New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly.
See the latest plus the earlier weeks'
updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys outdoor track
2019 NYSPHSAA championships

                  New York State Track & Field Championships                   
                Middletown High School  - 6/7/2019 to 6/8/2019                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 50  Boys 100 Meter Dash Non-NYSPHSAA Championship
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: S 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: M 10.48  6/8/2018    Carlon Hosten, Taft EC                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1212 Michael Miller Jr.  12 Columbus-1               10.88Q -0.9  2 
  2  1213 Rashaun Stewart     11 Columbus-1               10.90Q -1.3  1 
  3  1201 Israel Abanikanda   11 Abraham Lincoln1         10.94Q -0.9  2 
  4  1304 Joe Nicholas        12 Canisius-1               11.01Q -1.3  1 
  5  1211 Ryhan Marshall      12 Columbus-1               11.04q -1.3  1 
  6  1224 Jermaine Ewers      10 Medgar Evers-1           11.08q -1.3  1 
  7  1305 Naquille Harris     11 Cardinal Hayes-1         11.12q -1.3  1  11.114
  8  1221 Maraco Mckenzie     12 JFK PSAL-1               11.12q -0.9  2  11.119
  9  1408 Zach Love           12 Dalton-2                 11.38  -0.9  2 
 10  1426 Jacob Cohen         11 Trinity School-2         11.63  -0.9  2 
 --  1351 Charles Todd        12 Xaverian-1                 DNS  -0.9  2 
 
Event 50  Boys 100 Meter Dash Non-NYSPHSAA Championship
=====================================================================
State Record: S 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: M 10.48  6/8/2018    Carlon Hosten, Taft EC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1212 Michael Miller Jr.  12 Columbus-1               10.92  -1.4 
  2  1213 Rashaun Stewart     11 Columbus-1               10.96  -1.4 
  3  1201 Israel Abanikanda   11 Abraham Lincoln1         11.01  -1.4 
  4  1224 Jermaine Ewers      10 Medgar Evers-1           11.02  -1.4 
  5  1305 Naquille Harris     11 Cardinal Hayes-1         11.13  -1.4 
  6  1304 Joe Nicholas        12 Canisius-1               11.16  -1.4 
  7  1211 Ryhan Marshall      12 Columbus-1               11.24  -1.4 
  8  1221 Maraco Mckenzie     12 JFK PSAL-1               11.27  -1.4 
 
Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash NYSPHSAA Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: M 10.48  6/8/2018    Carlon Hosten, Taft EC-1                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   125 Nicardo Blake       12 Mount Vernon-1           10.91Q -1.8  1 
  2   183 Ayden Virgo         11 Roy C Ketcham-1          10.96Q -0.1  3 
  3   855 Giordano Williams   12 Uniondale-1              10.97Q -1.0  2 
  4   369 Lucas Casab         12 Whitesboro-1             10.99Q -0.1  3  10.983
  5   346 Damoy Allen         11 Proctor-1                11.01Q -1.8  1 
  6   652 Malik Brooks        12 Lockport-1               11.03Q -1.0  2 
  7   220 Michael Hermance    12 Colonie-1                10.99q -0.1  3  10.988
  8   510 Jaron Nesmith       12 Churchville-Ch-1         11.09q -1.8  1 
  9   951 Brandon DeJesus     11 Pine Bush-1              11.10  -0.1  3 
 10   106 Joshua Harmsen      12 Clarkstown No.-1         11.17  -1.8  1 
 11   924 Aamir Castillo      12 Middletown-1             11.22  -0.1  3 
 12   822 Chanon Simmons      12 Lawrence-1               11.26  -0.1  3 
 13   259 Trebor Davis        12 Schenectady-1            11.27  -1.0  2 
 14   656 Jalyn Jones         12 Lockport-1               11.33  -1.8  1 
 15   512 Nasir King Jr       11 Edison Tech-1            11.39  -1.0  2 
 16  1175 Matthew Volz        12 West Babylon-1           11.58  -1.0  2 
 17   456 Aaron Davis         11 Union Endicott-1         11.60  -1.8  1 
 18  1112 Dwan Trent          12 Bellport-1               11.63  -1.8  1 
 --   286 Xavier Leigh        10 Troy-1                     DNS  -1.0  2 
 
Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash NYSPHSAA Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: S 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: M 10.48  6/8/2018    Carlon Hosten, Taft EC-1                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   125 Nicardo Blake       12 Mount Vernon-1           10.88  -1.1 
  2   855 Giordano Williams   12 Uniondale-1              10.90  -1.1 
  3   220 Michael Hermance    12 Colonie-1                11.01  -1.1 
  4   369 Lucas Casab         12 Whitesboro-1             11.02  -1.1 
  5   346 Damoy Allen         11 Proctor-1                11.04  -1.1 
  6   652 Malik Brooks        12 Lockport-1               11.08  -1.1 
  7   510 Jaron Nesmith       12 Churchville-Ch-1         11.31  -1.1 
 --   183 Ayden Virgo         11 Roy C Ketcham-1            DNS  -1.1 
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: C 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
 Meet Record: M 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1213 Rashaun Stewart     11 Columbus-1               21.68Q -2.3  1 
  2   855 Giordano Williams   12 Uniondale-1              21.69Q -0.8  2 
  3   125 Nicardo Blake       12 Mount Vernon-1           21.91Q -1.8  3 
  4   551 Andy Frank          12 Penfield-1               21.85Q -0.8  2 
  5   139 Jessie Parson       11 New Rochelle-1           22.09Q -2.3  1 
  6  1119 Julio Rodriguez     12 Brentwood-1              22.22Q -1.8  3 
  7   980 Jared Davidson      12 Washingtonville1         21.97q -0.8  2 
  8  1214 Kevin Hewitt        11 Francis Lewis-1          22.31q -2.3  1 
  9   510 Jaron Nesmith       12 Churchville-Ch-1         22.39  -2.3  1 
 10  1320 Christopher Baltha  12 Fordham Prep-1           22.51  -2.3  1 
 11  1306 Shawndre Hinds      12 Cardinal Hayes-1         22.58  -0.8  2 
 12   550 Chris Allen         12 Penfield-1               22.65  -1.8  3  22.644
 13   553 Joe Pizzi           12 Penfield-1               22.65  -2.3  1  22.646
 14   181 Nathaniel Gaines    11 Ramapo-1                 22.80  -1.8  3 
 15   657 Collin Thompson     10 Lockport-1               22.83  -0.8  2 
 16   663 Jacob Schaffer      12 Orchard Park-1           22.86  -2.3  1  22.851
 17   459 Nyrese Harte-Gray   12 Union Endicott-1         22.86  -0.8  2  22.855
 18  1209 Dandre Lindsay      12 Cardozo-1                22.91  -0.8  2 
 19   925 Cameron Green       10 Middletown-1             23.01  -1.8  3 
 20   838 Juan Arango         11 Massapequa-1             23.33  -1.8  3 
 --   346 Damoy Allen         11 Proctor-1                  DNF  -1.8  3 
 --  1210 Anthony Brodie      12 Columbus-1                 DNS  -1.8  3 
 --   279 Colin Tower         12 Shenendehowa-1             DNS  -0.8  2 
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: S 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: C 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
 Meet Record: M 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   855 Giordano Williams   12 Uniondale-1              21.38  -2.5 
  2  1213 Rashaun Stewart     11 Columbus-1               21.43  -2.5 
  3   125 Nicardo Blake       12 Mount Vernon-1           21.78  -2.5 
  4  1119 Julio Rodriguez     12 Brentwood-1              22.11  -2.5 
  5   551 Andy Frank          12 Penfield-1               22.20  -2.5 
  6   980 Jared Davidson      12 Washingtonville1         22.29  -2.5 
  7  1214 Kevin Hewitt        11 Francis Lewis-1          22.66  -2.5 
 --   139 Jessie Parson       11 New Rochelle-1             DNS  -2.5 
 
Event 53  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: S 45.93  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh                     
 Meet Record: M 46.40  6/12/2015   Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam-1                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1210 Anthony Brodie      12 Columbus-1               47.07   3 
  2   811 Kevon O'Brien-Smit  12 Freeport-1               47.67   3 
  3   652 Malik Brooks        12 Lockport-1               48.06   3 
  4  1114 Frank Grey          12 Brentwood-1              48.08   3 
  5   842 Jonathan Gamarra    11 Oceanside-1              48.48   3 
  6   565 Ben Hulbert         12 Rush-Henrietta-1         48.60   3 
  7   980 Jared Davidson      12 Washingtonville1         48.67   3 
  8   350 Jaylin Roman        12 Proctor-1                48.76   1 
  9  1240 Reheem Hayles       10 Spr. Gardens-1           49.11   2 
 10   122 Patrick Abel        12 Lakeland/Panas-1         49.14   2 
 11  1136 Anthony Joseph      10 Huntington-1             49.33   2 
 12   218 Fabien DeSilva      10 Colonie-1                49.56   1  49.552
 13   588 Jonah Dean          12 Webster Thomas-1         49.56   1  49.558
 14   923 Cecil Brownridge    12 Middletown-1             49.59   2 
 15   551 Andy Frank          12 Penfield-1               50.54   3 
 16  1315 Kyle Krummenacker   12 Chaminade-1              50.66   2 
 17   423 Nathan Wilsoncroft  11 Horseheads-1             51.57   1 
 18   123 Jonathan Adams      12 Mount Vernon-1           52.65   2 
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 13.46  1987        Joe Galleano, Centereach                    
 Meet Record: M 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1142 Jaheim Dotson       12 Longwood-1               14.00Q  1.0  1 
  2   143 Ryan Curtis         12 North Rockland-1         14.08Q  1.3  3 
  3   147 Emmanuel Joseph     10 North Rockland-1         14.21Q  0.6  2 
  4   222 Josiah Kemp         12 Colonie-1                14.16Q  1.3  3 
  5   851 Asiel King          12 Uniondale-1              14.25Q  1.0  1 
  6  1239 Jonathan Gordon     12 Spr. Gardens-1           14.34Q  0.6  2  14.339
  7   256 Corey Anderson      12 Schenectady-1            14.34q  1.3  3  14.338
  8   139 Jessie Parson       11 New Rochelle-1           14.35q  0.6  2 
  9   583 Michael Bayley      12 Victor-1                 14.37   0.6  2 
 10  1238 Brandon Smith       11 South Shore-1            14.59   1.0  1 
 11  1203 Aman Douglas        12 Ben Banneker-1           14.67   1.3  3 
 12  1124 Travis Colon        12 Comsewogue-1             14.81   1.3  3 
 13   564 Tamaree Haygood     12 Rush-Henrietta-1         14.84   1.0  1 
 14   221 Cristian Hubbard    11 Colonie-1                14.92   0.6  2 
 15   943 Noah Rogers         12 Monticello-1             14.93   1.3  3 
 16   249 Ryan Lapann         11 Queensbury-1             14.97   1.0  1 
 17   816 Jayden Francis      12 Hewlett-1                15.08   0.6  2 
 18   416 Cole Marks          12 Elmira-1                 15.27   1.3  3 
 19   670 Kaleb Luton         12 Sweet Home-1             15.29   1.0  1 
 20   850 Malik Barrett       12 Uniondale-1              15.39   0.6  2 
 21   319 Myles Riggins       12 East Syr-Minoa-1         15.61   1.3  3 
 22  1012 Jeremiah von Borst  12 Massena-1                16.10   0.6  2 
 --  1317 Jahlani Sundar      12 Christ The King1           DNS   1.0  1 
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: S 13.46  1987        Joe Galleano, Centereach                    
 Meet Record: M 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1142 Jaheim Dotson       12 Longwood-1               14.17  -0.3 
  2   147 Emmanuel Joseph     10 North Rockland-1         14.23  -0.3 
  3   139 Jessie Parson       11 New Rochelle-1           14.26  -0.3 
  4   143 Ryan Curtis         12 North Rockland-1         14.32  -0.3 
  5  1239 Jonathan Gordon     12 Spr. Gardens-1           14.39  -0.3 
  6   222 Josiah Kemp         12 Colonie-1                14.49  -0.3 
  7   851 Asiel King          12 Uniondale-1              14.51  -0.3 
  8   256 Corey Anderson      12 Schenectady-1            14.53  -0.3 
 
Event 58  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: S 49.97  6/21/2015   Rai Benjamin, Mt. Vernon                    
 Meet Record: M 51.86  2014        Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   944 Ryler Gould         11 Newburgh-1               51.81M  3 
  2  1215 Sean Hewitt         11 Francis Lewis-1          51.85M  3 
  3  1142 Jaheim Dotson       12 Longwood-1               52.96   3 
  4   143 Ryan Curtis         12 North Rockland-1         53.29   2 
  5   583 Michael Bayley      12 Victor-1                 54.27   3 
  6   934 Richmond Boateng    12 Monroe-Woodbury1         54.53   3 
  7  1111 Kyler Pizzo         12 Bellport-1               54.74   2 
  8   816 Jayden Francis      12 Hewlett-1                54.93   2 
  9  1139 Johnathan Smith     12 Huntington-1             54.99   3 
 10   850 Malik Barrett       12 Uniondale-1              55.08   2 
 11   636 Sebastian Melendez  11 Grand Island-1           55.48   2 
 12  1140 Justin Stevens      11 Huntington-1             55.87   3 
 13  1124 Travis Colon        12 Comsewogue-1             55.93   2 
 14   114 Peter Fischer       10 Harrison-1               56.31   2 
 15  1012 Jeremiah von Borst  12 Massena-1                56.39   1 
 16   206 Peter Hansen        12 Ballston Spa-1           56.41   2 
 17   408 Otto Sutton         11 Corning-1                56.83   1 
 18   634 Joshua Peron        10 Frontier-1               56.97   3 
 19   301 Sam Kellner         12 Baldwinsville-1          59.33   1 
 20  1318 Justin Vazquez      10 Christ The King1         59.61   1 
 
Event 61  Boys Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: S 25-04.75  6/10/2016   Rayvon Grey, Beacon                      
 Meet Record: M 25-04.75  6/10/2016   Rayvon Grey, Beacon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   344 Jason Howard        11 Nottingham-1          23-03.00  +0.0     7.08m 
     22-11(1.2) 22-06.75(0.6) 23-03(+0.0) 22-00.75(+0.0) 22-09.75(+0.0) 22-08.25(+0.0)
  2   564 Tamaree Haygood     12 Rush-Henrietta-1      23-03.00   1.0     7.08m 
     FOUL      FOUL      22-07(+0.0) 21-05.50(+0.0) 21-09.50(+0.0) 23-03(1.0)
  3   974 Romaine Bird        11 Wallkill-1            22-03.50  +0.0     6.79m 
     FOUL      22-03.50(+0.0) 20-07.75(+0.0) 19-08.25(+0.0) 19-05.25(+0.0) 21-07.50(+0.0)
  4   517 Marcus McFadden     12 Gates-Chili-1         22-01.25  +0.0     6.73m 
     22-01.25(+0.0) 21-01.75(+0.0) 21-08(+0.0) 21-05(+0.0) 21-01.50(+0.0) FOUL     
  5   662 Nino Rivera         11 Orchard Park-1        22-00.25  +0.0     6.71m 
     20-08(+0.0) 20-11.75(+0.0) 21-02.25(0.6) 21-07.50(0.3) 20-10(+0.0) 22-00.25(+0.0)
  6   832 Meldon Grant        12 Manhasset-1           21-11.50  +0.0     6.69m 
     21-11.25(+0.0) 21-02(0.7) 20-11.75(+0.0) 21-00(+0.0) 21-04(+0.0) 21-11.50(+0.0)
  7  1309 Jahlahee Watkins    12 Cardinal Hayes-1      21-11.50   1.0     6.69m 
     20-07(+0.0) 21-09.50(0.9) 21-11.50(1.0) 21-09.25(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  8  1202 Zackary Lee         12 Bard HS EC-1          21-06.75   0.9     6.57m 
     19-05.75(+0.0) 21-06.75(0.9) 20-08.25(1.1) 21-06.25(+0.0) 20-08(+0.0) 21-04.25(+0.0)
  9   813 Gabriel Jegede      12 Hempstead-1           20-11.00  +0.0     6.37m 
     20-10.25(+0.0) 20-11(+0.0) 20-08.25(0.4)           
 10   659 Ngenda Elias        12 McKinley-1            20-10.75   0.1     6.36m 
     20-10.75(0.1) 20-07.75(+0.0) 18-09.25(+0.0)           
 11   113 Jack Carl           11 Fox Lane-1            20-10.25  +0.0     6.35m 
     20-09.25(+0.0) 20-08.50(1.0) 20-10.25(+0.0)           
 12   268 Reynaldo Reid       11 Shaker-1              20-08.75  +0.0     6.31m 
     20-01.75(+0.0) 20-08.75(+0.0) FOUL                 
 13  1127 James Holland       12 Copiague-1            20-07.50  +0.0     6.28m 
     20-05.25(0.2) FOUL      20-07.50(+0.0)           
 14   422 Matthew Stasiw      12 Horseheads-1          20-06.25  -0.2     6.25m 
     20-06.25(-0.2) 20-04.75(+0.0) 20-03(-0.8)           
 15   348 Saleh Eltayeb       11 Proctor-1             20-03.75  +0.0     6.19m 
     20-03.75(+0.0) 19-08(+0.0) 15-03(+0.0)           
 16   317 Jeremiah Willis     12 Cicero-NS-1           17-08.00   1.1     5.38m 
     17-08(1.1) PASS      PASS                 
 --   252 Gary Blanchard      12 Saratoga-1                 DNS   NWI           
 
