New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys outdoor track
2014 NYSPHSAA championships

At Cicero-North Syracuse

Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: * 10.61  2004        Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   516 Andrae Hunter       11 Charlotte-1              10.63Q  5.3  3 
  2  1342 Anton Porter        11 Mt. St.Michaels1         10.67Q  2.0  2 
  3  1124 Jarried Redwood     12 HHH West-1               10.79Q  3.0  1 
  4  1209 Ernest Agyeman      12 Dewitt Clinton-1         10.83Q  3.0  1 
  5   524 Carnell Noble       11 Greece Olympia-1         10.88Q  5.3  3 
  6  1232 Semasa Oni          12 Medgar Evers-1           10.91Q  2.0  2  10.905
  7   125 William Hodge III   12 Lakeland/Panas-1         10.89q  5.3  3 
  8   330 Shane Davis         12 Indian River-1           10.91q  5.3  3  10.903
  9  1343 Mozai Nelson        12 St. Anthony's-1          10.92   3.0  1 
 10   428 Mande Semon         12 Ithaca-1                 10.97   3.0  1 
 11   647 Mitch Fuller        12 Lancaster-1              10.98   2.0  2  10.975
 12   821 Josh Linster        11 Long Beach-1             10.98   3.0  1  10.976
 13  1143 Dominick Cassella   11 Patchogue/Me -1          11.06   2.0  2 
 14   943 Jahnique Dessaline  10 Newburgh-1               11.09   5.3  3 
 15   463 Sammy Davis, Jr.    12 Union-Endicott-1         11.16   5.3  3 
 16   149 Malik Lewis         10 Poughkeepsie-1           11.17   5.3  3 
 17   211 James Willard       11 Albany HS-1              11.19   2.0  2 
 18   663 Justice Milton      11 Sweet Home-1             11.23   2.0  2 
 19   815 Michael Tristano    12 Farmingdale-1            11.24   2.0  2 
 20   352 Brad Dougherty      10 Rome-1                   11.25   3.0  1 
 21   980 Curai White          9 Pine Bush-1              11.36   3.0  1 
 
Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: # 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: * 10.61  2004        Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   516 Andrae Hunter       11 Charlotte-1              10.69   1.3 
  2  1342 Anton Porter        11 Mt. St.Michaels1         10.79   1.3 
  3  1232 Semasa Oni          12 Medgar Evers-1           10.91   1.3  10.905
  4  1124 Jarried Redwood     12 HHH West-1               10.91   1.3  10.906
  5   125 William Hodge III   12 Lakeland/Panas-1         10.92   1.3 
  6   524 Carnell Noble       11 Greece Olympia-1         10.94   1.3 
  7  1209 Ernest Agyeman      12 Dewitt Clinton-1         10.98   1.3 
  8   330 Shane Davis         12 Indian River-1           11.15   1.3 
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   516 Andrae Hunter       11 Charlotte-1              21.46Q  1.5  2 
  2  1342 Anton Porter        11 Mt. St.Michaels1         21.71Q  3.6  1 
  3  1243 Christan Blades     11 Tilden-1                 21.81Q  3.9  3  21.807
  4  1127 Y'Majesty Allen     12 Huntington-1             21.81Q  1.5  2  21.806
  5  1232 Semasa Oni          12 Medgar Evers-1           21.90Q  3.6  1 
  6   330 Shane Davis         12 Indian River-1           22.27Q  3.9  3 
  7   131 Cody Housen         11 Mount Vernon-1           22.36q  1.5  2 
  8   849 Elijah Smith        12 Sewanhaka-1              22.37q  3.6  1  22.361
  9   428 Mande Semon         12 Ithaca-1                 22.37   3.9  3  22.365
 10   518 Joe Mendola         11 Greece Arcadia-1         22.42   3.9  3 
 11   152 Will Stallings      12 Sleepy Hollow-1          22.44   3.6  1 
 12  1171 Shane Harris        11 Smithtown East-1         22.53   1.5  2 
 13   633 Adrian Cannon       12 Frontier-1               22.54   1.5  2 
 14   662 Derrell Hennings    12 Sweet Home-1             22.72   3.9  3 
 15   834 Kent Ortega         12 Port Washington1         23.00   3.9  3 
 16   928 Terry Duncan        12 Monticello-1             23.03   3.6  1 
 17   245 Dylan Thompson      12 LaSalle-1                23.16   1.5  2 
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: # 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   516 Andrae Hunter       11 Charlotte-1              21.63  +0.0 
  2  1243 Christan Blades     11 Tilden-1                 21.86  +0.0 
  3  1232 Semasa Oni          12 Medgar Evers-1           21.87  +0.0 
  4  1342 Anton Porter        11 Mt. St.Michaels1         21.90  +0.0 
  5  1127 Y'Majesty Allen     12 Huntington-1             21.94  +0.0 
  6   131 Cody Housen         11 Mount Vernon-1           22.42  +0.0 
  7   330 Shane Davis         12 Indian River-1           22.60  +0.0 
  8   849 Elijah Smith        12 Sewanhaka-1              22.61  +0.0 
 
Event 53  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 45.93  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh                     
 Meet Record: * 46.79  1988        Reggie Harris, James O'Neill                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   213 Izaiah Brown        11 Amsterdam-1              47.57   3 
  2  1241 Mohamed Kouyate     12 Taft EC-1                48.29   3 
  3   979 TJ Santiago         12 Washingtonville1         48.88   2 
  4  1208 Kemarni Mighty      10 Clara Barton-1           48.98   3 
  5   521 Calvary Rogers      11 Greece Athena-1          48.99   3 
  6   855 Matthew Jones       12 VS Central-1             49.04   2 
  7   249 Rob Haughton        10 Saratoga-1               49.24   3 
  8   156 Richardson Pierre   12 Spring Valley-1          49.47   2 
  9   511 Parris Strickland   11 Brighton-1               49.91   3 
 10   142 Abdulhakim Byabush  11 Ossining-1               49.94   2 
 11  1134 Kyle Watkins        11 Longwood-1               50.09   3 
 12   354 Nick Proper         11 Rome-1                   50.27   2 
 13   823 Luke Germanakos     11 Lynbrook-1               50.90   3 
 14   926 Wayne Williams      11 Monroe-Woodbury1         51.17   1 
 15  1324 Philip O'Brien      12 Holy Trinity-1           52.00   1 
 16   407 Ben Mertus          12 Corning-1                52.01   1 
 17   673 Matt Schaefer       12 Wmsvl. North-1           52.62   2 
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 13.46  1987        Joe Galleano, Centereach                    
 Meet Record: * 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1210 Kevaughn Gordon     11 Dewitt Clinton-1         14.40Q  2.9  2 
  2   258 Shawn Bleichert     11 Shenendehowa-1           14.49Q  3.3  1 
  3  1340 Sidney Gibbons      11 Msgr. McClancy-1         14.50Q  2.9  2 
  4  1238 Powel Deslandes     11 Sheepshead Bay-1         14.54Q  3.3  1 
  5   833 James Burns         12 Port Washington1         14.68q  2.9  2 
  6   465 Dylan Hunt          11 Vestal-1                 14.74q  2.9  2 
  7   141 Tarique Wilson      11 North Rockland-1         14.88q  2.9  2 
  8  1102 Travon Duncan       11 Amityville-1             14.94q  3.3  1 
  9  1130 Spencer Payton      10 Longwood-1               15.08   3.3  1 
 10   653 Jeffery Menyah      10 Niagara Falls-1          15.17   3.3  1 
 11   925 Dylan Soder         11 Monroe-Woodbury1         15.18   2.9  2 
 12   664 Daquane Spikes      12 Sweet Home-1             15.24   2.9  2 
 13   310 Peter Girardi       12 Cicero-NS-1              15.26   3.3  1 
 14   517 Anthony Clark       11 Gates-Chili-1            15.37   3.3  1 
 15   904 Conner Russell      11 Cornwall-1               15.39   2.9  2 
 --   115 Josh Etkind         11 Clarkstown No.-1            DQ   3.3  1  
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: # 13.46  1987        Joe Galleano, Centereach                    
 Meet Record: * 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1238 Powel Deslandes     11 Sheepshead Bay-1         14.38   2.0 
  2  1210 Kevaughn Gordon     11 Dewitt Clinton-1         14.49   2.0 
  3  1340 Sidney Gibbons      11 Msgr. McClancy-1         14.50   2.0 
  4   258 Shawn Bleichert     11 Shenendehowa-1           14.55   2.0 
  5   833 James Burns         12 Port Washington1         14.64   2.0 
  6  1102 Travon Duncan       11 Amityville-1             14.87   2.0 
  7   141 Tarique Wilson      11 North Rockland-1         14.98   2.0 
  8   465 Dylan Hunt          11 Vestal-1                 15.04   2.0 
 
Event 58  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 50.52  1977        Paul Lankford, Farmingdale                  
 Meet Record: * 52.37  2012        Kadesh Roberts, Bay Shore                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   128 Rai Benjamin        11 Mount Vernon-1           51.86*  3 
  2  1157 Trevor Guerrera     12 Sachem East-1            54.02   3 
  3  1112 Tobias Nelson       12 Brentwood-1              54.30   3 
  4   640 Mitchell Moore      12 Jamestown-1              54.65   3 
  5   320 Kyle Barber         11 Fay.-Manlius-1           54.81   3  54.802
  6  1207 Ronaldo Griffiths    9 Clara Barton-1           54.81   3  54.805
  7   171 Cullen Malzo        11 Lakeland/Panas-1         55.19   2 
  8   310 Peter Girardi       12 Cicero-NS-1              55.41   3 
  9   561 Matt Barton         11 Victor -1                55.84   2 
 10  1211 Truvaurnie Proctor  11 Dewitt Clinton-1         55.90   3 
 11   978 Ryan Nguyen         12 Washingtonville1         56.29   2 
 12   466 Kyle Kulp           11 Vestal-1                 57.07   1 
 13   664 Daquane Spikes      12 Sweet Home-1             57.16   2 
 14   217 David Graveley      11 Amsterdam-1              57.37   2 
 15  1327 Nathaniel Small     12 Holy Trinity-1           57.41   1 
 16   515 Bennie Dukes        12 Charlotte-1              58.14   2 
 17   820 Brian Calderero     12 JFK Bellmore-1           58.69   1 
 
Event 61  Boys Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: # 25-03.50  1965        Bob Beamon, Jamaica                      
 Meet Record: *    25-02  2012        Desmond Mobley, Greece Olympia           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   426 Jordan Hackworth    12 Ithaca-1              24-03.25   1.9     7.39m 
     23-01.50(1.7) 24-03.25(1.9) 22-11.50(1.9) 23-01(1.3) 23-02.25(2.5) 23-05.75(1.7)
  2  1133 Dayshaun Taylor     12 Longwood-1            23-09.50   2.0     7.25m 
     FOUL      23-01.25(1.6) FOUL      22-02.75(1.3) 23-09.50(2.0) FOUL     
  3   464 Mike Egotanda       12 Vestal-1              23-08.00   1.1     7.21m 
     FOUL      FOUL      23-08(1.1) 22-03.50(2.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  4   108 Rayvon Grey         10 Beacon-1              23-05.50   1.5     7.15m 
     22-00(1.7) 23-02(2.2) FOUL(1.5) 22-11(2.2) 23-03.75(0.7) 23-05.50(1.5)
  5  1131 Glen Reddick        12 Longwood-1            23-00.25   3.1     7.01m 
     22-10.50(2.2) 23-00.25(3.1) 22-01.25(0.6) 21-10.25(1.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  6   347 Mark Vanmarter      12 Liverpool-1           22-11.00   1.8     6.98m 
     22-09.25(1.7) 22-09(2.2) 22-10(1.3) 22-02.25(1.8) 22-07(0.5) 22-11(1.8)
  7   547 Tobi Tella          10 McQuaid Jesuit-1      22-05.75   1.3     6.85m 
     FOUL      16-04.75(+0.0) 22-05.75(1.3) 21-03(1.0) FOUL      22-04.25(2.4)
  8   805 Michael Webster     11 Baldwin-1             22-04.00   1.5     6.80m 
     22-03.50(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      20-04(1.4) 22-04(1.5) FOUL     
  9   107 Terrel Davis        10 Beacon-1              22-03.00  +0.0     6.78m 
     22-03(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 21-03.75(+0.0)           
 10   802 Pascal Bastien      12 Baldwin-1             22-02.00   1.2     6.75m 
     22-02(1.2) FOUL      22-02(-0.0)            
 11   967 Casey Burley        12 Warwick Valley-1      22-00.50   1.9     6.71m 
     21-11(1.0) 22-00.50(1.9) 21-08(1.0)           
 12   216 Julian Gallup       12 Amsterdam-1           21-10.50   1.5     6.66m 
     21-06.25(1.8) 21-10.50(1.5) 21-08(0.4)           
 13   672 Greggory Hart       12 W. Seneca West-1      21-04.00   3.0     6.50m 
     FOUL      21-04(3.0) 21-02.25(1.7)           
 14  1240 Mohamed Koanda      12 Taft EC-1             20-09.00   1.4     6.32m 
     20-06(0.7) 20-07.50(1.0) 20-09(1.4)           
 15  1011 Andrew Brush        11 Massena-1             19-11.25   0.5     6.07m 
     19-06.50(1.4) 19-11.25(0.5) 19-01.75(2.2)           
 16   915 Chris White         11 Middletown-1          19-10.75   1.6     6.06m 
     19-03.50(1.4) 19-10.75(1.6) 19-08.75(0.9)           
 
