New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys soccer
National Soccer Coaches Association of America
All-New York team, 2013

LARGE SCHOOLS

1st Team			
Dylan Klein,	Carle Place            SR  F
Hunter Critchlow, Fairport             SR  M/F
Justin Cafora, St. Anthony's           SR  M
Nicholas Tunic, Mamaroneck             SR  F
Kyle Kleckner, East Aurora             SR  M
Bruce Jeter, Monroe-Woodbury           JR  F
Erik Kwizera, Albany                   JR  M
Connor Lunduski, Baldwinsville         SR  M
Noah Coons, Corning                    SR  M/F
Robenson Jasmin, Central Islip         JR  D
Brendan Gallivan, Massapequa           SR  F
Pat Morgan, Arlington                  SR  D
			
2nd Team			
Paolino Curto, Colonie                 SR  F
Joe Pugh, Liverpool                    SR  D
Drew DeJohn, Spencerport               SR  F
Kyle Powers, Vestal                    SR  D
Bryan Daigler, Sweet Home              SR  F
Brendan Bourne, Warwick Valley         SR  F
Jake Barros, Newfield                  SR  F
Seth Scarano, Ichabod Crane            SR  F
Thomas Germano, Southside              SR  GK
Ever Torres, Brentwood                 JR  F
David Lachs, Byram Hills               SR  F
Connor Treglia, Fayetteville-Manlius   SR  M
			
3rd Team			
Adam Resetarits, Jamesville-Dewitt     SR  M
Likas Fernandes, Churchville-Chili     SO  F
Daniel Reiskin, Lawrence               SR  M
Steven Dovi, Smithtown West            JR  D
Matthew Bischoff, Fairport             SR  M
Josh Hunt, Brighton                    SR  M
Kaan Ilgin, Mattituck                  JR  M
Brian Kinsella, Monroe-Woodbury        SR  F
Chris Abruzzo, St. John The Baptist    JR  D
Sam Wasson, Clarence                   SR  M
Luke Osovski, Maine-Endwell            SR  F
Ciaren Ward, Warwick Valley            JR  D
			
4th team			
Chris Coughlan, Pearl River            SR  M
Ben Beaury, LaSalle Institute          SR  GK
Joe Nuggent, Elmira                    SR  D
Jake Montante, Canisius                SR  D
John Denis, Lakeland                   SO  M
Phil Barrett, Shenendehowa             SR  D
Collin Mulveney, Cicero-North Syracuse SR  D
Ryan Baileys, Johnson City             JR  GK
Scott Debenedittis, Syosset            SR  M
Chris Taibi, Wantagh                   JR  M
Cory Santangelo, Sayville              SR  M
Frank Ciliberto, Churchville-Chili     JR  F
			
5th Team
Karlyl Simon, Spring Valley            SR  M
Ethan Strauss, Bethlehem               SR  F
Mohamed Kuwa, Utica Proctor            SR  M
Eric Strauchen, Webster Schroeder      SR  F
Nicholas West, East Hampton            JR  M
Michael Blumberg, Jericho              SR  M
Patrick Quigley, Wantaugh              SR  M
Harrison Weilbacher, Sachem North      JR  F
Manny Gil, Brighton                    SR  M
Max Karen, John Glenn                  SR  GK
Moosah Khanat, Half Hollow Hills West  SR  F
Kledis Capollari, Guilderland          SR  F
Owen Nuss, Averill Park                SR  M
Nick Keneally, Pittsford Mendon        SR  D
Alfredo Pacheco, Goshen                SR  M
Vickram Goel, Williamsville East       SR  M
Justin Cebollero, Commack              JR  M
James Thristino, Comsewogue            JR  F

SMALL SCHOOLS

1st team
Ben Ovetsky, Irvington 
Seth Scarano, Ichabod Crane 
Barak Ben Yehuda, Westhill 
Clint Herzog, Lansing 
Andrew Freeman, Livonia 
Peter Calleri, Nichols School
Josh Barriere, Chazy 
Dylan Klein, Carle Place 
Seth McClenahan, Rhinebeck  
Adam Kelley, Lisbon 
Kaan Ilgin, Mattituck 
Jonathan Nirenberg, Friends Academy 

2nd team
Matthew Wagner, Bronxville  
Gino Rossi, Schalmont 
Matt Torak, Westhill 
Zach Joseph, Oneonta 
Jack Simpson, Livonia  
Matthew Born, Randolph 
Josh McIntosh, Williamson 
Tim Monette, Northville 
James Gardiner, S.S. Seward 
Kevin O'Brien, Center Moriches 
Mario, Arreola, Mattituck 
Dan Lincoln, Marathon 

3rd team
Conor Murphy, North Salem 
Pat Castle, Schuylerville 
Ben Rotndo, Fabius-Pompey 
Andy Parkes, Lansing 
Hunter DeLyser, Marion 
Chris Jackson, Fort Ann 
Paul Bischoff, Oneonta 
Jacob Dick, Peru 
Prince Kermue, Woodlans 
Paul Hayes, Mattituck 
Drew Sacher, Southold 
Thomas Ferland, Williamson 

4th team
Kaio DaSilva, Valhalla 
Logan Ackley, Broadalbin-Perth 
Tristian Rapp, Fabius Pompey 
Abreham Kittel, Trumansburg 
Bryan Rollins, Geneseo 
Zachary Jackson, Randolph 
Adam Tedford, Seton Catholic 
Alex Nieman, Ichabod Crane 
Geoffrey Rouin, Penn Yan 
Kyle Johnson, Naples 
Jimmy Robinson, Lisbon  

5th Team
Nickalas Kyriakidis, Pleasantville  
Maclin Norray, Berne-Knox-Westerlo 
David Johnston, Tully 
Likonga Molingou, Elmira Notre Dame 
Tyler VanSkiver, Jasper-Troupsburg 
Scott Barber, Medina/Lyndonville
Alex Price, Beekmantown 
Gavin Gleason, Clinton 
Ian Quillinan, Lake George 
Justin Caroway, Susquehanna Valley  
Matt Guyette, Immaculate Heart Central 




  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 6/28: 3 from Erasmus Hall pick Big Ten
  • 6/26: Pine Bush's Cain makes late switch
  • 6/25: Hameir Wright signs with Washington
  • 6/24: Comerford quits in Timon shakeup
  • 6/23: Numerous coaches, ADs on the move
  • 6/22: Nottingham senior lands BC full ride
  • 6/21: Ludden all-stater opts for prep school
  • 6/19: Tuohy, Watson complete N.Y. sweep
  • 6/18: 'Toga's Chmiel adds to N.Y. medal haul
  • 6/17: Lawson wins national 5,000 meters
  • 6/16: Fort Ann coach leaves after state title
  • 6/13: Monroe rolls to PSAL baseball crown
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com