New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys outdoor track
2016 NYSPHSAA championships

At Cicero-North Syracuse

Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: * 10.61  2004        Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1224 Ramone Newland      10 South Shore-1            10.48Q  4.4  1 
  2   575 Kelly Brown         12 Wilson Magnet-1          10.69Q  2.7  2 
  3   927 Jahnique Dessaline  12 Newburgh-1               10.78Q  2.8  3 
  4  1314 Desmond Nicholas    12 Canisius-1               10.56Q  4.4  1 
  5   822 Gregory Matzelle    12 Frank Carey-1            10.82Q  2.7  2  10.820
  6   674 Rodney Corbin       11 Wmsvl. North-1           10.95Q  2.8  3  10.942
  7   139 Dante Brown         11 Nyack-1                  10.73q  4.4  1 
  8   244 Sakim McNeil        12 Schenectady-1            10.82q  4.4  1  10.812
  9   847 Jeremy Lissade      11 Mepham-1                 10.89   4.4  1 
 10   204 Kevon Boucaud       11 Amsterdam-1              10.90   4.4  1 
 11   650 Lavette Warren      12 Lockport-1               10.94   2.7  2 
 12   305 Sam Mahar           12 Baldwinsville-1          10.95   2.7  2  10.946
 13   136 Keelan Thomas       12 New Rochelle-1           10.97   4.4  1 
 14  1146 Denzel Williams     12 Middle Country-1         11.06   2.7  2 
 15  1103 Tysheem Griffin     12 Amityville-1             11.07   2.8  3 
 16   949 Malik Lewis         12 Poughkeepsie-1           11.08   2.7  2  11.072
 17   408 Sincere Williamson  11 Binghamton-1             11.08   2.8  3  11.075
 18   555 Anthony Brinson     10 Rush-Henrietta-1         11.09   2.8  3 
 19   406 Kyhil Pinkney       12 Binghamton-1             11.32   2.7  2 
 --  1228 Carlon Hosten       10 Taft EC-1                   FS   2.8  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: # 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: * 10.61  2004        Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   575 Kelly Brown         12 Wilson Magnet-1          10.72   0.6 
  2  1224 Ramone Newland      10 South Shore-1            10.99   0.6 
  3  1314 Desmond Nicholas    12 Canisius-1               11.04   0.6 
  4   244 Sakim McNeil        12 Schenectady-1            11.11   0.6 
  5   674 Rodney Corbin       11 Wmsvl. North-1           11.14   0.6 
  6   927 Jahnique Dessaline  12 Newburgh-1               11.15   0.6 
  7   822 Gregory Matzelle    12 Frank Carey-1            11.18   0.6 
 --   139 Dante Brown         11 Nyack-1                     FS   0.6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   949 Malik Lewis         12 Poughkeepsie-1           21.79Q  0.1  2 
  2   575 Kelly Brown         12 Wilson Magnet-1          21.96Q -0.8  1 
  3  1350 Darren Thompson     12 St. Joe's Buf.-1         21.89Q  0.1  2 
  4   667 Nathaniel Davis     10 Sweet Home-1             22.15Q -0.8  1 
  5   544 Noah Williams       11 McQuaid Jesuit-1         22.00q  0.1  2 
  6   925 Blaine Billings     12 Newburgh-1               22.03q  0.1  2 
  7   305 Sam Mahar           12 Baldwinsville-1          22.33q -0.8  1 
  8  1109 Kaleb Mann          12 Bay Shore-1              22.48q -0.8  1 
  9   141 Justin Marsland     10 Nyack-1                  22.62   0.1  2 
 10  1146 Denzel Williams     12 Middle Country-1         22.64   0.1  2 
 11  1228 Carlon Hosten       10 Taft EC-1                22.70  -0.8  1 
 12   408 Sincere Williamson  11 Binghamton-1             22.72  -0.8  1 
 13   233 Robert Haughton     12 Saratoga-1               22.85  -0.8  1 
 14  1307 Prince Forson       11 Stepinac-1               23.02   0.1  2 
 15   823 Rashad Tucker       11 Freeport-1               23.16  -0.8  1 
 16   822 Gregory Matzelle    12 Frank Carey-1            23.91   0.1  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: # 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   575 Kelly Brown         12 Wilson Magnet-1          21.42  -0.9 
  2   949 Malik Lewis         12 Poughkeepsie-1           21.61  -0.9 
  3   667 Nathaniel Davis     10 Sweet Home-1             22.00  -0.9 
  4   544 Noah Williams       11 McQuaid Jesuit-1         22.16  -0.9 
  5   305 Sam Mahar           12 Baldwinsville-1          22.19  -0.9 
  6  1109 Kaleb Mann          12 Bay Shore-1              22.23  -0.9 
  7  1350 Darren Thompson     12 St. Joe's Buf.-1         22.24  -0.9 
  8   925 Blaine Billings     12 Newburgh-1               22.30  -0.9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 45.93  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh                     
 Meet Record: * 46.40  6/12/2015   Izaiah Brown, Amsterdam-1                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1133 Kyree Johnson       11 Huntington-1             48.53   3 
  2   652 Treston White       11 Lockport-1               48.55   2 
  3  1204 Kemarni Mighty      12 Clara Barton-1           48.90   3 
  4   832 Tyrese Halls        11 Hempstead-1              48.99   3 
  5  1120 Luke Lafferty       12 Eastport-SM-1            49.09   2 
  6   931 Stephon Scott       10 Newburgh-1               49.14   3 
  7   859 Trevon Devore       12 Uniondale-1              49.19   3  49.186
  8   164 Enrique Estinvil    10 Ramapo-1                 49.35   3 
  9  1326 Derald Coleman      12 Christ The King1         49.40   3 
 10   901 Seth Goitia         10 Cornwall-1               49.45   2 
 11   544 Noah Williams       11 McQuaid Jesuit-1         49.59   2 
 12   208 Malick Diomande     12 Bethlehem-1              50.16   2 
 13   203 Syeed Holtzclaw     11 Albany HS-1              50.22   3 
 14   661 Cody Sikora         12 North Tonawanda1         50.43   2 
 15  1216 Taje Nelson         11 JFK PSAL-1               50.44   2 
 16   402 Antonio Daniels     11 Binghamton-1             50.83   1 
 17   507 Miles James         12 Churchville-Ch-1         51.41   2 
 18   354 Abraham Tambah       8 Nottingham-1             52.57   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 13.46  1987        Joe Galleano, Centereach                    
 Meet Record: * 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   109 David Adams         12 Beacon-1                 14.05Q  4.8  3 
  2  1137 Infinite Tucker     12 Huntington-1             14.18Q  1.9  1 
  3  1203 Ronaldo Griffiths   11 Clara Barton-1           14.39Q  3.3  2 
  4   575 Kelly Brown         12 Wilson Magnet-1          14.40Q  3.3  2 
  5  1211 Denzel Villaman     12 Franklin Lane-1          14.46Q  4.8  3 
  6   912 My-kell Farrar      11 Monticello-1             14.74Q  1.9  1 
  7   251 Nick Michalowski    11 Shenendehowa-1           14.59q  3.3  2 
  8  1301 Oluwatomide Alao    11 Molloy-1                 14.67q  4.8  3  14.662
  9  1334 Jeffrey Young       12 Holy Trinity-1           14.67   4.8  3  14.670
 10   322 Eddie Mahana        12 Cicero-NS-1              15.07   3.3  2 
 11   328 Jeremy McGrath      12 East Syr-Minoa-1         15.09   1.9  1 
 12   863 Dawshawn Williams   11 Uniondale-1              15.17   1.9  1 
 13   565 Max Gloskey         11 Webster Thomas-1         15.30   3.3  2 
 14   101 Ogemdi Chukwu       12 Arlington-1              15.51   3.3  2 
 15   403 Niko Murray         10 Binghamton-1             15.56   1.9  1 
 16  1140 Mike Linbrunner     12 Longwood-1               15.81   1.9  1 
 17   838 Noah Serrette       12 Lawrence-1               15.89   4.8  3 
 --   660 Roshain Wallace     11 Niagara Falls-1            DNF   4.8  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: # 13.46  1987        Joe Galleano, Centereach                    
 Meet Record: * 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1137 Infinite Tucker     12 Huntington-1             14.05  -1.6 
  2   109 David Adams         12 Beacon-1                 14.08  -1.6 
  3   575 Kelly Brown         12 Wilson Magnet-1          14.45  -1.6 
  4  1203 Ronaldo Griffiths   11 Clara Barton-1           14.71  -1.6 
  5  1211 Denzel Villaman     12 Franklin Lane-1          14.82  -1.6 
  6   912 My-kell Farrar      11 Monticello-1             14.85  -1.6 
  7   251 Nick Michalowski    11 Shenendehowa-1           14.86  -1.6 
  8  1301 Oluwatomide Alao    11 Molloy-1                 14.88  -1.6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 49.97  6/21/2015   Rai Benjamin, Mt. Vernon                    
 Meet Record: * 51.86  2014        Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1137 Infinite Tucker     12 Huntington-1             52.74   2 
  2  1211 Denzel Villaman     12 Franklin Lane-1          53.65   2 
  3  1141 Spencer Payton      12 Longwood-1               53.88   2 
  4   137 Chima Ezeilo        12 North Rockland-1         54.11   2 
  5  1203 Ronaldo Griffiths   11 Clara Barton-1           54.62   2 
  6   109 David Adams         12 Beacon-1                 54.67   2 
  7   933 Robert Walker       11 Newburgh-1               55.10   2 
  8   311 Justin Runge        11 Carthage-1               55.84   1 
  9  1302 Andres Echeandia    11 Molloy-1                 56.58   1 
 10   214 Jeremiah House      11 Colonie-1                56.60   1 
 11   429 Michael Stearns     12 Elmira-1                 56.72   1 
 12   860 Christopher Duhane  12 Uniondale-1              56.81   1 
 13   865 Justin Mirville     12 VS Central-1             57.95   1 
 14   970 Jacinto Gomez       12 Washingtonville-         58.13   2 
 15   647 Adam Perilli        11 Lockport-1               58.15   1 
 16   541 Atiba McLaren       12 McQuaid Jesuit-1         59.14   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 40.73  1993        Franklin                                    
                       Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford              
 Meet Record: * 41.24  6/12/2015   Newburgh-1, Newburgh-1                      
                       B Billings, Z Warden, M Bellamour, J Dessaline    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Shore-1                                         41.07*  3 
     1) 1222 Richard Kettle, Jr. 11     2) 1224 Ramone Newland 10         
     3) 1220 Orlando Garfield 9         4) 1226 Theodore Westcarr 12      
  2 Binghamton-1                                          42.31   3 
     1) 401 Jesus Cabellero 12          2) 406 Kyhil Pinkney 12           
     3) 404 Egypt Page 11               4) 408 Sincere Williamson 11      
  3 Lockport-1                                            42.34   3 
     1) 644 Khalil James 12             2) 650 Lavette Warren 12          
     3) 651 Tom Wendt 11                4) 646 Dante Mount 12             
  4 Nyack-1                                               42.44   3 
     1) 142 Malyk Michel 12             2) 141 Justin Marsland 10         
     3) 140 Frantz Jean-Francois 12     4) 139 Dante Brown 11             
  5 Bay Shore-1                                           42.46   3 
     1) 1109 Kaleb Mann 12              2) 1106 Derrick Burrell 11        
     3) 1107 Lashawn Creekmoore 11      4) 1108 Anthony James 10          
  6 Newburgh Free Academy-1                               42.55   3 
     1) 925 Blaine Billings 12          2) 927 Jahnique Dessaline 12      
     3) 928 Ivan Dorsett 12             4) 934 Bobby Williams 12          
  7 JFK-PSAL-1                                            42.70   2 
     1) 1217 Chizurum Umunakwe 11       2) 1216 Taje Nelson 11            
     3) 1215 Kelly Hernandez 11         4) 1213 Albis Almanzar 11         
  8 Cardinal Hayes-1                                      42.77   3 
     1) 1317 Lucas Nunez 10             2) 1319 Nelson Santana 11         
     3) 1318 Timothy Poindexter 12      4) 1316 Aaron Mayers 12           
  9 Uniondale-1                                           42.87   2 
     1) 864 Giordano Williams 9         2) 858 Christopher Borzor 11      
     3) 861 Ragilio Harriott 12         4) 862 Cleveland Modest 12        
 10 Niagara Falls-1                                       42.90   3 
     1) 660 Roshain Wallace 11          2) 659 Tariq Taul 11              
     3) 658 Che'Kore Moore 11           4) 657 Rodney Barnes 10           
 11 Amityville-1                                          43.05   2 
     1) 1103 Tysheem Griffin 12         2) 1104 Terrance Hinds 11         
     3) 1102 Kerron Gonzales 11         4) 1105 Emmanuel Oguntoye 11      
 12 Baldwin-1                                             43.34   2 
     1) 805 Dion Spradley 12            2) 804 Chris Nunez-Saunders 11    
     3) 801 Ralph Cordeau 12            4) 806 Matthew Washington 11      
 13 Poughkeepsie-1                                        43.36   2 
     1) 952 Maurice Thomas 12           2) 951 Trevon Reid 11             
     3) 950 Shanric McFarlane 12        4) 949 Malik Lewis 12             
 14 McQuaid Jesuit-1                                      43.72   2 
     1) 541 Atiba McLaren 12            2) 542 Daniel Rooney 11           
     3) 544 Noah Williams 11            4) 543 Tobi Tella 12              
 15 Saratoga Springs-1                                    43.76   1 
     1) 240 Izaias Smith 11             2) 230 Nicholas Cavotta 11        
     3) 237 Khaleel Muldrow 10          4) 233 Robert Haughton 12         
 16 Liverpool-1                                           43.79   1 
     1) 343 Donald Frost 12             2) 350 Khalil Wailes 11           
     3) 346 Brandon Mayfield 11         4) 347 Nazir Murray 10            
 17 Harrison-1                                            45.13   2 
     1) 122 Kevin Aguirre 11            2) 126 Ian Santiargo 10           
     3) 124 Kakeru Ito 9                4) 123 Robert Blue 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
 Split Data Reflect a 3-Turn Stagger
State Record: # 3:11.60  1966        White Plains                              
 Meet Record: * 3:13.98  2010        Middletown                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Huntington-1                                        3:15.63   2 
     1) 1137 Infinite Tucker 12         2) 1133 Kyree Johnson 11          
     3) 1134 Lawrence Leake 11          4) 1135 Shane McGuire 11          
  2 Hempstead-1                                         3:18.31   2 
     1) 834 Yardley Pierre-Louis 12     2) 831 Odane Artwell 12           
     3) 832 Tyrese Halls 11             4) 833 Kensley Pierre-Louis 12    
  3 Newburgh Free Academy-1                             3:18.67   2 
     1) 926 Xaiver Boone 12             2) 930 David Onwuka 12            
     3) 931 Stephon Scott 10            4) 933 Robert Walker 11           
  4 Sweet Home-1                                        3:18.87   2 
     1) 670 Will Schultz 12             2) 671 Jalen Wallace 12           
     3) 668 Eric Johnson 10             4) 667 Nathaniel Davis 10         
  5 Elmont-1                                            3:19.60   2 
     1) 819 Malik Johnson 10            2) 818 Demoni Gilkes 10           
     3) 816 Damahya Coeur 11            4) 815 Mark Barthelemy 12         
  6 Suffern-1                                           3:20.47   2 
     1) 167 Jahvon Capers 11            2) 168 Devin Connell 12           
     3) 169 Anthony Misko 11            4) 170 Myles Solan 11             
  7 Baldwinsville-1                                     3:23.50   1 
     1) 306 Greg Porceng 10             2) 308 Evan Vannatta 11           
     3) 304 Tyler Luciano 11            4) 307 Kieran Sheridan 10         
  8 Half Hollow Hills West-1                            3:23.63   2 
     1) 1122 Anthony D'Alessandro 10    2) 1124 Ahmed Galal 12            
     3) 1125 Denzel Hardy 12            4) 1126 Jovahn Williamson 11      
  9 Archbishop Molloy-1                                 3:24.31   1 
     1) 1306 Liam Rock 12               2) 1304 James Jurgens 12          
     3) 1305 Mike Reddy 12              4) 1303 Andrew Garabito 12        
 10 Erasmus Hall-1                                      3:24.40   1 
     1) 1208 Aron Cruickshank 10        2) 1209 Terrence Hamilton 12      
     3) 1207 Kwame Cadore 10            4) 1206 Solomon Butler 12         
 11 Pine Bush-1                                         3:25.47   1 
     1) 942 Patrick Dempsey 12          2) 946 Isaiah Ramirez 11          
     3) 940 Chris Biondi 12             4) 941 Davon Davis 11             
 12 Chaminade-1                                         3:26.13   1 
     1) 1322 William Reich 11           2) 1320 Brandon Mirabella 12      
     3) 1321 Joseph Reich 11            4) 1325 Chris Strzelinski 11      
 13 Guilderland-1                                       3:27.28   1 
     1) 225 Noah Tindale 9              2) 221 Patrick Ghyll 12           
     3) 222 Sean Murphy 12              4) 224 Sean Taylor 12             
 14 Elmira-1                                            3:28.49   1 
     1) 427 Hans Peterson 12            2) 429 Michael Stearns 12         
     3) 425 Darius Fulmer 11            4) 428 Cabin Seymour 12           
 15 Rush-Henrietta-1                                    3:28.65   1 
     1) 558 Aiden Daniels 10            2) 560 Ben Hulbert 9              
     3) 559 Brandon George 11           4) 554 Stephen Beckham 10         
 -- Beacon-1                                                 FS   2 
     1) 114 Tony Kaikai 12              2) 111 Colin Battersby 12         
     3) 115 Ian Soares 12               4) 109 David Adams 12             
 