Event 62  Boys Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: # 53-04.25  1978        Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow             
 Meet Record: * 50-05.50  1969        Zach Gillan, Peekskill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   922 Darrel Jones        12 Monroe-Woodbury1      50-04.75   2.7    15.36m 
     45-02.50(0.3) 48-10.25(2.8) 50-04.75(2.7) PASS      FOUL      PASS     
  2   108 Rayvon Grey         10 Beacon-1              47-11.50   3.1    14.61m 
     FOUL      45-10.50(2.7) 46-00.75(0.2) 42-11.25(0.5) 47-11.50(3.1) 45-00.50(2.1)
  3   222 Brian Greenberg     12 Bethlehem-1           47-03.50   0.8    14.41m 
     47-03.50(0.8) FOUL(-0.0) 46-07(3.4) 46-07.25(2.3) 46-08.50(3.0) FOUL(3.2)
  4  1228 Nickino Allwood     12 Medgar Evers-1        47-01.25   3.1    14.35m 
     45-09.50(3.5) FOUL      46-10(1.3) 46-03.50(1.8) 46-02(2.8) 47-01.25(3.1)
  5  1301 Jared Lovelace      11 Molloy-1              47-00.50  +0.0    14.33m 
     44-02(3.1) 45-04.75(1.0) 47-00.50(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6  1114 Micah Assibey-Bons  12 Central Islip-1       46-11.00   3.3    14.30m 
     45-03.25(1.8) 46-11(3.3) 43-02(+0.0) 44-09.50(1.7) 46-08(1.8) 46-08.25(2.5)
  7   257 Ronel Forde         10 Shaker-1              46-10.50  +0.0    14.28m 
     FOUL      FOUL      46-08.50(3.7) 45-06.50(0.9) 46-10.50(+0.0) 45-11.50(2.2)
  8   464 Mike Egotanda       12 Vestal-1              46-07.00   2.9    14.19m 
     FOUL      FOUL      46-07(2.9) 44-10(2.4) 41-08.75(1.6) 46-06.75(2.2)
  9   423 Oseoba Airewele     12 Ithaca-1              45-11.00  +0.0    13.99m 
     45-00.25(1.5) 42-07.50(1.7) 45-11(+0.0)           
 10   802 Pascal Bastien      12 Baldwin-1             45-10.50   0.9    13.98m 
     45-10.50(0.9) FOUL      FOUL                 
 11  1169 Michael Camera      12 Smithtown East-1      45-08.75   4.4    13.93m 
     45-08.75(4.4) 44-02.50(1.8) 43-11.50(0.3)           
 12   559 Eric Zemaitis       12 Spencerport-1         45-07.25  +0.0    13.90m 
     44-01.25(3.6) 43-08.75(1.3) 45-07.25(+0.0)           
 13   967 Casey Burley        12 Warwick Valley-1      45-05.50   2.5    13.85m 
     44-04.50(1.9) 45-00.50(1.5) 45-05.50(2.5)           
 14  1240 Mohamed Koanda      12 Taft EC-1             45-03.75   1.9    13.81m 
     45-03.75(1.9) 45-02.75(-0.0) FOUL                 
 15   571 Jimmy Shih          11 Web. Schroeder-1      45-02.25   2.0    13.77m 
     44-01(2.4) 45-02.25(2.0) 44-01(0.9)           
 16   158 Justin Sapini       12 Spring Valley-1       45-02.00   2.4    13.76m 
     45-01.50(0.7) 45-02(2.4) 44-03.50(+0.0)           
 17   347 Mark Vanmarter      12 Liverpool-1           43-01.75   2.8    13.15m 
     FOUL      43-01.75(2.8) 42-07.50(3.3)           
 18   615 Teddy Okon          12 Clarence-1            41-08.25   3.0    12.70m 
     39-03.75(2.1) 41-00.25(4.2) 41-08.25(3.0)           
 --  1314 Reginald Verrier    11 Chaminade-1               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 68-11.75  2007        Walter Henning, St. Anthony's            
 Meet Record: * 65-04.50  1985        JJ Grant, Liverpool                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1172 Benjamin Bonhurst   12 Smithtown West-1      67-03.00*    20.49m 
      65-04.25  67-03  FOUL  67-02.75  63-10.25  65-03.50
  2   139 Eric Favors         11 North Rockland-1      65-05.25*    19.94m 
      64-07.25  65-05.25  62-10  FOUL  FOUL  60-03.75
  3   674 Devon Patterson     12 Wmsvl. South-1        62-08.00     19.10m 
      62-08  61-01.50  62-07.25  61-05  62-07.50  61-09.25
  4  1220 Oghenakpob Efekoro  12 Forest Hills-1        60-00.25     18.29m 
      57-09.25  60-00.25  56-07.50  57-10  FOUL  58-03.50
  5  1129 Corey Murphy        12 Longwood-1            58-05.25     17.81m 
      56-01.50  56-06  FOUL  58-05.25  FOUL  FOUL
  6   646 Tony DeYoung        12 Lancaster-1           57-11.75     17.67m 
      55-05.75  56-08.25  57-11.75  55-10.25  57-05.25  FOUL
  7   350 Robert Alder        12 Rome-1                55-01.00     16.78m 
      55-01  51-03.50  51-11.50  50-10.75  50-11  54-05
  8   811 Jyaire Ewa          12 Farmingdale-1         52-08.00     16.05m 
      51-02.50  50-03  51-02.75  51-09.50  52-08  51-05.50
  9   365 Geoffrey Bell       12 Liverpool-1           51-01.50     15.58m 
      46-11  46-02.75  51-01.50            
 10   248 Nick Green          11 Saratoga-1            51-01.00     15.57m 
      46-09.25  48-02.50  51-01            
 11  1307 Jalen Vazquez       11 Cardinal Hayes-1      50-05.00     15.36m 
      FOUL  50-05  47-01            
 12   137 Michael Earlington  12 North Rockland-1      50-03.75     15.33m 
      FOUL  46-05.75  50-03.75            
 13  1331 Andrew Cannistraci  10 Iona Prep-1           49-05.75     15.08m 
      49-05.75  45-00  46-07.50            
 14   907 David Carlson       11 Kingston-1            48-04.75     14.75m 
      48-04.75  40-06.50  44-03.50           
 15   929 Trevon Rainey       12 Monticello-1          48-02.25     14.68m 
      44-02.25  44-07.50  48-02.25            
 16  1001 Tehatakenta Boots   12 Franklin Acad.-1      45-06.25     13.87m 
      44-08  45-06.25  44-02.25            
 17   411 Kieran Sariego      12 Corning-1             42-07.50     12.99m 
      42-02.50  42-07.50  41-04            
 --   569 Bamidele Akinniyi   12 Web. Schroeder-1          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 64  Boys Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 202-09  1991        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna                      
 Meet Record: * 187-09  1985        Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1172 Benjamin Bonhurst   12 Smithtown West-1        183-09     56.00m 
      170-08  FOUL  183-09  FOUL  FOUL  169-09
  2  1132 Dennis Russell      12 Longwood-1              183-00     55.77m 
      156-00  173-02  168-09  FOUL  183-00  144-07
  3   654 Dawson Hillis       12 Orchard Park-1          182-06     55.62m 
      173-07  182-06  176-00  148-06  169-05  174-11
  4   139 Eric Favors         11 North Rockland-1        178-01     54.27m 
      156-08  178-01  FOUL  FOUL  160-05  FOUL
  5   350 Robert Alder        12 Rome-1                  159-09     48.69m 
      159-09  153-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  150-04
  6  1307 Jalen Vazquez       11 Cardinal Hayes-1        159-08     48.66m 
      FOUL  149-06  159-08  151-02  147-07  151-10
  7   812 Nico Fratto         12 Farmingdale-1           159-05     48.59m 
      147-08  FOUL  159-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   659 Sam Wray            10 Starpoint-1             157-06     48.00m 
      147-03  153-04  155-11  157-06  148-00  157-03
  9  1220 Oghenakpob Efekoro  12 Forest Hills-1          153-08     46.83m 
      140-04  152-07  153-08            
 10  1318 Gustave Menocal     12 Fordham Prep-1          146-00     44.50m 
      131-11  FOUL  146-00            
 11   825 John Putnam         11 Massapequa-1            145-07     44.37m 
      145-07  143-01  FOUL            
 12   562 Christian Johnson   11 Victor -1               144-04     43.99m 
      131-11  141-00  144-04            
 13   247 David Slattery      12 Queensbury-1            140-01     42.69m 
      FOUL  140-01  FOUL            
 14   308 Pat Walsh           12 Central Square-1        136-00     41.45m 
      134-07  FOUL  136-00            
 15   421 Pat Soper           12 Elmira-1                120-03     36.65m 
      120-03  109-03  FOUL            
 16   907 David Carlson       11 Kingston-1              119-08     36.47m 
      112-05  107-10  119-08            
 17  1001 Tehatakenta Boots   12 Franklin Acad.-1        116-04     35.45m 
      109-03  116-04  109-02            
 
Event 67  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 40.73  1993        Franklin                                    
                       Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford              
 Meet Record: * 41.46  2006        East HS (Rochester)                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Madison-1                                       41.91   2 
     1) 1223 Dellon Peters 12           2) 1221 Jakiel David 12           
     3) 1225 Patrick Thompson 10        4) 1224 Stanley Pilorge 11        
  2 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                     42.53   2 
     1) 919 Kendell Ebron 11            2) 925 Dylan Soder 11             
     3) 917 Thomas Cooper 11            4) 927 Seth Wilson 11             
  3 Greece Olympia-1                                      42.69   1 
     1) 524 Carnell Noble 11            2) 525 Shane Presley 10           
     3) 523 Tremaine Moore 10           4) 522 Alpha Barry 10             
  4 Mount Vernon-1                                        42.72   1 
     1) 128 Rai Benjamin 11             2) 131 Cody Housen 11             
     3) 129 Shaquille Dacres 10         4) 130 Kristopher Griffith 11     
  5 Spring Valley-1                                       42.77   2 
     1) 159 Calvin Webb 12              2) 157 Alex Pierre-Louis 11       
     3) 153 Lugduni Derosiers 10        4) 158 Justin Sapini 12           
  6 Newburgh-1                                            42.84   2 
     1) 942 Jamall Billings 10          2) 945 Aaron Forbes 11            
     3) 941 Marc Bellamour 11           4) 943 Jahnique Dessaline 10      
  7 Half Hollow Hills West-1                              42.93   2 
     1) 1124 Jarried Redwood 12         2) 1121 Raymond Lyte 11           
     3) 1122 Ryan Lyte 12               4) 1117 Llordel Card 10           
  8 Cardinal Hayes-1                                      42.94   2 
     1) 1305 Timothy Poindexter 10      2) 1302 Justin Covington 10       
     3) 1306 Nelson Santana 10          4) 1303 Jayvon Ingram 11          
  9 Amityville-1                                          43.12   1 
     1) 1104 Hassan Matthews 11         2) 1103 Collin Koward 12          
     3) 1101 Devante Duhaney 12         4) 1105 Kaashief Morgan 12        
 10 Medgar Evers-1                                        43.14   2 
     1) 1228 Nickino Allwood 12         2) 1231 Chadrick Martin 12        
     3) 1229 Corey Butcher 10           4) 1230 Kyle Johnson 12           
 11 Albany HS-1                                           43.17   1 
     1) 208 Denzel Keyes 11             2) 209 Nesta Littlejohn 12        
     3) 211 James Willard 11            4) 207 Syeed Holtzclaw 9          
 12 Farmingdale-1                                         43.36   1 
     1) 815 Michael Tristano 12         2) 814 Micheal Outing 11          
     3) 810 Anthony Bryan 11            4) 812 Nico Fratto 12             
 13 Sweet Home-1                                          43.37   2 
     1) 663 Justice Milton 11           2) 662 Derrell Hennings 12        
     3) 666 Justin Willson 11           4) 664 Daquane Spikes 12          
 14 Ithaca-1                                              43.57   1 
     1) 429 Derran Smith 11             2) 424 Dion Dean 11               
     3) 426 Jordan Hackworth 12         4) 428 Mande Semon 12             
 15 Rome Free Academy-1                                   43.95   1 
     1) 352 Brad Dougherty 10           2) 354 Nick Proper 11             
     3) 351 Anthony Capron 12           4) 353 Justin Houle 11            
 16 Holy Trinity-1                                        51.64   1 
     1) 1323 Chad George 12             2) 1322 Ryan Archibold 11         
     3) 1325 Peter Scarpitta 12         4) 1326 Shaka Shomari 11          
 
Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 3:11.60  1966        White Plains                              
 Meet Record: * 3:13.98  2010        Middletown                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Warwick Valley-1                                    3:17.42   2 
     1) 967 Casey Burley 12             2) 968 Jordan Burton 12           
     3) 972 Dan Kelly 12                4) 970 Jack Grace 12              
  2 Half Hollow Hills West-1                            3:18.39   2 
     1) 1118 Kory Fitzgerald 11         2) 1116 Gabriel Agbim 12          
     3) 1119 Denzel Hardy 10            4) 1120 Bryce Johnson 12          
  3 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   3:19.99   2 
     1) 923 Brandon Nebiker 11          2) 926 Wayne Williams 11          
     3) 917 Thomas Cooper 11            4) 927 Seth Wilson 11             
  4 Amsterdam-1                                         3:20.25   2 
     1) 217 David Graveley 11           2) 216 Julian Gallup 12           
     3) 215 Gabe Fernandez 10           4) 213 Izaiah Brown 11            
  5 Baldwin-1                                           3:21.35   1 
     1) 806 Malik White 12              2) 802 Pascal Bastien 12          
     3) 803 Ralph Cordeu 10             4) 804 Tyshawn Harris 12          
  6 North Rockland-1                                    3:22.57   1 
     1) 141 Tarique Wilson 11           2) 135 Jayson Bretton 12          
     3) 140 Liam Purdy 12               4) 136 Derrick Brooks 12          
  7 ENY Transit Tech-1                                  3:22.75   2 
     1) 1212 Alva Henry 12              2) 1217 Jerome Willis 12          
     3) 1213 Sherwin James 12           4) 1215 Mike Andre McPherson 10   
  8 Sachem East-1                                       3:23.37   2 
     1) 1157 Trevor Guerrera 12         2) 1156 Utsav Deshpande 11        
     3) 1155 Joe Battaglia 12           4) 1158 Ryan Leone 11             
  9 McQuaid Jesuit-1                                    3:25.01   2 
     1) 544 David Ingraham 12           2) 543 Nate Howe 12               
     3) 546 Austin Peters 12            4) 548 Noah Williams 9            
 10 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              3:26.20   1 
     1) 320 Kyle Barber 11              2) 322 Edward Cheathen 11         
     3) 325 Jules Ngadula 11            4) 323 Hamza ElHabbal 11          
 11 Elmira-1                                            3:26.39   1 
     1) 419 Jerry McPeak 11             2) 420 Cabin Seymour 10           
     3) 418 Ricky Houghtelling 11       4) 417 Brendon Collins 11         
 12 Frontier-1                                          3:26.72   1 
     1) 631 Colton Agro 12              2) 633 Adrian Cannon 12           
     3) 635 Griffin Fitzpatrick 12      4) 634 Markus Diehl 11            
 13 Iona Prep-1                                         3:27.80   1 
     1) 1332 Patrick Coyne 12           2) 1335 Jacob Lawrence 12         
     3) 1338 Jonathan Nieves 10         4) 1336 Doug Lyon 10              
 14 Boys & Girls-1                                      3:39.37   2 
     1) 1201 Duran Greer 12             2) 1203 Shavanes Robinson 10      
     3) 1204 Shayne Simpson 9           4) 1206 Kareem Whittick 9         
 
Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: * 10.61  2004        Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1174 Charles Tankeh      10 Stony Brook-2            10.84Q  3.9  2 
  2   914 Zack Warden         11 Marlboro-2               10.85Q  4.9  3 
  3   837 Raymond Jones       12 Roosevelt-2              11.11Q  0.3  1 
  4  1152 Jasper Rubin-Sigle  12 Port Jefferson-2         10.93Q  3.9  2 
  5   503 Alex Egeli          12 Batavia-2                10.95Q  4.9  3 
  6   916 Delvin Wood          9 Millbrook-2              11.20Q  0.3  1 
  7   607 Alex Dildy           9 Bennett-2                10.98q  3.9  2 
  8   166 Tyrone Barber       12 Woodlands-2              11.00q  4.9  3 
  9   305 Kevin Jones         12 Camden-2                 11.03   4.9  3 
 10   576 Brent Roberts       12 Wellsville-2             11.15   4.9  3 
 11   619 Nick Barlette       12 Dunkirk-2                11.31   3.9  2 
 12   430 Jean-Woudson Jean-  10 Johnson City-2           11.32   3.9  2 
 13   202 Lamine Gueye        10 Albany Academy-2         11.33   3.9  2  11.324
 14   235 Adetola Lawal       12 Duanesburg-2             11.33   0.3  1  11.328
 15  1410 Elijah Ngbokoli     10 Hackley-2                11.37   0.3  1  11.363
 16  1024 Ebuka Onoye         12 Potsdam-2                11.37   4.9  3  11.370
 17   437 Zach Clarkson       12 Maine-Endwell-2          11.39   0.3  1 
 18  1413 Jelani Driskell     12 Packer-2                 11.46   0.3  1 
 19   307 Tom SanGiacomo      10 CBA-Syr.-2               11.51   0.3  1  11.504
 20   702 Nathan Foster       12 Beekmantown-2            11.51   3.9  2  11.509
 21   133 Mohamad Ifthikar    12 Nanuet-2                 11.64   4.9  3 
 
Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: # 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: * 10.61  2004        Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   914 Zack Warden         11 Marlboro-2               11.09  +0.0 
  2   837 Raymond Jones       12 Roosevelt-2              11.17  +0.0 
  3  1174 Charles Tankeh      10 Stony Brook-2            11.22  +0.0 
  4   607 Alex Dildy           9 Bennett-2                11.25  +0.0  11.241
  5  1152 Jasper Rubin-Sigle  12 Port Jefferson-2         11.25  +0.0  11.249
  6   916 Delvin Wood          9 Millbrook-2              11.26  +0.0 
  7   503 Alex Egeli          12 Batavia-2                11.28  +0.0 
  8   166 Tyrone Barber       12 Woodlands-2              11.47  +0.0 
 
Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   837 Raymond Jones       12 Roosevelt-2              21.87Q  4.7  1 
  2   413 Antonio Gomes       12 Downsville-2             22.40Q  2.8  2 
  3   240 Darian Blanks       12 Hudson-2                 22.50Q  4.1  3 
  4   576 Brent Roberts       12 Wellsville-2             22.28Q  4.7  1 
  5  1174 Charles Tankeh      10 Stony Brook-2            22.53Q  4.1  3  22.526
  6   361 Matt McCoy          12 VVS-2                    22.54Q  2.8  2 
  7   204 Billy Melchionni    11 Albany Academy-2         22.32q  4.7  1 
  8   414 Liam Joyce          10 Dryden-2                 22.46q  4.7  1 
  9  1410 Elijah Ngbokoli     10 Hackley-2                22.53   4.7  1  22.525
 10   305 Kevin Jones         12 Camden-2                 22.57   4.7  1 
 11   716 Justin Liechty      11 Saranac-2                22.66   2.8  2 
 12   914 Zack Warden         11 Marlboro-2               22.70   4.1  3 
 13   961 Nicholas LaBarbera  12 Red Hook-2               22.72   2.8  2 
 14   607 Alex Dildy           9 Bennett-2                22.77   2.8  2 
 15   574 Richy Ewell         11 Wellsville-2             22.96   2.8  2 
 16   117 Noah Whittle        12 Edgemont-2               22.98   4.7  1 
 17  1026 Oden Robertson      12 Potsdam-2                23.15   2.8  2 
 18   166 Tyrone Barber       12 Woodlands-2              23.37   4.1  3 
 19  1412 Luca Bhalia         10 Leman Manhattan2         23.39   4.1  3 
 20   668 Brandon Frye        11 Tonawanda-2              23.45   4.1  3 
 
Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: # 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   837 Raymond Jones       12 Roosevelt-2              22.11  +0.0 
  2   240 Darian Blanks       12 Hudson-2                 22.37  +0.0 
  3   413 Antonio Gomes       12 Downsville-2             22.46  +0.0 
  4   576 Brent Roberts       12 Wellsville-2             22.59  +0.0 
  5   361 Matt McCoy          12 VVS-2                    22.63  +0.0 
  6   414 Liam Joyce          10 Dryden-2                 22.82  +0.0 
  7  1174 Charles Tankeh      10 Stony Brook-2            22.86  +0.0 
  8   204 Billy Melchionni    11 Albany Academy-2         22.91  +0.0 
 
Event 153  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 45.93  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh                     
 Meet Record: * 46.79  1988        Reggie Harris, James O'Neill                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   361 Matt McCoy          12 VVS-2                    49.07   2 
  2   961 Nicholas LaBarbera  12 Red Hook-2               49.26   2 
  3   243 Devlin Bahruth      12 Johnstown-2              49.89   1 
  4  1146 Justin Bove         12 Port Jefferson-2         49.91   2 
  5   355 Patrick Biver       12 Skaneateles-2            50.11   1 
  6   608 Jack Behlmaier      11 Cheektowaga-2            50.52   1 
  7  1421 Devin Rose          11 Poly Prep-2              50.53   2 
  8   670 Bob Liebel          12 Tonawanda-2              50.64   2 
  9   509 Justin Conklin      12 Bath-Haverling-2         50.89   2 
 10   840 Nahjeem Lowe        12 Roosevelt-2              51.21   1 
 11   716 Justin Liechty      11 Saranac-2                51.56   1 
 12   824 Christopher Meacha  10 Malverne-2               51.60   1 
 13   560 Anthony Smith        9 UPrep Roch.-2            51.64   2 
 14   401 David Trudeaux      12 Chenango Valley2         52.07   2 
 15  1024 Ebuka Onoye         12 Potsdam-2                52.20   1 
 16   112 Nick Sutherland     10 Bronxville-2             52.75   1 
 
Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 13.46  1987        Joe Galleano, Centereach                    
 Meet Record: * 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   723 Jay Hebert          12 Ticonderoga-2            14.14Q  3.6  1 
  2   254 Max Comer           11 Schuylerville-2          14.69Q  4.8  2 
  3   905 Terrance Lawrence   12 Highland-2               15.02Q +0.0  3 
  4   503 Alex Egeli          12 Batavia-2                14.88Q  4.8  2 
  5   906 Storm Malone        11 Highland-2               15.01Q  3.6  1 
  6   229 Nate Gerhardt       11 Cobleskill-2             15.58Q +0.0  3 
  7   363 Austin McDeid       12 Weedsport-2              15.09q  4.8  2 
  8   501 DJ Ohlson           12 Alexander-2              15.16q  4.8  2 
  9   301 Kyle Swiecki        11 Adirondack-2             15.30   3.6  1 
 10   630 Josh Fisher         11 Falconer-2               15.53   3.6  1 
 11   724 Shawn Silliman      11 Ticonderoga-2            15.61  +0.0  3 
 12   454 Jake Hawley         11 Susquehanna V.-2         15.78   4.8  2 
 13   453 Sean Callahan       12 Susquehanna V.-2         15.83  +0.0  3 
 14  1015 Connor Levison      12 Norwood-Norfolk2         15.87   4.8  2 
 15   114 Anthony Robinson    12 Children's Vill2         15.94  +0.0  3 
 16  1148 Daniel Gross        12 Port Jefferson-2         16.14  +0.0  3 
 17   604 Michael-Jordan Mor  11 Amherst-2                17.08   3.6  1 
 18   826 Andrew Ariza         9 Mineola-2                18.34   3.6  1 
 
Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: # 13.46  1987        Joe Galleano, Centereach                    
 Meet Record: * 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   723 Jay Hebert          12 Ticonderoga-2            14.06   0.6 
  2   905 Terrance Lawrence   12 Highland-2               14.65   0.6 
  3   254 Max Comer           11 Schuylerville-2          14.68   0.6 
  4   503 Alex Egeli          12 Batavia-2                14.78   0.6 
  5   906 Storm Malone        11 Highland-2               15.16   0.6 
  6   501 DJ Ohlson           12 Alexander-2              15.18   0.6 
  7   229 Nate Gerhardt       11 Cobleskill-2             15.20   0.6 
  8   363 Austin McDeid       12 Weedsport-2              15.29   0.6 
 
Event 158  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 50.52  1977        Paul Lankford, Farmingdale                  
 Meet Record: * 52.37  2012        Kadesh Roberts, Bay Shore                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   503 Alex Egeli          12 Batavia-2                54.33   2 
  2   254 Max Comer           11 Schuylerville-2          54.36   2 
  3   363 Austin McDeid       12 Weedsport-2              55.31   2 
  4   658 Jordon Powers       12 Southwestern-2           56.18   2 
  5   707 Sobaan Ayub         12 Saranac-2                56.56   2 
  6  1148 Daniel Gross        12 Port Jefferson-2         57.65   2 
  7   301 Kyle Swiecki        11 Adirondack-2             57.89   2 
  8   244 Daeshan Buseck      12 Johnstown-2              58.13   2 
  9   444 Mat Robinson        12 Oneonta-2                58.29   1 
 10   145 Phil Tullo          12 Lourdes-2                59.05   1 
 11   827 Dylan Bestler       12 Mineola-2                59.58   1 
 12   935 Emile Kuyl          11 New Paltz-2            1:00.43   1 
 13  1412 Luca Bhalia         10 Leman Manhattan2       1:02.14   1 
 14  1015 Connor Levison      12 Norwood-Norfolk2       1:03.02   1 
 
