New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys soccer
NYSPHSAA tournament semifinals and finals, 2010-
         
2018
Class AA semiClarence (6) (2-0) Port Washington (8)
Class AA semiMonroe-Woodbury (9) (4-1) Baldwinsville (3)
Class AA finalMONROE-WOODBURY (9) (2-0) CLARENCE (6)
Class A semiSomers (1) (2-1) Queenebury (2)
Class A semiAmityville (11) (2-0) Brighton (5)
Class A finalAMITYVILLE (11) (2-1) SOMERS (1)
Class B semiBriarcliff (1) (1-0) East Aurora (6)
Class B semiWesthill (3) (2-1) Schalmont (2)
Class B finalWESTHILL (3) (1-0) BRIARCLIFF (1)
Class C semiGeneseo (5) (5-1) S.S. Seward (9)
Class C semiLansing (4) (3-1) Madrid-Waddington (10)
Class C finalLANSING (4) (3-0) GENESEO (5)
Class D semiMount Academy (9) (3-2) C.G. Finney (5)
Class D semiChazy (7) (2-0) Marathon (4)
Class D finalCHAZY (7) (3-0) MOUNT ACADEMY (9)
 
2017
Class AA semi McQuaid Jesuit (5) 1-0 Ithaca (4) 1st ot
Class AA semi Half Hollow Hills West (11) 1-1 Shenendehowa (2) (3-2) pk's
Class AA final McQUAID JESUIT (5) 6-0 HHH WEST (11)
Class A semi Vestal (4) 2-1 Pittsford Sutherland (5)
Class A semi Queensbury (2) 2-0 Garden City (8)
Class A final VESTAL (4) 4-0 QUEENSBURY (2)
Class B semi Ichabod Crane (2) 2-1 Lackawana (6) 1st ot
Class B semi Center Moriches (11) 2-0 Westhill (2)
Class B final CENTER MORICHES (11) 4-0 ICHABOD CRANE (2)
Class C semi Byron-Bergen (5) 4-0 Lake Placid (7)
Class C semi Lansing (4) 2-0 Pierson/Bridgehampton (11)
Class C final LANSING (4) 2-1 BYRON-BERGEN (5)
Class D semi Chazy (7) 4-0 Lafayette (6)
Class D semi Mount Academy (9) 6-0 South Kortright (4)
Class D final MOUNT ACADEMY (9) 1-1 CHAZY (7) Co-Champs
 
2016
Class AA semi Fairport (5) 0-0 Bethlehem (2) (4-3) pk's
Class AA semi New Rochelle (1) 4-3 Calhoun (8)
Class AA final NEW ROCHELLE (1) 2-1 FAIRPORT (5)
Class A semi Grand Island (6) 3-0 New Hartford (3)
Class A semi Somers (1) 1-0 Amityville (11)
Class A final SOMERS (1) 2-1 GRAND ISLAND (6)
Class B semi Westhill (3) 2-1 Livonia (5)
Class B semi Hastings (1) 2-1 Ichabod Crane (2)
Class B final HASTINGS (1) 3-1 WESTHILL (3)
Class C semi School #58/World of Inquiry (5) 2-1 Lansing (4)
Class C semi North Salem (1) 7-0 Potsdam (10)
Class C final NORTH SALEM (1) 2-1 School #58/WORLD OF INQUIRY (5)
Class D semi Alfred-Almond (5) 2-0 South Kortright (4)
Class D semi Fort Ann (2) 2-1 Chazy (7)
Class D final ALFRED-ALMOND (5) 2-1 FORT ANN (2)
 
2015
Class AA semi Walt Whitman (11) 7-3 Hilton (5)
Class AA semi Ballston Spa (2) 4-2 Ithaca (4)
Class AA final WALT WHITMAN (11) 5-1 BALLSTON SPA (2)
Class A semi Amityville (11) 3-2 Grand Island (6)
Class A semi Pearl River (1) 3-1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (2)
Class A final AMITYVILLE (11) 2-0 PEARL RIVER (1)
Class B semi East Aurora (6) 1-0 Hastings (1)
Class B semi Plattsburgh (7) 2-1 Skaneateles (3)
Class B final PLATTSBURGH (7) 3-1 EAST AURORA (6)
Class C semi Solomon Schecter (1) 1-0 Geneseo (5)
Class C semi Elmira Notre Dame (4) 6-0 Greenville (2)
Class C final ELMIRA NOTRE DAME (4) 9-1 SOLOMON SCHECTER (1)
Class D semi Fort Ann (2) 2-1 Alfred-Almond (5)
Class D semi Elizabethtown-Lewis/Westport (7) 2-0 Cincinnatus (3)
Class D final FORT ANN (2) 1-0 ELIZ.-LEWIS/WESTPORT (7)
 
ADVERTISEMENT

 
2014
Class AA semi Fairport (5) 2-1 Ithaca (4)
Class AA semi Commack (11) 1-0 Shenendehowa (2) 1st ot
Class AA final COMMACK (11) 2-0 FAIRPORT (5)
Class A semi Greece Athena (5) 2-1 Byram Hills (1) 1st ot
Class A semi East Hampton (11) 3-0 Jamesville-DeWitt (3)
Class A final GREECE ATHENA (5) 4-2 EAST HAMPTON (11)
Class B semi Beekmantown (7) 1-0 Livonia (5)
Class B semi Mattituck (11) 6-0 Skaneateles (3)
Class B final MATTITUCK (11) 3-0 BEEKMANTOWN (7)
Class C semi School #58/World of Inquiry (5) 1-0 Potsdam (10)
Class C semi Rhinebeck (1) 2-1 Lansing (4) 1st ot
Class C final RHINEBECK (1) 3-2 School #58/ WORLD of INQUIRY (5)
Class D semi International Prep (6) 1-1 Chazy (7) (6-5) pk's
Class D semi Mount Academy (9) 1-0 Copenhagen (3)
Class D final INTERNATIONAL PREP (6) 3-2 MOUNT ACADEMY (9)
 
