New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys soccer
United Soccer Coaches All-New York team, 2018

LARGE SCHOOLS

First Team
Henry Martinez, Amityville 
Lucas Fecci, Somers
Kyle Hofschneider, Kenmore East
Andrew Weiner, Mepham 
Sam O'Connor, Brighton 
Nate Hanna, Baldwinsville
Connor Paik, Monroe-Woodbury
Ross Showalter, Clarence
Kymani Hines, Amityville 
Christian Garner, Monroe-Woodbury
Josh Price, Baldwinsville
Jevon Burke, St. Anthony's

Second Team
Mateo Marra, Ossining
Keegan Vedder, Albany CBA
Jack Coleman, Maine-Endwell
Mauricio Puerto Quintanilla, Lawrence 
Lorenzo Selini, Newfield
Justin Arilotta, Hilton 
Kyle Scalzo, East Syracuse-Minoa
Ray Jones, Queensbury
Matt Cozetti, Commack
Kevin Klausz, Arlington
Noah Sperduto, Elmira 
James Basile, Garden City

Third Team
Rolman Guardado, Amityville 
Colby Egan, Churchville-Chili
Tyler Lewandowski, Greece Arcadia 
Erick Turcios, Westbury
Steven Rojas, Sachem North
Riley Burke, Fayetteville-Manlius
C.J. Takatch, Greece Athena 
Matt Gentile, Wayne 
Alex Sipos, Calhoun
Nicholas Gomez, Newfield
Jimmy Joyce, Niskayuna    
Michael Hunsucker, Smithtown West

Fourth Team
Ciaran Shalvey, Tappan Zee
Merjan Ozisik, Niskayuna
Ishaan Kashyap, Williamsville East
Dan Mansfield, Vestal
Brendan Slattery, Chaminade
Trey Buscaglia, Williamsville East
Benjamin Szermerenyi, Chaminade
Eder Mosquera, North Babylon
Johan Velez, New Rochelle
Chris Germain, Cornwall
Nate Parsons, Vestal
Adam Astarita, John Glenn

Fifth Team
Dylan McDermott, Monroe-Woodbury
Sean Coles, Hauppauge
Joseph Griffin, Garden City
Devin Lambe, Beacon
Zach Gorgas, Whitesboro
Zach Church, Horseheads
Kilmer Campos, Brentwood
Teddy Borgos, Queensbury
Christopher Cossu, Mepham
Ajan Rajamohan, Spencerport 
Denis Fleming, Pearl River
Olvin Yanes, Newfield

Sixth Team
Ian Zingaro, Liverpool 
Dan Malloy, McQuaid  
Jacob Merlo, Ward Melville
Savvas Christoforu, Port Washington


SMALL SCHOOLS

First Team

Zach Kornblum, Blind Brook 
Anthony Carlucci, Ichabod Crane 
David Bozak, Marcellus 
Matthew Schultz, Oneonta  
Thomas Binkowski, Bath
Josh Bean, East Aurora 
Nate Boule, Plattsburgh Seton Catholic 
Nick Tagios, Wheatley School 
Justin Guiliano, Ellenville 
Jesse LaMere, Madrid-Waddington 
Matt Alifano, Center Moriches   
Mack Etol, Westhill 

Second Team
Alex Cabeca, Briarcliff  
Ryan Edwards, Schalmont   
Jack Grooms, Westhill  
Bradley Morell, Oneonta 
Jacob Gallina, Palmyra-Macedon   
Ali Alomari, Lackawanna  
Tristan Conners, Chazy 
Marc Chiappone, Carle Place 
Noah Lorite, Rhinebeck 
Debin Rivera, Hampton Bays 
Langston Hopkins, Lansing 
Colby Cho, Briarcliff 

Third Team
Luke Masciopinto, Rye Neck   
Jared Smith, Schalmont   
Samuel Stoogenke, Tully 
Spencer Klumpp, Greene   
Erik Goehler, Lansing  
Justin Eaton, Williamson    
Johnathon Putney, East Aurora    
Peter Szuchy, Babylon   
Jeff Luce, Mechanicville  
Griffin Yastremski, Bath
Diego Castellot, Marathon    
Dylan Ange, Greece Odyssey

Fourth Team
Eugenio Palau, Ardsely  
Ethan Knouf, Lake George    
Sam Gadjo, Skaneateles  
Casey Phillips, Dryden 
Ethan Grover, Warsaw  
Adam Enders, Belfast 
Chase Stevenson, Southwestern 
Noah Lederman, Peru 
Nate Moulton, Madrid-Waddington  
Alex Leonelli, Lake George 
Cole Rathbun, Naples 
Justin Collins, Chazy 

Fifth Team
Juan Escuerdo, Alexander Hamilton   
Gio Gomez, Ichabod Crane 
Tommy Reed, Skaneateles  
Mason Beriman, Windsor 
Steven Soto, Mount Morris    
Jake Phillips, S.S. Seward 
Kagan Helms, Lake George 
Jack Gagnier, Geneseo  
Ian Lau, C.G. Finney 
Aiden Marroquin, Chenango Valley  
Stuart Boller, Mount Academy   



  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 5/24: Winless softball team beats No. 1 seed
  • 5/23: Xiao earns fourth Sec. 8 golf crown
  • 5/21: NYSSWA girls basketball all-state team
  • 5/18: Protest upheld in Sec. 1 softball game
  • 5/16: Walkoff home run wiped out by ump
  • 5/12: Burke junior hits 4 homers in game
  • 5/10: St. Anthony's girls edge Manhasset
  • 5/9: Becker fans all 21 in perfect game
  • 5/8: Mamaroneck pulls off extra-inning win
  • 5/8: FOX's Pereira not a fan of H.S. replay
  • 5/7: Team's shutout streak ends at 52 innings
  • 5/6: Deposit wins Morabito softball final
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2018 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com