sean Cannon         10 CH-St Anthony's        21.65      21.57          9  
 10 Francis Schickel    10 4-Ithaca               21.62      21.64          7  
 11 Kyle Doherty        12 1-Pelham               21.75      21.67          6  
 12 James Brittan       12 CH-Chaminade-MR        21.60      21.70          5  
 13 Andy Hossenlopp     12 5-Penfield             21.68      21.74          4  
 14 Reo Mukudai         12 1-Keio Academy         21.75      21.83          3  
 15 Grant Buckland      12 1-A-H-E-D              21.71      21.85          2  
 16 Peter Behan         12 4-Corning              21.51      21.87          1  
C - Final
 17 Tom Stoklosa        12 6-Frontier             21.77      21.52        
 18 James Gordin        11 11-Half Hollow H       21.81      21.75        
 19 Brian Martinez      12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR     21.88      21.97        
 20 Chris Husted        12 4-Odessa Montour       21.84      21.99        
 21 Eric Wang           12 PS-Francis Lewis       22.05      22.04        
 22 Dan Dirrigl         11 CH-Saint Joseph'       22.07      22.07        
 23 Timo Krapf          12 5-Pittsford            22.02      22.21        
 24 Piotr Czajowski     11 2-Shenendehowa         22.04      22.25        
Preliminaries
 25 Mike Shenal         11 5-Rush Henrietta       22.08                   
 26 Cory Knapp          11 3-JD-CBA               22.09                   
 27 Nick Radell         12 3-Auburn               22.20                   
 28 Mark Enright        10 2-Shaker               22.22                   
 29 Alexander Bellucci  12 8-Hewlett              22.23                   
 29 Derek Secord        12 6-Lockport             22.23                   
 31 Matt Evans          12 7-Plattsburgh          22.25                   
 32 Arnold Luk          12 PS-Francis Lewis       22.26                   
 33 Matthew Pfohl       12 9-Warwick              22.28                   
 34 Marcel Legros       12 1-Yorktown             22.35                   
 35 Nic Wolfer          10 5-Avon                 22.37                   
 36 David Mauro         12 2-Glens Falls          22.45                   
 37 Nikos Moisidis      12 2-Shaker               22.50                   
 38 Sean Carbary        11 5-Canandaigua          22.51                   
 39 Chris Vesic         12 2- Ballston Sp         22.64                   
 40 Zeeshan Irani       10 2-Shaker               22.92                   
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   635.75        2012 Emanuel (Manny) Pollard, Albany Academy     
NYS Fed. Rec:   635.75        2012 Emanuel (Manny) Pollard, Albany Academy     
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Roche           12 3-Liverpool           394.50     565.80         20  
  2 Evan Moretti        11 1-Scarsdale           388.50     537.70         17  
  3 Scott Lazeroff      11 5-Brighton            371.45     533.05         16  
  4 Travis Wright       12 6-Lake Shore          365.25     491.50         15  
  5 Sam Randall         12 5-Pittsford           335.65     479.25         14  
  6 Ryan O'Connell      12 1-Clarkstown          341.25     472.35         13  
  7 Kristian Santos     12 2-Amsterdam           333.30     462.75         12  
  8 Noah Galluzzo       10 3-Mexico              326.75     462.65         11  
  9 Alec DeCaprio        9 1-Ossining            316.75     457.30          9  
 10 Nicholas Rusek      11 9-Warwick             309.30     453.30          7  
 11 John Paul Flangos   12 1-New Rochelle        321.30     449.40          6  
 12 Corey Neas          10 5-Brighton            312.50     448.80          5  
 13 Ryan Monteleone     12 6-Lewiston-Porte      316.50     447.15          4  
 14 Sean Riley          10 5-Pittsford           321.30     424.00          3  
 15 Patrick Carter       9 11-West Islip-MR      320.55     420.75          2  
 16 Ian Killane          9 2-Shenendehowa        309.65     406.30          1  
Semi-Finals
 17 Jack Newton         10 2-Niskayuna           308.60                   
 18 Moustafa Ibrahim    11 8-Bellmore/Merr       308.25                   
 19 Nick Woska          11 8-Syosset             308.05                   
 20 Nick Fry            10 9-Newburgh            307.20                   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca                       
NYS Fed. Rec:   47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca                       
                49.64  AAA
                50.61  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ryan Nicholson      12 4-Ithaca               47.76      48.14 AAA     20  
                  22.01       48.14 (26.13)                                        
  2 David Stewart       11 1-New Rochelle         49.36      49.37 AAA     17  
                  22.81       49.37 (26.56)                                        
  3 Hudson Carroll      12 9-New Paltz            50.19      50.20 AAC     16  
                  23.11       50.20 (27.09)                                        
  4 Oliver Patrouch     12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR     50.57      50.43 AAC     15  
                  23.51       50.43 (26.92)                                        
  5 Zachary Towers      11 CH-St Anthony's        51.18      50.54 AAC     14  
                  23.74       50.54 (26.80)                                        
  6 William Harrison    11 PS-Bayside             51.07      50.90         13  
                  23.94       50.90 (26.96)                                        
  7 Noah Stevens        10 5-Brighton             51.08      51.06         12  
                  23.86       51.06 (27.20)                                        
  8 Eric Wang           12 PS-Francis Lewis       50.99      51.35         11  
                  24.26       51.35 (27.09)                                        
B - Final
  9 Alex LaPoint        12 5-Fairport             51.84      51.65          9  
                  24.62       51.65 (27.03)                                        
 10 Dan Dirrigl         11 CH-Saint Joseph'       51.84      51.69          6.5
                  24.10       51.69 (27.59)                                        
 10 Matt DeVito         11 11-Smithtown           51.50      51.69          6.5
                  24.16       51.69 (27.53)                                        
 12 Brian Martinez      12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR     51.58      51.71          5  
                  24.05       51.71 (27.66)                                        
 13 Joe Lawrence        12 6-Clarence             52.70      52.10          4  
                  24.38       52.10 (27.72)                                        
 14 Robert Purvis       11 1-Fox Lane             52.15      52.51          3  
                  24.39       52.51 (28.12)                                        
 15 Nicholas Konovalov  11 PS-Midwood             52.24      53.24          2  
                  24.51       53.24 (28.73)                                        
 16 Elan Oumarov         9 PS-Brooklyn Tech       52.66      53.86          1  
                  24.90       53.86 (28.96)                                        
C - Final
 17 Adam Wilson         12 5-Brockport            53.15      52.51        
                  24.71       52.51 (27.80)                                        
 18 Andrew Raiola       11 CH-Xavier              52.97      52.79        
                  24.57       52.79 (28.22)                                        
 19 Nicholas Rosario    12 9-Minisink Valle       52.86      53.10        
                  24.66       53.10 (28.44)                                        