Boys Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: # 25-03.50  1965        Bob Beamon, Jamaica                      
 Meet Record: *    25-02  2012        Desmond Mobley, Greece Olympia           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   113 Rayvon Grey         12 Beacon-1              25-04.75# +0.0     7.74m 
     25-00(+0.0) 24-10(1.2) PASS      23-07.25(0.4) 25-04.75(+0.0) 24-10.50(1.0)
  2  1226 Theodore Westcarr   12 South Shore-1         23-06.25  +0.0     7.16m 
     22-02(+0.0) FOUL      23-06.25(+0.0) 22-08.50(0.6) 23-00.25(+0.0) FOUL     
  3   112 Terrel Davis        12 Beacon-1              23-05.75  +0.0     7.15m 
     23-05.75(+0.0) PASS      21-08.50(+0.0) 20-09.75(+0.0) PASS      22-00.50(0.6)
  4   836 Matthew Su          12 Jericho-1             22-11.50   1.8     6.99m 
     FOUL      22-11.50(1.8) 22-01(2.0) FOUL      22-00.50(+0.0) 22-02.25(1.0)
  5  1313 Alex Bucznyski      11 Canisius-1            22-07.00  +0.0     6.88m 
     22-06(1.6) FOUL      22-04.50(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL      22-07(+0.0)
  6  1138 Raphael Alomar      12 Islip-1               22-04.50  +0.0     6.81m 
     22-02.75(2.1) 22-01(2.3) FOUL      FOUL      22-04.50(+0.0) 22-03(+0.0)
  7   302 Kavon Hunt          12 Auburn-1              22-03.75  +0.0     6.80m 
     20-09.50(0.9) 22-03.75(+0.0) 22-01.75(+0.0) 20-11.25(+0.0) 15-04(1.6) 17-03.75(+0.0)
  8   673 Peter Borzillieri   10 W. Seneca West-1      22-00.50   1.3     6.71m 
     22-00.50(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      21-11(+0.0) 21-08.50(0.5)
  9   204 Kevon Boucaud       11 Amsterdam-1           21-10.75   2.6     6.67m 
     21-10(-0.0) 21-10.75(2.6) 21-10.75(1.2)            
 10   945 Chayne Price        11 Pine Bush-1           21-07.75   0.2     6.59m 
     FOUL      20-11.25(2.1) 21-07.75(0.2)            
 11   509 Myles McKinney      12 Churchville-Ch-1      21-06.75   1.7     6.57m 
     21-06.75(1.7) 21-06.50(2.4) 21-00.50(1.7)            
 12  1219 Khadim Ndoye        12 McKee-SI Tech-1       21-04.75  +0.0     6.52m 
     20-06.25(1.2) 21-04.75(+0.0) 20-07(+0.0)            
 13   405 Rasheen Pettiford   12 Binghamton-1          21-04.00   1.5     6.50m 
     FOUL      21-04(1.5) 20-04.25(2.0)            
 14  1137 Infinite Tucker     12 Huntington-1          21-00.00  +0.0     6.40m 
     FOUL      21-00(+0.0) FOUL                 
 15  1314 Desmond Nicholas    12 Canisius-1            20-09.00  -0.1     6.32m 
     20-00(+0.0) 20-09(-0.1) FOUL                 
 16   323 Jeremiah Willis      9 Cicero-NS-1           20-07.50   1.7     6.28m 
     19-03.75(1.6) 20-00.75(2.1) 20-07.50(1.7)            
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: # 53-04.25  1978        Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow             
 Meet Record: * 50-05.50  1969        Zach Gillan, Peekskill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   543 Tobi Tella          12 McQuaid Jesuit-1      50-10.75   2.5    15.51m 
     FOUL      49-05(2.0) 49-07.50(0.2) FOUL      50-10.75(2.5) 50-04(1.5)
  2   113 Rayvon Grey         12 Beacon-1              49-01.75   3.2    14.97m 
     46-03.75(0.1) 47-08.75(1.7) FOUL      47-00.50(-0.0) 49-01.75(3.2) 48-02.75(0.6)
  3   250 Ronel Forde         12 Shaker-1              49-01.00   2.3    14.96m 
     48-00(2.0) 48-09(2.4) FOUL      49-01(2.3) 48-08.50(1.9) FOUL     
  4  1119 Livingstone Harrio  12 Central Islip-1       48-06.75   3.0    14.80m 
     48-06.75(3.0) 46-02.50(2.4) PASS      PASS      47-04.25(1.2) FOUL     
  5  1352 Matthew Baker       12 Xavier-1              48-01.00   2.7    14.65m 
     46-07.50(1.8) 47-05.50(2.8) 47-03(3.2) 47-00.50(1.3) PASS      48-01(2.7)
  6   123 Robert Blue         10 Harrison-1            47-08.50   1.8    14.54m 
     47-08.50(1.8) 46-04.25(0.5) FOUL      44-00(1.4) FOUL      46-08(1.4)
  7   205 Omahri Sturdivant   12 Amsterdam-1           47-07.00   2.5    14.50m 
     FOUL      44-08.75(0.4) 47-00.25(2.0) FOUL      46-11.50(2.3) 47-07(2.5)
  8  1169 Avery McKenzie      12 Walt Whitman-1        47-06.25   1.5    14.48m 
     45-00.75(3.3) 46-06.50(2.0) 47-06.25(1.5) 46-02.50(2.1) FOUL      44-11.25(2.6)
  9  1219 Khadim Ndoye        12 McKee-SI Tech-1       46-06.50  +0.0    14.18m 
     44-03.75(+0.0) 44-09(0.7) 46-06.50(+0.0)            
 10   961 Kesigh Deloatch     11 Warwick Valley-1      45-03.75  +0.0    13.81m 
     43-07(1.8) 42-01.75(4.0) 45-03.75(+0.0)            
 11   866 Jarred Times        12 VS North-1            45-01.50   1.8    13.75m 
     FOUL      44-08.25(2.5) 45-01.50(1.8)            
 12   405 Rasheen Pettiford   12 Binghamton-1          44-10.75   3.3    13.68m 
     43-10.50(0.6) 44-10.75(3.3) 43-09.50(2.7)            
 13   943 Christopher Ebbrel  12 Pine Bush-1           43-05.75   2.8    13.25m 
     FOUL      38-05.75(0.2) 43-05.75(2.8)            
 14   330 Chibu Ezidiegwu     11 Fay.-Manlius-1        43-01.25   1.8    13.13m 
     40-10.50(1.9) 43-01.25(1.8) 42-06(2.6)            
 --   663 Brady Jensen        12 Orchard Park-1            FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Boys Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 68-11.75  2007        Walter Henning, St. Anthony's            
 Meet Record: *    67-03  2014        Benjamin Bonhurst, Smithtown West        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   638 Colin Blair         12 Lancaster-1           62-06.25     19.05m 
      54-07.75  61-10.25  60-10  61-03.50  FOUL  62-06.25
  2  1335 Andrew Cannistraci  12 Iona Prep-1           62-03.75     18.99m 
      57-11  FOUL  60-01.50  58-01.75  62-03.75  62-01
  3  1152 Chris Fasano        11 Sachem North-1        58-02.50     17.74m 
      52-11.50  55-00.50  55-08.25  53-04  55-11.50  58-02.50
  4   666 Sam Wray            12 Starpoint-1           55-03.00     16.84m 
      49-10.75  FOUL  55-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5  1139 Danny Byrne         11 Kings Park-1          55-01.50     16.80m 
      51-07.50  54-10.75  55-01.50  54-10.25  FOUL  54-06.75
  6  1349 Julian Smallwood    12 St. Joe's Buf.-1      54-06.00     16.61m 
      51-10.25  54-06  54-06  FOUL  51-11.75  53-05
  7   803 Miguel McKenzie     12 Baldwin-1             52-10.00     16.10m 
      52-07.50  50-01.25  FOUL  52-02.50  52-10  51-07
  8   353 Jaleel Berry        11 Nottingham-1          51-07.75     15.74m 
      49-03.25  50-01.50  FOUL  51-07.75  46-04.25  47-10.75
  9   906 Chris Brinkman      12 Kingston-1            49-02.00     14.98m 
      FOUL  46-02  49-02            
 10   527 Tyler Felder        12 Honeoye Falls-1       48-09.00     14.85m 
      FOUL  47-00.75  48-09            
 11   261 Reid Crobak         12 Troy-1                47-11.75     14.62m 
      46-03.25  45-05  47-11.75            
 12   138 Hervens Mulatre     11 North Rockland-1      47-09.50     14.56m 
      46-08  46-11.75  47-09.50            
 13  1223 Oshane McGregor     12 South Shore-1         47-09.25     14.56m 
      FOUL  47-09.25  FOUL            
 14   821 Del Voltaire        12 Farmingdale-1         45-11.00     13.99m 
      45-11  FOUL  FOUL            
 15   431 Dan Rynders         11 Ithaca-1              45-01.00     13.74m 
      45-01  42-01  44-09.50            
 --   356 Lindell Reed        12 Rome-1                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 202-09  1991        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna                      
 Meet Record: * 187-09  1985        Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   666 Sam Wray            12 Starpoint-1             181-11     55.44m 
      FOUL  179-02  179-10  181-11  174-11  175-02
  2   638 Colin Blair         12 Lancaster-1             181-01     55.19m 
      FOUL  181-01  FOUL  164-10  178-07  175-03
  3  1157 Liam Hendricks      12 Smithtown East-1        168-03     51.28m 
      152-09  168-03  166-03  FOUL  FOUL  162-03
  4  1132 Kenny Charles       12 Huntington-1            166-00     50.59m 
      139-09  165-11  FOUL  166-00  165-07  157-05
  5   846 Leon White          12 Massapequa-1            159-05     48.59m 
      FOUL  157-03  159-05  157-05  155-04  FOUL
  6  1335 Andrew Cannistraci  12 Iona Prep-1             150-09     45.94m 
      FOUL  147-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  150-09
  7   911 Roman Lytovchenko   12 Monroe-Woodbury1        148-08     45.31m 
      132-11  147-01  148-08  123-07  136-03  138-07
  8   135 Jordan Forrest       9 New Rochelle-1          144-09     44.11m 
      137-06  141-02  FOUL  130-00  144-09  137-04
  9   325 Lucas West          12 Corcoran-1              136-11     41.73m 
      FOUL  128-04  136-11            
 10   821 Del Voltaire        12 Farmingdale-1           136-02     41.50m 
      FOUL  136-02  FOUL            
 11   564 Thomas Coene        12 Webster Thomas-1        132-10     40.48m 
      132-10  FOUL  130-02            
 12   431 Dan Rynders         11 Ithaca-1                131-10     40.18m 
      111-00  115-05  131-10            
 13   207 Jacob Davis         12 Bethlehem-1             130-04     39.72m 
      FOUL  124-02  130-04            
 14   163 Cliventz Alexis     11 Ramapo-1                123-00     37.49m 
      FOUL  FOUL  123-00            
 15  1210 Mazen Abdelkader    12 Forest Hills-1          111-05     33.95m 
      107-04  111-05  FOUL            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: * 10.61  2004        Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   954 Kabongo Barry       11 Spackenkill-2            10.82Q  1.6  2  10.813
  2   143 Jaheim Jones         9 Lourdes-2                10.82Q  1.4  3  10.815
  3   201 Lamine Gueye        12 Albany Academy-2         10.87Q  3.0  1 
  4   528 Ray Anikwue         12 Letchworth-2             10.85Q  1.6  2 
  5   417 Liam Joyce          12 Dryden-2                 10.94Q  1.4  3 
  6  1412 Anthony Roderick    12 Hackley-2                10.97Q  3.0  1 
  7   523 Tremaine Moore      12 Greece Olympia-2         11.01q  1.4  3 
  8   655 Jalin Cooper        10 Medina-2                 11.13q  1.6  2 
  9   178 Kaio DaSilva        12 Valhalla-2               11.22   3.0  1  11.212
 10   717 Evan Palmer         11 Peru-2                   11.22   3.0  1  11.215
 11   605 Alex Dildy          11 Bennett-2                11.23   1.4  3 
 12   312 Alec Boone          11 Cazenovia-2              11.26   3.0  1 
 13   449 Zack Race           10 Norwich-2                11.32   1.6  2  11.311
 14   825 Jalijah Daniels     12 Friends Academy2         11.32   1.4  3  11.314
 15  1018 Dylan Pratt         10 Ogdensburg-2             11.41   1.6  2 
 16   809 Brandon Atchison    12 Clarke-2                 11.70   1.6  2 
 17  1177 Choscov Jean        12 Wyandanch-2              12.06   1.4  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: # 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: * 10.61  2004        Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   528 Ray Anikwue         12 Letchworth-2             11.02  -0.3 
  2   954 Kabongo Barry       11 Spackenkill-2            11.05  -0.3 
  3   523 Tremaine Moore      12 Greece Olympia-2         11.09  -0.3 
  4  1412 Anthony Roderick    12 Hackley-2                11.12  -0.3 
  5   143 Jaheim Jones         9 Lourdes-2                11.13  -0.3 
  6   417 Liam Joyce          12 Dryden-2                 11.15  -0.3 
  7   655 Jalin Cooper        10 Medina-2                 11.29  -0.3 
  8   201 Lamine Gueye        12 Albany Academy-2         11.44  -0.3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   954 Kabongo Barry       11 Spackenkill-2            22.06Q  3.2  2 
  2   143 Jaheim Jones         9 Lourdes-2                22.30Q  2.5  3 
  3   528 Ray Anikwue         12 Letchworth-2             22.42Q  1.6  1  22.414
  4   417 Liam Joyce          12 Dryden-2                 22.42Q  1.6  1  22.418
  5  1311 Nicholas Orosco     12 Bshp Loughlin-2          22.47Q  2.5  3 
  6   449 Zack Race           10 Norwich-2                22.82Q  3.2  2 
  7   562 Anthony Smith       11 UPrep Roch.-2            22.56q  2.5  3 
  8   602 Christian Snell     10 Alden-2                  22.81q  1.6  1  22.808
  9   317 Thomas Sangiacomo   12 CBA-Syracuse-2           22.81   2.5  3  22.809
 10   226 Shamar Daniels      12 Hudson-2                 23.01   1.6  1 
 11   824 Johndee Baptiste    12 Friends Academy2         23.25   3.2  2 
 12   326 Ezra Engst-Mansill  12 Cortland-2               23.46   3.2  2 
 13  1018 Dylan Pratt         10 Ogdensburg-2             23.52   1.6  1 
 14   717 Evan Palmer         11 Peru-2                   23.62   2.5  3 
 15   655 Jalin Cooper        10 Medina-2                 23.67   3.2  2 
 16  1176 Jefferson Fontaine  11 Wyandanch-2              23.87   2.5  3 
 17  1420 John Omolade        11 Trinity School-2         23.99   1.6  1 
 --   201 Lamine Gueye        12 Albany Academy-2           DNF   3.2  2 
 --   178 Kaio DaSilva        12 Valhalla-2                 DNS   1.6  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: # 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   954 Kabongo Barry       11 Spackenkill-2            21.79  -0.2 
  2   143 Jaheim Jones         9 Lourdes-2                22.02  -0.2 
  3  1311 Nicholas Orosco     12 Bshp Loughlin-2          22.10  -0.2 
  4   417 Liam Joyce          12 Dryden-2                 22.31  -0.2 
  5   528 Ray Anikwue         12 Letchworth-2             22.49  -0.2 
  6   449 Zack Race           10 Norwich-2                22.52  -0.2 
  7   602 Christian Snell     10 Alden-2                  22.71  -0.2 
  8   562 Anthony Smith       11 UPrep Roch.-2            22.84  -0.2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 45.93  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh                     
 Meet Record: * 46.79  1988        Reggie Harris, James O'Neill                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   448 Daniel Harden       12 Marathon-2               48.94   3 
  2  1411 Onye Ohia-Enyia     10 Hackley-2                49.19   3  49.190
  3   562 Anthony Smith       11 UPrep Roch.-2            49.31   3 
  4   422 Tor Wildenstein     12 Dryden-2                 49.64   3 
  5  1144 Dale Kelly          12 Mercy-LI-2               49.70   3 
  6   547 Eddie Ely           12 Palmyra-Macedon2         49.85   3 
  7  1417 Niles Stewart       12 Poly Prep-2              49.93   3 
  8  1308 Terry Charles       12 Bshp Loughlin-2          50.10   3 
  9   917 Eric Macaluso       12 New Paltz-2              50.23   2 
 10   842 Christopher Meacha  12 Malverne-2               50.82   2 
 11   161 Eric Hughes         12 Pleasantville-2          50.87   2 
 12   130 Hubert Yang         12 Irvington-2              50.92   2 
 13   615 Alonzo Rodriguez-S  11 Cheektowaga-2            50.94   2 
 14   632 Josh Peterson       12 Frewsburg-2              50.99   2 
 15   339 Russell Hines       12 Jordan-Elbridge2         51.27   2 
 16   226 Shamar Daniels      12 Hudson-2                 51.98   2 
 17  1003 Zach Davis          11 Franklin Acad.-2         54.39   1 
 18   723 Rory Patterson      10 Saranac-2                56.34   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
 Meet Record: * 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   563 Tony SanGregory     11 Warsaw-2                 14.65Q  4.0  1 
  2  1166 Jesse Scanlon       12 Southampton-2            15.06Q  0.8  2 
  3   258 Shane Hotaling      11 Taconic Hills-2          15.27Q  4.0  1 
  4   848 Andrew Ariza        11 Mineola-2                15.40Q  0.8  2 
  5   336 Eddie Callahan      10 Holland Patent-2         15.41q  4.0  1 
  6   958 James Tierney       12 Tri-Valley-2             15.53q  4.0  1 
  7   457 Kashawn Stroman     12 Susquehanna V.-2         15.65q  0.8  2  15.647
  8   957 Mike Mullally       10 Sullivan West-2          15.65q  0.8  2  15.649
  9  1005 Jordan Kane         10 Franklin Acad.-2         16.02   4.0  1 
 10   634 A.J. Perlino        12 Holland-2                16.24   4.0  1 
 11   520 Alpha Barry         12 Greece Olympia-2         16.27   0.8  2 
 12   706 Jaron Boyle         12 EKMW-2                   16.43   0.8  2 
 13   134 Diego Miranda       11 Nanuet-2                 16.98   4.0  1 
 14  1351 Jon Rowe            12 St.Mary's Lan.-2         17.71   0.8  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: # 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
 Meet Record: * 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   563 Tony SanGregory     11 Warsaw-2                 14.82  +0.0 
  2  1166 Jesse Scanlon       12 Southampton-2            14.93  +0.0 
  3   848 Andrew Ariza        11 Mineola-2                15.21  +0.0 
  4   958 James Tierney       12 Tri-Valley-2             15.60  +0.0 
  5   457 Kashawn Stroman     12 Susquehanna V.-2         15.70  +0.0 
  6   258 Shane Hotaling      11 Taconic Hills-2          15.81  +0.0 
  7   336 Eddie Callahan      10 Holland Patent-2         15.86  +0.0 
  8   957 Mike Mullally       10 Sullivan West-2          16.21  +0.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 49.97  6/21/2015   Rai Benjamin, Mt. Vernon                    
 Meet Record: * 51.86  2014        Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   633 Zachary Jones       12 Holland-2                55.04   2 
  2   129 Griffrin Knapp      11 Irvington-2              55.45   2 
  3   563 Tony SanGregory     11 Warsaw-2                 56.71   2 
  4   958 James Tierney       12 Tri-Valley-2             56.80   1 
  5   242 Easton Reagan       12 Schalmont-2              57.05   2 
  6   611 Kellen Martin       11 Catt-L. Valley-2         57.30   2 
  7  1150 William Witrock     12 Port Jefferson-2         57.36   2 
  8   432 Jonathan Bessette   12 Johnson City-2           57.65   2 
  9  1401 Jonathan Ascher     12 Collegiate-2             57.99   1 
 10   713 Jared Banker        12 Peru-2                   58.22   1 
 11   212 Ken Sullivan        12 Canajoharie-2            58.27   1 
 12   357 Colton Francemone   12 Solvay-2                 58.73   1 
 13   848 Andrew Ariza        11 Mineola-2                58.94   1 
 14  1143 Alex Frabizio       12 Mercy-LI-2               59.08   2 
 15  1020 Keegan Green        10 Potsdam-2              1:05.11   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 40.73  1993        Franklin                                    
                       Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford              
 Meet Record: * 41.46  2006        East HS (Rochester)                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hackley-2                                             41.98   2 
     1) 1407 Winston Britton 11         2) 1412 Anthony Roderick 12       
     3) 1408 Darius Inzar 12            4) 1410 Elijah Ngbokoli 12        
  2 Beekmantown-2                                         43.38   2 
     1) 705 Matthew Villa 12            2) 704 Daryn Nephew 11            
     3) 702 Louden Frechette 12         4) 703 Nathan Handy 12            
  3 Bennett-2                                             43.43   2 
     1) 604 Kendrick Benson 11          2) 606 Nathia Jackson 10          
     3) 608 Shundrekis Lewis 12         4) 605 Alex Dildy 11              
  4 Greece Olympia-2                                      43.47   2 
     1) 523 Tremaine Moore 12           2) 520 Alpha Barry 12             
     3) 522 Joshua McCleary 10          4) 521 Simeon Harris 10           
  5 Johnson City-2                                        43.54   2 
     1) 435 Vincent Fobbs 12            2) 432 Jonathan Bessette 12       
     3) 437 Jean-Woodson Jean-Francois  4) 439 Stephon McDonald 12        
  6 Dunkirk-2                                             44.10   2 
     1) 620 Juan Damas 10               2) 621 Devante Lockett 12         
     3) 618 Miguel Alicea 12            4) 619 Dontrell Clemons 10        
  7 Watervliet-2                                          44.37   2 
     1) 266 De'sha Mitchell 11          2) 265 Josh Lindsay 11            
     3) 263 Isaiah Casper 11            4) 264 Nino Gagliardi 12          
  8 New Paltz-2                                           44.47   1 
     1) 921 Tajay Pearce 11             2) 915 Matt Kanan 12              
     3) 922 Mike Pisciotta 9            4) 917 Eric Macaluso 12           
  9 Valhalla-2                                            44.70   1 
     1) 172 Matias Aranda 11            2) 173 Miguel Arias 12            
     3) 179 Kevin Williams 11           4) 178 Kaio DaSilva 12            
 10 Hamilton-2                                            45.03   1 
     1) 333 Brian Meeks 12              2) 332 Schuyler Lemal-Brown 12    
     3) 334 Sam Soucy 12                4) 335 Ryan Tuttle 12             
 11 Ogdensburg-2                                          45.41   1 
     1) 1016 Kevin Joanette 11          2) 1017 Dakota Pratt 11           
     3) 1018 Dylan Pratt 10             4) 1019 Bruce Reynolds 11         
 12 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                   45.55   1 
     1) 1117 Patrick Salaway 12         2) 1111 Paul Briiton 12           
     3) 1116 Mathieu Ogno 11            4) 1118 Ka' Sean Watlington 12    
 13 Friends Academy-2                                     45.66   1 
     1) 824 Johndee Baptiste 12         2) 825 Jalijah Daniels 12         
     3) 828 Nate Shepherd-Tyson 12      4) 829 Matthew Storch 9           
 14 Letchworth-2                                          47.09   2 
     1) 531 Mathew Holmes 11            2) 533 Dakota VanOcker 11         
     3) 532 Trevor Owens 12             4) 530 Tim Frew 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
 Split Data Reflect a 3-Turn Stagger
State Record: # 3:11.60  1966        White Plains                              
 Meet Record: * 3:13.98  2010        Middletown                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bishop Loughlin-2                                   3:23.44   2 
     1) 1311 Nicholas Orosco 12         2) 1309 Nicholas Lawrence 12      
     3) 1312 Brian Strachn 10           4) 1308 Terry Charles 12          
  2 Pearl River-2                                       3:26.30   2 
     1) 155 Sean Sorohan 12             2) 151 Joseph Metcalfe 11         
     3) 147 Brian Flaherty 10           4) 157 Tom Wilson 10              
  3 Johnson City-2                                      3:26.56   2 
     1) 434 Neil Casimir 11             2) 432 Jonathan Bessette 12       
     3) 433 Sam Carter 10               4) 437 Jean-Woodson Jean-Francois 
  4 CBA-Syracuse-2                                      3:27.58   1 
     1) 313 Pat Carey 12                2) 314 Brendan Keeney 12          
     3) 319 Zach Walsh 12               4) 317 Thomas Sangiacomo 12       
  5 New Paltz-2                                         3:27.66   1 
     1) 921 Tajay Pearce 11             2) 914 Grant Harlow 12            
     3) 917 Eric Macaluso 12            4) 916 Mike Krebs 12              
  6 Dryden-2                                            3:27.87   2 
     1) 418 Kris Kelchner 12            2) 421 Eric Varvayanis 12         
     3) 417 Liam Joyce 12               4) 422 Tor Wildenstein 12         
  7 East Aurora-2                                       3:28.15   2 
     1) 631 Will Zink 12                2) 625 Pat Murray 11              
     3) 628 Liam Sheehan 11             4) 624 Matt McLaughlin 12         
  8 Schuylerville-2                                     3:28.58   1 
     1) 245 Joe Barber 12               2) 246 Ethan Gray 12              
     3) 247 Will Griffen 12             4) 249 Brenden Parillo 12         
  9 Cheektowaga-2                                       3:29.08   2 
     1) 612 Eric Bartnik 11             2) 615 Alonzo Rodriguez-Spencer 11
     3) 614 Kyle Krzanowicz 11          4) 613 Seth Conner 10             
 10 Wellsville-2                                        3:30.96   1 
     1) 567 Cooper Buckley 12           2) 570 James Embser 12            
     3) 571 Mike Giopulos 12            4) 572 Jake Whitehouse 11         
 11 Southampton-2                                       3:32.77   1 
     1) 1166 Jesse Scanlon 12           2) 1160 Andre Franklin 11         
     3) 1161 Sebastian Hunter-Cuyjet 12 4) 1159 Spencer Crough 11         
 12 Peru-2                                              3:33.33   2 
     1) 713 Jared Banker 12             2) 716 Tom Mathews 12             
     3) 715 Isaiah Maddox 12            4) 717 Evan Palmer 11             
 13 Trinity School-2                                    3:37.39   1 
     1) 1422 Mahlon Sorenson 10         2) 1419 Vaughan McDonald 12       
     3) 1420 John Omolade 11            4) 1421 Aidan Ryan 11             
 14 Franklin Academy-2                                  3:43.34   1 
     1) 1003 Zach Davis 11              2) 1007 Tyler Oliver 11           
     3) 1006 Mitchell Marlow 12         4) 1001 Pat Bilow 12              
 -- Valhalla-2                                              DNF   2 
     1) 174 Thomas Avolio 11            2) 177 Jay Bendin 11              
     3) 176 JaeQuan Bedore 11           4) 178 Kaio DaSilva 12            
 -- Malverne-2                                               DQ   1  Lane Violation
     1) 844 Rashard Teachey 8           2) 843 Maurice Teachey 11         
     3) 841 Ian Foley 12                4) 842 Christopher Meacham 12     
 
