New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys outdoor track
2015 NYSPHSAA championships

At University at Albany


Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: * 10.61  2004        Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1331 Shaka Shomari       12 Holy Trinity-1           10.88Q  0.1  3 
  2   829 Josh Linster        12 Long Beach-1             10.89Q -1.7  1 
  3   568 Kelly Brown         11 Wilson Magnet-1          11.09Q -0.4  2 
  4  1229 Corey Butcher       11 Medgar Evers-1           10.98Q  0.1  3 
  5  1223 Stanley Pilorge     12 James Madison-1          11.00Q -1.7  1 
  6   523 Byron Hearst        12 Greece Arcadia-1         11.10Q -0.4  2 
  7   912 Damien Farmer       12 Kingston-1               11.05q  0.1  3 
  8   650 Lavette Warren      11 Lockport-1               11.12q -0.4  2 
  9   130 Joshua Dacres       12 Lakeland/Panas-1         11.15  -1.7  1  11.145
 10  1102 Hassan Matthews     12 Amityville-1             11.15   0.1  3  11.146
 11   231 Johnny Strickland   12 Columbia-1               11.21  -1.7  1 
 12   807 Gregory Matzelle    11 Frank Carey-1            11.24  -1.7  1  11.236
 13  1135 Marquise Williams   12 Lindenhurst-1            11.24  -1.7  1  11.240
 14   204 James Willard       12 Albany HS-1              11.26   0.1  3 
 15   936 Seth Wilson         12 Monroe-Woodbury1         11.30  -0.4  2 
 16   151 Adonis Alcime       12 Nyack-1                  11.32  -0.4  2 
 17   641 Mike Roach          12 Lake Shore-1             11.35  -0.4  2 
 18  1302 Prince Forson       10 Stepinac-1               11.38  -0.4  2 
 19   366 Mikeal Teamer        9 Watertown-1              11.49   0.1  3 
 20   416 Alex Tostanoski     12 Corning-1                11.55  -1.7  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: # 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: * 10.61  2004        Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   829 Josh Linster        12 Long Beach-1             10.68   1.4 
  2  1331 Shaka Shomari       12 Holy Trinity-1           10.80   1.4 
  3   650 Lavette Warren      11 Lockport-1               10.84   1.4 
  4   568 Kelly Brown         11 Wilson Magnet-1          10.85   1.4 
  5  1229 Corey Butcher       11 Medgar Evers-1           10.89   1.4 
  6   912 Damien Farmer       12 Kingston-1               10.96   1.4 
  7   523 Byron Hearst        12 Greece Arcadia-1         11.11   1.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   205 Izaiah Brown        12 Amsterdam-1              21.63Q -2.6  3 
  2   524 Calvary Rogers      12 Greece Athena-1          22.36Q -2.6  1 
  3   917 Doug Williams       12 Kingston-1               22.52Q -3.2  2 
  4   957 Zack Warden         12 Newburgh-1               21.78Q -2.6  3 
  5  1235 Malik John          12 Prospect Hghts-1         22.57Q -2.6  1 
  6  1242 Christan Blades     12 Tilden-1                 22.66Q -3.2  2 
  7   130 Joshua Dacres       12 Lakeland/Panas-1         22.03q -2.6  3 
  8   568 Kelly Brown         11 Wilson Magnet-1          22.43q -2.6  3 
  9  1143 Dominick Cassella   12 Patchogue/Me -1          22.70  -2.6  3 
 10   143 Wyatt Brooks        11 North Rockland-1         22.81  -2.6  1 
 11  1161 Shane Harris        12 Smithtown East-1         22.90  -2.6  3 
 12  1320 Darryl McNeil       12 Christ The King1         22.91  -3.2  2 
 13   850 Corey Bull          10 Roosevelt-1              23.18  -3.2  2 
 14  1339 Justin Percival     11 St. Anthony's-1          23.19  -2.6  1 
 15   859 TeVaughn Owens      12 Uniondale-1              23.40  -3.2  2 
 16   661 Nathaniel Davis      9 Sweet Home-1             23.45  -2.6  1 
 17   211 Matt Lanoue         12 Averill Park-1           23.48  -2.6  1 
 18   357 Bradley Dougherty   11 Rome-1                   23.49  -2.6  1 
 19   645 Dave Wolanin        10 Lancaster-1              23.80  -3.2  2 
 20   416 Alex Tostanoski     12 Corning-1                23.81  -3.2  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: # 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   957 Zack Warden         12 Newburgh-1               21.07   3.2 
  2   205 Izaiah Brown        12 Amsterdam-1              21.10   3.2 
  3   524 Calvary Rogers      12 Greece Athena-1          21.52   3.2 
  4   130 Joshua Dacres       12 Lakeland/Panas-1         21.73   3.2 
  5  1235 Malik John          12 Prospect Hghts-1         21.78   3.2 
  6  1242 Christan Blades     12 Tilden-1                 21.91   3.2 
  7   917 Doug Williams       12 Kingston-1               22.19   3.2 
  8   568 Kelly Brown         11 Wilson Magnet-1          22.44   3.2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 45.93  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh                     
 Meet Record: * 46.79  1988        Reggie Harris, James O'Neill                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   205 Izaiah Brown        12 Amsterdam-1              46.40*  2 
  2  1206 Richard Rose        12 Boys & Girls-1           47.03   2 
  3   524 Calvary Rogers      12 Greece Athena-1          48.30   2 
  4   154 Abdulhakim Byabush  12 Ossining-1               48.33   2 
  5  1132 Kyree Johnson       10 Huntington-1             48.62   2 
  6   302 Leon Atkins         12 Auburn-1                 48.82   2 
  7   903 Kevin Gangemi       12 Cornwall-1               48.94   1 
  8   262 Robert Haughton     11 Saratoga-1               49.15   2  49.141
  9  1306 Jaelin Marong       12 Canisius-1               49.15   1  49.146
 10  1119 Kory Fitzgerald     12 HHH West-1               49.21   2 
 11  1211 Matthew Campbell    12 Campus Magnet-1          49.39   1 
 12   127 Aaron Hamilson      12 John Jay-EF-1            49.63   2 
 13   935 Wayne Williams      12 Monroe-Woodbury1         49.82   1 
 14   652 Tresten White       10 Lockport-1               50.05   1 
 15   802 Deniz Soybas        12 Bethpage-1               50.78   1 
 16   454 Rani Marhaba        11 Vestal-1                 52.15   1 
 17  1007 Ryan Tober          12 Franklin Acad.-1         54.28   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 13.46  1987        Joe Galleano, Centereach                    
 Meet Record: * 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1113 Aaron McFadden      12 Copiague-1               14.30Q -0.5  3 
  2  1337 Sidney Gibbons      12 Msgr. McClancy-1         14.52Q -1.6  1 
  3   519 Anthony Clark       12 Gates-Chili-1            14.67Q -1.8  2 
  4   120 Josh Etkind         12 Clarkstown No.-1         14.74Q -1.6  1 
  5   271 Shawn Bleichert     12 Shenendehowa-1           14.75Q -0.5  3 
  6   655 Jeffery Menyah      11 Niagara Falls-1          14.86Q -1.8  2 
  7  1215 Kevaughn Gordon     12 Dewitt Clinton-1         14.76q -0.5  3 
  8  1101 Travon Duncan       12 Amityville-1             14.87q -1.8  2 
  9   111 David Adams         11 Beacon-1                 14.91  -1.6  1 
 10   805 Michael Outing      12 Farmingdale-1            14.95  -1.8  2 
 11  1218 Truvaurnie Proctor  12 Dewitt Clinton-1         15.00  -1.6  1 
 12   933 Dylan Soder         12 Monroe-Woodbury1         15.01  -0.5  3 
 13   638 Ben Larson          12 Jamestown-1              15.10  -0.5  3 
 14   904 Conner Russell      12 Cornwall-1               15.48  -1.6  1 
 15   326 Jeremy McGrath      11 East Syr-Minoa-1         15.49  -1.6  1 
 16   208 David Graveley      12 Amsterdam-1              15.52  -1.8  2 
 17  1336 Jordan Washington   12 Iona Prep-1              15.65  -1.8  2 
 18   861 Cory Parrish        12 VS Central-1             15.70  -0.5  3 
 19   430 Luc Sinon           12 Ithaca-1                 15.78  -1.6  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: # 13.46  1987        Joe Galleano, Centereach                    
 Meet Record: * 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1113 Aaron McFadden      12 Copiague-1               14.24   2.4  14.231
  2  1337 Sidney Gibbons      12 Msgr. McClancy-1         14.24   2.4  14.239
  3   271 Shawn Bleichert     12 Shenendehowa-1           14.40   2.4 
  4   120 Josh Etkind         12 Clarkstown No.-1         14.41   2.4 
  5   519 Anthony Clark       12 Gates-Chili-1            14.50   2.4 
  6  1215 Kevaughn Gordon     12 Dewitt Clinton-1         14.67   2.4 
  7  1101 Travon Duncan       12 Amityville-1             14.69   2.4 
  8   655 Jeffery Menyah      11 Niagara Falls-1          14.78   2.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 50.52  1977        Paul Lankford, Farmingdale                  
 Meet Record: * 51.86  2014        Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1134 Infinite Tucker     11 Huntington-1             53.15   2 
  2  1212 Ronaldo Griffiths   10 Clara Barton-1           54.33   2 
  3  1115 Sam Chimezie        12 HHH East-1               54.39   2 
  4   933 Dylan Soder         12 Monroe-Woodbury1         54.45   2 
  5   453 Kyle Kulp           12 Vestal-1                 55.38   1 
  6   111 David Adams         11 Beacon-1                 55.43   2 
  7  1221 Denzel Villaman     11 Franklin Lane-1          55.51   2 
  8   860 Krystofer Ringgold  12 Uniondale-1              56.74   1 
  9   564 Matt Barton         12 Victor -1                56.85   1 
 10  1342 Connor Hatton       12 St.John the Bap1         56.87   1 
 11   258 Corey Briggs        12 Saratoga-1               56.97   2 
 12   977 Jacinto Gomez       11 Washingtonville1         57.74   1 
 13   655 Jeffery Menyah      11 Niagara Falls-1          58.90   1 
 14   323 Edward Mahana       11 Cicero-NS-1              58.93   1 
 15  1006 Marco Pirazzini     12 Franklin Acad.-1         58.94   1 
 --   174 Danny Elia          12 Sleepy Hollow-1             DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 40.73  1993        Franklin                                    
                       Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford              
 Meet Record: * 41.46  2006        East HS (Rochester)                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newburgh-1                                            41.24*  2 
     1) 951 Blaine Billings 11          2) 957 Zack Warden 12             
     3) 950 Marc Bellamour 12           4) 952 Jahnique Dessaline 11      
     5) 953 Aaron Forbes 12             6) 955 Erit Perez 12              
  2 Boys & Girls-1                                        41.71   2 
     1) 1208 Damani Washington 12       2) 1206 Richard Rose 12           
     3) 1203 Jamal Coull 12             4) 1209 Kareem Whittick 10        
     5) 1202 Anija Addison 12           6) 1204 Donald Merceus 12         
  3 James Madison-1                                       42.33   2 
     1) 1225 Elijah Sobanke 12          2) 1223 Stanley Pilorge 12        
     3) 1222 Lamar Green 12             4) 1224 Quham Shobande 12         
     5) 1226 Patrick Thompson 11        6)                                
  4 Ossining-1                                            42.48   1 
     1) 156 Alfred Otero 12             2) 154 Abdulhakim Byabusha 12     
     3) 153 Kaiel Blake 12              4) 155 Shea Holebrook 12          
  5 Riverhead-1                                           42.54   1 
     1) 1153 Andrew Smith 12            2) 1152 Jacob Robinson 12         
     3) 1150 Marcus Reid 11             4) 1151 Steve Reid 12             
     5) 1148 Chyuvaughn Cameron 10      6) 1149 Curtis Flippen 11         
  6 Cardinal Hayes-1                                      42.55   2 
     1) 1311 Timothy Poindexter 11      2) 1307 Rafael Amaro 11           
     3) 1312 Nelson Santana 10          4) 1310 Lucas Nunez 9             
     5) 1308 Justin Covington 11        6) 1309 Shameen Jones 10          
  7 Uniondale-1                                           42.90   2 
     1) 855 Tyrus Colbert 12            2) 858 Cleveland Modest 11        
     3) 859 TeVaughn Owens 12           4) 857 Ragilio Harriott 11        
     5) 854 Christopher Borzo 9         6) 856 Jevaughn Hanson 11         
  8 McQuaid Jesuit-1                                      42.92   1 
     1) 549 Daniel Rooney 10            2) 551 Noah Williams 10           
     3) 547 Atiba McLaren 11            4) 546 Amari Lawrence 12          
  9 Binghamton-1                                          43.07   1 
     1) 402 Jesus Caballero 11          2) 401 Pedro Arias 12             
     3) 404 Rasheen Pettiford 11        4) 406 Sincere Williamson 10      
     5) 403 Egypt Page 10               6) 405 J'Vaugn Vega 12            
 10 Half Hollow Hills West-1                              43.13   2 
     1) 1117 Llordel Card 11            2) 1126 Jovahn Williamson 10      
     3) 1123 Demar Lopez 11             4) 1124 Raymond Lyte 12           
     5) 1122 Justin Hutchinson 12       6) 1118 Dante English 12          
 11 Shenendehowa-1                                        43.50   1 
     1) 273 Serge Clereveau 11          2) 276 Joe Osaheni 12             
     3) 277 Michael Popp 11             4) 271 Shawn Bleichert 12         
     5) 280 Dom Timpanaro 11            6) 275 Nick Michalowski 10        
 12 Kingston-1                                            43.52   1 
     1) 912 Damien Farmer 12            2) 914 Abel Flores 11             
     3) 915 Izayah Moore 9              4) 917 Doug Williams 12           
     5) 913 Anthony Feliciano 12        6)                                
 13 Mount Vernon-1                                        43.82   1 
     1) 136 Tyrese Moore 10             2) 133 Akeim Brown 12             
     3) 134 Shaquille Dacres 11         4) 135 Cody Housen 12             
     5) 138 Jason Perlaza 10            6) 137 Pylroy Palmer 11           
 14 Carthage-1                                            44.06   1 
     1) 311 Malik Little 12             2) 309 Marcus Flemming 12         
     3) 310 Brevin Jordan 11            4) 312 Donte Slade 11             
     5) 313 Bennett Smith 11            6) 308 Brendan Endrina 12         
 -- Holy Trinity-1                                          DNF   2 
     1) 1332 Trevon Stith 11            2) 1328 Ryan Archibold 12         
     3) 1330 Tyler Dingle 10            4) 1331 Shaka Shomari 12          
     5) 1327 Jashawn Allen 12           6) 1329 Will Corchado 10          
 -- Lockport-1                                               DQ   2
     1) 648 Kahlil James 11             2) 650 Lavette Warren 11          
     3) 651 Tom Wendt 11                4) 649 Dante Mount 11             
     5) 647 Mason Bovain 10             6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 3:11.60  1966        White Plains                              
 Meet Record: * 3:13.98  2010        Middletown                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newburgh-1                                          3:18.10   2 
     1) 950 Marc Bellamour 12           2) 952 Jahnique Dessaline 11      
     3) 954 Carson King 12              4) 956 Stephan Scott 9            
     5) 957 Zack Warden 12              6) 955 Erit Perez 12              
  2 Boys & Girls-1                                      3:18.30   2 
     1) 1205 Shavanes Robinson 11       2) 1207 Shayne Simpson 10         
     3) 1202 Anija Addison 12           4) 1206 Richard Rose 12           
     5) 1208 Damani Washington 12       6) 1203 Jamal Coull 12            
  3 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   3:18.55   1 
     1) 936 Seth Wilson 12              2) 935 Wayne Williams 12          
     3) 932 Brian Sano 11               4) 933 Dylan Soder 12             
     5) 930 Tom Cooper 12               6) 929 Chris Carrion 11           
  4 Amsterdam-1                                         3:18.93   2 
     1) 210 Omahri Sturdivant 11        2) 208 David Graveley 12          
     3) 206 Andrew Druziak 12           4) 205 Izaiah Brown 12            
     5) 209 Edgar Maldonado 11          6) 207 Gabe Fernandez 11          
  5 Huntington-1                                        3:19.00   2 
     1) 1134 Infinite Tucker 11         2) 1130 Exayvian Crowell 11       
     3) 1132 Kyree Johnson 10           4) 1131 Scott Gulizio 12          
     5) 1133 Shane McGuire 10           6)                                
  6 North Rockland-1                                    3:20.02   2 
     1) 147 Kingmil Miceus 12           2) 144 Chima Ezeilo 11            
     3) 146 Phil Louis Juste 11         4) 143 Wyatt Brooks 11            
     5) 148 Rob Schepps 11              6)                                
  7 Half Hollow Hills West-1                            3:20.40   2 
     1) 1119 Kory Fitzgerald 12         2) 1117 Llordel Card 11           
     3) 1120 Ahmed Galal 11             4) 1121 Denzel Hardy 11           
     5) 1126 Jovahn Williamson 10       6) 1123 Demar Lopez 11            
  8 Saratoga-1                                          3:21.72   2 
     1) 257 Nicholas Anderson 12        2) 260 Aiden Doti 12              
     3) 258 Corey Briggs 12             4) 262 Robert Haughton 11         
     5) 259 Thomas Conboy 11            6) 263 Aidan Tooker 11            
  9 Paul Robeson-1                                      3:22.59   1 
     1) 1230 Kiambu Gall 12             2) 1233 Mergaran Poleon 11        
     3) 1232 Kerrell John 11            4) 1231 Robert Graham 11          
     5) 1234 Justin Richardson 9        6)                                
 10 Hempstead-1                                         3:23.03   1 
     1) 817 Odane Artwell 11            2) 821 Yardley Pierre-Louis 11    
     3) 819 Tyrese Halls 10             4) 820 Kensley Pierre-Louis 11    
     5) 818 Aaron Duncan 11             6)                                
 11 McQuaid Jesuit-1                                    3:23.09   2 
     1) 547 Atiba McLaren 11            2) 549 Daniel Rooney 10           
     3) 551 Noah Williams 10            4) 546 Amari Lawrence 12          
     5) 550 John Scherer 10             6) 542 Matt Brien 12              
 12 Lakeland/Panas-1                                    3:23.91   2 
     1) 131 Cullen Malzo 12             2) 128 Jason Bingay 12            
     3) 130 Joshua Dacres 12            4) 132 Veeral Shah 12             
     5) 129 Joey Castelli 11            6)                                
 13 Elmira-1                                            3:25.24   1 
     1) 426 Cabin Seymour 11            2) 421 Brendan Collins 12         
     3) 427 Mike Stearns 11             4) 425 Jerry McPeak 12            
     5) 420 Terrell Coleman 11          6) 423 Jordan Holmes 12           
 14 West Seneca West-1                                  3:25.48   1 
     1) 670 Robert Frazer 12            2) 671 John Gorman 12             
     3) 672 Parker Welling 10           4) 669 Austin Ensminger 12        
     5) 668 Peter Borzillieri 9         6)                                
 15 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              3:25.70   1 
     1) 333 Jules Ngadula 12            2) 328 Christian Bagabo 12        
     3) 330 Edward Cheatham 12          4) 329 Kyle Barber 12             
     5) 327 Jon Abbott 12               6) 331 Hamza El Habbal 12         
 16 Franklin Academy-1                                  3:39.58   1 
     1) 1006 Marco Pirazzini 12         2) 1007 Ryan Tober 12             
     3) 1003 Zach Davis 11              4) 1008 Joe Tracy 12              
     5) 1001 William Bronner 12         6) 1002 Mike Campbell 12          
 
