New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys outdoor track
2013 NYSPHSAA championships

At Middletown


Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: # 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific
 Meet Record: * 10.61  2004        Tyvon Branch, Cicero-North Syracuse
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1   327 Ryheim Lawes        11 Liverpool-1              10.76   1.1  3
  2  1155 Christopher Belche  12 Sayville-1               10.79   1.1  3
  3   866 William Stanback    12 Uniondale-1              10.90   1.2  2
  4   522 Korey Beasley       12 Gates-Chili-1            10.94   1.1  3
  5   661 Andy Smigiera       12 W. Seneca East-1         10.96   1.2  2
  6  1336 Mozai Nelson        11 St. Anthony's-1          11.00   1.2  2
  7   159 Tyler Ford          12 White Plains-1           11.01   1.2  2  11.005
  8   122 Jon Alkins          12 Eastchester-1            11.01   1.1  3  11.008
  9  1161 Isaiah Lawson       12 William Floyd-1          11.02   1.1  3
 10   257 Malik Murray        12 Schenectady-1            11.11  +0.0  1  11.101
 11   536 Carnell Noble       10 Greece Olympia-1         11.11   1.1  3  11.109
 12   271 Marcelino Christie  12 Shenendehowa-1           11.13  +0.0  1
 13  1340 Justin Guerre       11 St. Francis-1            11.22  +0.0  1
 14  1216 Brandon Gooden      12 John Bowne-1             11.23   1.1  3
 15   411 Zach Bush           12 Corning-1                11.25   1.2  2
 16   868 Patrick Quigley     11 Wantagh-1                11.27   1.2  2
 17   437 Mande Semon         11 Ithaca-1                 11.33   1.2  2
 18  1208 Ernest Agyeman      11 Dewitt Clinton-1         11.40   1.1  3
 19   932 Seth Wilson         10 Monroe-Woodbury1         11.44  +0.0  1
 --   630 Josh Beshaw         11 Lockport-1                  FS  +0.0  1

Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: # 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   530 Brian Smith         12 Greece Athena-1          21.31  +0.0  3
  2   327 Ryheim Lawes        11 Liverpool-1              21.39  +0.0  3
  3   122 Jon Alkins          12 Eastchester-1            21.63  +0.0  3
  4  1327 Anton Porter        10 Mt. St.Michaels1         21.66  +0.0  3
  5   866 William Stanback    12 Uniondale-1              21.71   1.8  2
  6  1155 Christopher Belche  12 Sayville-1               21.81  +0.0  3
  7   661 Andy Smigiera       12 W. Seneca East-1         21.83   1.8  2
  8   159 Tyler Ford          12 White Plains-1           21.96   1.8  2
  9   522 Korey Beasley       12 Gates-Chili-1            22.00  +0.0  3
 10  1161 Isaiah Lawson       12 William Floyd-1          22.05  +0.0  3
 11   634 Alex Reid           12 Lockport-1               22.39   1.8  1
 12  1223 Semasa Oni          11 Medgar Evers-1           22.44   1.8  2
 13  1304 Tenkorang Darko     12 Cardinal Hayes-1         22.73   1.8  2
 14   950 Roberto Joseph      12 Newburgh-1               22.83   1.8  2
 15   416 Sterling France     12 Corning-1                22.93   1.8  1
 16   238 Gabe Smith          12 LaSalle-1                22.97   1.8  1
 17  1210 Montel Hudson       12 Dewitt Clinton-1         23.11  +0.0  3

Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: # 13.46  1987        Joe Galleano, Centereach
 Meet Record: * 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1121 John Stallworth     12 Connetquot-1             14.31  +0.0  3
  2   521 Amir Rogers         12 Franklin/NE-NW-1         14.43  +0.0  3
  3   147 Patrick Clarke      12 Scarsdale-1              14.59  +0.0  3
  4  1134 Walter Penate       12 Longwood-1               14.81  +0.0  3
  5   241 Joe Hermey          12 Queensbury-1             14.95   0.9  2
  6   859 Luke Pascale        12 Roslyn-1                 14.98  +0.0  3
  7   655 Tyvon Rivers        11 Sweet Home-1             15.05   0.9  2
  8   627 Kevin Freedman      11 Grand Island-1           15.06  +0.0  3
  9   413 Wynn Curtis         12 Corning-1                15.07   0.9  2
 10   270 Shawn Bleichert     10 Shenendehowa-1           15.08   0.9  2
 11   852 James Burns         11 Port Washington1         15.12  +0.0  3
 12  1316 Christian Doherty   12 Fordham Prep-1           15.18   0.9  2
 13  1231 Powel Deslandes     10 Sheepshead Bay-1         15.21  +0.0  3
 14  1314 Javaun Porter       12 Chaminade-1              15.46   0.1  1
 15  1209 Kevaughn Gordon     10 Dewitt Clinton-1         15.54   0.9  2
 16   119 Josh Etkind         10 Clarkstown No.-1         15.60   0.1  1
 17   921 Jonathon Pierre     12 Middletown-1             15.61   0.1  1
 --   338 Cory Keefe          12 Oswego-1                    DQ   0.9  2  Pushing Hurdle

Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: # 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific
 Meet Record: * 10.76  2012        Christopher Belcher, Sayville
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   236 Winston Lee         12 Hudson-2                 10.64*  1.1  3
  2   254 Leo Pavoldi         12 Schalmont-2              10.92   1.1  3
  3  1408 Mustafa Dais        11 Hackley-2                10.95   1.1  3
  4   549 Brandon VanderBroo  12 Marion-2                 10.97   1.1  3
  5  1339 Aaron Ormon         11 St. Dominic's-2          11.08   1.1  3
  6   854 Raymond Jones       11 Roosevelt-2              11.15   1.1  3
  7   608 Josh Juenemann      12 Catt-L.Valley-2          11.19  +0.0  2
  8   354 Nick Cometti        11 Solvay-2                 11.25  +0.0  2
  9  1151 Jasper Rubin-Sigle  11 Port Jefferson-2         11.28  +0.0  2
 10   605 Lamont Smith        12 Amherst-2                11.29  +0.0  2
 11   161 Jonathan Albert     12 Woodlands-2              11.35   1.1  3  11.344
 12   431 Eddie Ray Cotton    12 GMU-Morris-2             11.35  +0.0  2  11.347
 13   408 Tom Boburka         12 Chenango Valley2         11.40  +0.0  1
 14   162 Tyrone Barber       10 Woodlands-2              11.42  +0.0  2
 15   337 Keanan Glod         10 Onondaga-2               11.44  +0.0  1
 16   917 Dontay Walker       10 Marlboro-2               11.47  +0.0  1  11.469
 17   827 Richard Anderson    11 Malverne-2               11.47   1.1  3  11.470
 18  1411 Elijah Ngbokoli      9 Hackley-2                11.54  +0.0  2
 19  1018 Anthony Way         12 Gouverneur-2             11.60  +0.0  1
 20   703 Nathan Foster       11 Beekmantown-2            11.63  +0.0  1
 21   918 Zack Warden         10 Marlboro-2               11.64  +0.0  1
 22   513 Brandon Stevenson   11 Batavia-2                11.65  +0.0  2

Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: # 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   232 Darian Blanks       11 Hudson-2                 22.14  +0.0  3
  2   549 Brandon VanderBroo  12 Marion-2                 22.26  +0.0  3
  3   605 Lamont Smith        12 Amherst-2                22.50  +0.0  3
  4   419 Antonio Gomes       11 Downsville-2             22.59   1.3  2
  5   322 Michael Johnson     12 Ilion-2                  22.70   1.3  2
  6  1110 Jared Gray          12 Bayport-Bluept-2         22.71  +0.0  3
  7   123 Corey Cooper        11 Edgemont-2               22.75  +0.0  3
  8   918 Zack Warden         10 Marlboro-2               22.85  +0.0  3
  9  1164 Damon Daniels       12 Wyandanch-2              22.92   1.3  2
 10   162 Tyrone Barber       10 Woodlands-2              22.94   1.3  2
 11  1415 Devin Rose          10 Poly Prep-2              22.96   1.3  2
 12  1339 Aaron Ormon         11 St. Dominic's-2          23.04  +0.0  3
 13   243 Liam Lynch          10 Rensselaer-2             23.16   1.8  1
 14   708 Sobaan Ayub         11 Saranac-2                23.22   1.8  1
 15   459 David VanAlstine    12 Unatego-2                23.74   1.3  2
 16  1018 Anthony Way         12 Gouverneur-2             23.77   1.8  1
 --   854 Raymond Jones       11 Roosevelt-2                 DQ  +0.0  3  Steps Over Line

Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: # 13.46  1987        Joe Galleano, Centereach
 Meet Record: * 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   723 Jay Hebert          11 Ticonderoga-2            14.33   0.7  3
  2   256 Devon Willis        11 Schalmont-2              14.70   0.7  3
  3   510 Alex Egeli          11 Batavia-2                14.87   0.7  3
  4   846 Kyle Cartwright     12 Oyster Bay-2             15.26   1.5  2
  5   258 Max Comer           10 Schuylerville-2          15.27   0.7  3
  6   320 Jordan Skipworth    12 Hannibal-2               15.34   0.7  3
  7   908 Terrence Lawrence   11 Highland-2               15.38   1.5  2
  8   501 DJ Ohlson           11 Alexander-2              15.57   0.7  3
  9  1148 Daniel Gross        11 Port Jefferson-2         15.81   1.5  2
 10   360 Devan Peebles       12 South Lewis-2            15.82   1.5  2
 11   641 Evan Harrington     12 Salamanca-2              15.84   1.5  2
 12   118 Anthony Robinson    11 Children's Vill2         16.03   0.6  1
 13   710 Connor Christopher  12 Saranac-2                16.10   0.7  3
 14  1018 Anthony Way         12 Gouverneur-2             16.25   0.6  1
 15   420 Will Holt           12 Dryden-2                 16.39   0.6  1
 16   604 Michael-Jordan Mor  10 Amherst-2                17.09   1.5  2
 17   447 Dylan Angulas       12 Owego-2                  17.35   1.5  2
 18  1026 Peter Clark         11 Potsdam-2                18.31   0.7  3

Event 551  Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 10.40  2004        Edino Steele, Pacific
 Meet Record: * 10.76  2012        Christopher Belcher, Sayville
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   236 Winston Lee         12 Hudson-2                 10.62*  1.1  10
  2  1155 Christopher Belche  12 Sayville-1               10.71*  1.1   8
  3   327 Ryheim Lawes        11 Liverpool-1              10.75*  1.1   6
  4   522 Korey Beasley       12 Gates-Chili-1            10.83   1.1   4    10.825
  5   866 William Stanback    12 Uniondale-1              10.83   1.1   2    10.830
  6  1408 Mustafa Dais        11 Hackley-2                10.93   1.1   1
  7   661 Andy Smigiera       12 W. Seneca East-1         10.94   1.1
  8   254 Leo Pavoldi         12 Schalmont-2              11.10   1.1

