New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys soccer
NYSPHSAA tournament champions, 1978-1996
1996 CLASS A Herricks-8
CLASS B Bath-5
CLASS C Syracuse CBA-3
CLASS D Waterford-2
1995 CLASS A Gates Chili-5
CLASS B Maine-Endwell-4
CLASS C Keio Academy-1
CLASS D (tie) Northville-2
(tie) Hamilton-3
1994 CLASS A Herricks-8
CLASS B Chittenango-3
CLASS C Cold Spring Harbor-8
CLASS D North Collins-6
1993 CLASS A Shenendehowa-2
CLASS B Wantagh-8
CLASS C Cold Spring Harbor-8
CLASS D North Salem-1
1992 CLASS A (tie) Shenendehowa-2
(tie) Ward Melville-11
CLASS B Wantagh-8
CLASS C Syracuse Westhill-3
CLASS D Waterford-2
1991 CLASS A Shenendehowa-2
CLASS B Pittsford Mendon-5
CLASS C Red Creek-5
CLASS D Holley-5
1990 CLASS A Shenendehowa-2
CLASS B John Glenn-11
CLASS C Voorheesville-2
CLASS D Holley-5
1989 CLASS A (tie) Guilderland-2
(tie) Brentwood-11
CLASS B Pittsford Mendon-5
CLASS C Marion-5
CLASS D Naples-5
1988 CLASS A Shenendehowa-2
CLASS B (tie) Hewlett-8
(tie) Greece Arcadia-5
CLASS C (tie) Marion-5
(tie) Canton-10
CLASS D Northville-2
1987 CLASS A Hilton-5
CLASS B John Glenn-11
CLASS C Highland-9
CLASS D Eastport-11
1986 CLASS A New Rochelle-1
CLASS B John Glenn-11
CLASS C Cold Spring Harbor-8
CLASS D Eastport-11
1985 CLASS A (tie) Vestal-4
(tie) North Babylon-11
CLASS B Pittsford Sutherland-5
CLASS C (tie) Cold Spring Harbor-8
(tie) Red Creek-5
Southold-11
1984 CLASS A Poughkeepsie Arlington-1
CLASS B Rocky Point-11
CLASS C Highland-9
CLASS D Southold-11
1983 CLASS A Rochester Cardinal Mooney-5
CLASS B Plainview JFK-8
CLASS C Wheatley-8
CLASS D Southold-11
1982 CLASS A Vestal-4
CLASS B Pittsford Mendon-5
CLASS C (tie) Holland-6
(tie) Mattituck-11
CLASS D (tie) Johnsburg-2
(tie) Roxbury-4
1981 CLASS A Greece Arcadia-5
CLASS B Cold Spring Harbor-8
CLASS C Bloomfield-5
CLASS D Southold-11
1980 CLASS A Northport-11
CLASS B (tie) Roslyn-8
(tie) Pittsford Sutherland-5
CLASS C Blind Brook-1
CLASS D Southold-11
1979 CLASS A Hicksville-8
CLASS B Pittsford Sutherland-5
CLASS C (tie) Red Creek-5
(tie) Southold-11
1978 CLASS A Ithaca-4
CLASS B Roslyn-8
CLASS C Blind Brook-1

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 7/27: Rules tightened on combined teams
  • 7/26: Pearl River reinstates Oliva as coach
  • 7/25: Hockey games will get longer in 2018
  • 7/24: Inaugural boys all-state lacrosse team
  • 7/23: Previewing the NYSPHSAA meeting
  • 7/21: BCANY tweaks tournament roster rules
  • 7/21: Policelli says he'll transfer to LuHi
  • 7/18: Ninth annual Kerr Cup: Shen defends
  • 7/17: Lindenhurst's Ruckert picks Ohio St.
  • 7/15: Timon loses hoops coach, hires Licata
  • 7/14: All-state baseball team announced
  • 7/12: Canisius receiver Woods picks Rutgers
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com