Boys Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: # 25-03.50  1965        Bob Beamon, Jamaica                      
 Meet Record: *    25-02  2012        Desmond Mobley, Greece Olympia           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1166 Jesse Scanlon       12 Southampton-2         22-08.00   1.4     6.90m 
     22-04.50(2.0) 22-08(1.4) FOUL      PASS      PASS      FOUL     
  2  1165 Sebestian Pereira   10 Southampton-2         22-04.50   0.8     6.81m 
     22-04.50(0.8) 21-04.50(0.8) FOUL      PASS      21-04.25(+0.0) 22-03(0.4)
  3   213 Carl Aladin         12 Chatham-2             22-02.00   1.5     6.75m 
     22-02(1.5) 21-10(1.9) 20-01.75(0.3) 20-09.50(+0.0) 20-09.25(+0.0) 21-09.75(0.6)
  4   448 Daniel Harden       12 Marathon-2            22-01.25  +0.0     6.73m 
     FOUL      22-01.25(+0.0) FOUL      21-11.50(1.1) 21-09.50(0.3) 21-08(+0.0)
  5   523 Tremaine Moore      12 Greece Olympia-2      21-11.25  +0.0     6.68m 
     FOUL      21-05.25(+0.0) 21-11.25(+0.0) 21-06.50(1.3) 20-10(-0.2) FOUL     
  6   227 Daniel Folds        12 Hudson-2              21-07.75   2.7     6.59m 
     21-06.75(2.1) 21-07.75(2.7) 21-02(1.4) 19-06.75(1.0) 20-01.25(+0.0) 15-05(0.2)
  7   633 Zachary Jones       12 Holland-2             21-06.75  +0.0     6.57m 
     20-04.50(+0.0) 21-06.75(+0.0) 21-04.75(0.7) 20-07(0.5) 21-03(-0.0) FOUL     
  8   321 Zach Crim           12 Central Valley-2      21-05.50   0.8     6.54m 
     20-05(+0.0) 21-05.50(0.8) 20-07.50(+0.0) 20-09.50(1.3) 20-11.25(+0.0) 20-06.25(0.8)
  9   610 Caleb Hibit         12 Catt-L. Valley-2      21-05.25   2.4     6.53m 
     21-05.25(2.4) 19-09.50(0.5) 20-10(2.1)            
 10   367 Keandre Sanders     11 Westhill-Ludden2      21-04.25  -1.0     6.50m 
     21-00.25(1.3) 20-06.50(0.2) 21-04.25(-1.0)            
 11   909 Shane Black         12 Liberty-2             20-11.00   1.7     6.37m 
     20-11(1.7) 20-09.50(2.5) 20-09(1.4)            
 12  1002 Will Bilow          10 Franklin Acad.-2      20-10.75   2.7     6.36m 
     20-10.75(2.7) FOUL      19-07(1.7)            
 13   840 Dylan Kelly         12 Locust Valley-2       19-09.00   2.6     6.01m 
     19-09(2.6) 19-09(3.1) 18-10.25(2.1)            
 14   720 Tyler Blair         11 Saranac-2             19-01.50   1.8     5.82m 
     19-01.50(1.8) FOUL      19-00.25(1.3)            
 --  1412 Anthony Roderick    12 Hackley-2                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --   182 Ethan Bartlett      10 Valhalla-2                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --   529 Anthony Butler      12 Letchworth-2              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --   119 Armand Pappas       12 Croton-Harmon-2           FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: # 53-04.25  1978        Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow             
 Meet Record: * 50-05.50  1969        Zach Gillan, Peekskill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   529 Anthony Butler      12 Letchworth-2          48-11.00   0.9    14.90m 
     FOUL      FOUL      47-05.50(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      48-11(0.9)
  2  1118 Ka' Sean Watlingto  12 Bayport-Bluept-2      46-07.50   3.3    14.21m 
     46-07.50(3.3) 44-02(1.7) 42-01(2.3) 42-03.25(2.6) 42-01(4.0) FOUL     
  3  1165 Sebestian Pereira   10 Southampton-2         46-02.00   1.1    14.07m 
     45-11(5.0) 45-06(2.9) 43-03.25(3.1) 45-08.50(2.4) 46-00.50(1.5) 46-02(1.1)
  4   909 Shane Black         12 Liberty-2             45-08.25   3.4    13.92m 
     43-00(1.8) 44-10.50(3.2) 44-04.75(0.1) 45-08.25(3.4) 44-03(2.8) 42-10.50(1.5)
  5   502 Adonis Davis        12 Batavia-2             45-07.00   3.5    13.89m 
     FOUL      44-11(2.2) 45-07(3.5) FOUL      FOUL      45-02(2.0)
  6   321 Zach Crim           12 Central Valley-2      44-07.00   1.9    13.58m 
     44-07(1.9) 43-08.50(0.6) 43-07.25(2.4) 43-05.75(1.9) 44-06.75(3.3) 43-00(1.5)
  7   119 Armand Pappas       12 Croton-Harmon-2       44-01.00   2.1    13.43m 
     44-01(2.1) 41-10.25(1.9) 43-09(1.4) FOUL      41-01.75(1.5) FOUL     
  8   258 Shane Hotaling      11 Taconic Hills-2       43-09.25   2.1    13.34m 
     FOUL      43-05.25(2.0) 43-09.25(2.1) 43-01(2.7) 41-11(+0.0) 42-11(2.4)
  9   448 Daniel Harden       12 Marathon-2            43-07.00   3.6    13.28m 
     43-07(3.6) 43-04.25(1.2) 42-09.75(3.7)            
 10  1409 Amin Mustefa        11 Hackley-2             42-08.00   2.6    13.00m 
     41-05.50(1.1) 41-08.50(1.2) 42-08(2.6)            
 11   718 De'Andre Watson     11 Plattsburgh-2         42-07.50   3.2    12.99m 
     41-08.50(0.7) 42-07.50(3.2) 41-10(1.9)            
 12   610 Caleb Hibit         12 Catt-L. Valley-2      42-05.50   1.2    12.94m 
     40-09(2.1) 42-05.50(1.2) 37-08.25(+0.0)            
 13  1351 Jon Rowe            12 St.Mary's Lan.-2      41-06.00   3.7    12.64m 
     41-06(3.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 14  1008 Brennan Stevens     11 Gouverneur-2          40-10.00   0.5    12.44m 
     40-10(0.5) FOUL      FOUL                 
 15   835 Matthew Buhse       12 Island Trees-2        39-02.25   2.2    11.94m 
     38-06.50(3.0) 38-01.75(2.4) 39-02.25(2.2)            
 