Boys Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: # 25-03.50  1965        Bob Beamon, Jamaica                      
 Meet Record: *    25-02  2012        Desmond Mobley, Greece Olympia           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   112 Rayvon Grey         11 Beacon-1              24-01.00   0.9     7.34m 
     23-11.50(2.2) 24-01(0.9) FOUL(1.8) 22-10.75(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.0)
  2  1227 Moses Castello-Edw  12 Lafayette Ed.-1       23-07.25   1.5     7.19m 
     22-04(2.7) 21-08.75(1.7) 22-04(1.5) FOUL(0.9) 23-07.25(1.5) 22-09.75(1.7)
  3  1345 Charlie Lambert     12 Xavier-1              23-03.00   0.9     7.08m 
     23-01.75(2.2) 23-00.50(1.9) FOUL(2.0) 23-01.25(2.3) FOUL(2.7) 23-03(0.9)
  4  1228 Khadim Ndoye        11 McKee-SI Tech-1       23-02.50   2.3     7.07m 
     23-02.50(2.3) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.8) 21-08.50(2.4) 21-10.50(+0.0) FOUL(2.3)
  5   121 Yanik Martin        12 Clarkstown No.-1      22-05.50   2.1     6.84m 
     FOUL(1.7) 20-10.50(0.6) 21-11.25(1.7) 20-04(0.5) 22-05.50(2.1) FOUL(1.3)
  6   303 Kavon Hunt          11 Auburn-1              22-02.50   1.0     6.76m 
     22-02.50(1.0) 20-10.50(2.2) 20-07(1.6) 21-04.25(1.8) 21-10.25(3.4) 20-07.50(0.9)
  7  1176 Dwight Corley       12 William Floyd-1       22-00.00   2.6     6.70m 
     FOUL(1.5) 19-04.75(1.9) 21-09.50(1.7) FOUL(1.2) 21-09(1.2) 22-00(2.6)
  8  1105 Malik Sainnoval     12 Brentwood-1           21-11.00   1.7     6.68m 
     21-11(1.7) FOUL(1.2) 21-10.50(1.9) 19-06.50(1.9) 19-04(1.2) 20-02.50(1.2)
  9   425 Jerry McPeak        12 Elmira-1              21-08.50   2.2     6.61m 
     21-08.50(2.2) 14-09.50(1.2) 19-10.50(2.0)           
 10   801 Mike Webster        12 Baldwin-1             21-08.00   1.9     6.60m 
     FOUL(2.2) 20-08.25(2.0) 21-08(1.9)           
 11   677 Christian Graziano  12 Wmsvl. South-1        21-07.50   1.9     6.59m 
     FOUL(3.4) 21-07.50(1.9) FOUL(1.9)           
 12   210 Omahri Sturdivant   11 Amsterdam-1           21-06.25   1.2     6.55m 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.1) 21-06.25(1.2)           
 13   644 Jake Valley         11 Lancaster-1           21-05.50   1.3     6.54m 
     14-08(2.1) 21-04.25(1.8) 21-05.50(1.3)           
 14   358 Brian Slaughter     12 Rome-1                21-04.50   1.9     6.51m 
     21-04.50(1.9) 19-11.50(2.6) FOUL(1.9)           
 15   917 Doug Williams       12 Kingston-1            21-04.00   3.7     6.50m 
     21-04(3.7) 20-05.50(1.9) 20-01.50(0.5)           
 16   567 Jimmy Shih          12 Web. Schroeder-1      21-00.50   1.5     6.41m 
     20-05.25(2.2) 21-00.50(1.5) 20-10(0.5)           
 17   806 Jude Pierre         12 Farmingdale-1         20-11.50   1.8     6.38m 
     20-11.50(1.8) 20-09.75(0.6) FOUL(1.1)            
 18  1006 Marco Pirazzini     12 Franklin Acad.-1      20-03.50   3.0     6.18m 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.2) 20-03.50(3.0)           
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: # 53-04.25  1978        Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow             
 Meet Record: * 50-05.50  1969        Zach Gillan, Peekskill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1236 Adama Mbye          12 Taft EC-1             49-08.25   1.0    15.14m 
     46-11.25(1.7) 47-05.25(1.6) 48-04.50(1.0) 47-04(+0.0) 48-03(1.1) 49-08.25(1.0)
  2  1301 Jared Lovelace      12 Molloy-1              49-01.00   0.9    14.96m 
     FOUL(0.9) 47-03(0.6) 46-09(1.8) 45-03(1.3) 48-00.50(+0.0) 49-01(0.9)
  3   112 Rayvon Grey         11 Beacon-1              47-10.25   0.3    14.58m 
     FOUL(1.7) 45-06.50(+0.0) 47-10.25(0.3) PASS      45-08.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)
  4   567 Jimmy Shih          12 Web. Schroeder-1      47-08.00  +0.0    14.52m 
     43-07.25(+0.0) 45-09.50(1.9) 47-08(+0.0) 46-00(0.6) FOUL(0.3) 47-01.25(1.5)
  5  1240 Traivon Gilchrist   12 T. Jefferson-1        47-04.50   1.0    14.43m 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.3) 46-02.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 47-04.50(1.0)
  6  1316 Reginald Verrier    12 Chaminade-1           47-00.00   1.9    14.32m 
     FOUL(0.1) 44-09.25(0.6) 47-00(1.9) 44-01.75(1.2) FOUL(0.6) 46-04.75(0.5)
  7  1111 Livingstone Harrio  11 Central Islip-1       46-02.25   1.0    14.07m 
     45-07.50(+0.0) 45-10.50(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 46-01.75(0.4) 46-02.25(1.0) 40-09.50(1.0)
  8   657 Terius Wheatley     11 Orchard Park-1        45-01.75  +0.0    13.76m 
     45-01.75(+0.0) 44-11.25(1.0) 44-09.75(1.2) 43-00.75(0.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.3)
  9   829 Josh Linster        12 Long Beach-1          44-11.50   0.8    13.70m 
     44-11.50(0.8) FOUL(0.5) 43-10.25(1.1)           
 10   270 Ronel Forde         11 Shaker-1              44-05.50   0.6    13.55m 
     FOUL(1.3) 43-03(2.0) 44-05.50(0.6)           
 11   968 Kesigh Deloatch     10 Warwick Valley-1      44-01.25   1.1    13.44m 
     42-06(0.5) 44-01.25(1.1) 43-02.75(+0.0)           
 12   404 Rasheen Pettiford   11 Binghamton-1          43-10.50   0.8    13.37m 
     42-03.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 43-10.50(0.8)           
 13  1006 Marco Pirazzini     12 Franklin Acad.-1      42-04.25  +0.0    12.90m 
     FOUL(0.1) 41-10.50(+0.0) 42-04.25(+0.0)           
 14   343 Dylan Volk          12 Jamesville-Dew-1      41-09.25  +0.0    12.73m 
     40-10.75(+0.0) 41-09.25(+0.0) 41-08(0.8)           
 
