New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
→ Recent blogs and news
  • 5/29: Grieving junior lifts F-M in lacrosse
  • 5/28: Shen knocks off Niskayuna lacrosse
  • 5/28: Two aces in a round for Waverly golfer
  • 5/27: Connetquot reaches first lacrosse final
  • 5/25: WCV pitcher struggles to no-hit win
  • 5/24: Albertus Magnus pulls 2nd softball upset
  • 5/23: Playing games with (not) playing games?
  • 5/21: Top-ranked Bay Shore baseball ousted
  • 5/17: A very newsy day on the coaching front
  • 5/16: Men's Tewaaraton finalists all from NY
  • → More content
  • 12/15: NYSHSFCA December issue
  • 11/12: Mark Adair's WNY football weekly
  • 8/9: 2014-15 NY school sports year in review
  • 7/21: Shenendehowa captures 2015 Kerr Cup

  •  
    Search
     
     
    → User tools

    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    Boys soccer
    NYSPHSAA tournament champions, 1978-1996
    1996 CLASS A Herricks-8
    CLASS B Bath-5
    CLASS C Syracuse CBA-3
    CLASS D Waterford-2
    1995 CLASS A Gates Chili-5
    CLASS B Maine-Endwell-4
    CLASS C Keio Academy-1
    CLASS D (tie) Northville-2
    (tie) Hamilton-3
    1994 CLASS A Herricks-8
    CLASS B Chittenango-3
    CLASS C Cold Spring Harbor-8
    CLASS D North Collins-6
    1993 CLASS A Shenendehowa-2
    CLASS B Wantagh-8
    CLASS C Cold Spring Harbor-8
    CLASS D North Salem-1
    1992 CLASS A (tie) Shenendehowa-2
    (tie) Ward Melville-11
    CLASS B Wantagh-8
    CLASS C Syracuse Westhill-3
    CLASS D Waterford-2
    1991 CLASS A Shenendehowa-2
    CLASS B Pittsford Mendon-5
    CLASS C Red Creek-5
    CLASS D Holley-5
    1990 CLASS A Shenendehowa-2
    CLASS B John Glenn-11
    CLASS C Voorheesville-2
    CLASS D Holley-5
    1989 CLASS A (tie) Guilderland-2
    (tie) Brentwood-11
    CLASS B Pittsford Mendon-5
    CLASS C Marion-5
    CLASS D Naples-5
    1988 CLASS A Shenendehowa-2
    CLASS B (tie) Hewlett-8
    (tie) Greece Arcadia-5
    CLASS C (tie) Marion-5
    (tie) Canton-10
    CLASS D Northville-2
    1987 CLASS A Hilton-5
    CLASS B John Glenn-11
    CLASS C Highland-9
    CLASS D Eastport-11
    1986 CLASS A New Rochelle-1
    CLASS B John Glenn-11
    CLASS C Cold Spring Harbor-8
    CLASS D Eastport-11
    1985 CLASS A (tie) Vestal-4
    (tie) North Babylon-11
    CLASS B Pittsford Sutherland-5
    CLASS C (tie) Cold Spring Harbor-8
    (tie) Red Creek-5
    Southold-11
    1984 CLASS A Poughkeepsie Arlington-1
    CLASS B Rocky Point-11
    CLASS C Highland-9
    CLASS D Southold-11
    1983 CLASS A Rochester Cardinal Mooney-5
    CLASS B Plainview JFK-8
    CLASS C Wheatley-8
    CLASS D Southold-11
    1982 CLASS A Vestal-4
    CLASS B Pittsford Mendon-5
    CLASS C (tie) Holland-6
    (tie) Mattituck-11
    CLASS D (tie) Johnsburg-2
    (tie) Roxbury-4
    1981 CLASS A Greece Arcadia-5
    CLASS B Cold Spring Harbor-8
    CLASS C Bloomfield-5
    CLASS D Southold-11
    1980 CLASS A Northport-11
    CLASS B (tie) Roslyn-8
    (tie) Pittsford Sutherland-5
    CLASS C Blind Brook-1
    CLASS D Southold-11
    1979 CLASS A Hicksville-8
    CLASS B Pittsford Sutherland-5
    CLASS C (tie) Red Creek-5
    (tie) Southold-11
    1978 CLASS A Ithaca-4
    CLASS B Roslyn-8
    CLASS C Blind Brook-1


    This Site
    ©2015 New York State Sportswriters Association.
    All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.
     
    → User tools

    Navigation
    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter