New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys outdoor track
2017 NYSPHSAA championships

At Union-Endicott


Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific
 Meet Record: * 10.61  2004        Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1232 Carlon Hosten       11 Taft EC-1                10.97Q -3.7  1
  2   535 Noah Williams       12 McQuaid Jesuit-1         11.02Q -2.9  3
  3  1224 Kevin Fullerton     12 Riverdale/King-1         11.23Q -3.3  2
  4   859 Christopher Borzor  11 Uniondale-1              11.07Q -3.7  1
  5   208 Kevon Boucaud       12 Amsterdam-1              11.11Q -2.9  3
  6  1161 Nigel Green         12 William Floyd-1          11.25Q -3.3  2
  7   135 Dante Brown         12 Nyack-1                  11.12q -2.9  3
  8   547 Myles Calhoun       11 Rush-Henrietta-1         11.20q -3.7  1
  9   909 Markese Shelby      12 FDR-1                    11.28  -3.7  1
 10   351 Jawill Brown        12 Nottingham-1             11.35  -3.7  1
 11   667 Rodney Corbin       12 Wmsvl. North-1           11.40  -3.3  2
 12   406 Sincere Williamson  12 Binghamton-1             11.42  -2.9  3  11.414
 13   170 Eli Gordon          10 White Plains-1           11.42  -3.7  1  11.419
 14   665 Jacob Maurino       11 W. Seneca East-1         11.46  -3.3  2
 15   258 Matthew McLaughlin  12 Shenendehowa-1           11.47  -2.9  3  11.463
 16  1111 Jelani Stoddard     11 Brentwood-1              11.47  -3.3  2  11.466
 17   847 Corey Bull          12 Roosevelt-1              11.53  -3.3  2
 18   332 Nasir Jones         10 Henninger-1              11.55  -2.9  3
 19   945 Xzayviea Stephens   10 Port Jervis-1            11.65  -3.3  2
 --  1309 Kenyatta Huston     11 Canisius-1                 DNS  -3.7  1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: # 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific
 Meet Record: * 10.61  2004        Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1232 Carlon Hosten       11 Taft EC-1                10.85  -2.2
  2   535 Noah Williams       12 McQuaid Jesuit-1         10.90  -2.2
  3  1161 Nigel Green         12 William Floyd-1          11.05  -2.2
  4  1224 Kevin Fullerton     12 Riverdale/King-1         11.07  -2.2
  5   859 Christopher Borzor  11 Uniondale-1              11.14  -2.2
  6   547 Myles Calhoun       11 Rush-Henrietta-1         11.15  -2.2
  7   208 Kevon Boucaud       12 Amsterdam-1              11.21  -2.2  11.205
  8   135 Dante Brown         12 Nyack-1                  11.21  -2.2  11.209

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   535 Noah Williams       12 McQuaid Jesuit-1         21.48Q -1.4  3
  2  1232 Carlon Hosten       11 Taft EC-1                21.68Q -2.2  2
  3   657 Nathaniel Davis     11 Sweet Home-1             21.78Q -3.6  1
  4  1161 Nigel Green         12 William Floyd-1          21.73Q -1.4  3
  5  1224 Kevin Fullerton     12 Riverdale/King-1         21.95Q -2.2  2
  6   547 Myles Calhoun       11 Rush-Henrietta-1         22.35Q -3.6  1
  7   859 Christopher Borzor  11 Uniondale-1              21.92q -1.4  3
  8  1316 Elijah Jones        11 Cardinal Hayes-1         22.10q -2.2  2
  9  1116 Andrew Moschetto    12 East Islip-1             22.26  -2.2  2
 10   629 Amir Hunter         12 Hutch Tech-1             22.47  -2.2  2
 11   865 Giordano Williams   10 Uniondale-1              22.50  -2.2  2
 12   135 Dante Brown         12 Nyack-1                  22.59  -1.4  3
 13   927 Brian Ramirez       12 Middletown-1             22.75  -1.4  3
 14  1330 Jaden Antoine       11 Holy Trinity-1           22.79  -3.6  1
 15   322 Matt Kilian         12 Cicero-NS-1              23.42  -3.6  1
 16   168 Malik Boyd Postell  12 White Plains-1           23.44  -3.6  1
 17   932 Mathew Morales      12 Monroe-Woodbury1         23.82  -3.6  1
 18   254 Jeremy Weismann     12 Shaker-1                 23.93  -1.4  3
 19   457 Aaron Davis          9 Union-Endicott-1         24.02  -3.6  1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: # 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   535 Noah Williams       12 McQuaid Jesuit-1         21.31  -1.6
  2  1161 Nigel Green         12 William Floyd-1          21.54  -1.6
  3  1232 Carlon Hosten       11 Taft EC-1                21.56  -1.6
  4   657 Nathaniel Davis     11 Sweet Home-1             21.59  -1.6
  5   859 Christopher Borzor  11 Uniondale-1              22.08  -1.6
  6  1316 Elijah Jones        11 Cardinal Hayes-1         22.17  -1.6
  7  1224 Kevin Fullerton     12 Riverdale/King-1         22.20  -1.6
  8   547 Myles Calhoun       11 Rush-Henrietta-1         22.24  -1.6

Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 45.93  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh
 Meet Record: * 46.40  6/12/2015   Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1125 Kyree Johnson       12 Huntington-1             46.56   2
  2  1122 Jovahn Williamson   12 HHH West-1               46.96   2
  3   163 Myles Solan         12 Suffern-1                47.69   2
  4   638 Treston White       12 Lockport-1               47.81   2
  5   805 Damahya Coeur       12 Elmont-1                 48.04   2
  6   932 Mathew Morales      12 Monroe-Woodbury1         48.49   2
  7   205 Syeed Holtzclaw     12 Albany HS-1              48.60   1
  8   137 Justin Marsland     11 Nyack-1                  48.94   2
  9  1201 Kino Cheltenham     12 Brooklyn Tech-1          48.97   1
 10   812 Jaelin Hood         12 Freeport-1               49.35   2
 11   304 Kieran Sheridan     11 Baldwinsville-1          49.71   1
 12   401 Antonio Daniels     12 Binghamton-1             50.06   1
 13  1302 Tyler Shepherd      11 Stepinac-1               50.18   1
 14   548 Lukas D'Alfonso     12 Rush-Henrietta-1         54.54   1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 13.46  1987        Joe Galleano, Centereach
 Meet Record: * 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1301 Oluwatomide Alao    12 Molloy-1                 14.47Q -3.0  2
  2  1313 Aaron Banson        12 Cardinal Hayes-1         14.93Q -2.7  3
  3   841 Anthony Romeo       11 Oceanside-1              14.94Q -2.0  1
  4   323 Joe Williams        11 Cicero-NS-1              14.76Q -3.0  2
  5  1115 Christian Forletta  12 Connetquot-1             15.07Q -2.7  3
  6   848 Dashawn Jackson     12 Roosevelt-1              15.24Q -2.0  1  15.232
  7   578 Max Gloskey         12 Webster Thomas-1         14.79q -3.0  2
  8   259 Nick Michalowski    12 Shenendehowa-1           15.15q -3.0  2
  9   577 Ahmad Clanton       12 Webster Thomas-1         15.22  -2.7  3
 10   933 My-Kell Farrar      12 Monticello-1             15.24  -2.7  3  15.233
 11  1211 Darius Brusco       12 Franklin Lane-1          15.32  -2.0  1
 12   178 Franklin Boateng    11 Yonkers-1                15.59  -2.7  3
 13  1230 Eric Cao            12 Stuyvesant-1             15.64  -3.0  2
 14  1101 Alijah Benymon      12 Amityville-1             15.70  -2.0  1
 15   901 Maximo Olavarria    11 Cornwall-1               15.72  -2.7  3
 16   121 Michael Nardelli    11 Lakeland/Panas-1         15.78  -2.0  1
 17   363 Victor Rodriquez    12 Proctor-1                15.84  -2.0  1
 18   410 Clayton Curtis      12 Corning-1                16.71  -3.0  2
 --   225 Jeremiah House      12 Colonie-1                  DNF  -2.0  1
 --   647 Roshain Wallace     12 Niagara Falls-1            DNF  -3.0  2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: # 13.46  1987        Joe Galleano, Centereach
 Meet Record: * 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1313 Aaron Banson        12 Cardinal Hayes-1         14.48  -1.9
  2  1301 Oluwatomide Alao    12 Molloy-1                 14.61  -1.9
  3   841 Anthony Romeo       11 Oceanside-1              14.76  -1.9
  4  1115 Christian Forletta  12 Connetquot-1             14.81  -1.9
  5   848 Dashawn Jackson     12 Roosevelt-1              14.88  -1.9
  6   323 Joe Williams        11 Cicero-NS-1              15.04  -1.9
  7   259 Nick Michalowski    12 Shenendehowa-1           15.19  -1.9
  8   578 Max Gloskey         12 Webster Thomas-1         18.56  -1.9

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 49.97  6/21/2015   Rai Benjamin, Mt. Vernon
 Meet Record: * 51.86  2014        Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   942 Robert Walker       12 Newburgh-1               52.72   2
  2   534 Daniel Rooney       12 McQuaid Jesuit-1         54.50   2
  3  1127 Lawrence Leake      12 Huntington-1             54.53   2
  4   312 Justin Runge        12 Carthage-1               55.31   2
  5  1211 Darius Brusco       12 Franklin Lane-1          55.87   1
  6   842 Stanley Elysee      12 Port Washington1         56.53   2
  7  1327 Randy Pringle       12 Christ The King1         56.98   1
  8   206 Kevin Mitchell      12 Albany HS-1              57.34   2
  9   810 Lorvens Hyppolite   11 Farmingdale-1            58.33   1
 10   648 Anton Kunnas        12 North Tonawanda1         58.82   1
 11   121 Michael Nardelli    11 Lakeland/Panas-1         58.87   1
 12  1009 Jeremiah Von Borst  10 Massena-1                59.67   1
 13   458 Luke Dehart         11 Vestal-1               1:00.74   1
 --   933 My-Kell Farrar      12 Monticello-1               DNS   2
 --   225 Jeremiah House      12 Colonie-1                  DNS   2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 40.73  1993        Franklin
                       Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford
 Meet Record: * 40.90  6/11/2016   South Shore
                       R Kettle, Jr., R Newland, O Garfield, T Westcarr
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sweet Home-1                                          41.36   3
     1) 663 Anthony Williams 11         2) 659 Eric Johnson 11
     3) 661 Thomas Rivera 11            4) 657 Nathaniel Davis 11
  2 South Shore-1                                         41.86   3
     1) 1228 Brandon Smith 9            2) 1226 Garfield Napier 12
     3) 1225 Demoi Brown 10             4) 1229 Keyshon Toussaint 12
  3 JFK-PSAL-1                                            41.88   3
     1) 1217 Chizurum Umunakwe 12       2) 1216 Taje Nelson 12
     3) 1214 Kelly Hernandez 12         4) 1213 Albis Almanzar 12
  4 Rush-Henrietta-1                                      41.90   3
     1) 547 Myles Calhoun 11            2) 548 Lukas D'Alfonso 12
     3) 553 Kobe Lewis 11               4) 545 Anthony Brinson 11
  5 Niagara Falls-1                                       42.12   3
     1) 647 Roshain Wallace 12          2) 646 Tariq Taul 12
     3) 643 Christian Meranto 12        4) 644 Che'Kore Moore 12
  6 Shenendehowa-1                                        42.31   3
     1) 257 Mingrui Liu 10              2) 258 Matthew McLaughlin 12
     3) 255 David Benson 12             4) 259 Nick Michalowski 12
  7 Binghamton-1                                          42.47   2
     1) 404 Brandon Morris 11           2) 401 Antonio Daniels 12
     3) 405 Egypt Page 12               4) 406 Sincere Williamson 12
  8 Nyack-1                                               42.48   2
     1) 134 Raylan Boutin 10            2) 137 Justin Marsland 11
     3) 133 Marc Alexandre 11           4) 135 Dante Brown 12
  9 Saratoga Springs-1                                    42.71   3
     1) 245 Izaias Smith 12             2) 241 Nicholas Cavotta 12
     3) 242 Kirk Francis 9              4) 244 Khaleel Muldrow 11
 10 Brentwood-1                                           42.75   2
     1) 1110 Julio Rodriguez 10         2) 1107 Abdul-Malik Abubakar 12
     3) 1108 Keith Palmer 12            4) 1111 Jelani Stoddard 11
 11 White Plains-1                                        42.91   2
     1) 172 Nate McCants 11             2) 170 Eli Gordon 10
     3) 169 Carl Fisher 11              4) 168 Malik Boyd Postell 12
 12 Christ The King-1                                     42.97   2
     1) 1326 Terrell Jones 12           2) 1327 Randy Pringle 12
     3) 1325 Jaren Ellis 12             4) 1328 Aaron Sanabria 12
 13 Uniondale-1                                           43.22   2
     1) 861 Tishon Dodd-Gray 11         2) 865 Giordano Williams 10
     3) 859 Christopher Borzor 11       4) 860 Jahmal Dennis 12
 14 Syosset-1                                             43.29   1
     1) 856 Scott Mansouri 12           2) 855 Jonathan Louie 11
     3) 854 Jonathan DiSiena 11         4) 857 Michael Stanco 11
 15 Nottingham-1                                          43.38   1
     1) 349 Shaheed Bashar-Dickerson 12 2) 351 Jawill Brown 12
     3) 353 Jason Howard 9              4) 352 Carthell Flowers 12
 16 FDR-1                                                 46.98   1
     1) 905 Jermalley James 11          2) 909 Markese Shelby 12
     3) 908 Sam Prentiss 12             4) 910 Ramasoj Williams 11
 -- Amityville-1                                            DNF   2
     1) 1102 Jowell Dixon 12            2) 1103 Kerron Gonzales 12
     3) 1105 Kalvin O'Neal 12           4) 1104 Terrance Hinds 12
 -- Canisius-1                                               DQ   3  
     1) 1307 Alex Bucznyski 12          2) 1308 Ishmail Fairclough 9
     3) 1311 Paul Woods 11              4) 1310 Joel Nicholas 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 3:11.60  1966        White Plains
 Meet Record: * 3:13.98  2010        Middletown
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newburgh Free Academy-1                             3:14.05   2
     1) 938 Ryler Gould 9               2) 939 Brendon Hanson 11
     3) 941 Stephon Scott 12            4) 942 Robert Walker 12
  2 Cardinal Hayes-1                                    3:15.73   2
     1) 1313 Aaron Banson 12            2) 1312 Christian Anderson 11
     3) 1317 Kristoph Thomas 12         4) 1315 Jose Franco 11
  3 Elmont-1                                            3:16.83   2
     1) 809 Lucas Mathieu 12            2) 807 Malik Johnson 11
     3) 806 Demoni Gilkes 11            4) 805 Damahya Coeur 12
  4 Huntington-1                                        3:17.29   2
     1) 1127 Lawrence Leake 12          2) 1128 Jonathan Smith 10
     3) 1126 Anthony Joseph 8           4) 1125 Kyree Johnson 12
  5 Freeport-1                                          3:17.49   2
     1) 813 Jordan Jackson 10           2) 812 Jaelin Hood 12
     3) 814 Kevon O''Brien Smith 10     4) 811 Jordan Brown 12
  6 Suffern-1                                           3:18.92   2
     1) 163 Myles Solan 12              2) 161 Antony Misko 12
     3) 164 Garrison Williams 12        4) 160 Daniel Hamilton 12
  7 Rush-Henrietta-1                                    3:19.45   1
     1) 549 Aiden Daniels 11            2) 546 Noah Brown 11
     3) 548 Lukas D'Alfonso 12          4) 551 Brandon George 12
  8 Chaminade-1                                         3:20.55   1
     1) 1322 Joseph Reich 12            2) 1323 William Reich 12
     3) 1319 Jack Kenny 12              4) 1320 Kyle Krummenacker 10
  9 Baldwinsville-1                                     3:21.49   1
     1) 303 Tyler Luciano 12            2) 305 Kenny Stehle 12
     3) 307 Evan Vannatta 12            4) 304 Kieran Sheridan 11
 10 Tilden Educational Campus-1                         3:21.59   1
     1) 1238 Godfrey Pollydore 11       2) 1237 Feguy Luc Mangnan 12
     3) 1234 Jaedan George 11           4) 1233 Andre Britton 10
 11 Colonie-1                                           3:23.00   2
     1) 226 Andrew Shaw 11              2) 223 Kyle Garnsey 12
     3) 222 Carlos Brito 10             4) 225 Jeremiah House 12
 12 Corning-1                                           3:23.56   1
     1) 421 Carrington Vaughn 12        2) 415 Andrew Marcellin 12
     3) 419 Alex Spicer 11              4) 409 Isaac Cornfield 11
 13 Sweet Home-1                                        3:25.97   1
     1) 659 Eric Johnson 11             2) 656 David Campbell 12
     3) 660 Chris Nowak 12              4) 657 Nathaniel Davis 11
 14 McQuaid Jesuit-1                                    3:29.09   1
     1) 532 Tim Oberlies 9              2) 533 Andrew Passero 9
     3) 530 Nick Caterisano 12          4) 534 Daniel Rooney 12
 15 Half Hollow Hills West-1                            3:34.59   1
     1) 1122 Jovahn Williamson 12       2) 1119 Nicholas Duchatellier 11
     3) 1118 Alex Brown 11              4) 1117 Tunde Alaketu 12
 -- Albany HS-1                                  DQ   2  3-4 Out of Zone
     1) 202 Jarrell Chaney 12           2) 207 Blaise Umuhuza 11
     3) 206 Kevin Mitchell 12           4) 205 Syeed Holtzclaw 12