Boys Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 68-11.75  2007        Walter Henning, St. Anthony's            
 Meet Record: *    67-03  2014        Benjamin Bonhurst, Smithtown West        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   145 Eric Favors         12 North Rockland-1      61-06.00     18.74m 
      FOUL  57-06  60-02.50  59-09  61-06  61-03.75
  2  1313 Jaelen Vazquez      12 Cardinal Hayes-1      58-03.75     17.77m 
      55-01  56-01.25  54-10.25  53-04  58-03.75  54-11.25
  3   556 Keanu Heedram       12 Rush-Henrietta-1      56-04.75     17.18m 
      54-04  FOUL  FOUL  54-00.25  FOUL  56-04.75
  4   565 Christian Johnson   12 Victor -1             56-01.75     17.11m 
      54-11  FOUL  FOUL  56-01.75  54-10.75  52-03.25
  5  1104 O'Brian Joslyn      12 Brentwood-1           55-04.25     16.87m 
      54-03.25  55-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  51-04.75  55-04.25
  6   614 Britton Mann        12 Clarence-1            54-09.75     16.70m 
      53-07.50  50-03.25  54-09.75  54-02  52-07.50  54-08.50
  7  1333 Andrew Cannistraci  11 Iona Prep-1           54-00.25     16.46m 
      54-00.25  FOUL  FOUL  53-10.75  FOUL  FOUL
  8   642 Colin Blair         11 Lancaster-1           53-10.75     16.42m 
      53-10.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50-05  FOUL
  9  1112 Turner Kelly        12 Copiague-1            53-06.25     16.31m 
      53-06.25  52-10  FOUL            
 10   261 Nick Green          12 Saratoga-1            51-02.50     15.60m 
      50-01.50  51-02.25  51-02.50            
 11   152 Rickssen Opont      12 Nyack-1               50-08.75     15.46m 
      50-08.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 12   834 John Putnam         12 Massapequa-1          48-10.00     14.88m 
      48-06.25  48-00.75  48-10            
 13  1238 Clinton Belle       12 T. Jefferson-1        47-05.25     14.45m 
      46-11.25  45-07  47-05.25            
 14   910 Chris Brinkman      11 Kingston-1            47-04.75     14.44m 
      FOUL  45-01  47-04.75            
 15   368 Josh Mattice        12 West Genesee-1        47-03.50     14.41m 
      45-09.25  47-03.50  46-04.25            
 16   429 Cole Clemons        12 Ithaca-1              46-04.75     14.14m 
      43-11.50  46-04.75  45-06.25            
 --   833 Jake Finkelstein    12 Massapequa-1              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 202-09  1991        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna                      
 Meet Record: * 187-09  1985        Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   659 Sam Wray            11 Starpoint-1             178-11     54.53m 
      160-04  169-10  171-01  173-11  161-00  178-11
  2   642 Colin Blair         11 Lancaster-1             178-02     54.30m 
      160-11  FOUL  175-08  154-05  178-02  127-05
  3   145 Eric Favors         12 North Rockland-1        172-00     52.42m 
      162-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  172-00
  4   556 Keanu Heedram       12 Rush-Henrietta-1        160-02     48.81m 
      FOUL  131-00  160-02  FOUL  149-07  FOUL
  5  1313 Jaelen Vazquez      12 Cardinal Hayes-1        155-02     47.29m 
      FOUL  146-11  155-02  153-08  FOUL  152-08
  6  1125 Eric Waugh          12 HHH West-1              151-04     46.12m 
      146-10  122-04  151-04  FOUL  135-04  137-08
  7   253 Mason Tallman       12 Mohonasen-1             149-08     45.61m 
      149-06  136-09  138-06  FOUL  147-09  149-08
  8   173 John Andersen       12 Roy C Ketcham-1         148-09     45.33m 
      146-07  126-01  124-03  138-04  141-11  148-09
  9   565 Christian Johnson   12 Victor -1               143-08     43.78m 
      132-10  143-08  125-08            
 10   834 John Putnam         12 Massapequa-1            143-00     43.58m 
      143-00  142-10  140-01            
 11   341 Tyler Wright        12 Indian River-1          140-05     42.79m 
      FOUL  137-06  140-05            
 12   853 Isaac Guak          12 Syosset-1               137-09     41.98m 
      135-06  137-09  136-06            
 13  1333 Andrew Cannistraci  11 Iona Prep-1             135-09     41.37m 
      135-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 14  1238 Clinton Belle       12 T. Jefferson-1          133-01     40.56m 
      133-01  132-11  126-08            
 15   911 David Carlson       12 Kingston-1              128-10     39.26m 
      113-00  128-10  128-06            
 16   429 Cole Clemons        12 Ithaca-1                125-09     38.32m 
      FOUL  FOUL  125-09            
 17  1162 Liam Hendricks      11 Smithtown East-1        122-11     37.46m 
      122-11  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: * 10.61  2004        Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1412 Anthony Roderick    11 Hackley-2                11.09Q -1.5  2 
  2   570 Tremaine Moore      11 Greece Olympia-2         11.11Q  0.3  3 
  3  1410 Elijah Ngbokoli     11 Hackley-2                11.12Q -0.8  1 
  4   537 Ray Anikwue         11 Letchworth-2             11.14Q  0.3  3 
  5   607 Alex Dildy          10 Bennett-2                11.31Q -1.5  2 
  6   177 Kedar Glover        11 Woodlands-2              11.33Q -0.8  1  11.330
  7   245 Travon Alert        12 Hudson-2                 11.16q  0.3  3 
  8   964 Kabongo Barry       10 Spackenkill-2            11.33q -1.5  2  11.328
  9   715 Caiden Goodman      12 Saranac-2                11.42   0.3  3 
 10   435 Jean-Woudson Jean-  11 Johnson City-2           11.43   0.3  3 
 11   102 Adonis Carrasco     12 Ardsley-2                11.45  -1.5  2 
 12   960 Tim Kiluba          12 Red Hook-2               11.48  -0.8  1 
 13  1164 Franklin Andre      10 Southampton-2            11.49  -0.8  1 
 14   306 Ryan Zophy          11 Canastota-2              11.59  -1.5  2  11.585
 15   813 Cyrus Holder        12 Friends Academy2         11.59  -0.8  1  11.586
 16   417 Liam Joyce          11 Dryden-2                 11.61  -1.5  2 
 17   351 Kyler Felton        12 Mexico-2                 11.67  -0.8  1 
 18   653 Jalin Cooper         9 Medina-2                 11.80   0.3  3 
 19  1010 Brayton Dusharm     12 Gouverneur-2             11.98   0.3  3 
 --   201 Lamine Gueye        11 Albany Academy-2           DNF  -1.5  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: # 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: * 10.61  2004        Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1412 Anthony Roderick    11 Hackley-2                10.89   1.5 
  2  1410 Elijah Ngbokoli     11 Hackley-2                11.01   1.5 
  3   607 Alex Dildy          10 Bennett-2                11.02   1.5 
  4   537 Ray Anikwue         11 Letchworth-2             11.08   1.5 
  5   570 Tremaine Moore      11 Greece Olympia-2         11.10   1.5 
  6   245 Travon Alert        12 Hudson-2                 11.12   1.5 
  7   964 Kabongo Barry       10 Spackenkill-2            11.25   1.5 
  8   177 Kedar Glover        11 Woodlands-2              11.31   1.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   245 Travon Alert        12 Hudson-2                 22.71Q -3.5  3 
  2   177 Kedar Glover        11 Woodlands-2              22.73Q -3.1  2 
  3   537 Ray Anikwue         11 Letchworth-2             22.97Q -2.9  1 
  4   964 Kabongo Barry       10 Spackenkill-2            22.87Q -3.5  3 
  5   717 Justin Liechty      12 Saranac-2                22.88Q -3.1  2 
  6   203 Billy Melchionni    12 Albany Academy-2         23.12Q -2.9  1 
  7  1138 Dale Kelly          11 Mercy-LI-2               22.96q -3.5  3 
  8   607 Alex Dildy          10 Bennett-2                23.04q -3.5  3 
  9  1164 Franklin Andre      10 Southampton-2            23.09  -3.1  2 
 10  1304 Nicholas Orosco     11 Bshp Loughlin-2          23.14  -3.1  2 
 11   350 Isaac Worrall       11 Lowville-2               23.15  -3.1  2 
 12   417 Liam Joyce          11 Dryden-2                 23.17  -3.1  2 
 13  1408 Winston Britton     10 Hackley-2                23.23  -3.1  2 
 14   562 Aquil El-Amin       12 UPrep Roch.-2            23.25  -3.5  3 
 15   321 Tom SanGiacomo      11 CBA-Syr.-2               23.32  -2.9  1 
 16   435 Jean-Woudson Jean-  11 Johnson City-2           23.38  -2.9  1 
 17   810 Julian Christian    12 Friends Academy2         23.52  -2.9  1 
 18   117 Nick Sutherland     11 Bronxville-2             23.71  -2.9  1 
 19   721 Marcus Moser        12 Ticonderoga-2            23.73  -3.5  3 
 20   828 Philip Sellitto     12 Island Trees-2           34.79  -3.5  3 
 --  1410 Elijah Ngbokoli     11 Hackley-2                   FS  -2.9  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: # 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   245 Travon Alert        12 Hudson-2                 22.11  -0.1 
  2   203 Billy Melchionni    12 Albany Academy-2         22.42  -0.1 
  3   537 Ray Anikwue         11 Letchworth-2             22.45  -0.1 
  4   717 Justin Liechty      12 Saranac-2                22.47  -0.1 
  5   177 Kedar Glover        11 Woodlands-2              22.59  -0.1 
  6  1138 Dale Kelly          11 Mercy-LI-2               22.62  -0.1 
  7   607 Alex Dildy          10 Bennett-2                22.64  -0.1 
  8   964 Kabongo Barry       10 Spackenkill-2            22.81  -0.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 45.93  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh                     
 Meet Record: * 46.79  1988        Reggie Harris, James O'Neill                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   256 Liam Lynch          12 Renssalaer-DS-2          49.06   2 
  2   361 Connor Hill         12 Skaneateles-2            49.23   2 
  3   717 Justin Liechty      12 Saranac-2                49.62   2 
  4   552 Tyler Collins       12 Newark-2                 49.63   1 
  5   624 Mike Coatsworth     12 East Aurora-2            49.76   1 
  6   446 Daniel Harden       11 Marathon-2               49.87   2 
  7   531 Carnell Noble       12 Greece Olympia-2         49.96   2 
  8   163 Mike Merced         12 Pearl River-2            50.15   2 
  9  1414 Devin Rose          12 Poly Prep-2              50.19   2 
 10   962 Joe Hafner          12 Rondout Valley-2         50.22   1 
 11  1303 Nicholas Lawrence   11 Bshp Loughlin-2          50.66   2 
 12  1409 Darius Inzar        11 Hackley-2                50.81   1 
 13   866 Alec Bernstein      11 Wheatley-2               50.92   1 
 14   255 Andrew McHugh       12 Ravena-CS-2              51.39   1 
 15   170 Eric Hughes         11 Pleasantville-2          51.73   2 
 16  1173 Joseph Strassfield  12 Southampton-2            52.70   1 
 17  1019 Will Livernois       9 Norwood-Norfolk2         53.69   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
 Meet Record: * 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   908 Storm Malone        12 Highland-2               14.69Q -1.2  2 
  2   723 Shawn Silliman      12 Ticonderoga-2            14.76Q  0.6  1 
  3   501 Warren Carter       11 Aquinas Inst.-2          15.06Q -1.2  2 
  4  1172 Jesse Scanlon       11 Southampton-2            15.14Q  0.6  1 
  5   221 Nate Gerhardt       12 Cobleskill-2             15.11q -1.2  2 
  6   633 Josh Fischer        12 Falconer-2               15.16q  0.6  1 
  7   566 Tony SanGregory     10 Warsaw-2                 15.34q  0.6  1 
  8   940 Emile Kuyl          12 New Paltz-2              15.49q -1.2  2 
  9  1183 Malik Stoddart      11 Wyandanch-2              15.73   0.6  1 
 10  1027 Nate Stowe          12 Ogdensburg-2             15.85   0.6  1 
 11   410 TJ Robinson         12 Chenango Forks-2         15.87  -1.2  2 
 12   141 Jeff Sanawong       12 Nanuet-2                 15.92  -1.2  2 
 13   835 Andrew Ariza        10 Mineola-2                15.95  -1.2  2 
 14   354 Rory McCarthy       12 Oneida-2                 16.04   0.6  1 
 15   605 MJ Morris           12 Amherst-2                16.76  -1.2  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: # 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
 Meet Record: * 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   908 Storm Malone        12 Highland-2               14.50   0.4 
  2   221 Nate Gerhardt       12 Cobleskill-2             14.70   0.4 
  3   501 Warren Carter       11 Aquinas Inst.-2          14.85   0.4 
  4   633 Josh Fischer        12 Falconer-2               14.96   0.4 
  5   723 Shawn Silliman      12 Ticonderoga-2            14.99   0.4 
  6   566 Tony SanGregory     10 Warsaw-2                 15.15   0.4 
  7  1172 Jesse Scanlon       11 Southampton-2            15.24   0.4 
  8   940 Emile Kuyl          12 New Paltz-2              15.35   0.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 50.52  1977        Paul Lankford, Farmingdale                  
 Meet Record: * 51.86  2014        Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   507 Jerrett Laskett     12 Batavia-2                55.48   2 
  2   723 Shawn Silliman      12 Ticonderoga-2            56.04   2 
  3   631 Jack Zagrobelny     12 East Aurora-2            56.12   2 
  4   613 Jack Behlmaier      12 Cheektowaga-2            56.45   2 
  5   940 Emile Kuyl          12 New Paltz-2              57.23   2 
  6  1413 Peter Clark         12 Poly Prep-2              57.63   2 
  7  1137 Alex Frabizio       11 Mercy-LI-2               57.72   1 
  8   961 Aiden Cullo         12 Rondout Valley-2         57.91   2 
  9   354 Rory McCarthy       12 Oneida-2                 57.92   1 
 10   456 Chris Carl          12 Windham-AJ-2             58.18   1 
 11   157 Brennen Farrell     11 Pawling-2                58.30   1 
 12   252 Todd Briggs         12 Mayfield-2               58.87   1 
 13   865 Nicholas Vazquez    11 Wheatley-2               58.93   1 
 14   540 Broderick Walker    12 Marion-2               1:01.21   2 
 15  1022 Joe Grizzuto        12 Ogdensburg-2           1:01.36   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 40.73  1993        Franklin                                    
                       Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford              
 Meet Record: * 41.46  2006        East HS (Rochester)                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hackley-2                                             42.03   2 
     1) 1408 Winston Britton 10         2) 1412 Anthony Roderick 11       
     3) 1409 Darius Inzar 11            4) 1410 Elijah Ngbokoli 11        
     5) 1411 Onye Ohia-Enyia 9          6)                                
  2 Hudson-2                                              43.08   2 
     1) 249 Ramar Rhymaun 10            2) 247 Shamar Daniels 11          
     3) 246 Nazmul Bhuiyan 12           4) 245 Travon Alert 12            
  3 Greece Olympia-2                                      43.13   2 
     1) 532 Shane Presley 11            2) 531 Carnell Noble 12           
     3) 526 Alpha Barry 11              4) 570 Tremaine Moore 11          
  4 Friends Academy-2                                     43.94   2 
     1) 813 Cyrus Holder 12             2) 811 Jalijah Daniels 11         
     3) 816 Nate Shepherd-Tyson 11      4) 808 Johndee Baptiste 11        
  5 Schuylerville-2                                       44.04   2 
     1) 264 Joe Barber 11               2) 266 Will Griffen 11            
     3) 267 Ian Luhmann 10              4) 269 Ben Phillips 11            
     5) 265 Casey Brown 12              6) 268 Brenden Parillo 11         
  6 Saranac-2                                             44.13   1 
     1) 715 Caiden Goodman 12           2) 712 Hunter Church 12           
     3) 718 Austin Myers 11             4) 717 Justin Liechty 12          
     5) 713 Colby Churchill 12          6) 714 Eric Delutis 10            
  7 UPrep Rochester-2                                     44.31   2 
     1) 563 Anthony Smith 10            2) 562 Aquil El-Amin 12           
     3) 559 Justin Butler 12            4) 560 David Curenton 12          
  8 Bennett-2                                             44.35   2 
     1) 607 Alex Dildy 10               2) 608 Dave Hall 12               
     3) 609 Shundrekis Lewis 11         4) 606 Kendrick Benson 10         
     5) 610 Jetone Shuford 10           6)                                
  9 Dunkirk-2                                             44.47   2 
     1) 617 Miguel Alicea 11            2) 619 Juan Damas 9               
     3) 618 Dontrell Clemons 9          4) 621 Jose Morales 11            
     5) 622 Issiah Velez 9              6) 620 Ethan Francis 12           
 10 Cazenovia-2                                           44.92   1 
     1) 319 Ryan O'Herien 12            2) 317 Tom McNearney 12           
     3) 315 Alex Devine 12              4) 314 Alec Boone 10              
 11 Johnson City-2                                        45.15   1 
     1) 436 Kenneth Johns 11            2) 431 Johnathon Bessette 11      
     3) 433 Vincent Fobbs 11            4) 435 Jean-Woudson Jean-Francois 
 12 Marlboro-2                                            45.33   1 
     1) 922 Vinny McCollum 11           2) 919 Tyler Banks 12             
     3) 923 Andre Pagan 11              4) 924 Dontay Walker 12           
     5) 921 Theo Houghton 12            6) 920 Alain Dumas 12             
 13 Ardsley-2                                             45.40   1 
     1) 104 Jon Rusoff 12               2) 101 Reggie Brodnock 12         
     3) 103 Mauricio Pinto 12           4) 102 Adonis Carrasco 12         
 14 Gouverneur-2                                          46.39   1 
     1) 1009 Chad Curcio 11             2) 1010 Brayton Dusharm 12        
     3) 1011 Matt Kopchinski 11         4) 1012 Adrian McShane 12         
     5) 1013 Aaron Stevens 11           6)                                
 15 Center Moriches-2                                     46.98   1 
     1) 1107 Timothy Delgado 11         2) 1108 Christopher Ianelli 11    
     3) 1109 Bel McFarline 11           4) 1110 Joselino Molina 10        
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 3:11.60  1966        White Plains                              
 Meet Record: * 3:13.98  2010        Middletown                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Aurora-2                                       3:22.42   2 
     1) 631 Jack Zagrobelny 12          2) 624 Mike Coatsworth 12         
     3) 625 Mike Durant 12              4) 626 Matt McLaughlin 11         
     5) 623 Lincoln Buccieri 11         6) 627 Pat Murray 10              
  2 Poly Prep-2                                         3:25.09   1 
     1) 1417 Niles Stewart 11           2) 1416 Derrick Simmons 9         
     3) 1414 Devin Rose 12              4) 1413 Peter Clark 12            
     5) 1415 James Seaton 12            6) 1418 Kaylin Warner 12          
  3 Pearl River-2                                       3:25.71   2 
     1) 167 Sean Sorohan 11             2) 164 Joe Metcalfe 10            
     3) 165 Liam O'Sullivan 11          4) 163 Mike Merced 12             
     5) 161 Jake Kurzhals 11            6) 158 Tom Abrahamson 12          
  4 New Paltz-2                                         3:26.71   2 
     1) 945 John O'Donnell 12           2) 942 Eric Macaluso 11           
     3) 943 Lorenzo Mazzuca 12          4) 946 Liam O'Donnell 12          
     5) 939 Matt Kanan 11               6) 940 Emile Kuyl 12              
  5 Cheektowaga-2                                       3:26.90   2 
     1) 613 Jack Behlmaier 12           2) 674 Hakiem Black 12            
     3) 675 Alonzo Rodriguez-Spencer 10 4) 676 Naeem Shah 12              
  6 Chatham-2                                           3:27.66   2 
     1) 216 Ian Allen 12                2) 217 Colin Bingham 12           
     3) 218 Jamie Chaitman 12           4) 219 TJ Waddell 12              
     5) 220 Cole Wimmers 10             6)                                
  7 Friends Academy-2                                   3:28.36   1 
     1) 809 Jordan Christian 12         2) 810 Julian Christian 12        
     3) 812 Jack Deutsch 11             4) 815 Glenn Lostritto 12         
     5) 814 Tau Holder 11               6)                                
  8 Homer-2                                             3:28.51   2 
     1) 339 Joshua Thompson 12          2) 336 Matt Guerrera 10           
     3) 337 Marc Harris 12              4) 335 Jayden Gavidia 12          
     5) 338 Tyler Hatfield 12           6) 340 Nick Yarnell 11            
  9 Saranac-2                                           3:31.88   1 
     1) 717 Justin Liechty 12           2) 718 Austin Myers 11            
     3) 713 Colby Churchill 12          4) 715 Caiden Goodman 12          
     5) 711 Tyler Blair 10              6) 712 Hunter Church 12           
 10 Chenango Forks-2                                    3:32.51   1 
     1) 407 Mike George 12              2) 412 Kevin Withers 11           
     3) 408 Jesse Ingraham 12           4) 410 TJ Robinson 12             
     5) 411 L.J. Watson 10              6) 409 Sam Lally 9                
 11 Pleasantville-2                                     3:39.95   2 
     1) 168 Eamon Coburn 12             2) 171 Patrick Watts 12           
     3) 170 Eric Hughes 11              4) 179 Eli Waxler 12              
     5) 172 JC Yahia 10                 6) 169 Drew Dorflinger 11         
 12 Island Trees-2                                      3:41.08   1 
     1) 828 Philip Sellitto 12          2) 822 Joe Badolato 12            
     3) 827 Eugene Lease 12             4) 825 Danny Dmuchowski 12        
     5) 824 John Craine 10              6) 826 Dhyon Gor 12               
 -- Wyandanch-2                                              DQ   1
     1) 1184 Fendly Zephir 11           2) 1182 Matthew Rosa 11           
     3) 1180 Malik Jones 12             4) 1179 Kamar Harris 12           
     5) 1183 Malik Stoddart 11          6) 1181 Roberto Maize 11          
 -- Greece Olympia-2                                         DQ   1  Lane Violation
     1) 531 Carnell Noble 12            2) 526 Alpha Barry 11             
     3) 533 Reggie Russell 11           4) 529 Ole Hagemann 12            
     5) 525 Jonathan Armella 10         6) 527 Jordan Day 10              
 
