New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly.
See the latest plus the earlier weeks'
updates on our rankings page.

 

 
→ User tools

Boys soccer
United Soccer Coaches All-New York team, 2019

LARGE SCHOOLS

First team
Francesco Pagano, Fayetteville-Manlius	
Dylan Rice, Greece Athena  	
Lorenzo Selini, Newfield 	
Mauricio Puerto Quintanilla, Lawrence 	
Alex Garcia, Brentwood 	
Nolan Lenaghan, Ossining 	
Jordan Miller, Jericho 	
Jaylin Sykes, Shenendehowa 	
Ali Alomari, Lackawanna	
Javier Rodriguez, Newburgh Free Academy	
Colin Marmet, Fordham Prep 	

Second team
Michael Traynor, Rye 	
Jack Mendrysa, Christian Brothers Academy	
Stephen Foertch, Baldwinsville	
Noah Sperduto, Elmira 	
Andy Loomis, Williamsville South 	
Petro Klisch, Monroe-Woodbury	
Richard Morel, Walt Whitman 
Joseph Griffin, Garden City 	
Dylan Kladstrup, Pittsford Sutherland  	
Liam O'Reilly, Mamaroneck 	
Justin Galluzzo, Commack 	

Third team
Othman Beleine, Greece Athena  	
Ziad Abdul-Malak, Fayetteville-Manlius	
Jared Kantak, Baldwinsville	
Trevor Harrison, Smithtown West 	
Jack Fridman, Port Washington 	
Matt Gentile, Wayne  	
Oscar Mirkovic, Niskayuna 	
Juan Ponce, Amityville 
Greg Ranieri, Spencerport  	
Mario Salguero, William Floyd 	
Kyle Artura, Commack 	

Fourth team
Anthony Molina, Brentwood 	
Danny Conigliaro, MacArthur 	
Andrew Lasher, Somers 	
Brian Coughlan, Pearl River 	
Yusuf Hafez, Byram Hills 	
William Napierala, Maine-Endwell 	
Sam Romanosky, Maine-Endwell 	
Steven "Zane" Brown, St. John the Baptist 	
Luca Lacono, Chiminade 	
Will Bowen, Pittsford Sutherland  	
Ryan Collins, Fairport  	
Jacob Lingerman, Goshen	

Fifth team
Jack Coleman, Maine-Endwell 	
Jasson Garay, Huntington 	
Sean Towey, North Babylon 	
Dan Kelleher, Soutide 	
Richard Afolayanka, Uniondale 	
Julian Brooks, Nyack 	
Owen Foster, Horseheads 	
Terry Paw, Ithaca 	
Issah Khanat, Half Hollow Hills  West	
Brady Cummings, Shoreham Wading River 	
Jacob Vallas Niagara Whestfield  	
Taha Ahmed, Clarence 	

Sixth team
Cody Baker Green, Warwick	
Teddy Borgos, Queensbury 	
Ethan Shuhart, Ballston Spa 	
Cameron Webb, Webster Thomas  	
Noah Scranton, Whitesboro	
Sean Belcher, East Syracuse Minoa	
Jack Carmen, Jamesville-DeWitt	


SMALL SCHOOLS

Luke Doukas, Bronxville  
Shawn Turnbull, Voorheesville  
Joe Spires, Cazenovia  
Matthew Schultz, Oneonta  
Thomas Binkowski, Bath
Ali Alomari, Lackawanna  
Heath Lucas, Chazy 
Gio Fabiano, Carle Place  
Noah Lortie, Rhinebeck  
Aiden Knight, Colton-Pierrpont  
Parker West, Southhampton  
Michael Luango, Center Moriches  

Second Team 
Juan Camilo Escudero Henao, Alexander Hamilton  
Jack Rubinstein, Stillwater  
Bo Ben Yehuda, Westhill  
Stanley Anderson, South Kortright  
Aidan Marroquin, Chenango Valley  
Chuck Domm, East Rochester  
Evan Stevely, Bishop Kearney  
Alex Raczynski, Maryvale  
Nikalas Hamel, Saranac  
Kevin Graca, Carle Place  
Christopher Shust, Burke Catholic 
Diejo Trujillo, Southhampton  

Third Team 
Max Sturman, Briarcliff  
Ethan Knauf, Lake George  
Justin Pugliese, Mechanicville  
Tylar Moss, Skaneateles  
Matt Weil, Lansing  
Bradley Morell, Oneonta  
Brendan Strong, Bath-Haverling  
Fernando Furioso, Bishop Kearney  
Caleb Foley, Maple Grove  
Andrew Tillotson, Marathon  
Daniel Palencia, Southold  
Luke Masciopinto, Rye Neck  

Fourth Team 
Julian Jacobs, Hastings  
James Mitchell, Greenville  
Conor Baird, Trumansburg  
Casey Phillips, Dryden  
Adam Grover, Warsaw  
Russell Domm, East Rochester  
Aidan Wood, Keshequa  
Aidan Percy, Maple Hill  
Matt Lewis, Clinton  
Peyton Snell, Parishville-Hopkinton  
Simon Hoke, Manlius Pebble Hill  
Riley Hansen, Chazy 

Fifth Team 
Sebastian Pacheco, Valhalla  
Edgar Gomez, Ichabod Crane  
Zach Saddlemire, Schuylerville  
Casey Phillips, Dryden  
Riley Rease, Keshequa  
Giovanni Schifano, Eden  
Nicholas Kelting, Saranac Lake  
Levi Webb, Fillmore  
Kade Ozog, Poland  
Colin Murray, Rhinebeck  
Everett Button, Mount Academy 





  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 5/27: Football gets approval to add a game
  • 4/29: Officials turning focus toward the fall
  • 4/23: Boys all-state basketball (large schools)
  • 4/22: Westhill hoops star dies in crash
  • 4/16: Boys all-state basketball (small schools)
  • 4/8: LuHi girls coach Slater steps down
  • 3/24: NYSPHSAA ends winter sports season
  • 3/18: Davis, Poole capture BCANY honors
  • 3/18: Weekly NYC boys basketball recap
  • 3/13: Dutchess Co. teams idle until April 30
  • 3/12: A day unlike any other in H.S. sports
  • 3/11: Coronavirus hits hockey, hoops plans
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2007-19 Abbott Trento Online Media. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com