 20 Tamir Zitelny       10 8-Syosset              53.03      53.21        
                  24.76       53.21 (28.45)                                        
 21 Nick Radell         12 3-Auburn               53.11      53.36        
                  24.73       53.36 (28.63)                                        
 22 Maxwell Wersinger   10 5-Spencerport          53.00      53.48        
                  25.29       53.48 (28.19)                                        
 23 Aristides Speres     9 CH-Fordham Prep-MR     53.07      53.51        
                  25.04       53.51 (28.47)                                        
 24 Ryan Lockhart       12 9-Monroe-Woodbur       53.17      53.65        
                  24.85       53.65 (28.80)                                        
D - Final
 25 Tim Buttigieg       11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR     53.67      53.07        
                  24.76       53.07 (28.31)                                        
 26 James Brittan       12 CH-Chaminade-MR        53.73      53.12        
                  24.45       53.12 (28.67)                                        
 27 John Pawelko        12 11-Deer Park-MR        53.40      53.16        
                  24.70       53.16 (28.46)                                        
 28 Casey Ransford       9 5-Pittsford            53.93      53.19        
                  25.38       53.19 (27.81)                                        
 29 Thomas Smith        12 1-Greeley              53.22      53.38        
                  25.12       53.38 (28.26)                                        
 30 Scott Guyton        12 6-Lockport             53.91      53.68        
                  24.62       53.68 (29.06)                                        
 31 Travis May          12 1-Fox Lane             53.65      53.77        
                  25.12       53.77 (28.65)                                        
 32 Benjamin Rowley     11 2-Queensbury           53.57      54.14        
                  25.15       54.14 (28.99)                                        
Preliminaries
 33 Joe Mo              10 8-GN South             54.05                   
 34 Jake Borkowski      11 9-Pine Bush            54.07                   
 35 Tyler Williams      12 CH-St Anthony's        54.13                   
 36 Cooper Knapp        10 2-Glens Falls          54.40                   
 37 Kevin Potocki       11 3-JD-CBA               54.48                   
 38 Nathaniel Bartalo   10 5-Brockport            54.51                   
 39 Evan Zou            11 11-Ward Melville-NE    54.91                   
 40 Calvin Cleworth     10 2-Schenectady          55.04                   
 41 Mike Loucks         12 5-Rush Henrietta       55.10                   
 42 Eric Burdge         11 2-Shenendehowa         55.27                   
 43 Spencer Hall        12 7-Plattsburgh          59.68                   
 -- Brett Eslinger      12 5-Pittsford             DFS                    
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   44.12        2014 Justin Plaschka, Victor                      
NYS Fed. Rec:   44.12        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge                   
                45.50  AAA
                46.18  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Justin Plaschka     12 11-Hauppauge-XI        44.12      43.70 AAA     20  
                  20.64       43.70 (23.06)                                        
  2 Patrick Conaton     12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR     45.75      45.16 AAA     17  
                  21.71       45.16 (23.45)                                        
  3 Nick Burdo          10 3-Liverpool            45.94      45.54 AAC     16  
                  21.90       45.54 (23.64)                                        
  4 Alex Brion          11 5-Canandaigua          46.53      46.37         15  
                  22.13       46.37 (24.24)                                        
  5 Christopher Alpay   12 1-Arlington            46.77      46.66         14  
                  22.42       46.66 (24.24)                                        
  6 Michael Verini      11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR     46.39      46.77         13  
                  22.39       46.77 (24.38)                                        
  7 Tom Kirch           12 5-Rush Henrietta       46.74      46.87         12  
                  22.38       46.87 (24.49)                                        
  8 Steven Tierney      11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR     46.90      47.11         11  
                  22.39       47.11 (24.72)                                        
B - Final
  9 Liam Egan           10 1-Rye-BB               46.92      46.32          9  
                  22.30       46.32 (24.02)                                        
 10 Connor Mergler      12 6-Will North           46.93      46.69          7  
                  22.93       46.69 (23.76)                                        
 11 Matthew Walton      10 2-Queensbury           47.37      46.96          6  
                  22.24       46.96 (24.72)                                        
 12 Peter Behan         12 4-Corning              47.34      47.20          5  
                  22.76       47.20 (24.44)                                        
 13 Jordan Powers       12 6-Frew-South           47.36      47.38          4  
                  22.71       47.38 (24.67)                                        
 14 Sean Cannon         10 CH-St Anthony's        47.17      47.48          3  
                  22.79       47.48 (24.69)                                        
 15 Tom Stoklosa        12 6-Frontier             47.39      47.53          2  
                  22.76       47.53 (24.77)                                        
 16 Jeff Doser          12 5-Penfield             47.08      47.55          1  
                  23.15       47.55 (24.40)                                        
C - Final
 17 Gunnar Zemering     12 2-Bethlehem            47.45      46.24        
                  22.23       46.24 (24.01)                                        
 18 Matthew Marsh       10 6-Jamestown            47.44      47.30        
                  22.77       47.30 (24.53)                                        
 19 Matthew Zugibe      10 1-North Rockland       47.50      47.54        
                  22.35       47.54 (25.19)                                        
 20 Francis Schickel    10 4-Ithaca               47.41      47.56        
                  22.91       47.56 (24.65)                                        
 21 Michael DiBacco     12 5-Batavia              47.56      47.58        
                  22.39       47.58 (25.19)                                        
 22 Arthur Uszynski     11 PS-Queens HS for       47.54      47.71        
                  23.12       47.71 (24.59)                                        
 23 Patrick Leslie      12 4-Horseheads           47.76      47.97        
                  23.25       47.97 (24.72)                                        
 24 Aron Zhang          11 PS-Brooklyn Tech       47.68      48.13        
                  23.63       48.13 (24.50)                                        
Preliminaries
 25 James Gordin        11 11-Half Hollow H       47.90                   
 26 Kyle Doherty        12 1-Pelham               47.93                   
 27 Chris Husted        12 4-Odessa Montour       47.99                   
 28 Reo Mukudai         12 1-Keio Academy         48.00                   
 29 John Tonna          12 CH-St Anthony's        48.05                   
 30 Collin Mitchell     12 3-Auburn               48.10                   
