New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Congratulations Section 4 soccer

Boys outdoor track
2018 NYSPHSAA championships

At Cicero-North Syracuse


Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: M 10.61  2004        Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carlon Hosten             12 Taft EC-1              M 10.48Q  0.9  1 
  2 Khadeem Richards          12 Monticello-1             10.72Q  3.1  3 
  3 Jeremiah Willis           11 Cicero-NS-1              10.77Q  2.7  2 
  4 Jessie Parson             10 New Rochelle-1           10.79Q  3.1  3 
  5 Nathaniel Davis           12 Sweet Home-1             10.90Q  2.7  2 
  6 Brandon Raysor            11 Ossining-1               10.98Q  0.9  1  10.975
  7 Jelani Stoddart           12 Brentwood-1              10.88q  3.1  3 
  8 Brandon Smith             10 South Shore-1            10.95q  2.7  2 
  9 Xavier Allen              12 Westbury-1               10.98   2.7  2  10.977
 10 Trebor Davis              11 Schenectady-1            10.99   3.1  3 
 11 Joel Nicholas             11 Canisius-1               11.00   0.9  1 
 12 Michael Hermance          11 Colonie-1                11.05   3.1  3 
 13 Jaron Nesmith             11 Churchville-Ch-1         11.06   3.1  3 
 14 Todd Charles              11 Xaverian-1               11.09   3.1  3 
 15 Lucas Casab               11 Whitesboro-1             11.11   2.7  2  11.102
 16 Tom Febbraro              12 East Islip-1             11.11   0.9  1  11.106
 17 Giordano Williams         11 Uniondale-1              11.12   0.9  1 
 18 Jacob Maurino             12 W. Seneca East-1         11.26   0.9  1 
 19 Alex Spicer               12 Corning-1                11.30   0.9  1 
 20 Jah'kier Moore            10 Edison Tech-1            11.32   2.7  2 
 21 Jared Davidson            11 Washingtonville1         11.39   2.7  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: S 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: M 10.61  2004        Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlon Hosten             12 Taft EC-1                10.61M -0.9 
  2 Khadeem Richards          12 Monticello-1             10.92  -0.9 
  3 Jessie Parson             10 New Rochelle-1           10.96  -0.9 
  4 Nathaniel Davis           12 Sweet Home-1             11.06  -0.9 
  5 Brandon Raysor            11 Ossining-1               11.12  -0.9 
  6 Jelani Stoddart           12 Brentwood-1              11.15  -0.9 
  7 Brandon Smith             10 South Shore-1            11.25  -0.9 
  8 Jeremiah Willis           11 Cicero-NS-1              11.53  -0.9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: S 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: M 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
 Meet Record: M 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carlon Hosten             12 Taft EC-1                21.13Q  2.0  2 
  2 Khadeem Richards          12 Monticello-1             21.48Q  2.4  1 
  3 Elijah Jones              12 Cardinal Hayes-1         21.65Q  2.4  1 
  4 Nathaniel Davis           12 Sweet Home-1             21.80Q  2.0  2 
  5 Julio Rodriguez           11 Brentwood-1              21.87q  2.4  1 
  6 Giordano Williams         11 Uniondale-1              21.96q  2.0  2 
  7 David Fikhman             12 Jamesville-Dew-1         22.09q  2.4  1 
  8 Jaron Nesmith             11 Churchville-Ch-1         22.13q  2.0  2  22.123
  9 Jaden Antoine             12 Holy Trinity-1           22.13   2.4  1  22.128
 10 Julian Thomson            12 Clarkstown No.-1         22.27   2.0  2 
 11 Peter Borzillieri         12 W. Seneca West-1         22.41   2.0  2 
 12 Nan Xie                   12 Bethlehem-1              22.47   2.0  2 
 13 Joseef Egbetokum-Collins  12 Patchogue-Med.-1         22.51   2.4  1 
 14 Nate McCants              12 White Plains-1           22.52   2.4  1 
 15 Aaron Davis               10 Union Endicott-1         23.19   2.4  1 
 -- Zaahir Forbes             12 VS Central-1               DNS   2.0  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: S 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: M 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
 Meet Record: M 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlon Hosten             12 Taft EC-1                21.29   1.4 
  2 Khadeem Richards          12 Monticello-1             21.60   1.4 
  3 Elijah Jones              12 Cardinal Hayes-1         21.68   1.4 
  4 Julio Rodriguez           11 Brentwood-1              21.92   1.4 
  5 Nathaniel Davis           12 Sweet Home-1             22.07   1.4 
  6 Jaron Nesmith             11 Churchville-Ch-1         22.49   1.4 
  7 David Fikhman             12 Jamesville-Dew-1         22.65   1.4 
  8 Giordano Williams         11 Uniondale-1              27.05   1.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: S 45.93  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh                     
 Meet Record: M 46.40  6/12/2015   Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam-1                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anthony Brodie            11 Columbus-1               47.98   2 
  2 Jaquil Baxter             12 Edison Tech-1            48.15   2 
  3 Kieran Sheridan           12 Baldwinsville-1          48.93   2 
  4 Ben Hulbert               11 Rush-Henrietta-1         48.97   2 
  5 Malik Brooks              11 Lockport-1               49.00   1 
  6 Seth Goitia               12 Cornwall-1               49.21   1 
  7 Justin Marsland           12 Nyack-1                  49.43   2 
  8 Kimani Brown              12 Cardozo-1                49.44   2 
  9 Fernando Toledo           11 Comsewogue-1             49.57   1 
 10 Mateo Rivera              12 Pelham-1                 49.69   2 
 11 Lamont Walters            12 Schenectady-1            49.70   1 
 12 Tyler Shepherd            12 Stepinac-1               49.73   1 
 13 Sebastian Buckeridge      12 Freeport-1               49.94   1 
 14 Isaac Cornfield           12 Corning-1                51.32   1 
 -- Christopher Borzor        12 Uniondale-1                 FS   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: S 13.46  1987        Joe Galleano, Centereach                    
 Meet Record: M 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joe Williams              12 Cicero-NS-1              14.27Q  1.4  1 
  2 Jaheim Dotson             11 Longwood-1               14.32Q  1.1  2 
  3 Tai Brown                 12 Midwood-1                14.33Q  1.1  2 
  4 Omar Rodgers              12 Franklin Lane-1          14.43Q  1.4  1 
  5 Asiel King                11 Uniondale-1              14.47q  1.4  1 
  6 Chinemerem Ononiwu        12 Molloy-1                 14.52q  1.4  1 
  7 Joshua Titus              12 Molloy-1                 14.60q  1.1  2 
  8 Anthony Romeo             12 Oceanside-1              14.65q  1.1  2 
  9 Michael Nardelli          12 Lakeland/Panas-1         14.69   1.1  2  14.682
 10 Josiah Kemp               11 Colonie-1                14.69   1.1  2  14.688
 11 Maximo Olavarria          12 Cornwall-1               14.85   1.4  1 
 12 Michael Bayley            11 Victor-1                 15.01   1.4  1 
 13 Franklin Boateng          12 Yonkers-1                15.17   1.4  1 
 14 Trevon Alvarez            11 Horseheads-1             15.78   1.1  2 
 15 Mark Marrelli             11 Kenmore West-1           16.11   1.1  2 
 16 Ruben Boyea               12 Massena-1                16.16   1.4  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: S 13.46  1987        Joe Galleano, Centereach                    
 Meet Record: M 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tai Brown                 12 Midwood-1                14.29  -1.4 
  2 Anthony Romeo             12 Oceanside-1              14.51  -1.4 
  3 Jaheim Dotson             11 Longwood-1               14.56  -1.4 
  4 Asiel King                11 Uniondale-1              14.66  -1.4 
  5 Joshua Titus              12 Molloy-1                 14.84  -1.4 
  6 Joe Williams              12 Cicero-NS-1              14.86  -1.4 
  7 Chinemerem Ononiwu        12 Molloy-1                 14.88  -1.4 
  8 Omar Rodgers              12 Franklin Lane-1          15.25  -1.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: S 49.97  6/21/2015   Rai Benjamin, Mt. Vernon                    
 Meet Record: M 51.86  2014        Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryler Gould               10 Newburgh-1               53.04   3 
  2 Omar Rodgers              12 Franklin Lane-1          53.09   3 
  3 Bryan Ivey                12 John Jay CR-1            54.01   3 
  4 Jonathan Gordon           11 Spr. Gardens-1           54.26   2 
  5 Jaheim Dotson             11 Longwood-1               54.43   3 
  6 Richmond Boateng          11 Monroe-Woodbury1         55.31   2 
  7 Ethan Burgos              12 Beacon-1                 55.52   3 
  8 Russell Johnson           12 Baldwin-1                55.79   3 
  9 Jeremy Chen               12 Shaker-1                 55.93   1 
 10 Lorvens Hyppolite         12 Farmingdale-1            56.38   3 
 11 Johnathan Smith           11 Huntington-1             56.53   3 
 12 Joshua Peron               9 Frontier-1               56.60   2 
 13 Connor Shea               12 Iona Prep-1              57.59   2 
 14 Ruben Boyea               12 Massena-1                58.36   1 
 15 Otto Sutton               10 Corning-1                59.77   1 
 -- Michael Bayley            11 Victor-1                   DNS   2 
 -- Nazir Murray              12 Liverpool-1                DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: S 40.73  1993        Franklin                                    
                       Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford              
 Meet Record: M 41.07  6/10/2016   South Shore                                 
                       R Kettle Jr., R Neuland, O Garfield, T Westcarr   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cardinal Hayes-1                                      42.28   2 
     1) Elijah Jones 12                 2) Jose Franco 12                 
     3) Sanjay Perilall 11              4) Jahlahnee Watkins 11           
  2 New Rochelle-1                                        42.36   2 
     1) Jordan Forrest 11               2) Helim Dixon-King 11            
     3) Omari Walker 11                 4) Jessie Parson 10               
  3 Sweet Home-1                                          42.43   1 
     1) Anthony Williams 12             2) Thomas Rivera 12               
     3) Kyle Durwald 10                 4) Nathaniel Davis 12             
  4 Edison Tech-1                                         42.73   2 
     1) Delonta Curry 11                2) Jaquil Baxter 12               
     3) Adrian Jones 10                 4) Jah'kier Moore 10              
  5 Brentwood-1                                           42.80   2 
     1) Saad Quadri 11                  2) Jelani Stoddart 12             
     3) David Wood 11                   4) Julio Rodriguez 11             
  6 Cardozo-1                                             42.84   1 
     1) Dandre Lindsay 11               2) Kimani Brown 12                
     3) Leon Henry 12                   4) Shamar Cohen 11                
  7 Uniondale-1                                           42.88   2 
     1) Giordano Williams 11            2) Asiel King 11                  
     3) Malik Barrett 11                4) Tyler Edmeade 12               
  8 Cicero-North Syracuse-1                               42.94   1 
     1) Malcolm Christian 12            2) Joe Williams 12                
     3) Connor Hayes 11                 4) Jeremiah Willis 11             
  9 Nyack-1                                               43.23   2 
     1) Percy Downing 12                2) Justin Marsland 12             
     3) Keshawn Evans 10                4) Raylens Boutin 11              
 10 Port Washington-1                                     43.53   2 
     1) Thomas Kaprowicz 12             2) Taiki Hirooka 10               
     3) Alexander Zsikla 12             4) Ryan Stevens 12                
 11 Cornwall-1                                            43.58   1 
     1) Seth Goitia 12                  2) Maximo Olavarria 12            
     3) Kyle Lindsell 11                4) Michael Incognoli 11           
 12 Xavier-1                                              43.59   1 
     1) Dorian Ryan 12                  2) Ethan Ramierez 12              
     3) Andrew Hernandez 12             4) Val Ferraro 12                 
 13 Gates-Chili-1                                         43.70   2 
     1) Derrick Rogers 12               2) Jalen Smith 12                 
     3) Marcus McFadden 11              4) Carlos Rivera 12               
 14 Union Endicott-1                                      44.58   1 
     1) Zymir Mobley 10                 2) Nyrese Harte-Gray 11           
     3) Jayshawn Favor 9                4) Aaron Davis 10                 
 15 Newburgh Free Academy-1                               45.73   1 
     1) Justin Rhumble 12               2) Jeremiah Miller 12             
     3) Xavier Ewen 10                  4) Ajuan Johnson 10               
 -- Schenectady-1                                            DQ   1  1-2 Out of Zone
     1) Shemar Delphin 9                2) Jeremiah Davis 9               
     3) Malakai Myles 10                4) Trebor Davis 11                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: S 3:10.93  6/19/2016   Huntington                                
                         Leake, Mcguire, Johnson, Tucker                   
 Meet Record: M 3:12.79  6/10/2017   Newburgh                                  
                         Lawrence, Hanson, Scott, Walker                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Washingtonville-1                                   3:18.32   2 
     1) Josh Mallard 12                 2) Dillon Kane 12                 
     3) Tony Dallman 12                 4) Cameron Aviles 11              
  2 Newburgh Free Academy-1                             3:19.16   2 
     1) Ryler Gould 10                  2) Brendon Hanson 12              
     3) Kendall Scott 10                4) Davin Slater 12                
  3 Rush-Henrietta-1                                    3:21.95   2 
     1) Stephen Beckham 12              2) Aiden Daniels 12               
     3) Ben Hulbert 11                  4) Noah Brown 12                  
  4 North Babylon-1                                     3:23.08   2 
     1) Justin Arranz 11                2) Joseph Shepherd 11             
     3) Devonnie Watson 11              4) Donovan Sibblles 12            
  5 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:23.26   2 
     1) Spencer Seide 11                2) Jushua Zincke 12               
     3) Joshwa Powell 12                4) Khalid Armstrong 12            
  6 Franklin K. Lane-1                                  3:23.28   2 
     1) Omar Rodgers 12                 2) Dermack Lawrence 10            
     3) Denzel Hayde 10                 4) Reggy Romain 11                
  7 Elmont-1                                            3:23.70   2 
     1) Nolan Alexander-Baker 12        2) Anthony Edwards 11             
     3) Malik Johnson 12                4) Demoni Gilkes 12               
  8 Corning-1                                           3:24.81   1 
     1) Jack Larson 12                  2) Harrison Lynch 10              
     3) Isaac Cornfield 12              4) Alex Spicer 12                 
  9 Jamesville-Dewitt-1                                 3:26.42   2 
     1) Joey Armenta 12                 2) Michael Potamianos 11          
     3) Haberle Conlon 10               4) David Fikhman 12               
 10 Schenectady-1                                       3:26.70   1 
     1) Keegan Cochrane 12              2) Lamont Walters 12              
     3) Corey Anderson 10               4) Naseem Kimble 12               
 11 Lancaster-1                                         3:29.25   1 
     1) Derek Walter 11                 2) Matt Skakal 12                 
     3) Zach Brainard 12                4) Jared Rogalski 10              
 12 Mt. St. Michaels-1                                  3:29.61   1 
     1) Jade Harris 12                  2) Shadane Wisdom 12              
     3) Said Parchment 12               4) Ason Rutledge 11               
 13 Massena-1                                           3:36.00   1 
     1) Christian McSurdy 10            2) Ruben Boyea 12                 
     3) Jeremiah von Borstel 11         4) Shakoronhioke:wen Jacobs 9     
 
Boys Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: S 25-04.75  6/10/2016   Rayvon Grey, Beacon                      
 Meet Record: M 25-04.75  6/10/2016   Rayvon Grey, Beacon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Willis           11 Cicero-NS-1           24-03.00  +0.0     7.39m 
     23-07(2.5) FOUL      24-03(+0.0) PASS      FOUL      PASS     
  2 Kirk Francis              10 Saratoga-1            23-05.75   2.8     7.15m 
     23-00(0.7) 23-05.75(2.8) 23-03.50(1.6) 23-03.50(1.3) PASS      PASS     
  3 Josias Luctamar           12 Lakeland/Panas-1      23-02.00   2.6     7.06m 
     22-00(1.8) 21-08.50(3.4) 23-02(2.6) 20-07(1.9) 14-08.50(1.8) 21-03.25(1.3)
  4 Quentin Bucknor           12 Garden City-1         23-01.25   2.6     7.04m 
     22-01.50(1.2) 23-01.25(2.6) 22-00.50(1.0) 21-07.50(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Keyonte Carree            10 Edison Tech-1         23-00.50   1.9     7.02m 
     23-00.50(1.9) 22-09.25(1.6) 22-07.50(2.0) 19-05.50(1.6) 21-05.25(2.1) 22-00.25(1.7)
  6 Nathaniel Davis           12 Sweet Home-1          22-08.75   1.9     6.92m 
     FOUL      22-08.75(1.9) 22-06(1.4) FOUL      21-09.50(1.4) FOUL     
  7 Robert Blue               12 Harrison-1            22-06.50   1.8     6.87m 
     22-06.50(1.8) FOUL      21-07(2.1) 21-03.75(0.7) 21-10.50(1.3) 22-06(2.2)
  8 Paul Agard                12 Francis Lewis-1       22-05.50   1.1     6.84m 
     22-05.50(1.1) 21-08.50(0.9) 22-01.50(2.9) 21-08(1.4) 20-04(1.5) FOUL     
  9 Anoune Basse              12 East Islip-1          22-02.25   4.5     6.76m 
     FOUL      22-02.25(4.5) FOUL                 
 10 Aaron Davis               10 Union Endicott-1      22-00.50   2.1     6.71m 
     20-10.50(3.6) 21-03.25(2.6) 22-00.50(2.1)            
 11 Christian Taylor          12 Holy Trinity-1        21-09.00   2.5     6.62m 
     FOUL      FOUL      21-09(2.5)            
 12 Dylan Ameres              11 Chaminade-1           21-08.50   2.9     6.61m 
     FOUL      21-08.50(2.9) FOUL                 
 13 Peter Borzillieri         12 W. Seneca West-1      21-07.75   2.8     6.59m 
     18-08.50(2.4) 19-03(2.0) 21-07.75(2.8)            
 14 Joe Williams              12 Cicero-NS-1           21-07.50   3.0     6.59m 
     21-07.50(3.0) 19-10.50(1.1) PASS                 
 15 Jalen Smith               12 Gates-Chili-1         21-03.75   2.2     6.49m 
     20-09(2.1) 20-10(2.2) 21-03.75(2.2)            
 16 Michael Ogbuehi           11 Jamaica-1             20-10.00   2.1     6.35m 
     20-09.50(2.6) 20-10(2.1) 20-04.50(2.7)            
 17 AJ Weinstein              11 Columbia-1            20-09.00   3.0     6.32m 
     20-00.50(2.9) 20-08.25(1.9) 20-09(3.0)            
 18 Odera Okafor              10 Monroe-Woodbury1      20-06.75   3.3     6.26m 
     20-06.75(3.3) 19-11.50(1.7) 14-00(2.3)            
 19 Kyle Berotti              12 Farmingdale-1         20-04.50   2.1     6.21m 
     20-04.50(2.1) 15-01.50(2.4) 19-08.50(2.2)            
 20 Jonathan French           10 Massena-1             19-02.00   1.0     5.84m 
     19-02(1.0) FOUL      19-01(2.8)            
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: S 53-04.25  1978        Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow             
 Meet Record: M 50-05.50  1969        Zach Gillan, Peekskill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Willis           11 Cicero-NS-1           49-09.25   1.6    15.17m 
     46-09.75(3.6) 45-05(2.1) 49-03.25(1.5) PASS      44-11.75(1.3) 49-09.25(1.6)
  2 Jadan Hanson              10 Uniondale-1           49-03.25   2.0    15.01m 
     48-04(3.1) 47-03.25(3.1) PASS      49-03.25(2.0) 47-07.75(2.2) 48-02(1.8)
  3 Robert Blue               12 Harrison-1            46-10.25   0.8    14.28m 
     46-10.25(0.8) 46-01.25(1.7) 46-06.75(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      45-10(3.0)
  4 Salif Mane                11 Taft EC-1             46-06.00   2.6    14.17m 
     45-06.25(1.9) 45-03.50(1.7) 45-11.25(1.3) 46-03.50(2.6) 46-06(2.6) 45-07(2.4)
  5 Kevin Nalisa              12 Lawrence-1            45-01.25  +0.0    13.74m 
     45-01.25(+0.0) 37-09.25(0.3) 43-05.50(2.5) 43-10(2.1) 44-09.50(1.7) FOUL     
  6 AJ Weinstein              11 Columbia-1            44-09.00   1.5    13.63m 
     44-09(1.5) 43-06.75(1.6) 44-01.75(0.5) 40-06(1.9) 42-01.75(1.9) 41-08(4.0)
  7 Riese Ninstant            10 Shaker-1              44-08.75   3.4    13.63m 
     41-04(1.5) 44-08.50(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      44-08.75(3.4) FOUL     
  8 Kaleb Luton               11 Sweet Home-1          44-08.00   2.8    13.61m 
     43-06.50(1.2) 43-08.50(+0.0) 44-08(2.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Jalen Smith               12 Gates-Chili-1         44-02.50   1.2    13.47m 
     44-02.50(1.2) 43-05.50(+0.0) FOUL                 
 10 Marcrene Jeannot          11 Bay Shore-1           43-07.50   2.8    13.29m 
     FOUL      42-03(2.7) 43-07.50(2.8)            
 11 Dylan Ameres              11 Chaminade-1           41-05.50   2.5    12.63m 
     41-05.50(2.5) 41-03(+0.0) 41-04(1.6)            
 12 Elo Amata                 10 Union Endicott-1      40-10.25   1.2    12.45m 
     39-07.25(3.0) 40-10.25(1.2) 39-09.25(0.1)            
 13 David Alcenat             10 Pine Bush-1           40-02.25   2.4    12.24m 
     FOUL      FOUL      40-02.25(2.4)            
 14 Jeremiah von Borstel      11 Massena-1             38-06.50   1.3    11.74m 
     38-06.50(1.3) FOUL      38-02.50(0.3)            
 
Boys Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: S 68-11.75  2007        Walter Henning, St. Anthony's            
 Meet Record: M    67-03  2014        Benjamin Bonhurst, Smithtown West        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jon Surdej                11 Lancaster-1           58-07.00     17.85m 
      53-05.50  57-05.50  FOUL  56-08.25  58-07  FOUL
  2 Jake McPherson            12 Rush-Henrietta-1      56-06.25     17.22m 
      52-07  56-06.25  51-08  53-10.75  53-06.25  54-04
  3 Andy Pietrantoni          11 Lancaster-1           51-04.00     15.64m 
      50-09.25  51-04  FOUL  49-01  49-09.25  49-09
  4 T''Shyne Johnson          12 East Meadow-1         50-02.25     15.29m 
      48-04.75  48-03.50  47-01  47-08.50  50-00.75  50-02.25
  5 Jordan Forrest            11 New Rochelle-1        49-11.00     15.21m 
      45-02.75  49-11  FOUL  49-00.50  49-08  FOUL
  6 Andrew Palermo            12 Spencerport-1         49-07.75     15.13m 
      49-07.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47-06.25  49-04
  7 Adrian Sanders            11 Schenectady-1         48-11.75     14.92m 
      48-11.75  FOUL  46-09  FOUL  47-10.50  FOUL
  8 Matt Funicelli            12 Ithaca-1              47-04.00     14.42m 
      47-04  FOUL  44-03.50  46-00.75  45-09.50  FOUL
  9 Tyler Doty                11 St. Joe's Buf.-1      46-01.50     14.05m 
      46-01.50  FOUL  44-09.50            
 10 Gabe Holloman             12 East Syr-Minoa-1      45-03.75     13.81m 
      45-03  45-03.75  44-01.50            
 -- Jakob Morrissey           11 Riverdale/King-1          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mason Davis               11 Valley Central-1          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Steven Vasile             11 Commack-1                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: S 202-09  1991        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna                      
 Meet Record: M 187-09  1985        Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steven Vasile             11 Commack-1               174-09     53.26m 
      166-00  174-09  FOUL  160-02  163-09  156-07
  2 Anthony Harrison          11 Ramapo-1                165-10     50.54m 
      151-04  157-01  FOUL  165-10  158-02  FOUL
  3 Jake McPherson            12 Rush-Henrietta-1        160-00     48.76m 
      139-00  150-08  160-00  149-00  FOUL  119-08
  4 Andrew Palermo            12 Spencerport-1           157-09     48.08m 
      157-09  152-04  138-09  138-01  156-08  FOUL
  5 Tyler Doty                11 St. Joe's Buf.-1        156-03     47.62m 
      149-11  FOUL  148-00  FOUL  156-03  FOUL
  6 Spencer Thomas            12 Arlington-1             151-04     46.12m 
      148-00  151-04  147-05  148-03  149-05  148-11
  7 Dan Fedor                 12 Elmira-1                148-07     45.28m 
      148-07  FOUL  FOUL  133-11  FOUL  138-11
  8 Kevin Cetin               12 Massapequa-1            148-04     45.21m 
      141-08  140-09  148-04  FOUL  125-10  131-04
  9 Deonte Wilson             12 Amityville-1            145-11     44.47m 
      145-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Joseph Castoire           12 W. Seneca West-1        144-02     43.94m 
      FOUL  FOUL  144-02         
 11 Andy Pietrantoni          11 Lancaster-1             136-04     41.55m 
      126-02  121-08  136-04         
 12 James Cocca               11 Averill Park-1          131-07     40.10m 
      131-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Matt Funicelli            12 Ithaca-1                128-01     39.03m 
      128-01  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Jack McDonough            11 Kingston-1              111-11     34.11m 
      FOUL  111-11  FOUL           
 -- Gavin Stevens             12 East Syr-Minoa-1          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jakob Morrissey           11 Riverdale/King-1          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: M 10.61  2004        Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glenmour Osbourne         12 Ardsley-2              M 10.61Q  1.5  3 
  2 Jaheim Jones              11 Lourdes-2                10.75Q  2.4  1 
  3 Joshua McCleary           12 Greece Olympia-2         10.77Q  1.9  2 
  4 Zack Race                 12 Norwich-2                10.79Q  1.9  2 
  5 Javon Thomas              11 Cleveland Hill-2         10.89Q  1.5  3 
  6 Michael Allender          12 Lew-Port-2               11.06Q  2.4  1 
  7 Cascius Facen             11 UPrep Roch.-2            11.07q  1.9  2 
  8 Marcus Baisi              12 Saranac-2                11.13q  1.9  2  11.128
  9 Lincoln Owen              11 Sherburne-2              11.13   1.5  3  11.129
 10 Harry Laboy               12 Chester-2                11.14   1.5  3 
 11 Tyler Hozempa             12 Windsor-2                11.16   2.4  1 
 12 Will Kingham              12 Trinity School-2         11.26   2.4  1 
 13 Jaylen Pritchett          11 Hudson Falls             11.27   1.9  2  11.262
 14 Cullen Coleman            10 Rye Country Day2         11.27   2.4  1  11.263
 15 Peyton Schmitt            11 Gouverneur-2             11.39   1.5  3 
 16 Avion Othman              12 CBA-Syracuse-2           11.51   1.5  3 
 17 Nyrell James              12 Center Moriches2         11.54   2.4  1 
 18 Jasper Valino             12 Clarke-2                 11.57   1.9  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: S 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: M 10.61  2004        Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaheim Jones              11 Lourdes-2                10.71  -0.2 
  2 Glenmour Osbourne         12 Ardsley-2                10.76  -0.2 
  3 Joshua McCleary           12 Greece Olympia-2         10.86  -0.2 
  4 Zack Race                 12 Norwich-2                11.05  -0.2 
  5 Javon Thomas              11 Cleveland Hill-2         11.14  -0.2 
  6 Michael Allender          12 Lew-Port-2               11.16  -0.2 
  7 Marcus Baisi              12 Saranac-2                11.20  -0.2 
  8 Cascius Facen             11 UPrep Roch.-2            11.29  -0.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: S 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: M 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
 Meet Record: M 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaheim Jones              11 Lourdes-2                21.78Q  3.1  1 
  2 Glenmour Osbourne         12 Ardsley-2                21.91Q  2.2  3 
  3 D'Andre Barriffe          12 Bshp Loughlin-2          22.03Q  2.7  2  22.023
  4 Zack Race                 12 Norwich-2                22.02Q  2.2  3 
  5 Javon Thomas              11 Cleveland Hill-2         22.03Q  2.7  2  22.027
  6 Jaylen Pritchett          11 Hudson Falls             22.65Q  3.1  1 
  7 Aaron Miller              10 Riverdale-2              22.40q  2.7  2 
  8 Michael Allender          12 Lew-Port-2               22.66q  3.1  1 
  9 Dante Kimbrough           12 Windsor-2                22.74   2.2  3 
 10 Cascius Facen             11 UPrep Roch.-2            22.75   2.2  3 
 11 Riley Spingler            12 Weedsport-2              22.81   2.7  2 
 12 Evan Parise               10 Babylon-2                23.01   3.1  1 
 13 Joshua McCleary           12 Greece Olympia-2         23.18   3.1  1 
 14 Lawson Hohmann             9 Island Trees-2           23.37   2.7  2 
 15 Bedros Janoyan            12 Potsdam-2                23.58   2.7  2 
 16 David Factor              11 Red Hook-2               23.69   2.2  3 
 17 Dade Cox                   9 Beekmantown-2            23.97   2.2  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: S 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: M 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
 Meet Record: M 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaheim Jones              11 Lourdes-2                21.74  -0.7 
  2 Glenmour Osbourne         12 Ardsley-2                22.19  -0.7 
  3 Zack Race                 12 Norwich-2                22.25  -0.7 
  4 Javon Thomas              11 Cleveland Hill-2         22.73  -0.7  22.721
  5 Michael Allender          12 Lew-Port-2               22.73  -0.7  22.729
  6 Aaron Miller              10 Riverdale-2              22.83  -0.7 
  7 Jaylen Pritchett          11 Hudson Falls             22.86  -0.7 
 -- D'Andre Barriffe          12 Bshp Loughlin-2            DNS  -0.7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: S 45.93  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh                     
 Meet Record: M 46.40  6/10/2015   Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas Wilson             12 Pearl River-2            48.72   2 
  2 Seth Conner               12 Cheektowaga-2            49.14   2 
  3 Brian Strachn             12 Bshp Loughlin-2          49.33   2 
  4 Riley Spingler            12 Weedsport-2              49.56   2 
  5 Aaron Miller              10 Riverdale-2              49.97   2 
  6 Collan Zimmerman          12 East Aurora-2            50.82   2 
  7 Marcus Baisi              12 Saranac-2                50.84   1 
  8 Niles Jones               11 Harley-A-C-2             50.85   2 
  9 Eric Ryan                 12 Union Springs-2          51.28   1 
 10 Josh Jeffes               10 Scotia-2                 51.39   1 
 11 Rashad Teachey            10 Malverne-2               51.50   2 
 12 Bodie Molnar              10 Norwood-Norfolk2         52.31   1 
 13 Braxxdon Dawson           11 Marlboro-2               52.89   1 
 14 Ryan Flynn                11 Babylon-2                53.85   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: S 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
 Meet Record: M 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Mullally          12 Sullivan West-2          14.21Q  0.8  1 
  2 Kenneth Wei               11 Mount Sinai-2            14.45Q  1.6  2 
  3 Cameron Duffield          11 Saranac-2                14.59Q  0.8  1 
  4 Michael Warren            12 UPrep Roch.-2            14.88Q  1.6  2 
  5 Eric Davis                12 Batavia-2                14.66q  0.8  1 
  6 Michael Wolfgang          10 Allegany-Lime.-2         15.04q  1.6  2 
  7 Lowell Pierette           12 Hamilton-2               15.22q  1.6  2 
  8 Liam Matthews             10 Sidney-2                 15.30q  0.8  1 
  9 Willy White               11 Riverdale-2              15.33   1.6  2 
 10 Nick Malfitano            11 Pearl River-2            15.40   0.8  1 
 11 Max Bowden                11 Starpoint-2              15.45   0.8  1 
 12 Htat Lwin                 12 Rensselaer-2             15.66   1.6  2 
 13 Andrew Towse              12 Canajoharie-2            15.89   1.6  2 
 14 Nate Oczkowski            11 New Hartford-2           16.01   0.8  1 
 15 Dennis Mejia              12 Oyster Bay-2             16.47   1.6  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: S 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
 Meet Record: M 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Mullally          12 Sullivan West-2          14.38  -2.0 
  2 Kenneth Wei               11 Mount Sinai-2            14.51  -2.0 
  3 Cameron Duffield          11 Saranac-2                14.89  -2.0  14.881
  4 Eric Davis                12 Batavia-2                14.89  -2.0  14.886
  5 Michael Warren            12 UPrep Roch.-2            15.00  -2.0 
  6 Michael Wolfgang          10 Allegany-Lime.-2         15.20  -2.0 
  7 Lowell Pierette           12 Hamilton-2               15.32  -2.0 
  8 Liam Matthews             10 Sidney-2                 16.61  -2.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: S 49.97  6/21/2015   Rai Benjamin, Mt. Vernon                    
 Meet Record: M 51.86  2014        Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Mullally          12 Sullivan West-2          52.81   3 
  2 Jacob Schmid              12 Wayne-2                  55.34   3 
  3 Cameron Duffield          11 Saranac-2                55.68   3 
  4 Thomas VanSaders          11 Tri-Valley-2             56.11   2 
  5 Luke Maye                 11 Saranac-2                56.72   2 
  6 Liam Coulter              10 Allegany-Lime.-2         56.80   3 
  7 Nick Malfitano            11 Pearl River-2            56.99   3 
  8 Michael Wolfgang          10 Allegany-Lime.-2         57.74   2 
  9 Jonathan Hackshaw         12 C. Spellman-2            58.06   3 
 10 Andrew Towse              12 Canajoharie-2            58.11   1 
 11 Lance Jensen              10 Candor-2                 58.16   2 
 12 Michael Warren            12 UPrep Roch.-2            58.39   3  58.383
 13 Jacob Marr                12 Phoenix-2                58.39   2  58.386
 14 Willy White               11 Riverdale-2              58.41   2 
 15 Mahlon Sorensen           12 Trinity School-2         58.73   3 
 16 Shane Bombace             11 Mount Sinai-2            59.12   2 
 17 Cooper Latta              11 Gouverneur-2           1:02.62   1 
 18 Dante Marzini             10 Seaford-2              1:03.12   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: S 40.73  1993        Franklin                                    
                       Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford              
 Meet Record: M 41.07  6/10/2016   South Shore                                 
                       R Kettle Jr., R Neuland, O Garfield, T Westcarr   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cleveland Hill-2                                      43.00   2 
     1) Chris Diem 10                   2) Aaron Wahler 11                
     3) D'Mario Grant 11                4) Javon Thomas 11                
  2 Woodlands-2                                           43.42   2 
     1) Kahjuan Chandler 11             2) Josh Holmes 11                 
     3) Christian Watson 10             4) Donovan Williams 11            
  3 Ardsley-2                                             43.52   2 
     1) Zach Wachs 12                   2) Habib Shahbain 12              
     3) Jalen Osbourne 10               4) Glenmour Osbourne 12           
  4 UPrep Rochester-2                                     43.59   2 
     1) Keyshawn Jones 12               2) Michael Warren 12              
     3) Cascius Facen 11                4) Jarvis Alexander 11            
  5 Cheektowaga-2                                         43.87   2 
     1) Alek Bryant 12                  2) JaQuan Pugh 12                 
     3) CJ Krzanowicz 8                 4) Robert Bragg 11                
  6 Chester-2                                             44.22   1 
     1) Harry Laboy 12                  2) Tariq Thomas 11                
     3) Josh Hopkinson 11               4) Aidan O'Connor 12              
  7 Rye Country Day-2                                     44.30   2 
     1) Cameron Coleman 11              2) Julian Martelly 11             
     3) Cullen Coleman 10               4) Robbie Fox 10                  
  8 Clyde-Savannah-2                                      44.45   1 
     1) Cody Smith 11                   2) Jaydon Rattray 12              
     3) Nicholas Fowler 12              4) Derrick Chance 12              
  9 Rensselaer-2                                          45.17   1 
     1) Tyrese Smith 12                 2) Htat Lwin 12                   
     3) Ehdo Kyi 11                     4) Salah Harris 11                
 10 West Hempstead-2                                      45.20   1 
     1) Urosh Dimitrijevic 12           2) Chris Jean Louis 12            
     3) Eric Oh 12                      4) Lincoln Jerome 12              
 11 Saranac-2                                             45.83   1 
     1) Anthoney Bernardi 10            2) Brexton Montville 11           
     3) Garrett Adolfo 10               4) Shayne O'Neill 11              
 -- Norwich-2                                               DNF   2 
     1) David Berger 10                 2) Zack Race 12                   
     3) Eric Conant 11                  4) Scott Tomanocy 12              
 -- Center Moriches-2                                       DNF   1 
     1) David Carroll 11                2) Joseph Luongo 10               
     3) TyiQuon Nix 11                  4) Nyrell James 12                
 -- Cazenovia-2                                             DNF   1 
     1) Samuel DeLeon 11                2) Justin Gagnon 11               
     3) James Pavelchak 11              4) Slater DeLeon 9                
 -- Maine-Endwell-2                                          DQ   2  1-2 Out of Zone
     1) Ian Lis 9                       2) James Mccabe 11                
     3) Thomas Benjamin 11              4) Logan Roux 12                  
 -- Gouverneur-2                                            DNS   1 
     1) Caleb Farr 10                   2) Alex Fuller 12                 
     3) Cayden Stowell 10               4) Peyton Schmitt 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: S 3:10.93  6/19/2016   Huntington                                
                         Leake, Mcguire, Johnson, Tucker                   
 Meet Record: M 3:12.79  6/10/2017   Newburgh                                  
                         Lawrence, Hanson, Scott, Walker                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pearl River-2                                       3:21.94   2 
     1) Nick Malfitano 11               2) Matt Politis 12                
     3) Brian Flaherty 12               4) Thomas Wilson 12               
  2 Poly Prep-2                                         3:25.30   2 
     1) Quinn Lansill 10                2) Julien Hinz 12                 
     3) Derrick Simmons 12              4) Daniel Wallace 11              
  3 Our Lady of Lourdes-2                               3:25.38   2 
     1) Nick Timm 11                    2) Kenny Barrett 12               
     3) Sofo Kirton 11                  4) Jaheim Jones 11                
  4 Bishop Loughlin-2                                   3:25.50   2 
     1) Akil Charles 12                 2) Malique Williams 10            
     3) Brian Strachn 12                4) D'Andre Barriffe 12            
  5 Saranac-2                                           3:26.11   2 
     1) Griffin Williams 12             2) Cameron Duffield 11            
     3) Luke Maye 11                    4) Marcus Baisi 12                
  6 Cheektowaga-2                                       3:27.64   2 
     1) Robert Bragg 11                 2) Noah Williams 12               
     3) Seth Fonda 12                   4) Seth Conner 12                 
  7 Wayne-2                                             3:27.68   2 
     1) Steven Amish 11                 2) Aaron Scholz 12                
     3) Jacob Schmid 12                 4) Justin Jantzi 10               
  8 Norwich-2                                           3:27.91   1 
     1) Scott Tomanocy 12               2) Noah Bufalini 10               
     3) Eric Conant 11                  4) Gabe Gawronski 11              
  9 Mynderse Academy-2                                  3:28.52   2 
     1) Glen Shuster 12                 2) Brenden Sofo 12                
     3) Lucas Ferrara 11                4) Jeremiah Carnicelli 12         
 10 Schalmont-2                                         3:29.77   1 
     1) Francisco Beltran 11            2) Antonio Beltran 11             
     3) Jacob Wilson 11                 4) Hunter Fallat 11               
 11 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 3:30.49   1 
     1) Matt Nolan 11                   2) Kyle Schmitt 12                
     3) Colin Strain 9                  4) Kevin Lessing 11               
 12 Rhinebeck-2                                         3:31.47   1 
     1) Quinn Graziano 12               2) Gideon Rothschild 10           
     3) Noah Lortie 9                   4) George Ashworth 9              
 13 New Hartford-2                                      3:32.56   1 
     1) Nate Oczkowski 11               2) Jason Green 10                 
     3) Sei Sei 11                      4) Nick Lemire 12                 
 14 Clarke-2                                            3:37.81   1 
     1) David Stewart 11                2) Michael Zanni 12               
     3) Brandon McNally 12              4) Jasper Valino 12               
 
Boys Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: S 25-04.75  6/10/2016   Rayvon Grey, Beacon                      
 Meet Record: M 25-04.75  6/10/2016   Rayvon Grey, Beacon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Joshua McCleary           12 Greece Olympia-2      24-01.25  -1.3     7.34m 
     FOUL      22-04.25(-2.4) 22-05.75(-1.6) 21-01.50(0.8) 23-04.50(-1.4) 24-01.25(-1.3)
  2 Sebastian Pereira         12 Southampton-2         22-11.50  -2.3     6.99m 
     FOUL      FOUL      21-04.75(-1.9) 22-11.50(-2.3) 22-05(1.5) 22-07.50(-2.1)
  3 Shevaughn Allen           12 JFK-Cheektowaga2      22-10.50  -2.1     6.97m 
     21-10(-2.0) 22-10.50(-2.1) FOUL      21-07.50(1.5) 20-07(-1.4) 21-10.25(-1.7)
  4 Fonati Merriam            12 UPrep Roch.-2         22-05.75  -1.8     6.85m 
     21-06(-1.0) 22-00(-1.4) 21-07.50(-1.7) 20-07.75(-0.8) 22-05.75(-1.8) 22-02(-2.2)
  5 Xavier Nixon              12 Rensselaer-2          22-05.00  -3.6     6.83m 
     21-04.50(-2.2) 22-05(-3.6) FOUL      21-04.50(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Zach Love                 11 Dalton-2              21-07.50  -1.7     6.59m 
     FOUL      FOUL      21-07.50(-1.7) 19-08(-1.7) 18-02(-0.4) FOUL     
  7 Josiah Lopez              11 Trumansburg-2         21-05.75   1.7     6.54m 
     21-05.75(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      21-04.75(-0.8)
  8 Lowell Pierette           12 Hamilton-2            21-03.25  -2.0     6.48m 
     21-03.25(-2.0) 20-07.25(-2.3) 19-00(-0.3) 21-00.25(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Kenneth Wei               11 Mount Sinai-2         21-03.00  -2.7     6.47m 
     21-03(-2.7) FOUL      21-00.75(-2.1)            
 10 Riley Spingler            12 Weedsport-2           21-01.50  -2.5     6.43m 
     20-04(-0.0) FOUL      21-01.50(-2.5)            
 11 Josh Jeziorski            12 Alden-2               21-00.00  -0.8     6.40m 
     21-00(-0.8) 17-02.75(-2.0) 20-00.25(-3.3)            
 12 Sei Sei                   11 New Hartford-2        20-11.75  -2.2     6.39m 
     20-02(-1.4) 20-11.75(-2.2) 20-06.50(-2.3)            
 13 Ethan Bartlett            12 Valhalla-2            20-07.00  -0.8     6.27m 
     FOUL      20-07(-0.8) 19-07(1.9)            
 14 Will Bilow                12 Franklin Acad-2       20-00.50  -0.6     6.10m 
     FOUL      FOUL      20-00.50(-0.6)            
 15 Larry Dunn                12 James O'Neill-2       19-09.50  -1.7     6.03m 
     19-04(-1.0) 19-04.75(-2.8) 19-09.50(-1.7)            
 16 Joe Gonzalez-Lyons        11 Plattsburgh-2         19-01.00  -1.8     5.81m 
     18-06.25(-1.9) 19-01(-1.8) 18-10.75(-2.6)            
 17 Chris Jean Louis          12 W. Hempstead-2        18-11.75  -1.3     5.78m 
     16-07.75(-1.4) 18-11.75(-1.3) 17-03(-1.9)           
 -- Mike Godbay               11 Chenango Valley2          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: S 53-04.25  1978        Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow             
 Meet Record: M 50-05.50  1969        Zach Gillan, Peekskill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sebastian Pereira         12 Southampton-2         49-01.75   2.4    14.97m 
     41-02.50(-0.4) 47-08.75(+0.0) PASS      47-07.25(-2.3) 49-00(-2.1) 49-01.75(2.4)
  2 Ethan Bartlett            12 Valhalla-2            48-00.50  -1.9    14.64m 
     44-06(-2.2) 44-08(-1.9) 45-11(1.4) 44-11.75(-2.9) 47-00.25(-2.6) 48-00.50(-1.9)
  3 Shevaughn Allen           12 JFK-Cheektowaga2      47-11.00  -1.9    14.60m 
     45-09.75(-3.8) 46-11.75(-2.3) FOUL      47-01(-2.5) FOUL      47-11(-1.9)
  4 Orlando Clarke            12 Valhalla-2            45-11.75  -2.4    14.01m 
     44-01(-0.3) 44-11.25(-2.0) 45-04(-2.3) 43-04.25(-1.6) 45-06.25(-1.4) 45-11.75(-2.4)
  5 Jahreed Isles             10 Sus Valley-2          45-06.75  -3.4    13.88m 
     43-09.75(-1.4) 45-06.75(-3.4) 45-05.75(-1.3) 43-05.50(+0.0) 43-07.50(-1.4) 45-00(-1.6)
  6 Sean Meher                11 Broadalbin-2          45-03.00  -0.7    13.79m 
     45-03(-0.7) 44-09.25(-1.6) 44-07.50(-1.4) FOUL      44-06(-1.1) 45-02.75(-2.6)
  7 Jacob Liberati            11 Midlakes-2            44-08.25  -1.6    13.62m 
     42-10.25(-1.4) 41-08.25(-0.3) 44-04.50(-2.1) 44-02(-1.3) 44-05(-2.3) 44-08.25(-1.6)
  8 Ryan Miller               12 Little Falls-2        44-04.50   1.3    13.52m 
     43-05(-2.3) FOUL      44-01(-1.0) 44-04.50(1.3) 43-08.50(-3.9) FOUL     
  9 Fonati Merriam            12 UPrep Roch.-2         43-11.50  -1.1    13.39m 
     41-09.75(-1.3) 43-11.50(-1.1) 43-06.75(-1.6)            
 10 Jacob Haqq                10 Unatego-2             43-08.50  -1.3    13.32m 
     43-08.50(-1.3) 42-10(+0.0) FOUL                 
 11 Zach Love                 11 Dalton-2              43-04.00  -2.9    13.20m 
     42-09.75(-1.3) 42-04(+0.0) 43-04(-2.9)            
 12 Chris Jean Louis          12 W. Hempstead-2        43-01.00   NWI    13.13m 
     41-04.50(-1.9) 43-01(+0.0) 42-08.25(-1.3)            
 13 Kalic Perry               12 Tri-Valley-2          42-09.25  -2.4    13.03m 
     41-02(+0.0) 40-09(+0.0) 42-09.25(-2.4)            
 14 Joe Gonzalez-Lyons        11 Plattsburgh-2         41-04.25   NWI    12.60m 
     36-08.75(-1.4) 39-07.25(-0.9) 41-04.25(+0.0)           
 15 Jashaw Collins            12 St.Mary's Lan.-2      38-09.50  -3.9    11.82m 
     38-05.50(-3.0) 38-01.25(-0.5) 38-09.50(-3.9)            
 
Boys Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: S 68-11.75  2007        Walter Henning, St. Anthony's            
 Meet Record: M    67-03  2014        Benjamin Bonhurst, Smithtown West        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony Ray               12 Batavia-2             58-00.25     17.68m 
      58-00.25  57-10.50  FOUL  56-02.50  54-01.75  FOUL
  2 Mark Przybocki            12 John S. Burke-2       56-08.00     17.27m 
      53-07.75  FOUL  51-02.25  55-01.25  FOUL  56-08
  3 Adam Parker               12 Potsdam-2             54-03.25     16.54m 
      FOUL  50-02.50  51-10  FOUL  54-03.25  51-10
  4 Michael Gabriel           12 Greenwich-2           53-07.50     16.34m 
      FOUL  49-06.75  51-11  53-07.50  51-06  53-07.50
  5 Leroy Williams            12 Oneonta-2             53-07.25     16.33m 
      49-10.75  51-10.25  51-04  53-07.25  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Edward Rajner             12 Sidney-2              53-04.00     16.25m 
      48-06.50  49-09  FOUL  FOUL  51-07.25  53-04
  7 Mike Parisse              12 Starpoint-2           50-06.75     15.41m 
      44-09.50  49-00.75  50-06.75  43-06  47-11.25  48-02.50
  8 Trever Rose               12 Hoosic Valley-2       48-10.75     14.90m 
      46-07.75  48-10.50  48-10  47-05.50  48-10.75  47-04
  9 Art Jordan                12 Cheektowaga-2         48-02.50     14.69m 
      48-02.50  47-06.75  44-11.50            
 10 Hunter Donhauser          11 Hannibal-2            48-01.25     14.66m 
      44-09.50  48-01.25  46-11.50            
 11 Sean Lincoln              12 Saranac Lake-2        47-02.50     14.38m 
      47-02.50  FOUL  46-00.50            
 12 Russell Harvey            12 Geneseo-2             46-10.75     14.29m 
      46-10.75  46-02.25  44-07.75            
 13 Jacob Sigerson            11 Center Moriches2      45-11.25     14.00m 
      45-11.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Avery Kane                12 Bronxville-2          43-01.75     13.15m 
      42-11.50  43-01.75  42-02            
 15 David Fernandez           12 Locust Valley-2       42-06.50     12.96m 
      42-06.50  FOUL  41-00.25            
 16 Michon Dudley             12 Cardinal O'Hara2      40-09.25     12.42m 
      38-10.50  40-09.25  FOUL            
 17 Malcolm Charles           12 Poly Prep-2           40-00.75     12.21m 
      38-00.75  FOUL  40-00.75            
 
Boys Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: S 202-09  1991        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna                      
 Meet Record: M 187-09  1985        Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Gabriel           12 Greenwich-2             150-10     45.97m 
      147-09  150-01  FOUL  141-10  150-10  150-07
  2 Anthony Ray               12 Batavia-2               147-02     44.85m 
      FOUL  147-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sam Thomas                12 South Jefferson2        143-10     43.84m 
      137-06  137-06  143-10  130-09  125-10  130-08
  4 Tim Dahl                  12 Cobleskill-2            142-04     43.38m 
      FOUL  139-04  137-01  142-04  136-07  FOUL
  5 Zach Elliott              11 Odessa-Montour-2        140-07     42.84m 
      140-07  133-11  FOUL  FOUL  135-06  FOUL
  6 Adam Parker               12 Potsdam-2               139-09     42.59m 
      103-05  128-03  132-11  139-09  136-02  139-06
  7 Quinn Smith               10 Hampton Bays-2          129-02     39.37m 
      FOUL  FOUL  129-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Mark Przybocki            12 John S. Burke-2         128-11     39.29m 
      FOUL  128-11  FOUL  FOUL  125-00  126-03
  9 Art Jordan                12 Cheektowaga-2           127-05     38.83m 
      127-05  123-11  FOUL            
 10 Avery Kane                12 Bronxville-2            124-11     38.07m 
      124-11  FOUL  108-09            
 11 Tim Varano                12 Plattsburgh-2           116-03     35.43m 
      116-03  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Malcolm Charles           12 Poly Prep-2             109-08     33.42m 
      103-02  109-08  FOUL            
 -- Edward Rajner             12 Sidney-2                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- David Fernandez           12 Locust Valley-2           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
State Record: S 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: M 10.61  2004        Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carlon Hosten             12 Taft EC-1                10.48M  1.8 
  2 Jaheim Jones              11 Lourdes-2                10.57M  1.8 
  3 Glenmour Osbourne         12 Ardsley-2                10.82   1.8 
  4 Joshua McCleary           12 Greece Olympia-2         10.83   1.8 
  5 Khadeem Richards          12 Monticello-1             11.02   1.8 
  6 Jessie Parson             10 New Rochelle-1           11.08   1.8 
  7 Nathaniel Davis           12 Sweet Home-1             11.12   1.8 
  8 Zack Race                 12 Norwich-2                11.38   1.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
State Record: S 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: M 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
 Meet Record: M 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carlon Hosten             12 Taft EC-1                21.31   1.5 
  2 Jaheim Jones              11 Lourdes-2                21.51   1.5 
  3 Elijah Jones              12 Cardinal Hayes-1         21.72   1.5 
  4 Khadeem Richards          12 Monticello-1             22.00   1.5 
  5 Julio Rodriguez           11 Brentwood-1              22.23   1.5 
  6 Nathaniel Davis           12 Sweet Home-1             22.43   1.5 
 -- Zack Race                 12 Norwich-2                  DNS   1.5 
 -- Glenmour Osbourne         12 Ardsley-2                  DNS   1.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
State Record: S 45.93  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh                     
 Meet Record: M 46.40  6/10/2015   Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Brodie            11 Columbus-1               47.67  
  2 Thomas Wilson             12 Pearl River-2            48.13  
  3 Jaquil Baxter             12 Edison Tech-1            48.14  
  4 Kieran Sheridan           12 Baldwinsville-1          48.49  
  5 Ben Hulbert               11 Rush-Henrietta-1         48.70  
  6 Seth Goitia               12 Cornwall-1               49.09  
  7 Malik Brooks              11 Lockport-1               49.19  
  8 Seth Conner               12 Cheektowaga-2            54.09  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
State Record: S 1:48.56  1983        Jeff Van Wie, Suffern                     
 Meet Record: M 1:51.21  2012        Zavon Watkins, Liverpool                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elijah Claiborne          12 Northport-1            1:52.33   4 
  2 Liam Higgins              12 Goshen-1               1:53.25   4 
  3 Ben Bulkeley              12 Fairport-1             1:53.41   4 
  4 Noah Tindale              11 Guilderland-1          1:53.42   4 
  5 Nico Bellavia             12 Victor-1               1:53.57   4 
  6 Mark Scanlon              11 Arlington-1            1:53.73   3 
  7 Alex Rizzo                11 Bronxville-2           1:53.81   4 
  8 Matt Rizzo                11 Bronxville-2           1:53.90   4 
  9 Derrick Simmons           12 Poly Prep-2            1:54.05   3 
 10 Keegan Cochrane           12 Schenectady-1          1:54.56   3 
 11 Jeffrey Perdomo           12 Dewitt Clinton-1       1:54.63   3 
 12 Gabe Gawronski            11 Norwich-2              1:54.89   3 
 13 Jeremiah LaDuca           12 Horace Greeley-1       1:54.99   4 
 14 Grant Stokoe              12 Homer-2                1:55.66   2 
 15 Julien Hinz               12 Poly Prep-2            1:56.10   2 
 16 Daniel Gahagan            12 Corning-1              1:56.62   3 
 17 Erik Brown                11 Kellenberg-1           1:56.64   3 
 18 Nathan Reeves             11 Liverpool-1            1:56.87   2 
 19 Sebastian Melendez        10 Grand Island-1         1:57.07   2 
 20 Gideon Rothschild         10 Rhinebeck-2            1:57.18   2 
 21 Antonio Beltran           11 Schalmont-2            1:57.33   1 
 22 Tyler Martin              12 Saranac Lake-2         1:57.54   1 
 23 Juan Lasso                11 Westhampton Bch1       1:57.69   3 
 24 Ethan Dietschler          12 Lyons-2                1:57.81   2  1:57.803
 25 Josh Jeziorski            12 Alden-2                1:57.81   2  1:57.804
 26 Jack Pilon                12 Mount Sinai-2          1:58.53   1 
 27 Clayton Santiago          12 Bethpage-1             1:58.71   2 
 28 Tucker Lawrence           12 Franklin Acad-2        1:59.04   1 
 29 Michael Zanni             12 Clarke-2               2:08.11   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Robinson             9 Westmoreland-2         4:00.98  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
State Record: S 4:02.7h  1973        Matt Centrowitz, Power Memorial           
 Meet Record: M 4:05.24  2012        Nick Ryan, Fayetteville Manlius           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elijah Claiborne          12 Northport-1            4:10.01   2 
  2 Aiden Smyth               12 Walt Whitman-1         4:11.27   2 
  3 Donnovan Tucker           12 Niskayuna-1            4:11.65   2 
  4 Greg Fusco                12 Somers-1               4:12.54   2 
  5 Robert Becker             12 Kingston-1             4:12.68   2 
  6 Cal Puskar                12 Orchard Park-1         4:13.29   2 
  7 Tyler Senall              12 Penfield-1             4:14.11   2 
  8 Kal Lewis                 10 Shelter Island-2       4:15.79   2 
  9 Matt Cavaliere            11 Bethlehem-1            4:16.05   2 
 10 Tobias Wolfson            10 Riverdale-2            4:16.63   2 
 11 Derrick Simmons           12 Poly Prep-2            4:21.24   1 
 12 Matt Politis              12 Pearl River-2          4:21.25   2 
 13 Peter Kostarellis         11 Churchville-Ch-1       4:21.26   1 
 14 Jason Linzer              10 Seaford-2              4:21.91   1 
 15 Josef Raphael Oettl       12 Xavier-1               4:22.18   1 
 16 Benjamin Leicht           11 North Salem-2          4:22.45   1 
 17 Jack Rosencrans           11 North Shore-1          4:23.57   2 
 18 Parker Stokes             11 Maine-Endwell-2        4:24.11   1 
 19 Nathan Reeves             11 Liverpool-1            4:25.34   1 
 20 Patrick Tuohy             12 North Rockland-1       4:26.55   2 
 21 Noah Farrelly             12 Binghamton-1           4:26.75   1 
 22 Ermiyas Harper            11 Midwood-1              4:26.98   1 
 23 Michael Peppy             12 Maple Grove-2          4:28.09   1 
 24 Peyton Howard             11 Greenwich-2            4:28.73   1 
 25 Sam Walker                12 Port Jefferson-2       4:28.94   1 
 26 Andrew Lepage             12 Saranac-2              4:29.11   1 
 27 Ben Dennison              11 Hannibal-2             4:29.52   1 
 28 Nathan McNally            11 Ogdensburg-2           4:30.71   1 
 29 Tommy Appenheimer         11 Cardinal O'Hara2       4:35.69   1 
 30 Nathan Warrachart         10 Rhinebeck-2            4:37.66   1 
 31 Tim Redman                12 Livonia-2              4:47.28   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Wheelchair Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Robinson             9 Westmoreland-2         8:25.38  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
State Record: S 8:42.92  5/8/2015    Mike Brannigan, Northport                 
 Meet Record: M 8:52.75  1987        Dan Middleman, Clarke                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shea Weilbaker            11 Saratoga-1             9:07.26   2 
  2 Quinn Nicholson           12 Corning-1              9:10.62   2 
  3 Ian Russ                  12 East Aurora-2          9:13.39   2 
  4 Nathan Lawler             12 Pittsford Mend-1       9:13.84   2 
  5 Louis Greco               12 Goshen-1               9:19.81   2 
  6 Evan Sherman              11 Brooklyn Tech-1        9:22.21   2 
  7 Tobias Wolfson            10 Riverdale-2            9:24.36   1 
  8 Tyler Berg                11 Burnt Hills-1          9:24.48   2 
  9 Michael Peppy             12 Maple Grove-2          9:25.96   1 
 10 Ryan Buzby                12 Grand Island-1         9:29.86   2 
 11 Jason Linzer              10 Seaford-2              9:31.96   1 
 12 Nick Cipolla              12 Smithtown West-1       9:33.02   2 
 13 Sean Gardiner             11 Croton-Harmon-2        9:35.87   1 
 14 Patrick Tuohy             12 North Rockland-1       9:36.55   2 
 15 Pedro Bravo               10 Iona Prep-1            9:39.41   1 
 16 Dan O'Connor              12 Northport-1            9:41.33   2 
 17 Dillon VanDemortel        12 Newark-2               9:41.34   1 
 18 Garrett Brennan           11 Fay.-Manlius-1         9:42.85   2 
 19 Noah Farrelly             12 Binghamton-1           9:43.38   1 
 20 Caleb Moore               12 Seton Platt.-2         9:44.07   1 
 21 Seth Bywater              11 Cornwall-1             9:45.67   2 
 22 Jack Rosencrans           11 North Shore-1          9:50.00   1 
 23 Tommy Appenheimer         11 Cardinal O'Hara2       9:55.33   1 
 24 Gustavo Morastitla        12 Southampton-2          9:58.32   1 
 25 Chris Hughes              12 Glens Falls-2          9:59.50   2 
 26 Tony Njoga                11 James O'Neill-2       10:00.70   1 
 27 Nate Bowers               11 Owego-2               10:07.86   1 
 28 Owen Walker               12 VVS-2                 10:21.35   1 
 29 Dylan Perry                9 Franklin Acad-2       10:45.30   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
State Record: S 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
 Meet Record: M 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Michael Mullally          12 Sullivan West-2          14.15   0.4 
  2 Anthony Romeo             12 Oceanside-1              14.39   0.4 
  3 Joe Williams              12 Cicero-NS-1              14.57   0.4 
  4 Jaheim Dotson             11 Longwood-1               14.61   0.4 
  5 Joshua Titus              12 Molloy-1                 14.89   0.4 
  6 Kenneth Wei               11 Mount Sinai-2            19.20   0.4 
  7 Tai Brown                 12 Midwood-1                44.61   0.4 
 -- Asiel King                11 Uniondale-1                DNF   0.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
State Record: S 49.97  6/21/2015   Rai Benjamin, Mt. Vernon                    
 Meet Record: M 51.86  2014        Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Omar Rodgers              12 Franklin Lane-1          53.10  
  2 Bryan Ivey                12 John Jay CR-1            54.07  
  3 Jaheim Dotson             11 Longwood-1               54.73  
  4 Jonathan Gordon           11 Spr. Gardens-1           54.78  
  5 Richmond Boateng          11 Monroe-Woodbury1         54.92  
  6 Ryler Gould               10 Newburgh-1               55.35  
  7 Jacob Schmid              12 Wayne-2                  55.36  
 -- Michael Mullally          12 Sullivan West-2            DNS  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
===================================================================
State Record: S 8:52.6h  1976        Jim Shields, Mineola                      
 Meet Record: M 8:57.34  6/13/2015   Jack Jibb, Monroe-Woodbury1               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parker Stokes             11 Maine-Endwell-2        9:05.67   2 
  2 Liam Higgins              12 Goshen-1               9:12.33   2 
  3 Carlos Santos             12 Patchogue-Med.-1       9:16.05   2 
  4 Louis Greco               12 Goshen-1               9:20.96   2 
  5 Marty Dolan               11 Niskayuna-1            9:31.22   2 
  6 Nick DeFelice             11 Smithtown West-1       9:32.71   2 
  7 Matt Fusco                12 Somers-1               9:34.91   2 
  8 Josh Farmer               11 New Hartford-2         9:36.25   2 
  9 Jacob Ireland             10 Riverdale/King-1       9:36.32   1 
 10 Geordie Young             11 Trinity School-2       9:42.41   1 
 11 Evan Whittaker            12 Trumansburg-2          9:44.80   1 
 12 Andrew Perreault          11 Lew-Port-2             9:45.84   2 
 13 Ryan Watson               12 Manhasset-1            9:48.12   1 
 14 Cameron McDaniel          11 Honeoye Falls-2        9:48.44   1 
 15 Ryan Buzby                12 Grand Island-1         9:48.81   2 
 16 Sawyer Gwyn-Rowsom        12 Xavier-1               9:53.10   2 
 17 Tim Dwyer                 12 Ballston Spa-1         9:54.30   2 
 18 Satch Waldman             12 Onteora-2              9:56.23   1 
 19 Jack Reynolds             11 Pearl River-2          9:57.34   1 
 20 Samuel Auernhamer         12 Newfane-2              9:57.82   1 
 21 Peyton Geehrer             9 Fay.-Manlius-1        10:02.07   1 
 22 Bryce Derick              11 Corning-1             10:02.10   1 
 23 Andrew Lepage             12 Saranac-2             10:09.05   1 
 24 Ryan Thompson             11 Irondequoit-1         10:10.08   2 
 25 Henry Goca                11 Rensselaer-2          10:24.48   1 
 26 Grant Samara               9 Port Jefferson-2      10:35.06   1 
 27 John Krzyminski           11 Seaford-2             10:46.53   1 
 28 Sam Dumas                 11 Franklin Acad-2       11:09.33   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
State Record: S 40.73  1993        Franklin                                    
                       Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford              
 Meet Record: M 41.07  6/10/2016   South Shore                                 
                       R Kettle Jr., R Neuland, O Garfield, T Westcarr   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edison Tech-1                                         42.38  
     1) Delonta Curry 11                2) Jaquil Baxter 12               
     3) Adrian Jones 10                 4) Jah'kier Moore 10              
  2 Sweet Home-1                                          42.44  
     1) Anthony Williams 12             2) Thomas Rivera 12               
     3) Kyle Durwald 10                 4) Nathaniel Davis 12             
  3 Cardinal Hayes-1                                      42.54  
     1) Elijah Jones 12                 2) Jose Franco 12                 
     3) Sanjay Perilall 11              4) Jahlahnee Watkins 11           
  4 Cardozo-1                                             42.66  
     1) Dandre Lindsay 11               2) Kimani Brown 12                
     3) Leon Henry 12                   4) Shamar Cohen 11                
  5 New Rochelle-1                                        42.80  
     1) Jordan Forrest 11               2) Helim Dixon-King 11            
     3) Omari Walker 11                 4) Jessie Parson 10               
  6 Brentwood-1                                           43.04  
     1) Saad Quadri 11                  2) Jelani Stoddart 12             
     3) David Wood 11                   4) Julio Rodriguez 11             
  7 Cicero-North Syracuse-1                               54.59  
     1) Malcolm Christian 12            2) Joe Williams 12                
     3) Connor Hayes 11                 4) Jon Kephart 11                 
 -- Uniondale-1                                             DNS  
     1) Giordano Williams 11            2) Asiel King 11                  
     3) Malik Barrett 11                4) Tyler Edmeade 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
State Record: S 3:10.93  6/19/2016   Huntington                                
                         Leake, Mcguire, Johnson, Tucker                   
 Meet Record: M 3:12.79  6/10/2017   Newburgh                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washingtonville-1                                   3:17.39  
     1) Josh Mallard 12                 2) Dillon Kane 12                 
     3) Tony Dallman 12                 4) Cameron Aviles 11              
  2 Elmont-1                                            3:18.44  
     1) Nolan Alexander-Baker 12        2) Anthony Edwards 11             
     3) Malik Johnson 12                4) Demoni Gilkes 12               
  3 Newburgh Free Academy-1                             3:19.67  
     1) Ryler Gould 10                  2) Brendon Hanson 12              
     3) Kendall Scott 10                4) Davin Slater 12                
  4 Rush-Henrietta-1                                    3:20.37  
     1) Stephen Beckham 12              2) Aiden Daniels 12               
     3) Ben Hulbert 11                  4) Noah Brown 12                  
  5 North Babylon-1                                     3:20.71  
     1) Justin Arranz 11                2) Joseph Shepherd 11             
     3) Devonnie Watson 11              4) Donovan Sibblles 12            
  6 Franklin K. Lane-1                                  3:23.65  
     1) Omar Rodgers 12                 2) Dermack Lawrence 10            
     3) Denzel Hayde 10                 4) Reggy Romain 11                
  7 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:24.24  
     1) Spencer Seide 11                2) Jushua Zincke 12               
     3) Joshwa Powell 12                4) Khalid Armstrong 12            
  8 Pearl River-2                                       3:28.96  
     1) Nick Malfitano 11               2) Brian Mahoney 11               
     3) Brian Flaherty 12               4) Thomas Wilson 12               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
State Record: S 7:33.00  1966        Boys & Girls                              
                         Edmead, Henry, Randall, Jackson                   
State Record: S 7:33.00  1966        Andrew Jackson                            
                         Meade, Jacobs, Thomas, Ferrell                    
 Meet Record: M 7:38.78  2010        Liverpool                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Anthony's-1                                     7:45.78   2 
     1) Mason Gatewood 12               2) Matthew Payamps 11             
     3) Michael Barbaro-Barnett 11      4) Brendan Dearie 11              
  2 Northport-1                                         7:45.79   2 
     1) Dan O'Connor 12                 2) Sean Ryan 11                   
     3) Elijah Claiborne 12             4) Thomas Fodor 10                
  3 Corning-1                                           7:48.82   2 
     1) Bryce Derick 11                 2) John Cleary 11                 
     3) Quinn Nicholson 12              4) Daniel Gahagan 12              
  4 Saratoga Springs-1                                  7:49.10   2 
     1) Tom Bradley 11                  2) Ezra Ruggles 11                
     3) Peter Moller 11                 4) Shea Weilbaker 11              
  5 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   7:49.78   2 
     1) Mike Hannon 12                  2) Trevor Ladue 12                
     3) Dominic Longhitano 11           4) Keith Allen 9                  
  6 Pearl River-2                                       7:50.32   2 
     1) Pat McCann 11                   2) Brian Mahoney 11               
     3) Brian Flaherty 12               4) Matt Politis 12                
  7 Victor-1                                            7:52.91   2 
     1) Nico Bellavia 12                2) Connor Preston 11              
     3) Hunter Braun 12                 4) Conrad Bremer 11               
  8 Bronxville-2                                        7:53.10   2 
     1) Matt Rizzo 11                   2) Alex Rizzo 11                  
     3) Jack Kochensky 11               4) Ethan Waggoner 9               
  9 Bethlehem-1                                         7:55.47   2 
     1) Kyle Culley 11                  2) Jack Huber 12                  
     3) Riley Grossman 12               4) Matt Cavaliere 11              
 10 Warwick Valley-1                                    7:58.37   2 
     1) Alec Warnock 12                 2) Jeremy Platt-Strack 11         
     3) Tom Gardiner 12                 4) Behailu Bekele-Arcuri 10       
 11 Tappan Zee-1                                        7:58.78   2 
     1) Pat Castellano 11               2) Jack Collins 12                
     3) Tom McKiernon 12                4) Conor Malanaphy 12             
 12 Susan Wagner-1                                      8:01.92   1 
     1) William Cuthbertson 12          2) Mahmoud Abdalla 12             
     3) Daniel Wronski 10               4) Christopher Hernandez 12       
 13 Fairport-1                                          8:02.77   2 
     1) Jack Callard 12                 2) Ben Bulkeley 12                
     3) Sean Henretta 11                4) Samuel Schraver 12             
 14 Hauppauge-1                                         8:02.80   2 
     1) Justin Rutley 12                2) Chris Kelly 11                 
     3) Josh Segal 11                   4) Nick Crociata 12               
 15 Central Square-1                                    8:04.42   1 
     1) Wade Backman 12                 2) Gabe Chisari 11                
     3) Brandon Martin 11               4) Frank Derdzinski 11            
 16 Frontier-1                                          8:05.61   1 
     1) Joshua Peron 9                  2) Fridrik Diehl 12               
     3) Joey Groth 11                   4) Connor O'Brien 10              
 17 Homer-2                                             8:06.06   1 
     1) Teddy Mercer 11                 2) Andrew Swenson 12              
     3) Kollin VanWagenen 12            4) Grant Stokoe 12                
 18 Falconer-Cassadaga Valley-2                         8:07.67   1 
     1) Bryce Baglia 10                 2) Collin Barmore 11              
     3) Andrew Young 12                 4) Rayven Sample 11               
 19 Owego Free Academy-2                                8:07.73   1 
     1) Cameron Szabo 11                2) Derek Sarrge 10                
     3) Matt Ames 12                    4) Vince Duvall 12                
 20 Beaver River-2                                      8:10.93   1 
     1) Cory Demo 9                     2) Cameron Smith 12               
     3) Erik Campeau 12                 4) Connor Demo 12                 
 21 Lewiston-Porter-2                                   8:12.97   1 
     1) Cole Accetta 10                 2) Corey Stack 10                 
     3) Miguel Bautista 11              4) Andrew Perreault 11            
 22 Poly Prep-2                                         8:13.41   1 
     1) Quinn Lansill 10                2) Julien Hinz 12                 
     3) Derrick Simmons 12              4) Daniel Wallace 11              
 23 Mount Sinai-2                                       8:13.72   1 
     1) Sean Higgins 11                 2) Ryan Wilson 11                 
     3) Jack Pilon 12                   4) Christian Law 11               
 24 Schalmont-2                                         8:14.52   1 
     1) Francisco Beltran 11            2) Antonio Beltran 11             
     3) Jacob Wilson 11                 4) Hunter Fallat 11               
 25 Syosset-1                                           8:15.68   2 
     1) Hunter Pick 10                  2) Logan Frain 10                 
     3) Ross Reddock 12                 4) Justin DePinto 10              
 26 Addison-2                                           8:18.34   1 
     1) Evan McIlwain 12                2) Will Beckhorn 12               
     3) Nathan Hough 12                 4) Ryan English 12                
 27 Seaford-2                                           8:21.95   1 
     1) Jason Linzer 10                 2) Nicholas Minerva 12            
     3) Anthony Cuchel 12               4) Matthew Mezzasalma 12          
 28 Franklin Academy-2                                  8:26.61   1 
     1) Sam Dumas 11                    2) Isaac McPherson 11             
     3) Keegan Reyome 11                4) Tucker Lawrence 12             
 29 EKMW-2                                              8:32.87   1 
     1) Luis Medina 11                  2) Isaac Defelice 12              
     3) Logan Van Burun 10              4) Noah Fine 11                   
 30 James I. O'Neill-2                                  8:43.28   1 
     1) Issac Walker 10                 2) Tony Njoga 11                  
     3) Sam Miller 9                    4) Jacob Schools 10               
 
Boys High Jump Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: S    7-03  2001        Dan Olson, Albany Academy                 
 Meet Record: M 7-01.50  2001        Dan Olson, Albany Academy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vladislav Cullinane       12 Babylon-2              6-08.00      2.03m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Ese Amata                 10 Union Endicott-1       6-07.00      2.00m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jerome Lucky              12 Monticello-1           6-04.00      1.93m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brandon Adams             12 Monroe-Woodbury1       6-04.00      1.93m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Antravious Bell           12 Indian River-1         6-04.00      1.93m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Chris Baker               12 Newfield-2             6-04.00      1.93m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Kwamere White             10 Henninger-1            6-04.00      1.93m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Amire Odey                12 Brockport-1            6-04.00      1.93m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Cameron Barmore           10 Clymer-2               6-04.00      1.93m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Deandre Smith             12 Brentwood-1            6-02.00      1.87m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Ryan O'Shea               12 South Side-1           6-02.00      1.87m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Michael Perez             11 Kings Park-1           6-02.00      1.87m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Dominic Jack              11 Scotia-2               6-02.00      1.87m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Jadan Hanson              10 Uniondale-1            6-02.00      1.87m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Will Bilow                12 Franklin Acad-2        6-02.00      1.87m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Richard Casazza           12 Shoreham WR-2          6-02.00      1.87m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Aiden Zerkowski           11 Lancaster-1            6-02.00      1.87m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 16 John Manchester           10 Faith Heritage-2       6-02.00      1.87m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 19 Cooper Zwanka             11 Columbia-1             6-02.00      1.87m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 20 Jonathan Ray              11 Shenendehowa-1         6-02.00      1.87m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 21 Josh Wayman               11 Schenevus-Worc-2       6-02.00      1.87m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 22 Numan Maloney             12 Somers-1               6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 22 Bo Sirieka                12 St. Francis-1          6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 24 Peter Meehan              10 Molloy-1               6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 
       XO    O  XXX 
 25 Dante Arbelo              12 Gates-Chili-1          6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 25 Noah Mikstay              12 John Jay-EF-1          6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 25 Hashem Gambari            12 Sullivan West-2        6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 25 Andrew Yacobucci          12 Canajoharie-2          6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 25 Eli Aaronson              10 Hen Hudson-2           6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 30 Riley Tompkins            12 Rondout Valley-2       6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 30 Ryan Douglas              11 Oakfield-Elba-2        6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 30 Orlando Clarke            12 Valhalla-2             6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 30 Blake Hobin               11 New Hartford-2         6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 30 Derrick Ferguson          12 Bath-Haverling-2       6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-06 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 35 Tanner Pysz               12 Lew-Port-2             5-06.00      1.67m 
     5-06 6-00 
        O  XXX 
 35 Danny Gong                12 HS For Math-1          5-06.00      1.67m 
     5-06 6-00 
        O  XXX 
 35 Quantrail Moss            10 Cardinal O'Hara2       5-06.00      1.67m 
     5-06 6-00 
        O  XXX 
 38 Sean Allen                12 Seaford-2              5-06.00      1.67m 
     5-06 6-00 
       XO  XXX 
 38 Jesse Johnson             12 Horseheads-1           5-06.00      1.67m 
     5-06 6-00 
       XO  XXX 
 40 Dzihad Cecunjanin         12 Saranac Lake-2         5-06.00      1.67m 
     5-06 6-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Andrew Obstler            12 Trinity School-2            NH            
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Thomas Rivera             12 Sweet Home-1                NH            
     5-06 6-00 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: S 16-08.75  2011        Jordan Yamoah, Arlington                 
 Meet Record: M    16-07  2011        Jordan Yamoah, Arlington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Weaver                12 Central Square-1      16-00.00      4.87m 
     12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09 16-00 16-03 16-06 16-09 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O   XXO   XXO   XXO   PPP   PPP   XXX 
