New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys soccer
United Soccer Coaches All-New York team, 2017

LARGE SCHOOLS

First team

Parker McKnight, Vestal, 12, M	
Mauricio Arango, Yorktown, 12, GK	
Brandon Mimas, Baldwinsville, 12, F	
Bryce Schiltz, East Aurora, 12, F	
Jeremy Pantoni, Goshen, 12, F	
Sonoussi Sangary, Martin Luther King, 12, D	
C.J. Emmerich, Syosset, 12, M	
Felipe Hanuch, Brighton, 12, M	
Kevin Vargas, Troy, 12, M	
Roberto Mier, Ithaca, 12, F	
Greg Maccharulo, Queensbury, 12, F	
Matthew Barbery, Half Hollow Hills East, 12, D	
				
Second team

Giancarlo, Plainedge, 12, M
Tyler Lewandowski, Greece Arcadia, 11, F	
Grant Olick-Sutphen, Fayetteville-Manlius, 12, M	
Ryan Noel, Byram Hills, 12, M	
Sam LaTorre, Warwick, 12, M	
Justin Bonetto, Williamsville North, 12, F	
Leo Musacchia, Half Hollow Hills West, 12, F	
Tyler McElhinney, Jericho, 12, GK
Joe Stahl, Tappan Zee, 12, D	
Evan Pirnie, Hilton, 12, M	
Matt Cozetti, Commack, 11, F	
Brady Van Epps, Albany CBA, 11, F	
				
Third team

Caleb Munski, Liverpool, 12, D	
Zach Gorgas, Whitesboro, 11, M	
C.J. Takatch, Greece Athena, 11, M	
Luke Kasulke, Seaford, 12, M	
Adriano Margiotta, McQuaid, 12, M	
Stone Strongin, Hicksville, 11, D	
Oscar Hernandez, Amityville, 12, M	
Johnathan Mendoza-Yanes, Brentwood, 12, F	
Thomas Stickley, Goshen, 12, M	
Noah Faro, Shenendehowa, 12, M	
Zakaria Shaibi, Buffalo McKinley, 12, F	
Gavin Wise, Elmira, 12, M	
				
Fourth team

Wismento Saint-Germain, Nyack, 11, F	
Noah Sperduto, Elmira, 10, F	
Matt Stefaniw, Eastridge, 12, F	
Mathew Barresi, St. Anthony's, 12, D	
Kyle Sicke, Webster Thomas, 12, M	
Brian Garay, Valley Stream South, 12, M	
Fernando Hernandez, Walt Whitman, 12, F	
Sean Coles, Hauppauge, 11, F	
Eric Ormsby, Warwick, 12, F	
Cole Decicco, Mamaroneck, 12, M	
Steven Pufpaff, Grand Island, 12, GK	
D.J. Taylor, Baldwinsville, 12, M	
				
Fifth team

Kyle McHale, Lakeland, 12, M	
Patrick Palmer, Schenectady, 12, M	
Corey Barr, Vestal, 12, M	
Kymani Hines, Amityville, 11, F	
Kyle Scalzo, East Syracuse Minoa, 11, F	
Christopher Barker, Fairport, 12, M	
Matteo Martino, Jericho, 12, M	
Marcello Chacon, North Babylon, 12, M	
Steven Siso, Northport, 11, M	
Colin Sherlock, Lindenhurst, 12, D	
John Mozrall, Pittsford Sutherland, 12, M	
Felipe Tobon, New Rochelle, 12, D	
Billy Castro, Garden City, 10, F	
Zach Wharram, Brockport, 12, F	

SMALL SCHOOLS

First Team

Ben Hamilton, Center Moriches  
Anthony Carlucci, Ichabod Crane  
David Bozak, Marcellus 
Alex Brannan, Oneonta  
Adam Enders, Belfast 
Abdullahi Hussein, Buffalo International Prep
Josh McCauley, Chazy 
Nick Tagios, Wheatley  
Jack Gardiner, S.S. Seward 
Jake Robinson, Madrid-Waddington 
Alex Leahy, Briarcliff   
Eric Amaya, Center Moriches  

Second Team

Oliver Kleban, Blind Brook 
Kevin Winglosky, Ichabod Crane   
Evan Rapp, Tully 
Eamon Geraghty, Oneonta  
Colin Brickwood, Mount Morris 
Cole Rathbun, Naples  
Trevor Moreland, Newfane  
Gabe Nuzzo, Peru 
Zach Jacobs, Wheatley 
Quinn Graziano, Rhinebeck 
Sam Warne, Pierson/Bridgehampton  
Ryan Albert, Westhill  

Third Team

Eliot Hamill, Edgemont    
Gio Gomez, Ichabod Crane    
Alex Jones, Lake George  
P.J. Mahoney, Poland   
Nick Parkes, Lansing   
Cameron Louis Neira, Owego 
Griffin Yastremski, Bath    
Ayub Jeylani, World of Inquiry/School #58  
Dylan Talbot, Allegany-Limestone  
Nathan Trombly, Chazy 
Ryan Hermann, Southold    
Conner Schwartz, Westhill   

Fourth Team

Jeb Burnell, Bronxville   
Luke Jordan, Greenwich    
Jake Beber, Fort Ann  
Gavin Harrington, Elmira Notre Dame  
River McCumiskey, Greene   
Josh Zajac, Lansing  
Justin Eaton, Williamson  
Connor VanGorden, Jasper-Troupsburg  
Abdulhamid Albaneh, Lackawanna   
Shayne O'Neill, Saranac  
Thomas Huleatt, Mount Academy 
Shane Tiernan, Madrid-Waddington  

Fifth Team

Alex Bourgeois, Hastings   
Jack Sheldon, Rye Neck   
Ryan Willis, Berlin  
Cole Ackerman, Greenville   
Jeff Daumer, Skaneateles    
Mason Berman, Windsor  
Tye Swantak, South Kortright  
Kyle Feldman, Livonia  
Kylar Chambry, Byron-Bergen/Elba 
Hassan Saddiq, Lafayette  
Jasso Hannula, Lake Placid  
Miles Ogihera, Solomon Schechter 


  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 10/22: BCANY announces Hall of Fame class
  • 10/22: Weekly NYC football recap & rundown
  • 10/21: Shen wrestler to miss season's start
  • 10/21: Forks wins Class B showdown vs. M-E
  • 10/20: DeLyser breaks two scoring records
  • 10/20: St. Anthony's knocks off Iona Prep
  • 10/19: Survey: WNY gridders want more games
  • 10/18: Liverpool girls dethrone F-M runners
  • 10/17: Cazenovia runner lauded for gesture
  • 10/17: Weekly NYC football recap & rundown
  • 10/14: Glens Falls' Girard picks Syracuse
  • 10/14: Winless Oneonta beats Newark Valley
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2018 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com