 31 Conor Carey         12 CH-Chaminade-MR        48.15                   
 32 Mike Shenal         11 5-Rush Henrietta       48.56                   
 33 Britt Kaukeinen     10 5-Irondequoit          48.57                   
 34 Cory Knapp          11 3-JD-CBA               48.59                   
 35 Allan Collins       11 CH-Canisus-NI          48.60                   
 36 Jared Ritz           9 5-Victor               48.69                   
 37 Mike Conley         12 2-Shenendehowa         48.84                   
 38 Nic Wolfer          10 5-Avon                 48.85                   
 39 Collin Hayes        12 CH-St Anthony's        48.98                   
 40 Reid Cagir          10 4-Corning              49.06                   
 41 Kevin Wu            11 PS-Francis Lewis       49.12                   
 42 Mark Enright        10 2-Shaker               49.23                   
 43 Matt Evans          12 7-Plattsburgh          49.39                   
 44 Barrett Celecki     12 3-Holland Patent       49.41                   
 45 Delano Townsend      9 8-Hewlett              49.59                   
 45 Piotr Czajowski     11 2-Shenendehowa         49.59                   
 47 Trevor Dobies       12 5-Canandaigua          49.72                   
 48 Derek Secord        12 6-Lockport             50.71                   
 49 Matthew Pfohl       12 9-Warwick              51.44                   
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   4:24.06        2009 Ryan Feeley, Rye                           
NYS Fed. Rec:   4:24.06        2009 Ryan Feeley, Rye                           
                4:30.22  AAA
                4:35.31  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Patrick Ransford    12 5-Pittsford          4:24.68    4:21.06 AAA     20  
                  24.04       49.36 (25.32)     1:15.07 (25.71)     1:41.39 (26.32)
        2:08.11 (26.72)     2:35.09 (26.98)     3:02.13 (27.04)     3:29.04 (26.91)
        3:55.18 (26.14)     4:21.06 (25.88)                                        
  2 Jack Boyd           12 CH-Canisus-NI        4:29.19    4:22.72 AAA     17  
                  23.42       49.02 (25.60)     1:14.85 (25.83)     1:41.28 (26.43)
        2:07.95 (26.67)     2:34.93 (26.98)     3:01.97 (27.04)     3:29.18 (27.21)
        3:56.06 (26.88)     4:22.72 (26.66)                                        
  3 Richard Mannix      12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   4:32.35    4:26.55 AAA     16  
                  24.17       50.39 (26.22)     1:17.40 (27.01)     1:44.83 (27.43)
        2:12.29 (27.46)     2:39.49 (27.20)     3:06.68 (27.19)     3:33.88 (27.20)
        4:00.08 (26.20)     4:26.55 (26.47)                                        
  4 Spencer LaFata       9 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   4:34.27    4:32.51 AAC     15  
                  24.83       51.80 (26.97)     1:19.17 (27.37)     1:46.84 (27.67)
        2:14.55 (27.71)     2:41.94 (27.39)     3:09.74 (27.80)     3:37.72 (27.98)
        4:05.68 (27.96)     4:32.51 (26.83)                                        
  5 Connor Brown        11 8-Garden City        4:36.38    4:34.98 AAC     14  
                  24.81       51.97 (27.16)     1:19.74 (27.77)     1:47.58 (27.84)
        2:15.58 (28.00)     2:43.47 (27.89)     3:11.62 (28.15)     3:39.84 (28.22)
        4:07.94 (28.10)     4:34.98 (27.04)                                        
  6 Max Willard         11 8-Long Beach         4:38.99    4:38.96         13  
                  25.23       52.47 (27.24)     1:20.58 (28.11)     1:48.89 (28.31)
        2:17.37 (28.48)     2:45.90 (28.53)     3:14.34 (28.44)     3:43.03 (28.69)
        4:11.37 (28.34)     4:38.96 (27.59)                                        
  7 Liam Burke          11 1-Tappan Zee         4:37.87    4:40.31         12  
                  24.98       52.20 (27.22)     1:20.09 (27.89)     1:48.16 (28.07)
        2:16.35 (28.19)     2:44.92 (28.57)     3:13.92 (29.00)     3:42.81 (28.89)
        4:11.66 (28.85)     4:40.31 (28.65)                                        
  8 Matthew Lantin      12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   4:38.98    4:42.16         11  
                  25.38       53.11 (27.73)     1:21.05 (27.94)     1:49.50 (28.45)
        2:17.68 (28.18)     2:46.27 (28.59)     3:15.45 (29.18)     3:44.79 (29.34)
        4:13.74 (28.95)     4:42.16 (28.42)                                        
B - Final
  9 Joe Koch            10 4-Lansing            4:39.01    4:35.97          9  
                  24.87       52.16 (27.29)     1:20.02 (27.86)     1:48.34 (28.32)
        2:16.62 (28.28)     2:44.72 (28.10)     3:12.95 (28.23)     3:41.01 (28.06)
        4:08.98 (27.97)     4:35.97 (26.99)                                        
 10 Jack Collins        11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   4:39.61    4:38.94          7  
                  25.64       52.94 (27.30)     1:20.95 (28.01)     1:49.36 (28.41)
        2:17.85 (28.49)     2:46.25 (28.40)     3:14.73 (28.48)     3:43.31 (28.58)
        4:12.05 (28.74)     4:38.94 (26.89)                                        
 11 Collin Zapisek      12 3-West Genesee       4:39.24    4:39.20          6  
                  26.19       53.79 (27.60)     1:21.80 (28.01)     1:50.18 (28.38)
        2:18.31 (28.13)     2:46.31 (28.00)     3:14.02 (27.71)     3:42.33 (28.31)
        4:11.20 (28.87)     4:39.20 (28.00)                                        
 12 Christian Foti      12 CH-Chaminade-MR      4:43.85    4:43.05          5  
                  25.60       53.34 (27.74)     1:22.21 (28.87)     1:51.31 (29.10)
        2:20.46 (29.15)     2:49.57 (29.11)     3:18.11 (28.54)     3:46.73 (28.62)
        4:15.51 (28.78)     4:43.05 (27.54)                                        
 13 Daniel Needham      12 1-Scarsdale          4:43.09    4:43.30          4  
                  25.63       53.76 (28.13)     1:22.13 (28.37)     1:50.90 (28.77)
        2:19.57 (28.67)     2:48.42 (28.85)     3:17.17 (28.75)     3:46.42 (29.25)
        4:15.19 (28.77)     4:43.30 (28.11)                                        
 14 Kevin Miller        10 4-Ithaca             4:41.76    4:45.99          3  
                  25.46       53.15 (27.69)     1:21.47 (28.32)     1:50.28 (28.81)
        2:19.27 (28.99)     2:49.00 (29.73)     3:18.65 (29.65)     3:47.91 (29.26)
        4:17.28 (29.37)     4:45.99 (28.71)                                        
 15 Dylan Van Manen     10 8-Sewanhaka          4:44.20    4:47.36          2  
                  26.14       54.62 (28.48)     1:23.13 (28.51)     1:52.13 (29.00)
        2:21.16 (29.03)     2:50.41 (29.25)     3:20.00 (29.59)     3:49.58 (29.58)
        4:18.98 (29.40)     4:47.36 (28.38)                                        
 16 David DeLaus        10 5-HFL                4:41.80    4:54.47          1  
                  25.36       53.08 (27.72)     1:21.67 (28.59)     1:50.69 (29.02)
        2:19.69 (29.00)     2:49.44 (29.75)     3:19.34 (29.90)     3:51.06 (31.72)
        4:23.20 (32.14)     4:54.47 (31.27)                                        
C - Final
 17 Ian Bidwell         11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   4:45.30    4:44.27        
                  25.94       53.79 (27.85)     1:22.19 (28.40)     1:50.88 (28.69)
        2:19.86 (28.98)     2:49.00 (29.14)     3:18.19 (29.19)     3:47.02 (28.83)
        4:15.78 (28.76)     4:44.27 (28.49)                                        
 18 James Baker         10 5-HFL                4:44.43    4:44.78        
                  25.88       53.85 (27.97)     1:22.65 (28.80)     1:51.44 (28.79)
        2:20.14 (28.70)     2:49.18 (29.04)     3:17.98 (28.80)     3:47.30 (29.32)