Event 552  Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Franklin
 Meet Record: * 21.02  1985        Ken Burke, East
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   530 Brian Smith         12 Greece Athena-1          21.36   0.5  10
  2   122 Jon Alkins          12 Eastchester-1            21.64   0.5   8
  3  1327 Anton Porter        10 Mt. St.Michaels1         21.72   0.5   6
  4   866 William Stanback    12 Uniondale-1              21.89   0.5   4
  5   327 Ryheim Lawes        11 Liverpool-1              21.98   0.5   2    21.971
  6   661 Andy Smigiera       12 W. Seneca East-1         21.98   0.5   1    21.977
  7   159 Tyler Ford          12 White Plains-1           22.65   0.5
  8  1155 Christopher Belche  12 Sayville-1               41.35   0.5

Event 553  Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 45.93  2004        Elzie Coleman, Newburgh
 Meet Record: * 46.79  1988        Reggie Harris, James O'Neill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   202 Izaiah Brown        10 Amsterdam-1              47.20   5  10
  2  1204 Richard Rose        10 Boys & Girls-1           47.51   5   8
  3  1236 Benjamin Fairweath  12 Tilden-1                 48.11   5   6
  4   103 Trenten Beram       11 Arlington-1              48.15   5   4
  5   813 Obadare Ayo         12 Elmont-1                 48.42   5   2
  6  1010 Harvey Smith        12 Franklin Acad.-1         48.69   4   1
  7   820 Jonathan Greenwood  12 Freeport-1               49.14   5
  8  1348 Lawrence Williams   12 St. Joe's Buf.-1         49.17   4
  9  1335 Marlon Montague     11 St. Anthony's-1          49.21   5
 10   985 TJ Santiago         11 Washingtonville1         49.28   4
 11   201 Devrin Grant        12 Albany-1                 49.32   3
 12   517 Denzel Knight       12 Brockport-1              49.46   4
 13   149 Richardson Pierre   11 Spring Valley-1          49.48   4
 14   506 Josh Hanna          12 Aquinas Inst.-2          49.51   3
 15   953 Ahkeil Savage       11 Newburgh-1               49.55   4
 16  1101 Vincent Jackson     12 Amityville-1             49.60   5
 17   565 Josh Wray           12 Rush-Henrietta-1         49.80   4
 18  1138 Josh Gali           12 Middle Country-1         49.85   3
 19   309 Jordan Chrobak      12 Clinton-2                50.10   2
 20   959 Brandt Slayton      11 Rhinebeck-2              50.31   3
 21   717 Ty Tedford          12 Saranac-2                50.52   2
 22   857 Nahjeem Lowe        11 Roosevelt-2              50.57   3
 23  1002 Nate Aldrich        12 Clifton-Fine-2           50.72   1
 24   649 Adam Yacos          12 Starpoint-1              50.73   2
 25   221 Travis Overby       12 Chatham-2                50.86   2
 26   303 Nate Wicks          12 Baldwinsville-1          50.94   2
 27   101 Ruben Gil           12 Ardsley-2                51.27   3
 28   464 Brian Jennings      12 Vestal-1                 51.33   3
 29   432 Jeremy Flohr        12 Greene-2                 51.53   1
 30   909 Nico Catalano       11 John A Coleman-2         51.80   1
 31   660 Robert Liebel       11 Tonawanda-2              51.91   2
 32  1152 Dennis Walsh        12 Port Jefferson-2         57.44   3

Event 554  Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 1:48.56  1983        Jeff Van Wie, Suffern
 Meet Record: * 1:51.21  2012        Zavon Watkins, Liverpool
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   329 Ryan Manahan        12 Marcellus-2            1:51.88   10
  2   862 Simon Nwana         11 Syosset-1              1:52.85    8
  3   333 James Gowans        12 Mexico-2               1:52.94    6
  4   239 Jake Urys           12 Mekeel Chrstn.-2       1:53.15    4
  5  1147 James Burke         10 Port Jefferson-2       1:53.49    2
  6   444 Matt Murray         11 Norwich-2              1:53.59    1
  7   835 Daniel DeLuna       12 Massapequa-1           1:53.72
  8   616 Ben Reinhardt       12 Clarence-1             1:54.05
  9  1115 Harrison Martin     12 Bayport-Bluept-2       1:54.17
 10  1323 Dylan Murphy        12 Kellenberg-1           1:54.33
 11   302 Alec Peinkofer      12 Baldwinsville-1        1:54.49
 12  1213 Felipe Yanez        12 Forest Hills-1         1:54.60
 13   515 Andrew Mullen       12 Brighton-1             1:55.13
 14   954 Steven Branham      11 Port Jervis-1          1:55.16
 15  1123 Jake Burcham        11 HHH East-1             1:55.43
 16  1144 Chris Odin          12 Northport-1            1:55.63
 17   326 Alex Christensen    11 Liverpool-1            1:56.05
 18   117 Benito Muniz        10 Carmel-1               1:56.07
 19   524 Gabe Rodriguez      12 Geneseo-2              1:56.27
 20   205 John Hardies        12 Amsterdam-1            1:56.39
 21  1402 Andrew Berger       10 Collegiate-2           1:56.46
 22   429 Cory McCarty        12 Elmira-1               1:57.35
 23   664 Kalen Sullivan      12 W. Seneca West-1       1:57.50
 24   137 Cullin Burdett      12 North Salem-2          1:57.64
 25   611 Seamus Degan        12 City Honors-2          1:57.73
 26   504 Ben Drexler         12 Aquinas Inst.-2        1:58.00
 27  1025 Alex Wood           11 Ogdensburg-2           1:58.03
 28  1008 Rourk Marlow        12 Franklin Acad.-1       1:58.19
 29   538 Ross Pirnie         12 Hilton-1               1:58.42
 30   821 Glenn Lostritto     10 Friends Academy2       1:58.53
 31   640 Zachary Jackson     11 Randolph-2             1:59.55
 32   704 Jon Gay              9 EKMW-2                 2:06.50

Event 555  Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 4:02.7h  1973        Matt Centrowitz, Power Memorial
 Meet Record: * 4:05.24  2012        Nick Ryan, Fayetteville Manlius
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   116 Eric Holt           12 Carmel-1               4:07.00   10
  2   318 Nick Ryan           12 Fay.-Manlius-1         4:07.55    8
  3  1311 Sean Kelly          11 Chaminade-1            4:09.56    6
  4   109 Stephen Shine       12 Briarcliff-2           4:11.25    4
  5   527 Keith Pease         12 Greece Athena-1        4:12.39    2
  6   329 Ryan Manahan        12 Marcellus-2            4:13.24    1
  7   231 Jeremy Spezio       10 Greenwich-2            4:13.47
  8  1156 Ryan Udvadia        11 Shoreham WR-1          4:17.11
  9   112 John Flannery       11 Bronxville-2           4:17.25
 10   629 TJ Hornberger       11 Lake Shore-1           4:17.58
 11  1005 Conor Gordon        12 Franklin Acad.-1       4:17.78
 12  1406 Marco Pompilj       10 Collegiate-2           4:18.51
 13  1030 Ethan Vinson        11 Potsdam-2              4:18.99
 14  1207 Ronaldo Ball        12 Curtis-1               4:19.19
 15   707 Jeriqho Gadway      10 Plattsburgh-2          4:20.67
 16   249 Jay Navin           11 Saratoga-1             4:20.99
 17   456 Michael May         12 S. Cayuga-2            4:21.79
 18   418 Tom Moshier         11 Corning-1              4:22.02
 19   239 Jake Urys           12 Mekeel Chrstn.-2       4:23.89
 20   610 Tim Whelan          11 Cheektowaga-2          4:24.02
 21  1141 James Dickinson     12 Northport-1            4:24.15
 22   211 Steve Booker        11 Bethlehem-1            4:24.74
 23   833 Stephen Bourguet    12 Manhasset-1            4:25.73
 24   516 Will Ronchetti      11 Brighton-1             4:27.54
 25   333 James Gowans        12 Mexico-2               4:28.64
 26  1147 James Burke         10 Port Jefferson-2       4:29.17
 27   905 Peter Sander        12 Dover -2               4:33.39
 28   810 Jonathan Schloth    11 East Rockaway-2        4:37.13
 29   902 Mike Vecchio        11 Cornwall-1             4:40.38

Event 556  Boys 3200 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 8:48.11  2004        Josh McDougal, Home School, Peru
 Meet Record: * 8:52.75  1987        Dan Middleman, Clarke
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   318 Nick Ryan           12 Fay.-Manlius-1         8:58.28   10
  2  1143 Tim McGowan         11 Northport-1            8:59.81    8
  3   109 Stephen Shine       12 Briarcliff-2           9:01.01    6
  4   555 Mickey Burke        11 Rush-Henrietta-1       9:02.13    4
  5   629 TJ Hornberger       11 Lake Shore-1           9:03.20    2
  6  1156 Ryan Udvadia        11 Shoreham WR-1          9:10.24    1
  7  1005 Conor Gordon        12 Franklin Acad.-1       9:11.74
  8   861 Ryan DePinto        10 Syosset-1              9:15.04
  9   516 Will Ronchetti      11 Brighton-1             9:19.22
 10   105 Sibby Hanson        12 Arlington-1            9:22.41
 11  1315 Thomas Slattery     11 Chaminade-1            9:25.03
 12   143 Matthew Jorgensen   12 Pawling-2              9:25.85
 13   624 Sean Phillips       12 East Aurora-2          9:25.95
 14   209 Andrew Tario        12 Averill Park-1         9:30.13
 15   240 Matthew Lange       12 Notre Dame-BG-2        9:32.67
 16   319 Ryan Perry          12 Hannibal-2             9:35.65
 17   636 Corey Wefing        11 Maple Grove-2          9:36.83
 18   229 Johnny Knox III     12 Gloversville-1         9:37.03
 19   552 Jeffrey Antolos     12 ND-Batavia-2           9:40.19
 20  1404 Jack Farley         10 Collegiate-2           9:41.05
 21   962 Reed Scott          12 Sullivan West-2        9:42.32
 22   719 Evan Page           11 Seton Catholic-2       9:45.31
 23   810 Jonathan Schloth    11 East Rockaway-2        9:46.39
 24  1019 Austin Scott        12 Madrid-Wadd.-2         9:47.22
 25   808 Jack Curran         12 Calhoun-1              9:48.74
 26   460 Tim Chappell        11 Union Springs-2        9:55.51
 27   922 Alex Shodai         11 Middletown-1           9:55.85
 28  1113 Adam LaFemina       12 Bayport-Bluept-2       9:57.87
 29   409 Brian Bates          9 Corning-1             10:03.00
 30  1218 Kevin Trimmer       12 McKee-SI Tech-1       10:13.87