Event 161  Boys Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: # 25-03.50  1965        Bob Beamon, Jamaica                      
 Meet Record: *    25-02  2012        Desmond Mobley, Greece Olympia           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   536 Rubin Owens         12 LeRoy-2               23-01.25   1.9     7.04m 
     22-11(0.8) 22-09(+0.0) PASS      FOUL      PASS      23-01.25(1.9)
  2  1411 Anthony Roderick    10 Hackley-2             22-05.50  +0.0     6.84m 
     22-05.50(+0.0) 22-00.50(1.9) 21-03(2.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3   930 Anthony Bonilla     12 New Paltz-2           22-05.00   1.5     6.83m 
     21-06.25(1.7) 21-00(2.0) 22-05(1.5) 21-00.50(1.2) 21-07.75(1.6) 22-00.50(1.1)
  4  1106 Collin Godfrey      12 Babylon-2             22-04.25   1.1     6.81m 
     21-05(1.4) 22-04.25(1.1) 22-00(0.7) 21-04.75(0.9) 20-04(1.9) 21-03.75(1.3)
  5   256 Alec Swider         12 Scotia-2              22-02.25   1.6     6.76m 
     22-02.25(1.6) 21-08.75(1.4) 21-05.25(0.5)          
  6   960 Tim Kiluba          11 Red Hook-2            22-01.50   1.6     6.74m 
     22-00.50(1.5) 20-09(2.2) 21-00.75(2.7) 19-08.75(1.4) 21-02(1.9) 22-01.50(1.6)
  7  1144 Cihad Akkaya        12 Port Jefferson-2      21-09.75   2.6     6.64m 
     20-02.50(+0.0) 21-08.50(2.5) 21-02.75(1.7) 20-08.25(1.6) 21-09.75(2.6) 21-03(1.8)
  8   143 Cameron Clarke      12 Lourdes-2             21-08.50   1.1     6.61m 
     FOUL      21-08.50(1.1) 20-10.25(0.7) 19-05.25(1.3) 21-05.25(1.9) 21-04(2.4)
  9   558 Joshua Allen        11 S.O.T.A.-2            21-06.75   2.5     6.57m 
     21-06.75(2.5) 21-05.75(0.8) FOUL(3.2)           
 10   842 Joel Salmon         10 Roosevelt-2           21-06.00   2.4     6.55m 
     20-09(0.4) 21-06(2.4) 20-11(1.4)           
 11   415 Tor Wildenstein     10 Dryden-2              21-03.25   2.6     6.48m 
     20-05.50(1.9) 21-00(1.4) 21-03.25(2.6)           
 12   364 Riley Synenki       12 West Canada-2         21-03.25   1.4     6.48m 
     FOUL      21-03.25(1.4) FOUL                 
 13   667 Dawan Jones         12 Tapestry-2            21-02.50   1.2     6.46m 
     20-05.25(2.0) 21-00.50(2.3) 21-02.50(1.2)           
 14   712 Caiden Goodman      11 Saranac-2             20-08.00   2.1     6.29m 
     FOUL      20-08(2.1) 20-00.25(1.9)           
 15  1007 Brayton Dusharm     11 Gouverneur-2          19-02.00   0.8     5.84m 
     18-11.50(0.4) 19-02(0.8) 18-10(3.2)           
 --   331 Delee Williams      12 IT Syracuse-2             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 162  Boys Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: # 53-04.25  1978        Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow             
 Meet Record: * 50-05.50  1969        Zach Gillan, Peekskill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   536 Rubin Owens         12 LeRoy-2               49-07.00   2.9    15.11m 
     48-06.75(3.6) FOUL(-0.0) 49-06.25(2.6) 48-08(2.9) PASS      49-07(2.9)
  2   847 Yusuf Young         11 Roosevelt-2           45-10.50   1.9    13.98m 
     44-00.50(1.7) 41-00.25(1.5) 45-10.50(1.9) 44-03.25(1.5) 43-02.50(2.6) 41-06.50(0.8)
  3   930 Anthony Bonilla     12 New Paltz-2           45-08.00   0.7    13.91m 
     43-00.50(2.4) 41-10.75(2.1) 45-08(0.7) 45-01.75(0.1) 45-01.25(2.0) 45-06.25(0.8)
  4   150 Jelani Bell-Isaac   12 Putnam Valley-2       45-05.00   3.8    13.84m 
     43-11.50(1.5) 43-03.25(3.9) 43-07(1.1) 42-00(+0.0) 42-05.25(3.0) 45-05(3.8)
  5   535 Ryan McQuillen      11 LeRoy-2               44-06.00   1.9    13.56m 
     38-04(0.6) 42-05(4.5) 44-06(1.9) 42-04.75(0.9) 43-10.75(3.2) 43-01.25(1.5)
  6   364 Riley Synenki       12 West Canada-2         44-05.25   1.0    13.54m 
     43-07(3.2) 44-05.25(1.0) 44-01.50(3.7) 43-09.75(1.4) 43-07.25(3.2) FOUL     
  7   667 Dawan Jones         12 Tapestry-2            44-01.00   2.2    13.43m 
     FOUL      43-07.50(2.4) 43-06(3.6) 41-10.50(+0.0) 41-08.50(3.8) 44-01(2.2)
  8   443 Dan Harden          10 Marathon-2            43-07.50   1.9    13.29m 
     42-01(1.3) 43-01.50(3.0) 43-06.75(+0.0) 41-07.25(1.6) 43-07.50(1.9) 42-01.50(1.9)
  9  1173 Jesse Scanlon       10 Southampton-2         43-06.50   0.9    13.27m 
     43-06(3.2) 42-11(2.0) 43-06.50(0.9)           
 10  1409 Darius Inzar        10 Hackley-2             40-04.25   2.1    12.29m 
     37-10.25(2.4) 40-04.25(2.1) 39-11.50(1.6)           
 11   701 Brogan Arthur       10 Beekmantown-2         40-01.50   2.5    12.23m 
     FOUL      39-09.50(2.8) 40-01.50(2.5)           
 12  1009 Josh Uribe          12 Gouverneur-2          38-10.00   2.7    11.83m 
     38-10(2.7) 38-02.25(1.5) 38-09.50(2.1)           
 --   255 Dan Omicinski       12 Scotia-2                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 163  Boys Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 68-11.75  2007        Walter Henning, St. Anthony's            
 Meet Record: * 65-04.50  1985        JJ Grant, Liverpool                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   902 Robert Detz         11 Chapel Field-2        52-11.50     16.14m 
      50-08.50  51-09  52-07.75  50-09.50  50-08.25  52-11.50
  2   349 David Carroll       12 Oneida-2              51-09.50     15.78m 
      FOUL  50-01.75  50-07.75  51-09.50  FOUL  FOUL
  3   963 Donovan Li          12 Rondout Valley-2      51-03.75     15.64m 
      48-05.75  50-05.50  FOUL  49-07  51-03.75  49-02
  4  1110 Beau Kraft          12 Bayport-Bluept-2      51-01.00     15.57m 
      44-03.75  45-04.50  48-03.75  51-01  50-04.50  48-06
  5   818 Aidan Vascotto      12 Friends Academy2      51-01.00     15.57m 
      51-01  FOUL  43-11.50  FOUL  46-11.75  46-09.50
  6  1111 Dan Percival        12 Bayport-Bluept-2      50-03.75     15.33m 
      48-08.75  49-11.50  48-03.75  49-11.25  50-03.75  46-09
  7   512 Brandon Naylor      12 Byron-Bergen-2        49-00.25     14.94m 
      40-03  44-00.75  49-00.25  FOUL  45-07.75  46-09.50
  8   328 Austin Mills        12 Herkimer-2            48-03.75     14.72m 
      48-02.25  48-03.75  48-00.75  44-06  46-05  47-04.25
  9   601 Phil Zobrest        12 Alden-2               48-01.50     14.66m 
      48-01.50  47-00  FOUL            
 10   603 Roman Greco         11 Allegany-Lime.-2      47-11.00     14.60m 
      FOUL  47-11  FOUL            
 11   168 Quesar Kelly        12 Woodlands-2           44-06.00     13.56m 
      44-06  41-07.50  40-10            
 12   433 Anders Presthus     12 Lansing-2             44-02.50     13.47m 
      44-02.50  44-02.50  FOUL            
 13   719 Colby Russell       11 Saranac-2             43-02.75     13.17m 
      43-02.75  39-02.50  FOUL            
 14  1407 Andrew Jansen       12 Friend's Sem.-2       42-07.75     12.99m 
      42-07.75  41-10.25  32-07.25            
 15  1027 Dan Stone           12 Potsdam-2             39-07.00     12.06m 
      39-07  38-07.75  38-01.75            
 --   230 Don Thorington      12 Cobleskill-2              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 164  Boys Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 202-09  1991        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna                      
 Meet Record: * 187-09  1985        Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   601 Phil Zobrest        12 Alden-2                 163-03     49.75m 
      146-05  FOUL  149-07  FOUL  163-03  143-08
  2   932 Franco Julia-Wise   11 New Paltz-2             163-01     49.70m 
      146-08  FOUL  FOUL  153-07  163-01  157-06
  3   259 Nolan McComb        11 Taconic Hills-2         151-11     46.30m 
      FOUL  151-11  149-05  141-11  FOUL  142-01
  4  1113 Michael Brantmeyer  11 Center Moriches2        145-06     44.34m 
      142-05  FOUL  145-06  135-00  141-10  138-01
  5  1110 Beau Kraft          12 Bayport-Bluept-2        145-01     44.22m 
      126-01  FOUL  145-01  133-00  FOUL  135-00
  6   703 Ian Pummell         12 Beekmantown-2           142-00     43.28m 
      142-00  135-08  135-05  125-04  139-09  129-10
  7   505 Devon Koepp         11 Batavia-2               141-04     43.07m 
      140-04  120-01  137-10  138-06  141-04  FOUL
  8   340 Bruce Robinson      12 Little Falls-2          140-10     42.92m 
      140-10  115-10  137-08  FOUL  FOUL  131-02
  9   657 John Martin         12 Southwestern-2          137-08     41.96m 
      137-03  137-08  FOUL            
 10   451 Austin Dean         11 Sidney-2                136-11     41.73m 
      136-11  131-00  FOUL            
 11   433 Anders Presthus     12 Lansing-2               133-03     40.61m 
      114-10  123-05  133-03            
 12   328 Austin Mills        12 Herkimer-2              132-08     40.43m 
      FOUL  128-04  132-08            
 13   151 Manny Jaffe         12 Putnam Valley-2         131-07     40.10m 
      FOUL  FOUL  131-07            
 14   530 Ryan Hoh            12 Honeoye Falls-2         127-10     38.96m 
      FOUL  FOUL  127-10            
 15   845 Rashawn Vailes      11 Roosevelt-2             125-03     38.17m 
      122-11  FOUL  125-03            
 16  1407 Andrew Jansen       12 Friend's Sem.-2          80-03     24.46m 
      FOUL  80-03  FOUL            
 
Event 167  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 40.73  1993        Franklin                                    
                       Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford              
 Meet Record: * 41.46  2006        East HS (Rochester)                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roosevelt-2                                           43.17   2 
     1) 835 Denzel Barnes 11            2) 838 Neil King 12               
     3) 840 Nahjeem Lowe 12             4) 837 Raymond Jones 12           
  2 Hackley-2                                             43.24   2 
     1) 1410 Elijah Ngbokoli 10         2) 1409 Darius Inzar 10           
     3) 1411 Anthony Roderick 10        4) 1408 Winston Britton 9         
  3 Wellsville-2                                          43.45   2 
     1) 572 Tyler Brion 12              2) 576 Brent Roberts 12           
     3) 574 Richy Ewell 11              4) 573 James Embser 10            
  4 Hudson-2                                              43.67   1 
     1) 238 Travon Alert 11             2) 239 Nazmul Bhuiyan 11          
     3) 241 Todd Daniell 12             4) 240 Darian Blanks 12           
  5 Woodlands-2                                           43.78   2 
     1) 166 Tyrone Barber 12            2) 170 Weston Maxwell 11          
     3) 169 Lamar Martin 12             4) 167 Kedar Glover 9             
  6 Batavia-2                                             43.81   2 
     1) 503 Alex Egeli 12               2) 507 Brandon Stevenson 12       
     3) 508 Jaysen Wylie 10             4) 502 Malachi Chenault 10        
  7 Dunkirk-2                                             44.00   2  43.996
     1) 618 Miguel Alicea 10            2) 619 Nick Barlette 12           
     3) 620 Rashad Graham 12            4) 621 Jose Morales 10            
  8 Tonawanda-2                                           44.00   2  43.998
     1) 671 Corbin Snyder 12            2) 670 Bob Liebel 12              
     3) 669 Nathan Holler 11            4) 668 Brandon Frye 11            
  9 Wyandanch-2                                           44.08   2 
     1) 1177 Malik Hardy 12             2) 1178 Malik Jones 11            
     3) 1179 Deronne Lawrence 12        4) 1176 Leon Allen 12             
 10 Port Jefferson-2                                      44.10   1 
     1) 1152 Jasper Rubin-Sigler 12     2) 1146 Justin Bove 12            
     3) 1148 Daniel Gross 12            4) 1153 William Witrock 10        
 11 Saranac-2                                             44.31   1 
     1) 713 Lance Hackett 12            2) 718 John Maye 12               
     3) 709 Hunter Church 11            4) 712 Caiden Goodman 11          
 12 Maine-Endwell-2                                       44.44   1 
     1) 439 Collin LaSalle 12           2) 437 Zach Clarkson 12           
     3) 435 Herman Bernard 11           4) 440 Mike Palmer 10             
 13 Dolgeville-2                                          44.53   1 
     1) 318 Ben Nastovski 11            2) 315 Carson Dobson 11           
     3) 314 Devin Coonradt 12           4) 313 Devin Bullock 11           
 14 Potsdam-2                                             44.75   1 
     1) 1027 Dan Stone 12               2) 1024 Ebuka Onoye 12            
     3) 1025 Taylor Prosper 12          4) 1026 Oden Robertson 12         
 15 Marlboro-2                                            45.09   1 
     1) 911 Vinny McCollum 10           2) 909 Deforest Gatewood 12       
     3) 913 Rino Tamburri 10            4) 914 Zack Warden 11             
 
Event 168  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 3:11.60  1966        White Plains                              
 Meet Record: * 3:13.98  2010        Middletown                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Port Jefferson-2                                    3:23.36   2 
     1) 1146 Justin Bove 12             2) 1147 James Burke 11            
     3) 1148 Daniel Gross 12            4) 1153 William Witrock 10        
  2 Saranac-2                                           3:24.09   2 
     1) 711 Dustin Durgan 12            2) 713 Lance Hackett 12           
     3) 716 Justin Liechty 11           4) 707 Sobaan Ayub 12             
  3 East Aurora-2                                       3:24.10   2 
     1) 624 Mike Coatsworth 11          2) 625 Mike Durant 11             
     3) 626 Matt McLaughlin 10          4) 628 Jack Zagrobelny 11         
  4 Bronxville-2                                        3:27.35   1 
     1) 112 Nick Sutherland 10          2) 111 John Flannery 12           
     3) 110 JP Donohue 12               4) 109 Patrick Bisconti 12        
  5 New Paltz-2                                         3:28.33   2 
     1) 934 Mike Krebs 10               2) 940 Liam O'Donnell 11          
     3) 939 John O'Donnell 11           4) 937 Lorenzo Mazzuca 11         
  6 Union Springs-2                                     3:28.92   2 
     1) 457 Zach Balog 10               2) 459 Evan DeGraw 10             
     3) 460 Schyler Delamarter 12       4) 461 Mitch Lepianka 12          
  7 Marion-2                                            3:29.05   2 
     1) 537 Abe Boerman 12              2) 540 Jared Gonzalez 12          
     3) 539 Hunter DeLyser 12           4) 541 Broderick Walker 11        
  8 Albany Academy-2                                    3:29.25   2 
     1) 201 Jim D'Iorio 11              2) 203 Jelani King 12             
     3) 202 Lamine Gueye 10             4) 204 Billy Melchionni 11        
  9 Skaneateles-2                                       3:29.87   2 
     1) 358 Jeffrey Kringer 12          2) 355 Patrick Biver 12           
     3) 360 Cooper Watt 11              4) 356 James Hackler 11           
 10 Roosevelt-2                                         3:33.03   1 
     1) 843 Devonte Seals 12            2) 846 Stephon Vailes 9           
     3) 844 Joshua Stevenson 11         4) 840 Nahjeem Lowe 12            
 11 Ogdensburg-2                                        3:39.11   1 
     1) 1019 Joe Grizzuto 11            2) 1020 Kevin Joanette 9          
     3) 1021 Owen Pearson 11            4) 1022 Donovan Smith 12          
 
Event 551  Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific                       
 Meet Record: * 10.61  2004        Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   516 Andrae Hunter       11 Charlotte-1              10.58   4.2  10   
  2  1232 Semasa Oni          12 Medgar Evers-1           10.69   4.2   8   
  3  1342 Anton Porter        11 Mt. St.Michaels1         10.72   4.2   6   
  4  1124 Jarried Redwood     12 HHH West-1               10.83   4.2   4   
  5   125 William Hodge III   12 Lakeland/Panas-1         10.90   4.2   2   
  6   524 Carnell Noble       11 Greece Olympia-1         10.97   4.2   1   
  7  1209 Ernest Agyeman      12 Dewitt Clinton-1         11.02   4.2 
  8   914 Zack Warden         11 Marlboro-2               11.06   4.2 
 
Event 552  Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin                 
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   516 Andrae Hunter       11 Charlotte-1              21.25   5.3  10   
  2  1232 Semasa Oni          12 Medgar Evers-1           21.33   5.3   8   
  3  1243 Christan Blades     11 Tilden-1                 21.40   5.3   6   
  4  1127 Y'Majesty Allen     12 Huntington-1             21.61   5.3   4   
  5   131 Cody Housen         11 Mount Vernon-1           21.90   5.3   2   
  6   240 Darian Blanks       12 Hudson-2                 22.15   5.3   1   
 
Event 553  Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 45.93  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh                     
 Meet Record: * 46.79  1988        Reggie Harris, James O'Neill                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   213 Izaiah Brown        11 Amsterdam-1              47.80   10   
  2  1208 Kemarni Mighty      10 Clara Barton-1           48.57    8    48.562
  3   979 TJ Santiago         12 Washingtonville1         48.57    6    48.566
  4   249 Rob Haughton        10 Saratoga-1               48.84    4   
  5  1241 Mohamed Kouyate     12 Taft EC-1                48.85    2   
  6   521 Calvary Rogers      11 Greece Athena-1          48.94    1   
  7   855 Matthew Jones       12 VS Central-1             48.99  
  8   361 Matt McCoy          12 VVS-2                    55.21  
 
Event 554  Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 1:48.56  1983        Jeff Van Wie, Suffern                     
 Meet Record: * 1:51.21  2012        Zavon Watkins, Liverpool                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   250 Jay Navin           12 Saratoga-1             1:54.24   3  10   
  2   652 Cory Wefing         12 Maple Grove-2          1:54.60   3   8   
  3   903 Alex Combs          12 Cornwall-1             1:54.61   3   6   
  4   643 TJ Hornberger       12 Lake Shore-1           1:54.84   3   4   
  5   968 Jordan Burton       12 Warwick Valley-1       1:54.93   3   2   
  6   102 James Asselmeyer    11 Arlington-1            1:55.47   3   1   
  7  1115 Thomas Meehan       12 Eastport-SM-1          1:55.73   2 
  8   852 Simon Nwana         12 Syosset-1              1:55.78   3 
  9   113 Benito Muniz        11 Carmel-1               1:56.61   3 
 10  1175 Charlie Theiss      11 Ward Melville-1        1:56.77   3 
 11  1147 James Burke         11 Port Jefferson-2       1:56.83   2 
 12   148 Patrick Watts       11 Pleasantville-2        1:56.86   3 
 13   459 Evan DeGraw         10 Union Springs-2        1:57.55   1 
 14  1319 Franklin Newton     12 Fordham Prep-1         1:57.65   2 
 15   425 Dan Dracup          11 Ithaca-1               1:58.01   2 
 16   224 Ian Allen           11 Chatham-2              1:58.22   1 
 17   319 Jonathan Abbott     11 Fay.-Manlius-1         1:58.29   1 
 18   543 Nate Howe           12 McQuaid Jesuit-1       1:58.70   2 
 19   931 John Fullam         12 New Paltz-2            1:58.72   1 
 20   144 Alexander Saffadi   12 Lourdes-2              1:59.12   2 
 21   549 Jon Jones           12 North Rose-2           1:59.20   2 
 22   306 Jack Brower         12 CBA-Syr.-2             1:59.40   1 
 23  1212 Alva Henry          12 Transit Tech-1         2:00.48   2 
 24   626 Matt McLaughlin     10 East Aurora-2          2:00.88   2 
 25  1419 Peter Clark         11 Poly Prep-2            2:01.63   1 
 26   704 Jon Gay             10 EKMW-2                 2:01.85   1 
 27   817 Jack Deutsch        10 Friends Academy2       2:06.29   1 
 28  1006 Luke Dunkelberg     12 Gouverneur-2           2:11.07   1 
 