        4:16.77 (29.47)     4:44.78 (28.01)                                        
 19 Charles Broe        11 9-Newburgh           4:46.70    4:45.27        
                  25.82       53.85 (28.03)     1:22.29 (28.44)     1:50.93 (28.64)
        2:20.04 (29.11)     2:48.88 (28.84)     3:18.56 (29.68)     3:47.83 (29.27)
        4:17.07 (29.24)     4:45.27 (28.20)                                        
 20 Alec Toth           12 6-Starpoint          4:45.67    4:45.30        
                  25.52       53.48 (27.96)     1:21.73 (28.25)     1:50.65 (28.92)
        2:19.52 (28.87)     2:48.54 (29.02)     3:17.68 (29.14)     3:47.14 (29.46)
        4:16.98 (29.84)     4:45.30 (28.32)                                        
 21 River Elms          10 1-Greeley            4:45.19    4:45.96        
                  25.31       52.95 (27.64)     1:21.44 (28.49)     1:50.21 (28.77)
        2:19.35 (29.14)     2:48.27 (28.92)     3:17.54 (29.27)     3:47.07 (29.53)
        4:16.71 (29.64)     4:45.96 (29.25)                                        
 22 Josh Lacey          12 3-JD-CBA             4:46.87    4:47.53        
                  25.04       52.72 (27.68)     1:21.40 (28.68)     1:50.43 (29.03)
        2:19.24 (28.81)     2:48.11 (28.87)     3:17.93 (29.82)     3:48.05 (30.12)
        4:18.37 (30.32)     4:47.53 (29.16)                                        
 23 James Pokornowski   11 CH-Canisus-NI        4:46.08    4:48.27        
                  25.53       52.88 (27.35)     1:21.01 (28.13)     1:49.93 (28.92)
        2:19.18 (29.25)     2:48.79 (29.61)     3:18.47 (29.68)     3:48.43 (29.96)
        4:18.51 (30.08)     4:48.27 (29.76)                                        
 24 Conor Beil          10 8-Manhasset          4:45.91    4:49.08        
                  26.03       54.26 (28.23)     1:22.97 (28.71)     1:51.90 (28.93)
        2:21.06 (29.16)     2:50.50 (29.44)     3:20.03 (29.53)     3:49.77 (29.74)
        4:19.62 (29.85)     4:49.08 (29.46)                                        
Preliminaries
 25 Michael Mattera     12 11-Half Hollow H    J4:46.87                   
 26 Aaron Saccurato     12 1-Greeley            4:47.43                   
 27 Josh Hendell        10 1-Scarsdale          4:48.02                   
 28 Brandon Amthor       9 5-Brockport          4:48.07                   
 29 Brian Valedon       10 1-JohnJay-Brewst     4:48.33                   
 30 Andrew Hawkins      11 CH-Chaminade-MR      4:49.04                   
 31 Anthony Mariniello   9 6-Will South         4:49.27                   
 32 Trevor Mott         12 11-East Hampton-MR   4:49.36                   
 33 Aidan Strayer       11 2-Niskayuna          4:49.50                   
 34 Andrew Semmes       11 2-Shaker             4:49.63                   
 35 Connor Killane      12 2-Shenendehowa       4:49.99                   
 36 Andrew Babyak        8 1-New Rochelle       4:50.16                   
 37 Paul Steve          11 5-Webster            4:50.26                   
 38 John Gaffney         9 8-Garden City        4:51.08                   
 38 Jacob Zitz          12 5-Avon               4:51.08                   
 40 Alex Danielson      11 2-Saratoga           4:51.84                   
 41 Andrew Snyder       11 1-Ossining           4:52.45                   
 42 Baraa Abdelrahman   12 PS-Brooklyn Tech     4:53.41                   
 43 Stephen Kelleher    10 1-Lourdes            4:53.69                   
 44 Patrick MacAulay    11 1-Rye-BB             4:53.72                   
 45 Emerson Wells       12 2-Niskayuna          4:55.90                   
 46 Ryan Brown          10 8-Garden City        4:56.11                   
 47 Brian Wendland      11 CH-St Anthony's      4:57.72                   
 48 Drew Scott          11 2-Shenendehowa       4:58.80                   
 49 Russell Nichey      11 8-CSH                4:59.37                   
 50 Gavin Friedrich     12 7-AuSable Valley     5:38.30                   
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:24.54        2010 Clarence, Clarence                         
                         A. Barden, C. Rommel, A. Case, A. Urschel         
NYS Fed. Rec:   1:24.44        2014 Fordham Prep, Fordham Prep                 
                         P Conaton M Verini O Patrouch R Mannix            
                1:25.26  AAA
                1:26.75  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CH-Fordham Prep-MR                          1:24.44    1:23.84 AAA     40  
     1) Patrick Conaton 12              2) Michael Verini 11              
     3) Oliver Patrouch 12              4) Richard Mannix 12              
                  20.76       41.76 (21.00)     1:02.63 (20.87)     1:23.84 (21.21)
  2 3-Liverpool                                 1:27.10    1:26.20 AAC     34  
     1) Nick Burdo 10                   2) Garrett Clarke 12              
     3) Liam Henry 11                   4) Matt Petit 10                  
                  21.03       42.40 (21.37)     1:04.44 (22.04)     1:26.20 (21.76)
  3 5-Brockport                                 1:27.49    1:26.45 AAC     32  
     1) Nick Olson 11                   2) Brandon Amthor 9               
     3) Nathaniel Bartalo 10            4) Adam Wilson 12                 
                  21.07       42.48 (21.41)     1:04.62 (22.14)     1:26.45 (21.83)
  4 5-Pittsford                                 1:27.02    1:26.65 AAC     30  
     1) Timo Krapf 12                   2) Arthur Fan 10                  
     3) Roddy Hughes 12                 4) Patrick Ransford 12            
                  21.84       43.29 (21.45)     1:05.19 (21.90)     1:26.65 (21.46)
  5 5-Canandaigua                               1:27.19    1:27.28         28  
     1) Alex Brion 11                   2) Trevor Dobies 12               
     3) Sean Carbary 11                 4) Nate Raw 12                    
                  21.54       43.33 (21.79)     1:04.71 (21.38)     1:27.28 (22.57)
  6 CH-Canisus-NI                               1:27.26    1:27.35         26  
     1) Allan Collins 11                2) Andrew Wojtowicz 11            
     3) Luke Otto 12                    4) Jack Boyd 12                   
                  22.18       45.04 (22.86)     1:06.51 (21.47)     1:27.35 (20.84)
  7 CH-Chaminade-MR                             1:27.84    1:28.34         24  
     1) Conor Carey 12                  2) Christian Foti 12              
     3) Costantino Camerano 10          4) James Brittan 12               
                  22.23       44.38 (22.15)     1:06.68 (22.30)     1:28.34 (21.66)
 -- 11-Hauppauge-XI                             1:26.31         DQ        
     1) Justin Plaschka 12              2) Trevor Maida 12                
     3) Troy Maida 10                   4) Nicholas Lauritano 11          
                  20.11       42.39 (22.28)     1:04.40 (22.01)          DQ (21.49)
B - Final
  9 PS-Francis Lewis                            1:27.86    1:27.78         18  
     1) Eric Wang 12                    2) Arnold Luk 12                  
     3) Evan Zhang 9                    4) Kevin Wu 11                    
                  21.98       43.67 (21.69)     1:06.13 (22.46)     1:27.78 (21.65)
 10 1-Arlington                                 1:28.68    1:28.31         14  
     1) Trevor Attile 11                2) Matt Murphy 11                 
     3) Daniel Muenkel 11               4) Christopher Alpay 12           
                  22.73       45.29 (22.56)     1:07.41 (22.12)     1:28.31 (20.90)
 11 9-Pine Bush                                 1:28.80    1:28.52         12  
     1) Padraic Thompson 11             2) Michael Adenaike 12            