Event 62  Boys Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: S 53-04.25  1978        Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow             
 Meet Record: M 50-05.50  1969        Zach Gillan, Peekskill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1241 Salif Mane          12 Taft EC-1             50-04.25   0.4    15.34m 
     50-01(0.8) 49-06.50(+0.0) 49-04(+0.0) 48-10(+0.0) 48-06(+0.0) 50-04.25(0.4)
  2   317 Jeremiah Willis     12 Cicero-NS-1           49-06.75  +0.0    15.10m 
     FOUL      49-06.75(+0.0) 48-00.75(+0.0) FOUL      47-08.75(+0.0) FOUL     
  3  1103 Marcrene Jeannot    11 Bay Shore-1           48-11.00  +0.0    14.90m 
     47-02.50(+0.0) PASS      48-11(+0.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  4  1203 Aman Douglas        12 Ben Banneker-1        47-07.50  +0.0    14.51m 
     46-00.75(0.2) 47-05.50(0.6) 47-07.50(+0.0) 42-08.50(+0.0) 46-01.50(0.4) PASS     
  5   224 AJ Weinstein        12 Columbia-1            46-04.25  +0.0    14.12m 
     46-00.25(+0.0) 46-01.25(-0.9) 46-04.25(+0.0) 43-06(+0.0) 44-00.25(-0.5) FOUL     
  6   180 Chris Fils          12 Ramapo-1              45-01.50  +0.0    13.75m 
     42-11.25(0.4) 43-07(+0.0) 44-10(+0.0) 43-09.75(-0.3) 44-00.75(+0.0) 45-01.50(+0.0)
  7  1319 Xavier Wright       10 Christ The King1      44-09.25  +0.0    13.64m 
     43-06.75(+0.0) 44-09.25(+0.0) 44-03.50(+0.0) 43-11(+0.0) 44-08.25(+0.0) 44-05(+0.0)
  8   953 Kenneth Holland     11 Pine Bush-1           44-05.75  +0.0    13.55m 
     44-05.75(+0.0) 43-10(-1.3) 43-07(-0.9) 42-09.50(+0.0) 42-01.50(+0.0) 43-00(0.5)
  9   859 Isaiah Allen        11 Westbury-1            44-04.00   0.1    13.51m 
     44-02(+0.0) 44-04(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)           
 10  1341 David Amelemah      12 St.John the Bap1      44-03.50  +0.0    13.50m 
     43-10.50(+0.0) 44-03.50(+0.0) 44-02(+0.0)           
 11   670 Kaleb Luton         12 Sweet Home-1          44-00.50  +0.0    13.42m 
     42-08(+0.0) 44-00.50(+0.0) 43-02.25(0.7)           
 12   587 Edwards Kemedjio    12 Web. Schroeder-1      42-10.75  +0.0    13.07m 
     41-05.75(+0.0) FOUL      42-10.75(+0.0)           
 13   427 Geoffrey Washingto  11 Ithaca-1              41-00.50  +0.0    12.50m 
     40-05(+0.0) 40-06.75(0.8) 41-00.50(+0.0)            
 --   832 Meldon Grant        12 Manhasset-1               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --  1170 Gavin Baker         12 Smithtown West-1           DNS   NWI           
 --   228 Jordon Kimbrough    12 Guilderland-1              SCR   NWI           
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: S 68-11.75  2007        Walter Henning, St. Anthony's            
 Meet Record: M    67-03  2014        Benjamin Bonhurst, Smithtown West        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   642 Jon Surdej          12 Lancaster-1           64-04.00     19.60m 
      57-09  62-10.25  FOUL  59-03  61-01  64-04
  2  1349 Tyler Doty          12 St. Joe's Buf.-1      62-01.50     18.93m 
      FOUL  FOUL  62-01.50  58-08.50  FOUL  FOUL
  3   182 Anthony Harrison    12 Ramapo-1              57-04.50     17.48m 
      53-10.50  56-11  FOUL  54-07.75  57-04.50  56-01.50
  4  1101 Alton Kimbrough     12 Amityville-1          55-05.00     16.89m 
      55-05  53-05.25  FOUL  FOUL  50-11.75  51-02.75
  5   204 James Cocca         12 Averill Park-1        55-04.75     16.88m 
      48-01  51-00.75  49-10.50  55-04.50  51-01  55-04.75
  6   973 Mason Davis         12 Valley Central-1      54-03.75     16.55m 
      FOUL  54-03.75  50-07.75  52-07.25  53-03.50  51-09
  7  1350 Will Gross          12 St. Joe's Buf.-1      54-00.00     16.45m 
      FOUL  51-02  48-10.25  52-05.75  54-00  52-03
  8   584 Greg Cole-Allen     12 Victor-1              52-09.25     16.08m 
      50-10.50  50-00.50  52-09.25  52-02.50  51-10  51-07.75
  9  1237 Jakob Morrissey     12 Riverdale/King-1      49-07.75     15.13m 
      48-08.50  47-09.75  49-07.75            
 10   814 Josh Yu             12 Herricks              47-04.75     14.44m 
      47-02  47-04.75  47-03.50            
 11   315 Andrew Culver       12 Cicero-NS-1           42-11.75     13.10m 
      42-08.25  42-11.75  FOUL            
 12   406 Robert Mechalke     12 Corning-1             42-06.50     12.96m 
      41-11.50  42-00.50  42-06.50            
 
Event 64  Boys Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: S 202-09  1991        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna                      
 Meet Record: M 187-09  1985        Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   182 Anthony Harrison    12 Ramapo-1                197-07M    60.22m 
      179-02  197-07  190-08  FOUL  197-03  FOUL
  2  1349 Tyler Doty          12 St. Joe's Buf.-1        168-01     51.23m 
      FOUL  FOUL  146-06  168-01  FOUL  FOUL
  3  1350 Will Gross          12 St. Joe's Buf.-1        163-07     49.86m 
      FOUL  151-07  FOUL  FOUL  163-07  155-07
  4   204 James Cocca         12 Averill Park-1          159-00     48.46m 
      153-07  157-05  154-03  153-06  154-06  159-00
  5   642 Jon Surdej          12 Lancaster-1             154-11     47.21m 
      FOUL  154-11  FOUL  FOUL  153-02  FOUL
  6  1123 Steven Vasile       12 Commack-1               151-09     46.25m 
      151-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  149-08
  7   329 Antwan Kelly        12 Liverpool-1             151-08     46.22m 
      147-11  FOUL  132-01  140-05  151-08  FOUL
  8   590 Sean Smith          10 Webster Thomas-1        151-04     46.12m 
      135-02  143-03  151-04  FOUL  143-10  143-06
  9  1101 Alton Kimbrough     12 Amityville-1            146-02     44.55m 
      142-06  146-02  FOUL            
 10   671 Solomon Shabazz     12 Sweet Home-1            142-05     43.40m 
      FOUL  142-05  130-08            
 11   952 Matthew Heilig      12 Pine Bush-1             137-07     41.93m 
      126-06  137-07  FOUL            
 12   193 Alex Gottlieb       12 Tappan Zee-1            136-00     41.45m 
      136-00  FOUL  FOUL            
 13   418 Holton Ike          12 Horseheads-1            134-01     40.86m 
      106-00  134-01  130-07            
 14   807 Jack Nugent         12 Floral Park-1           133-05     40.66m 
      FOUL  132-11  133-05            
 15  1237 Jakob Morrissey     12 Riverdale/King-1        122-08     37.38m 
      FOUL  FOUL  122-08            
 
Event 67  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: S 40.73  1993        Franklin                                    
                       Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford              
 Meet Record: M 41.07  6/10/2016   South Shore                                 
                       R Kettle Jr., R Neuland, O Garfield, T Westcarr   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonie-1                                             41.52   2 
     1) 222 Josiah Kemp 12              2) 223 Shai Young 12              
     3) 221 Cristian Hubbard 11         4) 220 Michael Hermance 12        
  2 Rush-Henrietta-1                                      41.82   2 
     1) 558 Matthew Blue 11             2) 560 Miles Boykins 12           
     3) 559 Jason Boykins 12            4) 564 Tamaree Haygood 12         
  3 Port Richmond-1                                       41.90   2 
     1) 1235 Desmen Saldeem 12          2) 1232 Jaheim Coleman 12         
     3) 1234 Vincent Ohenehn 10         4) 1233 Mark Noel 12              
  4 Schenectady-1                                         41.96   2 
     1) 256 Corey Anderson 12           2) 258 Jeremiah Davis 10          
     3) 261 Malakai Myles 11            4) 259 Trebor Davis 12            
  5 Uniondale-1                                           42.15   2 
     1) 850 Malik Barrett 12            2) 855 Giordano Williams 12       
     3) 853 Brandon Robinson 9          4) 851 Asiel King 12              
  6 Cardinal Hayes-1                                      42.16   2 
     1) 1308 Michael-Daniel Vodzogbe 12 2) 1306 Shawndre Hinds 12         
     3) 1307 Nahki Rivera 12            4) 1305 Naquille Harris 11        
  7 Ossining-1                                            42.22   1 
     1) 153 Thomas Petluck 12           2) 154 Brandon Rayson 12          
     3) 151 Noah Jefferson 12           4) 150 Joshua Hanley 11           
  8 Whitesboro-1                                          42.46   2 
     1) 371 Michael Collins 12          2) 372 Andy Hadasz 12             
     3) 374 Ryan Zeppieri 12            4) 369 Lucas Casab 12             
  9 Franklin K. Lane-1                                    42.47   1 
     1) 1220 Reggy Romain 12            2) 1218 Dermack Lawrence 11       
     3) 1219 Ashadon Morris 10          4) 1217 Denzel Hayde 11           
 10 North Rockland-1                                      42.48   1 
     1) 147 Emmanuel Joseph 10          2) 143 Ryan Curtis 12             
     3) 144 Savion Garces 12            4) 145 Zaire Haynes 12            
 11 New Rochelle-1                                        42.62   1 
     1) 138 Jordan Forrest 12           2) 140 Gary Phillips 10           
     3) 141 Omari Walker 12             4) 139 Jessie Parson 11           
 12 Lockport-1                                            42.80   1 
     1) 657 Collin Thompson 10          2) 652 Malik Brooks 12            
     3) 655 Anthony Haak 11             4) 656 Jalyn Jones 12             
 13 Brentwood-1                                           42.84   1 
     1) 1120 Zion Wellington 12         2) 1116 Elijah Logan 12           
     3) 1121 David Wood 12              4) 1119 Julio Rodriguez 12        
 14 Penfield-1                                            42.92   2 
     1) 550 Chris Allen 12              2) 551 Andy Frank 12              
     3) 553 Joe Pizzi 12                4) 555 Trenton Wynn 12            
 15 Union Endicott-1                                      43.55   1 
     1) 461 Zymir Mobley 11             2) 459 Nyrese Harte-Gray 12       
     3) 457 Jayshawn Favor 10           4) 456 Aaron Davis 11             
 16 Washingtonville-1                                     43.62   1 
     1) 978 Cameron Aviles 12           2) 980 Jared Davidson 12          
     3) 983 Sean Quinn 12               4) 984 Tj Snyder 11               
 
Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: S 3:10.93  6/19/2016   Huntington                                
                         Leake, Mcguire, Johnson, Tucker                   
 Meet Record: M 3:12.79  6/10/2017   Newburgh                                  
                         Lawrence, Hanson, Scott, Walker                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Huntington-1                                        3:14.17   2 
     1) 1137 CJ Kiviat 10               2) 1136 Anthony Joseph 10         
     3) 1135 Isaiah James 10            4) 1139 Johnathan Smith 12        
  2 Newburgh Free Academy-1                             3:14.56   2 
     1) 946 James Onwuka 10             2) 948 Kendall Scott 11           
     3) 944 Ryler Gould 11              4) 947 Maleek Powell 11           
  3 Paul Robeson-1                                      3:16.43   2 
     1) 1228 Mervyn Bowry 11            2) 1227 Brandon Alexander Gittens 
     3) 1229 Matthew Cooper 12          4) 1231 Malik Melhado 12          
  4 Rush-Henrietta-1                                    3:17.51   2 
     1) 567 Giovan McKnight 11          2) 559 Jason Boykins 12           
     3) 560 Miles Boykins 12            4) 565 Ben Hulbert 12             
  5 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:18.74   2 
     1) 123 Jonathan Adams 12           2) 128 Spencer Seide 12           
     3) 127 Ygor Pereira 12             4) 125 Nicardo Blake 12           
  6 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   3:19.43   2 
     1) 941 Neiko Welch 11              2) 939 Tyler Sills 12             
     3) 937 Dominic Longhitano 12       4) 934 Richmond Boateng 12        
  7 Guilderland-1                                       3:19.79   1 
     1) 229 Life Nieves 10              2) 227 Brad Igweike 11            
     3) 232 Nicholas Soldevere 12       4) 235 Noah Tindale 12            
  8 Lockport-1                                          3:20.70   1 
     1) 657 Collin Thompson 10          2) 653 Tranx Caubang 11           
     3) 652 Malik Brooks 12             4) 651 Herman Aalberg 12          
  9 McQuaid Jesuit-1                                    3:20.96   1 
     1) 542 Casey Howlett 11            2) 545 Sam Perozzi 10             
     3) 543 Josh Obrien 11              4) 544 Andrew Passero 11          
 10 St. Joseph By The Sea-1                             3:21.37   1 
     1) 1343 Kenneth Davis 12           2) 1344 Jason Marchese 11         
     3) 1342 Steven Anzalone 12         4) 1347 Hudson Scanni 12          
 11 Brentwood-1                                         3:22.62   2 
     1) 1118 Saad Quadri 12             2) 1117 Dylan Louis Elias 10      
     3) 1113 Edwin Canales 12           4) 1114 Frank Grey 12             
 12 Proctor-1                                           3:25.98   1 
     1) 349 Azzan Johnson 10            2) 348 Saleh Eltayeb 11           
     3) 347 Haris Brankovic 10          4) 350 Jaylin Roman 12            
 13 Horseheads-1                                        3:26.30   1 
     1) 422 Matthew Stasiw 12           2) 417 Zachary Cowen 12           
     3) 419 Owen Juan 12                4) 423 Nathan Wilsoncroft 11      
 -- Freeport-1                                               DQ   2  Lane Violation
     1) 810 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 12     2) 811 Kevon O'Brien-Smith 12     
     3) 808 Trevon Campbell 12          4) 812 Kristofer Richberg 10      
 
Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash NYSPHSAA Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: C 10.61  6/8/2018    Glenmour Osbourne, Ardsley-2                
 Meet Record: M 10.48  6/8/2018    Carlon Hosten, Taft EC-1                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   156 Jaheim Jones        12 Lourdes-2                10.82Q -1.2  1 
  2     1 Jalen Osbourne      11 Ardsley-2                10.83Q -1.2  2 
  3   616 Javon Thomas        12 Cleveland Hill-2         10.96Q -1.0  3 
  4   578 Cascius Facen       12 UPrep Roch.-2            10.98Q -1.0  3 
  5   573 Jarvis Alexander    12 UPrep Roch.-2            11.09Q -1.2  2 
  6   194 Kahjuan Chandler    12 Woodlands-2              11.20Q -1.2  1 
  7   917 Rashad Hames        12 John S. Burke-2          11.36q -1.0  3 
  8   216 Hunter Edwards      11 Cobleskill-2             11.37q -1.2  1 
  9   450 Michael Premura     12 S. Korkright-2           11.38  -1.2  1 
 10   902 Marlon Cabrera      10 Ellenville-2             11.40  -1.2  2 
 11   675 Addison Copeland     9 WNY Maritime-2           11.42  -1.2  1 
 12   717 Brexton Montville   12 Saranac-2                11.45  -1.0  3 
 13   803 Jake Rosenthal      12 Clarke-2                 11.46  -1.0  3 
 14  1015 Bodie Molnar        11 Norwood-Norfolk2         11.47  -1.2  2 
 15   858 Jaden Mason         10 W. Hempstead-2           11.51  -1.2  2 
 16   429 Sam Panzer          11 Lansing-2                11.61  -1.2  2 
 17   327 Shameik Williams    11 Inst. of Tech-2          11.66  -1.2  1 
 18   236 Colin Ratelle       10 Hoosic Valley-2          11.79  -1.0  3 
 --   966 Adm Fares           10 Rondout Valley-2            FS  -1.2  2 
 --  1102 Evan Parise         11 Babylon-2                  DNF  -1.0  3 
 --   958 Xzayviea Stephens   12 Port Jervis-2              DNS  -1.2  1 
 
Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash NYSPHSAA Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: S 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: C 10.61  6/8/2018    Glenmour Osbourne, Ardsley-2                
 Meet Record: M 10.48  6/8/2018    Carlon Hosten, Taft EC-1                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   156 Jaheim Jones        12 Lourdes-2                10.60C -1.5 
  2     1 Jalen Osbourne      11 Ardsley-2                10.75  -1.5 
  3   616 Javon Thomas        12 Cleveland Hill-2         10.88  -1.5 
  4   578 Cascius Facen       12 UPrep Roch.-2            10.96  -1.5 
  5   573 Jarvis Alexander    12 UPrep Roch.-2            11.05  -1.5 
  6   194 Kahjuan Chandler    12 Woodlands-2              11.22  -1.5 
  7   216 Hunter Edwards      11 Cobleskill-2             11.32  -1.5  11.312
  8   917 Rashad Hames        12 John S. Burke-2          11.32  -1.5  11.320
 
Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: C 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
 Meet Record: M 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   616 Javon Thomas        12 Cleveland Hill-2         21.55Q  1.3  2 
  2   156 Jaheim Jones        12 Lourdes-2                21.63Q -0.1  1 
  3     1 Jalen Osbourne      11 Ardsley-2                21.78Q  0.5  3 
  4  1323 Chris Holt          11 Holy Trinity-2           22.09Q  0.5  3 
  5   578 Cascius Facen       12 UPrep Roch.-2            22.12Q  1.3  2 
  6   573 Jarvis Alexander    12 UPrep Roch.-2            22.14Q -0.1  1 
  7  1423 Aaron Miller        11 Riverdale-2              22.33q -0.1  1 
  8   902 Marlon Cabrera      10 Ellenville-2             22.41q  1.3  2 
  9   450 Michael Premura     12 S. Korkright-2           22.51   1.3  2 
 10   803 Jake Rosenthal      12 Clarke-2                 22.52   0.5  3 
 11   917 Rashad Hames        12 John S. Burke-2          22.54  -0.1  1 
 12   673 Chase Gross         12 Tonawanda-2              22.55   0.5  3 
 13   858 Jaden Mason         10 W. Hempstead-2           22.65   0.5  3 
 14   240 Jaylen Pritchett    12 Hudson Falls-2           22.68   1.3  2 
 15   501 Nile Colson         11 Aquinas Inst.-2          22.69   1.3  2 
 16   362 Cory Couture        12 VVS-2                    22.75  -0.1  1 
 17  1015 Bodie Molnar        11 Norwood-Norfolk2         22.82   0.5  3 
 18   717 Brexton Montville   12 Saranac-2                22.84   1.3  2 
 19     9 Andrew O'Brien      12 Blind Brook-2            22.87  -0.1  1 
 20   246 Seth Roberts        12 Maple Hill-2             23.11  -0.1  1 
 21  1401 Dillon Bickerton    11 Avenues-2                23.17   1.3  2 
 22   327 Shameik Williams    11 Inst. of Tech-2          23.67   0.5  3 
 --  1102 Evan Parise         11 Babylon-2                  DNS   0.5  3 
 
Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: S 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: C 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
 Meet Record: M 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   156 Jaheim Jones        12 Lourdes-2                21.19  -0.1 
  2   616 Javon Thomas        12 Cleveland Hill-2         21.67  -0.1 
  3     1 Jalen Osbourne      11 Ardsley-2                21.77  -0.1 
  4   578 Cascius Facen       12 UPrep Roch.-2            22.04  -0.1 
  5   573 Jarvis Alexander    12 UPrep Roch.-2            22.07  -0.1 
  6  1423 Aaron Miller        11 Riverdale-2              22.24  -0.1 
  7  1323 Chris Holt          11 Holy Trinity-2           22.27  -0.1 
  8   902 Marlon Cabrera      10 Ellenville-2             22.33  -0.1 
 
Event 153  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: S 45.93  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh                     
 Meet Record: M 46.40  6/10/2015   Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1423 Aaron Miller        11 Riverdale-2              47.93   3 
  2   660 Reese Casinelli     12 Newfane-2                47.99   3 
  3   265 Josh Jeffes         11 Scotia-2                 48.97   3 
  4   436 Gabriel Gawronski   12 Norwich-2                49.27   3 
  5   826 Jordan Graham       12 Malverne-2               49.45   3 
  6   362 Cory Couture        12 VVS-2                    49.50   3 
  7   586 Justin Jantzi       11 Wayne-2                  50.16   2 
  8  1411 Gabe Hostin         11 Ethical Culture2         50.17   2 
  9   963 George Ashworth     10 Rhinebeck-2              50.55   2 
 10   537 Aidan Harrington    11 LeRoy-2                  50.64   3 
 11   501 Nile Colson         11 Aquinas Inst.-2          50.78   2 
 12   628 Rayven Sample       11 Falconer-2               50.81   2 
 13   526 Niles Jones         12 Harley-A-C-2             50.94   2 
 14   110 Cole Ginghina       12 Dobbs Ferry-2            51.03   3 
 15  1337 Ason Rutledge       12 Mt. St.Michaels2         51.10   1 
 16  1129 Darwin Fernandez    10 Hampton Bays-2           51.46   1 
 17   709 Nicolas Kelting     11 Saranac Lake-2           52.35   1 
 18   177 Christian DeJesus   11 Pleasantville-2          52.84   2 
 
Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: S 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
 Meet Record: M 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1156 Kenneth Wei         12 Mount Sinai-2            14.21Q -0.4  1 
  2   715 Cameron Duffield    12 Saranac-2                14.34Q  0.9  2 
  3   179 Adrian Rippstein    12 Pleasantville-2          14.61Q -0.4  1 
  4  1155 Justin Wei          11 Mount Sinai-2            14.75Q  0.9  2 
  5   602 Michael Wolfgang    11 Allegany-Lime.-2         14.87q -0.4  1 
  6   601 Liam Coulter        11 Allegany-Lime.-2         14.93q  0.9  2 
  7    15 Seamus Watters      12 Bronxville-2             14.95q -0.4  1 
  8   464 Isaac Chandler      11 Waverly-2                15.03q  0.9  2 
  9   203 Ahmad Praileau      11 Albany Academy-2         15.34  -0.4  1 
 10   341 Nate Oczkowski      12 New Hartford-2           15.35  -0.4  1 
 11   415 Vincent Scott       11 Dryden-2                 15.44   0.9  2 
 12   521 Carlton Moore       12 Geneva-2                 15.49  -0.4  1  15.481
 13   972 Thomas VanSaders    12 Tri-Valley-2             15.49   0.9  2  15.490
 14   449 Liam Matthews       11 Sidney-2                 15.54  -0.4  1 
 15   324 John Ruggio         11 Hannibal-2               15.58   0.9  2 
 16  1427 Renato De Angelis   11 Trinity School-2         15.64   0.9  2 
 17   245 Bryan Jacobs        11 Maple Hill-2             15.69   0.9  2 
 18   857 Olowadolapo Babalo  10 W. Hempstead-2           16.46  -0.4  1 
 
Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: S 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
 Meet Record: M 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1156 Kenneth Wei         12 Mount Sinai-2            14.05  -1.7 
  2   715 Cameron Duffield    12 Saranac-2                14.12  -1.7 
  3   179 Adrian Rippstein    12 Pleasantville-2          14.68  -1.7 
  4  1155 Justin Wei          11 Mount Sinai-2            14.69  -1.7 
  5   602 Michael Wolfgang    11 Allegany-Lime.-2         14.92  -1.7 
  6   601 Liam Coulter        11 Allegany-Lime.-2         14.96  -1.7 
  7    15 Seamus Watters      12 Bronxville-2             15.27  -1.7 
  8   464 Isaac Chandler      11 Waverly-2                15.52  -1.7 
 
Event 158  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: S 49.97  6/21/2015   Rai Benjamin, Mt. Vernon                    
 Meet Record: M 51.86  2014        Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   715 Cameron Duffield    12 Saranac-2                53.69   3 
  2   601 Liam Coulter        11 Allegany-Lime.-2         54.10   3 
  3   341 Nate Oczkowski      12 New Hartford-2           55.05   3 
  4   972 Thomas VanSaders    12 Tri-Valley-2             55.25   3 
  5   401 Lance Jensen        11 Candor-2                 55.67   3 
  6  1425 Colin Scanlon       10 Stony Brook-2            55.68   2 
  7   354 Owen Rodriguez      12 Sherburne-2              56.08   2 
  8  1415 Josh Saha           11 Hackley-2                56.34   2 
  9   215 Marcus Johnson      11 Canajoharie-2            57.34   3 
 10   971 Matt Tierney        12 Tri-Valley-2             57.60   2 
 11   462 Morgan Condon       11 Walton-2                 57.87   2 
 12  1132 Thomas O'Connel     12 Hampton Bays-2           58.24   2 
 13   523 Liam Ryan           11 Geneva-2                 58.70   2 
 14   214 Andrew Ferguson     11 Canajoharie-2            58.73   2 
 15   622 George Mecca        12 Eden-2                   58.79   3 
 16   856 Eric Anderson       10 W. Hempstead-2           58.80   1 
 17   602 Michael Wolfgang    11 Allegany-Lime.-2         59.69   3 
 18  1302 Joshua Jennings     11 Bshp Loughlin-2          59.81   1 
 19    15 Seamus Watters      12 Bronxville-2           1:02.26   1 
 
Event 161  Boys Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: S 25-04.75  6/10/2016   Rayvon Grey, Beacon                      
 Meet Record: M 25-04.75  6/10/2016   Rayvon Grey, Beacon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1156 Kenneth Wei         12 Mount Sinai-2         24-03.00  +0.0     7.39m 
     23-06.25(+0.0) 23-05.50(-1.0) 23-03.25(+0.0) 23-04(-0.3) 23-04(+0.0) 24-03(+0.0)
  2  1408 Zach Love           12 Dalton-2              23-05.75  -0.1     7.15m 
     23-05.75(-0.1) 23-00.75(-0.8) 22-00.50(-0.3) 21-03.50(-0.2) 21-10(+0.0) 22-00.75(-0.2)
  3   547 Jacob Liberati      12 Midlakes-2            22-11.50  -0.3     6.99m 
     21-08(+0.0) 22-11.50(-0.3) 21-11(+0.0) FOUL      21-09(+0.0) 22-04.75(+0.0)
  4   203 Ahmad Praileau      11 Albany Academy-2      21-11.25  -0.3     6.68m 
     19-11.50(-0.4) 21-08(-1.5) 21-11.25(-0.3) 20-01(+0.0) 21-02.25(+0.0) 20-10(+0.0)
  5   716 Luke Maye           12 Saranac-2             21-03.25  -0.2     6.48m 
     20-05(-0.4) 20-07.50(-1.5) 20-11.50(+0.0) 20-05(-0.2) 21-03.25(-0.2) 21-02.50(+0.0)
  6   452 Josiah Lopez        12 Trumansburg-2         21-01.50  -1.8     6.43m 
     20-11.75(-0.8) 21-01.50(-1.8) 20-09(-0.9) 20-09.25(-0.6) 20-01.75(+0.0) 21-01(+0.0)
  7   178 Jack Raffali        11 Pleasantville-2       21-00.00  -0.9     6.40m 
     19-07(+0.0) 21-00(-0.9) 20-06.75(-0.0) 20-00.25(+0.0) 21-00(-0.2) 20-09(+0.0)
  8   453 Jacob Haqq          11 Unatego-2             20-11.75  -1.7     6.39m 
     20-11.75(-1.7) 20-06.75(-0.3) 20-06.25(-0.8) 19-09(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  9  1006 Caleb Farr          11 Gouverneur-2          20-09.00  +0.0     6.32m 
     20-05(+0.0) 20-03(+0.0) 20-09(+0.0)           
 10   967 Marcus Ford         11 Rondout Valley-2      20-07.75  -1.8     6.29m 
     FOUL      20-07.75(-1.8) 20-05.75(-0.7)           
 11   802 Julian Alfaro       12 Carle Place-2         20-05.25  +0.0     6.22m 
     18-10.25(-0.8) 19-05.50(+0.0) 20-05.25(+0.0)           
 12   672 Miles Hunter        12 Tapestry-2            20-04.25  -0.9     6.20m 
     19-01(+0.0) 20-04.25(-0.9) 20-02.50(-0.9)           
 13   342 Sei Sei             12 New Hartford-2        20-01.50  -1.8     6.13m 
     20-00(+0.0) 20-01.50(-1.8) 19-11.50(-0.7)           
 14   970 Antoine Perpignand  12 Tri-Valley-2          19-06.00  -0.9     5.94m 
     18-10.50(-0.5) 18-08.75(-0.1) 19-06(-0.9)           
 15   201 Jack Campito        11 Albany Academy-2      19-04.75  -1.0     5.91m 
     19-04.75(-1.0) 19-04.75(-0.4) 17-00(+0.0)           
 16   575 Perriyone Brown     12 UPrep Roch.-2         18-05.50  +0.0     5.62m 
     18-05.50(+0.0) 17-04.25(-1.8) FOUL                
 