Event 557  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 13.46  1987        Joe Galleano, Centereach
 Meet Record: * 13.46  1987        Joe Galeano, Centereach
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1121 John Stallworth     12 Connetquot-1             13.96   0.2  10
  2   723 Jay Hebert          11 Ticonderoga-2            14.04   0.2   8
  3   521 Amir Rogers         12 Franklin/NE-NW-1         14.48   0.2   6
  4   147 Patrick Clarke      12 Scarsdale-1              14.68   0.2   4
  5   510 Alex Egeli          11 Batavia-2                14.91   0.2   2
  6   241 Joe Hermey          12 Queensbury-1             14.96   0.2   1
  7   256 Devon Willis        11 Schalmont-2              14.97   0.2
  8  1134 Walter Penate       12 Longwood-1               15.02   0.2

Event 558  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 50.52  1977        Paul Lankford, Farmingdale
 Meet Record: * 52.37  2012        Kadesh Roberts, Bay Shore
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   128 Rai Benjamin        10 Mount Vernon-1           53.13   4  10
  2   846 Kyle Cartwright     12 Oyster Bay-2             53.88   3   8
  3   413 Wynn Curtis         12 Corning-1                53.92   4   6
  4   258 Max Comer           10 Schuylerville-2          54.44   4   4
  5   269 Ian Weykamp         12 Shaker-1                 54.56   4   2
  6  1121 John Stallworth     12 Connetquot-1             54.60   4   1
  7  1119 Tobias Nelson       11 Brentwood-1              54.67   4
  8   931 Amin Tmimi          12 Monroe-Woodbury1         55.18   3
  9   554 Colby Bleier        12 Pitt Sutherland1         55.33   4
 10   947 Austin Stewart      12 New Paltz-2              55.68   2
 11   628 Mitchell Moore      11 Jamestown-1              56.00   3
 12   859 Luke Pascale        12 Roslyn-1                 56.23   4
 13  1009 John Picaro         12 Franklin Acad.-1         56.64   1
 14   570 Abe Van Hoover      11 Williamson-2             56.71   2
 15   521 Amir Rogers         12 Franklin/NE-NW-1         57.09   3
 16   710 Connor Christopher  12 Saranac-2                57.24   1
 17   647 Jordon Powers       11 Southwestern-2           57.61   2
 18   362 Austin McDeid       11 Weedsport-2              57.72   2
 19   930 Dylan Soder         10 Monroe-Woodbury1         57.75   2
 20   228 Justice Spear       12 Glens Falls-2            57.89   3
 21  1319 Nathaniel Small     11 Holy Trinity-1           57.92   2
 22   365 Pete Richardson     12 West Genesee-1           58.27   3
 23  1026 Peter Clark         11 Potsdam-2                58.29   1
 24   553 Zach Wilson         12 Perry-2                  58.86   2
 25   805 Treyvon Mask        12 Baldwin-1                59.80   3
 26  1148 Daniel Gross        11 Port Jefferson-2       1:00.09   1
 --  1211 Truvaurnie Proctor  10 Dewitt Clinton-1            DQ   2  Wrong Heat

Event 559  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 8:52.6h  1976        Jim Shields, Mineola
 Meet Record: * 9:07.02  2008        Pat Dupont, Fairport
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   560 Brennan Root        12 Rush-Henrietta-1       9:09.88   10
  2   539 Tyler Ranke         11 Hilton-1               9:14.93    8
  3   145 Brian Cook          11 Pearl River-1          9:18.40    6
  4   417 John McCarthy       11 Corning-1              9:21.10    4
  5   614 Dan Huben           11 Clarence-1             9:26.18    2
  6   441 Cody Brizzolara     11 Maine-Endwell-2        9:29.27    1
  7  1234 Sidgie Greene       12 T. Jefferson-1         9:30.26
  8   223 Ross Wightman       12 Chatham-2              9:30.28
  9   619 Gene Baritot        12 East Aurora-2          9:31.58
 10   210 Noah Bell           11 Bethlehem-1            9:34.87
 11   720 Mitchell Ryan       12 Seton Catholic-2       9:43.31
 12  1118 Chris Swenson       11 Bellport-1             9:45.16
 13   136 Liam Purdy          11 North Rockland-1       9:45.46
 14   978 Dan Peterson        10 Warwick Valley-1       9:45.58
 15   841 Fredric Lang        12 Mineola-2              9:46.27
 16  1331 Jake Hensler        12 St. Anthony's-1        9:46.78
 17   301 Jordan Middleton    10 Auburn-1               9:51.88
 18   809 Brad Kaufmann       12 East Meadow-1          9:53.73
 19   904 Matthew Lee         12 Dover -2               9:56.32
 20   637 John Panus          12 Olean-2                9:57.83
 21  1353 John Rice           10 Xavier-1              10:03.32
 22   525 Garsevan Bekauri    12 Geneva-2              10:03.88
 23  1117 Robert Vetri        12 Bayport-Bluept-2      10:05.03
 24   134 Kyle Chesterman     11 Nanuet-2              10:14.95
 25  1006 Corey Lamere        12 Franklin Acad.-1      10:33.12
 26  1012 Luke Dunkelberg     11 Gouverneur-2          11:23.72
 --   361 Evan Knapp          11 Tully-2                    DNF
 --  1417 Giacomo Taylor      10 Trinity-2                  DNF

Event 560  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: #  3848  1995        Patrick Buckheit, Hamburg
 Meet Record: *  3848  1995        Patrick Buckheit, Hamburg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1108 Jack Flood          12 Bayport-Bluept-2          3510   10
  2   237 Isaiah Turek        12 Ichabod Crane-2           3441    8
  3   442 Brenan Crowle       12 Maine-Endwell-2           3320    6
  4   259 Eric Denny          12 Scotia-1                  3270    4
  5   603 Trevin Barber       12 Allegany-Lime.-2          3163    2
  6  1106 Cordell Nix         11 Bay Shore-1               3093    1
  7   567 Marshall Brady      12 Wellsville-2              3088
  8  1235 Qasim Ray           12 T. Jefferson-1            3084
  9   915 Kyle Marquis        12 Marlboro-2                3083
 10   975 Lucas Messina       11 Warwick Valley-1          3023
 11   121 Najee Taylor        11 Clarkstown So.-1          3022
 12   633 Dave Pollock        12 Lockport-1                3004
 13   607 Bryce Moeller       11 Barker-2                  2958
 14   307 Morgan Austen       11 Cicero-NS-1               2957
 15   358 Brian McLeod        12 Solvay-2                  2904
 16   845 Ben Kapuscinski     12 North Shore-1             2879
 17   520 Aquiol Tyson        12 Edison Tech-1             2866
 18   158 Miro Ronac          11 Valhalla-2                2794
 19  1352 Charlie Lambert     10 Xavier-1                  2759
 20  1011 Jamiel Stapleton    11 Franklin Acad.-1          2469
 21  1001 Ryan Buckley        11 Canton-2                  2386
 22   706 Hakim Bouzidane     12 Plattsburgh-2             2375
 23   461 Rob Malvasio        12 Union-Endicott-1          2335

Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Hurdles Championship Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   237 Isaiah Turek        12 Ichabod Crane-2          14.88   0.7  6    864
  2  1108 Jack Flood          12 Bayport-Bluept-2         15.04   0.7  6    845
  3   442 Brenan Crowle       12 Maine-Endwell-2          15.08   0.3  5    840
  4   307 Morgan Austen       11 Cicero-NS-1              15.35   0.3  5    808
  5  1159 Devin Mirenda       12 Smithtown West-1         15.41   0.4  4    801
  6   633 Dave Pollock        12 Lockport-1               15.72   0.7  6    765
  7   603 Trevin Barber       12 Allegany-Lime.-2         15.82   0.3  5    753
  8   567 Marshall Brady      12 Wellsville-2             15.88   0.7  6    746
  9   915 Kyle Marquis        12 Marlboro-2               15.90  +0.0  1    744
 10   975 Lucas Messina       11 Warwick Valley-1         15.91   0.3  5    743
 11  1106 Cordell Nix         11 Bay Shore-1              15.93   0.4  4    741
 12   520 Aquiol Tyson        12 Edison Tech-1            15.96  +0.0  1    737
 13   259 Eric Denny          12 Scotia-1                 16.01   0.5  2    732
 14   461 Rob Malvasio        12 Union-Endicott-1         16.15   0.5  2    716
 15  1235 Qasim Ray           12 T. Jefferson-1           16.21   0.4  4    709
 16  1352 Charlie Lambert     10 Xavier-1                 16.28   0.5  2    702
 17   121 Najee Taylor        11 Clarkstown So.-1         16.52   0.4  4    675
 18   607 Bryce Moeller       11 Barker-2                 16.86  +0.0  1    639
 19  1001 Ryan Buckley        11 Canton-2                 16.93   0.4  3    632
 20   845 Ben Kapuscinski     12 North Shore-1            17.24   0.5  2    599
 21   358 Brian McLeod        12 Solvay-2                 17.34   0.4  3    589
 22  1011 Jamiel Stapleton    11 Franklin Acad.-1         18.01   0.4  3    523
 23   706 Hakim Bouzidane     12 Plattsburgh-2            18.34  +0.0  1    492
 24   158 Miro Ronac          11 Valhalla-2               18.41   0.4  3    486

Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1108 Jack Flood          12 Bayport-Bluept-2         1.90m    6-02.75    714
  1   603 Trevin Barber       12 Allegany-Lime.-2         1.90m    6-02.75    714
  1   607 Bryce Moeller       11 Barker-2                 1.90m    6-02.75    714
  1   237 Isaiah Turek        12 Ichabod Crane-2          1.90m    6-02.75    714
  5   259 Eric Denny          12 Scotia-1                 1.85m    6-00.75    670
  5   442 Brenan Crowle       12 Maine-Endwell-2          1.85m    6-00.75    670
  5   121 Najee Taylor        11 Clarkstown So.-1         1.85m    6-00.75    670
  5   358 Brian McLeod        12 Solvay-2                 1.85m    6-00.75    670
  5  1159 Devin Mirenda       12 Smithtown West-1         1.85m    6-00.75    670
 10   158 Miro Ronac          11 Valhalla-2               1.75m    5-08.75    585
 10  1235 Qasim Ray           12 T. Jefferson-1           1.75m    5-08.75    585
 10  1011 Jamiel Stapleton    11 Franklin Acad.-1         1.75m    5-08.75    585
 10   633 Dave Pollock        12 Lockport-1               1.75m    5-08.75    585
 10  1106 Cordell Nix         11 Bay Shore-1              1.75m    5-08.75    585
 10  1352 Charlie Lambert     10 Xavier-1                 1.75m    5-08.75    585
 10   567 Marshall Brady      12 Wellsville-2             1.75m    5-08.75    585
 17   915 Kyle Marquis        12 Marlboro-2               1.70m    5-07.00    544
 17   520 Aquiol Tyson        12 Edison Tech-1            1.70m    5-07.00    544
 17   845 Ben Kapuscinski     12 North Shore-1            1.70m    5-07.00    544
 20   461 Rob Malvasio        12 Union-Endicott-1         1.65m    5-05.00    504
 20   307 Morgan Austen       11 Cicero-NS-1              1.65m    5-05.00    504
 20   706 Hakim Bouzidane     12 Plattsburgh-2            1.65m    5-05.00    504
 23   975 Lucas Messina       11 Warwick Valley-1         1.60m    5-03.00    464
 24  1001 Ryan Buckley        11 Canton-2                 1.45m    4-09.00    352

Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1108 Jack Flood          12 Bayport-Bluept-2        12.89m   42-03.50    661
  2   461 Rob Malvasio        12 Union-Endicott-1        12.69m   41-07.75    648
  3  1106 Cordell Nix         11 Bay Shore-1             12.62m   41-05.00    644
  4   237 Isaiah Turek        12 Ichabod Crane-2         12.10m   39-08.50    612
  5   603 Trevin Barber       12 Allegany-Lime.-2        12.07m   39-07.25    611
  6   633 Dave Pollock        12 Lockport-1              11.89m   39-00.25    600
  7   442 Brenan Crowle       12 Maine-Endwell-2         11.81m   38-09.00    595
  8   520 Aquiol Tyson        12 Edison Tech-1           11.73m   38-06.00    590
  9   975 Lucas Messina       11 Warwick Valley-1        11.54m   37-10.50    579
 10   567 Marshall Brady      12 Wellsville-2            11.02m   36-02.00    547
 11   358 Brian McLeod        12 Solvay-2                10.86m   35-07.75    537
 12   259 Eric Denny          12 Scotia-1                10.74m   35-03.00    530
 13   121 Najee Taylor        11 Clarkstown So.-1        10.61m   34-09.75    522
 14   158 Miro Ronac          11 Valhalla-2              10.53m   34-06.75    518
 15   607 Bryce Moeller       11 Barker-2                10.31m   33-10.00    504
 16  1235 Qasim Ray           12 T. Jefferson-1          10.22m   33-06.50    499
 17  1001 Ryan Buckley        11 Canton-2                 9.90m   32-05.75    480
 18   307 Morgan Austen       11 Cicero-NS-1              9.88m   32-05.00    478
 19   915 Kyle Marquis        12 Marlboro-2               9.62m   31-06.75    463
 20  1352 Charlie Lambert     10 Xavier-1                 9.17m   30-01.00    436
 21  1159 Devin Mirenda       12 Smithtown West-1         8.73m   28-07.75    410
 22  1011 Jamiel Stapleton    11 Franklin Acad.-1         8.47m   27-09.50    394
 23   706 Hakim Bouzidane     12 Plattsburgh-2            8.38m   27-06.00    389
 24   845 Ben Kapuscinski     12 North Shore-1            7.06m   23-02.00    311

Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   237 Isaiah Turek        12 Ichabod Crane-2          6.50m   1.7  21-04.00    697
  2  1106 Cordell Nix         11 Bay Shore-1              6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25    648
  3   567 Marshall Brady      12 Wellsville-2             6.18m   2.1  20-03.50    626
  4   358 Brian McLeod        12 Solvay-2                 6.12m  -0.3  20-01.00    613
  5  1235 Qasim Ray           12 T. Jefferson-1           6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50    610
  6   121 Najee Taylor        11 Clarkstown So.-1         6.07m   2.3  19-11.00    602
  7   633 Dave Pollock        12 Lockport-1               5.98m  +0.0  19-07.50    582
  8   975 Lucas Messina       11 Warwick Valley-1         5.96m   1.6  19-06.75    578
  9   259 Eric Denny          12 Scotia-1                 5.95m  -0.9  19-06.25    576
 10  1108 Jack Flood          12 Bayport-Bluept-2         5.94m   0.1  19-06.00    574
 11  1352 Charlie Lambert     10 Xavier-1                 5.92m  +0.0  19-05.25    569
 12   915 Kyle Marquis        12 Marlboro-2               5.91m  +0.0  19-04.75    567
 13   442 Brenan Crowle       12 Maine-Endwell-2          5.84m   1.1  19-02.00    552
 13   845 Ben Kapuscinski     12 North Shore-1            5.84m   0.3  19-02.00    552
 15  1159 Devin Mirenda       12 Smithtown West-1         5.79m   0.9  19-00.00    542
 16   158 Miro Ronac          11 Valhalla-2               5.67m  +0.0  18-07.25    516
 17   307 Morgan Austen       11 Cicero-NS-1              5.64m  +0.0  18-06.00    510
 18   603 Trevin Barber       12 Allegany-Lime.-2         5.49m  +0.0  18-00.25    479
 19  1011 Jamiel Stapleton    11 Franklin Acad.-1         5.40m   0.5  17-08.75    461
 20   706 Hakim Bouzidane     12 Plattsburgh-2            5.30m   1.6  17-04.75    441
 21   607 Bryce Moeller       11 Barker-2                 5.21m   1.6  17-01.25    423
 22   520 Aquiol Tyson        12 Edison Tech-1            5.19m  -1.4  17-00.50    419
 23  1001 Ryan Buckley        11 Canton-2                 4.65m   0.5  15-03.25    317
 --   461 Rob Malvasio        12 Union-Endicott-1          FOUL

Event 560  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   845 Ben Kapuscinski     12 North Shore-1          4:11.12     873
  2   915 Kyle Marquis        12 Marlboro-2             4:26.86     765
  3   259 Eric Denny          12 Scotia-1               4:27.40     762
  4  1108 Jack Flood          12 Bayport-Bluept-2       4:34.47     716
  5   158 Miro Ronac          11 Valhalla-2             4:38.63     689
  6  1235 Qasim Ray           12 T. Jefferson-1         4:39.91     681
  7   607 Bryce Moeller       11 Barker-2               4:40.42     678
  8   442 Brenan Crowle       12 Maine-Endwell-2        4:42.80     663
  9   975 Lucas Messina       11 Warwick Valley-1       4:43.33     659
 10   307 Morgan Austen       11 Cicero-NS-1            4:43.73     657
 11   603 Trevin Barber       12 Allegany-Lime.-2       4:52.17     606
 12  1001 Ryan Buckley        11 Canton-2               4:52.24     605
 13   567 Marshall Brady      12 Wellsville-2           4:55.89     584
 14   520 Aquiol Tyson        12 Edison Tech-1          4:57.15     576
 15   237 Isaiah Turek        12 Ichabod Crane-2        5:00.95     554
 16   121 Najee Taylor        11 Clarkstown So.-1       5:01.10     553
 17   706 Hakim Bouzidane     12 Plattsburgh-2          5:01.92     549
 18  1011 Jamiel Stapleton    11 Franklin Acad.-1       5:09.48     506
 19   358 Brian McLeod        12 Solvay-2               5:11.51     495
 20  1106 Cordell Nix         11 Bay Shore-1            5:15.32     475
 21   633 Dave Pollock        12 Lockport-1             5:15.85     472
 22   461 Rob Malvasio        12 Union-Endicott-1       5:16.78     467
 23  1352 Charlie Lambert     10 Xavier-1               5:16.79     467

Event 561  Boys Long Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: # 25-03.50  1965        Bob Beamon, Jamaica
 Meet Record: *    25-02  2012        Desmond Mobley, Greece Olympia
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   534 Desmond Mobley      12 Greece Olympia-1      24-09.00   2.0     7.54m  10
  2  1408 Mustafa Dais        11 Hackley-2             22-05.75   0.9     6.85m   8
  3   363 Jack Minasi         12 West Canada-2         22-04.00   1.0     6.80m   6
  4   458 Austin Merritt      12 TA Edison-2           22-03.50   1.9     6.79m   4
  5   572 Craig Hardgers      12 Greece Olympia-1      22-01.25  +0.0     6.73m   2
  6   550 Devon Milford       12 Mount Morris-2        22-01.00   2.1     6.73m   1
  7   127 Chris Spell         12 Lakeland/Panas-1      22-01.00  +0.0     6.73m
  8  1217 Moses Castello-Edw  10 Lafayette Ed.-1       22-00.75  +0.0     6.72m
  9   434 Jordan Hackworth    11 Ithaca-1              21-08.25  +0.0     6.61m
 10   465 Jaryd Menta         12 Windsor-2             21-08.00   1.3     6.60m
 11   463 Mike Egotanda       11 Vestal-1              21-07.25  -0.9     6.58m
 12  1347 Phil Blanda         12 St. Joe's BTS-1       21-06.75   1.9     6.57m
 13   919 Jamal Bynum         12 Middletown-1          21-05.25   1.0     6.53m
 14   663 Greggory Hart       11 W. Seneca West-1      21-04.50   1.2     6.51m
 15   323 Darrius Bryant      12 Indian River-1        21-04.25   1.3     6.50m
 16   815 Roshane Wright      12 Elmont-1              21-00.25   2.4     6.40m
 17   634 Alex Reid           12 Lockport-1            20-10.75   1.9     6.36m
 18  1101 Vincent Jackson     12 Amityville-1          20-10.75   2.2     6.36m
 19   213 Sean Baker          12 Burnt Hills-1         20-10.50   0.1     6.36m
 20   139 John Enkler         12 Lourdes-2             20-10.25  +0.0     6.35m
 21   638 Adam Pecherzewski   12 Olean-2               20-10.00   1.3     6.35m
 22   939 Anthony Bonilla     11 New Paltz-2           20-09.75   0.2     6.34m
 23  1145 Cihad Akkaya        11 Port Jefferson-2      20-07.25  +0.0     6.28m
 24   328 Mark Vanmarter      11 Liverpool-1           20-07.00   0.7     6.27m
 25  1120 Malik Sainnoval     10 Brentwood-1           20-06.50  +0.0     6.26m
 26   606 Jacob Haight        11 Barker-2              20-01.50  +0.0     6.13m
 27   217 Rephael Joseph      12 Chatham-2             19-11.50  -0.9     6.08m
 28   705 Rodney Grimshaw     11 NE Clinton-2          19-09.25  +0.0     6.02m
 29  1316 Christian Doherty   12 Fordham Prep-1        19-08.75   0.1     6.01m
 30  1020 Andre Brush         10 Massena-1             19-08.50   1.4     6.00m
 31  1232 Terson Modeste      11 Sheepshead Bay-1      19-04.50  +0.0     5.90m
 32   825 Mark Hammerschmidt  10 Locust Valley-2       18-07.75   1.2     5.68m
 33  1017 Adrian McShane      10 Gouverneur-2          18-00.25   1.3     5.49m