     3) Jake Borkowski 11               4) Brendin Thompson 12            
                  22.09       44.64 (22.55)     1:06.94 (22.30)     1:28.52 (21.58)
 12 CH-St Anthony's                             1:27.86    1:28.60         10  
     1) Sean Cannon 10                  2) Zachary Towers 11              
     3) Tyler Williams 12               4) Kevin Keane 12                 
                  21.77       43.39 (21.62)     1:06.00 (22.61)     1:28.60 (22.60)
 13 2-Shaker                                    1:29.01    1:28.67          8  
     1) Mark Enright 10                 2) Zeeshan Irani 10               
     3) William Matz 10                 4) Nikos Moisidis 12              
                  22.64       44.82 (22.18)     1:06.77 (21.95)     1:28.67 (21.90)
 14 2-Queensbury                                1:28.57    1:28.87          6  
     1) Matthew Walton 10               2) Matt Reeves 12                 
     3) Benjamin Rowley 11              4) Justin Hafner 11               
                  21.73       44.27 (22.54)     1:06.92 (22.65)     1:28.87 (21.95)
 15 4-Maine-Endwell                             1:28.55    1:29.39          4  
     1) Hunter Brown 11                 2) Nick Rogers 11                 
     3) Jason Hill 12                   4) Chandler Krause 11             
                  22.86       44.38 (21.52)     1:07.14 (22.76)     1:29.39 (22.25)
 -- 5-Penfield                                  1:27.86         DQ        
     1) Andy Hossenlopp 12              2) Jeff Doser 12                  
     3) Andrew Lindskoog 11             4) Casey Buscemi 10               
                  21.81       43.45 (21.64)     1:05.78 (22.33)          DQ (22.04)
C - Final
 17 4-Corning                                   1:29.13    1:27.89        
     1) Devin Li 12                     2) Mitch Gonta 12                 
     3) Reid Cagir 10                   4) Peter Behan 12                 
                  22.33       45.04 (22.71)     1:06.92 (21.88)     1:27.89 (20.97)
 18 5-Rush Henrietta                            1:29.30    1:27.93        
     1) Jason Cook 12                   2) Mike Loucks 12                 
     3) Mike Shenal 11                  4) Tom Kirch 12                   
                  22.95       45.63 (22.68)     1:07.06 (21.43)     1:27.93 (20.87)
 19 1-North Rockland                            1:29.39    1:28.68        
     1) Matthew Zugibe 10               2) Jake Raccioppi 11              
     3) Sammy Melendez 12               4) Thomas Devito 11               
                  22.07       44.12 (22.05)     1:06.49 (22.37)     1:28.68 (22.19)
 20 6-Lockport                                  1:29.06    1:29.22        
     1) Shawn Moore 12                  2) Derek Secord 12                
     3) Austin Hinton 10                4) Scott Guyton 12                
                  22.87       44.34 (21.47)     1:07.53 (23.19)     1:29.22 (21.69)
 21 6-Orchard Park                              1:29.59    1:29.35        
     1) Nolan McARDLE 12                2) Liam Hoover 11                 
     3) Zachary Healy 12                4) Brian Manley 12                
                  22.43       44.36 (21.93)     1:06.73 (22.37)     1:29.35 (22.62)
 22 5-Irondequoit                               1:29.50    1:29.38        
     1) Adam Kirchgessner 11            2) Eric Tuttle 11                 
     3) Emmett Walsh 12                 4) Britt Kaukeinen 10             
                  23.27       45.18 (21.91)     1:08.00 (22.82)     1:29.38 (21.38)
 23 5-Victor                                    1:29.94    1:29.77        
     1) Luke Shanahan 12                2) Tyler Alden 11                 
     3) Paul LaRue 11                   4) Jared Ritz 9                   
                  22.76       45.30 (22.54)     1:08.06 (22.76)     1:29.77 (21.71)
 -- 3-JD-CBA                                    1:29.55         DQ        
     1) Cory Knapp 11                   2) Kevin Potocki 11               
     3) Josh Lacey 12                   4) Casey Sawyer 10                
                  22.14       44.59 (22.45)     1:08.05 (23.46)          DQ (21.32)
Preliminaries
 25 11-Half Hollow Hills                        1:30.02                   
     1) James Gordin 11                 2) Alex Park 9                    
     3) Justin Chang 10                 4) Dylan Chan 8                   
 26 6-Clarence                                  1:30.05                   
     1) Steve Monkelbaan 12             2) Joe Lawrence 12                
     3) Jeff Graziano 12                4) Jim Walleshauser 12            
 27 2-Shenendehowa                              1:30.31                   
     1) Connor Killane 12               2) Piotr Czajowski 11             
     3) Jad Moumen 11                   4) Mike Conley 12                 
 28 5-Fairport                                  1:30.33                   
     1) Alex LaPoint 12                 2) Daniel Traver 11               
     3) Tom Rakiewicz 12                4) Owen Hill 12                   
 29 3-Watertown                                 1:30.34                   
     1) Mike Netto 12                   2) Neal Ruparelia 10              
     3) Jacob Catalina 11               4) Brad McKinney 12               
 30 8-Farmingdale                               1:30.44                   
     1) Jimmy Barnola 11                2) Bobby Browne 12                
     3) Nader Goldshahr 12              4) Kenny Laine 12                 
 31 9-Minisink Valley                           1:31.17                   
     1) Nicholas Rosario 12             2) William Eger 10                
     3) Griffin Deutsch 11              4) Alexander Pizzo 12             
 32 4-Ithaca                                    1:31.82                   
     1) Kevin Miller 10                 2) Andrew Mikhailichenko 10       
     3) Charles Chang 12                4) David Korb 11                  
 33 PS-Brooklyn Technical                       1:33.01                   
     1) Alan Li 11                      2) Glen Pesola 10                 
     3) Michael Mecner 12               4) Baraa Abdelrahman 12           
 34 7-Plattsburgh                               1:34.32                   
     1) Nicholas Nowosielski 9          2) Shawn Courson 12               
     3) Robbie Hartman 12               4) Matt Evans 12                  
 -- 6-East Aurora                                   DQ                    
     1) John Zagrobelny 11              2) Carl Davidson 12               
     3) Matt McLaughlin 10              4) Aubrey McLaughlin 12           
 -- 3-Oswego                                        DQ                    
     1) Leo Gorton 12                   2) Ben McCrobie 11                
     3) Dylan Harrington 11             4) Alex Kemper 12                 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   48.90        2008 Ricky Henahan, Irondequoit                   
NYS Fed. Rec:   48.57        2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep                
                50.13  AAA
                51.38  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Patrick Conaton     12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR     48.57      48.53 AAA     20  
                  23.68       48.53 (24.85)                                        
  2 Ryan Gordon         12 2-Shenendehowa         50.00      48.78 AAA     17  
                  23.67       48.78 (25.11)                                        
  3 Hudson Carroll      12 9-New Paltz            50.32      50.07 AAA     16  
                  24.03       50.07 (26.04)                                        
  4 George Tilneac      12 PS-Brooklyn Tech       51.88      51.29 AAC     15  