Event 162  Boys Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: S 53-04.25  1978        Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow             
 Meet Record: M 50-05.50  1969        Zach Gillan, Peekskill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1156 Kenneth Wei         12 Mount Sinai-2         48-00.75  +0.0    14.64m 
     46-04.50(+0.0) 48-00.75(+0.0) PASS      45-06.75(-0.8) PASS      PASS     
  2   453 Jacob Haqq          11 Unatego-2             46-07.25  +0.0    14.20m 
     45-04.25(-1.1) 45-10.50(-1.6) 44-10.25(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 45-05(+0.0) 46-07.25(+0.0)
  3   451 Jahreed Isles       11 Sus Valley-2          46-04.00  +0.0    14.12m 
     44-04.75(+0.0) 45-05.25(-0.4) 45-01.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL      46-04(+0.0)
  4   547 Jacob Liberati      12 Midlakes-2            46-00.00  +0.0    14.02m 
     44-01.50(-1.0) 42-06.25(-1.2) 44-05.75(1.0) FOUL(-1.5) 46-00(+0.0) 44-09.50(+0.0)
  5   210 Sean Meher          12 Broadalbin-2          45-07.75  -1.0    13.91m 
     44-10(-0.6) 45-01.50(-1.1) 45-01(+0.0) 44-04.75(+0.0) 45-00.75(+0.0) 45-07.75(-1.0)
  6   112 Jelani Williams     12 Dobbs Ferry-2         45-05.25  +0.0    13.84m 
     41-03.75(+0.0) 43-04(-0.3) 45-05.25(+0.0) 42-05.75(-1.7) 42-11(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  7   607 Jake Kaminski       12 Cheektowaga-2         44-04.50  +0.0    13.52m 
     42-03.50(+0.0) 43-08.25(+0.0) 43-09.75(+0.0) 38-11.25(-2.4) 42-04(+0.0) 44-04.50(+0.0)
  8   802 Julian Alfaro       12 Carle Place-2         43-03.00   1.2    13.18m 
     40-07.75(+0.0) 41-11.75(+0.0) 43-03(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 39-03.50(-1.6) 39-09.25(+0.0)
  9   921 Amarian Hughes      11 Marlboro-2            42-11.25  -0.3    13.08m 
     41-02(+0.0) 42-11.25(-0.3) 42-04(-0.1)           
 10   360 Spencer Zeltmann    11 South Jefferson2      40-09.50  +0.0    12.43m 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 40-09.50(+0.0)           
 11   702 Joe Gonzalas-Lyon   12 Plattsburgh-2         40-08.00  -0.6    12.39m 
     38-02.25(+0.0) 40-02.50(+0.0) 40-08(-0.6)            
 12  1428 Derek Irby          10 Trinity School-2      39-06.75  -0.4    12.05m 
     FOUL(+0.0) 39-06.75(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Event 163  Boys Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: S 68-11.75  2007        Walter Henning, St. Anthony's            
 Meet Record: M    67-03  2014        Benjamin Bonhurst, Smithtown West        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   438 Zach Elliott        12 Odessa-Montour-2      55-06.00     16.91m 
      53-05.25  52-08  54-01.25  55-06  53-02  52-06.50
  2   603 Jayden DuBard       10 Cheektowaga-2         55-01.00     16.78m 
      FOUL  53-04.50  55-01  54-09.50  FOUL  54-05.25
  3  1122 Jacob Sigerson      12 Center Moriches2      53-00.75     16.17m 
      53-00.75  52-10.75  51-10.50  52-06.25  50-06.25  47-11.75
  4  1133 Quinn Smith         11 Hampton Bays-2        52-05.50     15.98m 
      FOUL  47-05.50  52-05.50  51-08.75  FOUL  FOUL
  5   507 Alex Rood           11 Batavia-2             51-09.25     15.77m 
      49-09.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51-09.25  50-07
  6   208 John Coddington     12 Broadalbin-2          51-03.50     15.63m 
      47-06.50  48-04  51-03.50  47-07.75  48-10.25  FOUL
  7   703 Patrick Alberga     11 Saranac Lake-2        50-01.75     15.28m 
      50-00.75  46-11.75  FOUL  45-07.50  50-01.75  FOUL
  8   170 William Mattei      11 Pearl River-2         49-08.75     15.15m 
      49-08.75  48-03.50  48-01.50  48-07.50  47-09.75  47-02.25
  9   225 Thomas Cahill       12 Glens Falls-2         48-08.25     14.83m 
      47-03.25  FOUL  48-08.25            
 10  1018 Luc LaFlair         11 Ogdensburg-2          45-05.25     13.84m 
      45-05.25  43-10.50  43-05            
 11   326 Nick Parker         12 Homer-2               45-04.00     13.81m 
      FOUL  45-04  FOUL            
 12   804 Anthony Naccarato   12 CS Harbor-2           43-01.75     13.15m 
      40-03  FOUL  43-01.75            
 13   922 Matt Jackson        12 Marlboro-2            42-11.50     13.09m 
      42-11.50  41-03.75  39-08.75            
 14  1414 Jordan Johnson      10 Hackley-2             35-05.25     10.80m 
      35-05.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 164  Boys Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: S 202-09  1991        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna                      
 Meet Record: M 187-09  1985        Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   440 Bradley Morell      11 Oneonta-2               167-02     50.95m 
      161-05  162-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  167-02
  2  1133 Quinn Smith         11 Hampton Bays-2          163-02     49.73m 
      FOUL  154-07  137-06  159-02  163-02  151-00
  3   430 James Mccabe        12 Maine-Endwell-2         163-01     49.70m 
      156-03  163-01  FOUL  161-02  149-10  152-06
  4   525 Connor Ferris       12 Harley-A-C-2            149-05     45.54m 
      145-04  136-07  142-06  143-00  149-05  141-05
  5   438 Zach Elliott        12 Odessa-Montour-2        149-03     45.49m 
      142-07  149-03  143-11  FOUL  145-06  148-10
  6   527 Nate Grey           11 Honeoye Falls-2         145-02     44.24m 
      145-02  134-08  129-01  133-04  143-09  FOUL
  7   136 Vincent Zheng       11 Nanuet-2                143-11     43.86m 
      139-09  139-06  143-11  FOUL  119-06  FOUL
  8   446 Colby Selover       12 Owego-2                 141-09     43.20m 
      141-09  FOUL  140-00  FOUL  129-05  FOUL
  9   843 Andrew Cuchel       12 Seaford-2               140-11     42.95m 
      140-11  FOUL  134-02            
 10  1018 Luc LaFlair         11 Ogdensburg-2            136-11     41.73m 
      FOUL  136-11  119-07            
 11   960 Parker Tidd         12 Port Jervis-2           135-11     41.42m 
      135-11  121-00  125-07            
 12   323 Hunter Donhauser    12 Hannibal-2              128-02     39.06m 
      FOUL  FOUL  128-02            
 13   603 Jayden DuBard       10 Cheektowaga-2           124-10     38.04m 
      FOUL  118-02  124-10            
 14   957 Tommy Startup       10 Port Jervis-2           120-00     36.57m 
      FOUL  FOUL  120-00            
 15  1414 Jordan Johnson      10 Hackley-2               117-04     35.76m 
      95-07  117-04  117-00            
 --   225 Thomas Cahill       12 Glens Falls-2             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   708 Jonathan Hewitt     12 Saranac Lake-2            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 167  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: S 40.73  1993        Franklin                                    
                       Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford              
 Meet Record: M 41.07  6/10/2016   South Shore                                 
                       R Kettle Jr., R Neuland, O Garfield, T Westcarr   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 UPrep Rochester-2                                     42.00   3 
     1) 573 Jarvis Alexander 12         2) 575 Perriyone Brown 12         
     3) 577 Lawson Eriq 12              4) 578 Cascius Facen 12           
  2 Cleveland Hill-2                                      42.31   3 
     1) 612 Chris Diem 11               2) 617 Aaron Wahler 12            
     3) 613 D'Mario Grant 12            4) 616 Javon Thomas 12            
  3 Byram Hills-2                                         42.91   3 
     1) 103 Spencer Sidoti 11           2) 101 Steven Franco 10           
     3) 104 Wylie Troy 12               4) 102 Pietro Perez 12            
  4 Woodlands-2                                           43.22   3 
     1) 194 Kahjuan Chandler 12         2) 195 Leelan Maxwell 9           
     3) 197 Christian Watson 11         4) 198 Donovan Williams 12        
  5 Norwich-2                                             43.26   3 
     1) 433 David Berger 11             2) 435 Eric Conant 12             
     3) 432 Nik Barber 11               4) 437 Griffin Mills 10           
  6 Holy Trinity-2                                        43.76   2 
     1) 1325 Bryce Ridley 10            2) 1326 Jaden Sinclair 10         
     3) 1324 Chris Lee 12               4) 1323 Chris Holt 11             
  7 John S. Burke Catholic-2                              44.12   3 
     1) 919 Jordan Wallace 10           2) 918 Louis Usera 12             
     3) 917 Rashad Hames 12             4) 915 Brandon Crispino 12        
  8 Malverne-2                                            44.14   2 
     1) 830 Louis Ridley 11             2) 825 Jordan Eveillard 12        
     3) 823 Timmy Bosques 12            4) 824 Mackensdy Dormeus 11       
  9 Mount Sinai-2                                         44.21   2 
     1) 1144 Shane Bombace 12           2) 1148 Neil Esposito 12          
     3) 1153 Matthew LoMonaco 11        4) 1154 Hunter Tegay 12           
 10 Dryden-2                                              44.28   3 
     1) 412 Logan Lancaster 12          2) 415 Vincent Scott 11           
     3) 413 Braedon Libbey 11           4) 411 Aidan Kalousdian 9         
 11 Geneva-2                                              44.43   2 
     1) 519 Jaylen Jenkins 12           2) 523 Liam Ryan 11               
     3) 521 Carlton Moore 12            4) 524 Jacob Sabatini 12          
 12 Cheektowaga-2                                         44.97   3 
     1) 606 Isaiah Harris 9             2) 609 Daron Lewis 12             
     3) 608 CJ Krzanowicz 9             4) 611 Lamar Reeves 12            
 13 Hackley-2                                             45.01   1 
     1) 1418 Josh Williams 10           2) 1415 Josh Saha 11              
     3) 1414 Jordan Johnson 10          4) 1417 Tahryam Toure 11          
 14 Solvay-2                                              45.47   1 
     1) 357 Allen Cawthon 10            2) 359 Elijah Wright 11           
     3) 358 X'Zavier Morris 11          4) 356 Brendon Carolina 11        
 15 Stillwater-2                                          45.59   1 
     1) 282 Dylan Moran 12              2) 283 Nelan Sanchez 12           
     3) 281 Luc Lescault 11             4) 280 Joe Conti 12               
 16 Gouverneur-2                                          48.81   1 
     1) 1006 Caleb Farr 11              2) 1007 Garrison Gonyeau 12       
     3) 1010 Cayden Stowell 11          4) 1009 Peyton Schmitt 12         
 17 Saranac-2                                             53.22   2 
     1) 712 Zashon Abrams 10            2) 718 Shayne O'Neill 12          
     3) 714 Anthony Bernardi 11         4) 717 Brexton Montville 12       
 
Event 168  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: S 3:10.93  6/19/2016   Huntington                                
                         Leake, Mcguire, Johnson, Tucker                   
 Meet Record: M 3:12.79  6/10/2017   Newburgh                                  
                         Lawrence, Hanson, Scott, Walker                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Falconer-Cassadaga Valley-2                         3:21.11   3 
     1) 626 Austin Johns 10             2) 628 Rayven Sample 11           
     3) 623 Bryce Baglia 11             4) 624 Collin Barmore 12          
  2 Our Lady of Lourdes-2                               3:21.51   3 
     1) 158 Aidan Reilly 11             2) 157 Safo Kirton 12             
     3) 159 Nick Timm 12                4) 156 Jaheim Jones 12            
  3 Malverne-2                                          3:24.29   3 
     1) 828 Guimmey Jean Joseph Jr 11   2) 827 Donovan Ishmael 12         
     3) 829 Khevon Pinnock 12           4) 826 Jordan Graham 12           
  4 Rhinebeck-2                                         3:24.76   2 
     1) 963 George Ashworth 10          2) 986 Nakoa Zuger 11             
     3) 987 Noah Lortie 10              4) 964 Gideon Rothschild 11       
  5 Pawling-2                                           3:25.48   3 
     1) 160 Elijah Batista 12           2) 161 Noah Brightman 9           
     3) 163 Alex Petruso 11             4) 162 Jack Hickey 11             
  6 New Hartford-2                                      3:25.88   2 
     1) 336 Jonathan Cordiero 11        2) 337 Vincent Fanelli 10         
     3) 342 Sei Sei 12                  4) 341 Nate Oczkowski 12          
  7 Saranac-2                                           3:26.05   3 
     1) 716 Luke Maye 12                2) 713 Garrett Adolfo 11          
     3) 717 Brexton Montville 12        4) 715 Cameron Duffield 12        
  8 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill-2                            3:26.24   2 
     1) 367 Spencer Walker 11           2) 366 Terrell Rainwater 12       
     3) 365 Dion Putaski 10             4) 362 Cory Couture 12            
  9 Pearl River-2                                       3:26.41   3 
     1) 168 Brian Mahoney 12            2) 172 Ethan McDermott 12         
     3) 173 Dan Murray 11               4) 167 Steve Fignole 10           
 10 Columbia Prep-2                                     3:27.09   1 
     1) 1406 Joshua Ye 11               2) 1402 Massimo Bertini 10        
     3) 1405 Nolan McLetchie 10         4) 1404 Kyle Kogan 10             
 11 James I. O'Neill-2                                  3:28.25   2 
     1) 903 Sam Benson 10               2) 905 Sean Conover 12            
     3) 907 Victor Ferreira 11          4) 913 Carl Tyce 12               
 12 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 3:28.34   2 
     1) 1109 Colin Strain 10            2) 1107 Matt Nolan 12             
     3) 1105 Jacob Lurie 11             4) 1104 Kevin Lessing 12          
 13 Cheektowaga-2                                       3:28.90   2 
     1) 604 Jordan Gary 12              2) 611 Lamar Reeves 12            
     3) 605 Kendrick Hampton 10         4) 607 Jake Kaminski 12           
 14 Norwich-2                                           3:29.04   3 
     1) 437 Griffin Mills 10            2) 434 Noah Bufalini 11           
     3) 435 Eric Conant 12              4) 436 Gabriel Gawronski 12       
 15 Hudson Falls-2                                      3:29.89   2 
     1) 242 Xayn Studler-Morris 11      2) 241 Ayden Saville 12           
     3) 239 Connor Horrigan 12          4) 240 Jaylen Pritchett 12        
 16 Mount Sinai-2                                       3:30.63   3 
     1) 1149 Tommy Grolz 10             2) 1152 Jackson Law 12            
     3) 1157 Ryan Wilson 12             4) 1158 Mario Xerri 11            
 17 Norwood-Norfolk-2                                   3:36.02   1 
     1) 1013 Matt Frost 11              2) 1014 Owen Haas 11              
     3) 1015 Bodie Molnar 11            4) 1016 Clayton Reed 11           
 18 UPrep Rochester-2                                   4:08.44   2 
     1) 582 Oscar Smith 11              2) 574 Arin Brooks 12             
     3) 578 Cascius Facen 12            4) 580 Devon Jackson 12           
 
Event 551  Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: S 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: M 10.48  6/9/2018    Carlon Hosten, Taft EC-1                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   156 Jaheim Jones        12 Lourdes-2                10.76  -1.2  10   
  2  1212 Michael Miller Jr.  12 Columbus-1               10.85  -1.2   8   
  3     1 Jalen Osbourne      11 Ardsley-2                10.93  -1.2   6   
  4   855 Giordano Williams   12 Uniondale-1              10.96  -1.2   4    10.957
  5  1213 Rashaun Stewart     11 Columbus-1               10.96  -1.2   2    10.960
  6   616 Javon Thomas        12 Cleveland Hill-2         11.06  -1.2   1   
  7   578 Cascius Facen       12 UPrep Roch.-2            11.24  -1.2 
  8   125 Nicardo Blake       12 Mount Vernon-1           11.48  -1.2 
 
Event 552  Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: S 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: C 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
 Meet Record: M 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   156 Jaheim Jones        12 Lourdes-2                21.13  -0.5  10   
  2   855 Giordano Williams   12 Uniondale-1              21.21  -0.5   8   
  3  1213 Rashaun Stewart     11 Columbus-1               21.26  -0.5   6   
  4     1 Jalen Osbourne      11 Ardsley-2                21.60  -0.5   4   
  5   578 Cascius Facen       12 UPrep Roch.-2            22.69  -0.5   2   
  6   573 Jarvis Alexander    12 UPrep Roch.-2            25.66  -0.5   1   
  7   125 Nicardo Blake       12 Mount Vernon-1           37.38  -0.5 
 --   616 Javon Thomas        12 Cleveland Hill-2           DNS  -0.5 
 
Event 553  Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: S 45.93  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh                     
 Meet Record: M 46.40  6/10/2015   Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1114 Frank Grey          12 Brentwood-1              47.88   10   
  2   652 Malik Brooks        12 Lockport-1               48.02    8   
  3   811 Kevon O'Brien-Smit  12 Freeport-1               48.03    6   
  4   842 Jonathan Gamarra    11 Oceanside-1              48.72    4   
  5   565 Ben Hulbert         12 Rush-Henrietta-1         48.96    2   
  6   660 Reese Casinelli     12 Newfane-2                51.42    1   
 --  1423 Aaron Miller        11 Riverdale-2                DNF  
 --  1210 Anthony Brodie      12 Columbus-1                 DNS  
 
Event 554  Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: S 1:48.56  1983        Jeff Van Wie, Suffern                     
 Meet Record: M 1:50.33  6/4/2004    Dominic Luka, Tully                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   320 Hans Matzal         12 Faith Heritage-2       1:52.01   5  10   
  2    14 Matt Rizzo          12 Bronxville-2           1:52.07   5   8   
  3     4 Mark Scanlon        12 Arlington-1            1:52.58   5   6   
  4   913 Carl Tyce           12 James O'Neill-2        1:52.84   4   4   
  5  1171 Micheal Danzi       11 Smithtown West-1       1:53.06   5   2   
  6  1143 Thomas Cirrito      11 Miller Place-1         1:53.98   5   1   
  7  1164 Sean Ryan           12 Northport-1            1:54.24   5 
  8   287 Evan Ensslin        12 Voorheesville-2        1:54.26   4 
  9   964 Gideon Rothschild   11 Rhinebeck-2            1:54.39   4 
 10   192 Pat Castellano      12 Tappan Zee-1           1:54.52   5 
 11   585 Connor Preston      12 Victor-1               1:55.49   4 
 12   623 Bryce Baglia        11 Falconer-2             1:56.09   4 
 13  1330 Erik Brown          12 Kellenberg-1           1:56.30   4 
 14   920 Braxxdon Dawson     12 Marlboro-2             1:56.63   4 
 15  1225 Ermiyas Harper      12 Midwood-1              1:56.68   5 
 16   928 Chalen Bobish       10 Minisink Valley1       1:56.83   3 
 17   447 Cameron Szabo       12 Owego-2                1:57.26   3 
 18   549 Teddy Pintabona     12 Pembroke-2             1:57.34   3 
 19   835 Ben Reilly          12 Manhasset-1            1:57.41   4 
 20   352 Devon Mcclendon     12 Rome-1                 1:57.63   2 
 21   159 Nick Timm           12 Lourdes-2              1:57.85   3 
 22   511 Cameron Chambers    12 East Rochester-2       1:58.00   3 
 23   425 Alexander Simpson   11 Ithaca-1               1:58.14   3 
 24  1429 Geordie Young       12 Trinity School-2       1:58.57   3 
 25  1422 James Turner        12 Poly Prep-2            1:59.08   2 
 26   213 Dante Ubriaco       11 Burnt Hills-1          1:59.64   2 
 27  1158 Mario Xerri         11 Mount Sinai-2          1:59.66   1 
 28   217 Nick Yorke          11 Cobleskill-2           1:59.96   2 
 29   641 Jared Rogalski      11 Lancaster-1            2:01.19   2 
 30  1303 Malique Williams    11 Bshp Loughlin-2        2:01.80   1 
 31  1019 Nathan McNally      12 Ogdensburg-2           2:02.77   1 
 32   710 Micah McCulley      10 Saranac Lake-2         2:03.11   1 
 33   465 Dylan Ward          12 Waverly-2              2:03.44   3 
 34   819 Justin Ortiz        11 Island Trees-2         2:11.08   1 
 
Event 555  Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: S 4:02.7h  1973        Matt Centrowitz, Power Memorial           
 Meet Record: M 4:05.24  2012        Nick Ryan, Fayetteville Manlius           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1164 Sean Ryan           12 Northport-1            4:10.78   3  10   
  2    13 Alex Rizzo          12 Bronxville-2           4:12.36   3   8   
  3  1171 Micheal Danzi       11 Smithtown West-1       4:13.03   3   6   
  4   184 Cian Galligan       12 Rye-1                  4:13.27   3   4   
  5   207 Matt Cavaliere      12 Bethlehem-1            4:14.27   3   2   
  6  1328 Pedro Bravo         11 Iona Prep-1            4:15.22   3   1   
  7   541 Abel Hagos          12 McQuaid Jesuit-1       4:17.00   2 
  8   841 Jack Rosencrans     12 North Shore-1          4:17.18   3 
  9   977 Behailu Bekele-Arc  11 Warwick Valley-1       4:18.01   3 
 10   205 Ben Guerin          11 Ballston Spa-1         4:18.81   2 
 11   844 Jason Linzer        11 Seaford-2              4:19.41   2 
 12   463 Gabe Planty         11 Watkins Glen-2         4:19.58   2 
 13   927 Aiden Berlinski     12 Minisink Valley1       4:19.65   3 
 14   964 Gideon Rothschild   11 Rhinebeck-2            4:20.04   2 
 15   302 Cory Demo           10 Beaver River-2         4:20.25   2 
 16   620 Nick Ebling         11 East Aurora-2          4:20.32   2 
 17   149 Ben Leicht          12 North Salem-2          4:21.83   2 
 18   287 Evan Ensslin        12 Voorheesville-2        4:22.32   1 
 19  1205 Dylan Canales       11 Brooklyn Tech-1        4:22.39   1 
 20   913 Carl Tyce           12 James O'Neill-2        4:22.53   2 
 21   192 Pat Castellano      12 Tappan Zee-1           4:22.67   3 
 22   426 Marco van Wijk      11 Ithaca-1               4:22.68   2 
 23  1167 Kal Lewis           11 Shelter Island-2       4:22.84   3 
 24   333 Nathan Reeves       12 Liverpool-1            4:23.67   3 
 25   631 Brian Gleason       11 Frontier-1             4:24.58   1 
 26  1019 Nathan McNally      12 Ogdensburg-2           4:29.68   1 
 27  1310 Tommy Appenheimer   12 Cardinal O'Hara2       4:30.60   1 
 28   108 Sean Gardiner       12 Croton-Harmon-2        4:30.62   2 
 29   548 Zack Hall           10 Oakfield-Elba-2        4:30.68   1 
 30  1424 Nathanial Oakes     11 Riverdale-2            4:33.45   1 
 31   719 Jake Glicksman      11 Seton Platt.-2         4:38.91   1 
 
Event 556  Boys 3200 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: S 8:42.92  5/8/2015    Mike Brannigan, Northport                 
 Meet Record: M 8:52.75  1987        Dan Middleman, Clarke                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1339 Matthew Payamps     12 St. Anthony's-1        8:59.04   2  10   
  2   255 Shea Weilbaker      12 Saratoga-1             9:01.57   2   8   
  3   211 Tyler Berg          12 Burnt Hills-1          9:02.66   2   6   
  4   132 Ryan Guerci         12 Nanuet-2               9:06.26   2   4   
  5   556 Sam Lawler          11 Pittsford Mend-1       9:08.43   2   2   
  6   640 Armani Merlino      12 Lancaster-1            9:10.72   2   1   
  7  1207 Evan Sherman        12 Brooklyn Tech-1        9:13.86   2 
  8   977 Behailu Bekele-Arc  11 Warwick Valley-1       9:15.31   2 
  9   108 Sean Gardiner       12 Croton-Harmon-2        9:16.16   2 
 10   901 Seth Bywater        12 Cornwall-1             9:17.50   2 
 11   212 Evan Brennan        12 Burnt Hills-1          9:18.13   2 
 12  1169 Kevin Cawley        12 Smithtown East-1       9:18.63   1 
 13   248 Marty Dolan         12 Niskayuna-1            9:21.66   2 
 14   321 Sam Otis            11 Fay.-Manlius-1         9:21.97   2 
 15     8 Colin Waters        12 Arlington-1            9:25.55   2 
 16   441 Nate Bowers         12 Owego-2                9:27.84   2 
 17   509 Nicholas Andrews    12 Brockport-1            9:28.96   2 
 18   844 Jason Linzer        11 Seaford-2              9:31.31   1 
 19  1310 Tommy Appenheimer   12 Cardinal O'Hara2       9:32.24   1 
 20  1419 Peter Cembalest     11 Packer-2               9:33.66   1 
 21  1409 Theo Dassin         11 Ethical Culture2       9:36.26   1 
 22   338 Josh Farmer         12 New Hartford-2         9:38.47   1 
 23   648 Andrew Perreault    12 Lew-Port-2             9:38.76   1 
 24   955 Christian Deal      12 Port Jervis-2          9:42.28   1 
 25   405 Nathan Lawson       12 Corning-1              9:42.36   1 
 26   148 Daniel Shepard      11 North Rockland-1       9:42.90   1 
 27   267 Gabriel Winters-Bo  12 Scotia-2               9:43.27   1 
 28   837 Bryce Thalheimer    12 Manhasset-1            9:46.86   1 
 29   467 Josh Stone          11 Windsor-2              9:47.94   1 
 30   548 Zack Hall           10 Oakfield-Elba-2        9:48.33   1 
 31  1166 Brian Veit          10 Port Jefferson-2       9:50.57   1 
 32   704 James Catania       10 Saranac Lake-2         9:56.95   1 
 33  1004 Dylan Perry         10 Franklin Acad-2       10:06.64   1 
 --   541 Abel Hagos          12 McQuaid Jesuit-1           DNF   2 
 
Event 557  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
State Record: S 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
 Meet Record: M 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1156 Kenneth Wei         12 Mount Sinai-2            13.86  -0.7  10   
  2  1142 Jaheim Dotson       12 Longwood-1               14.18  -0.7   8    14.177
  3   715 Cameron Duffield    12 Saranac-2                14.18  -0.7   6    14.179
  4   222 Josiah Kemp         12 Colonie-1                14.23  -0.7   4   
  5  1239 Jonathan Gordon     12 Spr. Gardens-1           14.37  -0.7   2   
  6   147 Emmanuel Joseph     10 North Rockland-1         14.40  -0.7   1   
  7   143 Ryan Curtis         12 North Rockland-1         14.56  -0.7 
 --   139 Jessie Parson       11 New Rochelle-1             DNS  -0.7 
 
Event 558  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: S 49.97  6/21/2015   Rai Benjamin, Mt. Vernon                    
 Meet Record: M 51.86  2014        Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1215 Sean Hewitt         11 Francis Lewis-1          52.98   10   
  2   934 Richmond Boateng    12 Monroe-Woodbury1         53.77    8   
  3  1142 Jaheim Dotson       12 Longwood-1               53.88    6   
  4   601 Liam Coulter        11 Allegany-Lime.-2         54.64    4   
  5   715 Cameron Duffield    12 Saranac-2                54.74    2   
  6   583 Michael Bayley      12 Victor-1                 54.83    1   
  7   143 Ryan Curtis         12 North Rockland-1         58.61  
 --   944 Ryler Gould         11 Newburgh-1                 DNF  
 
Event 559  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: S 8:52.6h  1976        Jim Shields, Mineola                      
 Meet Record: M 8:57.34  6/13/2015   Jack Jibb, Monroe-Woodbury1               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   431 Parker Stokes       12 Maine-Endwell-2        9:02.48   3  10   
  2  1172 Nicholas DeFelice   12 Smithtown West-1       9:16.75   3   8   
  3   211 Tyler Berg          12 Burnt Hills-1          9:17.20   3   6   
  4   248 Marty Dolan         12 Niskayuna-1            9:21.65   3   4   
  5  1429 Geordie Young       12 Trinity School-2       9:24.95   3   2   
  6   536 Ryan Thompson       12 Irondequoit-1          9:27.02   3   1   
  7   556 Sam Lawler          11 Pittsford Mend-1       9:30.40   3 
  8   254 Ezra Ruggles        12 Saratoga-1             9:32.37   3 
  9  1169 Kevin Cawley        12 Smithtown East-1       9:32.41   3 
 10   674 Vinny Pagliaccio    11 W. Seneca East-1       9:32.66   2 
 11   251 Henry Goca          12 Rensselaer-2           9:42.70   2 
 12   664 Jerad Hediger       11 Pioneer-2              9:43.39   2 
 13   531 Cameron McDaniel    12 Honeoye Falls-2        9:45.54   2 
 14   648 Andrew Perreault    12 Lew-Port-2             9:47.51   3 
 15     3 Tyler Locke         12 Arlington-1            9:48.92   1 
 16  1345 Dominic Palermo     11 St. Joe's BTS-1        9:49.50   2 
 17   942 Andrew Yi           11 Monroe-Woodbury1       9:51.52   1 
 18   403 Bryce Derick        12 Corning-1              9:51.65   2 
 19   316 Nathan Poirier      12 Cicero-NS-1            9:54.73   2 
 20   303 Colton Kempney       9 Beaver River-2         9:55.73   2 
 21   275 Gregory Langone     12 Shenendehowa-1         9:55.85   3 
 22   230 Sean O'Brien        11 Guilderland-1          9:56.22   2 
 23  1236 Jacob Ireland       11 Riverdale/King-1       9:57.28   3 
 24   243 Sebastian Mills     12 Johnstown-2           10:00.22   1 
 25   806 Patrick Smyth       12 Farmingdale-1         10:02.49   1 
 26   969 Bryce Maopolski     11 Sullivan West-2       10:05.06   1 
 27  1165 Grant Samara        10 Port Jefferson-2      10:09.31   1 
 28  1002 Sam Dumas           12 Franklin Acad-2       10:10.01   1 
 29   466 Collin Wright       10 Waverly-2             10:10.24   1 
 30   705 Peter Fogarty       10 Saranac Lake-2        10:15.36   1 
 31   539 Mack Brewington     10 Marion-2              10:21.89   2 
 32   111 Jed Katzenstein     12 Dobbs Ferry-2         10:32.17   1 
 33   860 Nadeem Al-okla      10 Wheatley-2            10:47.70   1 
 
Event 560  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: S  3848  1995        Patrick Buckheit, Hamburg                   
 Meet Record: M  3848  1995        Patrick Buckheit, Hamburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1173 John Poplawski      12 Walt Whitman-1            3477   10   
  2   619 John Swabik         10 Clymer-2                  3411    8   
  3  1420 Quinn Lansill       11 Poly Prep-2               3330    6   
  4   328 Marion Quigley      12 Jordan-Elbridge2          3255    4   
  5   169 Nick Malfitano      12 Pearl River-2             3230    2   
  6  1126 Jackson Bright      12 Copiague-1                3228    1   
  7   643 Michael Wolford     12 Lancaster-1               3197  
  8   661 Robertino Mancabel  11 Orchard Park-1            3180  
  9   105 Joe Mascetta        12 Carmel-1                  3096  
 10   533 Cole Siewert        11 Honeoye Falls-2           3045  
 11   936 J.P. Incledon       12 Monroe-Woodbury1          3040  
 12   839 Nicholas Bianco     11 Massapequa-1              3040  
 13   244 Thatcher Deyoe      12 Maple Hill-2              3015  
 14  1340 Ben Pinkowski       12 St.Francis(Buf)1          3008  
 15   658 Carson Crist        12 Maple Grove-2             3004  
 16  1011 Jonathan French     11 Massena-1                 2995  
 17   209 Niko Mancini        12 Broadalbin-2              2928  
 18   304 Josh Mayden         12 Camden-2                  2912  
 19   589 Kevin Gabalski      11 Webster Thomas-1          2899  
 20   253 Ashton Capone       12 Saratoga-1                2882  
 21  1108 Pierce Prendergast  11 Bayport-Blue Pt2          2877  
 22   305 Thomas Albright     11 Carthage-1                2868  
 23   455 Ethan Armstrong     11 Union Endicott-1          2827  
 24   711 Patrick Wamsganz    11 Saranac Lake-2            2815  
 25  1338 Anthony Wakefield   11 Mt. St.Michaels2          2782  
 26   439 Payden Grover       11 Odessa-Montour-2          2752  
 27   985 Van Edmundson       11 Webutuck-2                2682  
 28   815 Ryan Bruce          11 Hewlett-1                 2338  
 29   861 Karthik Pitchhayan  11 Wheatley-2                1986  
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   169 Nick Malfitano      12 Pearl River-2            15.04  -1.4  7    845
  2   328 Marion Quigley      12 Jordan-Elbridge2         15.42  -1.7  8    799
  3   839 Nicholas Bianco     11 Massapequa-1             15.47  -0.6  6    794
  4   589 Kevin Gabalski      11 Webster Thomas-1         15.49  -0.8  2    791
  5  1420 Quinn Lansill       11 Poly Prep-2              15.53  -1.7  8    787
  6  1173 John Poplawski      12 Walt Whitman-1           15.57  -0.6  6    782
  7   105 Joe Mascetta        12 Carmel-1                 15.69  -1.6  5    768
  8   661 Robertino Mancabel  11 Orchard Park-1           15.76  -1.6  5    760
  9   936 J.P. Incledon       12 Monroe-Woodbury1         15.77   0.2  1    759
 10   619 John Swabik         10 Clymer-2                 15.90  -1.4  7    744
 11   658 Carson Crist        12 Maple Grove-2            15.91  -1.4  7    743
 12  1340 Ben Pinkowski       12 St.Francis(Buf)1         16.06  -1.4  7    726
 13   533 Cole Siewert        11 Honeoye Falls-2          16.08   0.9  4    724
 14   985 Van Edmundson       11 Webutuck-2               16.12   0.9  4    719
 15  1126 Jackson Bright      12 Copiague-1               16.17  -0.6  6    714
 16   455 Ethan Armstrong     11 Union Endicott-1         16.19  -0.8  2    711 16.182
 17   305 Thomas Albright     11 Carthage-1               16.19   0.9  4    711 16.189
 18   815 Ryan Bruce          11 Hewlett-1                16.32   0.9  4    697
 19  1108 Pierce Prendergast  11 Bayport-Blue Pt2         16.33  -1.7  8    696
 20   439 Payden Grover       11 Odessa-Montour-2         16.44  -1.3  3    684
 21   244 Thatcher Deyoe      12 Maple Hill-2             16.50  -0.8  2    677
 22   643 Michael Wolford     12 Lancaster-1              16.51  -0.6  6    676
 23   209 Niko Mancini        12 Broadalbin-2             16.73  -1.7  8    653
 24   253 Ashton Capone       12 Saratoga-1               16.79  -1.3  3    646
 25  1011 Jonathan French     11 Massena-1                17.08  -1.3  3    616
 26   304 Josh Mayden         12 Camden-2                 17.18  -1.3  3    606
 27   711 Patrick Wamsganz    11 Saranac Lake-2           17.47  -1.6  5    576
 28  1338 Anthony Wakefield   11 Mt. St.Michaels2         17.68   0.2  1    555
 29   861 Karthik Pitchhayan  11 Wheatley-2               18.59  -0.8  2    469
 --  1204 Bishopp Boutin      12 Brooklyn Tech-1             DQ  -1.6  5  Hand Pushed Hurdle
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   619 John Swabik         10 Clymer-2                 1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   439 Payden Grover       11 Odessa-Montour-2         1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   209 Niko Mancini        12 Broadalbin-2             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3  1011 Jonathan French     11 Massena-1                1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3  1340 Ben Pinkowski       12 St.Francis(Buf)1         1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   105 Joe Mascetta        12 Carmel-1                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7  1173 John Poplawski      12 Walt Whitman-1           1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7  1420 Quinn Lansill       11 Poly Prep-2              1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7  1126 Jackson Bright      12 Copiague-1               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   643 Michael Wolford     12 Lancaster-1              1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11   328 Marion Quigley      12 Jordan-Elbridge2         1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11   304 Josh Mayden         12 Camden-2                 1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11  1108 Pierce Prendergast  11 Bayport-Blue Pt2         1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11   305 Thomas Albright     11 Carthage-1               1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 15   711 Patrick Wamsganz    11 Saranac Lake-2           1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15   169 Nick Malfitano      12 Pearl River-2            1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 15   455 Ethan Armstrong     11 Union Endicott-1         1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 18   244 Thatcher Deyoe      12 Maple Hill-2             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 18   658 Carson Crist        12 Maple Grove-2            1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 18   533 Cole Siewert        11 Honeoye Falls-2          1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 18   936 J.P. Incledon       12 Monroe-Woodbury1         1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 22   589 Kevin Gabalski      11 Webster Thomas-1         1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 23   661 Robertino Mancabel  11 Orchard Park-1           1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 23   253 Ashton Capone       12 Saratoga-1               1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
 25  1338 Anthony Wakefield   11 Mt. St.Michaels2         1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 25   839 Nicholas Bianco     11 Massapequa-1             1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 27   985 Van Edmundson       11 Webutuck-2               1.54m    5-00.50    419
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 27   861 Karthik Pitchhayan  11 Wheatley-2               1.54m    5-00.50    419
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 --   815 Ryan Bruce          11 Hewlett-1                   NH            
     1.42 1.45 1.48 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --  1204 Bishopp Boutin      12 Brooklyn Tech-1            DNS            
     1.42 
      DNS 
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   643 Michael Wolford     12 Lancaster-1             16.31m   53-06.25    870
      16.31m  16.12m  16.10m            
  2  1338 Anthony Wakefield   11 Mt. St.Michaels2        13.71m   44-11.75    711
      13.14m  13.71m  12.86m            
  3  1173 John Poplawski      12 Walt Whitman-1          12.96m   42-06.25    665
      12.76m  12.80m  12.96m            
  4   209 Niko Mancini        12 Broadalbin-2            12.41m   40-08.75    631
      12.41m  12.10m  11.95m            
  5  1420 Quinn Lansill       11 Poly Prep-2             12.35m   40-06.25    628
      11.69m  12.35m  11.55m            
  6   661 Robertino Mancabel  11 Orchard Park-1          12.23m   40-01.50    620
      11.12m  11.78m  12.23m            
  7   658 Carson Crist        12 Maple Grove-2           12.04m   39-06.00    609
      11.11m  11.34m  12.04m            
  8   244 Thatcher Deyoe      12 Maple Hill-2            11.65m   38-02.75    585
      10.79m  11.58m  11.65m            
  9   253 Ashton Capone       12 Saratoga-1              11.49m   37-08.50    575
      FOUL  FOUL  11.49m            
 10   619 John Swabik         10 Clymer-2                11.43m   37-06.00    572
      10.78m  11.43m  10.76m            
 11   105 Joe Mascetta        12 Carmel-1                11.33m   37-02.25    566
      11.32m  11.33m  11.23m            
 12  1340 Ben Pinkowski       12 St.Francis(Buf)1        11.31m   37-01.25    565
      11.31m  FOUL  10.64m            
 13  1011 Jonathan French     11 Massena-1               11.20m   36-09.00    558
      11.20m  10.56m  10.93m            
 14   305 Thomas Albright     11 Carthage-1              10.93m   35-10.50    542
      10.86m  10.93m  10.79m            
 14   328 Marion Quigley      12 Jordan-Elbridge2        10.93m   35-10.50    542
      10.60m  10.34m  10.93m            
 16   936 J.P. Incledon       12 Monroe-Woodbury1        10.91m   35-09.50    540
      10.08m  10.91m  10.61m            
 17   304 Josh Mayden         12 Camden-2                10.88m   35-08.50    539
      FOUL  10.88m  10.55m            
 18   985 Van Edmundson       11 Webutuck-2              10.86m   35-07.75    537
      10.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19  1126 Jackson Bright      12 Copiague-1              10.83m   35-06.50    536
      10.83m  10.83m  10.68m            
 20   839 Nicholas Bianco     11 Massapequa-1            10.67m   35-00.25    526
      10.26m  10.67m  10.31m            
 21   455 Ethan Armstrong     11 Union Endicott-1        10.52m   34-06.25    517
      10.17m  10.12m  10.52m            
 22   711 Patrick Wamsganz    11 Saranac Lake-2          10.36m   34-00.00    507
      9.05m  10.36m  9.58m            
 23   589 Kevin Gabalski      11 Webster Thomas-1        10.07m   33-00.50    490
      10.07m  9.33m  9.27m            
 24   533 Cole Siewert        11 Honeoye Falls-2          9.68m   31-09.25    466
      9.68m  9.27m  9.54m            
 25  1108 Pierce Prendergast  11 Bayport-Blue Pt2         9.64m   31-07.50    464
      9.64m  9.46m  9.38m            
 26   861 Karthik Pitchhayan  11 Wheatley-2               9.41m   30-10.50    450
      9.41m  8.83m  9.40m            
 27   169 Nick Malfitano      12 Pearl River-2            9.29m   30-05.75    443
      8.83m  9.29m  8.38m            
 28   439 Payden Grover       11 Odessa-Montour-2         9.19m   30-02.00    437
      9.19m  9.13m  9.11m            
 29   815 Ryan Bruce          11 Hewlett-1                8.92m   29-03.25    421
      8.82m  8.92m  7.85m            
 --  1204 Bishopp Boutin      12 Brooklyn Tech-1            DNS            
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   169 Nick Malfitano      12 Pearl River-2            6.25m  -0.9  20-06.25    641
     FOUL      6.25m(-0.9) FOUL                 
  2  1126 Jackson Bright      12 Copiague-1               6.20m  -2.3  20-04.25    630
     6.03m(-3.0) FOUL      6.20m(-2.3)            
  3   328 Marion Quigley      12 Jordan-Elbridge2         6.14m  -0.5  20-01.75    617
     5.26m(-1.1) 5.65m(-1.3) 6.14m(-0.5)            
  4   105 Joe Mascetta        12 Carmel-1                 6.12m  -0.3  20-01.00    613
     FOUL      6.12m(-0.3) 5.97m(+0.0)            
  5   815 Ryan Bruce          11 Hewlett-1                6.08m  -0.2  19-11.50    604
     5.55m(-1.5) 6.08m(-0.2) 5.62m(-1.8)            
  6   533 Cole Siewert        11 Honeoye Falls-2          6.05m  -0.1  19-10.25    597
     5.87m(-2.8) 5.98m(-2.3) 6.05m(-0.1)            
  7   244 Thatcher Deyoe      12 Maple Hill-2             6.04m  +0.0  19-09.75    595
     5.75m(-1.4) 5.90m(-1.4) 6.04m(+0.0)            
  7  1173 John Poplawski      12 Walt Whitman-1           6.04m  -0.7  19-09.75    595
     5.61m(-2.0) 5.99m(-0.5) 6.04m(-0.7)            
  9  1420 Quinn Lansill       11 Poly Prep-2              5.94m  -2.6  19-06.00    574
     5.61m(+0.0) 5.74m(-2.4) 5.94m(-2.6)            
 10  1340 Ben Pinkowski       12 St.Francis(Buf)1         5.93m  -1.6  19-05.50    571
     5.91m(-2.8) 5.59m(-1.7) 5.93m(-1.6)            
 11   661 Robertino Mancabel  11 Orchard Park-1           5.88m  -0.8  19-03.50    561
     FOUL      5.49m(-1.8) 5.88m(-0.8)            
 12   619 John Swabik         10 Clymer-2                 5.87m  +0.0  19-03.25    559
     5.85m(-1.9) 5.67m(-1.7) 5.87m(+0.0)            
 13   304 Josh Mayden         12 Camden-2                 5.84m  -1.4  19-02.00    552
     5.67m(-2.1) 5.82m(-1.1) 5.84m(-1.4)            
 14   936 J.P. Incledon       12 Monroe-Woodbury1         5.73m  -1.4  18-09.75    529
     5.62m(-1.1) 5.73m(-1.4) 5.42m(-1.9)            
 15   643 Michael Wolford     12 Lancaster-1              5.68m  -2.6  18-07.75    519
     5.52m(-0.9) 5.68m(-2.6) 5.51m(-1.0)            
 16   253 Ashton Capone       12 Saratoga-1               5.66m  -3.2  18-07.00    514
     5.30m(-1.3) 5.66m(-3.2) 5.55m(-1.4)            
 16  1011 Jonathan French     11 Massena-1                5.66m  -0.7  18-07.00    514
     5.42m(-1.3) 5.66m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0)            
 18   455 Ethan Armstrong     11 Union Endicott-1         5.64m  -0.4  18-06.00    510
     5.16m(-1.3) 5.64m(-0.4) 5.19m(-1.2)            
 18   305 Thomas Albright     11 Carthage-1               5.64m  -0.7  18-06.00    510
     5.31m(-2.0) 5.64m(-0.7) 5.11m(-2.6)            
 20   839 Nicholas Bianco     11 Massapequa-1             5.63m  -1.6  18-05.75    508
     5.63m(-1.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 21  1338 Anthony Wakefield   11 Mt. St.Michaels2         5.54m  -1.9  18-02.25    490
     5.54m(-1.9) 5.01m(+0.0) 5.04m(-2.6)            
 22   658 Carson Crist        12 Maple Grove-2            5.47m  -1.7  17-11.50    475
     5.19m(-1.2) 5.47m(-1.7) 5.17m(-1.1)            
 23  1108 Pierce Prendergast  11 Bayport-Blue Pt2         5.44m  -0.7  17-10.25    469
     5.44m(-0.7) 5.27m(-0.9) 4.93m(+0.0)            
 24   209 Niko Mancini        12 Broadalbin-2             5.38m  -0.4  17-08.00    457
     5.07m(-1.1) 5.10m(-2.6) 5.38m(-0.4)            
 25   711 Patrick Wamsganz    11 Saranac Lake-2           5.36m  -0.8  17-07.00    453
     5.36m(-0.8) 5.33m(+0.0) 5.11m(-0.1)            
 26   589 Kevin Gabalski      11 Webster Thomas-1         5.35m  -1.3  17-06.75    451
     5.04m(-1.3) 5.35m(-1.3) 5.31m(-2.7)            
 26   985 Van Edmundson       11 Webutuck-2               5.35m  -2.0  17-06.75    451
     5.02m(-3.3) 5.34m(-0.6) 5.35m(-2.0)            
 28   439 Payden Grover       11 Odessa-Montour-2         5.11m  -2.5  16-09.25    404
     4.25m(-2.1) 5.11m(-2.5) 4.66m(-2.2)            
 29   861 Karthik Pitchhayan  11 Wheatley-2               4.89m  -1.6  16-00.50    361
     4.72m(-2.1) 4.89m(-1.3) 4.89m(-1.6)            
 --  1204 Bishopp Boutin      12 Brooklyn Tech-1            DNS   NWI           
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1173 John Poplawski      12 Walt Whitman-1         4:21.79   2    799
  2   619 John Swabik         10 Clymer-2               4:22.32   2    796
  3   661 Robertino Mancabel  11 Orchard Park-1         4:28.98   2    751
  4   839 Nicholas Bianco     11 Massapequa-1           4:29.52   1    748
  5   169 Nick Malfitano      12 Pearl River-2          4:34.37   2    716
  6  1126 Jackson Bright      12 Copiague-1             4:35.04   2    712
  7  1420 Quinn Lansill       11 Poly Prep-2            4:36.12   2    705
  8   533 Cole Siewert        11 Honeoye Falls-2        4:37.27   1    698
  9   711 Patrick Wamsganz    11 Saranac Lake-2         4:37.85   1    694
 10   328 Marion Quigley      12 Jordan-Elbridge2       4:38.86   2    687
 11   253 Ashton Capone       12 Saratoga-1             4:43.47   1    659
 12   589 Kevin Gabalski      11 Webster Thomas-1       4:44.02   1    655
 13   936 J.P. Incledon       12 Monroe-Woodbury1       4:44.50   2    652
 14  1011 Jonathan French     11 Massena-1              4:45.47   1    646
 15  1108 Pierce Prendergast  11 Bayport-Blue Pt2       4:46.80   1    638
 16   658 Carson Crist        12 Maple Grove-2          4:50.34   2    617
 17   815 Ryan Bruce          11 Hewlett-1              4:50.51   1    616
 18   304 Josh Mayden         12 Camden-2               4:52.29   1    605
 19   244 Thatcher Deyoe      12 Maple Hill-2           4:53.43   2    598
 20  1338 Anthony Wakefield   11 Mt. St.Michaels2       4:59.65   1    562
 21   985 Van Edmundson       11 Webutuck-2             5:00.72   1    556
 22   439 Payden Grover       11 Odessa-Montour-2       5:03.39   1    540
 23   209 Niko Mancini        12 Broadalbin-2           5:05.93   2    526
 24   455 Ethan Armstrong     11 Union Endicott-1       5:09.93   1    504
 25   643 Michael Wolford     12 Lancaster-1            5:11.38   2    496
 26   305 Thomas Albright     11 Carthage-1             5:11.55   2    495
 27   105 Joe Mascetta        12 Carmel-1               5:12.88   2    488
 28  1340 Ben Pinkowski       12 St.Francis(Buf)1       5:13.43   2    485
 29   861 Karthik Pitchhayan  11 Wheatley-2             5:54.39   1    287
 
Event 561  Boys Long Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: S 25-04.75  6/10/2016   Rayvon Grey, Beacon                      
 Meet Record: M 25-04.75  6/10/2016   Rayvon Grey, Beacon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1156 Kenneth Wei         12 Mount Sinai-2         23-03.00  -0.5     7.08m  10   
     21-05.50(-3.3) 23-01(-0.3) 23-03(-0.5) PASS             
  2  1408 Zach Love           12 Dalton-2              22-08.75  -0.2     6.92m   8   
     21-06(-2.1) FOUL      21-03.75(-1.3) 22-08.75(-0.2)       
  3   344 Jason Howard        11 Nottingham-1          22-06.50  -1.4     6.87m   6   
     21-01.75(-2.4) 22-03(-1.5) 22-06.50(-1.4) 21-05.75(-0.1)       
  4   564 Tamaree Haygood     12 Rush-Henrietta-1      22-05.00  +0.0     6.83m   4   
     21-10(-2.4) 22-05(+0.0) 21-06.75(-3.7) 22-00(-2.8)       
  5   517 Marcus McFadden     12 Gates-Chili-1         21-11.25  +0.0     6.68m   2   
     20-07.25(-0.9) 21-09.75(-2.2) 21-11.25(+0.0) 21-06.50(-0.5)       
  6   547 Jacob Liberati      12 Midlakes-2            21-08.75  -1.4     6.62m   1   
     19-04.50(-1.5) 21-04.75(-0.2) 19-10(-3.2) 21-08.75(-1.4)       
  7   662 Nino Rivera         11 Orchard Park-1        21-08.00  -1.3     6.60m 
     21-08(-1.3) 21-03.50(-2.1) FOUL(-0.8) 21-02.75(-0.3)       
  8   974 Romaine Bird        11 Wallkill-1            20-11.25  -0.3     6.38m 
     20-09(+0.0) 20-01.25(-1.9) 19-03.25(-1.9) 20-11.25(-0.3)       
 
Event 562  Boys Triple Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: S 53-04.25  1978        Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow             
 Meet Record: M 50-05.50  1969        Zach Gillan, Peekskill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1241 Salif Mane          12 Taft EC-1             49-06.00   1.1    15.08m  10   
     48-00.25(+0.0) 49-06(1.1) 48-08.50(+0.0) 48-08(-1.7)       
  2   317 Jeremiah Willis     12 Cicero-NS-1           49-01.00  +0.0    14.96m   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      49-01(+0.0) 45-10.50(-1.8)       
  3  1156 Kenneth Wei         12 Mount Sinai-2         46-10.00   0.3    14.27m   6   
     46-06(-0.1) 46-10(0.3) FOUL      FOUL             
  4  1203 Aman Douglas        12 Ben Banneker-1        46-02.75  -1.3    14.09m   4   
     44-03(-0.2) 44-10.25(+0.0) 45-04.75(-1.0) 46-02.75(-1.3)       
  5   451 Jahreed Isles       11 Sus Valley-2          46-00.25  +0.0    14.02m   2   
     FOUL      43-05.50(-0.1) 45-06.25(+0.0) 46-00.25(+0.0)       
  6   224 AJ Weinstein        12 Columbia-1            44-11.75   0.8    13.70m   1   
     FOUL      44-11.75(0.8) 44-08.75(+0.0) 44-00.50(-0.2)       
  7   453 Jacob Haqq          11 Unatego-2             43-02.25  +0.0    13.16m 
     FOUL      43-02.25(+0.0) PASS      FOUL             
 --  1103 Marcrene Jeannot    11 Bay Shore-1               FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS             
 
Event 563  Boys Shot Put Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: S 68-11.75  2007        Walter Henning, St. Anthony's            
 Meet Record: M    67-03  2014        Benjamin Bonhurst, Smithtown West        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   642 Jon Surdej          12 Lancaster-1           62-08.25     19.10m  10   
      58-02.75  FOUL  62-08.25  61-09.25        
  2  1349 Tyler Doty          12 St. Joe's Buf.-1      56-02.25     17.12m   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56-02.25        
  3   182 Anthony Harrison    12 Ramapo-1              55-11.50     17.05m   6   
      55-11.50  55-06.75  54-02.25  FOUL        
  4   438 Zach Elliott        12 Odessa-Montour-2      54-02.50     16.52m   4   
      52-01  53-06.25  52-09.75  54-02.50        
  5  1101 Alton Kimbrough     12 Amityville-1          53-03.75     16.24m   2   
      53-02  FOUL  FOUL  53-03.75        
  6   603 Jayden DuBard       10 Cheektowaga-2         52-10.75     16.12m   1   
      FOUL  52-10.75  FOUL  FOUL        
  7   973 Mason Davis         12 Valley Central-1      49-05.50     15.07m 
      FOUL  49-05.50  FOUL  47-00.50        
 --   204 James Cocca         12 Averill Park-1            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Event 564  Boys Discus Throw Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: S 202-09  1991        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna                      
 Meet Record: M 187-09  1985        Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   182 Anthony Harrison    12 Ramapo-1                189-09M    57.83m  10   
      121-09  177-05  182-11  189-09        
  2  1133 Quinn Smith         11 Hampton Bays-2          168-06     51.35m   8   
      154-03  FOUL  168-06  158-09        
  3   440 Bradley Morell      11 Oneonta-2               166-04     50.69m   6   
      FOUL  142-04  166-04  161-06        
  4  1349 Tyler Doty          12 St. Joe's Buf.-1        163-09     49.91m   4   
      FOUL  156-11  FOUL  163-09        
  5   204 James Cocca         12 Averill Park-1          159-03     48.53m   2   
      150-00  155-02  157-10  159-03        
  6   430 James Mccabe        12 Maine-Endwell-2         159-03     48.53m   1   
      137-04  151-10  159-03  FOUL        
  7  1350 Will Gross          12 St. Joe's Buf.-1        153-03     46.71m 
      FOUL  FOUL  153-03  132-11        
  8   642 Jon Surdej          12 Lancaster-1             132-01     40.25m 
      FOUL  132-01  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Event 565  Boys High Jump Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: S    7-03  2001        Dan Olson, Albany Academy                 
 Meet Record: M 7-01.50  2001        Dan Olson, Albany Academy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   325 Kwamere White       11 Henninger-1            6-08.00      2.03m  10   
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  2   618 Cameron Barmore     11 Clymer-2               6-07.00      2.00m   8   
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-08 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   454 Ese Amata           11 Union Endicott-1       6-07.00      2.00m   4   
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-08 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   931 Zach Michelitch     12 Minisink Valley1       6-07.00      2.00m   4   
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-08 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3  1301 Nazir Hibbert       11 Stepinac-1             6-07.00      2.00m   4   
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-08 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6  1141 Michael Perez       12 Kings Park-1           6-07.00      2.00m   0.50
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-08 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   448 Josh Wayman         12 Schenevus-Worc-2       6-07.00      2.00m   0.50
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-08 
      PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8  1174 Marcus Daley        12 West Babylon-1         6-05.00      1.95m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   607 Jake Kaminski       12 Cheektowaga-2          6-05.00      1.95m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   247 Elijah Harris       12 Mohonasen-1            6-05.00      1.95m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11   801 Matthew Condenzio   12 Calhoun-1              6-05.00      1.95m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11  1176 Jack Meigel         11 Westhampton Bch1       6-05.00      1.95m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11   926 Ryan Rosa           12 Middletown-1           6-05.00      1.95m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14   976 Anthony Nelson      11 Wallkill-1             6-05.00      1.95m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 15   644 Aiden Zerkowski     12 Lancaster-1            6-05.00      1.95m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15   277 Jonathan Ray        12 Shenendehowa-1         6-05.00      1.95m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15   238 Jack Hogan          10 Hudson Falls-2         6-05.00      1.95m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 18   339 Blake Hobin         12 New Hartford-2         6-05.00      1.95m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 19   564 Tamaree Haygood     12 Rush-Henrietta-1       6-03.00      1.90m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 20   322 Fenix Burger        12 Hannibal-2             6-03.00      1.90m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 21   516 Savion Joyles       12 Gates-Chili-1          6-03.00      1.90m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 21   521 Carlton Moore       12 Geneva-2               6-03.00      1.90m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 21   219 Nick Flanagan       12 Colonie-1              6-03.00      1.90m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 24  1155 Justin Wei          11 Mount Sinai-2          6-03.00      1.90m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 25   514 Calvin Finger       10 Gates-Chili-1          6-03.00      1.90m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 26   191 Joel Emanuel        10 Suffern-1              6-03.00      1.90m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 6-05 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 27   638 Grant Moore         12 Jamestown-1            6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 27   968 Jotam Mwakalinga    12 Spackenkill-2          6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 27  1134 Jaden Bholan        12 Huntington-1           6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 30   965 Liam Brantmeyer     11 Rondout Valley-2       6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 30   557 Matt Record         11 Red Jacket-2           6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 32   104 Wylie Troy          12 Byram Hills-2          6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 33   375 Mikeese Robinson    12 Fowler-1               6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 33   307 Dalton Sevier       11 Cazenovia-2            6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 35  1128 Evan Dalton         12 Estpt.-S Manor-1       6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 6-03 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 36   845 Al Munro            11 Seaford-2              5-09.00      1.75m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 37  1168 Blake Wehr          10 Shoreham WR-2          5-09.00      1.75m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 37  1222 Brandon Marks       12 McKee-SI Tech-1        5-09.00      1.75m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 37   109 Wyatt Robinson      11 Croton-Harmon-2        5-09.00      1.75m 
     5-04 5-09 6-00 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 40  1001 Joe Peabody         12 Clifton-Fine-2         5-04.00      1.62m 
     5-04 5-09 
        O  XXX 
 --   183 Ayden Virgo         11 Roy C Ketcham-1             NH            
     5-04 5-09 6-00 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   115 Eli Aaronson        11 Hen Hud-1                   NH            
     5-04 5-09 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   318 Louis Pinto          9 Clinton-2                   NH            
     5-04 5-09 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   701 Jalen Belrose       12 Beekmantown-2               NH            
     5-04 
      XXX 
 --  1421 Tyler Robinson       9 Poly Prep-2                 NH            
     5-04 
      XXX 
 --   832 Meldon Grant        12 Manhasset-1                DNS            
     5-04 
      DNS 
 
Event 566  Boys Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: S 16-08.75  2011        Jordan Yamoah, Arlington                 
 Meet Record: M    16-07  2011        Jordan Yamoah, Arlington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   250 Shane Racey         11 Ravena-2              16-00.00      4.87m  10   
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09 16-00 16-03 16-05 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O    XO     O    XO   XXO   PPP   XXX 
  2   202 Donald Jones        12 Albany Academy-2      15-06.00      4.72m   8   
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09 16-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   PPP     O     O     O   PPP   XXX 
  3   518 Dustin Meyer        12 Gates-Chili-1         15-00.00      4.57m   6   
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-03 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   PPP     O   XXX 
  4   975 Louis Martinez      10 Wallkill-1            14-06.00      4.41m   4   
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O   XXX 
  5   464 Isaac Chandler      11 Waverly-2             14-06.00      4.41m   2   
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
  6   805 Brandon Love        11 East Meadow-1         14-06.00      4.41m   0.50
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  6  1321 Miguel Negrete      11 Fordham Prep-1        14-06.00      4.41m   0.50
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  8   639 Chris Kaszynski     12 Kenmore West-1        14-00.00      4.26m 
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O   XXX 
  8   513 Ryan Harman         12 Fairport-1            14-00.00      4.26m 
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06 
       PPP   PPP     O    XO     O   XXX 
 10   314 Quinn Ames          12 Central Square-1      14-00.00      4.26m 
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06 
       PPP   PPP     O    XO    XO   XXX 
 11   982 Nicholas Mirecki    11 Washingtonville1      14-00.00      4.26m 
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   XXO    XO   XXX 
 11  1329 Louis Logsdail      12 Iona Prep-1           14-00.00      4.26m 
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   XXO    XO   XXX 
 13   940 Nichloas Villanuev  11 Monroe-Woodbury1      14-00.00      4.26m 
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06 
       PPP   PPP     O     O   XXO   XXX 
 14   107 Thomas Qualter      12 Clarkstown So.-1      14-00.00      4.26m 
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06 
       PPP   PPP     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
 15   306 Samuel DeLeon       12 Cazenovia-2           14-00.00      4.26m 
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 14-06 
       PPP   PPP     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
 16  1125 Tom Domozych        12 Connetquot-1          13-06.00      4.11m 
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 
       PPP   PPP    XO     O   XXX 
 17   130 Chris Filatov       12 Nanuet-2              13-06.00      4.11m 
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 14-00 
       PPP   PPP    XO   XXO   XXX 
 18   515 Brennan Hong        10 Gates-Chili-1         12-06.00      3.81m 
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 
       PPP   PPP     O   XXX 
 18   361 Bryce Florian       12 Tully-2               12-06.00      3.81m 
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 
       PPP   PPP     O   XXX 
 18   621 Justin Zimmerman    11 East Aurora-2         12-06.00      3.81m 
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 
       PPP   PPP     O   XXX 
 18   637 Zach Nyhart         12 Hamburg-1             12-06.00      3.81m 
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 
       PPP   PPP     O   XXX 
 18   345 Luke Lombardi       11 Oneida-2              12-06.00      3.81m 
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 
       PPP   PPP     O   XXX 
 23   538 Michael Armstrong   12 Lyons-2               12-06.00      3.81m 
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 
       PPP    XO     O   XXX 
 24   353 W. Slater Costanti  11 Sauquoit Valley2      12-06.00      3.81m 
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 
       PPP   PPP    XO   XXX 
 24   428 Ethan. Burt         11 Lansing-2             12-06.00      3.81m 
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 
       PPP   PPP    XO   XXX 
 26   119 Brian Lenz          12 Irvington-2           12-06.00      3.81m 
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 
         O    XO    XO   XXX 
 27   950 Sam Haaland         12 Onteora-2             12-06.00      3.81m 
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 
       PPP   XXO    XO   XXX 
 28   840 Daniel Kasin        12 Massapequa-1          11-06.00      3.50m 
     10-06 11-06 12-06 
       PPP     O   XXX 
 28  1223 Casey Weiler        12 McKee-SI Tech-1       11-06.00      3.50m 
     10-06 11-06 12-06 
       PPP     O   XXX 
 28   269 Alex Robin          10 Shaker-1              11-06.00      3.50m 
     10-06 11-06 12-06 
         O     O   XXX 
 31   424 Ember Dengler       10 Ithaca-1              11-06.00      3.50m 
     10-06 11-06 12-06 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 32  1407 Elijah Henderson    12 Dalton-2              10-06.00      3.20m 
     10-06 11-06 
         O   XXX 
 --  1145 Jahvan Brown        11 Mount Sinai-2               NH            
     10-06 11-06 12-06 
       PPP   PPP   XXX 
 --   270 Eli Sleasman        12 Shaker-1                    NH            
     10-06 11-06 12-06 13-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   XXX 
 
Event 567  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: S 40.73  1993        Franklin                                    
                       Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford              
 Meet Record: M 41.07  6/10/2016   South Shore                                 
                       R Kettle Jr., R Neuland, O Garfield, T Westcarr   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colonie-1                                             41.39   10   
     1) 222 Josiah Kemp 12              2) 223 Shai Young 12              
     3) 221 Cristian Hubbard 11         4) 220 Michael Hermance 12        
  2 Schenectady-1                                         41.75    8   
     1) 256 Corey Anderson 12           2) 258 Jeremiah Davis 10          
     3) 261 Malakai Myles 11            4) 259 Trebor Davis 12            
  3 Port Richmond-1                                       41.91    6   
     1) 1235 Desmen Saldeem 12          2) 1232 Jaheim Coleman 12         
     3) 1234 Vincent Ohenehn 10         4) 1233 Mark Noel 12              
  4 Uniondale-1                                           42.00    4   
     1) 850 Malik Barrett 12            2) 855 Giordano Williams 12       
     3) 853 Brandon Robinson 9          4) 851 Asiel King 12              
  5 Ossining-1                                            42.13    2   
     1) 153 Thomas Petluck 12           2) 154 Brandon Rayson 12          
     3) 151 Noah Jefferson 12           4) 150 Joshua Hanley 11           
  6 Cardinal Hayes-1                                      42.51    1   
     1) 1308 Michael-Daniel Vodzogbe 12 2) 1306 Shawndre Hinds 12         
     3) 1307 Nahki Rivera 12            4) 1305 Naquille Harris 11        
  7 Rush-Henrietta-1                                      42.93  
     1) 568 Dasun Neil 12               2) 560 Miles Boykins 12           
     3) 559 Jason Boykins 12            4) 564 Tamaree Haygood 12         
 -- UPrep Rochester-2                                        DQ   2-3 Out of Zone
     1) 573 Jarvis Alexander 12         2) 575 Perriyone Brown 12         
     3) 577 Lawson Eriq 12              4) 578 Cascius Facen 12           
 
Event 568  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: S 3:10.93  6/19/2016   Huntington                                
                         Leake, Mcguire, Johnson, Tucker                   
 Meet Record: M 3:12.79  6/10/2017   Newburgh                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huntington-1                                        3:14.95   10   
     1) 1137 CJ Kiviat 10               2) 1136 Anthony Joseph 10         
     3) 1135 Isaiah James 10            4) 1139 Johnathan Smith 12        
  2 Newburgh Free Academy-1                             3:15.72    8   
     1) 946 James Onwuka 10             2) 948 Kendall Scott 11           
     3) 944 Ryler Gould 11              4) 947 Maleek Powell 11           
  3 Paul Robeson-1                                      3:16.73    6   
     1) 1228 Mervyn Bowry 11            2) 1227 Brandon Alexander Gittens 
     3) 1229 Matthew Cooper 12          4) 1231 Malik Melhado 12          
  4 Rush-Henrietta-1                                    3:18.43    4   
     1) 567 Giovan McKnight 11          2) 559 Jason Boykins 12           
     3) 560 Miles Boykins 12            4) 565 Ben Hulbert 12             
  5 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   3:20.74    2   
     1) 941 Neiko Welch 11              2) 939 Tyler Sills 12             
     3) 937 Dominic Longhitano 12       4) 934 Richmond Boateng 12        
  6 Lockport-1                                          3:23.34    1   
     1) 657 Collin Thompson 10          2) 653 Tranx Caubang 11           
     3) 652 Malik Brooks 12             4) 651 Herman Aalberg 12          
  7 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:24.97  
     1) 123 Jonathan Adams 12           2) 128 Spencer Seide 12           
     3) 127 Ygor Pereira 12             4) 125 Nicardo Blake 12           
 -- Guilderland-1                                           DNS  
     1) 229 Life Nieves 10              2) 227 Brad Igweike 11            
     3) 232 Nicholas Soldevere 12       4) 235 Noah Tindale 12            
 
Event 569  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: R 7:33.00  1966        Boys & Girls                              
                         Edmead, Henry, Randall, Jackson                   
State Record: S 7:33.00  1966        Andrew Jackson                            
                         Meade, Jacobs, Thomas, Ferrell                    
 Meet Record: M 7:38.78  2010        Liverpool                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scarsdale-1                                         7:43.59   3  10   
     1) 185 Daniel Asher 11             2) 188 Eric Jacobson 12           
     3) 189 David Matusz 11             4) 187 Nicolas Bernard 12         
  2 Bronxville-2                                        7:45.67   3   8   
     1) 13 Alex Rizzo 12                2) 14 Matt Rizzo 12               
     3) 11 Tim McGrath 12               4) 10 Jack Kochonsky 12           
  3 Arlington-1                                         7:46.36   3   6   
     1) 7 Kyle Vandermark 12            2) 5 Alexander Segarra 11         
     3) 6 Joe Swanson 12                4) 4 Mark Scanlon 12              
  4 Guilderland-1                                       7:48.25   3   4   
     1) 235 Noah Tindale 12             2) 232 Nicholas Soldevere 12      
     3) 226 Will Cusato 9               4) 234 Micah Tindale 9            
  5 Shenendehowa-1                                      7:51.61   3   2   
     1) 274 Alex Hislop 12              2) 273 Nolan Hickey 11            
     3) 278 Odin Schaepkens 12          4) 272 Aidan Hickey 11            
  6 Corning-1                                           7:53.69   2   1   
     1) 402 John Cleary 12              2) 403 Bryce Derick 12            
     3) 407 Steven Segal 11             4) 408 Otto Sutton 11             
  7 Minisink Valley-1                                   7:54.13   3 
     1) 927 Aiden Berlinski 12          2) 928 Chalen Bobish 10           
     3) 932 Caelan Munsch 12            4) 933 Steven Struk 10            
  8 Pearl River-2                                       7:55.65   3 
     1) 171 Pat McCann 12               2) 168 Brian Mahoney 12           
     3) 166 Cliff Carty 10              4) 174 Jack Reynolds 12           
  9 Lewiston-Porter-2                                   7:55.78   2 
     1) 645 Cole Accetta 11             2) 646 Miguel Bautista 12         
     3) 649 Corey Stack 11              4) 648 Andrew Perreault 12        
 10 Manhasset-1                                         7:56.03   3 
     1) 835 Ben Reilly 12               2) 836 Adam Stefan 12             
     3) 831 Christopher Courts 12       4) 834 Daniel Maass 11            
 11 Liverpool-1                                         7:56.62   3 
     1) 334 Carter Rodriguez 10         2) 331 Cameron O'Connell 12       
     3) 335 Spencer Ruediger 12         4) 333 Nathan Reeves 12           
 12 Frontier-1                                          7:56.71   2 
     1) 631 Brian Gleason 11            2) 630 Preston Bova 10            
     3) 633 Connor O'Brien 11           4) 634 Joshua Peron 10            
 13 Brooklyn Tech-1                                     7:56.96   2 
     1) 1206 Astor Meredith-Goujon 12   2) 1208 Robert Parker Straight 12 
     3) 1207 Evan Sherman 12            4) 1205 Dylan Canales 11          
 14 Honeoye Falls-Lima-2                                7:58.78   2 
     1) 534 Ahren Spaker 12             2) 535 Teddy Warfle 11            
     3) 530 Jake Lehning 11             4) 532 Ian McGuire 11             
 15 CBA-Syracuse-2                                      8:00.51   2 
     1) 312 Danny Melvin 12             2) 311 Zach Medicis 11            
     3) 309 Caleb Krueger 10            4) 308 Joel Gaffney 11            
 16 Owego Free Academy-2                                8:03.01   2 
     1) 441 Nate Bowers 12              2) 445 Derek Sarrge 11            
     3) 444 Lewis Race 12               4) 447 Cameron Szabo 12           
 17 Rush-Henrietta-1                                    8:03.70   3 
     1) 569 Chase Ritchie 12            2) 562 David Ficarra 12           
     3) 563 Charlie Freeman 12          4) 571 Jonathan Saysamone 12      
 18 James I. O'Neill-2                                  8:05.24   2 
     1) 909 Harry Marson 10             2) 912 Jacob Schools 11           
     3) 910 Tony Njoga 12               4) 913 Carl Tyce 12               
 19 Chaminade-1                                         8:05.74   2 
     1) 1313 John Kehrli 12             2) 1311 Nicholas DeMeo 12         
     3) 1312 Brendon Hobbes 12          4) 1316 John Reilly 12            
 20 Mount Sinai-2                                       8:06.27   1 
     1) 1150 Sean Higgins 12            2) 1151 Christian Law 12          
     3) 1158 Mario Xerri 11             4) 1157 Ryan Wilson 12            
 21 Syosset-1                                           8:06.49   3 
     1) 849 Hunter Pick 11              2) 848 Harrison Feusi 10          
     3) 847 Justin DePinto 11           4) 862 Alex Rangell 11            
 22 Northport-1                                         8:07.41   3 
     1) 1164 Sean Ryan 12               2) 1161 Thomas Fodor 11           
     3) 1160 Julian Corbeaux 12         4) 1163 Ryan Reid 10              
 23 Batavia-2                                           8:07.64   1 
     1) 502 John Bruggman 12            2) 506 Zakariah Jantzi 12         
     3) 508 Mario Rosales 11            4) 505 Garrick Havens 11          
 24 Randolph-2                                          8:08.84   1 
     1) 666 Ronan McDonald 11           2) 668 Christian Riethmiller 12   
     3) 667 Deiter Miinte 12            4) 669 Josh Walters 11            
 25 Irvington-2                                         8:09.10   1 
     1) 117 Henry Demarest 10           2) 120 Aidan McClure 10           
     3) 118 Ryan Flanagan 11            4) 121 Ian McClure 12             
 26 Nanuet-2                                            8:13.84   2 
     1) 135 Cyle Warner 12              2) 132 Ryan Guerci 12             
     3) 129 Manuel Figueroa 11          4) 133 Ryan McDonagh 10           
 27 Scotia-Glenville-2                                  8:15.96   1 
     1) 262 Ryan Bruce 12               2) 264 Noah Greski 10             
     3) 265 Josh Jeffes 11              4) 266 Kyle Ostrander 11          
 28 Falconer-Cassadaga Valley-2                         8:16.34   2 
     1) 627 Joey Pilliteri 10           2) 628 Rayven Sample 11           
     3) 624 Collin Barmore 12           4) 623 Bryce Baglia 11            
 29 Ethical Culture Fieldston-2                         8:18.35   1 
     1) 1409 Theo Dassin 11             2) 1411 Gabe Hostin 11            
     3) 1410 Jackson Davis 10           4) 1412 Sammy Schindel 11         
 30 Franklin Academy-2                                  8:21.55   1 
     1) 1002 Sam Dumas 12               2) 1003 Isaac McPherson 12        
     3) 1005 Keegan Reyome 12           4) 1004 Dylan Perry 10            
 31 Port Jervis-2                                       8:22.92   1 
     1) 962 Roland Zanger 10            2) 959 Ben Straebler 11           
     3) 956 Alex Kinman 11              4) 961 Harry Tomasi 12            
 32 Island Trees-2                                      8:23.18   1 
     1) 819 Justin Ortiz 11             2) 820 Aiden Watson 10            
     3) 817 Dylan Esquivel 10           4) 821 Matt Zerbarini 10          
 33 Saranac Lake-2                                      8:34.92   1 
     1) 710 Micah McCulley 10           2) 706 Anderson Gray 12           
     3) 704 James Catania 10            4) 705 Peter Fogarty 10           
 34 La Salle Academy-2                                  8:39.72   1 
     1) 1336 Elias Torres 11            2) 1333 Shane Cruz 10             
     3) 1331 Denzel Avila 10            4) 1334 Kenneth Echeveria 10      
 