Event 555  Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 4:02.7h  1973        Matt Centrowitz, Power Memorial           
 Meet Record: * 4:05.24  2012        Nick Ryan, Fayetteville Manlius           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   163 Luke Gavigan        12 Tappan Zee-1           4:07.82   3  10   
  2  1137 Mike Brannigan      11 Northport-1            4:07.84   3   8   
  3   643 TJ Hornberger       12 Lake Shore-1           4:10.21   3   6   
  4   321 Andrew Berge'       12 Fay.-Manlius-1         4:10.52   3   4   
  5  1310 Sean Kelly          12 Chaminade-1            4:10.55   3   2   
  6   237 Jeremy Spiezio      11 Greenwich-2            4:10.60   3   1   
  7   111 John Flannery       12 Bronxville-2           4:11.35   3 
  8  1168 Ryan Udvadia        12 Shoreham WR-1          4:13.05   3 
  9  1404 Marco Pompilj       11 Collegiate-2           4:13.20   3 
 10  1317 Conor Lundy         10 Fordham Prep-1         4:13.55   3 
 11   231 Jake Johnson        10 Colonie-1              4:16.06   2 
 12   652 Cory Wefing         12 Maple Grove-2          4:17.29   2 
 13   553 Mickey Burke        12 Rush-Henrietta-1       4:17.75   3 
 14  1235 Billy Hector        12 Midwood-1              4:20.55   2 
 15   452 Richard Buchanan    11 Susquehanna V.-2       4:22.36   1 
 16  1147 James Burke         11 Port Jefferson-2       4:22.75   2 
 17   706 Jeriqho Gadway      12 Plattsburgh-2          4:25.17   1 
 18   808 Michael Grady       11 East Meadow-1          4:25.91   2 
 19   519 Brian Northrup      12 Greece Arcadia-1       4:26.44   2 
 20   513 Everett Geiger      11 Caledonia-Mum-2        4:26.70   1 
 21   848 Joe Miller          12 Seaford                4:27.96   1 
 22   405 Peter Kane          10 Corning-1              4:30.20   1 
 23   447 James Felice        12 Owego-2                4:31.85   2 
 24   333 Jack Gugel          12 Jordan-Elbridge2       4:36.96   1 
 25   936 Eric Lawson         11 New Paltz-2            4:38.92   1 
 26  1013 Kyle Fulk            9 Norwood-Norfolk2       4:38.95   1 
 27   918 John Dove           12 Monroe-Woodbury1       4:41.35   2 
 28   126 Kunal Shah          12 Lakeland/Panas-1       4:44.30   3 
 
Event 556  Boys 3200 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 8:48.11  2004        Josh McDougal, Home School, Peru          
 Meet Record: * 8:52.75  1987        Dan Middleman, Clarke                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   553 Mickey Burke        12 Rush-Henrietta-1       9:03.87   2  10   
  2   324 Bryce Millar        11 Fay.-Manlius-1         9:04.28   2   8   
  3  1141 Tim McGowan         12 Northport-1            9:06.01   2   6   
  4  1168 Ryan Udvadia        12 Shoreham WR-1          9:09.65   2   4   
  5   403 Sam Chauvin         12 Corning-1              9:11.03   2   2   
  6   237 Jeremy Spiezio      11 Greenwich-2            9:11.19   2   1   
  7   850 Ryan Depinto        12 Syosset-1              9:14.16   2 
  8  1345 Patrick Tucker      11 St. Anthony's-1        9:14.87   2 
  9   251 Aidan Tooker        10 Saratoga-1             9:20.83   2 
 10   221 Steve Booker        12 Bethlehem-1            9:22.99   2 
 11   127 Alex Burks          12 Mamaroneck-1           9:24.62   2 
 12  1219 Patrick Kearns      12 Laguardia-1            9:26.57   1 
 13   921 Jack Jibb           11 Monroe-Woodbury1       9:26.85   2 
 14  1420 Hugh Kenny          12 Poly Prep-2            9:29.57   1 
 15   602 Owen Barber         10 Allegany-Lime.-2       9:33.17   1 
 16   441 Dan Schaffer        10 Maine-Endwell-2        9:39.40   1 
 17   722 Evan Page           12 Seton Platt.-2         9:39.50   1 
 18   529 Matt Geraci         11 Honeoye Falls-2        9:40.09   1 
 19   120 Theo Henderson      10 Haldane-2              9:41.46   1 
 20   311 Jack Yaworsky       12 Clinton-2              9:46.73   1 
 21  1108 Victor Garifo       10 Bayport-Bluept-2       9:48.27   1 
 22   964 Sam Heraghty        12 Spackenkill-2          9:48.33   1 
 23  1401 Liam Buckley        12 Collegiate-2           9:52.82   2 
 24   638 Peter Rindfuss      10 Hamburg-1              9:54.13   1 
 25   809 Jonathan Schloth    12 East Rockaway-2        9:57.37   1 
 26  1013 Kyle Fulk            9 Norwood-Norfolk2      10:19.72   1 
 
Event 557  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 13.46  1987        Joe Galleano, Centereach                    
 Meet Record: * 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   723 Jay Hebert          12 Ticonderoga-2            14.10   1.8  10   
  2  1238 Powel Deslandes     11 Sheepshead Bay-1         14.21   1.8   8   
  3  1210 Kevaughn Gordon     11 Dewitt Clinton-1         14.36   1.8   6   
  4   258 Shawn Bleichert     11 Shenendehowa-1           14.45   1.8   4   
  5  1340 Sidney Gibbons      11 Msgr. McClancy-1         14.46   1.8   2   
  6   833 James Burns         12 Port Washington1         14.90   1.8   1   
  7   254 Max Comer           11 Schuylerville-2          15.03   1.8 
  8   905 Terrance Lawrence   12 Highland-2               15.04   1.8 
 
Event 558  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 50.52  1977        Paul Lankford, Farmingdale                  
 Meet Record: * 51.86  6/6/2014    Rai Benjamin, Mount Vernon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   128 Rai Benjamin        11 Mount Vernon-1           52.12   10   
  2  1157 Trevor Guerrera     12 Sachem East-1            53.88    8   
  3  1207 Ronaldo Griffiths    9 Clara Barton-1           54.49    6   
  4   640 Mitchell Moore      12 Jamestown-1              54.88    4   
  5   254 Max Comer           11 Schuylerville-2          55.81    2   
  6  1112 Tobias Nelson       12 Brentwood-1              56.11    1   
  7   503 Alex Egeli          12 Batavia-2                56.57  
  8   320 Kyle Barber         11 Fay.-Manlius-1           58.73  
 
Event 559  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 8:52.6h  1976        Jim Shields, Mineola                      
 Meet Record: * 9:07.02  2008        Pat Dupont, Fairport                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   528 Tyler Ranke         12 Hilton-1               9:11.24   2  10   
  2   406 John McCarthy       12 Corning-1              9:12.10   2   8   
  3   146 Brian Cook          12 Pearl River-1          9:15.32   2   6   
  4   614 Dan Huben           12 Clarence-1             9:24.94   2   4   
  5  1347 John Rice           11 Xavier-1               9:26.89   2   2   
  6   921 Jack Jibb           11 Monroe-Woodbury1       9:27.83   2   1   
  7   220 Noah Bell           12 Bethlehem-1            9:35.90   2 
  8   642 Cal Butlak          11 Lake Shore-1           9:36.40   2 
  9   456 Tyler Sutherland    12 Trumansburg-2          9:37.09   1 
 10   534 Josh Dyrland        12 Irondequoit-1          9:37.70   2 
 11   937 Lorenzo Mazzuca     11 New Paltz-2            9:39.73   2  9:39.724
 12   947 Rowan Cruickshank   12 Onteora-2              9:39.73   1  9:39.730
 13   908 Thorr Trowbridge    10 Kingston-1             9:45.34   2 
 14   436 Cody Brizzolara     12 Maine-Endwell-2        9:49.10   1 
 15   123 Ben Torda           12 Hastings-2             9:49.30   1 
 16   234 Tanner Flint        12 Corinth-2              9:49.81   1 
 17   532 Coleman Roach       10 Honeoye Falls-2        9:51.12   1 
 18   124 Adrian Zias         12 Irvington-2            9:52.53   1 
 19  1167 Keith Steinbrecher  12 Shoreham WR-1          9:52.72   2 
 20   232 Jordan Johnson      12 Colonie-1              9:54.54   2 
 21   819 Jose Velasquez      12 Jericho-1              9:58.50   1 
 22   809 Jonathan Schloth    12 East Rockaway-2       10:01.68   1 
 23   616 Josh Odell          10 Clymer-2              10:04.75   1 
 24   304 Jack Martin         12 Baldwinsville-1       10:06.00   1 
 25  1135 Jeremy Miekley      12 Miller Place-1        10:08.52   2 
 26   402 Brian Bates         10 Corning-1             10:10.06   1 
 27  1422 Giacomo Taylor      11 Trinity-2             10:18.22   1 
 28   329 Barrett Celecki     12 Holland Patent-2      10:24.01   1 
 29   715 Zach Lepage         10 Saranac-2             10:39.97   1 
 30  1008 Jacob Erdman        12 Gouverneur-2          10:49.27   1 
 31  1109 John Kaplan         12 Bayport-Bluept-2      11:24.60   1 
 
Event 560  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: #  3848  1995        Patrick Buckheit, Hamburg                   
 Meet Record: *  3848  1995        Patrick Buckheit, Hamburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   101 Will Ackerman       12 Arlington-1               3459   10   
  2  1107 Cordell Nix         12 Bay Shore-1               3407    8   
  3   223 Jake Coveney        11 Broadalbin-2              3378    6   
  4   606 Bryce Moeller       12 Barker-2                  3335    4   
  5   412 Seth Spicer         12 Corning-1                 3306    2   
  6   309 Morgan Austen       12 Cicero-NS-1               3197    1   
  7  1142 Joe Wing            12 Northport-1               3160  
  8  1242 Traivon Gilchrist   11 T. Jefferson-1            3153  
  9   901 Matt Przybocki      11 Burke Catholic-2          3106  
 10   362 Matthew Olney       12 Watertown-1               3100  
 11   434 Ben Rourke          12 Lansing-2                 3078  
 12   302 Sage Bartlett       10 APW-2                     3046  
 13   641 Ty Becker           11 Lake Shore-1              3040  
 14   570 Nick Reiger         12 Web. Schroeder-1          3038  
 15   639 Zack Jones          10 Holland-2                 3006  
 16  1125 Taylor Catz         12 Hampton Bays-2            2986  
 17   233 Alex Escada         11 Columbia-1                2981  
 18   531 Jack McDonald       11 Honeoye Falls-2           2911  
 19   132 Shawn Celestin      12 Nanuet-2                  2784  
 20  1333 Conor Fay           12 Iona Prep-1               2685  
 21   816 Ja'Saun Young       12 Freeport-1                2659  
 22   832 Jack Sherbal        11 Oyster Bay-2              2580  
 23   714 Ryan Kneussle       12 Saranac-2                 2532  
 24  1346 Jonathon Rowe       10 St.Mary's Lan.-2          2390  
 25   510 Austin Vasseur      11 Bath-Haverling-2          2365  
 26  1017 Will Schiavone      12 Norwood-Norfolk2          2239  
 