Boys Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: # 25-04.75  6/10/2016   Rayvon Grey, Beacon
 Meet Record: * 25-04.75  6/10/2016   Rayvon Grey, Beacon
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1  1125 Kyree Johnson       12 Huntington-1          23-06.50  -1.7     7.17m
     22-03.25(+0.0) 23-06.50(-1.7) PASS(+0.0) 21-09.50(+0.0) PASS      PASS
  2   324 Jeremiah Willis     10 Cicero-NS-1           22-10.50  -1.0     6.97m
     20-10.75(+0.0) 21-03.75(-2.0) 22-10.50(-1.0) 21-11.50(-0.1) 21-05.50(+0.0) 22-09(+0.0)
  3  1203 Aron Cruickshank    11 Erasmus Hall-1        22-09.50  +0.0     6.94m
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-1.0) 21-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 22-09.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4   120 Josias Luctamar     11 Lakeland/Panas-1      22-09.25  +0.0     6.94m
     21-04.50(-1.2) 21-01.75(-0.5) 22-09.25(+0.0) 20-05(-1.7) 20-06.25(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
  5   241 Nicholas Cavotta    12 Saratoga-1            22-05.00  +0.0     6.83m
     21-06.50(-0.8) 15-06(+0.0) 22-05(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 20-11.25(-0.3) 21-08.75(+0.0)
  6   866 Tyler John          12 VS North-1            22-04.00  +0.0     6.80m
     22-04(+0.0) 22-01.75(-1.0) 21-04.25(+0.0) 21-10.25(+0.0) 22-00.50(-0.2) FOUL(1.1)
  7  1103 Kerron Gonzales     12 Amityville-1          22-01.75   0.4     6.75m
     FOUL(-0.1) 22-00.75(+0.0) 22-01.75(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 19-05.50(0.3) FOUL(0.8)
  8   208 Kevon Boucaud       12 Amsterdam-1           22-01.00  -0.5     6.73m
     FOUL(+0.0) 22-01(-0.5) 21-11.25(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 21-06.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)
  9   405 Egypt Page          12 Binghamton-1          21-08.50  +0.0     6.61m
     FOUL(+0.0) 20-02.50(+0.0) 21-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)
 10   179 Rutchlor Lewis      12 Ramapo-1              21-02.00  +0.0     6.45m
     FOUL(-0.4) 20-07.50(-0.8) 21-02(+0.0)
 11   867 Ismail Abdullah     11 VS South-1            20-07.00  -1.3     6.27m
     20-07(-1.3) 20-05.25(+0.0) 20-04.75(1.5)
 12   506 Jayon Frater        12 Brockport-1           20-05.25  -0.1     6.22m
     FOUL(+0.0) 20-05.25(-0.1) FOUL(-0.3)
 13  1307 Alex Bucznyski      12 Canisius-1            20-04.25  +0.0     6.20m
     20-04.25(+0.0) 20-01.75(+0.0) 15-09.75(-1.1)
 14   959 Kesigh Deloatch     12 Warwick Valley-1      20-01.75  -1.6     6.14m
     19-10(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 20-01.75(-1.6)
 15   666 Daniel Sudyn        12 W. Seneca West-1      19-05.50  -1.1     5.93m
     19-05.50(-1.1) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)

Boys Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: # 53-04.25  1978        Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow
 Meet Record: * 50-05.50  1969        Zach Gillan, Peekskill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   324 Jeremiah Willis     10 Cicero-NS-1           46-08.75  -2.2    14.24m
     43-04.75(-1.2) 46-08.75(-2.2) 46-03(-1.2) 45-09(-1.1) 44-05.50(-0.8) PASS
  2   866 Tyler John          12 VS North-1            46-05.50  -1.4    14.16m
     43-02.75(-1.3) 46-05.50(-1.4) 46-02.50(+0.0) 45-01(-0.7) 42-05.50(-1.0) 45-10(-0.8)
  3   959 Kesigh Deloatch     12 Warwick Valley-1      46-00.00  +0.0    14.02m
     FOUL(-1.1) 45-09.75(-0.2) 44-00(-1.1) 46-00(+0.0) 45-02.50(-0.3) 45-11(+0.0)
  4   115 Robert Blue         11 Harrison-1            45-07.00  -0.9    13.89m
     43-08.25(-0.7) 42-03(+0.0) 44-08.25(-0.2) 43-08.50(-0.9) FOUL(-0.5) 45-07(-0.9)
  5   405 Egypt Page          12 Binghamton-1          44-06.75  -1.4    13.58m
     44-06.75(-1.4) 43-03(-2.0) 44-05.75(-1.1) 42-07.50(-0.5) 44-06(+0.0) 44-01.75(-1.0)
  6   506 Jayon Frater        12 Brockport-1           44-05.00  -1.4    13.53m
     43-06(-3.1) 44-05(-1.4) FOUL(-2.7) 42-11.50(-1.5) 42-04.25(-0.4) 44-03.25(-1.5)
  7  1314 Jahsira Dunbar      11 Cardinal Hayes-1      44-02.75  -1.1    13.48m
     43-08(-0.9) 41-09.50(-0.4) 44-02.75(-1.1) 43-04.25(-0.6) 42-08(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2)
  8  1162 Trevor Wilkins      12 William Floyd-1       44-01.25  -0.6    13.44m
     42-03(-3.2) 44-01.25(-0.6) 43-10(-1.1) 43-08.75(-1.0) FOUL(-0.4) 42-10.75(-0.4)
  9   253 Kwaku Ofosu         12 Shaker-1              44-01.25  -1.6    13.44m
     42-11.50(-0.1) 42-03(-1.7) 44-01.25(-1.6) FOUL(-0.3) 43-01.50(-0.1) 41-11(-1.4)
 10   116 Ian Santiago        11 Harrison-1            43-09.75  -2.0    13.35m
     43-09.75(-2.0) 42-06.50(-0.7) 42-08.50(-0.6)
 11   666 Daniel Sudyn        12 W. Seneca West-1      42-10.50  -0.6    13.06m
     42-10.50(-0.6) 42-01.50(-2.2) FOUL(-0.6)
 12   818 Kevin Nalisa        11 Lawrence-1            42-10.50  -0.4    13.06m
     41-05.50(+0.0) 42-10.50(-0.4) 42-00.75(-1.6)
 13  1202 Kessawn Abraham     11 Erasmus Hall-1        42-08.25  -1.6    13.01m
     40-11(-0.4) 41-00.50(-1.7) 42-08.25(-1.6)

Boys Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 68-11.75  2007        Walter Henning, St. Anthony's
 Meet Record: *    67-03  2014        Benjamin Bonhurst, Smithtown West
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1  1131 Dan Byrne           12 Kings Park-1          60-00.25     18.29m
      55-06.25  57-04.50  56-00  60-00.25  55-08.50  FOUL
  2  1146 Chris Fasano        12 Sachem North-1        56-09.25     17.30m
      FOUL  46-03  54-04.25  FOUL  FOUL  56-09.25
  3   129 Jordan Forrest      10 New Rochelle-1        56-02.00     17.11m
      FOUL  FOUL  56-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   634 Jon Surdej          10 Lancaster-1           55-07.75     16.96m
      52-07.50  FOUL  54-05.25  FOUL  53-11.25  55-07.75
  5   350 Jaleel Berry        12 Nottingham-1          53-09.25     16.38m
      52-00.25  51-00.25  53-09.25  53-04.25  52-06  53-07
  6   669 Mark Thomas         12 Wmsvl. South-1        52-07.75     16.04m
      49-05  49-07  52-07.75  50-06.25  FOUL  52-03.25
  7   210 Elijah Washington   12 Ballston Spa-1        52-06.50     16.01m
      48-03.75  51-01.25  46-07.50  50-06.50  49-10  52-06.50
  8   555 Andrew Palermo      11 Spencerport-1         51-01.25     15.57m
      48-06.50  FOUL  51-01.25  FOUL  FOUL  49-11.25
  9  1331 William Stouges     11 Holy Trinity-1        50-07.00     15.41m
      48-11.50  49-11.75  50-07
 10  1212 Chisom Enekwechi    12 Jamaica-1             46-01.00     14.04m
      FOUL  46-01  FOUL
 11   423 Dan Fedor           11 Elmira-1              45-06.25     13.87m
      45-06.25  45-01.75  FOUL
 12   833 Steven Urli         12 Massapequa-1          45-05.25     13.84m
      FOUL  FOUL  45-05.25
 13   929 Tom Reiser          12 Minisink Valley1      44-09.75     13.65m
      42-00.75  44-09.75  44-09

Boys Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 202-09  1991        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna
 Meet Record: * 187-09  1985        Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1   633 Paul Kemsley        12 Lancaster-1             180-00     54.86m
      174-10  169-00  180-00  174-01  170-08  FOUL
  2   367 Evan Tuthill        12 West Genesee-1          156-05     47.67m
      150-09  151-02  156-05  FOUL  128-05  150-09
  3   209 James Cocca         10 Averill Park-1          155-10     47.49m
      152-07  FOUL  151-10  153-00  143-03  155-10
  4   831 Kevin Cetin         11 Massapequa-1            155-08     47.44m
      144-08  141-01  149-11  150-04  FOUL  155-08
  5   840 Danny Diaz          12 New Hyde Par-1          155-05     47.37m
      FOUL  140-07  155-05  112-01  143-08  148-03
  6   554 Jake McPherson      11 Rush-Henrietta-1        149-11     45.69m
      FOUL  119-11  149-11  FOUL  138-01  142-08
  7   153 Cliventz Alexis     12 Ramapo-1                149-06     45.56m
      148-09  FOUL  126-11  FOUL  FOUL  149-06
  8  1204 Anaanjan Talukdar   11 Forest Hills-1          144-01     43.91m
      144-01  138-08  123-04  135-11  127-04  131-07
  9  1146 Chris Fasano        12 Sachem North-1          141-11     43.25m
      FOUL  109-06  141-11
 10   423 Dan Fedor           11 Elmira-1                140-07     42.84m
      140-07  FOUL  132-02
 11  1338 Tyler Doty          10 St. Joe's Buf.-1        139-10     42.62m
      139-10  130-03  130-03
 12   131 Joel Guichardo      12 North Rockland-1        137-00     41.75m
      137-00  FOUL  109-03
 13  1114 Andy Suarez         12 Comsewogue-1            123-05     37.61m
      123-05  FOUL  FOUL
 14   926 Joshua Yovella      12 Kingston-1              108-08     33.12m
      FOUL  108-08  FOUL

Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific
 Meet Record: * 10.61  2004        Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   952 Kabongo Barry       12 Spackenkill-2            10.71Q  0.1  2
  2   139 Jaheim Jones        10 Lourdes-2                10.90Q -1.5  1
  3   641 Jalin Cooper        11 Medina-2                 11.30Q -2.5  3
  4   439 Zack Race           11 Norwich-2                10.93Q  0.1  2
  5  1303 D'Andre Barriffe    11 Bshp Loughlin-2          11.07Q -1.5  1
  6   827 Amari Reyes         12 Malverne-2               11.46Q -2.5  3
  7  1420 Marshall Richardso  11 York Prep-2              11.27q -1.5  1
  8   635 Michael Allender    11 Lew-Port-2               11.28q  0.1  2
  9   712 Marcus Baisi        11 Saranac-2                11.41   0.1  2
 10   201 Cameron Fearn       10 Albany Academy-2         11.44  -1.5  1
 11   462 Dante Kimbrough     11 Windsor-2                11.45   0.1  2
 12   576 Nicholas Yankloski  12 Wayne-2                  11.48  -1.5  1
 13   520 Joshua McCleary     11 Greece Olympia-2         11.51  -2.5  3
 14   252 Ian Luhmann         12 Schuylerville-2          11.55  -2.5  3
 15  1016 Bedros Janoyan      11 Potsdam-2                11.56   0.1  2
 16   101 Lavonno Mitchell J  10 Albertus Mag-2           11.58  -1.5  1
 17   339 Nicholas Draught    12 IHC-2                    11.59   0.1  2  11.583
 18   331 Joe Streeter        11 Frankfort-2              11.59  -1.5  1  11.586
 19  1164 Jefferson Fontaine  12 Wyandanch-2              11.79  -2.5  3
 20  1339 Daquan Hunt         12 St.Mary's Lan.-2         11.81  -2.5  3

Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: # 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific
 Meet Record: * 10.61  2004        Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   139 Jaheim Jones        10 Lourdes-2                10.97  -2.7
  2   952 Kabongo Barry       12 Spackenkill-2            11.04  -2.7
  3   439 Zack Race           11 Norwich-2                11.13  -2.7
  4  1303 D'Andre Barriffe    11 Bshp Loughlin-2          11.15  -2.7
  5   641 Jalin Cooper        11 Medina-2                 11.45  -2.7
  6   635 Michael Allender    11 Lew-Port-2               11.47  -2.7
  7   827 Amari Reyes         12 Malverne-2               11.49  -2.7
  8  1420 Marshall Richardso  11 York Prep-2              11.60  -2.7

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1303 D'Andre Barriffe    11 Bshp Loughlin-2          21.87Q -1.9  2
  2   139 Jaheim Jones        10 Lourdes-2                22.01Q -0.5  1
  3   439 Zack Race           11 Norwich-2                22.05Q -4.0  3  22.046
  4   952 Kabongo Barry       12 Spackenkill-2            22.05Q -4.0  3  22.048
  5   605 Christian Snell     11 Alden-2                  22.50Q -0.5  1
  6   641 Jalin Cooper        11 Medina-2                 22.52Q -1.9  2
  7   347 Logan Burrows       12 Mexico-2                 22.62q -1.9  2
  8  1164 Jefferson Fontaine  12 Wyandanch-2              22.83q -4.0  3
  9   252 Ian Luhmann         12 Schuylerville-2          22.88  -4.0  3
 10   564 Anthony Smith       12 UPrep Roch.-2            22.93  -0.5  1
 11   451 Austin Grunder      12 Trumansburg-2            23.01  -1.9  2
 12  1420 Marshall Richardso  11 York Prep-2              23.07  -4.0  3
 13  1016 Bedros Janoyan      11 Potsdam-2                23.19  -4.0  3
 14   102 Jaren Scott         12 Hamilton-2               23.31  -0.5  1
 15   539 Brad Misiak         12 ND-Batavia-2             23.35  -0.5  1
 16   712 Marcus Baisi        11 Saranac-2                23.57  -1.9  2
 17   803 Cesar Villlegas     11 Carle Place-2            25.31  -1.9  2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: # 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1303 D'Andre Barriffe    11 Bshp Loughlin-2          21.71  -2.4
  2   139 Jaheim Jones        10 Lourdes-2                21.77  -2.4
  3   439 Zack Race           11 Norwich-2                21.85  -2.4
  4   641 Jalin Cooper        11 Medina-2                 22.38  -2.4
  5   605 Christian Snell     11 Alden-2                  22.57  -2.4
  6   347 Logan Burrows       12 Mexico-2                 22.89  -2.4
  7  1164 Jefferson Fontaine  12 Wyandanch-2              23.06  -2.4
 --   952 Kabongo Barry       12 Spackenkill-2              DNF  -2.4

Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 45.93  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh
 Meet Record: * 46.40  6/12/2015   Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1402 Onye Ohia-Enyia     11 Hackley-2                47.38   2
  2   829 Maurice Teachey Jr  12 Malverne-2               48.47   2
  3  1305 Brian Strachn       11 Bshp Loughlin-2          49.04   2
  4   119 Thomas Wilson       11 Pearl River-2            49.72   2
  5   430 Neil Casimir        12 Johnson City-2           49.89   2
  6   221 Alex Hitchcock      12 Cobleskill-2             49.96   2
  7   429 Sam Carter          11 Johnson City-2           50.26   2
  8   366 Riley Spingler      11 Weedsport-2              50.43   1
  9   502 Michael Salvati     12 Avon-2                   51.24   1
 10   935 Tajay Pearce        12 New Paltz-2              51.58   1
 11   608 Seth Conner         11 Cheektowaga-2            51.82   2
 12   720 Rory Patterson      11 Saranac-2                52.12   1
 13  1012 Will Livernois      11 Norwood-Norfolk2         52.65   1
 14  1134 Kevin Kelly         12 Mount Sinai-2            52.90   1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach
 Meet Record: * 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   955 Michael Mullally    11 Sullivan West-2          14.63Q -1.1  1
  2  1003 Jordan Kane         12 Franklin Acad.-2         15.19Q -3.0  2
  3   834 Andrew Ariza        12 Mineola-2                15.21Q -3.0  2
  4   333 Eddie Callahan      11 Holland Patent-2         15.25Q -1.1  1
  5   525 Harrison Shashaty   11 Honeoye Falls-2          15.56q -1.1  1
  6   442 Andy Fudala         12 Odessa-Montour-2         15.72q -1.1  1
  7  1135 Kenneth Wei         10 Mount Sinai-2            15.87q -3.0  2
  8   630 Shevaughn Allen     11 JFK-Cheektowaga2         15.96q -3.0  2
  9  1404 Benjamin Bogner     11 Poly Prep-2              16.09  -1.1  1
 10   267 Shane Hotaling      12 Taconic Hills-2          16.17  -3.0  2
 11   127 Jamel Okere         12 Nanuet-2                 16.19  -1.1  1
 12   718 Luke Maye           10 Saranac-2                16.47  -3.0  2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: # 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach
 Meet Record: * 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   955 Michael Mullally    11 Sullivan West-2          14.60  -3.4
  2  1003 Jordan Kane         12 Franklin Acad.-2         15.11  -3.4
  3   333 Eddie Callahan      11 Holland Patent-2         15.21  -3.4
  4   834 Andrew Ariza        12 Mineola-2                15.32  -3.4
  5  1135 Kenneth Wei         10 Mount Sinai-2            15.67  -3.4
  6   525 Harrison Shashaty   11 Honeoye Falls-2          15.84  -3.4
  7   630 Shevaughn Allen     11 JFK-Cheektowaga2         16.01  -3.4
  8   442 Andy Fudala         12 Odessa-Montour-2         16.06  -3.4

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 49.97  6/21/2015   Rai Benjamin, Mt. Vernon
 Meet Record: * 51.86  2014        Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   955 Michael Mullally    11 Sullivan West-2          53.43   2
  2   575 Jacob Schmid        11 Wayne-2                  55.24   2
  3   250 Easton Reagan       12 Schalmont-2              55.39   2
  4   934 Blake Olsen         12 New Paltz-2              56.03   2
  5   834 Andrew Ariza        12 Mineola-2                56.86   2
  6   450 Jonny Polo Rankin   12 Tioga-2                  57.38   2
  7   718 Luke Maye           10 Saranac-2                57.44   1
  8  1418 Mahlon Sorensen     11 Trinity School-2         57.85   1
  9   655 Jake Thorp          12 Southwestern-2           58.09   2
 10   333 Eddie Callahan      11 Holland Patent-2         58.58   1
 11   142 Ben Muro            12 Pawling-2                59.05   1
 12  1008 Jared Walker        12 Gouverneur-2           1:01.36   1
 13  1130 Zachary Stickelman  10 John Glenn-2           1:01.58   1
 14   118 Griffin Knapp       12 Irvington-2            1:03.16   2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 40.73  1993        Franklin
                       Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford
 Meet Record: * 40.90  6/11/2016   South Shore
                       R Kettle, Jr., R Newland, O Garfield, T Westcarr
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 UPrep Rochester-2                                     43.17   2
     1) 564 Anthony Smith 12            2) 561 Elijah Manigualt 12
     3) 558 Cascius Facen 10            4) 563 Fonati Merriam 11
  2 Norwich-2                                             43.48   2
     1) 436 David Berger 9              2) 439 Zack Race 11
     3) 441 Ky Sawn Veale 12            4) 437 Eric Conant 10
  3 Alden-2                                               43.70   2
     1) 605 Christian Snell 11          2) 602 Alex Leigh 11
     3) 604 Colin Skowronski 10         4) 603 Riley Pastuszynski 11
  4 Saranac-2                                             43.94   2
     1) 720 Rory Patterson 11           2) 712 Marcus Baisi 11
     3) 719 Shayne O'Neill 10           4) 715 Eric Delutis 12
  5 Rye Country Day-2                                     44.04   2
     1) 1413 Cullen Coleman 9           2) 1412 Cameron Coleman 10
     3) 1416 Julian Martelly 10         4) 1414 Daniel de Leon 11
  6 James I. O'Neill-2                                    44.14   2  44.134
     1) 916 Asher Spain 9               2) 917 Josiah Spain 11
     3) 912 Larry Dunn 11               4) 914 Ethan Penner 12
  7 Woodlands-2                                           44.14   1  44.140
     1) 173 Kahjuan Chandler 10         2) 174 Joshua Holmes 10
     3) 175 Kwame Maxwell 12            4) 177 Christan Watson 10
  8 Broadalbin-Perth-2                                    44.38   1
     1) 213 Zach Johnson 11             2) 215 Ivan Roberts 9
     3) 217 Chris Wagner 11             4) 211 Jacob Bunker 12
  9 Wayne-2                                               44.48   2
     1) 576 Nicholas Yankloski 12       2) 572 Abraham Arellano 12
     3) 575 Jacob Schmid 11             4) 574 Connor Lawson 12
 10 Franklin Academy-2                                    44.49   1
     1) 1005 Josh Paquin 11             2) 1002 Will Bilow 11
     3) 1003 Jordan Kane 12             4) 1006 Brandon Parent 12
 11 Cazenovia-2                                           45.05   1
     1) 316 James Pavelchak 10          2) 315 Sean Mcpherson 12
     3) 317 Elijah Wellington-Harper 10 4) 313 Alec Boone 12
 12 Wyandanch-2                                           45.55   1
     1) 1164 Jefferson Fontaine 12      2) 1169 Dabein Walker 12
     3) 1167 Khristian Paschall 11      4) 1163 Eric Dennis 10
 13 Locust Valley-2                                       45.92   1
     1) 821 John Kasday 10              2) 819 Vincent Alesi 10
     3) 824 Adam Magana 11              4) 823 Cole Madden 12
 14 Cheektowaga-2                                         49.36   2
     1) 608 Seth Conner 11              2) 611 Kyle Krzanowicz 12
     3) 607 Eric Bartnik 12             4) 609 Jalen Hawkins 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 3:11.60  1966        White Plains
 Meet Record: * 3:13.98  2010        Middletown
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pearl River-2                                       3:24.51   2
     1) 146 Nick Malfitano 10           2) 149 Joseph Metcalfe 12
     3) 144 Brian Flaherty 11           4) 151 Tom Wilson 11
  2 Malverne-2                                          3:24.70   2
     1) 828 Rashard Teachey 9           2) 825 Donovan Ishmael 10
     3) 827 Amari Reyes 12              4) 829 Maurice Teachey Jr 12
  3 Poly Prep-2                                         3:25.09   2
     1) 1409 Derrick Simmons 11         2) 1407 Julien Hinz 11
     3) 1408 Quinn Lansill 9            4) 1406 Stephen Chin 12
  4 UPrep Rochester-2                                   3:27.53   2
     1) 559 Keshawn Jones 11            2) 564 Anthony Smith 12
     3) 556 James Barnes 12             4) 560 Tyshawn Jones 11
  5 Our Lady of Lourdes-2                               3:28.98   2
     1) 138 Kenneth Barrett 11          2) 139 Jaheim Jones 10
     3) 140 Alexander Scotto 12         4) 141 Will Whelan 12
  6 Schalmont-2                                         3:29.82   2
     1) 248 Francisco Beltran 10        2) 247 Antonio Beltran 10
     3) 249 Hunter Fallat 10            4) 250 Easton Reagan 12
  7 Saranac-2                                           3:30.00   1
     1) 713 Tyler Blair 12              2) 718 Luke Maye 10
     3) 712 Marcus Baisi 11             4) 720 Rory Patterson 11
  8 Rondout Valley-2                                    3:30.18   1
     1) 951 Riley Tompkins 11           2) 950 Brandon Stevens 12
     3) 949 Jared Stauss 12             4) 947 Will Hoffstatter 12
  9 Phoenix-2                                           3:31.26   1
     1) 362 Jacob Marr 11               2) 359 John Garofalo 12
     3) 358 Eli Clark 12                4) 357 Bryce Byrns 12
 10 Johnson City-2                                      3:32.55   2
     1) 430 Neil Casimir 12             2) 431 Minh Chau 12
     3) 432 Robert Fox 11               4) 429 Sam Carter 11
 11 Southampton-2                                       3:36.02   1
     1) 1156 Christian Oakley 12        2) 1153 Trevon Jenkins 11
     3) 1154 Patrick Maloney 11         4) 1152 Spencer Crough 12
 12 Cheektowaga-2                                       3:36.31   2
     1) 607 Eric Bartnik 12             2) 611 Kyle Krzanowicz 12
     3) 606 Steven Austin 12            4) 608 Seth Conner 11
 13 Norwood-Norfolk-2                                   3:42.62   1
     1) 1014 Brodie Molnar 9            2) 1011 Riley Haas 11
     3) 1015 Troy Sweeney 11            4) 1012 Will Livernois 11

Boys Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: # 25-04.75  6/10/2016   Rayvon Grey, Beacon
 Meet Record: * 25-04.75  6/10/2016   Rayvon Grey, Beacon
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   520 Joshua McCleary     11 Greece Olympia-2      22-01.50  -1.9     6.74m
     21-07.25(-1.0) 22-01(+0.0) PASS      18-04(-0.5) 22-01.50(-1.9) 20-10.25(-1.1)
  2   508 Brandon Burke       12 Byron-Bergen-2        21-08.25  -1.2     6.61m
     21-01(0.4) 21-00.50(-0.8) 21-08.25(-1.2) 21-02.75(-0.2) 20-05.50(-0.8) FOUL
  3  1169 Dabein Walker       12 Wyandanch-2           21-03.50   0.3     6.48m
     20-09.75(1.2) 21-01(-1.2) 21-00.75(+0.0) 21-00.75(0.8) 20-10.25(-2.3) 21-03.50(0.3)
  4  1157 Sebestian Pereira   11 Southampton-2         20-10.50  -0.3     6.36m
     20-10.50(-0.3) FOUL      19-07.25(+0.0) FOUL      20-07.75(+0.0) 16-03(-0.5)
  5   166 Ethan Bartlett      11 Valhalla-2            20-10.25  +0.0     6.35m
     19-08.75(-1.7) FOUL      20-10.25(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL
  6   715 Eric Delutis        12 Saranac-2             20-06.00   0.1     6.24m
     19-01.50(-0.8) 19-08.25(-0.3) 20-06(0.1) 19-00(0.1) 19-09.25(-0.8) 19-05.50(+0.0)
  7   630 Shevaughn Allen     11 JFK-Cheektowaga2      20-06.00  -1.4     6.24m
     17-10.25(+0.0) 20-06(-1.4) 19-07.75(-2.3) 19-06.50(-0.2) 19-07.50(+0.0) 18-11.25(-1.9)
  8   366 Riley Spingler      11 Weedsport-2           20-05.25  -0.9     6.22m
     20-05.25(-0.9) 19-06.25(0.5) 19-10.25(+0.0) 20-03.25(-0.6) 19-11.50(-0.4) 20-03(0.1)
  9   360 Jake Hart           12 Phoenix-2             20-05.00  +0.0     6.22m
     17-03.50(-0.3) 19-07.50(-1.3) 20-05(+0.0)
 10  1002 Will Bilow          11 Franklin Acad.-2      20-04.75  +0.0     6.21m
     FOUL      20-04.75(+0.0) 19-05.75(0.1)
 11   452 Josiah Lopez        10 Trumansburg-2         20-03.00  -0.7     6.17m
     20-03(-0.7) 19-10.50(0.3) FOUL
 12   267 Shane Hotaling      12 Taconic Hills-2       20-01.75  -0.4     6.14m
     18-09.50(0.2) FOUL      20-01.75(-0.4)
 13   869 Steven John         12 Wheatley-2            19-08.00  +0.0     5.99m
     19-05.50(0.3) 19-08(+0.0) FOUL
 14   944 Dylan Lawless       12 Pine Plains-2         18-11.50  -0.6     5.77m
     18-10.75(-0.4) 18-11.50(-0.6) FOUL
 15  1401 Joshua Ye            9 Columbia Grmr.-2      18-01.25  -0.6     5.51m
     17-07(0.7) 18-01.25(-0.6) 17-07.50(-0.1)
 --   611 Kyle Krzanowicz     12 Cheektowaga-2              DNS   NWI

Boys Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: # 53-04.25  1978        Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow
 Meet Record: * 50-05.50  1969        Zach Gillan, Peekskill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   630 Shevaughn Allen     11 JFK-Cheektowaga2      47-00.25  -0.2    14.33m
     45-07(-1.4) 46-08(+0.0) 47-00.25(-0.2) 46-02(-1.3) 44-01(-2.6) PASS
  2   508 Brandon Burke       12 Byron-Bergen-2        46-08.00  -0.1    14.22m
     46-08(-0.1) 45-09.25(-1.4) 45-08.50(-0.4) 40-08.25(-0.8) 46-05.50(-1.6) 45-10(-0.3)
  3   563 Fonati Merriam      11 UPrep Roch.-2         44-02.00  +0.0    13.46m
     44-02(+0.0) 41-03.75(-0.9) 40-08(-0.8) FOUL(-1.7) 41-10.50(-2.1) PASS
  4   166 Ethan Bartlett      11 Valhalla-2            43-10.75  -1.7    13.37m
     43-10.75(-1.7) 43-04.75(-1.6) 42-08.50(+0.0) 43-04(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 41-09.50(-1.7)
  5   267 Shane Hotaling      12 Taconic Hills-2       43-08.25  -1.9    13.31m
     41-11.50(+0.0) 42-02.50(+0.0) 43-08.25(-1.9) 42-10.25(-0.9) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-2.5)
  6   181 Orlando Clarke      11 Valhalla-2            42-09.75  -1.7    13.04m
     42-09.75(-1.7) 42-02.50(-0.1) FOUL(-1.1) 41-04.25(-0.1) 40-04.75(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2)
  7  1169 Dabein Walker       12 Wyandanch-2           42-06.00  +0.0    12.95m
     40-06.50(+0.0) 42-06(+0.0) 41-05.25(-0.4) FOUL(-1.7) 41-02.50(+0.0) 40-11.50(-0.7)
  8   321 Jacob Slaughter     11 Central Valley-2      42-04.50  +0.0    12.91m
     40-00(+0.0) 41-05.25(+0.0) 42-00.50(+0.0) 38-11.50(-1.7) 42-04.50(+0.0) 41-07.75(-2.0)
  9   454 Jacob Haqq           9 Unatego-2             41-11.50  +0.0    12.78m
     41-05.75(+0.0) 40-07.25(-1.6) 41-11.50(+0.0)
 10   868 Chris Jean Louis    11 W. Hempstead-2        41-06.50  -0.7    12.66m
     41-01(-1.2) 41-06.50(-0.7) 39-00(-1.0)
 11   912 Larry Dunn          11 James O'Neill-2       41-00.75  -1.4    12.51m
     39-10.50(-0.1) 37-07(-1.1) 41-00.75(-1.4)
 12   707 Joe Gonzalez-Lyon   10 Plattsburgh-2         40-09.25  -0.1    12.42m
     39-02.25(+0.0) 39-10(-1.7) 40-09.25(-0.1)
 13  1002 Will Bilow          11 Franklin Acad.-2      40-09.00  -0.4    12.42m
     39-06.75(-0.7) FOUL(-2.6) 40-09(-0.4)
 14  1403 Russell Rohan       10 LI Lutheran-2         38-10.25  -1.7    11.84m
     38-00(-0.7) 38-07(-1.3) 38-10.25(-1.7)

Boys Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 68-11.75  2007        Walter Henning, St. Anthony's
 Meet Record: *    67-03  2014        Benjamin Bonhurst, Smithtown West
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1   112 Jack Zimmerman      12 Briarcliff-2          57-10.50     17.64m
      53-04  57-10.50  56-10.75  55-00.50  57-10  FOUL
  2   212 Jeff Derwin         12 Broadalbin-2          55-06.75     16.93m
      51-03  FOUL  54-08.25  52-09  FOUL  55-06.75
  3   365 Logan Wendt         12 VVS-2                 52-02.50     15.91m
      50-04.75  FOUL  52-02.50  49-03  49-08  FOUL
  4   309 Cyrille Greasley    12 Camden-2              51-11.75     15.84m
      50-06.50  48-03.50  51-11.75  51-08  50-11  48-09.50
  5   449 Collin Karl         12 Sidney-2              51-04.00     15.64m
      48-08.25  49-09.75  50-06  51-04  50-09.75  48-05.50
  6  1112 Anthony Alves       12 Center Moriches2      51-03.50     15.63m
      51-03.50  48-03.25  45-11.50  47-07.75  48-00  46-04.25
  7   610 Art Jordan          11 Cheektowaga-2         50-10.00     15.49m
      43-03.25  48-05.50  50-06.50  47-05.25  44-07.50  50-10
  8  1017 Adam Parker         11 Potsdam-2             50-07.25     15.42m
      48-06.75  49-10  50-07.25  47-03.50  48-01  44-02.25
  9   922 Mark Przybocki      11 John S. Burke-2       49-02.75     15.00m
      49-00.25  49-02.75  FOUL
 10   455 Jacob Morrison      12 Unatego-2             48-11.25     14.91m
      48-11.25  FOUL  47-09
 11   501 Mitchell Chudzik    12 Attica-2              46-02.25     14.07m
      46-02.25  FOUL  45-10.25
 12   709 Sean Lincoln        11 Saranac Lake-2        45-04.50     13.83m
      FOUL  FOUL  45-04.50
 13   820 David Fernandez     11 Locust Valley-2       42-05.50     12.94m
      42-05.50  40-08.25  FOUL

Boys Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 202-09  1991        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna
 Meet Record: * 187-09  1985        Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1   212 Jeff Derwin         12 Broadalbin-2            172-05     52.55m
      166-10  168-11  FOUL  172-05  FOUL  170-03
  2   112 Jack Zimmerman      12 Briarcliff-2            161-10     49.32m
      154-07  154-09  161-10  160-05  141-07  FOUL
  3   540 Kilian Lewis        12 Pembroke-2              159-08     48.66m
      159-08  155-07  158-08  156-10  158-11  155-08
  4   542 Edwi Rojo-Altamira  12 Perry-2                 157-10     48.10m
      156-11  154-05  157-10  150-00  146-05  150-02
  5   218 Mikey Hartlieb      12 Canajoharie-2           157-07     48.03m
      143-11  144-01  151-10  156-02  142-04  157-07
  6   628 Dylan Perlino       12 Holland-2               153-03     46.71m
      153-03  125-06  144-04  FOUL  144-11  135-01
  7   449 Collin Karl         12 Sidney-2                145-05     44.32m
      FOUL  145-05  138-02  132-11  130-07  140-11
  8   364 Chase Corcoran      12 Skaneateles-2           145-01     44.22m
      130-00  143-05  FOUL  145-01  FOUL  FOUL
  9   143 Patrick Doyle       12 Pearl River-2           136-09     41.68m
      136-01  136-06  136-09
 10  1165 Maurece Miller      12 Wyandanch-2             136-04     41.55m
      130-00  136-04  122-00
 11   710 David Sullivan      12 Saranac Lake-2          124-09     38.02m
      FOUL  113-05  124-09
 12   455 Jacob Morrison      12 Unatego-2               123-04     37.59m
      FOUL  121-03  123-04
 13   852 Andrew Saulpaugh    12 Seaford-2               119-08     36.47m
      119-08  115-04  FOUL
 14  1017 Adam Parker         11 Potsdam-2               103-10     31.64m
      FOUL  FOUL  103-10
 --   631 Sean Mcgee          11 JFK-Cheektowaga2          FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --   301 Takota Jacobson     12 APW-2                     FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --   902 Mathius Martin      12 Dover-2                   FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific
 Meet Record: * 10.61  2004        Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1161 Nigel Green         12 William Floyd-1          10.80  -1.8  10
  2  1232 Carlon Hosten       11 Taft EC-1                10.85  -1.8   8
  3   535 Noah Williams       12 McQuaid Jesuit-1         10.87  -1.8   6    10.865
  4   139 Jaheim Jones        10 Lourdes-2                10.87  -1.8   4    10.869
  5   859 Christopher Borzor  11 Uniondale-1              10.94  -1.8   2
  6  1224 Kevin Fullerton     12 Riverdale/King-1         11.06  -1.8   1
  7   439 Zack Race           11 Norwich-2                11.16  -1.8
 --   952 Kabongo Barry       12 Spackenkill-2              DNS  -1.8

Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   657 Nathaniel Davis     11 Sweet Home-1             21.55  -1.9  10
  2   535 Noah Williams       12 McQuaid Jesuit-1         21.56  -1.9   8
  3  1232 Carlon Hosten       11 Taft EC-1                21.57  -1.9   6
  4  1161 Nigel Green         12 William Floyd-1          21.68  -1.9   4
  5  1303 D'Andre Barriffe    11 Bshp Loughlin-2          21.92  -1.9   2
  6   139 Jaheim Jones        10 Lourdes-2                22.09  -1.9   1
  7   859 Christopher Borzor  11 Uniondale-1              22.12  -1.9
  8   439 Zack Race           11 Norwich-2                22.30  -1.9

Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 45.93  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh
 Meet Record: * 46.40  6/12/2015   Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1125 Kyree Johnson       12 Huntington-1             46.88   10
  2  1402 Onye Ohia-Enyia     11 Hackley-2                46.95    8
  3  1122 Jovahn Williamson   12 HHH West-1               46.96    6
  4   805 Damahya Coeur       12 Elmont-1                 48.13    4
  5   163 Myles Solan         12 Suffern-1                48.46    2
  6   638 Treston White       12 Lockport-1               48.60    1
  7   932 Mathew Morales      12 Monroe-Woodbury1         48.71
  8   829 Maurice Teachey Jr  12 Malverne-2               49.44

Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 1:48.56  1983        Jeff Van Wie, Suffern
 Meet Record: * 1:50.33  6/4/2004    Dominic Luka, Tully
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   511 Ben Bulkeley        11 Fairport-1             1:50.96   3  10
  2   957 Richard Samuels     12 Wallkill-1             1:52.14   3   8
  3   235 Noah Tindale        10 Guilderland-1          1:52.90   3   6
  4   460 Patrick Hazlitt     12 Watkins Glen-2         1:53.79   3   4
  5   637 Connor Doran        12 Lockport-1             1:54.67   3   2
  6  1335 Mason Gatewood      11 St. Anthony's-1        1:54.86   3   1
  7  1123 Nick Crociata       11 Hauppauge-1            1:54.96   2
  8   846 Aaron Siff-Scherr   12 Port Washington1       1:55.04   3
  9  1407 Julien Hinz         11 Poly Prep-2            1:55.26   2
 10   113 Alex Rizzo          10 Bronxville-2           1:55.53   2
 11   248 Francisco Beltran   10 Schalmont-2            1:55.91   2
 12   341 Tyler Godin         12 Indian River-1         1:56.00   2
 13   954 Ayden Gann          12 Sullivan West-2        1:56.01   3
 14   566 Nico Bellavia       11 Victor -1              1:57.14   1
 15   117 Ryan Jendzejec      12 Horace Greeley-1       1:57.70   3
 16   448 Clayton Wolfe       12 Owego-Apalachin2       1:58.05   2
 17   425 Jake Avery          12 Ithaca-1               1:58.85   1
 18  1231 William Cuthbertso  11 Susan Wagner-1         1:58.97   1
 19   523 Liam Lyle           12 Honeoye Falls-2        1:59.24   1
 20  1304 Matthew Nieves      12 Bshp Loughlin-2        1:59.27   2
 21   310 Adam VanValkenburg  12 Canastota-2            2:01.27   1
 22   103 Zach Wachs          11 Ardsley-2              2:01.59   2
 23  1152 Spencer Crough      12 Southampton-2          2:02.95   1
 24   671 Trey Rees           12 Wilson-2               2:04.81   2
 25   701 Everett Sapp        12 Beekmantown-2          2:07.00   1
 26   802 Nate Armstrong      12 Carle Place-2          2:09.86   1
 --  1012 Will Livernois      11 Norwood-Norfolk2           DNF   1

Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 4:02.7h  1973        Matt Centrowitz, Power Memorial
 Meet Record: * 4:05.24  2012        Nick Ryan, Fayetteville Manlius
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   416 Kevin Moshier       12 Corning-1              4:12.81   2  10
  2  1148 Christopher Tibbet  12 Sachem North-1         4:13.14   2   8
  3  1335 Mason Gatewood      11 St. Anthony's-1        4:13.84   2   6
  4  1417 Aidan Ryan          12 Trinity School-2       4:14.90   2   4
  5   505 Paul Dellinger      12 Brighton-1             4:16.28   2   2
  6   150 Matt Politis        11 Pearl River-2          4:16.32   2   1
  7   329 Patrick Perry       12 Fay.-Manlius-1         4:20.29   2
  8   235 Noah Tindale        10 Guilderland-1          4:20.93   2
  9   966 Tom Quinn           12 Washingtonville1       4:21.18   2
 10   434 Matt Goyden         12 Maine-Endwell-2        4:22.18   1
 11   928 Jamie Granata       11 Minisink Valley1       4:22.97   1
 12   308 Connor Demo         11 Beaver River-2         4:23.98   1
 13   111 Ryan Gallagher      12 Briarcliff-2           4:24.12   2
 14   954 Ayden Gann          12 Sullivan West-2        4:24.35   1
 15   248 Francisco Beltran   10 Schalmont-2            4:25.07   1
 16  1145 Sam Walker          11 Port Jefferson-2       4:25.42   1
 17  1222 Ermiyas Harper      10 Midwood-1              4:25.88   2
 18   640 Michael Peppy       11 Maple Grove-2          4:26.34   1
 19   132 Patrick Tuohy       11 North Rockland-1       4:28.37   1
 20   537 Jeremiah Carnicell  11 Mynderse Acad-2        4:29.17   1
 21   422 Matt Karee          12 Elmira ND-2            4:29.58   1
 22  1001 Darren Ricalton     12 Canton-2               4:30.73   1
 23   722 Caleb Moore         11 Seton Platt.-2         4:31.26   1
 24   660 Chris Nowak         12 Sweet Home-1           4:32.97   2
 25   850 Jason Linzer         9 Seaford-2              4:37.02   1
 26   858 Peter Zimbalist     12 Syosset-1              4:41.77   2
 --   229 Chris Hughes        11 Glens Falls-2              DNS   1

Boys 3200 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 8:42.92  5/8/2015    Mike Brannigan, Northport
 Meet Record: * 8:52.42  6/10/2016   Ben Petrella, Liverpool
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   416 Kevin Moshier       12 Corning-1              9:11.34   2  10
  2   111 Ryan Gallagher      12 Briarcliff-2           9:13.57   2   8
  3   155 Greg Fusco          11 Somers-1               9:13.97   2   6
  4  1137 Isaiah Claiborne    11 Northport-1            9:16.50   2   4
  5  1148 Christopher Tibbet  12 Sachem North-1         9:17.80   2   2
  6   505 Paul Dellinger      12 Brighton-1             9:19.88   2   1
  7   156 Matt Fusco          11 Somers-1               9:20.67   2
  8   624 Ian Russ            11 East Aurora-2          9:25.79   1
  9   345 Steve Schulz        12 Liverpool-1            9:27.34   2
 10   246 Shea Weilbaker      10 Saratoga-1             9:27.48   2
 11   804 Timothy Euler       12 East Meadow-1          9:30.18   1
 12   543 Nathan Lawler       11 Pittsford Mend-1       9:31.50   2
 13   722 Caleb Moore         11 Seton Platt.-2         9:35.82   2
 14   426 Silas Derfel        11 Ithaca-1               9:36.21   2
 15   318 Dominic Morganti    12 CBA-Syracuse-2         9:37.82   1
 16   422 Matt Karee          12 Elmira ND-2            9:38.92   1
 17  1340 Dom Boccia          11 St. Peter's-1          9:41.45   1
 18   928 Jamie Granata       11 Minisink Valley1       9:41.47   2
 19   652 Cal Puskar          11 Orchard Park-1         9:41.64   1
 20   330 Joe Walters         12 Fay.-Manlius-1         9:43.72   2
 21   930 Scott Wortmann      11 Minisink Valley1       9:46.90   1
 22   903 Jose Cruz           12 Ellenville-2           9:49.05   1
 23   538 Dillon VanDemortel  11 Newark-2               9:52.04   1
 24   434 Matt Goyden         12 Maine-Endwell-2        9:54.98   1
 25  1010 Kyle Fulk           12 Norwood-Norfolk2       9:55.46   1
 26   850 Jason Linzer         9 Seaford-2             10:01.77   1
 27   229 Chris Hughes        11 Glens Falls-2         10:04.07   2
 28  1145 Sam Walker          11 Port Jefferson-2      10:04.21   1
 29  1239 Muhamed Bicic       12 Townsend Harris1      10:04.82   1
 30  1318 Tommy Appenheimer   11 Cardinal O'Hara2      10:17.32   2
 31  1405 Gabriel Cannavo     10 Poly Prep-2           10:25.59   1
 --   230 Noah Carey          12 Guilderland-1              DNF   2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach
 Meet Record: * 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1313 Aaron Banson        12 Cardinal Hayes-1         14.07  -0.7  10
  2   955 Michael Mullally    11 Sullivan West-2          14.29  -0.7   8
  3  1301 Oluwatomide Alao    12 Molloy-1                 14.51  -0.7   6
  4   323 Joe Williams        11 Cicero-NS-1              14.62  -0.7   4
  5   841 Anthony Romeo       11 Oceanside-1              14.68  -0.7   2
  6   848 Dashawn Jackson     12 Roosevelt-1              14.71  -0.7   1
  7  1115 Christian Forletta  12 Connetquot-1             14.73  -0.7
  8  1003 Jordan Kane         12 Franklin Acad.-2         20.71  -0.7

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 49.97  6/21/2015   Rai Benjamin, Mt. Vernon
 Meet Record: * 51.86  2014        Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   942 Robert Walker       12 Newburgh-1               52.23   10
  2   955 Michael Mullally    11 Sullivan West-2          53.45    8
  3  1127 Lawrence Leake      12 Huntington-1             54.41    6
  4   312 Justin Runge        12 Carthage-1               54.52    4
  5   534 Daniel Rooney       12 McQuaid Jesuit-1         54.74    2
  6   575 Jacob Schmid        11 Wayne-2                  55.55    1
  7   250 Easton Reagan       12 Schalmont-2              57.69
 --  1211 Darius Brusco       12 Franklin Lane-1            DNS

Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 8:52.6h  1976        Jim Shields, Mineola
 Meet Record: * 8:57.34  6/13/2015   Jack Jibb, Monroe-Woodbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1147 Jonathan Lauer      12 Sachem North-1         9:16.72   2  10
  2  1151 Michael Grabowski   12 Smithtown West-1       9:18.54   2   8
  3   925 Jayson Hines        12 Kingston-1             9:20.18   2   6
  4   154 Greg Crowley        12 Scarsdale-1            9:23.14   2   4
  5   435 Parker Stokes       10 Maine-Endwell-2        9:30.62   2   2
  6   344 Josh Hickmott       12 Liverpool-1            9:33.89   2   1
  7   237 Marty Dolan         10 Niskayuna-1            9:35.18   2
  8   911 Liam Higgins        11 Goshen-1               9:39.97   2
  9   904 Wesley Cruz         12 Ellenville-2           9:44.18   2
 10   541 Brad Farnham        12 Penfield-1             9:44.24   2
 11   636 Andrew Perrault     10 Lew-Port-2             9:55.59   1
 12   524 Cameron McDaniel    10 Honeoye Falls-2        9:56.87   1
 13   247 Antonio Beltran     10 Schalmont-2            9:58.48   1
 14   355 Sam Sharlow         10 Oriskany-2             9:59.00   1
 15  1334 Pierce Lewin        12 Regis-1               10:00.26   1
 16   113 Alex Rizzo          10 Bronxville-2          10:04.04   2
 17  1419 Geordie Young       10 Trinity School-2      10:07.54   1
 18   417 Quinn Nicholson     11 Corning-1             10:07.80   2
 19   668 Harrison Higgins    12 Wmsvl. South-1        10:09.29   2
 20   717 Andrew LePage       11 Saranac-2             10:16.97   1
 21   830 Ryan Watson         11 Manhasset-1           10:21.06   1
 22  1220 Oadhan Lynch        11 McKee-SI Tech-1       10:23.74   1
 23   167 Jay Bendlin         12 Valhalla-2            10:25.75   2
 24  1004 Curtis Landry       12 Franklin Acad.-2      10:44.45   1
 25   836 Matteo Itri         12 Mineola-2             10:54.21   1
 26  1143 Grant Samara         8 Port Jefferson-2      11:08.01   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 40.73  1993        Franklin
                       Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford
 Meet Record: * 40.90  6/11/2016   South Shore-1
                       R Kettle, Jr., R Newland, O Garfield, T Westcarr
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sweet Home-1                                          41.66   10
     1) 663 Anthony Williams 11         2) 659 Eric Johnson 11
     3) 661 Thomas Rivera 11            4) 657 Nathaniel Davis 11
  2 South Shore-1                                         41.80    8
     1) 1228 Brandon Smith 9            2) 1226 Garfield Napier 12
     3) 1225 Demoi Brown 10             4) 1229 Keyshon Toussaint 12
  3 JFK-PSAL-1                                            41.86    6
     1) 1217 Chizurum Umunakwe 12       2) 1216 Taje Nelson 12
     3) 1214 Kelly Hernandez 12         4) 1213 Albis Almanzar 12
  4 Rush-Henrietta-1                                      42.25    4
     1) 547 Myles Calhoun 11            2) 548 Lukas D'Alfonso 12
     3) 553 Kobe Lewis 11               4) 545 Anthony Brinson 11
  5 Niagara Falls-1                                       42.58    2
     1) 647 Roshain Wallace 12          2) 646 Tariq Taul 12
     3) 643 Christian Meranto 12        4) 644 Che'Kore Moore 12
  6 Binghamton-1                                          42.63    1
     1) 404 Brandon Morris 11           2) 401 Antonio Daniels 12
     3) 405 Egypt Page 12               4) 406 Sincere Williamson 12
  7 Nyack-1                                               42.73
     1) 134 Raylan Boutin 10            2) 137 Justin Marsland 11
     3) 133 Marc Alexandre 11           4) 135 Dante Brown 12
  8 Shenendehowa-1                                        43.02
     1) 257 Mingrui Liu 10              2) 258 Matthew McLaughlin 12
     3) 255 David Benson 12             4) 259 Nick Michalowski 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 3:11.60  1966        White Plains
 Meet Record: * 3:13.98  2010        Middletown
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newburgh Free Academy-1                             3:12.79*  10
     1) 940 Jordan Lawrence 12          2) 939 Brendon Hanson 11
     3) 941 Stephon Scott 12            4) 942 Robert Walker 12
  2 Huntington-1                                        3:17.91    8
     1) 1127 Lawrence Leake 12          2) 1128 Jonathan Smith 10
     3) 1126 Anthony Joseph 8           4) 1125 Kyree Johnson 12
  3 Cardinal Hayes-1                                    3:18.28    6
     1) 1313 Aaron Banson 12            2) 1312 Christian Anderson 11
     3) 1317 Kristoph Thomas 12         4) 1315 Jose Franco 11
  4 Elmont-1                                            3:18.94    4
     1) 809 Lucas Mathieu 12            2) 807 Malik Johnson 11
     3) 806 Demoni Gilkes 11            4) 805 Damahya Coeur 12
  5 Freeport-1                                          3:19.22    2
     1) 813 Jordan Jackson 10           2) 812 Jaelin Hood 12
     3) 814 Kevon O''Brien Smith 10     4) 815 Rashad Tucker 12
  6 Suffern-1                                           3:19.62    1
     1) 163 Myles Solan 12              2) 161 Antony Misko 12
     3) 164 Garrison Williams 12        4) 160 Daniel Hamilton 12
  7 Chaminade-1                                         3:20.52
     1) 1322 Joseph Reich 12            2) 1323 William Reich 12
     3) 1324 Christopher Strzelinski 12 4) 1320 Kyle Krummenacker 10
  8 Rush-Henrietta-1                                    3:23.37
     1) 549 Aiden Daniels 11            2) 552 Ben Hulbert 10
     3) 548 Lukas D'Alfonso 12          4) 551 Brandon George 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 7:33.00  1966        Andrew Jackson
                         Meade, Jacobs, Thomas, Ferrell
State Record: # 7:33.00  1966        Boys & Girls
                         Edmead, Henry, Randall, Jackson
 Meet Record: * 7:38.78  2010        Liverpool
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northport-1                                         7:42.61   2  10
     1) 1137 Isaiah Claiborne 11        2) 1136 Elijah Claiborne 11
     3) 1138 Tyler Dollhausen 11        4) 1139 Dan O'Connor 11
  2 Arlington-1                                         7:50.51   2   8
     1) 106 Matthew Dillon 12           2) 109 Mark Scanlon 10
     3) 107 Brendan Foley 12            4) 108 Joe Morrison 12
  3 Victor-1                                            7:54.37   2   6
     1) 566 Nico Bellavia 11            2) 567 Hunter Braun 11
     3) 569 Connor Preston 10           4) 570 Andrew Schmuhl 10
  4 Warwick Valley-1                                    7:55.40   2   4
     1) 960 Tom Gardiner 11             2) 965 Sean Quinn 12
     3) 964 Thomas Nafash 12            4) 963 Dan Lindstrom 12
  5 Port Washington-1                                   7:56.49   2   2
     1) 842 Stanley Elysee 12           2) 844 Joseph Levine 12
     3) 845 Rory Owens 12               4) 846 Aaron Siff-Scherr 12
  6 Corning-1                                           7:57.08   2   1
     1) 416 Kevin Moshier 12            2) 412 Dan Gahagan 11
     3) 408 John Cleary 10              4) 411 Bryce Derick 10
  7 Fairport-1                                          7:57.17   2
     1) 511 Ben Bulkeley 11             2) 513 Sean Henretta 10
     3) 516 Samuel Schraver 11          4) 514 Nathan Markle 12
  8 Poly Prep-2                                         7:57.68   1
     1) 1405 Gabriel Cannavo 10         2) 1409 Derrick Simmons 11
     3) 1407 Julien Hinz 11             4) 1408 Quinn Lansill 9
  9 Pearl River-2                                       8:00.21   1
     1) 145 Brian Mahoney 10            2) 147 Pat McCain 10
     3) 144 Brian Flaherty 11           4) 150 Matt Politis 11
 10 Honeoye Falls-Lima-2                                8:03.09   1
     1) 521 Tyler LaLonde 12            2) 522 Jake Lehning 9
     3) 527 Andrew Warfle 11            4) 523 Liam Lyle 12
 11 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              8:03.20   2
     1) 329 Patrick Perry 12            2) 326 Jack Boltman 12
     3) 327 Garrett Brennan 10          4) 328 Jack Duncanson 11
 12 East Aurora-2                                       8:03.64   1
     1) 623 Pat Murray 12               2) 625 Matt Sieracki 12
     3) 627 Jack Watson 11              4) 624 Ian Russ 11
 13 Xavier-1                                            8:04.50   2
     1) 1343 Sawyer Gwyn-Rowsom 11      2) 1341 Michael Crorkin 11
     3) 1344 Fergus Macdonnell 11       4) 1346 Jerardo Perez 11
 14 Nanuet-2                                            8:05.75   1
     1) 128 Joseph Saxton 11            2) 123 Jonah Fields 12
     3) 125 Zachary Hasenbalg 12        4) 122 Brian Camillieri 12
 15 Orchard Park-1                                      8:08.59   2
     1) 653 Michael Totaro 12           2) 650 Tommy Flannery 12
     3) 651 Jack Heraty 9               4) 652 Cal Puskar 11
 16 Dunkirk-2                                           8:13.99   1
     1) 619 Christopher Michalski 12    2) 620 Anthony Ruiz 10
     3) 617 Mike DeLand 12              4) 618 Nelson Estrada-Cruz 12
 17 John S. Burke Catholic-2                            8:15.24   1
     1) 921 Patrick Gunn 11             2) 920 John Drumgoole 10
     3) 919 Nicholas Daleo 12           4) 924 John Zick 11
 18 Owego-Apalachin-2                                   8:16.07   1
     1) 448 Clayton Wolfe 12            2) 444 Vince Duvall 11
     3) 447 Lewis Race 10               4) 446 Cam Neira 11
 19 Francis Lewis-1                                     8:18.26   1
     1) 1207 Noel Guzman 11             2) 1208 Thomas Khadoo 12
     3) 1205 Daniel Calero 12           4) 1206 Jackson Chen 12
 20 Guilderland-1                                       8:20.66   2
     1) 235 Noah Tindale 10             2) 232 Andrew Horan 12
     3) 233 Arthur Horan 12             4) 234 Nicholas Soldevere 10
 21 Homer-2                                             8:21.90   1
     1) 335 Teddy Mercer 10             2) 337 Andrew Swenson 11
     3) 338 Kollin VanWagenen 11        4) 336 Grant Stokoe 11
 22 Lake Placid-2                                       8:22.76   1
     1) 706 Trent White 12              2) 705 Scott Schultz 11
     3) 704 Henry McGrew 12             4) 702 Stu Baird 12
 23 Norwood-Norfolk-2                                   8:25.77   1
     1) 1010 Kyle Fulk 12               2) 1012 Will Livernois 11
     3) 1013 Christian McSurdy 9        4) 1014 Brodie Molnar 9
 24 Taconic Hills-2                                     8:35.72   1
     1) 264 Evan Foutch 11              2) 265 Jacob Gellert 12
     3) 266 Max Hanselman 12            4) 268 Trey Hotaling 12
 25 Mineola-2                                           8:44.17   1
     1) 835 Ryan DeMagistris 11         2) 839 Gabe Silva 10
     3) 837 Joseph Mueller 11           4) 838 Johnny Schnaufer 11
 26 Port Jefferson-2                                    8:50.03   1
     1) 1145 Sam Walker 11              2) 1141 Liam McSweeney 11
     3) 1144 Cooper Schoch 8            4) 1142 Alex Rebic 11