Event 654  Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   368 Jason Robinson      10 Westmoreland-2         1:47.16    1   
 
Event 655  Boys 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair Championship
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:00.98  6/9/2018    Jason Robinson, Westmoreland-2            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   368 Jason Robinson      10 Westmoreland-2         3:41.78M   1   
 
Event 656  Boys 3200 Meter Run Wheelchair Championship
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:25.38  6/8/2018    Jason Robinson, Westmoreland-2            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   368 Jason Robinson      10 Westmoreland-2         7:36.13M   1   
 
            Women - Championship - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Paul Robeson-1              30        2) Tapestry Charter-2         22   
    2) North Rockland-1            22        2) Valley Stream South-1      22   
    5) Saratoga Springs-1          20        6) Orchard Park-1             18   
    7) Amherst-1                   16        7) Bishop Loughlin-2          16   
    7) FDR-1                       16        7) Fayetteville-Manlius-1     16   
   11) Schalmont-2                 14       11) Hilton-1                   14   
   13) Mount Sinai-2               12       13) Liverpool-1                12   
   13) Corning-1                   12       13) Ursuline-1                 12   
   13) Warwick Valley-1            12       13) Uniondale-1                12   
   13) Shenendehowa-1              12       13) Walt Whitman-1             12   
   21) Valley Stream North-1       11       22) Commack-1                  10   
   22) Roslyn-1                    10       22) HHH East-1                 10   
   22) Spencerport-1               10       22) Longwood-1                 10   
   22) Huntington-1                10       28) Brentwood-1                 9   
   28) Aquinas Institute-2          9       30) Horace Greeley-1            8   
   30) Cardozo-1                    8       30) Webster Thomas-1            8   
   30) Tully-2                      8       30) Young Women's Leadership-   8   
   30) Ichabod Crane-2              8       30) HHH West-1                  8   
   30) Honeoye Falls-Lima-2         8       30) Edison Tech-1               8   
   39) Rome Free Academy-1          7       40) Lansing-2                   6   
   40) Benjamin Banneker-1          6       40) West Babylon-1              6   
   40) Westbury-1                   6       40) Starpoint-1                 6   
   40) Cornwall-1                   6       40) Northport-1                 6   
   40) Vestal-1                     6       40) Hempstead-1                 6   
   49) Fairport-1                   4       49) Suffern-1                   4   
   49) Onteora-2                    4       49) Greece Athena-1             4   
   49) Canastota-2                  4       54) Notre Dame Academy-1        2   
   54) South Jefferson-2            2       54) Red Jacket-2                2   
   54) Hewlett-1                    2       54) Rush-Henrietta-1            2   
   54) Unatego-2                    2       54) Bronxville-2                2   
   61) New Rochelle-1               1       61) Frontier-1                  1   
   61) Niskayuna-1                  1       61) Beacon-NYC-1                1   
   61) Christopher Columbus-1       1       61) Ballston Spa-1              1   
   61) Wayne-2                      1       61) Holland-2                   1   
   61) Dover-2                      1       61) Susan Wagner-1              1   
   61) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-   1       61) Amsterdam-1                 1   
 
             Men - Championship - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Sinai-2               26        2) Bronxville-2               24   
    3) Our Lady of Lourdes-2       20        4) Christopher Columbus-1     16   
    4) Smithtown West-1            16        4) Ramapo-1                   16   
    4) Uniondale-1                 16        4) Clymer-Sherman-Panama-2    16   
    9) Longwood-1                  14        9) Colonie-1                  14   
   11) Arlington-1                 12       11) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  12   
   11) St. Joseph's Collegiate In  12       14) Lancaster-1                11   
   14) Maine-Endwell-2             11       16) Brentwood-1                10   
   16) Faith Heritage-2            10       16) Ardsley-2                  10   
   16) Rush-Henrietta-1            10       16) Walt Whitman-1             10   
   16) Monroe-Woodbury-1           10       16) Scarsdale-1                10   
   16) Francis Lewis-1             10       16) Ravena-2                   10   
   16) Taft Educational Campus-1   10       16) Henninger-1                10   
   16) Huntington-1                10       16) St. Anthony's-1            10   
   16) Northport-1                 10       30) Lockport-1                  9   
   31) Saratoga Springs-1           8       31) Cicero-North Syracuse-1     8   
   31) Saranac-2                    8       31) Newburgh Free Academy-1     8   
   31) Dalton School-2              8       31) Schenectady-1               8   
   31) Gates-Chili-1                8       31) Hampton Bays-2              8   
   31) Albany Academy-2             8       40) Nottingham-1                6   
   40) Paul Robeson-1               6       40) Freeport-1                  6   
   40) Poly Prep-2                  6       40) Port Richmond-1             6   
   40) Oneonta-2                    6       46) Allegany-Limestone-2        4   
   46) Nanuet-2                     4       46) Guilderland-1               4   
   46) Wallkill-1                   4       46) Odessa-Montour-2            4   
   46) Benjamin Banneker-1          4       46) James I. O'Neill-2          4   
   46) Jordan-Elbridge-2            4       46) Niskayuna-1                 4   
   46) Oceanside-1                  4       46) Archbishop Stepinac-1       4   
   46) Union Endicott-1             4       46) Minisink Valley-1           4   
   46) Rye-1                        4       60) UPrep Rochester-2           3   
   60) Westmoreland-2               3       62) Shenendehowa-1              2   
   62) Ossining-1                   2       62) Averill Park-1              2   
   62) Amityville-1                 2       62) Springfield Gardens-1       2   
   62) Trinity School-2             2       62) Bethlehem-1                 2   
   62) Pearl River-2                2       62) Susquehanna Valley-2        2   
   62) Waverly-2                    2       62) Pittsford Mendon-1          2   
   73) Cleveland Hill-2             1       73) Newfane-2                   1   
   73) Cardinal Hayes-1             1       73) Copiague-1                  1   
   73) Corning-1                    1       73) Irondequoit-1               1   
   73) Victor-1                     1       73) Midlakes-2                  1   
   73) North Rockland-1             1       73) Cheektowaga-2               1   
   73) Columbia-1                   1       73) Iona Prep-1                 1   
   73) Miller Place-1               1       86) Fordham Prep-1              0.50
   86) Schenevus-Worcester-2        0.50    86) Kings Park-1                0.50
   86) East Meadow-1                0.50                                        
 Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  New York State Track & Field Championships                   
                Middletown High School  - 6/7/2019 to 6/8/2019                 
                             Last Completed Event                              
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
                            Points     110H       HJ       SP       LJ     1500
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John Poplawski                    15.57    1.81m   12.96m    6.04m  4:21.79
    Walt Whitman-1                  w: -0.6  5-11.25 42-06.25  w: -0.7         
    12 Team Points: 10        3477    (782)    (636)    (665)    (595)    (799)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 John Swabik                       15.90    1.93m   11.43m    5.87m  4:22.32
    Clymer-Sherman-Panama-2         w: -1.4     6-04    37-06  w: +0.0         
    10 Team Points: 8         3411    (744)    (740)    (572)    (559)    (796)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Quinn Lansill                     15.53    1.81m   12.35m    5.94m  4:36.12
    Poly Prep-2                     w: -1.7  5-11.25 40-06.25  w: -2.6         
    11 Team Points: 6         3330    (787)    (636)    (628)    (574)    (705)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Marion Quigley                    15.42    1.78m   10.93m    6.14m  4:38.86
    Jordan-Elbridge-2               w: -1.7     5-10  35-10.5  w: -0.5         
    12 Team Points: 4         3255    (799)    (610)    (542)    (617)    (687)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Nick Malfitano                    15.04    1.75m    9.29m    6.25m  4:34.37
    Pearl River-2                   w: -1.4  5-08.75 30-05.75  w: -0.9         
    12 Team Points: 2         3230    (845)    (585)    (443)    (641)    (716)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Jackson Bright                    16.17    1.81m   10.83m    6.20m  4:35.04
    Copiague-1                      w: -0.6  5-11.25  35-06.5  w: -2.3         
    12 Team Points: 1         3228    (714)    (636)    (536)    (630)    (712)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Michael Wolford                   16.51    1.81m   16.31m    5.68m  5:11.38
    Lancaster-1                     w: -0.6  5-11.25 53-06.25  w: -2.6         
    12                        3197    (676)    (636)    (870)    (519)    (496)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Robertino Mancabelli              15.76    1.63m   12.23m    5.88m  4:28.98
    Orchard Park-1                  w: -1.6  5-04.25  40-01.5  w: -0.8         
    11                        3180    (760)    (488)    (620)    (561)    (751)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Joe Mascetta                      15.69    1.84m   11.33m    6.12m  5:12.88
    Carmel-1                        w: -1.6   6-00.5 37-02.25  w: -0.3         
    12                        3096    (768)    (661)    (566)    (613)    (488)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Cole Siewert                      16.08    1.72m    9.68m    6.05m  4:37.27
    Honeoye Falls-Lima-2             w: 0.9  5-07.75 31-09.25  w: -0.1         
    11                        3045    (724)    (560)    (466)    (597)    (698)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 J.P. Incledon                     15.77    1.72m   10.91m    5.73m  4:44.50
    Monroe-Woodbury-1                w: 0.2  5-07.75  35-09.5  w: -1.4         
    12                        3040    (759)    (560)    (540)    (529)    (652)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Nicholas Bianco                   15.47    1.60m   10.67m    5.63m  4:29.52
    Massapequa-1                    w: -0.6     5-03 35-00.25  w: -1.6         
    11                        3040    (794)    (464)    (526)    (508)    (748)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Thatcher Deyoe                    16.50    1.72m   11.65m    6.04m  4:53.43
    Maple Hill-2                    w: -0.8  5-07.75 38-02.75  w: +0.0         
    12                        3015    (677)    (560)    (585)    (595)    (598)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Ben Pinkowski                     16.06    1.84m   11.31m    5.93m  5:13.43
    St. Francis (Buffalo)-1         w: -1.4   6-00.5 37-01.25  w: -1.6         
    12                        3008    (726)    (661)    (565)    (571)    (485)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Carson Crist                      15.91    1.72m   12.04m    5.47m  4:50.34
    Maple Grove-2                   w: -1.4  5-07.75    39-06  w: -1.7         
    12                        3004    (743)    (560)    (609)    (475)    (617)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Jonathan French                   17.08    1.84m   11.20m    5.66m  4:45.47
    Massena-1                       w: -1.3   6-00.5    36-09  w: -0.7         
    11                        2995    (616)    (661)    (558)    (514)    (646)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 17 Niko Mancini                      16.73    1.84m   12.41m    5.38m  5:05.93
    Broadalbin-Perth-2              w: -1.7   6-00.5 40-08.75  w: -0.4         
    12                        2928    (653)    (661)    (631)    (457)    (526)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Josh Mayden                       17.18    1.78m   10.88m    5.84m  4:52.29
    Camden-2                        w: -1.3     5-10  35-08.5  w: -1.4         
    12                        2912    (606)    (610)    (539)    (552)    (605)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 19 Kevin Gabalski                    15.49    1.66m   10.07m    5.35m  4:44.02
    Webster Thomas-1                w: -0.8  5-05.25  33-00.5  w: -1.3         
    11                        2899    (791)    (512)    (490)    (451)    (655)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 20 Ashton Capone                     16.79    1.63m   11.49m    5.66m  4:43.47
    Saratoga Springs-1              w: -1.3  5-04.25  37-08.5  w: -3.2         
    12                        2882    (646)    (488)    (575)    (514)    (659)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 21 Pierce Prendergast                16.33    1.78m    9.64m    5.44m  4:46.80
    Bayport-Bluepoint-2             w: -1.7     5-10  31-07.5  w: -0.7         
    11                        2877    (696)    (610)    (464)    (469)    (638)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 22 Thomas Albright                   16.19    1.78m   10.93m    5.64m  5:11.55
    Carthage-1                       w: 0.9     5-10  35-10.5  w: -0.7         
    11                        2868    (711)    (610)    (542)    (510)    (495)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 23 Ethan Armstrong                   16.19    1.75m   10.52m    5.64m  5:09.93
    Union Endicott-1                w: -0.8  5-08.75 34-06.25  w: -0.4         
    11                        2827    (711)    (585)    (517)    (510)    (504)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 24 Patrick Wamsganz                  17.47    1.75m   10.36m    5.36m  4:37.85
    Saranac Lake-2                  w: -1.6  5-08.75    34-00  w: -0.8         
    11                        2815    (576)    (585)    (507)    (453)    (694)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 25 Anthony Wakefield                 17.68    1.60m   13.71m    5.54m  4:59.65
    Mt. St. Michaels-2               w: 0.2     5-03 44-11.75  w: -1.9         
    11                        2782    (555)    (464)    (711)    (490)    (562)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 26 Payden Grover                     16.44    1.87m    9.19m    5.11m  5:03.39
    Odessa-Montour-2                w: -1.3   6-01.5    30-02  w: -2.5         
    11                        2752    (684)    (687)    (437)    (404)    (540)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 27 Van Edmundson                     16.12    1.54m   10.86m    5.35m  5:00.72
    Webutuck-2                       w: 0.9   5-00.5 35-07.75  w: -2.0         
    11                        2682    (719)    (419)    (537)    (451)    (556)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 28 Ryan Bruce                        16.32       NH    8.92m    6.08m  4:50.51
    Hewlett-1                        w: 0.9          29-03.25  w: -0.2         
    11                        2338    (697)      (0)    (421)    (604)    (616)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 29 Karthik Pitchhayan                18.59    1.54m    9.41m    4.89m  5:54.39
    Wheatley-2                      w: -0.8   5-00.5  30-10.5  w: -1.6         
    11                        1986    (469)    (419)    (450)    (361)    (287)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Bishopp Boutin                       DQ      DNS      DNS      DNS         
    Brooklyn Tech-1                                                            
    12                                  (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------

  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 10/22: 2 out of Sec. 1 tourney over violation
  • 10/21: Weekly New York City football recap
  • 10/20: Retired baseball coach Southworth dies
  • 10/20: Garden City ties L.I. streak record
  • 10/19: Eastridge outguns Greece Arcadia 70-50
  • 10/18: Middletown may have to forfeit 4 games
  • 10/17: Section 5, hoops refs locked in dispute
  • 10/17: Grand Island's league streak ends
  • 10/16: DeLyser sets U.S. career goals mark
  • 10/15: Pearl River player dies in accident
  • 10/14: Weekly New York City football recap
  • 10/13: F-M girls win again at Manhattan Inv'l
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2007-19 Abbott Trento Online Media. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com