Boys Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: # 25-03.50  1965        Bob Beamon, Jamaica                      
 Meet Record: *    25-02  2012        Desmond Mobley, Greece Olympia           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1412 Anthony Roderick    11 Hackley-2             23-01.75   3.0     7.05m 
     22-02.75(2.3) 15-09.75(1.5) 21-10.25(1.4) 22-05(1.7) FOUL(3.2) 23-01.75(3.0)
  2   960 Tim Kiluba          12 Red Hook-2            22-05.75   3.0     6.85m 
     22-05.75(3.0) 22-03.75(1.9) 21-03(2.9) 20-11.75(+0.0) 21-10(3.0) 21-02(1.7)
  3   353 Brad Smalley        12 Morrisville-2         21-10.75   2.3     6.67m 
     21-10.75(2.3) 21-03(2.0) 20-05.25(3.2) 21-06(2.1) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.1)
  4   250 Austin Leonard      11 Icabod Crane-2        21-07.75   3.7     6.59m 
     FOUL(2.5) 20-02(3.4) 21-02(3.4) FOUL(3.4) 20-02.50(2.0) 21-07.75(3.7)
  5   616 Nick Serafin        12 Depew-2               21-04.00   0.9     6.50m 
     FOUL(1.8) 21-00(2.2) 21-04(0.9) 21-01.50(1.4) FOUL(2.1) 21-03.75(2.6)
  6   538 Anthony Butler      11 Letchworth-2          21-03.25   1.6     6.48m 
     21-03.25(1.6) 20-05.75(2.1) 20-10.25(1.7) 19-10.50(2.0) 20-10.50(1.0) 20-09(1.6)
  7  1415 James Seaton        12 Poly Prep-2           20-11.75   2.0     6.39m 
     20-07(2.6) 20-08.50(2.7) 20-11.75(2.0) 20-04(2.8) 20-04.50(1.5) 20-03.50(2.8)
  8   150 Alex Monaco         12 North Salem-2         20-09.75   3.5     6.34m 
     20-09.75(3.5) 19-11(2.0) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.2) 19-09.75(2.0)
  9  1179 Kamar Harris        12 Wyandanch-2           20-09.00   3.3     6.32m 
     20-09(3.3) 20-01(2.1) 20-08.25(1.9)           
 10   446 Daniel Harden       11 Marathon-2            20-09.00   2.2     6.32m 
     20-03(3.0) 20-04.25(2.0) 20-09(2.2)           
 11   843 Jack Sherbal        12 Oyster Bay-2          20-07.00   2.1     6.27m 
     20-07(2.1) 20-04.50(3.3) 20-03.25(0.2)           
 12   283 Isaiah Minick       12 Stillwater-2          20-07.00   3.2     6.27m 
     FOUL(3.4) FOUL(3.3) 20-07(3.2)           
 13   304 Devlin White        12 Camden-2              20-04.50   3.3     6.21m 
     20-04.50(3.3) 19-08.50(2.0) 18-07.75(4.6)           
 14   570 Tremaine Moore      11 Greece Olympia-2      20-04.00   0.7     6.19m 
     19-11(+0.0) 20-01(2.4) 20-04(0.7)           
 15   159 Ethan Dowie         12 Pearl River-2         20-03.75   1.5     6.19m 
     20-03.75(1.5) 19-10.50(2.0) 19-07.25(1.7)           
 16   411 L.J. Watson         10 Chenango Forks-2      20-03.25   2.0     6.17m 
     20-03.25(2.0) 19-10(1.8) 18-07(1.4)           
 17   708 Damian Bruce        12 Plattsburgh-2         19-11.00   1.4     6.07m 
     19-03.50(2.1) 19-11(1.4) 19-09(2.2)           
 18   673 Zach Sarratori      12 Wilson-2              19-08.00   3.9     5.99m 
     FOUL(3.2) 19-08(3.9) FOUL(3.4)           
 --  1305 Claudious Modi      12 Bishop Timon-2            FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.6)           
 
Boys Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: # 53-04.25  1978        Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow             
 Meet Record: * 50-05.50  1969        Zach Gillan, Peekskill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   538 Anthony Butler      11 Letchworth-2          46-00.25   0.3    14.02m 
     FOUL(1.3) 44-10.25(1.0) 45-01.50(1.3) 44-04.75(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 46-00.25(0.3)
  2  1415 James Seaton        12 Poly Prep-2           45-06.50   1.1    13.88m 
     45-06.50(1.1) 44-09.25(1.1) 44-11.50(0.8) 44-01(+0.0) 43-02(1.6) 43-11(1.0)
  3   353 Brad Smalley        12 Morrisville-2         44-07.00   0.9    13.58m 
     41-07.50(0.5) 44-04.50(1.2) 44-07(0.9) 42-05(0.8) 42-02.75(0.7) 42-01.50(1.5)
  4   536 Ryan McQuillen      12 LeRoy-2               44-03.50  +0.0    13.50m 
     FOUL(1.6) 44-00.25(1.0) 44-03.50(+0.0) 43-06.25(1.6) 43-00.75(0.7) FOUL(1.6)
  5   325 Johnny Zhang        12 Cooperstown-2         44-00.00  +0.0    13.41m 
     FOUL(+0.0) 42-00(0.6) 43-06.75(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 42-10.25(0.7) 44-00(+0.0)
  6  1171 Sebestian Pereira    9 Southampton-2         43-06.00  +0.0    13.25m 
     FOUL(+0.0) 42-05.50(+0.0) 43-06(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 41-10.25(-0.3) 42-03(1.1)
  7   446 Daniel Harden       11 Marathon-2            43-04.75   1.8    13.22m 
     43-04.75(1.8) 42-04.50(0.6) 43-00(2.2) 41-00(0.7) 39-07.25(+0.0) 41-03.50(2.1)
  8  1406 Everett Witt        11 Collegiate-2          43-04.50  +0.0    13.22m 
     42-08.50(+0.0) 43-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) 40-10(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS     
  9   635 Chris Hammond       11 Gowanda-2             43-03.50   0.4    13.19m 
     FOUL(1.1) 41-01.75(+0.0) 43-03.50(0.4)           
 10  1305 Claudious Modi      12 Bishop Timon-2        43-00.00   0.1    13.10m 
     41-03.25(-1.1) 43-00(0.1) 40-07.75(0.6)           
 11  1172 Jesse Scanlon       11 Southampton-2         42-06.75   1.3    12.97m 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.4) 42-06.75(1.3)           
 12   708 Damian Bruce        12 Plattsburgh-2         41-08.50  +0.0    12.71m 
     41-08.50(+0.0) 40-11.50(+0.0) 39-04.50(0.7)           
 13   122 Armand Pappas       11 Croton-Harmon-2       41-07.50   0.4    12.68m 
     40-07.75(-0.1) 41-07.50(0.4) 41-03.25(1.2)           
 14   251 Ren Hoffman         11 Maple Hill-2          41-04.00  +0.0    12.59m 
     FOUL(+0.0) 40-07.50(0.1) 41-04(+0.0)           
 15   966 Ronj Padu           12 Sullivan West-2       41-00.25   0.9    12.50m 
     38-11(+0.0) 40-03.25(+0.0) 41-00.25(0.9)           
 16   843 Jack Sherbal        12 Oyster Bay-2          40-03.00   1.0    12.26m 
     39-06.50(+0.0) 39-06.50(+0.0) 40-03(1.0)           
 
Boys Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 68-11.75  2007        Walter Henning, St. Anthony's            
 Meet Record: *    67-03  2014        Benjamin Bonhurst, Smithtown West        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   902 Robert Detz         12 Chapel Field-2        58-11.25     17.96m 
      58-03.50  FOUL  58-11.25  54-06  56-09.75  58-03.25
  2   604 Roman Greco         12 Allegany-Lime.-2      54-06.75     16.63m 
      50-09.50  52-08.25  53-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  54-06.75
  3   447 Austin Dean         12 Sidney-2              52-02.50     15.91m 
      49-07.75  49-09.25  52-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   522 George Shaw         11 Geneseo-2             51-06.25     15.70m 
      48-00.75  49-11.25  FOUL  48-00.25  50-11.75  51-06.25
  5   658 Michael Bowers      12 Randolph-2            49-04.00     15.03m 
      47-07.25  48-11.25  47-01.50  49-04  45-08.50  48-02.25
  6   215 Jeff Derwin         10 Broadalbin-2          49-03.00     15.01m 
      49-03  FOUL  FOUL  43-09.25  FOUL  45-11.75
  7  1106 Michael Brantmeyer  12 Center Moriches2      48-09.75     14.87m 
      45-01.50  45-01.75  47-05.25  45-08  46-04  48-09.75
  8   528 Jack Fox-Salah      12 Greece Olympia-2      47-05.00     14.45m 
      FOUL  46-00.75  47-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   938 Franco Julia-Wise   12 New Paltz-2           45-01.50     13.75m 
      FOUL  44-05.75  45-01.50            
 10   852 Nicholas Kocienda   11 Seaford-2             44-06.75     13.58m 
      44-06.75  44-02.25  44-06            
 11   370 Donovan Whipple     12 Westhill-Lud.-2       43-07.75     13.30m 
      43-07.75  43-01  42-05            
 12   116 Jack Zimmerman      10 Briarcliff-2          42-05.75     12.94m 
      42-05.75  41-03  FOUL            
 13   719 Colby Russell       12 Saranac-2             42-02.50     12.86m 
      42-02.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 14  1028 Zach Boushie        12 Tupper Lake-2         41-04.00     12.59m 
      41-04  FOUL  40-09.75            
 