Boys Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 68-11.75  2007        Walter Henning, St. Anthony's            
 Meet Record: *    67-03  2014        Benjamin Bonhurst, Smithtown West        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   118 Jack Zimmerman      11 Briarcliff-2          58-05.50     17.81m 
      53-00.75  54-06.50  50-03.25  55-01.50  55-08.25  58-05.50
  2   450 Thomas Riley        12 Norwich-2             53-11.00     16.43m 
      53-11  FOUL  52-03.25  52-02.50  52-02.75  53-09.75
  3   857 Nick Kocienda       12 Seaford-2             53-00.50     16.16m 
      49-07.25  46-05.50  49-02.50  FOUL  49-01.75  53-00.50
  4   210 Jeff Derwin         11 Broadalbin-2          52-06.50     16.01m 
      52-06.50  FOUL  51-00.50  51-05.50  FOUL  FOUL
  5   503 Anthony Ray         10 Batavia-2             51-00.00     15.54m 
      45-05  51-00  46-08  48-10.25  42-10.50  45-08.75
  6   364 Logan Wendt         11 VVS-2                 50-00.75     15.25m 
      50-00.75  49-06.75  49-05.75  49-01.75  49-00.50  FOUL
  7  1112 James Brine         12 Bayport-Bluept-2      49-08.75     15.15m 
      46-02.50  48-01.75  49-01.50  45-07.25  47-07.50  49-08.75
  8   601 Leyton Miner        12 Alden-2               48-09.50     14.87m 
      43-11.75  47-04.25  48-09.50  47-02.25  47-04.50  47-02.50
  9   903 Mathius Martin      11 Dover-2               48-03.25     14.71m 
      48-03.25  42-00.75  47-01.25            
 10   416 Ali Abel-Ferretti   12 Dryden-2              47-10.00     14.57m 
      46-05.50  FOUL  47-10            
 11   519 George Shaw         12 Geneseo-2             47-01.25     14.35m 
      46-11.25  FOUL  47-01.25            
 12   219 Kyle Boddery        12 Greenwich-2           43-03.25     13.18m 
      43-03.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 13  1021 Adam Parker          9 Potsdam-2             42-00.00     12.80m 
      40-03  42-00  FOUL            
 --   705 Matthew Villa       12 Beekmantown-2              DNS            
 