2013
Class AA semi Fairport (5) 3-1 Guilderland (2)
Class AA semi Massapequa (8) 1-0 Monroe-Woodbury (9) 1st ot
Class AA final MASSAPEQUA (8) 1-0 FAIRPORT (5)
Class A semi Pittsford Mendon (5) 2-0 Averill Park (2)
Class A semi Jericho (8) 2-0 Goshen (9)
Class A final PITTSFORD MENDON (5) 0-0 JERICHO (8) Co-Champs
Class B semi Westhill (3) 2-1 Livonia (5)
Class B semi Carle Place (8) 3-1 Ichabod Crane (2)
Class B final CARLE PLACE (8) 3-0 WESTHILL (3)
Class C semi Lansing (4) 1-0 Williamson (5) 1st ot
Class C semi Friends Academy (8) 3-0 Lake George (2)
Class C final FRIENDS ACADEMY (8) 1-0 LANSING (4)
Class D semi Jasper-Troupsburg (5) 1-1 Watertown IHC (3) (5-4) pk's
Class D semi Chazy (7) 2-1 Fort Ann (9)
Class D final JASPER-TROUPSBURG (5) 1-1 CHAZY (7) Co-Champs
 
2012
Class AA semi Brentwood (11) 3-0 Webster Schroeder (5)
Class AA semi Arlington (1) 2-0 Utica Proctor (3)
Class AA final ARLINGTON (1) 2-1 BRENTWOOD (11)
Class A semi Jericho (8) 4-2 Williamsville East (6)
Class A semi Port Chester (1) 2-1 Fowler (3) 1st ot
Class A final JERICHO (8) 2-1 PORT CHESTER (1)
Class B semi Livonia (5) 3-1 Mattituck (11)
Class B semi Ichabod Crane (2) 3-1 Susquehanna Valley (4)
Class B final LIVONIA (5) 0-0 ICHABOD CRANE (2) Co-Champs
Class C semi Port Jefferson (11) 1-0 Williamson (5)
Class C semi Lansing (4) 1-0 Hoosick Falls (2)
Class C final PORT JEFFERSON (11) 1-0 LANSING (4)
Class D semi Fort Ann (2) 2-0 Jasper-Troupsburg (5)
Class D semi Chazy (7) 1-0 Poland (3)
Class D final CHAZY (7) 4-0 FORT ANN (2)
 
2011
Class AA semi Webster Schroeder (5) 3-1 Newburgh Free Academy (9)
Class AA semi Hicksville (8) 3-0 North Tonawanda (6)
Class AA final HICKSVILLE (8) 1-0 WEBSTER SCHROEDER (5)
Class A semi Maine Endwell (4) 1-1 Brighton (5) (5-3) pk's
Class A semi Jericho (8) 3-0 East Syracuse Minoa (3)
Class A final JERICHO (8) 2-0 MAINE ENDWELL (4)
Class B semi Broadalin-Perth (2) 2-1 Akron (6)
Class B semi Wheatley (8) 1-0 Hornell (5)
Class B final BROADALBIN-PERTH (2) 1-0 WHEATLEY (8)
Class C semi Maple Hill (2) 3-1 Holland (6)
Class C semi Port Jefferson (11) 1-0 Lansing (4)
Class C final PORT JEFFERSON (11) 2-1 MAPLE HILL (2)
Class D semi Chazy (7) 3-0 Alfred-Almond (5)
Class D semi Hamilton (3) 1-0 Fort Ann (2)
Class D final HAMILTON (3) 1-0 CHAZY (7)
 
2010
Class AA semi Baldwinsville (3) 2-1 Clarence (6) 2nd ot
Class AA semi Brentwood (11) 1-0 Scarsdale (1)
Class AA final BRENTWOOD (11) 2-0 BALDWINSVILLE (3)
Class A semi Pittsford Mendon (5) 3-0 Jamesville-DeWitt (3)
Class A semi Sayville (11) 1-0 Goshen (9)
Class A final SAYVILLE (11) 2-1 PITTSFORD MENDON (5)
Class B semi Skaneateles (3) 4-2 Akron (6)
Class B semi Burke Catholic (1) 1-0 Northeastern Clinton (7) 2nd ot
Class B final SKANEATELES (3) 1-0 BURKE CATHOLIC (1)
Class C semi Marathon (4) 2-1 East Rochester (5)
Class C semi Friends Academy (8) 5-2 Madrid-Waddington (10)
Class C final FRIENDS ACADEMY (8) 3-0 MARATHON (4)
Class D semi Hamilton (3) 2-0 Northstar Christian (5)
Class D semi Chazy (7) 5-0 Fort Ann (9)
Class D final CHAZY (7) 1-0 HAMILTON (3)

  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 7/18: Vestal's Stepanovsky stepping down
  • 7/15: Timon football player shot to death
  • 7/14: Retired Sweet Home coach Faller dies
  • 7/12: Catching up on coaching changes
  • 7/6: NYSSWA adds more all-state football files
  • 7/2: Iroquois drops veteran baseball coach
  • 7/1: More turmoil strikes North Salem
  • 6/27: Groton football, hoops coach Prior dies
  • 6/27: Fairport earns 11th annual Kerr Cup
  • 6/26: Poughkeepsie loses another coach
  • 6/23: All-state softball team announced
  • 6/22: Canisius loses QB to Md. prep school
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2007-19 Abbott Trento Online Media. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com