Boys Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 202-09  1991        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna                      
 Meet Record: * 187-09  1985        Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   938 Franco Julia-Wise   12 New Paltz-2             165-10     50.54m 
      152-02  165-07  156-04  165-10  157-01  147-03
  2   902 Robert Detz         12 Chapel Field-2          162-09     49.60m 
      129-01  156-09  156-02  142-06  160-04  162-09
  3   447 Austin Dean         12 Sidney-2                160-00     48.76m 
      153-05  155-05  FOUL  FOUL  154-03  160-00
  4   284 Nolan McComb        12 Taconic Hills-2         157-01     47.87m 
      145-03  157-01  FOUL  145-01  143-03  140-01
  5  1106 Michael Brantmeyer  12 Center Moriches2        156-01     47.57m 
      145-04  156-01  139-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   434 Brandon Holliday    11 Johnson City-2          150-06     45.87m 
      150-06  143-04  107-06  123-11  141-01  139-10
  7   611 Jamie Belzile       11 Catt-L.Valley-2         144-07     44.06m 
      130-03  110-06  144-07  139-09  FOUL  FOUL
  8   506 Devon Koepp         12 Batavia-2               140-03     42.74m 
      139-08  FOUL  FOUL  121-07  FOUL  140-03
  9   365 Alex Fee            12 S. Jefferson-2          133-06     40.69m 
      FOUL  114-11  133-06            
 10   852 Nicholas Kocienda   11 Seaford-2               132-06     40.38m 
      116-06  132-06  FOUL           
 11  1128 Peyton Hand         12 Hampton Bays-2          129-07     39.49m 
      129-07  120-01  FOUL            
 12   842 Christopher Canade  12 Oyster Bay-2            128-02     39.06m 
      128-02  126-07  127-01            
 13   139 Failey Celestin     12 Nanuet-2                127-10     38.96m 
      125-01  127-10  122-09            
 14  1014 Matt Delosh         11 Madrid-Wadd.-2          117-07     35.83m 
      117-07  FOUL  109-04            
 15   719 Colby Russell       12 Saranac-2               110-10     33.78m 
      110-10  95-09  107-09            
 16   140 Brandon O'Connor    12 Nanuet-2                104-01     31.72m 
      FOUL  FOUL  104-01           
 --   604 Roman Greco         12 Allegany-Lime.-2          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: * 10.61  2004        Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   829 Josh Linster        12 Long Beach-1             10.85   1.2  10   
  2  1229 Corey Butcher       11 Medgar Evers-1           10.87   1.2   8   
  3  1331 Shaka Shomari       12 Holy Trinity-1           10.89   1.2   6   
  4  1410 Elijah Ngbokoli     11 Hackley-2                11.00   1.2   4   
  5   650 Lavette Warren      11 Lockport-1               11.03   1.2   2   
  6   912 Damien Farmer       12 Kingston-1               11.10   1.2   1   
  7   568 Kelly Brown         11 Wilson Magnet-1          11.11   1.2 
  8  1412 Anthony Roderick    11 Hackley-2                11.12   1.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   957 Zack Warden         12 Newburgh-1               21.37   0.9  10   
  2   917 Doug Williams       12 Kingston-1               21.74   0.9   8   
  3  1235 Malik John          12 Prospect Hghts-1         21.83   0.9   6    21.826
  4  1242 Christan Blades     12 Tilden-1                 21.83   0.9   4    21.827
  5   245 Travon Alert        12 Hudson-2                 22.23   0.9   2   
  6   524 Calvary Rogers      12 Greece Athena-1          22.31   0.9   1   
 --   130 Joshua Dacres       12 Lakeland/Panas-1            DQ   0.9  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 45.93  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh                     
 Meet Record: * 46.79  1988        Reggie Harris, James O'Neill                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1206 Richard Rose        12 Boys & Girls-1           47.23   10   
  2   524 Calvary Rogers      12 Greece Athena-1          48.59    8   
  3  1132 Kyree Johnson       10 Huntington-1             49.29    6   
  4   256 Liam Lynch          12 Renssalaer-DS-2          49.45    4   
  5   302 Leon Atkins         12 Auburn-1                 49.63    2   
  6   903 Kevin Gangemi       12 Cornwall-1               49.69    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 1:48.56  1983        Jeff Van Wie, Suffern                     
 Meet Record: * 1:51.21  2012        Zavon Watkins, Liverpool                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   329 Kyle Barber         12 Fay.-Manlius-1         1:51.40   3  10   
  2  1241 Gairy Springer      12 T. Jefferson-1         1:51.91   3   8   
  3   830 Luke Germanakos     12 Lynbrook-1             1:51.96   3   6   
  4   171 Patrick Watts       12 Pleasantville-2        1:52.22   3   4   
  5  1174 Shamar Powell       12 Walt Whitman-1         1:52.55   3   2   
  6   105 James Asselmeyer    12 Arlington-1            1:52.76   3   1   
  7   654 Anthony Hawthorne   12 Niagara Falls-1        1:52.96   2 
  8   803 Michael Grady       12 East Meadow-1          1:53.16   3 
  9  1103 Tom Gassner         12 Bellport-1             1:53.45   3 
 10   278 Collin Rowe         12 Shenendehowa-1         1:54.28   3 
 11   603 Owen Barber         11 Allegany-Lime.-2       1:54.30   2 
 12   943 Lorenzo Mazzuca     12 New Paltz-2            1:54.64   2 
 13   342 Soloman Lawrence    10 IT Syracuse-2          1:55.08   2 
 14   113 Mike Delfay         11 Brewster-1             1:55.42   3 
 15   553 Eddie Ely           11 Palmyra-Macedon2       1:55.77   2 
 16  1416 Derrick Simmons      9 Poly Prep-2            1:55.81   1 
 17   450 Evan DeGraw         11 Union Springs-2        1:56.09   2 
 18   973 Nick Pacelli        11 Warwick Valley-1       1:56.48   1 
 19   420 Terrell Coleman     11 Elmira-1               1:56.63   2 
 20   232 Devin Akerley       12 Corinth-2              1:57.34   1 
 21   557 Paul Henry          12 Rush-Henrietta-1       1:57.38   1 
 22   602 Dylan Servos        12 Alden-2                1:57.46   2 
 23  1338 Michael O'Leary     12 St. Anthony's-1        1:57.76   2 
 24   441 Grayson Hoteling    11 Maine-Endwell-2        1:58.23   1 
 25   827 Eugene Lease        12 Island Trees-2         1:58.70   1 
 26  1016 Connor Fulk         12 Norwood-Norfolk2       1:59.22   1 
 27  1008 Joe Tracy           12 Franklin Acad.-1       1:59.89   1 
 28   216 Ian Allen           12 Chatham-2              2:00.60   2 
 29  1166 Spencer Crough      10 Southampton-2          2:00.83   1 
 30   722 Kody Parrot         12 Ticonderoga-2          2:01.56   1 
 31   965 Ayden Gann          10 Sullivan West-2        2:02.42   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 4:02.7h  1973        Matt Centrowitz, Power Memorial           
 Meet Record: * 4:05.24  2012        Nick Ryan, Fayetteville Manlius           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1323 Conor Lundy         11 Fordham Prep-1         4:07.50   2  10   
  2   236 Jeremy Spiezio      12 Greenwich-2            4:09.39   2   8   
  3   176 Luke Gavigan        12 Tappan Zee-1           4:10.20   2   6   
  4   229 Jake Johnson        11 Colonie-1              4:11.47   2   4   
  5   118 Benito Muniz        12 Carmel-1               4:12.23   2   2   
  6   448 Richard Buchanan    12 Susquehanna V.-2       4:12.66   2   1   
  7   643 Steve Neumaier      11 Lancaster-1            4:13.31   2 
  8   803 Michael Grady       12 East Meadow-1          4:13.57   2 
  9  1145 James Burke         12 Port Jefferson-2       4:13.74   2 
 10   603 Owen Barber         11 Allegany-Lime.-2       4:15.33   2 
 11   307 Noah Affolder       10 Carthage-1             4:15.70   1 
 12  1403 Marco Pompilj       12 Collegiate-2           4:16.00   2 
 13   234 Patrick Murphy      12 Duanesburg-2           4:19.02   1 
 14   171 Patrick Watts       12 Pleasantville-2        4:19.27   1 
 15   701 Jonathan Gay        11 EKMW-2                 4:19.38   1 
 16   254 Charlie Ragone      11 Niskayuna-1            4:19.71   2 
 17   444 Dan Schaffer        11 Maine-Endwell-2        4:20.66   2 
 18   555 Isaac Goodman       11 Pittsford Mend-1       4:21.42   1 
 19   428 Jake Avery          10 Ithaca-1               4:22.09   1 
 20   925 Kevin Vinolas       12 Minisink Valley1       4:22.29   1 
 21  1016 Connor Fulk         12 Norwood-Norfolk2       4:24.50   1 
 22  1005 Mitchell Marlow     11 Franklin Acad.-1       4:24.74   1 
 23  1220 Samuel Orellana     12 Francis Lewis-1        4:25.35   1 
 24   905 Kevin McMorrow      11 Dover-2                4:25.60   1 
 25  1175 John Ripa           12 Ward Melville-1        4:27.08   2 
 26   305 Adam VanValkenburg  10 Canastota-2            4:30.45   1 
 27   510 Everett Geiger      12 Caledonia-Mum-2        4:31.39   1 
 28   844 Alexander Tosi      11 Oyster Bay-2           4:38.10   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 8:48.11  2004        Josh McDougal, Home School, Peru          
 Meet Record: * 8:52.75  1987        Dan Middleman, Clarke                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   332 Bryce Millar        12 Fay.-Manlius-1         9:18.61   2  10   
  2  1403 Marco Pompilj       12 Collegiate-2           9:18.75   2   8   
  3   543 Nick Ciolkowski     12 McQuaid Jesuit-1       9:20.26   2   6   
  4   307 Noah Affolder       10 Carthage-1             9:20.48   2   4   
  5   239 Noah Carey          10 Guilderland-1          9:20.70   2   2   
  6  1325 Joe Prunty          12 Fordham Prep-1         9:21.35   2   1   
  7   444 Dan Schaffer        11 Maine-Endwell-2        9:22.24   2 
  8   630 Kenny Vasbinder     11 East Aurora-2          9:29.36   2 
  9   414 Kevin Moshier       10 Corning-1              9:30.03   2 
 10   510 Everett Geiger      12 Caledonia-Mum-2        9:30.28   1 
 11   909 Miles Isenhour      11 James O'Neill-2        9:33.37   1 
 12   169 Drew Dorflinger     11 Pleasantville-2        9:33.82   1 
 13  1129 Ryan Scanlon        11 Harborfields-1         9:35.94   2 
 14   115 Kevin Hazelwood     11 Brewster-1             9:37.77   2 
 15   640 Calvin Butlak       12 Lake Shore-1           9:38.66   1 
 16   958 Christopher Biondi  11 Pine Bush-1            9:39.64   1 
 17   234 Patrick Murphy      12 Duanesburg-2           9:42.84   2 
 18  1219 Tomas Reimer        12 Laguardia-1            9:50.38   1 
 19   844 Alexander Tosi      11 Oyster Bay-2           9:54.04   1 
 20   320 Dominic Morganti    10 CBA-Syr.-2             9:54.06   1 
 21   709 Jeriqho Gadway      12 Plattsburgh-2         10:04.82   1 
 22  1020 Adam Saucier        11 Norwood-Norfolk2      10:09.50   1 
 23  1127 Nicholas Berglin    12 Hampton Bays-2        10:17.09   1 
 24   863 Michael Gordon      12 VS South-1            10:28.42   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
 Meet Record: * 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1337 Sidney Gibbons      12 Msgr. McClancy-1         14.18   0.8  10   
  2  1113 Aaron McFadden      12 Copiague-1               14.27   0.8   8   
  3   908 Storm Malone        12 Highland-2               14.50   0.8   6   
  4   519 Anthony Clark       12 Gates-Chili-1            14.72   0.8   4   
  5  1101 Travon Duncan       12 Amityville-1             14.78   0.8   2   
  6   271 Shawn Bleichert     12 Shenendehowa-1           14.83   0.8   1   
  7  1215 Kevaughn Gordon     12 Dewitt Clinton-1         14.87   0.8 
 --   120 Josh Etkind         12 Clarkstown No.-1           DNF   0.8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 50.52  1977        Paul Lankford, Farmingdale                  
 Meet Record: * 51.86  2014        Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1134 Infinite Tucker     11 Huntington-1             52.29   10   
  2  1115 Sam Chimezie        12 HHH East-1               53.18    8   
  3  1221 Denzel Villaman     11 Franklin Lane-1          53.96    6   
  4  1212 Ronaldo Griffiths   10 Clara Barton-1           54.13    4   
  5   933 Dylan Soder         12 Monroe-Woodbury1         54.77    2   
  6   507 Jerrett Laskett     12 Batavia-2                55.42    1   
  7   453 Kyle Kulp           12 Vestal-1                 55.58  
 --   111 David Adams         11 Beacon-1                    DQ   Hooking
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 8:52.6h  1976        Jim Shields, Mineola                      
 Meet Record: * 9:07.02  2008        Pat Dupont, Fairport                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   931 Jack Jibb           12 Monroe-Woodbury1       8:57.34*  2  10   
  2   263 Aidan Tooker        11 Saratoga-1             9:15.20   2   8   
  3   125 Eion Nohilly        11 John Jay CR-1          9:15.21   2   6   
  4   916 Thorr Trowbridge    11 Kingston-1             9:22.60   2   4   
  5   123 Grant Sheely        12 Dobbs Ferry-2          9:26.30   2   2   
  6   413 Brian Bates         11 Corning-1              9:27.66   2   1   
  7  1144 Brian Michels       12 Patchogue/Me -1        9:32.85   2 
  8   512 Dawson Bathgate     11 East Rochester-2       9:35.35   2 
  9   418 Garrett Butters     12 Elmira ND-2            9:41.67   1 
 10   832 Tommy Fruhauf       12 Manhasset-1            9:42.84   2 
 11   628 TJ Murray           11 East Aurora-2          9:44.37   1 
 12   213 Simon Powhida       12 Bethlehem-1            9:45.59   1 
 13  1419 Giacomo Taylor      12 Trinity School-2       9:45.81   1 
 14   545 Donny Glavin        11 McQuaid Jesuit-1       9:46.33   1 
 15  1324 Mike Miano          12 Fordham Prep-1         9:47.54   2 
 16   235 Sean McAneny        11 Greenville-2           9:50.32   2 
 17   943 Lorenzo Mazzuca     12 New Paltz-2            9:53.71   1 
 18   367 Tyler Wright        12 West Canada-2          9:55.82   2 
 19   656 Matt Mercer         11 Orchard Park-1         9:56.42   2 
 20   100 Ben Smith           12 John Jay CR-1          9:58.41   2 
 21   449 Evan Whittaker       9 Trumansburg-2         10:03.48   1 
 22  1210 Harrison Branch Sh  11 Brooklyn Tech-1       10:06.87   1 
 23   615 Josh Odell          11 Clymer-2              10:16.75   1 
 24   322 Andrew Bearkland    11 Cicero-NS-1           10:19.84   2 
 25  1146 Justin Julich       11 Port Jefferson-2      10:21.56   1 
 26   716 Zach LePage         11 Saranac-2             10:35.97   1 
 27   963 Caleb Horwitz       10 Rondout Valley-2      10:43.53   1 
 28   839 Chris Mueller       12 Mineola-2             10:53.83   1 
 --  1020 Adam Saucier        11 Norwood-Norfolk2           DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 40.73  1993        Franklin                                    
                       Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford              
 Meet Record: * 41.46  2006        East HS (Rochester)                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newburgh-1                                            41.64   10   
     1) 951 Blaine Billings 11          2) 957 Zack Warden 12             
     3) 950 Marc Bellamour 12           4) 952 Jahnique Dessaline 11      
     5) 953 Aaron Forbes 12             6) 955 Erit Perez 12              
  2 Hackley-2                                             42.20    8   
     1) 1408 Winston Britton 10         2) 1412 Anthony Roderick 11       
     3) 1409 Darius Inzar 11            4) 1410 Elijah Ngbokoli 11        
     5) 1411 Onye Ohia-Enyia 9          6)                                
  3 Boys & Girls-1                                        42.29    6   
     1) 1208 Damani Washington 12       2) 1206 Richard Rose 12           
     3) 1204 Donald Merceus 12          4) 1209 Kareem Whittick 10        
     5) 1202 Anija Addison 12           6) 1203 Jamal Coull 12            
  4 Riverhead-1                                           42.90    4   
     1) 1153 Andrew Smith 12            2) 1152 Jacob Robinson 12         
     3) 1150 Marcus Reid 11             4) 1151 Steve Reid 12             
     5) 1148 Chyuvaughn Cameron 10      6) 1149 Curtis Flippen 11         
  5 Cardinal Hayes-1                                      42.96    2   
     1) 1311 Timothy Poindexter 11      2) 1307 Rafael Amaro 11           
     3) 1312 Nelson Santana 10          4) 1310 Lucas Nunez 9             
     5) 1308 Justin Covington 11        6) 1309 Shameen Jones 10          
  6 Uniondale-1                                           43.35    1   
     1) 855 Tyrus Colbert 12            2) 858 Cleveland Modest 11        
     3) 859 TeVaughn Owens 12           4) 857 Ragilio Harriott 11        
     5) 854 Christopher Borzo 9         6) 856 Jevaughn Hanson 11         
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 3:11.60  1966        White Plains                              
 Meet Record: * 3:13.98  2010        Middletown                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls-1                                      3:15.05   10   
     1) 1205 Shavanes Robinson 11       2) 1207 Shayne Simpson 10         
     3) 1202 Anija Addison 12           4) 1206 Richard Rose 12           
     5) 1208 Damani Washington 12       6) 1203 Jamal Coull 12            
  2 Huntington-1                                        3:16.73    8   
     1) 1134 Infinite Tucker 11         2) 1130 Exayvian Crowell 11       
     3) 1132 Kyree Johnson 10           4) 1131 Scott Gulizio 12          
     5) 1133 Shane McGuire 10           6)                                
  3 Half Hollow Hills West-1                            3:18.20    6   
     1) 1119 Kory Fitzgerald 12         2) 1117 Llordel Card 11           
     3) 1120 Ahmed Galal 11             4) 1121 Denzel Hardy 11           
     5) 1126 Jovahn Williamson 10       6) 1123 Demar Lopez 11            
  4 North Rockland-1                                    3:19.78    4   
     1) 147 Kingmil Miceus 12           2) 144 Chima Ezeilo 11            
     3) 146 Phil Louis Juste 11         4) 143 Wyatt Brooks 11            
     5) 148 Rob Schepps 11              6)                                
  5 Newburgh-1                                          3:20.06    2   
     1) 950 Marc Bellamour 12           2) 952 Jahnique Dessaline 11      
     3) 954 Carson King 12              4) 956 Stephan Scott 9            
     5) 957 Zack Warden 12              6) 955 Erit Perez 12              
  6 Saratoga-1                                          3:21.02    1   
     1) 257 Nicholas Anderson 12        2) 260 Aiden Doti 12              
     3) 258 Corey Briggs 12             4) 262 Robert Haughton 11         
     5) 259 Thomas Conboy 11            6) 263 Aidan Tooker 11            
  7 Amsterdam-1                                         3:22.04  
     1) 210 Omahri Sturdivant 11        2) 208 David Graveley 12          
     3) 206 Andrew Druziak 12           4) 205 Izaiah Brown 12            
     5) 209 Edgar Maldonado 11          6) 207 Gabe Fernandez 11          
  8 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   3:24.97  
     1) 936 Seth Wilson 12              2) 935 Wayne Williams 12          
     3) 932 Brian Sano 11               4) 933 Dylan Soder 12             
     5) 930 Tom Cooper 12               6) 929 Chris Carrion 11           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 7:33.00  1966        Andrew Jackson                            
                         Meade, Jacobs, Thomas, Ferrell                    
State Record: # 7:33.00  1966        Boys & Girls                              
                         Edmead, Henry, Randall, Jackson                   
 Meet Record: * 7:38.78  2010        Liverpool                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa-1                                      7:40.55   2  10   
     1) 279 Tyler Schmidt 11            2) 274 Mitchell Halpern 11        
     3) 281 Jack Vite 12                4) 278 Collin Rowe 12             
     5) 272 Connor Buhrmeister 12       6) 271 Shawn Bleichert 12         
  2 Guilderland-1                                       7:45.24   2   8   
     1) 239 Noah Carey 10               2) 242 Noah Tindale 8             
     3) 240 Jon Feil 12                 4) 238 Drew Burns 12              
     5) 241 Xavier Flowers 12           6) 243 Paul Trichilo 11           
  3 Sweet Home-1                                        7:47.44   2   6   
     1) 665 Will Schultz 11             2) 663 Chris Nowak 10             
     3) 662 Josh Hammer 12              4) 660 Mitchell Daddario 12       
     5) 666 Kevin Terragnoli 12         6) 664 Matt Penberthy 12          
  4 Fordham Prep-1                                      7:48.92   2   4   
     1) 1321 Kyle Guzman 11             2) 1325 Joe Prunty 12             
     3) 1323 Conor Lundy 11             4) 1322 Conor Hughes 10           
     5) 1324 Mike Miano 12              6)                                
  5 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              7:49.96   2   2   
     1) 331 Hamza El Habbal 12          2) 327 Jon Abbott 12              
     3) 329 Kyle Barber 12              4) 332 Bryce Millar 12            
     5) 330 Edward Cheatham 12          6)                                
  6 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   7:52.46   2   1   
     1) 935 Wayne Williams 12           2) 934 Chris Urio 11              
     3) 926 Adam Alshoubeki 11          4) 931 Jack Jibb 12               
     5) 927 Paul Bisconti 12            6) 928 Bradley Byrnes 9           
  7 Fairport-1                                          7:53.48   2 
     1) 518 Majd Rouhana 9              2) 513 Ben Bulkeley 9             
     3) 517 Josh Roman 12               4) 515 Mike Mallow 11             
     5) 516 Matt Orcutt 11              6) 514 Macrae Kozody 11           
  8 Pleasantville-2                                     7:53.64   2 
     1) 168 Eamon Coburn 12             2) 171 Patrick Watts 12           
     3) 179 Eli Waxler 12               4) 172 JC Yahia 10                
     5) 170 Eric Hughes 11              6)                                
  9 Collegiate-2                                        7:56.07   2 
     1) 1407 Will Ziebold 12            2) 1405 Chris Ratsimbazafy DaSilva
     3) 1401 Andrew Berger 12           4) 1403 Marco Pompilj 12          
     5) 1404 Philip Posner 11           6) 1402 Jack Farley 12            
 10 East Aurora-2                                       7:58.88   1 
     1) 626 Matt McLaughlin 11          2) 627 Pat Murray 10              
     3) 632 Will Zink 11                4) 630 Kenny Vasbinder 11         
     5) 628 TJ Murray 11                6) 629 Ian Russ 9                 
 11 Sachem East-1                                       7:59.92   2 
     1) 1156 Utsav Deshpande 12         2) 1155 Rocco Corbisiero 12       
     3) 1157 Gillan Faulkner 12         4) 1158 Jack Rodriguez 11         
     5) 1159 Greg Schultz 12            6)                                
 12 Warwick Valley-1                                    8:01.67   2 
     1) 973 Nick Pacelli 11             2) 974 Tanner Senius 12           
     3) 976 Ciaran Ward 12              4) 967 Omar Arietta 12            
     5) 970 Tom Gardiner 9              6) 975 David Soto 11              
 13 Pearl River-2                                       8:03.75   1 
     1) 166 Matt Politis 9              2) 162 Brian Mahoney 8            
     3) 163 Mike Merced 12              4) 165 Liam O'Sullivan 11         
 14 Skaneateles-2                                       8:06.69   1 
     1) 361 Connor Hill 12              2) 364 Cooper Watt 12             
     3) 362 Griffin Lawson 12           4) 363 Kai Soderberg 9            
     5) 360 Tommy Hagen 11              6) 359 Zach Blair 11              
 15 Port Washington-1                                   8:07.47   2 
     1) 849 Aaron Siff-Scherr 10        2) 846 Peter Kirgis 11            
     3) 847 Joseph Levine 10            4) 848 Geovany Mendez 9           
     5) 845 Andrew Adelhardt 11         6)                                
 16 New Paltz-2                                         8:08.23   1 
     1) 941 Eric Lawson 12              2) 942 Eric Macaluso 11           
     3) 948 Luke Sturgis 11             4) 943 Lorenzo Mazzuca 12         
     5) 939 Matt Kanan 11               6) 949 Brandon Zapotoski 12       
 17 Northport-1                                         8:10.40   2 
     1) 1139 Tyler Dollhausen 9         2) 1140 James Donohue 10          
     3) 1141 Sam Napoli 11              4) 1142 Keith Pecora 10           
 18 Maine-Endwell-2                                     8:10.72   1 
     1) 445 Nick Taylor 11              2) 439 Matt Goyden 10             
     3) 444 Dan Schaffer 11             4) 441 Grayson Hoteling 11        
     5) 443 Dean Plaskon 9              6) 440 Jimmy Hackett 11           
 19 Dewitt Clinton-1                                    8:14.11   1 
     1) 1218 Truvaurnie Proctor 12      2) 1216 Mahamadou Jagana 12       
     3) 1213 Krishane Bowers 12         4) 1214 Christophe Campbell 12    
     5) 1217 Abdul Kaba 12              6)                                
 20 Elmira-1                                            8:16.44   2 
     1) 423 Jordan Holmes 12            2) 421 Brendan Collins 12         
     3) 419 Ben Cardemone 11            4) 420 Terrell Coleman 11         
     5) 424 Jack Ladouce 12             6) 422 Eric Doud 11               
 21 Norwood-Norfolk-2                                   8:16.50   1 
     1) 1016 Connor Fulk 12             2) 1017 Deven Grant 12            
     3) 1019 Will Livernois 9           4) 1020 Adam Saucier 11           
 22 Cohoes-2                                            8:22.02   1 
     1) 225 Jason Hake 12               2) 226 Gavin Mantica 11           
     3) 227 Bruin Smith 12              4) 228 Bryan Thieu 12             
     5) 223 Justin Charbonneau 10       6) 224 Tyler Dionne 9             
 23 Franklin Academy-1                                  8:25.07   1 
     1) 1001 William Bronner 12         2) 1002 Mike Campbell 12          
     3) 1005 Mitchell Marlow 11         4) 1008 Joe Tracy 12              
     5) 1007 Ryan Tober 12              6) 1003 Zach Davis 11             
 24 Batavia-2                                           8:26.81   1 
     1) 508 Louis Leone 11              2) 507 Jerrett Laskett 12         
     3) 502 Campbell Andersen 10        4) 505 Cal Jantzi 11              
     5) 503 Nick Callisher 11           6) 504 Eric Dilaura 12            
 25 Peru-2                                              8:29.56   1 
     1) 702 Jared Banker 11             2) 705 Isiah Maddix 11            
     3) 704 Ethan Feazelle 11           4) 706 Tom Mathews 11             
     5) 703 Gaige Ess 9                 6) 707 Cory Rock 12               
 26 Mineola-2                                           8:39.24   1 
     1) 836 Douglas Demagistris 12      2) 840 John Murray 12             
     3) 838 Rob Lang 11                 4) 839 Chris Mueller 12           
     5) 837 Matteo Itri 10              6)                                
 27 Southampton-2                                       8:40.64   1 
     1) 1168 Ryan McCabe 10             2) 1167 Sebastian Hunter Cuyjet 11
     3) 1166 Spencer Crough 10          4) 1165 Ricardo Chino 11          
     5) 1170 Gustavo Morastitla 9       6) 1169 Michael Minogue 11        
 -- Arlington-1                                             DNF   2  
     1) 106 Joe Morrison 10             2) 110 Eric Sbrollini 11          
     3) 107 Reece Ragusa 11             4) 105 James Asselmeyer 12        
     5) 109 Skyler Rubin 11             6) 108 Mark Richter 12            
 