Event 565  Boys High Jump Championship
=================================================================================
 Progression: 5-10, 6-0, 6-2, 6-4, 6-6, Then up 1" to Completion
State Record: #    7-03  2001        Dan Olson, Albany Academy
 Meet Record: * 7-01.50  2001        Dan Olson, Albany Academy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Claxton            12 Smithtown East-1       7-00.00      2.13m  10
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 6-11 7-00 7-01 7-02
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX
  2 Brandon Burke             12 Byron-Bergen-Elba-2    6-08.00      2.03m   8
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O   XO  PPP  XXX
  3 Nakia Williams            12 Southampton-2          6-06.00      1.98m   5
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  PPP  XXX
  3 Benjamin Ross             12 Baldwin-1              6-06.00      1.98m   5
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX
  5 Ernie Robertson           11 Riverdale-2            6-06.00      1.98m   2
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07
        O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX
  6 Stanley Elysee            12 Port Washington-1      6-06.00      1.98m   1
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07
      PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX
  7 Bryant Lewis              12 St. Anthony's-1        6-04.00      1.93m
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
        O    O    O    O  XXX
  7 Tyler Brado               12 Fort Plain-OESJ-2      6-04.00      1.93m
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
        O    O    O    O  XXX
  9 Numan Maloney             11 Somers-1               6-04.00      1.93m
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX
 10 Antravious Bell           11 Indian River-1         6-04.00      1.93m
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
        O    O    O   XO  XXX
 11 Rickie Casazza            11 Shoreham WR-1          6-04.00      1.93m
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX
 12 Kesigh Deloatch           12 Warwick Valley-1       6-04.00      1.93m
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
      PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXX
 13 Dom Farszmil              12 West Seneca East-1     6-02.00      1.87m
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
        O    O    O  XXX
 13 Will Bilow                11 Franklin Academy-2     6-02.00      1.87m
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
      PPP    O    O  XXX
 13 Jonathan Ray              10 Shenendehowa-1         6-02.00      1.87m
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
        O    O    O  XXX
 16 Austen Schlicht           12 Chenango Valley-2      6-02.00      1.87m
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
        O   XO    O  XXX
 16 Lavonno Mitchell Jr.      10 Albertus Magnus-2      6-02.00      1.87m
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
       XO    O    O  XXX
 18 Hashem Gambari            11 Sullivan West-2        6-02.00      1.87m
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
        O    O   XO  XXX
 18 Amire Odey                11 Brockport-1            6-02.00      1.87m
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
        O    O   XO  XXX
 20 Liam Giombetti            12 LaSalle Institute-1    6-02.00      1.87m
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
       XO    O   XO  XXX
 20 Ryan Garrett              12 Clyde-Savannah-2       6-02.00      1.87m
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
        O   XO   XO  XXX
 22 Anthony Nelson             9 Wallkill-1             6-02.00      1.87m
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
        O  XXO   XO  XXX
 23 Dylan Lawless             12 Pine Plains-2          6-02.00      1.87m
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
        O    O  XXO  XXX
 24 Ricky Patterson           12 Peekskill-1            6-02.00      1.87m
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
        O   XO  XXO  XXX
 25 Dabein Walker             12 Wyandanch-2            6-00.00      1.82m
     5-10 6-00 6-02
        O    O  XXX
 26 Mitch Padilla             12 Maple Grove-2          6-00.00      1.82m
     5-10 6-00 6-02
       XO   XO  XXX
 27 Fritz Gale                12 Clinton-2              6-00.00      1.82m
     5-10 6-00 6-02
        O  XXO  XXX
 28 Ese Amata                  9 Union-Endicott-1       6-00.00      1.82m
     5-10 6-00 6-02
       XO  XXO  XXX
 29 Emmett Bergeron           11 McKee-SI Tech-1        5-10.00      1.77m
     5-10 6-00
        O  XXX
 29 Liam Mooney               11 Ravena-CS-2            5-10.00      1.77m
     5-10 6-00
        O  XXX
 29 Cameron Barmore            9 Clymer-2               5-10.00      1.77m
     5-10 6-00
        O  XXX
 -- Dzihad Cecunjanin         11 Saranac Lake-2              NH
     5-10
      XXX
 -- Dante Arbelo              11 Gates-Chili-1               NH
     5-10 6-00
      PPP  XXX
 -- Al Munro                   9 Seaford-2                   NH
     5-10
      XXX

Event 566  Boys Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
 Progression:
 12-6, 13-3, 14-0, 14-6, 15-0, Then Up 3"
State Record: # 16-08.75  2011        Jordan Yamoah, Arlington
 Meet Record: *    16-07  2011        Jordan Yamoah, Arlington
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anton Kunnas              12 North Tonawanda-1     15-06.00      4.72m  10
     12-06 13-03 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09
       PPP   PPP   PPP   XXO    XO   XXO     O   XXX
  2 Colin Duignan             11 Fordham Prep-1        15-03.00      4.64m   8
     12-06 13-03 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-03 15-06
       PPP   PPP     O   XXO     O    XO   XXX
  3 Joe Weaver                11 Central Square-1      15-00.00      4.57m   6
     12-06 13-03 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-03
       PPP     O     O     O    XO   XXX
  4 Dagi Tadesse              12 New Paltz-2           15-00.00      4.57m   4
     12-06 13-03 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-03
       PPP   PPP    XO    XO    XO   XXX
  5 Johannes Stromhaug        11 Vestal-1              15-00.00      4.57m   2
     12-06 13-03 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-03
       PPP   PPP     O   XXO   XXO   XXX
  6 Dylan DelConte            11 Gates-Chili-1         14-06.00      4.41m   1
     12-06 13-03 14-00 14-06 15-00
       PPP     O    XO     O   XXX
  7 Shane Racey                9 Ravena-CS-2           14-06.00      4.41m
     12-06 13-03 14-00 14-06 15-00
        XO     O     O    XO   XXX
  8 Ben Twombly               12 Canandaigua-1         14-06.00      4.41m
     12-06 13-03 14-00 14-06 15-00
       PPP     O     O   XXO   XXX
  8 Isaac Heatley             12 Warwick Valley-1      14-06.00      4.41m
     12-06 13-03 14-00 14-06 15-00
         O     O     O   XXO   XXX
 10 Casey Gribben             11 Shenendehowa-1        14-00.00      4.26m
     12-06 13-03 14-00 14-06
         O     O     O   XXX
 11 Joseph Vigilante          12 New Dorp-1            14-00.00      4.26m
     12-06 13-03 14-00 14-06
       PPP   PPP    XO   XXX
 12 Ryan Lawless              12 Commack-1             14-00.00      4.26m
     12-06 13-03 14-00 14-06
       PPP   PPP   XXO   XXX
 13 Dom Mikua                 11 Trumansburg-2         13-03.00      4.03m
     12-06 13-03 14-00
         O     O   XXX
 13 Josiah Spain              11 James I. O'Neill-2    13-03.00      4.03m
     12-06 13-03 14-00
         O     O   XXX
 13 Jake Tyler                12 Stillwater-2          13-03.00      4.03m
     12-06 13-03 14-00
         O     O   XXX
 16 Kameron Pettit            12 Wellsville-2          13-03.00      4.03m
     12-06 13-03 14-00
         O    XO   XXX
 16 George Zakharov           12 Croton-Harmon-2       13-03.00      4.03m
     12-06 13-03 14-00
         O    XO   XXX
 16 Vinnie Depaolo            12 Monroe-Woodbury-1     13-03.00      4.03m
     12-06 13-03 14-00
         O    XO   XXX
 19 Laurence Barr-Forget      11 Westhampton Beach-1   13-03.00      4.03m
     12-06 13-03 14-00
         O   XXO   XXX
 19 Daeseob Lim               12 Tappan Zee-1          13-03.00      4.03m
     12-06 13-03 14-00
         O   XXO   XXX
 21 Keegan Skinner            11 CBA-Albany-1          12-06.00      3.81m
     12-06 13-03
         O   XXX
 21 Derek Joseph              10 Indian River-1        12-06.00      3.81m
     12-06 13-03
         O   XXX
 21 Andy Fudala               12 Odessa-Montour-2      12-06.00      3.81m
     12-06 13-03
         O   XXX
 21 Dale Lake                 12 Morrisville-Eaton-2   12-06.00      3.81m
     12-06 13-03
         O   XXX
 25 Nick John                 12 Ithaca-1              12-06.00      3.81m
     12-06 13-03
        XO   XXX
 25 Mark Coder                11 Wilson-2              12-06.00      3.81m
     12-06 13-03
        XO   XXX
 27 Kevin Clyne               12 Massapequa-1          12-06.00      3.81m
     12-06 13-03
       XXO   XXX
 -- Adam Baghi                12 Midlakes-2                  NH
     12-06
       XXX
 -- Charles Crispi            11 Msgr. Farrell-1             NH
     12-06 13-03 14-00
       PPP   PPP   XXX
 -- Michael Frank             12 Mount Sinai-2               NH
     12-06
       XXX
 -- Sam Stearns               12 Marcellus-2                 NH
     12-06
       XXX


Boys Long Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: # 25-04.75  6/10/2016   Rayvon Grey, Beacon
 Meet Record: * 25-04.75  6/10/2016   Rayvon Grey, Beacon
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   324 Jeremiah Willis     10 Cicero-NS-1           23-01.00  +0.0     7.03m  10
     21-03.25(-0.4) 22-06(-0.4) 23-01(+0.0) 23-01(+0.0)
  2   866 Tyler John          12 VS North-1            22-10.50  +0.0     6.97m   8
     20-11.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 21-11(0.1) 22-10.50(+0.0)
  3  1125 Kyree Johnson       12 Huntington-1          22-08.50  -0.4     6.92m   6
     21-08.25(+0.0) 22-08.50(-0.4) PASS      19-06.25(+0.0)
  4  1203 Aron Cruickshank    11 Erasmus Hall-1        22-06.00  +0.0     6.85m   4
     21-09(+0.0) 22-00.50(+0.0) 22-06(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  5   520 Joshua McCleary     11 Greece Olympia-2      22-03.50   0.4     6.79m   2
     21-05(-0.1) FOUL(-0.7) 22-03.50(0.4) FOUL(0.1)
  6   241 Nicholas Cavotta    12 Saratoga-1            21-06.50  +0.0     6.56m   1
     16-01.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 21-06.50(+0.0) 21-02.50(+0.0)
  7   120 Josias Luctamar     11 Lakeland/Panas-1      21-03.00  +0.0     6.47m
     19-10.25(+0.0) 20-05.75(+0.0) 20-01.75(-0.3) 21-03(+0.0)
  8  1103 Kerron Gonzales     12 Amityville-1          21-00.00  +0.0     6.40m
     21-00(+0.0) 20-10.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 20-10(+0.0)