Event 560  Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   223 Jake Coveney        11 Broadalbin-2             14.92   3.4  5    859
  2   101 Will Ackerman       12 Arlington-1              15.07   2.4  8    841
  3   309 Morgan Austen       12 Cicero-NS-1              15.18   2.4  8    828
  4   641 Ty Becker           11 Lake Shore-1             15.53   1.4  3    787 15.523
  5  1107 Cordell Nix         12 Bay Shore-1              15.53   4.8  7    787 15.529
  6   412 Seth Spicer         12 Corning-1                15.63   4.8  7    775
  7   973 Colin Maggiolo      11 Warwick Valley-1         15.74   2.4  8    762
  8  1242 Traivon Gilchrist   11 T. Jefferson-1           15.78   3.4  5    758
  9   816 Ja'Saun Young       12 Freeport-1               15.83  -0.1  2    752
 10   606 Bryce Moeller       12 Barker-2                 15.85   0.1  6    750
 11  1125 Taylor Catz         12 Hampton Bays-2           15.91   1.4  3    743 15.907
 12   434 Ben Rourke          12 Lansing-2                15.91   4.8  7    743 15.910
 13   510 Austin Vasseur      11 Bath-Haverling-2         16.03   4.8  7    729
 14   233 Alex Escada         11 Columbia-1               16.09   1.4  3    723
 15   901 Matt Przybocki      11 Burke Catholic-2         16.12  -0.1  2    719
 16   570 Nick Reiger         12 Web. Schroeder-1         16.15   0.1  6    716
 17   531 Jack McDonald       11 Honeoye Falls-2          16.18   3.9  4    713
 18   362 Matthew Olney       12 Watertown-1              16.27   0.1  6    703
 19  1142 Joe Wing            12 Northport-1              16.39   3.4  5    689
 20   302 Sage Bartlett       10 APW-2                    16.46  -0.1  1    682
 21   639 Zack Jones          10 Holland-2                16.97   2.4  8    627
 22   832 Jack Sherbal        11 Oyster Bay-2             17.00  -0.1  2    624
 23   714 Ryan Kneussle       12 Saranac-2                17.09  -0.1  1    615
 24  1333 Conor Fay           12 Iona Prep-1              17.38  -0.1  1    585
 25   132 Shawn Celestin      12 Nanuet-2                 17.54   3.9  4    569
 26  1017 Will Schiavone      12 Norwood-Norfolk2         18.28   3.9  4    498 18.274
 27  1346 Jonathon Rowe       10 St.Mary's Lan.-2         18.28   3.9  4    498 18.280
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   606 Bryce Moeller       12 Barker-2                 1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2   101 Will Ackerman       12 Arlington-1              1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2   901 Matt Przybocki      11 Burke Catholic-2         1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4  1107 Cordell Nix         12 Bay Shore-1              1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   641 Ty Becker           11 Lake Shore-1             1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6   434 Ben Rourke          12 Lansing-2                1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7   302 Sage Bartlett       10 APW-2                    1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   362 Matthew Olney       12 Watertown-1              1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  9  1333 Conor Fay           12 Iona Prep-1              1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10   714 Ryan Kneussle       12 Saranac-2                1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 10   132 Shawn Celestin      12 Nanuet-2                 1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 10   233 Alex Escada         11 Columbia-1               1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10  1242 Traivon Gilchrist   11 T. Jefferson-1           1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10   223 Jake Coveney        11 Broadalbin-2             1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10   412 Seth Spicer         12 Corning-1                1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 16   570 Nick Reiger         12 Web. Schroeder-1         1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 16   309 Morgan Austen       12 Cicero-NS-1              1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 18   639 Zack Jones          10 Holland-2                1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 18   531 Jack McDonald       11 Honeoye Falls-2          1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 20  1142 Joe Wing            12 Northport-1              1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 21  1125 Taylor Catz         12 Hampton Bays-2           1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 22  1017 Will Schiavone      12 Norwood-Norfolk2         1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 22   832 Jack Sherbal        11 Oyster Bay-2             1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 24  1346 Jonathon Rowe       10 St.Mary's Lan.-2         1.46m    4-09.50    360
     1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O  XXX 
 24   816 Ja'Saun Young       12 Freeport-1               1.46m    4-09.50    360
     1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O  XXX 
 --   973 Colin Maggiolo      11 Warwick Valley-1            NH            
     1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   510 Austin Vasseur      11 Bath-Haverling-2            NH            
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   412 Seth Spicer         12 Corning-1               14.02m   46-00.00    730
      FOUL  13.77m  14.02m            
  2  1125 Taylor Catz         12 Hampton Bays-2          13.65m   44-09.50    707
      13.52m  13.65m  13.47m            
  3   434 Ben Rourke          12 Lansing-2               13.12m   43-00.50    675
      12.76m  13.12m  12.71m            
  4   101 Will Ackerman       12 Arlington-1             12.82m   42-00.75    656
      12.82m  12.80m  12.59m            
  5  1142 Joe Wing            12 Northport-1             12.71m   41-08.50    650
      12.37m  12.15m  12.71m            
  6  1107 Cordell Nix         12 Bay Shore-1             12.20m   40-00.50    619
      11.78m  11.76m  12.20m            
  7   570 Nick Reiger         12 Web. Schroeder-1        12.18m   39-11.50    617
      11.41m  11.86m  12.18m            
  8   223 Jake Coveney        11 Broadalbin-2            12.03m   39-05.75    608
      12.03m  11.66m  11.72m            
  9   901 Matt Przybocki      11 Burke Catholic-2        11.85m   38-10.50    597
      11.85m  11.30m  10.72m            
 10   816 Ja'Saun Young       12 Freeport-1              11.64m   38-02.25    585
      11.04m  11.18m  11.64m            
 11   309 Morgan Austen       12 Cicero-NS-1             11.48m   37-08.00    575
      11.07m  11.48m  10.59m            
 12  1346 Jonathon Rowe       10 St.Mary's Lan.-2        11.24m   36-10.50    560
      10.33m  10.57m  11.24m            
 13   531 Jack McDonald       11 Honeoye Falls-2         11.16m   36-07.50    556
      10.90m  10.92m  11.16m            
 14   510 Austin Vasseur      11 Bath-Haverling-2        10.80m   35-05.25    534
      FOUL  FOUL  10.80m            
 15  1242 Traivon Gilchrist   11 T. Jefferson-1          10.75m   35-03.25    531
      10.75m  10.17m  9.71m            
 16  1333 Conor Fay           12 Iona Prep-1             10.69m   35-01.00    527
      10.15m  10.32m  10.69m            
 17   132 Shawn Celestin      12 Nanuet-2                10.64m   34-11.00    524
      10.22m  FOUL  10.64m            
 18   362 Matthew Olney       12 Watertown-1             10.28m   33-08.75    502
      9.52m  9.62m  10.28m            
 19   606 Bryce Moeller       12 Barker-2                10.25m   33-07.50    501
      10.09m  10.25m  9.74m            
 20   641 Ty Becker           11 Lake Shore-1             9.77m   32-00.75    472
      9.45m  9.77m  9.61m            
 21   302 Sage Bartlett       10 APW-2                    9.76m   32-00.25    471
      9.26m  9.56m  9.76m            
 22   639 Zack Jones          10 Holland-2                9.53m   31-03.25    457
      9.53m  9.35m  8.87m            
 23   233 Alex Escada         11 Columbia-1               9.26m   30-04.75    441
      9.07m  9.26m  9.23m            
 24   714 Ryan Kneussle       12 Saranac-2                9.15m   30-00.25    435
      8.64m  9.15m  8.82m            
 25  1017 Will Schiavone      12 Norwood-Norfolk2         8.44m   27-08.25    392
      8.05m  8.02m  8.44m            
 26   832 Jack Sherbal        11 Oyster Bay-2             8.07m   26-05.75    370
      8.07m  7.71m  7.71m            
 --   973 Colin Maggiolo      11 Warwick Valley-1          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1107 Cordell Nix         12 Bay Shore-1              6.46m  +0.0  21-02.50    688
     6.36m(1.3) 6.32m(0.7) 6.46m(+0.0)            
  2   101 Will Ackerman       12 Arlington-1              6.24m  +0.0  20-05.75    639
     5.93m(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.24m(+0.0)            
  3  1333 Conor Fay           12 Iona Prep-1              6.23m  -0.2  20-05.25    637
     5.32m(1.6) FOUL      6.23m(-0.2)            
  4  1242 Traivon Gilchrist   11 T. Jefferson-1           6.19m  +0.0  20-03.75    628
     6.13m(0.2) 6.04m(+0.0) 6.19m(+0.0)            
  5   362 Matthew Olney       12 Watertown-1              6.15m  +0.0  20-02.25    619
     5.98m(1.7) 5.78m(+0.0) 6.15m(+0.0)            
  6   233 Alex Escada         11 Columbia-1               6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00    613
     6.12m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 5.77m(+0.0)            
  7   223 Jake Coveney        11 Broadalbin-2             6.11m  -1.5  20-00.50    610
     5.76m(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0) 6.11m(-1.5)            
  8   639 Zack Jones          10 Holland-2                6.04m  -0.8  19-09.75    595
     5.62m(+0.0) 6.04m(-0.8) 5.73m(-2.4)            
  9   641 Ty Becker           11 Lake Shore-1             5.98m   1.9  19-07.50    582
     FOUL      5.98m(1.9) 5.82m(0.2)            
 10   606 Bryce Moeller       12 Barker-2                 5.91m  -0.7  19-04.75    567
     5.68m(+0.0) 5.91m(-0.7) 5.71m(-0.3)            
 11   309 Morgan Austen       12 Cicero-NS-1              5.85m  +0.0  19-02.50    554
     5.69m(+0.0) 5.85m(+0.0) 5.82m(-1.7)            
 12   901 Matt Przybocki      11 Burke Catholic-2         5.83m  -1.0  19-01.50    550
     5.83m(-1.0) 5.71m(0.5) 5.64m(1.4)            
 13   302 Sage Bartlett       10 APW-2                    5.81m   0.2  19-00.75    546
     5.62m(+0.0) 5.34m(1.1) 5.81m(0.2)            
 13   434 Ben Rourke          12 Lansing-2                5.81m   1.7  19-00.75    546
     5.42m(0.1) 5.77m(1.0) 5.81m(1.7)            
 15   832 Jack Sherbal        11 Oyster Bay-2             5.77m  +0.0  18-11.25    537
     5.77m(+0.0) 5.64m(-1.0) 5.47m(-1.2)            
 16  1125 Taylor Catz         12 Hampton Bays-2           5.74m   0.2  18-10.00    531
     5.74m(0.2) 5.20m(1.6) 5.44m(-0.9)            
 17   570 Nick Reiger         12 Web. Schroeder-1         5.68m  +0.0  18-07.75    519
     5.68m(+0.0) 5.65m(-1.2) 5.45m(+0.0)            
 18   531 Jack McDonald       11 Honeoye Falls-2          5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75    508
     5.63m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.58m(-0.8)            
 19  1142 Joe Wing            12 Northport-1              5.58m  -1.2  18-03.75    498
     5.26m(+0.0) 5.58m(-1.2) 5.32m(-1.5)            
 20   714 Ryan Kneussle       12 Saranac-2                5.57m   1.7  18-03.25    496
     FOUL      5.57m(1.7) FOUL                 
 21  1346 Jonathon Rowe       10 St.Mary's Lan.-2         5.56m   1.7  18-03.00    494
     FOUL      5.56m(1.7) 5.36m(+0.0)            
 21   412 Seth Spicer         12 Corning-1                5.56m   1.6  18-03.00    494
     5.56m(1.6) 5.32m(-0.7) 5.22m(-1.5)            
 23   510 Austin Vasseur      11 Bath-Haverling-2         5.42m  -0.4  17-09.50    465
     5.29m(1.6) 5.36m(-1.1) 5.42m(-0.4)            
 24  1017 Will Schiavone      12 Norwood-Norfolk2         5.36m   0.7  17-07.00    453
     4.82m(1.4) 5.03m(0.1) 5.36m(0.7)            
 25   132 Shawn Celestin      12 Nanuet-2                 5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75    451
     5.34m(1.1) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0)            
 26   816 Ja'Saun Young       12 Freeport-1               4.88m   1.6  16-00.25    360
     4.77m(1.0) 4.88m(1.6) 4.88m(-0.3)            
 
Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1142 Joe Wing            12 Northport-1            4:17.68   1    827
  2   639 Zack Jones          10 Holland-2              4:20.65   1    807
  3   606 Bryce Moeller       12 Barker-2               4:30.48   2    741
  4   412 Seth Spicer         12 Corning-1              4:30.97   2    738
  5   223 Jake Coveney        11 Broadalbin-2           4:31.99   2    732
  6   302 Sage Bartlett       10 APW-2                  4:36.40   1    703
  7   309 Morgan Austen       12 Cicero-NS-1            4:37.49   2    696
  8   132 Shawn Celestin      12 Nanuet-2               4:41.53   1    671
  9  1242 Traivon Gilchrist   11 T. Jefferson-1         4:42.12   2    667
 10   362 Matthew Olney       12 Watertown-1            4:43.71   2    657
 11   570 Nick Reiger         12 Web. Schroeder-1       4:46.21   2    642
 12   510 Austin Vasseur      11 Bath-Haverling-2       4:46.99   1    637
 13   233 Alex Escada         11 Columbia-1             4:47.30   1    635
 14  1107 Cordell Nix         12 Bay Shore-1            4:50.23   2    617
 15   531 Jack McDonald       11 Honeoye Falls-2        4:50.70   1    614
 16   816 Ja'Saun Young       12 Freeport-1             4:52.78   1    602
 17   832 Jack Sherbal        11 Oyster Bay-2           4:53.16   1    600
 18   101 Will Ackerman       12 Arlington-1            4:53.20   2    600
 19  1125 Taylor Catz         12 Hampton Bays-2         5:04.73   2    533
 20   901 Matt Przybocki      11 Burke Catholic-2       5:07.59   2    517
 21   641 Ty Becker           11 Lake Shore-1           5:10.09   2    503
 22  1346 Jonathon Rowe       10 St.Mary's Lan.-2       5:14.67   1    478
 23  1017 Will Schiavone      12 Norwood-Norfolk2       5:20.62   1    447
 24   434 Ben Rourke          12 Lansing-2              5:21.10   2    444
 25   714 Ryan Kneussle       12 Saranac-2              5:26.45   1    417
 26  1333 Conor Fay           12 Iona Prep-1            5:41.81   1    343
 
Event 561  Boys Long Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: # 25-03.50  1965        Bob Beamon, Jamaica                      
 Meet Record: *    25-02  2012        Desmond Mobley, Greece Olympia           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1133 Dayshaun Taylor     12 Longwood-1            24-00.00   1.9     7.31m  10   
     FOUL      FOUL      24-00(1.9) FOUL             
  2   108 Rayvon Grey         10 Beacon-1              23-06.00   2.8     7.16m   8   
     20-03.50(3.3) 21-11(+0.0) 23-06(2.8) FOUL(-0.0)       
  3   426 Jordan Hackworth    12 Ithaca-1              23-04.50   1.2     7.12m   6   
     21-02.75(0.1) 22-08.50(2.6) 23-04.50(1.2) 23-03.25(0.8)       
  4   464 Mike Egotanda       12 Vestal-1              22-10.50   1.5     6.97m   4   
     21-11.75(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      22-10.50(1.5)       
  5  1131 Glen Reddick        12 Longwood-1            22-09.50   3.3     6.94m   2   
     22-03(1.4) 22-06.50(0.2) 22-05.75(1.8) 22-09.50(3.3)       
  6   347 Mark Vanmarter      12 Liverpool-1           22-08.75   0.5     6.92m   1   
     22-03(2.8) 21-09.50(0.2) 22-08.75(0.5) 21-11(0.4)       
  7   536 Rubin Owens         12 LeRoy-2               22-02.00   1.4     6.75m 
     FOUL      22-02(1.4) 18-03(2.4) FOUL             
  8   547 Tobi Tella          10 McQuaid Jesuit-1      21-08.25   1.2     6.61m 
     21-02.50(2.9) 20-09.75(1.8) 21-08.25(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)       
 
Event 562  Boys Triple Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: # 53-04.25  1978        Sanya Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow             
 Meet Record: * 50-05.50  1969        Zach Gillan, Peekskill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   922 Darrel Jones        12 Monroe-Woodbury1      49-02.75   1.3    15.00m  10   
     45-11.25(+0.0) 48-06(3.3) 48-02.25(+0.0) 49-02.75(1.3)       
  2   536 Rubin Owens         12 LeRoy-2               48-05.75   1.0    14.77m   8   
     46-03.25(0.4) 47-07.75(1.4) 48-05.75(1.0) FOUL             
  3  1114 Micah Assibey-Bons  12 Central Islip-1       46-02.75   1.8    14.09m   6   
     46-00(1.7) 46-02.75(1.8) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0)       
  4   222 Brian Greenberg     12 Bethlehem-1           46-01.50   0.8    14.05m   4   
     FOUL      46-01.50(0.8) FOUL      45-02.25(2.1)       
  5   108 Rayvon Grey         10 Beacon-1              45-07.25   2.0    13.90m   2   
     44-01(0.4) 42-07.50(1.7) 45-02(0.3) 45-07.25(2.0)       
  6  1301 Jared Lovelace      11 Molloy-1              44-01.00  +0.0    13.43m   1   
     44-01(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
  7  1228 Nickino Allwood     12 Medgar Evers-1        43-04.00   0.1    13.20m 
     FOUL      43-04(0.1) FOUL      FOUL             
 