Boys High Jump Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: #  7-03  2001        Dan Olson, Albany Academy                   
 Meet Record: *  7-01  1981        Chuck Constable, North Babylon              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1177 Hasani Rathan       12 William Floyd-1        6-10.00      2.08m  10   
  2   212 Jack Fitzgerald     11 Ballston Spa-1         6-06.00      1.98m   8   
  3   457 Mike Beebe          11 Windsor-2              6-06.00      1.98m   6   
  4  1160 Daniel Claxton      10 Smithtown East-1       6-06.00      1.98m   4   
  5   520 Alec Rice           12 Geneseo-2              6-05.00      1.95m   2   
  6   616 Nick Serafin        12 Depew-2                6-04.00      1.93m   1   
  7   124 John Wiley          12 Eastchester-1          6-04.00      1.93m 
  8  1239 Collis Cameron      11 T. Jefferson-1         6-04.00      1.93m 
  8   558 Andrew Hines        11 Sodus-2                6-04.00      1.93m 
 10   959 Troy Zanger         11 Port Jervis-1          6-04.00      1.93m 
 11   233 Robert Shippee      12 Corinth-2              6-02.00      1.87m 
 11   119 Josh Ayala          11 Clarkstown No.-1       6-02.00      1.87m 
 13   237 Zaviir Berry        11 Guilderland-1          6-02.00      1.87m 
 14   851 Isaiah Mitchell     10 Roosevelt-1            6-02.00      1.87m 
 15   356 Kyle Crossman       10 Oswego-1               6-02.00      1.87m 
 16   548 Robert Quist        11 McQuaid Jesuit-1       6-00.00      1.82m 
 16   402 Jesus Caballero     11 Binghamton-1           6-00.00      1.82m 
 16   804 Nick O'Malley       11 East Meadow-1          6-00.00      1.82m 
 19   657 Terius Wheatley     11 Orchard Park-1         6-00.00      1.82m 
 20   907 James Schaller      12 FD Roosevelt-1         6-00.00      1.82m 
 21   160 Luqman Issah        11 Pearl River-2          6-00.00      1.82m 
 21   411 L.J. Watson         10 Chenango Forks-2       6-00.00      1.82m 
 23   918 Shane Black         11 Liberty-2              5-09.00      1.75m 
 23   303 Kavon Hunt          11 Auburn-1               5-09.00      1.75m 
 25   601 Shawn Cooper        12 Alden-2                5-09.00      1.75m 
 26  1178 KaShawn Charles     10 Wyandanch-2            5-09.00      1.75m 
 27   823 Matthew Buhse       11 Island Trees-2         5-06.00      1.67m 
 --  1163 Timothy Alejo       10 Southampton-2               NH            
 --   352 Hunter Hellinger    11 Mexico-2                    NH            
 --  1315 Donel Cathcart      12 Cardinal O'Hara2            NH            
 --   720 Collin Bressett     10 Ticonderoga-2               NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 16-08.75  2011        Jordan Yamoah, Arlington                 
 Meet Record: *    16-07  2011        Jordan Yamoah, Arlington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1335 Ryan Herrera-Murph  12 Iona Prep-1           15-06.00      4.72m  10   
  2   554 Ethan Maguire       12 Penfield-1            15-03.00      4.64m   8    
  3   969 Derek Dibona        12 Warwick Valley-1      15-03.00      4.64m   6    
  4  1334 Matt Fay            12 Iona Prep-1           15-03.00      4.64m   4   
  5   511 Kevin Palmisano     12 Canandaigua-1         14-06.00      4.41m   1.50
  5  1116 John Natalone       12 HHH East-1            14-06.00      4.41m   1.50
  7   634 Trevor Koch         12 Frontier-1            14-06.00      4.41m 
  8   259 Thomas Conboy       11 Saratoga-1            14-06.00      4.41m 
  9   455 Josh Mastrantuono   11 Waverly-2             14-00.00      4.26m 
 10   539 Nathan Crane        10 Letchworth-2          14-00.00      4.26m 
 11   438 Max Jordan          12 Lansing-2             13-06.00      4.11m 
 12   175 Matthew Leanza      12 Suffern-1             13-06.00      4.11m 
 12   612 Trent Howard        12 Chautauqua Lake2      13-06.00      4.11m 
 14   947 Dylan Scribani      10 New Paltz-2           13-06.00      4.11m 
 15   324 Liam Pierce         12 Clinton-2             13-06.00      4.11m 
 16   971 Matt Greenlaw       12 Warwick Valley-1      13-06.00      4.11m 
 17  1147 Alden Mohacsi       12 Port Jefferson-2      13-00.00      3.96m 
 17   841 Michael Caldwell    12 North Shore-1         13-00.00      3.96m 
 17  1201 Ormando Watson      12 Ben Banneker-1        13-00.00      3.96m 
 20   415 Anthony Prestigiac  11 Corning-1             13-00.00      3.96m 
 21   334 Tucker Ofalt        11 Holland Patent-2      13-00.00      3.96m 
 22   141 Jeff Sanawong       12 Nanuet-2              13-00.00      3.96m 
 23   282 Zach Morris         12 S. Glens Falls-1      12-00.00      3.65m 
 23   646 Sean Foley          11 Lew-Port-2            12-00.00      3.65m 
 23   202 Donald Jones         8 Albany Academy-2      12-00.00      3.65m 
 23   937 Martin Desmery      12 New Paltz-2           12-00.00      3.65m 
 --   509 Jack Bates          12 Bath-Haverling-2            NH            
 --   346 David Lewis         11 Liverpool-1                 NH            
 
Boys Long Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: # 25-03.50  1965        Bob Beamon, Jamaica                      
 Meet Record: *    25-02  2012        Desmond Mobley, Greece Olympia           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   112 Rayvon Grey         11 Beacon-1              22-10.75  +0.0     6.97m  10   
     22-01.50(-3.3) 21-05.75(+0.0) 22-10.75(+0.0) FOUL             
  2  1345 Charlie Lambert     12 Xavier-1              22-07.50  -1.3     6.89m   8   
     19-09.25(-1.7) 22-07.50(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL             
  3  1227 Moses Castello-Edw  12 Lafayette Ed.-1       21-09.00  +0.0     6.62m   6   
     21-02(-2.6) 21-09(+0.0) 21-06.50(-1.8) FOUL             
  4   121 Yanik Martin        12 Clarkstown No.-1      21-07.00  -1.2     6.57m   4   
     FOUL      21-07(-1.2) FOUL(-1.9) 20-03(-1.8)       
  5  1412 Anthony Roderick    11 Hackley-2             21-05.50  +0.0     6.54m   2   
     21-05(-0.7) 20-04.75(-1.7) 21-05.50(+0.0) FOUL             
  6  1228 Khadim Ndoye        11 McKee-SI Tech-1       21-05.00  -0.8     6.52m   1   
     20-08.75(-0.5) FOUL      18-11.50(-0.6) 21-05(-0.8)       
  7   960 Tim Kiluba          12 Red Hook-2            21-02.25  -1.7     6.45m 
     19-05.75(0.7) 19-07.25(-1.9) 21-02.25(-1.7) 18-04.25(-1.9)       
  8   303 Kavon Hunt          11 Auburn-1              19-09.50  +0.0     6.03m 
     19-09.25(0.9) 19-05.50(-3.0) 19-09.50(+0.0) 19-02.50(-3.2)       
 