  2 Casey Gribben             12 Shenendehowa-1        15-03.00      4.64m 
     12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-03 15-06 
       PPP     O     O    XO     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  3 Charles Crispi            12 Msgr. Farrell-1       15-03.00      4.64m 
     12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-03 15-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Dustin Meyer              11 Gates-Chili-1         15-00.00      4.57m 
     12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-03 15-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   PPP   XXX 
  5 Dane Sorensen             12 Warwick Valley-1      15-00.00      4.57m 
     12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-03 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Dom Mikula                12 Trumansburg-2         15-00.00      4.57m 
     12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-03 
       PPP     O     O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  7 Dylan DelConte            12 Gates-Chili-1         14-06.00      4.41m 
     12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXX 
  7 Josiah Spain              12 James O'Neill-2       14-06.00      4.41m 
     12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
       PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Johannes Stromhaug        12 Vestal-1              14-06.00      4.41m 
     12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXX 
 10 Chris Wagner              12 Broadalbin-2          14-06.00      4.41m 
     12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
       PPP     O   XXO     O    XO   XXX 
 10 Louis Logsdail            11 Iona Prep-1           14-06.00      4.41m 
     12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
       PPP     O   XXO     O    XO   XXX 
 12 Grant Fox                 12 Olean-2               14-00.00      4.26m 
     12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
       PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
 13 Shane Racey               10 Ravena-2              14-00.00      4.26m 
     12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
       PPP     O   PPP   XXO   XXX 
 14 Laurence Barr-Forget      12 Westhampton Bch1      14-00.00      4.26m 
     12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
       PPP    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
 15 Chris Filatov             11 Nanuet-2              14-00.00      4.26m 
     12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
       PPP   XXO   PPP   XXO   XXX 
 16 Isaac Chandler            10 Waverly-2             13-06.00      4.11m 
     12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP   PPP     O   XXX 
 17 Nichloas Villanueva       10 Monroe-Woodbury1      13-06.00      4.11m 
     12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
 18 Jacob Baker               12 Roy C Ketcham-1       13-06.00      4.11m 
     12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        XO     O    XO   XXX 
 19 Steven Gilfus             12 Weedsport-2           13-00.00      3.96m 
     12-00 13-00 13-06 
         O     O   XXX 
 20 Brandon Love              10 East Meadow-1         13-00.00      3.96m 
     12-00 13-00 13-06 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 21 Thomas Qualter            11 Clarkstown So.-1      13-00.00      3.96m 
     12-00 13-00 13-06 
        XO   XXO   XXX 
 22 Michael Armstrong         11 Lyons-2               12-00.00      3.65m 
     12-00 13-00 
         O   XXX 
 22 Ethan Roy                 12 LeRoy-2               12-00.00      3.65m 
     12-00 13-00 
         O   XXX 
 24 Andrew Willis             12 Clinton-2             12-00.00      3.65m 
     12-00 13-00 
        XO   XXX 
 24 Conor Burke               12 Pearl River-2         12-00.00      3.65m 
     12-00 13-00 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Jordan Norris             12 Bay Shore-1                 NH            
     12-00 13-00 
       PPP   XXX 
 -- Ryan Ledda                12 Shoreham WR-2               NH            
     12-00 
       XXX 
 -- Mark Coder                12 Wilson-2                    NH            
     12-00 
       XXX 
 -- Micah Rice                12 Niag.-Wheat.-1              NH            
     12-00 
       XXX 
 -- Jonathan Gideon           11 Francis Lewis-1             NH            
     12-00 
       XXX 
 -- Bryan Moody               11 Massapequa-1               DNS            
     12-00 
       DNS 
 
Boys Long Jump Championship
===============================================================================
State Record: S 25-04.75  6/10/2016   Rayvon Grey, Beacon                      
 Meet Record: M 25-04.75  6/10/2016   Rayvon Grey, Beacon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Joshua McCleary           12 Greece Olympia-2      23-01.50  +0.0     7.04m 
     22-06(-0.9) 23-00(-0.4) 21-03(+0.0) 23-01.50(+0.0)       
  2 Josias Luctamar           12 Lakeland/Panas-1      22-07.75  +0.0     6.90m 
     19-09.25(-0.3) 21-03.75(-0.1) 21-09(-0.8) 22-07.75(+0.0)       
  3 Keyonte Carree            10 Edison Tech-1         22-06.50  +0.0     6.87m 
     FOUL      20-11.50(+0.0) 22-06.50(+0.0) 20-11.25(+0.0)       
  4 Sebastian Pereira         12 Southampton-2         21-08.25  -1.2     6.61m 
     FOUL      FOUL      21-08.25(-1.2) 14-07.25(-0.3)        
  5 Quentin Bucknor           12 Garden City-1         21-03.50  -0.8     6.48m 
     20-00(-0.4) 20-04(+0.0) 21-01.50(-0.3) 21-03.50(-0.8)        
  6 Shevaughn Allen           12 JFK-Cheektowaga2      20-10.25  -0.4     6.35m 
     20-04.25(-1.3) 20-02(-0.1) 20-10.25(-0.4) FOUL             
 -- Kirk Francis              10 Saratoga-1                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Jeremiah Willis           11 Cicero-NS-1                DNS   NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump Championship
===============================================================================
State Record: S 53-04.25  1978        Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow             
 Meet Record: M 50-05.50  1969        Zach Gillan, Peekskill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jadan Hanson              10 Uniondale-1           48-05.75  +0.0    14.77m 
     46-09.50(+0.0) 45-10.25(+0.0) 46-09.75(-0.1) 48-05.75(+0.0)       
  2 Robert Blue               12 Harrison-1            47-07.50  -0.7    14.51m 
     FOUL      43-02.50(+0.0) 44-00.25(-0.6) 47-07.50(-0.7)        
  3 Sebastian Pereira         12 Southampton-2         47-01.50  +0.0    14.36m 
     46-03.50(-0.9) 47-01.50(+0.0) 47-00.50(+0.0) 45-04.50(+0.0)       
  4 Orlando Clarke            12 Valhalla-2            46-01.00  -0.1    14.04m 
     46-01(-0.1) 45-01(+0.0) 45-01(+0.0) 45-00.50(-0.7)        
  5 Salif Mane                11 Taft EC-1             45-05.50  -0.3    13.85m 
     42-10(-1.0) 45-05.50(-0.3) 44-08.75(-0.3) 45-04.50(-1.1)        
  6 Ethan Bartlett            12 Valhalla-2            44-11.00  +0.0    13.69m 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      44-11(+0.0)        
  7 Shevaughn Allen           12 JFK-Cheektowaga2      37-05.00  -0.8    11.40m 
     37-05(-0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS             
 -- Jeremiah Willis           11 Cicero-NS-1                DNS   NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: S 68-11.75  2007        Walter Henning, St. Anthony's            
 Meet Record: M    67-03  2014        Benjamin Bonhurst, Smithtown West        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jon Surdej                11 Lancaster-1           60-08.25     18.49m 
      53-06.75  60-08.25  FOUL  FOUL        
  2 Jake McPherson            12 Rush-Henrietta-1      58-11.25     17.96m 
      53-10.50  58-01  52-05.25  58-11.25        
  3 Anthony Ray               12 Batavia-2             58-06.75     17.84m 
      57-00  57-03.75  56-08.75  58-06.75        
  4 Mark Przybocki            12 John S. Burke-2       57-02.00     17.42m 
      53-01.25  55-11  FOUL  57-02        
  5 Michael Gabriel           12 Greenwich-2           54-09.75     16.70m 
      51-00  54-09.75  FOUL  53-08.25        
  6 Adam Parker               12 Potsdam-2             54-00.25     16.46m 
      54-00.25  48-08.75  53-11.50  53-07        
  7 Leroy Williams            12 Oneonta-2             53-06.25     16.31m 
      48-07.25  52-05  51-00.25  53-06.25        
  8 Edward Rajner             12 Sidney-2              51-01.25     15.57m 
      47-08.50  49-10.50  51-01.25  51-00.75        
 
Boys Discus Throw Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: S 202-09  1991        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna                      
 Meet Record: M 187-09  1985        Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steven Vasile             11 Commack-1               177-07     54.12m 
      177-07  160-08  FOUL  FOUL        
  2 Andrew Palermo            12 Spencerport-1           164-11     50.26m 
      FOUL  158-02  164-11  137-02        
  3 Tyler Doty                11 St. Joe's Buf.-1        159-01     48.48m 
      149-04  152-04  FOUL  159-01        
  4 Anthony Harrison          11 Ramapo-1                158-02     48.20m 
      118-00  148-05  153-07  158-02        
  5 Jake McPherson            12 Rush-Henrietta-1        155-07     47.42m 
      FOUL  146-02  FOUL  155-07        
  6 Spencer Thomas            12 Arlington-1             152-08     46.53m 
      152-08  142-11  146-09  150-02        
  7 Dan Fedor                 12 Elmira-1                150-02     45.77m 
      137-06  150-02  132-06  147-11        
  8 Michael Gabriel           12 Greenwich-2             148-07     45.28m 
      134-00  148-07  135-07  129-01        
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John Swabik                9 Clymer-2               4:16.24   1    837
  2 Jacob Wadsworth           12 Dansville-2            4:23.59   2    787
  3 John Poplawski            11 Walt Whitman-1         4:29.58   2    747
  4 Luke Dehart               12 Vestal-1               4:29.89   1    745
  5 Spencer Johnson           12 Greece Olympia-2       4:30.50   1    741
  6 Marion Quigley            11 Jordan-Elbridge2       4:33.27   2    723
  7 Sinan Ersan               12 Web. Schroeder-1       4:34.13   2    718
  8 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles        12 Freeport-1             4:34.67   2    714
  9 Gabe Luczaj               11 Pearl River-2          4:37.61   2    695
 10 Justin Wei                10 Mount Sinai-2          4:38.68   2    689
 11 Trey LaGrave              10 Franklin Acad-2        4:42.40   1    665
 12 Alex McNulty              12 McQuaid Jesuit-1       4:44.61   2    652
 13 Bishopp Boutin            11 Brooklyn Tech-1        4:46.92   1    637
 14 William Gaige Ess         12 Peru-2                 4:55.09   1    588
 15 J.P. Incledon             11 Monroe-Woodbury1       4:55.41   1    586
 16 Yurik McCray              12 Hauppauge-1            4:56.23   2    582
 17 Carson Crist              11 Maple Grove-2          4:56.25   1    582
 18 Aaliaz Mack               12 Schenectady-1          4:56.63   2    579
 19 Ryan Curtis               11 North Rockland-1       4:57.79   2    573
 20 Brendon Murty             10 St.Mary's Lan.-2       5:00.08   1    559
 21 Miguel Negrete            10 Fordham Prep-1         5:03.79   1    538
 22 Ahmad Praileau            10 Albany Academy-2       5:09.47   2    506
 23 Christopher Syrett        12 Oyster Bay-2           5:13.58   1    484
 24 Nate Jaquint              12 Baldwinsville-1        5:15.10   2    476
 25 Matt Paske                10 Chenango Forks-2       5:15.20   1    475
 26 Max Rodriguez             12 Ellenville-2           5:23.26   1    433
 -- Jameson Reid              11 Will. East-1               DNS   1 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Curtis               11 North Rockland-1         14.72   2.3  5    884
  2 Sinan Ersan               12 Web. Schroeder-1         15.31   1.4  6    812
  3 Aaliaz Mack               12 Schenectady-1            15.45   4.3  8    796
  4 Marion Quigley            11 Jordan-Elbridge2         15.55   4.3  8    784
  5 Ahmad Praileau            10 Albany Academy-2         15.56   1.8  2    783
  6 Bishopp Boutin            11 Brooklyn Tech-1          15.64   3.0  3    774
  7 Justin Wei                10 Mount Sinai-2            15.68   2.3  4    769
  8 John Poplawski            11 Walt Whitman-1           15.76   2.3  5    760
  9 Nate Jaquint              12 Baldwinsville-1          15.90   2.3  4    744
 10 Alex McNulty              12 McQuaid Jesuit-1         16.09   1.4  6    723
 11 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles        12 Freeport-1               16.12   4.3  8    719
 12 Max Rodriguez             12 Ellenville-2             16.24   2.3  4    706
 13 Yurik McCray              12 Hauppauge-1              16.29   1.4  6    700
 14 Jameson Reid              11 Will. East-1             16.40   4.3  8    688
 15 Carson Crist              11 Maple Grove-2            16.43   4.5  7    685
 16 John Swabik                9 Clymer-2                 16.54   4.5  7    673
 17 J.P. Incledon             11 Monroe-Woodbury1         16.70  -1.7  1    656
 18 Gabe Luczaj               11 Pearl River-2            16.74   3.0  3    652
 19 Spencer Johnson           12 Greece Olympia-2         16.82   4.5  7    643
 20 Luke Dehart               12 Vestal-1                 16.95  -1.7  1    629
 21 Miguel Negrete            10 Fordham Prep-1           17.02  -1.7  1    622