Boys Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 202-09  1991        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna                      
 Meet Record: * 187-09  1985        Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   857 Nick Kocienda       12 Seaford-2               160-08     48.97m 
      135-03  FOUL  146-08  123-04  143-04  160-08
  2   210 Jeff Derwin         11 Broadalbin-2            151-02     46.07m 
      144-11  151-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  149-02
  3   609 Jamie Belzile       12 Catt-L. Valley-2        148-01     45.13m 
      148-01  147-04  113-10  119-05  130-08  FOUL
  4   665 Grant Milne         12 Portville-2             145-08     44.39m 
      134-00  145-08  141-07  FOUL  109-06  FOUL
  5   329 Alex Curr           12 Fabius-Pompey-2         144-10     44.14m 
      137-06  126-07  144-10  126-09  138-00  136-11
  6   503 Anthony Ray         10 Batavia-2               142-10     43.53m 
      FOUL  142-10  134-04  131-07  FOUL  135-00
  7   839 Adam Cohen          12 Locust Valley-2         142-04     43.38m 
      135-05  FOUL  142-04  124-01  127-10  136-05
  8   551 Killian Lewis       11 Pembroke-2              142-01     43.30m 
      142-01  FOUL  140-04  FOUL  139-05  141-05
  9  1162 Avory Johnson       11 Southampton-2           139-05     42.49m 
      139-05  137-04  136-02            
 10   118 Jack Zimmerman      11 Briarcliff-2            138-11     42.34m 
      123-06  138-11  FOUL            
 11   902 Tyler Belcher       12 Dover-2                 131-04     40.03m 
      FOUL  FOUL  131-04            
 12   211 Mikey Hartlieb      11 Canajoharie-2           126-09     38.63m 
      FOUL  FOUL  126-09            
 13   436 Brandon Holliday    12 Johnson City-2          126-04     38.50m 
      FOUL  FOUL  126-04            
 14   719 David Sullivan      12 Saranac Lake-2          121-05     37.00m 
      FOUL  113-09  121-05            
 15   423 Ty Kunzman          12 Elmira ND-2             120-07     36.75m 
      109-05  120-07  FOUL            
 16  1415 Bryan Nicholson     11 LI Lutheran-2           117-06     35.81m 
      117-06  115-02  103-03            
 17  1004 Josh Dora           12 Franklin Acad.-2        102-03     31.16m 
      FOUL  FOUL  102-03            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
State Record: # 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: * 10.61  2004        Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   575 Kelly Brown         12 Wilson Magnet-1          10.75  -0.9 
  2  1224 Ramone Newland      10 South Shore-1            10.94  -0.9 
  3  1412 Anthony Roderick    12 Hackley-2                11.02  -0.9 
  4   528 Ray Anikwue         12 Letchworth-2             11.03  -0.9 
  5  1314 Desmond Nicholas    12 Canisius-1               11.08  -0.9  11.075
  6   954 Kabongo Barry       11 Spackenkill-2            11.08  -0.9  11.080
  7   523 Tremaine Moore      12 Greece Olympia-2         11.19  -0.9 
  8   244 Sakim McNeil        12 Schenectady-1            11.33  -0.9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
State Record: # 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   575 Kelly Brown         12 Wilson Magnet-1          21.45   1.2 
  2   949 Malik Lewis         12 Poughkeepsie-1           21.63   1.2 
  3   143 Jaheim Jones         9 Lourdes-2                21.85   1.2 
  4   667 Nathaniel Davis     10 Sweet Home-1             21.89   1.2 
  5   305 Sam Mahar           12 Baldwinsville-1          21.91   1.2 
  6   954 Kabongo Barry       11 Spackenkill-2            21.93   1.2 
  7  1311 Nicholas Orosco     12 Bshp Loughlin-2          22.01   1.2 
  8   544 Noah Williams       11 McQuaid Jesuit-1         22.05   1.2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
State Record: # 45.93  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh                     
 Meet Record: * 46.79  1988        Reggie Harris, James O'Neill                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1133 Kyree Johnson       11 Huntington-1             47.94  
  2   652 Treston White       11 Lockport-1               48.32  
  3   832 Tyrese Halls        11 Hempstead-1              48.57  
  4   859 Trevon Devore       12 Uniondale-1              48.74  
  5   448 Daniel Harden       12 Marathon-2               48.75  
  6  1120 Luke Lafferty       12 Eastport-SM-1            49.10  
  7  1204 Kemarni Mighty      12 Clara Barton-1           49.27  
 --   931 Stephon Scott       10 Newburgh-1                 DNF  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
State Record: # 1:48.56  1983        Jeff Van Wie, Suffern                     
 Meet Record: * 1:51.21  2012        Zavon Watkins, Liverpool                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   131 Eion Nohilly        12 John Jay CR-1          1:52.77   3 
  2  1151 Luke Coulter        12 Riverhead-1            1:53.47   4 
  3   341 Terrell Coleman     12 Liverpool-1            1:54.31   3 
  4   603 Owen Barber         12 Allegany-Lime.-2       1:54.38   4 
  5   511 Ben Bulkeley        10 Fairport-1             1:54.59   4 
  6   624 Matt McLaughlin     12 East Aurora-2          1:54.68   3 
  7   225 Noah Tindale         9 Guilderland-1          1:54.80   4 
  8  1135 Shane McGuire       11 Huntington-1           1:54.98   4 
  9   512 Mike Mallow         12 Fairport-1             1:55.27   4 
 10   460 Evan DeGraw         12 Union Springs-2        1:55.45   4 
 11   144 Zachary Ropes       12 Lourdes-2              1:55.60   2 
 12  1416 Derrick Simmons     10 Poly Prep-2            1:55.76   2 
 13   956 Ayden Gann          11 Sullivan West-2        1:55.92   3 
 14   338 Solomon Lawrence    11 Inst. of Tech-2        1:56.70   2 
 15   181 Brian Camillieri    11 Nanuet-2               1:57.12   3 
 16   643 Connor Doran        11 Lockport-1             1:57.63   3 
 17   574 Ethan Graves        12 Whitesville-2          1:57.92   2 
 18  1348 Marcus Brown        12 St. Joe's Buf.-1       1:58.26   4  1:58.251
 19   926 Xaiver Boone        12 Newburgh-1             1:58.26   2  1:58.260
 20   855 Aaron Siff-Scherr   11 Port Washington1       1:58.47   3 
 21  1212 Marcos Anderson     12 HS Am. Studies-1       1:58.93   2 
 22   442 Grayson Hoteling    12 Maine-Endwell-2        1:58.97   3 
 23   715 Isaiah Maddox       12 Peru-2                 1:59.00   1 
 24   462 Rani Marhaba        12 Vestal-1               1:59.28   2 
 25  1006 Mitchell Marlow     12 Franklin Acad.-2       1:59.45   2 
 26  1159 Spencer Crough      11 Southampton-2          2:00.38   1 
 27   218 Cormac Tolan        11 Greenville-2           2:00.82   1 
 28   826 Jack Deutsch        12 Friends Academy2       2:02.31   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
State Record: # 4:02.7h  1973        Matt Centrowitz, Power Memorial           
 Meet Record: * 4:05.24  2012        Nick Ryan, Fayetteville Manlius           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   445 Dan Schaffer        12 Maine-Endwell-2        4:09.58   2 
  2  1331 Conor Lundy         12 Fordham Prep-1         4:10.01   2 
  3   639 Steven Neumaier     12 Lancaster-1            4:13.71   2 
  4   220 Noah Carey          11 Guilderland-1          4:15.17   2 
  5  1339 Freddie Buckholtz   12 St. Anthony's-1        4:17.11   2 
  6   366 David Leff          11 West Genesee-1         4:17.35   2 
  7   430 Jake Avery          11 Ithaca-1               4:17.56   2 
  8  1151 Luke Coulter        12 Riverhead-1            4:18.67   2 
  9  1155 Christopher Tibbet  11 Sachem North-1         4:19.75   2 
 10   905 Robert Becker       10 Kingston-1             4:20.04   2 
 11   850 Andrew Adelhardt    12 Port Washington1       4:20.21   2 
 12  1010 Kyle Fulk           11 Norwood-Norfolk2       4:21.72   1 
 13   552 Tyler Senall        10 Penfield-1             4:22.16   1 
 14   707 John Gay            12 EKMW-2                 4:22.22   2 
 15   956 Ayden Gann          11 Sullivan West-2        4:22.70   1 
 16  1421 Aidan Ryan          11 Trinity School-2       4:22.94   1 
 17   464 Hazlitt Patrick     11 Watkins Glen-2         4:23.84   2 
 18  1205 John Akakeya        12 Curtis-1               4:24.91   1 
 19   153 Matt Politis        10 Pearl River-2          4:25.97   1 
 20   243 Maazin Ahmed        10 Schenectady-1          4:26.27   2 
 21   215 Joel Graska         11 Corinth-2              4:26.55   1 
 22   166 Greg Fusco          10 Somers-1               4:28.73   1 
 23   501 Hunter Clark        12 Alfred-Almond-2        4:28.83   1 
 24  1113 Victor Garifo       12 Bayport-Bluept-2       4:28.94   1 
 25  1310 Matthew Nieves      11 Bshp Loughlin-2        4:30.22   1 
 26   654 Frank Zuroski       12 Maple Grove-2          4:32.34   1 
 27   327 Forest Stewart      12 Cortland-2             4:34.90   1 
 28   808 Nate Armstrong      11 Carle Place-2          4:41.05   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
State Record: # 8:42.92  5/8/2015    Mike Brannigan, Northport                 
 Meet Record: * 8:52.75  1987        Dan Middleman, Clarke                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   348 Ben Petrella        12 Liverpool-1            8:52.42*  2 
  2   309 Noah Affolder       11 Carthage-1             8:55.20   2 
  3   445 Dan Schaffer        12 Maine-Endwell-2        8:57.50   2 
  4  1341 Ryan Kutch          12 St. Anthony's-1        9:09.35   2 
  5   220 Noah Carey          11 Guilderland-1          9:11.62   1 
  6   504 Paul Dellinger      11 Brighton-1             9:12.45   2 
  7   160 Drew Dorflinger     12 Pleasantville-2        9:14.38   2 
  8   133 Sam Morton          11 Mamaroneck-1           9:14.90   2 
  9   315 Dominic Morganti    11 CBA-Syracuse-2         9:16.02   1 
 10   216 Chris Hughes        10 Glens Falls-2          9:16.13   1 
 11   217 Sean McAneny        12 Greenville-2           9:17.03   1 
 12   629 Kenny Vasbinder     12 East Aurora-2          9:19.24   1 
 13   724 Caleb Moore         10 Seton Platt.-2         9:19.67   1 
 14  1010 Kyle Fulk           11 Norwood-Norfolk2       9:20.99   2 
 15   940 Chris Biondi        12 Pine Bush-1            9:23.56   2 
 16   849 Alex Tosi           12 Oyster Bay-2           9:26.30   1 
 17   960 Matt Adolph         12 Warwick Valley-1       9:26.52   2 
 18   807 Elias Platanias     12 Calhoun-1              9:32.85   1 
 19   116 Kevin Hazelwood     12 Brewster-1             9:33.44   2 
 20   447 Nicolas Taylor      12 Maine-Endwell-2        9:33.84   1 
 21   669 Chris Nowak         11 Sweet Home-1           9:38.22   1 
 22   413 Kevin Moshier       11 Corning-1              9:40.63   1 
 23  1127 Ryan Scanlon        12 Harborfields-1         9:42.40   2 
 24   553 Isaac Goodman       12 Pittsford Mend-1       9:42.51   2 
 25   117 Ryan Gallager       11 Briarcliff-2           9:44.17   2 
 26  1113 Victor Garifo       12 Bayport-Bluept-2       9:56.50   1 
 27   573 Alex Hogue          12 Wheatland-Chili2      10:04.74   1 
 28   904 Kevin McMorrow      12 Dover-2               10:05.73   1 
 29  1201 Benjamin Freeman    12 Beacon-NYC-1          10:48.20   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
State Record: # 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
 Meet Record: * 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1137 Infinite Tucker     12 Huntington-1             14.06   0.3 
  2   109 David Adams         12 Beacon-1                 14.26   0.3 
  3   575 Kelly Brown         12 Wilson Magnet-1          14.44   0.3 
  4  1211 Denzel Villaman     12 Franklin Lane-1          14.65   0.3 
  5   912 My-kell Farrar      11 Monticello-1             14.68   0.3 
  6   251 Nick Michalowski    11 Shenendehowa-1           14.81   0.3 
  7  1203 Ronaldo Griffiths   11 Clara Barton-1           14.82   0.3 
  8   563 Tony SanGregory     11 Warsaw-2                 14.95   0.3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
State Record: # 49.97  6/21/2015   Rai Benjamin, Mt. Vernon                    
 Meet Record: * 51.86  2014        Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1137 Infinite Tucker     12 Huntington-1             52.35  
  2  1211 Denzel Villaman     12 Franklin Lane-1          53.18  
  3   137 Chima Ezeilo        12 North Rockland-1         53.25  
  4   633 Zachary Jones       12 Holland-2                53.79  
  5  1141 Spencer Payton      12 Longwood-1               54.23  
  6   933 Robert Walker       11 Newburgh-1               55.64  
  7  1203 Ronaldo Griffiths   11 Clara Barton-1           56.26  
 --   109 David Adams         12 Beacon-1                   DNS  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
===================================================================
State Record: # 8:52.6h  1976        Jim Shields, Mineola                      
 Meet Record: * 8:57.34  6/13/2015   Jack Jibb, Monroe-Woodbury1               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   131 Eion Nohilly        12 John Jay CR-1          9:06.36   2 
  2   309 Noah Affolder       11 Carthage-1             9:06.52   2 
  3   310 Sam Affolder         9 Carthage-1             9:16.43   2 
  4   908 Thorr Trowbridge    12 Kingston-1             9:18.20   2 
  5   165 Greg Crowley        11 Scarsdale-1            9:22.86   2 
  6   849 Alex Tosi           12 Oyster Bay-2           9:23.88   2 
  7   510 Dawson Bathgate     12 East Rochester-2       9:25.16   2 
  8   209 Dawson Homer        12 Bethlehem-1            9:27.67   2 
  9  1153 Jonathan Lauer      11 Sachem North-1         9:27.96   2 
 10  1158 Michael Grabowski   11 Smithtown West-1       9:29.96   2 
 11   121 Theo Henderson      12 Haldane-2              9:30.30   1 
 12  1347 Patrick Kain        10 St.John the Bap1       9:31.40   2 
 13   603 Owen Barber         12 Allegany-Lime.-2       9:32.19   1 
 14   664 Matt Mercer         12 Orchard Park-1         9:32.77   2 
 15   409 Brian Bates         12 Corning-1              9:34.60   1 
 16   540 Donny Glavin        12 McQuaid Jesuit-1       9:36.01   1 
 17   340 Connor Oakman       12 LaFayette-2            9:42.65   1 
 18   217 Sean McAneny        12 Greenville-2           9:48.42   2 
 19   626 TJ Murray           12 East Aurora-2          9:49.34   1 
 20   239 Ethan North         12 Saratoga-1             9:49.94   1 
 21  1014 Adam Saucier        12 Norwood-Norfolk2       9:50.03   1 
 22   458 Lucas Sutton        12 Susquehanna V.-2       9:50.80   1 
 23   128 Will Dwyer          12 Irvington-2            9:53.93   1 
 24  1115 Jacob Ocon          11 Bayport-Bluept-2      10:00.48   1 
 25   845 Timothy Courts      12 Manhasset-1           10:01.41   2 
 26  1202 Harrison Branch Sh  12 Brooklyn Tech-1       10:02.44   1 
 27   907 Jayson Hines        11 Kingston-1            10:17.72   2 
 28   722 Zach Lepage         12 Saranac-2             10:32.62   1 
 29   953 Travis Kassner      12 Red Hook-2            10:33.80   1 
 30  1414 Zachary Mezzo       11 LI Lutheran-2         10:54.25   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
State Record: # 40.73  1993        Franklin                                    
                       Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford              
 Meet Record: * 41.07  6/10/2016   South Shore                                 
                       R Kettle Jr., R Neuland, O Garfield, T Westcarr   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Shore-1                                         40.90* 
     1) 1222 Richard Kettle, Jr. 11     2) 1224 Ramone Newland 10         
     3) 1220 Orlando Garfield 9         4) 1226 Theodore Westcarr 12      
  2 Hackley-2                                             41.81  
     1) 1407 Winston Britton 11         2) 1412 Anthony Roderick 12       
     3) 1408 Darius Inzar 12            4) 1410 Elijah Ngbokoli 12        
  3 Lockport-1                                            41.87  
     1) 644 Khalil James 12             2) 650 Lavette Warren 12          
     3) 651 Tom Wendt 11                4) 646 Dante Mount 12             
  4 Bay Shore-1                                           42.37  
     1) 1109 Kaleb Mann 12              2) 1106 Derrick Burrell 11        
     3) 1107 Lashawn Creekmoore 11      4) 1108 Anthony James 10          
  5 Binghamton-1                                          42.44  
     1) 401 Jesus Cabellero 12          2) 406 Kyhil Pinkney 12           
     3) 404 Egypt Page 11               4) 408 Sincere Williamson 11      
  6 Newburgh Free Academy-1                               42.45  
     1) 925 Blaine Billings 12          2) 927 Jahnique Dessaline 12      
     3) 928 Ivan Dorsett 12             4) 934 Bobby Williams 12          
  7 JFK-PSAL-1                                            42.57  
     1) 1217 Chizurum Umunakwe 11       2) 1216 Taje Nelson 11            
     3) 1215 Kelly Hernandez 11         4) 1213 Albis Almanzar 11         
  8 Nyack-1                                               42.73  
     1) 142 Malyk Michel 12             2) 141 Justin Marsland 10         
     3) 140 Frantz Jean-Francois 12     4) 139 Dante Brown 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
 Split Data Reflect a 3-Turn Stagger
State Record: # 3:11.60  1966        White Plains                              
 Meet Record: * 3:13.98  2010        Middletown                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huntington-1                                        3:15.00  
     1) 1137 Infinite Tucker 12         2) 1133 Kyree Johnson 11          
     3) 1134 Lawrence Leake 11          4) 1135 Shane McGuire 11          
  2 Hempstead-1                                         3:17.41  
     1) 834 Yardley Pierre-Louis 12     2) 831 Odane Artwell 12           
     3) 832 Tyrese Halls 11             4) 833 Kensley Pierre-Louis 12    
  3 Bishop Loughlin-2                                   3:17.85  
     1) 1311 Nicholas Orosco 12         2) 1309 Nicholas Lawrence 12      
     3) 1312 Brian Strachn 10           4) 1308 Terry Charles 12          
  4 Newburgh Free Academy-1                             3:18.10  
     1) 926 Xaiver Boone 12             2) 930 David Onwuka 12            
     3) 931 Stephon Scott 10            4) 933 Robert Walker 11           
  5 Elmont-1                                            3:19.70  
     1) 819 Malik Johnson 10            2) 818 Demoni Gilkes 10           
     3) 816 Damahya Coeur 11            4) 815 Mark Barthelemy 12         
  6 Sweet Home-1                                        3:20.35  
     1) 670 Will Schultz 12             2) 671 Jalen Wallace 12           
     3) 668 Eric Johnson 10             4) 667 Nathaniel Davis 10         
  7 Suffern-1                                           3:20.48  
     1) 167 Jahvon Capers 11            2) 168 Devin Connell 12           
     3) 169 Anthony Misko 11            4) 170 Myles Solan 11             
  8 Baldwinsville-1                                     3:23.94  
     1) 306 Greg Porceng 10             2) 308 Evan Vannatta 11           
     3) 304 Tyler Luciano 11            4) 307 Kieran Sheridan 10         
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
State Record: # 7:33.00  1966        Andrew Jackson                            
                         Meade, Jacobs, Thomas, Ferrell                    
State Record: # 7:33.00  1966        Boys & Girls                              
                         Edmead, Henry, Randall, Jackson                   
 Meet Record: * 7:38.78  2010        Liverpool                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hauppauge-1                                         7:41.29   2 
     1) 1128 Cullen Armstrong 11        2) 1129 Nick Beglane 12           
     3) 1130 Kolbe Cordon 12            4) 1131 Nick Crociata 10          
  2 West Islip-1                                        7:44.19   2 
     1) 1175 Michael Martiny 12         2) 1172 Charles Hetterich 12      
     3) 1171 Daniel Cameron 12          4) 1173 Kyle Kelly 12             
  3 Warwick Valley-1                                    7:44.50   2 
     1) 962 Tom Gardiner 10             2) 968 Dave Soto 12               
     3) 966 Nicholas Pacelli 12         4) 967 Sean Quinn 11              
  4 Arlington-1                                         7:45.90   2 
     1) 103 John Furcick 12             2) 105 Joseph Morrison 11         
     3) 106 Reece Ragusa 12             4) 108 Eric Sbrollini 12          
  5 Saratoga Springs-1                                  7:45.97   2 
     1) 238 Will Navin 11               2) 232 William Grandy 12          
     3) 234 Justin Klotz 12             4) 241 Aidan Tooker 12            
  6 Fairport-1                                          7:46.85   2 
     1) 512 Mike Mallow 12              2) 514 Matt Orcutt 12             
     3) 511 Ben Bulkeley 10             4) 513 Nathan Markle 11           
  7 St. Anthony's-1                                     7:48.61   2 
     1) 1342 Chris Langer 12            2) 1340 Ryan Dearie 12            
     3) 1344 Matt Payamps 9             4) 1339 Freddie Buckholtz 12      
  8 Liverpool-1                                         7:49.72   1 
     1) 341 Terrell Coleman 12          2) 349 Stephen Schulz 11          
     3) 344 Collin Gwilt 12             4) 348 Ben Petrella 12            
  9 Fordham Prep-1                                      7:51.38   2 
     1) 1331 Conor Lundy 12             2) 1327 Matthew Dougherty 12      
     3) 1329 Arthur Gooden 11           4) 1330 Conor Hughes 11           
 10 Pleasantville-2                                     7:53.63   2 
     1) 158 Dylan Bronkema 11           2) 161 Eric Hughes 12             
     3) 162 JC Yahia 11                 4) 159 Mark Damborangian 12       
 11 Lockport-1                                          7:56.62   2 
     1) 643 Connor Doran 11             2) 649 Jack Strobel 11            
     3) 648 Chris Sims 12               4) 641 Scott Anderson 12          
 12 East Aurora-2                                       7:57.26   1 
     1) 624 Matt McLaughlin 12          2) 631 Will Zink 12               
     3) 627 Ian Russ 10                 4) 629 Kenny Vasbinder 12         
 13 Corning-1                                           7:59.60   1 
     1) 411 Dan Gahagan 10              2) 412 Peter Kane 12              
     3) 413 Kevin Moshier 11            4) 409 Brian Bates 12             
 14 Maine-Endwell-2                                     8:01.06   2 
     1) 441 Matt Goyden 11              2) 447 Nicolas Taylor 12          
     3) 445 Dan Schaffer 12             4) 442 Grayson Hoteling 12        
 15 Port Washington-1                                   8:01.89   2 
     1) 850 Andrew Adelhardt 12         2) 853 Joseph Levine 11           
     3) 851 Stanley Elysee 11           4) 855 Aaron Siff-Scherr 11       
 16 Pearl River-2                                       8:02.07   2 
     1) 150 Brian Mahoney 9             2) 154 Aidan Russell 12           
     3) 146 Travis Elmendorf 12         4) 153 Matt Politis 10            
 17 Port Jefferson-2                                    8:07.83   1 
     1) 1150 William Witrock 12         2) 1148 Alex Rebic 10             
     3) 1149 Samuel Walker 10           4) 1147 Justin Julich 12          
 18 McQuaid Jesuit-1                                    8:09.36   2 
     1) 539 Mark DiPasquale 12          2) 540 Donny Glavin 12            
     3) 538 Nick Caterisano 11          4) 536 Tommy Alvermann 11         
 19 Owego-2                                             8:11.61   1 
     1) 452 Vincent Duvall 10           2) 453 Nate Hodges 11             
     3) 454 Cameron Neira 10            4) 456 Clayton Wolfe 11           
 20 Thomas Jefferson-1                                  8:12.45   1 
     1) 1233 Akahnni Delgado 11         2) 1234 Westley Felix, Jr. 10     
     3) 1231 Denzelle Anglin 12         4) 1232 Paul Campbell 12          
 21 Collegiate-2                                        8:12.95   1 
     1) 1406 Aaron Wong 11              2) 1404 Saheer Mathrani 12        
     3) 1402 Jamie Byers 10             4) 1405 Philip Posner 12          
 22 Onteora-2                                           8:13.11   1 
     1) 935 Jeremy Milite 12            2) 936 Jordan Milite 12           
     3) 937 Jameson Morton 12           4) 938 Kalo Talley 11             
 23 Tully-2                                             8:13.33   1 
     1) 362 Steven Hust 12              2) 358 Kyle Berardi 12            
     3) 361 Ryan Hanson 11              4) 363 Sam Sheldon 12             
 24 Cold Spring Harbor-2                                8:18.57   1 
     1) 814 Connor Lynn 11              2) 813 Gus Kasper 12              
     3) 810 Daniel Battillo 11          4) 811 Robert Becker 11           
 25 Palmyra-Macedon-2                                   8:20.52   1 
     1) 547 Eddie Ely 12                2) 550 Alex Vandermolen 12        
     3) 548 Cody Jerome 12              4) 546 Ben Eckler 10              
 26 Taconic Hills-2                                     8:23.77   1 
     1) 255 Evan Foutch 10              2) 256 Jacob Gellert 11           
     3) 257 Max Hanselman 11            4) 259 Trey Hotaling 11           
 27 Lake Placid-2                                       8:25.51   1 
     1) 712 Trent White 11              2) 711 Henry McGrew 11            
     3) 710 Forest Ledger 12            4) 708 Stuart Baird 11            
 28 Norwood-Norfoll-2                                   8:27.03   1 
     1) 1010 Kyle Fulk 11               2) 1013 Broadie Molnar 8          
     3) 1012 Will Livernois 10          4) 1014 Adam Saucier 12           
 