Boys Triple Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: # 53-04.25  1978        Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow             
 Meet Record: * 50-05.50  1969        Zach Gillan, Peekskill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1301 Jared Lovelace      12 Molloy-1              49-04.00  -0.8    15.03m  10   
     48-10(+0.0) 48-04(+0.0) 49-04(-0.8) 47-10.50(-0.1)       
  2  1236 Adama Mbye          12 Taft EC-1             48-06.25  -0.1    14.78m   8   
     46-11.75(-0.7) 47-02.50(+0.0) 47-06(-0.8) 48-06.25(-0.1)       
  3  1240 Traivon Gilchrist   12 T. Jefferson-1        47-00.00  +0.0    14.32m   6   
     47-00(+0.0) 44-01.50(-1.9) 44-02.75(-1.3) FOUL             
  4  1316 Reginald Verrier    12 Chaminade-1           46-09.50  +0.0    14.26m   4   
     45-03.75(+0.0) FOUL      46-01.75(+0.0) 46-09.50(+0.0)       
  5   567 Jimmy Shih          12 Web. Schroeder-1      46-02.75  +0.0    14.09m   2   
     46-02.75(+0.0) 45-08.75(-0.6) 45-02.75(-1.5) FOUL             
  6   112 Rayvon Grey         11 Beacon-1              45-09.75  +0.0    13.96m   1   
     44-05(+0.0) FOUL      43-08(-1.7) 45-09.75(+0.0)       
  7  1111 Livingstone Harrio  11 Central Islip-1       43-09.25  +0.0    13.34m 
     FOUL      43-02.25(-0.5) 43-09.25(+0.0) FOUL             
  8   538 Anthony Butler      11 Letchworth-2          42-06.50  +0.0    12.96m 
     37-05.75(+0.0) 42-01.25(-0.6) 42-06.50(+0.0) 40-03.50(-1.3)       
 
Boys Shot Put Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 68-11.75  2007        Walter Henning, St. Anthony's            
 Meet Record: *    67-03  2014        Benjamin Bonhurst, Smithtown West        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   145 Eric Favors         12 North Rockland-1      65-11.25     20.09m  10   
      62-08.75  FOUL  65-05.25  65-11.25        
  2   902 Robert Detz         12 Chapel Field-2        58-01.25     17.71m   8   
      55-07.50  56-11.75  56-05.75  58-01.25        
  3  1104 O'Brian Joslyn      12 Brentwood-1           56-06.25     17.22m   6   
      53-10  52-05  FOUL  56-06.25        
  4  1313 Jaelen Vazquez      12 Cardinal Hayes-1      54-10.75     16.73m   4   
      53-08.75  54-10.50  53-01.75  54-10.75        
  5   565 Christian Johnson   12 Victor -1             54-03.00     16.53m   2   
      FOUL  54-03  FOUL  FOUL        
  6   556 Keanu Heedram       12 Rush-Henrietta-1      54-02.50     16.52m   1   
      FOUL  54-02.50  FOUL  FOUL        
  7   614 Britton Mann        12 Clarence-1            54-02.00     16.51m 
      51-11.50  FOUL  54-02  54-02        
  8   604 Roman Greco         12 Allegany-Lime.-2      53-02.00     16.20m 
      51-02.25  52-02.25  51-05.50  53-02        
 
Boys Discus Throw Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 202-09  1991        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna                      
 Meet Record: * 187-09  1985        Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   659 Sam Wray            11 Starpoint-1             174-10     53.28m  10   
      170-04  FOUL  174-10  FOUL        
  2   642 Colin Blair         11 Lancaster-1             172-09     52.65m   8   
      172-09  158-09  135-02  FOUL        
  3   145 Eric Favors         12 North Rockland-1        168-08     51.40m   6   
      165-01  163-04  168-08  FOUL        
  4   938 Franco Julia-Wise   12 New Paltz-2             161-08     49.27m   4   
      161-08  FOUL  155-10  159-09        
  5   556 Keanu Heedram       12 Rush-Henrietta-1        160-04     48.86m   2   
      FOUL  151-03  FOUL  160-04        
  6   902 Robert Detz         12 Chapel Field-2          158-11     48.43m   1   
      158-05  149-01  154-09  158-11        
  7   447 Austin Dean         12 Sidney-2                149-08     45.61m 
      FOUL  149-08  FOUL  147-01        
  8   284 Nolan McComb        12 Taconic Hills-2         144-05     44.01m 
      142-11  FOUL  135-06  144-05        
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   369 Jordan Roland       12 Westhill-Lud.-2        4:13.11   2    859
  2   637 Zachary Jones       11 Holland-2              4:19.73   2    813
  3   142 John Burns          12 New Rochelle-1         4:21.46   2    802
  4  1136 Jack Dufton         11 Mattituck-2            4:21.55   1    801
  5  1237 Hakeem Alexander    11 T. Jefferson-1         4:29.12   1    750
  6   214 Jake Coveney        12 Broadalbin-2           4:35.27   2    710
  7   442 Mike Palmer         11 Maine-Endwell-2        4:39.01   2    687
  8  1154 Drew Alfano         12 Sachem East-1          4:39.32   2    685
  9  1341 Chris Walter        12 St.Francis(Buf)1       4:39.63   2    683
 10   906 Joe McKeon          12 FD Roosevelt-1         4:40.29   2    678
 11   222 Zach Haskin         12 Cobleskill-2           4:41.79   1    669
 12   452 Tyler Hubeny        11 Union-Endicott-1       4:42.27   1    666
 13  1015 Josh Reed           11 Madrid-Wadd.-2         4:42.92   1    662
 14   301 Kyle Swiecki        12 Adirondack-2           4:43.35   2    659
 15   521 Kyle Rollins        10 Geneseo-2              4:43.72   1    657
 16   114 Brent DiVittorio    12 Brewster-1             4:44.93   2    650
 17   149 Kristofer Brethowe  12 North Salem-2          4:44.95   1    649
 18   636 Connor Harrigan     12 Grand Island-1         4:45.49   1    646
 19   864 Steven John         10 Wheatley-2             4:45.93   1    643
 20   230 Alex Escada         12 Columbia-1             4:46.27   1    641
 21   535 Jack McDonald       12 Honeoye Falls-1        4:52.70   1    602
 22   710 Jacob Rohrig        12 Plattsburgh-2          4:53.72   1    596
 23   862 Isaiah Paige        12 VS North-1             4:54.34   1    593
 24  1114 Connor Langdon      12 Eastport-SM-1          5:05.83   2    527
 25   355 Christan Cabanlig   11 Oswego-1               5:07.17   1    519
 26   639 Ty Becker           12 Lake Shore-1           5:07.62   2    517
 27   901 Matt Przybocki      12 Burke Catholic-2       5:08.30   2    513
 28  1343 Jonathon Rowe       11 St.Mary's Lan.-2       5:11.99   1    493
 29  1418 Kaylin Warner       12 Poly Prep-2            5:16.12   1    470
 30  1004 Garrett Duval       12 Franklin Acad.-1       5:17.77   1    462
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  1114 Connor Langdon      12 Eastport-SM-1            15.06  +0.0  6    842
  2   214 Jake Coveney        12 Broadalbin-2             15.08   0.7  8    840
  3   442 Mike Palmer         11 Maine-Endwell-2          15.14  -0.1  5    833
  4  1154 Drew Alfano         12 Sachem East-1            15.18   0.7  8    828
  5   142 John Burns          12 New Rochelle-1           15.41  +0.0  6    801
  6   452 Tyler Hubeny        11 Union-Endicott-1         15.42  -0.9  3    799
  7   301 Kyle Swiecki        12 Adirondack-2             15.44   0.7  8    797
  8   972 Colin Maggiolo      12 Warwick Valley-1         15.44  -0.9  7    797
  9   639 Ty Becker           12 Lake Shore-1             15.53  -0.9  7    787
 10   114 Brent DiVittorio    12 Brewster-1               15.56  -0.1  5    783
 11   901 Matt Przybocki      12 Burke Catholic-2         15.73  +0.0  6    763
 12   637 Zachary Jones       11 Holland-2                15.75  -0.1  5    761
 13   862 Isaiah Paige        12 VS North-1               15.96  -0.4  1    737
 14  1418 Kaylin Warner       12 Poly Prep-2              16.00  -1.7  4    733
 15   369 Jordan Roland       12 Westhill-Lud.-2          16.05  +0.0  6    727
 16  1341 Chris Walter        12 St.Francis(Buf)1         16.26  -0.9  7    704
 17   230 Alex Escada         12 Columbia-1               16.27  -0.1  2    703
 18   222 Zach Haskin         12 Cobleskill-2             16.39  -0.1  5    689
 19   535 Jack McDonald       12 Honeoye Falls-1          16.39  -0.9  3    689
 20   864 Steven John         10 Wheatley-2               16.45  -1.7  4    683
 21   906 Joe McKeon          12 FD Roosevelt-1           16.50  -0.9  7    677
 22   355 Christan Cabanlig   11 Oswego-1                 16.61  -0.1  2    666
 23   521 Kyle Rollins        10 Geneseo-2                16.82  -0.4  1    643
 24  1343 Jonathon Rowe       11 St.Mary's Lan.-2         16.91  -1.7  4    634
 25  1237 Hakeem Alexander    11 T. Jefferson-1           16.96   0.7  8    628
 26   149 Kristofer Brethowe  12 North Salem-2            17.02  -1.7  4    622
 27   636 Connor Harrigan     12 Grand Island-1           17.78  -0.9  3    545
 28  1136 Jack Dufton         11 Mattituck-2              17.87  -0.1  2    537
 29   710 Jacob Rohrig        12 Plattsburgh-2            18.60  -0.1  2    468
 30  1015 Josh Reed           11 Madrid-Wadd.-2           18.68  -0.4  1    461
 31  1004 Garrett Duval       12 Franklin Acad.-1         20.30  -0.9  3    326
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   442 Mike Palmer         11 Maine-Endwell-2          1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2  1114 Connor Langdon      12 Eastport-SM-1            1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   142 John Burns          12 New Rochelle-1           1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O  PPP   XO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   901 Matt Przybocki      12 Burke Catholic-2         1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5   222 Zach Haskin         12 Cobleskill-2             1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5  1154 Drew Alfano         12 Sachem East-1            1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5  1237 Hakeem Alexander    11 T. Jefferson-1           1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5   906 Joe McKeon          12 FD Roosevelt-1           1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   639 Ty Becker           12 Lake Shore-1             1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5   114 Brent DiVittorio    12 Brewster-1               1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11   369 Jordan Roland       12 Westhill-Lud.-2          1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11   230 Alex Escada         12 Columbia-1               1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11  1341 Chris Walter        12 St.Francis(Buf)1         1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14   636 Connor Harrigan     12 Grand Island-1           1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 14   710 Jacob Rohrig        12 Plattsburgh-2            1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14   301 Kyle Swiecki        12 Adirondack-2             1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14   452 Tyler Hubeny        11 Union-Endicott-1         1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 18  1136 Jack Dufton         11 Mattituck-2              1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 18   214 Jake Coveney        12 Broadalbin-2             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 18   637 Zachary Jones       11 Holland-2                1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 18  1418 Kaylin Warner       12 Poly Prep-2              1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 18   521 Kyle Rollins        10 Geneseo-2                1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 23   535 Jack McDonald       12 Honeoye Falls-1          1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 24  1343 Jonathon Rowe       11 St.Mary's Lan.-2         1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 25   972 Colin Maggiolo      12 Warwick Valley-1         1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 25   149 Kristofer Brethowe  12 North Salem-2            1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 27   864 Steven John         10 Wheatley-2               1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 28   355 Christan Cabanlig   11 Oswego-1                 1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 29  1004 Garrett Duval       12 Franklin Acad.-1         1.55m    5-01.00    426
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 30  1015 Josh Reed           11 Madrid-Wadd.-2           1.49m    4-10.50    381
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 --   862 Isaiah Paige        12 VS North-1                  NH            
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1154 Drew Alfano         12 Sachem East-1            6.77m  -1.9  22-02.50    760
     6.59m(-2.6) 6.75m(+0.0) 6.77m(-1.9)            
  2  1114 Connor Langdon      12 Eastport-SM-1            6.30m  +0.0  20-08.00    652
     5.51m(-2.1) 5.99m(-2.1) 6.30m(+0.0)            
  3   442 Mike Palmer         11 Maine-Endwell-2          6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25    648
     5.20m(-0.4) 6.28m(+0.0) 5.76m(-2.1)            
  4   972 Colin Maggiolo      12 Warwick Valley-1         6.27m  -0.7  20-07.00    646
     6.27m(-0.7) 5.83m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6)            
  5  1341 Chris Walter        12 St.Francis(Buf)1         6.23m  +0.0  20-05.25    637
     6.02m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.3) 6.23m(+0.0)            
  6   114 Brent DiVittorio    12 Brewster-1               6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75    617
     6.14m(+0.0) 6.02m(-2.0) 6.10m(-1.9)            
  7   142 John Burns          12 New Rochelle-1           6.12m  -1.6  20-01.00    613
     FOUL(-1.7) 6.12m(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0)            
  8  1237 Hakeem Alexander    11 T. Jefferson-1           6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50    610
     5.77m(-2.2) 6.04m(-2.2) 6.11m(+0.0)            
  9   639 Ty Becker           12 Lake Shore-1             6.01m  -1.8  19-08.75    589
     6.01m(-1.8) 5.93m(+0.0) 5.94m(-2.1)            
 10   901 Matt Przybocki      12 Burke Catholic-2         6.00m   0.7  19-08.25    587
     5.66m(-0.3) 6.00m(0.7) 5.77m(+0.0)            
 10   301 Kyle Swiecki        12 Adirondack-2             6.00m  +0.0  19-08.25    587
     5.61m(-1.9) 5.69m(-1.4) 6.00m(+0.0)            
 12   906 Joe McKeon          12 FD Roosevelt-1           5.88m   1.2  19-03.50    561
     5.72m(-2.1) 5.85m(-1.2) 5.88m(1.2)            
 13   637 Zachary Jones       11 Holland-2                5.87m  +0.0  19-03.25    559
     5.76m(-1.8) 5.87m(+0.0) 5.81m(-1.1)            
 14   369 Jordan Roland       12 Westhill-Lud.-2          5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75    556
     5.86m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.6) 5.76m(-1.7)            
 14   355 Christan Cabanlig   11 Oswego-1                 5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75    556
     5.86m(+0.0) 5.81m(-1.1) 5.55m(-1.3)            
 16  1343 Jonathon Rowe       11 St.Mary's Lan.-2         5.83m  -0.6  19-01.50    550
     5.83m(-0.6) 5.52m(-0.6) 4.96m(-1.0)            
 17   862 Isaiah Paige        12 VS North-1               5.80m  -1.1  19-00.50    544
     5.68m(+0.0) 5.47m(-0.9) 5.80m(-1.1)            
 18   214 Jake Coveney        12 Broadalbin-2             5.79m  -1.9  19-00.00    542
     5.58m(-2.0) 5.73m(-1.0) 5.79m(-1.9)            
 19   230 Alex Escada         12 Columbia-1               5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50    533
     5.75m(+0.0) 5.43m(-2.0) 5.45m(-0.5)            
 20   149 Kristofer Brethowe  12 North Salem-2            5.72m  +0.0  18-09.25    527
     5.51m(-1.1) 5.72m(+0.0) 5.48m(-3.0)            
 21   710 Jacob Rohrig        12 Plattsburgh-2            5.64m  +0.0  18-06.00    510
     5.64m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.9)            
 21   864 Steven John         10 Wheatley-2               5.64m  +0.0  18-06.00    510
     5.64m(+0.0) 5.27m(-0.9) 5.62m(-0.3)            
 23   636 Connor Harrigan     12 Grand Island-1           5.56m  +0.0  18-03.00    494
     FOUL(-1.1) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0)            
 24   222 Zach Haskin         12 Cobleskill-2             5.50m  +0.0  18-00.50    481
     FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-0.6) 5.50m(+0.0)            
 25   521 Kyle Rollins        10 Geneseo-2                5.41m  -1.4  17-09.00    463
     5.14m(+0.0) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.41m(-1.4)            
 26   452 Tyler Hubeny        11 Union-Endicott-1         5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00    457
     5.35m(-1.0) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.33m(-1.0)            
 27   535 Jack McDonald       12 Honeoye Falls-1          5.31m  -0.7  17-05.25    443
     FOUL(-1.9) 5.31m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.1)            
 28  1136 Jack Dufton         11 Mattituck-2              5.13m  -0.1  16-10.00    407
     4.71m(+0.0) 4.75m(-1.1) 5.13m(-0.1)            
 29  1004 Garrett Duval       12 Franklin Acad.-1         5.10m  -0.7  16-08.75    402
     5.02m(+0.0) 4.87m(-1.1) 5.10m(-0.7)            
 30  1015 Josh Reed           11 Madrid-Wadd.-2           4.91m  -1.0  16-01.50    365
     4.87m(-0.3) 4.91m(-1.0) 4.45m(-0.2)            
 31  1418 Kaylin Warner       12 Poly Prep-2              4.85m   0.3  15-11.00    354
     4.84m(+0.0) 4.85m(0.3) 4.75m(-0.8)            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   901 Matt Przybocki      12 Burke Catholic-2        14.69m   48-02.50    771
      12.56m  14.69m  14.33m            
  2   442 Mike Palmer         11 Maine-Endwell-2         11.83m   38-09.75    596
      10.82m  11.15m  11.83m            
  3   972 Colin Maggiolo      12 Warwick Valley-1        11.58m   38-00.00    581
      11.58m  11.54m  11.58m            
  3   636 Connor Harrigan     12 Grand Island-1          11.58m   38-00.00    581
      10.82m  11.58m  10.42m            
  5   369 Jordan Roland       12 Westhill-Lud.-2         11.57m   37-11.50    580
      11.08m  11.14m  11.57m            
  6  1341 Chris Walter        12 St.Francis(Buf)1        11.56m   37-11.25    580
      11.52m  11.56m  11.44m            
  7   535 Jack McDonald       12 Honeoye Falls-1         11.48m   37-08.00    575
      10.88m  11.37m  11.48m            
  8   710 Jacob Rohrig        12 Plattsburgh-2           11.45m   37-06.75    573
      11.35m  FOUL  11.45m            
  8   214 Jake Coveney        12 Broadalbin-2            11.45m   37-06.75    573
      10.93m  11.10m  11.45m            
 10   149 Kristofer Brethowe  12 North Salem-2           11.42m   37-05.75    571
      11.42m  10.91m  10.39m            
 11   862 Isaiah Paige        12 VS North-1              11.38m   37-04.00    569
      11.38m  11.32m  11.14m            
 12  1114 Connor Langdon      12 Eastport-SM-1           11.34m   37-02.50    566
      10.25m  11.29m  11.34m            
 13   906 Joe McKeon          12 FD Roosevelt-1          11.31m   37-01.25    565
      11.31m  10.74m  10.91m            
 14  1154 Drew Alfano         12 Sachem East-1           11.29m   37-00.50    563
      9.79m  9.90m  11.29m            
 15  1343 Jonathon Rowe       11 St.Mary's Lan.-2        10.93m   35-10.50    542
      FOUL  10.93m  9.81m            
 16   637 Zachary Jones       11 Holland-2               10.88m   35-08.50    539
      10.88m  FOUL  10.40m            
 17   521 Kyle Rollins        10 Geneseo-2               10.78m   35-04.50    533
      10.78m  10.33m  10.77m            
 18   222 Zach Haskin         12 Cobleskill-2            10.56m   34-07.75    519
      10.56m  9.99m  10.28m            
 19   142 John Burns          12 New Rochelle-1          10.54m   34-07.00    518
      9.64m  9.88m  10.54m            
 20  1418 Kaylin Warner       12 Poly Prep-2             10.53m   34-06.75    518
      10.47m  10.53m  10.18m            
 21   639 Ty Becker           12 Lake Shore-1            10.51m   34-05.75    516
      9.71m  9.90m  10.51m            
 22   452 Tyler Hubeny        11 Union-Endicott-1         9.87m   32-04.75    478
      9.54m  9.87m  8.88m            
 23   230 Alex Escada         12 Columbia-1               9.77m   32-00.75    472
      9.20m  9.41m  9.77m            
 24   114 Brent DiVittorio    12 Brewster-1               9.71m   31-10.25    468
      9.71m  FOUL  8.56m            
 25   301 Kyle Swiecki        12 Adirondack-2             9.63m   31-07.25    463
      9.22m  9.15m  9.63m            
 26  1004 Garrett Duval       12 Franklin Acad.-1         9.38m   30-09.25    448
      8.53m  9.38m  8.93m            
 27  1237 Hakeem Alexander    11 T. Jefferson-1           9.04m   29-08.00    428
      7.73m  8.55m  9.04m            
 28  1136 Jack Dufton         11 Mattituck-2              8.98m   29-05.50    425
      8.98m  8.95m  8.76m            
 29  1015 Josh Reed           11 Madrid-Wadd.-2           8.67m   28-05.50    406
      8.08m  8.67m  8.27m            
 30   355 Christan Cabanlig   11 Oswego-1                 8.63m   28-03.75    404
      8.63m  7.97m  8.45m            
 31   864 Steven John         10 Wheatley-2               7.52m   24-08.25    338
      6.95m  7.04m  7.52m            
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: #  3848  1995        Patrick Buckheit, Hamburg                   
 Meet Record: *  3848  1995        Patrick Buckheit, Hamburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   442 Mike Palmer         11 Maine-Endwell-2           3540   10   
  2  1154 Drew Alfano         12 Sachem East-1             3506    8   
  3   142 John Burns          12 New Rochelle-1            3457    6   
  4   369 Jordan Roland       12 Westhill-Lud.-2           3366    4   
  5  1114 Connor Langdon      12 Eastport-SM-1             3336    2   
  6   901 Matt Przybocki      12 Burke Catholic-2          3330    1   
  7   637 Zachary Jones       11 Holland-2                 3265  
  8   214 Jake Coveney        12 Broadalbin-2              3258  
  9  1341 Chris Walter        12 St.Francis(Buf)1          3248  
 10   114 Brent DiVittorio    12 Brewster-1                3188  
 11   906 Joe McKeon          12 FD Roosevelt-1            3151  
 12   301 Kyle Swiecki        12 Adirondack-2              3125  
 13  1237 Hakeem Alexander    11 T. Jefferson-1            3086  
 14   639 Ty Becker           12 Lake Shore-1              3079  
 15   222 Zach Haskin         12 Cobleskill-2              3028  
 16   452 Tyler Hubeny        11 Union-Endicott-1          3019  
 17   230 Alex Escada         12 Columbia-1                2993  
 18   149 Kristofer Brethowe  12 North Salem-2             2889  
 18   521 Kyle Rollins        10 Geneseo-2                 2889  
 20   636 Connor Harrigan     12 Grand Island-1            2885  
 21   535 Jack McDonald       12 Honeoye Falls-1           2878  
 22   710 Jacob Rohrig        12 Plattsburgh-2             2766  
 23  1343 Jonathon Rowe       11 St.Mary's Lan.-2          2763  
 23  1136 Jack Dufton         11 Mattituck-2               2763  
 25   864 Steven John         10 Wheatley-2                2670  
 26  1418 Kaylin Warner       12 Poly Prep-2               2668  
 27   355 Christan Cabanlig   11 Oswego-1                  2617  
 28   862 Isaiah Paige        12 VS North-1                2443  
 29  1015 Josh Reed           11 Madrid-Wadd.-2            2275  
 30  1004 Garrett Duval       12 Franklin Acad.-1          2064  



 Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  New York State Track & Field Championships                   
                     SUNY Albany  - 6/12/2015 to 6/13/2015                     
                             Last Completed Event                              
 
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
                            Points     110H       HJ       SP       LJ     1500
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mike Palmer                       15.14    1.97m   11.83m    6.28m  4:39.01
    Maine-Endwell-2                 w: -0.1   6-05.5 38-09.75  w: +0.0         
    11 Team Points: 10        3540    (833)    (776)    (596)    (648)    (687)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Drew Alfano                       15.18    1.85m   11.29m    6.77m  4:39.32
    Sachem East-1                    w: 0.7  6-00.75  37-00.5  w: -1.9         
    12 Team Points: 8         3506    (828)    (670)    (563)    (760)    (685)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 John Burns                        15.41    1.91m   10.54m    6.12m  4:21.46
    New Rochelle-1                  w: +0.0  6-03.25    34-07  w: -1.6         
    12 Team Points: 6         3457    (801)    (723)    (518)    (613)    (802)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Jordan Roland                     16.05    1.82m   11.57m    5.86m  4:13.11
    Westhill-Ludden-2               w: +0.0   5-11.5  37-11.5  w: +0.0         
    12 Team Points: 4         3366    (727)    (644)    (580)    (556)    (859)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Connor Langdon                    15.06    1.94m   11.34m    6.30m  5:05.83
    Eastport South Manor-1          w: +0.0  6-04.25  37-02.5  w: +0.0         
    12 Team Points: 2         3336    (842)    (749)    (566)    (652)    (527)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Matt Przybocki                    15.73    1.88m   14.69m    6.00m  5:08.30
    Burke Catholic-2                w: +0.0     6-02  48-02.5   w: 0.7         
    12 Team Points: 1         3330    (763)    (696)    (771)    (587)    (513)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Zachary Jones                     15.75    1.76m   10.88m    5.87m  4:19.73
    Holland-2                       w: -0.1  5-09.25  35-08.5  w: +0.0         
    11                        3265    (761)    (593)    (539)    (559)    (813)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Jake Coveney                      15.08    1.76m   11.45m    5.79m  4:35.27
    Broadalbin-Perth-2               w: 0.7  5-09.25 37-06.75  w: -1.9         
    12                        3258    (840)    (593)    (573)    (542)    (710)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Chris Walter                      16.26    1.82m   11.56m    6.23m  4:39.63
    St. Francis (Buffalo)-1         w: -0.9   5-11.5 37-11.25  w: +0.0         
    12                        3248    (704)    (644)    (580)    (637)    (683)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Brent DiVittorio                  15.56    1.85m    9.71m    6.14m  4:44.93
    Brewster-1                      w: -0.1  6-00.75 31-10.25  w: +0.0         
    12                        3188    (783)    (670)    (468)    (617)    (650)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Joe McKeon                        16.50    1.85m   11.31m    5.88m  4:40.29
    FD Roosevelt-1                  w: -0.9  6-00.75 37-01.25   w: 1.2         
    12                        3151    (677)    (670)    (565)    (561)    (678)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Kyle Swiecki                      15.44    1.79m    9.63m    6.00m  4:43.35
    Adirondack-2                     w: 0.7   5-10.5 31-07.25  w: +0.0         
    12                        3125    (797)    (619)    (463)    (587)    (659)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Hakeem Alexander                  16.96    1.85m    9.04m    6.11m  4:29.12
    Thomas Jefferson-1               w: 0.7  6-00.75    29-08  w: +0.0         
    11                        3086    (628)    (670)    (428)    (610)    (750)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Ty Becker                         15.53    1.85m   10.51m    6.01m  5:07.62
    Lake Shore-1                    w: -0.9  6-00.75 34-05.75  w: -1.8         
    12                        3079    (787)    (670)    (516)    (589)    (517)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Zach Haskin                       16.39    1.85m   10.56m    5.50m  4:41.79
    Cobleskill-Richmondville-       w: -0.1  6-00.75 34-07.75  w: +0.0         
    12                        3028    (689)    (670)    (519)    (481)    (669)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Tyler Hubeny                      15.42    1.79m    9.87m    5.38m  4:42.27
    Union-Endicott-1                w: -0.9   5-10.5 32-04.75  w: +0.0         
    11                        3019    (799)    (619)    (478)    (457)    (666)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 17 Alex Escada                       16.27    1.82m    9.77m    5.75m  4:46.27
    Columbia-1                      w: -0.1   5-11.5 32-00.75  w: +0.0         
    12                        2993    (703)    (644)    (472)    (533)    (641)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Kyle Rollins                      16.82    1.76m   10.78m    5.41m  4:43.72
    Geneseo-2                       w: -0.4  5-09.25  35-04.5  w: -1.4         
    10                        2889    (643)    (593)    (533)    (463)    (657)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Kristofer Brethower               17.02    1.67m   11.42m    5.72m  4:44.95
    North Salem-2                   w: -1.7  5-05.75 37-05.75  w: +0.0         
    12                        2889    (622)    (520)    (571)    (527)    (649)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 20 Connor Harrigan                   17.78    1.79m   11.58m    5.56m  4:45.49
    Grand Island-1                  w: -0.9   5-10.5    38-00  w: +0.0         
    12                        2885    (545)    (619)    (581)    (494)    (646)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 21 Jack McDonald                     16.39    1.73m   11.48m    5.31m  4:52.70
    Honeoye Falls-Lima-1            w: -0.9     5-08    37-08  w: -0.7         
    12                        2878    (689)    (569)    (575)    (443)    (602)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 22 Jacob Rohrig                      18.60    1.79m   11.45m    5.64m  4:53.72
    Plattsburgh-2                   w: -0.1   5-10.5 37-06.75  w: +0.0         
    12                        2766    (468)    (619)    (573)    (510)    (596)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 23 Jonathon Rowe                     16.91    1.70m   10.93m    5.83m  5:11.99
    St. Mary's Lancaster--2         w: -1.7     5-07  35-10.5  w: -0.6         
    11                        2763    (634)    (544)    (542)    (550)    (493)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 23 Jack Dufton                       17.87    1.76m    8.98m    5.13m  4:21.55
    Mattituck-2                     w: -0.1  5-09.25  29-05.5  w: -0.1         
    11                        2763    (537)    (593)    (425)    (407)    (801)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 25 Steven John                       16.45    1.64m    7.52m    5.64m  4:45.93
    Wheatley-2                      w: -1.7   5-04.5 24-08.25  w: +0.0         
    10                        2670    (683)    (496)    (338)    (510)    (643)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 26 Kaylin Warner                     16.00    1.76m   10.53m    4.85m  5:16.12
    Poly Prep-2                     w: -1.7  5-09.25 34-06.75   w: 0.3         
    12                        2668    (733)    (593)    (518)    (354)    (470)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 27 Christan Cabanlig                 16.61    1.61m    8.63m    5.86m  5:07.17
    Oswego-1                        w: -0.1  5-03.25 28-03.75  w: +0.0         
    11                        2617    (666)    (472)    (404)    (556)    (519)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 28 Isaiah Paige                      15.96       NH   11.38m    5.80m  4:54.34
    Valley Stream North-1           w: -0.4             37-04  w: -1.1         
    12                        2443    (737)      (0)    (569)    (544)    (593)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 29 Josh Reed                         18.68    1.49m    8.67m    4.91m  4:42.92
    Madrid-Waddington-2             w: -0.4   4-10.5  28-05.5  w: -1.0         
    11                        2275    (461)    (381)    (406)    (365)    (662)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 30 Garrett Duval                     20.30    1.55m    9.38m    5.10m  5:17.77
    Franklin Academy-1              w: -0.9     5-01 30-09.25  w: -0.7         
    12                        2064    (326)    (426)    (448)    (402)    (462)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Colin Maggiolo                    15.44    1.67m   11.58m    6.27m      SCR
    Warwick Valley-1                w: -0.9  5-05.75    38-00  w: -0.7         
    12                                (797)    (520)    (581)    (646)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------

							  

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 12/17: Christ the KIng girls down LuHi
  • 12/16: Girard scores 60 in Glens Falls win
  • 12/13: Senior scores 21 after near-tragedy
  • 12/12: Hilton bowler breaks U.S. record
  • 12/11: Gatorade honors L.I. star Ruckert
  • 12/10: S-WR's Lee fourth at Foot Locker
  • 12/9: Girls cross country all-state team
  • 12/6: Curtis tops Erasmus Hall in PSAL final
  • 12/4: Report: Foot Locker approached Tuohy
  • 12/3: Tuohy, F-M girls run to NXNs wins
  • 12/2: Girard passes father on scoring list
  • 12/1: Sec. 5 keeps Aquinas hoops in 'AA'
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com