Event 562  Boys Triple Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: # 53-04.25  1978        Sanyo Owolabi, Sleepy Hollow
 Meet Record: * 50-05.50  1969        Zach Gillan, Peekskill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   160 Thomas Johnson      12 White Plains-1        48-07.75   2.1    14.82m  10
  2   256 Devon Willis        11 Schalmont-2           48-00.50  +0.0    14.64m   8
  3   148 Robert Plummer      12 Scarsdale-1           47-08.00  +0.0    14.52m   6
  4   925 Darrel Jones        11 Monroe-Woodbury1      47-00.25   1.4    14.33m   4
  5   519 Kaishaun Cathey     12 Edison Tech-1         46-09.75  +0.0    14.26m   2
  6   547 Rubin Owens         11 LeRoy-2               46-09.25  +0.0    14.25m   1
  7  1214 Fillan Lee          12 Herbert Lehman-1      46-02.75  +0.0    14.09m
  8   517 Denzel Knight       12 Brockport-1           45-05.50   0.3    13.85m
  9   265 Jordan Krump-King   12 Shaker-1              45-00.00   0.8    13.71m
 10   421 Bryant Stuttle      12 Dryden-2              44-11.75  -1.1    13.70m
 11   802 Pascal Bastien      11 Baldwin-1             44-09.25   0.8    13.64m
 12   363 Jack Minasi         12 West Canada-2         44-08.75   0.7    13.63m
 13   437 Mande Semon         11 Ithaca-1              44-07.50   2.6    13.60m
 14   139 John Enkler         12 Lourdes-2             44-06.75   1.5    13.58m
 15  1301 Jared Lovelace      10 Molloy-1              44-02.75   0.1    13.48m
 16   916 Brandon Thompson    12 Marlboro-2            44-01.50   1.9    13.44m
 17   306 Dan Fehrman         12 Central Square-1      43-11.00   1.1    13.38m
 18  1104 Artneil Reid        12 Amityville-1          43-10.00   0.1    13.36m
 19   364 Riley Synenki       11 West Canada-2         43-05.25   2.2    13.23m
 20   971 Casey Burley        11 Warwick Valley-1      43-00.50   0.4    13.11m
 21   662 William Adey        12 W. Seneca West-1      42-06.00   1.0    12.95m
 22   855 Neil King           11 Roosevelt-2           40-05.25   2.2    12.32m
 23  1136 Darius Brew          9 Mattituck-2           40-03.50   0.2    12.28m
 24   702 Paul Ford           12 Ausable Valley-2      38-10.00   1.1    11.83m
 25  1022 Taylor Bouchard     11 Ogdensburg-2          38-00.75   2.0    11.60m
 --   339 Chris Simmons       12 Proctor-1                 FOUL
 --   625 Matt Civilette      11 Fredonia-2                FOUL

Event 563  Boys Shot Put Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 68-11.75  2007        Walter Henning, St. Anthony's
 Meet Record: * 65-04.50  1985        JJ Grant, Liverpool
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1157 Benjamin Bonhurst   11 Smithtown West-1      61-11.00     18.87m  10
  2   665 Devon Patterson     11 Wmsvl. South-1        61-01.75     18.63m   8
  3  1322 Will Pope           12 Iona Prep-1           59-11.50     18.27m   6
  4  1212 Oghenakpob Efekoro  11 Forest Hills-1        59-02.75     18.05m   4
  5  1320 Billy Bishop        12 Iona Prep-1           58-10.50     17.94m   2
  6   824 Noah White          12 Jericho-1             57-08.00     17.57m   1
  7  1135 Dennis Russel       11 Longwood-1            55-00.75     16.78m
  8   230 Will McFee          12 Greenwich-2           54-07.75     16.65m
  9   308 Joe Castaldo        11 Cicero-NS-1           53-00.25     16.16m
 10   963 Aric Boyes          12 Tri-Valley-2          51-08.50     15.76m
 11   366 Corey Wilkinson     12 Westhill-Lud.-1       51-06.25     15.70m
 12   568 Ryan Cribbin        12 W. Irondequoit-1      51-00.00     15.54m
 13  1233 Lesley Clervil      12 T. Jefferson-1        50-11.00     15.51m
 14   263 Ryan Griffin        12 Shaker-1              50-09.50     15.48m
 15   910 Randy Hinds         12 Kingston-1            50-06.00     15.39m
 16   512 Dameon Reeves       12 Batavia-2             50-00.50     15.25m
 17   226 Michael Chiudina    12 Coxsackie-Ath-2       48-10.75     14.90m
 18   135 Eric Favors         10 North Rockland-1      48-10.25     14.89m
 19   602 Jason Bunk          12 Alden-2               48-07.25     14.81m
 20   336 David Carroll       11 Oneida-2              48-04.75     14.75m
 21   907 Joe Ciampaglione    12 FD Roosevelt-1        48-03.50     14.71m
 22   701 Garth Benway        12 Ausable Valley-2      48-02.75     14.70m
 23   903 Shakim Futrell      11 Dover -2              47-06.00     14.47m
 24   612 Sam Bonk            12 Clarence-1            47-04.50     14.43m
 25  1003 David Dobronsky     12 Clifton-Fine-2        47-03.50     14.41m
 26   548 Ian Gillens         12 Marion-2              46-10.75     14.29m
 27   822 Aidan Vascotto      11 Friends Academy2      45-01.75     13.76m
 28   305 Tom McGetrick       12 Cato-Meridian-2       45-01.75     13.76m
 29  1112 Beau Kraft          11 Bayport-Bluept-2      44-01.75     13.45m
 30   462 Jon Edwards         12 Vestal-1              43-04.50     13.22m
 31   146 Christian Gilleo    12 Putnam Valley-2       43-00.00     13.10m
 32   401 Pedro Aparicio      11 BGA-2                 42-10.00     13.05m
 33  1407 Andrew Jansen       11 Friend's Sem.-2       41-00.25     12.50m

Event 564  Boys Discus Throw Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 202-09  1991        Andy Bloom, Niskayuna
 Meet Record: * 187-09  1985        Tony Washington, Rome Free Academy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   824 Noah White          12 Jericho-1               181-09     55.39m  10
  2  1322 Will Pope           12 Iona Prep-1             167-02     50.95m   8
  3   208 Jon Rogers          12 Averill Park-1          162-02     49.42m   6
  4  1157 Benjamin Bonhurst   11 Smithtown West-1        159-08     48.66m   4
  5   226 Michael Chiudina    12 Coxsackie-Ath-2         156-09     47.77m   2
  6   230 Will McFee          12 Greenwich-2             156-04     47.65m   1
  7   242 Dave Slattery       11 Queensbury-1            155-07     47.42m
  8   462 Jon Edwards         12 Vestal-1                155-04     47.34m
  9   609 James Hanners       12 Cheektowaga-2           152-08     46.53m
 10   910 Randy Hinds         12 Kingston-1              151-01     46.05m
 11   612 Sam Bonk            12 Clarence-1              149-04     45.51m
 12   340 Robert Alder        11 Rome-1                  147-09     45.03m
 13   803 Kendle Bramble      12 Baldwin-1               147-06     44.95m
 14   135 Eric Favors         10 North Rockland-1        146-01     44.52m
 15   566 Christian Johnson   10 Victor -1               145-10     44.45m
 16   709 Jeremy Bullis       12 Saranac-2               145-09     44.42m
 17   551 Joe Verkey          11 Newark-2                145-03     44.27m
 18   665 Devon Patterson     11 Wmsvl. South-1          145-02     44.24m
 19   324 Bruce Robinson      11 Little Falls-2          142-07     43.45m
 20   446 Mitchel Couch       12 Oneonta-2               142-02     43.33m
 21   942 Franco Julia-Wise   10 New Paltz-2             142-02     43.33m
 22  1003 David Dobronsky     12 Clifton-Fine-2          140-10     42.92m
 23   903 Shakim Futrell      11 Dover -2                139-05     42.49m
 24   445 Dakota Simpson      12 Odessa-Montour-2        138-10     42.31m
 25   858 Floyd Moore         12 Roosevelt-2             137-01     41.78m
 26  1318 Gustave Menocal     11 Fordham Prep-1          136-09     41.68m
 27   124 William Loo         12 Edgemont-2              130-10     39.87m
 28  1137 Sal Loverde         11 Mattituck-2             126-00     38.40m
 29  1206 Donte Barnett       12 Clara Barton-1          113-09     34.67m
 --   548 Ian Gillens         12 Marion-2                  FOUL
 --  1135 Dennis Russel       11 Longwood-1                FOUL
 --   568 Ryan Cribbin        12 W. Irondequoit-1          FOUL

Event 565  Boys High Jump Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: #  7-03  2001        Dan Olson, Albany Academy
 Meet Record: *  7-01  1981        Chuck Constable, North Babylon
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   826 tyquan Scott        11 Long Beach-1           6-07.00      2.00m  10
  2   547 Rubin Owens         11 LeRoy-2                6-07.00      2.00m   8
  3   363 Jack Minasi         12 West Canada-2          6-06.00      1.98m   5
  3   534 Desmond Mobley      12 Greece Olympia-1       6-06.00      1.98m   5
  5   443 Nick Vachon         12 Maine-Endwell-2        6-06.00      1.98m   2
  6   501 DJ Ohlson           11 Alexander-2            6-05.00      1.95m   1
  7   126 Lylle Ryalls        12 Lakeland/Panas-1       6-04.00      1.93m
  8   321 Malik Briggs        11 Herkimer-2             6-04.00      1.93m
  8  1122 Maurice Epps        12 Copiague-1             6-04.00      1.93m
 10   615 Teddy Okon          11 Clarence-1             6-04.00      1.93m
 10   920 Daniel Pierre       10 Middletown-1           6-04.00      1.93m
 12   125 Kinglsey Ogbanna    12 Lakeland/Panas-1       6-04.00      1.93m
 13   212 Drew Duguid         12 Bethlehem-1            6-04.00      1.93m
 14   606 Jacob Haight        11 Barker-2               6-04.00      1.93m
 15  1158 Michael McCann      12 Smithtown West-1       6-02.00      1.87m
 15   335 Tayquon Hightower   11 Nottingham-1           6-02.00      1.87m
 15   928 Brandon Richardson  11 Monroe-Woodbury1       6-02.00      1.87m
 18   867 Seth Williams       12 VS Central-1           6-02.00      1.87m
 19   908 Terrence Lawrence   11 Highland-2             6-02.00      1.87m
 20   662 William Adey        12 W. Seneca West-1       6-02.00      1.87m
 20   457 Marquis Jackson     10 Susquehanna V.-2       6-02.00      1.87m
 22   702 Paul Ford           12 Ausable Valley-2       6-02.00      1.87m
 22   626 Alex Elderkin       12 Frewsburg-2            6-02.00      1.87m
 24   961 Tim Shultis         12 Onteora-2              6-00.00      1.82m
 24  1232 Terson Modeste      11 Sheepshead Bay-1       6-00.00      1.82m
 26  1321 Austin Jones        12 Iona Prep-1            6-00.00      1.82m
 27   225 Robert Shippee      10 Corinth-2              6-00.00      1.82m
 --   463 Mike Egotanda       11 Vestal-1                    NH
 --   310 Devlen Williams     12 Corcoran-1                  NH
 --   222 Tyler Rivera        11 Chatham-2                   NH
 --  1133 Brian Intermaggio   11 Hampton Bays-2              NH
 --   138 Cameron Clarke      11 Lourdes-2                   NH