Event 565  Boys High Jump Championship
=================================================================================
 Progression: 5-10, 6-0, 6-2, 6-4, 6-6, Then up 1" to Completion                 
State Record: #    7-03  2001        Dan Olson, Albany Academy                   
 Meet Record: * 7-01.50  2001        Dan Olson, Albany Academy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jyles Etienne             11 Stony Brook-2          6-10.00      2.08m  10   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 6-10 6-11 7-00.25                   
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  PPP  XXO  PPP   XO  PPP   XXX                     
  2 Daniel Claxton            11 Smithtown East-1       6-08.00      2.03m   8   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09                                     
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXO  XXX                                     
  3 Brandon Burke             11 Byron-Bergen-Elba-2    6-08.00      2.03m   6   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09                                     
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX                                     
  4 Malick Diomande           12 Bethlehem-1            6-06.00      1.98m   4   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07                                               
        O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX                                               
  5 Kavon Hunt                12 Auburn-1               6-06.00      1.98m   2   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-07                                               
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX                                               
  6 Parish Durham             12 Arlington-1            6-04.00      1.93m   1   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06                                                    
       XO    O    O    O  XXX                                                    
  7 Lugman Issah              12 Pearl River-2          6-04.00      1.93m       
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06                                                    
        O    O    O   XO  XXX                                                    
  7 Mike Beebe                12 Windsor-2              6-04.00      1.93m       
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06                                                    
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX                                                    
  9 Liam Mooney               10 Ravena-2               6-04.00      1.93m       
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06                                                    
        O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX                                                    
 10 Connor Spiegel            12 Webster Thomas-1       6-02.00      1.87m       
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
 10 Jack Fitzgerald           12 Ballston Spa-1         6-02.00      1.87m       
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                                         
        O    O    O  XXX                                                         
 12 Dom Farszmil              11 West Seneca East-1     6-02.00      1.87m       
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                                         
        O   XO    O  XXX                                                         
 12 Hunter Hellinger          12 Mexico-2               6-02.00      1.87m       
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                                         
       XO    O    O  XXX                                                         
 14 Shane Black               12 Liberty-2              6-02.00      1.87m       
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                                         
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                         
 15 Jesus Cabellero           12 Binghamton-1           6-02.00      1.87m       
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                                         
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX                                                         
 16 Connor Pallman            10 Sachem North-1         6-02.00      1.87m       
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                                         
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX                                                         
 16 Williams Nakia            11 Southampton-2          6-02.00      1.87m       
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                                         
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX                                                         
 18 Kyhil Pinkney             12 Binghamton-1           6-00.00      1.82m       
     5-10 6-00 6-02                                                              
        O   XO  XXX                                                              
 19 James Mirfield            11 McKee-SI Tech-1        6-00.00      1.82m       
     5-10 6-00 6-02                                                              
       XO   XO  XXX                                                              
 20 Kesigh Deloatch           11 Warwick Valley-1       6-00.00      1.82m       
     5-10 6-00 6-02                                                              
      XXO   XO  XXX                                                              
 21 Andrew Hines              12 Sodus-2                5-10.00      1.77m       
     5-10 6-00                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 21 Tal James                 11 Kenmore West-1         5-10.00      1.77m       
     5-10 6-00                                                                   
        O  XXX                                                                   
 23 Matthew Buhse             12 Island Trees-2         5-10.00      1.77m       
     5-10 6-00                                                                   
       XO  XXX                                                                   
 24 Hashem Gambari            10 Sullivan West-2        5-10.00      1.77m       
     5-10 6-00                                                                   
      XXO  XXX                                                                   
 24 Colvin Chapman            12 Ticonderoga-2          5-10.00      1.77m       
     5-10 6-00                                                                   
      XXO  XXX                                                                   
 -- Daniel Folds              12 Hudson-2                    NH                  
     5-10                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Isaiah Mitchell           11 Roosevelt-1                 NH                  
     5-10                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Brandon Adams             10 Monroe-Woodbury-1           NH                  
     5-10                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Antravious Bell           10 Indian River-1              NH                  
     5-10                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Bryant Lewis              11 St. Anthony's-1             NH                  
     5-10                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Matt Goldsmith            12 John Jay-EF-1               NH                  
     5-10 6-00                                                                   
      PPP  XXX                                                                   
 -- Stanley Elysee            11 Port Washington-1           NH                  
     5-10 6-00 6-02                                                              
      PPP  PPP  XXX                                                              
 -- Devin Nottingham          12 Brockport-1                 NH                  
     5-10                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Will Bilow                10 Franklin Academy-2          NH                  
     5-10                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
 -- Elijah Ramadhan           12 Olean-2                     NH                  
     5-10                                                                        
      XXX                                                                        
                                                                    
Event 566  Boys Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
 Progression:                                                                    
 11-0, 12-0, 13-0, 13-6, 14-0, 14-3, Then Up 3"                                  
State Record: # 16-08.75  2011        Jordan Yamoah, Arlington                   
 Meet Record: *    16-07  2011        Jordan Yamoah, Arlington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Charles Crispi            10 Msgr. Farrell-1       14-09.00      4.49m  10     
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00                       
       PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O   PPP     O    XO   XXX                       
  2 Ali Childs                12 Watertown-1           14-06.00      4.41m   8    
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09                             
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   PPP     O   XXX                             
  3 Thomas Conboy             12 Saratoga Springs-1    14-06.00      4.41m   6    
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09                             
       PPP   PPP     O     O     O   PPP    XO   XXX                             
  4 Sean Foley                12 Lewiston-Porter-2     14-06.00      4.41m   4    
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09                             
       PPP   PPP   XXO     O     O     O    XO   XXX                             
  5 Terry Taylor              12 Greece Olympia-2      14-06.00      4.41m   2    
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09                             
       PPP   PPP     O     O    XO   XXO    XO   XXX                             
  6 Josh Mastrantuono         12 Waverly-2             14-03.00      4.34m   1    
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06                                   
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O   XXX                                   
  7 Gage Lubertowicz          12 Tioga-2               14-03.00      4.34m       
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06                                   
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO     O   XXX                                   
  8 Nino Presticiacomo        12 Corning-1             14-03.00      4.34m       
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03 14-06                                   
       PPP   PPP    XO    XO     O    XO   XXX                                   
  9 Dustin Meyer               9 Gates-Chili-1         14-00.00      4.26m       
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03                                         
       PPP   PPP    XO     O     O   XXX                                         
 10 Colin Duignan             10 Fordham Prep-1        14-00.00      4.26m       
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03                                         
       PPP    XO     O    XO     O   XXX                                         
 11 Avery Crosley             12 Clinton-2             14-00.00      4.26m       
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03                                         
       PPP   PPP   XXO     O    XO   XXX                                         
 12 Dylan Scribani            11 New Paltz-2           14-00.00      4.26m       
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-03                                         
       PPP   PPP   PPP   XXO   XXO   XXX                                         
 13 Paul Dunbar               12 Newfane-2             13-06.00      4.11m       
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00                                               
       PPP     O     O     O   XXX                                               
 13 Chris Beckley             12 Lake Shore-1          13-06.00      4.11m       
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00                                               
       PPP     O     O     O   XXX                                               
 15 Donald Jones               9 Albany Academy-2      13-06.00      4.11m       
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00                                               
       PPP   PPP    XO     O   XXX                                               
 16 Johannes Stromhaug        10 Vestal-1              13-06.00      4.11m       
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00                                               
       PPP   PPP     O   XXO   XXX                                               
 17 Aidan Miller              12 Pearl River-2         13-06.00      4.11m       
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00                                               
         O    XO     O   XXO   XXX                                               
 17 Matt Delorenzo            12 Wallkill-1            13-06.00      4.11m       
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06 14-00                                               
       PPP   PPP    XO   XXO   XXX                                               
 19 TJ Greco                  12 Farmingdale-1         13-00.00      3.96m       
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06                                                     
       PPP     O     O   XXX                                                     
 19 Dagi Tadesse              11 New Paltz-2           13-00.00      3.96m       
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06                                                     
       PPP   PPP     O   XXX                                                     
 19 Jake Tyler                11 Stillwater-2          13-00.00      3.96m       
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06                                                     
       PPP     O     O   XXX                                                     
 22 Joe Weaver                10 Central Square-1      13-00.00      3.96m       
     11-00 12-00 13-00 13-06                                                     
       PPP   XXO    XO   XXX                                                     
 23 Isaac Heatley             11 Warwick Valley-1      12-00.00      3.65m       
     11-00 12-00 13-00                                                           
       PPP     O   XXX                                                           
 23 Christopher Weiner        12 Middle Country-1      12-00.00      3.65m       
     11-00 12-00 13-00                                                           
       PPP     O   XXX                                                           
 25 Dale Lake                 11 Morrisville-Eaton-2   12-00.00      3.65m       
     11-00 12-00 13-00                                                           
       PPP    XO   XXX                                                           
 25 George Zakharov           11 Croton-Harmon-2       12-00.00      3.65m       
     11-00 12-00 13-00                                                           
         O    XO   XXX                                                           
 27 Daeseob Lim               11 Tappan Zee-1          12-00.00      3.65m       
     11-00 12-00 13-00                                                           
        XO    XO   XXX                                                           
 28 Jordan Schwartz           11 Hackley-2             12-00.00      3.65m       
     11-00 12-00 13-00                                                           
         O   XXO   XXX                                                           
 28 Kyle VanSlyke              9 Letchworth-2          12-00.00      3.65m       
     11-00 12-00 13-00                                                           
         O   XXO   XXX                                                           
 30 Tim Mathew                12 Bayport-Bluepoint-2   11-00.00      3.35m       
     11-00 12-00                                                                 
        XO   XXX                                                                 
 -- Ezra Body                 11 Cold Spring Hbr2            NH                  
     11-00                                                                       
       XXX                                                                       
 -- Galen Ng                  12 Stuyvesant-1                NH                  
     11-00                                                                       
       XXX
         