Boys Triple Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: # 53-04.25  1978        Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow
 Meet Record: * 50-05.50  1969        Zach Gillan, Peekskill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   324 Jeremiah Willis     10 Cicero-NS-1           46-05.25  +0.0    14.15m  10
     42-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 46-04(+0.0) 46-05.25(+0.0)
  2   630 Shevaughn Allen     11 JFK-Cheektowaga2      45-11.00  +0.0    13.99m   8
     43-09(+0.0) 41-05.75(+0.0) 44-06.25(+0.0) 45-11(+0.0)
  3   866 Tyler John          12 VS North-1            45-08.00  +0.0    13.91m   6
     43-03.50(+0.0) 44-06.50(+0.0) 45-08(+0.0) 45-01(+0.0)
  4   959 Kesigh Deloatch     12 Warwick Valley-1      45-06.25  +0.0    13.87m   4
     43-03.75(0.3) 43-03.75(+0.0) 45-00(0.1) 45-06.25(+0.0)
  5   508 Brandon Burke       12 Byron-Bergen-2        45-04.00  +0.0    13.81m   2
     43-09.75(+0.0) 44-11.25(+0.0) 45-02(+0.0) 45-04(+0.0)
  6   115 Robert Blue         11 Harrison-1            43-10.25  +0.0    13.36m   1
     FOUL(+0.0) 42-02.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 43-10.25(+0.0)
  7   405 Egypt Page          12 Binghamton-1          43-09.50  +0.0    13.34m
     41-09(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 43-09.50(+0.0) 42-01.25(+0.0)
  8   506 Jayon Frater        12 Brockport-1           43-00.50  +0.0    13.11m
     41-06(+0.0) 41-04(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 43-00.50(+0.0)

Boys Shot Put Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 68-11.75  2007        Walter Henning, St. Anthony's
 Meet Record: *    67-03  2014        Benjamin Bonhurst, Smithtown West
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   112 Jack Zimmerman      12 Briarcliff-2          61-02.75     18.66m  10
      58-09.25  59-04  61-02.75  FOUL
  2  1131 Dan Byrne           12 Kings Park-1          57-01.00     17.39m   8
      54-11.50  56-07  57-01  FOUL
  3   212 Jeff Derwin         12 Broadalbin-2          56-08.00     17.27m   6
      FOUL  54-04.25  56-08  55-09
  4  1146 Chris Fasano        12 Sachem North-1        56-04.50     17.18m   4
      56-03.75  56-04.50  55-07.75  FOUL
  5   634 Jon Surdej          10 Lancaster-1           52-08.25     16.05m   2
      50-10.50  52-08.25  FOUL  FOUL
  6   669 Mark Thomas         12 Wmsvl. South-1        52-06.00     16.00m   1
      49-08.50  51-11  FOUL  52-06
  7   350 Jaleel Berry        12 Nottingham-1          52-03.50     15.93m
      52-03.50  51-01  50-08.25  FOUL
 --   129 Jordan Forrest      10 New Rochelle-1            FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Boys Discus Throw Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 202-09  1991        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna
 Meet Record: * 193-08  6/11/2016   Sam Wray, Starpoint-1
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   633 Paul Kemsley        12 Lancaster-1             175-03     53.41m  10
      FOUL  175-03  FOUL  FOUL
  2   112 Jack Zimmerman      12 Briarcliff-2            165-03     50.36m   8
      FOUL  165-03  FOUL  FOUL
  3   540 Kilian Lewis        12 Pembroke-2              161-00     49.07m   6
      153-05  FOUL  155-09  161-00
  4   212 Jeff Derwin         12 Broadalbin-2            156-07     47.72m   4
      152-00  FOUL  156-00  156-07
  5   218 Mikey Hartlieb      12 Canajoharie-2           154-04     47.04m   2
      154-04  151-01  142-09  132-05
  6   367 Evan Tuthill        12 West Genesee-1          151-05     46.15m   1
      134-11  136-00  141-01  151-05
  7   209 James Cocca         10 Averill Park-1          151-00     46.02m
      134-07  151-00  149-01  FOUL
  8   542 Edwi Rojo-Altamira  12 Perry-2                 146-11     44.78m
      146-11  142-04  FOUL  134-00

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   158 Michael Panzarino   12 Somers-1               4:17.66   1    828
  2   126 Sean Le             12 Nanuet-2               4:30.69   1    740
  3   849 Anthony Cuchel      11 Seaford-2              4:32.43   1    729
  4   311 James Runge         12 Carthage-1             4:33.55   1    721
  5  1159 John Poplawski      10 Walt Whitman-1         4:35.68   2    708
  6   343 Marion Quigley      10 Jordan-Elbridge2       4:42.33   1    666
  7   251 Tallel McDuffy      12 Schenectady-1          4:45.92   1    643
  8   519 Kyle Rollins        12 Geneseo-2              4:46.47   2    640
  9   967 Angus Edmundson     12 Webutuck-2             4:47.44   2    634
 10  1337 Jeff Walter         12 St.Francis(Buf)1       4:48.32   2    629
 11   616 Justin Svetz        12 Clymer-2               4:49.34   1    623
 12   817 Ryan Cummings       12 JFK Bellmore-1         4:49.85   2    620
 13   716 Cameron Duffield    10 Saranac-2              4:53.08   1    600
 14   943 Adam Bush           12 Pine Bush-1            4:53.81   2    596
 15   571 Cole Vandenberg     11 Victor -1              4:54.57   2    591
 16  1132 Jaheim Dotson       10 Longwood-1             4:55.46   2    586
 17  1007 Dylan Skelton       11 Franklin Acad.-2       4:56.24   1    582
 18   862 Ronel Jean          12 Uniondale-1            4:56.77   2    578
 19   220 Noah Summers        12 Chatham-2              4:59.90   2    560
 20   319 Erich Metz          12 Central Square-1       5:00.20   2    559
 21   582 Ethan Walters       11 Marion-2               5:01.12   2    553
 22   424 Christopher Eames   11 Horseheads-1           5:03.71   1    539
 23  1106 Vladislav Cullinan  11 Babylon-2              5:05.99   1    526
 24  1333 Adriano Atallah     12 Regis-1                5:07.07   1    520
 25   461 Gus Shuster         12 Windham-AJ-2           5:23.30   1    433
 --  1219 Richard Cheung      12 McKee-SI Tech-1            DNS   1

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  1132 Jaheim Dotson       10 Longwood-1               15.26  -2.8  8    818
  2   943 Adam Bush           12 Pine Bush-1              15.39  -3.0  6    803
  3   519 Kyle Rollins        12 Geneseo-2                15.40  -2.9  5    802
  4   817 Ryan Cummings       12 JFK Bellmore-1           15.57  -2.9  5    782
  5   311 James Runge         12 Carthage-1               15.78  -3.0  6    758
  6  1337 Jeff Walter         12 St.Francis(Buf)1         15.87  -2.8  8    747
  7  1333 Adriano Atallah     12 Regis-1                  15.93  -2.4  4    741
  8   571 Cole Vandenberg     11 Victor -1                16.02  -2.4  4    730
  9   158 Michael Panzarino   12 Somers-1                 16.20  -2.8  8    710
 10   862 Ronel Jean          12 Uniondale-1              16.26  -1.7  7    704
 11   582 Ethan Walters       11 Marion-2                 16.29  -2.8  8    700
 12   716 Cameron Duffield    10 Saranac-2                16.34  -1.4  1    695
 13  1219 Richard Cheung      12 McKee-SI Tech-1          16.38  -1.8  2    691
 14   967 Angus Edmundson     12 Webutuck-2               16.44  -1.7  7    684
 15   343 Marion Quigley      10 Jordan-Elbridge2         16.60  -2.9  5    667
 16  1159 John Poplawski      10 Walt Whitman-1           16.76  -1.7  7    650
 17   251 Tallel McDuffy      12 Schenectady-1            16.88  -2.4  4    637
 18   616 Justin Svetz        12 Clymer-2                 17.05  -1.7  3    619
 19  1106 Vladislav Cullinan  11 Babylon-2                17.11  -2.4  4    613
 20  1007 Dylan Skelton       11 Franklin Acad.-2         17.16  -1.8  2    608
 21   220 Noah Summers        12 Chatham-2                17.40  -1.4  1    583
 22   319 Erich Metz          12 Central Square-1         17.43  -1.7  3    580
 23  1221 James Mirfield      12 McKee-SI Tech-1          17.52  -3.0  6    571
 24   424 Christopher Eames   11 Horseheads-1             18.21  -1.4  1    504
 25   126 Sean Le             12 Nanuet-2                 19.13  -1.7  3    421 19.127
 26   461 Gus Shuster         12 Windham-AJ-2             19.13  -1.7  3    421 19.130
 27   849 Anthony Cuchel      11 Seaford-2                20.01  -1.8  2    348
 --   632 Jahlel St. John     12 Kenmore West-1             DNF  -1.7  7

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   519 Kyle Rollins        12 Geneseo-2                1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXX
  2  1106 Vladislav Cullinan  11 Babylon-2                1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  3   319 Erich Metz          12 Central Square-1         1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  3   461 Gus Shuster         12 Windham-AJ-2             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX
  5  1007 Dylan Skelton       11 Franklin Acad.-2         1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  5   967 Angus Edmundson     12 Webutuck-2               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  5   571 Cole Vandenberg     11 Victor -1                1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX
  5   862 Ronel Jean          12 Uniondale-1              1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX
  5   251 Tallel McDuffy      12 Schenectady-1            1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX
 10   943 Adam Bush           12 Pine Bush-1              1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX
 10   220 Noah Summers        12 Chatham-2                1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX
 10  1159 John Poplawski      10 Walt Whitman-1           1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
 13   311 James Runge         12 Carthage-1               1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX
 13  1337 Jeff Walter         12 St.Francis(Buf)1         1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX
 13   616 Justin Svetz        12 Clymer-2                 1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
 13  1132 Jaheim Dotson       10 Longwood-1               1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX
 17   817 Ryan Cummings       12 JFK Bellmore-1           1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
 18   849 Anthony Cuchel      11 Seaford-2                1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
 18   158 Michael Panzarino   12 Somers-1                 1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX
 18   582 Ethan Walters       11 Marion-2                 1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
        O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX
 18   343 Marion Quigley      10 Jordan-Elbridge2         1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX
 22  1333 Adriano Atallah     12 Regis-1                  1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX
 23   716 Cameron Duffield    10 Saranac-2                1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
        O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX
 24   126 Sean Le             12 Nanuet-2                 1.54m    5-00.50    419
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
        O    O    O    O  XXX
 25  1219 Richard Cheung      12 McKee-SI Tech-1          1.51m    4-11.50    396
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX
 --   424 Christopher Eames   11 Horseheads-1                NH
     1.45 1.48
      PPP  XXX
 --   632 Jahlel St. John     12 Kenmore West-1             DNS
     1.45
      DNS
 --  1221 James Mirfield      12 McKee-SI Tech-1            DNS
     1.45
      DNS

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1337 Jeff Walter         12 St.Francis(Buf)1         6.41m  +0.0  21-00.50    677
     FOUL(3.4) 6.41m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3)
  2   817 Ryan Cummings       12 JFK Bellmore-1           6.37m  +0.0  20-10.75    668
     6.37m(+0.0) 6.23m(-0.8) 6.35m(1.0)
  3   519 Kyle Rollins        12 Geneseo-2                6.33m   1.1  20-09.25    659
     FOUL(2.5) 6.31m(0.5) 6.33m(1.1)
  4   967 Angus Edmundson     12 Webutuck-2               6.06m   0.6  19-10.75    600
     5.15m(0.4) 5.84m(-1.5) 6.06m(0.6)
  5   220 Noah Summers        12 Chatham-2                6.00m  +0.0  19-08.25    587
     5.71m(+0.0) 5.74m(0.8) 6.00m(+0.0)
  6   319 Erich Metz          12 Central Square-1         5.98m   1.3  19-07.50    582
     5.89m(+0.0) 5.98m(1.3) FOUL(0.1)
  6  1159 John Poplawski      10 Walt Whitman-1           5.98m  -0.4  19-07.50    582
     5.40m(-0.8) 5.82m(0.4) 5.98m(-0.4)
  8   571 Cole Vandenberg     11 Victor -1                5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75    556
     5.75m(-0.1) 5.57m(0.5) 5.86m(+0.0)
  8   311 James Runge         12 Carthage-1               5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75    556
     5.67m(+0.0) 5.63m(0.9) 5.86m(+0.0)
 10   582 Ethan Walters       11 Marion-2                 5.82m   0.2  19-01.25    548
     FOUL(1.9) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.82m(0.2)
 10  1132 Jaheim Dotson       10 Longwood-1               5.82m   0.3  19-01.25    548
     5.46m(-0.6) 5.82m(0.3) 5.34m(0.2)
 12   862 Ronel Jean          12 Uniondale-1              5.77m   1.7  18-11.25    537
     FOUL(0.4) 5.77m(1.7) 5.07m(+0.0)
 13  1333 Adriano Atallah     12 Regis-1                  5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50    533
     5.18m(-0.2) 5.68m(0.7) 5.75m(+0.0)
 14   251 Tallel McDuffy      12 Schenectady-1            5.71m   0.2  18-09.00    525
     5.50m(+0.0) 5.71m(0.2) 5.30m(+0.0)
 14   158 Michael Panzarino   12 Somers-1                 5.71m   0.5  18-09.00    525
     5.71m(0.5) 5.47m(0.5) 5.61m(1.9)
 16   343 Marion Quigley      10 Jordan-Elbridge2         5.59m   0.5  18-04.25    500
     5.59m(0.5) 5.56m(1.5) 5.33m(-0.4)
 17   943 Adam Bush           12 Pine Bush-1              5.57m  -1.2  18-03.25    496
     5.42m(1.0) 5.54m(1.1) 5.57m(-1.2)
 18  1007 Dylan Skelton       11 Franklin Acad.-2         5.50m  +0.0  18-00.50    481
     5.48m(+0.0) 5.11m(-0.2) 5.50m(+0.0)
 18   716 Cameron Duffield    10 Saranac-2                5.50m   1.2  18-00.50    481
     5.06m(+0.0) 5.19m(1.1) 5.50m(1.2)
 20   616 Justin Svetz        12 Clymer-2                 5.49m  +0.0  18-00.25    479
     5.49m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 5.44m(0.9)
 21   461 Gus Shuster         12 Windham-AJ-2             5.42m   0.6  17-09.50    465
     3.85m(+0.0) 5.42m(0.6) FOUL(-0.1)
 22   126 Sean Le             12 Nanuet-2                 5.34m   0.8  17-06.25    449
     5.34m(0.8) 4.97m(1.2) FOUL(0.8)
 23   849 Anthony Cuchel      11 Seaford-2                5.00m   0.9  16-05.00    382
     4.82m(0.6) 4.96m(0.6) 5.00m(0.9)
 24   424 Christopher Eames   11 Horseheads-1             4.77m  +0.0  15-07.75    339
     4.33m(+0.0) 4.48m(+0.0) 4.77m(+0.0)
 --  1106 Vladislav Cullinan  11 Babylon-2                 FOUL
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)
 --  1221 James Mirfield      12 McKee-SI Tech-1            DNS   NWI
 --  1219 Richard Cheung      12 McKee-SI Tech-1            DNS   NWI
 --   632 Jahlel St. John     12 Kenmore West-1             DNS   NWI