                  25.11       51.29 (26.18)                                        
  5 Michael DiBacco     12 5-Batavia              51.76      51.63         14  
                  24.74       51.63 (26.89)                                        
  6 Declan Kennon       12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR     52.12      51.77         13  
                  25.00       51.77 (26.77)                                        
  7 Alex Taber          10 2-Bethlehem            52.70      52.16         12  
                  25.22       52.16 (26.94)                                        
  8 Emile Kuyl          11 9-New Paltz            52.66      52.34         11  
                  25.21       52.34 (27.13)                                        
B - Final
  9 Alex Brion          11 5-Canandaigua          52.78      52.35          9  
                  25.64       52.35 (26.71)                                        
 10 John Tonna          12 CH-St Anthony's        53.46      52.64          7  
                  25.61       52.64 (27.03)                                        
 11 Alex Lin            12 PS-Queens HS for       52.86      52.80          6  
                  25.80       52.80 (27.00)                                        
 12 Arthur Fan          10 5-Pittsford            53.35      52.94          5  
                  26.01       52.94 (26.93)                                        
 13 Matthew Bosse       11 1-Lourdes              53.22      53.11          4  
                  25.81       53.11 (27.30)                                        
 14 Dane Hoselton       11 5-Naples               53.18      53.55          3  
                  25.66       53.55 (27.89)                                        
 15 Tyler Nussbaum      12 CH-Chaminade-MR        53.15      54.25          2  
                  26.11       54.25 (28.14)                                        
 16 Nicholas Konovalov  11 PS-Midwood             53.13      54.57          1  
                  26.02       54.57 (28.55)                                        
C - Final
 17 William Harrison    11 PS-Bayside             53.67      53.36        
                  26.07       53.36 (27.29)                                        
 18 Michael Mattera     12 11-Half Hollow H       53.50      53.40        
                  26.02       53.40 (27.38)                                        
 19 Aron Zhang          11 PS-Brooklyn Tech       53.73      53.70        
                  26.14       53.70 (27.56)                                        
 20 Thomas Brierley     12 11-East Hampton-MR     53.61      54.05        
                  26.16       54.05 (27.89)                                        
 21 Alex Park            9 11-Half Hollow H       54.00      54.11        
                  26.64       54.11 (27.47)                                        
 22 Arthur Uszynski     11 PS-Queens HS for       53.70      54.39        
                  26.19       54.39 (28.20)                                        
 23 Steven Tierney      11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR     53.71      54.49        
                  26.01       54.49 (28.48)                                        
 24 Brandon Peskett     12 11-Deer Park-MR        54.24      54.78        
                  26.39       54.78 (28.39)                                        
D - Final
 25 Jake Borkowski      11 9-Pine Bush            54.46      54.01        
                  26.55       54.01 (27.46)                                        
 26 Tyler Meyers        10 CH-St Anthony's        54.28      54.09        
                  26.60       54.09 (27.49)                                        
 26 Jacob Cole          12 5-Fairport             54.38      54.09        
                  26.40       54.09 (27.69)                                        
 28 Seamus Trzewik-Qui   9 9-New Paltz            54.57      54.21        
                  26.37       54.21 (27.84)                                        
 29 Greg McCord         11 5-Penfield             54.30      54.37        
                  26.88       54.37 (27.49)                                        
 30 Marcel Legros       12 1-Yorktown             54.61      54.49        
                  26.72       54.49 (27.77)                                        
 31 Benjamin Rowley     11 2-Queensbury           54.59      54.51        
                  26.44       54.51 (28.07)                                        
 32 Faadhil Moheed      12 4-Ithaca               54.35      54.72        
                  26.45       54.72 (28.27)                                        
Preliminaries
 33 Noah Pan            11 PS-Bronx Science       54.62                   
 34 Thomas Smith        12 1-Greeley              54.67                   
 35 Sam Sawyer          10 CH-Canisus-NI          54.81                   
 36 Nicholas Gulitti    12 9-Kingston             54.88                   
 37 Alec Sperandio      11 CH-Xavier              54.91                   
 38 Collin Mitchell     12 3-Auburn               54.92                   
 39 Kyle Zarriello      12 8-Garden City          55.11                   
 40 Jimmy Barnola       11 8-Farmingdale          55.37                   
 41 Emmanual Rockwell   12 6-Clarence             55.60                   
 42 Jonathan Vogler     12 5-Dansville            55.83                   
 43 Liam Hackett        11 1-JohnJay-Brewst       55.84                   
 44 Franco Incitti      10 4-M-E                  55.86                   
 45 Kenny Hausrath      11 7-Plattsburgh        1:02.19                   
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   55.01        2014 Ben Cono, Smithtown                          
NYS Fed. Rec:   55.01        2014 Ben Cono, Smithtown                          
                56.79  AAA
                57.85  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ben Cono            12 11-Smithtown           55.01      54.72 AAA     20  
                  26.04       54.72 (28.68)                                        
  2 Gunther Cassell     11 11-Huntington-MR       55.91      55.13 AAA     17  
                  25.81       55.13 (29.32)                                        
  3 Garrett Clarke      12 3-Liverpool            56.46      56.61 AAA     16  
                  26.28       56.61 (30.33)                                        
  4 Luke Otto           12 CH-Canisus-NI          56.83      56.66 AAA     15  
                  26.26       56.66 (30.40)                                        
  5 Joseph Lozano       12 8-Garden City          57.07      56.87 AAC     14  
                  27.17       56.87 (29.70)                                        
  6 Arnold Luk          12 PS-Francis Lewis       57.65      57.34 AAC     13  
                  27.27       57.34 (30.07)                                        
  7 Mike Netto          12 3-Watertown            57.63      57.65 AAC     12  
                  26.91       57.65 (30.74)                                        
  8 Evan Zhang           9 PS-Francis Lewis       57.65      57.90         11  
                  27.58       57.90 (30.32)                                        
B - Final
  9 Noah Stevens        10 5-Brighton             57.80      57.48 AAC      9  
                  27.22       57.48 (30.26)                                        
 10 Ariel Okhtenberg    11 PS-McKee               59.23      57.80 AAC      7  
                  26.93       57.80 (30.87)                                        
 11 Delaney Hall        11 8-Garden City          58.67      58.29          6  
                  27.80       58.29 (30.49)                                        