Event 566  Boys Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 16-08.75  2011        Jordan Yamoah, Arlington
 Meet Record: *    16-07  2011        Jordan Yamoah, Arlington
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   906 Justin Farrenkopf   12 Ellenville-2          15-00.00      4.57m  10
  2   268 James Steck         12 Shaker-1              14-06.00      4.41m   8
  3  1153 Dan Normoyle        12 Riverhead-1           14-06.00      4.41m   6
  4  1317 Sean McEvoy         12 Fordham Prep-1        14-06.00      4.41m   4
  5  1324 Joe Crispi          11 Msgr. Farrell-1       14-06.00      4.41m   2
  6   973 Derek Dibona        10 Warwick Valley-1      14-06.00      4.41m   1
  7   865 Michael Wilkens     12 Syosset-1             14-03.00      4.34m
  8   601 Justyn Haines       11 Albion-2              14-03.00      4.34m
  9  1154 Charles Villa       10 Riverhead-1           14-00.00      4.26m
 10   639 Chris Doubek        11 Randolph-2            14-00.00      4.26m
 11   946 Whitman Oehler-Mar  12 New Paltz-2           14-00.00      4.26m
 12   262 Daniel Gavin        12 Shaker-1              14-00.00      4.26m
 13   439 Dylan Bland         11 Lansing-2             13-06.00      4.11m
 14   224 Gabe Gerhardt       12 Cobleskill-2          13-06.00      4.11m
 15   518 Samuel Harding      12 Canandaigua-1         13-06.00      4.11m
 16   325 Travis Chewning-Ku  12 Liverpool-1           13-00.00      3.96m
 16   440 Max Jordan          11 Lansing-2             13-00.00      3.96m
 16   569 Max Curran          11 Williamson-2          13-00.00      3.96m
 19   546 Max Borgus          12 Keshequa-2            13-00.00      3.96m
 20   648 Tom Moran           12 Starpoint-1           13-00.00      3.96m
 21   304 Aaron Davis         12 Camden-2              13-00.00      3.96m
 22   120 Chris Guglielmo     12 Clarkstown So.-1      13-00.00      3.96m
 23   823 Alex Bellucia       11 Hewlett-1             12-06.00      3.81m
 23   227 Mike Kenny          12 Glens Falls-2         12-06.00      3.81m
 25  1215 Rahman Adekoya      11 JFK PSAL-1            12-06.00      3.81m
 26   156 Elliott Eccleston   11 Valhalla-2            12-00.00      3.65m
 27  1114 Dario Magnoli       11 Bayport-Bluept-2      11-06.00      3.50m
 --   980 Todd Uckermark      11 Warwick Valley-1            NH
 --   410 Ben Bliss           10 Corning-1                   NH

Event 567  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 40.73  1993        Franklin
                       Evans, Ellenwood, Anderson, Stafford
 Meet Record: * 41.78  2008        Ramapo
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Greece Olympia-1                                      42.03   4  10
     1) 534 Desmond Mobley 12           2) 572 Craig Hardgers 12
     3) 533 Ja'marie Jefferson 12       4) 536 Carnell Noble 10
  2 Shaker-1                                              42.26   4   8
     1) 260 Austin Drescher 12          2) 261 Kevin Egan 11
     3) 264 Kenny Jackson 12            4) 267 Lloyd Smalling 11
  3 Mt. St. Michaels-1                                    42.37   4   6
     1) 1328 Kasim Thomas 11            2) 1327 Anton Porter 10
     3) 1329 Andrew White 12            4) 1326 Tavon Nowell 12
  4 Hackley-2                                             42.43   4   4
     1) 1411 Elijah Ngbokoli 9          2) 1409 Darius Inzar 9
     3) 1408 Mustafa Dais 11            4) 1412 Ian Parnell 12
  5 Lockport-1                                            42.72   4   2
     1) 634 Alex Reid 12                2) 635 Andy Reid 12
     3) 630 Josh Beshaw 11              4) 632 Nick Hamilton 10
  6 Hudson-2                                              42.91   4   1
     1) 235 Wickson Joseph 10           2) 232 Darian Blanks 11
     3) 233 Todd Daniell 11             4) 236 Winston Lee 12
  7 Boys & Girls-1                                        42.93   4
     1) 1201 Anderson Denner 12         2) 1204 Richard Rose 10
     3) 1203 Jashane Morrison 12        4) 1202 Michael Moore 11
  8 Rush-Henrietta-1                                      42.96   3
     1) 556 Tyrone Burno 12             2) 565 Josh Wray 12
     3) 557 Malcolm Fowler 12           4) 558 Chancellor Harris 12
  9 Roosevelt-2                                           43.03   3
     1) 853 Denzel Barnes 10            2) 854 Raymond Jones 11
     3) 855 Neil King 11                4) 857 Nahjeem Lowe 11
 10 Woodlands-2                                           43.11   2
     1) 166 Lamar Martin 11             2) 161 Jonathan Albert 12
     3) 165 William Kraemer 12          4) 162 Tyrone Barber 10
 11 Suffern-1                                             43.17   2
     1) 151 Georgio Cineius 12          2) 152 Tristen Dervish 11
     3) 153 Anthony Henry 12            4) 150 Jamel Ali 12
 12 Newburgh-1                                            43.21   3
     1) 948 Jahnique Dessaline 9        2) 950 Roberto Joseph 12
     3) 949 Aaron Forbes 10             4) 953 Ahkeil Savage 11
 13 Rome Free Academy-1                                   43.28   2
     1) 344 Justin Houle 10             2) 342 Leroy Brown 11
     3) 341 George Brown 12             4) 345 Josh Reed 11
 14 Half Hollow Hills West-1                              43.53   3
     1) 1129 Ryan Lyte 11               2) 1132 Brett Rickles 12
     3) 1131 Christopher Reyes 12       4) 1130 Jarried Redwood 11
 15 Sweet Home-1                                          43.54   3
     1) 652 Derell Hennings 11          2) 655 Tyvon Rivers 11
     3) 654 Damon Luton 11              4) 651 Jeff Hart 12
 16 Cardinal Hayes-1                                      43.55   3
     1) 1306 Patrick Heumegni 12        2) 1303 Justin Covington 9
     3) 1304 Tenkorang Darko 12         4) 1308 Ricardo Reid 11
 17 Schalmont-2                                           43.59   2
     1) 256 Devon Willis 11             2) 253 Hunter Gac 10
     3) 252 Joe Caldara 12              4) 254 Leo Pavoldi 12
 18 Ithaca-1                                              44.12   3
     1) 438 Tevin Smith 12              2) 435 Roosevelt Lee 12
     3) 434 Jordan Hackworth 11         4) 433 Bruce Greene 12
 19 Salamanca-2                                           44.19   1
     1) 641 Evan Harrington 12          2) 646 Sal Seitz 12
     3) 645 Anibal Santiago 9           4) 643 Tanner John 12
 20 Corning-1                                             44.33   3
     1) 416 Sterling France 12          2) 415 Adarius France 11
     3) 412 Elijah Cherry 12            4) 411 Zach Bush 12
 21 Wyandanch-2                                           44.49   2
     1) 1163 Austin Christie 12         2) 1164 Damon Daniels 12
     3) 1166 Malik Jones 10             4) 1165 John Georges 12
 22 Marlboro-2                                            44.72   1
     1) 917 Dontay Walker 10            2) 914 Deforest Gatewood 11
     3) 913 Dustin Eyerman 11           4) 918 Zack Warden 10
 23 Mexico-2                                              45.03   1
     1) 331 Kyler Felton 10             2) 330 Casey Brown 12
     3) 332 Jacob Gayne 12              4) 334 Brandon Kisselstein 12
 24 Batavia-2                                             45.13   2
     1) 513 Brandon Stevenson 11        2) 509 Malachi Chenault 9
     3) 514 Jaysen Wylie 9              4) 510 Alex Egeli 11
 25 Sidney-2                                              45.26   1
     1) 452 Aaron McCarroll 12          2) 449 Ethan Green 12
     3) 454 Hunter Sowersby 12          4) 451 Nate Magnussen 12
 26 Potsdam-2                                             45.49   1
     1) 1026 Peter Clark 11             2) 1027 Thomas Hobbs 12
     3) 1028 Ebuka Ononye 11            4) 1029 Oden Robertson 11
 27 Ticonderoga-2                                         45.53   1
     1) 724 Marcus Moser 10             2) 722 Justyn Granger 8
     3) 721 Coleman Granger 11          4) 723 Jay Hebert 11
 -- Farmingdale-1                                           DNF   2
     1) 816 Kaleil Balmir 10            2) 817 Nicolas Fratto 11
     3) 818 Micheal Outing 10           4) 819 Michael Tristano 11
 -- Monticello-1                                            DNF   4
     1) 935 Terry Duncan 11             2) 933 Mistah Alli 12
     3) 938 Rahzel Smith 12             4) 936 Shane Jackson 12