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1337 Jeff Walter         12 St.Francis(Buf)1        13.91m   45-07.75    723
      13.38m  13.23m  13.91m
  2   424 Christopher Eames   11 Horseheads-1            12.86m   42-02.25    659
      11.49m  12.86m  11.91m
  3   582 Ethan Walters       11 Marion-2                12.52m   41-01.00    638
      11.34m  12.17m  12.52m
  4   519 Kyle Rollins        12 Geneseo-2               12.42m   40-09.00    632
      12.42m  FOUL  11.74m
  5   862 Ronel Jean          12 Uniondale-1             12.32m   40-05.00    626
      11.91m  12.26m  12.32m
  6  1159 John Poplawski      10 Walt Whitman-1          12.01m   39-05.00    607
      11.44m  11.80m  12.01m
  6   220 Noah Summers        12 Chatham-2               12.01m   39-05.00    607
      11.93m  11.34m  12.01m
  8   616 Justin Svetz        12 Clymer-2                11.92m   39-01.25    602
      11.92m  11.64m  FOUL
  9   461 Gus Shuster         12 Windham-AJ-2            11.87m   38-11.50    599
      11.29m  11.87m  11.61m
 10   943 Adam Bush           12 Pine Bush-1             11.86m   38-11.00    598
      11.31m  11.86m  10.89m
 11   967 Angus Edmundson     12 Webutuck-2              11.45m   37-06.75    573
      10.70m  10.55m  11.45m
 12   319 Erich Metz          12 Central Square-1        10.89m   35-08.75    539
      10.70m  10.26m  10.89m
 13   251 Tallel McDuffy      12 Schenectady-1           10.86m   35-07.75    537
      10.77m  10.65m  10.86m
 14   817 Ryan Cummings       12 JFK Bellmore-1          10.82m   35-06.00    535
      8.91m  10.82m  10.61m
 15  1219 Richard Cheung      12 McKee-SI Tech-1         10.70m   35-01.25    528
      10.10m  10.70m  10.59m
 16  1333 Adriano Atallah     12 Regis-1                 10.68m   35-00.50    527
      9.27m  9.71m  10.68m
 17   158 Michael Panzarino   12 Somers-1                10.46m   34-04.00    513
      10.10m  9.80m  10.46m
 18   716 Cameron Duffield    10 Saranac-2               10.38m   34-00.75    508
      10.38m  8.87m  9.70m
 19  1132 Jaheim Dotson       10 Longwood-1               9.88m   32-05.00    478
      9.88m  9.52m  9.12m
 20  1106 Vladislav Cullinan  11 Babylon-2                9.15m   30-00.25    435
      FOUL  9.15m  FOUL
 21   571 Cole Vandenberg     11 Victor -1                9.13m   29-11.50    434
      8.68m  9.13m  7.84m
 22   311 James Runge         12 Carthage-1               8.90m   29-02.50    420
      8.51m  FOUL  8.90m
 23  1007 Dylan Skelton       11 Franklin Acad.-2         8.75m   28-08.50    411
      8.61m  8.72m  8.75m
 24   126 Sean Le             12 Nanuet-2                 8.32m   27-03.75    385
      7.63m  8.32m  7.57m
 25   849 Anthony Cuchel      11 Seaford-2                7.87m   25-10.00    359
      7.82m  7.74m  7.87m
 26   343 Marion Quigley      10 Jordan-Elbridge2         7.74m   25-04.75    351
      7.74m  7.70m  7.63m
 --   632 Jahlel St. John     12 Kenmore West-1             DNS
 --  1221 James Mirfield      12 McKee-SI Tech-1            DNS

Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: #  3848  1995        Patrick Buckheit, Hamburg
 Meet Record: *  3848  1995        Patrick Buckheit, Hamburg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   519 Kyle Rollins        12 Geneseo-2                 3473   10
  2  1337 Jeff Walter         12 St.Francis(Buf)1          3361    8
  3   817 Ryan Cummings       12 JFK Bellmore-1            3165    6
  4  1159 John Poplawski      10 Walt Whitman-1            3157    4
  5   967 Angus Edmundson     12 Webutuck-2                3127    2
  6   158 Michael Panzarino   12 Somers-1                  3112    1
  7   943 Adam Bush           12 Pine Bush-1               3103
  8   862 Ronel Jean          12 Uniondale-1               3081
  9   311 James Runge         12 Carthage-1                3040
 10  1132 Jaheim Dotson       10 Longwood-1                3015
 11   251 Tallel McDuffy      12 Schenectady-1             2978
 12   582 Ethan Walters       11 Marion-2                  2975
 13   571 Cole Vandenberg     11 Victor -1                 2947
 14   220 Noah Summers        12 Chatham-2                 2947
 15   319 Erich Metz          12 Central Square-1          2921
 16   616 Justin Svetz        12 Clymer-2                  2908
 17  1333 Adriano Atallah     12 Regis-1                   2785
 18   716 Cameron Duffield    10 Saranac-2                 2725
 19   343 Marion Quigley      10 Jordan-Elbridge2          2720
 20  1007 Dylan Skelton       11 Franklin Acad.-2          2718
 21   461 Gus Shuster         12 Windham-AJ-2              2579
 22   126 Sean Le             12 Nanuet-2                  2414
 23   849 Anthony Cuchel      11 Seaford-2                 2354
 24  1106 Vladislav Cullinan  11 Babylon-2                 2288
 25   424 Christopher Eames   11 Horseheads-1              2041


Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
                            Points     110H       HJ       SP       LJ     1500
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kyle Rollins                      15.40    1.93m   12.42m    6.33m  4:46.47
    Geneseo-2                       w: -2.9     6-04    40-09   w: 1.1
    12 Team Points: 10        3473    (802)    (740)    (632)    (659)    (640)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Jeff Walter                       15.87    1.75m   13.91m    6.41m  4:48.32
    St. Francis (Buffalo)-1         w: -2.8  5-08.75 45-07.75  w: +0.0
    12 Team Points: 8         3361    (747)    (585)    (723)    (677)    (629)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Ryan Cummings                     15.57    1.72m   10.82m    6.37m  4:49.85
    JFK Bellmore-1                  w: -2.9  5-07.75    35-06  w: +0.0
    12 Team Points: 6         3165    (782)    (560)    (535)    (668)    (620)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 John Poplawski                    16.76    1.78m   12.01m    5.98m  4:35.68
    Walt Whitman-1                  w: -1.7     5-10    39-05  w: -0.4
    10 Team Points: 4         3157    (650)    (610)    (607)    (582)    (708)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Angus Edmundson                   16.44    1.81m   11.45m    6.06m  4:47.44
    Webutuck-2                      w: -1.7  5-11.25 37-06.75   w: 0.6
    12 Team Points: 2         3127    (684)    (636)    (573)    (600)    (634)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Michael Panzarino                 16.20    1.69m   10.46m    5.71m  4:17.66
    Somers-1                        w: -2.8   5-06.5    34-04   w: 0.5
    12 Team Points: 1         3112    (710)    (536)    (513)    (525)    (828)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Adam Bush                         15.39    1.78m   11.86m    5.57m  4:53.81
    Pine Bush-1                     w: -3.0     5-10    38-11  w: -1.2
    12                        3103    (803)    (610)    (598)    (496)    (596)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Ronel Jean                        16.26    1.81m   12.32m    5.77m  4:56.77
    Uniondale-1                     w: -1.7  5-11.25    40-05   w: 1.7
    12                        3081    (704)    (636)    (626)    (537)    (578)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 James Runge                       15.78    1.75m    8.90m    5.86m  4:33.55
    Carthage-1                      w: -3.0  5-08.75  29-02.5  w: +0.0
    12                        3040    (758)    (585)    (420)    (556)    (721)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Jaheim Dotson                     15.26    1.75m    9.88m    5.82m  4:55.46
    Longwood-1                      w: -2.8  5-08.75    32-05   w: 0.3
    10                        3015    (818)    (585)    (478)    (548)    (586)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Tallel McDuffy                    16.88    1.81m   10.86m    5.71m  4:45.92
    Schenectady-1                   w: -2.4  5-11.25 35-07.75   w: 0.2
    12                        2978    (637)    (636)    (537)    (525)    (643)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Ethan Walters                     16.29    1.69m   12.52m    5.82m  5:01.12
    Marion-2                        w: -2.8   5-06.5    41-01   w: 0.2
    11                        2975    (700)    (536)    (638)    (548)    (553)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Cole Vandenberg                   16.02    1.81m    9.13m    5.86m  4:54.57
    Victor-1                        w: -2.4  5-11.25  29-11.5  w: +0.0
    11                        2947    (730)    (636)    (434)    (556)    (591)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Noah Summers                      17.40    1.78m   12.01m    6.00m  4:59.90
    Chatham-2                       w: -1.4     5-10    39-05  w: +0.0
    12                        2947    (583)    (610)    (607)    (587)    (560)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Erich Metz                        17.43    1.84m   10.89m    5.98m  5:00.20
    Central Square-1                w: -1.7   6-00.5 35-08.75   w: 1.3
    12                        2921    (580)    (661)    (539)    (582)    (559)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Justin Svetz                      17.05    1.75m   11.92m    5.49m  4:49.34
    Clymer-Sherman-Panama-2         w: -1.7  5-08.75 39-01.25  w: +0.0
    12                        2908    (619)    (585)    (602)    (479)    (623)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 17 Adriano Atallah                   15.93    1.60m   10.68m    5.75m  5:07.07
    Regis-1                         w: -2.4     5-03  35-00.5  w: +0.0
    12                        2785    (741)    (464)    (527)    (533)    (520)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Cameron Duffield                  16.34    1.57m   10.38m    5.50m  4:53.08
    Saranac-2                       w: -1.4  5-01.75 34-00.75   w: 1.2
    10                        2725    (695)    (441)    (508)    (481)    (600)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 19 Marion Quigley                    16.60    1.69m    7.74m    5.59m  4:42.33
    Jordan-Elbridge-2               w: -2.9   5-06.5 25-04.75   w: 0.5
    10                        2720    (667)    (536)    (351)    (500)    (666)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 20 Dylan Skelton                     17.16    1.81m    8.75m    5.50m  4:56.24
    Franklin Academy-2              w: -1.8  5-11.25  28-08.5  w: +0.0
    11                        2718    (608)    (636)    (411)    (481)    (582)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 21 Gus Shuster                       19.13    1.84m   11.87m    5.42m  5:23.30
    Windham-Ashland-Jewett-2        w: -1.7   6-00.5  38-11.5   w: 0.6
    12                        2579    (421)    (661)    (599)    (465)    (433)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 22 Sean Le                           19.13    1.54m    8.32m    5.34m  4:30.69
    Nanuet-2                        w: -1.7   5-00.5 27-03.75   w: 0.8
    12                        2414    (421)    (419)    (385)    (449)    (740)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 23 Anthony Cuchel                    20.01    1.69m    7.87m    5.00m  4:32.43
    Seaford-2                       w: -1.8   5-06.5    25-10   w: 0.9
    11                        2354    (348)    (536)    (359)    (382)    (729)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 24 Vladislav Cullinane               17.11    1.90m    9.15m     FOUL  5:05.99
    Babylon-2                       w: -2.4  6-02.75 30-00.25
    11                        2288    (613)    (714)    (435)      (0)    (526)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 25 Christopher Eames                 18.21       NH   12.86m    4.77m  5:03.71
    Horseheads-1                    w: -1.4          42-02.25  w: +0.0
    11                        2041    (504)      (0)    (659)    (339)    (539)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Richard Cheung                    16.38    1.51m   10.70m      DNS      DNS
    McKee-Staten Island Tech-       w: -1.8   4-11.5 35-01.25
    12                                (691)    (396)    (528)      (0)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF James Mirfield                    17.52      DNS      DNS      DNS
    McKee-Staten Island Tech-       w: -3.0
    12                                (571)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Jahlel St. John                     DNF      DNS      DNS      DNS
    Kenmore West-1
    12                                  (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------
							  

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 10/16: Sayville forfeits football victory
  • 10/15: Newark Valley wins battle of No. 1's
  • 10/15: Tuohy demolishes VCP course mark
  • 10/14: Sec. 11 team appealing tourney ban
  • 10/14: Whitesboro coach ties Sec. 3 mark
  • 10/13: Sec. 6 school forfeits its soccer wins
  • 10/13: Latest UPrep classification appeal fails
  • 10/11: Spencerport unbeaten streak hits 38
  • 10/11: Vote coming on Oversight Committee
  • 10/10: Molloy-St. A's showdown ends in tie
  • 10/9: Good writing, reporting last week
  • 10/8: Big victories for Touhey and Chmiel
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com