Event 563  Boys Shot Put Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 68-11.75  2007        Walter Henning, St. Anthony's            
 Meet Record: * 65-04.50  1985        JJ Grant, Liverpool                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1172 Benjamin Bonhurst   12 Smithtown West-1      65-02.50     19.87m  10   
      65-02.50  63-06.75  FOUL  FOUL        
  2   674 Devon Patterson     12 Wmsvl. South-1        63-08.00     19.40m   8   
      60-00.75  61-09.75  62-05.75  63-08        
  3   139 Eric Favors         11 North Rockland-1      61-01.75     18.63m   6   
      59-01.25  FOUL  60-01.75  61-01.75        
  4  1220 Oghenakpob Efekoro  12 Forest Hills-1        60-05.50     18.42m   4   
      57-03.25  59-10  58-01  60-05.50        
  5   646 Tony DeYoung        12 Lancaster-1           56-10.50     17.33m   2   
      56-10.50  56-01.50  56-05.25  55-08        
  6  1129 Corey Murphy        12 Longwood-1            54-09.75     16.70m   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  54-09.75  54-08.75        
  7   350 Robert Alder        12 Rome-1                54-09.75     16.70m 
      52-03.25  54-09.75  52-06.50  FOUL        
  8   902 Robert Detz         11 Chapel Field-2        53-08.00     16.35m 
      53-08  53-06.75  51-08  49-09.75        
 
Event 564  Boys Discus Throw Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 202-09  1991        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna                      
 Meet Record: * 187-09  1985        Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1132 Dennis Russell      12 Longwood-1              185-05     56.51m  10   
      170-01  173-10  185-05  158-03        
  2   654 Dawson Hillis       12 Orchard Park-1          179-07     54.73m   8   
      167-01  166-07  FOUL  179-07        
  3  1172 Benjamin Bonhurst   12 Smithtown West-1        172-02     52.47m   6   
      FOUL  172-02  FOUL  171-01        
  4   601 Phil Zobrest        12 Alden-2                 169-10     51.76m   4   
      FOUL  158-02  169-10  165-04        
  5   932 Franco Julia-Wise   11 New Paltz-2             161-06     49.22m   2   
      146-06  FOUL  161-06  158-04        
  6  1307 Jalen Vazquez       11 Cardinal Hayes-1        159-07     48.64m   1   
      FOUL  153-00  159-07  FOUL        
  7   139 Eric Favors         11 North Rockland-1        159-06     48.61m 
      FOUL  159-06  151-00  FOUL        
  8   350 Robert Alder        12 Rome-1                  152-10     46.58m 
      138-11  152-10  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Event 565  Boys High Jump Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: #  7-03  2001        Dan Olson, Albany Academy                   
 Meet Record: *  7-01  1981        Chuck Constable, North Babylon              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   501 DJ Ohlson           12 Alexander-2            6-07.00      2.00m  10   
  2   905 Terrance Lawrence   12 Highland-2             6-06.00      1.98m   8   
  3   605 Jacob Haight        12 Barker-2               6-06.00      1.98m   6   
  4   924 Brandon Richardson  12 Monroe-Woodbury1       6-05.00      1.95m   4   
  5   615 Teddy Okon          12 Clarence-1             6-04.00      1.93m   1.50
  5   440 Mike Palmer         10 Maine-Endwell-2        6-04.00      1.93m   1.50
  7   106 James Brown         12 Beacon-1               6-04.00      1.93m 
  8  1218 Natawi Chin         12 Evander Childs-1       6-04.00      1.93m 
  9   246 Roscoe Quint        11 Maple Hill-2           6-04.00      1.93m 
 10  1170 Daniel Claxton       9 Smithtown East-1       6-04.00      1.93m 
 11   965 Mitch Paciga        12 Sullivan West-2        6-04.00      1.93m 
 12   822 Tyquan Scott        12 Long Beach-1           6-04.00      1.93m 
 13  1239 Terson Modeste      12 Sheepshead Bay-1       6-02.00      1.87m 
 13   455 Marquis Jackson     11 Susquehanna V.-2       6-02.00      1.87m 
 15   147 Luqman Issah        10 Pearl River-1          6-02.00      1.87m 
 15   617 Nick Serafin        11 Depew-2                6-02.00      1.87m 
 17  1128 Sondy Jean-Baptist  11 Huntington-1           6-02.00      1.87m 
 18   422 Robert Scherb       12 Horseheads-1           6-02.00      1.87m 
 19   520 Bryan Short         12 Greece Arcadia-1       6-02.00      1.87m 
 19   226 Max Lagonia         12 Chatham-2              6-02.00      1.87m 
 19   327 Malik Briggs        12 Herkimer-2             6-02.00      1.87m 
 22   303 Kavon Hunt          10 Auburn-1               6-00.00      1.82m 
 22  1344 Michael Rodriguez   11 St. Anthony's-1        6-00.00      1.82m 
 24   953 Robert Lemmount     12 Pine Bush-1            6-00.00      1.82m 
 24   312 Charles Stokes      12 Corcoran-1             6-00.00      1.82m 
 24   807 Tommy Hozmacher     12 Calhoun-1              6-00.00      1.82m 
 24   348 Nick Comenale       12 New York Mills-2       6-00.00      1.82m 
 28  1106 Collin Godfrey      12 Babylon-2              6-00.00      1.82m 
 29   219 Jack Fitzgerald     10 Ballston Spa-1         6-00.00      1.82m 
 30   116 Paul Banta          12 Croton-Harmon-2        5-10.00      1.77m 
 --   841 Isaiah Mitchell      9 Roosevelt-2                 NH            
 
Event 566  Boys Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 16-08.75  2011        Jordan Yamoah, Arlington                 
 Meet Record: *    16-07  2011        Jordan Yamoah, Arlington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1315 James Deutmeyer     12 Fordham Prep-1        16-06.00      5.02m  10   
  2   977 Todd Uckermark      12 Warwick Valley-1      16-03.00      4.95m   8   
  3   969 Derek Dibona        11 Warwick Valley-1      15-06.00      4.72m   6   
  4  1334 Ryan Herrera-Murph  11 Iona Prep-1           15-00.00      4.57m   4   
  5  1154 Charles Villa       12 Riverhead-1           14-06.00      4.41m   2   
  6   332 Zach Liebmann       12 Jamesville-Dew-1      14-06.00      4.41m   1   
  7   431 Dylan Bland         12 Lansing-2             14-00.00      4.26m 
  8   655 Chris Doubek        12 Randolph-2            14-00.00      4.26m 
  9   578 Max Curran          12 Williamson-2          14-00.00      4.26m 
  9  1136 Charlie Kollmer     12 Mount Sinai-1         14-00.00      4.26m 
 11   665 Josh Willson        11 Sweet Home-1          14-00.00      4.26m 
 12  1226 Rahman Adekoya      12 JFK PSAL-1            14-00.00      4.26m 
 13   432 Max Jordan          11 Lansing-2             14-00.00      4.26m 
 14   636 Trevor Koch         11 Frontier-1            13-06.00      4.11m 
 15   550 Timo Krapf          12 Pitt Sutherland1      13-00.00      3.96m 
 16   514 Kevin Palmisano     11 Canandaigua-1         13-00.00      3.96m 
 17   410 Anthony Prestigiac  10 Corning-1             13-00.00      3.96m 
 18   160 Matt Leanza         11 Suffern-1             12-00.00      3.65m 
 18   533 Luke Morgan         12 Hornell-2             12-00.00      3.65m 
 18   224 Ian Allen           11 Chatham-2             12-00.00      3.65m 
 18   236 Michael Bukda       11 Gloversville-1        12-00.00      3.65m 
 18   134 Jeff Sanawong       11 Nanuet-2              12-00.00      3.65m 
 23  1126 Joe Veeck           12 Hampton Bays-2        12-00.00      3.65m 
 24   339 Andrew Messina      12 Little Falls-2        12-00.00      3.65m 
 --   656 Mike Elwell         12 Silver Creek-2              NH            
 --   962 Nile Abularrage     12 Rondout Valley-2            NH            
 --   813 Nader Golshahr      12 Farmingdale-1               NH            
 
Event 567  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 40.73  1993        Franklin                                    
                       Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford              
 Meet Record: * 41.46  2006        East HS (Rochester)                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Madison-1                                       42.38   10   
     1) 1223 Dellon Peters 12           2) 1221 Jakiel David 12           
     3) 1225 Patrick Thompson 10        4) 1224 Stanley Pilorge 11        
  2 Greece Olympia-1                                      42.69    8   
     1) 524 Carnell Noble 11            2) 525 Shane Presley 10           
     3) 523 Tremaine Moore 10           4) 522 Alpha Barry 10             
  3 Mount Vernon-1                                        42.74    6   
     1) 128 Rai Benjamin 11             2) 131 Cody Housen 11             
     3) 129 Shaquille Dacres 10         4) 130 Kristopher Griffith 11     
  4 Newburgh-1                                            42.77    4   
     1) 942 Jamall Billings 10          2) 945 Aaron Forbes 11            
     3) 941 Marc Bellamour 11           4) 943 Jahnique Dessaline 10      
  5 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                     42.88    2   
     1) 919 Kendell Ebron 11            2) 925 Dylan Soder 11             
     3) 917 Thomas Cooper 11            4) 927 Seth Wilson 11             
  6 Spring Valley-1                                       42.91    1   
     1) 159 Calvin Webb 12              2) 157 Alex Pierre-Louis 11       
     3) 153 Lugduni Derosiers 10        4) 158 Justin Sapini 12           
  7 Cardinal Hayes-1                                      42.92  
     1) 1305 Timothy Poindexter 10      2) 1302 Justin Covington 10       
     3) 1306 Nelson Santana 10          4) 1303 Jayvon Ingram 11          
  8 Half Hollow Hills West-1                              43.05  
     1) 1124 Jarried Redwood 12         2) 1121 Raymond Lyte 11           
     3) 1122 Ryan Lyte 12               4) 1117 Llordel Card 10           
 
Event 568  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 3:11.60  1966        White Plains                              
 Meet Record: * 3:13.98  2010        Middletown                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amsterdam-1                                         3:17.87   10   
     1) 217 David Graveley 11           2) 216 Julian Gallup 12           
     3) 214 Andrew Druziak 11           4) 213 Izaiah Brown 11            
  2 Warwick Valley-1                                    3:19.06    8   
     1) 967 Casey Burley 12             2) 975 Tom Reilly 12              
     3) 972 Dan Kelly 12                4) 970 Jack Grace 12              
  3 ENY Transit Tech-1                                  3:19.97    6   
     1) 1212 Alva Henry 12              2) 1217 Jerome Willis 12          
     3) 1213 Sherwin James 12           4) 1215 Mike Andre McPherson 10   
  4 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   3:20.22    4   
     1) 923 Brandon Nebiker 11          2) 926 Wayne Williams 11          
     3) 917 Thomas Cooper 11            4) 927 Seth Wilson 11             
  5 North Rockland-1                                    3:20.46    2   
     1) 141 Tarique Wilson 11           2) 135 Jayson Bretton 12          
     3) 140 Liam Purdy 12               4) 136 Derrick Brooks 12          
  6 Baldwin-1                                           3:22.06    1   
     1) 806 Malik White 12              2) 802 Pascal Bastien 12          
     3) 803 Ralph Cordeu 10             4) 804 Tyshawn Harris 12          
  7 Half Hollow Hills West-1                            3:22.10  
     1) 1118 Kory Fitzgerald 11         2) 1116 Gabriel Agbim 12          
     3) 1119 Denzel Hardy 10            4) 1120 Bryce Johnson 12          
  8 Port Jefferson-2                                    3:27.92  
     1) 1146 Justin Bove 12             2) 1147 James Burke 11            
     3) 1148 Daniel Gross 12            4) 1153 William Witrock 10        
 