 22 Christopher Syrett        12 Oyster Bay-2             17.05   2.3  4    619
 23 Brendon Murty             10 St.Mary's Lan.-2         17.17   3.0  3    607
 24 William Gaige Ess         12 Peru-2                   17.19   1.8  2    605
 25 Matt Paske                10 Chenango Forks-2         17.31   3.0  3    592
 26 Jacob Wadsworth           12 Dansville-2              17.79   2.3  5    544
 27 Trey LaGrave              10 Franklin Acad-2          20.08   1.8  2    343
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Yurik McCray              12 Hauppauge-1              1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Nate Jaquint              12 Baldwinsville-1          1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Jacob Wadsworth           12 Dansville-2              1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Justin Wei                10 Mount Sinai-2            1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles        12 Freeport-1               1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sinan Ersan               12 Web. Schroeder-1         1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ryan Curtis               11 North Rockland-1         1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Marion Quigley            11 Jordan-Elbridge2         1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 John Poplawski            11 Walt Whitman-1           1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Ahmad Praileau            10 Albany Academy-2         1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Max Rodriguez             12 Ellenville-2             1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11 Christopher Syrett        12 Oyster Bay-2             1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Bishopp Boutin            11 Brooklyn Tech-1          1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 John Swabik                9 Clymer-2                 1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Gabe Luczaj               11 Pearl River-2            1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 16 Carson Crist              11 Maple Grove-2            1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Jameson Reid              11 Will. East-1             1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XPP  PPP 
 18 J.P. Incledon             11 Monroe-Woodbury1         1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Miguel Negrete            10 Fordham Prep-1           1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 19 Aaliaz Mack               12 Schenectady-1            1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 19 Luke Dehart               12 Vestal-1                 1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 19 Alex McNulty              12 McQuaid Jesuit-1         1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 23 Spencer Johnson           12 Greece Olympia-2         1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 24 William Gaige Ess         12 Peru-2                   1.59m    5-02.50    457
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 25 Trey LaGrave              10 Franklin Acad-2          1.56m    5-01.25    434
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
       XO   XO    O   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 25 Brendon Murty             10 St.Mary's Lan.-2         1.56m    5-01.25    434
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 27 Matt Paske                10 Chenango Forks-2         1.53m    5-00.25    411
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 John Poplawski            11 Walt Whitman-1           6.68m  +0.0  21-11.00    739
     5.68m(+0.0) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.68m(+0.0)            
  2 Jacob Wadsworth           12 Dansville-2              6.44m  +0.0  21-01.50    684
     FOUL      6.44m(+0.0) 6.19m(+0.0)            
  3 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles        12 Freeport-1               6.34m  +0.0  20-09.75    661
     FOUL      6.34m(+0.0) 6.33m(-0.4)            
  4 Yurik McCray              12 Hauppauge-1              6.20m  -0.1  20-04.25    630
     6.03m(+0.0) 6.10m(+0.0) 6.20m(-0.1)            
  5 Ryan Curtis               11 North Rockland-1         6.17m  -0.1  20-03.00    624
     FOUL      5.84m(-0.7) 6.17m(-0.1)            
  6 Sinan Ersan               12 Web. Schroeder-1         6.16m  -0.2  20-02.50    621
     5.93m(-0.4) 6.13m(-0.5) 6.16m(-0.2)            
  7 Ahmad Praileau            10 Albany Academy-2         6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00    613
     5.77m(+0.0) 5.11m(+0.0) 6.12m(+0.0)            
  7 Nate Jaquint              12 Baldwinsville-1          6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00    613
     5.85m(-0.7) 5.92m(+0.0) 6.12m(+0.0)            
  9 Aaliaz Mack               12 Schenectady-1            5.95m  +0.0  19-06.25    576
     5.74m(+0.0) 5.95m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 10 Christopher Syrett        12 Oyster Bay-2             5.87m  +0.0  19-03.25    559
     5.85m(+0.0) 5.87m(+0.0) 5.86m(0.1)            
 11 Marion Quigley            11 Jordan-Elbridge2         5.83m  +0.0  19-01.50    550
     5.83m(+0.0) 5.61m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 12 Gabe Luczaj               11 Pearl River-2            5.82m  +0.0  19-01.25    548
     FOUL      FOUL      5.82m(+0.0)            
 13 Miguel Negrete            10 Fordham Prep-1           5.64m  +0.0  18-06.00    510
     FOUL      FOUL      5.64m(+0.0)            
 14 John Swabik                9 Clymer-2                 5.63m  -0.5  18-05.75    508
     5.03m(+0.0) 5.63m(-0.5) 5.51m(+0.0)            
 15 J.P. Incledon             11 Monroe-Woodbury1         5.62m  +0.0  18-05.25    506
     5.26m(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.46m(+0.0)            
 16 Max Rodriguez             12 Ellenville-2             5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25    500
     FOUL      FOUL      5.59m(+0.0)            
 17 Bishopp Boutin            11 Brooklyn Tech-1          5.56m  +0.0  18-03.00    494
     5.56m(+0.0) 4.30m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 17 Spencer Johnson           12 Greece Olympia-2         5.56m  +0.0  18-03.00    494
     4.84m(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.55m(+0.0)            
 19 Justin Wei                10 Mount Sinai-2            5.53m  +0.0  18-01.75    487
     5.48m(-1.7) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0)            
 20 Alex McNulty              12 McQuaid Jesuit-1         5.51m  -0.1  18-01.00    483
     5.51m(-0.1) FOUL      5.31m(-0.4)            
 21 Carson Crist              11 Maple Grove-2            5.49m  -1.1  18-00.25    479
     5.29m(+0.0) 5.11m(-0.2) 5.49m(-1.1)            
 22 Matt Paske                10 Chenango Forks-2         5.46m  -0.1  17-11.00    473
     5.46m(-0.1) 5.44m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 23 William Gaige Ess         12 Peru-2                   5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25    449
     5.20m(+0.0) 5.16m(-0.3) 5.34m(+0.0)            
 24 Brendon Murty             10 St.Mary's Lan.-2         5.10m  +0.0  16-08.75    402
     5.10m(+0.0) 4.76m(+0.0) 4.78m(+0.0)            
 25 Jameson Reid              11 Will. East-1             4.82m  -1.1  15-09.75    348
     4.82m(-1.1) PASS      PASS                 
 26 Luke Dehart               12 Vestal-1                 4.65m  +0.0  15-03.25    317
     4.49m(+0.0) 4.55m(+0.0) 4.65m(+0.0)            
 27 Trey LaGrave              10 Franklin Acad-2          3.66m  -0.6  12-00.25    153
     FOUL      FOUL      3.66m(-0.6)            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex McNulty              12 McQuaid Jesuit-1        14.34m   47-00.75    749
      FOUL  13.64m  14.34m            
  2 John Poplawski            11 Walt Whitman-1          13.25m   43-05.75    682
      11.90m  12.88m  13.25m            
  3 Matt Paske                10 Chenango Forks-2        13.22m   43-04.50    681
      13.22m  12.88m  13.20m            
  4 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles        12 Freeport-1              12.29m   40-04.00    624
      11.12m  11.40m  12.29m            
  5 Spencer Johnson           12 Greece Olympia-2        11.83m   38-09.75    596
      11.83m  11.52m  11.62m            
  6 Nate Jaquint              12 Baldwinsville-1         11.38m   37-04.00    569
      11.38m  10.62m  11.17m            
  7 Ahmad Praileau            10 Albany Academy-2        11.37m   37-03.75    568
      10.38m  FOUL  11.37m            
  8 Aaliaz Mack               12 Schenectady-1           11.18m   36-08.25    557
      11.18m  10.49m  11.04m            
  9 Jameson Reid              11 Will. East-1            11.10m   36-05.00    552
      9.92m  11.10m  9.17m            
 10 Gabe Luczaj               11 Pearl River-2           10.94m   35-10.75    542
      9.06m  10.94m  10.48m            
 11 Miguel Negrete            10 Fordham Prep-1          10.71m   35-01.75    528
      10.02m  10.71m  10.09m            
 12 Ryan Curtis               11 North Rockland-1        10.68m   35-00.50    527
      10.17m  10.17m  10.68m            
 13 Carson Crist              11 Maple Grove-2           10.51m   34-05.75    516
      10.40m  10.49m  10.51m            
 14 Yurik McCray              12 Hauppauge-1             10.42m   34-02.25    511
      8.94m  10.42m  9.76m            
 15 William Gaige Ess         12 Peru-2                  10.40m   34-01.50    510
      9.96m  10.40m  10.32m            
 15 John Swabik                9 Clymer-2                10.40m   34-01.50    510
      10.40m  9.92m  10.27m            
 17 Christopher Syrett        12 Oyster Bay-2            10.20m   33-05.75    498
      9.18m  10.08m  10.20m            
 18 J.P. Incledon             11 Monroe-Woodbury1        10.05m   32-11.75    489
      9.46m  8.75m  10.05m            
 19 Jacob Wadsworth           12 Dansville-2              9.41m   30-10.50    450
      9.41m  8.70m  8.97m            
 19 Max Rodriguez             12 Ellenville-2             9.41m   30-10.50    450
      8.84m  9.41m  9.11m            
 21 Luke Dehart               12 Vestal-1                 9.33m   30-07.50    445
      8.57m  8.96m  9.33m            
 22 Sinan Ersan               12 Web. Schroeder-1         9.12m   29-11.25    433
      9.12m  8.85m  8.86m            
 23 Brendon Murty             10 St.Mary's Lan.-2         8.90m   29-02.50    420
      8.12m  8.26m  8.90m            
 24 Marion Quigley            11 Jordan-Elbridge2         8.62m   28-03.50    403
      8.37m  8.62m  8.22m            
 25 Justin Wei                10 Mount Sinai-2            8.18m   26-10.00    377
      6.95m  7.12m  8.18m            
 26 Trey LaGrave              10 Franklin Acad-2          8.12m   26-07.75    373
      7.99m  8.12m  7.68m            
 27 Bishopp Boutin            11 Brooklyn Tech-1          7.60m   24-11.25    343
      7.44m  6.50m  7.60m            
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
================================================================
State Record: S  3848  1995        Patrick Buckheit, Hamburg                   
 Meet Record: M  3848  1995        Patrick Buckheit, Hamburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Poplawski            11 Walt Whitman-1            3555  
  2 Ikce-Wicasa Quiles        12 Freeport-1                3371  
  3 Ryan Curtis               11 North Rockland-1          3261  
  4 Sinan Ersan               12 Web. Schroeder-1          3237  
  5 Jacob Wadsworth           12 Dansville-2               3170  
  6 John Swabik                9 Clymer-2                  3130  
  7 Yurik McCray              12 Hauppauge-1               3128  
  8 Alex McNulty              12 McQuaid Jesuit-1          3111  
  9 Nate Jaquint              12 Baldwinsville-1           3107  
 10 Ahmad Praileau            10 Albany Academy-2          3097  
 11 Marion Quigley            11 Jordan-Elbridge2          3087  
 12 Gabe Luczaj               11 Pearl River-2             3039  
 13 Aaliaz Mack               12 Schenectady-1             3012  
 14 Justin Wei                10 Mount Sinai-2             3001  
 15 Spencer Johnson           12 Greece Olympia-2          2954  
 16 Bishopp Boutin            11 Brooklyn Tech-1           2850  
 17 Carson Crist              11 Maple Grove-2             2839  
 18 J.P. Incledon             11 Monroe-Woodbury1          2765  
 19 Christopher Syrett        12 Oyster Bay-2              2762  
 20 Miguel Negrete            10 Fordham Prep-1            2702  
 21 Max Rodriguez             12 Ellenville-2              2691  
 22 Luke Dehart               12 Vestal-1                  2640  
 23 Matt Paske                10 Chenango Forks-2          2632  
 24 William Gaige Ess         12 Peru-2                    2609  
 25 Brendon Murty             10 St.Mary's Lan.-2          2422  
 26 Trey LaGrave              10 Franklin Acad-2           1968 							  

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 6/19: Softball all-state team announced
  • 6/18: Tuohy breaks U.S. record in the mile
  • 6/17: Girard cuts college list to 6 finalists
  • 6/13: Kingston board opts to retain Felder
  • 6/11: Stauderman wins Federation golf title
  • 6/10: Day 2 of the state track championships
  • 6/10: NYSPHSAA lacrosse title games recap
  • 6/10: NYSPHSAA softball, baseball recaps
  • 6/9: Day 1 of the state track championships
  • 6/8: Girls lacrosse semifinals recap
  • 6/8: Suspension court case winding down
  • 6/7: West Genny, Ward Melville advance
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com