 12 Noah FrostClapp     12 4-Ithaca               59.22      58.63          5  
                  27.63       58.63 (31.00)                                        
 13 Peter Chiang        12 11-Ward Melville-NE    58.96      59.22          4  
                  27.67       59.22 (31.55)                                        
 14 Luke Cowden         11 11-Harborfields-MR     59.07      59.24          3  
                  27.78       59.24 (31.46)                                        
 15 Brendin Thompson    12 9-Pine Bush            58.59      59.34          2  
                  27.91       59.34 (31.43)                                        
 16 Tom Kirch           12 5-Rush Henrietta       58.78      59.75          1  
                  27.77       59.75 (31.98)                                        
C - Final
 17 Owen Hill           12 5-Fairport             59.56      59.08        
                  27.97       59.08 (31.11)                                        
 18 James Jiang         12 6-Will East            59.58      59.40        
                  27.56       59.40 (31.84)                                        
 19 Ryan Brown          10 8-Garden City          59.70      59.70        
                  27.99       59.70 (31.71)                                        
 20 Alan Li             11 PS-Brooklyn Tech       59.60      59.76        
                  28.07       59.76 (31.69)                                        
 21 Maxwell Wersinger   10 5-Spencerport          59.56      59.78        
                  28.14       59.78 (31.64)                                        
 22 Trevor Maida        12 11-Hauppauge-XI        59.72      59.99        
                  28.11       59.99 (31.88)                                        
 23 Timothy Valentine   10 CH-Chaminade-MR        59.72    1:00.01        
                  28.20     1:00.01 (31.81)                                        
 24 William Matz        10 2-Shaker               59.77    1:00.44        
                  28.45     1:00.44 (31.99)                                        
Preliminaries
 25 Luke Gordon         10 2-Shenendehowa       1:00.37                   
 26 Ben Howard          11 CH-St Anthony's      1:00.38                   
 26 Devin Li            12 4-Corning            1:00.38                   
 28 Brandon Beaudoin    12 2-Burnt Hills        1:00.51                   
 29 Aristides Speres     9 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   1:00.53                   
 30 Keith Christianson  12 CH-Chaminade-MR      1:00.54                   
 30 Aodhan Fogarty      12 9-New Paltz          1:00.54                   
 32 Connor Thiel        10 3-Liverpool          1:00.56                   
 33 Josh Mastrantuono   10 4-Waverly            1:00.61                   
 34 Kaelan Quinn        11 9-Kingston           1:00.62                   
 35 Jesse Bennett       11 5-Pittsford          1:00.76                   
 36 Charles McAuley     12 1-BBPVW              1:01.23                   
 37 Jack Thiemel        12 5-Pittsford          1:01.60                   
 38 Chandler Krause     11 4-M-E                1:01.62                   
 39 Charles McFarland   11 1-Scarsdale          1:01.63                   
 40 Christopher Aventu  11 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   1:01.75                   
 41 Matthew Siebecker   12 CH-Fordham Prep-MR   1:01.80                   
 42 Arka Rao            12 2-Albany Academy     1:02.06                   
 43 Jeremy Carpenter    12 7-Plattsburgh        1:08.72                   
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NYSPHSAA Rec:   3:06.99        2012 Tappan Zee, Tappan Zee                     
NYS Fed. Rec:   3:05.60        2013 Fordham Prep, Fordham Prep                 
                         P Conaton O Patrouch D Kennon R Mannix            
                3:07.43  AAA
                3:10.51  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CH-Fordham Prep-MR                          3:04.88    3:05.28 AAA     40  
     1) Patrick Conaton 12              2) Oliver Patrouch 12             
     3) Declan Kennon 12                4) Richard Mannix 12              
                  21.71       45.02 (45.02)     1:07.20 (22.18)     1:31.88 (46.86)
        1:53.80 (21.92)     2:18.82 (46.94)     2:40.61 (21.79)     3:05.28 (46.46)
  2 4-Ithaca                                    3:10.99    3:09.05 AAC     34  
     1) Ryan Nicholson 12               2) Faadhil Moheed 12              
     3) Kevin Miller 10                 4) Francis Schickel 10            
                  21.17       44.76 (44.76)     1:08.03 (23.27)     1:33.96 (49.20)
        1:57.21 (23.25)     2:22.71 (48.75)     2:44.59 (21.88)     3:09.05 (46.34)
  3 CH-St Anthony's                             3:12.31    3:09.62 AAC     32  
     1) John Tonna 12                   2) Zachary Towers 11              
     3) Collin Hayes 12                 4) Michael Capodanno 12           
                  22.95       47.44 (47.44)     1:09.46 (22.02)     1:33.66 (46.22)
        1:56.07 (22.41)     2:21.42 (47.76)     2:44.26 (22.84)     3:09.62 (48.20)
  4 2-Shenendehowa                              3:11.84    3:10.71         30  
     1) Ryan Gordon 12                  2) Eric Burdge 11                 
     3) Luke Gordon 10                  4) Mike Conley 12                 
                  22.42       47.07 (47.07)     1:09.85 (22.78)     1:35.06 (47.99)
        1:58.18 (23.12)     2:22.90 (47.84)     2:45.22 (22.32)     3:10.71 (47.81)
  5 CH-Chaminade-MR                             3:10.65    3:10.86         28  
     1) Christian Foti 12               2) Tyler Nussbaum 12              
     3) James Brittan 12                4) Conor Carey 12                 
                  23.36       48.01 (48.01)     1:10.61 (22.60)     1:35.64 (47.63)
        1:57.88 (22.24)     2:23.17 (47.53)     2:46.04 (22.87)     3:10.86 (47.69)
  6 CH-Canisus-NI                               3:11.31    3:10.89         26  
     1) Jack Boyd 12                    2) Andrew Wojtowicz 11            
     3) Allan Collins 11                4) Luke Otto 12                   
                  22.59       47.35 (47.35)     1:10.49 (23.14)     1:36.54 (49.19)
        1:59.02 (22.48)     2:23.90 (47.36)     2:46.17 (22.27)     3:10.89 (46.99)
  7 5-Pittsford                                 3:14.18    3:11.86         24  
     1) Timo Krapf 12                   2) Arthur Fan 10                  
     3) Casey Ransford 9                4) Patrick Ransford 12            
                  23.30       49.02 (49.02)     1:11.83 (22.81)     1:36.90 (47.88)
        2:00.37 (23.47)     2:26.08 (49.18)     2:47.99 (21.91)     3:11.86 (45.78)
  8 1-Arlington                                 3:14.22    3:13.27         22  
     1) Trevor Attile 11                2) David Scholes 12               
     3) Daniel Muenkel 11               4) Christopher Alpay 12           
                  23.46       48.54 (48.54)     1:12.10 (23.56)     1:39.19 (50.65)
        2:02.05 (22.86)     2:27.25 (48.06)     2:48.59 (21.34)     3:13.27 (46.02)
B - Final
  9 5-Brockport                                 3:15.99    3:13.33         18  
     1) Nathaniel Bartalo 10            2) Brandon Amthor 9               
     3) Adam Wilson 12                  4) Nick Olson 11                  
                  23.34       48.93 (48.93)     1:11.66 (22.73)     1:37.32 (48.39)
        2:00.09 (22.77)     2:25.59 (48.27)     2:48.11 (22.52)     3:13.33 (47.74)
 10 5-Rush Henrietta                            3:16.90    3:13.91         14  
     1) Jason Cook 12                   2) Mike Loucks 12                 