 Boys Long Jump Championship
===============================================================================
State Record: # 25-04.75  6/10/2016   Rayvon Grey, Beacon                      
 Meet Record: * 25-04.75  6/10/2016   Rayvon Grey, Beacon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   113 Rayvon Grey         12 Beacon-1              23-10.50  +0.0     7.27m 
     20-07(+0.0) 23-04(+0.0) 23-00.75(0.1) 23-10.50(+0.0)        
  2  1226 Theodore Westcarr   12 South Shore-1         22-09.50  +0.0     6.94m 
     21-03.50(+0.0) 21-10.50(+0.0) 22-09.50(+0.0) 21-10(-0.2)        
  3  1166 Jesse Scanlon       12 Southampton-2         22-04.00  +0.0     6.80m 
     22-04(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
  4  1313 Alex Bucznyski      11 Canisius-1            22-01.75  +0.0     6.75m 
     21-00.75(+0.0) 22-01.75(+0.0) 21-04.25(+0.0) 21-06(+0.0)        
  5   836 Matthew Su          12 Jericho-1             22-00.25   0.8     6.71m 
     21-11(+0.0) 21-08.25(+0.0) 20-09(-1.3) 22-00.25(0.8)        
  6  1138 Raphael Alomar      12 Islip-1               21-09.50  -1.5     6.64m 
     21-00(+0.0) 20-10(+0.0) 21-09.50(-1.5) FOUL             
  7  1165 Sebestian Pereira   10 Southampton-2         21-05.75  +0.0     6.54m 
     20-03.25(1.0) 21-05.75(+0.0) 20-00.75(+0.0) 20-00.50(0.4)        
  8   112 Terrel Davis        12 Beacon-1              20-08.25  -0.9     6.30m 
     20-08.25(-0.9) PASS      PASS      20-03.75(+0.0)        
 
Boys Triple Jump Championship
===============================================================================
State Record: # 53-04.25  1978        Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow             
 Meet Record: * 50-05.50  1969        Zach Gillan, Peekskill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   543 Tobi Tella          12 McQuaid Jesuit-1      49-11.00   0.3    15.21m 
     48-05.75(3.3) 49-00(1.6) 49-11(0.3) 49-10.25(0.1)        
  2  1352 Matthew Baker       12 Xavier-1              48-00.00  +0.0    14.63m 
     46-03.75(1.6) 46-02.50(0.9) 48-00(+0.0) FOUL             
  3   113 Rayvon Grey         12 Beacon-1              47-08.75  +0.0    14.54m 
     44-08(-0.1) 44-09(0.5) 46-00.25(0.7) 47-08.75(+0.0)        
  4   205 Omahri Sturdivant   12 Amsterdam-1           47-03.50   1.8    14.41m 
     47-03.50(1.8) 41-09(0.2) 46-05.25(1.2) 46-05.75(1.4)        
  5   123 Robert Blue         10 Harrison-1            47-00.75   1.4    14.34m 
     46-01(1.1) 46-03(0.6) 45-06(1.6) 47-00.75(1.4)        
  6  1119 Livingstone Harrio  12 Central Islip-1       46-01.25  -0.8    14.05m 
     46-01.25(-0.8) FOUL      PASS      44-03(+0.0)        
  7   250 Ronel Forde         12 Shaker-1              46-01.00  -0.7    14.04m 
     FOUL      44-09.75(1.4) FOUL      46-01(-0.7)        
  8   529 Anthony Butler      12 Letchworth-2          44-07.25   1.8    13.59m 
     FOUL      44-07.25(1.8) FOUL      FOUL             
 
Boys Shot Put Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 68-11.75  2007        Walter Henning, St. Anthony's            
 Meet Record: *    67-03  2014        Benjamin Bonhurst, Smithtown West        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   638 Colin Blair         12 Lancaster-1           62-04.25     19.00m 
      FOUL  61-01.75  60-03.25  62-04.25        
  2  1335 Andrew Cannistraci  12 Iona Prep-1           59-08.50     18.19m 
      58-07.25  59-08.50  FOUL  FOUL        
  3  1152 Chris Fasano        11 Sachem North-1        57-07.00     17.55m 
      55-05.25  53-11.25  FOUL  57-07        
  4   118 Jack Zimmerman      11 Briarcliff-2          55-08.75     16.98m 
      51-06.50  53-11.25  55-08.75  52-01.75        
  5  1139 Danny Byrne         11 Kings Park-1          55-02.25     16.82m 
      52-04.25  54-03.75  FOUL  55-02.25        
  6  1349 Julian Smallwood    12 St. Joe's Buf.-1      53-11.50     16.44m 
      52-03.50  52-11.75  53-09.75  53-11.50        
  7   450 Thomas Riley        12 Norwich-2             53-03.25     16.23m 
      51-09  52-08  51-00.50  53-03.25        
  8   666 Sam Wray            12 Starpoint-1           52-04.75     15.97m 
      51-07.75  52-04.75  51-11.75  FOUL        
 
Boys Discus Throw Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 202-09  1991        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna                      
 Meet Record: * 187-09  1985        Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   666 Sam Wray            12 Starpoint-1             193-08*    59.02m 
      FOUL  193-08  184-10  187-01        
  2   638 Colin Blair         12 Lancaster-1             173-08     52.93m 
      170-08  144-02  173-08  FOUL        
  3  1132 Kenny Charles       12 Huntington-1            171-11     52.40m 
      FOUL  171-11  171-02  FOUL        
  4   846 Leon White          12 Massapequa-1            168-08     51.40m 
      138-07  168-08  164-01  163-09        
  5   857 Nick Kocienda       12 Seaford-2               164-06     50.13m 
      158-01  155-03  164-06  161-07        
  6  1157 Liam Hendricks      12 Smithtown East-1        161-09     49.30m 
      161-09  158-02  FOUL  FOUL        
  7   210 Jeff Derwin         11 Broadalbin-2            150-08     45.92m 
      150-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  8  1335 Andrew Cannistraci  12 Iona Prep-1             143-08     43.78m 
      FOUL  119-02  143-08  FOUL        
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1142 Jack Dufton         12 Mattituck-2            4:18.69   1    821
  2   145 Brennen Farrell     12 Pawling-2              4:19.88   1    812
  3   948 Troy Zanger         12 Port Jervis-1          4:20.39   2    809
  4   947 Dylan Lawless       11 Pine Plains-2          4:23.87   2    785
  5  1230 Hakeem Alexander    12 T. Jefferson-1         4:24.00   2    784
  6   180 Emilio Wilson-King  12 Yonkers-1              4:28.86   1    752
  7   518 Kyle Rollins        11 Geneseo-2              4:30.32   2    743
  8  1174 Andrew Lauriguet    11 West Islip-1           4:33.87   1    719
  9   617 Justin Svetz        11 Clymer-2               4:34.82   1    713
 10   301 Sage Bartlett       12 APW-2                  4:41.91   2    668
 11   837 Ryan Cummings       11 JFK Bellmore-1         4:43.15   2    661
 12   526 Jake Converse       12 Honeoye Falls-1        4:43.38   2    659
 13   444 Mike Palmer         12 Maine-Endwell-2        4:45.14   2    648
 14   867 Steven John         11 Wheatley-2             4:46.36   1    641
 15   637 TJ Kmitch           11 Lake Shore-1           4:47.04   1    637
 16   461 Tyler Hubeny        12 Union-Endicott-1       4:50.48   1    616
 17  1346 Jeff Walter         11 St.Francis(Buf)1       4:54.09   2    594
 18   355 Christian Cabanlin  12 Oswego-1               4:57.15   1    576
 19   252 Max Lautenberg      11 Stillwater-2           4:57.83   1    572
 20  1338 Adrian Atallah      11 Regis-1                4:57.96   1    572
 21   969 Dennis VanDunk      11 Warwick Valley-1       4:58.03   2    571
 22   508 Zachary Kashmer     12 Churchville-Ch-1       5:01.17   2    553
 23   228 Ethan Ballard       11 Queensbury-1           5:01.48   2    551
 24   653 Mitch Sandberg      12 Maple Grove-2          5:03.05   2    542
 25   721 Mitchell Fink       12 Saranac-2              5:07.49   2    517
 --  1009 Dylan Wolfe         12 Madrid-Wadd.-2             DNS   1 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   444 Mike Palmer         12 Maine-Endwell-2          14.91   2.8  5    860
  2   526 Jake Converse       12 Honeoye Falls-1          15.26   2.6  7    818
  3   969 Dennis VanDunk      11 Warwick Valley-1         15.27   3.0  6    817
  4   461 Tyler Hubeny        12 Union-Endicott-1         15.39   2.8  5    803 15.386
  5   948 Troy Zanger         12 Port Jervis-1            15.39   2.6  7    803 15.388
  6   837 Ryan Cummings       11 JFK Bellmore-1           15.41   3.2  2    801
  7   301 Sage Bartlett       12 APW-2                    15.51   3.4  1    789
  8  1230 Hakeem Alexander    12 T. Jefferson-1           15.53   3.1  8    787
  9   508 Zachary Kashmer     12 Churchville-Ch-1         15.56   2.6  7    783
 10  1174 Andrew Lauriguet    11 West Islip-1             15.61   2.8  5    777
 11  1346 Jeff Walter         11 St.Francis(Buf)1         15.63   3.0  6    775
 12   653 Mitch Sandberg      12 Maple Grove-2            15.75   3.0  6    761
 13   355 Christian Cabanlin  12 Oswego-1                 15.89   3.4  1    745
 14   180 Emilio Wilson-King  12 Yonkers-1                15.92   3.1  8    742
 15   637 TJ Kmitch           11 Lake Shore-1             16.15   1.6  3    716
 16   518 Kyle Rollins        11 Geneseo-2                16.16   3.0  6    715
 17   721 Mitchell Fink       12 Saranac-2                16.19   3.2  2    711
 18   252 Max Lautenberg      11 Stillwater-2             16.24   1.6  3    706
 19  1338 Adrian Atallah      11 Regis-1                  16.38   3.4  1    691
 20   145 Brennen Farrell     12 Pawling-2                16.46   2.8  5    682
 21   867 Steven John         11 Wheatley-2               16.49   0.4  4    679
 22   947 Dylan Lawless       11 Pine Plains-2            16.64   3.4  1    662
 23  1142 Jack Dufton         12 Mattituck-2              16.71   0.4  4    655
 24   228 Ethan Ballard       11 Queensbury-1             16.89   0.4  4    636
 25   617 Justin Svetz        11 Clymer-2                 16.93   3.1  8    632
 26  1009 Dylan Wolfe         12 Madrid-Wadd.-2           19.84   3.2  2    362
 --  1336 Zachary Logan       10 Moore Catholic-2           DNS   1.6  3 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   444 Mike Palmer         12 Maine-Endwell-2          2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   969 Dennis VanDunk      11 Warwick Valley-1         1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3   948 Troy Zanger         12 Port Jervis-1            1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   518 Kyle Rollins        11 Geneseo-2                1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3  1142 Jack Dufton         12 Mattituck-2              1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   947 Dylan Lawless       11 Pine Plains-2            1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3   508 Zachary Kashmer     12 Churchville-Ch-1         1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   301 Sage Bartlett       12 APW-2                    1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9   228 Ethan Ballard       11 Queensbury-1             1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9  1174 Andrew Lauriguet    11 West Islip-1             1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  9  1346 Jeff Walter         11 St.Francis(Buf)1         1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9  1230 Hakeem Alexander    12 T. Jefferson-1           1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13   721 Mitchell Fink       12 Saranac-2                1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14   617 Justin Svetz        11 Clymer-2                 1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 14   461 Tyler Hubeny        12 Union-Endicott-1         1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16   180 Emilio Wilson-King  12 Yonkers-1                1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 16   252 Max Lautenberg      11 Stillwater-2             1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 16   526 Jake Converse       12 Honeoye Falls-1          1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 19   653 Mitch Sandberg      12 Maple Grove-2            1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 19   867 Steven John         11 Wheatley-2               1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
       XO  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 21   355 Christian Cabanlin  12 Oswego-1                 1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 21   145 Brennen Farrell     12 Pawling-2                1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 21   837 Ryan Cummings       11 JFK Bellmore-1           1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 24   637 TJ Kmitch           11 Lake Shore-1             1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
       XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 24  1009 Dylan Wolfe         12 Madrid-Wadd.-2           1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 26  1338 Adrian Atallah      11 Regis-1                  1.55m    5-01.00    426
     1.55 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 --  1336 Zachary Logan       10 Moore Catholic-2           DNS            
     1.55 
      DNS 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1346 Jeff Walter         11 St.Francis(Buf)1         6.51m  +0.0  21-04.25    700
     5.84m(+0.0) FOUL      6.51m(+0.0)            
  2   969 Dennis VanDunk      11 Warwick Valley-1         6.40m  +0.0  21-00.00    675
     6.18m(+0.0) 6.04m(0.1) 6.40m(+0.0)            
  3  1230 Hakeem Alexander    12 T. Jefferson-1           6.29m  +0.0  20-07.75    650
     5.90m(+0.0) 5.91m(+0.0) 6.29m(+0.0)            
  4   653 Mitch Sandberg      12 Maple Grove-2            6.23m  +0.0  20-05.25    637
     6.20m(+0.0) 6.19m(+0.0) 6.23m(+0.0)            
  5   508 Zachary Kashmer     12 Churchville-Ch-1         6.18m   0.2  20-03.50    626
     6.18m(0.2) 5.88m(0.1) 6.08m(+0.0)            
  6   526 Jake Converse       12 Honeoye Falls-1          6.17m  +0.0  20-03.00    624
     6.00m(+0.0) 6.17m(+0.0) FOUL                 
  7   947 Dylan Lawless       11 Pine Plains-2            6.13m  +0.0  20-01.50    615
     5.77m(+0.0) 5.97m(-0.0) 6.13m(+0.0)            
  8   948 Troy Zanger         12 Port Jervis-1            6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00    613
     6.10m(+0.0) 6.12m(+0.0) FOUL                 
  9   444 Mike Palmer         12 Maine-Endwell-2          6.09m  +0.0  19-11.75    606
     6.09m(+0.0) 5.96m(+0.0) 5.79m(+0.0)            
  9   301 Sage Bartlett       12 APW-2                    6.09m  +0.0  19-11.75    606
     5.64m(+0.0) 5.97m(+0.0) 6.09m(+0.0)            
 11   355 Christian Cabanlin  12 Oswego-1                 6.02m  +0.0  19-09.00    591
     5.90m(-0.1) 6.02m(+0.0) 6.00m(+0.0)            
 11   252 Max Lautenberg      11 Stillwater-2             6.02m  +0.0  19-09.00    591
     5.90m(-0.7) 5.91m(-0.6) 6.02m(+0.0)            
 13   837 Ryan Cummings       11 JFK Bellmore-1           6.01m  +0.0  19-08.75    589
     5.95m(+0.0) 5.94m(+0.0) 6.01m(+0.0)            
 14   721 Mitchell Fink       12 Saranac-2                5.98m  -0.3  19-07.50    582
     5.77m(1.6) 5.81m(+0.0) 5.98m(-0.3)            
 15   228 Ethan Ballard       11 Queensbury-1             5.92m  +0.0  19-05.25    569
     5.63m(+0.0) 5.91m(-0.1) 5.92m(+0.0)            
 16   518 Kyle Rollins        11 Geneseo-2                5.87m  +0.0  19-03.25    559
     5.87m(+0.0) 5.70m(+0.0) 5.66m(0.2)            
 17   867 Steven John         11 Wheatley-2               5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75    556
     5.54m(+0.0) 5.80m(-0.0) 5.86m(+0.0)            
 18   637 TJ Kmitch           11 Lake Shore-1             5.83m  -0.2  19-01.50    550
     5.79m(+0.0) 5.83m(-0.2) 5.65m(-0.3)            
 19  1142 Jack Dufton         12 Mattituck-2              5.79m  +0.0  19-00.00    542
     5.46m(-0.2) 5.17m(-1.0) 5.79m(+0.0)            
 20   617 Justin Svetz        11 Clymer-2                 5.72m  +0.0  18-09.25    527
     5.72m(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0)            
 21   145 Brennen Farrell     12 Pawling-2                5.67m  +0.0  18-07.25    516
     5.26m(+0.0) 5.67m(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0)            
 21   461 Tyler Hubeny        12 Union-Endicott-1         5.67m   0.4  18-07.25    516
     4.95m(+0.0) 5.67m(0.4) 5.57m(0.2)            
 23  1338 Adrian Atallah      11 Regis-1                  5.55m  +0.0  18-02.50    492
     5.55m(+0.0) 5.05m(-0.0) 5.16m(+0.0)            
 24  1174 Andrew Lauriguet    11 West Islip-1             5.53m  +0.0  18-01.75    487
     5.53m(+0.0) 4.74m(+0.0) 5.10m(+0.0)            
 25   180 Emilio Wilson-King  12 Yonkers-1                5.40m   0.1  17-08.75    461
     5.05m(+0.0) 5.40m(0.1) 5.39m(+0.0)            
 26  1009 Dylan Wolfe         12 Madrid-Wadd.-2           5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00    457
     FOUL      5.38m(+0.0) PASS                 
 --  1336 Zachary Logan       10 Moore Catholic-2           DNS   NWI           
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1346 Jeff Walter         11 St.Francis(Buf)1        13.13m   43-01.00    675
      13.13m  13.09m  11.89m            
  2  1009 Dylan Wolfe         12 Madrid-Wadd.-2          12.23m   40-01.50    620
      12.23m  11.92m  12.04m            
  2   653 Mitch Sandberg      12 Maple Grove-2           12.23m   40-01.50    620
      11.80m  11.45m  12.23m            
  4   617 Justin Svetz        11 Clymer-2                11.94m   39-02.25    603
      11.33m  11.94m  11.25m            
  5   228 Ethan Ballard       11 Queensbury-1            11.89m   39-00.25    600
      11.59m  11.58m  11.89m            
  6   444 Mike Palmer         12 Maine-Endwell-2         11.88m   38-11.75    599
      11.72m  11.82m  11.88m            
  7   526 Jake Converse       12 Honeoye Falls-1         11.79m   38-08.25    594
      11.18m  11.79m  11.25m            
  8   948 Troy Zanger         12 Port Jervis-1           11.49m   37-08.50    575
      10.26m  11.04m  11.49m            
  9   721 Mitchell Fink       12 Saranac-2               11.26m   36-11.50    562
      10.72m  11.26m  11.14m            
 10   518 Kyle Rollins        11 Geneseo-2               10.80m   35-05.25    534
      10.80m  10.66m  9.99m            
 11  1230 Hakeem Alexander    12 T. Jefferson-1          10.79m   35-05.00    533
      10.79m  9.97m  FOUL            
 12   180 Emilio Wilson-King  12 Yonkers-1               10.52m   34-06.25    517
      10.52m  10.25m  10.34m            
 13   837 Ryan Cummings       11 JFK Bellmore-1          10.46m   34-04.00    513
      10.46m  9.69m  9.73m            
 14   637 TJ Kmitch           11 Lake Shore-1            10.34m   33-11.25    506
      10.34m  10.07m  10.08m            
 15   145 Brennen Farrell     12 Pawling-2               10.19m   33-05.25    497
      9.76m  10.19m  9.41m            
 16   508 Zachary Kashmer     12 Churchville-Ch-1         9.90m   32-05.75    480
      9.24m  9.56m  9.90m            
 17  1142 Jack Dufton         12 Mattituck-2              9.70m   31-10.00    468
      9.22m  9.70m  9.45m            
 18  1338 Adrian Atallah      11 Regis-1                  9.60m   31-06.00    462
      8.75m  9.60m  8.70m            
 19   947 Dylan Lawless       11 Pine Plains-2            9.59m   31-05.75    461
      8.05m  9.43m  9.59m            
 20   301 Sage Bartlett       12 APW-2                    9.47m   31-01.00    454
      9.00m  9.43m  9.47m            
 21   252 Max Lautenberg      11 Stillwater-2             9.42m   30-11.00    451
      9.42m  9.39m  9.29m            
 22   461 Tyler Hubeny        12 Union-Endicott-1         9.37m   30-09.00    448
      8.90m  9.37m  9.08m            
 23   867 Steven John         11 Wheatley-2               9.18m   30-01.50    437
      8.46m  8.08m  9.18m            
 24   969 Dennis VanDunk      11 Warwick Valley-1         8.99m   29-06.00    425
      7.54m  8.39m  8.99m            
 25   355 Christian Cabanlin  12 Oswego-1                 8.59m   28-02.25    401
      8.59m  8.54m  7.76m            
 25  1174 Andrew Lauriguet    11 West Islip-1             8.59m   28-02.25    401
      8.59m  8.09m  8.33m            
 --  1336 Zachary Logan       10 Moore Catholic-2           DNS            
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
================================================================
State Record: #  3848  1995        Patrick Buckheit, Hamburg                   
 Meet Record: *  3848  1995        Patrick Buckheit, Hamburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   444 Mike Palmer         12 Maine-Endwell-2           3516  
  2   948 Troy Zanger         12 Port Jervis-1             3496  
  3  1230 Hakeem Alexander    12 T. Jefferson-1            3398  
  4  1346 Jeff Walter         11 St.Francis(Buf)1          3388  
  5   526 Jake Converse       12 Honeoye Falls-1           3264  
  6   518 Kyle Rollins        11 Geneseo-2                 3247  
  7   969 Dennis VanDunk      11 Warwick Valley-1          3237  
  8   947 Dylan Lawless       11 Pine Plains-2             3219  
  9   301 Sage Bartlett       12 APW-2                     3187  
 10  1142 Jack Dufton         12 Mattituck-2               3182  
 11   508 Zachary Kashmer     12 Churchville-Ch-1          3138  
 12   653 Mitch Sandberg      12 Maple Grove-2             3104  
 13   837 Ryan Cummings       11 JFK Bellmore-1            3084  
 14   617 Justin Svetz        11 Clymer-2                  3068  
 15   180 Emilio Wilson-King  12 Yonkers-1                 3041  
 16  1174 Andrew Lauriguet    11 West Islip-1              3028  
 17   145 Brennen Farrell     12 Pawling-2                 3027  
 18   228 Ethan Ballard       11 Queensbury-1              3000  
 19   721 Mitchell Fink       12 Saranac-2                 2991  
 20   461 Tyler Hubeny        12 Union-Endicott-1          2976  
 21   637 TJ Kmitch           11 Lake Shore-1              2905  
 22   252 Max Lautenberg      11 Stillwater-2              2889  
 23   867 Steven John         11 Wheatley-2                2857  
 24   355 Christian Cabanlin  12 Oswego-1                  2833  
 25  1338 Adrian Atallah      11 Regis-1                   2643  

 Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  New York State Track & Field Championships                   
          Cicero-North Syracuse High School  - 6/10/2016 to 6/11/2016          
                             Last Completed Event                              
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
                            Points     110H       HJ       SP       LJ     1500
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mike Palmer                       14.91    2.00m   11.88m    6.09m  4:45.14
    Maine-Endwell-2                  w: 2.8  6-06.75 38-11.75  w: +0.0         
    12 Team Points: 10        3516    (860)    (803)    (599)    (606)    (648)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Troy Zanger                       15.39    1.88m   11.49m    6.12m  4:20.39
    Port Jervis-1                    w: 2.6     6-02  37-08.5  w: +0.0         
    12 Team Points: 8         3496    (803)    (696)    (575)    (613)    (809)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Hakeem Alexander                  15.53    1.82m   10.79m    6.29m  4:24.00
    Thomas Jefferson-1               w: 3.1   5-11.5    35-05  w: +0.0         
    12 Team Points: 6         3398    (787)    (644)    (533)    (650)    (784)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Jeff Walter                       15.63    1.82m   13.13m    6.51m  4:54.09
    St. Francis (Buffalo)-1          w: 3.0   5-11.5    43-01  w: +0.0         
    11 Team Points: 4         3388    (775)    (644)    (675)    (700)    (594)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Jake Converse                     15.26    1.73m   11.79m    6.17m  4:43.38
    Honeoye Falls-Lima-1             w: 2.6     5-08 38-08.25  w: +0.0         
    12 Team Points: 2         3264    (818)    (569)    (594)    (624)    (659)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Kyle Rollins                      16.16    1.88m   10.80m    5.87m  4:30.32
    Geneseo-2                        w: 3.0     6-02 35-05.25  w: +0.0         
    11 Team Points: 1         3247    (715)    (696)    (534)    (559)    (743)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Dennis VanDunk                    15.27    1.94m    8.99m    6.40m  4:58.03
    Warwick Valley-1                 w: 3.0  6-04.25    29-06  w: +0.0         
    11                        3237    (817)    (749)    (425)    (675)    (571)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Dylan Lawless                     16.64    1.88m    9.59m    6.13m  4:23.87
    Pine Plains-2                    w: 3.4     6-02 31-05.75  w: +0.0         
    11                        3219    (662)    (696)    (461)    (615)    (785)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Sage Bartlett                     15.51    1.85m    9.47m    6.09m  4:41.91
    Altmar-Parish-Williamstow        w: 3.4  6-00.75    31-01  w: +0.0         
    12                        3187    (789)    (670)    (454)    (606)    (668)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Jack Dufton                       16.71    1.88m    9.70m    5.79m  4:18.69
    Mattituck-2                      w: 0.4     6-02    31-10  w: +0.0         
    12                        3182    (655)    (696)    (468)    (542)    (821)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Zachary Kashmer                   15.56    1.88m    9.90m    6.18m  5:01.17
    Churchville-Chili-1              w: 2.6     6-02 32-05.75   w: 0.2         
    12                        3138    (783)    (696)    (480)    (626)    (553)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Mitch Sandberg                    15.75    1.70m   12.23m    6.23m  5:03.05
    Maple Grove-2                    w: 3.0     5-07  40-01.5  w: +0.0         
    12                        3104    (761)    (544)    (620)    (637)    (542)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Ryan Cummings                     15.41    1.67m   10.46m    6.01m  4:43.15
    JFK Bellmore-1                   w: 3.2  5-05.75    34-04  w: +0.0         
    11                        3084    (801)    (520)    (513)    (589)    (661)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Justin Svetz                      16.93    1.76m   11.94m    5.72m  4:34.82
    Clymer-Sherman-Panama-2          w: 3.1  5-09.25 39-02.25  w: +0.0         
    11                        3068    (632)    (593)    (603)    (527)    (713)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Emilio Wilson-King                15.92    1.73m   10.52m    5.40m  4:28.86
    Yonkers-1                        w: 3.1     5-08 34-06.25   w: 0.1         
    12                        3041    (742)    (569)    (517)    (461)    (752)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Andrew Lauriguet                  15.61    1.82m    8.59m    5.53m  4:33.87
    West Islip-1                     w: 2.8   5-11.5 28-02.25  w: +0.0         
    11                        3028    (777)    (644)    (401)    (487)    (719)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 17 Brennen Farrell                   16.46    1.67m   10.19m    5.67m  4:19.88
    Pawling-2                        w: 2.8  5-05.75 33-05.25  w: +0.0         
    12                        3027    (682)    (520)    (497)    (516)    (812)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Ethan Ballard                     16.89    1.82m   11.89m    5.92m  5:01.48
    Queensbury-1                     w: 0.4   5-11.5 39-00.25  w: +0.0         
    11                        3000    (636)    (644)    (600)    (569)    (551)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 19 Mitchell Fink                     16.19    1.79m   11.26m    5.98m  5:07.49
    Saranac-2                        w: 3.2   5-10.5  36-11.5  w: -0.3         
    12                        2991    (711)    (619)    (562)    (582)    (517)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 20 Tyler Hubeny                      15.39    1.76m    9.37m    5.67m  4:50.48
    Union-Endicott-1                 w: 2.8  5-09.25    30-09   w: 0.4         
    12                        2976    (803)    (593)    (448)    (516)    (616)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 21 TJ Kmitch                         16.15    1.64m   10.34m    5.83m  4:47.04
    Lake Shore-1                     w: 1.6   5-04.5 33-11.25  w: -0.2         
    11                        2905    (716)    (496)    (506)    (550)    (637)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 22 Max Lautenberg                    16.24    1.73m    9.42m    6.02m  4:57.83
    Stillwater-2                     w: 1.6     5-08    30-11  w: +0.0         
    11                        2889    (706)    (569)    (451)    (591)    (572)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 23 Steven John                       16.49    1.70m    9.18m    5.86m  4:46.36
    Wheatley-2                       w: 0.4     5-07  30-01.5  w: +0.0         
    11                        2857    (679)    (544)    (437)    (556)    (641)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 24 Christian Cabanling               15.89    1.67m    8.59m    6.02m  4:57.15
    Oswego-1                         w: 3.4  5-05.75 28-02.25  w: +0.0         
    12                        2833    (745)    (520)    (401)    (591)    (576)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 25 Adrian Atallah                    16.38    1.55m    9.60m    5.55m  4:57.96
    Regis-1                          w: 3.4     5-01    31-06  w: +0.0         
    11                        2643    (691)    (426)    (462)    (492)    (572)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Dylan Wolfe                       19.84    1.64m   12.23m    5.38m      DNS
    Madrid-Waddington-2              w: 3.2   5-04.5  40-01.5  w: +0.0         
    12                                (362)    (496)    (620)    (457)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------


							  

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 11/14: A couple of recent worthwhile reads
  • 11/13: Lakeland field hockey streak hits 9
  • 11/13: Three sets of soccer co-champions
  • 11/12: Sec. 6 completes quarterfinals sweep
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA cross country recap
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA soccer semis highlights
  • 11/11: Troy advances with late field goal
  • 11/10: Seaford roars to fast start in win
  • 11/9: Long Beach breaks Massapequa streak
  • 11/8: MLK, Beacon set up PSAL rematch
  • 11/7: Portville ends Eden's run in volleyball
  • 11/5: Thrillers all across Class B football
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com