Event 569  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 7:33.00  1966        Andrew Jackson                            
                         Meade, Jacobs, Thomas, Ferrell                    
State Record: # 7:33.00  1966        Boys & Girls                              
                         Edmead, Henry, Randall, Jackson                   
 Meet Record: * 7:38.78  2010        Liverpool                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Warwick Valley-1                                    7:44.25   3  10   
     1) 970 Jack Grace 12               2) 971 Sean Halligan 12           
     3) 976 Tanner Senius 11            4) 968 Jordan Burton 12           
  2 Syosset-1                                           7:47.67   2   8   
     1) 852 Simon Nwana 12              2) 853 Nicholas Ouassil 12        
     3) 851 Tyler Italiano 11           4) 850 Ryan Depinto 12            
  3 Saratoga-1                                          7:47.73   2   6   
     1) 253 Robert Young 10             2) 251 Aidan Tooker 10            
     3) 252 Joseph Verro 12             4) 250 Jay Navin 12               
  4 Arlington-1                                         7:47.93   3   4   
     1) 103 Steve Morrison 12           2) 104 Corey Peruffo 12           
     3) 102 James Asselmeyer 11         4) 105 Tom Wimmers 12             
  5 Chaminade-1                                         7:48.54   3   2   
     1) 1308 Andrew Dorritie 12         2) 1311 Gunnar Nolan 11           
     3) 1312 Thomas Slattery 12         4) 1310 Sean Kelly 12             
  6 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              7:51.94   3   1   
     1) 320 Kyle Barber 11              2) 324 Bryce Millar 11            
     3) 321 Andrew Berge' 12            4) 319 Jonathan Abbott 11         
  7 Cheektowaga-2                                       7:52.01   2 
     1) 608 Jack Behlmaier 11           2) 610 Noah McGhee 12             
     3) 612 Kobe Walenka 12             4) 613 Tim Whelan 12              
  8 Sachem North-1                                      7:53.00   3 
     1) 1165 Bryan Runz 12              2) 1163 Jonathan Lauer 9          
     3) 1162 Isaac Garcia-Cassani 12    4) 1161 Anthony Coccia 12         
  9 Corning-1                                           7:54.65   2 
     1) 406 John McCarthy 12            2) 409 Tom Moshier 12             
     3) 407 Ben Mertus 12               4) 404 Jay Fyfe 10                
 10 Port Jervis-1                                       7:55.05   3 
     1) 954 Steven Branham 12           2) 958 Austin Trainor 12          
     3) 956 Mackenzye LeRoy 12          4) 959 Hans Zanger 12             
 11 Midwood-1                                           7:57.47   2 
     1) 1234 Ikechukwu Egbunam 11       2) 1237 Jacob Zolotarevsky 10     
     3) 1235 Billy Hector 12            4) 1244 Emmanuel Nkrumah 12       
 12 Northport-1                                         7:58.39   3 
     1) 1137 Mike Brannigan 11          2) 1138 Pat Jacobsen 12           
     3) 1141 Tim McGowan 12             4) 1140 Jack McGowan 12           
 13 Liverpool-1                                         7:59.92   3 
     1) 341 Connor Buck 11              2) 342 Alex Christensen 12        
     3) 345 Daniel Muldoon 11           4) 343 Nicholas Leclair 11        
 14 Fordham Prep-1                                      8:00.81   3 
     1) 1321 John Tannian 12            2) 1320 Joseph Prunty 11          
     3) 1317 Conor Lundy 10             4) 1319 Franklin Newton 12        
 15 Rush-Henrietta-1                                    8:02.34   2 
     1) 553 Mickey Burke 12             2) 551 Mehamed Abdurahim 11       
     3) 557 Ryan Yuhas 11               4) 554 Paul Henry 11              
 16 New Paltz-2                                         8:04.09   2 
     1) 931 John Fullam 12              2) 938 Sergio Nazaire 12          
     3) 933 Matt Kanan 10               4) 937 Lorenzo Mazzuca 11         
 17 Lancaster-1                                         8:05.80   2 
     1) 649 Dave Krull 11               2) 644 Brad Bedell 10             
     3) 650 Steve Neumaier 10           4) 651 Kyle Ruffner 12            
 18 Owego-2                                             8:06.37   2 
     1) 448 Joe McDonald 11             2) 449 Christian Steidle 12       
     3) 445 Parrish Bridges 11          4) 447 James Felice 12            
 19 Chatham-2                                           8:07.90   1 
     1) 227 Bradley Oram 11             2) 228 Brody Witaszek 12          
     3) 225 Jamie Chaitman 11           4) 224 Ian Allen 11               
 20 Collegiate-2                                        8:09.70   1 
     1) 1406 Will Ziebold 11            2) 1403 Jack Farley 11            
     3) 1402 Luke Chang 12              4) 1405 Chris Ratsimbazafy Da Silv
 21 Tappan Zee-1                                        8:10.24   3 
     1) 163 Luke Gavigan 12             2) 161 Liam Burke 11              
     3) 164 Flannan Hehir 12            4) 165 Peter LeWarn 11            
 22 Haldane-2                                           8:10.60   1 
     1) 120 Theo Henderson 10           2) 118 Jonathan Clemente 11       
     3) 119 Nick Farrell 8              4) 121 John Hughes 12             
 23 Wayne-2                                             8:10.99   1 
     1) 563 Daniel Cole 12              2) 567 James Light 12             
     3) 565 Michael Houlihan 12         4) 564 Kyle Gallo 12              
 24 Jordan-Elbridge-2                                   8:19.97   1 
     1) 333 Jack Gugel 12               2) 338 Dylan Whittico 12          
     3) 334 Russell Hines 10            4) 335 Nathan Hollis 11           
 25 Port Jefferson-2                                    8:23.26   1 
     1) 1149 Justin Julich 10           2) 1145 John Albinson 12          
     3) 1147 James Burke 11             4) 1150 Noah Kirchner 12          
 26 Onteora-2                                           8:26.52   1 
     1) 950 Jordan Milite 10            2) 948 Aidan Klein 11             
     3) 949 Andy Meci 11                4) 981 Jeremy Milite 10           
 27 Mineola-2                                           8:29.00   1 
     1) 827 Dylan Bestler 12            2) 828 Douglas Demagistris 11     
     3) 829 Chris Mueller 11            4) 831 Jake Tavernite 12          
 28 Saranac-2                                           8:38.00   1 
     1) 711 Dustin Durgan 12            2) 720 Sean Tyrell 12             
     3) 717 Conner Madden 10            4) 715 Zach Lepage 10             
 29 Norwood-Norfolk-2                                   8:46.85   1 
     1) 1012 Connor Fulk 11             2) 1013 Kyle Fulk 9               
     3) 1014 Deven Grant 11             4) 1016 Adam Saucier 10           


Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
                            Points     110H       HJ       SP       LJ     1500
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Will Ackerman                     15.07    1.91m   12.82m    6.24m  4:53.20
    Arlington-1                      w: 2.4  6-03.25 42-00.75  w: +0.0         
    12 Team Points: 10        3459    (841)    (723)    (656)    (639)    (600)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Cordell Nix                       15.53    1.88m   12.20m    6.46m  4:50.23
    Bay Shore-1                      w: 4.8     6-02  40-00.5  w: +0.0         
    12 Team Points: 8         3407    (787)    (696)    (619)    (688)    (617)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Jake Coveney                      14.92    1.73m   12.03m    6.11m  4:31.99
    Broadalbin-Perth-2               w: 3.4     5-08 39-05.75  w: -1.5         
    11 Team Points: 6         3378    (859)    (569)    (608)    (610)    (732)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Bryce Moeller                     15.85    1.97m   10.25m    5.91m  4:30.48
    Barker-2                         w: 0.1   6-05.5  33-07.5  w: -0.7         
    12 Team Points: 4         3335    (750)    (776)    (501)    (567)    (741)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Seth Spicer                       15.63    1.73m   14.02m    5.56m  4:30.97
    Corning-1                        w: 4.8     5-08    46-00   w: 1.6         
    12 Team Points: 2         3306    (775)    (569)    (730)    (494)    (738)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Morgan Austen                     15.18    1.70m   11.48m    5.85m  4:37.49
    Cicero-North Syracuse-1          w: 2.4     5-07    37-08  w: +0.0         
    12 Team Points: 1         3197    (828)    (544)    (575)    (554)    (696)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Joe Wing                          16.39    1.64m   12.71m    5.58m  4:17.68
    Northport-1                      w: 3.4   5-04.5  41-08.5  w: -1.2         
    12                        3160    (689)    (496)    (650)    (498)    (827)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Traivon Gilchrist                 15.78    1.73m   10.75m    6.19m  4:42.12
    Thomas Jefferson-1               w: 3.4     5-08 35-03.25  w: +0.0         
    11                        3153    (758)    (569)    (531)    (628)    (667)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Matt Przybocki                    16.12    1.91m   11.85m    5.83m  5:07.59
    Burke Catholic-2                w: -0.1  6-03.25  38-10.5  w: -1.0         
    11                        3106    (719)    (723)    (597)    (550)    (517)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Matthew Olney                     16.27    1.79m   10.28m    6.15m  4:43.71
    Watertown-1                      w: 0.1   5-10.5 33-08.75  w: +0.0         
    12                        3100    (703)    (619)    (502)    (619)    (657)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Ben Rourke                        15.91    1.85m   13.12m    5.81m  5:21.10
    Lansing-2                        w: 4.8  6-00.75  43-00.5   w: 1.7         
    12                        3078    (743)    (670)    (675)    (546)    (444)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Sage Bartlett                     16.46    1.82m    9.76m    5.81m  4:36.40
    Altmar-Parish-Williamstow       w: -0.1   5-11.5 32-00.25   w: 0.2         
    10                        3046    (682)    (644)    (471)    (546)    (703)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Ty Becker                         15.53    1.88m    9.77m    5.98m  5:10.09
    Lake Shore-1                     w: 1.4     6-02 32-00.75   w: 1.9         
    11                        3040    (787)    (696)    (472)    (582)    (503)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Nick Reiger                       16.15    1.70m   12.18m    5.68m  4:46.21
    Webster Schroeder-1              w: 0.1     5-07  39-11.5  w: +0.0         
    12                        3038    (716)    (544)    (617)    (519)    (642)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Zack Jones                        16.97    1.67m    9.53m    6.04m  4:20.65
    Holland-2                        w: 2.4  5-05.75 31-03.25  w: -0.8         
    10                        3006    (627)    (520)    (457)    (595)    (807)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Taylor Catz                       15.91    1.61m   13.65m    5.74m  5:04.73
    Hampton Bays-2                   w: 1.4  5-03.25  44-09.5   w: 0.2         
    12                        2986    (743)    (472)    (707)    (531)    (533)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 17 Alex Escada                       16.09    1.73m    9.26m    6.12m  4:47.30
    Columbia-1                       w: 1.4     5-08 30-04.75  w: +0.0         
    11                        2981    (723)    (569)    (441)    (613)    (635)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Jack McDonald                     16.18    1.67m   11.16m    5.63m  4:50.70
    Honeoye Falls-Lima-2             w: 3.9  5-05.75  36-07.5  w: +0.0         
    11                        2911    (713)    (520)    (556)    (508)    (614)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 19 Shawn Celestin                    17.54    1.73m   10.64m    5.35m  4:41.53
    Nanuet-2                         w: 3.9     5-08    34-11  w: +0.0         
    12                        2784    (569)    (569)    (524)    (451)    (671)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 20 Conor Fay                         17.38    1.76m   10.69m    6.23m  5:41.81
    Iona Prep-1                     w: -0.1  5-09.25    35-01  w: -0.2         
    12                        2685    (585)    (593)    (527)    (637)    (343)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 21 Ja'Saun Young                     15.83    1.46m   11.64m    4.88m  4:52.78
    Freeport-1                      w: -0.1   4-09.5 38-02.25   w: 1.6         
    12                        2659    (752)    (360)    (585)    (360)    (602)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 22 Jack Sherbal                      17.00    1.58m    8.07m    5.77m  4:53.16
    Oyster Bay-2                    w: -0.1  5-02.25 26-05.75  w: +0.0         
    11                        2580    (624)    (449)    (370)    (537)    (600)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 23 Ryan Kneussle                     17.09    1.73m    9.15m    5.57m  5:26.45
    Saranac-2                       w: -0.1     5-08 30-00.25   w: 1.7         
    12                        2532    (615)    (569)    (435)    (496)    (417)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 24 Jonathon Rowe                     18.28    1.46m   11.24m    5.56m  5:14.67
    St. Mary's Lancaster--2          w: 3.9   4-09.5  36-10.5   w: 1.7         
    10                        2390    (498)    (360)    (560)    (494)    (478)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 25 Austin Vasseur                    16.03       NH   10.80m    5.42m  4:46.99
    Bath-Haverling-2                 w: 4.8          35-05.25  w: -0.4         
    11                        2365    (729)      (0)    (534)    (465)    (637)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 26 Will Schiavone                    18.28    1.58m    8.44m    5.36m  5:20.62
    Norwood-Norfolk-2                w: 3.9  5-02.25 27-08.25   w: 0.7         
    12                        2239    (498)    (449)    (392)    (453)    (447)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Colin Maggiolo                    15.74       NH     FOUL      DNS      SCR
    Warwick Valley-1                 w: 2.4                                    
    11                                (762)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------


                  Male Team Scores -  5 Championship Division                  
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Warwick Valley-1                   WARW$            34  
                2 Longwood-1                         LONG             23  
                3 Monroe-Woodbury-1                  MW               21  
                4 Saratoga-1                         SARA             20  
                4 Amsterdam-1                        AMST             20  
                4 Charlotte-1                        CHAR             20  
                7 Mount Vernon-1                     MV               18  
                8 Smithtown West-1                   SW               16  
                8 Medgar Evers-1                     MDME             16  
               10 Arlington-1                        ARL              15  
               11 Clara Barton-1                     CB               14  
               11 Northport-1                        NPT              14  
               13 Fayetteville-Manlius-1             FM               13  
               14 Corning-1                          CORN             12  
               15 Ticonderoga-2                      TIC              10  
               15 Fordham Prep-1                     FORD             10  
               15 Alexander-2                        ALEX             10  
               15 James Madison-1                    JMA              10  
               15 Tappan Zee-1                       TZ               10  
               15 Beacon-1                           BEAC             10  
               15 Hilton-1                           HILN             10  
               15 Rush-Henrietta-1                   RH               10  
               15 Barker-2                           BARK             10  
               15 Lake Shore-1                       LS               10  
               25 Greece Olympia-1                   OLYM              9  
               26 Williamsville South-1              WS                8  
               26 Sheepshead Bay-1                   SBAY              8  
               26 Orchard Park-1                     OP                8  
               26 Highland-2                         HIGH              8  
               26 Maple Grove-2                      MGRV              8  
               26 North Rockland-1                   NR                8  
               26 Sachem East-1                      SACE              8  
               26 Syosset-1                          SYOS              8  
               26 LeRoy-2                            LERO              8  
               26 Bay Shore-1                        BAYS              8  
               36 Cornwall-1                         CORN$             6  
               36 Pearl River-1                      PR                6  
               36 Tilden Educational Campus-1        STIL$             6  
               36 Broadalbin-Perth-2                 BPCS              6  
               36 Ithaca-1                           ITH               6  
               36 Central Islip-1                    CI                6  
               36 Washingtonville-1                  WASH              6  
               36 Mt. St. Michaels-1                 MSM               6  
               36 ENY Transit Tech-1                 ENY               6  
               36 Dewitt Clinton-1                   DWC               6  
               46 Clarence-1                         CLAR              5.5
               47 Huntington-1                       HUNT              4  
               47 Shenendehowa-1                     SHEN              4  
               47 Half Hollow Hills West-1           HHHW              4  
               47 Shoreham Wading River-1            SWR               4  
               47 Chaminade-1                        CHAM              4  
               47 Jamestown-1                        JAM               4  
               47 Newburgh-1                         NEW               4  
               47 Iona Prep-1                        IONA              4  
               47 Forest Hills-1                     FH$               4  
               47 Bethlehem-1                        BETH              4  
               47 Vestal-1                           VEST              4  
               47 Alden-2                            ALD               4  
               59 Schuylerville-2                    SCHU              2  
               59 Taft Educational Campus-1          WHT               2  
               59 Lakeland/Panas-1                   LAKP              2  
               59 Xavier-1                           XAV               2  
               59 Lancaster-1                        LANC              2  
               59 Greenwich-2                        GREW              2  
               59 Riverhead-1                        RIV               2  
               59 Msgr. McClancy-1                   MCCL              2  
               59 New Paltz-2                        NPAL              2  
               68 Maine-Endwell-2                    ME                1.5
               69 Cicero-North Syracuse-1            CNS               1  
               69 Cardinal Hayes-1                   CRHA              1  
               69 Liverpool-1                        LIV               1  
               69 Greece Athena-1                    GATH              1  
               69 Hudson-2                           HUDS              1  
               69 Archbishop Molloy-1                AMOL              1  
               69 Brentwood-1                        BREN              1  
               69 Jamesville-Dewitt-1                JD                1  
               69 Spring Valley-1                    SV                1  
               69 Port Washington-1                  PW                1  
               69 Baldwin-1                          BLDW              1  


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 5/24: B'ville picks up controversial win
  • 5/23: Wappingers wins on goal with :04 left
  • 5/23: Boys lacrosse playoffs scoreboard
  • 5/22: FDA wins PSAL boys lacrosse crown
  • 5/21: R-H's Thomas breaks 3 Sec. 5 marks
  • 5/20: Top seeds tumble in Sec. 5 baseball
  • 5/19: POY Bertram heading to Vermont school
  • 5/18: Softball player hits 2 slams in inning
  • 5/17: St. Anthony's forfeits lacrosse final
  • 5/16: New Paltz ends dry spell in softball
  • 5/14: J-D boys defeat Victor lacrosse in OT
  • 5/13: Mattituck, Southampton go 19 innings
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com