     3) Mike Shenal 11                  4) Tom Kirch 12                   
                  23.81       50.32 (50.32)     1:14.11 (23.79)     1:40.48 (50.16)
        2:02.71 (22.23)     2:27.92 (47.44)     2:49.52 (21.60)     3:13.91 (45.99)
 11 1-Horace Greeley                            3:15.59    3:14.20         12  
     1) Tyler Hill 9                    2) River Elms 10                  
     3) Thomas Smith 12                 4) Aaron Saccurato 12             
                  23.51       48.88 (48.88)     1:12.55 (23.67)     1:38.35 (49.47)
        2:01.17 (22.82)     2:26.05 (47.70)     2:49.24 (23.19)     3:14.20 (48.15)
 12 PS-Brooklyn Technical                       3:16.86    3:14.45         10  
     1) Aron Zhang 11                   2) Jeffrey Wong 11                
     3) Baraa Abdelrahman 12            4) George Tilneac 12              
                  23.04       47.96 (47.96)     1:11.63 (23.67)     1:38.06 (50.10)
        2:01.59 (23.53)     2:27.97 (49.91)     2:50.61 (22.64)     3:14.45 (46.48)
 13 5-Fairport                                  3:17.28    3:15.19          8  
     1) Alex LaPoint 12                 2) Daniel Traver 11               
     3) Jacob Cole 12                   4) Dylan Roney 10                 
                  23.53       48.48 (48.48)     1:11.58 (23.10)     1:37.33 (48.85)
        1:59.81 (22.48)     2:25.29 (47.96)     2:49.08 (23.79)     3:15.19 (49.90)
 14 2-Shaker                                    3:17.78    3:18.12          6  
     1) Mark Enright 10                 2) Zeeshan Irani 10               
     3) Andrew Semmes 11                4) Nikos Moisidis 12              
                  23.70       49.38 (49.38)     1:12.38 (23.00)     1:38.73 (49.35)
        2:02.33 (23.60)     2:28.33 (49.60)     2:51.66 (23.33)     3:18.12 (49.79)
 15 9-New Paltz                                 3:17.49    3:18.33          4  
     1) Hudson Carroll 12               2) Seamus Trzewik-Quinn 9         
     3) Liam O'Donnell 11               4) Emile Kuyl 11                  
                  22.82       47.20 (47.20)     1:10.90 (23.70)     1:37.50 (50.30)
        2:01.79 (24.29)     2:29.02 (51.52)     2:51.64 (22.62)     3:18.33 (49.31)
 -- 11-Half Hollow Hills                        3:16.34         DQ        
     1) James Gordin 11                 2) Alex Park 9                    
     3) Michael Mattera 12              4) Justin Chang 10                
                  23.10       47.70 (47.70)     1:10.94 (23.24)     1:36.37 (48.67)
        1:59.82 (23.45)     2:26.10 (49.73)     2:49.50 (23.40)          DQ (49.39)
C - Final
 17 6-Clarence                                  3:18.08    3:15.70        
     1) Phil Nanula 12                  2) Steve Monkelbaan 12            
     3) Jeff Graziano 12                4) Joe Lawrence 12                
                  24.07       49.83 (49.83)     1:13.04 (23.21)     1:38.74 (48.91)
        2:01.42 (22.68)     2:27.60 (48.86)     2:50.56 (22.96)     3:15.70 (48.10)
 18 3-JD-CBA                                    3:17.80    3:15.71        
     1) Casey Sawyer 10                 2) Kevin Potocki 11               
     3) Cory Knapp 11                   4) Josh Lacey 12                  
                  24.08       49.99 (49.99)     1:12.59 (22.60)     1:37.85 (47.86)
        2:00.50 (22.65)     2:26.10 (48.25)     2:49.69 (23.59)     3:15.71 (49.61)
 19 5-Canandaigua                               3:18.87    3:16.58        
     1) Sean Carbary 11                 2) Trevor Dobies 12               
     3) Nate Raw 12                     4) Alex Brion 11                  
                  23.24       49.46 (49.46)     1:12.46 (23.00)     1:38.33 (48.87)
        2:02.69 (24.36)     2:29.81 (51.48)     2:52.02 (22.21)     3:16.58 (46.77)
 20 9-Pine Bush                                 3:20.07    3:17.18        
     1) Padraic Thompson 11             2) Ryan Lee 9                     
     3) Jake Borkowski 11               4) Brendin Thompson 12            
                  23.46       48.85 (48.85)     1:12.71 (23.86)     1:40.54 (51.69)
        2:04.07 (23.53)     2:30.32 (49.78)     2:52.72 (22.40)     3:17.18 (46.86)
 21 8-Garden City                               3:21.06    3:17.21        
     1) Connor Brown 11                 2) John Gaffney 9                 
     3) Delaney Hall 11                 4) Joseph Lozano 12               
                  23.93       49.81 (49.81)     1:13.52 (23.71)     1:39.58 (49.77)
        2:03.03 (23.45)     2:29.43 (49.85)     2:52.32 (22.89)     3:17.21 (47.78)
 22 2-Queensbury                                3:19.68    3:18.02        
     1) Matt Reeves 12                  2) Justin Hafner 11               
     3) Benjamin Rowley 11              4) Matthew Walton 10              
                  23.80       50.50 (50.50)     1:14.40 (23.90)     1:40.99 (50.49)
        2:04.70 (23.71)     2:30.71 (49.72)     2:52.56 (21.85)     3:18.02 (47.31)
 23 5-Victor                                    3:18.77    3:18.92        
     1) Jared Ritz 9                    2) Tyler Alden 11                 
     3) Paul LaRue 11                   4) Luke Shanahan 12               
                  23.64       49.08 (49.08)     1:12.85 (23.77)     1:39.62 (50.54)
        2:02.98 (23.36)     2:29.80 (50.18)     2:53.03 (23.23)     3:18.92 (49.12)
 24 6-Orchard Park                              3:19.56    3:19.36        
     1) Zachary Healy 12                2) Nolan McARDLE 12               
     3) Brian Manley 12                 4) Liam Hoover 11                 
                  23.80       49.49 (49.49)     1:13.27 (23.78)     1:39.85 (50.36)
        2:03.08 (23.23)     2:29.52 (49.67)     2:52.88 (23.36)     3:19.36 (49.84)
Preliminaries
 25 3-Liverpool                                 3:21.68                   
     1) Troy Miller 11                  2) Matt Petit 10                  
     3) Liam Henry 11                   4) Marc Alessi 12                 
 26 6-Lockport                                  3:24.35                   
     1) Derek Secord 12                 2) Austin Hinton 10               
     3) Shawn Moore 12                  4) Scott Guyton 12                
 27 7-Plattsburgh                               3:41.96                   
     1) Spencer Hall 12                 2) Connor McSweeney 12            
     3) Dalton Harney 9                 4) Jeremy Carpenter 12            
 -- 5-Webster                                       DQ                    
     1) Paul Steve 11                   2) Ilya Shinkeyev 11              
     3) Eric Eggert 10                  4) Alec Wahl 9                    
 -- 5-Penfield                                      DQ                    
     1) Andy Hossenlopp 12              2) Andrew Lindskoog 11            
     3) Jeff Doser 12                   4) Casey Buscemi 10               
 -- 9-Minisink Valley                               DQ                    
     1) Nicholas Rosario 12             2) Zach Vreeland 10               
     3) Griffin Deutsch 11              4) Alexander Pizzo 12             




  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 2/20: All Hallows shocks Cardinal Hayes
  • 2/19: Lincoln snares Brooklyn hoops title
  • 2/18: McQuaid shootout goal ousts Penfield
  • 2/17: Fifth Suffolk diving crown for Carter
  • 2/16: Mr. Basketball, Miss Basketball finalists
  • 2/16: Ludden AD called upon to coach hoops
  • 2/15: Wrestling wildcard berths announced
  • 2/15: Hoopster benched after assisting rescue
  • 2/14: Talk about your strange injuries ...
  • 2/12: Watson takes down Decker's 800 mark
  • 2/11: Bishop Grimes pulls off wild comeback
  • 2/10: Sec. 3 bringing back 8-man football
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com