New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys soccer
National Soccer Coaches Association of America
All-New York team, 2014

LARGE SCHOOLS

1st Team
Kaan Ilgin Mattituck SR M
Connor McKnight Vestal SR M
Tysen Tresness Fayetteville-Manlius SR F
TJ Butzke St. Anthony's SR M
David Riccio Shaker SR D
Erik Reiss Great Neck North SR M
Bruce Jeter Monroe-Woodbury SR F
Harrison Fay East Aurora SR M
Dante Pavone Fayetteville-Manlius SR M
John Denis Lakeland JR M
Shane Green Hamburg SR M
Riley McDonald Niskayuna SR GK
2nd Team
Frank Ciliberto Churchville-Chili SR M
Justin Cebollero Commack SR M
Steven Hernandez Port Chester JR M
Haris Brkovic Johnson City JR F
Alex Ptucha Honeoye Falls-Lima JR D
Brandon Merklin Massapequa SR M
Nick Daigle Warwick SR F
Jefferson Portillo Brentwood JR M
Alex Canicatti Fordham Prep JR F
Kaio Dasilva Valhalla JR D
Anthony Gaglianese Fairport SR M
James Thristino Comsewogue SR F
3rd team
Miles Burbank Shenendehowa SR M
Selmir Muskic Utica Proctor SR M
Greg Baumstein MacArthur SR D
Nick West East Hampton SR M
Mike Smith Christian Brothers Academy SR GK
Ryan Aspenleiter Pittsford Mendon SR M
Joe Destefano Farmingdale SR D
Anthony DeFeo Hilton SR F
Steven Dovi Smithtown West SR D
Nick Dumond Starpoint SR F
Vincenzo Galvano Pearl River SR D
Jeremy Bari Niagara-Wheatfield SR F
4th team
Ibrahim Lakanobo Martin Luther King SR F
Sean Cray Wallkill JR F
Francesco Summa Corning SR M
James Brady Chaminade SR M
Michael Bernardi Mahopac SR GK
Tucker Marvin Shenendehowa SR D
Adam Blackwell Owego SR M
Henry Frome St. Joseph Collegiate SR D
Alexis Cuervo Newburgh Free Academy SR M
Owen Azrak Fox Lane SR M
Owen Fingar Scotia-Glenville JR M
Connor Ross Baldwinsville SR D
5th team
Ryan Bailey Johnson City SR GK
Matthew Sloan Hicksville SO D
Harrison Weilbacher Sachem North SR F
Ryan Willoughby Island Trees SR M
Courtney Hill Greece Olympia JR F
Ismet Suljic Syracuse Nottingham SR F
Vinny Colantuono Arlington JR M
Michael Lorello Walt Whitman JR M
Ray Leto Garden City SR GK
Jason Siracuse Greece Athena SR F
Nick Tulp East Hampton SR GK
Austin DeRidder Fairport SR F
6th Team
Ever Torres Brentwood SR F
Payton Levine Byram Hills SR D
Tyler Lichtenstein Jamesville-DeWitt SR F
Jean Sinon Ithaca SR D
Matt Aprile Smithtown West SR F
SMALL SCHOOLS First Team 1. Kaio DaSilva, Valhalla 2. Jimmy Hollister, Ichabod Crane 3. Tyler Modzeleski, Cazenovia 4. Alec Cutler, Elmira Notre Dame 5. Andrew Freeman, Livonia 6. Harrison Fay, East Aurora 7. Josh Barriere, Chazy 8. John Aydogan, Carle Place 9. Ian Katomski, Rhinebeck 10. Adam Kelley, Lisbon 11. Kaan Ilgin, Mattituck 12. Paul Hayes, Mattituck Second Team 1. Sam Aherne, Bronxville 2. Ian Quillinan, Lake George 3. Jake Etoll, Westhill 4. Alex Purcell, Lansing 5. Connor Strong, Bath 6. Ali Shawish, Lackawanna 7. Toyi Hakizimana, World of Inquiry/School #58 8. Pedro Lamarre, Wheatley 9. Aiden McKibbin-Vaughn, Rhinebeck 10. Chris Jackson, Fort Ann 11. Anthony Parlato, Center Moriches 12. Theo Malone, Oneonta Third Team 1. Luis Galeano, Rye Neck 2. Craig Keenan, Lake George 3. Gerrit Church, Manlius Pebble Hill 4. Michael Murphy, Morris 5. Ben Frenett, Harley-Allendale Columbia 6. Peter Morgan, East Aurora 7. Derek Drake, Chazy 8. Peyton Lalone, Ogdensburg 9. Eli Goodell, Skaneateles 10. Tim Fanaro, Keshequa 11. Kevin Williams, Mattituck 12. Justin Caroway, Susquehanna Valley Fourth Team 1. Alexander Goldman, Edgemont 2. Chris Hamilton, Schalmont 3. Evan Cornell, Cazenovia 4. Rocco Coulibaly, Elmira Notre Dame 5. Ethan Witkowski, LeRoy 6. Pa Lu, International Prep 7. Zach Brothers, Chazy Central 8. Sheldon Hofer, Mount Academy 9. David Caamano, Potsdam 10. Ian Cepiel, Stillwater 11. Brian Manciocchi, Honeoye 12. Kevin Albert, Center Moriches Fifth Team 1. Ari Laffell, Solomon Schechter 2. Liam Rice, Saratoga Central Catholic 3. David Johnson, Tully 4. Kai Davis, Oneonta 5. Jake Adams, Kendall 6. Alex Price, Beekmantown 7. Bailey Higby, Alleghany-Limestone 8. Prince Kermue, Woodlands 9. Claudio Mastrocinque, Broadalbin-Perth 10. Brenden Jacobs, Copenhagen 11. Ben Kutler, Lansing 12. Hayden Ashley, Palmyra-Macedon

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 7/27: Rules tightened on combined teams
  • 7/26: Pearl River reinstates Oliva as coach
  • 7/25: Hockey games will get longer in 2018
  • 7/24: Inaugural boys all-state lacrosse team
  • 7/23: Previewing the NYSPHSAA meeting
  • 7/21: BCANY tweaks tournament roster rules
  • 7/21: Policelli says he'll transfer to LuHi
  • 7/18: Ninth annual Kerr Cup: Shen defends
  • 7/17: Lindenhurst's Ruckert picks Ohio St.
  • 7/15: Timon loses hoops coach, hires Licata
  • 7/14: All-state baseball team announced
  • 7/12: Canisius receiver Woods picks Rutgers
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com