Event 568  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 3:11.60  1966        White Plains
 Meet Record: * 3:13.98  2010        Middletown
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elmont-1                                            3:17.42   4  10
     1) 815 Roshane Wright 12           2) 812 Brandon Atkins 12
     3) 813 Obadare Ayo 12              4) 814 Chad Barker 12
  2 Baldwin-1                                           3:18.60   4   8
     1) 806 Shaquille Spradley 12       2) 802 Pascal Bastien 11
     3) 804 Budd Brown 12               4) 805 Treyvon Mask 12
  3 Amsterdam-1                                         3:19.23   4   6
     1) 206 Brett Stanovich 12          2) 207 Anthony Stewart 12
     3) 205 John Hardies 12             4) 202 Izaiah Brown 10
  4 Amityville-1                                        3:19.32   4   4
     1) 1104 Artneil Reid 12            2) 1101 Vincent Jackson 12
     3) 1102 Kaashief Morgan 11         4) 1105 Robert Stafford 12
  5 Valley Central-1                                    3:19.48   4   2
     1) 964 Ishmeal Anderson 12         2) 966 Khari Harris 11
     3) 969 Sam Otuonye 12              4) 967 Phil Hurtault 11
  6 Half Hollow Hills West-1                            3:20.01   4   1
     1) 1124 Jamir Blackman 12          2) 1126 Frederic Fils Aime 12
     3) 1127 Kory Fitzgerald 10         4) 1128 Bryce Johnson 11
  7 Washingtonville-1                                   3:20.15   4
     1) 984 Connor Quinn 12             2) 986 Jeremy White 12
     3) 985 TJ Santiago 11              4) 981 Darnell Lubin 10
  8 St. Anthony's-1                                     3:20.63   3
     1) 1336 Mozai Nelson 11            2) 1337 Sebastian Pierre 11
     3) 1334 Brad Monegro 10            4) 1335 Marlon Montague 11
  9 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 3:20.93   3
     1) 1115 Harrison Martin 12         2) 1111 Bailey Imbo 12
     3) 1110 Jared Gray 12              4) 1107 John Antonacci 12
 10 St. John the Baptist-1                              3:21.95   3
     1) 1346 Adam Zigrosser 12          2) 1345 John Selle 12
     3) 1344 Jerem Schneider 12         4) 1343 Pat Rowan 12
 11 Aquinas Institute-2                                 3:22.30   3
     1) 505 Khris Greggs 12             2) 504 Ben Drexler 12
     3) 506 Josh Hanna 12               4) 503 Isaac Darling 11
 12 Saratoga-1                                          3:22.41   4
     1) 247 Zachary Grandy 12           2) 250 Evan Quinones 12
     3) 245 Elliot Favreau 11           4) 248 Rob Haughton 9
 13 Medgar Evers-1                                      3:23.22   3
     1) 1219 Roger Ali 12               2) 1221 Corey Butcher 9
     3) 1220 Kimani Anderson 10         4) 1223 Semasa Oni 11
 14 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:23.69   3
     1) 133 Julian Thompson 12          2) 132 Chevaun Samuels 12
     3) 131 Phillip Powell 11           4) 128 Rai Benjamin 10
 15 Port Jefferson-2                                    3:24.30   3
     1) 1146 Justin Bove 11             2) 1149 Noah Kirchner 8
     3) 1150 Jake Lovera 12             4) 1147 James Burke 10
 16 Saranac-2                                           3:24.98   2
     1) 712 Dustin Durgan 11            2) 710 Connor Christopherson 12
     3) 717 Ty Tedford 12               4) 708 Sobaan Ayub 11
 17 Sweet Home-1                                        3:25.52   2
     1) 656 Daquane Spikes 11           2) 655 Tyvon Rivers 11
     3) 654 Damon Luton 11              4) 651 Jeff Hart 12
 18 Hackley-2                                           3:25.70   2
     1) 1411 Elijah Ngbokoli 9          2) 1412 Ian Parnell 12
     3) 1409 Darius Inzar 9             4) 1410 Ian Mook 11
 19 Tonawanda-2                                         3:25.77   1
     1) 657 Jacob Choate 12             2) 659 Nathan Holler 10
     3) 658 Phil Giuga 12               4) 660 Robert Liebel 11
 20 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              3:25.85   2
     1) 317 Austin Perez 12             2) 315 Connor Farrell 12
     3) 314 Edward Cheatham 10          4) 311 Kyle Barber 10
 21 Rhinebeck-2                                         3:26.83   1
     1) 956 Nir Lavi-Romer 11           2) 960 David Williams 12
     3) 957 Dante Penepent 11           4) 959 Brandt Slayton 11
 22 Franklin Academy-1                                  3:27.16   1
     1) 1010 Harvey Smith 12            2) 1009 John Picaro 12
     3) 1004 Bailey Fellion 12          4) 1008 Rourk Marlow 12
 23 Greece Athena-1                                     3:27.97   3
     1) 530 Brian Smith 12              2) 527 Keith Pease 12
     3) 529 Julio Santos 11             4) 528 Calvary Rogers 10
 24 Sauquoit Valley-2                                   3:28.06   1
     1) 346 Cole Blocher 10             2) 349 Kyle Jones 12
     3) 348 Eric Gleba 11               4) 350 Nick Spina 11
 25 Ogdensburg-2                                        3:28.80   1
     1) 1025 Alex Wood 11               2) 1024 Donovan Smith 11
     3) 1023 Andrew Colburn 12          4) 1022 Taylor Bouchard 11
 26 Sidney-2                                            3:28.86   2
     1) 449 Ethan Green 12              2) 454 Hunter Sowersby 12
     3) 450 Dean Howard 9               4) 453 Austin McCarroll 12
 27 Chatham-2                                           3:29.64   2
     1) 219 Jon Mackerer 12             2) 223 Ross Wightman 12
     3) 216 Jamie Chaitman 10           4) 221 Travis Overby 12
 28 Elmira-1                                            3:30.91   2
     1) 429 Cory McCarty 12             2) 426 Seth Kramer 12
     3) 424 Ricky Houghtelling 10       4) 430 Jerry McPeak 10
 29 Bronxville-2                                        3:31.79   2
     1) 115 Warren Kraemer 12           2) 110 Patrick Bisconti 11
     3) 112 John Flannery 11            4) 111 JP Donohue 11
 30 Oyster Bay-2                                        3:45.99   1
     1) 850 Jerry Ochoa 9               2) 847 Teddy Hamlin 12
     3) 848 Francis Kalombo-Ngoy 10     4) 849 Adrian Maznio 9

Event 569  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 7:33.00  1966        Andrew Jackson
                         Meade, Jacobs, Thomas, Ferrell
State Record: # 7:33.00  1966        Boys & Girls
                         Edmead, Henry, Randall, Jackson
 Meet Record: * 7:38.78  2010        Liverpool
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chaminade-1                                         7:40.68   10
     1) 1309 Christopher Grant 12       2) 1313 Gunnar Nolan 10
     3) 1310 Thomas Hayes 11            4) 1311 Sean Kelly 11
  2 Syosset-1                                           7:41.01    8
     1) 862 Simon Nwana 11              2) 863 Nicholas Ouassil 11
     3) 865 Michael Wilkens 12          4) 861 Ryan DePinto 10
  3 Warwick Valley-1                                    7:43.36    6
     1) 979 Tanner Senius 10            2) 977 Aaron Peterson 12
     3) 976 Grant Parrelli 12           4) 972 Jordan Burton 11
  4 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   7:49.02    4
     1) 926 JT McEntyre 12              2) 931 Amin Tmimi 12
     3) 929 Pat Rooney 12               4) 923 Daniel Boyhan 12
  5 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              7:49.93    2
     1) 318 Nick Ryan 12                2) 312 Charlie Beeler 12
     3) 315 Connor Farrell 12           4) 316 Bryce Millar 10
  6 Rush-Henrietta-1                                    7:50.11    1
     1) 555 Mickey Burke 11             2) 560 Brennan Root 12
     3) 562 Pat Shenal 12               4) 561 Mikey Schantz 12
  7 Northport-1                                         7:50.42
     1) 1141 James Dickinson 12         2) 1144 Chris Odin 12
     3) 1140 Mike Brannigan 10          4) 1142 Justin Leopold 11
  8 St. Anthony's-1                                     7:51.83
     1) 1332 Ryan Kerwick 11            2) 1338 Louis Santelli 11
     3) 1330 William Henfling 11        4) 1333 Thomas Louro 11
  9 New Paltz-2                                         7:52.84
     1) 941 John Fullam 11              2) 940 Dave Busby 12
     3) 944 Lorenzo Mazzuca 10          4) 943 Alfredo Mazzuca 12
 10 Saratoga-1                                          7:53.29
     1) 251 Joseph Verro 11             2) 244 Travis Briggs 12
     3) 250 Evan Quinones 12            4) 249 Jay Navin 11
 11 Arlington-1                                         7:53.81
     1) 104 Matt Haering 12             2) 106 Steve Morrison 11
     3) 102 James Asselmeyer 10         4) 108 Tom Wimmers 11
 12 Midwood-1                                           7:57.36
     1) 1230 Jacob Zolotarevsky 9       2) 1226 Ikechukwu Egbunam 10
     3) 1229 Justin White 12            4) 1228 Billy Hector 11
 13 Collegiate-2                                        8:00.80
     1) 1401 Isao Anzai 12              2) 1405 JP Meredith 12
     3) 1402 Andrew Berger 10           4) 1406 Marco Pompilj 10
 14 East Aurora-2                                       8:01.35
     1) 620 Rob Coulter 12              2) 621 Brendan Keany 12
     3) 622 Matt McLaughlin 9           4) 624 Sean Phillips 12
 15 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 8:03.41
     1) 1115 Harrison Martin 12         2) 1111 Bailey Imbo 12
     3) 1116 Chris Stelling 12          4) 1113 Adam LaFemina 12
 16 Honeoye Falls-Lima-2                                8:04.15
     1) 544 JT Paganelli 12             2) 541 John Lawlor 12
     3) 543 Cole Matthews 12            4) 542 Patrick Leo 12
 17 Chenango Forks-2                                    8:04.59
     1) 404 C.J. Melvin 12              2) 403 Jesse Ingraham 10
     3) 407 Eric Yonda 12               4) 406 Dan White 12
 18 Elmira-1                                            8:09.00
     1) 429 Cory McCarty 12             2) 426 Seth Kramer 12
     3) 427 Shaun Kurcoba 12            4) 423 Brendon Collins 10
 19 Pawling-2                                           8:12.50
     1) 144 Mike Konchan 12             2) 142 Brennen Farrell 9
     3) 140 Ronnie Butironi 11          4) 141 Brandon Capo-Roth 12
 20 Chatham-2                                           8:12.97
     1) 220 Ryan Mackerer 12            2) 215 Ian Brokaw 12
     3) 214 Ian Allen 10                4) 223 Ross Wightman 12
 21 Franklin Academy-1                                  8:13.33
     1) 1007 Morgan Marlow 12           2) 1005 Conor Gordon 12
     3) 1006 Corey Lamere 12            4) 1008 Rourk Marlow 12
 22 Clarence-1                                          8:14.44
     1) 618 Alec Southern 11            2) 613 Kieran Coffey 12
     3) 614 Dan Huben 11                4) 616 Ben Reinhardt 12
 23 Massapequa-1                                        8:15.23
     1) 835 Daniel DeLuna 12            2) 834 Ryan Cooney 12
     3) 837 Michael Puleio 12           4) 838 Timothy Woods 11
 24 Solvay-2                                            8:27.99
     1) 352 Matt Battaglia 12           2) 353 Nate Carr 11
     3) 356 Colton Francemone 9         4) 357 Eric Goodrich 11
 25 Saranac-2                                           8:29.80
     1) 715 Justin Liechty 10           2) 718 Sean Tyrell 11
     3) 716 Ben Strack 12               4) 711 Nick Dormann 12
 26 Mineola-2                                           8:38.17
     1) 841 Fredric Lang 12             2) 839 Dylan Bestler 11
     3) 843 Joseph Mulder 12            4) 844 Jake Tavernite 11
 27 Gouverneur-2                                        9:20.23
     1) 1012 Luke Dunkelberg 11         2) 1013 Jacob Erdman 11
     3) 1014 Troy Gates 10              4) 1016 David Jones 12

Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
                            Points     110H       HJ       SP       LJ     1500
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jack Flood                        15.04    1.90m   12.89m    5.94m  4:34.47
    Bayport-Bluepoint-2              w: 0.7  6-02.75  42-03.5   w: 0.1
    12 Team Points: 10        3510    (845)    (714)    (661)    (574)    (716)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Isaiah Turek                      14.88    1.90m   12.10m    6.50m  5:00.95
    Ichabod Crane-2                  w: 0.7  6-02.75  39-08.5   w: 1.7
    12 Team Points: 8         3441    (864)    (714)    (612)    (697)    (554)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Brenan Crowle                     15.08    1.85m   11.81m    5.84m  4:42.80
    Maine-Endwell-2                  w: 0.3  6-00.75    38-09   w: 1.1
    12 Team Points: 6         3320    (840)    (670)    (595)    (552)    (663)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Eric Denny                        16.01    1.85m   10.74m    5.95m  4:27.40
    Scotia-Glenville-1               w: 0.5  6-00.75    35-03  w: -0.9
    12 Team Points: 4         3270    (732)    (670)    (530)    (576)    (762)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Trevin Barber                     15.82    1.90m   12.07m    5.49m  4:52.17
    Allegany-Limestone-2             w: 0.3  6-02.75 39-07.25  w: +0.0
    12 Team Points: 2         3163    (753)    (714)    (611)    (479)    (606)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Cordell Nix                       15.93    1.75m   12.62m    6.28m  5:15.32
    Bay Shore-1                      w: 0.4  5-08.75    41-05  w: +0.0
    11 Team Points: 1         3093    (741)    (585)    (644)    (648)    (475)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Marshall Brady                    15.88    1.75m   11.02m    6.18m  4:55.89
    Wellsville-2                     w: 0.7  5-08.75    36-02   w: 2.1
    12                        3088    (746)    (585)    (547)    (626)    (584)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Qasim Ray                         16.21    1.75m   10.22m    6.11m  4:39.91
    Thomas Jefferson-1               w: 0.4  5-08.75  33-06.5  w: +0.0
    12                        3084    (709)    (585)    (499)    (610)    (681)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Kyle Marquis                      15.90    1.70m    9.62m    5.91m  4:26.86
    Marlboro-2                      w: +0.0     5-07 31-06.75  w: +0.0
    12                        3083    (744)    (544)    (463)    (567)    (765)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Lucas Messina                     15.91    1.60m   11.54m    5.96m  4:43.33
    Warwick Valley-1                 w: 0.3     5-03  37-10.5   w: 1.6
    11                        3023    (743)    (464)    (579)    (578)    (659)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Najee Taylor                      16.52    1.85m   10.61m    6.07m  5:01.10
    Clarkstown South-1               w: 0.4  6-00.75 34-09.75   w: 2.3
    11                        3022    (675)    (670)    (522)    (602)    (553)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Dave Pollock                      15.72    1.75m   11.89m    5.98m  5:15.85
    Lockport-1                       w: 0.7  5-08.75 39-00.25  w: +0.0
    12                        3004    (765)    (585)    (600)    (582)    (472)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Bryce Moeller                     16.86    1.90m   10.31m    5.21m  4:40.42
    Barker-2                        w: +0.0  6-02.75    33-10   w: 1.6
    11                        2958    (639)    (714)    (504)    (423)    (678)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Morgan Austen                     15.35    1.65m    9.88m    5.64m  4:43.73
    Cicero-North Syracuse-1          w: 0.3     5-05    32-05  w: +0.0
    11                        2957    (808)    (504)    (478)    (510)    (657)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Brian McLeod                      17.34    1.85m   10.86m    6.12m  5:11.51
    Solvay-2                         w: 0.4  6-00.75 35-07.75  w: -0.3
    12                        2904    (589)    (670)    (537)    (613)    (495)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Ben Kapuscinski                   17.24    1.70m    7.06m    5.84m  4:11.12
    North Shore-1                    w: 0.5     5-07    23-02   w: 0.3
    12                        2879    (599)    (544)    (311)    (552)    (873)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 17 Aquiol Tyson                      15.96    1.70m   11.73m    5.19m  4:57.15
    Edison Tech-1                   w: +0.0     5-07    38-06  w: -1.4
    12                        2866    (737)    (544)    (590)    (419)    (576)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Miro Ronac                        18.41    1.75m   10.53m    5.67m  4:38.63
    Valhalla-2                       w: 0.4  5-08.75 34-06.75  w: +0.0
    11                        2794    (486)    (585)    (518)    (516)    (689)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 19 Charlie Lambert                   16.28    1.75m    9.17m    5.92m  5:16.79
    Xavier-1                         w: 0.5  5-08.75    30-01  w: +0.0
    10                        2759    (702)    (585)    (436)    (569)    (467)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 20 Jamiel Stapleton                  18.01    1.75m    8.47m    5.40m  5:09.48
    Franklin Academy-1               w: 0.4  5-08.75  27-09.5   w: 0.5
    11                        2469    (523)    (585)    (394)    (461)    (506)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 21 Ryan Buckley                      16.93    1.45m    9.90m    4.65m  4:52.24
    Canton-2                         w: 0.4     4-09 32-05.75   w: 0.5
    11                        2386    (632)    (352)    (480)    (317)    (605)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 22 Hakim Bouzidane                   18.34    1.65m    8.38m    5.30m  5:01.92
    Plattsburgh-2                   w: +0.0     5-05    27-06   w: 1.6
    12                        2375    (492)    (504)    (389)    (441)    (549)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 23 Rob Malvasio                      16.15    1.65m   12.69m     FOUL  5:16.78
    Union-Endicott-1                 w: 0.5     5-05 41-07.75
    12                        2335    (716)    (504)    (648)      (0)    (467)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Devin Mirenda                     15.41    1.85m    8.73m    5.79m      SCR
    Smithtown West-1                 w: 0.4  6-00.75 28-07.75   w: 0.9
    12                                (801)    (670)    (410)    (542)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------

             Men - Championship - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greece Olympia-1            27        2) Fayetteville-Manlius-1     20
    3) Shaker-1                    18        4) Amsterdam-1                16
    4) Syosset-1                   16        4) Iona Prep-1                16
    4) Chaminade-1                 16        8) Rush-Henrietta-1           15
    9) Smithtown West-1            14       10) Hackley-2                  13
   11) Greece Athena-1             12       11) Mt. St. Michaels-1         12
   11) Elmont-1                    12       14) Connetquot-1               11
   14) Jericho-1                   11       14) Marcellus-2                11
   14) Hudson-2                    11       14) West Canada Valley-2       11
   19) Bayport-Bluepoint-2         10       19) Carmel-1                   10
   19) Ellenville-2                10       19) Briarcliff-2               10
   19) Scarsdale-1                 10       19) Long Beach-1               10
   19) Corning-1                   10       19) Mount Vernon-1             10
   19) White Plains-1              10       28) LeRoy-2                     9
   28) Maine-Endwell-2              9       30) Boys & Girls-1              8
   30) Ticonderoga-2                8       30) Hilton-1                    8
   30) Northport-1                  8       30) Ichabod Crane-2             8
   30) Schalmont-2                  8       30) Monroe-Woodbury-1           8
   30) Baldwin-1                    8       30) Williamsville South-1       8
   30) Liverpool-1                  8       30) Eastchester-1               8
   30) Oyster Bay-2                 8       30) Sayville-1                  8
   43) Warwick Valley-1             7       44) Franklin/NE-NW-1            6
   44) Averill Park-1               6       44) Tilden Educational Campus   6
   44) Pearl River-1                6       44) Uniondale-1                 6
   44) Riverhead-1                  6       44) Mexico-2                    6
   51) Schuylerville-2              4       51) Scotia-Glenville-1          4
   51) TA Edison-2                  4       51) Fordham Prep-1              4
   51) Forest Hills-1               4       51) Arlington-1                 4
   51) Mekeel Christian-2           4       51) Amityville-1                4
   51) Gates-Chili-1                4       60) Lockport-1                  2
   60) Coxsackie-Athens-2           2       60) Valley Central-1            2
   60) Port Jefferson-2             2       60) Batavia-2                   2
   60) Clarence-1                   2       60) Lake Shore-1                2
   60) Allegany-Limestone-2         2       60) Edison Tech-1               2
   60) Msgr. Farrell-1              2       70) Alexander-2                 1
   70) Half Hollow Hills West-1     1       70) Shoreham Wading River-1     1
   70) Norwich-2                    1       70) Franklin Academy-1          1
   70) Mount Morris-2               1       70) Queensbury-1                1
   70) Bay Shore-1                  1       70) Greenwich-2                 1
   70) West Seneca East-1           1




  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 2/20: All Hallows shocks Cardinal Hayes
  • 2/19: Lincoln snares Brooklyn hoops title
  • 2/18: McQuaid shootout goal ousts Penfield
  • 2/17: Fifth Suffolk diving crown for Carter
  • 2/16: Mr. Basketball, Miss Basketball finalists
  • 2/16: Ludden AD called upon to coach hoops
  • 2/15: Wrestling wildcard berths announced
  • 2/15: Hoopster benched after assisting rescue
  • 2/14: Talk about your strange injuries ...
  • 2/12: Watson takes down Decker's 800 mark
  • 2/11: Bishop Grimes pulls off wild comeback
  • 2/10: Sec. 3 bringing back 8-man football
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com